Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
          Division II-III Trials and Finals  - 5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014          
                      Bella Vista High School (Fair Oaks)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 40.91  1999        Vallejo                                     
 Meet Record: # 41.71  2011        Rodriguez                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                 43.14Q  3 
     1) Brisendine, Jadon 11            2) Hamilton, Isaiah 10            
     3) Koss, Tyler 12                  4) Pointer, Christian 11          
  2 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                 43.38Q  1 
     1) Cardoza, Garrett 10             2) Gloudeman, Chris 12            
     3) Turner, Malikai 10              4) Wilson, Jared 10               
  3 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                              43.84Q  2 
     1) Pridgen-Daniels, Christian 11   2) Calloway, Daliceo 12           
     3) Yang, Sonny 12                  4) Williams, Kameron 12           
  4 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             43.74q  1 
     1) Wu, Andy 11                     2) Thomas, Xavier 10              
     3) Britschgi, Robert 12            4) Langston, Andrew 11            
  5 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                43.89q  2 
     1) Dotson, Elijah 9                2) Campbell, Everett 10           
     3) Ellis, Myles 9                  4) Johnson, Davaeon 9             
  6 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                43.96q  3 
     1) Savage, Dicarlo 11              2) Taylor, Massiah 12             
     3) Austrie, Evan 11                4) Hayes, Arthur 11               
  7 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                43.98q  2 
     1) Maupin, Ian 11                  2) Robertson, Gabriel 12          
     3) Turner, Raekwon 10              4) Ayo, Kyree 11                  
  8 Bethel/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                 44.02q  1 
     1) Miller, Chad 12                 2) Cooper, Sean 12                
     3) Ferguson, Damien 11             4) Garman, Anthony 12             
  9 Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  44.16q  2 
     1) Anderson, Tyrell 12             2) Sutton, Kris 12                
     3) Kamara, Valicious 10            4) Hullum, Andrew 11              
 10 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                               J44.16   3 
     1) Jones, Devin 12                 2) Roberson, Lee 12               
     3) Smigelski, Garrick 10           4) Contreras, Joel 12             
 11 Natomas/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                 44.23   1 
     1) Harris, Vernon 11               2) Dupree, Retu 10                
     3) Montue, Elijah 10               4) Flournoy, Charlie 12           
 12 Casa Roble/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                              44.79   1 
     1) Alvarado, Gabriel 11            2) Povey, Michael 11              
     3) Knapp, Dallas 12                4) McCarthy, Brenden 11           
 13 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                               44.86   2 
     1) Wong, Darian 11                 2) Carter, Schezarone 10          
     3) Moore, Kae Jon 11               4) Gladney, Terrence 10           
 14 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                               44.87   1 
     1) Calderon, Leo 12                2) Waidmann, Blake 11             
     3) Harris, Marcus 12               4) Hao, Liam 12                   
 15 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               44.88   1 
     1) Escobar, Antony 10              2) Anderson, Travez 12            
     3) Mistchenko, Everett 12          4) Matheu, John 10                
 16 Foothill/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                44.92   3 
     1) Douglas, Deshaunta 12           2) Ochoa, Leo 12                  
     3) White, Duane -                  4) Elder, Erik 11                 
 17 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  45.35   2 
     1) Ames, Austin 12                 2) Bryant, Kyle 12                
     3) Nevarez, Alex 12                4) Reisinger, Chas 12             
 18 Rio Linda/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                               45.50   2 
     1) Koopman, Pieter 11              2) Mitchell, Alex 9               
     3) McCoy, Seth 11                  4) Pauda, Justin 9                
 19 Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                               45.54   3 
     1) Blas, Travis 12                 2) Thompson, Austin 12            
     3) North, Nathan 11                4) Griffin, Isaiah 12             
 -- Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                              DNF   1 
     1) Stephens, Kyree 11              2) Matthews, Isaiah 10            
     3) Williams, Andrew 10             4) Dudley, James 11               
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 45.78  2005        West                                        
 Meet Record: # 47.09  2006        Fairfield                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                            48.64Q  3 
     1) Bali, Shagun 11                 2) Pedraza, Quinta 11             
     3) Emerson, Alyssa 11              4) Arnold, Mackenzie 11           
  2 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  49.54Q  1 
     1) Mitchell, Macaylea 12           2) Tucker, Meghan 12              
     3) Lee, Jessica 9                  4) Rossiter, Sarah 9              
  3 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            49.62Q  2 
     1) Johnson, Shyann 12              2) Trosclair, Elajah 9            
     3) Mason, Jai 11                   4) Franklin, Makaela 9            
  4 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                               49.49q  3 
     1) Shepard, Franchesca 10          2) Ndiaye, Aicha 10               
     3) Moore, Briana 11                4) Cobian, Karel 10               
  5 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                49.65q  1 
     1) Redmond, Christen 12            2) Brown, Devanique 11            
     3) Wade, Kennedy 12                4) Blaylock, Kyra 10              
  6 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                 49.66q  3 
     1) Blackshell-Fair, Julia 09       2) Moore, Kiana 10                
     3) Bryant, Malia 10                4) York, Mikaila 11               
  7 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                50.08q  2 
     1) Burke, Mariah 12                2) Graves, Tyla 10                
     3) Smith, Ontaria 10               4) McCaskel, Anthina 12           
  8 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                 50.12q  3 
     1) Dozier, Azariah 9               2) Fuller, Jakayla 12             
     3) Wilson, Alyssa 11               4) Smith, Marissa 11              
  9 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                 50.17q  2 
     1) Vieira, Marialana 11            2) Arnold, Hannah 11              
     3) Brown, Kiana 11                 4) Leavens, Kourtney 12           
 10 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                      50.28   3 
     1) Adams, Lauren 12                2) Gonzalez-Smith, Natalia 12     
     3) McNeeley, Dominique 10          4) Romani, Kara 11                
 11 American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                        50.77   2 
     1) Jao, Angelica 12                2) Wood, Aaliyah 10               
     3) Ramos, Jiana 12                 4) Didasa, Kiani 11               
 12 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                50.86   1 
     1) Johnson, Kyleah 11              2) Lacy, Kharli 11                
     3) Smith, Anyssa 10                4) Minor, Che-Niya 12             
 13 Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  51.87   1 
     1) Stark, Andrea 11                2) Roberts, Mon'Zhane 12          
     3) Foley, Brianna 10               4) Lewis, Lyna'e 11               
 14 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             51.96   3 
     1) Coulter, Mari 12                2) Sutter, Emily 12               
     3) Johnson, Hanna 11               4) Healey, Jackie 12              
 15 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               52.39   2 
     1) Vann, Ghonnalene 10             2) Wynter, Mykaela 10             
     3) Sullivan, Taylor 10             4) Dewing, Ellis 9                
 16 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                              53.03   2 
     1) Vaughn-Walker, Ayana 12         2) Brown, Kierra 10               
     3) Cader-Laney, McKenna 9          4) Pope, Alexis 11                
 17 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                               53.09   3 
     1) Greenough, Tessa 9              2) Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah 9       
     3) Heinle, Lea 10                  4) Sanders, Maryn 11              
 18 Benicia/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                53.71   1 
     1) Biggs, Juliana 09               2) Showalter, Rachel 11           
     3) Lokey, Taylor 10                4) Hatcher, Kameron 09            
 19 Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                               53.79   1 
     1) Gutierrez-Sanders, Jordan 12    2) May, Rebecca 9                 
     3) Schlutsmeyer, Trella 9          4) Boune-Lovell, Kaitlyn 12       
 20 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                54.47   1 
     1) Carrillo, Jasmine 9             2) Leon, Miriam 12                
     3) Ambriz, Karla 10                4) Ibbetson, Samantha 10          
 -- McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                                DQ   2 
     1) Schulla, Lydia 10               2) Cooper, Brianna 11             
     3) Maloney, Lucy 12                4) Nixon, Qiera 9                 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
 Meet Record: # 14.31  2009        Chris Mamon, Benicia                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sutton, Kris              12 Center/PVL/3             14.83Q  1.1  2 
  2 Holmes, Isaiah            10 Oakmont                  15.16Q  1.3  3 
  3 Mitchell, Alex             9 Rio Linda                15.56Q  0.2  1 
  4 Mistchenko, Everett       12 El Camino                15.68q  0.2  1 
  5 Robertson, Gabriel        12 Inderkum                 15.72q  1.3  3 
  6 Myers, Darren             12 Bella Vista              15.74q  1.3  3 
  7 Caldwell, Isaiah          12 Center/PVL/3             15.83q  1.1  2 
  8 Hughes, Derrick           12 American Canyon          15.92q  1.3  3 
  9 Koopman, Pieter           11 Rio Linda                15.96q  1.3  3 
 10 Jimenez, Miguel Enzo      10 Whitney                  15.98   1.1  2 
 11 Freeland, Nick            10 Vanden                   16.22   1.1  2 
 12 Kane, Tanner              12 Colfax/PVL/3             16.24   0.2  1 
 13 Garmon, Christopher       11 Inderkum                 16.41   0.2  1 
 14 Williams, Dion            12 Vanden                   16.70   0.2  1 
 15 Myers, Josh               12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3          16.77   1.3  3 
 16 Quichocho, Junior         11 McClatchy                17.47   1.1  2 
 17 Bates, Amaryon            11 Kennedy                  17.56   1.3  3 
 18 Burton, Casey             10 Antelope                 17.57   0.2  1 
 19 King, David               11 Antelope                 17.82   0.2  1 
 20 Chen, Junming             11 McClatchy                17.98   1.1  2 
 21 Kinney, Justin            12 Pioneer                  18.01   0.2  1 
 22 Gee, Cameron              12 McClatchy                33.44   1.3  3 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 13.69  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
 Meet Record: # 14.27  2012        Brie Simmons, Del Oro                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Redmond, Christen         12 Vallejo                  15.55Q  1.9  1 
  2 Webb, Makayla             12 Valley                   15.58Q -0.8  3 
  3 Brown, Devanique          11 Vallejo                  15.63Q  0.4  2 
  4 Arthur, Maya              12 Mira Loma                15.74q  1.9  1 
  5 Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah     9 Lincoln-L/PVL/3          15.98q -0.8  3 
  6 Smith, Isis               11 Antelope                 16.60q  1.9  1 
  7 Williams, Jenna           12 Bella Vista              16.63q -0.8  3 
  8 Camillucci, Julia          9 Placer/PVL/3             16.65q  0.4  2 
  9 Sullivan, Taylor          10 El Camino                16.80q  1.9  1 
 10 Fong, Lea                 12 Placer/PVL/3             16.82   1.9  1 
 11 Vivaldi, Sophia           12 Bella Vista              16.99  -0.8  3 
 12 Garrett, Jessica          12 Valley                   17.10   0.4  2 
 13 Wilson, Alyssa            11 Cordova                  17.61   0.4  2 
 14 Le, Daphne                11 Oakmont                  17.68   0.4  2 
 15 Ibbetson, Samantha        10 Woodland                 17.93   1.9  1 
 16 Roberts, Mon'Zhane        12 Center/PVL/3             17.99   0.4  2 
 17 Coulter, Hope             11 Bella Vista              18.01   1.9  1 
 18 Mackey, Jaleesa           09 Vanden                   18.04  -0.8  3 
 19 Brown, Leah                9 Bella Vista              18.23  -0.8  3 
 20 Hagg abduul, Imani        11 Kennedy                  18.57  -0.8  3 
 21 Nodohara, Kayla           12 Kennedy                  18.85   0.4  2 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
 Meet Record: # 48.51  2008        Durwan Howard, Grant                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koss, Tyler               12 Vanden                   49.62Q  3 
  2 Knapp, Dallas             12 Casa Roble               49.86Q  1 
  3 Hayes, Arthur             11 Vallejo                  49.98Q  2 
  4 Jones, Kenny              12 American Canyon          50.42q  3 
  5 Britschgi, Robert         12 Bella Vista              50.52q  1 
  6 Matthews, Isaiah          10 Sacramento               50.88q  2 
  7 Heckey, Robert            12 Casa Roble               51.03q  1 
  8 Anderson, Travez          12 El Camino                51.23q  3 
  9 Love, Dante               10 River Valley             51.48q  3 
 10 Cardoza, Garrett          10 Whitney                  51.65   1 
 11 Alvarez, Justin           10 Vanden                   51.79   2 
 12 Echeveria, Logan          10 Antelope                 52.13   1 
 13 Jones, Trevon             12 Center/PVL/3             52.22   1 
 14 Santiago, Jerome          11 River Valley             52.25   1 
 15 Frederiksen, Jordan       12 Pioneer                  52.57   2 
 16 Tenette, Isaiah           10 Center/PVL/3             52.90   3 
 17 Kearns, Jack              10 Placer/PVL/3             53.01   2 
 17 Thompson, Victor          12 Kennedy                  53.01   3 
 19 Lovato, Zach              10 Rosemont                 53.22   3 
 20 Ochoa, Leo                12 Foothill/PVL/3/S         53.27   2 
 21 Sunzeri, Kyle             11 Bella Vista              54.31   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 53.00  2013        Nia Dorner, Cordova                         
 Meet Record: # 54.56  2013        Nia Dorner, Cordova                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryant, Malia             10 Vanden                   58.91Q  3 
  2 Burke, Mariah             12 Inderkum                 59.67Q  2 
  3 Cooper, Brianna           11 McClatchy                59.94Q  1 
  4 Pearson, Malone           11 Bear River/PVL/3       1:00.07q  2 
  5 Smith, Marissa            11 Cordova                1:00.27q  2 
  6 Heimann, Kyra             10 Colfax/PVL/3           1:00.36q  1 
  7 Jackson, Alysha           10 Jesse Bethel           1:00.55q  2 
  8 McNamara, Kasey           11 Del Campo              1:00.82q  3 
  9 Mason, Jai                11 Sacramento             1:00.98q  1 
 10 Sup, McKenzie             12 Bella Vista            1:01.37   3 
 11 Franklin, Makaela          9 Sacramento             1:01.70   1 
 12 Nixon, Qiera               9 McClatchy              1:01.89   2 
 13 Le, Daphne                11 Oakmont                1:02.38   2 
 14 York, Mikaila             11 Vanden                 1:03.16   1 
 15 Lee, Jessica               9 Placer/PVL/3           1:04.05   3 
 16 Everest, Harkiren         12 River Valley           1:04.27   2 
 17 Vann, Ghonnalene          10 El Camino              1:04.44   1 
 18 Healey, Jackie            12 Bella Vista            1:04.45   3 
 19 Johnson, Ashlyn           10 Casa Roble             1:04.60   2 
 20 Brown, Kiana              11 Whitney                1:06.06   3 
 21 Le Duff, Ailey            09 American Canyon        1:06.85   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
 Meet Record: # 10.88  2008        Tony Gobern, Del Campo                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gloudeman, Chris          12 Whitney                  11.03Q  1.1  3 
  2 Roots, Michael            10 Luther Burba             11.14Q  1.6  2 
  3 Jones, Devin              12 Woodland                 11.24Q  1.8  1 
  4 Hamilton, Isaiah          10 Vanden                   11.07q  1.1  3 
  5 Dudley, James             11 Sacramento               11.16q  1.6  2 
  6 Williams, Andre           10 Rosemont                 11.21q  1.6  2 
  7 Dotson, Jomon             12 American Canyon          11.28q  1.1  3 
  8 Ellis, Myles               9 Antelope                J11.28q  1.6  2 
  9 Calloway, Daliceo         12 Rosemont                J11.28q  1.8  1 
 10 Wilson, Jared             10 Whitney                  11.34   1.1  3 
 11 Flournoy, Charlie         12 Natomas                 J11.34   1.1  3 
 12 Pridgen-Daniels, Christi  11 Rosemont                 11.41   1.8  1 
 12 Wu, Andy                  11 Bella Vista              11.41   1.8  1 
 14 Gladney, Michael          12 Cordova                  11.45   1.8  1 
 15 Griffin, Isaiah           12 Yuba City                11.49   1.8  1 
 16 Pointer, Christian        11 Vanden                   11.50   1.8  1 
 17 Taylor, Massiah           12 Vallejo                  11.60   1.6  2 
 18 Richards, Jake            12 Center/PVL/3             11.61   1.1  3 
 19 Waidmann, Blake           11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3          11.63   1.6  2 
 20 Reisinger, Chas           12 Colfax/PVL/3             11.71   1.8  1 
 21 Scott, Owen               10 Placer/PVL/3             11.76   1.1  3 
 22 Povey, Michael            11 Casa Roble               11.85   1.6  2 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
 Meet Record: # 11.97  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cobian, Karel             10 Kennedy                  12.24Q  0.3  3 
  2 Tucker, Meghan            12 Placer/PVL/3             12.43Q  1.2  2 
  3 Bell, Tatiana             12 Del Campo                12.49Q  1.5  1 
  4 Wilson, Daya              11 River Valley             12.60q  0.3  3 
  5 Arnold, Hannah            11 Whitney                  12.67q  1.2  2 
  6 Johnson, Shyann           12 Sacramento               12.76q  1.5  1 
  7 Graves, Tyla              10 Inderkum                 12.77q  0.3  3 
  8 Dozier, Azariah            9 Cordova                  12.84q  1.2  2 
  9 Ndiaye, Aicha             10 Kennedy                  12.86q  0.3  3 
 10 Shepard, Franchesca       10 Kennedy                  12.88   1.2  2 
 11 Bali, Shagun              11 River Valley             12.89   1.5  1 
 12 Adams, Lauren             12 Christian Br             12.96   1.5  1 
 13 Johnson, Kyleah           11 Antelope                 13.05   1.5  1 
 13 Rossiter, Sarah            9 Placer/PVL/3             13.05   0.3  3 
 15 Blackshell-Fair, Julia    09 Vanden                   13.11   1.5  1 
 16 Gutierrez-Sanders, Jorda  12 Yuba City                13.15   0.3  3 
 17 Leavens, Kourtney         12 Whitney                  13.24   0.3  3 
 18 Black, Ayana              12 Vanden                   13.30   1.2  2 
 19 Gonzalez-Smith, Natalia   12 Christian Br             13.37   1.2  2 
 20 Hatcher, Kameron          09 Benicia                  13.39   1.5  1 
 21 Wood, Aaliyah             10 American Canyon          13.42   1.2  2 
 22 Foley, Brianna            10 Center/PVL/3             13.51   1.5  1 
 23 Stark, Andrea             11 Center/PVL/3             13.57   0.3  3 
 24 Zhuravel, Maryana         10 Casa Roble               13.68   1.2  2 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
 Meet Record: # 1:52.36  2006        Richard Jones, Benicia                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baker, Mark               11 Rio American           1:57.77Q  2 
  2 Coss, Matt                12 Bella Vista            1:57.81Q  1 
  3 Kraft, Braeden            10 Del Campo              1:59.95Q  3 
  4 Strohmeyer, Aric          12 Woodland               1:58.55q  2 
  5 Wells, Conner             11 Center/PVL/3           1:59.33q  1 
  6 Domek, Eric               12 Christian Br           1:59.40q  1 
  7 Oliveros, Felix           12 Placer/PVL/3           1:59.61q  1 
  8 Wells, Ryan               12 Center/PVL/3           2:00.20q  2 
  9 Cruz, Carlos              12 McClatchy              2:00.32q  3 
 10 Weaver, Xavier             9 McClatchy              2:00.82   3 
 11 Aranda, Jose              11 Pioneer                2:01.42   3 
 12 Enabnit, Chris            11 Mira Loma              2:02.21   3 
 13 Hvidsten, Austen          11 Bella Vista            2:02.47   2 
 14 Rinn, Louis               12 Placer/PVL/3           2:02.49   3 
 15 Joseph, Dejon             11 Inderkum               2:04.27   2 
 16 Merino, Joshue            11 Fairfield              2:05.06   2 
 17 Monge, David              12 American Canyon        2:05.93   1 
 18 Henderson, Jacque         11 Vanden                 2:08.28   3 
 19 Ramot, Tyre               12 Vallejo                2:08.72   1 
 20 Lewis, Josh               10 Whitney                2:08.85   3 
 21 Hoskins, Alex             12 River Valley           2:08.93   2 
 22 Ortiz, Pablo              12 McClatchy              2:09.62   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
 Meet Record: # 2:11.33  2006        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derry, Kendall            10 Bella Vista            2:14.72Q  3 
  2 Eberle, Brook             10 Bella Vista            2:19.51Q  1 
  3 Jarvis, Leanne            12 River Valley           2:19.58Q  2 
  4 Auernig, Megan             9 Rio American           2:19.34q  3 
  5 Hill, Savannah             9 Whitney                2:19.48q  3 
  6 Kroeger, Lauren           11 River Valley           2:19.90q  3 
  7 Derry, Kaitlin            10 Bella Vista            2:21.05q  1 
  8 Wohlenberg, Hannah        10 Bella Vista            2:22.78q  3 
  9 Miller, Alexis            12 Vallejo                2:23.23q  1 
 10 Lemke, Brooke             10 McClatchy              2:23.35   1 
 11 Jenks, Alex               12 Vanden                 2:23.61   2 
 12 Cheek, Ozora              10 Whitney                2:23.79   1 
 13 Capello, Kristi           10 Del Campo              2:24.04   2 
 14 Dean, Jasmine              9 Colfax/PVL/3           2:25.55   1 
 15 Page, Dylan               11 Placer/PVL/3           2:26.23   2 
 16 Nishi, Audrey             12 Rio American           2:28.37   2 
 17 Feickert, Ally             9 McClatchy              2:30.15   2 
 18 Holden, Hannah            10 Pioneer                2:30.61   1 
 19 Bumgarner, Zoe            11 Benicia                2:32.41   3 
 20 Heimann, Kyra             10 Colfax/PVL/3           2:32.78   2 
 21 Snook, Megan              10 Lincoln-L/PVL/3        2:36.58   1 
 22 Yip, Allie                11 Benicia                2:37.13   3 
 23 Castaneda, Gigi            9 McClatchy              2:38.09   2 
 24 Trotter, Alexandra        10 Woodland               2:45.21   3 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
 Meet Record: # 38.45  2012        Casey Wheeler, Del Oro                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Myers, Darren             12 Bella Vista              40.07Q  3 
  2 Mistchenko, Everett       12 El Camino                40.08Q  1 
  3 Sutton, Kris              12 Center/PVL/3             41.05Q  2 
  4 Caldwell, Isaiah          12 Center/PVL/3             40.40q  1 
  5 Heckey, Robert            12 Casa Roble               40.54q  1 
  6 Quichocho, Junior         11 McClatchy                40.95q  3 
  7 Creal, Isaiah             12 Vanden                   41.31q  2 
  8 Newman, Cornnelus         11 Vallejo                  41.82q  3 
  9 Robertson, Gabriel        12 Inderkum                 41.88q  2 
 10 Bryant, Anthony           11 Fairfield                41.94   2 
 11 Baker, Jaleel             10 Bella Vista              42.17   3 
 12 Burchett, Nicholas        11 Rio American             42.78   2 
 13 Stephenson, Truman        12 Cordova                  43.35   1 
 14 Myers, Josh               12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3          43.60   3 
 15 Mueller, Michael          11 Oakmont                  43.67   1 
 16 Crawford, Logan           10 Placer/PVL/3             43.87   3 
 17 Anderson, Michael         11 Rosemont                 44.27   1 
 18 Rudko, Mark               10 Center/PVL/3             44.45   3 
 19 Bates, Amaryon            11 Kennedy                  44.69   3 
 20 Dokes, John               12 Natomas                  44.83   2 
 21 Graham, Peyton            11 Florin                   46.72   1 
 22 King, David               11 Antelope                 46.89   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 40.57  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
 Meet Record: # 43.40  2005        Falesha Ankton, Benicia                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Webb, Makayla             12 Valley                   44.61Q  1 
  2 Brown, Devanique          11 Vallejo                  45.06Q  3 
  3 Johnson, Ra'Shanae        10 Fairfield                48.02Q  2 
  4 Garrett, Jessica          12 Valley                   48.04q  1 
  5 Le, Daphne                11 Oakmont                  48.12q  1 
  6 Williams, Jenna           12 Bella Vista              48.39q  3 
  7 Mackey, Jaleesa           09 Vanden                   49.03q  2 
  8 Camillucci, Julia          9 Placer/PVL/3             49.04q  1 
  9 Romani, Kara              11 Christian Br             49.25q  2 
 10 Mitchell, Macaylea        12 Placer/PVL/3             49.63   2 
 11 Kim, Heather              10 Whitney                  49.85   3 
 12 Erby, Whitney             11 Inderkum                 49.94   3 
 13 Ibbetson, Samantha        10 Woodland                 50.23   3 
 14 Vivaldi, Sophia           12 Bella Vista              50.42   1 
 15 Sullivan, Taylor          10 El Camino                50.93   1 
 16 Richardson, Kayla          9 Oakmont                  51.08   3 
 17 Stark, Andrea             11 Center/PVL/3             51.10   2 
 18 Maloney, Lucy             12 McClatchy                51.42   3 
 19 Tauqeez, Laila             9 Florin                   51.89   1 
 20 Arthur, Maya              12 Mira Loma                52.12   1 
 21 Roberts, Mon'Zhane        12 Center/PVL/3             52.39   2 
 22 Wilson, Alyssa            11 Cordova                  53.59   2 
 23 Gomez, Jade               11 Benicia                  58.07   2 
 24 Fabi, Rayelle             11 Yuba City                58.88   3 
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
 Meet Record: # 21.83  2007        Kianti Gix, Rio Americano                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Koss, Tyler               12 Vanden                   22.12Q -0.8  3 
  2 Matthews, Isaiah          10 Sacramento               22.38Q -1.3  1 
  3 Ellis, Myles               9 Antelope                 22.48Q -2.0  2 
  4 Gloudeman, Chris          12 Whitney                  22.13q -0.8  3 
  5 Jones, Devin              12 Woodland                 22.66q -2.0  2 
  6 Griffin, Isaiah           12 Yuba City                22.68q -1.3  1 
  7 Knapp, Dallas             12 Casa Roble               22.69q -2.0  2 
  8 Calloway, Daliceo         12 Rosemont                 22.77q -0.8  3 
  9 Jones, Kenny              12 American Canyon          22.78q -0.8  3 
 10 Hayes, Arthur             11 Vallejo                  22.80  -1.3  1 
 11 Williams, Andre           10 Rosemont                 22.87  -0.8  3 
 12 Jones, D'Mitre            11 Cordova                  22.98  -1.3  1 
 13 Dudley, James             11 Sacramento               23.15  -2.0  2 
 14 Flournoy, Charlie         12 Natomas                  23.18  -2.0  2 
 15 Wu, Andy                  11 Bella Vista              23.19  -0.8  3 
 16 Wilson, Jared             10 Whitney                  23.43  -1.3  1 
 17 Sunzeri, Kyle             11 Bella Vista              23.90  -0.8  3 
 18 Mathis, Anthony           12 Cordova                  23.95  -1.3  1 
 19 Hullum, Andrew            11 Center/PVL/3             24.18  -2.0  2 
 20 Jones, Trevon             12 Center/PVL/3             24.36  -2.0  2 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
 Meet Record: # 24.16  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tucker, Meghan            12 Placer/PVL/3             25.83Q -1.6  1 
  2 Emerson, Alyssa           11 River Valley             26.11Q -1.3  3 
  3 Smith, Marissa            11 Cordova                  26.22Q +0.0  2 
  4 Bell, Tatiana             12 Del Campo                26.25q -1.6  1 
  5 Graves, Tyla              10 Inderkum                 26.31q -1.6  1 
  6 Arnold, Hannah            11 Whitney                  26.48q -1.6  1 
  7 Mason, Jai                11 Sacramento               26.54q -1.3  3 
  8 Burke, Mariah             12 Inderkum                 26.58q +0.0  2 
  9 Wood, Aaliyah             10 American Canyon          26.78q -1.3  3 
 10 Bali, Shagun              11 River Valley             26.79  -1.6  1 
 11 Garrett, Jessica          12 Valley                   27.06  +0.0  2 
 12 Leavens, Kourtney         12 Whitney                  27.62  +0.0  2 
 13 Johnson, Shyann           12 Sacramento               27.64  -1.3  3 
 14 Lewis, Lyna'e             11 Center/PVL/3             27.79  +0.0  2 
 15 Blackshell-Fair, Julia    09 Vanden                   27.93  -1.6  1 
 16 Dorsey, Tiyana            12 Oakmont                  28.00  -1.6  1 
 17 Johnson, Ashlyn           10 Casa Roble               28.25  +0.0  2 
 18 Dewing, Ellis              9 El Camino                28.95  -1.3  3 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 3:13.61  1999        Vallejo                                   
 Meet Record: # 3:18.57  2011        Del Oro                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              3:26.71Q  3 
     1) Ramot, Tyre 12                  2) Taylor, Massiah 12             
     3) Austrie, Evan 11                4) Hayes, Arthur 11               
  2 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                               3:26.86Q  1 
     1) Alvarez, Justin 10              2) Koss, Tyler 12                 
     3) Phillips, Antone 10             4) Williams, Dion 12              
  3 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                              3:29.19Q  2 
     1) Ellis, Myles 9                  2) Echeveria, Logan 10            
     3) Campbell, Everett 10            4) Johnson, Davaeon 9             
  4 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              3:28.41q  3 
     1) Clavelli, Matthew 12            2) Jones, Devin 12                
     3) Strohmeyer, Aric 12             4) Roberson, Lee 12               
  5 Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                3:28.46q  1 
     1) Jones, Trevon 12                2) Tenette, Isaiah 10             
     3) Wells, Ryan 12                  4) Sutton, Kris 12                
  6 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            3:28.71q  3 
     1) Lovato, Zach 10                 2) Calloway, Daliceo 12           
     3) Tveretinov, Daniel 11           4) Pridgen-Daniels, Christian 11  
  7 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:29.28q  2 
     1) Anderson, Travez 12             2) Mistchenko, Everett 12         
     3) Escobar, Antony 10              4) Pratt, Tophlin 10              
  8 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               3:30.32q  2 
     1) Bermudez, Lorenzo 12            2) Nevels, Andre 11               
     3) Jones, D'Mitre 11               4) Gladney, Michael 12            
  9 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                           3:30.86q  2 
     1) Doty, Spencer 12                2) Britschgi, Robert 12           
     3) Hvidsten, Austen 11             4) Myers, Darren 12               
 10 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              3:33.65   2 
     1) Turner, Raekwon 10              2) Ayo, Kyree 11                  
     3) Maupin, Ian 11                  4) Pippins, Idris 11              
 11 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                           3:35.77   2 
     1) Weaver, Xavier 9                2) Quichocho, Junior 11           
     3) Carrera, Angel 11               4) Rutledge, Jeffrey 11           
 12 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                          3:35.78   3 
     1) Santiago, Jerome 11             2) Hutton, Aaron 12               
     3) Hoskins, Alex 12                4) Lewis, Chance 10               
 13 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                             3:37.08   1 
     1) Moore, Kae Jon 11               2) Connelly, Ryan 12              
     3) Carter, Schezarone 10           4) Thompson, Victor 12            
 14 Casa Roble/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                            3:37.32   1 
     1) Amos, Sean 12                   2) Heckey, Robert 12              
     3) Knapp, Dallas 12                4) McCarthy, Brenden 11           
 15 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                3:37.76   3 
     1) Kearns, Jack 10                 2) Perez, Dominique 11            
     3) Valliere, Todd 12               4) Oliveros, Felix 12             
 16 Foothill/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                              3:37.96   3 
     1) Gomez, Sylvester 9              2) White, Duane -                 
     3) Smalls, Xavier 11               4) Douglas, Deshaunta 12          
 17 American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                      3:38.21   1 
     1) Clark, Jacob 11                 2) Pult, Esteban 11               
     3) Tolbert, Anthony 12             4) Edwards, Zealon 12             
 18 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                               3:38.22   1 
     1) Holmes, Isaiah 10               2) Shevchyk, Daniel 10            
     3) Miller, Ian 11                  4) Mueller, Michael 11            
 19 Rio Linda/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             3:41.75   1 
     1) Koopman, Pieter 11              2) Aquino, Myles 12               
     3) Mitchell, Alex 9                4) Pauda, Justin 9                
 20 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:44.42   3 
     1) Calderon, Leo 12                2) Waidmann, Blake 11             
     3) Harris, Marcus 12               4) Hao, Liam 12                   
 21 Mira Loma/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:45.66   3 
     1) Handberg, Darryl 11             2) Grigsby, Richmond 11           
     3) Lou, Bruce 11                   4) McGee, Jack 11                 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
 Meet Record: # 3:45.93  2006        Fairfield                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                           4:05.48Q  2 
     1) Sup, McKenzie 12                2) Derry, Kaitlin 10              
     3) Eberle, Brook 10                4) Derry, Kendall 10              
  2 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              4:06.50Q  1 
     1) Miller, Alexis 12               2) Wade, Kennedy 12               
     3) Johnson, Ronni 09               4) Brown, Devanique 11            
  3 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                               4:08.38Q  3 
     1) Bryant, Malia 10                2) Jenks, Alex 12                 
     3) Moore, Kiana 10                 4) York, Mikaila 11               
  4 Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             4:12.15q  1 
     1) McNamara, Kasey 11              2) Capello, Kristi 10             
     3) Bell, Tatiana 12                4) Swingle, Jessica 11            
  5 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                           4:12.96q  2 
     1) Maloney, Lucy 12                2) Cooper, Brianna 11             
     3) Castaneda, Gigi 9               4) Nixon, Qiera 9                 
  6 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             4:13.43q  3 
     1) Vann, Ghonnalene 10             2) Sullivan, Taylor 10            
     3) Wynter, Mykaela 10              4) Compton, Kassandra 10          
  7 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                          4:13.54q  1 
     1) Everest, Harkiren 12            2) Emerson, Alyssa 11             
     3) Bali, Shagun 11                 4) Jarvis, Leanne 12              
  8 American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                      4:13.69q  3 
     1) Barnard, Daijanea 09            2) Le Duff, Ailey 09              
     3) Tiotuyco, Carmina 10            4) Jao, Angelica 12               
  9 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               4:15.25q  1 
     1) Nijjar, Nivrit 9                2) Daley, Christina 11            
     3) Leavens, Kourtney 12            4) Hill, Savannah 9               
 10 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              4:15.67   2 
     1) Burke, Mariah 12                2) Smith, Ontaria 10              
     3) Erby, Whitney 11                4) Yohannes, Winta 11             
 11 Rio Americano/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                         4:16.63   3 
     1) Gowan, Paige 11                 2) Nishi, Audrey 12               
     3) Auernig, Megan 9                4) Gowan, Taylor 9                
 12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               4:17.05   3 
     1) Dozier, Azariah 9               2) Smith, Marissa 11              
     3) Wilson, Alyssa 11               4) Fuller, Jakayla 12             
 13 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                4:17.22   2 
     1) Lee, Jessica 9                  2) Mitchell, Macaylea 12          
     3) Page, Dylan 11                  4) Shelley, Allyson 9             
 14 Bethel/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                               4:22.93   1 
     1) Jackson, Alysha 10              2) Martinez, Elizabeth 09         
     3) Mclemore, Monique 10            4) Scott, Tamyra 11               
 15 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                               4:24.80   1 
     1) Dorsey, Tiyana 12               2) Barnhard, Kendra 12            
     3) Richardson, Kayla 9             4) Le, Daphne 11                  
 16 Center/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                4:32.25   2 
     1) Lewis, Lyna'e 11                2) Bell, Attayla 11               
     3) Roberts, Mon'Zhane 12           4) Reed, Kaylee 10                
 17 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                             4:36.07   3 
     1) Coffee, Kesha 12                2) Moore, Briana 11               
     3) Ndiaye, Aicha 10                4) Nakamura, Kari 12              
 18 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            4:40.76   2 
     1) Ogundele, Tumininu 9            2) Applegate, Jennifer 12         
     3) Brown, Kierra 10                4) Ogundele, Timileyin 9          
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
 Meet Record: # 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
    At Large: @ 10-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fong, Lea                 12 Placer/PVL/3          11-07.00@  10   
  2 Nichols, Amanda           12 Bella Vista            9-09.00    8   
  3 Gwin, Kourtney            10 Bella Vista           J9-09.00    6   
  4 Vieira, Marialana         11 Whitney               J9-09.00    4   
  5 Fisher, Sierra            12 Bella Vista           J9-09.00    2   
  6 Romano, Gabriella         12 Bella Vista            9-03.00    1   
  7 Leon, Miriam              12 Woodland              J9-03.00  
  8 Berg, Molly               11 Oakmont               J9-03.00  
  9 Trotter, Alexandra        10 Woodland               8-03.00  
  9 Appling, Amber            12 American Canyon        8-03.00  
 11 Young, Morgan             11 Whitney               J8-03.00  
 -- Pahal, Priya              09 American Canyon             NH  
 -- Appling, Darne            10 American Canyon             NH  
 -- Tapia, Cecilia            12 American Canyon             NH  
 -- Roche, Taylor             10 Whitney                     NH  
 -- Holden, Hannah            10 Pioneer                     NH  
 -- Vaughan, Kara             10 Placer/PVL/3                NH  
 -- Ceja, Alex                10 Lincoln-L/PVL/3             NH  
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 44-00  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West              
 Meet Record: # 38-07  2012        Kendal Nielsen, Bear River                  
    At Large: @ 36-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashburn, Allysa           10 Yuba City             35-00.00   0.4  10   
  2 Redmond, Christen         12 Vallejo               34-00.50  +0.0   8   
  3 Moreland, Aryel           09 Vanden                33-11.75   0.9   6   
  4 Fong, Lea                 12 Placer/PVL/3          33-01.00   NWI   4   
  5 Mitchell, Katelynn        12 Kennedy               32-11.75  +0.0   2   
  6 Horst, Kate               12 Del Campo             32-07.25  -1.4   1   
  7 Meyers, Alaina            12 Colfax/PVL/3          32-01.25   0.4 
  8 Richardson, Leah           9 Inderkum              32-01.00  -2.2 
  9 Williams, Jenna           12 Bella Vista           31-10.50  -0.5 
 10 Dorsey, Tiyana            12 Oakmont               31-07.00   NWI 
 11 Dean, Jasmine              9 Colfax/PVL/3          31-03.00  -0.5 
 12 Carter, Sabrina           12 Kennedy               31-01.75  +0.0 
 13 Mills, Sarah              11 Inderkum              30-07.00   1.2 
 14 Nodohara, Kayla           12 Kennedy               29-07.00   1.3 
 15 Bauer, Kylee              10 Colfax/PVL/3          29-05.50   1.2 
 16 Hanson, Brooke             9 Whitney               28-09.00  +0.0 
 16 De Leon, Tesia            09 American Canyon       28-09.00   0.7 
 18 Vaughn-Walker, Ayana      12 Rosemont              27-05.50   1.4 
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
 Meet Record: # 132-09  2007        Ashley Hearn, Rocklin                      
    At Large: @ 114-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Danielle         11 Christian Br            121-05@  10   
  2 Newton, Monique           12 Cordova                 121-03@   8   
  3 Bierly, Imani             12 River Valley            117-02@   6   
  4 Barnhard, Kendra          12 Oakmont                 116-06@   4   
  5 Newton, Monae             12 Cordova                 115-06@   2   
  6 Minor, Victoria           12 Center/PVL/3            113-02    1   
  7 Mitchell, Deymond         11 Jesse Bethel            108-09  
  8 Ittner, Maddi             12 Colfax/PVL/3            106-03  
  9 Hawthrone, Shayne         12 El Camino                97-09  
 10 Reis, Jullissa            10 Cordova                  97-00  
 11 Perry, Airieal            11 Yuba City                91-02  
 12 Tillman, Daija            12 Christian Br             89-09  
 13 Hinton, Emily             11 Woodland                 89-01  
 14 Wright, Kailey            12 Colfax/PVL/3             88-11  
 15 Thomas, Lauren            10 Benicia                  87-11  
 16 Chelini, Erin              9 Christian Br             87-01  
 17 Crouse, Cadee             12 Placer/PVL/3             85-08  
 18 Griswold, Logan           12 Vanden                   84-03  
 19 Yamamoto, Meghan          12 McClatchy                81-04  
 20 Phillips, Jalilah         11 Vanden                   76-06  
 21 Niu, Kesikaea              9 Kennedy                  76-02  
 22 Carter, Sabrina           12 Kennedy                  70-00  
 22 Gonzales, Lue             12 McClatchy                70-00  
 24 Coman, Rebecca            11 Woodland                 69-05  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: !  7-01  2005        Aiona Key05/Darryl Feilbach97, Mesa Verde/Be
 Meet Record: #  6-08  2010        Will Findlay, Oak Ridge                     
    At Large: @  6-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holmes, Isaiah            10 Oakmont                6-03.00@  10   
  2 White, Javin              11 Vanden                 5-11.00    8   
  3 Myers, Josh               12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3       J5-11.00    6   
  4 Hassani, Kevin            12 Whitney                5-09.00    4   
  5 Caldwell, Isaiah          12 Center/PVL/3          J5-09.00    2   
  6 Barger, Dylan             11 Bella Vista           J5-09.00    1   
  7 Arnold, Kierye            11 Hiram Johnso          J5-09.00  
  8 Roberts, Thomas           10 River Valley           5-07.00  
  9 Gwin, Phillip             11 Bella Vista           J5-07.00  
 10 Hopson, Anthony           10 Vanden                J5-07.00  
 11 Eggers, Austin            11 Whitney               J5-07.00  
 -- Dayringer, Robert         12 Bella Vista                 NH  
 -- Sanders, Jihadie          11 Jesse Bethel                NH  
 -- Glover, Dejon             11 Natomas                     NH  
 -- Jones, Trevon             12 Center/PVL/3                NH  
 -- Lewis, Jashawn             9 Whitney                     NH  
 -- Williams, Joshua          12 American Canyon             NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: !    51-06  2006        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin (S)              
 Meet Record: # 48-07.50  2006        Neelon Greenwood, Fairfield              
    At Large: @    44-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Kameron         12 Rosemont              47-03.50@ +0.0  10   
  2 Austrie, Evan             11 Vallejo               44-04.00@  1.0   8   
  3 Edwards, Zealon           12 American Canyon       43-07.25  +0.0   6   
  4 Williams, Dion            12 Vanden                43-06.00   0.1   4   
  5 Holmes, Isaiah            10 Oakmont               42-09.00  +0.0   2   
  6 Ibbetson, Brett           12 Woodland              42-07.00   0.3   1   
  7 Gladney, Michael          12 Cordova               42-04.50   0.4 
  8 Beachum, Malik            12 American Canyon       41-04.50  +0.0 
  9 Wong, Darian              11 Kennedy               41-00.50   1.6 
 10 Richards, Jake            12 Center/PVL/3          41-00.25  +0.0 
 11 Read, Justin              11 Whitney               40-06.25   0.1 
 12 Mueller, Michael          11 Oakmont               40-02.25   1.5 
 13 Flournoy, Charlie         12 Natomas               40-00.00  +0.0 
 14 Robinson, Joseph          10 Placer/PVL/3          39-07.75  +0.0 
 15 Arnold, Kierye            11 Hiram Johnso          38-11.50   0.5 
 16 Trachuk, Vadim             9 Antelope              38-09.00   1.9 
 16 Kim, Keegan               10 Bella Vista           38-09.00  +0.0 
 18 Smigelski, Garrick        10 Woodland              38-03.75   0.5 
 19 Barger, Dylan             11 Bella Vista           38-01.50  +0.0 
 20 J'Beily, Elias            11 Center/PVL/3          38-00.75   0.6 
 21 Oneal, Franky             11 Placer/PVL/3          37-07.50   0.4 
 22 Chaffin, Matthew           9 Whitney               37-04.50   1.8 
 -- Cates, Devin              11 River Valley                ND   NWI 
 -- Franklin, Keshawn         12 Rosemont                    ND   NWI 
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 65-10.75  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
 Meet Record: # 56-03.50  2005        Joey Baer, Woodland                      
    At Large: @    50-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Girola, Anthony           12 Del Campo             51-00.00@  10   
  2 Edwards, Omar             11 Antelope              50-02.00    8   
  3 Jackson, Zane             12 Antelope              49-04.00    6   
  4 Monteiro, Joaquin         12 McClatchy             48-00.00    4   
  5 Bracey, Spencer           12 Center/PVL/3          47-10.00    2   
  6 Jackson, Jevon            10 Del Campo             47-05.00    1   
  7 Wallace, Sage             12 Yuba City             47-03.00  
  8 Margherita, Mario         12 Colfax/PVL/3          46-01.00  
  9 Hopson, Anthony           10 Vanden                45-01.00  
 10 Guerrero, Jarred          12 Yuba City             44-06.50  
 11 Hamilton, Trevor          11 Del Campo             43-05.00  
 12 Angulo, Julian            12 Christian Br          42-08.50  
 13 Wilkerson, Chandler       12 Yuba City             42-03.50  
 14 Skrabar, Tristen          12 Placer/PVL/3          41-01.00  
 15 Lacy, Kolby               12 Rosemont              40-09.00  
 16 Samuel, Keyair            11 Natomas               40-01.00  
 17 Mcnorton, Imani           10 Benicia               39-07.75  
 18 Kee, Max                  10 Rosemont              39-06.75  
 19 Confer, Charles           10 McClatchy             37-11.50  
 20 Watson, Marshawn          11 Antelope              37-09.00  
 21 Fernandez, Sergio         11 Whitney               35-01.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ        17        2) Placer/PVL/3/SJ            14   
    3) Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ          10        3) Christian Brothers/CVC/2/  10   
    3) Cordova/CAL/3/SJ            10        6) Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ           8   
    7) Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ             6        7) River Valley/TCC/3/SJ       6   
    9) Whitney/CAL/3/SJ             4        9) Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ            4   
   11) Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ           2       12) Center/PVL/3/SJ             1   
   12) Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ           1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Antelope/CAL/3/SJ           14        2) Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ           12   
    2) Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ            12        4) Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ         11   
    5) Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ         10        6) Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ           8   
    7) Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ           6        7) American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ   6   
    9) McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ         4        9) Center/PVL/3/SJ             4   
    9) Whitney/CAL/3/SJ             4       12) Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ        1   
   12) Woodland/TCC/3/SJ            1