Licensed to Sack Joaquin Sectional - Single Meet License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/18/2006 08:42 PM
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Section - 5/16/2006 to 5/18/2006                
                                  Division 1                                   
                            Modesto Junior College                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sells, Tiffany            12 Laguna Cr /sj          12.47      12.33   0.4   10  
  2 George, Sanmi             10 Laguna Cr /sj          12.55      12.36   0.4    8  
  3 Jackson, Brittany         11 Beyer/sj               12.47      12.39   0.4    6  
  4 Louis, Qwatina            11 Tokay/sj               12.54      12.43   0.4    4  
  5 Phillips, Anamarie        10 Sheldon /sj            12.51      12.43   0.4    2  
  6 Maxwell, Candise          12 Stagg/sj               12.45      12.44   0.4    1  
  7 Eke, Ugo                  12 St. Francis /sj        12.46      12.47   0.4 
  8 Matthews, Andrea          10 Los Banos/sj           12.57      12.54   0.4 
  9 Henry, Jocelyne              Lincoln/sj             12.62      12.56   0.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sells, Tiffany            12 Laguna Cr /sj          25.46      25.40   2.5   10  
  2 Thomas, Kyanna            11 Grace Davis            25.42      25.46   2.5    8  
  3 Louis, Qwatina            11 Tokay/sj               26.19      25.80   2.5    6  
  4 Camara, Alima                Chavez                 26.71      26.20   2.5    4  
  5 Kelley, Delace               Lincoln/sj             25.99      26.25   2.5    2  
  6 Jones, Ashley                Lincoln/sj             26.63      26.28   2.5    1  
  7 Reese, Bridney               Bear Crk/ sj           26.65      26.61   2.5 
  8 Roberson, Aloria          11 Pitman /sj             26.75      26.96   2.5 
  9 Battiste, Ashley          11 Florin /sj             26.97      27.18   2.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crosby, Dominique            Bear Crk/ sj           58.72      56.66    10  
  2 Thomas, Kyanna            11 Grace Davis            57.85      57.81     8  
  3 Eke, Ugo                  12 St. Francis /sj      1:00.96      59.55     6  
  4 Goodwin, Naima            11 Sheldon /sj            59.95    1:00.20     4  
  5 Stucks, Najmah            11 Sheldon /sj          1:01.85    1:01.13     2  
  6 Stavrianoudakis, Stephan   9 Modesto/sj           1:02.91    1:01.19     1  
  7 Aguilar, Rene             11 Tokay/sj             1:01.90    1:01.45  
  8 Bajwa, Sandeep            11 Yuba City/sj         1:03.16    1:02.38  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Lea              12 Vintage/sj           2:17.32    2:13.45    10  
  2 Clark, Caitlin            11 Granite B/Sj         2:20.49    2:22.93     8  
  3 Knox, Kelsey              10 McClatchy/sj         2:22.32    2:23.12     6  
  4 Browning, Sable           10 Merced/sj            2:24.43    2:24.69     4  
  5 Hall, Maddie               9 Davis                2:23.62    2:29.86     2  
  6 O'Day, Casey              11 Folsom /sj           2:24.63    2:30.51     1  
  7 Esparza, Crystal          10 Beyer/sj             2:24.64    2:31.32  
  8 Crosby, Dominique            Bear Crk/ sj         2:24.89    2:42.76  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reilly, Chelsea           11 Davis                5:05.67    5:06.65    10  
  2 Lewis, Erin               12 Modesto/sj           5:20.11    5:08.12     8  
  3 Clark, Caitlin            11 Granite B/Sj         5:26.29    5:16.30     6  
  4 Hall, Maddie               9 Davis                5:13.12    5:19.23     4  
  5 Esparza, Crystal          10 Beyer/sj             5:25.56    5:21.86     2  
  6 Rizo, Annaliza            12 Vacaville/sj         5:15.15    5:25.01     1  
  7 Lemmon, Cecily            12 Vacaville/sj         5:17.81    5:28.13  
  8 O'Day, Casey              11 Folsom /sj           5:23.78    5:28.41  
  9 Chrisco, Trella           10 Napa/ sj             5:23.36    5:30.25  
 10 Mendoza, Nicole            9 St. Francis /sj      5:27.80    5:31.91  
 11 Carli, Jillian               Lodi/sj              5:40.06    5:32.46  
 12 Knox, Kelsey              10 McClatchy/sj         5:26.99    5:34.31  
 13 Enabnit, Katherine        10 St. Francis /sj      5:25.39    5:35.21  
 14 Innes, Amanda              9 Grace Davis          5:34.11    5:36.01  
 15 Pritchard, Alexis         10 McClatchy/sj                    5:36.07  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Erin               12 Modesto/sj          11:42.56   11:23.99    10  
  2 Lemmon, Cecily            12 Vacaville/sj        11:35.32   11:31.67     8  
  3 Avalos, Maria             11 Vintage/sj          11:28.18   11:33.08     6  
  4 Lewis, Lauren             11 Yuba City/sj        12:05.86   11:34.81     4  
  5 Weeks, Jonah              10 Davis               11:40.07   11:48.52     2  
  6 Rizo, Annaliza            12 Vacaville/sj        11:37.81   11:53.91     1  
  7 Vazquez, Sophia           11 Vacaville/sj        11:50.54   11:59.28  
  8 Drueen, Katie             10 Modesto/sj          12:19.23   12:02.17  
  9 Enabnit, Katherine        10 St. Francis /sj     12:32.40   12:07.41  
 10 Sower, Jessie             11 Granite B/Sj        12:44.74   12:08.52  
 11 Carli, Jillian               Lodi/sj             12:24.55   12:08.93  
 12 Eastman, Lindsey          10 Franklin HS         12:24.56   12:09.70  
 13 Pritchard, Alexis         10 McClatchy/sj        13:01.92   12:17.72  
 14 Innes, Amanda              9 Grace Davis         12:03.87   12:21.93  
 15 Enabnit, Meghan           10 St. Francis /sj     12:34.83   12:22.06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brewer, Tenise            10 Florin /sj             15.30      15.00   1.4   10  
  2 Jones, Tia                12 Franklin HS            15.54      15.28   1.4    8  
  3 Willis, Ebony             12 Sheldon /sj            15.49      15.78   1.4    6  
  4 Peterson, Valerie            Bear Crk/ sj           15.63      15.80   1.4    4  
  5 Grey, Stephanie           11 Sheldon /sj            16.36      15.86   1.4    2  
  6 Balentine, Samantha          Lodi/sj                16.55      16.34   1.4    1  
  7 Maxwell, Candise          12 Stagg/sj               14.56      16.36   1.4 
  8 Castleman, Amanda         12 Yuba City/sj           16.53      16.91   1.4 
  9 Villagomez, Jacque        11 Pitman /sj             15.77      17.52   1.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Tia                12 Franklin HS            46.35      45.23    10  
  2 Brewer, Tenise            10 Florin /sj             47.87      46.55     8  
  3 Maxwell, Candise          12 Stagg/sj               46.46      47.00     6  
  4 Balentine, Samantha          Lodi/sj                47.41      47.31     4  
  5 Peterson, Valerie            Bear Crk/ sj           48.83      48.16     2  
  6 Willis, Ebony             12 Sheldon /sj            47.99      48.23     1  
  7 Jones, Heather            11 Ceres/sj               48.78      49.25  
  8 Grey, Stephanie           11 Sheldon /sj            48.00      49.38  
  9 Villagomez, Jacque        11 Pitman /sj             47.31      50.05  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laguna Creek /sj          SJ                        49.21      48.91    10  
     1) Cordero, Nicole 11              2) Sells, Tiffany 12              
     3) Rowe, Jeannette 11              4) George, Sanmi 10               
  2 Bear Creek /sj         SJ                           49.49      48.93     8  
  3 Sheldon /sj          SJ                             49.44      48.98     6  
     1) Phillips, Anamarie 10           2) Goodwin, Naima 11              
     3) Stucks, Najmah 11               4) Grey, Stephanie 11             
  4 Stagg /sj              SJ                           49.48      49.18     4  
     1) Harris, Aapri 11                2) Maxwell, Candise 12            
     3) Winston, Ecoiah 12              4) Wright, Nataila 11             
  5 Lincoln /sj            SJ                           49.76      49.34     2  
  6 St. Francis /sj         SJ                          49.30      49.87     1  
     1) Callaghan, Colleen 12           2) Cholger, Camile 9              
     3) Evans, Katie 12                 4) Eke, Ugo 12                    
  7 Florin /sj     SJ                                   50.70      50.14  
     1) Dennis, Jaci 10                 2) Brewer, Tenise 10              
     3) Brewer, Alivia 12               4) Green, Kayla 10                
  8 Tokay /sj              SJ                           50.63      50.90  
     1) Harden, Chantiel 9              2) Aguilar, Rene 11               
     3) Louis, Qwatina 11               4) Moore, Sylvonia 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bear Creek /sj         SJ                         4:03.83    4:01.42    10  
  2 Sheldon /sj          SJ                           4:07.21    4:03.74     8  
     1) Phillips, Anamarie 10           2) Goodwin, Naima 11              
     3) Stucks, Najmah 11               4) Grey, Stephanie 11             
  3 Lincoln /sj            SJ                         4:06.69    4:05.85     6  
  4 Laguna Creek /sj          SJ                      4:07.57    4:12.69     4  
     1) Rowe, Jeannette 11              2) Sells, Tiffany 12              
     3) Cordero, Nicole 11              4) Koroma, Salima 12              
  5 Davis High School/sj       SJ                     4:10.85    4:12.73     2  
     1) Ding, Karen 10                  2) Hammond, Rebecca 9             
     3) Feliz, Cheyenne 11              4) McPhee, Naomi 10               
  6 Vintage /sj            SJ                         4:08.63    4:13.51     1  
     1) Wallace, Lea 12                 2) Hannah, Hannay 11              
     3) Hansen, Lindsay 11              4) Alexander, Alora 10            
  7 Folsom /sj         SJ                             4:08.68    4:15.93  
     1) White, Jazmin 11                2) O'Day, Casey 11                
     3) Roots, Rachel 10                4) Harsch, Danielle 11            
  8 Florin /sj     SJ                                 4:11.25    4:19.79  
     1) Gipson, Kendalla 11             2) Battiste, Ashley 11            
     3) Brewer, Alivia 12               4) Dennis, Jaci 10                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Susie            11 Napa/ sj             5-04.00    5-08.00    10  
  2 Williams, Nicole          11 Laguna Cr /sj        5-04.00    5-06.00     8  
  3 Hockaday, Kapri           12 Downey/sj            5-00.00    5-02.00     6  
  4 Balentine, Samantha          Lodi/sj              5-00.00    5-02.00     4  
  5 Panzarello, Chelsea          Lodi/sj              5-00.00    5-00.00     1.5
  5 Nelson, Elise              9 Vacaville/sj         5-02.00    5-00.00     1.5
  7 Satterfield, Jamela       11 Sheldon /sj          4-10.00    5-00.00  
  8 Moore, Sylvonia           10 Tokay/sj             4-08.00    5-00.00  
  9 Brewer, Tenise            10 Florin /sj           5-00.00    4-10.00  
 10 Turner, Paige             10 Turlock/sj           4-10.00    4-10.00  
 11 Thornhill, Kelly          10 W.C. Wood /sj        4-10.00    4-10.00  
 12 Howard, Alexandra            Lincoln/sj           4-10.00    4-08.00  
 12 Martins, Tori             11 Pitman /sj           4-08.00    4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Tessa                Lodi/sj             11-00.00   10-11.00    10  
  2 Montes, Cara              11 Turlock/sj          10-06.00   10-05.00     8  
  3 Peters, Hannah            11 Modesto/sj           9-09.00    9-11.00     5  
  3 Brown, Marie              11 St. Francis /sj     10-02.00    9-11.00     5  
  5 Hodge, Ashley             12 Turlock/sj           9-00.00    9-05.00     2  
  6 Brandt, Katie             10 Modesto/sj           8-06.00    8-11.00     1  
  7 Brooks, Marisa            12 Golden Valley Hi     9-06.00    8-11.00  
  8 Kuenstel, Kirsti          12 Golden Valley Hi     8-06.00    8-11.00  
  9 Hutchison, Lindsey        12 Folsom /sj           9-00.00    8-11.00  
 10 Ross, Katherine           11 St. Francis /sj      8-00.00    8-05.00  
 11 Ross, Theresa             10 St. Francis /sj      8-00.00    8-05.00  
 12 Patterson, Heather           Lincoln/sj           8-00.00    7-11.00  
 13 Cheang, Tela              12 Vacaville/sj         7-06.00    7-11.00  
 14 Lusk, Brittany             9 Ceres/sj             8-00.00    7-11.00  
 15 Shults, Kristin              Tracy/sj             7-06.00    7-05.00  
 15 Davis, Desiree            11 Folsom /sj           7-06.00    7-05.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kuczynski, Rachel            Tracy/sj            18-04.75   17-10.25   1.6   10  
  2 Wright, Nataila           11 Stagg/sj            17-01.50   17-08.50   3.6    7  
  2 Cooksey, Brittnie         12 Atwater/sj          16-06.50   17-08.50   2.8    7  
  4 Edwards, Deja             10 Laguna Cr /sj       17-06.00   17-07.00   0.9    4  
  5 Roots, Rachel             10 Folsom /sj          17-02.75   17-05.25   0.6    2  
  6 Leary, Seana              12 St Mary's/sj        16-07.00   17-03.25   2.9    1  
  7 Fong, Jaime               11 Kennedy/sj          17-04.00   17-00.50   1.4 
  8 Brewer, Alivia            12 Florin /sj          17-01.00   17-00.00   2.1 
  9 Snyder, Alexis            12 Modesto/sj          16-03.50   16-08.50   0.2 
 10 Elson, Amy                12 Davis               16-07.00   16-04.50   3.2 
 11 Lewis, Jazmine             9 McNair              15-08.00   16-02.00   2.1 
 12 Kirksey, Malika           11 St. Francis /sj     16-06.00   16-01.00   4.3 
 13 Moore, Sylvonia           10 Tokay/sj            15-08.00   16-00.75   0.9 
 13 Hammond, Myeshia          12 W.C. Wood /sj       17-00.50   16-00.75   2.7 
 15 Green, Kayla              10 Florin /sj          17-04.50   16-00.50   2.3 
 15 Gill, Darlice             11 Armijo /sj          16-09.50   16-00.50   3.2 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wright, Nataila           11 Stagg/sj            38-02.00   38-00.75   6.4   10  
  2 Brewer, Alivia            12 Florin /sj          36-07.50   37-11.25   2.3    8  
  3 Green, Kayla              10 Florin /sj          35-04.50   37-02.75   4.2    6  
  4 Kuczynski, Rachel            Tracy/sj            35-01.50   36-06.50   4.3    4  
  5 Boydston, Elizabeth       12 Pitman /sj          37-00.00   36-05.50   3.0    2  
  6 Leary, Seana              12 St Mary's/sj        35-09.25   35-07.50   3.6    1  
  7 Lewis, Jazmine             9 McNair              35-04.25   35-06.50   2.4 
  8 Panzarello, Chelsea          Lodi/sj             33-11.75   35-05.25   1.7 
  9 Kirksey, Malika           11 St. Francis /sj     32-05.00   34-10.00   3.8 
 10 Fong, Jaime               11 Kennedy/sj          33-07.00   34-09.50   4.2 
 11 Elson, Amy                12 Davis               33-08.50   34-04.50   3.4 
 12 Cooksey, Brittnie         12 Atwater/sj          33-00.00   34-02.50   2.4 
 13 Isaac, Patrice            11 Franklin HS         33-08.50   34-01.25   1.3 
 14 Fontillas, Lani           10 Folsom /sj          32-10.50   33-08.50   3.5 
 15 Woodworth, Julie          11 Granite B/Sj        33-08.00   33-04.00   1.2 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Takapu, Falaviena         11 Franklin HS         36-00.75   36-11.50    10  
  2 Xavier, Kayla             11 Johansen/sj         36-07.00   36-05.00     8  
  3 Leckina, Rithy             9 Stagg/sj            33-04.50   35-10.00     6  
  4 Wallace, Breanna          11 Yuba City/sj        35-00.75   35-08.50     4  
  5 Guerrieri, Lauren         11 Davis               36-06.00   35-03.75     2  
  6 Guiterrez, Nancy          12 Nevada Union        36-04.25   35-01.00     1  
  7 Chirbas, Faith            11 Granite B/Sj        34-03.50   34-02.50  
  7 Kane, Johanna             11 Downey/sj           33-01.00   34-02.50  
  9 Thompson, Danielle        11 Armijo /sj          36-03.00   34-02.25  
 10 Runner, Teneisha          11 Pitman /sj          34-08.00   33-11.00  
 11 McClure, Kristen          11 Ceres/sj            33-06.00   33-09.75  
 12 Luna, Kathleen            10 Sheldon /sj         32-10.75   33-05.00  
 13 Stevens, Danaca           11 Vacaville/sj        31-09.75   33-04.50  
 14 Venter, Brittany          11 Franklin HS         32-11.25   33-02.50  
 15 Whitney, Rebecca          10 Grace Davis         32-09.00   32-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guerrieri, Lauren         11 Davis                 141-01     147-07    10  
  2 Xavier, Kayla             11 Johansen/sj           125-11     139-07     8  
  3 Takapu, Falaviena         11 Franklin HS           127-02     128-05     6  
  4 Wallace, Breanna          11 Yuba City/sj          116-05     118-06     4  
  5 DeSoto, Kalani             9 Elk Grove sj          115-04     114-11     2  
  6 Luna, Kathleen            10 Sheldon /sj           101-01     112-00     1  
  7 Ali, Shay                 12 Kennedy/sj            101-06     107-02  
  8 Vandergraaf, Heidi        11 Vacaville/sj           93-09     105-07  
  9 Guiterrez, Nancy          12 Nevada Union          103-03     105-03  
 10 Guzman, Robyn             12 Folsom /sj            102-06     105-02  
 11 Garrett, Ashley           11 Elk Grove sj           95-07     101-03  
 12 Acklin, Sarah             12 Atwater/sj             97-03      99-01  
 13 Kane, Johanna             11 Downey/sj             112-08      97-07  
 14 Breakfield, Danielle         Lincoln/sj             90-10      95-10  
 15 Daveggio, Mia             12 St Mary's/sj           93-09      94-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mays, Devin                  Lincoln/sj             10.78      10.60   2.1   10  
  2 Lewis, Armhad             12 Edison/sj              10.88      10.71   2.1    8  
  3 Dillard, Alex             11 Sheldon /sj            10.86      10.75   2.1    6  
  4 Arukwe, Stanley           11 West                   11.03      10.85   2.1    4  
  5 Council, Matt                Lodi/sj                10.93      10.88   2.1    2  
  6 Shaw, Curtis                 Lincoln/sj             10.88      10.91   2.1    1  
  7 Cooper, Alan              12 Vintage/sj             11.11      11.15   2.1 
  8 Williams, Ryan            11 Jesuit /sj             11.08      11.15   2.1 
  9 Banks, Gavin              10 Franklin HS            11.10      11.18   2.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mays, Devin                  Lincoln/sj             21.47      21.52   3.1   10  
  2 Arukwe, Stanley           11 West                   21.98      21.90   3.1    8  
  3 Council, Matt                Lodi/sj                21.97      21.94   3.1    6  
  4 Shaw, Curtis                 Lincoln/sj             22.24      22.13   3.1    4  
  5 Lewis, Armhad             12 Edison/sj              22.04      22.17   3.1    2  
  6 Colvin, Robert            11 Franklin HS            22.24      22.23   3.1    1  
  7 Goldberg, Alex               Lodi/sj                22.00      22.54   3.1 
  8 Hale, Brandon             12 Ceres/sj               22.55      22.61   3.1 
  9 Banks, Gavin              10 Franklin HS            22.59      22.75   3.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colvin, Robert            11 Franklin HS            49.73      48.59    10  
  2 Goldberg, Alex               Lodi/sj                51.66      49.30     8  
  3 Paterson, Nathan          12 Grace Davis            49.57      49.31     6  
  4 Wilright, Alex            12 Franklin HS            49.49      50.01     4  
  5 Melenson, Idrice          11 Sheldon /sj            51.81      50.41     2  
  6 Thaler, Brendan              Tracy/sj               51.23      51.11     1  
  7 Fiedor, Caleb             10 Golden Valley Hi       51.52      51.99  
  8 Pappas, Vince             11 Vintage/sj             51.89      52.85  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freitas, Alex             12 Modesto/sj           1:57.35    1:55.59    10  
  2 Patterson, Marlon         12 Franklin HS          1:56.89    1:56.32     8  
  3 Sanders, Frank            12 Pitman /sj           1:57.22    1:58.02     6  
  4 Piccone, Gio              10 Jesuit /sj           1:59.49    2:00.88     4  
  5 Smith, Michael            12 St Mary's/sj         1:59.97    2:02.10     2  
  6 Merrill, Jeff                Lodi/sj              1:59.02    2:02.49     1  
  7 Benouar, Samir            12 Jesuit /sj           1:59.80    2:02.91  
  8 Kelly-Strong, Jake        12 Jesuit /sj           2:00.14    2:02.98  
  9 Manrique, Nick               Lodi/sj              1:59.40    2:03.20  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Marlon         12 Franklin HS          4:29.02    4:21.77    10  
  2 Matthews, Jake            12 Folsom /sj           4:30.05    4:22.60     8  
  3 Doering, Brad             11 Yuba City/sj         4:38.60    4:23.32     6  
  4 Laville, James            12 Jesuit /sj           4:32.50    4:26.06     4  
  5 Smith, Michael            12 St Mary's/sj         4:33.12    4:31.98     2  
  6 Benouar, Samir            12 Jesuit /sj           4:29.48    4:32.05     1  
  7 Salvatierra, Michael      11 Jesuit /sj           4:30.95    4:32.47  
  8 Lynch, Patrick            11 Davis                4:30.31    4:33.40  
  9 Grissom, Brandon          11 Atwater/sj           4:36.10    4:33.50  
 10 Danforth, Mitchell        11 Davis                4:34.44    4:33.72  
 11 Kelly-Strong, Jake        12 Jesuit /sj           4:36.77    4:33.73  
 12 Halliday, Scott           12 Davis                4:31.42    4:39.53  
 13 Izquidrdo, Chris           9 Grace Davis          4:48.88    4:39.86  
 14 Bruce, Ronnie             10 Grace Davis          4:47.18    4:40.37  
 15 Hernandez, Alejandro      10 Modesto/sj           4:47.67    4:40.53  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKennan, Phil            11 Jesuit /sj           9:52.12    9:47.54    10  
  2 Patterson, Marlon         12 Franklin HS          9:49.99    9:49.47     8  
  3 Gregg, Brendan            11 Davis               10:08.08    9:51.95     6  
  4 Matthews, Jake            12 Folsom /sj           9:36.14    9:52.05     4  
  5 Lynch, Patrick            11 Davis               10:05.83    9:53.40     2  
  6 Doering, Brad             11 Yuba City/sj        10:24.29    9:54.26     0.5
  6 Halliday, Scott           12 Davis               10:07.04    9:54.26     0.5
  8 Donahue, Scott            11 Jesuit /sj          10:00.12    9:55.05  
  9 Casado, Steven            11 Modesto/sj          10:21.60    9:55.93  
 10 Ramos, Blake              11 Jesuit /sj          10:01.92    9:56.91  
 11 Hernandez, Luis           12 Los Banos/sj        10:18.00   10:00.00  
 12 Greenwood, Mike           11 Granite B/Sj        10:29.73   10:01.16  
 13 Bonner, Zach              11 Davis               10:09.15   10:11.97  
 14 Nilsen, Brian                Lincoln/sj          10:19.44   10:16.11  
 15 Leyva, Rafael             10 Kennedy/sj          10:39.46   10:21.08  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilright, Alex            12 Franklin HS            15.09      14.99   1.5   10  
  2 McMillan, Marcus          10 Vacaville/sj           15.06      15.07   1.5    8  
  3 Dailey, Terrance          10 Vacaville/sj           15.20      15.21   1.5    6  
  4 Martin, Kyler              9 Vacaville/sj           15.52      15.47   1.5    4  
  5 Santos, John              12 Modesto/sj             15.67      15.53   1.5    2  
  6 Burney, Aaron             10 Granite B/Sj           15.58      15.60   1.5    1  
  7 Nwadibia, Emeka              Bear Crk/ sj           15.71      15.69   1.5 
  8 Cearley, Johnny              Lincoln/sj             15.84      16.03   1.5 
  9 Johnson, Zach             12 Tokay/sj               15.79      16.75   1.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilright, Alex            12 Franklin HS            38.71      40.14    10  
  2 Nwadibia, Emeka              Bear Crk/ sj           41.03      41.09     8  
  3 Grayson, Nigel            12 Golden Valley Hi       41.75      41.25     6  
  4 Jemal, Abas               12 Davis                  41.57      41.42     4  
  5 Hammond, Derek            11 Franklin HS            40.23      41.47     2  
  6 Culver, Matt              12 Vacaville/sj           41.64      41.56     1  
  7 Soloman, Matt             12 Davis                  41.74      41.57  
  8 McMillan, Marcus          10 Vacaville/sj           41.35      41.69  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lincoln /sj            SJ                           42.97      42.22    10  
  2 Franklin HS                                         42.42      42.35     8  
     1) Banks, Gavin 10                 2) Collins, David 12              
     3) Hammond, Derek 11               4) Thompson, Brandyn 11           
  3 Jesuit /sj        SJ                                44.31      43.74     6  
     1) Arrigo, Joey 10                 2) Vasquez, James 11              
     3) Williams, Ryan 11               4) Smith, Marquese 10             
  4 Granite Bay /sj        SJ                           44.41      43.83     4  
  5 Yuba City /sj          SJ                           44.10      43.92     2  
  6 Elk Grove /sj       SJ                              43.79      44.05     1  
     1) Dydasco, Andrew 11              2) Brooks, Brandon 11             
     3) Rondez, Marcus 10               4) Nugent, Nick 11                
  7 Pitman/ sj         SJ                               44.10      44.54  
     1) Harding, Anthony 12             2) Roberson, Marcus 11            
     3) Brown, Aaron 10                 4) Dahlgren, Kris 11              
  8 Vacaville /sj          SJ                           44.36      44.90  
     1) McMillan, Marcus 10             2) Martin, Kyler 9                
     3) Dailey, Terrance 10             4) Caserza, Kyle 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin HS                                       3:21.39    3:21.58    10  
     1) Sharif, Zuheir 12               2) Wilright, Alex 12              
     3) Banks, Gavin 10                 4) Colvin, Robert 11              
  2 Lodi /sj               SJ                         3:25.56    3:22.93     8  
     1) Council, Matt                   2) Manrique, Nick                 
     3) Merrill, Jeff                   4) Goldberg, Alex                 
  3 Lincoln /sj            SJ                         3:26.38    3:24.81     6  
  4 Sheldon /sj          SJ                           3:26.71    3:24.90     4  
     1) Jerry, Jamall 11                2) Dillard, Alex 11               
     3) Melenson, Idrice 11             4) Irving, Jeremiah 11            
  5 Vacaville /sj          SJ                         3:26.66    3:29.82     2  
     1) McMillan, Marcus 10             2) Culver, Matt 12                
     3) Caserza, Kyle 11                4) Ward, Brendan 12               
  6 Napa /sj               SJ                         3:31.62    3:31.36     1  
     1) Taylor, George 11               2) Doshier, Sam 12                
     3) Featherstone, Jessie 11         4) Hawkins, Brett 10              
  7 Stagg /sj              SJ                         3:32.30    3:32.58  
     1) May, Mike 11                    2) Nance, Zuri 12                 
     3) Williams, Antion 12             4) Howard, Daryus 11              
  8 Florin /sj     SJ                                 3:30.07    3:35.04  
     1) Rowlett, Trey 12                2) Dahliwal, Akosh 11             
     3) Rogers, Robert 11               4) Farmer, Mariel 12              
  9 Tokay /sj              SJ                         3:30.53    3:35.68  
     1) Miles, William 11               2) Thurman, Varian 12             
     3) Amos, Sean 11                   4) Suerez, Carlos 12              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Ben               12 Vacaville/sj         6-06.00    6-05.00    10  
  2 Sharif, Zuheir            12 Franklin HS          6-02.00    6-01.00     8  
  3 Poree, Andree             12 Downey/sj            6-00.00    6-01.00     6  
  4 Sanders, Frank            12 Pitman /sj           6-02.00    6-01.00 2.33333
  4 Wagenknecht, Austin       11 Sheldon /sj          6-00.00    6-01.00 2.33333
  4 Tate, Ross                11 Ceres/sj             6-05.00    6-01.00 2.33333
  7 Lillywhite, Spencer       11 Folsom /sj           5-10.00    5-11.00  
  8 Ohlandt, Josh             11 Napa/ sj             5-08.00    5-11.00  
  9 Nikzat, Ray                  Lodi/sj              6-02.00    5-11.00  
 10 Lungchai, Dingko          12 Ceres/sj             5-10.00    5-09.00  
 10 Williams, Daniel          10 Folsom /sj           6-02.00    5-09.00  
 11 Sarles, Drew              12 Turlock/sj           5-08.00    5-07.00  
 12 Howard, Dominique            Lincoln/sj           6-00.00    5-09.00  
 12 Sawyers, Robert           12 Grace Davis          6-00.00    5-09.00  
 13 Gray, Brian               10 Napa/ sj             5-10.00    5-09.00  
 14 Strand, Karl              12 Vacaville/sj         5-08.00    5-07.00  
 14 Brown, Darren                Tracy/sj             6-00.00    5-07.00  
 14 Vernon-Reynolds, Gianni   10 Folsom /sj           5-06.00    5-07.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shuler, Ryan              12 Granite B/Sj        16-00.00   17-04.00    10  
  2 Roth, Scott               12 Granite B/Sj        15-06.00   17-04.00     8  
  3 Sandler, Joshua           11 St Mary's/sj        13-00.00   13-11.00     6  
  4 McGeorge, Chris           12 Tokay/sj            13-00.00   13-11.00     4  
  5 Castaneda, Troy           11 Jesuit /sj          13-06.00   13-05.00     1.5
  5 McIntosh, Alex            12 Jesuit /sj          14-00.00   13-05.00     1.5
  7 Riddell, Taylor           11 Jesuit /sj          13-00.00   13-05.00  
  8 Fulton, Rory              12 Los Banos/sj        13-00.00   13-05.00  
  9 Coirin, Yuki              12 Modesto/sj          11-06.00   12-11.00  
  9 Milam, JC                    Granite B/Sj        11-06.00   12-11.00  
 11 Andrews, Bryce            11 Vacaville/sj        13-06.00   12-11.00  
 12 Tran, Thao                10 Turlock/sj          12-06.00   12-05.00  
 12 Rau, Joey                 12 Franklin HS         13-00.00   12-05.00  
 12 VanDewark, Alex           11 Vacaville/sj        12-06.00   12-05.00  
 12 Christensen, Taylor       11 Nevada Union        11-00.00   12-05.00  
 12 Lowe, Ben                 12 Los Banos/sj        12-06.00   12-05.00  
 12 Stephens, Mike            12 Franklin HS         12-00.00   12-05.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sharif, Zuheir            12 Franklin HS         22-09.50   23-03.25   3.2   10  
  2 Egbikuadje, Edirin        12 Johansen/sj         21-05.50   22-08.50   3.7    8  
  3 Womack, Cameron              Lincoln/sj          21-11.00   22-06.75   2.3    6  
  4 Williams, Ryan            11 Jesuit /sj          21-09.25   22-04.25   3.6    4  
  5 Larkin, Justin Larkin     11 Granite B/Sj        22-03.25   22-03.00   2.3    2  
  6 Dupree, Kevin             11 Ceres/sj            21-00.50   22-02.25   2.7    1  
  7 Lang, Tim                 11 Grant/sj            21-06.50   21-11.50   3.4 
  8 Phominavong, Bouakeo         Bear Crk/ sj        21-02.50   21-11.25   0.9 
  9 Calvan, Brown             10 Tokay/sj            19-01.25   21-05.00   NWI 
 10 Sutter, Justin             9 Granite B/Sj        20-10.00   21-02.00   3.3 
 11 Howard, Dominique            Lincoln/sj          20-11.00   21-00.50   NWI 
 12 Miller, Darell            11 Vintage/sj          21-04.00   21-00.00   3.1 
 13 Nwadibia, Emeka              Bear Crk/ sj        20-11.00   20-09.75   NWI 
 13 Cummings, Lamar           12 Los Banos/sj        21-03.50   20-09.75   2.9 
 15 Martin, Doug              11 St Mary's/sj        21-00.25   20-08.50   0.4 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sharif, Zuheir            12 Franklin HS         50-02.00   48-04.25   0.6   10  
  2 Green, Aaron              12 Golden Valley Hi    45-04.00   46-01.00   0.2    8  
  3 Womack, Cameron              Lincoln/sj          47-02.00   46-00.50   0.5    6  
  4 Phominavong, Bouakeo         Bear Crk/ sj        46-06.75   45-08.50   0.8    4  
  5 Dupree, Kevin             11 Ceres/sj            43-08.50   45-00.00   1.2    2  
  6 Green, Ray                11 Ceres/sj            44-03.00   44-09.25  +0.0    1  
  7 Hammond, Derek            11 Franklin HS         44-00.50   44-08.25   0.3 
  8 Farmer, Mariel            12 Florin /sj          43-00.00   44-01.50   2.3 
  9 Sutter, Justin             9 Granite B/Sj        41-09.50   43-11.25   3.7 
 10 Stephens, Roderick        12 Downey/sj           43-04.50   43-10.00   0.4 
 11 Nwadibia, Emeka              Bear Crk/ sj        43-04.00   43-08.50   1.2 
 12 Price, Marcus             12 Turlock/sj          43-03.00   43-04.25   1.6 
 13 Martin, Doug              11 St Mary's/sj        43-00.00   43-03.00   2.2 
 14 Matthews, Jake               Lincoln/sj          43-04.50   43-01.50   1.5 
 15 Burkley, Joe              12 Golden Valley Hi    42-09.50   42-07.50   1.2 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karacozoff, Joel          12 Jesuit /sj          51-00.75   53-06.50    10  
  2 Weldon, Taylor            12 Sheldon /sj         50-11.75   51-00.25     8  
  3 Orgon, Ed                 11 Jesuit /sj          51-05.50   50-06.00     6  
  4 Smock, Matt               12 Granite B/Sj        51-02.00   49-10.75     4  
  5 Namanny, Nathan           12 Folsom /sj          50-11.75   49-07.00     2  
  6 Duenas, George               Lodi/sj             52-06.25   49-04.50     1  
  7 Rucker, Stanley           12 Sheldon /sj         50-06.00   49-01.00  
  8 Zendejas, Alex               Lincoln/sj          48-02.75   48-10.00  
  9 Alberto, Valentin         11 Modesto/sj          46-02.00   48-09.00  
 10 Meyers, Matt              11 Granite B/Sj        44-00.00   48-01.00  
 11 Sanke, Kevin              12 Yuba City/sj        45-02.50   46-04.25  
 12 Cortes, Jose              12 Golden Valley Hi    49-01.00   45-05.50  
 13 Anderson, Jon             11 Pitman /sj          47-02.00   45-04.00  
 14 O'Brien, Mike             12 Armijo /sj          48-02.00   45-03.00  
 15 Kettenhofen, Dan          12 Granite B/Sj        45-03.00   45-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karacozoff, Joel          12 Jesuit /sj            170-07     162-05    10  
  2 Cunningham, Devan         11 Grant/sj              143-08     154-00     8  
  3 Weldon, Taylor            12 Sheldon /sj           150-02     153-10     6  
  4 Namanny, Nathan           12 Folsom /sj            134-08     146-03     4  
  5 Jones, Mike               12 Armijo /sj            148-05     142-11     2  
  6 Smock, Matt               12 Granite B/Sj          141-02     142-02     1  
  7 O'Brien, Mike             12 Armijo /sj            134-03     138-01  
  8 Williamson, Trey          11 Sheldon /sj           130-02     137-05  
  9 Mason, Reggie             12 Modesto/sj            123-02     137-00  
 10 Aramburo, Ben             12 Stagg/sj              125-02     136-02  
 11 Williams, Todd            12 Vacaville/sj          143-11     132-08  
 12 Smiley, Von               11 Yuba City/sj          134-02     132-05  
 13 Gonsalves, Jake           11 Napa/ sj              135-04     132-00  
 14 Orgon, Ed                 11 Jesuit /sj            129-11     130-11  
 15 Mannering, Brad           11 Jesuit /sj            123-11     130-07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Laguna Creek /sj            54        2) Franklin HS                34   
    2) Stagg /sj              SJ   34        2) Bear Creek /sj         SJ  34   
    5) Davis High School/sj        32        5) Sheldon /sj          SJ    32   
    5) Florin /sj     SJ           32        8) Modesto /sj            SJ  25   
    9) Lodi /sj               SJ   20.50    10) Vintage /sj            SJ  17   
   11) Grace Davis / sj            16       11) Johansen /sj           SJ  16   
   13) Granite Bay /sj        SJ   14       13) Tracy /sj              SJ  14   
   15) Yuba City /sj          SJ   12       15) St. Francis /sj         S  12   
   17) Vacaville /sj          SJ   11.50    18) Lincoln /sj            SJ  11   
   19) Turlock /sj            SJ   10       19) Napa /sj               SJ  10   
   19) Tokay /sj              SJ   10       22) Beyer /sj              SJ   8   
   23) Atwater /sj            SJ    7       24) Downey /sj             SJ   6   
   24) McClatchy /sj          SJ    6       26) Merced /sj             SJ   4   
   26) Chavez                       4       28) Folsom /sj         SJ       3   
   29) St. Mary's /sj         SJ    2       29) Elk Grove /sj       SJ      2   
   29) Pitman/ sj         SJ        2       32) Nevada Union /sj       SJ   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin HS                109        2) Jesuit /sj        SJ       58   
    3) Lincoln /sj            SJ   53        4) Vacaville /sj          SJ  31   
    5) Granite Bay /sj        SJ   30        6) Sheldon /sj          SJ    28.33
    7) Lodi /sj               SJ   26        8) Folsom /sj         SJ      18   
    9) Golden Valley High School   14       10) Davis High School/sj       12.50
   11) West                        12       11) Bear Creek /sj         SJ  12   
   11) Modesto /sj            SJ   12       14) Edison /sj             SJ  10   
   14) St. Mary's /sj         SJ   10       16) Yuba City /sj          SJ   8.50
   17) Pitman/ sj         SJ        8.33    18) Johansen /sj           SJ   8   
   18) Grant /sj              SJ    8       20) Ceres /sj              SJ   6.33
   21) Downey /sj             SJ    6       21) Grace Davis / sj            6   
   23) Tokay /sj              SJ    4       24) Armijo /sj     SJ           2   
   25) Tracy /sj              SJ    1       25) Elk Grove /sj       SJ      1   
   25) Napa /sj               SJ    1