Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
          Division II-III Trials and Finals  - 5/18/2011 to 5/20/2011          
                      Bella Vista High School (Fair Oaks)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        Merrill West                                
 Meet Record: # 47.09  2006        Fairfield                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                                 49.35Q  4 
     1) Clement, Ciara 12               2) Simmons, Brie 11               
     3) Ruiz, Brianna 10                4) Bell, Casey 12                 
  2 Roseville/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               49.75Q  2 
     1) Blumm, Stephanie 12             2) Dumford, Marrisa 10            
     3) Morning, Kellyn 12              4) Merlino, Kirsten 10            
  3 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                              50.34Q  3 
     1) Erskine, Aja 11                 2) Cunningham, Tyler 11           
     3) Taylor, Aliyah 11               4) Halcomb, Melanie 12            
  4 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                50.53Q  1 
     1) Mahannah, Miani 12              2) Gipson, Karlaina 12            
     3) Garske, Emily 11                4) Nelson, Jahmisha 11            
  5 Valley/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                                49.89q  4 
     1) Garrett, Jessica 9              2) Singletary, Tamico 10          
     3) Casher, Christina 12            4) Muccular, Markayla 12          
  6 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                                 50.24q  2 
     1) Stout, Kristen 12               2) Hogan, Baylor 11               
     3) Rowen, Elyse 11                 4) Shirhall, Liesl 10             
  7 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  51.20q  4 
     1) Doughty, Ellie 11               2) Winnett, Nikki 11              
     3) Tucker, Meghan 9                4) Kenoyer, Holly 11              
  8 Foothill/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                51.22q  2 
     1) Bell, Tatiana 9                 2) Washington, Zhane 10           
     3) Orum, Azia 12                   4) Smith, LaChe' 12               
  9 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                                51.29q  1 
     1) Davis, Ziel 11                  2) Miller, Vanessa 12             
     3) Davis, Zina 12                  4) Weaver, Kenaysia 10            
 10 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                 51.46   1 
     1) Aidnik, Taylor 10               2) Miller, Holly 12               
     3) Vaughn, Kyrah 12                4) Green, Morgan 9                
 11 Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  51.66   3 
     1) Calhoun, Khadijah 10            2) Cato, Thandi 11                
     3) Chantal, Harris 10              4) Mitchell, Cheyenne 10          
 12 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            51.91   4 
     1) Mason, Tori 12                  2) Johnson, Shyane 9              
     3) Hilliard, Fantasia 12           4) Stribling, Monea 11            
 13 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                               51.99   2 
     1) Dailey, Chyneise 12             2) Nodohara, Kayla 9              
     3) Rodrick, Krystal 11             4) Everson, Laniesha 11           
 14 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                 52.08   3 
     1) Graham, da'Neisha 11            2) Simpson, Mannisha 11           
     3) Reddic, Ashley 11               4) Sotelo, Sophia 11              
 15 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                                 52.21   2 
     1) Sherazee, Aria 10               2) Falzarano, Claire 11           
     3) Carte, Katie 10                 4) Dorsey, Tiyana 9               
 16 Rio Americano/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                           52.43   1 
     1) Eke, Chika 12                   2) Wilson, Daisy 9                
     3) Dixon, Jaime 11                 4) Vanderveen, Caitlin 12         
 17 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                              52.49   3 
     1) Davis, Willa 12                 2) Marso, Jessica 12              
     3) Kammerer, Kelly 12              4) Gatto, Breanna 11              
 18 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             52.64   1 
     1) Bush, Lauren 11                 2) Lohmeyer, Audrey 9             
     3) Lim, Li 12                      4) Gross, Rachel 11               
 19 Natomas/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                 52.68   3 
     1) Collazo, Alexis 9               2) Uquart, Cala 12                
     3) Morris, Allante 11              4) Ross, Tierra 10                
 20 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                                 52.90   4 
     1) Brown, Ayana 12                 2) Darbonne, Deja 10              
     3) Louie, Brenda 11                4) Phillips, Brianna 11           
 21 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                            55.91   4 
     1) Pedraza, Kiana 11               2) Haight, Courtney 12            
     3) Kennedy, Vanessa 12             4) Descuatan, Fenny 12            
 22 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                59.43   2 
     1) Diaz, Elizabeth 9               2) Goodwin, Dawn 12               
     3) Porter, Tanisha 12              4)                                
 -- Rio Linda/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                                  DQ   1  Out of zone 2
     1) Dillon, Kai Lai 10              2) Chapman, Paige 11              
     3) Sanchez, Gabrielle 12           4) Robinson, Raesha 10            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.94  1999        Vallejo                                     
 Meet Record: # 41.90  2010        Rodriguez                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                                 42.21Q  4 
     1) Bullard, Michael 12             2) Ashby, Taylor 12               
     3) Finney, Walter 12               4) Jones, Andre 12                
  2 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                                43.12Q  1 
     1) Smith, Kenneth 11               2) Lee, Travis 12                 
     3) Caldwell, Elmo 11               4) Braziel, Cedric 12             
  3 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                 43.65Q  3 
     1) Bamsey, Ian 11                  2) Thomas, Hemant 11              
     3) Camarda, Joey 10                4) Riordan, Connor 12             
  4 Luther Burbank/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                        43.67Q  2 
     1) Harton, Dominique 12            2) Floyd, Ronnie 12               
     3) Green, Winston 12               4) Webb, Michael 11               
  5 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                              42.62q  4 
     1) Jones, Rico 12                  2) Riggins, Jordan 11             
     3) Page, Dion 11                   4) Johnson, Najee 12              
  6 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                      43.70q  2 
     1) Terrell-Byrd, Aaron 12          2) Stoltenberg, Andrew 12         
     3) Hudnall, David 12               4) Templeton, Robby 12            
  7 Natomas/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                 43.79q  1 
     1) Flournoy, Charlie 9             2) Ford, Jakori 12                
     3) Wesley, Damonte 11              4) Weatherspoon, Devonte 11       
  8 Nevada Union/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                            43.95q  4 
     1) Grimes, Devin 12                2) Paye, Josiah 11                
     3) Kishiyama, Brandon 11           4) Kraus, Brock 12                
  9 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                44.01q  4 
     1) Jones iii, Bernard 11           2) Sapp, Kris 10                  
     3) Swails, Don dre 12              4) Henderson, Alex 11             
 10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                                 44.15   2 
     1) Garrison, Michael 12            2) Weekes, Montana 11             
     3) Booth, Derrick 11               4) Larson, David 12               
 11 Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                               44.16   4 
     1) Sadler, Normand 11              2) Kulp, David 12                 
     3) Munoz, Devante 10               4) Milan, James 11                
 11 Jesse Bethel/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                           44.16   3 
     1) Falley, Izeyah 12               2) Miller, Christian 11           
     3) Higgins, Kevin 12               4) Beck, Deon 10                  
 13 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               44.22   1 
     1) Cervantes, Blake 12             2) Reeves, Bobby 12               
     3) Mathews, Mike 11                4) Hatchett, Christian 12         
 14 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  44.42   3 
     1) Burnett, Collin 12              2) Hubbard, James 10              
     3) Mangino, Joe 11                 4) Perry, Christian 12            
 15 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                 44.52   1 
     1) Banks, Devon 11                 2) Williams, Ersell 11            
     3) Beaty, Joseph 11                4)                                
 16 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                44.80   2 
     1) Landis, Billy 12                2) Magunson, Jordan 12            
     3) Aguirre, Daniel 9               4) Peterson, Chevy 11             
 17 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               44.95   1 
     1) Skelly, Michael 11              2) Libertowski, Christian 12      
     3) Jones, Trevor 11                4) Hennessy, Conor 12             
 18 Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                               45.32   1 
     1) Barmore, Bernell 12             2) Barajas, Abraham 11            
     3) Mosley, Tyler 11                4) Lee, David 10                  
 19 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  45.95   2 
     1) Baldoni, Tommy 12               2) Rawlins, Shawn 11              
     3) Wood, David 11                  4) Kotey, Justin 10               
 -- Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                                   DNF   2 
     1) Andri, Kenneth 12               2) Pendergrass, Cole L 12         
     3) Pasquale, Angelo 12             4) VonAlvenslaben, Kai 12         
 -- Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                               DQ   4  out of zone 1
     1) Towner, John 11                 2) James, Damantee 10             
     3) Burrage, Brian 12               4) Stewart, Randolph 11           
 -- Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                                  DQ   3  out of zone
     1) Dixon, Dierre 10                2) Fong, Garrett 12               
     3) Holmes, Artimus 11              4) Snelling, Breonntae 12         
 -- Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                     DQ   3  out of zone
     1) Moreno, Gilbert 11              2) Washington, James 12           
     3) Taubodo, Devon 11               4) Smith, Xavier 9                
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 14.09  2008        Tenise Brewer, Florin                       
 Meet Record: # 14.93  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Brie             11 Del Oro/SFL/2            15.45Q +0.0  4 
  2 Blumm, Stephanie          12 Roseville/SFL/2          15.61Q  0.7  3 
  3 Mason, Tori               12 Sacramento/METRO         15.83Q -0.2  2 
  4 Eke, Chika                12 Rio Americano/CA         15.87Q  1.2  1 
  5 Davis, Ziel               11 Vallejo/SCAC/3           15.91q  1.2  1 
  6 Anderson, Lauren          12 Del Oro/SFL/2            16.58q -0.2  2 
  7 Singletary, Tamico        10 Valley/METRO/2           16.75q +0.0  4 
  8 Nash, Emily               10 Del Oro/SFL/2            16.85q  1.2  1 
  9 Dyok, Christina           10 Rocklin/SFL/2            16.97q  0.7  3 
 10 Garske, Emily             11 Antelope/CAL/3/          17.06   1.2  1 
 11 J'Beily, Samia            11 Center/PVL/3             17.34   0.7  3 
 12 Davis, Zina               12 Vallejo/SCAC/3           17.38  -0.2  2 
 13 Wright, Jamie             10 Woodland/TCC/3           17.39  -0.2  2 
 14 Hernandez, Erika          12 Foothill/PVL/3/S         17.43  -0.2  2 
 15 Amaro, Cheyenne           11 Oakmont/CVC/2            17.51  +0.0  4 
 16 Payne, Lauren             10 Christian Brothe         17.57   0.7  3 
 17 Matthews, Becky            9 Placer/PVL/3             17.58   1.2  1 
 18 Vincent, Mychelle         12 Antelope/CAL/3/          17.64  +0.0  4 
 19 Mahoney, Melissa          10 Woodland/TCC/3           17.71   0.7  3 
 20 Vivaldi, Sophia            9 Bella Vista/CVC          17.80   1.2  1 
 21 Arthur, Maya               9 Center/PVL/3             17.81  +0.0  4 
 22 Zumot, Samantha           11 Oakmont/CVC/2            17.89   0.7  3 
 23 Kennedy, Vanessa          12 River Valley/TCC         17.96  +0.0  4 
 24 Smith, Mercaedez          10 Antelope/CAL/3/          18.05  -0.2  2 
 25 Fong, Lea                  9 Placer/PVL/3             18.38  +0.0  4 
 26 Hadley, Michelle          10 Vanden/SCAC/3            18.53  -0.2  2 
 27 Hubbard, Irishia          11 Vanden/SCAC/3            18.65   0.7  3 
 28 Reynolds, Jasmine         12 Inderkum/TCC/3           19.54   1.2  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
 Meet Record: # 14.31  2009        Chris Mamon, Benicia                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Barmore, Bernell          12 Yuba City/TCC/3          14.42Q  2.2  2 
  2 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Granite Bay/SFL/         14.88Q  0.4  4 
  3 Jones, Andre              12 Rocklin/SFL/2            15.23Q -1.5  1 
  4 Wheeler, Casey            11 Del Oro/SFL/2            15.25Q  0.2  3 
  5 Carter, Elijah            12 Valley/METRO/2           15.11q  2.2  2 
  6 Hopson, Derryl            12 Vanden/SCAC/3            15.14q  2.2  2 
  7 Cervantes, Blake          12 Woodcreek/SFL/2          15.25q -1.5  1 
  8 Mathews, Mike             11 Woodcreek/SFL/2          15.52q  0.2  3 
  9 Ellerbee, Justin          12 Rocklin/SFL/2            15.57q  0.4  4 
 10 Sitch, Trevor             11 Whitney/CAL/3            15.85   0.2  3 
 11 Quinn, Keith              12 Placer/PVL/3             16.11   0.2  3 
 12 Swails, Don dre           12 Inderkum/TCC/3           16.12   2.2  2 
 13 Padilla, Roberto          11 Center/PVL/3             16.32  -1.5  1 
 14 Booth, Derrick            11 Oakmont/CVC/2            16.36   0.2  3 
 14 Gotzmer, Max              12 Placer/PVL/3             16.36   0.4  4 
 14 Castaneda, Anthony        11 Christian Brothe         16.36  -1.5  1 
 17 Collins, Justin           12 Benicia/SCAC/3           16.42   0.4  4 
 18 Johnson, Larcell          12 Vallejo/SCAC/3           16.47   2.2  2 
 19 Jagait, Aman              11 Oakmont/CVC/2            16.50   0.2  3 
 20 Olsen, Chase              12 Casa Roble/CVC/2         16.54   2.2  2 
 21 Hay, Stephen              11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3          16.66   0.2  3 
 22 Vann, Jzhaqei             11 Vallejo/SCAC/3           16.81   0.4  4 
 23 Giranis, Steve            11 Casa Roble/CVC/2         17.24   0.4  4 
 24 Mowers, Louis             10 Yuba City/TCC/3          17.61  -1.5  1 
 25 Echevarria, Angel         11 Rosemont/METRO/2         17.66  -1.5  1 
 26 Christain, Joel           12 Whitney/CAL/3            17.69   0.4  4 
 27 Thomas, James             11 Kennedy/METRO/2          18.33  -1.5  1 
 28 Adair, Kevin              10 Rio Americano/CA         18.92  -1.5  1 
 29 Panchal, Neil             12 Rosemont/METRO/2         19.54   2.2  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
 Meet Record: # 55.44  2007        Derrhea Mcliechey, Vallejo                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorner, Nia               10 Rosemont/METRO/2         56.51Q  4 
  2 Crosby, Kym               12 River Valley/TCC         58.25Q  2 
  3 Lummis, Maddie            12 Granite Bay/SFL/         59.09Q  1 
  4 Wilson, BreAnn            11 Vanden/SCAC/3            59.49Q  3 
  5 Weems, Joy                10 Del Campo/CVC/2          59.34q  1 
  6 Kittle, Ashley             9 Woodcreek/SFL/2          59.79q  4 
  7 Ruiz, Brianna             10 Del Oro/SFL/2            59.82q  4 
  8 Bell, Casey               12 Del Oro/SFL/2          1:00.11q  2 
  9 Carte, Katie              10 Oakmont/CVC/2          1:00.66q  4 
 10 Garrett, Jessica           9 Valley/METRO/2         1:00.71   3 
 11 Cato, Thandi              11 Center/PVL/3           1:00.89   3 
 12 Hogan, Baylor             11 Rocklin/SFL/2          1:00.96   2 
 13 Everson, Laniesha         11 Kennedy/METRO/2        1:00.99   1 
 14 Mitchell, Macaylea         9 Placer/PVL/3           1:01.55   2 
 15 Johnson, Ka'Shay          11 Foothill/PVL/3/S       1:01.67   4 
 16 Sabini, Madison           10 Casa Roble/CVC/2       1:01.94   1 
 17 Hawthrone, Keirnan        10 El Camino/CAL/3        1:02.31   1 
 18 Beattie, Petrice          10 Benicia/SCAC/3         1:02.57   4 
 19 Porter, Destiny           10 Rosemont/METRO/2       1:02.78   3 
 20 Lohmeyer, Audrey           9 Bella Vista/CVC        1:03.27   2 
 21 Ralls, Halle               9 Placer/PVL/3           1:03.40   3 
 22 Offray, Jonell            10 Inderkum/TCC/3         1:04.71   2 
 23 Briscoe, Secret            9 Antelope/CAL/3/        1:04.83   1 
 24 Dorsey, Tiyana             9 Oakmont/CVC/2          1:04.85   2 
 25 Morris, Allante           11 Natomas/TCC/3          1:05.62   4 
 26 Cunningham, Tyler         11 Rodriguez/SCAC/3       1:07.11   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
 Meet Record: # 48.51  2008        Durwan Howard, Grant                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Centi, Darren             12 Placer/PVL/3             49.53Q  2 
  2 Hatchett, Christian       12 Woodcreek/SFL/2          49.62Q  1 
  3 Miller, Christian         11 Jesse Bethel/SCA         49.64Q  4 
  4 Kraus, Brock              12 Nevada Union/SFL         50.14Q  3 
  5 Powell, Jared             12 Bella Vista/CVC          49.86q  1 
  6 Floyd, Ronnie             12 Burbank/METRO/2          50.00q  4 
  7 Andri, Kenneth            12 Del Oro/SFL/2            50.19q  4 
  8 Covey, Blake              11 Del Oro/SFL/2            50.48q  3 
  9 Braziel, Cedric           12 Vallejo/SCAC/3           50.60q  3 
 10 Overton, Daveon           11 Vallejo/SCAC/3           50.99   4 
 11 VonAlvenslaben, Kai       12 Del Oro/SFL/2            51.03   2 
 12 Hernandez, Anthony        11 Casa Roble/CVC/2         51.10   2 
 13 Hudnall, David            12 Christian Brothe         51.53   1 
 14 Rideout, Leron            11 Valley/METRO/2           51.59   1 
 15 Aguirre, Daniel            9 Woodland/TCC/3           51.60   1 
 16 McGehee, Will             11 El Camino/CAL/3          52.10   4 
 17 Burrow, Aaron             12 Vallejo/SCAC/3           52.49   2 
 18 Graham, Daniel            11 Granite Bay/SFL/         52.54   1 
 19 Mowbray, David            11 Colfax/PVL/3             52.62   3 
 20 Mangino, Joe              11 Placer/PVL/3             52.83   2 
 21 Gilliard, Freddie         12 Rosemont/METRO/2         52.99   2 
 22 Lofton, DeVaughn          11 Bear River/PVL/3         53.53   2 
 23 Etter, Jordan             12 Rio Americano/CA         53.71   1 
 24 Heyward, Spencer          12 Rosemont/METRO/2         53.83   4 
 25 Allen, Travis             11 Casa Roble/CVC/2         54.05   3 
 26 Hennessy, Conor           12 El Camino/CAL/3          54.36   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
 Meet Record: # 11.97  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Joe-Smith, Daijah         10 Florin/METRO/2           12.31Q  1.0  2 
  2 Mahannah, Miani           12 Antelope/CAL/3/          12.58Q  0.7  3 
  3 Miller, Holly             12 Whitney/CAL/3            12.60Q  1.6  1 
  4 Morning, Kellyn           12 Roseville/SFL/2          12.73Q  1.8  4 
  5 Kershner, Ashton          10 Pioneer/TCC/3            12.62q  1.6  1 
  6 Nielsen, Kendal           11 Bear River/PVL/3         12.71q  1.0  2 
  7 Muccular, Markayla        12 Valley/METRO/2           12.76q  1.6  1 
  8 Stanford, Calynn          12 Nevada Union/SFL         12.83q  0.7  3 
  9 Stout, Kristen            12 Rocklin/SFL/2            12.86q  0.7  3 
 10 Hall, Emeri               10 Florin/METRO/2           12.87   1.0  2 
 11 Price, Alexis              9 El Camino/CAL/3          12.89   1.6  1 
 12 Erskine, Aja              11 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         12.95   0.7  3 
 13 Crowder, Taylor            9 American Canyon/         13.02   1.6  1 
 14 Sup, McKenzie              9 Bella Vista/CVC          13.03   0.7  3 
 15 Halcomb, Melanie          12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         13.04   1.8  4 
 16 Clement, Ciara            12 Del Oro/SFL/2            13.05   1.8  4 
 17 Eke, Chika                12 Rio Americano/CA         13.10   1.0  2 
 18 Shirhall, Liesl           10 Rocklin/SFL/2            13.18   1.8  4 
 19 Tomkiewicz, Katie         11 Bear River/PVL/3         13.29   1.6  1 
 20 Tucker, Meghan             9 Placer/PVL/3             13.46   1.0  2 
 21 Ignont, Alexandria        11 Inderkum/TCC/3           13.52   0.7  3 
 22 Davis, Kathleen            9 Pioneer/TCC/3            13.64   0.7  3 
 23 Sherazee, Aria            10 Oakmont/CVC/2            13.70   1.0  2 
 24 Bush, Lauren              11 Bella Vista/CVC          13.83   1.6  1 
 25 Lim, Li                   12 Bella Vista/CVC          13.87   1.8  4 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
 Meet Record: # 10.88  2008        Tony Goburn, Del Campo                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Snelling, Breonntae       12 Kennedy/METRO/2          10.89Q  0.3  2 
  2 Bullard, Michael          12 Rocklin/SFL/2            10.92Q -1.7  4 
  3 James, Damantee           10 Sacramento/METRO         10.96Q  0.6  1 
  4 Ashby, Taylor             12 Rocklin/SFL/2            11.07Q  0.2  3 
  5 Jones, Rico               12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         11.02q -1.7  4 
  6 Riggins, Jordan           11 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         11.08q  0.6  1 
  7 Lee, Travis               12 Vallejo/SCAC/3           11.11q  0.2  3 
  8 Pasquale, Angelo          12 Del Oro/SFL/2            11.22q  0.6  1 
  9 Riordan, Connor           12 Whitney/CAL/3            11.29q  0.3  2  11.2859
 10 Johnson, Najee            12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3        J11.29  -1.7  4  11.2867
 11 Finney, Walter            12 Rocklin/SFL/2            11.33   0.6  1 
 12 Larson, David             12 Oakmont/CVC/2            11.35   0.3  2 
 12 Templeton, Robby          12 Christian Brothe         11.35   0.6  1 
 14 Allin, Grady              11 Roseville/SFL/2          11.39   0.3  2 
 15 Camarda, Joey             10 Whitney/CAL/3            11.42   0.6  1 
 15 Ford, Jakori              12 Natomas/TCC/3            11.42  -1.7  4 
 17 Brown, Colin              10 Granite Bay/SFL/         11.47   0.2  3 
 17 Proo, Mauro               10 Roseville/SFL/2          11.47  -1.7  4 
 19 Zaman, Gibran             11 Roseville/SFL/2          11.48   0.3  2 
 20 Pendergrass, Cole L       12 Del Oro/SFL/2            11.50   0.2  3 
 21 Thomas, Hemant            11 Whitney/CAL/3            11.54   0.2  3 
 21 Bible, Lamar              10 Rio Linda/CVC/2          11.54   0.3  2 
 23 Wesley, Damonte           11 Natomas/TCC/3            11.57   0.3  2 
 24 Garrison, Michael         12 Oakmont/CVC/2            11.60   0.3  2 
 25 Smith, Xavier              9 Center/PVL/3             11.68   0.6  1 
 26 Fong, Garrett             12 Kennedy/METRO/2          11.69  -1.7  4 
 27 Myart, D j                10 Inderkum/TCC/3           11.73   0.2  3 
 28 Henderson, Alex           11 Inderkum/TCC/3           11.74   0.2  3 
 29 Skelly, Michael           11 El Camino/CAL/3          11.75   0.2  3 
 29 Burnett, Collin           12 Placer/PVL/3             11.75  -1.7  4 
 31 Perry, Christian          12 Placer/PVL/3             11.77  -1.7  4 
 32 Towner, John              11 Sacramento/METRO         11.79  -1.7  4 
 33 Moreno, Gilbert           11 Center/PVL/3             11.83   0.6  1 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
 Meet Record: # 2:11.33  2006        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zavesky, Christine        12 Granite Bay/SFL/       2:14.87Q  4 
  2 Compton, Kandace          10 El Camino/CAL/3        2:18.59Q  2 
  3 Devitt Payne, Caitlin     12 Del Oro/SFL/2          2:19.28Q  3 
  4 Carino, Marisa             9 Oakmont/CVC/2          2:19.38Q  1 
  5 Green, Morgan              9 Whitney/CAL/3          2:20.98q  1 
  6 Stout, Kyleigh             9 Rocklin/SFL/2          2:21.79q  3 
  7 Freeman, Emma             12 Del Oro/SFL/2          2:22.81q  2 
  8 Feldkamp, Ashley          10 Bella Vista/CVC        2:22.92q  1 
  9 Gomez, Sami               11 Woodcreek/SFL/2        2:23.25q  2 
 10 Alvarez, Natalie          11 Woodland/TCC/3         2:23.36   1 
 11 Nevins, Haley             12 Del Campo/CVC/2        2:24.95   3 
 12 McKibben, Sam             11 Christian Brothe       2:25.27   2 
 13 Porter, Destiny           10 Rosemont/METRO/2       2:25.40   2 
 14 Peterson, Hannah          12 Placer/PVL/3           2:26.12   4 
 15 Winters, Christina        11 Placer/PVL/3           2:27.83   3 
 16 Newman, Madi              10 Colfax/PVL/3           2:28.18   4 
 17 Sims, Niyia               10 Yuba City/TCC/3        2:28.56   4 
 18 Nishi, Audrey              9 Rio Americano/CA       2:28.77   4 
 19 Jenks, Alex               09 Vanden/SCAC/3          2:29.06   4 
 20 Stribling, Monea          11 Sacramento/METRO       2:32.35   1 
 21 Mast, Mary                 9 Woodland/TCC/3         2:32.44   2 
 22 Garrett, Jessica           9 Valley/METRO/2         2:32.84   2 
 23 Beattie, Petrice          10 Benicia/SCAC/3         2:33.20   3 
 24 Valos-Miller, Janelle     12 Cordova/CAL/3          2:35.70   1 
 25 Moreno, Alex              12 Center/PVL/3           2:36.86   3 
 26 Garcia, Carmen            10 Valley/METRO/2         2:39.27   3 
 27 Borchard, Evie            12 Woodland/TCC/3         2:41.50   1 
 28 Serr, Darrian             09 Vanden/SCAC/3          2:46.98   4 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
 Meet Record: # 1:52.36  2006        Richard Jones, Benicia                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fikes, Cody               12 Rocklin/SFL/2          1:55.33Q  4 
  2 Grimble, Chriss           12 Kennedy/METRO/2        1:55.75Q  3 
  3 Puglisi, Edixon           11 Oakmont/CVC/2          1:57.17Q  2 
  4 Brendel, Trent            10 Granite Bay/SFL/       2:00.08Q  1 
  5 Murphy, Matt              12 Woodland/TCC/3         1:57.10q  4 
  6 Watkins, Jarvis           11 Antelope/CAL/3/        1:57.48q  2 
  7 Woulfe, Sean              12 Granite Bay/SFL/       2:00.38q  3 
  8 Biando, Brandon           11 Woodcreek/SFL/2        2:00.46q  4 
  9 Silvert, David            11 Bella Vista/CVC        2:00.72q  1 
 10 Domek, Nic                11 Christian Brothe       2:01.06   4 
 11 Washington, James         12 Center/PVL/3           2:01.09   2 
 12 Brown, Cameron            11 Placer/PVL/3           2:01.32   1 
 13 Felder, Otis              12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3       2:01.82   1 
 14 Jagerson, Patrick         10 Del Campo/CVC/2        2:01.87   3 
 15 Rideout, Leron            11 Valley/METRO/2         2:01.97   2 
 16 Holman, Brennan           12 Colfax/PVL/3           2:02.02   4 
 17 Baker, Sam                11 Del Oro/SFL/2          2:02.06   2 
 18 Potter, Robby             12 El Camino/CAL/3        2:02.49   3 
 19 Overton, Daveon           11 Vallejo/SCAC/3         2:03.31   3 
 20 Schrear, Aiden            10 Vanden/SCAC/3          2:04.09   2 
 21 Heyward, Spencer          12 Rosemont/METRO/2       2:04.76   4 
 22 Lanthier, Trevor          12 Rio Americano/CA       2:04.97   3 
 23 Moore, Ryan               11 Pioneer/TCC/3          2:05.11   1 
 24 Clavelli, Jason           12 Woodland/TCC/3         2:05.41   2 
 25 Strohmeyer, Aric           9 Woodland/TCC/3         2:05.71   1 
 26 Gallagher, RK             11 McClatchy/METRO/       2:06.23   4 
 27 Crutison, Cameron         11 Rodriguez/SCAC/3       2:13.21   3 
 28 Pulido, Anthony           12 Whitney/CAL/3          2:13.51   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 41.94  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
 Meet Record: # 43.40  2005        Falisha Ankton, Benicia                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blumm, Stephanie          12 Roseville/SFL/2          46.28Q  4 
  2 Mason, Tori               12 Sacramento/METRO         47.22Q  1 
  3 Migliozzi, Natalie        11 Nevada Union/SFL         47.38Q  2 
  4 Simmons, Brie             11 Del Oro/SFL/2            47.58Q  3 
  5 Singletary, Tamico        10 Valley/METRO/2           47.41q  4 
  6 Mahoney, Melissa          10 Woodland/TCC/3           48.36q  4 
  7 Adams, Kinasha            12 Rosemont/METRO/2         48.92q  2 
  8 Habermehl, McCall         11 Woodcreek/SFL/2          49.27q  1 
  9 Kennedy, Vanessa          12 River Valley/TCC         49.32q  2 
 10 Stevens, Elise            11 Bella Vista/CVC          49.38   3 
 11 Edgar, Autumn             11 Bella Vista/CVC          49.76   4 
 12 Hubbard, Irishia          11 Vanden/SCAC/3            50.14   1 
 13 Amaro, Cheyenne           11 Oakmont/CVC/2            50.27   1 
 14 Garske, Emily             11 Antelope/CAL/3/          50.49   3 
 15 Welz, Savannah            10 Bear River/PVL/3         51.16   3 
 16 Younger, Kareezia         11 Kennedy/METRO/2          51.62   4 
 17 Wright, Jamie             10 Woodland/TCC/3           51.71   1 
 18 Gibbs, Arianna            11 Vanden/SCAC/3            52.17   4 
 19 Zumot, Samantha           11 Oakmont/CVC/2            52.20   3 
 20 Fong, Lea                  9 Placer/PVL/3             52.67   3 
 21 Everest, Harkiren          9 River Valley/TCC         52.82   4 
 22 Hernandez, Erika          12 Foothill/PVL/3/S         53.06   2 
 23 Darbonne, Deja            10 Vanden/SCAC/3            53.08   2 
 24 Whittet, Kelsey           11 Colfax/PVL/3             53.22   1 
 25 Brown, Sami               10 Whitney/CAL/3            53.50   2 
 26 Smith, Mercaedez          10 Antelope/CAL/3/          54.01   2 
 27 Hall, Bri                 12 Whitney/CAL/3            54.99   1 
 28 Hadley, Michelle          10 Vanden/SCAC/3            56.42   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
 Meet Record: # 38.52  2008        Chase Dixon, Nevada Union                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Booth, Derrick            11 Oakmont/CVC/2            39.12Q  1 
  2 Landis, Billy             12 Woodland/TCC/3           39.57Q  3 
  3 Cattolica, Daniel         12 Bella Vista/CVC          39.64Q  4 
  4 Barmore, Bernell          12 Yuba City/TCC/3          39.69Q  2 
  5 Hopson, Derryl            12 Vanden/SCAC/3            39.78q  2 
  6 Wheeler, Casey            11 Del Oro/SFL/2            39.94q  4 
  7 Jones, Andre              12 Rocklin/SFL/2            40.33q  3 
  8 Price, Elijah             12 Center/PVL/3             40.41q  4 
  9 Weekes, Montana           11 Oakmont/CVC/2            41.05q  4 
 10 Carter, Elijah            12 Valley/METRO/2           41.66   1 
 11 Deniz, Burke              11 Nevada Union/SFL         41.88   2 
 12 Morrison, Curtis          11 Roseville/SFL/2          42.28   1 
 13 Sitch, Trevor             11 Whitney/CAL/3            42.36   1 
 14 Olsen, Chase              12 Casa Roble/CVC/2         42.53   3 
 15 Ralls, Jordan             11 Placer/PVL/3             42.75   1 
 16 Christain, Joel           12 Whitney/CAL/3            42.90   2 
 17 McKeever, Nathaniel       10 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         43.03   3 
 18 Hay, Stephen              11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3          43.60   3 
 19 Mowers, Louis             10 Yuba City/TCC/3          43.85   1 
 20 Echevarria, Angel         11 Rosemont/METRO/2         44.01   3 
 21 Cardelli, Luke            11 Placer/PVL/3             44.05   3 
 22 Meyer, Brandon            11 Center/PVL/3             44.24   2 
 23 Arbogast, Nick            11 El Camino/CAL/3          44.32   4 
 24 Porter, Michael           11 Woodland/TCC/3           45.12   1 
 25 Vann, Jzhaqei             11 Vallejo/SCAC/3           45.35   2 
 26 Burrow, Aaron             12 Vallejo/SCAC/3           45.58   4 
 27 Panchal, Neil             12 Rosemont/METRO/2         45.65   4 
 28 Thomas, James             11 Kennedy/METRO/2          46.17   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
 Meet Record: # 24.16  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harper, Jazmin            12 Oakmont/CVC/2            25.24Q  0.4  2 
  2 Dorner, Nia               10 Rosemont/METRO/2         25.30Q -0.1  4 
  3 Joe-Smith, Daijah         10 Florin/METRO/2           25.32Q  1.2  1 
  4 Nielsen, Kendal           11 Bear River/PVL/3         26.43Q -1.2  3 
  5 Crosby, Kym               12 River Valley/TCC         25.49q  0.4  2 
  6 Muccular, Markayla        12 Valley/METRO/2           26.04q  0.4  2 
  7 Everson, Laniesha         11 Kennedy/METRO/2          26.08q  1.2  1 
  7 Morning, Kellyn           12 Roseville/SFL/2          26.08q  1.2  1 
  9 Stanford, Calynn          12 Nevada Union/SFL         26.34q -0.1  4 
 10 Kershner, Ashton          10 Pioneer/TCC/3            26.39  -0.1  4 
 10 Miller, Holly             12 Whitney/CAL/3            26.39   1.2  1 
 12 Wilson, BreAnn            11 Vanden/SCAC/3            26.45  -0.1  4 
 13 Stout, Kristen            12 Rocklin/SFL/2            26.59  -1.2  3 
 14 Weems, Joy                10 Del Campo/CVC/2          26.62   0.4  2 
 15 Hall, Emeri               10 Florin/METRO/2           26.83  -0.1  4 
 16 Sup, McKenzie              9 Bella Vista/CVC          26.91   1.2  1 
 17 Carte, Katie              10 Oakmont/CVC/2            26.95  -1.2  3 
 18 Cato, Thandi              11 Center/PVL/3             27.01   0.4  2 
 19 Price, Alexis              9 El Camino/CAL/3          27.16  -1.2  3 
 20 Bell, Casey               12 Del Oro/SFL/2            27.22   0.4  2 
 20 Hogan, Baylor             11 Rocklin/SFL/2            27.22  -0.1  4 
 20 Johnson, Ka'Shay          11 Foothill/PVL/3/S         27.22  -1.2  3 
 23 Miller, Vanessa           12 Vallejo/SCAC/3           27.31  -1.2  3 
 24 Mitchell, Macaylea         9 Placer/PVL/3             27.35   1.2  1 
 25 Droke, Savannah            9 Antelope/CAL/3/          27.90   1.2  1 
 26 Aidnik, Taylor            10 Whitney/CAL/3            27.94   0.4  2 
 27 Offray, Jonell            10 Inderkum/TCC/3           28.09  -1.2  3 
 28 Ignont, Alexandria        11 Inderkum/TCC/3           28.25  -0.1  4 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
 Meet Record: # 21.83  2007        Kianti Gix, Rio Americano                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 James, Damantee           10 Sacramento/METRO         22.10Q  1.1  2 
  2 Snelling, Breonntae       12 Kennedy/METRO/2          22.11Q  0.2  4 
  3 Ashby, Taylor             12 Rocklin/SFL/2            22.34Q  0.9  3 
  4 Pasquale, Angelo          12 Del Oro/SFL/2            22.35Q  0.6  1 
  5 Lee, Travis               12 Vallejo/SCAC/3           22.26q  0.2  4 
  6 Kraus, Brock              12 Nevada Union/SFL         22.37q  0.6  1 
  7 Riggins, Jordan           11 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         22.46q  1.1  2 
  8 Centi, Darren             12 Placer/PVL/3             22.64q  0.9  3 
  9 Jones, Rico               12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         22.74q  0.2  4 
 10 Templeton, Robby          12 Christian Brothe         22.76   0.9  3 
 11 Pendergrass, Cole L       12 Del Oro/SFL/2            22.81   0.2  4 
 12 Finney, Walter            12 Rocklin/SFL/2            22.82   0.2  4 
 13 Higgins, Kevin            12 Jesse Bethel/SCA         22.89   1.1  2 
 14 Bamsey, Ian               11 Whitney/CAL/3            22.91   1.1  2 
 15 Coman, Doug               10 Woodland/TCC/3           22.92   0.6  1 
 16 Proo, Mauro               10 Roseville/SFL/2          23.00   1.1  2 
 17 Bible, Lamar              10 Rio Linda/CVC/2          23.04   0.6  1 
 18 Brown, Colin              10 Granite Bay/SFL/         23.05   0.9  3 
 19 Green, Winston            12 Burbank/METRO/2          23.10   0.6  1 
 20 Jones iii, Bernard        11 Inderkum/TCC/3           23.17   0.6  1 
 21 Hudnall, David            12 Christian Brothe         23.25   0.6  1 
 22 Williams, Ersell          11 Cordova/CAL/3            23.31   0.2  4 
 23 Perry, Christian          12 Placer/PVL/3             23.44   0.9  3 
 24 Mowbray, David            11 Colfax/PVL/3             23.60   0.6  1 
 25 Milan, James              11 Del Campo/CVC/2          23.65   0.2  4 
 26 Mangino, Joe              11 Placer/PVL/3             23.73   0.9  3 
 27 Sapp, Kris                10 Inderkum/TCC/3           24.26   1.1  2 
 -- Larson, David             12 Oakmont/CVC/2              DNF   1.1  2 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
 Meet Record: # 3:45.93  2006        Fairfield                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                               3:59.62Q  1 
     1) Dorsey, Tiyana 9                2) Carino, Marisa 9               
     3) Carte, Katie 10                 4) Harper, Jazmin 12              
  2 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               4:03.47Q  3 
     1) Carter, Leah 10                 2) Hogan, Baylor 11               
     3) Stout, Kristen 12               4) Stout, Kyleigh 9               
  3 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               4:04.85Q  4 
     1) Simmons, Brie 11                2) Rozario, Jessie 12             
     3) Ruiz, Brianna 10                4) Bell, Casey 12                 
  4 Valley/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                              4:07.85Q  2 
     1) Garrett, Jessica 9              2) Casher, Christina 12           
     3) Muccular, Markayla 12           4) Simmons, Ralissia 12           
  5 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             4:05.50q  1 
     1) Price, Alexis 9                 2) Brignac, Courtney 10           
     3) Hawthrone, Keirnan 10           4) Compton, Kandace 10            
  6 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                           4:05.67q  3 
     1) Sup, McKenzie 9                 2) Lohmeyer, Audrey 9             
     3) Edgar, Autumn 11                4) Stevens, Elise 11              
  7 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                            4:08.26q  4 
     1) Erskine, Aja 11                 2) Cunningham, Tyler 11           
     3) Taylor, Aliyah 11               4) Halcomb, Melanie 12            
  8 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                          4:08.47q  3 
     1) Mason, Tori 12                  2) Johnson, Shyane 9              
     3) Hilliard, Fantasia 12           4) Stribling, Monea 11            
  9 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                4:09.43q  1 
     1) Kenoyer, Holly 11               2) Peterson, Hannah 12            
     3) O'Flaherty, Shannon 11          4) Mitchell, Macaylea 9           
 10 Rio Americano/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                         4:12.17   4 
     1) Bergeron, Victoria 11           2) Wilson, Daisy 9                
     3) Eke, Chika 12                   4) Nishi, Audrey 9                
 11 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                             4:12.70   1 
     1) Dailey, Chyneise 12             2) Nodohara, Kayla 9              
     3) Younger, Kareezia 11            4) Carter, Sabrina 9              
 12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             4:13.03   2 
     1) Habermehl, McCall 11            2) Gomez, Sami 11                 
     3) Hardy, Hannah 12                4) Kittle, Ashley 9               
 13 Casa Roble/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                            4:13.66   4 
     1) Bailey, Kat 10                  2) Sabini, Madison 10             
     3) Bunyard, Amber 12               4) Engle, Victoria 10             
 14 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                          4:14.14   2 
     1) Haight, Courtney 12             2) Pedraza, Kiana 11              
     3) Descuatan, Fenny 12             4) Everest, Harkiren 9            
 15 Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                4:14.31   2 
     1) Calhoun, Khadijah 10            2) Cato, Thandi 11                
     3) Mitchell, Cheyenne 10           4) Harris, Chantel 10             
 16 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                               4:16.26   3 
     1) Wilson, BreAnn 11               2) Louie, Brenda 11               
     3) Hubbard, Irishia 11             4) Rogers, Destiny 10             
 17 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                    4:18.60   2 
     1) Simmons-Reynolds, Jessica 9     2) Payne, Lauren 10               
     3) DiNinni, Carli 10               4) McKibben, Sam 11               
 18 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                            4:19.42   4 
     1) Davis, Willa 12                 2) Marso, Jessica 12              
     3) Gatto, Breanna 11               4) Kammerer, Kelly 12             
 19 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              4:23.79   1 
     1) Mahoney, Melissa 10             2) Wright, Jamie 10               
 20 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                4:33.93   3 
     1) Biles, Haley 11                 2) Newman, Madi 10                
     3) Riciotti, Giorgia 12            4) Pitz, Taylor 11                
 21 Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                             4:47.78   4 
     1) Haymore, Cindy 11               2) McAlister, Holly 10            
     3) Sims, Niyia 10                  4) Aldridge, Kate 9               
 -- Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                   FS   4 
     1) Yund, Letitia 10                2) Mahannah, Miani 12             
     3) Briscoe, Secret 9               4) Droke, Savannah 9              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo                                   
 Meet Record: # 3:19.16  2005        Fairfield                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               3:22.82Q  4 
     1) Covey, Blake 11                 2) Wheeler, Casey 11              
     3) Andri, Kenneth 12               4) VonAlvenslaben, Kai 12         
  2 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                              3:23.46Q  1 
     1) Braziel, Cedric 12              2) Overton, Daveon 11             
     3) Caldwell, Elmo 11               4) Lee, Travis 12                 
  3 Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                           3:25.99Q  3 
     1) Nielsen, Kevin 12               2) Graham, Daniel 11              
     3) Valentine, William 12           4) Brown, Colin 10                
  4 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                            3:26.69Q  2 
     1) Felder, Otis 12                 2) Johnson, Najee 12              
     3) Page, Dion 11                   4) Riggins, Jordan 11             
  5 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              3:24.31q  1 
     1) Murphy, Matt 12                 2) Coman, Doug 10                 
     3) Landis, Billy 12                4) Aguirre, Daniel 9              
  6 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                           3:25.27q  4 
     1) Cattolica, Daniel 12            2) Silvert, David 11              
     3) Britschgi, Robert 9             4) Powell, Jared 12               
  7 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               3:26.20q  3 
     1) Ashby, Taylor 12                2) Devereux, Alex 11              
     3) Fikes, Cody 12                  4) Praseli, Leandro 11            
  8 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:27.83q  2 
     1) Skelly, Michael 11              2) McGehee, Will 11               
     3) Potter, Robby 12                4) Hennessy, Conor 12             
  9 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                    3:28.74q  3 
     1) Domek, Nic 11                   2) Silver, Ben 11                 
     3) Hudnall, David 12               4) Templeton, Robby 12            
 10 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                3:29.49   2 
     1) Burnett, Collin 12              2) Ralls, Jordan 11               
     3) Centi, Darren 12                4) Brown, Cameron 11              
 11 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             3:30.53   1 
     1) Weast, Kyle 10                  2) Hatchett, Christian 12         
     3) Parker, Nick 12                 4) Cervantes, Blake 12            
 12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               3:33.51   2 
     1) Lee, Anthony 12                 2) Banks, Devon 11                
     3) Williams, Ersell 11             4)                                
 13 Foothill/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                              3:34.94   1 
     1) Dottery, Felipe 12              2) Barrara, Brandon 12            
     3) Bryson, Michael 11              4) Johnson, Ilijah 12             
 14 Casa Roble/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                            3:35.73   3 
     1) Allen, Travis 11                2) Chorn, Alex 11                 
     3) Hernandez, Anthony 11           4) Sharpe, David 10               
 15 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                              3:35.90   3 
     1) Vines, Marquel 11               2) Watkins, Jarvis 11             
     3) Moreno, Oscar 11                4) Martin, Dequan 11              
 16 Benicia/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                              3:36.84   3 
     1) Coffman, James 12               2) Collins, Justin 12             
     3) Friesen, Grant 12               4) Dubois, Austen 12              
 17 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                3:37.03   4 
     1) Baldoni, Tommy 12               2) Holman, Brennan 12             
     3) Kotey, Justin 10                4) Dawson, Jeremy 11              
 18 Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                             3:37.85   2 
     1) Guzman, Jose 11                 2) Barmore, Bernell 12            
     3) Fernandez, Jo an 11             4) Barajas, Abraham 11            
 19 Valley/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                              3:41.57   3 
     1) Carter, Elijah 12               2) Rideout, Leron 11              
     3) Martens, Cody 10                4) Tran, Tuan 9                   
 20 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               3:42.89   4 
     1) Christain, Joel 12              2) Mccray, Tyler 11               
     3) Sitch, Trevor 11                4) Zufelt, Jacob 10               
 -- Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                     DQ   4  Throwing the baton a
     1) Andrews, Lane 10                2) Taubodo, Devon 11              
     3) Washington, James 12            4) Price, Elijah 12               
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
 Meet Record: # 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
    At Large: @  9-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zingheim, Katie           12 Granite Bay/SFL/      12-11.00@  10   
  2 Charles, Angie            12 Bella Vista/CVC       12-05.00@   8   
  3 Warner, Vicki             12 Del Oro/SFL/2         10-11.00@   6   
  4 Maroon, Ariel             12 Roseville/SFL/2      J10-11.00@   4   
  5 Crider, Shelby            10 Placer/PVL/3          10-05.00@   2   
  6 Landry, MacKenzie         12 Del Oro/SFL/2          9-11.00@   1   
  7 Eilert, Samantha          11 Del Oro/SFL/2         J9-11.00@ 
  8 Davis, Ziel               11 Vallejo/SCAC/3         8-11.00  
  9 Perry, Leah               10 Bella Vista/CVC       J8-11.00  
 10 McAllister, Christie      12 Bella Vista/CVC        8-05.00  
 11 Berkley, Savannah         10 Lincoln-L/PVL/3       J8-05.00  
 12 Selby, Leah               11 Oakmont/CVC/2         J8-05.00  
 13 Davis, Kathleen            9 Pioneer/TCC/3          7-11.00  
 13 Nichols, Amanda            9 Bella Vista/CVC        7-11.00  
 15 Snook, Kelsi              10 Lincoln-L/PVL/3       J7-11.00  
 16 Martell, Katelyn          12 Antelope/CAL/3/        7-05.00  
 16 Beckemeyer, Kristyann     12 Benicia/SCAC/3         7-05.00  
 18 Diettinger, Stephanie     10 Whitney/CAL/3         J7-05.00  
 -- Chavez, Hunter            10 Rosemont/METRO/2            NH  
 -- Crane, Jacey              12 Colfax/PVL/3                NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
 Meet Record: # 19-01.50  2007        Amber Purvis, Benicia                    
    At Large: @    16-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kendal           11 Bear River/PVL/3      17-09.00@  0.2  10   
  2 Gipson, Karlaina          12 Antelope/CAL/3/       17-02.00@  0.7   8   
  3 Hardy, Hannah             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2       16-11.50@  0.6   6   
  4 Sup, McKenzie              9 Bella Vista/CVC       16-11.00@ -1.0   4   
  5 Migliozzi, Natalie        11 Nevada Union/SFL      16-08.00@ -0.3   2   
  6 Crowder, Taylor            9 American Canyon/      16-05.75  -1.1   1   
  7 Price, Alexis              9 El Camino/CAL/3       16-04.50  -1.1 
  8 Tucker, Meghan             9 Placer/PVL/3          16-02.00  +0.0 
  9 Crider, Shelby            10 Placer/PVL/3          15-08.50   1.0 
 10 Stowes, Reyanna           12 Vallejo/SCAC/3        15-05.00  -0.1 
 11 Standifer, Destiny        11 Woodcreek/SFL/2       15-03.00  -0.1 
 12 Moreland, Christa         11 Vanden/SCAC/3         15-01.50  -0.3 
 13 Engle, Victoria           10 Casa Roble/CVC/2      14-08.50  -0.1 
 14 Rodrick, Krystal          11 Kennedy/METRO/2       14-08.00   1.0 
 15 Davis, Kathleen            9 Pioneer/TCC/3         14-07.00   1.2 
 16 Sharpe, Alex              11 Benicia/SCAC/3        14-03.75  -2.3 
 17 Dartis, Zaire              9 Kennedy/METRO/2       14-03.00  -1.0 
 18 Walker, Michelle          12 Colfax/PVL/3          14-01.75   1.8 
 19 Morris, Allante           11 Natomas/TCC/3         13-09.50  +0.0 
 20 Asberry, Tanee            12 Valley/METRO/2        13-08.25  -0.1 
 21 Aidnik, Taylor            10 Whitney/CAL/3         13-07.00   0.4 
 22 Reynolds, Jasmine         12 Inderkum/TCC/3        13-01.00   0.2 
 -- Carino, Britney           12 Oakmont/CVC/2               ND   NWI 
 -- Lemere, Cori              11 Rosemont/METRO/2            ND   NWI 
 -- Harper, Jazmin            12 Oakmont/CVC/2               ND   NWI 
 -- Wilson, Daisy              9 Rio Americano/CA            ND   NWI 
 -- Elliott, Chelsee          12 Roseville/SFL/2             ND   NWI 
 -- Browner, Alexis           12 Inderkum/TCC/3              ND   NWI 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
 Meet Record: # 40-09.50  2006        Colleen Lenehan, Oak Ridge               
    At Large: @    36-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Odufuwa, Victoria         12 Cordova/CAL/3         40-04.00@  10   
  2 Wong, Tiffany             12 Rocklin/SFL/2         39-10.00@   8   
  3 Akauola, Lovina           11 Vallejo/SCAC/3        38-11.50@   6   
  4 Toney, Cheyenne           11 Nevada Union/SFL      36-11.00@   4   
  5 Willis, Karissa           12 Del Oro/SFL/2         35-05.00    2   
  6 Okoroike, Michelle        11 Antelope/CAL/3/       33-11.50    1   
  7 Caldwell, Alexis          12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3      33-05.00  
  8 Townsend, Tamara          12 Whitney/CAL/3         33-02.00  
  9 Newton, Monique            9 Cordova/CAL/3         32-11.50  
 10 Beerman, Katie            12 Woodland/TCC/3        32-08.00  
 11 Gnoss, Sammi              11 Woodland/TCC/3        31-06.00  
 12 Fitts, Danielle           10 Placer/PVL/3          31-01.00  
 12 Ali, Sabrina              12 Oakmont/CVC/2         31-01.00  
 14 Hubbard, Briana           11 Rosemont/METRO/2      30-11.00  
 14 Parrish, Leah             12 Bella Vista/CVC       30-11.00  
 16 Zagursksya, Ulyana        12 Center/PVL/3          30-05.50  
 17 de la O, Aspen            11 Bella Vista/CVC       29-10.00  
 18 Paez, Abbie               11 Pioneer/TCC/3         29-09.50  
 19 Ruiz, Brianna             10 Del Oro/SFL/2         29-03.00  
 20 Bailey, Mariah            12 Burbank/METRO/2       28-06.00  
 21 Dedrick, Sapphire         12 Kennedy/METRO/2       28-05.00  
 22 Marso, Jessica            12 Bear River/PVL/3      28-03.00  
 23 Herron, Jemandari         09 Rodriguez/SCAC/3      27-09.00  
 24 Feis, Becky               11 Placer/PVL/3          27-03.00  
 25 Sampton, Delayna           9 Florin/METRO/2        26-09.00  
 26 Allison, Keara            10 Hogan/SCAC/3          25-08.50  
 27 Davis, Willa              12 Bear River/PVL/3      25-05.00  
 28 Canady, Phileaia          11 Vanden/SCAC/3         25-04.00  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: *  7-01  2005        Aiona Key05/Darryl Feilbach97, Mesa Verde/Be
 Meet Record: #  6-08  2010        Will Findlay, Oak Ridge                     
    At Large: @  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Granite Bay/SFL/       6-04.00@  10   
  2 Howell, Xavier            10 Center/PVL/3           6-02.00@   8   
  3 Logue, Kevin              11 Bella Vista/CVC       J6-02.00@   6   
  4 Biller, Johnny            10 Woodcreek/SFL/2        6-00.00    4   
  5 Bryson, Michael           11 Foothill/PVL/3/S      J6-00.00    2   
  6 Farnan, Devin             10 Bella Vista/CVC       J6-00.00    1   
  7 Praseli, Leandro          11 Rocklin/SFL/2         J6-00.00  
  8 Panchal, Neil             12 Rosemont/METRO/2       5-10.00  
  9 Allen, John               10 Foothill/PVL/3/S      J5-10.00  
 10 Bullard, Michael          12 Rocklin/SFL/2         J5-10.00  
 11 Fernando, Marcus          11 Hogan/SCAC/3          J5-10.00  
 12 Ellis, Eric               11 Jesse Bethel/SCA      J5-10.00  
 13 Williams, Dion            09 Vanden/SCAC/3          5-06.00  
 -- Gonzales, Joseph          11 Vanden/SCAC/3               NH  
 -- Thomas, James             11 Kennedy/METRO/2             NH  
 -- Barger, Cory              10 Bella Vista/CVC             NH  
 -- Mendoza, Phillip           9 Whitney/CAL/3               NH  
 -- Porter, Michael           11 Woodland/TCC/3              NH  
 -- Bamsey, Ian               11 Whitney/CAL/3               NH  
 -- Gotzmer, Max              12 Placer/PVL/3                NH  
 -- Kelso, Zachary            10 Pioneer/TCC/3               NH  
 -- Schuetts, Spencer         11 Pioneer/TCC/3               NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 25-10.75  1968        Heulon Hewitt, Merced                    
 Meet Record: #    23-06  2010        Chris Mamon, Benicia                     
    At Large: @    21-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Granite Bay/SFL/      22-06.50@ -1.2  10   
  2 Jones, Rico               12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3      21-10.00@ -1.2   8   
  3 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  11 McClatchy/METRO/      21-07.50@ +0.0   6   
  4 Hopson, Derryl            12 Vanden/SCAC/3         21-02.00  +0.0   4   
  5 Bullard, Michael          12 Rocklin/SFL/2         21-00.50  -0.8   2   
  6 Swayne, Latrelle          11 Roseville/SFL/2      J21-00.50  +0.0   1   
  7 Jones, Andre              12 Rocklin/SFL/2         20-09.00  -0.4 
  8 Kulp, David               12 Del Campo/CVC/2       20-08.00  -1.7 
  9 Johnson, Larcell          12 Vallejo/SCAC/3        20-04.50  -0.5 
 10 Fernando, Marcus          11 Hogan/SCAC/3          20-01.00  -0.2 
 11 Welz, Zach                12 Bear River/PVL/3      19-11.00   0.2 
 12 Sanders, David            11 Foothill/PVL/3/S      19-10.00  -0.7 
 13 Mahoney, Jimmy            11 Pioneer/TCC/3         19-09.50  -0.6 
 14 McGehee, Will             11 El Camino/CAL/3       19-07.50   2.1 
 15 Green, Winston            12 Burbank/METRO/2       19-06.75  -0.6 
 16 Sissom, Michael           11 Woodland/TCC/3        19-03.50  -1.0 
 17 Swartout, Conner          12 Bella Vista/CVC       19-02.00  -0.7 
 18 Hennessy, Conor           12 El Camino/CAL/3       19-01.50  -1.0 
 18 Parker, Kenneth           11 Center/PVL/3          19-01.50  -3.3 
 20 Booth, Derrick            11 Oakmont/CVC/2         18-09.50  +0.0 
 21 Woll, DJ                  12 Rio Linda/CVC/2       18-06.75  -0.9 
 22 Swails, Don dre           12 Inderkum/TCC/3        18-04.50  -0.4 
 23 Holmes, Artimus           11 Kennedy/METRO/2       18-03.00  -0.5 
 -- Moreno, Gilbert           11 Center/PVL/3                ND   NWI 
 -- Williams, Ersell          11 Cordova/CAL/3               ND   NWI 
 -- Barmore, Bernell          12 Yuba City/TCC/3             ND   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                       
 Meet Record: # 176-10  2005        Joey Baer, Woodland                        
    At Large: @ 151-06                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinloch, James            12 Granite Bay/SFL/        175-05@  10   
  2 Barlow, Kevin             12 Rio Americano/CA        160-04@   8   
  3 Tablit, Tre               12 Vanden/SCAC/3           155-10@   6   
  4 Quinley, Nelson           12 Oakmont/CVC/2        150-09.50    4   
  5 Post, Zac                 12 Whitney/CAL/3           145-10    2   
  6 Probst, Matthew           11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3         145-09    1   
  7 Keenan, Bobby             11 Rio Americano/CA        142-04  
  8 Smart, Zach               12 Rosemont/METRO/2     140-04.50  
  9 DeBartolo, Wade           11 River Valley/TCC        137-02  
 10 Hubbard, James            10 Placer/PVL/3         131-06.50  
 11 Tracey, Foster            12 Roseville/SFL/2         131-04  
 12 Schwartz, Alex            12 Roseville/SFL/2         131-00  
 13 Coleman, Kenny            11 Woodland/TCC/3          130-09  
 14 VanLiew, Chris            11 Rocklin/SFL/2           129-09  
 15 Hodge, Aaron              11 Rio Linda/CVC/2      128-06.50  
 16 Sidhu, Zach               10 Oakmont/CVC/2           128-01  
 17 Meyers, James Allan       12 Colfax/PVL/3         126-02.50  
 18 Linuana, Lopeti           11 Florin/METRO/2       125-09.50  
 19 Williams, Kashawn         11 Cordova/CAL/3        123-02.50  
 20 Orthmeyer, Ben            12 Woodland/TCC/3          122-07  
 21 McGee, Justin             11 Vallejo/SCAC/3          121-07  
 22 Jackson, Eric             12 McClatchy/METRO/     120-03.50  
 23 Walker, Danny             12 Colfax/PVL/3            119-04  
 24 Frazier, Nigel            11 Vallejo/SCAC/3       116-10.50  
 25 Rinaldo, Brandon          11 Placer/PVL/3         113-05.50  
 26 O'Leary, Nick             12 Pioneer/TCC/3           101-07  
 27 Bobadilla, Jose           12 Rosemont/METRO/2        100-02  
 -- Monteiro, Joaquin          9 McClatchy/METRO/            ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ        12        2) Bear River/PVL/3/SJ        10   
    2) Cordova/CAL/3/SJ            10        2) Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ       10   
    5) Antelope/CAL/3/SJ            9        5) Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ            9   
    7) Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ             8        8) Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ          6   
    8) Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ            6        8) Nevada Union/SFL/2/SJ       6   
   11) Roseville/SFL/2/SJ           4       12) Placer/PVL/3/SJ             2   
   13) American Canyon/SCAC/3/SJ    1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ        30        2) Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ           10   
    3) Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ          8        3) Rio Americano/CAL/3/SJ      8   
    3) Center/PVL/3/SJ              8        6) Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ        7   
    7) McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ         6        8) Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ            4   
    8) Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ           4       10) Whitney/CAL/3/SJ            2   
   10) Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ             2       10) Foothill/PVL/3/SJ           2   
   13) Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ           1       13) Roseville/SFL/2/SJ          1