2008 CIF SJS Masters Wrestling Championships
Place Winners
2/21/08-2/22/08

 Weight: 103

1st: Bryden Lazaro, Bella Vista High School 11 5- 0
2nd: Vincent Perez, Pitman High School 12 4- 1
3rd: Cody Billings, Del Oro High School 12 5- 1
4th: Auston Wulfert, Casa Roble High School 9 4- 2
5th: Andrew Perez, Central Catholic High School 9 6- 2
6th: Jacob Purdy, Nevada Union High School 10 4- 1
7th: Eddie Flores, Downey High School 12 4- 2
8th: Justin Martin-DelCampo, West High School 9 4- 3
 Weight: 112

1st: Sophan Mey, Elk Grove High School 12 5- 0
2nd: Shane Tate, Oakdale High School 9 4- 1
3rd: Aaron Ceballos, McNair High School 10 5- 1
4th: Joey Pacific, Oak Ridge High School 11 4- 2
5th: Terry Allen, Hogan High School 11 5- 2
6th: David Ferry, Central Catholic High School 9 4- 3
7th: Eric Dowd, Folsom High School 10 5- 2
8th: Fabian Garcia, Turlock High School 9 3- 3
 Weight: 119

1st: Cody Tow, Union Mine High School 9 5- 0
2nd: Brian Rutledge, Calaveras High School 12 4- 1
3rd: Tyler Johnson, Vacaville High School 10 7- 1
4th: Jake Briggs, Bella Vista High School 10 4- 2
5th: Jake Whatley, Folsom High School 11 4- 2
6th: Justin Dillashaw, Bret Harte High School 12 5- 3
7th: Charlie Seang, Stagg High School 11 4- 2
8th: Ray Valenzuela, Merced High School 11 3- 3
 Weight: 125

1st: Kody Klaus, Vacaville High School 12 5- 0
2nd: Maverick Ille, Central Catholic High School 11 4- 1
3rd: Justin Lockling, Rio Linda High School 12 5- 1
4th: Matt Rucireta, Folsom High School 12 5- 2
5th: Justin Azarias, Hogan High School 12 4- 2
6th: Corey Johnson, Del Oro High School 11 5- 3
7th: Oliver Congleton, Beyer High School 11 4- 2
8th: Trevor Painter, Nevada Union High School 10 3- 3
 Weight: 130

1st: Jack Anderson, Golden Valley High School 12 5- 0
2nd: Ben Mandell, Casa Roble High School 11 4- 1
3rd: Matt Manuel, Nevada Union High School 12 6- 1
4th: Drew Hylton, Vacaville High School 12 4- 2
5th: Justin Bolton, Folsom High School 12 5- 2
6th: Ryan Meniketti, Ponderosa High School 12 3- 3
7th: Austin Oliver, Lindhurst High School 11 5- 2
8th: Montez Martin, Beyer High School 11 3- 3
 Weight: 135

1st: Kyle West, Oak Ridge High School 11 5- 0
2nd: Jesse Stafford, Del Oro High School 10 4- 1
3rd: Jerin Miller, Natomas High School 12 7- 1
4th: Curtis Duncan, Sonora High School 12 6- 2
5th: Nalan Ludwig, Elk Grove High School 11 4- 2
6th: Jake Cena, Nevada Union High School 12 3- 3
7th: Ryan Hodges, Lindhurst High School 12 5- 2
8th: Garrett Walton, Vacaville High School 11 4- 3
 Weight: 140

1st: Trevor Machado-Ching, Oakdale High School 12 5- 0
2nd: Cody Fitzgerald, Oakmont High School 12 4- 1
3rd: Vlad Dombroski, Natomas High School 11 5- 1
4th: Dylan Frazee, Turlock High School 12 5- 2
5th: Jordan Hart, Folsom High School 11 5- 2
6th: Stuart Yocum, Hogan High School 12 3- 3
7th: Aaron Hendricks, Vacaville High School 12 5- 2
8th: Kyle Souza, Ripon High School 12 4- 3
 Weight: 145

1st: Casey Schumacher, Del Oro High School 11 5- 0
2nd: Taylor Hodel, Vacaville High School 11 4- 1
3rd: Kris McFate, Roseville High School 11 5- 1
4th: Everett Rodgers, Oakdale High School 12 5- 2
5th: Austin Hedman, Elk Grove High School 12 6- 2
6th: Adam Gottlieb, Wood High School 12 3- 2
7th: Aaron Pickard, Casa Roble High School 11 5- 2
8th: Dawson Miller, Oak Ridge High School 12 3- 3
 Weight: 152

1st: Michael Kent, Vacaville High School 12 5- 0
2nd: TJ Belton, Central Catholic High School 11 4- 1
3rd: Nick Rohrer, Oak Ridge High School 11 5- 1
4th: Adam Lymath, Folsom High School 11 5- 2
5th: Julius Wright, Sheldon High School 12 4- 2
6th: Steven Barbieri, Grace Davis High School 11 5- 1
7th: Ryan Mackey, Ripon High School 11 5- 2
8th: Tony Chavez, Ceres High School 12 4- 3
 Weight: 160

1st: Steven Vasquez, Central Catholic High School 12 5- 0
2nd: Matt Klingler, Granite Bay High School 12 4- 1
3rd: Nick Gill, Ponderosa High School 12 7- 1
4th: Kale Degrandmont, Elk Grove High School 12 5- 2
5th: Adam Delagarza, Vacaville High School 10 4- 2
6th: Derek Clary, Sheldon High School 12 3- 3
7th: Jesus Chavez, River Valley High School 11 4- 2
8th: Joe Cusick, Wood High School 11 4- 3
 Weight: 171

1st: Ryan Loder, Granite Bay High School 11 5- 0
2nd: Lyndell Scarr, Ponderosa High School 10 4- 1
3rd: Jordan Williams, El Dorado High School 11 5- 1
4th: Raz Niazi, Franklin High School - Elk Grove 11 4- 2
5th: John Feaster, Vacaville High School 12 5- 2
6th: Garrett Jones, Woodcreek High School 11 4- 3
7th: Dominic Borelli, Pioneer High School 11 5- 2
8th: Marcus McIlwain, Waterford High School 12 3- 3
 Weight: 189

1st: Louis Bland, Central Catholic High School 12 5- 0
2nd: James Chandless, Marysville High School 11 4- 1
3rd: Brandon Barone, Rocklin High School 11 7- 1
4th: Jeff Moran, Waterford High School 12 6- 2
5th: Jarrod Bothwell, Oak Ridge High School 12 4- 2
6th: Ryan Carleton, Lodi High School 12 3- 3
7th: Ryan Scarr, Ponderosa High School 12 4- 2
8th: DeVaughn Frazier, Bethel Jesse High School 12 3- 3
 Weight: 215

1st: Rudi Burtschi, Oakdale High School 12 5- 0
2nd: Matt Gibson, Bethel Jesse High School 12 4- 1
3rd: Dominic DeMarco, Ponderosa High School 12 5- 1
4th: Andrew Vander Poel, Los Banos High School 12 4- 2
5th: Brian Herrera, Woodcreek High School 12 5- 2
6th: Elliot Lowry, Colfax High School 12 4- 3
7th: Trevor Grabenhauer, Granite Bay High School 12 4- 2
8th: Joey Gellerman, Calaveras High School 12 3- 3
 Weight: 285

1st: Dominic Galas, Central Catholic High School 12 5- 0
2nd: Adam Zari, Bella Vista High School 12 4- 1
3rd: Tony Ramirez, Lincoln High School - Lincoln 12 6- 1
4th: Larry Alai, Elk Grove High School 12 4- 2
5th: Devin Bryant, Bethel Jesse High School 12 4- 2
6th: Major Surrell, Sierra Ridge High School 10 4- 3
7th: Paul Buchanan, Ponderosa High School 10 4- 2
8th: Victor Yakshin, Center High School 12 4- 3
Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved