Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field - 5/15/2013 to 5/17/2013        
                        Division 1 - Trials and Finals                         
                             Elk Grove High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 45.78  2005        West, West                                  
  Division I: # 47.08  2005        West, West                                  
  Division I: # 47.08  2007        Franklin-EG, Franklin-EG                    
     M@Large: @ 49.78                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                             @ 48.58Q  1 
     1) Parker, Porcia 11               2) Gilliam, Diamond 10            
     3) Harris, Ashley 10               4) Reed, Lauren 10                
  2 Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                           @ 48.87Q  3 
     1) Ezimora, Ifunanya 10            2) Montanez, Cecily 9             
     3) Dike, Chinyere 10               4) Winters, Desiree 12            
  3 Davis/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                                 @ 49.14Q  2  49.131
     1) Stephens, Rose 12               2) Sumner, Han-ah 11              
     3) John, Joseena 9                 4) Eaton, Ellie 12                
  4 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                        @ 49.17Q  4 
     1) Levy, Ciara 11                  2) Levels-Morgan, Myquis 12       
     3) Herring, Taneicia 11            4) Hammond, Zaire 9               
  5 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                           @ 48.93q  3 
     1) Williams, Schantel 10           2) Green, Keilani 10              
     3) Franco, Mia 9                   4) Dike, Ginika 11                
  6 St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                           @ 49.14q  2  49.139
     1) Adams, Brittany 11              2) Arndt, Ariane 9                
     3) Reyna, Kiani 9                  4) Hunter, Sydney 10              
  7 Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ  'A'                               @ 49.49q  4 
     1) Shirhall, Liesl 12              2) Stout, Kyleigh 11              
     3) Dyok, Christina 12              4) Carter, Leah 12                
  8 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                               @ 49.53q  1 
     1) Brown, I'Yanna 11               2) Jones, Amari 10                
     3) Singh, Raya 11                  4) Mullen, Breanna 11             
  9 Merced/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                @ 49.76q  1 
     1) Barnes, Jerryca 11              2) Brown, Taylor 11               
     3) Beecham, Timani 12              4) Stanke, Megan 12               
 10 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                               49.96q  3 
     1) Leisure, Tierra 11              2) Smith, Jazmine 11              
     3) Edwards, Britney 9              4) Meyers, Monica 10              
 11 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                  49.98q  2 
     1) Derr, Kelsee 12                 2) Littlefield, Claire 11         
     3) Clay, Kiana 9                   4) Cariaso, Lauren 10             
 12 Enochs/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                  50.06q  3 
     1) De Vito, Christiana 11          2) Chambers, Maya 10              
     3) Hurte, Daijah 12                4) Divis, Andi 12                 
 13 Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                          50.31q  1 
     1) Ventura, Rhylie 10              2) Daniels, Mia 9                 
     3) Archuleta, Ane' 11              4) Thomas, Imani 11               
 14 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                              50.60q  3 
     1) Guillory, Jeaneve 12            2) Mosby, Jazunique 12            
     3) Chatman, Brittney 12            4) Omitade, Whitney 11            
 15 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ  'A'                                 50.81q  4 
     1) Proiette, Sydney 12             2) Tristant, Dominique 12         
     3) Baker, Amanda 9                 4) Gode, Keily 11                 
 16 Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                               51.26q  2 
     1) Bolton, Jessica 12              2) O'Donnell, Kristina 9          
     3) Pears, Jasmine 12               4) Andrus, Sabrina 10             
 17 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                             51.35   4 
     1) Ballard, Arniqua 11             2) Thompson, Elizabeth 11         
     3) Guy, Tangula 9                  4) Miles, J'Liyah 10              
 18 Napa/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                                    51.47   3 
     1) Zavala, Marcelina 12            2) Gordon, Shelby 11              
     3) Gagetta, Gianna 9               4) Baker, Carli 9                 
 19 Downey/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                  51.59   2 
     1) Lowe, Micayla 12                2) Martin, Dejanee 11             
     3) Garcia, Lauren 9                4) Hall, Erykah 9                 
 20 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ  'A'                               51.77   1 
     1) Screeton, Jamie 10              2) Kittle, Ashley 11              
     3) Corp, Emily 10                  4) Wintsch, Sarah 12              
 21 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                                 52.23   4 
     1) Murphy, Marissa 12              2) Lopez, Angelique 12            
     3) Mills, Mackenzie 12             4) Grimm, Julia 11                
 22 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                             52.81   2 
     1) Egonio, Ella 10                 2) Alcantara, Alexandria 11       
     3) Priest, Skyler 11               4) Casares, Erica 9               
 23 Gregori/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                 53.02   1 
     1) Wyrsch, Michala 11              2) Buford-Roland, Akia 11         
     3) Rhodeman, Ryann 12              4) Swan, Brianna 10               
 24 Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                                  55.02   2 
     1) Clark, Madeline 9               2) Fernandez, Rachael 9           
     3) Juarez, Toni 12                 4) Foote, Annie 12                
 -- Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                              DQ   4  Late Pass 3
     1) Burell, Lia 11                  2) Shavers, Maliyah 12            
     3) Southards, Margaret 12          4) Tyson, Ale'ia 12               
 -- Roseville/SFL/1/SJ  'A'                                  DQ   3  Early Pass 2
     1) Dumford, Marrisa 12             2) Jenkins, Ashley 12             
     3) Mascarinas, Janice 11           4) Crouch, Paige 12               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 40.91  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                            
  Division I: # 41.72  2010        Jesuit, Jesuit                              
                       K Brown, J Wallace, L Pilorin, R Frasier          
     M@Large: @ 43.44                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                           @ 42.30Q  3 
     1) Ratliff, Jaelin 11              2) Norman, Javonte 10             
     3) Caston, Parker 9                4) Dike, Kaodi 12                 
  2 Merced/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                @ 42.45Q  1 
     1) Crane, Elihah 11                2) Yaley, Brendan 12              
     3) Montanez, Johnny 12             4) Toney, Trenton 12              
  3 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                         @ 42.50Q  4 
     1) Moreno, Matthew 12              2) Jefferson, Chandler 12         
     3) Andrews, DeAngelo 11            4) Webster, Jayce 12              
  4 Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                                @ 42.66Q  2 
     1) Castelle, Chris 9               2) Elenberger, Jason 11           
     3) Neczypor, Jacy 11               4) Mitsch, Austin 12              
  5 Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                             @ 42.75Q  5 
     1) Worsham, Dominick 10            2) Youngberg, Zach 12             
     3) Williams, Bryce 11              4) Sipes, Jacob 11                
  6 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                             @ 42.49q  3 
     1) Houston, Bryce 12               2) Soso, Keandre 12               
     3) Wright, Zach 10                 4) Short, Aaron 11                
  7 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ  'A'                           @ 42.68q  2 
     1) Brown, Colin 12                 2) Brendel, Tyler 10              
     3) Ellison, Tony 11                4) Baiocchi, Lucas 10             
  8 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                               @ 42.97q  5 
     1) Vargas, Ramon 12                2) Hoofard, Dallas 12             
     3) Kemp, Edward 11                 4) Najera, Michael 12             
  9 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                           @ 43.00q  5 
     1) Furuoka, Cory 11                2) Nesbitt, Leontae 12            
     3) Ruiz, Fabian 12                 4) Gaines, Isaiah 12              
 10 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                             @ 43.38q  1 
     1) Sienes, Jose 11                 2) Martinez, Armando 12           
     3) Bohamera, Nicholas 12           4) Tank, Aidan 9                  
 11 McNair/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                               @ 43.41q  1 
     1) Coleman, Carl 12                2) Kargbo, George 12              
     3) Stark, Jonathan 12              4) Santos, Manny 11               
 12 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ  'A'                               43.49q  4 
     1) Stacy, Dylan 11                 2) Williamson, Tyus 10            
     3) George, Colton 11               4) Rotteveel, Alex 11             
 13 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                                 43.58q  4 
     1) Beck, Brandon 12                2) Maher, Dakota 10               
     3) Carlile, Andrew 12              4) Montanez, Victor 11            
 14 Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                  43.75q  1 
     1) Lindsey, Andre 12               2) Jones, Todd 12                 
     3) Chambless, Deante 12            4) Gillum, Devon 11               
 15 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ  'A'                                 43.78q  2 
     1) Corbett, James 11               2) Setterlund, Jeff 11            
     3) Kline, Troy 12                  4) Giles, Brent 11                
 16 Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                               43.86q  3  43.853
     1) Scalero, Tyrone 10              2) Bruks, Nicolas 12              
     3) Culver, Matt 12                 4) Roberds, Alex 12               
 17 Modesto/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                 43.86   2  43.855
     1) Robinson, Eric 11               2) Perkins, Byron 10              
     3) Perez, Antonio 11               4) Phillips, Nathan 10            
 18 Enochs/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                  43.88   2 
     1) Alvarez, Tomas 12               2) Quevedo, Josh 12               
     3) Whitehurst, Jozef 12            4) Lee, James 12                  
 19 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                          43.91   1 
     1) Basa, Brandon 11                2) Bair, Isiah 10                 
     3) Powell, Sterling 12             4) Ramseur, C'Maje 12             
 20 Roseville/SFL/1/SJ  'A'                               43.95   3 
     1) DeLeon, Jack 10                 2) Nolasco, Angel 12              
     3) Lopez, Jonathan 11              4) Finical, Richard 11            
 21 Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                             44.01   3 
     1) Chen, Dorian 12                 2) Singleton, Deshawn 11          
     3) Dike, Ugo 10                    4) Barnes, Nathan 12              
 22 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                                  44.17   4 
     1) Gacosta, Jairon 12              2) Brown, Jeffrie 11              
     3) Stewart, Corey 11               4) Brooks, Terris 12              
 23 Downey/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                  44.19   5 
     1) Lopez, Richard 12               2) Best, Tristan 11               
     3) Sanchez, Mario 11               4) Harris, Herman 12              
 24 Davis/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                                   44.42   1  44.411
     1) Ramos, Tyler 11                 2) McIntyre, Alexander 10         
     3) Okamoto, Maito 12               4) LaHaye, Spencer 12             
 25 Wood/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                                    44.42   4  44.418
     1) Llubit, Vincent 12              2) Lewis, Germaine 9              
     3) McIver, Desmond 11              4) Douglas, Roddrick 10           
 26 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                             44.68   5 
     1) Williams, Deshan 12             2) Rivera, Jared 11               
     3) Weber, Brice 10                 4) Ang, Jordan 11                 
 27 Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                                 45.59   5 
     1) Johnson, Jonathan 12            2) Milborn, Michael 12            
     3) Jennings, Priest 10             4) Rosiles, Eddie 11              
 -- Pitman/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                    DNF   3 
     1) Guilford, Deandre 12            2) Finch, Eric 12                 
     3) Hagar, Chance 11                4) Porter, Jordan 12              
 -- Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                                   DNF   4 
     1) Moore, Jordan 11                2) Johnson, Taron 11              
     3) Edwards, Steven 11              4) Stone, Cameron 10              
 -- Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                            DNF   5 
     1) Cooper, Richard 12              2) Lundy, Chris 10                
     3) McElvoy, Brandyn 12             4) Melancon, Cedric 9             
 -- Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                                     DQ   3  Early Pass 3
     1) Jones, Nate 10                  2) Figuerido, Michael 12          
     3) Nelson, Jason 10                4) Adafom, Kyle 9                 
 -- Edison/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                    DQ   2  Late Pass 2
     1) Gray, Calvin 11                 2) Tisdale, Anthony 11            
     3) Day, Tekhano 12                 4) Wofford, Travis 12             
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 13.69  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
  Division I: # 13.90  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
     M@Large: @ 15.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Perry, Pattriana          11 Vacaville/MEL/1        @ 14.28Q  1.1  4 
  2 Cook, Daria               11 Vacaville/MEL/1        @ 14.33Q -0.6  3 
  3 Vance, Nia                10 Vacaville/MEL/1        @ 15.12Q -2.0  1 
  4 Levy, Ciara               11 Mont Trail/DVC/1       @ 14.72q -2.6  2 
  5 Schnabel, Amanda          11 St. Francis/DRL/       @ 15.47q -2.0  1 
  6 Hepworth, Grace           10 Pleasant Grove/D       @ 15.65q -0.6  3 
  7 Derr, Kelsee              12 Pitman/CCC/1             15.90q -2.6  2 
  8 Dyok, Christina           12 Rocklin/SFL/1            15.92q  1.1  4 
  9 Southards, Margaret       12 Merrill West/TCA         15.99q  1.1  4 
 10 Stephens, Rose            12 Davis/DVC/1              16.17q -2.0  1 
 11 Cartan, Natalie           12 Rocklin/SFL/1            16.26q -2.0  1 
 12 Menil, Clarissa           11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         16.34q -0.6  3 
 13 Hadnot, Jannell           12 Tokay/TCAL/1             16.38q -2.6  2 
 14 Patino, Mallory           12 Turlock/CCC/1            16.56q  1.1  4 
 15 Earl, Mariah              12 Vacaville/MEL/1          16.57q -2.6  2 
 16 Baker, Amanda              9 Del Oro/SFL/1            16.61q -0.6  3 
 17 Gotro, Jaimi              10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          16.64  -0.6  3 
 18 Nash, Emily               12 Del Oro/SFL/1            16.66  -2.6  2 
 19 Chatman, Brittney         12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1         16.93  -2.0  1 
 20 Stephens, Antoinette      12 Sheldon/DRL/1            16.96  -0.6  3 
 21 Cooper, Arianna           11 Enochs/MMC/1             17.06  -2.0  1 
 22 Herring, Taneicia         11 Mont Trail/DVC/1         17.14   1.1  4 
 23 Ayala, Bernadette         12 Golden Valle             17.15  -0.6  3 
 24 Peterson, Makala          10 Downey/MMC/1             17.44  -2.0  1 
 25 Andrade, Vanessa           9 Buhach Colony/CC         17.52   1.1  4 
 26 Henderson, Brielle        12 Gregori/MMC/1            17.54  -2.0  1 
 27 Rodgers, Danielle         12 St. Mary's/TCAL/         17.58  -0.6  3 
 28 Giordani, Celeste         12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1         18.13  -2.6  2 
 29 Edwards, Britney           9 Elk Grove/DVC/1          18.23  -2.6  2 
 30 Casey, McCall             12 Downey/MMC/1             18.54   1.1  4 
 -- Green, Keilani            10 St. Mary's/TCAL/           DNF   1.1  4 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division I: # 14.14  2009        Kyler Martin, Vacaville                     
     M@Large: @ 15.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Andre            12 Stagg/TCAL/1           @ 14.40Q -0.6  4 
  2 Easter, Alonzo            12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1       @ 14.86Q -2.4  3 
  3 Legge, Jacob              12 Ponderosa/DRL/1        @ 14.93Q -0.4  2 
  4 Carter, Austin            11 Folsom/DRL/1           @ 15.01Q -0.2  1 
  5 Hoofard, Dallas           12 Atwater/CCC/1          @ 15.23q -0.2  1 
  6 Lee, Dwayne               12 Bear Creek/SJAA/       @ 15.24q -0.4  2  15.231
  7 Woods, Tre Shon           10 Roseville/SFL/1        @ 15.24q -0.6  4  15.233
  8 Thompson, Wesley          11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         15.48q -0.6  4 
  9 Perry, Jonathan           10 Sheldon/DRL/1            15.56q -0.2  1 
 10 Rogers, Roshaan           11 Woodcreek/SFL/1          15.58q -0.4  2 
 11 Corbett, James            11 Del Oro/SFL/1            15.59q -0.6  4 
 12 Ito, Chris                12 Franklin-EG/DVC/         15.65q -0.4  2 
 13 Clancy, Kyle              10 Davis/DVC/1              15.71q -2.4  3 
 14 Chen, Dorian              12 Franklin-EG/DVC/         15.99q -0.2  1 
 15 Stusiak, Daniel           11 Granite Bay/SFL          16.01q -0.4  2 
 16 Anderson, Colin           12 Lodi/SJAA/1              16.03q -2.4  3 
 17 Bair, Isiah               10 Mont Trail/DVC/1         16.11  -2.4  3 
 18 Ekwueme, Robert           11 Merrill West/TCA         16.19  -0.6  4 
 19 Perez, Antonio            11 Modesto/MMC/1            16.32  -0.2  1 
 20 Shields, Clay             11 Lodi/SJAA/1              16.41  -0.6  4  16.401
 21 Uribe, Daniel             10 Atwater/CCC/1            16.41  -0.6  4  16.405
 22 Walker, Mykal             10 Vacaville/MEL/1          16.42  -0.2  1 
 23 Wright, Jashaan           11 Golden Valle             16.45  -0.4  2 
 24 Rodriguez, Elias          10 Merrill West/TCA         16.49  -0.2  1 
 25 Mcnair, Kendall            9 Modesto/MMC/1            16.61  -2.4  3  16.602
 26 Ingram, Mitchell          10 Modesto/MMC/1            16.61  -0.4  2  16.605
 27 Curry, Kwanzaa            12 Buhach Colony/CC         16.75  -2.4  3 
 28 Lee, Jon                  11 Vintage/MEL/1            17.73  -0.6  4 
 29 Thompson, Josh            12 Armijo/MEL/1             18.29  -2.4  3 
 30 Uribe, Sean Carlo         11 Napa/MEL/1               18.82  -0.4  2 
 31 Youngberg, Zach           12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          21.61  -2.4  3 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  Division I: # 55.73  2011        Cierra Jordan, Edison                       
     M@Large: @ 59.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coward, Brandy            10 Buhach Colony/CC       @ 56.80Q  2 
  2 Eaton, Ellie              12 Davis/DVC/1            @ 57.17Q  4 
  3 Woolbright, Carlondra     12 Edison/TCAL/1          @ 58.18Q  1 
  4 Reed, Lauren              10 Rodriguez/MEL/1        @ 58.28Q  3 
  5 Tucker, Kamaya            12 Laguna Creek/DVC       @ 56.84q  2 
  6 Arndt, Ariane              9 St. Francis/DRL/       @ 56.87q  2 
  7 Bryant, Malia              9 Vacaville/MEL/1          59.06q  4 
  8 Hunter, Sydney            10 St. Francis/DRL/         59.12q  4 
  9 Brown, Taylor             11 Merced/CCC/1             59.30q  4 
 10 Montes, Jocelyn           11 Turlock/CCC/1            59.52q  4 
 11 Thompson, Elizabeth       11 Franklin-S/SJAA/         59.68q  2  59.673
 12 Proiette, Sydney          12 Del Oro/SFL/1            59.68q  3  59.677
 13 Franco, Mia                9 St. Mary's/TCAL/         59.94q  4 
 14 Wright, Annie             10 Granite Bay/SFL        1:00.15q  1 
 15 Smith, Amari               9 Franklin-EG/DVC/       1:00.35q  1 
 16 Guerrero, Jordan          12 Vacaville/MEL/1        1:00.49q  2 
 17 Torkman, Nadia             9 Nevada Union/SFL       1:00.58   3 
 18 Cayton, Micole             9 St. Mary's/TCAL/       1:01.00   2 
 19 Brown, I'Yanna            11 Sheldon/DRL/1          1:02.10   3 
 20 Blank, Madelyn            12 Lodi/SJAA/1            1:02.30   4 
 21 Buford-Roland, Akia       11 Gregori/MMC/1          1:02.37   2 
 22 Cox, Talia                11 St. Mary's/TCAL/       1:03.85   1 
 23 McPhillips, Kyleigh       12 Tracy/SJAA/1           1:05.26   1 
 24 Burke, Ashley             11 Beyer/MMC/1            1:05.54   3 
 25 Mejia, Rosa               10 Beyer/MMC/1            1:08.25   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  Division I: # 47.95  2011        Romon Bridge, Edison                        
     M@Large: @ 50.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gaines, Isaiah            12 Franklin-S/SJAA/       @ 49.02Q  1 
  2 Houston, Bryce            12 Rodriguez/MEL/1        @ 49.14Q  3 
  3 Stone, Cameron            10 Sheldon/DRL/1          @ 49.18Q  5 
  4 Tuttle, Johnathon         11 Del Oro/SFL/1          @ 49.38Q  2 
  5 Martinez, Armando         12 Elk Grove/DVC/1        @ 49.53Q  4 
  6 Huynh, Adam               12 Mont Trail/DVC/1       @ 49.98q  1 
  7 Brooks, Terris            12 Armijo/MEL/1           @ 50.05q  4 
  8 Lang, Drew                12 Sheldon/DRL/1          @ 50.08q  4 
  9 Singleton, Deshawn        11 Franklin-EG/DVC/         50.19q  3 
 10 Lopes, Blake              12 Downey/MMC/1             50.20q  5 
 11 Brown, Colin              12 Granite Bay/SFL          50.31q  5 
 12 Vargas, Ramon             12 Atwater/CCC/1            50.50q  3 
 13 Giles, Brent              11 Del Oro/SFL/1            50.54q  1 
 14 Sexton, Jahmar            11 Mont Trail/DVC/1         50.68q  3 
 15 Culver, Matt              12 Ponderosa/DRL/1          50.72q  3 
 16 Lundy, Chris              10 Pleasant Grove/D         50.73q  1 
 17 Harborth, Isaiah          10 Woodcreek/SFL/1          50.74   5 
 18 Tisdale, Anthony          11 Edison/TCAL/1            50.84   4 
 19 Montanez, Johnny          12 Merced/CCC/1             50.85   2 
 20 Salcedo, Ben              10 Davis/DVC/1              50.88   2 
 21 Weis, Andrew              12 Folsom/DRL/1             51.15   2 
 22 Hill, Steven              10 Bear Creek/SJAA/         51.34   4  51.333
 23 Barker, Jesse             12 Gregori/MMC/1            51.34   1  51.338
 24 Lovell, Elgin              9 Vacaville/MEL/1          51.48   3 
 25 Barnes, Nathan            12 Franklin-EG/DVC/         51.88   1 
 26 McDowell, Elijah           9 Lodi/SJAA/1              52.36   5 
 27 Roberds, Alex             12 Ponderosa/DRL/1          52.71   2 
 28 Zigala, Saul              12 Downey/MMC/1             52.87   4 
 29 Levesque, Quintin         11 Buhach Colony/CC         52.88   3 
 30 Aaron, Austin             10 Napa/MEL/1               53.30   5 
 31 Webb, Jaedon              11 Downey/MMC/1             53.74   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  Division I: # 11.97  2010        Kashae Knox, Pleasant Grove                 
     M@Large: @ 12.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Schantel        10 St. Mary's/TCAL/       @ 12.43Q  1.0  3 
  2 Shirhall, Liesl           12 Rocklin/SFL/1          @ 12.46Q -1.2  2 
  3 Robinson, Ronieka         12 Edison/TCAL/1          @ 12.48Q -1.4  4 
  4 Dike, Chinyere            10 Franklin-EG/DVC/       @ 12.55Q -2.4  1  12.542
  5 Winters, Desiree          12 Franklin-EG/DVC/       @ 12.55q  1.0  3  12.542
  6 Thomas, Imani             11 Pleasant Grove/D       @ 12.60q  1.0  3 
  7 Lopez, Angelique          12 Vintage/MEL/1            12.66q  1.0  3  12.652
  8 Hurte, Daijah             12 Enochs/MMC/1             12.66q -1.2  2  12.658
  9 Hendrix, Chanisse         12 Roseville/SFL/1          12.67q -1.4  4 
 10 Epps, Alanna              10 Rodriguez/MEL/1          12.68q -1.2  2 
 11 Settle, Lyndsey           10 Rocklin/SFL/1            12.77q -1.4  4 
 12 Dike, Ginika              11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         12.79q -1.2  2 
 13 Lowe, Micayla             12 Downey/MMC/1             12.89q -1.4  4  12.885
 14 Jones, Amari              10 Sheldon/DRL/1            12.89q -1.2  2  12.886
 15 Smith, Jazmine            11 Elk Grove/DVC/1          12.90q -1.4  4  12.891
 16 Hammond, Zaire             9 Mont Trail/DVC/1         12.90q -2.4  1  12.896
 17 Tyson, Ale'ia             12 Merrill West/TCA         12.90   1.0  3  12.897
 18 Miles, J'Liyah            10 Franklin-S/SJAA/         12.96  -2.4  1 
 19 Jenkins, Ashley           12 Roseville/SFL/1          13.09   1.0  3 
 20 Guillory, Jeaneve         12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1         13.11   1.0  3 
 21 Barnes, Jerryca           11 Merced/CCC/1             13.12  -1.2  2 
 22 Hall, Erykah               9 Downey/MMC/1             13.17  -2.4  1 
 23 Reyna, Kiani               9 St. Francis/DRL/         13.21  -1.2  2  13.204
 24 Grimm, Julia              11 Vintage/MEL/1            13.21  -2.4  1  13.209
 25 Parker, Porcia            11 Rodriguez/MEL/1          13.24  -1.4  4 
 26 Bogan, Zakiyyah           10 Johansen/MMC/1           13.26   1.0  3 
 27 Okoye, Chi                11 Folsom/DRL/1             13.34  -2.4  1 
 28 Mosby, Jazunique          12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1         13.38  -1.4  4 
 29 Howard, Chakela           10 Atwater/CCC/1            13.39  -1.2  2 
 30 Godbold, Sarah            11 Buhach Colony/CC         13.63  -1.4  4 
 -- Buchanan, Carlie          10 Lodi/SJAA/1                 FS  -2.4  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  Division I: # 10.60  2010        R.J. Frasier, Jesuit                        
     M@Large: @ 11.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Short, Aaron              11 Rodriguez/MEL/1        @ 10.87Q -2.6  3 
  2 Mitsch, Austin            12 Jesuit/DRL/1           @ 10.90Q -3.1  2 
  3 Jones, Nate               10 Tracy/SJAA/1           @ 10.97Q -1.1  5 
  4 Jefferson, Chandler       12 Buhach Colony/CC       @ 11.05Q -0.4  1 
  5 Norman, Javonte           10 St. Mary's/TCAL/         11.24Q -3.6  4 
  6 McIntyre, Alexander       10 Davis/DVC/1            @ 11.07q -0.4  1 
  7 Beck, Brandon             12 Vintage/MEL/1          @ 11.09q -1.1  5 
  8 Lee, Dwayne               12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         11.25q -2.6  3  11.241
  9 Fleming, Kyle              9 Tokay/TCAL/1             11.25q -1.1  5  11.248
 10 Johnson, Taron            11 Sheldon/DRL/1            11.27q -2.6  3 
 11 Williamson, Tyus          10 Woodcreek/SFL/1          11.28q -1.1  5 
 12 Nesbitt, Leontae          12 Franklin-S/SJAA/         11.33q -1.1  5 
 13 Robinson, Eric            11 Modesto/MMC/1            11.34q -0.4  1  11.333
 14 Ramseur, C'Maje           12 Mont Trail/DVC/1         11.34q -3.1  2  11.340
 15 Worsham, Dominick         10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          11.35q -1.1  5  11.342
 16 Webster, Jayce            12 Buhach Colony/CC         11.35q -3.6  4  11.345
 17 Jennings, Priest          10 Chavez/SJAA/1            11.35  -3.6  4  11.349
 18 Toney, Trenton            12 Merced/CCC/1             11.38  -0.4  1 
 19 Cooper, Richard           12 Pleasant Grove/D         11.41  -0.4  1 
 20 Ellison, Tony             11 Granite Bay/SFL          11.50  -2.6  3 
 21 Ratliff, Jaelin           11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         11.52  -3.1  2 
 22 Kemp, Edward              11 Atwater/CCC/1            11.53  -3.1  2 
 23 Coleman, Carl             12 McNair/TCAL/1            11.54  -3.6  4 
 24 Caston, Parker             9 St. Mary's/TCAL/         11.55  -2.6  3  11.541
 25 Venable, Huratio          10 Merrill West/TCA         11.55  -3.1  2  11.543
 26 Dike, Ugo                 10 Franklin-EG/DVC/         11.57  -1.1  5 
 27 Carlile, Andrew           12 Vintage/MEL/1            11.62  -3.6  4 
 28 Goss-Pruitt, Malik        10 Grant/DVC/1              11.66  -2.6  3 
 29 Rotteveel, Alex           11 Woodcreek/SFL/1          11.67  -2.6  3 
 30 Evans, Jeff                9 Tokay/TCAL/1             11.71  -3.6  4 
 31 Stacy, Dylan              11 Woodcreek/SFL/1          11.81  -3.1  2 
 32 Collins, Lovel            11 Modesto/MMC/1            11.84  -3.1  2 
 33 Lee, James                12 Enochs/MMC/1             11.87  -3.1  2  11.861
 34 Wright, Zach              10 Rodriguez/MEL/1          11.87  -3.6  4  11.866
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  Division I: # 2:11.97  2011        Samantha Ralstin, Oak Ridge               
     M@Large: @ 2:19.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teaford, Laney            12 Davis/DVC/1          @ 2:15.62Q  4 
  2 Bilo, Peyton              10 St. Francis/DRL/     @ 2:17.79Q  1 
  3 Boudreaux, Camille        10 St. Francis/DRL/     @ 2:19.38Q  2 
  4 Makau, Faith              12 Enochs/MMC/1         @ 2:19.46Q  3 
  5 Kittle, Ashley            11 Woodcreek/SFL/1      @ 2:16.77q  4 
  6 Sumner, Han-ah            11 Davis/DVC/1          @ 2:18.18q  1 
  7 McPherson, Jeanne-Marie   10 Davis/DVC/1            2:19.96q  3 
  8 Meads, Sophie             11 Davis/DVC/1            2:20.35q  2 
  9 Nathan-Funk, Gabriella    11 Armijo/MEL/1           2:21.21q  4 
 10 Tristant, Dominique       12 Del Oro/SFL/1          2:21.68q  2 
 11 Cayton, Micole             9 St. Mary's/TCAL/       2:21.84q  1 
 12 Sewell, Breanna           11 Vacaville/MEL/1        2:21.96q  3 
 13 Augustus, Ashley          12 Napa/MEL/1             2:22.71q  1 
 14 Alhamad, Muna             10 Folsom/DRL/1           2:22.74q  2 
 15 Sessano, Emma              9 Roseville/SFL/1        2:22.83q  3 
 16 Anselmo, Brittany         11 Ponderosa/DRL/1        2:23.93q  4 
 17 Daley, Cassidy            12 Lodi/SJAA/1            2:24.17   1 
 18 Ramirez-Castro, Rocio     12 Downey/MMC/1           2:25.37   4 
 19 Bautista, Alexis          11 Atwater/CCC/1          2:26.72   2 
 20 Hendricks, Briana         11 Sheldon/DRL/1          2:26.96   3 
 21 Buford-Roland, Akia       11 Gregori/MMC/1          2:27.41   3 
 22 Ellett, Hannah            12 Buhach Colony/CC       2:28.16   3 
 23 Zenzola, Nicole            9 Granite Bay/SFL        2:28.66   4 
 24 Cartier, Arrieyanna       12 Armijo/MEL/1           2:29.56   4 
 25 Mejia, Mayra              12 Lodi/SJAA/1            2:31.67   2 
 26 Soliz, Ciera              12 Tracy/SJAA/1           2:33.02   4 
 27 Hassett, Mackenzie        10 Pitman/CCC/1           2:33.41   1 
 28 Thompson, Elizabeth       11 Franklin-S/SJAA/       2:33.89   2 
 29 Hill, Marcelina           10 Tokay/TCAL/1           2:35.90   1 
 30 Uribe, Elizabeth           9 St. Mary's/TCAL/       2:36.67   3 
 31 Willis, Shelby            12 Modesto/MMC/1          2:37.65   2 
 32 Knight, Cheyan            11 Atwater/CCC/1          2:40.80   4 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  Division I: # 1:53.45  2011        Sean Gomes, Beyer                         
     M@Large: @ 1:58.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Abraham         12 Atwater/CCC/1        @ 1:54.23Q  4 
  2 French, David             12 Nevada Union/SFL     @ 1:55.50Q  1 
  3 Croft, Blake              10 Davis/DVC/1          @ 1:56.21Q  2 
  4 Mohr, Paul                12 Davis/DVC/1          @ 1:57.64Q  3 
  5 Garcia, Ben               11 Pleasant Grove/D     @ 1:55.17q  4 
  6 Scranton, Jack            12 Davis/DVC/1          @ 1:55.97q  1 
  7 Sotomayor, Arturo         10 Roseville/SFL/1      @ 1:56.65q  1  1:56.642
  8 Brendel, Trent            12 Granite Bay/SFL      @ 1:56.65q  2  1:56.643
  9 Horvath, Jon              12 Woodcreek/SFL/1      @ 1:56.90q  1 
 10 Ploeg, Jack               10 Elk Grove/DVC/1      @ 1:58.20q  4 
 11 Hill, Steven              10 Bear Creek/SJAA/       1:59.19q  2 
 12 Stahl, Logan              12 Roseville/SFL/1        1:59.44q  3 
 13 Mayfield, Aaron           11 Pitman/CCC/1           1:59.94q  4 
 14 Morin, Vinnie             12 Folsom/DRL/1           1:59.96q  2 
 15 Huynh, Adam               12 Mont Trail/DVC/1       2:00.14q  3 
 16 Nevarez, Jose             12 Modesto/MMC/1          2:00.17q  4 
 17 Sakelarios, Alex          12 Rodriguez/MEL/1        2:00.34   2 
 18 Garcia, Jacob             12 Wood/MEL/1             2:00.50   3 
 19 McKeever, Zach            10 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1       2:01.05   4 
 20 Woollgar, Greg            12 Jesuit/DRL/1           2:01.62   3 
 21 Palmer, Theron            12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1       2:02.07   2 
 22 Ulloa, Rodolfo            11 Atwater/CCC/1          2:02.24   1 
 23 Hagerman, Kirk            10 Buhach Colony/CC       2:02.86   1 
 24 Gonzalez, Carlos          11 Tokay/TCAL/1           2:02.93   2 
 25 Moses, Evan               11 Gregori/MMC/1          2:02.95   2 
 26 Shelton, Jaylen           11 Stagg/TCAL/1           2:03.41   1 
 27 Dart, Travis              11 Tokay/TCAL/1           2:04.10   4 
 28 Ornelas, Hector           11 Bear Creek/SJAA/       2:04.17   3 
 29 Thornton, Zach            12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        2:04.30   3 
 30 Todd, Spencer             11 Vacaville/MEL/1        2:06.14   4 
 31 Hallack, Kaleb            11 Modesto/MMC/1          2:06.77   3 
 32 Reading, Jason            11 Merrill West/TCA       2:08.03   1 
 33 Turner, Ebon               9 Armijo/MEL/1           2:08.11   4 
 34 Lopes, Matthew            10 Enochs/MMC/1           2:10.87   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 40.57  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
  Division I: # 42.08  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
     M@Large: @ 46.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perry, Pattriana          11 Vacaville/MEL/1        @ 42.96Q  4 
  2 Schnabel, Amanda          11 St. Francis/DRL/       @ 44.76Q  1 
  3 Levy, Ciara               11 Mont Trail/DVC/1       @ 44.94Q  2 
  4 Cook, Daria               11 Vacaville/MEL/1        @ 45.15Q  3 
  5 Derr, Kelsee              12 Pitman/CCC/1           @ 45.40q  1 
  6 Patino, Mallory           12 Turlock/CCC/1          @ 45.42q  1 
  7 Stephens, Rose            12 Davis/DVC/1            @ 45.90q  2 
  8 Davis, Hannah              9 Vacaville/MEL/1        @ 46.06q  2 
  9 Mobley, Bykema            11 McNair/TCAL/1            46.98q  3 
 10 Dyok, Christina           12 Rocklin/SFL/1            46.99q  4 
 11 Southards, Margaret       12 Merrill West/TCA         47.41q  1  47.403
 12 Nash, Emily               12 Del Oro/SFL/1            47.41q  4  47.410
 13 Baker, Amanda              9 Del Oro/SFL/1            47.58q  3 
 14 Chatman, Brittney         12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1         48.01q  2 
 15 Levels-Morgan, Myquis     12 Mont Trail/DVC/1         48.26q  1 
 16 Cooper, Arianna           11 Enochs/MMC/1             48.74q  3 
 17 Herring, Taneicia         11 Mont Trail/DVC/1         48.82   4 
 18 Garrett, Alyssa           12 Nevada Union/SFL         48.99   3 
 19 Gotro, Jaimi              10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          49.05   2 
 20 Menil, Clarissa           11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         49.23   4 
 21 Cobb, Rebecca             10 Lodi/SJAA/1              49.72   1 
 22 Stanke, Megan             12 Merced/CCC/1             50.33   2 
 23 Andrade, Vanessa           9 Buhach Colony/CC         51.10   4 
 24 Sanders, Kathryn          10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          51.65   4 
 25 Giordani, Celeste         12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1         51.93   3 
 26 Taylor, Mikayla           11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         52.34   2 
 27 Azua, Desirae             10 Tokay/TCAL/1             52.36   1 
 28 Henderson, Brielle        12 Gregori/MMC/1            52.92   2 
 29 Estep, Cameron            11 Folsom/DRL/1             55.00   3 
 30 Peterson, Makala          10 Downey/MMC/1             55.78   1 
 31 Casey, McCall             12 Downey/MMC/1             56.17   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division I: # 37.21  2010        R.J. Frasier, Jesuit                        
     M@Large: @ 40.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Andre            12 Stagg/TCAL/1           @ 38.37Q  4 
  2 Hoofard, Dallas           12 Atwater/CCC/1          @ 38.76Q  1 
  3 Carter, Austin            11 Folsom/DRL/1           @ 39.63Q  2 
  4 Anderson, Colin           12 Lodi/SJAA/1            @ 39.86Q  3 
  5 Sipes, Jacob              11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        @ 38.56q  4 
  6 Easter, Alonzo            12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1       @ 39.26q  1 
  7 Woods, Tre Shon           10 Roseville/SFL/1        @ 39.88q  4 
  8 Williams, Deshan          12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         40.14q  2 
  9 Montanez, Victor          11 Vintage/MEL/1            40.40q  3 
 10 Ozminkowski, Ryan         10 Lodi/SJAA/1              40.63q  2 
 11 Corbett, James            11 Del Oro/SFL/1            40.80q  1 
 12 Bair, Isiah               10 Mont Trail/DVC/1         41.07q  3 
 13 Legge, Jacob              12 Ponderosa/DRL/1          41.53q  2 
 14 Turner, Jamar             10 Merced/CCC/1             41.88q  4 
 15 Uribe, Daniel             10 Atwater/CCC/1            42.10q  4 
 16 Conner, Logan             12 Turlock/CCC/1            42.33q  1 
 17 Brown, Jeffrie            11 Armijo/MEL/1             42.42   1 
 18 Walker, Mykal             10 Vacaville/MEL/1          42.43   4 
 19 Youngberg, Zach           12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          42.44   3 
 20 Case, Matthew             10 St. Mary's/TCAL/         42.46   2 
 21 Thompson, Wesley          11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         42.51   3 
 22 Chen, Gorman              12 Merrill West/TCA         42.97   3 
 23 Uribe, Sean Carlo         11 Napa/MEL/1               43.51   2 
 24 Duran, Rafael             12 Mont Trail/DVC/1         43.56   1 
 25 McKillap, Ian             11 Davis/DVC/1              43.94   2 
 26 Mathew, Neal              12 Elk Grove/DVC/1          44.24   1 
 27 Ingram, Mitchell          10 Modesto/MMC/1            44.26   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  Division I: # 24.45  2009        Kashae Knox, Pleasant Gro                   
     M@Large: @ 25.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Coward, Brandy            10 Buhach Colony/CC       @ 25.29Q  0.1  3 
  2 Dike, Chinyere            10 Franklin-EG/DVC/       @ 25.37Q -0.8  1 
  3 Eaton, Ellie              12 Davis/DVC/1            @ 25.40Q -1.7  2 
  4 Williams, Schantel        10 St. Mary's/TCAL/       @ 25.59Q -1.4  5 
  5 Reed, Lauren              10 Rodriguez/MEL/1        @ 25.73Q -2.7  4 
  6 Tucker, Kamaya            12 Laguna Creek/DVC       @ 25.44q  0.1  3 
  7 Shirhall, Liesl           12 Rocklin/SFL/1          @ 25.78q -0.8  1 
  8 Smith, Jazmine            11 Elk Grove/DVC/1          25.95q -1.7  2 
  9 Buchanan, Carlie          10 Lodi/SJAA/1              25.96q -1.4  5 
 10 Thomas, Imani             11 Pleasant Grove/D         26.07q -1.7  2 
 11 Woolbright, Carlondra     12 Edison/TCAL/1            26.09q -2.7  4 
 12 Lopez, Angelique          12 Vintage/MEL/1            26.15q -1.4  5 
 13 Brown, Taylor             11 Merced/CCC/1             26.24q -0.8  1 
 14 Epps, Alanna              10 Rodriguez/MEL/1          26.26q -1.7  2 
 15 Clay, Kiana                9 Pitman/CCC/1             26.33q -2.7  4 
 16 Hammond, Zaire             9 Mont Trail/DVC/1         26.43q -1.7  2 
 17 Miles, J'Liyah            10 Franklin-S/SJAA/         26.56   0.1  3 
 18 Mullen, Breanna           11 Sheldon/DRL/1            26.65  -0.8  1 
 19 Wright, Annie             10 Granite Bay/SFL          26.66  -1.4  5 
 20 Johnson, Raivyn           11 Edison/TCAL/1            26.85  -1.4  5 
 21 Barksdale, Nassima        12 Chavez/SJAA/1            26.87  -2.7  4 
 22 Franco, Mia                9 St. Mary's/TCAL/         26.89  -0.8  1 
 23 Dumford, Marrisa          12 Roseville/SFL/1          26.93  -0.8  1 
 24 Shavers, Maliyah          12 Merrill West/TCA         27.05  -2.7  4 
 25 Bryant, Malia              9 Vacaville/MEL/1          27.14   0.1  3 
 26 Chambers, Maya            10 Enochs/MMC/1             27.27  -0.8  1 
 27 Bogan, Zakiyyah           10 Johansen/MMC/1           27.32  -1.4  5 
 28 Tyson, Ale'ia             12 Merrill West/TCA         27.36  -1.7  2 
 29 Rhodeman, Ryann           12 Gregori/MMC/1            27.51  -1.7  2 
 30 Mosby, Jazunique          12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1         27.90  -2.7  4 
 31 Cox, Talia                11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         27.98   0.1  3 
 32 Miller, Jackie            12 Modesto/MMC/1            28.79  -0.8  1 
 -- Settle, Lyndsey           10 Rocklin/SFL/1               FS   0.1  3 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  Division I: # 21.47  2006        Devin Mays, Lincoln-S                       
     M@Large: @ 22.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mitsch, Austin            12 Jesuit/DRL/1           @ 21.86Q -1.8  4 
  2 Norman, Javonte           10 St. Mary's/TCAL/       @ 22.28Q -0.7  5 
  3 Kaye, Eddie               12 Merrill West/TCA       @ 22.34Q -2.0  1 
  4 Moreno, Matthew           12 Buhach Colony/CC         22.53Q -1.3  3  22.528
  5 Jones, Nate               10 Tracy/SJAA/1             22.62Q -2.0  2 
  6 McIntyre, Alexander       10 Davis/DVC/1              22.38q -0.7  5 
  7 Beck, Brandon             12 Vintage/MEL/1            22.53q -2.0  1  22.524
  8 Hogan, Jevon              11 Turlock/CCC/1            22.67q -0.7  5 
  9 Williamson, Tyus          10 Woodcreek/SFL/1          22.73q -1.8  4 
 10 Johnson, Taron            11 Sheldon/DRL/1            22.74q -2.0  1 
 11 Jefferson, Chandler       12 Buhach Colony/CC         22.78q -2.0  2 
 12 Brendel, Tyler            10 Granite Bay/SFL          22.82q -2.0  1 
 13 Ratliff, Jaelin           11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         23.06q -1.3  3 
 14 Cooper, Richard           12 Pleasant Grove/D         23.08q -1.3  3 
 15 Alvarez, Tomas            12 Enochs/MMC/1             23.21q -0.7  5 
 16 Ruiz, Fabian              12 Franklin-S/SJAA/         23.24q -2.0  2 
 17 Goss-Pruitt, Malik        10 Grant/DVC/1              23.26  -1.3  3 
 18 Jennings, Priest          10 Chavez/SJAA/1            23.28  -1.8  4 
 19 Wofford, Travis           12 Edison/TCAL/1            23.65  -1.3  3 
 20 Webb, Jaedon              11 Downey/MMC/1             23.69  -1.8  4 
 21 Collins, Lovel            11 Modesto/MMC/1            23.77  -1.8  4 
 22 Evans, Jeff                9 Tokay/TCAL/1             23.85  -0.7  5 
 23 Aaron, Austin             10 Napa/MEL/1               23.94  -2.0  2 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield, Fairfield                      
  Division I: # 3:52.03  2007        Bear Creek, Bear Creek                    
     M@Large: @ 4:04.72                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                           @ 3:57.57Q  2 
     1) Davis, Hannah 9                 2) Bryant, Malia 9                
     3) Guerrero, Jordan 12             4) Perry, Pattriana 11            
  2 Davis/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                               @ 3:59.07Q  4 
     1) Stephens, Rose 12               2) Teaford, Laney 12              
     3) Sumner, Han-ah 11               4) Eaton, Ellie 12                
  3 Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ  'A'                             @ 3:59.21Q  3 
     1) Settle, Lyndsey 10              2) Cartan, Natalie 12             
     3) Carter, Leah 12                 4) Stout, Kyleigh 11              
  4 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                           @ 4:04.02Q  1 
     1) Epps, Alanna 10                 2) Reed, Lauren 10                
     3) Gilliam, Diamond 10             4) Skillman, Alanna 12            
  5 St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                         @ 3:58.74q  2 
     1) Adams, Brittany 11              2) Arndt, Ariane 9                
     3) Schnabel, Amanda 11             4) Hunter, Sydney 10              
  6 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                         @ 3:59.20q  4 
     1) Dike, Ginika 11                 2) Franco, Mia 9                  
     3) Cayton, Micole 9                4) Green, Keilani 10              
  7 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                           @ 4:01.83q  3 
     1) Meyers, Monica 10               2) Leisure, Tierra 11             
     3) Edwards, Britney 9              4) Smith, Jazmine 11              
  8 Roseville/SFL/1/SJ  'A'                           @ 4:04.36q  2 
     1) Dumford, Marrisa 12             2) Sessano, Emma 9                
     3) Crouch, Paige 12                4) Hendrix, Chanisse 12           
  9 Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                             4:05.70q  2 
     1) Baker, Breanna 12               2) Jolette, Caitlin 11            
     3) Andrus, Sabrina 10              4) O'Donnell, Kristina 9          
 10 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ  'A'                               4:05.94q  4 
     1) Baker, Amanda 9                 2) Tristant, Dominique 12         
     3) Proiette, Sydney 12             4) Heyn, Amy 11                   
 11 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                                4:07.00q  2 
     1) Quist-Richard, Kolbi 10         2) Holt, Tyra                     
     3) Cartier, Arrieyanna 12          4) Nathan-Funk, Gabriella 11      
 12 Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                           4:09.08q  1 
     1) Ezimora, Ifunanya 10            2) Nwokocha, Chinma 10            
     3) Montanez, Cecily 9              4) Smith, Amari 9                 
 13 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                               4:11.20q  3 
     1) Montes, Jocelyn 11              2) Romo, Emily 9                  
     3) Patino, Mallory 12              4) Knopp-Sargoni, Erin 9          
 14 Merced/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                4:12.28q  1 
     1) Bell, Dasia 12                  2) Stitt, Mahogany 12             
     3) Stanke, Megan 12                4) Brown, Taylor 11               
 15 Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                        4:13.38q  4 
     1) Thomas, Imani 11                2) Brown, Bailey 11               
     3) Feusi, Justice 11               4) Archuleta, Ane' 11             
 16 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                               4:13.76q  3 
     1) Bautista, Alexis 11             2) Bernatz, Courtney 12           
     3) Howard, Chakela 10              4) Sanchez, Brenda 12             
 17 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                               4:15.26   3 
     1) Hendricks, Briana 11            2) Jones, Amari 10                
     3) Singh, Raya 11                  4) Mullen, Breanna 11             
 18 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ  'A'                             4:16.16   4 
     1) Ali, Alina 10                   2) McCallum, Elisabeth 10         
     3) Rowell, Lindsey 10              4) Kittle, Ashley 11              
 19 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                           4:18.00   1 
     1) Thompson, Elizabeth 11          2) Henderson, Nekole 12           
     3) Reyes, Jasmine 12               4) Guy, Tangula 9                 
 20 Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                         4:18.01   1 
     1) Wittkowske, Emily 10            2) Southards, Margaret 12         
     3) Shavers, Maliyah 12             4) Tyson, Ale'ia 12               
 21 Napa/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                                  4:22.73   4 
     1) Zavala, Marcelina 12            2) Gordon, Shelby 11              
     3) Augustus, Ashley 12             4) Baker, Carli 9                 
 22 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                           4:24.11   1 
     1) Priest, Skyler 11               2) Ramos, Erica 10                
     3) Casares, Erica 9                4) Martinez, Yaneli 10            
 23 Downey/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                4:31.72   2 
     1) Ramirez-Castro, Rocio 12        2) Gaitan, Celine 10              
     3) Gonzalez, Analicia 10           4) Osgood, Haylee 9               
 24 Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                                 4:32.85   3 
     1) Schwabauer, Arianna 11          2) Cobb, Rebecca 10               
     3) Daley, Cassidy 12               4) Blank, Madelyn 12              
 -- Pitman/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                     FS   1 
     1) Derr, Kelsee 12                 2) Gallon, Terri 11               
     3) Clay, Kiana 9                   4) Frank, Elisiah 11              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 3:13.61  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
  Division I: # 3:19.19  2008        Fairfield, Fairfield                      
     M@Large: @ 3:25.60                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roseville/SFL/1/SJ  'A'                           @ 3:22.29Q  1 
     1) Stahl, Logan 12                 2) Lopez, Jonathan 11             
     3) Sotomayor, Arturo 10            4) Finical, Richard 11            
  2 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                      @ 3:22.65Q  2 
     1) Ramseur, C'Maje 12              2) Huynh, Adam 12                 
     3) Bair, Isiah 10                  4) Sexton, Jahmar 11              
  3 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                             @ 3:22.88Q  4 
     1) Edwards, Steven 11              2) Johnson, Taron 11              
     3) Lang, Drew 12                   4) Stone, Cameron 10              
  4 Davis/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                               @ 3:23.14Q  3 
     1) Okamoto, Maito 12               2) McIntyre, Alexander 10         
     3) Salcedo, Ben 10                 4) Croft, Blake 10                
  5 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ  'A'                             @ 3:22.48q  1 
     1) Giles, Brent 11                 2) Christian, Owen 11             
     3) Smith, Austin 12                4) Tuttle, Johnathon 11           
  6 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ  'A'                           @ 3:24.84q  4 
     1) Harborth, Isaiah 10             2) Walton, Aspyn 10               
     3) Visek, Ryan 11                  4) Herrlin, Conner 12             
  7 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                             @ 3:24.93q  3 
     1) Alvarado, Abraham 12            2) Hoofard, Dallas 12             
     3) Vargas, Ramon 12                4) Najera, Michael 12             
  8 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                                3:26.13q  1 
     1) Brown, Jeffrie 11               2) Stewart, Corey 11              
     3) Cartier, Michael 10             4) Brooks, Terris 12              
  9 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                           3:26.20q  2 
     1) Nesbitt, Leontae 12             2) Gaines, Isaiah 12              
     3) Ruiz, Fabian 12                 4) Rucker, Geremaine 12           
 10 Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                             3:26.28q  4 
     1) Bruks, Nicolas 12               2) Hammitt, Trevor 12             
     3) Culver, Matt 12                 4) Roberds, Alex 12               
 11 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                             3:26.50q  2 
     1) Bohamera, Nicholas 12           2) Tank, Aidan 9                  
     3) Sienes, Jose 11                 4) Martinez, Armando 12           
 12 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                             3:26.53q  2 
     1) Short, Aaron 11                 2) Sakelarios, Alex 12            
     3) Williams, Rontavist 9           4) Houston, Bryce 12              
 13 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                           3:26.93q  2 
     1) Hill, Steven 10                 2) Williams, Deshan 12            
     3) Lee, Dwayne 12                  4) Ornelas, Hector 11             
 14 Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                        3:27.03q  4 
     1) McElvoy, Brandyn 12             2) Garcia, Ben 11                 
     3) Uzoma, Chris 10                 4) Lundy, Chris 10                
 15 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                            3:27.10q  1 
     1) Palmer, Theron 12               2) Cohen, Jonathan 12             
     3) Carney, Chris 12                4) Easter, Alonzo 12              
 16 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                         3:27.27q  2 
     1) Moreno, Matthew 12              2) Marquez, Joseph 12             
     3) Andrews, DeAngelo 11            4) Levesque, Quintin 11           
 17 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ  'A'                           3:27.52   3 
     1) Brown, Colin 12                 2) Brendel, Tyler 10              
     3) Greenwood, Will 11              4) Brendel, Trent 12              
 18 Merced/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                3:27.93   1 
     1) Montanez, Johnny 12             2) Sanchez, Javier 11             
     3) Yaley, Brendan 12               4) Turner, Jamar 10               
 19 Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                             3:30.10   3 
     1) Diei, Jean-Yves 10              2) Youngberg, Zach 12             
     3) Menendez, Nick 11               4) Sipes, Jacob 11                
 20 Modesto/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                               3:31.40   4 
     1) Hallack, Kaleb 11               2) Heese, Noah 12                 
     3) Mcnair, Kendall 9               4) Nevarez, Jose 12               
 21 Edison/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                               3:31.77   3 
     1) Gray, Calvin 11                 2) Brooks, Devante 12             
     3) Tisdale, Anthony 11             4) Day, Tekhano 12                
 22 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                               3:32.71   1 
     1) Conner, Logan 12                2) Hogan, Jevon 11                
     3) Robledo, Jesus 10               4) Rodriguez, Adrian 9            
 23 Downey/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                3:33.08   4 
     1) Webb, Jaedon 11                 2) Zigala, Saul 12                
     3) Osgood, Andrew 12               4) Lopes, Blake 12                
 24 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                               3:34.50   2 
     1) Beck, Brandon 12                2) Lum, Eric 10                   
     3) Kobylka, Jack 11                4) Moore, Noah 11                 
 25 Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                           3:36.06   2 
     1) Ezimora, Tobechukwu 11          2) Dike, Ugo 10                   
     3) Barnes, Nathan 12               4) Singleton, Deshawn 11          
 26 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                           3:36.38   3 
     1) Case, Matthew 10                2) Okekenta, Michael 11           
     3) Ratliff, Jaelin 11              4) Thompson, Wesley 11            
 27 Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                3:38.47   4 
     1) Dart, Travis 11                 2) Gonzalez, Carlos 11            
     3) Martin, Danny 11                4) Norwood, Gary 12               
 28 Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                                 3:38.54   1 
     1) Burnett, Tommy 12               2) Gonzalez, Michael 9            
     3) Smithhart, Tyler 11             4) McDowell, Elijah 9             
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 6-02.25  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland                  
  Division I: #    5-08  2006        Susie Jackson, Napa                       
     M@Large: @    5-01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stitt, Mahogany           12 Merced/CCC/1           5-05.00@  10   
  2 Getty, Taylor             12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1       5-03.00@   8   
  3 Carter, Leah              12 Rocklin/SFL/1         J5-03.00@   6   
  4 Hadnot, Jannell           12 Tokay/TCAL/1           5-01.00@   4   
  4 Caraway, Natalie          10 Granite Bay/SFL        5-01.00@   4   
  4 Reagan, Adrianna          11 Roseville/SFL/1        5-01.00@   4   
  7 Gallon, Terri             11 Pitman/CCC/1          J5-01.00@   2   
  8 Smith, Delaney            10 Nevada Union/SFL      J5-01.00@   1   
  9 De Sousa, Natasha         12 St. Francis/DRL/      J5-01.00@ 
 10 Mazzoleni, Caitlin        10 Davis/DVC/1            4-11.00  
 11 Williams, Carina          12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1       J4-11.00  
 11 Pirio, Claire             11 Napa/MEL/1            J4-11.00  
 13 Jones, Ashlyn             11 Bear Creek/SJAA/       4-09.00  
 13 Murphy-Cook, Maya          9 Granite Bay/SFL        4-09.00  
 13 Adams, Detrice            11 Mont Trail/DVC/1       4-09.00  
 13 Lierley, Nicole           11 Nevada Union/SFL       4-09.00  
 13 Stroup, Jamie             10 Pitman/CCC/1           4-09.00  
 18 Green, Elise              11 Merrill West/TCA       4-07.00  
 18 Garcia, Juanita           11 Lodi/SJAA/1            4-07.00  
 18 Grady, Megan              12 Merrill West/TCA       4-07.00  
 18 Stephens, Antoinette      12 Sheldon/DRL/1          4-07.00  
 18 Davidson, Kenna           11 Ponderosa/DRL/1        4-07.00  
 18 Hunt-Murray, Zoe          11 Davis/DVC/1            4-07.00  
 18 Kunimura, Kyra            12 Vacaville/MEL/1        4-07.00  
 18 Benavides, Alexa          12 Pitman/CCC/1           4-07.00  
 18 Rabe, Susana              10 Downey/MMC/1           4-07.00  
 18 Otto-Cutting, Amelia       9 Davis/DVC/1            4-07.00  
 -- Moore, Tamia               9 Stagg/TCAL/1                NH  
 -- Elgen, Destinee           10 Gregori/MMC/1               NH  
 -- Davila, Myra              11 Enochs/MMC/1                NH  
 -- Mahaffey, Elise           10 Napa/MEL/1                  NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: !  7-01  1997        Darryl Feilbach, Bear Creek                 
  SJ Section: !  7-01  2005        Aiona Key, Mesa Verde                       
  Division I: #  6-10  2010        Nick Ridge, Jesuit                          
     M@Large: @  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Purewal, Harman           12 Golden Valle           6-06.00@  10   
  2 Marakas, Alex             12 Granite Bay/SFL        6-04.00@   8   
  3 Clancy, Kyle              10 Davis/DVC/1           J6-04.00@   6   
  4 Graber, Brian             10 Granite Bay/SFL       J6-04.00@   5   
  5 Gonzalez, Jose            11 Modesto/MMC/1          6-02.00@   4   
  6 Shellworth, Danny         12 Vacaville/MEL/1       J6-02.00@   3   
  7 Lam, Jeff                 12 Granite Bay/SFL       J6-02.00@   2   
  8 Vaughn, William           10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1       J6-02.00@   1   
  9 Priest, Justin            11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        6-00.00  
 10 Carney, Chris             12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1      J6-00.00  
 11 Lane, Cody                 9 Rocklin/SFL/1         J6-00.00  
 12 Maxwell, Cory             12 Atwater/CCC/1         J6-00.00  
 13 Best, Tristan             11 Downey/MMC/1          J6-00.00  
 14 Garcia, Branson           10 Pitman/CCC/1          J6-00.00  
 15 Griffin, Malik            11 Stagg/TCAL/1          J6-00.00  
 16 Jansen, Grant             12 Roseville/SFL/1        5-10.00  
 16 Eastman, Stephon          10 Buhach Colony/CC       5-10.00  
 16 Gorsuch, Devon            11 Napa/MEL/1             5-10.00  
 16 Biller, Johnny            12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        5-10.00  
 16 Carter, Chris             12 Pleasant Grove/D       5-10.00  
 21 Woods, Dylan              12 Lodi/SJAA/1            5-08.00  
 21 Prieto, Gino              10 Tokay/TCAL/1           5-08.00  
 21 Schnurr, Maxx             11 Napa/MEL/1             5-08.00  
 21 Reed, Hunter              11 Tokay/TCAL/1           5-08.00  
 -- Gillum, Devon             11 Stagg/TCAL/1                NH  
 -- Bonzo, David              11 Ponderosa/DRL/1             NH  
 -- Wilcox, Brandon           11 Enochs/MMC/1                NH  
 -- Carlile, Bryce            11 Franklin-EG/DVC/            NH  
 -- Lum, Eric                 10 Vintage/MEL/1               NH  
 -- Henry, Jaden              11 Bear Creek/SJAA/            NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                       
  Division I: # 178-09  2010        Josh Hines, Jesuit                         
  Division I: # 178-09  5/18/2012   Brian Hamilton, Stagg/TCAL/1               
     M@Large: @ 152-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Javidan-Nejad, Sina       12 Jesuit/DRL/1            159-04@  10   
      144-09  151-02  137-03  148-03  FOUL  159-04
  2 Paulo, Darrin             10 Grant/DVC/1             155-07@   8   
      152-07  FOUL  153-02  149-00  155-07  ND
  3 Denton, Nick              12 Davis/DVC/1             150-08    6   
      148-05  FOUL  137-06  143-08  150-08  146-04
  4 Prom, Keanu               12 Beyer/MMC/1             149-01    5   
      138-04  141-09  146-03  148-05  149-01  142-10
  5 Gauger, Armando           11 Atwater/CCC/1           141-10    4   
      139-02  141-10  141-08  136-09  FOUL  126-06
  6 Gabbard, Eric             12 Vacaville/MEL/1         140-01    3   
      128-07  133-11  135-00  140-01  131-04  FOUL
  7 Hanning, Pierce           11 Buhach Colony/CC        139-04    2   
      131-02  139-04  FOUL  135-10  132-10  135-03
  8 Reggiardo, Silvio         12 Ponderosa/DRL/1         139-01    1   
      113-10  139-01  133-02  124-00  128-08  137-01
  9 Titherington, Michael     10 Jesuit/DRL/1           J139-01  
      FOUL  133-01  139-01  135-08  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mann, Bryce               12 Franklin-EG/DVC/        137-01  
      137-01  FOUL  130-03  127-10  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Rosales, Bryan            12 Pitman/CCC/1            135-09  
      FOUL  117-11  135-09  125-07  128-05  135-09
 12 Flax, Melvin              11 Stagg/TCAL/1            133-06  
      FOUL  133-06  130-09  FOUL  FOUL  119-07
 13 McMahon, Noah             12 Elk Grove/DVC/1         130-03  
      130-03  123-04  119-10           
 14 Castellanos, Anthony      11 Gregori/MMC/1           129-05  
      129-05  FOUL  109-10           
 15 Peik, Landon              12 Roseville/SFL/1         129-04  
      FOUL  129-04  FOUL           
 16 Liku, Jr                  12 Edison/TCAL/1           124-09  
      FOUL  112-04  124-09           
 17 Blank, Kevin              12 Granite Bay/SFL         122-01  
      122-01  115-07  FOUL           
 18 Brundage, Darin           12 Ponderosa/DRL/1         121-01  
      121-01  FOUL  111-01           
 19 Glaros, Hank              11 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1        121-00  
      119-11  121-00  115-02           
 20 Beaver, Kyle              11 Napa/MEL/1              117-11  
      117-11  116-11  FOUL           
 21 Schallberger, Clint       10 Tokay/TCAL/1            115-11  
      112-09  112-09  115-11           
 22 Toloai, Maika             11 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1        115-10  
      115-10  FOUL  115-06           
 23 Herkins, John             10 Vacaville/MEL/1         114-09  
      FOUL  114-09  101-11           
 24 Sublaban, Ahmed           12 Tokay/TCAL/1            112-01  
      109-06  112-01  112-00           
 25 Brown, Michael            11 Laguna Creek/DVC        111-05  
      90-06  111-05  FOUL           
 26 Schwartz, Kyle            12 Roseville/SFL/1         111-01  
      109-09  111-01  FOUL           
 27 Nguyen, Andrew            12 Wood/MEL/1              110-06  
      110-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Garrett, Ryan             11 Beyer/MMC/1             107-01  
      FOUL  107-01  FOUL           
 29 Hernandez, Gerardo        12 Bear Creek/SJAA/        104-02  
      101-04  104-02  FOUL           
 30 Dominguez, Danny          12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1         93-06  
      FOUL  93-06  FOUL           
 -- Hines, Zachary            12 Atwater/CCC/1             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Otten, Cody               12 Del Oro/SFL/1             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
  Division I: # 46-04.50  2009        Jackie Alhoo, St. Mary's                 
     M@Large: @    35-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dulaney, Megan            10 Rodriguez/MEL/1       41-09.00@  10   
      FOUL  38-05  FOUL  40-08.50  41-09  FOUL
  2 Coleman, Mandy            11 McNair/TCAL/1         41-04.00@   8   
      41-02  39-01  38-11  FOUL  40-01  41-04
  3 Arquines, Chrystal        12 St. Mary's/TCAL/      37-03.50@   6   
      35-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37-03.50  34-11
  4 French, Brandi            10 Vacaville/MEL/1       36-10.00@   5   
      FOUL  36-10  35-02.50  35-04  FOUL  33-07
  5 Geyer, Stephanie          12 Del Oro/SFL/1         36-07.00@   4   
      FOUL  34-07  36-07  35-11  34-00.50  35-09
  6 Duarte, Jami              12 Granite Bay/SFL       35-06.50@   3   
      33-09.50  33-02  34-05.50  33-01  34-06  35-06.50
  7 Watts, Reality            11 Mont Trail/DVC/1      35-04.00    2   
      34-04.50  35-04  31-08  33-10  32-11.50  33-04
  8 Coward, Barbara           10 Buhach Colony/CC      35-02.00    1   
      35-02  34-08.50  FOUL  32-01.50  33-09  33-07
  9 Heyn, Lauren              10 Del Oro/SFL/1         34-08.00  
      34-04.50  32-09.50  34-07  32-11.50  33-05  34-08
 10 Malm-Annan, Emelda        10 Mont Trail/DVC/1      34-04.00  
      34-04  32-04  32-10.50  30-03.50  31-09.50  32-10
 11 Ruggles, Samantha         10 St. Francis/DRL/      34-01.00  
      32-10  33-06.50  34-01  31-09.50  33-09  33-00.50
 12 Soy, Annica               12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1      33-11.00  
      33-11  33-06.50  33-05.50  33-08  31-07.50  31-11.50
 13 Ieremia, Brina            11 St. Mary's/TCAL/      33-07.00  
      29-00.50  30-11  33-07           
 14 Van Dyke, Emilee          11 Gregori/MMC/1         33-04.50  
      32-05  31-04.50  33-04.50           
 15 O'Brine, Kayla            11 St. Francis/DRL/      33-02.00  
      33-02  30-02.50  31-00           
 16 Dodd, Baylee               9 Napa/MEL/1            33-01.50  
      32-09  FOUL  33-01.50           
 17 Harrison, Jewelisa        12 Grace Davis/MMC/      32-11.00  
      32-11  32-03  31-05           
 18 Bowers, Oleachea          11 Merced/CCC/1          32-10.00  
      32-04  32-10  31-06           
 19 Jackson, Jenae            11 St. Mary's/TCAL/     J32-10.00  
      32-10  30-03  30-00           
 20 Maves, Cori               11 Nevada Union/SFL      32-03.00  
      30-08  32-03  30-00           
 21 Brinson, Atiah            10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1       32-00.00  
      27-00  28-10  32-00           
 22 Wills, Taylor              9 Tracy/SJAA/1          31-09.00  
      31-04.50  31-09  FOUL           
 23 Davis, Delbresha          10 Golden Valle         J31-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  31-09           
 24 McCants, Deja             12 Bear Creek/SJAA/      31-04.00  
      30-01.50  31-03.50  31-04           
 25 Buck, Helena              11 Lodi/SJAA/1           30-06.00  
      30-06  30-00  FOUL           
 26 Takeda, Skyler            10 Vacaville/MEL/1       30-04.50  
      30-02  28-06  30-04.50           
 27 Little, Dana              11 Franklin-EG/DVC/      29-10.50  
      29-04  29-10.50  28-11           
 28 Evans, Naomi              12 Mont Trail/DVC/1      29-08.00  
      29-08  29-06.50  29-07.50           
 29 Anderson, Stella          10 Napa/MEL/1            29-02.50  
      27-00  29-02.50  26-07.50           
 30 Cichella, Ashlynn         10 Ponderosa/DRL/1       28-10.00  
      24-07.50  26-09.50  28-10           
 31 Martin, Hailey            11 Gregori/MMC/1         27-03.00  
      25-04  27-00  27-03           
 -- Pharms, Jasmine            9 Stagg/TCAL/1              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: !    44-00  2004        Brittany Daniels, West                   
  Division I: # 43-02.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
     M@Large: @    35-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hadnot, Jannell           12 Tokay/TCAL/1          41-02.00@  1.4  10   
     41-02(1.4) 41-00.25(1.6) FOUL(1.7) 37-09(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  2 Webb, Tiara               10 Mont Trail/DVC/1      38-03.50@  0.8   8   
     37-11(3.3) 38-03.50(0.8) 36-01.75(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  3 VanNieuwburg, Katelyn     12 Vacaville/MEL/1       38-01.25@  1.3   6   
     37-02(1.2) 37-01(0.9) 38-01.25(1.3) 36-02.50(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  4 Cook, Daria               11 Vacaville/MEL/1       37-05.25@  1.2   5   
     35-11(1.0) 37-05.25(1.2) 36-07.50(0.6) 36-00.75(+0.0) 36-01(0.2) PASS     
  5 Vance, Nia                10 Vacaville/MEL/1       36-11.00@  1.3   4   
     36-11(1.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Cook, Amber               10 Mont Trail/DVC/1      36-04.00@  1.0   3   
     35-02.25(+0.0) 36-04(1.0) 36-02.50(2.0) FOUL(0.3) 33-10(0.8) PASS     
  7 Booz, Cierra              11 Turlock/CCC/1         35-06.50   NWI   2   
     35-06.50(NWI) 35-03.75(NWI) 35-04.75(NWI) FOUL      33-04(NWI) PASS     
  8 Cariaso, Lauren           10 Pitman/CCC/1          35-02.50   NWI   1   
     34-10(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 34-00.25(NWI) 35-02.25(NWI)
  9 Hunt-Murray, Zoe          11 Davis/DVC/1           34-11.00   1.3 
     34-11(1.3) 32-08(1.3) FOUL(0.6) 33-06.75(0.7) 34-07(+0.0) 34-08(0.9)
  9 Beck, Rachel              12 St. Francis/DRL/      34-11.00   1.1 
     34-08(0.6) 34-11(1.1) 33-07.75(-0.1) 33-11.75(+0.0) 34-04(0.9) 34-02.50(1.2)
 11 Littlefield, Claire       11 Pitman/CCC/1          34-10.00   NWI 
     33-05.75(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI)
 12 Alcantara, Alexandria     11 Bear Creek/SJAA/      34-08.00   NWI 
     33-08(NWI) FOUL      34-08(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 13 Boberg, kelli             11 Del Oro/SFL/1         34-07.25   NWI 
     33-05(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI)           
 14 Dyok, Christina           12 Rocklin/SFL/1         34-06.50   0.7 
     34-02.25(1.8) 34-06.50(0.7) 33-03.50(0.8)           
 15 Adams, Detrice            11 Mont Trail/DVC/1      34-06.25   NWI 
     34-05(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) 34-06.25(NWI)           
 16 Caraway, Natalie          10 Granite Bay/SFL       34-05.00   NWI 
     33-11.75(NWI) FOUL      34-05(NWI)           
 17 Stacy, Alex               10 Del Oro/SFL/1         34-03.00   0.8 
     33-08.50(0.8) FOUL(0.2) 34-03(0.8)           
 18 Henderson, Nekole         12 Franklin-S/SJAA/      34-01.50   NWI 
     34-01(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Green, Elise              11 Merrill West/TCA      34-00.00   NWI 
     34-00(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 34-00(NWI)           
 20 Lang, Leslie              11 Gregori/MMC/1         32-10.75   NWI 
     32-01.50(NWI) 32-10.75(NWI) 31-05(NWI)           
 21 Shavers, Maliyah          12 Merrill West/TCA      32-08.00   NWI 
     30-05(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI)           
 22 Daniels, Mia               9 Pleasant Grove/D      32-06.00   NWI 
     30-11.75(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI)           
 23 Burell, Lia               11 Merrill West/TCA      32-04.25   NWI 
     32-04(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 32-04.25(NWI)           
 24 Murphy, Marissa           12 Vintage/MEL/1         31-06.25   NWI 
     31-04(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 31-06.25(NWI)           
 25 De Sousa, Natasha         12 St. Francis/DRL/      31-05.00   NWI 
     31-05(NWI) 30-08.25(NWI) 30-02(NWI)           
 25 Sroufe, Raeni             12 Lodi/SJAA/1           31-05.00   NWI 
     29-11.25(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI)           
 27 Henderson, Brielle        12 Gregori/MMC/1         31-04.75   NWI 
     31-01.25(NWI) 31-04.75(NWI) 31-04.25(NWI)           
 28 Newson, Jamiela           11 Franklin-S/SJAA/      31-03.00   NWI 
     31-03(NWI) 30-09.25(NWI) 29-06(NWI)           
 29 Davila, Myra              11 Enochs/MMC/1          31-00.75   NWI 
     28-05.50(NWI) 31-00.75(NWI) 30-04(NWI)          
 30 Jones, Nicole             10 Beyer/MMC/1           30-10.75   NWI 
     29-09(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) 30-10.75(NWI)         
 31 Feusi, Justice            11 Pleasant Grove/D      29-07.00   NWI 
     29-07(NWI) 29-04(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI)           
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: !    51-06  2006        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin-EG               
  Division I: # 48-10.50  2005        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin-EG               
     M@Large: @    44-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Geiger, Romin             12 Mont Trail/DVC/1      45-08.00@  1.7  10   
     45-08(1.7) 41-06.50(1.6) FOUL(2.4) 45-05(1.7) 44-11(2.2) 45-06(3.7)
  2 Marakas, Alex             12 Granite Bay/SFL       45-02.50@  1.7   8   
     43-10.25(1.6) 45-02.50(1.7) FOUL(2.1) 44-08.50(0.7) 43-06.75(2.2) 44-10(3.0)
  3 Espiritu, Ernest          12 Bear Creek/SJAA/      44-03.50   3.8   6   
     44-03.50(3.8) FOUL(3.9) 43-07.50(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 43-03.75(0.5) 43-10(0.7)
  4 Turner, Ernest            12 Merrill West/TCA      44-02.25   0.7   5   
     44-01.25(0.3) 44-02.25(0.7) 43-06.25(0.7) 42-04(1.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.3)
  5 Furuoka, Cory             11 Franklin-S/SJAA/      44-02.00   2.5   4   
     42-03.50(0.5) 41-07.75(1.4) 41-00.25(0.5) 44-02(2.5) 42-09.75(1.0) 41-10.75(0.7)
  6 Llubit, Vincent           12 Wood/MEL/1            43-09.00   1.0   3   
     43-09(1.0) 43-00.75(1.6) 42-07.50(0.2) FOUL(1.2) 42-04(0.8) FOUL(1.8)
  7 Nelson, Lenny             10 Woodcreek/SFL/1       43-08.50   1.2   2   
     42-09.50(1.9) 42-11.50(0.9) 43-05.75(3.4) 42-09.50(1.3) 43-06(1.2) 43-08.50(1.2)
  8 Goss, Connor              11 Ponderosa/DRL/1       43-07.75   1.2   1   
     FOUL      43-07.75(1.2) 39-08.25(1.6) 41-07.75(0.3) 42-04.75(1.3) 42-01.50(0.5)
  9 Yaley, Brendan            12 Merced/CCC/1          43-05.25   1.7 
     42-04(1.3) 43-05(1.4) ND(2.1) 43-05.25(1.7) PASS      PASS     
 10 Hong, Kunwoo              12 Davis/DVC/1           42-10.00   0.2 
     42-05(1.5) 42-08.75(2.1) 37-06.25(2.8) 39-03.50(3.5) 42-10(0.2) 42-09.75(2.4)
 11 Darrough, Michael         12 Del Oro/SFL/1         42-09.75   0.9 
     1(1.1) FOUL(3.0) 42-00.25(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 42-09.75(0.9) FOUL(0.6)
 12 Choi, Victor              11 Davis/DVC/1           42-01.75   1.5 
     40-01.50(0.2) 41-04.50(0.3) 42-01.75(1.5) 40-09.25(1.9) FOUL(2.7) 41-00.75(0.8)
 13 Graber, Brian             10 Granite Bay/SFL       41-07.50   1.3 
     39-08(2.2) 41-00.75(1.0) 41-07.50(1.3)           
 14 Bardini, Collin           11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1       41-05.50   0.3 
     41-05.50(0.3) 40-04.50(1.5) ND(1.5)           
 15 Whitehurst, Jozef         12 Enochs/MMC/1          41-04.00   0.1 
     41-04(0.1) 39-00.50(2.6) 39-10.50(3.8)           
 16 Eckmann, Leonard          11 Lodi/SJAA/1           41-00.75   0.4 
     38-06.25(0.1) 41-00.75(0.4) 40-04.75(1.4)           
 17 Norwood, Gary             12 Tokay/TCAL/1          40-11.50   0.2 
     36-02.75(0.2) 39-06(2.0) 40-11.50(0.2)           
 18 Shields, Clay             11 Lodi/SJAA/1           40-09.50   2.0 
     38-10.50(1.8) 40-09.50(2.0) 40-03(2.0)           
 19 Lum, Eric                 10 Vintage/MEL/1         40-08.25   0.2 
     40-08.25(0.2) 39-09(2.0) 40-02.75(2.2)          
 20 Castro, James             12 Beyer/MMC/1           40-06.50   2.6 
     FOUL(0.4) 39-05.50(1.8) 40-06.50(2.6)           
 21 Bisharat, Beau             9 Jesuit/DRL/1          40-02.25   1.6 
     39-06.25(1.6) 40-02.25(1.6) 38-11.75(2.1)           
 22 Maxwell, Cory             12 Atwater/CCC/1         39-00.00   1.1 
     39-00(1.1) 38-11.75(0.4) 38-04.75(2.8)           
 23 Prieto, Gino              10 Tokay/TCAL/1         J39-00.00   1.4 
     38-10.25(1.6) 39-00(1.4) 37-07(1.9)           
 24 Noble, Tishawn            11 Sheldon/DRL/1         38-05.75   1.2 
     38-04.75(2.6) 38-05.75(1.2) 36-07(1.8)           
 25 Garcia, Nick              12 Napa/MEL/1            38-04.00   2.5 
     38-04(2.5) FOUL(0.5) 37-10.25(3.2)           
 26 Panchesson, Joe           11 Vintage/MEL/1         38-02.75   2.1 
     36-11(2.6) 38-01.50(0.6) 38-02.75(2.1)         
 27 Velasco, Christian         9 Merrill West/TCA      37-11.50   1.3 
     37-11.50(1.3) 35-07.50(+0.0) ND(2.6)          
 -- Lopez, Richard            12 Downey/MMC/1              FOUL       
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.5) PASS                
 -- Gutierrez, David          12 Atwater/CCC/1             FOUL       
     FOUL(2.1) PASS      PASS               
 -- Curry, Kwanzaa            12 Buhach Colony/CC          FOUL       
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.9)