2006 Sac Joaquin Section Track and Field Division 2 - Finals Results

May 17 and 19 - Bella Vista High School


Licensed to American River College     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2006 09:15 PM
         Sac Joaquin Section Division 2 Meet - 5/17/2006 to 5/19/2006          
                              SJS Division 2 Meet                              
                            Bella Vista High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
National H.S:   44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA)             
  State Meet:   44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard (Playa del Rey)                 
  SJ Section: # 47.21  9597        Valley HS, Valley HS                        
At Large Mk.: * 47.63                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fairfield /sj          SJ                             47.09#   10  
     1) Booze, Riona 12                 2) Lofton, Sharrina 12            
     3) Brown, Champelle 12             4) Baker, Keisha 12               
  2 Vallejo /sj     SJ                                    47.76     8  
     1) Williams, Charmaine 12          2) Tansil, Samantha 12            
     3) White, Monikkia 09              4) Mcliechey, Derrhea 11          
  3 Woodcreek /sj          SJ                             49.83     6  
     1) Williams, Zakia So              2) Van Hoey, Ashley Sr            
     3) Herrera, Amanda Fr              4) Henry, Latoya Fr               
  4 Oak Ridge /sj          SJ                             50.62     4  
     1) Tuttle, Jill SR                 2) O'Donnell, Kelsey FR           
     3) Mueller, Aislynn FR             4) Siebach, Rebekah SO            
  5 Galt /sj               SJ                             50.83     2  
     1) Johnson, Ashley JR              2) Gramm, Ashlee JR               
     3) Wise, Kaitlen JR                4) Oyewole, Michelle JR           
  6 Placer /sj             SJ                             50.96     1  
     1) Campbell, Amanda Sr             2) Reese, Lisa                    
     3) Heaton, Lindsay So              4) Lambuth, Tawny So              
  7 Rocklin /sj            SJ                             51.96  
  8 El Dorado /sj          SJ                             56.31  
     1) French, Audrey SR               2) Harms, Cora FR                 
     3) Ayers, April SR                 4) Lewis, Traelyn SO              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
National H.S:   39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)                        
  State Meet:   40.24  6/2/1989    Hawthorne                                   
  SJ Section: # 41.24  1986        Hiram Johnson HS, Hiram Johnson HS          
At Large Mk.: * 42.02                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesse Bethel /sj      SJ                              42.50    10  
     1) Marcuse, Cameron 11             2) Little, Patrick 11             
     3) Dixon, Alvin 12                 4) Guillory, Bob 12               
  2 Cordova /sj            SJ                             42.51     8  
     1) Bell, Anthony SR                2) Davis, Anthony JR              
     3) Elles, Marques JR               4) Montgomery, James SR           
  3 Roseville /sj          SJ                             42.52     6  
     1) Newsome, Devin Sr               2) Lambert, Patrick Jr            
     3) Nolan, Deon Sr                  4) Hayes, Isaac Jr                
  4 Del Campo /sj          SJ                             43.35     4  
     1) Butler, Donald 12               2) Anders, Alex 12                
     3) Gobern, Anthony 10              4) Johnson, Carey 10              
  5 Rodriguez /sj            SJ                           43.44     2  
     1) Johnson, James-Michael 11       2) Houston, Jerrod 11             
     3) Masih, Christian 11             4) Gamble, Demetric 09            
  6 Bella Vista /sj        SJ                             44.20     1  
     1) Schirmer, Greg 11               2) Venkataya, Sterling 12         
     3) Weaver, Jeff 10                 4) Rivas, David 12                
  7 Vallejo /sj     SJ                                    44.42  
     1) Green, LaVonte 11               2) Terrell, James 11              
     3) Smith, Jeremy 11                4) Jenkins, Matt 12               
  8 Rio Americano /sj      SJ                             44.54  
     1) Mayers, Diante 10               2) Gix, Kianti 11                 
     3) Odister, Kyle 9                 4) Valls, Chris 12                
  9 Woodland /sj           SJ                             44.60  
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S:   4:39.4h  5/24/1985   Laura Matson (Bloomfield Hills,MI)        
  State Meet:   4:39.92  6/5/1982    Polly Plumer (University, Irvine)         
  SJ Section: # 4:56.80  1984        Joni Mooney, Vacaville HS                 
At Large Mk.: * 5:00.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kosinski, Alex            JR Oak Ridge/sj           4:59.42*   10  
  2 Bradshaw, Caprice         12 Fairfield/sj           5:08.45     8  
  3 Trainor, Hillary          SR Union Mine/sj          5:11.03     6  
  4 Piatkiewiez, Danielle     11 Fairfield/sj           5:14.03     4  
  5 Atkins, Brianna           So Del Oro/sj             5:16.08     2  
  6 Bradshaw, Danzell         09 Fairfield/sj           5:23.55     1  
  7 Petersen, Lauren          FR Galt/ sj               5:26.06  
  8 Bergmooser, Ursy          Sr Rocklin/sj             5:28.61  
  9 White, Sierra             So Placer/sj              5:29.02  
 10 Murdock, Anna             Jr Rocklin/sj             5:31.85  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S:   3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (South Lakes, VA)               
  State Meet:   4:04.00  6/2/1995    Michael Stember (Jesuit) Carmichael       
  SJ Section: # 4:04.44  1986        Mark Mastalir, Jesuit HS                  
At Large Mk.: * 4:16.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arrietta, Josh            JR Oak Ridge/sj           4:28.72    10  
  2 Mitchell, Cameron         So Woodcreek/sj           4:29.46     8  
  3 Darling, Russell          Jr Woodland/sj            4:29.67     6  
  4 Nilan, Patrick            10 Rio Amer/ sj           4:30.02     4  
  5 Descalso, David           11 Del Campo/sj           4:31.30     2  
  6 Young, Greg               SO Ponderosa/sj           4:32.81     1  
  7 Fernandez, Darrell        11 Fairfield/sj           4:35.03  
  8 Always, James             12 Del Campo/sj           4:35.27  
  9 Sullivan, Cameron         Jr Rocklin/sj             4:39.00  
 10 Bell, James               SR Galt/ sj               4:39.57  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
National H.S:   13.20  6/3/2000    Nicole Denby (J.W. North, Riverside)        
  State Meet:   13.20  6/3/2000    Nicole Denby (J.W. North) Riverside)        
  SJ Section: # 14.10  1989        Kwami Stewart, Yuba City HS                 
At Large Mk.: * 14.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Violett, Ericka           SR Ponderosa/sj             16.01  -1.1   10  
  2 Harms, Cora               FR El Dorado/sj             16.40  -1.1    8  
  3 Oyewole, Michelle         JR Galt/ sj                 16.57  -1.1    6  
  4 Waldie, Katy              SO Union Mine/sj            16.79  -1.1    4  
  5 Brown, Kylie              10 Loretto/ sj              16.92  -1.1    2  
  6 Johnson, Larun            10 Vallejo /sj              16.93  -1.1    1  
  7 Haluck, Christa           12 Loretto/ sj              17.05  -1.1 
  8 Kamaka, Kayla             Fr Roseville/sj             17.08  -1.1 
  9 Colbert, Vanice           12 Fairfield/sj             18.56  -1.1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
National H.S:   13.1h  5/23/1980   Dennis Brantley (Worthing) Houston, TX      
  State Meet:   13.41  6/5/1982    Steve Kerho, Mission Viejo                  
  SJ Section: # 13.94  1983        Lonzell Hill, A.A. Stagg HS                 
At Large Mk.: * 14.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Frazier, Nolan            12 Fairfield/sj             14.80  -0.8   10  
  2 Piggee, Nimrod            JR Galt/ sj                 15.26  -0.8    8  
  3 Davidson, Jonathan        11 Vallejo /sj              15.65  -0.8    6  
  4 Williams, Colin           JR El Dorado/sj             15.67  -0.8    4  
  5 Miles, Aaron              Jr Placer/sj                15.75  -0.8    1.5
  5 Henderson, Brian          JR Oak Ridge/sj             15.75  -0.8    1.5
  7 Saylor, Matt              11 El Camino/sj             15.82  -0.8 
  8 George, Jarad             JR Oak Ridge/sj             15.86  -0.8 
  9 Wallace, Mychael          11 Vallejo /sj              15.98  -0.8 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
National H.S:   50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
  State Meet:   50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse) San Diego)        
  SJ Section: # 53.47  5/28/2003   Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon HS                 
At Large Mk.: * 56.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Keisha             12 Fairfield/sj             55.58*   10  
  2 Mcliechey, Derrhea        11 Vallejo /sj              56.39     8  
  3 Van Hoey, Ashley          Sr Woodcreek/sj             56.44     6  
  4 Hoffman, Lauren           11 Bella Vst/sj             56.90     4  
  5 Brown, Champelle          12 Fairfield/sj             57.63     2  
  6 Williams, Zakia           So Woodcreek/sj             58.45     1  
  7 O'Donnell, Kelsey         FR Oak Ridge/sj             59.40  
  8 Robinson, Brittany        12 Rodriguez /sj            59.73  
  9 Diaz, Samantha            FR Ponderosa/sj           1:00.26  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
National H.S:   45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA)         
  State Meet:   45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Sallinas             
  SJ Section: # 46.63  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley HS              
At Large Mk.: * 48.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixon, Alvin              12 J. Bethel /sj            49.50    10  
  2 Dawson, Brandon           10 Fairfield/sj             50.02     8  
  3 Nelson, Jason             SR Union Mine/sj            50.39     6  
  4 Nolan, Deon               Sr Roseville/sj             50.41     4  
  5 Wallace, William          Sr Woodcreek/sj             51.57     2  
  6 Gruber, Tyler             JR El Dorado/sj             51.73     0.5
  6 Robison, Jason            Sr Placer/sj                51.73     0.5
  8 Attia, Mohamed            11 Rodriguez /sj          1:00.79  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
National H.S:   11.14  6/1/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
  State Meet:   11.14  6/1/1992    Marion Jones,Thousand Oaks                  
  SJ Section: # 11.59  1983        Taylor, Grant HS                            
At Large Mk.: * 12.03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lofton, Sharrina          12 Fairfield/sj             12.16  -0.9   10  
  2 Tansil, Samantha          12 Vallejo /sj              12.50  -0.9    8  
  3 White, Monikkia           09 Vallejo /sj              12.68  -0.9    6  
  4 Booze, Riona              12 Fairfield/sj             12.99  -0.9    4  
  5 Williams, Charmaine       12 Vallejo /sj              13.02  -0.9    2  
  6 Bailey, Jasmine           Jr Rocklin/sj               13.23  -0.9    1  
  7 Harris, Andra             SO Cordova/sj               13.25  -0.9 
  8 Siebach, Rebekah          SO Oak Ridge/sj             13.30  -0.9 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
National H.S:   10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
  State Meet:   10.30  6/1/1992    Riley Washington (Southwest) San Diego      
  SJ Section: # 10.29  2000        Albert Hollis, Christian Brothers HS        
At Large Mk.: * 10.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Guillory, Bob             12 J. Bethel /sj            11.01  -0.6   10  
  2 Montgomery, James         SR Cordova/sj               11.04  -0.6    8  
  3 Gobern, Anthony           10 Del Campo/sj             11.25  -0.6    6  
  4 Santos, Ben               SR Galt/ sj                 11.28  -0.6    4  
  5 Newsome, Devin            Sr Roseville/sj             11.34  -0.6    2  
  6 Bell, Anthony             SR Cordova/sj               11.41  -0.6    1  
  7 Gix, Kianti               11 Rio Amer/ sj             11.57  -0.6 
  8 Volls, Christopher        12 Rio Amer/ sj             11.61  -0.6 
  9 Ulrich, Reece             Sr Woodland/sj              11.85  -0.6 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S:   2:04.5h  5/26/1980   Joetta Clark (Maplewood, Columbia, NJ)    
  State Meet:   2:04.91  6/2/1984    Trena Hull, Compton                       
  SJ Section: # 2:09.36  2000        Spring Dawson, Vallejo HS                 
At Large Mk.: * 2:14.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kosinski, Alex            JR Oak Ridge/sj           2:11.33*   10  
  2 Jackson, Dominique        11 Fairfield/sj           2:12.60*    8  
  3 Eiremo, Jenni             11 El Camino/sj           2:16.93     6  
  4 Trainor, Hillary          SR Union Mine/sj          2:22.56     4  
  5 Kohene, Jessica           09 Fairfield/sj           2:23.33     2  
  6 Lambert, Racheal          SO Ponderosa/sj           2:23.38     1  
  7 Bradshaw, Caprice         12 Fairfield/sj           2:23.78  
  8 Piatkiewiez, Danielle     11 Fairfield/sj           2:24.41  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S:   1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, CA)      
  State Meet:   1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
  SJ Section: # 1:51.47  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley HS            
At Large Mk.: * 1:54.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Richard            12 Benicia/sj             1:52.36*   10  
  2 Crawford, Scott           SR Oak Ridge/sj           1:53.28*    8  
  3 Robinson, Kyle            SR Union Mine/sj          1:56.72     6  
  4 Kirtz, Terrell            12 Fairfield/sj           1:57.61     4  
  5 Lucas, Myco               11 Fairfield/sj           1:58.00     2  
  6 Tidwell, Vijay            10 Rodriguez /sj          1:59.05     1  
  7 Simpson, Mike             12 Rio Amer/ sj           1:59.20  
  8 Wright, Mike              SR Ponderosa/sj           1:59.32  
  9 Wolken, Geoffrey          11 Benicia/sj             2:00.95  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
National H.S:   39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)              
  State Meet:   40.26  5/23/1987   Janeene Vickers, Pomona                     
  SJ Section: # 42.40  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley HS                     
At Large Mk.: * 44.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colbert, Vanice           12 Fairfield/sj             45.89    10  
  2 Kenion, Natasha           12 Vallejo /sj              47.35     8  
  3 Oyewole, Michelle         JR Galt/ sj                 47.71     6  
  4 Harms, Cora               FR El Dorado/sj             48.64     4  
  5 Bill, Bailey              Fr Placer/sj                49.05     2  
  6 Brown, Kylie              10 Loretto/ sj              49.28     1  
  7 Nghiem, Linda             SR Oak Ridge/sj             49.63  
  8 Fematt, Alexis            Jr Del Oro/sj               49.89  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
National H.S:   35.32  5/24/1985   George Porter (Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA)        
  State Meet:   35.50  6/1/1985    George Porter (Cabrillo) Lompoc             
  SJ Section: # 37.24  1984        Cooper, Fairfield HS                        
At Large Mk.: * 38.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jermaine          12 Hogan /sj                39.42    10  
  2 Newsome, Devin            Sr Roseville/sj             39.69     8  
  3 Frazier, Nolan            12 Fairfield/sj             39.87     6  
  4 Piggee, Nimrod            JR Galt/ sj                 40.99     4  
  5 Romm, Zach                Sr Placer/sj                41.36     2  
  6 Anders, Alex              12 Del Campo/sj             41.43     1  
  7 Parker, J.D.              11 Bella Vst/sj             41.99  
  8 Jackson, Aaron            Jr Monterey Trails          42.55  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
National H.S:   22.67  5/16/1992   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
  State Meet:   22.71  6/5/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks                 
  SJ Section: # 23.96  1983        Taylor, Grant HS                            
At Large Mk.: * 24.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Purvis, Amber             10 Benicia/sj               24.57  +0.0   10  
  2 Lofton, Sharrina          12 Fairfield/sj             24.95  +0.0    8  
  3 Hoffman, Lauren           11 Bella Vst/sj             25.19  +0.0    6  
  4 Van Hoey, Ashley          Sr Woodcreek/sj             25.58  +0.0    4  
  5 Mcliechey, Derrhea        11 Vallejo /sj              25.78  +0.0    2  
  6 White, Monikkia           09 Vallejo /sj              25.86  +0.0    1  
  7 Williams, Zakia           So Woodcreek/sj             25.87  +0.0 
  8 Tansil, Samantha          12 Vallejo /sj              26.11  +0.0 
  9 Harris, Andra             SO Cordova/sj               26.92  +0.0 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
National H.S:   20.15  5/31/1985   Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)          
  State Meet:   20.80  6/5/1977    James Sanford, Pasadena                     
  SJ Section: # 21.04  1981        Gerald Wilhite, Cordova HS                  
At Large Mk.: * 21.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Guillory, Bob             12 J. Bethel /sj            22.14  +0.0   10  
  2 Dixon, Alvin              12 J. Bethel /sj            22.34  +0.0    8  
  3 Nelson, Jason             SR Union Mine/sj            22.35  +0.0    5  
  3 Gix, Kianti               11 Rio Amer/ sj             22.35  +0.0    5  
  5 Martin, Daniel            So Monterey Trails          22.58  +0.0    2  
  6 Nolan, Deon               Sr Roseville/sj             22.60  +0.0    1  
  7 Houston, Jerrod           11 Rodriguez /sj            22.68  +0.0 
  8 Santos, Ben               SR Galt/ sj                 23.16  +0.0 
  9 Ulrich, Reece             Sr Woodland/sj              27.34  +0.0 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S:    9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)        
  State Meet:    9:52.80  6/1/1996    Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks             
  SJ Section: # 10:27.90  1985        Colleen Donovan, Lodi HS                 
At Large Mk.: * 10:50.10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kigar, Hillary            10 El Camino/sj          11:14.48    10  
  2 Bradshaw, Caprice         12 Fairfield/sj          11:24.10     8  
  3 Maier, Debra              FR Ponderosa/sj          11:27.95     6  
  4 Hbtamu, Rebecca           So Roseville/sj          11:28.74     4  
  5 Bergmooser, Ursy          Sr Rocklin/sj            11:36.40     2  
  6 Petersen, Lauren          FR Galt/ sj              11:39.00     1  
  7 Ciaraglia, Alex           So Woodcreek/sj          11:39.11  
  8 Silva, Ashley             JR Oak Ridge/sj          11:43.35  
  9 Arensman, Michelle        Jr Rocklin/sj            12:01.38  
 10 Piatkiewiez, Danielle     11 Fairfield/sj          12:01.39  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S:   8:41.10  5/13/2000                                             
  State Meet:   8:44.9h  6/7/1975    Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach                  
  SJ Section: # 8:59.38  1986        Eric Mastalir, Jesuit HS                  
At Large Mk.: * 9:12.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brook, Dillon             SR Ponderosa/sj           9:25.27    10  
  2 Labrador, Daniel          Jr Placer/sj              9:28.35     8  
  3 Marquardt, Will           SO Union Mine/sj          9:30.78     6  
  4 Cosens, Ryan              JR Oak Ridge/sj           9:31.84     4  
  5 Tracy, James              10 Del Campo/sj           9:32.04     2  
  6 Romo, Christopher         So Woodcreek/sj           9:33.40     1  
  7 Costales, Anthony         11 Fairfield/sj           9:39.84  
  8 Ruff, Josh                JR Oak Ridge/sj           9:40.25  
  9 Spangler, Nathan          Jr Del Oro/sj             9:43.92  
 10 DeGlymes, Christian       Jr Del Oro/sj             9:48.08  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
National H.S:   3:35.72  6/2/2001    Wilson (Long Beach, CA)                   
  State Meet:   3:35.72  6/2/2001    (Wilson) Long Beach                       
  SJ Section: # 3:52.20  1994        Valley HS, Valley HS                      
At Large Mk.: * 3:54.75                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fairfield /sj          SJ                           3:45.73#   10  
     1) Brown, Champelle 12             2) Lofton, Sharrina 12            
     3) Jackson, Dominique 11           4) Baker, Keisha 12               
  2 Woodcreek /sj          SJ                           3:57.27     8  
     1) Williams, Zakia So              2) Van Hoey, Ashley Sr            
     3) Joyner, Ashley Fr               4) Henry, Latoya Fr               
  3 Vallejo /sj     SJ                                  3:57.47     6  
     1) Mcliechey, Derrhea 11           2) Williams, Charmaine 12         
     3) Tansil, Samantha 12             4) Sims, Deja-Nique 10            
  4 Rocklin /sj            SJ                           4:00.24     4  
     1) Diemer, Alex So                 2) Ross, Ashley Sr                
     3) Tuman, Alex Jr                  4) Magness, Kelsay So             
  5 Oak Ridge /sj          SJ                           4:06.40     2  
     1) Nghiem, Linda SR                2) Kosinski, Alex JR              
     3) Siebach, Rebekah SO             4) O'Donnell, Kelsey FR           
  6 Placer /sj             SJ                           4:11.28     1  
     1) Reese, Lisa                     2) Heaton, Lindsay So             
     3) Murray, Kelly Jr                4) Hardy, Thea So                 
  7 Rodriguez /sj            SJ                         4:12.22  
     1) Robinson, Brittany 12           2) Terrell, Nicole 09             
     3) Zimmerman, Kelly 10             4) Rankin, Monique 10             
  8 Galt /sj               SJ                           4:15.14  
     1) Gramm, Ashlee JR                2) Johnson, Ashley JR             
     3) Motor, Alison FR                4) Wise, Kaitlen JR               
  9 El Dorado /sj          SJ                           4:20.95  
     1) Ayers, April SR                 2) Harms, Cora FR                 
     3) Dezzani, Rachel 10              4) Lewis, Traelyn SO              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
National H.S:   3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)                 
  State Meet:   3:08.66  6/1/1996    (Muir) Pasadena                           
  SJ Section: # 3:14.60  1991        Valley HS, Valley HS                      
At Large Mk.: * 3:20.10                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairfield /sj          SJ                           3:21.42    10  
     1) Lucas, Myco 11                  2) Kirtz, Terrell 12              
     3) Frazier, Nolan 12               4) Dawson, Brandon 10             
  2 Jesse Bethel /sj      SJ                            3:21.52     8  
     1) Marcuse, Cameron 11             2) Grier, Darrell                 
     3) Guillory, Bob 12                4) Dixon, Alvin 12                
  3 Rodriguez /sj            SJ                         3:24.26     6  
     1) Gamble, Demetric 09             2) Houston, Jerrod 11             
     3) Tidwell, Vijay 10               4) Attia, Mohamed 11              
  4 Oak Ridge /sj          SJ                           3:24.60     4  
     1) Henderson, Brian JR             2) Crawford, Scott SR             
     3) George, Jarad JR                4) Liebert, Mike SR               
  5 El Dorado /sj          SJ                           3:27.13     2  
     1) McCoy, Austin SO                2) Evans, Ricky SR                
     3) Gruber, Tyler JR                4) Williams, Colin JR             
  6 Placer /sj             SJ                           3:28.99     1  
     1) Romm, Zach Sr                   2) Rinn, Ben Jr                   
     3) Solomon, Caleb Jr               4) Robison, Jason Sr              
  7 Woodcreek /sj          SJ                           3:29.43  
     1) Wallace, William Sr             2) Mitchell, Cameron So           
     3) Abuiso, Nicholas So             4) Domino, Jeremiah So            
  8 Christian Brth/sj      SJ                           3:29.94  
     1) Jackson-Asa, Rahsaan SO         2) Cook-Cantu, George             
     3) Smolich, Matthew SR             4) Morla, Larry                   
  9 Benicia  /sj           SJ                           3:30.82  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
National H.S:    6-03  4/11/1992   Amy Acuff (Calallen, Corpus Christi, TX     
  State Meet:    6-02  6/4/1985    Latrese Johnson, Clovis                     
  SJ Section: #  6-00  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland HS                 
At Large Mk.: *  5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stimson, Veronica         11 Bella Vst/sj           5-02.00    10  
  2 Johnson, Larun            10 Vallejo /sj            5-00.00     4.2
  2 Tompkins, Michelle        Sr Rocklin/sj             5-00.00     4.2
  2 Parham, Jelissa           SR El Dorado/sj           5-00.00     4.2
  2 Reich, Emily              So Woodland/sj            5-00.00     4.2
  2 Hare, Lauren              So Placer/sj              5-00.00     4.2
  7 Waldie, Katy              SO Union Mine/sj          5-00.00  
  8 Melin, Monica             So Woodcreek/sj           5-00.00  
  9 Hammer, Michele           SR Oak Ridge/sj           5-00.00  
 10 Bardosi, Jackie           12 Bella Vst/sj           4-10.00  
 10 Miller, Jinnee            11 Bella Vst/sj           4-10.00  
 10 Laverty, Jade             SO Ponderosa/sj           4-10.00  
 10 Ross, Ashley              Sr Rocklin/sj             4-10.00  
 10 Lilly, Laura              10 Rio Amer/ sj           4-10.00  
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
National H.S:   13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Balentine (Morro Bay)                
  State Meet:   13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Balentine, Morro Bay                 
  SJ Section: # 11-03  2002        Katie Nishimura, Bella Vista HS             
At Large Mk.: * 11-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simmons, Rachel           Jr Rocklin/sj            12-06.00*   10  
  2 Louie, Amanda             Sr Del Oro/sj            12-03.00*    8  
  3 McAllister, Kari          12 Bella Vst/sj          10-09.00     6  
  4 Stimson, Veronica         11 Bella Vst/sj          10-03.00     4  
  5 McAllister, Diane         10 Bella Vst/sj          10-03.00     2  
  6 Lambuth, Tawny            So Placer/sj             10-03.00     1  
  7 Lewis, Azaria             10 Benicia/sj            10-03.00  
  8 Violett, Ericka           SR Ponderosa/sj           9-09.00  
  9 Warren, Lisa              12 Loretto/ sj            9-09.00  
 10 Lethco, Rachel            JR Cordova/sj             9-03.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
National H.S:   22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC)             
  State Meet:   22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks              
  SJ Section: # 19-05.50  1985        Shiela Hudson, Rio Linda HS              
At Large Mk.: *    18-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Purvis, Amber             10 Benicia/sj            19-00.50   2.6   10  
  2 Oyewole, Michelle         JR Galt/ sj              16-01.25   NWI    8  
  3 Violett, Ericka           SR Ponderosa/sj          16-01.00   1.0    6  
  4 Ricks, Adrianna           Jr Monterey Trails       15-11.00   0.7    4  
  5 Johnson, Larun            10 Vallejo /sj           15-09.75   1.6    2  
  6 Austin, Shaughn           SR Cordova/sj            15-09.50   0.2    1  
  7 Bailey, Jasmine           Jr Rocklin/sj            15-08.00   1.6 
  8 Waldie, Katy              SO Union Mine/sj         15-08.00   2.1 
  9 Yu, Tiffany               12 Bella Vst/sj          15-03.75   1.7 
 10 Lewis, Traelyn            SO El Dorado/sj          15-00.00   NWI 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
National H.S:   44-02.25  4/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears (Lubing, TX)           
  State Meet:   43-11.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut                  
  SJ Section: #    41-00  2000        Lauren Chestnut, Laguna Creek HS         
At Large Mk.: *    38-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Traelyn            SO El Dorado/sj          35-04.75  -0.1   10  
  2 Violett, Ericka           SR Ponderosa/sj          35-02.00  -0.5    8  
  3 Jones, Joelle             10 Benicia/sj            34-08.50  -0.9    6  
  4 Johnson, Larun            10 Vallejo /sj           34-08.00   NWI    4  
  5 Waldie, Katy              SO Union Mine/sj         34-03.75  -0.5    2  
  6 Yu, Tiffany               12 Bella Vst/sj          34-03.00  -0.6    1  
  7 Cosens, Melissa           SR Union Mine/sj         34-00.50  -0.1 
  8 Tompkins, Michelle        Sr Rocklin/sj            33-07.50  -0.8 
  9 Haluck, Christa           12 Loretto/ sj           33-02.50  +0.0 
 10 Ricks, Adrianna           Jr Monterey Trails       33-00.50  -1.3 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
National H.S:   53-07.75  5/21/1983   Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton, CA)       
  State Meet:   52-11.50  6/19/1993   Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley          
  SJ Section: # 50-11.50  5/28/2003   Jessica Pressley, Laguna Cr/sj           
At Large Mk.: * 42-10.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lenehan, Colleen          SR Oak Ridge/sj          40-09.50    10  
  2 Hearn, Ashley             Jr Rocklin/sj            35-06.00     8  
  3 Gibbs, Carolyn            11 Casa Robl/sj          34-10.50     6  
  4 Plasencia, Maria          So Woodland/sj           32-04.00     4  
  5 Nelson, Leanna            Fr Woodcreek/sj          31-11.75     2  
  6 Taylor, Renae              9 El Camino/sj          31-02.50     1  
  7 Blubaugh, Kate            JR Ponderosa/sj          30-09.00  
  7 Downs, Jenny              12 Bella Vst/sj          30-09.00  
  9 Bowman, Vicky             SR Oak Ridge/sj          30-08.25  
 10 Mayfield, Kelli           Jr Rocklin/sj            29-11.00  
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
National H.S:   188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA)          
  State Meet:   181-03  6/5/1998    Stephanie Brown, Arroyo Grande             
  SJ Section: # 178-06  1993        Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey HS              
At Large Mk.: * 139-06                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Odufuwa, Mary             JR Cordova/sj           117-04.50    10  
  2 Hearn, Ashley             Jr Rocklin/sj              114-08     7  
  3 Gibbs, Carolyn            11 Casa Robl/sj            114-08     7  
  4 Wachter, Colleen          SO Cordova/sj              113-10     4  
  5 Downs, Jenny              12 Bella Vst/sj         110-03.50     2  
  6 Plasencia, Maria          So Woodland/sj             106-11     1  
  7 Bowman, Vicky             SR Oak Ridge/sj            102-10  
  8 DelaCruz, Mariella        12 J. Bethel /sj           102-03  
  9 Nwandu, Angelica          Jr Woodcreek/sj         101-09.50  
 10 Smith, Cheri               9 Pleasant Grv /sj      96-02.50  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
National H.S:   7-05.25  3/24/1984   Dothel Edwards (Cedar Shoals, Athens,     
  State Meet:   7-03.25  6/3/1979    Lee Balkin, Glendale                      
  SJ Section: # 6-11.50  1983        Ted Glattke, Fred Beyer HS                
At Large Mk.: *    6-06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 gagne, Matt               SO Union Mine/sj          6-02.00    10  
  2 Foster, Ashton            12 Vallejo /sj            6-02.00     8  
  3 Rozanski, Daniel          11 Bella Vst/sj           6-00.00 1.85714
  3 Greenwood, Neelon         12 Fairfield/sj           6-00.00 1.85714
  3 Felder, Willie            11 J. Bethel /sj          6-00.00 1.85714
  3 Nolan, Zach               Jr Woodland/sj            6-00.00 1.85714
  3 Hawkins, Craig            Jr Woodcreek/sj           6-00.00 1.85714
  3 Maybury, Zac              10 Rio Amer/ sj           6-00.00 1.85714
  3 Gix, Kianti               11 Rio Amer/ sj           6-00.00 1.85714
  8 Souza, Michael            10 El Camino/sj           6-00.00  
  9 Jenkins, Matt             12 Vallejo /sj            6-00.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
National H.S:   18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, (TX)          
  State Meet:   17-00.25  6/4/1978    Anthony Curran (Crespi) Encino           
  SJ Section: #    17-00  2002        Mike Flanders, Golden Valley HS          
At Large Mk.: *    14-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhodes, David             Sr Placer/sj             15-06.00*   10  
  2 Nichols, Charlie          12 Casa Robl/sj          15-02.00*    8  
  3 Roberts, Matt             Sr Placer/sj             14-11.00*    6  
  4 Masterson, Derel          SO Ponderosa/sj          14-05.00     4  
  5 Landry, Connor            Jr Placer/sj             13-11.00     2  
  6 Hughes, Nathan            Jr Woodcreek/sj          13-11.00     1  
  7 Pankey, Randy             12 Benicia/sj            13-11.00  
  8 Marriott, Cory            JR Galt/ sj              13-11.00  
  9 Shin, Matthew             Jr Woodcreek/sj          12-11.00  
 10 Touey, Brett              SR El Dorado/sj          12-05.00  
 10 Lewis, Jeff               JR Ponderosa/sj          12-05.00  
 10 Marriott, Brent           JR Galt/ sj              12-05.00  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
National H.S:   26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)            
  State Meet:   26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare                 
  SJ Section: #    24-09  1972        Duncan, McClatchy HS                     
At Large Mk.: *    23-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 DeAraujo, Anse Myllar     SR El Dorado/sj          22-03.75   2.6   10  
  2 Greenwood, Neelon         12 Fairfield/sj          22-00.25   0.6    8  
  3 Bell, Anthony             SR Cordova/sj            21-06.50   0.4    6  
  4 Piggee, Nimrod            JR Galt/ sj              21-04.25   0.9    4  
  5 Johnson, Carey            10 Del Campo/sj          20-10.75   1.1    2  
  6 Nelson, Jason             SR Union Mine/sj         20-07.00   1.1    1  
  7 Jenkins, Matt             12 Vallejo /sj           20-05.00  -1.0 
  8 Sherrill, Dre             12 Del Campo/sj          20-01.50   1.2 
  9 Glazier, Derek            Sr Rocklin/sj            20-00.50   1.3 
 10 Chan, Derek               JR Oak Ridge/sj          19-09.25   1.4 
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
National H.S:   52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)    
  State Meet:   52-05.75  6/5/1986    Ken Frazier, (Mission) San Francisco     
  SJ Section: #    51-03  8897        Scott / Anthony Colson, Mesa Verde HS/ Ce
At Large Mk.: * 46-08.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Neelon         12 Fairfield/sj          48-07.50*  NWI   10  
  2 DeAraujo, Anse Myllar     SR El Dorado/sj          47-02.25*  NWI    8  
  3 Jenkins, Matt             12 Vallejo /sj           44-08.50   NWI    6  
  4 Foster, Ashton            12 Vallejo /sj           44-05.50   NWI    4  
  5 Piggee, Nimrod            JR Galt/ sj              43-09.00   NWI    2  
  6 Jackson, Steven           Jr Woodcreek/sj          43-01.25   NWI    1  
  7 Chan, Derek               JR Oak Ridge/sj          42-05.00   NWI 
  8 Woods, Gregory            SR CB                    41-08.50   NWI 
  9 Wakaye, William           12 J. Bethel /sj         41-05.00   NWI 
 10 Deal, Davis               JR Union Mine/sj         40-09.25   NWI 
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
National H.S:      77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, TX)   
  State Meet:   74-04.75  6/4/1990    Brent Noon, Fallbrook                    
  SJ Section: # 64-02.50  1978        Messenger, Highlands HS                  
At Large Mk.: * 56-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salanoa, Danny            SR Union Mine/sj         52-07.50    10  
  2 Phipps, Brennen           Sr Rocklin/sj            52-02.00     8  
  3 Harder, Tom               Sr Rocklin/sj            50-02.50     6  
  4 Noriega, Michael          SR Cordova/sj            47-11.00     4  
  5 Rozak, Ben                11 Casa Robl/sj          45-05.00     2  
  6 Peterson, Trevor          FR El Dorado/sj          44-04.00     1  
  7 Pavelchik, Jacob          JR Union Mine/sj         44-02.50  
  8 Haley, Pat                Jr Placer/sj             44-02.00  
  9 Byrd, Richard             12 Vallejo /sj           44-00.50  
 10 Hedenland, Drew           Jr Placer/sj             42-11.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
National H.S:   234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius (Mt View, UT)             
  State Meet:   203-05  6/2/2000    Travis Pendleton (Esperanza) Anaheim       
  SJ Section: # 198-10  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater HS                    
At Large Mk.: * 169-02                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phipps, Brennen           Sr Rocklin/sj              158-11    10  
  2 Oneill, Nick              SR Oak Ridge/sj            148-01     8  
  3 Hindman, Jake             12 Casa Robl/sj            147-06     6  
  4 Mansoor, Evan             Jr Rocklin/sj              145-04     4  
  5 Noriega, Michael          SR Cordova/sj              145-02     2  
  6 Geer, Chad                Sr Woodcreek/sj            143-08     1  
  7 Woods, Gregory            SR CB                      143-06  
  8 Haley, Pat                Jr Placer/sj               142-11  
  9 Shigem, Adam              Jr Rocklin/sj              127-02  
 10 Harder, Tom               Sr Rocklin/sj              125-05  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairfield /sj          SJ   95        2) Vallejo /sj     SJ         60.20
    3) Rocklin /sj            SJ   36.20     4) Oak Ridge /sj          SJ  36   
    5) Bella Vista /sj        SJ   35        6) Ponderosa /sj          SJ  31   
    7) Woodcreek /sj          SJ   27        8) El Dorado /sj          SJ  26.20
    9) Benicia  /sj           SJ   26       10) Galt /sj               SJ  23   
   11) El Camino /sj          SJ   17       12) Union Mine /sj       SJ    16   
   13) Cordova /sj            SJ   15       14) Casa Roble /sj         SJ  13   
   15) Del Oro /sj            SJ   10       16) Woodland /sj           SJ   9.20
   16) Placer /sj             SJ    9.20    18) Monterey Trails Elk Grove   4   
   18) Roseville /sj          SJ    4       20) Loretto /sj            SJ   3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairfield /sj          SJ   59.85     2) Jesse Bethel /sj      SJ   57.85
    3) Union Mine /sj       SJ     44        4) Oak Ridge /sj          SJ  35.50
    5) Placer /sj             SJ   31        6) Cordova /sj            SJ  29   
    7) Rocklin /sj            SJ   28        8) El Dorado /sj          SJ  25.50
    9) Vallejo /sj     SJ          24       10) Galt /sj               SJ  22   
   11) Roseville /sj          SJ   21       12) Del Campo /sj          SJ  17   
   13) Casa Roble /sj         SJ   16       14) Woodcreek /sj          SJ  15.85
   15) Ponderosa /sj          SJ   15       16) Rio Americano /sj      SJ  12.71
   17) Benicia  /sj           SJ   10       17) Hogan /sj       SJ         10   
   19) Rodriguez /sj            S   9       20) Woodland /sj           SJ   7.85
   21) Bella Vista /sj        SJ    2.85    22) Monterey Trails Elk Grove   2