Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field - 5/21/2009 to 5/22/2009        
                        Division 1 - Trials and Finals                         
                          Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 45.78  2005        West, West                                  
  Division I: # 47.08  2005        West, West                                  
  Division I: # 47.08  2007        Franklin-EG, Franklin-EG                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St Francis/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                              48.40Q  1 
     1) Charles, Brianna                2) Vaden, Mikaela                 
     3) Nixon, Cekarri                  4) Cholger, Camile                
  2 Fairfield/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                               48.59Q  2 
     1) Whitmore, Alexandria            2) Holzendorf, Arrielle           
     3) Stanford, Ashley                4) Vea, Tiffany                   
  3 Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                                 48.91Q  3 
     1) Pheng, Lackana                  2) Kamara, Alima                  
     3) Jones, Shaprice                 4) Duncan, Octavia                
  4 Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                          49.07Q  4 
     1) Brown, Keyah                    2)                                
  5 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                             49.48q  4 
     1) Bownes, Tristeen                2) Bownes, Trinity                
     3) Harris, Megan                   4) Kinder, Angel                  
  6 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                                 49.64q  4 
     1) Irving, Corinthia               2) Johnson, Tre'ana               
     3) Kimbrough, Taylre               4) Taylor, Kelvina                
  7 Monterey Trail/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                          49.66q  3 
     1) Caldwell, Savannah              2) Okungbowa, Aiwekhoe            
     3) Higgwe, Esther                  4) Dickerson, Maya                
  8 Folsom/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                                  50.31q  4 
     1) Gannon, Jessica                 2) Dockery, Shayna                
     3) Hockensmith, Sarah              4) George, Selena                 
  9 Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                  50.52q  2 
     1) Buzo, Heather                   2) Harden, Chantiel               
     3)                                 4) Hidalgo, Akayla                
 10 Kennedy/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                                 50.57   1  50.562
     1) Everson, Laniesha               2) Hill, Charity                  
     3) McKenzie, Marshae'              4) Stallings, Giovanna            
 11 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                                  50.57   1  50.565
     1) Pete, Sereya                    2) Springgs, Latasha              
     3) Logan, Christina                4) Bergam, Amy                    
 12 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                  50.70   2 
     1) Henderson, Da'Mesha             2) Rouse, Vickie                  
     3) Hundal, Aman                    4) Staack, Katie                  
 13 Grace Davis/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                             50.73   1 
     1) Taylor, Shea                    2) Powers, Lindsey                
     3) Roberts, Elysia                 4) Ebersole, Stephanie            
 14 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                             50.77   3 
     1) Gibson, Ali                     2) Johnston, Kassie               
     3) Jordan, Cierra                  4) Easter, D'Asia                 
 15 McNair/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                 50.79   4 
     1) Bethune, Charnelle              2) Barnes, Juanay                 
     3) Vaden, Briana                   4) Loving, Lovfertiti             
 16 Enochs/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                  51.14   1 
     1) Wilkins, Mariah                 2) Sablan, Brya                   
     3) Hopkins, Rebekah                4) Goynes, Erica                  
 17 Franklin (eg)/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                           51.21   2 
     1) Westbrooks, Ashley              2) Thompson, Brionna              
     3) Miller, Rhaven                  4) Rodgers, Chelsea               
 18 Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                  51.28   1 
     1) Williams, Ciona                 2) Ross, Candise                  
     3) Manning, Trenese                4) Hunt, Janine                   
 19 Davis Senior/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                            51.38   2 
     1) Bisgaard-Church, Elliana        2) Devanbu, Josephine             
     3) Zavala, Melinda                 4) Hendricks, Alyssa              
 20 Lincoln/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                                51.40   2 
     1) Wilburn, Diana                  2) Binder, Kumani                 
 21 Laguna Creek/DVC  'A'                                 51.44   3 
     1) Hughes, Candace                 2) Smiley, Taylor                 
     3) Whitlock, Christy               4) King, Tierre                   
 22 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                 51.53   4 
     1) Gustave-Nielsen, Dominique      2) Cathey, Hannah                 
     3) Martinez, Daisy                 4) Kasper, Mariah                 
 23 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                               51.62   1 
     1) Duey, Andreya                   2) Carli, Brooke                  
     3) Mitchell, Amanda                4) Sayady, Nikki                  
 24 Modesto/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                 52.46   2 
     1) Scott, Brittney                 2) Underwood, Desirae             
     3) Garcia, Isabel                  4) Heredia, Alexis                
 25 Beyer/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                   53.72   4 
     1) White, Cierra                   2) Haskin, Whitney                
     3) Phan, Tonya                     4) Green, Alexandra               
 26 Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                                  53.86   3 
     1) Brown, Lauren                   2) Loscavio, Nicole               
     3) Macmillan, Marlene              4) Osuji, Karen                   
 27 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                           54.07   4 
     1) Eastman, Tenisha                2) Reyes, Arial                   
     3) Rocha, Tiffany                  4) King, Loryn                    
 28 Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                                   55.94   3 
     1) Alexander, Jessica              2) Clark, Kelly                   
     3) Hittle, Madison                 4) Allen, Lexy                    
 -- Valley/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                                    DNF   3 
     1) Alston, Angelique               2) Overton, Lydia                 
     3) Muccular, Markayla              4) Agnew, Drew                    
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 40.94  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                            
  Division I: # 42.22  2006        Lincoln-S, Lincoln-S                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                                # 41.97Q  2 
     1) Ferri, Dominic                  2) Frasier, R.J.                  
     3) Blocker, Tom                    4) Ruffaine, Joseph               
  2 Laguna Creek/DVC  'A'                               # 42.15Q  1 
     1) Adams, Jeff                     2) Batson, DionDre                
     3) Peterson, Cameron               4) Williams, Keenen               
  3 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                                 42.76Q  3 
     1) Young, Dewone                   2) Lumford, Marquis               
     3) Thagard, Deshawn                4) Howze, Terrance                
  4 Fairfield/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                               43.18Q  4 
     1) Atkins, DeSean                  2) Hubbard, Alex                  
     3) Flores, Jaeson                  4) Williams, Antoine              
  5 Edison/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                 42.92q  1 
     1) Johnson, Lamar                  2) Jones, Leonard                 
     3) Adams, Robert                   4) Bridges, Romon                 
  6 Lincoln/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                                43.23q  2 
     1) Cooks, Brandin                  2) Warren, Rashawn                
     3) Wiernicki, John                 4) Carmon, David                  
  7 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                 43.25q  2 
     1) Horta, Julian                   2) Bautista, Jacob                
     3) Buffer, Steven                  4) Odom, Steven                   
  8 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                             43.45q  4 
     1) Condell, Kolob                  2) Nwadibia, Kelechi              
     3) Frazier, Amari                  4) Adger, Dashawn                 
  9 McNair/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                 43.55q  3 
     1) Buggs, Nicholas                 2) Johnson, D'Shaad               
     3) Potter, Joseph                  4) Williams, Dalemaria            
 10 Franklin (eg)/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                           43.71   4 
     1) Shirey, Curtis                  2) Rucker, Jory                   
     3) Boozer, Kalyn                   4) Acosta, Alex                   
 11 Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                  43.86   4 
     1) Paul, Jeff                      2) Sublaban, Ammar                
     3) Butler, Durrel                  4) Chang, Allen                   
 12 Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                           43.98   2 
     1) Abasta, Matthew                 2) Vigil, Jon                     
     3) Sanchez, Victor                 4) McNamara, Ross                 
 13 Davis Senior/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                            44.38   1 
     1) Nelson, Derek                   2) Williams, Courtney             
     3) Bossman, Malte                  4) Tkach, Andrew                  
 14 Napa/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                                    44.45   2 
     1) Frost, Eric                     2) Jensen, Cody                   
     3) Scheinholz, Zack                4) Andrews, Brandon               
 15 Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                                  44.57   4 
     1) Williams, Josh                  2) Miks, Kenny                    
     3) Bailey, Johnny                  4) Celestine, Depray              
 16 West/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                   44.64   3 
     1) Wellhausen, Allan               2) Wyatt, Aaron                   
     3) Sarr, Madiagne                  4) Oniah, Uchellan                
 17 Los Banos/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                               44.89   1 
     1) Marquez, Oscar                  2) Meza, Temoc                    
     3) Ma, Nelson                      4) Johnson, Kenny                 
 18 Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                          45.02   4 
     1) Taylor, Kenny                   2)                                
 19 Modesto/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                 45.24   3 
     1) Dahlen, Todd                    2) Sharp, Kyle                    
     3) Magana, Mario                   4) Wright, Deshon                 
 19 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                               45.24   1 
     1) Hines, Jimmy                    2) Willams, Markell               
     3) Garcia, Josh                    4) Birks, Blakelyn                
 21 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                                  45.29   4 
     1) Kuidis, Malachi                 2) Pacheco, Mark                  
     3) Wilson, John                    4) Caragan, Nikko                 
 22 Grace Davis/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                             45.34   2 
     1) Crowell, Mike                   2) Drew, Darnell                  
     3) Toste, Weston                   4) Mentillo, Anthony              
 23 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                           45.47   2 
     1) Kano, Trevor                    2) Carabello, Johnathan           
     3) Campbell, David                 4) Ortega, Raul                   
 24 Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                                   45.54   3 
     1) Taylor, Greg                    2) Manier, Andrew                 
     3) Gonzalez, Jesus                 4) Wonnell, Tyler                 
 25 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                  45.60   3 
     1) Judish, Micah                   2) Cabral, Mason                  
     3) Garcia, Mario                   4) Neri, Josh                     
 26 Franklin/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                               45.67   3 
     1) Terry, Isaiah                   2) Hernandez, Daniel              
     3) Williford, Xavier               4) Williford, Daniel              
 27 Beyer/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                   45.74   2 
     1) Givens, Chris                   2) Qarqat, Jamal                  
     3) Muy, Ricky                      4) Nichols, Ivan                  
 28 Downey/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                  45.77   1 
     1) Williams, Yugi                  2) Larsen, Ian                    
     3) Gorman, Shane                   4) Lee, Brian                     
 29 Folsom/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                                  46.91   1 
     1) Scott, Dan                      2) Geist, Mike                    
     3) Decker, Jake                    4) Trosin, Tyler                  
 -- Monterey Trail/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                             FS   3 
     1) Favors, Evan                    2) Hunter, Sedale                 
     3) Martin, Josh                    4) Malm-Annan, Jefferey           
 -- Kennedy/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                                   DNF   4 
     1) Debise, Marquan                 2) Sims, Bakari                   
     3) Fong, Garrett                   4) Holmes, Artimus                
 -- Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                                  DQ   1  Out of zone
     1) SooHoo, Brandon                 2) White, Elijah                  
     3) Jones, Shedrick                 4) Anderson, Lorenzo              
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 14.09  2008        Tenise Brewer, Florin                       
  Division I: # 14.33  2008        Tenise Brewer, Florin                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pugh, Daje                   Fairfield                14.71Q  0.9  1 
  2 Carter, Kayla                Lodi                     15.16Q  1.5  2 
  3 Souza, Tatum                 Napa                     15.25Q  0.3  3 
  4 Esperanza, Samantha          Elk Grove                15.96Q  0.1  4 
  5 Balentine, Samantha          Lodi                     15.74q  0.9  1 
  6 Devanbu, Josephine           Davis Senior             15.93q  0.9  1 
  7 Shields, Alexa               Lodi                     16.01q  0.1  4 
  8 Bisgaard-Church, Elliana     Davis Senior             16.05q  0.3  3 
  9 Graves, Taylor               Will C. Wood             16.12q  0.3  3 
 10 Schwalbach, Rio              Buhach Colon             16.27   1.5  2 
 11 Casillas, Juliet             Folsom                   16.80   1.5  2 
 12 Heredia, Alexis              Modesto                  16.81   0.1  4 
 13 Taylor, Shea                 Grace Davis              17.00   0.9  1 
 14 Shebert, Kia                 St Francis               17.36   0.1  4 
 15 Johnson, Mariama             Chavez                   17.50   0.9  1 
 16 Esperanza, Ginelle           Elk Grove                17.72   0.3  3 
 17 Corrigan, Kassandra          Sheldon                  17.73   0.9  1 
 18 Hampton, Haley               Beyer                    17.77   0.1  4 
 19 Baker, Peyton                Turlock                  17.96   1.5  2 
 20 Rocha, Tiffany               Buhach Colon             18.15   0.9  1 
 21 Elia, Esther                 Pitman                   18.18   0.3  3 
 22 Mathew, Noelle               Elk Grove                18.30   1.5  2 
 23 Williams, Kim                St. Mary's               18.63   0.1  4 
 24 Pena, Mary                   West                     18.92   0.3  3 
 25 Hunt, Jessica                Lincoln                  19.08   0.1  4 
 26 Luong, Justine               Monterey Tra             19.11   1.5  2 
 27 Thompson, Ambriana           Pitman                   19.48   0.1  4 
 28 Hopkins, Rebekah             Enochs                   20.13   0.3  3 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division I: # 14.29  2008        Marcus McMillan, Vacaville                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Martin, Kyler                Vacaville                14.54Q -0.1  3 
  2 Thomas, Dante                Fairfield                14.84Q  0.4  1 
  3 Hoal, Nathan                 Davis Senior             14.89Q  1.3  4 
  4 Nwadibia, Kelechi            Bear Creek               14.96Q  0.7  2 
  5 Davey, Kyle                  Buhach Colon             15.10q  1.3  4  15.093
  6 Saunders, Jalen              Pleasant Gro             15.10q -0.1  3  15.096
  7 Pacheco, Mark                Armijo                   15.24q  0.4  1 
  8 Buggs, Nicholas              McNair                   15.35q  0.7  2  15.348
  9 Levy, Julius                 Monterey Tra             15.35q  0.4  1  15.349
 10 People, Justin               Edison                   15.50   1.3  4 
 11 Nichols, Matthew             Merced                   15.57  -0.1  3 
 12 Hardy, Arnold                Franklin (eg             15.63   0.7  2 
 13 Saenz, Michael               Tokay                    15.90   0.4  1 
 14 Lamber, Kyle                 West                     15.95   0.7  2 
 15 Williams, Jordan             Lincoln                  15.96   1.3  4 
 16 Brohaugh, Kevin              Vintage                  16.01   1.3  4 
 17 Cortez, Jaime                Atwater                  16.04   1.3  4 
 18 Provost, Evan                Davis Senior             16.14   0.4  1 
 19 Morgan, Andrew               Atwater                  16.21   0.4  1 
 20 Brown-Dawson, David          Elk Grove                16.50  -0.1  3 
 21 Cash, Robert                 Downey                   16.58  -0.1  3 
 22 Parker, Derek                Modesto                  16.86   1.3  4 
 23 Pust, Steven                 Glden Valley             17.17   0.4  1 
 24 Estrada, Andres              Chavez                   17.20  -0.1  3 
 25 Mitri, Rafi                  Enochs                   17.30   1.3  4 
 26 Ingram, Jaron                Modesto                  17.50  -0.1  3 
 27 Frasier, R.J.                Jesuit                   17.52   0.7  2 
 28 LaRue, Cody                  Davis Senior             22.92  -0.1  3 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  Division I: # 56.20  2007        Alima Kamara, Chavez                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunter, Tazama               Florin                   57.22Q  2 
  2 Jordan, Cierra               St. Mary's               57.49Q  4 
  3 Kinder, Angel                Bear Creek               57.55Q  3 
  4 Whitmore, Alexandria         Fairfield                57.64Q  1 
  5 Holzendorf, Arrielle         Fairfield                57.74q  3 
  6 Kamara, Alima                Chavez                   58.43q  4 
  7 Cholger, Camile              St Francis               58.83q  1 
  8 Ezeji, Priscilla             St. Mary's               59.04q  2 
  9 Goynes, Erica                Enochs                   59.05q  2 
 10 Duncan, Octavia              Chavez                   59.15   1 
 11 Kimbrough, Taylre            Sheldon                  59.79   4 
 12 Krovetz, Hannah              Davis Senior           1:00.49   4 
 13 Everson, Laniesha            Kennedy                1:00.53   4 
 14 Stanford, Ashley             Fairfield              1:01.20   1 
 15 Hundal, Aman                 Pitman                 1:01.75   2 
 16 Garcia, Anissa               St. Mary's             1:01.75   3 
 17 Davison, Jocelyn             Johansen               1:02.14   1 
 18 Beveridge, Jeanne            Davis Senior           1:02.68   1 
 19 Irving, Corinthia            Sheldon                1:03.18   3 
 20 Pete, Sereya                 Armijo                 1:03.24   2 
 21 Bownes, Trinity              Bear Creek             1:03.67   4 
 22 Simmons, Ralissia            Valley                 1:04.22   2 
 23 Renshaw, Morgan              Pitman                 1:05.57   1 
 24 Barnes, Juanay               McNair                 1:06.34   2 
 25 Clayton-Gonzalez, Racque     St Francis             1:06.92   4 
 26 Garcia, Isabel               Modesto                1:07.38   4 
 27 Wills, Courtney              Glden Valley           1:09.03   3 
 28 Welch, Constance             Merced                 1:09.10   2 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  Division I: # 48.08  2008        Brandon Dawson, Fairfield                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blocker, Tom                 Jesuit                   48.73Q  4 
  2 Birks, Blakelyn              Vacaville                50.10Q  3 
  3 Adams, Jeff                  Laguna Creek             50.32Q  2 
  4 Boughton, Jeremy             Laguna Creek             50.83Q  1 
  5 Bridges, Romon               Edison                   49.11q  4 
  6 Favors, Evan                 Monterey Tra             50.24q  3 
  7 Adams, Robert                Edison                   50.32q  3 
  8 Nelson, Derek                Davis Senior             50.38q  2 
  9 Wiernicki, John              Lincoln                  50.43q  2 
 10 McNamara, Ross               Glden Valley             50.57   4 
 11 Roberson, Marlon             Laguna Creek             50.66   3 
 12 Buffer, Steven               Atwater                  51.07   2 
 13 Abasta, Matthew              Glden Valley             51.33   4 
 14 Means, Solomon               Chavez                   51.51   4 
 15 Trosin, Tyler                Folsom                   51.78   1 
 16 Nesbitt, Justin              Grace Davis              51.83   1 
 17 Carmon, David                Lincoln                  51.84   3 
 18 Bailey, Craig                Fairfield                52.09   1 
 19 Larsen, Ian                  Downey                   52.13   4 
 20 Hubbard, Alex                Fairfield                52.71   1 
 21 Bivens, Bobby                Lincoln                  53.23   3 
 22 Villavicencio, Damien        Enochs                   53.46   3 
 23 Malm-Annan, Jefferey         Monterey Tra             53.65   4 
 24 Guillory, Egypt              Fairfield                53.73   1 
 25 Sarr, Madiagne               West                     54.12   2 
 26 Schwark, Brian               Enochs                   55.88   1 
 27 Martinez, Jacob              Atwater                  55.94   1 
 28 Roberts, Aaron               Monterey Tra             56.71   2 
 -- Hunter, Jerome               Laguna Creek                FS   2 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  Division I: # 12.19  2005        Miranda Garrido, West                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Knox, Kashae                 Pleasant Gro             12.08Q  2.7  4 
  2 Nixon, Cekarri               St Francis               12.21Q  0.5  3 
  3 Springgs, Latasha            Armijo                   12.34Q  1.1  2 
  4 Jones, Shaprice              Chavez                   12.38Q  1.0  1 
  5 Johnson, Tre'ana             Sheldon                  12.56q  2.7  4 
  6 Higgwe, Esther               Monterey Tra             12.59q  0.5  3 
  7 Williams, Ciona              Stagg                    12.60q  2.7  4 
  8 Hill, Charity                Kennedy                  12.66q  2.7  4 
  9 Agnew, Drew                  Valley                   12.67q  1.1  2 
 10 Eastman, Tenisha             Buhach Colon             12.72   1.1  2 
 11 Williams, Jasmin             Franklin                 12.74   1.0  1 
 12 Harden, Chantiel             Tokay                    12.81   2.7  4  12.803
 13 Henderson, Da'Mesha          Pitman                   12.81   1.0  1  12.808
 14 Muccular, Markayla           Valley                   12.84   1.0  1 
 15 Westbrooks, Ashley           Franklin (eg             12.90   2.7  4 
 16 Powers, Lindsey              Grace Davis              12.92   1.1  2 
 17 Vea, Tiffany                 Fairfield                13.00   2.7  4 
 18 Thompson, Brionna            Franklin (eg             13.02   1.0  1 
 19 Vaden, Briana                McNair                   13.04   0.5  3 
 20 Sablan, Brya                 Enochs                   13.08   1.1  2 
 21 Mills, Jealinda              Merced                   13.12   1.1  2 
 22 Gustave-Nielsen, Dominiq     Atwater                  13.12   0.5  3 
 23 Young, Lauren                Turlock                  13.13   1.0  1 
 24 Fonville, Christina          Napa                     13.32   0.5  3 
 25 Hidalgo, Akayla              Tokay                    13.33   1.0  1 
 26 Binder, Kumani               Lincoln                  13.42   1.0  1 
 27 Underwood, Desirae           Modesto                  13.49   1.1  2 
 -- Green, Alexandra             Beyer                       FS   1.1  2 
 -- Alexander, Jazmine           Elk Grove                   FS   0.5  3 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  Division I: # 10.62  2005        Devin Mays, Lincoln-S                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jalen              Pleasant Gro             10.79Q  1.4  4 
  2 Young, Dewone                Sheldon                  10.83Q  1.8  1 
  3 Batson, DionDre              Laguna Creek             10.85Q  1.5  2 
  4 Beard, Lamont                Edison                   10.86Q  0.4  3 
  5 Cooks, Brandin               Lincoln                  10.93q  1.8  1 
  6 Adger, Dashawn               Bear Creek               11.07q  1.4  4 
  7 Franklin, Shomari            Laguna Creek             11.09q  1.4  4 
  8 Johnson, Kenny               Los Banos                11.10q  1.8  1 
  9 Boozer, Kalyn                Franklin (eg             11.14q  1.4  4 
 10 Williams, Dalemaria          McNair                   11.16   1.4  4  11.1596
 11 Ruffaine, Joseph             Jesuit                  J11.16   0.4  3  11.1598
 12 Thagard, Deshawn             Sheldon                  11.19   1.5  2 
 13 Sublaban, Ammar              Tokay                    11.20   1.4  4 
 14 Washington, Daniel           Pitman                   11.22   1.5  2 
 15 Judish, Micah                Pitman                   11.23   1.4  4 
 16 Nichols, Ivan                Beyer                    11.34   1.4  4 
 17 Sharp, Kyle                  Modesto                  11.35   0.4  3 
 18 Condell, Kolob               Bear Creek               11.37   1.5  2 
 19 Atkins, DeSean               Fairfield                11.38   0.4  3  11.3772
 20 Drew, Darnell                Grace Davis             J11.38   1.8  1  11.3775
 21 Dixion, Marquese             Valley                   11.38   1.5  2  11.379
 22 Celestine, Depray            Tracy                    11.38   1.8  1  11.380
 23 Scheinholz, Zack             Napa                     11.42   1.8  1 
 24 Hunter, Sedale               Monterey Tra             11.44   1.8  1 
 25 Williams, Courtney           Davis Senior             11.44   1.5  2 
 26 Gonzalez, Chris              Tokay                    11.45   1.5  2 
 27 Bautista, Jacob              Atwater                  11.52   0.4  3 
 28 Hurst, Matt                  Modesto                  11.74   0.4  3 
 29 Williams, Antoine            Fairfield                11.80   0.4  3 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  Division I: # 2:12.54  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zavala, Melinda              Davis Senior           2:19.60Q  4 
  2 Hammond, Rebecca             Davis Senior           2:20.04Q  3 
  3 Vaden, Mikaela               St Francis             2:23.12Q  1 
  4 Bradshaw, Danzel             Fairfield              2:24.46Q  2 
  5 Cross, Lillie                Fairfield              2:19.64q  4 
  6 Green, Juliana               Davis Senior           2:20.65q  3 
  7 May, Maureen                 St Francis             2:23.47q  1 
  8 Koehne, Jessica              Fairfield              2:25.24q  2 
  9 Mallory, Teresa              Glden Valley           2:25.44q  3 
 10 Matranga, Erin               St Francis             2:25.50   1 
 11 Burrall, Julie               Elk Grove              2:27.15   1 
 12 Anderson, Courtney           Folsom                 2:27.17   4 
 13 Garcia, Amanda               Atwater                2:27.95   4 
 14 Engel, Valerie               Vacaville              2:28.19   4 
 15 Pablo, Taylor                St. Mary's             2:30.21   3 
 16 Heckman, Cassidy             Atwater                2:30.45   3 
 17 Duncan, Octavia              Chavez                 2:31.25   1 
 18 Haswell, Margot              Lodi                   2:31.34   2 
 19 Petrechko, Oksana            Modesto                2:31.37   1 
 20 Light, Ali                   St. Mary's             2:31.77   4 
 21 Schoen, Lara                 Davis Senior           2:32.77   3 
 22 Gonzales, Anna               Lincoln                2:32.84   3 
 23 Martinez, Daisy              Atwater                2:34.61   2 
 24 Noori, Brenley               Lodi                   2:34.80   2 
 25 Ruvalcaba, Christina         St Francis             2:34.94   2 
 26 Young, Michele               Tokay                  2:45.54   2 
 27 Wilkins, Mariah              Enochs                 2:46.59   2 
 28 Bennett, Colleen             Beyer                  3:02.76   1 
 -- Ortega, Masiel               Beyer                       FS   1 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  Division I: # 1:55.44  2005        Marlon Patterson, Franklin-EG             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stagg, David                 Pleasant Gro           1:56.61Q  3 
  2 Cardinio, Aaron              Lodi                   1:56.89Q  4 
  3 Ahmann, Jon                  Pleasant Gro           1:57.67Q  2 
  4 Izqueirdo, Chris             Grace Davis            1:57.70Q  1 
  5 Reyes, Rudy                  Vintage                1:57.66q  4 
  6 Coates, Corey                Davis Senior           1:57.99q  1 
  7 Wilright, Demetri            Franklin (eg           1:58.43q  3 
  8 Cabral, Mason                Pitman                 1:58.88q  1 
  9 Lopez, Juve                  Vacaville              1:59.20q  3 
 10 Delaroche, Marco             Napa                   1:59.23   2 
 11 Deck, Andrew                 Vintage                1:59.29   4 
 12 Castenada, Allen             Franklin               2:00.17   4 
 13 Grimble, Chriss              Kennedy                2:00.24   2 
 14 Singh, TJ                    Fairfield              2:00.43   3 
 15 Guerrero, John               Atwater                2:00.64   1 
 16 Kelly-Strong, Adam           Jesuit                 2:01.01   1 
 17 Gomes, Sean                  Beyer                  2:01.32   3 
 18 Soto, Bryan                  Davis Senior           2:02.51   2 
 19 Boughton, Jeremy             Laguna Creek           2:03.59   3 
 20 Vasquez, Jessie              Edison                 2:03.65   4 
 21 Duaime, Devin                Lincoln                2:03.74   3 
 22 Mendoza, James               Atwater                2:04.52   1 
 23 Sconyers, James              Sheldon                2:04.89   2 
 24 Ngo, Bryan                   West                   2:04.99   2 
 25 Johnson, D'Shaad             McNair                 2:05.82   2 
 26 Mondragon, Travis            Downey                 2:06.37   1 
 27 Castro, Rosendo              Lincoln                2:06.57   4 
 28 Ogeto, Collins               Monterey Tra           2:06.62   4 
 29 Connor, Sean                 Lincoln                2:08.33   1 
 30 Arredondo, Tony              Glden Valley           2:09.41   4 
 31 Muncherian, Andrew           Glden Valley           2:10.34   1 
 
Event 13  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 41.94  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
  Division I: # 43.36  2005        Shevell Quinley, West                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carter, Kayla                Lodi                     45.16Q  4 
  2 Pugh, Daje                   Fairfield                45.24Q  1 
  3 Whitmore, Alexandria         Fairfield                46.60Q  2 
  4 Bisgaard-Church, Elliana     Davis Senior             47.23Q  3 
  5 Dickerson, Maya              Monterey Tra             47.68q  2 
  6 Heredia, Alexis              Modesto                  47.82q  1 
  7 Balentine, Samantha          Lodi                     47.86q  4 
  8 Esperanza, Samantha          Elk Grove                48.64q  1 
  9 Devanbu, Josephine           Davis Senior             48.84q  3 
 10 Bethune, Charnelle           McNair                   48.94   3 
 11 Ebersole, Stephanie          Grace Davis              49.42   4 
 12 Beveridge, Jeanne            Davis Senior             49.92   1 
 13 Denton, Emily                Vacaville                50.04   2 
 14 Shields, Alexa               Lodi                     50.32   4 
 15 Luong, Justine               Monterey Tra             51.06   4 
 16 Brazell, Teena               Glden Valley             51.20   3 
 17 Dillard, Brandy              Merced                   51.26   1 
 18 Anderson, Courtney           Folsom                   51.45   4 
 19 Clark, Sierra                Davis Senior             51.60   1 
 20 Corrigan, Kassandra          Sheldon                  51.66   3 
 21 Sutton, Ariel                Buhach Colon             52.36   4 
 22 Schnupp, Zjanae              West                     52.39   2 
 23 Reede, Jessica               Monterey Tra             52.47   2 
 24 Lumpkin, Misty               Johansen                 53.52   2 
 25 Macias, Miranda              Lincoln                  53.61   3 
 26 Nuestro, Fiona               Modesto                  55.00   1 
 27 Showalter, Laura             Glden Valley             56.81   3 
 
Event 14  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division I: # 38.05  2008        Kyler Martin, Vacaville                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Batson, DionDre              Laguna Creek             38.96Q  2 
  2 Frasier, R.J.                Jesuit                   39.09Q  3 
  3 Martin, Kyler                Vacaville                39.10Q  4 
  4 Thomas, Dante                Fairfield                39.53Q  1 
  5 Levy, Julius                 Monterey Tra             39.17q  2 
  6 Davey, Kyle                  Buhach Colon             39.95q  4 
  7 Nelson, Derek                Davis Senior             40.31q  3 
  8 Cortez, Jaime                Atwater                  40.70q  4 
  9 Buggs, Nicholas              McNair                   40.97q  1 
 10 Willams, Markell             Vacaville                41.00   2 
 11 Pacheco, Mark                Armijo                   41.12   1 
 12 Nichols, Matthew             Merced                   41.18   4 
 13 Corbid, Joshua               Lincoln                  41.71   3 
 14 Superak, Andrew              Davis Senior             41.93   4 
 15 Williford, Daniel            Franklin                 42.01   4 
 16 Ingram, Jaron                Modesto                  42.02   2 
 17 Coleman, Forest              Lincoln                  42.11   4 
 18 Morgan, Andrew               Atwater                  42.15   1 
 19 Martin, Josh                 Monterey Tra             42.23   2 
 20 Nwadibia, Kelechi            Bear Creek               42.45   3 
 21 Ferri, Dominic               Jesuit                   42.91   2 
 22 Orani, Ashtin                Stagg                    43.33   3 
 23 Jackson, Marvin              McNair                   43.38   1 
 24 Toney, Larry                 Franklin (eg             43.43   2 
 25 Cunningham, Scott            Downey                   43.94   3 
 26 Vazquez, Gabriel             Elk Grove                43.97   3 
 27 Williams, Jordan             Lincoln                  43.98   4 
 28 Chiu, Jeff                   Beyer                    44.53   2 
 29 Brown, Paul                  Jesuit                   45.73   1 
 -- Bonderer, Jesse              Stagg                       FS   1 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  Division I: # 25.22  2007        Andra Harris, Monterey Trail                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Knox, Kashae                 Pleasant Gro           # 24.45Q  1.3  1 
  2 Nixon, Cekarri               St Francis             # 24.53Q  1.6  2 
  3 Jordan, Cierra               St. Mary's             # 25.04Q  1.9  4 
  4 Jones, Shaprice              Chavez                 # 25.21Q  1.5  3 
  5 Kinder, Angel                Bear Creek               25.30q  1.9  4 
  6 Hunter, Tazama               Florin                   25.36q  1.9  4 
  7 Bownes, Trinity              Bear Creek               25.57q  1.3  1 
  8 Johnson, Tre'ana             Sheldon                  25.59q  1.6  2 
  9 Pugh, Daje                   Fairfield                25.90q  1.5  3 
 10 Agnew, Drew                  Valley                   25.99   1.5  3 
 11 Davison, Jocelyn             Johansen                 26.25   1.6  2 
 12 Muccular, Markayla           Valley                   26.31   1.3  1  26.302
 13 Eastman, Tenisha             Buhach Colon             26.31   1.6  2  26.305
 14 Duey, Andreya                Vacaville                26.34   1.3  1 
 15 Ezeji, Priscilla             St. Mary's               26.36   1.6  2 
 16 Young, Lauren                Turlock                  26.69   1.5  3 
 17 Wilburn, Diana               Lincoln                  26.72   1.9  4 
 18 Mills, Jealinda              Merced                   26.73   1.6  2 
 19 Thompson, Brionna            Franklin (eg             26.76   1.9  4 
 20 Krovetz, Hannah              Davis Senior             26.80   1.9  4 
 21 Sablan, Brya                 Enochs                   26.83   1.5  3 
 22 Powers, Lindsey              Grace Davis              27.17   1.3  1 
 23 Cathey, Hannah               Atwater                  27.49   1.5  3 
 24 Roberson, Jasmine            Pitman                   27.69   1.3  1 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  Division I: # 21.47  2006        Devin Mays, Lincoln-S                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Beard, Lamont                Edison                   21.64Q  2.3  2 
  2 Blocker, Tom                 Jesuit                   21.85Q  1.5  1 
  3 Cooks, Brandin               Lincoln                  21.96Q  3.3  4 
  4 Adams, Jeff                  Laguna Creek             22.06Q  1.1  3 
  5 Saunders, Jalen              Pleasant Gro             22.15q  3.3  4 
  6 Roberson, Marlon             Laguna Creek             22.20q  3.3  4 
  7 Bridges, Romon               Edison                   22.26q  1.5  1 
  8 Atkins, DeSean               Fairfield                22.33q  2.3  2 
  9 Ruffaine, Joseph             Jesuit                   22.44q  1.1  3 
 10 Boozer, Kalyn                Franklin (eg             22.50   1.5  1 
 11 Birks, Blakelyn              Vacaville                22.54   1.1  3 
 12 Trosin, Tyler                Folsom                   22.59   2.3  2 
 13 Edwards-Hunter, Traejon      Grace Davis              22.63   3.3  4 
 14 Favors, Evan                 Monterey Tra             22.66   1.1  3  22.656
 15 Nesbitt, Justin              Grace Davis              22.66   1.5  1  22.659
 15 Carmon, David                Lincoln                  22.66   3.3  4 
 17 Bailey, Craig                Fairfield                22.68   1.1  3 
 18 White, Elijah                Elk Grove                22.68   1.5  1 
 19 Gonzalez, Chris              Tokay                    22.80   1.1  3  22.7981
 20 Bautista, Jacob              Atwater                 J22.80   3.3  4  22.7985
 21 Frost, Eric                  Napa                     22.82   3.3  4 
 22 Hunter, Jerome               Laguna Creek             22.84   2.3  2 
 23 Abasta, Matthew              Glden Valley             22.86   2.3  2 
 24 Wiernicki, John              Lincoln                  22.87   1.5  1 
 25 Washington, Daniel           Pitman                   23.09   1.1  3 
 26 Ortega, Raul                 Buhach Colon             23.11   1.1  3 
 27 Celestine, Depray            Tracy                    23.14   1.5  1 
 -- McNamara, Ross               Glden Valley                FS   2.3  2 
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield, Fairfield                      
  Division I: # 3:52.03  2007        Bear Creek, Bear Creek                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                           4:03.12Q  4 
     1) Easter, D'Asia                  2) Ezeji, Priscilla               
     3) Garcia, Anissa                  4) Gibson, Ali                    
  2 Fairfield/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                             4:05.76Q  1 
     1) Whitmore, Alexandria            2) Cross, Lillie                  
     3) Holzendorf, Arrielle            4) Roan, Dominique                
  3 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                               4:06.74Q  3 
     1) Irving, Corinthia               2) Kimbrough, Taylre              
     3) Taylor, Kelvina                 4) Johnson, Tre'ana               
  4 Davis Senior/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                          4:06.83Q  2 
     1) Bisgaard-Church, Elliana        2) Devanbu, Josephine             
     3) Zavala, Melinda                 4) Krovetz, Hannah                
  5 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                           4:04.78q  4 
     1) Bownes, Trinity                 2) Bownes, Tristeen               
     3) Kinder, Angel                   4) Mahoney, Shannon               
  6 St Francis/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                            4:06.29q  4 
     1) Vaden, Mikaela                  2) Nixon, Cekarri                 
     3) Cholger, Camile                 4) Charles, Brianna               
  7 Folsom/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                                4:10.04q  3 
     1) Anderson, Courtney              2) Pugh, Morgan                   
     3) Gannon, Jessica                 4) Crouch, Jenna                  
  8 Monterey Trail/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                        4:10.29q  4 
     1) Caldwell, Savannah              2) Luong, Justine                 
     3) Reede, Jessica                  4) Dickerson, Maya                
  9 Enochs/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                4:12.56q  1 
     1) Blunt, Shanika                  2) Sablan, Brya                   
     3) Wilkins, Mariah                 4) Goynes, Erica                  
 10 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                4:12.80   3 
     1) Roberson, Jasmine               2) Staack, Katie                  
     3) Hundal, Aman                    4) Rouse, Vickie                  
 11 Kennedy/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                               4:13.45   1 
     1) Todd, Trene'                    2) McKenzie, Marshae'             
     3) Everson, Laniesha               4) Stallings, Giovanna            
 12 Laguna Creek/DVC  'A'                               4:13.96   3 
     1) White, Natalia                  2) Smiley, Taylor                 
     3) Hughes, Candace                 4) King, Tierre                   
 13 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                               4:14.34   2 
     1) Gustave-Nielsen, Dominique      2) Cathey, Hannah                 
     3) Martinez, Daisy                 4) Kasper, Mariah                 
 14 Franklin (eg)/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                         4:15.08   3 
     1) Westbrooks, Ashley              2) Thompson, Brionna              
     3) Dinsmore, Rachel                4) Gholson, Evan                  
 15 Modesto/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                               4:16.76   2 
     1) Heredia, Alexis                 2) Stavrianoudakis, Stephanie     
     3) Petrechko, Oksana               4) Underwood, Desirae             
 16 Lincoln/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                              4:20.30   2 
     1) Wilburn, Diana                  2) Binder, Kumani                 
 17 McNair/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                               4:20.56   2 
     1) Bethune, Charnelle              2) Vaden, Briana                  
     3) Thornton, Camille               4) Green, Sammara                 
 18 Grace Davis/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                           4:23.30   1 
     1) Powers, Lindsey                 2) Roberts, Elysia                
     3) Douglas Allen, Lacey            4) Ebersole, Stephanie            
 19 Edison/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                               4:25.13   1 
     1) Vance, Tia                      2) Bridges, Roshiela              
     3) Gladney, Amarra                 4) Hill, Shanice                  
 20 Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                         4:25.30   4 
     1) Mallory, Teresa                 2) Brazell, Teena                 
     3) Wills, Courtney                 4) Saephan, Jenny                 
 21 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                             4:25.66   4 
     1) Carli, Brooke                   2) Nelson, Elise                  
     3) Brown, Olivia                   4) Engel, Valerie                 
 22 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                         4:27.35   2 
     1) King, Loryn                     2) Mancebo, Mariana               
     3) Sutton, Ariel                   4) Reyes, Arial                   
 23 Will C. Wood/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                          4:28.32   3 
     1) Jordan, Michelet                2) Jordan, Michelina              
     3) Kaneshiro, Karissa              4) Simmons, Stephany              
 24 Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                                4:29.60   4 
     1) Brown, Lauren                   2) Fonseca, Xiomara               
     3) Macmillan, Marlene              4) Osuji, Karen                   
 25 Johansen/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                              4:33.11   1 
     1) Davison, Jocelyn                2) Garcia, Gabriela               
     3) Vargas, Isabel                  4) Lumpkin, Misty                 
 26 Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                4:46.91   2 
     1) Quarles, Carlisha               2) Tinney, Takia                  
     3) Ramirez, Aracelia               4) Manning, Trenese               
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  SJ Section: ! 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
  Division I: # 3:19.19  2008        Fairfield, Fairfield                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                                3:21.98Q  3 
     1) Blocker, Tom                    2) Frasier, R.J.                  
     3) Ferri, Dominic                  4) Kelly-Strong, Adam             
  2 Fairfield/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                             3:23.91Q  2 
     1) Atkins, DeSean                  2) Hubbard, Alex                  
     3) Guillory, Egypt                 4) Singh, TJ                      
  3 Laguna Creek/DVC  'A'                               3:23.92Q  1 
     1) Roberson, Marlon                2) Hunter, Jerome                 
     3) Batson, DionDre                 4) Adams, Jeff                    
  4 Davis Senior/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                          3:28.30Q  4 
     1) Nelson, Derek                   2) Rock, Ian                      
     3) Tuttle, Corey                   4) Superak, Andrew                
  5 Edison/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                               3:23.07q  3 
     1) Jones, Leonard                  2) Adams, Robert                  
     3) Bridges, Romon                  4) Larkins, Kris                  
  6 Lincoln/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                              3:24.33q  2 
     1) Cooks, Brandin                  2) Wiernicki, John                
     3) Carmon, David                   4) Bivens, Bobby                  
  7 Grace Davis/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                           3:28.66q  3 
     1) Edwards-Hunter, Traejon         2) Nesbitt, Justin                
     3) Toste, Weston                   4) Drew, Darnell                  
  8 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                               3:29.36q  4 
     1) Deck, Andrew                    2) Buterbaugh, Dylam              
     3) Brohaugh, Kevin                 4) Reyes, Rudy                    
  9 Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                         3:29.45q  1 
     1) McNamara, Ross                  2) Vigil, Jon                     
     3) Abasta, Matthew                 4) Ruiz, Elias                    
 10 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                               3:29.55   2 
     1) Morgan, Andrew                  2) Cortez, Jaime                  
     3) Bautista, Jacob                 4) Buffer, Steven                 
 11 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                             3:29.91   4 
     1) Sewell, Tyler                   2) Joseph, Kenneth                
     3) Lopez, Juve                     4) Birks, Blakelyn                
 12 Franklin (eg)/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                         3:29.93   1 
     1) Wilright, Demetri               2) Shaw, Christian                
     3) Murray, Iain                    4) Boozer, Kalyn                  
 13 Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                                3:33.92   3 
     1) Bailey, Johnny                  2) Byrd, Sammie                   
     3) Pascal, Chris                   4) Williams, Josh                 
 14 Monterey Trail/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                        3:33.96   2 
     1) Favors, Evan                    2) Martin, Josh                   
     3) Hunter, Sedale                  4) Malm-Annan, Jefferey           
 15 Enochs/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                3:34.64   4 
     1) Villavicencio, Damien           2) Chambers, Justice              
     3) Whitehurst, Herbert             4) Schwark, Brian                 
 16 Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                               3:35.34   1 
     1) Power, David                    2) Means, Solomon                 
     3) Andrews, Jonique                4) Amos, Latruce                  
 17 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                             3:36.13   4 
     1) Acosta, Rico                    2) White, Elijah                  
     3) Jones, Shedrick                 4) Vazquez, Gabriel               
 18 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                                3:36.92   4 
     1) Pacheco, Mark                   2) Kuidis, Malachi                
     3) Wallace, Jameson                4) Wilson, John                   
 19 Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                3:37.34   1 
     1) Bonderer, Jesse                 2) Cario, Gene                    
     3) Minkins, Ty                     4) Manning, Treyvon               
 20 McNair/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                               3:37.87   3 
     1) Buggs, Nicholas                 2) Jackson, Marvin                
     3) Johnson, D'Shaad                4) Potter, Joseph                 
 21 Franklin/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                             3:38.77   1 
     1) Williford, Daniel               2) Williford, Xavier              
     3) Castenada, Allen                4) Beltran, Juan                  
 22 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                         3:38.78   1 
     1) Ayala, Ramon                    2) Davey, Kyle                    
     3) Carabello, Jacob                4) Ortega, Raul                   
 23 Folsom/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                                3:38.81   4 
     1) Daly, Clayton                   2) Decker, Jake                   
     3) Starr, Mike                     4) Trosin, Tyler                  
 24 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                           3:39.83   3 
     1) Condell, Kolob                  2) Dobbins, Khari                 
     3) Frazier, Amari                  4)                                
 25 Downey/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                3:40.97   3 
     1) Mondragon, Travis               2) Cash, Robert                   
     3) Cunningham, Scott               4) Echevarria, Martin             
 26 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                               3:41.81   2 
     1) Shokauckas, Zach                2) Willis, Malcom                 
     3) Terrell, Devonnie               4) Wolo, Gus                      
 27 Kennedy/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                               3:42.57   2 
     1) Grimble, Chriss                 2) Tillman, Jordan                
     3) Sims, Bakari                    4) Debise, Marquan                
 28 West/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                 3:42.90   3 
     1) Oniah, Uchellan                 2) Arellanes, Elmer               
     3) Lamber, Kyle                    4) Ngo, Bryan                     
 29 Modesto/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                               3:43.52   2 
     1) Adorno, Eric                    2) Lewis, Jack                    
     3) Ingram, Jaron                   4) Mosely, Kenyon                 
 30 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                3:46.75   2 
     1) Beale, Robert                   2) Cabral, Mason                  
     3) Washington, Daniel              4) Nava, Steven                   
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 6-02.25  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland                  
  Division I: #    5-08  2006        Susie Jackson, Napa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Jazmine               McNair                 5-03.00  
  2 Balentine, Samantha          Lodi                   5-01.00  
  3 Schwalbach, Rio              Buhach Colon          J5-01.00  
  3 Clancy, Kaitlin              Davis Senior          J5-01.00  
  5 Gannon, Jessica              Folsom                J5-01.00  
  6 Shields, Alexa               Lodi                  J5-01.00  
  7 Nelson, Elise                Vacaville              4-11.00  
  7 Kimbrough, Taylre            Sheldon                4-11.00  
  7 Buzo, Heather                Tokay                  4-11.00  
 10 Macmillan, Marlene           Tracy                 J4-11.00  
 11 Gholson, Evan                Franklin (eg          J4-11.00  
 11 Trost, Maddie                Davis Senior          J4-11.00  
 13 Williams, Kim                St. Mary's            J4-11.00  
 14 Peterson, Brooke             Will C. Wood           4-09.00  
 14 Buzo, Nicole                 Tokay                  4-09.00  
 14 Lam, Jaclyn                  Lincoln                4-09.00  
 14 Miramontes, Jade             Lincoln                4-09.00  
 14 Fitzpatrick, Reniquie        Armijo                 4-09.00  
 14 Corrigan, Kassandra          Sheldon                4-09.00  
 14 Souza, Tatum                 Napa                   4-09.00  
 14 O'Connell, Caitlin           Pitman                 4-09.00  
 22 Falcon, Jyssica              Grace Davis            4-07.00  
 22 Furtado, Andrea              St Francis             4-07.00  
 22 Hendricks, Alyssa            Davis Senior           4-07.00  
 22 Edwards, Amanda              Turlock                4-07.00  
 22 Hernandez, Hillary           Turlock                4-07.00  
 22 Kelley, Amanda               Beyer                  4-07.00  
 22 Ott, Carlie                  Napa                   4-07.00  
 -- Provenazano, Noelle          Modesto                     NH  
 -- Brown, Caprice               Pitman                      NH  
 -- Okungbowa, Aiwekhoe          Monterey Tra                NH  
 -- White, Cierra                Beyer                       NH  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 17-04  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                     
  SJ Section: ! 17-04  2006        Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay                    
  Division I: # 17-04  2006        Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay                    
  Division I: # 17-04  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Starr, Mike                  Folsom                15-04.00  
  2 Handy, Lonnie                Vintage               13-09.00  
  3 Vang, Kor                    Bear Creek            13-03.00  
  4 Birtwhistle, Connor          Lodi                 J13-03.00  
  5 Reich, Aaron                 Napa                  12-09.00  
  6 Rock, Ian                    Davis Senior         J12-09.00  
  7 Camarda, Joey                Modesto              J12-09.00  
  8 Taylor, Greg                 Lodi                 J12-09.00  
  9 Macdonald, Matthew           Jesuit                12-03.00  
 10 Hayes, Scott                 Folsom               J12-03.00  
 11 Mitri, Rafi                  Enochs               J12-03.00  
 12 Pacheco, Brennen             Lodi                  11-09.00  
 12 Parisis, George              Tokay                 11-09.00  
 12 Colias, Nick                 Vacaville             11-09.00  
 12 Maxwell, Kyle                Atwater               11-09.00  
 16 Pust, Steven                 Glden Valley          11-03.00  
 16 Foreman, Kyle                Turlock               11-03.00  
 16 Sandler, Joey                St. Mary's            11-03.00  
 16 Sandler, David               St. Mary's            11-03.00  
 16 White, Reed                  Vacaville             11-03.00  
 -- Levand, Jay                  Tracy                       NH  
 -- Pompei, Vincent              Elk Grove                   NH  
 -- Anderson, Wyatt              Glden Valley                NH  
 -- Reed, Stuart                 Elk Grove                   NH  
 -- Wasurick, Ryan               West                        NH  
 -- Ruiz, Jose                   Modesto                     NH  
 -- Geist, Mike                  Folsom                      NH  
 -- Davis, Matt                  Modesto                     NH  
 -- Alcantara, Kevin             Jesuit                      NH  
 -- England, John                Pitman                      NH  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
  Division I: # 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Springgs, Latasha            Armijo                17-07.50   NWI 
  2 Grayson, Porsha              Glden Valley          17-04.75   NWI 
  3 Lewis, Jazmine               McNair                17-02.50   NWI 
  4 Vea, Tiffany                 Fairfield             17-02.00   NWI 
  5 Harden, Chantiel             Tokay                 17-01.75   NWI 
  6 Tarmoh, Watta                McNair                17-01.25   NWI 
  7 Mills, Jealinda              Merced                17-00.50   NWI 
  8 Souza, Tatum                 Napa                  17-00.00   NWI 
  9 Bownes, Tristeen             Bear Creek            16-09.25   NWI 
 10 Clancy, Kaitlin              Davis Senior          16-08.75   NWI 
 11 Strack, Jenna                Davis Senior          16-07.00   NWI 
 12 Taylor, Kelvina              Sheldon               16-05.75   NWI 
 13 Okungbowa, Aiwekhoe          Monterey Tra          16-03.00   NWI 
 14 Taylor, Shea                 Grace Davis           16-01.75   NWI 
 15 Hockensmith, Sarah           Folsom                16-01.50   NWI 
 16 Stavrianoudakis, Stephan     Modesto               16-00.25   NWI 
 17 Schwalbach, Rio              Buhach Colon          15-11.25   NWI 
 18 Lam, Jaclyn                  Lincoln               15-09.25   NWI 
 19 Pheng, Lackana               Chavez                15-08.75   NWI 
 20 Prather, Devyn               Pitman                15-05.50   NWI 
 21 Stanford, Ashley             Fairfield             15-05.25   NWI 
 22 MacDonald, Bridget           Davis Senior          15-05.00   NWI 
 23 Clark, Sierra                Davis Senior          15-04.00   NWI 
 24 Gholson, Evan                Franklin (eg          15-01.00   NWI 
 25 Caldwell, Savannah           Monterey Tra          14-11.25   NWI 
 26 Kashuba, Margaret            St Francis            14-11.00   NWI 
 27 Kasper, Mariah               Atwater               14-09.00   NWI 
 28 Hopkins, Rebekah             Enochs                13-07.50   NWI 
 29 Nguyen, Princess             Bear Creek            13-07.00   NWI 
 30 White, Cierra                Beyer                 12-06.00   NWI 
 -- Phan, Tonya                  Beyer                     FOUL       
 -- Williams, Kim                St. Mary's                FOUL       
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 25-10.75  1968        Heulon Hewitt, Merced                    
  Division I: #    23-04  2007        Roman Gray, Laguna Creek                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Chaz                  St. Mary's            23-02.00   NWI 
  2 Adger, Dashawn               Bear Creek            22-06.50   NWI 
  3 Rucker, Jory                 Franklin (eg          22-04.75   NWI 
  4 Flores, Jaeson               Fairfield             22-03.50   NWI 
  5 Trosin, Tyler                Folsom                22-00.25   NWI 
  6 Holloway, Afrikaa            Merced                21-08.25   NWI 
  7 Johnson, Kenny               Los Banos             21-06.75   NWI 
  8 Estrada, Andres              Chavez                21-01.50   NWI 
  9 Wilson, Lamin                Monterey Tra          21-01.00   NWI 
 10 Smith, John                  St. Mary's           J21-01.00   NWI 
 11 Rock, Ian                    Davis Senior          20-11.50   NWI 
 12 Levy, Julius                 Monterey Tra          20-10.00   NWI 
 13 Campbell, Jamal              Lincoln               20-09.25   NWI 
 14 Harper, Joshua               St. Mary's            20-05.50   NWI 
 15 Ridge, Nick                  Jesuit                20-05.00   NWI 
 16 Cross, Timothy               Franklin (eg          20-01.50   NWI 
 17 Williams, Yugi               Downey                20-00.00   NWI 
 18 Vigil, Jon                   Glden Valley          19-10.75   NWI 
 19 Hines, Jimmy                 Vacaville             19-10.50   NWI 
 20 Fernandez, Eddie             Napa                  19-08.00   NWI 
 21 Martin, Josh                 Monterey Tra          19-07.50   NWI 
 22 Dickson, John                Fairfield             19-06.25   NWI 
 23 Jones, Maceo                 Modesto               19-06.00   NWI 
 24 Giahos, Willaim              Johansen              19-02.50   NWI 
 25 Williams, Keenen             Laguna Creek          18-10.75   NWI 
 26 Nesbitt, Jason               Grace Davis           18-05.00   NWI 
 27 Andrews, Jonique             Chavez                17-08.50   NWI 
 -- Long, Zach                   Davis Senior              FOUL       
 -- Wofford, Derrick             Stagg                     FOUL       
 -- Taylor, Greg                 Lodi                      FOUL       
 -- Maze, Kevin                  Pitman                    FOUL       
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                       
  Division I: # 163-10  2005        Joe Fraijo, St. Mary's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Titherington, Andrew         Jesuit                  162-03  
  2 Fanaika, Sione               Florin                  159-07  
  3 January, James               Lincoln                 153-09  
  4 Siscel, Garrett              Vacaville               153-07  
  5 Speer, Kevin                 Tracy                   148-04  
  6 Boals, Stephen               Jesuit                  145-08  
  7 Lucas, Aaron                 Johansen                144-10  
  8 Letuligasenoa, Lefeagal      Elk Grove               143-01  
  9 Hines, Josh                  Jesuit                  142-09  
 10 Boykin, Garrett              Vacaville               139-03  
 10 Angell, Alex                 Elk Grove               139-03  
 12 Morgan, Andrew               Atwater                 135-02  
 13 Hines, Jeremy                Jesuit                  133-09  
 14 Bleasdale, Curtis            Vacaville               133-07  
 15 Brown, Alex                  Enochs                  133-02  
 16 Alonzo, Adrian               Atwater                 131-00  
 17 Tenborg, Josh                Tokay                   130-03  
 18 Franks, Greg                 St. Mary's              129-03  
 19 Maric, Gabe                  West                    127-06  
 20 Bailey, Xavier               Franklin                127-00  
 21 Freels, Renaud               Merced                  123-10  
 22 Dominguez, Jared             Vacaville               123-00  
 23 Lanfranki, Mark              Tracy                   122-03  
 24 Ohan, Victor                 St. Mary's              119-05  
 25 Rehal, Richie                Davis Senior            117-00  
 26 King, Vincente               Grace Davis             114-05  
 27 Yanaz, Miguel                Modesto                 113-11  
 28 Harp, TJ                     Kennedy                 113-07  
 29 Brunson, Chase               Davis Senior            110-05  
 30 Sterling, Thomas             Lincoln                 108-09  
 -- Henderson, Armond            Los Banos                 FOUL  
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
  Division I: # 42-09.50  2007        Rachel Hammar, Buhach Colony             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alhoo, Jackie                St. Mary's            46-04.50# 
  2 Folau, Anamanu               Florin                41-03.75  
  3 Lea'ea, Tess                 Chavez                39-01.75  
  4 Hammar, Rebecca              Buhach Colon          38-03.00  
  5 Rithy, Leckina               Stagg                 37-02.00  
  6 Sickert, Erica               Pitman                37-01.00   2nd best: 37-0.25
  7 French, Brianna              Vacaville            J37-01.00   2nd best:36-11
  8 Moody, Jeanette              Vacaville             36-11.00  
  9 Uribe, Heather               St. Mary's            36-02.50  
 10 Davis, Michelle              Grace Davis           33-10.00  
 11 Brown, Amy                   Glden Valley          33-09.25  
 12 Soutsavang, Angel            Vacaville             33-06.50  
 13 Warren, Halie                Lodi                  33-04.00  
 14 Washington, Ebony            Glden Valley          32-10.75  
 15 Faijo, Alyssa                St. Mary's            32-03.00  
 16 Piccone, Alana               St Francis            32-02.00  
 17 Robinson, Jasmine            Chavez                32-00.00  
 18 Tran, Lina                   Monterey Tra          31-05.00  
 19 Smith, Cheri                 Pleasant Gro          31-01.00  
 20 Machado, Jessi               Kennedy               30-07.00  
 21 Cooke, Breanna               Chavez                30-04.00  
 22 Andrews, Shawnmarie          St Francis            30-03.75  
 23 Gordon, Courtney             Elk Grove             29-09.25  
 24 Moore, Bethany               Merced                29-07.00  
 25 Nickson, Thaleya             Armijo                29-06.00  
 26 Sens, Lauren                 Elk Grove             29-04.00  
 27 Pesaleli, Elizabeth          Modesto               29-03.00  
 28 Uperessa, Jessica            Johansen              29-02.00  
 29 Dumas, Allison               Davis Senior          28-11.00  
 30 Duenas, Sara                 Modesto               25-02.00  
 31 Su, Maggie                   Franklin (eg          20-07.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McNair/TCAL/1/SJ            17        2) Armijo/MEL/1/SJ            10   
    2) St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ        10        4) Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ      9   
    4) Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ               9        6) Florin/DRL/1/SJ             8   
    6) Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ       8        8) Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ            6   
    9) Davis Senior/DVC/1/SJ        5       10) Fairfield/MEL/1/SJ          4   
   11) Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ              2       11) Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ             2   
   11) Folsom/DRL/1/SJ              2       14) Pitman/CCC/1/SJ             1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ        14        2) Folsom/DRL/1/SJ            12   
    3) Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ             11        4) St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ       10   
    5) Florin/DRL/1/SJ              8        5) Vintage/MEL/1/SJ            8   
    7) Franklin (eg)/DVC/1/SJ       6        7) Lincoln/SJAA/1/SJ           6   
    9) Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ           4        9) Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ              4   
    9) Fairfield/MEL/1/SJ           4       12) Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ             2   
   12) Napa/MEL/1/SJ                2       14) Merced/CCC/1/SJ             1   
   14) Davis Senior/DVC/1/SJ        1