Licensed to Bella Vista High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2012 08:41 AM
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division II-III                    
          Track and Field Trials and Finals  - 5/16/2012 to 5/18/2012          
                      Bella Vista High School (Fair Oaks)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.94  1999        Vallejo                                     
  Div II-III: # 41.71  2011        Rodriguez                                   
 SJ At Large: @ 43.47                                                          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                              42.82    @ 42.76Q  3 
     1) Caldwell, Elmo 12               2) Smith, Kenneth 12              
     3) Overton, Daveon 12              4) Blanson, Devante 12            
  2 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                              42.83    @ 42.93Q  2  out of zone 3
     1) Torrence, Nick 12               2) Vines, Marquel 12              
     3) Martin, Dequoan 12              4) Ellis, Robert 11               
  3 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               42.51    @ 42.97Q  4 
     1) Bamsey, Ian 12                  2) Thomas, Hemant 12              
     3) Camarda, Joey 11                4) Atwood, Joe 12                 
  4 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               43.47    @ 43.25Q  1 
     1) Morrison, Curtis 12             2) Williams, Ersell 12            
     3) Briggs, Tevin 12                4) Mlenga, Jonam 12               
  5 Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                43.84      43.62q  3 
     1) Tate, Cameron 11                2) Anderson, Tyrell 10            
     3) Armstrong, Ochei 10             4) Moreno, Gilbert 12             
  6 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             43.53      43.69q  3 
     1) McGehee, Will 12                2) Skelly, Michael 12             
     3) Thomas, Herman 11               4) Boyd-Tanner, Desmond 11        
  7 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                               43.65      43.71q  4 
     1) Jagait, Aman 12                 2) Weekes, Montana 12             
     3) Booth, Derrick 12               4) Price, Alon 10                 
  8 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             43.65      43.72q  4 
     1) George, Colton 10               2) Layton, Mitchell 10            
     3) Stacy, Dylan 10                 4) McBride, Dalton 12             
  9 Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                           43.98      43.79q  1 
     1) Brown, Colin 11                 2) Staniszewski, Kevin 12         
     3) Brendel, Tyler 9                4) Ellison, Tony 10               
 10 American Canyon/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                      43.29      43.90   1 
     1) Thomas, Kendall 11              2) Seisay, Chris 11               
     3) Dotson, Jomon 10                4) Jones, Kenny 10                
 11 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            44.89      44.10   3 
     1) Echevarria, Angel 12            2) Calloway, Daliceo 10           
     3) Feika, Abdulraman 11            4) James, Damamtee 11             
 12 Natomas/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                               43.92      44.14   2 
     1) Wesley, Damonte 12              2) Smith, Tahjee 12               
     3) Flournoy, Charlie 10            4) Weatherspoon, Devonte 12       
 13 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               44.36      44.18   2 
     1) Gardner, Marvin 12              2) Jones, Ryan 12                 
     3) Praseli, Leandro 12             4) Devereux, Alex 12              
 14 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                    44.25      44.29   1 
     1) Yarber, Avante 11               2) Castaneda, Anthony 12          
     3) McFadden, Ben 11                4) Bloomquist, Erik 10            
 15 Luther Burbank/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                      45.13      44.38   1 
     1) Green, Calvin 10                2) Jenkins, Ernest 10             
     3) Powers, Kevin 10                4) Robinson, Michal 9             
 16 Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                             44.52      44.39   4 
     1) Gilming, Nathan 11              2) Pugh, Greg 12                  
     3) Malugani, Spencer 12            4) Inskeep, Alex 10               
 17 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                           45.05      44.44   2 
     1) Barger, Cory 11                 2) Ferguson, Quinten 11           
     3) Britschgi, Robert 10            4) McDonald, Cody 11              
 17 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                             44.54      44.44   4 
     1) Holmes, Artimus 12              2) Valentine, Alvin 12            
     3) Randle, Kencliff 10             4) Williams, Blake 12             
 19 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                44.49      44.73   3 
     1) Allen, Adam 10                  2) Ames, Austin 10                
     3) Mowbray, David 12               4) Walton, Chris 11               
 20 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              45.46      44.93   4 
     1) Beltran, Matt 12                2)                                
 21 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                           45.10      44.97   1 
     1) Taylor, Austin 12               2) Quichocho, Junior 9            
     3) Beloney, Marcus 9               4) Johnson, Stephon 10            
 22 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                            45.36      45.51   3 
     1) Lofton, DeVaughn 12             2) Botsford, Brad 10              
     3) Johnson, Caleb 10               4) Dowling, Austin 11             
 23 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                45.99      45.77   3 
     1) Brahce, Isaac 11                2) Sander, Stone 11               
     3) Suverkropp, Tony 11             4) Hubbard, James 11              
 -- Hiram Johnson/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                       45.73         DQ   2  out of zone 3
     1) Parker, Arthur 10               2) Morgan, Marcus 12              
     3) Sanchez, Valintino 12           4) Grant, Vontae 9                
 -- Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              43.50         DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Gilbert, Marcus 10              2) Jones iii, Bernard 12          
     3) Sapp, Kris 11                   4) Montes, Josh 12                
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        Merrill West                                
  Div II-III: # 47.09  2006        Fairfield                                   
 SJ At Large: @ 49.81                                                          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               48.79    @ 48.87Q  4 
     1) Settle, Lindsey 9               2) Rowen, Elyse 12                
     3) Carter, Leah 11                 4) Hogan, Baylor 12               
  2 Valley/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                              50.24      49.85Q  1 
     1) Jefferson, Quria 12             2) Webb, Makayla 10               
     3) Garrett, Jessica 10             4) Singletary, Tamico 11          
  3 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              50.42      49.92Q  2 
     1) Brookins, Sareil 9              2) Coleman, Missy 12              
     3) Allen-lee, Kamari 9             4) Davis, Abbie 10                
  3 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                              49.98      49.92Q  3 
     1) Jamison, Alissa 11              2) Davis, Ziel 12                 
     3) Redmond, Christen 11            4) Jackson, Taiyla 11             
  5 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                            50.49    @ 49.34q  4 
     1) Erskine, Aja 12                 2) Epps, Alanna 09                
     3) Reed, Lauren 09                 4) Cunningham, Tyler 12           
  6 Roseville/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             51.48      49.92q  1 
     1) Dumford, Marrisa 11             2) Merlino, Kirsten 11            
     3) Jenkins, Ashley 11              4) Rogers, Kelsie 11              
  7 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                              52.34      50.34q  3 
     1) Nelson, Jahmisha 12             2) Garske, Emily 12               
     3) Briscoe, Secret 10              4) Johnson, Kyleah 9              
  8 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                          51.42      50.55q  1 
     1) Johnson, Shyane 10              2) Beaver, Vontreasa 11           
     3) Cameron, Amari 9                4) Mason, Jai 9                   
  9 Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             50.20      50.65q  2 
     1) Allen, Deborai 11               2) Eberhardt, Sydney 11           
     3) Brown, Olivia Sr                4) Weems, Joy 11                  
 10 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               50.91      50.71   3 
     1) Reddic, Ashley 12               2) Sotelo, Sophia 12              
     3) Walker, Heather 10              4) Smith, Marissa 9               
 11 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                            50.46      50.89   3 
     1) Gatto, Breanna 12               2) Higley, Erica 9                
     3) Pearson, Malone 9               4) Tomkiewicz, Katie 12           
 12 Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                51.00      51.08   2 
     1) Calhoun, Khadijah 11            2) Smith, Deija 11                
     3) Cato, Thandi 12                 4) Mitchell, Cheyenne 11          
 13 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                               53.81      51.11   2 
     1) Belk, Lanissa 12                2) McPherson, Alexandra 12        
     3) Phillips, Brianna 12            4) York, Mikaila 09               
 14 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                    52.08      51.42   4 
     1) Gonzalez-smith, Natlia 10       2) Adams, Lauren 10               
     3) Hazen, Alex 12                  4) Romani, Kara 9                 
 15 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                51.67      51.61   3 
     1) McCullough, Kerry 11            2) Tucker, Meghan 10              
     3) Page, Dylan 9                   4) Ralls, Halle 10                
 16 Rio Linda/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             52.20      52.03   4 
     1) Sholotyuk, Irina 11             2) Dillon, Ka' Lai 11             
     3) Anderson, Tolanda 11            4) Robinson, Raesha 11            
 17 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                           51.64      52.22   2 
     1) Kingsbury, Karah 12             2) Owen, Briana 12                
     3) Bush, Lauren 12                 4) Johnson, Hanna 9               
 18 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                          53.55      53.06   1 
     1) Pedraza, Kiana 12               2) Pedraza, Quinta 9              
     3) Bali, Shagun 9                  4) Villalobos, Vanessa 10         
 19 Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                           53.15      53.12   1 
     1) Barnett, Megan 11               2) Gracyk, Emma 11                
     3) Stansberry, Sydney 11           4) Spargo, Annelise 11            
 20 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                          53.46   2 
 21 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                           55.05      55.13   3 
     1) Jamilosa, Jennifer 10           2) Maloney, Lucy 10               
     3) Cooper, Brianna 9               4) Louie, Katherine 10            
 22 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                             55.12      55.44   4 
     1) Calixto, Lupe 11                2) Kittle, Christa 11             
     3) Federwisch, Kali 11             4) McKnight, Kayla 11             
 23 Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                             57.42      57.04   4 
     1) Kellar, Samantha 9              2) Shoup, Savannah 10             
     3) Hofer, Crystal 10               4) Cummings, Mercedes 9           
 -- Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                             50.65         DQ   4  out of zone 3
     1) Everson, Laniesha 12            2) Rodrick, Krystal 12            
     3) Younger, Kareezia 12            4) Ross, Tierra 11                
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Div II-III: # 14.31  2009        Chris Mamon, Benicia                        
 SJ At Large: @ 15.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Casey            12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ       14.45    @ 14.73Q -1.7  4 
  2 Staniszewski, Kevin       12 Granite Bay/SFL/       14.98    @ 15.17Q -1.4  2 
  3 Mathews, Mike             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/       14.79    @ 15.22Q -2.3  3 
  4 Weekes, Montana           12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ       15.41    @ 15.51Q -1.5  1 
  5 Mitchell, Jordan          12 Center/PVL/3/SJ        15.56    @ 15.53q -1.4  2 
  6 Sitch, Trever             12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ       15.44    @ 15.60q -1.5  1 
  7 Adair, Kevin              11 Rio Americano/CA       16.25    @ 15.70q -1.5  1 
  8 Allred, Keith             12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ       15.69      15.99q -2.3  3 
  9 Padilla, Roberto          12 Center/PVL/3/SJ        16.16      16.13q -1.4  2 
 10 Budil, Anthony            11 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S       16.45      16.55  -1.4  2 
 11 Arbogast, Nick            12 El Camino/CAL/3/       16.67      16.69  -1.7  4 
 12 Mowers, Louis             11 Yuba City/TCC/3/       15.95      16.77  -1.7  4 
 13 Cardelli, Luke            12 Placer/PVL/3/SJ        16.14      16.78  -2.3  3 
 14 Moore, Austin             11 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ       16.86      16.99  -1.4  2 
 15 Hay, Stephen              12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/       16.06      17.13  -1.7  4 
 16 Teurn, Yoon               11 Sacramento/METRO       18.52      17.34  -1.5  1 
 17 Roberson, G               10 Inderkum/TCC/3/S       16.65      17.38  -2.3  3 
 18 Gwaltney, Bryce           10 Bella Vista/CVC/       17.01      17.42  -1.5  1 
 18 Morrison, Curtis          12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ       16.24      17.42  -1.5  1 
 20 Frogozo, Steven           11 American Canyon/       17.36      17.60  -1.7  4 
 21 Yee, Brandon              11 McClatchy/METRO/       18.06      17.98  -1.4  2 
 22 Chavez, Erick             12 Casa Roble/CVC/2       18.33      18.31  -1.4  2 
 23 Beltran, Matt             12 Woodland/TCC/3/S       17.03      18.38  -1.5  1 
 24 Ferguson, Quinten         11 Bella Vista/CVC/       16.75      18.92  -2.3  3 
 25 Quichocho, Junior          9 McClatchy/METRO/       20.23      19.57  -2.3  3 
 26 Kwong, Justin             11 McClatchy/METRO/       19.74      20.13  -1.7  4 
 -- Flores, Kit               12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S       16.74         FS  -1.7  4 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.90  2011        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
  Div II-III: # 14.93  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
 SJ At Large: @ 16.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Brie             12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ       14.41    # 14.73Q -2.0  4 
  2 Davis, Ziel               12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S       15.43    @ 15.64Q -1.4  3 
  3 Singletary, Tamico        11 Valley/METRO/2/S       15.89      16.30Q -2.7  1 
  4 Cartan, Natalie           11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ       16.32      16.77Q -2.4  2 
  5 Arthur, Maya              10 Mira Loma/CAL/3/       16.36    @ 16.11q -1.4  3 
  6 Dyok, Christina           11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ       16.72      16.76q -1.4  3 
  7 Garske, Emily             12 Antelope/CAL/3/S       16.65      16.85q -2.0  4 
  8 Vivaldi, Sophia           10 Bella Vista/CVC/       16.65      16.96q -2.0  4 
  9 Fong, Marisa              11 McClatchy/METRO/       16.87      17.15q -2.7  1 
 10 Stark, Andrea              9 Center/PVL/3/SJ        17.43      17.32  -2.7  1 
 11 Mahoney, Melissa          11 Woodland/TCC/3/S       16.91      17.34  -2.7  1 
 12 Amaro, Cheyenne           12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ       17.15      17.53  -1.4  3 
 13 Edgar, Autumn             12 Bella Vista/CVC/       16.80      17.59  -2.4  2 
 14 Erby, Whitney              9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S       17.55      17.66  -2.0  4 
 15 Smith, Mercaedez          11 Antelope/CAL/3/S       17.33      17.76  -2.7  1 
 16 Barker, Shea              11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ       15.82      17.78  -2.4  2 
 17 Welz, Savannah            11 Bear River/PVL/3       17.56      18.04  -2.4  2 
 18 Williams, Jenna           10 Bella Vista/CVC/       17.31      18.25  -2.4  2 
 19 Hubbard, Irishia          12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ       18.59      18.32  -2.0  4 
 20 Mills, Sarah               9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S       17.17      18.33  -2.0  4 
 21 Roberts, Mon'znane        10 Center/PVL/3/SJ        19.59      18.37  -1.4  3 
 22 Wright, Jamie             11 Woodland/TCC/3/S       17.22      18.49  -1.4  3 
 23 Gibbs, Arianna            12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ       18.32      18.58  -2.0  4 
 24 Redmond, Christen         11 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S       16.99      18.75  -2.4  2 
 24 Rich, Bailey              12 Rosemont/METRO/2       18.71      18.75  -1.4  3 
 26 Maloney, Lucy             10 McClatchy/METRO/       20.16      20.57  -2.7  1 
 27 King, Destinee             9 Center/PVL/3/SJ        18.76      20.83  -2.4  2 
 28 Habermehl, McCall         12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/       16.29      24.70  -2.7  1 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  Div II-III: # 48.51  2008        Durwan Howard, Grant                        
 SJ At Large: @ 50.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Overton, Daveon           12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S       49.23    @ 49.63Q  4 
  2 Miller, Christian         12 Jesse Bethel/SCA       50.59    @ 49.77Q  3 
  3 Beloney, Marcus            9 McClatchy/METRO/       50.46    @ 50.07Q  1 
  4 Mowbray, David            12 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ        50.39      50.49Q  2 
  5 Covey, Blake              12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ       49.65    @ 50.02q  3 
  6 Hunter, Devin             11 Sacramento/METRO       51.68    @ 50.13q  1 
  7 Torrence, Nick            12 Antelope/CAL/3/S       50.48      50.50q  2 
  8 Britschgi, Robert         10 Bella Vista/CVC/       51.23      51.05q  1 
  9 Lofton, DeVaughn          12 Bear River/PVL/3       51.63      51.33q  2 
 10 McGehee, Will             12 El Camino/CAL/3/       51.36      51.34   3 
 11 Devereux, Alex            12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ       50.72      51.38   4 
 11 Aguirre, Daniel           10 Woodland/TCC/3/S       51.59      51.38   3 
 13 Eurie-Turner, Nathan      12 Roseville/SFL/2/       50.99      51.74   4 
 14 Olsen, C.J.               12 Bear River/PVL/3       51.76      51.86   1 
 15 Vane, Zachary              9 Granite Bay/SFL/       51.22      52.01   3 
 16 Hvidsten, Austen           9 Bella Vista/CVC/       52.26      52.19   2 
 17 Vaughn, Koren             11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ       52.92      52.90   1 
 18 Rideout, Leron            12 Valley/METRO/2/S       50.47      53.01   1 
 19 Boone, Ben                11 Center/PVL/3/SJ        52.28      53.10   3 
 20 Koss, Tyler               10 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ       51.24      53.13   1 
 21 Heckey, Robert            10 Casa Roble/CVC/2       53.42      53.21   1 
 22 Novis, Tristan            12 El Camino/CAL/3/       52.48      53.56   4 
 23 Pugh, Greg                12 Yuba City/TCC/3/       52.60      53.71   3 
 24 Sharpe, David             11 Casa Roble/CVC/2       54.26      54.07   4 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  Div II-III: # 55.44  2007        Derrhea Mcliechey, Vallejo                  
 SJ At Large: @ 59.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dorner, Nia               11 Rosemont/METRO/2       56.41    @ 55.67Q  4 
  2 Reed, Lauren              09 Rodriguez/SCAC/3       58.66    @ 57.99Q  2 
  3 Kittle, Ashley            10 Woodcreek/SFL/2/       58.45      59.87Q  3 
  4 Weems, Joy                11 Del Campo/CVC/2/       58.83    @ 57.72q  1 
  5 Burke, Mariah             10 Inderkum/TCC/3/S       59.08    @ 58.97q  1 
  6 Hogan, Baylor             12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ       59.11    @ 59.14q  2 
  7 Briscoe, Secret           10 Antelope/CAL/3/S     1:01.15    1:00.78q  2 
  8 Proiette, Sydney          11 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ     1:00.71    1:00.89q  4 
  9 McCullough, Kerry         11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ        59.67    1:01.00q  4 
 10 Pearson, Malone            9 Bear River/PVL/3       59.12    1:01.10   3 
 11 Dorsey, Tiyana            10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ     1:02.00    1:01.64   2 
 12 Barnett, Megan            11 Granite Bay/SFL/     1:00.82    1:01.95   3 
 13 Cooper, Brianna            9 McClatchy/METRO/     1:01.36    1:02.23   1 
 14 Phillips, Brianna         12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ     1:02.82    1:02.55   1 
 15 Cato, Thandi              12 Center/PVL/3/SJ      1:02.01    1:02.59   3 
 16 Fuller, Jakayla           10 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ     1:03.82    1:02.90   4 
 17 Brown, Kiana               9 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ     1:01.97    1:02.91   1 
 18 Johnson, Hanna             9 Bella Vista/CVC/     1:02.77    1:03.29   2 
 19 Page, Dylan                9 Placer/PVL/3/SJ      1:02.51    1:03.49   4 
 20 York, Mikaila             09 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ     1:03.67    1:04.40   3 
 21 Showalter, Rachel         09 Benicia/SCAC/3/S     1:04.97    1:05.25   1 
 22 Garrett, Earthelena        9 Valley/METRO/2/S     1:05.21    1:05.52   4 
 23 Rasul, Shaina              9 River Valley/TCC     1:04.89    1:05.71   3 
 24 Wade, Kennedy             10 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S     1:04.72    1:06.66   4 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  Div II-III: # 10.88  2008        Tony Goburn, Del Campo                      
 SJ At Large: @ 11.03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ersell          12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ       11.18    @ 10.95Q -0.5  1 
  2 Ellis, Robert             11 Antelope/CAL/3/S       11.16      11.20Q -1.8  2 
  3 Jones iii, Bernard        12 Inderkum/TCC/3/S       10.88      11.21Q -0.3  4 
  4 James, Damamtee           11 Rosemont/METRO/2       11.22      11.26Q -1.6  3 
  5 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  12 McClatchy/METRO/       11.17    @ 10.97q -0.5  1 
  6 Mosley, Martin            12 Florin/METRO/2/S       11.43      11.28q -0.5  1 
  7 Camarda, Joey             11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ       11.27      11.29q -0.5  1 
  8 Thomas, Hemant            12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ       11.24      11.30q -0.3  4 
  9 Okoroike, Basil           12 Rio Americano/CA       11.21      11.36q -1.8  2 
 10 Dotson, Jomon             10 American Canyon/       11.25      11.37  -0.3  4 
 11 Page, Dion                12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3       11.26      11.41  -1.8  2 
 12 Caldwell, Elmo            12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S       11.41      11.47  -0.5  1 
 13 Layton, Mitchell          10 Woodcreek/SFL/2/       11.08      11.50  -1.6  3 
 13 Armstrong, Ochei          10 Center/PVL/3/SJ        11.61      11.50  -0.3  4 
 15 Bloomquist, Erik          10 Christian Brothe       11.36      11.53  -0.3  4 
 16 Flournoy, Charlie         10 Natomas/TCC/3/SJ       11.28      11.54  -0.5  1 
 17 Gardner, Marvin           12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ       11.33      11.57  -0.3  4 
 18 Anderson III, Bruce        9 River Valley/TCC       11.29      11.62  -1.8  2 
 19 Ellison, Tony             10 Granite Bay/SFL/       11.38      11.63  -1.8  2 
 20 Blanson, Devante          12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S       11.37      11.66  -1.6  3 
 21 McFadden, Ben             11 Christian Brothe       11.53      11.67  -1.8  2 
 22 Brown, Colin              11 Granite Bay/SFL/       11.26      11.69  -1.6  3 
 23 Valentine, Alvin          12 Kennedy/METRO/2/       11.54      11.70  -1.6  3 
 24 Hao, Liam                 10 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/       11.78      11.72  -0.5  1 
 25 Tate, Cameron             11 Center/PVL/3/SJ        11.85      11.74  -0.5  1 
 26 Sapp, Kris                11 Inderkum/TCC/3/S       11.30      11.75  -1.6  3 
 27 Moreno, Gilbert           12 Center/PVL/3/SJ        11.69      11.88  -1.6  3 
 28 Jagait, Aman              12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ       11.74      11.94  -1.8  2 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  Div II-III: # 11.97  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
 SJ At Large: @ 12.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kendal           12 Bear River/PVL/3       12.45      12.59Q -1.7  2 
  2 Simmons, Brie             12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ       12.11      12.65Q -2.5  4 
  3 Shirhall, Liesl           11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ       12.44      12.82Q -2.8  3 
  4 Epps, Alanna              09 Rodriguez/SCAC/3       12.54      12.88Q -1.4  1 
  5 Webb, Makayla             10 Valley/METRO/2/S       12.88      12.96q -1.4  1 
  6 Sup, McKenzie             10 Bella Vista/CVC/       12.75      13.02q -1.7  2 
  6 Everson, Laniesha         12 Kennedy/METRO/2/       12.94      13.02q -2.8  3 
  8 Jenkins, Ashley           11 Roseville/SFL/2/       12.86      13.03q -1.7  2 
  9 Jackson, Taiyla           11 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S       12.79      13.12q -2.5  4 
 10 Brown, Olivia             Sr Del Campo/CVC/2/       12.82      13.14  -2.5  4 
 11 McCaskel, Anthina         10 Inderkum/TCC/3/S       12.97      13.16  -2.5  4 
 12 Smith, Deija              11 Center/PVL/3/SJ        13.07      13.20  -1.7  2 
 13 Allen, Deborai            11 Del Campo/CVC/2/       13.15      13.22  -1.4  1 
 14 Settle, Lindsey            9 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ       12.83      13.27  -2.8  3 
 15 Kershner, Ashton          11 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ       12.77      13.28  -2.8  3 
 16 Sotelo, Sophia            12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ       13.29      13.30  -2.5  4 
 17 Tomkiewicz, Katie         12 Bear River/PVL/3       13.14      13.31  -1.4  1 
 18 Belk, Lanissa             12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ       13.16      13.32  -2.8  3 
 19 Johnson, Kyleah            9 Antelope/CAL/3/S       13.15      13.37  -1.7  2 
 19 Offray mp3, Jonell        11 Inderkum/TCC/3/S       12.87      13.37  -1.4  1 
 21 Smith, Marissa             9 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ       13.37      13.43  -1.4  1 
 22 Robinson, Raesha          11 Rio Linda/CVC/2/       13.32      13.44  -1.7  2 
 23 Tucker, Meghan            10 Placer/PVL/3/SJ        13.05      13.46  -2.8  3 
 24 Eberhardt, Sydney         11 Del Campo/CVC/2/       13.28      13.54  -2.5  4 
 25 Barker, Shea              11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ       13.31      13.59  -1.7  2 
 26 Ross, Tierra              11 Kennedy/METRO/2/       13.02      13.60  -2.5  4 
 27 King, La' Mirah           12 Jesse Bethel/SCA       13.31      13.61  -2.8  3 
 28 Allen-lee, Kamari          9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S       13.24      13.78  -1.4  1 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  Div II-III: # 1:52.36  2006        Richard Jones, Benicia                    
 SJ At Large: @ 1:58.45                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Watkins, Jarvis           12 Antelope/CAL/3/S     1:57.20  @ 1:56.11Q  2 
  2 Jones, Ryan               12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ     1:57.80  @ 1:57.62Q  1 
  3 Horvath, Jon              11 Woodcreek/SFL/2/     1:56.65  @ 1:57.74Q  4 
  3 Coleman, Adrian           11 Benicia/SCAC/3/S     2:01.63  @ 1:57.74Q  3 
  5 Chorn, Alex               12 Casa Roble/CVC/2     2:03.44  @ 1:57.50q  2 
  6 Puglisi, Edixon           12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ     2:01.48  @ 1:57.86q  3 
  7 Baker, Sam                12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ     1:56.99  @ 1:58.30q  3 
  8 Zufelt, Jacob             11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ     2:01.02    1:59.19q  1 
  9 Domek, Nic                12 Christian Brothe     2:04.17    2:00.09q  4 
 10 Silvert, David            12 Bella Vista/CVC/     2:04.47    2:00.61   1 
 11 Lewis, Kyle               11 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ     2:02.54    2:01.10   2 
 12 Boyal, Swarnjit           11 River Valley/TCC     2:01.61    2:01.43   4 
 13 Stahl, Logan              11 Roseville/SFL/2/     2:01.43    2:01.83   2 
 14 Macchieto, Alex           12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ     2:01.46    2:02.00   1 
 15 Strohmeyer, Aric          10 Woodland/TCC/3/S     2:05.32    2:02.18   3 
 16 Pool, Tyler               12 Bear River/PVL/3     2:02.71    2:03.28   1 
 17 Gallagher, RK             12 McClatchy/METRO/     2:04.89    2:03.33   1 
 18 Dorofeyev, Viktor         11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ      2:05.00    2:03.84   2 
 19 Clavelli, Matthew         10 Woodland/TCC/3/S     2:07.16    2:03.86   2 
 20 Novis, Tristan            12 El Camino/CAL/3/     2:01.58    2:03.92   4 
 21 Fernandez, Jo an          12 Yuba City/TCC/3/     2:07.60    2:04.41   4 
 22 Thalken, Nathan            9 Rio Americano/CA     2:03.96    2:04.70   3 
 23 Joseph, Dejon              9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S     2:06.19    2:05.02   4 
 24 Brown, Cameron            12 Placer/PVL/3/SJ      2:04.25    2:05.19   3 
 25 Crutison, Cameron         12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3     2:07.05    2:06.09   3 
 26 Oliveros, Felix           11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ      2:04.76    2:07.03   1 
 27 Chand, Arvin              11 Florin/METRO/2/S     2:06.15    2:07.32   4 
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  Div II-III: # 2:11.33  2006        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
 SJ At Large: @ 2:21.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Heyn, Amy                 10 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ     2:20.82  @ 2:18.42Q  2 
  2 Carino, Marisa            10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ     2:19.69  @ 2:18.48Q  4 
  3 Gomez, Sami               12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/     2:22.70  @ 2:19.81Q  1 
  4 Kittle, Ashley            10 Woodcreek/SFL/2/     2:20.75    2:24.83Q  3 
  5 Compton, Kandace          11 El Camino/CAL/3/     2:25.25  @ 2:19.44q  2 
  6 Newman, Madi              11 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ      2:23.03    2:21.58q  2 
  7 Feldkamp, Ashley          11 Bella Vista/CVC/     2:22.84    2:21.88q  1 
  8 Perez, O'Naria            11 Woodland/TCC/3/S     2:25.02    2:24.03q  4 
  9 Jenks, Alex               10 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ     2:27.36    2:25.00q  1 
 10 Castanon, Renny            9 Bella Vista/CVC/     2:31.30    2:26.68   4 
 11 Hutchison, Elizabeth      10 Rio Americano/CA     2:23.28    2:27.39   3 
 12 Kroeger, Lauren            9 River Valley/TCC     2:33.82    2:27.60   1 
 13 Nishi, Audry              10 Rio Americano/CA     2:25.08    2:27.69   3 
 14 Khoe, JasMin              11 McClatchy/METRO/     2:30.46    2:28.01   3 
 15 Brown, Jillian            11 McClatchy/METRO/     2:33.67    2:30.78   1 
 16 Fuller, Jakayla           10 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ     2:28.60    2:31.64   2 
 17 Lacey, Rachael            12 Bella Vista/CVC/     2:37.74    2:34.60   3 
 18 McKenzie, Marina          10 Nevada Union/SFL     2:24.46    2:36.05   4 
 19 Miller, Alexis            10 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S     2:35.38    2:37.87   1 
 20 Grady, Jacqueline         10 El Camino/CAL/3/     2:35.87    2:45.96   2 
 21 Rogers, Destiny           11 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ     2:38.42    2:47.11   4 
 22 Hunsucker, Katie          11 Center/PVL/3/SJ      2:43.35    2:47.85   2 
 23 Serr, Darrian             10 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ     2:45.34    2:54.66   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Div II-III: # 38.52  2008        Chase Dixon/Casey Wheeler, Nevada Union/Del 
 SJ At Large: @ 40.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weekes, Montana           12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ       39.66    @ 39.97Q  3 
  2 Wheeler, Casey            12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ       39.43    @ 40.12Q  4 
  3 Staniszewski, Kevin       12 Granite Bay/SFL/       39.87      40.28Q  2 
  4 Sitch, Trever             12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ       40.21      40.30Q  1 
  5 Booth, Derrick            12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ       40.09      40.89q  1 
  6 Mathews, Mike             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/       40.56      41.03q  2 
  7 Andrews, Lane             11 Center/PVL/3/SJ        41.70      41.13q  2 
  8 Corbett, James            10 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ       41.36      41.22q  4 
  9 Sitch, Anthony            12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ       41.62      41.44q  3 
 10 Morrison, Curtis          12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ       41.07      41.52   3 
 11 Flores, Kit               12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S       42.53      41.56   3 
 12 Mitchell, Jordan          12 Center/PVL/3/SJ        41.58      41.84   4 
 13 Yee, Brandon              11 McClatchy/METRO/       42.53      41.98   2 
 14 Mowers, Louis             11 Yuba City/TCC/3/       41.83      42.57   1 
 15 Moore, Austin             11 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ       42.81      43.11   4 
 16 Dawson, Ryan              11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ        42.44      43.16   1 
 17 Ferguson, Quinten         11 Bella Vista/CVC/       43.36      43.38   2 
 18 Echevarria, Angel         12 Rosemont/METRO/2       42.78      43.44   4 
 19 Gwaltney, Bryce           10 Bella Vista/CVC/       44.21      44.28   2 
 20 Frogozo, Steven           11 American Canyon/       45.16      45.44   3 
 21 Connolly, Tommy           11 Woodland/TCC/3/S       46.14      45.97   1 
 22 George, Stephanus         12 Jesse Bethel/SCA       44.96      46.07   4 
 23 Held, Aaron               12 El Camino/CAL/3/       44.40      46.20   2 
 24 Diaz, Simon               12 Woodland/TCC/3/S       48.30      47.62   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 41.94  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
  Div II-III: # 43.40  2005        Falisha Ankton, Benicia                     
 SJ At Large: @ 46.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Brie             12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ       44.22    @ 44.80Q  4 
  2 Migliozzi, Natalie        12 Nevada Union/SFL       46.51      46.79Q  2 
  3 Singletary, Tamico        11 Valley/METRO/2/S       46.28      46.93Q  3 
  4 Younger, Kareezia         12 Kennedy/METRO/2/       47.20      47.39Q  1 
  5 Mahoney, Melissa          11 Woodland/TCC/3/S       48.08      46.97q  4 
  6 Edgar, Autumn             12 Bella Vista/CVC/       47.35      47.44q  2 
  7 Dyok, Christina           11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ       47.30      47.60q  1 
  8 Smith, Delaney             9 Nevada Union/SFL       47.51      47.99q  3 
  9 Mills, Sarah               9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S       48.89      48.53q  2 
 10 Erby, Whitney              9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S       48.81      48.74   1 
 11 Stevens, Elise            12 Bella Vista/CVC/       47.94      48.81   4 
 12 Garske, Emily             12 Antelope/CAL/3/S       48.33      49.65   3 
 13 Amaro, Cheyenne           12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ       50.46      50.00   2 
 14 King, Destinee             9 Center/PVL/3/SJ        51.87      50.91   2 
 15 Barker, Shea              11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ       48.40      51.27   2 
 16 Biles, Haley              12 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ        50.81      51.62   1 
 17 Hubbard, Irishia          12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ       53.53      51.81   4 
 18 Rich, Bailey              12 Rosemont/METRO/2       50.33      51.90   3 
 19 Gibbs, Arianna            12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ       52.87      51.96   3 
 19 Zumot, Samantha           12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ       50.70      51.96   1 
 21 Maloney, Lucy             10 McClatchy/METRO/       50.52      52.26   4 
 22 Welz, Savannah            11 Bear River/PVL/3       50.20      52.47   4 
 23 Roberts, Mon'znane        10 Center/PVL/3/SJ        54.21      53.75   3 
 24 Smith, Caitlin             9 El Camino/CAL/3/       54.22      54.73   2 
 25 Arthur, Maya              10 Mira Loma/CAL/3/       53.83      57.13   4 
 26 Rhone, Camille            11 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S       57.48    1:01.20   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  Div II-III: # 21.83  2007        Kianti Gix, Rio Americano                   
 SJ At Large: @ 22.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 James, Damamtee           11 Rosemont/METRO/2       22.33      22.22Q -1.1  2 
  2 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  12 McClatchy/METRO/       22.65      22.28Q -1.2  3 
  3 Williams, Ersell          12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ       22.21      22.40Q -0.9  4 
  4 Ellis, Robert             11 Antelope/CAL/3/S       22.41      22.54Q -1.6  1 
  5 Jones iii, Bernard        12 Inderkum/TCC/3/S       22.56      22.69q -0.9  4 
  6 Blanson, Devante          12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S       22.68      22.90q -1.1  2 
  7 Layton, Mitchell          10 Woodcreek/SFL/2/       22.37      22.94q -1.6  1 
  8 Bamsey, Ian               12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ       22.30      22.95q -1.2  3 
  9 Brown, Colin              11 Granite Bay/SFL/       22.46      22.99q -1.2  3 
 10 Smith, Kenneth            12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S       22.89      23.03  -1.6  1 
 11 Lambert, Casey            12 Roseville/SFL/2/       22.88      23.23  -1.6  1 
 12 Mowbray, David            12 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ        22.94      23.30  -1.1  2 
 13 Flournoy, Charlie         10 Natomas/TCC/3/SJ       23.26      23.36  -1.6  1 
 13 Valentine, Alvin          12 Kennedy/METRO/2/       23.51      23.36  -1.2  3 
 15 Britschgi, Robert         10 Bella Vista/CVC/       23.12      23.41  -1.1  2 
 16 Riley, Josiah             12 Center/PVL/3/SJ        22.96      23.43  -1.2  3 
 17 Gloudeman, Chris          10 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ       23.25      23.46  -1.1  2 
 18 Bloomquist, Erik          10 Christian Brothe       23.11      23.51  -1.2  3 
 19 Anderson III, Bruce        9 River Valley/TCC       23.45      23.53  -1.1  2 
 20 Johnson, Stephon          10 McClatchy/METRO/       23.85      23.56  -1.6  1 
 21 Holland, Jason            11 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S       23.39      23.68  -1.6  1 
 22 Price, Alon               10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ       23.65      24.20  -0.9  4 
 -- Caldwell, Elmo            12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S       22.99         FS  -0.9  4 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  Div II-III: # 24.16  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
 SJ At Large: @ 25.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Brie             12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ       24.83    @ 25.55Q -1.0  4 
  2 Shirhall, Liesl           11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ       25.46      26.31Q -0.7  2 
  3 Epps, Alanna              09 Rodriguez/SCAC/3       25.90      26.34Q -1.0  1 
  4 Everson, Laniesha         12 Kennedy/METRO/2/       26.47      26.60Q -1.3  3 
  5 Shoffit, Blayne            9 Woodland/TCC/3/S       27.08      26.40q -0.7  2 
  6 Sup, McKenzie             10 Bella Vista/CVC/       26.22      26.59q -1.0  1 
  7 Weems, Joy                11 Del Campo/CVC/2/       26.35      26.60q -1.0  4 
  8 Burke, Mariah             10 Inderkum/TCC/3/S       26.56      26.63q -0.7  2 
  9 Kershner, Ashton          11 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ       26.66      26.70q -1.3  3 
 10 Settle, Lindsey            9 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ       26.31      26.80  -0.7  2 
 11 Smith, Marissa             9 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ       26.75      26.81  -0.7  2 
 12 Jackson, Taiyla           11 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S       26.40      26.82  -1.0  4 
 13 Carte, Katie              11 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ       26.69      26.88  -1.0  4 
 14 Tucker, Meghan            10 Placer/PVL/3/SJ        26.53      27.11  -1.0  1 
 15 Brown, Olivia             Sr Del Campo/CVC/2/       26.49      27.22  -0.7  2 
 16 Ross, Tierra              11 Kennedy/METRO/2/       26.52      27.43  -1.0  1 
 17 Smith, Deija              11 Center/PVL/3/SJ        26.89      27.51  -1.0  1 
 17 Proiette, Sydney          11 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ       26.78      27.51  -1.0  1 
 19 Cato, Thandi              12 Center/PVL/3/SJ        27.45      27.65  -0.7  2 
 20 Smith, Nyiah               9 Foothill/PVL/3/S       27.32      27.97  -1.3  3 
 21 Phillips, Brianna         12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ       27.48      28.38  -1.0  1 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo                                   
  Div II-III: # 3:18.57  2011        Del Oro                                   
 SJ At Large: @ 3:25.77                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             3:24.74  @ 3:24.82Q  4 
     1) Wheeler, Casey 12               2) Covey, Blake 12                
     3) Tuttle, Johnathon 10            4) Smith, Austin 10               
  2 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                            3:26.37  @ 3:25.46Q  2 
     1) Flores, Kit 12                  2) Overton, Daveon 12             
     3) Caldwell, Elmo 12               4) Silas, Zerick 12               
  3 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             3:26.57    3:26.04Q  1 
     1) Gardner, Marvin 12              2) Jones, Ryan 12                 
     3) Praseli, Leandro 12             4) Devereux, Alex 12              
  4 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                           3:26.21    3:26.89Q  3 
     1) McGehee, Will 12                2) Skelly, Michael 12             
     3) Boyd-Tanner, Desmond 11         4) Thomas, Herman 11              
  5 Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                         3:28.65    3:27.09q  2 
     1) Brendel, Tyler 9                2) Vane, Zachary 9                
     3) Graham, Daniel 12               4) Staniszewski, Kevin 12         
  6 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                          3:29.02    3:28.56q  3 
     1) Guillory, Aaron 11              2) Wilson, Alex 12                
     3) Dailey, Darnell 12              4) Houston, Bryce 11              
  7 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                         3:30.33    3:28.72q  1 
     1) McDonald, Cody 11               2) Hvidsten, Austen 9             
     3) Britschgi, Robert 10            4) Gwaltney, Bryce 10             
  8 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:27.73    3:28.95q  1 
     1) Williams, Ersell 12             2) Briggs, Tevin 12               
     3) Nash, Andre 12                  4) Simmons, Kyle 11               
  9 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                          3:33.21    3:29.05q  4 
     1) Calloway, Daliceo 10            2) James, Damamtee 11             
     3) Feika, Abdulraman 11            4)                                
 10 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                            3:29.92    3:29.69   4 
     1) Aguirre, Daniel 10              2) Strohmeyer, Aric 10            
     3) Clavelli, Matthew 10            4) Coman, Doug 11                 
 11 American Canyon/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                    3:34.85    3:30.68   1 
     1) Seisay, Chris 11                2) Williams, Joshua 10            
     3) Hughes, Derrick 10              4) Jones, Kenny 10                
 12 Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                              3:30.50    3:31.89   1 
     1) Russ, Jason 10                  2) Cooper, Matt 10                
     3) Filchenko, Mark 9               4) Boone, Ben 11                  
 13 Valley/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            3:30.67    3:32.57   2 
     1) Lauderdale, Depries 12          2) Rideout, Leron 12              
     3) Palmer, Kristian 10             4) Tran, Tuan 10                  
 14 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                          3:29.99    3:32.92   2 
     1) Lofton, DeVaughn 12             2) Dowling, Austin 11             
     3) Pool, Tyler 12                  4) Olsen, C.J. 12                 
 15 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:29.95    3:34.08   3 
     1) Abeln, Blake 11                 2) Vaughn, Koren 11               
     3) Camarda, Joey 11                4) Sitch, Trever 12               
 16 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                              3:31.90    3:34.81   3 
     1) Brown, Cameron 12               2) Dorofeyev, Viktor 11           
     3) Dawson, Ryan 11                 4) Kennedy, Nicholas 11           
 17 Roseville/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                           3:36.65    3:34.97   2 
     1) Eurie-Turner, Nathan 12         2) Meade, Garrett 11              
     3) Sotomayor, Arturo 9             4) Stahl, Logan 11                
 18 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                        3:33.58    3:35.16   3 
     1) Anderson III, Bruce 9           2) Roach, Terrell 11              
     3) Santiago, Jerome 9              4) Morrow, T.J. 9                 
 19 Natomas/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                             3:34.03    3:37.52   2 
     1) Weatherspoon, Devonte 12        2) Flournoy, Charlie 10           
     3) Wilson, J D 12                  4) Fields, Deangelo 9             
 20 Hiram Johnson/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                     3:38.19    3:38.43   3 
     1) Morgan, Marcus 12               2) Macias, Michael 10             
     3) Parker, Arthur 10               4) Mitchell, Terrence 12          
 21 Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                           3:43.02    3:38.62   3 
     1) Fernandez, Jo an 12             2) Pugh, Greg 12                  
     3) Malugani, Spencer 12            4) Barajas, Abraham 12            
 22 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             3:32.65    3:38.97   4 
     1) Booth, Derrick 12               2) Weekes, Montana 12             
     3) Bowman, Erick 12                4) Price, Alon 10                 
 23 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                           3:42.64    3:40.67   4 
     1) Calderon, Leo 10                2) Evans, Zachary 10              
     3) Franco, Miguel 10               4) Hao, Liam 10                   
 24 Casa Roble/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                          3:29.70    3:41.46   4 
     1) Giranis, George 12              2) Chavez, Erick 12               
     3) Chorn, Alex 12                  4) Sharpe, David 11               
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
  Div II-III: # 3:45.93  2006        Fairfield                                 
 SJ At Large: @ 4:05.43                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                         4:05.23  @ 4:02.86Q  2 
     1) Sup, McKenzie 10                2) Stevens, Elise 12              
     3) Edgar, Autumn 12                4) Kingsbury, Karah 12            
  2 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             4:02.48  @ 4:03.56Q  3 
     1) Heyn, Amy 10                    2) Tristant, Dominique 11         
     3) Proiette, Sydney 11             4) Schumacher, Kristen 9          
  3 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                          4:06.65  @ 4:03.81Q  1 
     1) Nielsen, Kendal 12              2) Gatto, Breanna 12              
     3) Higley, Erica 9                 4) Pearson, Malone 9              
  4 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             4:01.76    4:05.94Q  4 
     1) Settle, Lindsey 9               2) Rowen, Elyse 12                
     3) Carter, Leah 11                 4) Hogan, Baylor 12               
  5 Valley/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            4:07.79  @ 4:04.64q  1 
     1) Jefferson, Quria 12             2) Garrett, Jessica 10            
     3) Webb, Makayla 10                4) Garrett, Earthelena 9          
  6 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                            4:09.37    4:07.11q  3 
     1) Burke, Mariah 10                2) Erby, Whitney 9                
     3) Goerlich, Manuela 11            4) Mills, Sarah 9                 
  7 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                            4:15.72    4:07.51q  3 
     1) Garske, Emily 12                2) Orr, Aaliyah 11                
     3) Orr, Brandy 9                   4) Briscoe, Secret 10             
  8 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             4:12.95    4:07.66q  4 
     1) Walker, Heather 10              2) Smith, Marissa 9               
     3) Fuller, Jakayla 10              4) Sotelo, Sophia 12              
  9 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             4:12.97    4:07.81q  3 
     1) Sherazee, Aria 11               2) Dorsey, Tiyana 10              
     3) Carino, Marisa 10               4) Carte, Katie 11                
 10 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                            4:13.71    4:07.95   1 
     1) Perez, O'Naria 11               2) Shoffit, Blayne 9              
     3) Alvarez, Natalie 12             4) Mahoney, Melissa 11            
 11 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                          4:08.75    4:08.72   2 
     1) Erskine, Aja 12                 2) Reed, Lauren 09                
     3) Gash, Miesha 10                 4) Epps, Alanna 09                
 12 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                        4:11.41    4:10.07   4 
     1) Cameron, Amari 9                2) Lewis, Taylor 11               
     3) Mason, Jai 9                    4) Stribling, Monea 12            
 13 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                           4:13.65    4:10.57   2 
     1) Ali, Alina 9                    2) Kittle, Ashley 10              
     3) Gomez, Sami 12                  4) O'Brien, Brooke 11             
 14 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                  4:22.59    4:14.76   3 
     1) Cannady, Geneva 11              2) Hazen, Alex 12                 
     3) Simmons-Reynolds, Jessica 10    4) McKibben, Sam 12               
 15 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                             4:16.63    4:15.26   4 
     1) Jenks, Alex 10                  2) Phillips, Brianna 12           
     3) Rogers, Destiny 11              4) York, Mikaila 09               
 16 Nevada Union/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                        4:13.69    4:17.60   1 
     1) Martinez, Kristina 9            2) McKenzie, Marina 10            
     3) Migliozzi, Natalie 12           4) Smith, Delaney 9               
 17 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                        4:30.40    4:18.26   3 
     1) Jarvis, Leanne 10               2) Everest, Harkiren 10           
     3) Uttecht, Emily 9                4) Rasul, Shaina 9                
 18 Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                              4:15.47    4:19.53   2 
     1) Cato, Thandi 12                 2) Mitchell, Cheyenne 11          
     3) Smith, Deija 11                 4) Calhoun, Khadijah 11           
 19 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             4:17.18    4:20.74   4 
     1) Aidnik, Taylor 11               2) Dodge, Jenica 10               
     3) Brown, Kiana 9                  4) Ellis, Haley 9                 
 20 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                           4:27.91    4:22.81   1 
     1) Compton, Kandace 11             2) Smith, Caitlin 9               
     3) Grady, Jacqueline 10            4) Tafoya, Michelle 11            
 21 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                              4:24.01    4:26.72   2 
     1) McCullough, Kerry 11            2) Page, Dylan 9                  
     3) Fong, Lea 10                    4) Ralls, Halle 10                
 22 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                         4:38.65    4:30.95   4 
     1) Maloney, Lucy 10                2) Jamilosa, Jennifer 10          
     3) Hansen, Erica 9                 4) Ramirez, Barbara 9             
 23 Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                           5:12.79    4:56.33   3 
     1) McAlister, Holly 11             2) Kellar, Samantha 9             
     3) Shoup, Savannah 10              4) Magill, Raeann 10              
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
  Div II-III: # 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
 SJ At Large: @  9-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maneatis, Melissa          9 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ    10-09.00   11-08.00@  10   
  2 Spargo, Annelise          11 Granite Bay/SFL/    10-09.00   10-09.00@   8   
  3 Diettinger, Stephanie     11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ     9-06.00  J10-09.00@   6   
  4 Davis, Ziel               12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S    10-00.00   10-06.00@   4   
  5 Maneatis, Jennifer        12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ     9-03.00    9-09.00@   1.50
  5 Crider, Shelby            11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ     11-00.00    9-09.00@   1.50
  7 Selby, Leah               12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ     9-09.00    9-03.00  
  8 Fisher, Sierra            10 Bella Vista/CVC/     9-03.00   J9-03.00  
  9 Fong, Lea                 10 Placer/PVL/3/SJ      8-06.00   J9-03.00  
 10 Snook, Kelsi              11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/     9-00.00    8-09.00  
 11 Perry, Leah               11 Bella Vista/CVC/     8-09.00   J8-09.00  
 12 Leon, Miriam              10 Woodland/TCC/3/S     7-00.00    8-03.00  
 13 Nichols, Amanda           10 Bella Vista/CVC/     8-09.00   J8-03.00  
 14 Berkley, Savannah         11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/     8-06.00    7-09.00  
 15 Carrell, Sarah            09 Benicia/SCAC/3/S     8-00.00   J7-09.00  
 16 Morgan, Taylor             9 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ     7-06.00    7-03.00  
 -- McCaffery, Julianna       10 Rosemont/METRO/2     6-00.00         NH  
 -- Tapia, Cecilia            10 American Canyon/     5-06.00         NH  
 -- Laci, Kelli               11 Rosemont/METRO/2     6-00.00         NH  
 -- Parker, Abby              10 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ     6-06.00         NH  
 -- Davis, Kathleen           10 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ     8-00.00         NH  
 -- Eilert, Samantha          12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ    10-03.00         NH  
 -- Wright, Jamie             11 Woodland/TCC/3/S     7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 44-00  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West              
  Div II-III: # 37-08  2011        Kendal Nielsen, Bear River                  
 SJ At Large: @ 35-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kendal           12 Bear River/PVL/3    38-07.75   38-07.00# +0.0  10   
  2 Standifer, Destiny        12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/    35-07.50   36-05.50@  1.8   8   
  3 Arnold, Mackenzie          9 River Valley/TCC    35-06.50   36-00.50   2.5   6   
  4 Horst, Kate               10 Del Campo/CVC/2/    33-07.00   34-09.00   0.7   4   
  5 Carte, Katie              11 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ    34-10.50   34-07.50   0.7   2   
  6 Washington, Zhane         11 Foothill/PVL/3/S    34-06.00   34-05.50   1.2   1   
  7 Fong, Marisa              11 McClatchy/METRO/    32-00.00   33-02.50   0.7 
  8 Rodrick, Krystal          12 Kennedy/METRO/2/    34-03.00   33-00.50   0.2 
  9 Morgan, Siena             11 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ    32-04.50   32-09.00   1.1 
 10 Ringer, Melissa           11 Antelope/CAL/3/S    32-10.00   32-05.50   1.4 
 11 Brookins, Sareil           9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S    31-05.00   32-05.00   1.0 
 12 Caraway, Natalie           9 Granite Bay/SFL/    31-10.75   31-11.00  -0.1 
 13 Stacy, Alex                9 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ    31-05.25   31-06.00   0.9 
 14 McCullough, Kerry         11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ     33-09.75   31-04.50   0.7 
 15 Moreland, Christa         12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ    32-01.00   31-02.50   1.3 
 16 Reinhardt, Sarah          11 Bella Vista/CVC/    32-02.00   30-11.00   0.5 
 17 Laidlaw, Alysia           11 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ     31-08.00   30-09.00   0.2 
 18 Mills, Sarah               9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S    30-08.00   30-02.50   2.4 
 19 Dorsey, Tiyana            10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ    33-06.25   29-11.50   1.9 
 20 Clark, Breana             09 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S    29-06.00   29-09.00   1.0 
 21 Easley, Megan             12 Antelope/CAL/3/S    29-01.25   29-08.50   1.9 
 22 Hubbard, Irishia          12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ    29-03.00   29-03.50   0.7 
 23 Lemeshova, Yekaterina     11 Antelope/CAL/3/S    30-09.50   28-00.00   1.7 
 24 Palozzola, Silena         10 Woodland/TCC/3/S    30-05.00   27-05.50  +0.0 
 -- Griffin, Natasha          12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ    30-06.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
  Div II-III: # 132-09  2007        Ashley Hearn, Rocklin                      
 SJ At Large: @ 111-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Akauola, Lovina           12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S      129-08     128-09@  10   
  2 Toney, Cheyenne           12 Nevada Union/SFL      123-02     127-05@   8   
  3 Hubbard, Briana           12 Rosemont/METRO/2      113-08     125-11@   6   
  4 Newton, Monique           10 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ      127-04     124-05@   4   
  5 Duarte, Jami              11 Granite Bay/SFL/      117-06     117-08@   2   
  6 Kinloch, Lauren           11 Granite Bay/SFL/      113-03     109-07    1   
  7 Dulaney, Megan            09 Rodriguez/SCAC/3    05-11.50     106-02  
  8 Heyn, Lauren               9 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ      101-06     105-04  
  9 Velez, Keanna             12 Bella Vista/CVC/       94-00     103-00  
 10 Mayfield, Brianna         12 Woodland/TCC/3/S      103-08     102-11  
 11 Nishi, Darcy              12 Rio Americano/CA    03-10.50     102-05  
 12 Wallace, Maddie           11 Granite Bay/SFL/      100-01      99-04  
 13 Jimenez, Victoria         12 Christian Brothe       92-10      98-06  
 14 Fitts, Danielle           11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ        95-00      98-02  
 15 Feis, Becky               12 Placer/PVL/3/SJ        96-07      97-08  
 16 Rocco, Monica             11 Christian Brothe       92-03      92-11  
 17 Webb, Crystal             09 Jesse Bethel/SCA    91-01.50      92-10  
 18 Tanaka, Jordyn            10 McClatchy/METRO/       85-09      87-11  
 19 Youngblood, Amanda        10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ      105-03      85-07  
 20 Bierly, Imani             10 River Valley/TCC       85-09      80-10  
 21 Wright, Kailey            10 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ        90-11      80-00  
 22 Afu, Elizabeth            12 Florin/METRO/2/S       77-10      78-11  
 23 Molinari, Forrest         11 Benicia/SCAC/3/S    81-00.50      78-00  
 24 Newton, Monae             10 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ    95-02.50      76-00  
 24 Sheppard, Lauren          11 Bear River/PVL/3       86-07      76-00  
 26 Fuapau, Jessie            10 Inderkum/TCC/3/S       79-09      67-02  
 27 Moreno, Victoria          12 Hiram Johnson/ME       75-08      67-00  
 -- Woodson, Desiree          10 River Valley/TCC       95-03         ND  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  SJ Section: *  7-01  2005        Aiona Key05/Darryl Feilbach97, Mesa Verde/Be
  Div II-III: #  6-08  2011        Chris Findlay, Oak Ridge                    
 SJ At Large: @  6-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graber, Brian              9 Granite Bay/SFL/     6-03.00    6-03.00@  10   
  2 Farnan, Devin             11 Bella Vista/CVC/     6-02.00   J6-03.00@   8   
  3 Praseli, Leandro          12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ     5-11.00    6-01.00@   6   
  4 Allen, John               11 Foothill/PVL/3/S     6-00.00   J6-01.00@   4   
  5 Echols, Collin            10 Nevada Union/SFL     5-11.00   J6-01.00@   2   
  6 Logue, Kevin              12 Bella Vista/CVC/     5-10.00   J6-01.00@   1   
  7 Barger, Cory              11 Bella Vista/CVC/     5-08.00    5-11.00  
  8 Howell, Xavier            11 Center/PVL/3/SJ      6-00.00    5-09.00  
  8 Banks, Devin              12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ     5-08.00    5-09.00  
  8 Silas, Zerick             12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S     5-08.00    5-09.00  
  9 Holmes, Justin            10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ     5-10.00   J5-09.00  
 10 Camarda, Joey             11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ     5-06.00   J5-09.00  
 10 Myers, Josh               10 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/     5-08.00   J5-09.00  
 10 Schuetts, Spencer         12 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ     5-06.00   J5-09.00  
 10 Banks, Devon              12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ     5-08.00   J5-07.00  
 15 Jawan, Matthews           10 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ     5-04.00    5-07.00  
 15 Chaney, Deshawn           11 River Valley/TCC     5-10.00    5-07.00  
 15 Mendoza, Phillip          10 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ     5-08.00    5-07.00  
 15 White, Javin              09 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ     5-04.00    5-07.00  
 -- Sanchez, Angello          11 Hiram Johnson/ME     5-06.00         NH  
 -- Dotson, Jomon             10 American Canyon/     5-08.00         NH  
 -- Kessler, Brett            12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ     5-11.00         NH  
 -- Farnham, Blair            10 Woodland/TCC/3/S     5-08.00         NH  
 -- Arnold, Kieyre             9 Hiram Johnson/ME     5-08.00         NH  
 -- Morgan, Marcus            12 Hiram Johnson/ME     5-10.00         NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
  SJ Section: *    51-06  2006        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin (S)              
  Div II-III: # 48-07.50  2006        Neelon Greenwood, Fairfield              
 SJ At Large: @    44-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Okoroike, Basil           12 Rio Americano/CA    43-10.00   47-05.00@ +0.0  10   
  2 Parker, Kenneth           12 Center/PVL/3/SJ     44-02.75   44-03.00   0.6   8   
  3 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  12 McClatchy/METRO/    42-03.50   43-10.00   0.9   6   
  4 Williams, Blake           12 Kennedy/METRO/2/    41-03.50   43-06.00   1.0   4   
  5 Bender, Kelly             12 Foothill/PVL/3/S    42-03.00   43-01.00   0.6   2   
  6 Castaneda, Anthony        12 Christian Brothe    42-07.50   42-09.50   0.8   1   
  7 Allen, John               11 Foothill/PVL/3/S    41-09.00   42-03.50   1.4 
  8 Nelson, Lenny              9 Woodcreek/SFL/2/    43-10.75   42-02.50   0.4 
  9 Cates, Devin               9 River Valley/TCC    41-07.50   41-09.50   0.8 
 10 Smith, Austin             10 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ    42-01.25   41-01.00   0.3 
 11 Kessler, Brett            12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ    41-07.00   40-11.50   0.2 
 12 Thomas, Herman            11 El Camino/CAL/3/    40-02.25   40-11.00   1.4 
 13 Barger, Cory              11 Bella Vista/CVC/    39-10.50   40-06.50   0.6 
 14 Ewing, Alex               12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ    40-09.75   40-06.00   0.9 
 15 Booth, Derrick            12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ    39-08.00   40-00.00  -0.1 
 16 Ndirangu, Gathungu        11 Rosemont/METRO/2    39-05.50   39-11.50   0.4 
 17 Sissom, Michael           12 Woodland/TCC/3/S    39-09.50   39-10.00   0.2 
 18 Ray, Anthony              10 Benicia/SCAC/3/S    39-10.00   39-02.00   1.1 
 18 Echevarria, Angel         12 Rosemont/METRO/2    40-02.00   39-02.00   0.3 
 20 DeGlymes, Travis          12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ    40-10.00   39-01.00   1.5 
 21 Jones, Samuel             12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S    36-06.00   38-03.50   1.3 
 22 Beltran, Matt             12 Woodland/TCC/3/S    38-00.50   38-03.00   0.4 
 23 Ahmadi, Moustafa          12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ    38-03.50   37-00.00   1.4 
 24 Ja, Evan                  10 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ    40-06.75   36-07.50   0.2 
 25 Thomas, Kendall           11 American Canyon/    38-10.00   35-06.00  +0.0 
 -- Sanders, David            12 Foothill/PVL/3/S    41-04.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Holland, Jason            11 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S    35-06.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 65-10.50  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
  Div II-III: # 56-03.50  2005        Joey Baer, Woodland                      
 SJ At Large: @    49-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harper, Davis             12 Yuba City/TCC/3/    52-06.00   51-08.50@  10   
  2 Coleman, Kenny            12 Woodland/TCC/3/S    51-06.00   50-11.00@   8   
  3 VanLiew, Chris            12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ    49-05.00   50-01.00@   6   
  4 Frazier, Nigel            12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S    50-06.00   50-00.00@   4   
  5 Keenan, Bobby             12 Rio Americano/CA    51-08.00   49-03.00    2   
  6 Sahs, Austin              11 El Camino/CAL/3/    46-00.00   47-00.50    1   
  7 Hodge, Aaron              12 Rio Linda/CVC/2/    46-03.00   46-05.50  
  8 Monteiro, Joaquin         10 McClatchy/METRO/    42-06.00   46-00.00  
  9 Burton, Lance             12 Placer/PVL/3/SJ     48-10.50   45-04.00  
 10 Peik, Landon              11 Roseville/SFL/2/    47-02.00   45-03.00  
 11 Kelly, Nick               12 Casa Roble/CVC/2    45-09.00   44-04.00  
 12 Brown, Darien             12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ    45-00.00   43-07.50  
 13 Lehner, Daniel            12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ    45-03.00   43-00.50  
 14 Jackson, Zane             10 Antelope/CAL/3/S    46-04.00   42-11.00  
 15 Jansen, Grant             11 Roseville/SFL/2/    46-11.50   42-08.00  
 16 Pinnock, Noel (Bubba)     11 Luther Burbank/M    43-03.50   42-06.00  
 17 Goodlow, Marcus           12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S    42-11.00   41-08.75  
 18 Terrell, Tanner           11 Casa Roble/CVC/2    44-09.00   41-08.00  
 19 Fainu, Daniel             10 Luther Burbank/M    42-09.00   41-07.00  
 20 Hingano, Jakeen           11 Luther Burbank/M    39-10.00   41-02.50  
 21 Spencer, Charles          11 American Canyon/    43-04.00   41-00.50  
 22 Mayhew, Tyler             10 Yuba City/TCC/3/    43-00.00   40-06.00  
 23 DeBartolo, Wade           12 River Valley/TCC    43-02.75   40-04.00  
 24 Afana, Chris              11 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ    42-08.50   39-00.00  
 25 Margherita, Mario         10 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ     39-09.25   38-11.00  
 26 LaPorta, Alex             11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ    42-02.00   36-10.00