Licensed to Bella Vista High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2012 10:38 PM
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division II-III                    
          Track and Field Trials and Finals  - 5/16/2012 to 5/18/2012          
                      Bella Vista High School (Fair Oaks)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.94  1999        Vallejo                                     
  Div II-III: # 41.71  2011        Rodriguez                                   
 SJ At Large: @ 43.47                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                                42.29@  10   
  2 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                 42.33@   8   
  3 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                 43.21@   6   
  4 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               43.26@   4   
  5 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               43.55    2   
  6 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                                 43.63    1   
  7 Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             43.81  
  8 Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  43.87  
  9 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                44.96  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        Merrill West                                
  Div II-III: # 47.09  2006        Fairfield                                   
 SJ At Large: @ 49.81                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                                 48.85@  10   
  2 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                              49.11@   8   
  3 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                                49.28@   6   
  4 Valley/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                                49.36@   4   
  5 Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                               49.89    2   
  6 Roseville/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               50.06    1   
  7 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                50.21  
  8 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            50.75  
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  Div II-III: # 4:16.20  2011        Robert Pflasterer, Del Campo              
 SJ At Large: @ 4:28.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rushing, Jordan           12 Del Campo/CVC/2/       4:21.26@  10   
  2 Castro-Wehr, Dominic      12 Nevada Union/SFL       4:21.95@   8   
  3 Puglisi, Edixon           12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ       4:22.20@   6   
  4 Baker, Sam                12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ       4:22.74@   4   
  5 Brendel, Trent            11 Granite Bay/SFL/       4:23.26@   2   
  6 Mercado, Tyler            12 Del Campo/CVC/2/       4:23.94@   1   
  7 Jagerson, Patrick         11 Del Campo/CVC/2/       4:26.09@ 
  8 Hodgens, Ryan             11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ       4:27.31@ 
  9 Hopkins, Travers          12 Rosemont/METRO/2       4:28.11@ 
 10 Miao, George              10 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ       4:29.08  
 11 Gallagher, RK             12 McClatchy/METRO/       4:31.55  
 12 Schrear, Aiden            11 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ       4:33.03  
 13 Gomez, Gamaliel           11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ        4:33.78  
 14 Lozoya, Kevin             11 Antelope/CAL/3/S       4:33.87  
 15 Stelzer, Zach             10 Placer/PVL/3/SJ        4:34.51  
 16 Halvorsen, George         11 Rio Americano/CA       4:35.47  
 17 Coffman, Alex             11 Bear River/PVL/3       4:36.73  
 18 Guzman, Jose              12 Yuba City/TCC/3/       4:37.77  
 19 Ortiz, Carlos             12 Florin/METRO/2/S       4:38.68  
 20 Aranda, Jose               9 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ       4:39.08  
 21 Ramos-Taylor, Zach        12 McClatchy/METRO/       4:40.71  
 22 Fernandez, Jo an          12 Yuba City/TCC/3/       4:44.14  
 23 Halleib, Jordan           12 Bear River/PVL/3       4:45.63  
 24 Henderson, Jacque         09 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ       5:07.93  
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 4:38.15  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
  Div II-III: # 4:53.38  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
 SJ At Large: @ 5:20.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heyn, Amy                 10 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ       5:03.25@  10   
  2 Carino, Marisa            10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ       5:08.24@   8   
  3 Gomez, Sami               12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/       5:09.76@   6   
  4 Arnett, Lauren            11 Nevada Union/SFL       5:14.87@   4   
  5 Nunes, Karina             11 Woodcreek/SFL/2/       5:16.84@   2   
  6 Feldkamp, Ashley          11 Bella Vista/CVC/       5:17.36@   1   
  7 Dodge, Jenica             10 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ       5:20.94  
  8 Castanon, Renny            9 Bella Vista/CVC/       5:21.82  
  9 Brown, Jillian            11 McClatchy/METRO/       5:26.69  
 10 Ni, Taili                 12 McClatchy/METRO/       5:27.34  
 11 Alvarez, Natalie          12 Woodland/TCC/3/S       5:28.36  
 12 Khoe, JasMin              11 McClatchy/METRO/       5:28.96  
 13 O'Brien, Brooke           11 Woodcreek/SFL/2/       5:29.37  
 14 Winters, Christina        12 Placer/PVL/3/SJ        5:29.53  
 15 Jensen, Janelle           12 Bear River/PVL/3       5:32.77  
 16 Hassna, Natalie           12 Granite Bay/SFL/       5:37.26  
 17 Everest, Harkiren         10 River Valley/TCC       5:37.89  
 18 Mast, Mary                10 Woodland/TCC/3/S       5:41.18  
 19 Schmidt, Jocelyn          11 Bella Vista/CVC/       5:42.29  
 20 Gowan, Paige               9 Rio Americano/CA       5:46.10  
 21 Pugel, Kimmy              11 Bear River/PVL/3       5:47.38  
 22 Hansen, Shyla             11 McClatchy/METRO/       5:48.05  
 23 Wright, Kaleigh           09 Benicia/SCAC/3/S       5:49.97  
 24 Hunsucker, Katie          11 Center/PVL/3/SJ        5:51.14  
 25 Bumgardner, Zoe           09 Benicia/SCAC/3/S       5:56.76  
 26 Weisberg, Ilana           10 Rio Americano/CA       6:06.39  
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Div II-III: # 14.31  2009        Chris Mamon, Benicia                        
 SJ At Large: @ 15.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Casey            12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ         14.38@ -0.3  10   
  2 Weekes, Montana           12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ         14.86@ -0.3   8   
  3 Staniszewski, Kevin       12 Granite Bay/SFL/         14.97@ -0.3   6   
  4 Mathews, Mike             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/         15.04@ -0.3   4   
  5 Sitch, Trever             12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ         15.05@ -0.3   2   
  6 Mitchell, Jordan          12 Center/PVL/3/SJ          15.34@ -0.3   1   
  7 Adair, Kevin              11 Rio Americano/CA         15.49@ -0.3 
  8 Padilla, Roberto          12 Center/PVL/3/SJ          15.61@ -0.3 
  9 Allred, Keith             12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ         16.35  -0.3 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.90  2011        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
  Div II-III: # 14.93  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
 SJ At Large: @ 16.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Brie             12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ         14.27# -0.1  10   
  2 Davis, Ziel               12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S         15.30@ -0.1   8   
  3 Singletary, Tamico        11 Valley/METRO/2/S         15.80@ -0.1   6   
  4 Dyok, Christina           11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ         16.18@ -0.1   4   
  5 Cartan, Natalie           11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ         16.23@ -0.1   2   
  6 Fong, Marisa              11 McClatchy/METRO/         16.53  -0.1   1   
  7 Arthur, Maya              10 Mira Loma/CAL/3/         16.59  -0.1 
  8 Garske, Emily             12 Antelope/CAL/3/S         16.60  -0.1 
  9 Vivaldi, Sophia           10 Bella Vista/CVC/         16.64  -0.1 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  Div II-III: # 48.51  2008        Durwan Howard, Grant                        
 SJ At Large: @ 50.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Overton, Daveon           12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S         48.92@  10   
  2 Miller, Christian         12 Jesse Bethel/SCA         49.76@   8   
  3 Covey, Blake              12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ         49.81@   6   
  4 Beloney, Marcus            9 McClatchy/METRO/         49.99@   4   
  5 Hunter, Devin             11 Sacramento/METRO         50.44    2   
  6 Mowbray, David            12 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ          51.03    1   
  7 Britschgi, Robert         10 Bella Vista/CVC/         51.36  
  8 Lofton, DeVaughn          12 Bear River/PVL/3         51.87  
  9 Torrence, Nick            12 Antelope/CAL/3/S         53.53  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  Div II-III: # 55.44  2007        Derrhea Mcliechey, Vallejo                  
 SJ At Large: @ 59.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dorner, Nia               11 Rosemont/METRO/2         54.94#  10   
  2 Reed, Lauren              09 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         57.39@   8   
  3 Weems, Joy                11 Del Campo/CVC/2/         57.46@   6   
  4 Kittle, Ashley            10 Woodcreek/SFL/2/         58.34@   4   
  5 Burke, Mariah             10 Inderkum/TCC/3/S         58.74@   2   
  6 Hogan, Baylor             12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ         58.81@   1   
  7 Briscoe, Secret           10 Antelope/CAL/3/S         59.78  
  8 McCullough, Kerry         11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ        1:00.34  
  9 Proiette, Sydney          11 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ       1:00.37  
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  Div II-III: # 10.88  2008        Tony Goburn, Del Campo                      
 SJ At Large: @ 11.03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Ersell          12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ         10.97@  0.1  10   
  2 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  12 McClatchy/METRO/         11.03@  0.1   8   
  3 Camarda, Joey             11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ         11.04   0.1   6   
  4 Ellis, Robert             11 Antelope/CAL/3/S         11.05   0.1   4   
  5 Okoroike, Basil           12 Rio Americano/CA         11.12   0.1   2   
  6 James, Damamtee           11 Rosemont/METRO/2         11.22   0.1   1   
  7 Jones iii, Bernard        12 Inderkum/TCC/3/S         11.23   0.1 
  8 Thomas, Hemant            12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ         11.28   0.1  11.2762
  9 Mosley, Martin            12 Florin/METRO/2/S        J11.28   0.1  12.2720
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  Div II-III: # 11.97  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
 SJ At Large: @ 12.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Brie             12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ         12.30@ +0.0  10   
  2 Nielsen, Kendal           12 Bear River/PVL/3         12.53@ +0.0   8   
  3 Shirhall, Liesl           11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ         12.56  +0.0   6   
  4 Epps, Alanna              09 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         12.62  +0.0   4   
  5 Everson, Laniesha         12 Kennedy/METRO/2/         12.82  +0.0   2   
  6 Jackson, Taiyla           11 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S         12.87  +0.0   1   
  7 Webb, Makayla             10 Valley/METRO/2/S         12.90  +0.0 
  8 Jenkins, Ashley           11 Roseville/SFL/2/         12.92  +0.0 
  9 Sup, McKenzie             10 Bella Vista/CVC/         13.03  +0.0 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  Div II-III: # 1:52.36  2006        Richard Jones, Benicia                    
 SJ At Large: @ 1:58.45                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Puglisi, Edixon           12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ       1:55.40@  10   
  2 Horvath, Jon              11 Woodcreek/SFL/2/       1:56.93@   8   
  3 Jones, Ryan               12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ       1:57.57@   6   
  4 Coleman, Adrian           11 Benicia/SCAC/3/S       1:57.83@   4   
  5 Zufelt, Jacob             11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ       1:58.42@   2   
  6 Chorn, Alex               12 Casa Roble/CVC/2       1:58.62    1   
  7 Watkins, Jarvis           12 Antelope/CAL/3/S       1:59.72  
  8 Domek, Nic                12 Christian Brothe       2:00.00  
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  Div II-III: # 2:11.33  2006        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
 SJ At Large: @ 2:21.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heyn, Amy                 10 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ       2:17.76@  10   
  2 Compton, Kandace          11 El Camino/CAL/3/       2:17.79@   8   
  3 Carino, Marisa            10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ       2:19.76@   6   
  4 Kittle, Ashley            10 Woodcreek/SFL/2/       2:20.06@   4   
  5 Newman, Madi              11 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ        2:20.26@   2   
  6 Gomez, Sami               12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/       2:20.43@   1   
  7 Perez, O'Naria            11 Woodland/TCC/3/S       2:20.57@ 
  8 Jenks, Alex               10 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ       2:23.84  
  9 Feldkamp, Ashley          11 Bella Vista/CVC/       2:26.62  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Div II-III: # 38.52  2008        Chase Dixon/Casey Wheeler, Nevada Union/Del 
 SJ At Large: @ 40.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Casey            12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ         38.45#  10   
  2 Weekes, Montana           12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ         39.40@   8   
  3 Staniszewski, Kevin       12 Granite Bay/SFL/         39.77@   6   
  4 Booth, Derrick            12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ         39.97@   4   
  5 Sitch, Trever             12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ         40.14@   2   
  6 Mathews, Mike             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/         40.59    1   
  7 Corbett, James            10 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ         40.66  
  8 Andrews, Lane             11 Center/PVL/3/SJ          40.95  
  9 Sitch, Anthony            12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ         41.32  
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 41.94  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
  Div II-III: # 43.40  2005        Falisha Ankton, Benicia                     
 SJ At Large: @ 46.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simmons, Brie             12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ         43.64@  10   
  2 Singletary, Tamico        11 Valley/METRO/2/S         45.53@   8   
  3 Migliozzi, Natalie        12 Nevada Union/SFL         46.79    6   
  4 Mahoney, Melissa          11 Woodland/TCC/3/S         47.24    4   
  5 Younger, Kareezia         12 Kennedy/METRO/2/         47.27    2   
  6 Dyok, Christina           11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ         47.36    1   
  7 Smith, Delaney             9 Nevada Union/SFL         47.84  
  8 Edgar, Autumn             12 Bella Vista/CVC/         47.92  
  9 Mills, Sarah               9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S         48.99  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  Div II-III: # 21.83  2007        Kianti Gix, Rio Americano                   
 SJ At Large: @ 22.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Ersell          12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ         22.24  -1.0  10   
  2 Ellis, Robert             11 Antelope/CAL/3/S         22.28  -1.0   8   
  3 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  12 McClatchy/METRO/         22.46  -1.0   6   
  4 James, Damamtee           11 Rosemont/METRO/2         22.53  -1.0   4   
  5 Bamsey, Ian               12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ         22.71  -1.0   2   
  6 Jones iii, Bernard        12 Inderkum/TCC/3/S         22.76  -1.0   1   
  7 Layton, Mitchell          10 Woodcreek/SFL/2/         22.95  -1.0 
  8 Blanson, Devante          12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S         22.99  -1.0 
  9 Brown, Colin              11 Granite Bay/SFL/         23.01  -1.0 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  Div II-III: # 24.16  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
 SJ At Large: @ 25.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shirhall, Liesl           11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ         25.76  -1.4  10   
  2 Simmons, Brie             12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ         26.02  -1.4   8   
  3 Epps, Alanna              09 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         26.25  -1.4   6   
  4 Shoffit, Blayne            9 Woodland/TCC/3/S         26.49  -1.4   4   
  5 Kershner, Ashton          11 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ         26.56  -1.4   2   
  6 Everson, Laniesha         12 Kennedy/METRO/2/         26.74  -1.4   1   
  7 Weems, Joy                11 Del Campo/CVC/2/         27.04  -1.4 
  8 Burke, Mariah             10 Inderkum/TCC/3/S         27.07  -1.4 
 
Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  Div II-III: # 9:14.42  2011        Chris Kigar, El Camino                    
 SJ At Large: @ 9:38.05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephens, Trevor          11 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ       9:35.80@  10   
  2 Mercado, Tyler            12 Del Campo/CVC/2/       9:37.37@   8   
  3 Brendel, Trent            11 Granite Bay/SFL/       9:38.18    6   
  4 Hodgens, Ryan             11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ       9:38.47    4   
  5 Boyal, Swarnjit           11 River Valley/TCC       9:38.92    2   
  6 Tyler, Hunter             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/       9:39.51    1   
  7 Aceves, Miguel            12 Florin/METRO/2/S       9:39.64  
  8 McKinney, Phelan          12 Bella Vista/CVC/       9:41.51  
  9 Miao, George              10 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ       9:41.64  
 10 Wellington, Nathan        10 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ       9:42.47  
 11 Zeiss, Paul                9 Granite Bay/SFL/       9:45.71  
 12 Clark, Justin             11 Woodcreek/SFL/2/       9:48.21  
 13 Childs, Drew               9 Bella Vista/CVC/       9:49.08  
 14 Castro-Wehr, Dominic      12 Nevada Union/SFL       9:49.76  
 15 Guinnip, Taylor           10 Woodcreek/SFL/2/       9:50.27  
 16 Aguirre, Antonio          11 Del Campo/CVC/2/       9:53.41  
 17 Hopkins, Travers          12 Rosemont/METRO/2       9:56.97  
 18 Anzai, Kenji              10 Rio Americano/CA       9:57.82  
 19 Lozoya, Kevin             11 Antelope/CAL/3/S      10:04.59  
 20 Stelzer, Zach             10 Placer/PVL/3/SJ       10:06.14  
 21 Coffman, Alex             11 Bear River/PVL/3      10:07.91  
 22 Cruz, Carlos              10 McClatchy/METRO/      10:09.52  
 23 Strohl, Nick              10 Benicia/SCAC/3/S      10:09.54  
 24 Schrear, Aiden            11 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ      10:14.87  
 25 Guzman, Jose              12 Yuba City/TCC/3/      10:16.31  
 26 Pyryev, Denis             10 Del Campo/CVC/2/      10:17.66  
 27 Ortiz, Carlos             12 Florin/METRO/2/S      10:18.76  
 28 Mast, Jack                12 Woodland/TCC/3/S      10:22.75  
 29 Monge, David              10 American Canyon/      10:23.23  
 30 Halleib, Jordan           12 Bear River/PVL/3      10:28.53  
 31 McCarter-Ribakoff, Moshe   9 Placer/PVL/3/SJ       10:29.87  
 32 Aranda, Jose               9 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ      11:12.43  
 
Event 18  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: *  9:52.51  2008        Laurynne Chetelat, Davis                 
  Div II-III: # 10:51.38  2011        Brooke Holt, Granite Bay                 
 SJ At Large: @ 11:28.88                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garcia, Karlie            11 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ      11:01.50@  10   
  2 Nunes, Karina             11 Woodcreek/SFL/2/      11:23.27@   8   
  3 Jarvis, Leanne            10 River Valley/TCC      11:27.03@   6   
  4 Mersereau, Katie          10 Granite Bay/SFL/      11:32.61    4   
  5 Dodge, Jenica             10 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ      11:32.88    2   
  6 Porter, Macaulay          11 Rio Americano/CA      11:32.92    1   
  7 Lack, Sara                11 Bella Vista/CVC/      11:36.17  
  8 Lua, Alexa                12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ      11:38.84  
  9 Gentes, Megan             11 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ      11:46.60  
 10 Liu, Kaitlyn               9 Mira Loma/CAL/3/      11:54.98  
 11 Andrews, Devyn            12 Rio Americano/CA      11:59.04  
 12 Winters, Christina        12 Placer/PVL/3/SJ       12:00.01  
 13 O'Brien, Brooke           11 Woodcreek/SFL/2/      12:08.91  
 14 Aldridge, Kate            10 Yuba City/TCC/3/      12:13.82  
 15 Khoe, JasMin              11 McClatchy/METRO/      12:15.88  
 16 Ni, Taili                 12 McClatchy/METRO/      12:18.80  
 17 Hansen, Shyla             11 McClatchy/METRO/      12:26.89  
 18 Chhotu, Nyralee           12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ      12:27.32  
 19 Mast, Mary                10 Woodland/TCC/3/S      12:27.47  
 20 McAlister, Holly          11 Yuba City/TCC/3/      12:35.50  
 21 Brown, Jillian            11 McClatchy/METRO/      12:37.78  
 22 Schmidt, Jocelyn          11 Bella Vista/CVC/      12:43.59  
 23 Yip, Allie                09 Benicia/SCAC/3/S      12:58.40  
 24 Wright, Kaleigh           09 Benicia/SCAC/3/S      13:06.34  
 25 Bumgardner, Zoe           09 Benicia/SCAC/3/S      13:11.36  
 26 Olsen, Rachel             10 Bear River/PVL/3      13:32.29  
 27 Hunsucker, Katie          11 Center/PVL/3/SJ       13:39.62  
 28 Klipp, Sammy              12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/      14:00.96  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo                                   
  Div II-III: # 3:18.57  2011        Del Oro                                   
 SJ At Large: @ 3:25.77                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               3:21.31@  10   
  2 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                              3:21.95@   8   
  3 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               3:22.99@   6   
  4 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:23.75@   4   
  5 Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                           3:25.66@   2   
  6 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                            3:26.65    1   
  7 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               3:27.37  
  8 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                           3:27.58  
  9 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            3:30.47  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
  Div II-III: # 3:45.93  2006        Fairfield                                 
 SJ At Large: @ 4:05.43                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               3:59.13@  10   
  2 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                            4:01.14@   8   
  3 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               4:03.06@   6   
  4 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                               4:04.47@   4   
  5 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                           4:05.11@   2   
  6 Valley/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                              4:06.54    1   
  7 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               4:06.96  
  8 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              4:08.08  
  9 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                              4:09.53  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 6-02.25  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland                  
  Div II-III: #    5-06  2008        Laura Lilly, Rio Americano                
 SJ At Large: @    5-01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Leah              11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ       5-03.00@  10   
  2 Dobbins, Lawre'll         12 Foothill/PVL/3/S       5-01.00@   8   
  3 Reinhardt, Sarah          11 Bella Vista/CVC/      J5-01.00@   6   
  4 Horst, Kate               10 Del Campo/CVC/2/      J5-01.00@   3   
  4 McCaskel, Anthina         10 Inderkum/TCC/3/S      J5-01.00@   3   
  6 Migliozzi, Natalie        12 Nevada Union/SFL       4-11.00    0.50
  6 Younger, Kareezia         12 Kennedy/METRO/2/       4-11.00    0.50
  8 Smith, Delaney             9 Nevada Union/SFL      J4-11.00  
  9 Redmond, Christen         11 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S       4-09.00  
  9 Matthews, Becky           10 Placer/PVL/3/SJ        4-09.00  
 10 Arzadon, Dana             11 American Canyon/      J4-09.00  
 12 Stepper, Shelby           12 Bella Vista/CVC/      J4-09.00  
 13 Kroeger, Lauren            9 River Valley/TCC      J4-09.00  
 14 Rodrick, Krystal          12 Kennedy/METRO/2/       4-07.00  
 14 Shadman, Lynda             9 Antelope/CAL/3/S       4-07.00  
 14 Kershner, Ashton          11 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ       4-07.00  
 -- Roskelley, Rachel         12 Placer/PVL/3/SJ             NH  
 -- Mitchell, Katelynn        10 Kennedy/METRO/2/            NH  
 -- Selby, Leah               12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ            NH  
 -- Easley, Megan             12 Antelope/CAL/3/S            NH  
 -- Jefferson, Quria          12 Valley/METRO/2/S            NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
  Div II-III: # 19-01.50  2007        Amber Purvis, Benicia                    
 SJ At Large: @    16-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kendal           12 Bear River/PVL/3      18-04.00@ +0.0  10   
  2 Arnold, Mackenzie          9 River Valley/TCC      17-10.50@ +0.0   8   
  3 Tucker, Meghan            10 Placer/PVL/3/SJ       17-07.50@ +0.0   6   
  4 Sup, McKenzie             10 Bella Vista/CVC/      17-06.00@  0.2   4   
  5 Standifer, Destiny        12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/      17-02.00@ +0.0   2   
  6 Migliozzi, Natalie        12 Nevada Union/SFL      16-09.50@ +0.0   1   
  7 Horst, Kate               10 Del Campo/CVC/2/      16-05.00  -0.7 
  8 Cartan, Natalie           11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ      16-03.50  +0.0 
  9 Rodrick, Krystal          12 Kennedy/METRO/2/      16-01.00   0.5 
 10 Romani, Kara               9 Christian Brothe      15-09.50  +0.0 
 11 Cato, Berlinda            10 Woodland/TCC/3/S      15-08.50  -1.1 
 12 Davis, Kathleen           10 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ      15-08.00  -0.3 
 13 King, La' Mirah           12 Jesse Bethel/SCA      15-04.75  -0.5 
 14 Higley, Erica              9 Bear River/PVL/3      15-04.00   0.3 
 15 Hazen, Alex               12 Christian Brothe      15-03.00  +0.0 
 16 Carter, Sabrina           10 Kennedy/METRO/2/      15-01.00  -0.5 
 17 Jefferson, Quria          12 Valley/METRO/2/S      15-00.50  -0.1 
 18 Ringer, Melissa           11 Antelope/CAL/3/S      14-10.50  -1.7 
 19 Morgan, Siena             11 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ      14-05.50  +0.0 
 20 Gash, Miesha              10 Rodriguez/SCAC/3      14-04.00  -1.3 
 21 Tafoya, Michelle          11 El Camino/CAL/3/      14-02.00  -0.1 
 22 Fong, Marisa              11 McClatchy/METRO/      14-00.75  -1.1 
 23 Smith, Deja               10 Rio Americano/CA      14-00.00  -1.3 
 -- Butova, Svetlana          11 Antelope/CAL/3/S            ND   NWI 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
  Div II-III: # 40-09.50  2006        Colleen Lenehan, Oak Ridge               
 SJ At Large: @    36-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akauola, Lovina           12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S      39-09.25@  10   
  2 Toney, Cheyenne           12 Nevada Union/SFL      37-04.75@   8   
  3 Newton, Monique           10 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ      37-03.75@   6   
  4 Dulaney, Megan            09 Rodriguez/SCAC/3      35-03.25    4   
  5 Bierly, Imani             10 River Valley/TCC      34-05.75    2   
  6 Hubbard, Briana           12 Rosemont/METRO/2      34-02.00    1   
  7 Nishi, Darcy              12 Rio Americano/CA      33-09.25  
  8 Heyn, Lauren               9 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ      33-08.50  
  9 Duarte, Jami              11 Granite Bay/SFL/      33-07.25  
 10 Newton, Monae             10 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ      33-00.75  
 11 Curtis, Jamie             12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ      32-10.25  
 12 Fitts, Danielle           11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ       32-06.25  
 13 Sheppard, Lauren          11 Bear River/PVL/3      31-09.00  
 14 Barnhard, Kendra          10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ      31-03.50  
 15 Rocco, Monica             11 Christian Brothe      30-10.50  
 16 Mayfield, Brianna         12 Woodland/TCC/3/S      30-08.50  
 17 Webb, Crystal             09 Jesse Bethel/SCA      30-07.25  
 18 Ittner, Maddi             10 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ       30-06.00  
 19 Holland, Makenzie         10 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ      29-11.75  
 20 Youngblood, Amanda        10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ      28-11.50  
 21 Feis, Becky               12 Placer/PVL/3/SJ       28-06.00  
 22 Beuke, Cayla              10 Casa Roble/CVC/2      28-00.75  
 23 Barber, Sydney            11 Rosemont/METRO/2      27-09.50  
 24 Woodson, Desiree          10 River Valley/TCC      27-07.75  
 25 Fleenor, Destiny          11 Yuba City/TCC/3/      27-05.50  
 26 Afu, Elizabeth            12 Florin/METRO/2/S      25-08.50  
 27 Smith, Alexzandra         10 Jesse Bethel/SCA      24-02.50  
 28 Carter, Sabrina           10 Kennedy/METRO/2/      22-10.25  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 17-04  2006        Scott Roth/Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay         
  Div II-III: # 16-02  2008        Derek Masterson, Ponderosa                  
 SJ At Large: @ 13-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Adam              11 Benicia/SCAC/3/S      14-08.00@  10   
  2 Besmer, Connor            11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ      14-05.00@   8   
  3 McBride, Dalton           12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/      13-08.00@   6   
  4 Adams, Brent              12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ      13-02.00    4   
  5 Flanagan, Teddy           12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ     J13-02.00    2   
  6 Jiminez, David            12 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ      12-08.00    0.50
  6 Padilla, Roberto          12 Center/PVL/3/SJ       12-08.00    0.50
  8 Frederiksen, Jordan       10 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ     J12-08.00  
  9 Ravelo, Ricky             12 Center/PVL/3/SJ      J12-08.00  
 10 Gerberding, Garret        12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ      12-02.00  
 10 Hodge, John               11 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ      12-02.00  
 10 Nunes-Taylor, Elisha      12 Benicia/SCAC/3/S      12-02.00  
 10 Beltran, Matt             12 Woodland/TCC/3/S      12-02.00  
 10 Babcock, Beau             11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ       12-02.00  
 15 Hay, Stephen              12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/      11-08.00  
 16 Dorais, Griffin           10 Rio Linda/CVC/2/      11-02.00  
 16 Gwin, Phillip              9 Bella Vista/CVC/      11-02.00  
 16 Calhoun, Keenan            9 Woodland/TCC/3/S      11-02.00  
 16 Magee, Jordan             11 Antelope/CAL/3/S      11-02.00  
 -- Wilson, Chris             11 Rosemont/METRO/2            NH  
 -- Kerr, Tyler               11 Antelope/CAL/3/S            NH  
 -- Asbury, Aaron             12 Christian Brothe            NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 25-10.75  1968        Heulon Hewitt, Merced                    
  Div II-III: #    23-06  2010        Chris Mamon, Benicia                     
 SJ At Large: @    21-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  12 McClatchy/METRO/      22-10.50@  0.7  10   
  2 Martynovich, Ruslan       11 Rosemont/METRO/2      21-11.00@ -1.6   8   
  3 Sitch, Trever             12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ      20-10.50   0.7   6   
  4 Serna, Ty                 11 Granite Bay/SFL/      20-09.00   1.2   4   
  5 Williams, Blake           12 Kennedy/METRO/2/      20-08.75  -0.4   2   
  6 Okoroike, Basil           12 Rio Americano/CA      20-07.75   1.0   1   
  7 Parker, Kenneth           12 Center/PVL/3/SJ       20-07.25   0.7 
  8 Holmes, Justin            10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ      20-00.00  +0.0 
  9 Wood, David               12 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ       19-10.50  -2.0 
 10 Sanders, David            12 Foothill/PVL/3/S      19-10.25  -0.5 
 11 Kahan, Jason              11 Granite Bay/SFL/      19-07.25  -0.7 
 11 Rossiter, Dustin          11 Rio Linda/CVC/2/      19-07.25   0.6 
 13 Smith, Austin             10 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ      19-06.75   1.1 
 14 Barger, Cory              11 Bella Vista/CVC/      19-04.75  -2.1 
 15 Core, Jordan              12 Benicia/SCAC/3/S      19-03.25  -1.7 
 16 Ja, Evan                  10 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ      19-02.75   0.2 
 17 Williams, Kameron         10 Rosemont/METRO/2      19-02.50  -0.1 
 18 Silas, Zerick             12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S      19-00.00   1.1 
 19 Castaneda, Anthony        12 Christian Brothe      18-11.75  -2.5 
 19 McGehee, Will             12 El Camino/CAL/3/      18-11.75  -0.2 
 21 Thomas, Kendall           11 American Canyon/      18-11.25  -2.0 
 22 Thomits, Jon              11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ      18-10.50  -1.0 
 23 Chaney, Deshawn           11 River Valley/TCC      18-10.00  -3.7 
 24 Moreno, Gilbert           12 Center/PVL/3/SJ       18-07.25  -1.5 
 25 Hughes, Derrick           10 American Canyon/      18-01.25   1.0 
 26 Benton, Decoven           11 Inderkum/TCC/3/S      18-00.00  -2.3 
 -- Ayo, Kyree                 9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S            ND   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                       
  Div II-III: # 176-10  2005        Joey Baer, Woodland                        
 SJ At Large: @ 152-01                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Probst, Matthew           12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/        152-02@  10   
  2 VanLiew, Chris            12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ        147-06    8   
  3 Lehner, Daniel            12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ        147-02    6   
  4 Monteiro, Joaquin         10 McClatchy/METRO/        145-09    4   
  5 Sidhu, Zach               11 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ       J145-09    2   
  6 Sahs, Austin              11 El Camino/CAL/3/        145-08    1   
  7 Hubbard, James            11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ        J145-08  
  8 Samatawa, AJ              11 Del Campo/CVC/2/        142-10  
  9 Baldwin, Quentin          12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ        140-02  
 10 DeBartolo, Wade           12 River Valley/TCC        136-01  
 11 Williams, Kashawn         12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ        132-10  
 12 Power, David              10 Del Campo/CVC/2/        132-04  
 13 Hodge, Aaron              12 Rio Linda/CVC/2/        131-00  
 14 Jansen, Grant             11 Roseville/SFL/2/        129-01  
 15 Alejandrez, Aldo          11 McClatchy/METRO/        129-00  
 16 Keenan, Bobby             12 Rio Americano/CA        128-02  
 17 Brown, Darien             12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ        126-06  
 18 Mayhew, Tyler             10 Yuba City/TCC/3/        124-07  
 19 Edwards, Dajon            11 Inderkum/TCC/3/S        121-06  
 20 McGee, Justin             12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S        120-10  
 21 Tapa, Kaifa               10 Luther Burbank/M        119-02  
 22 Otten, Cody               11 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ        118-10  
 23 Goodlow, Marcus           12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S        116-00  
 24 Myers, Josh               10 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/        115-07  
 25 Hoskins, David            10 River Valley/TCC        114-04  
 26 Winchester, Will          12 Kennedy/METRO/2/        112-05  
 27 Afana, Chris              11 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ        111-03  
 28 Lerner, Michael           12 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ         102-06  
 29 Nunes-Taylor, Elisha      12 Benicia/SCAC/3/S        100-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ            75.50     2) Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ           54   
    3) Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ           39        4) Bear River/PVL/3/SJ        36   
    5) Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ          35        6) Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ           30   
    6) Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ         30        8) Nevada Union/SFL/2/SJ      27.50
    9) River Valley/TCC/3/SJ       22       10) Valley/METRO/2/SJ          19   
   11) Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ         17       12) Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ         15   
   12) Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ        15       14) Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ       13   
   15) Cordova/CAL/3/SJ            10       16) Foothill/PVL/3/SJ           9   
   17) Woodland/TCC/3/SJ            8       17) Whitney/CAL/3/SJ            8   
   17) El Camino/CAL/3/SJ           8       20) Placer/PVL/3/SJ             7.50
   21) Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ           5.50    22) Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ           5   
   23) Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ             2       23) Colfax/PVL/3/SJ             2   
   25) McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ         1       25) Roseville/SFL/2/SJ          1   
   25) Rio Americano/CAL/3/SJ       1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ            50        2) Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ           49   
    3) Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ            40        4) McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ       38   
    5) Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ        36        6) Whitney/CAL/3/SJ           32   
    7) Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ           30        8) Cordova/CAL/3/SJ           26   
    9) Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ          22       10) Rio Americano/CAL/3/SJ     20   
   11) Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ          19       12) Benicia/SCAC/3/SJ          14   
   13) Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ         13       14) Antelope/CAL/3/SJ          12   
   15) Nevada Union/SFL/2/SJ       10       15) Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ         10   
   15) El Camino/CAL/3/SJ          10       15) Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ         10   
   19) Center/PVL/3/SJ              9.50    20) Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ        9   
   21) Jesse Bethel/SCAC/3/SJ       8       22) Woodland/TCC/3/SJ           7   
   23) Foothill/PVL/3/SJ            6       23) Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ          6   
   25) River Valley/TCC/3/SJ        2       25) Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ       2   
   27) Casa Roble/CVC/2/SJ          1       27) Christian Brothers/CVC/2/   1   
   27) Colfax/PVL/3/SJ              1       27) Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ         1   
   27) Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ            1       32) Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ            0.50