Licensed to Bella Vista High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2013 11:14 AM
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
          Division II-III Trials and Finals  - 5/15/2013 to 5/17/2013          
                      Bella Vista High School (Fair Oaks)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        Merrill West                                
 Meet Record: # 47.09  2006        Fairfield                                   
    At Large: @ 49.78                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                             @ 49.40Q  3 
     1) Pino, Michaela 12               2) Shepard, Franchesca 9          
     3) Ross, Tierra 12                 4) Ndiaye, Aicha 9                
  2 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                            49.86Q  2 
     1) Emerson, Allyssa 10             2) Wilson, Daya 10                
     3) Pedraza, Quinta 10              4) Bali, Shagun 10                
  3 Bethel/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                 50.05Q  1 
     1) Gatison, Stacie 12              2) King, La' Mirah 12             
     3) Raiford, Anaiya 11              4) Benson, Victoria 11            
  4 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            49.88q  3 
     1) Cameron, Amari 10               2) Beaver, Vontreasa 12           
     3) Beaver, Larrisha 12             4) Mason, Jai 10                  
  5 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                 50.33q  3 
     1) Viera, Marialana 10             2) Arnold, Hannah 10              
     3) Barker, Shea 12                 4) Aidnik, Taylor 12              
  6 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  50.45q  1 
     1) Page, Dylan 10                  2) Mitchell, Macaylea 11          
     3) Ratcliff, Makayla 12            4) Tucker, Meghan 11              
  7 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                      50.46q  3 
     1) Gonzalez-smith, Natalia 11      2) Cornejo, Raquel 9              
     3) Romani, Kara 10                 4) Adams, Lauren 11               
  8 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                 50.49q  1 
     1) Belk, Lanissa 12                2) York, Mikaila 10               
     3) Moore, Kiana 09                 4) Lewis, Monet 09                
  9 Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  50.52q  2 
     1) Calhoun, Khadijah 12            2) Smith, Deija 12                
     3) Mitchell, Cheyenne 12           4) Lewis, Lyna'e 10               
 10 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                50.77   2 
     1) Allen-lee, Kamari 10            2) Offray, Jonell 12              
     3) Smith, Ontaria 9                4) Erby, Whitney 10               
 11 Valley/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                                50.99   3 
     1) Garrett, Jessica 11             2) Garcia, Carmen 12              
     3) Espinoza, Adriana 12            4) Vang, Sandra 9                 
 12 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             51.00   1 
     1) Germoles, Ashlyn 11             2) Johnson, Hanna 10              
     3) Sup, McKenzie 11                4) Sutter, Emily 11               
 13 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                51.21   1 
     1) Coleman, Kiana 12               2) Wade, Kennedy 11               
     3) Johnson, Bria 10                4) Brown, Devanique 10            
 14 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                 51.91   2 
     1) Wilson, Erika 9                 2) Fuller, Jakayla 11             
     3) Walker, Heather 11              4) Smith, Marissa 10              
 15 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                52.24   2 
     1) Minor, Che-Niya 11              2) Johnson, Kyleah 10             
     3) Demery, Ziara 11                4) Briscoe, Secret 11             
 16 American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                        52.36   3 
     1) Jao, Angelica 11                2) West, Shyanne 12               
     3) Ramos, Jiana 11                 4) Arzadon, Dana 12               
 17 Foothill/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                53.10   2 
     1) Douglas, Kejari 11              2) Chaidez, Santos 10             
     3) Smith, Nyiah 10                 4) Brooks, Dejana 10              
 18 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                                 53.11   1 
     1) Mikhaylishin, Maria 12          2) Hecox, Jessica 11              
     3) Le, Daphne 10                   4) Dorsey, Tiyana 11              
 19 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               54.36   3 
     1) Compton, Kassandra 9            2) Dashiell, Gabby 11             
     3) Tafoya, Michelle 12             4) Marks, Michelle 11             
 20 Casa Roble/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                              54.38   1 
     1) Engle, Victoria 12              2) Johnson, Ashlyn 9              
     3) Boliard, Chante 10              4) Riley, Bridget 10              
 20 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                               54.38   1 
     1) Calixto, Lupe 12                2) Kittle, Christa 12             
     3) McKnight, Kayla 12              4) Federwisch, Kali 12            
 -- Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                                  NT   2 
     1) Weems, Joy 12                   2) Bell, Tatiana 11               
     3) Capello, Kristi 9               4) Horst, Kate 11                 
 -- McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                                NT   2 
     1) Reese, Zoe 10                   2) Kelmet, Isoke 11               
     3) Lowe-Dantzler, Iyana 9          4) Jackson, Jiquea 11             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.94  1999        Vallejo                                     
 Meet Record: # 41.71  2011        Rodriguez                                   
    At Large: @ 43.44                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                      @ 42.54Q  3 
     1) Thomas, Kendall 12              2) Seisay, Chris 12               
     3) Dotson, Jomon 11                4) Jones, Kenny 11                
  2 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              @ 42.91Q  1 
     1) Ayo, Kyree 10                   2) Payne Jr, Brian 12             
     3) Robertson, Gabriel 11           4) Sapp, Kris 12                  
  3 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                              @ 43.17Q  2 
     1) Ellis, Robert 12                2) Mustazza, Nathan 11            
     3) Martinez, Tyler 11              4) Fonseca, Fabricio 11           
  4 Burbank/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                             @ 43.39q  3 
     1) Powers, Kevin 11                2) Green, Calvin 11               
     3) Jenkins, Ernest 11              4) Marcus, Keith 12               
  5 Bethel/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                 43.66q  1 
     1) Garman, Anthony 11              2) Miller, Chad 11                
     3) Beck, Deon 12                   4) Mason, Deion 12                
  6 Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                               43.91q  1 
     1) Griffen, Isaiah 11              2) Lara, Ralphie 12               
     3) Turnquest, Kyle 9               4) VanDusen, Nate 11              
  7 Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  43.94q  1 
     1) Anderson, Tyrell 11             2) Russ, Jason 11                 
     3) Boone, Ben 12                   4) Armstrong, Ochei 12            
  8 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            43.99q  1 
     1) Dangerfield, Troy 9             2) Hunter, Devin 12               
     3) Matthews, Isaiah 9              4) Wheeler, Damen 10              
  9 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                 44.20q  3 
     1) Wilkinson, Kwani 11             2) Camarda, Joey 12               
     3) Vaughn, Koren 12                4) Gloudeman, Chris 11            
 10 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               44.42   2 
     1) Webster, Said-Kamal 10          2) Anderson, Travez 11            
     3) Hale, Maurice 12                4) Thomas, Herman 12              
 11 Casa Roble/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                              44.43   3 
     1) Wilfley, Peyton 11              2) Knapp, Dallas 11               
     3) Povey, Michael 10               4) Pucilowski, Joseph 11          
 12 Valley/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                                44.66   2 
     1) Gaffney, CJ 12                  2) Sanders, Alaye 10              
     3) Martens, Cody 12                4) Palmer, Kristian 11            
 13 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                44.97   3 
     1) Holland, Jason 12               2) Taylor, Massiah 11             
     3) Huff, Daryl 12                  4) Hayes, Arthur 10               
 14 Benicia/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                45.38   3 
     1) Whyte, Cameron 12               2) Infield, Alvin 11              
     3) Ray, Anthony 11                 4) Carr, Weston 10                
 15 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                      45.82   1 
     1) Gray, Omari 12                  2) Stahley, Mason 11              
     3) Hart, Austin 11                 4) Bloomquist, Erik 11            
 16 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                               45.97   2 
     1) Franco, Miguel 11               2) Evans, Zachary 11              
     3) Leverton, Daniel 10             4) Hao, Liam 11                   
 17 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                                 46.08   1 
     1) Sannar, Josh 11                 2) Mathews, Corey 11              
     3) Roth, Tristan 11                4) Kinney, Justin 11              
 18 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  48.22   3 
     1) Dawson, Ryan 12                 2) Swisley, Nathan 12             
     3) Sahagun, Carlos 12              4) Packheiser, Brendon 12         
 -- Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                    NT   3 
     1) Marr, Patrick 11                2) Frederiksen, Jordan 11         
     3) Kinney, Justin 11               4) Weiss, Ian 11                  
 -- Natomas/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                    NT   2 
     1) Flournoy, Charlie 11            2) Augustus, Emmanuel 12          
     3) Gaskins, Ahsan 12               4) Gutierrez, Daniel 11           
 -- Foothill/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                   NT   1 
     1) Dotson, Robert 12               2) Clay, Deshun 12                
     3) Elder, Erik 10                  4) McCain, Ben 11                 
 -- Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                                  DQ   2 
     1) Payton-Jones, Elisah 12         2) Gladney, Terrence 9            
     3) Lacy, Jerrod 12                 4) Randle, Kencliff 11            
 -- Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                    DQ   2 
     1) Nevels, Andre 10                2) Bermudez, Lorenzo 11           
     3) Varkentin, Edward 12            4) Jones, D'Mitre 10              
 -- Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                                DQ   2 
     1) Barger, Cory 12                 2) Britschgi, Robert 11           
     3) Wu, Andy 10                     4) Litton, Andreas 9              
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.69  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
 Meet Record: # 14.27  2012        Brie Simmons, Del Oro                       
    At Large: @ 15.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Barker, Shea              12 Whitney                  16.02Q +0.0  3 
  2 Webb, Makayla             11 Valley                   16.19Q -1.6  1 
  3 Mahoney, Melissa          12 Woodland                 16.30Q -1.9  2 
  4 Brown, Devanique          10 Vallejo                  16.45q +0.0  3 
  5 Vivaldi, Sophia           11 Bella Vista              16.55q -1.9  2 
  6 Johnson, Amirah           10 Inderkum                 16.79q +0.0  3 
  7 Stark, Andrea             10 Center/PVL/3             16.92q -1.6  1 
  8 Fong, Marisa              12 McClatchy                17.02q +0.0  3 
  9 Wright, Jamie             12 Woodland                 17.37q -1.9  2 
 10 Erby, Whitney             10 Inderkum                 17.42  -1.6  1 
 11 Welz, Savannah            12 Bear River/PVL/3         17.45  -1.6  1 
 12 Williams, Jenna           11 Bella Vista              17.50  +0.0  3 
 13 Garrett, Jessica          11 Valley                   17.51  -1.9  2 
 14 Ortiz, Monique            12 Rosemont                 17.80  -1.9  2 
 15 Kittle, Christa           12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3          17.88  +0.0  3 
 16 Elliott, Morgan           10 Oakmont                  17.95  +0.0  3 
 17 Tennyson, Kayla           11 Bella Vista              17.96  -1.9  2 
 18 McKnight, Kayla           12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3          18.21  -1.6  1 
 19 Coulter, Hope             10 Bella Vista              18.36  -1.6  1 
 20 Darbonne, Deja            12 Vanden                   18.58  -1.6  1 
 21 Coleman, Kiana            12 Vallejo                  19.06  -1.9  2 
 22 Arthur, Maya              11 Mira Loma                19.37  -1.9  2 
 23 Nyal, Haley               10 Whitney                  19.48  +0.0  3 
 24 West, Shyanne             12 American Canyon          20.84  -1.6  1 
 -- Arnold, Mackenzie         10 River Valley                NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Fong, Lea                 11 Placer/PVL/3                NT  -1.6  1 
 -- Mims, Janae               12 Antelope                    NT  -1.9  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
 Meet Record: # 14.31  2009        Chris Mamon, Benicia                        
    At Large: @ 15.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Yee, Brandon              12 McClatchy                15.60Q -1.4  1 
  2 Hillard, Brandon          12 Antelope                 15.72Q -1.4  2 
  3 Adair, Kevin              12 Rio American             16.09Q -2.2  3 
  4 Sutton, Kris              11 Center/PVL/3             15.71q -1.4  1 
  5 Robertson, Gabriel        11 Inderkum                 16.08q -1.4  1 
  6 Mowers, Louis             12 Yuba City                16.13q -1.4  2 
  7 Camarda, Joey             12 Whitney                  16.18q -2.2  3 
  8 Andrews, Lane             12 Center/PVL/3             16.36q -2.2  3 
  9 Couture, Keenan           12 Vanden                   16.44q -1.4  2 
 10 Teurn, Yoon               12 Sacramento               16.47  -1.4  1 
 11 Myers, Darren             11 Bella Vista              16.74  -2.2  3 
 12 Garmon, Christopher       10 Inderkum                 16.77  -1.4  2 
 13 Gaskins, Ahsan            12 Natomas                  16.97  -1.4  2 
 13 McKinney, Jonathan        12 Cordova                  16.97  -1.4  2 
 15 Ferguson, Quinten         12 Bella Vista              17.04  -1.4  2 
 16 Sanders, Alaye            10 Valley                   17.12  -2.2  3 
 17 White, Javin              10 Vanden                   17.19  -2.2  3 
 18 Williams, Dion            11 Vanden                   17.21  -1.4  2 
 19 Holmes, Isaiah             9 Oakmont                  17.66  -1.4  1 
 20 Dawson, Ryan              12 Placer/PVL/3             17.75  -1.4  1 
 21 Tillman, Isaac            10 Rosemont                 17.91  -1.4  1 
 22 Bartlett, Marc            12 Bella Vista              18.94  -2.2  3 
 -- Budil, Anthony            12 Vallejo                     NT  -2.2  3 
 -- Caldwell, Isaiah          11 Center/PVL/3                NT  -1.4  1 
 -- Moore, Austin             12 Oakmont                     NT  -2.2  3 
 -- Mistchenko, Everett       11 El Camino                   NT  -1.4  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
 Meet Record: # 54.94  2012        Nia Dorner, Rosemont                        
    At Large: @ 59.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorner, Nia               12 Cordova                @ 55.15Q  1 
  2 Weems, Joy                12 Del Campo              @ 57.06Q  3 
  3 Sup, McKenzie             11 Bella Vista            @ 58.23Q  2 
  4 Moore, Kiana              09 Vanden                 1:00.26q  3 
  5 Mason, Jai                10 Sacramento             1:00.76q  1 
  6 Heimann, Kyra              9 Colfax/PVL/3           1:01.36q  2 
  7 McCullough, Kerry         12 Placer/PVL/3           1:01.71q  3 
  8 York, Mikaila             10 Vanden                 1:01.91q  1 
  9 Chaidez, Santos           10 Foothill/PVL/3/S       1:02.64q  1 
 10 Bali, Shagun              10 River Valley           1:02.75   2 
 11 Compton, Kassandra         9 El Camino              1:02.88   3 
 12 Dorsey, Tiyana            11 Oakmont                1:04.16   3 
 13 Johnson, Ashlyn            9 Casa Roble             1:04.50   3 
 14 Wade, Kennedy             11 Vallejo                1:04.77   2 
 15 Healey, Jackie            11 Bella Vista            1:05.70   2 
 16 Brown, Kiana              10 Whitney                1:06.89   2 
 17 Palozzola, Silena         11 Woodland               1:07.14   2 
 18 Espinoza, Adriana         12 Valley                 1:10.67   3 
 -- Mahoney, Melissa          12 Woodland                    NT   2 
 -- Kroeger, Lauren           10 River Valley                NT   1 
 -- Newman, Madi              12 Colfax/PVL/3                NT   1 
 -- Johnson, Ra'Shanae        09 Fairfield                   NT   3 
 -- Compton, Kandace          12 El Camino                   NT   1 
 -- Cameron, Amari            10 Sacramento                  NT   2 
 -- Shoffit, Blayne           10 Woodland                    NT   1 
 -- Washington, Ka Meyah       9 Kennedy                     NT   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
 Meet Record: # 48.51  2008        Durwan Howard, Grant                        
    At Large: @ 50.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Damen            10 Sacramento             @ 49.73Q  2 
  2 Hunter, Devin             12 Sacramento             @ 49.93Q  1 
  3 Koss, Tyler               11 Vanden                   50.40Q  3 
  4 Boone, Ben                12 Center/PVL/3           @ 49.88q  2 
  5 Jones, Kenny              11 American Canyon        @ 49.97q  1 
  6 Baker, Mark               10 Rio American             50.19q  1 
  7 Matthews, Isaiah           9 Sacramento               50.54q  1 
  8 Britschgi, Robert         11 Bella Vista              50.62q  2 
  9 Alvarez, Justin           09 Vanden                   50.64q  2 
 10 Jones, Devin              11 Woodland                 50.65   1 
 11 Aguirre, Daniel           11 Woodland                 51.16   3 
 12 Palmer, Kristian          11 Valley                   51.21   1 
 13 Payne Jr, Brian           12 Inderkum                 51.38   3 
 14 Hayes, Arthur             10 Vallejo                  51.59   3 
 15 Hvidsten, Austen          10 Bella Vista              52.43   1 
 16 Phillips, Antone          09 Vanden                   52.48   1 
 17 Kennedy, Nicholas         12 Placer/PVL/3             52.60   2 
 18 Miguel, Tyler             12 Bella Vista              52.85   3 
 19 Vaughn, Koren             12 Whitney                  52.88   3 
 20 Hicks, Kwantell           10 Foothill/PVL/3/S         53.20   2 
 21 Domek, Eric               11 Christian Br             53.60   3 
 22 Tenette, Isaiah            9 Center/PVL/3             54.23   2 
 23 Aguilera, Frank           12 Mira Loma                55.15   3 
 24 Childers, Morgan          12 Bella Vista              56.07   2 
 -- Anderson, Travez          11 El Camino                   NT   2 
 -- Woldeyes, Sam             12 Rio American                NT   3 
 -- Augustus, Emmanuel        12 Natomas                     NT   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
 Meet Record: # 11.97  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    At Large: @ 12.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Joe-Smith, Daijah         12 Florin                 @ 12.47Q -1.7  3 
  2 Bell, Tatiana             11 Del Campo                12.64Q -1.3  1 
  3 Pino, Michaela            12 Kennedy                  12.85Q -2.1  2 
  4 Tucker, Meghan            11 Placer/PVL/3             12.94q -1.3  1 
  5 Carte, Katie              12 Oakmont                  13.02q -1.3  1 
  6 Kershner, Ashton          12 Pioneer                  13.11q -2.1  2 
  7 Rowan, Destiny            12 Luther Burba             13.12q -2.1  2 
  8 Smith, Deija              12 Center/PVL/3             13.14q -1.3  1 
  9 Vaughn-Walker, Ayana      11 Rosemont                 13.25q -1.3  1 
 10 Raiford, Anaiya           11 Jesse Bethel            J13.25  -2.1  2 
 11 Offray, Jonell            12 Inderkum                 13.26  -2.1  2 
 11 King, La' Mirah           12 Jesse Bethel             13.26  -1.3  1 
 11 Wilson, Daya              10 River Valley             13.26  -1.7  3 
 14 Adams, Lauren             11 Christian Br             13.27  -1.3  1 
 15 Ross, Tierra              12 Kennedy                  13.32  -1.7  3 
 16 Robinson, Alysia          11 Fairfield                13.39  -1.7  3 
 17 Arnold, Hannah            10 Whitney                  13.40  -2.1  2 
 18 Smith, Marissa            10 Cordova                  13.44  -1.3  1 
 19 Belk, Lanissa             12 Vanden                   13.50  -1.7  3 
 20 Barker, Shea              12 Whitney                  13.52  -1.7  3 
 21 Smith, Nyiah              10 Foothill/PVL/3/S         13.54  -1.7  3 
 22 Gonzalez-smith, Natalia   11 Christian Br             13.55  -2.1  2 
 23 Smith, Ontaria             9 Inderkum                 13.59  -1.7  3 
 24 Ratcliff, Makayla         12 Placer/PVL/3             13.95  -2.1  2 
 -- Arnold, Mackenzie         10 River Valley                NT  -1.7  3 
 -- Johnson, Kyleah           10 Antelope                    NT  -1.3  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
 Meet Record: # 10.88  2008        Tony Goburn, Del Campo                      
    At Large: @ 11.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sapp, Kris                12 Inderkum               @ 11.07Q -1.5  2 
  2 Ellis, Robert             12 Antelope                 11.13Q -1.8  3 
  3 Camarda, Joey             12 Whitney                  11.27Q -1.1  1 
  4 Beck, Deon                12 Jesse Bethel             11.23q -1.8  3 
  5 Dotson, Jomon             11 American Canyon          11.33q -1.8  3 
  6 Bloomquist, Erik          11 Christian Br             11.34q -1.5  2 
  7 Litton, Andreas            9 Bella Vista              11.41q -1.1  1 
  8 Randle, Kencliff          11 Kennedy                  11.43q -1.5  2 
  9 Munoz, Devante            12 Del Campo                11.45q -1.1  1 
 10 Webster, Said-Kamal       10 El Camino                11.52  -1.8  3 
 11 Robertson, Gabriel        11 Inderkum                 11.61  -1.5  2 
 11 Lacy, Jerrod              12 Kennedy                  11.61  -1.5  2 
 13 Douglas, Deshaunta        11 Foothill/PVL/3/S         11.62  -1.1  1 
 14 Flournoy, Charlie         11 Natomas                  11.65  -1.8  3 
 15 Anderson, Tyrell          11 Center/PVL/3             11.66  -1.5  2 
 16 Pucilowski, Joseph        11 Casa Roble               11.68  -1.5  2 
 17 Coman, Doug               12 Woodland                 11.69  -1.1  1 
 18 Pridgen-Daniels, Christi  10 Rosemont                 11.72  -1.8  3 
 19 Yang, Sonny               11 Rosemont                 11.73  -1.1  1 
 19 Payton-Jones, Elisah      12 Kennedy                  11.73  -1.1  1 
 21 Hamilton, Isaiah          09 Vanden                   11.74  -1.1  1 
 22 Gloudeman, Chris          11 Whitney                  11.81  -1.8  3 
 23 Evans, Zachary            11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3          11.90  -1.8  3 
 24 Cosentino, Sebastian      11 Bella Vista              12.10  -1.5  2 
 -- Thomas, Kendall           12 American Canyon             NT  -1.1  1 
 -- Pruitt, Mike              12 Foothill/PVL/3/S            NT  -1.5  2 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
 Meet Record: # 2:11.33  2006        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
    At Large: @ 2:19.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derry, Kendall             9 Bella Vista          @ 2:16.05Q  3 
  2 Derry, Kaitlin             9 Bella Vista          @ 2:18.94Q  1 
  3 Compton, Kandace          12 El Camino              2:20.14Q  2 
  4 Feldkamp, Ashley          12 Bella Vista          @ 2:19.09q  1 
  5 Newman, Madi              12 Colfax/PVL/3         @ 2:19.57q  3 
  6 Capello, Kristi            9 Del Campo              2:21.15q  2 
  7 Jenks, Alex               11 Vanden                 2:21.31q  1 
  8 Eberle, Brook              9 Bella Vista            2:21.91q  3 
  9 Perez, O'Naria            12 Woodland               2:24.55q  2 
 10 Brown, Jillian            12 McClatchy              2:25.64   2 
 11 Lemke, Brooke              9 McClatchy              2:26.48   2 
 12 Ellis, Haley              10 Whitney                2:26.52   2 
 13 Nishi, Audry              11 Rio American           2:28.08   1 
 14 Everest, Harkiren         11 River Valley           2:29.94   3 
 15 Adel, Haley                9 Kennedy                2:30.75   3 
 16 Snook, Megan               9 Lincoln-L/PVL/3        2:33.43   3 
 17 Garrett, Earthelena       10 Valley                 2:33.78   1 
 18 Heimann, Kyra              9 Colfax/PVL/3           2:35.37   1 
 19 Yip, Allie                10 Benicia                2:36.05   2 
 20 Hunsucker, Katie          12 Center/PVL/3           2:36.79   1 
 21 Palozzola, Silena         11 Woodland               2:40.97   1 
 22 Trotter, Alexandra         9 Woodland               2:42.09   3 
 23 Canlas, Leah              12 Fairfield              2:42.75   2 
 24 Nardone, Gianna           12 Benicia                2:46.56   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
 Meet Record: # 1:52.36  2006        Richard Jones, Benicia                    
    At Large: @ 1:58.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gow, Daniel               12 Bella Vista          @ 1:57.01Q  1 
  2 Coleman, Adrian           12 Benicia              @ 1:57.64Q  2 
  3 Somerville, Kyle          12 Vanden               @ 1:57.87Q  3 
  4 Zufelt, Jacob             12 Whitney              @ 1:58.30q  1 
  5 Strohmeyer, Aric          11 Woodland             @ 1:58.50q  3 
  6 Sargent, Brynn            12 Bella Vista            1:59.05q  3 
  7 Gomez, Gamaliel           12 Placer/PVL/3           1:59.28q  1 
  8 Dorofeyev, Viktor         12 Placer/PVL/3           1:59.65q  3 
  9 Aranda, Jose              10 Pioneer                1:59.93q  3 
 10 Boyal, Swarnjit           12 River Valley           2:00.63   2 
 11 Lozoya, Kevin             12 Antelope               2:00.96   2 
 12 Wilson, Austin            11 Cordova                2:01.91   2 
 13 Kraft, Braeden             9 Del Campo              2:02.02   1 
 14 Cruz, Carlos              11 McClatchy              2:02.30   1 
 15 Hannon, Miles             12 Rosemont               2:02.70   2 
 16 Hutton, Aaron             11 River Valley           2:03.25   2 
 17 Heckey, Robert            11 Casa Roble             2:03.30   2 
 18 Hanna, Isaiah              9 Whitney                2:03.39   2 
 19 Hunter, Devin             12 Sacramento             2:03.51   3 
 20 Stelzer, Zach             11 Placer/PVL/3           2:03.75   1 
 21 Joseph, Dejon             10 Inderkum               2:05.33   1 
 22 Ochoa, Leo                11 Foothill/PVL/3/S       2:07.51   3 
 23 Varian-Gonzalez, Kenai    10 American Canyon        2:10.96   3 
 24 Chand, Arvin              12 Florin                 2:11.72   1 
 -- Aguirre, Daniel           11 Woodland                    NT   1 
 -- Henderson, Jacque         10 Vanden                      NT   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.57  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
 Meet Record: # 43.40  2005        Falisha Ankton, Benicia                     
    At Large: @ 46.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Webb, Makayla             11 Valley                 @ 45.50Q  1 
  2 Mahoney, Melissa          12 Woodland                 47.04Q  3 
  3 Arthur, Maya              11 Mira Loma                48.06Q  2 
  4 Barker, Shea              12 Whitney                  48.37q  2 
  5 Brown, Devanique          10 Vallejo                  48.58q  2 
  6 Romani, Kara              10 Christian Br             48.77q  3 
  7 Vivaldi, Sophia           11 Bella Vista              49.68q  2 
  8 Roberts, Mon'Zhane        11 Center/PVL/3             50.88q  3 
  9 Garrett, Jessica          11 Valley                   50.92q  2 
 10 Wright, Jamie             12 Woodland                 51.38   2 
 11 West, Shyanne             12 American Canyon          51.55   3 
 12 Le, Daphne                10 Oakmont                  51.59   1 
 13 Ortiz, Monique            12 Rosemont                 51.68   3 
 14 Williams, Jenna           11 Bella Vista              51.73   3 
 15 Barnhard, Kendra          11 Oakmont                  52.44   1 
 16 Ibbetson, Samantha         9 Woodland                 53.02   2 
 17 Fong, Lea                 11 Placer/PVL/3             53.14   3 
 18 Coleman, Kiana            12 Vallejo                  53.39   1 
 19 Welz, Savannah            12 Bear River/PVL/3         54.17   1 
 20 Stark, Andrea             10 Center/PVL/3             55.52   1 
 21 Tapia, Cecilia            11 American Canyon          55.90   1 
 -- Burton, Victoria          10 Whitney                     NT   3 
 -- Washington, Ka Meyah       9 Kennedy                     NT   1 
 -- Mims, Janae               12 Antelope                    NT   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
 Meet Record: # 38.45  2012        Casey Wheeler, Del Oro                      
    At Large: @ 40.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yee, Brandon              12 McClatchy                40.50Q  2 
  2 Andrews, Lane             12 Center/PVL/3             40.88Q  3 
  3 Mowers, Louis             12 Yuba City                40.89Q  1 
  4 Moore, Austin             12 Oakmont                  40.98q  1 
  5 Adair, Kevin              12 Rio American             41.70q  2 
  6 Sanders, Alaye            10 Valley                   41.85q  1 
  7 Myers, Darren             11 Bella Vista              42.23q  3 
  8 Gwaltney, Bryce           11 Bella Vista              42.74q  1 
  9 Mistchenko, Everett       11 El Camino                42.76q  2 
 10 Quichocho, Junior         10 McClatchy                43.00   3 
 11 Hill-Comier, Victor       12 Jesse Bethel             43.37   3 
 12 Matthews, Jawan           11 Vanden                   43.64   1 
 13 Dawson, Ryan              12 Placer/PVL/3             43.74   3 
 14 Bartlett, Marc            12 Bella Vista              43.92   3 
 15 Williams, Dion            11 Vanden                   43.93   1 
 16 Myers, Josh               11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3          44.12   3 
 17 Lewis, Jalen              12 Placer/PVL/3             44.17   2 
 18 Mason, Deon                  Jesse Bethel             44.24   2 
 19 Ferguson, Quinten         12 Bella Vista              44.40   1 
 20 Stephenson, Truman        11 Cordova                  45.05   3 
 21 Tillman, Isaac            10 Rosemont                 45.78   2 
 22 Hoskins, David            11 River Valley             46.46   1 
 23 Thomas, Herman            12 El Camino                47.17   2 
 -- Robertson, Gabriel        11 Inderkum                    NT   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
 Meet Record: # 24.16  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    At Large: @ 25.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dorner, Nia               12 Cordova                @ 24.50q -1.0  3 
  2 Joe-Smith, Daijah         12 Florin                 @ 25.37q -1.6  2 
  3 Pino, Michaela            12 Kennedy                @ 25.62q -1.6  1 
  4 Bell, Tatiana             11 Del Campo                26.04q -1.0  3 
  5 Kershner, Ashton          12 Pioneer                  26.25q -1.0  3 
  6 Tucker, Meghan            11 Placer/PVL/3             26.37q -1.6  1 
  7 Carte, Katie              12 Oakmont                  26.40q -1.6  2 
  8 Ross, Tierra              12 Kennedy                  26.50q -1.6  1 
  9 Moore, Kiana              09 Vanden                   26.60q -1.6  2 
 10 Mason, Jai                10 Sacramento               26.66  -1.6  1 
 11 Rowan, Destiny            12 Luther Burba             26.95  -1.0  3 
 12 Shoffit, Blayne           10 Woodland                 26.96  -1.6  1 
 13 Smith, Deija              12 Center/PVL/3             27.02  -1.6  1 
 14 Smith, Marissa            10 Cordova                  27.04  -1.6  2 
 15 King, La' Mirah           12 Jesse Bethel             27.17  -1.0  3 
 16 Romani, Kara              10 Christian Br             27.18  -1.0  3 
 17 Briscoe, Secret           11 Antelope                 27.25  -1.6  1 
 18 Arnold, Hannah            10 Whitney                  27.42  -1.0  3 
 19 Ratcliff, Makayla         12 Placer/PVL/3             27.70  -1.0  3 
 20 Johnson, Ra'Shanae        09 Fairfield                27.99  -1.6  1 
 21 Raiford, Anaiya           11 Jesse Bethel             28.13  -1.6  2 
 22 Smith, Nyiah              10 Foothill/PVL/3/S         28.78  -1.0  3 
 -- Offray, Jonell            12 Inderkum                    NT  -1.6  2 
 -- Wilson, Daya              10 River Valley                NT  -1.6  2 
 -- Weems, Joy                12 Del Campo                   NT  -1.6  2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
 Meet Record: # 21.83  2007        Kianti Gix, Rio Americano                   
    At Large: @ 22.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Damen            10 Sacramento               22.84Q -1.4  2 
  2 Beck, Deon                12 Jesse Bethel             22.93Q -2.8  1 
  3 Ellis, Robert             12 Antelope                 23.08Q -2.6  3 
  4 Gloudeman, Chris          11 Whitney                  23.01q -1.4  2 
  5 Webster, Said-Kamal       10 El Camino                23.24q -1.4  2 
  6 Koss, Tyler               11 Vanden                   23.31q -2.6  3 
  7 Bloomquist, Erik          11 Christian Br             23.32q -2.6  3 
  8 Sapp, Kris                12 Inderkum                 23.34q -2.8  1 
  9 Matthews, Isaiah           9 Sacramento               23.40q -1.4  2 
 10 Douglas, Deshaunta        11 Foothill/PVL/3/S         23.43  -2.8  1 
 11 Nevels, Andre             10 Cordova                  23.54  -1.4  2 
 12 Lacy, Jerrod              12 Kennedy                  23.61  -2.8  1 
 13 Armstrong, Ochei          12 Center/PVL/3             23.64  -1.4  2 
 14 Boone, Ben                12 Center/PVL/3             23.67  -2.6  3 
 15 Flournoy, Charlie         11 Natomas                  23.86  -2.8  1 
 16 Calloway, Daliceo         11 Rosemont                 23.93  -1.4  2 
 17 Turnquest, Kyle            9 Yuba City                24.12  -2.8  1 
 -- Knapp, Dallas             11 Casa Roble                  NT  -2.6  3 
 -- Britschgi, Robert         11 Bella Vista                 NT  -1.4  2 
 -- Litton, Andreas            9 Bella Vista                 NT  -2.8  1 
 -- Jones, Kenny              11 American Canyon             NT  -2.6  3 
 -- Evans, Zachary            11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3             NT  -2.6  3 
 -- Payne Jr, Brian           12 Inderkum                    NT  -2.6  3 
 -- Miller, Chad              11 Jesse Bethel                NT  -2.8  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
 Meet Record: # 3:45.93  2006        Fairfield                                 
    At Large: @ 4:04.72                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             4:05.31Q  3 
     1) Weems, Joy 12                   2) Capello, Kristi 9              
     3) Swingle, Jessica 10             4) Bell, Tatiana 11               
  2 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                           4:06.77Q  2 
     1) Sup, McKenzie 11                2) Feldkamp, Ashley 12            
     3) Derry, Kendall 9                4) Derry, Kaitlin 9               
  3 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               4:10.49Q  1 
     1) Gustafson, Hannah 12            2) Walker, Heather 11             
     3) Fuller, Jakayla 11              4) Smith, Marissa 10              
  4 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              4:09.00q  3 
     1) Mahoney, Melissa 12             2) Perez, O'Naria 12              
     3) Wright, Jamie 12                4) Shoffit, Blayne 10             
  5 Valley/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                              4:11.48q  1 
     1) Webb, Makayla 11                2) Garrett, Earthelena 10         
     3) Vang, Sandra 9                  4) Garrett, Jessica 11            
  6 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                               4:12.17q  1 
     1) Jenks, Alex 11                  2) Moore, Kiana 09                
     3) Thomas, Shawnique 10            4) York, Mikaila 10               
  7 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             4:13.35q  3 
     1) Compton, Kandace 12             2) Compton, Kassandra 9           
     3) Hawthrone, Kiernan 12           4) Grady, Jacqueline 11           
  8 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              4:14.22q  1 
     1) Erby, Whitney 10                2) Allen-lee, Kamari 10           
     3) Offray, Jonell 12               4) Smith, Ontaria 9               
  9 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                          4:15.08q  2 
     1) Cameron, Amari 10               2) Howerton, Tyhrena 9            
     3) Lewis, Taylor 12                4) Mason, Jai 10                  
 10 Rio Americano/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                         4:15.80   2 
     1) Gowan, Paige 10                 2) Young, Ariel 11                
     3) Nishi, Audry 11                 4) Bartley, Linnea 9              
 11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                4:17.18   3 
     1) Ratcliff, Makayla 12            2) Mitchell, Macaylea 11          
     3) Page, Dylan 10                  4) McCullough, Kerry 12           
 12 Bethel/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                               4:17.32   1 
     1) Gatison, Stacie 12              2) Raiford, Anaiya 11             
     3) Scott, Tamyra 10                4) Jackson, Alysha 09             
 13 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                            4:21.62   2 
     1) Shilling, Sally 10              2) Randall, Rachel 10             
     3) Higley, Erica 10                4) Welz, Savannah 12              
 14 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               4:24.23   2 
     1) Viera, Marialana 10             2) Brown, Kiana 10                
     3) Ellis, Haley 10                 4) Aidnik, Taylor 12              
 15 Benicia/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              4:24.78   1 
     1) Arcilla, Hannah 09              2) Showalter, Rachel 10           
     3) Beattie, Petrice 12             4) Lokey, Taylor 09               
 16 Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                4:24.79   3 
     1) Calhoun, Khadijah 12            2) Mitchell, Cheyenne 12          
     3) Smith, Deija 12                 4) Howell, Mykala 11              
 17 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                               4:26.33   1 
     1) Le, Daphne 10                   2) Dorsey, Tiyana 11              
     3) Barnhard, Kendra 11             4) Elliott, Morgan 10             
 18 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                          4:26.36   3 
     1) Bali, Shagun 10                 2) Warner, Maya 9                 
     3) Sidhu, Ashley 10                4) Kroeger, Lauren 10             
 19 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              4:33.87   2 
     1) Wade, Kennedy 11                2) Brown, Devanique 10            
     3) Coleman, Kiana 12               4) Miller, Alexis 11              
 20 Rio Linda/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             4:42.31   3 
     1) Pochapskiy, Anna 9              2) Vasquez Scott, Jasmine 12      
     3) Sholotyuk, Irina 12             4) Dillon, Ka' Lai 12             
 -- McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                                NT   1 
     1) Kelmet, Isoke 11                2) Nesley, Tamiko 11              
     3) Reese, Zoe 10                   4) Mar, Kendall 12                
 -- Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                                  NT   2 
     1) Pino, Michaela 12               2) Cobian, Karel 9                
     3) Nodohara, Kayla 11              4) Washington, Ka Meyah 9         
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo                                   
 Meet Record: # 3:18.57  2011        Del Oro                                   
    At Large: @ 3:25.60                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                              @ 3:24.09Q  3 
     1) Anderson, Tyrell 11             2) Boone, Ben 12                  
     3) Andrews, Lane 12                4) Howell, Xavier 12              
  2 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                        @ 3:25.44Q  1 
     1) Whiteside, Deondray 12          2) Matthews, Isaiah 9             
     3) Hunter, Devin 12                4) Wheeler, Damen 10              
  3 American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                      3:25.61Q  2 
     1) Hughes, Derrick 11              2) Jones, Kenny 11                
     3) Seisay, Chris 12                4) Dotson, Jomon 11               
  4 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             @ 3:24.64q  3 
     1) Bermudez, Lorenzo 11            2) Jones, D'Mitre 10              
     3) Nevels, Andre 10                4) Simmons, Kyle 12               
  5 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              3:26.75q  1 
     1) Aguirre, Daniel 11              2) Coman, Doug 12                 
     3) Strohmeyer, Aric 11             4) Jones, Devin 11                
  6 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                           3:27.02q  1 
     1) Litton, Andreas 9               2) Britschgi, Robert 11           
     3) Gwaltney, Bryce 11              4) Hvidsten, Austen 10            
  7 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              3:27.76q  1 
     1) Ramot, Tyre 11                  2) Taylor, Massiah 11             
     3) Holland, Jason 12               4) Hayes, Arthur 10               
  8 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            3:28.91q  3 
     1) Calloway, Daliceo 11            2) James, Damantee 12             
     3) Tveretinov, Daniel 10           4) Pridgen-Daniels, Christian 10  
  9 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                               3:29.30q  2 
     1) Alvarez, Justin 09              2) Koss, Tyler 11                 
     3) Phillips, Antone 09             4) Somerville, Kyle 12            
 10 Casa Roble/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                            3:30.65   3 
     1) Knapp, Dallas 11                2) Heckey, Robert 11              
     3) Amos, Sean 11                   4) Wilfley, Peyton 11             
 11 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                              3:31.69   2 
     1) Ellis, Robert 12                2) Fonseca, Fabricio 11           
     3) Lozoya, Kevin 12                4) Martinez, Tyler 11             
 12 Valley/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                              3:32.31   2 
     1) Sanders, Alaye 10               2) Gaffney, CJ 12                 
     3) Palmer, Kristian 11             4) Martens, Cody 12               
 13 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:32.36   3 
     1) Anderson, Travez 11             2) Webster, Said-Kamal 10         
     3) Arbogast, Max 9                 4) Thomas, Herman 12              
 14 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                3:32.41   3 
     1) Dorofeyev, Viktor 12            2) Kennedy, Nicholas 12           
     3) Stelzer, Zach 11                4) Gomez, Gamaliel 12             
 15 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               3:34.42   1 
     1) Vaughn, Koren 12                2) Franco, Antonio 10             
     3) Hanna, Isaiah 9                 4) Metzger, Devin 12              
 16 Benicia/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              3:34.59   2 
     1) Yip, Scott 12                   2) Infield, Alvin 11              
     3) Whyte, Cameron 12               4) Coleman, Adrian 12             
 17 Foothill/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                              3:35.10   2 
     1) Pruitt, Mike 12                 2) Douglas, Deshaunta 11          
     3) Hicks, Kwantell 10              4) McCendon, Uriah 11             
 18 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              3:35.49   1 
     1) Payne Jr, Brian 12              2) Maupin, Ian 10                 
     3) Joseph, Dejon 10                4) Ayo, Kyree 10                  
 19 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                               3:37.95   1 
     1) Ramirez, Jose 11                2) Moore, Austin 12               
     3) Bates, Nick 12                  4) Kinney, Justin 11              
 20 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                          3:45.47   2 
     1) Roach, Terrell 12               2) Hoskins, David 11              
     3) Quijas, Andres 12               4) Hutton, Aaron 11               
 21 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:49.35   2 
     1) Hao, Liam 11                    2) Evans, Zachary 11              
     3) Franco, Miguel 11               4) Keeler, Tanner 9               
 -- Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                         NT   1 
     1) Domek, Eric 11                  2) Fernandez, Rio 10              
     3) Petkus, Bryan 11                4) Romieh, Hassan 12              
 -- McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                                NT   3 
     1) Ruan, Zihang 11                 2) Thomas, Dillon 12              
     3) Quichocho, Junior 10            4) Yee, Brandon 12                
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
 Meet Record: # 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
    At Large: @  9-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nichols, Amanda           11 Bella Vista            9-11.00@  10   
  2 Diettinger, Stephanie     12 Whitney                9-08.00    8   
  3 Fong, Lea                 11 Placer/PVL/3           9-05.00    6   
  4 Fisher, Sierra            11 Bella Vista            9-02.00    4   
  5 Snook, Kelsi              12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3       J9-02.00    2   
  6 Romano, Gabriella         11 Bella Vista            8-11.00    1   
  7 Leon, Miriam              11 Woodland              J8-11.00  
  8 Appling, Amber            11 American Canyon        8-05.00  
  9 Davis, Kathleen           11 Pioneer               J8-05.00  
 10 Holden, Hannah             9 Pioneer               J8-05.00  
 10 Carrell, Sarah            10 Benicia               J8-05.00  
 11 Viera, Marialana          10 Whitney               J7-11.00  
 12 Clement, Aubrey            9 Placer/PVL/3           7-11.00  
 14 Berg, Molly               10 Oakmont                7-05.00  
 14 Mikhaylishin, Maria       12 Oakmont                7-05.00  
 -- Ceja, Alex                 9 Lincoln-L/PVL/3             NH  
 -- Thomas, Lauren            09 Benicia                     NH  
 -- Trotter, Alexandra         9 Woodland                    NH  
 -- Tapia, Cecilia            11 American Canyon             NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
 Meet Record: # 19-01.50  2007        Amber Purvis, Benicia                    
    At Large: @    17-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Mackenzie         10 River Valley          18-10.75@  0.8  10   
  2 Tucker, Meghan            11 Placer/PVL/3          18-07.00@  1.4   8   
  3 Sup, McKenzie             11 Bella Vista           18-03.00@  0.8   6   
  4 Romani, Kara              10 Christian Br          17-06.50@  1.4   4   
  5 Barker, Shea              12 Whitney               16-11.50   0.3   2   
  6 Washington, Zhane         12 Foothill/PVL/3/S      16-09.50   0.5   1   
  7 Carte, Katie              12 Oakmont               16-07.75   1.6 
  8 Davis, Kathleen           11 Pioneer               16-00.50  +0.0 
  9 Ashburn, Allysa            9 Yuba City             15-09.75   1.3 
 10 Horst, Kate               11 Del Campo             15-09.00   0.7 
 11 Bartley, Linnea            9 Rio American          15-08.00   0.1 
 12 Vaughn-Walker, Ayana      11 Rosemont              15-06.75   2.4 
 13 Ringer, Melissa           12 Antelope              15-04.25   1.6 
 14 Holden, Hannah             9 Pioneer               15-03.25   1.3 
 14 Johnson, Hanna            10 Bella Vista           15-03.25   1.2 
 16 Carter, Sabrina           11 Kennedy               15-02.50   0.3 
 17 Mitchell, Katelynn        11 Kennedy               15-01.25   1.2 
 18 Rhone, Camille            12 Vallejo               15-00.00   1.0 
 19 Ramos, Jiana              11 American Canyon       14-11.25   0.5 
 20 Meyers, Alaina            11 Colfax/PVL/3          14-07.00  +0.0 
 20 Mitchell, Cheyenne        12 Center/PVL/3          14-07.00   1.2 
 22 Wilson, Erika              9 Cordova               14-02.00   0.1 
 23 Oliver, Zenesha            9 Sacramento            14-00.00   0.5 
 -- Robinson, Alysia          11 Fairfield                   ND   NWI 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
 Meet Record: # 40-09.50  2006        Colleen Lenehan, Oak Ridge               
    At Large: @    35-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Sierra           9 El Camino             41-01.00#  10   
  2 Newton, Monique           11 Cordova               40-07.00@   8   
  3 Newton, Monae             11 Cordova               35-11.50@   6   
  4 Ittner, Maddi             11 Colfax/PVL/3          35-11.00@   4   
  5 Youngblood, Amanda        11 Oakmont               33-04.00    2   
  6 Rodgers, Chrissa          12 Sacramento            33-00.00    1   
  7 Mitchell, Dyemond         10 Fairfield             32-11.00  
  8 Reis, Jullissa             9 Cordova               32-02.00  
  9 Blum-Fleenor, Destiny     12 Yuba City             31-10.50  
 10 Sheppard, Lauren          12 Bear River/PVL/3      31-08.00  
 11 Massengale, Courtney      10 River Valley          31-05.00  
 12 Bierly, Imani             11 River Valley          30-10.50  
 13 Barnhard, Kendra          11 Oakmont               30-05.00  
 14 Glaude, Alexandria        11 Christian Br          30-01.50  
 15 Briley, Ashley            12 Rosemont              29-08.50  
 16 Makoyed, Anastasiya       11 Bella Vista           29-02.50  
 17 Massengale, Taylor        12 River Valley          29-00.00  
 18 Minor, Victoria           11 Center/PVL/3          28-04.50  
 18 Moflah, Hala              12 Florin                28-04.50  
 20 Phillips, Jalilah         10 Vanden                27-06.50  
 21 Morgado, Lilly             9 Bear River/PVL/3      27-03.50  
 22 Saunders, Macy            09 Vanden                26-02.50  
 23 Smith, Alexzandra         11 Jesse Bethel          25-09.50  
 24 Carter, Sabrina           11 Kennedy               24-04.00  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: *  7-01  2005        Aiona Key05/Darryl Feilbach97, Mesa Verde/Be
 Meet Record: #  6-08  2010        Will Findlay, Oak Ridge                     
    At Large: @  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howell, Xavier            12 Center/PVL/3           6-04.00@  10   
  2 Allen, John               12 Foothill/PVL/3/S       6-02.00@   8   
  3 Barger, Cory              12 Bella Vista            6-00.00    5   
  3 Andrews, Lane             12 Center/PVL/3           6-00.00    5   
  5 Hassani, Kevin            11 Whitney               J6-00.00    2   
  6 Myers, Josh               11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3        5-10.00    1   
  7 Farnan, Devin             12 Bella Vista           J5-10.00  
  8 Payton-Jones, Elisah      12 Kennedy               J5-10.00  
  9 Lacy, Jerrod              12 Kennedy                5-08.00  
  9 Thomas, Dillon            12 McClatchy              5-08.00  
  9 Mendoza, Phillip          11 Whitney                5-08.00  
 -- Holmes, Isaiah             9 Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Williams, Kameron         11 Rosemont                    NH  
 -- Camarda, Joey             12 Whitney                     NH  
 -- Barger, Dylan             10 Bella Vista                 NH  
 -- Matthews, Jawan           11 Vanden                      NH  
 -- White, Javin              10 Vanden                      NH  
 -- Hughes, Derrick           11 American Canyon             NH  
 -- Hopson, Anthony           09 Vanden                      NH  
 -- Boyal, Swarnjit           12 River Valley                NH  
 -- Ibbetson, Brett           11 Woodland                    NH  
 -- Garmon, Christopher       10 Inderkum                    NH  
 -- Sapp, Kris                12 Inderkum                    NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 25-10.75  1968        Heulon Hewitt, Merced                    
 Meet Record: #    23-06  2010        Chris Mamon, Benicia                     
    At Large: @    21-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Barger, Cory              12 Bella Vista           22-01.00@  0.3  10   
  2 Howell, Xavier            12 Center/PVL/3         J22-01.00@  1.0   8   
  3 Williams, Kameron         11 Rosemont              21-06.75@  0.9   6   
  4 Ndirangu, Gathungu        12 Rosemont              21-00.25   0.1   4   
  5 Nevels, Andre             10 Cordova               20-11.75  +0.0   2   
  6 Caldwell, Isaiah          11 Center/PVL/3          20-09.75   1.4   1   
  7 Austrie, Evan             10 Vallejo               20-06.25   0.4 
  8 Tatem, Cameron            12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3       20-04.25   0.5 
  9 Martynovich, Ruslan       12 Rosemont              20-04.00   0.4 
  9 Anderson, Tyrell          11 Center/PVL/3          20-04.00   2.1 
 11 Ibbetson, Brett           11 Woodland              20-03.00   1.0 
 12 Black, Charlie            11 McClatchy             20-02.50   0.2 
 13 Callender, Drake           9 Bella Vista           20-01.25   2.1 
 14 Ellington, Charles        12 Cordova               20-00.00   1.4 
 15 Hughes, Derrick           11 American Canyon       19-10.00   1.8 
 16 Siat, Jan                 10 Fairfield             19-06.25   0.9 
 17 Payton-Jones, Elisah      12 Kennedy               19-05.50   0.9 
 18 Allen, John               12 Foothill/PVL/3/S      19-03.50  +0.0 
 18 Ambriz, Niko              12 Del Campo             19-03.50   0.4 
 20 Edwards, Zealon           11 American Canyon       19-03.25  +0.0 
 21 McCoy, Seth               10 Rio Linda             18-09.00  +0.0 
 22 Heckey, Robert            11 Casa Roble            18-04.25   0.1 
 23 Kinney, Justin            11 Pioneer               17-09.50   0.8 
 -- Anderson, Travez          11 El Camino                   ND   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                       
 Meet Record: # 176-10  2005        Joey Baer, Woodland                        
    At Large: @ 152-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sahs, Austin              12 El Camino               152-06   10   
  2 Hubbard, James            12 Placer/PVL/3            144-09    8   
  3 Monteiro, Joaquin         11 McClatchy               141-07    6   
  4 Capra, Jacob               9 Placer/PVL/3            135-09    4   
  5 Alejandrez, Aldo          12 McClatchy               134-08    2   
  6 Perry, Austin             12 Colfax/PVL/3            132-01    1   
  7 Jackson, Zane             11 Antelope                130-07  
  8 Wilkerson, Chandler       11 Yuba City               128-00  
  9 Swisley, Nathan           12 Placer/PVL/3            126-03  
 10 Wilson, Chris             12 Rosemont                122-09  
 11 Brand, Kenny              12 Vanden                  122-01  
 12 Edwards, Dajon            12 Inderkum                122-00  
 13 Hamilton, Trevor          10 Del Campo               119-03  
 14 Hoskins, David            11 River Valley            118-04  
 15 Mayhew, Tyler             11 Yuba City               117-03  
 15 DeGuzman, Patrick         12 Bella Vista             117-03  
 17 Hong, Austin              12 Florin                  115-02  
 18 Westbrook, Sterlin        12 Vanden                  111-10  
 19 Afana, Chris              12 Vanden                  111-08  
 20 Ellington, Charles        12 Cordova                 110-11  
 21 Bergeron, Josh            11 Antelope                107-10  
 -- Atchinson, Jerin          11 Jesse Bethel                ND  
 -- Girola, Anthony           11 Del Campo                   ND  
 -- Sharpe, David             12 Casa Roble                  ND