Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
          Division II-III Trials and Finals  - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015          
                      Bella Vista High School (Fair Oaks)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
 Meet Record: # 11.97  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    At Large: @ 12.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcgee, Natsumi            12 Cosumnes Oaks/CV       @ 12.30Q -3.2  3 
  2 Cobian, Karel             11 Kennedy                @ 12.49Q -2.0  2 
  3 McNeal, Jordan            12 East Union/VOL/3         12.72Q -1.8  1 
  4 Arnold, Hannah            12 Whitney                  12.64q -2.0  2 
  5 Wilson, Daya              12 River Valley             12.72q -3.2  3 
  6 Price, Julia              11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         12.84q -1.8  1 
  7 Lawson, Sydney             9 El Camino                12.90q -1.8  1 
  8 Boulai, Zencia            10 Inderkum                 13.01q -1.8  1 
  9 Jimerson, Kendra          10 Ponderosa/CVC/2/         13.06q -3.2  3 
 10 Jordan, Abrejiah           9 Vanden                   13.11  -2.0  2 
 11 Cameron, Amari            12 Sacramento               13.14  -2.0  2 
 12 Ndiaye, Aicha             11 Kennedy                  13.19  -1.8  1 
 13 Robinson, Doresa          11 Roseville/CVC/2/         13.21  -3.2  3 
 14 Wood, Aaliyah             11 American Canyon          13.22  -1.8  1 
 15 Rositani, Serentena        9 Kennedy                  13.25  -1.8  1 
 16 Romani, Kara              12 Christian Br             13.31  -3.2  3 
 17 Fayemiwo, Tayo             9 Fairfield                13.38  -1.8  1 
 18 Fields, Britiana           9 Benicia                  13.50  -2.0  2 
 19 Stenger, Katherine         9 Christian Br             13.52  -3.2  3 
 20 Davis, Taylor             11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         13.58  -3.2  3 
 21 Booth, Kira               12 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ         13.61  -2.0  2 
 22 Snear, Chabryel           12 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ          13.63  -3.2  3 
 23 Pedraza, Quinta           12 River Valley             13.89  -2.0  2 
 -- Parham, Joi               12 Vallejo                     NT  -2.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
 Meet Record: # 24.16  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    At Large: @ 25.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mcgee, Natsumi            12 Cosumnes Oaks/CV       @ 24.93Q -1.3  3 
  2 Costello, Emily            9 Vista Del Lago/C         26.05Q -1.5  2 
  3 Griffin, Jade             11 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ         26.27Q -2.8  1 
  4 Bryant, Malia             11 Vanden                   25.93q -1.3  3 
  5 Cobian, Karel             11 Kennedy                  26.22q -1.5  2 
  6 Pipion, Caprina           12 Vista Del Lago/C         26.30q -1.3  3 
  7 Emerson, Alyssa           12 River Valley             26.50q -1.5  2 
  8 Arnold, Hannah            12 Whitney                  26.59q -1.3  3 
  9 Parker, Imani              9 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         26.66q -2.8  1 
 10 Kleefeld, Carly           11 Bella Vista              26.94  -2.8  1 
 11 Price, Julia              11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         26.98  -2.8  1 
 12 Nixon, Qiera              10 McClatchy                27.01  -1.5  2 
 13 Romani, Kara              12 Christian Br             27.40  -1.5  2 
 14 Both, Raygan              11 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ         27.49  -2.8  1 
 15 Wood, Aaliyah             11 American Canyon          27.51  -2.8  1 
 16 Banales, Evy              12 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         27.58  -1.3  3 
 17 Rositani, Serentena        9 Kennedy                  27.66  -2.8  1 
 18 Asberry, Kennedy           9 Laguna Creek/MET         27.95  -1.5  2 
 19 Alano, Ann                11 Vista Del Lago/C         28.01  -2.8  1 
 20 Jordan, Abrejiah           9 Vanden                   28.18  -1.5  2 
 21 Cameron, Amari            12 Sacramento               29.58  -1.3  3 
 22 Dearborn, Jamayca          9 Inderkum                 30.11  -1.5  2 
 -- Wilson, Daya              12 River Valley                NT  -1.3  3 
 -- Correa, Jasmin             9 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ             NT  -1.5  2 
 -- Parham, Joi               12 Vallejo                     NT  -1.3  3 
 -- Brantley, Aliyah          12 River City/TCC/3            NT  -1.3  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 53.00  2013        Nia Dorner, Cordova                         
 Meet Record: # 54.56  2013        Nia Dorner, Cordova                         
    At Large: @ 58.86                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryant, Malia             11 Vanden                 @ 56.62Q  3 
  2 Pipion, Caprina           12 Vista Del Lago/C       @ 58.08Q  1 
  3 Parker, Imani              9 Cosumnes Oaks/CV       @ 58.77Q  2 
  4 Costello, Emily            9 Vista Del Lago/C       @ 57.87q  3 
  5 Kleefeld, Carly           11 Bella Vista              59.34q  1 
  6 Herod, Kendall            11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         59.56q  1 
  7 Stevens, Sara             10 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ         59.98q  1 
  8 Both, Raygan              11 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ       1:00.12q  3 
  9 Trosclair, Elajah         10 Sacramento             1:00.54q  2 
 10 Vann, Ghonnalene          11 El Camino              1:00.78   2 
 11 Correa, Jasmin             9 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ        1:01.50   1 
 12 Nijjar, Nivrit            10 Whitney                1:01.71   3 
 13 Brantley, Aliyah          12 River City/TCC/3       1:01.88   2 
 14 Cooper, Brianna           12 McClatchy              1:02.13   2 
 15 McCord, Maya               9 Vanden                 1:02.14   1 
 16 Robinson, Chaselle         9 Florin                 1:02.67   3 
 17 Markel, Grace              9 Vista Del Lago/C       1:02.94   1 
 18 Owens, Alexah              9 Yuba City              1:03.19   2 
 19 Holmes, Tianna             9 Sacramento             1:03.51   2 
 20 Le Duff, Ailey            10 American Canyon        1:04.33   1 
 21 Powell, Nia                9 Rio Linda/TCC/3        1:04.83   3 
 22 Roberts, Edleen           11 Mira Loma              1:12.21   3 
 -- Wood, Aaliyah             11 American Canyon             NT   3 
 -- Griffin, Jade             11 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ            NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
 Meet Record: # 2:11.33  2006        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
    At Large: @ 2:19.83                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derry, Kendall            11 Bella Vista          @ 2:17.85Q  3 
  2 Auernig, Megan            10 Rio American         @ 2:18.46Q  1 
  3 Hill, Savannah            10 Whitney                2:20.18Q  2 
  4 Rasmussen, Delaney        10 Vista Del Lago/C     @ 2:19.81Q  3 
  5 Herod, Kendall            11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV       2:21.84Q  2 
  6 Meade, Madison            10 Roseville/CVC/2/       2:23.79Q  1 
  7 Kroeger, Lauren           12 River Valley           2:21.56q  3 
  8 Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa     9 McClatchy              2:22.09q  2 
  9 Reid, Ashley               9 McClatchy              2:26.32q  1 
 10 Holmes, Tianna             9 Sacramento             2:26.57q  1 
 11 Gowan, Taylor             10 Rio American           2:27.29q  2 
 12 Chevreuil, Lucie          12 Vista Del Lago/C       2:28.35q  3 
 13 Lemke, Brooke             11 McClatchy              2:30.67   3 
 14 Avina, Ariana             12 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ       2:31.78   2 
 15 Ahmed, Waad               10 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ       2:31.97   2 
 16 Phillips, Terrina         11 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ       2:32.03   1 
 17 Holden, Hannah            11 Pioneer                2:33.69   3 
 18 Garcia, Yessenia          11 Rio Linda/TCC/3        2:35.92   1 
 19 Cruz, Diana               10 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ        2:36.28   1 
 20 Enid, Partika             11 Benicia                2:36.51   1 
 21 Smith, Alaira              9 River Valley           2:37.46   3 
 22 Yip, Allie                12 Benicia                2:38.19   2 
 23 De Leon, Tesia            10 American Canyon        2:41.51   3 
 24 Barnard, Daijanea         10 American Canyon        2:49.06   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.61  2014        Pattriana Perry, Vacaville                  
 Meet Record: # 14.27  2012        Brie Simmons, Del Oro                       
    At Large: @ 15.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Devanique          12 Vallejo                  15.79Q -2.1  3 
  2 Johnson, Joy              11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         16.05Q -1.6  2 
  3 Peschke, Sadye             9 Bella Vista              16.33Q -2.5  1 
  4 Smith, Isis               12 Antelope                 16.67q -2.1  3 
  5 Sullivan, Taylor          11 El Camino                16.73q -2.5  1 
  6 Trosclair, Ynouche'       12 Sacramento               17.02q -2.5  1 
  7 York, Mickaela            12 Vanden                   17.12q -1.6  2 
  8 Tajii, Patricia           10 East Union/VOL/3         17.25q -2.5  1 
  9 Melson, Mileya            11 Antelope                 17.32q -2.1  3 
 10 Johnson, Melody           11 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ         17.35  -1.6  2 
 11 Johnson, Amirah           12 Inderkum                 17.57  -1.6  2 
 11 Abdul-Haqq, Imani         12 Kennedy                  17.57  -2.5  1 
 13 Erby, Whitney             12 Inderkum                 17.82  -2.1  3 
 14 Frydenlund, Nicole        12 Vista Del Lago/C         17.95  -2.1  3 
 15 Richardson, Cornelia      10 River Valley             18.02  -2.1  3 
 16 Hill, Jonna               11 Kennedy                  18.03  -1.6  2 
 17 Thompson, Jazzmin         10 Mira Loma                18.34  -2.5  1 
 17 Wong, Lauren              10 Vista Del Lago/C         18.34  -2.5  1 
 17 Menyweather, Ciera        11 Sacramento               18.34  -2.1  3 
 20 Gallegos, Andrea          12 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         18.69  -1.6  2 
 21 Serrano, Sophia           12 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ         20.69  -2.5  1 
 22 Mitchell, Karyna          10 Benicia                  21.11  -2.1  3 
 -- Hutcheson, Jada           11 American Canyon             NT  -1.6  2 
 -- Ibbetson, Samantha        11 Woodland                    NT  -1.6  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.57  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
 Meet Record: # 43.40  2005        Falesha Ankton, Benicia                     
    At Large: @ 46.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Devanique          12 Vallejo                @ 45.42Q  1 
  2 Johnson, Ra'Shanae        11 Fairfield              @ 45.73Q  3 
  3 Johnson, Joy              11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         46.44Q  2 
  4 Frydenlund, Nicole        12 Vista Del Lago/C         46.61q  2 
  5 Le, Daphne                12 Oakmont                  46.88q  1 
  6 Allen, Katelyn            12 East Union/VOL/3         47.37q  1 
  7 Wildermuth, Jaycie        12 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         47.54q  3 
  8 Romani, Kara              12 Christian Br             48.16q  3 
  9 Melson, Mileya            11 Antelope                 48.23q  3 
 10 Trosclair, Ynouche'       12 Sacramento               48.93   2 
 11 Compton, Kassandra        11 El Camino                49.10   2 
 12 Johnson, Amirah           12 Inderkum                 49.20   1 
 13 Tajii, Patricia           10 East Union/VOL/3         49.88   1 
 14 Erby, Whitney             12 Inderkum                 50.77   3 
 15 Ibbetson, Samantha        11 Woodland                 51.46   2 
 16 Menyweather, Ciera        11 Sacramento               51.51   1 
 17 Abdul-Haqq, Imani         12 Kennedy                  51.57   2 
 18 Gallegos, Andrea          12 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         51.58   3 
 19 York, Mickaela            12 Vanden                   51.99   2 
 20 Richardson, Cornelia      10 River Valley             52.70   1 
 21 Tauqeer, Laila            10 Florin                   55.60   1 
 22 Wozny, Nadia              10 Vista Del Lago/C         55.85   3 
 23 Mitchell, Karyna          10 Benicia                  59.19   3 
 24 Serrano, Sophia           12 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ         59.43   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        West                                        
 Meet Record: # 47.09  2006        Fairfield                                   
    At Large: @ 49.53                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                         @ 48.65Q  3 
     1) Mcgee, Natsumi 12               2) Venerable, Mishaye 12          
     3) Banales, Evy 12                 4) Terry, Nicole 10               
  2 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                          @ 48.86Q  2 
     1) Pedraza, Quinta 12              2) Arnold, Mackenzie 12           
     3) Emerson, Alyssa 12              4) Wilson, Daya 12                
  3 East Union/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                            @ 49.17Q  1 
     1) Allen, Katelyn 12               2) Drew, Alyssa 12                
     3) Williams, Sophie 10             4) McNeal, Jordan 12              
  4 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              @ 49.51q  1 
     1) Redmond, Christen 12            2) Parham, Joi 12                 
     3) Brown, Devanique 12             4) Blaylock, Kyra 11              
  5 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                 49.72q  2 
     1) Lewis, Maliyah 11               2) Tran, Terrie 11                
     3) Vieira, Marialana 12            4) Arnold, Hannah 12              
  6 Vista Del Lago/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                          49.75q  2 
     1) Pipion, Caprina 12              2) Costello, Emily 9              
     3) Tung, Kyra 12                   4) Williams, Karina 11            
  7 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                               49.84q  2 
     1) Shepard, Franchesca 11          2) Ndiaye, Aicha 11               
     3) Rositani, Serentena 9           4) Cobian, Karel 11               
  8 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                 50.10q  3 
     1) Davis, Taylor 11                2) Moran, Lyric 9                 
     3) Stavolone, Bailey 11            4) Price, Julia 11                
  8 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             50.10q  3 
     1) Kleefeld, Carly 11              2) Peschke, Sadye 9               
     3) Worthington, Kendra 9           4) Dunn, Jasmyne 9                
 10 Roseville/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                               50.12   1 
     1) Jones-Lewis, Mikayla 11         2) Carson, Brooke 10              
     3) Ukaegbu, Nicki 10               4) Robinson, Doresa 11            
 11 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                50.34   1 
     1) Smith, Tazanaye 9               2) Boulai, Zencia 10              
     3) Hernandez, Anissa 10            4) Dearborn, Jamayca 9            
 12 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               50.35   2 
     1) Compton, Kassandra 11           2) Wynter, Mykaela 11             
     3) Vann, Ghonnalene 11             4) Lawson, Sydney 9               
 13 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                50.57   3 
     1) Lacy, Kharli 12                 2) Johnson, Kyleah 12             
     3) Bryant, Tatyana 11              4) Smith, Anyssa 11               
 14 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                 50.78   1 
     1) Black, Ayana 12                 2) Truby, Tianna 10               
     3) Jordan, Abrejiah 9              4) McCord, Maya 9                 
 15 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            51.14   3 
     1) Oliver, Zenesha 11              2) Cameron, Amari 12              
     3) Trosclair, Elajah 10            4) Thrower, Mishall 10            
 16 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                 51.48   3 
     1) Avina, Ariana 12                2) Griffin, Jade 11               
     3) Soto, Raquel 10                 4) Both, Raygan 11                
 17 Fairfield/SCAC/2/S  'A'                               51.70   1 
     1) Johnson, Ra'Shanae 11           2) Franklin, Courtney 11          
     3) Temple, Veonna 10               4) Fayemiwo, Tayo 9               
 18 River City/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              51.90   3 
     1) Smith, Aaliyah 11               2) Brantley, Aliyah 12            
     3) Patterson, Annika 11            4) Turner, Cecilia 12             
 19 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                      52.44   2 
     1) Stenger, Katherine 9            2) Hewitt, Lindsay 10             
     3) Cornejo, Raquel 11              4) Jahns, Claire 9                
 20 Florin/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                                53.19   2 
     1) Harrell-Love, Airrea 10         2) Robinson, Chaselle 9           
     3) Sellers, Janya 9                4) Hunter, Ariah 10               
 21 American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                        53.20   3 
     1) Didasa, Kiani 12                2) Lazo, Karla 10                 
     3) Robinson, Raiven 9              4) Le Duff, Ailey 10              
 22 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                             53.27   1 
     1) Castaneda, Gigi 10              2) Morales, Lyric 10              
     3) Cooper, Brianna 12              4) Nixon, Qiera 10                
 23 Casa Roble/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                              54.77   1 
     1) Escoto, Bella 11                2) Zhuravel, Maryana 11           
     3) McKay, Bridget 12               4) Scoggins, Alexa 10             
 24 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                  55.36   2 
     1) Correa, Jasmin 9                2) Franklin, Jaidalee 9           
     3) Correa, Mariajose 12            4) Snear, Chabryel 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
 Meet Record: # 3:45.93  2006        Fairfield                                 
    At Large: @ 4:03.67                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                       @ 3:59.40Q  3 
     1) Parker, Imani 9                 2) Herod, Kendall 11              
     3) Moore, Miah 9                   4) Mcgee, Natsumi 12              
  2 Vista Del Lago/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                      @ 4:03.21Q  1 
     1) Pipion, Caprina 12              2) Costello, Emily 9              
     3) Alano, Ann 11                   4) Williams, Karina 11            
  3 Roseville/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             4:09.64Q  2 
     1) Sessano, Emma 11                2) Carson, Brooke 10              
     3) Ukaegbu, Nicki 10               4) Meade, Madison 10              
  4 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                         @ 4:03.00q  3 
     1) Eberle, Brook 11                2) Derry, Kaitlin 11              
     3) Kleefeld, Carly 11              4) Dunn, Jasmyne 9                
  5 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              4:05.38q  3 
     1) Singh Dhanda, Aerynn 10         2) Brown, Devanique 12            
     3) Johnson, Ronni 10               4) Blaylock, Kyra 11              
  6 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             4:06.07q  1 
     1) Vann, Ghonnalene 11             2) Jones, Leah 11                 
     3) Lawson, Sydney 9                4) Compton, Kassandra 11          
  7 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                               4:12.78q  1 
     1) Kirby, Summer 11                2) Avina, Ariana 12               
     3) Both, Raygan 11                 4) Griffin, Jade 11               
  8 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                          4:13.64q  2 
     1) Trosclair, Elajah 10            2) Holmes, Tianna 9               
     3) Cameron, Amari 12               4) Trosclair, Ynouche' 12         
  9 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                4:14.47q  1 
     1) Correa, Jasmin 9                2) Correa, Mariajose 12           
     3) Cruz, Diana 10                  4) Esparza, Ruth 12               
 10 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                           4:14.60   2 
     1) Morales, Lyric 10               2) Lemke, Brooke 11               
     3) Nixon, Qiera 10                 4) Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa 9       
 11 American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                      4:17.39   1 
     1) Wood, Aaliyah 11                2) Le Duff, Ailey 10              
     3) Lazo, Karla 10                  4) Tiotuyco, Carmina 11           
 12 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                               4:17.47   2 
     1) Budine, Kayla 9                 2) Falconi, Madyson 11            
     3) Novotny, Kyla 10                4) Jauregui, Candy 10             
 13 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                          4:18.12   3 
     1) Wilson, Daya 12                 2) Kroeger, Lauren 12             
     3) Arnold, Mackenzie 12            4) Emerson, Alyssa 12             
 14 Rio Americano/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                         4:18.73   1 
     1) Auernig, Megan 10               2) Ware, Annie 11                 
     3) Gowan, Paige 12                 4) Gowan, Taylor 10               
 15 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              4:19.03   2 
     1) Erby, Whitney 12                2) Johnson, Amirah 12             
     3) Hernandez, Anissa 10            4) Xaysana, Xzyan 9               
 16 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                               4:21.64   3 
     1) Phillips, Danya 10              2) Nelson, Zakiyaa 9              
     3) Booth, Kira 12                  4) Phillips, Terrina 11           
 17 Rio Linda/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                             4:24.35   1 
     1) Nash, Aria 9                    2) Powell, Nia 9                  
     3) Lor, Christy 12                 4) Garcia, Yessenia 11            
 18 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                               4:24.69   3 
     1) York, Mickaela 12               2) McCord, Maya 9                 
     3) Bryant, Malia 11                4) Cusseaux, Aniyah 10            
 19 Laguna Creek/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                        4:25.90   2 
     1) Asberry, Kennedy 9              2) Leapheart, Armani 11           
     3) Smith, Dominique 9              4) Lai, Bea 10                    
 20 Casa Roble/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                            4:32.75   2 
     1) Scoggins, Alexa 10              2) Zhuravel, Maryana 11           
     3) Craig, Lauren 11                4) Needles, Ciara 11              
 21 Benicia/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              4:44.55   1 
     1) Fields, Britiana 9              2) Lane, Jordan 9                 
     3) Willis, Pilar 9                 4) White, Milyan 9                
 22 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                              4:44.76   2 
     1) McAuley, Jordan 11              2) Johnson, Kyleah 12             
     3) Bryant, Tatyana 11              4) Smith, Anyssa 11               
 -- Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                    NT   3 
     1) Holden, Hannah 11               2) Bowers, Dana 12                
     3) Mitchell, Mackenzie 10          4) Tam, Makayla 12                
 -- Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                                  NT   3 
     1) Cobian, Karel 11                2) Ndiaye, Aicha 11               
     3) Shepard, Franchesca 11          4) Rositani, Serentena 9          
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
 Meet Record: # 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
    At Large: @ 10-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fereira, Megan            11 Roseville/CVC/2/      10-02.00@  10   
  2 Bowers, Dana              12 Pioneer                9-08.00    8   
  3 Alano, Ann                11 Vista Del Lago/C      J9-08.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Rylee            12 Ponderosa/CVC/2/       9-02.00    3   
  4 Courtney, Sarah           12 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ       9-02.00    3   
  6 Oyao, Amanda              12 Vista Del Lago/C      J9-02.00    1   
  7 Trageser, Taylor          11 Ponderosa/CVC/2/      J9-02.00  
  8 Peschke, Sadye             9 Bella Vista            8-08.00  
  9 Abell, Madison            10 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ       8-02.00  
  9 Sainz, Nicole              9 Inderkum               8-02.00  
 11 Wong, Mikayla             10 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ       7-08.00  
 11 Ross, Megan               11 Vista Del Lago/C       7-08.00  
 -- Morales, Teresa           11 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ            NH  
 -- Thomas, Lauren            11 Benicia                     NH  
 -- Hill, Jonna               11 Kennedy                     NH  
 -- Lemke, Brooke             11 McClatchy                   NH  
 -- Singh Dhanda, Aerynn      10 Vallejo                     NH  
 -- Gutierrez, Paloma         11 Kennedy                     NH  
 -- Mitchell, Mackenzie       10 Pioneer                    DNF  
 -- Pahal, Priya              10 American Canyon            DNF  
 -- Appling, Darne            11 American Canyon            DNF  
 -- Sanfilippo, Annalisa      11 Vista Del Lago/C           DNF  
 -- Sidhu, Ashley             12 River Valley               DNF  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
 Meet Record: # 19-01.50  2007        Amber Purvis, Benicia                    
    At Large: @    17-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Venerable, Mishaye        12 Cosumnes Oaks/CV      17-10.25@  0.7  10   
  2 Ashburn, Allysa           11 Yuba City             17-02.00   1.6   8   
  3 Romani, Kara              12 Christian Br          16-11.75   1.6   6   
  4 Redmond, Christen         12 Vallejo               16-09.50   1.2   4   
  5 Moreland, Aryel           10 Vanden                16-08.50   2.0   2   
  6 Herman, Emily             11 Ponderosa/CVC/2/      16-07.50   0.5   1   
  7 Jahns, Claire              9 Christian Br          16-04.00   1.6 
  8 Nijjar, Nivrit            10 Whitney               16-01.00   2.1 
  9 Newsome-Rouse, Mikayla     9 Vista Del Lago/C      15-03.00   2.3 
  9 Falconi, Madyson          11 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ      15-03.00   1.0 
 11 Budine, Kayla              9 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ      15-02.00   1.0 
 12 Parker, Jasmine           11 Kennedy               15-01.75   0.7 
 13 Liu, Elizabeth            10 Vista Del Lago/C      15-00.75   1.0 
 14 Vasquez, Alyssa            9 Laguna Creek/MET      14-08.75   0.4 
 15 Saalsaa, Emalie           12 Yuba City             14-08.00   1.1 
 16 England, Cassie            9 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ      14-06.75   1.6 
 17 Nunes, Sarah              12 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ      14-06.50   2.4 
 18 Vasilivea, Annamaria      11 Antelope              14-05.00   1.3 
 19 Wong, Lauren              10 Vista Del Lago/C      14-04.50   0.6 
 20 Tiotuyco, Carmina         11 American Canyon       14-00.50   1.3 
 20 Childs, Summer            10 Vanden                14-00.50   1.0 
 22 Abdul-Haqq, Imani         12 Kennedy               13-11.00   0.8 
 23 Golston, Jaida            10 Kennedy               13-10.00   1.6 
 -- Wilson, Daya              12 River Valley               DNF   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
 Meet Record: # 43-00.50  2014        Monique Newton, Cordova                  
    At Large: @    36-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanner, Kai               11 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ      38-02.50@  10   
  2 Kakala, Loretta           10 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ      36-08.00@   8   
  3 Massengale, Courtney      12 River Valley          36-06.00@   6   
  4 Mitchell, Dyemond         12 Jesse Bethel          36-00.50    4   
  5 Watson, Maliah            12 East Union/VOL/3      34-09.00    2   
  6 Roberson-Pile, Sydnee     11 Antelope              34-06.50    1   
  7 Jones-Lewis, Mikayla      11 Roseville/CVC/2/      33-07.00  
  8 Moreland, Aryel           10 Vanden                32-10.00  
  9 Hinton, Emily             12 Woodland              32-09.50  
 10 Chelini, Erin             10 Christian Br          32-08.00  
 11 Cichella, Ashlynn         12 Ponderosa/CVC/2/      32-02.00  
 12 Perry, Airieal            12 Yuba City             31-03.00  
 13 Daniels, Karsten          10 Del Campo             31-02.00  
 14 Vargas, Kyndall           10 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ      30-10.00  
 15 Graves, Sarah             10 Pioneer               30-05.00  
 16 Dedrick, Desiree'         12 Florin                29-00.00  
 17 Jackson, Danielle         12 Christian Br          28-11.00  
 18 Modar, Sophie             10 McClatchy             27-09.50  
 19 Sandidge, Trenika          9 Sacramento            27-07.00  
 20 Abouahmed, Maram          11 Vista Del Lago/C      27-03.00  
 21 Eke, Kathy                 9 Christian Br          26-10.00  
 22 Baker, Nadja              10 Sacramento            25-06.50  
 23 Saunders, Maci            11 Vanden                24-09.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
 Meet Record: # 10.88  2008        Tony Gobern, Del Campo                      
    At Large: @ 11.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spellman, Clinton         10 Laguna Creek/MET       @ 11.15Q -1.8  3 
  2 Webster, Said-Kamal       12 El Camino                11.20Q -1.5  4 
  3 Davis, Taariq             12 East Union/VOL/3         11.29Q -1.3  2 
  4 Spellman, Calvin          10 Laguna Creek/MET         11.44Q -1.5  1 
  5 Turner, Malachi           11 Whitney                  11.23q -1.8  3 
  6 Hall, Myles               11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         11.30q -1.3  2 
  7 Smith, Kevin              11 Vanden                   11.34q -1.3  2 
  8 Joseph, Darian            12 East Union/VOL/3         11.39q -1.3  2 
  9 Dudley, James             12 Sacramento               11.46q -1.5  4 
 10 Willis, Tremayne          10 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ         11.47  -1.8  3 
 11 Wilson, Jared             11 Whitney                  11.49  -1.5  4 
 11 Keener, Cody              12 East Union/VOL/3         11.49  -1.5  4 
 13 Gladney, Terrence         11 Kennedy                  11.50  -1.5  1 
 14 Brandenburg, Legend       10 Sacramento               11.52  -1.5  4 
 15 Duncan, Erron             11 Weston Ranch             11.54  -1.5  4 
 16 Lara, Alberto             11 El Camino                11.56  -1.5  4 
 16 Venable, Horatio          12 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ         11.56  -1.5  1 
 18 Sanders, Alaye            12 Valley                   11.58  -1.8  3 
 19 Campbell, Everett         11 Antelope                 11.59  -1.8  3 
 20 Ramos, Michael             9 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ         11.64  -1.5  1 
 20 Turner, Raekwon           11 Inderkum                 11.64  -1.3  2 
 22 Meeks, Aaron              12 Oakmont                  11.66  -1.5  4 
 23 Lewis, Destynd             9 Inderkum                 11.68  -1.8  3 
 24 Bray, Steven              12 Laguna Creek/MET         11.69  -1.8  3 
 25 Clayton, Akaash           11 Kennedy                  11.71  -1.5  1 
 26 Iniquez, David            11 Christian Br             11.72  -1.3  2 
 27 Griffith II, Derrick      11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         11.73  -1.5  1 
 28 Chong, Jay                12 River City/TCC/3         11.84  -1.5  1 
 29 Pointer, Christian        12 Vanden                   11.86  -1.3  2 
 30 Young, Dennis             12 River Valley             11.87  -1.5  4 
 31 Aaron, Hunter             11 Jesse Bethel             11.89  -1.3  2 
 31 Povey, Michael            12 Casa Roble               11.89  -1.8  3 
 -- Smiley, Austin            12 Laguna Creek/MET            NT  -1.5  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
 Meet Record: # 21.83  2007        Kianti Gix, Rio Americano                   
    At Large: @ 22.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Webster, Said-Kamal       12 El Camino              @ 22.22Q -1.8  2 
  2 Cardoza, Garrett          11 Whitney                @ 22.44Q -1.5  3 
  3 Spellman, Clinton         10 Laguna Creek/MET       @ 22.48Q -2.5  1 
  4 Ellis, Myles              10 Antelope               @ 22.47q -1.5  3 
  5 Walber, Mitchell          12 Mira Loma                22.71q -2.5  1 
  6 Spellman, Calvin          10 Laguna Creek/MET         22.73q -1.5  3 
  7 Gladney, Terrence         11 Kennedy                  22.78q -1.8  2 
  8 Hall, Myles               11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         23.00q -1.8  2 
  9 Adafom, Kyle              11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         23.10q -1.5  3 
 10 Joseph, Darian            12 East Union/VOL/3         23.23  -1.5  3 
 11 Wilson, Jared             11 Whitney                  23.34  -2.5  1 
 11 Turner, Malachi           11 Whitney                  23.34  -2.5  1 
 13 Johnson-Millan, Julian    10 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         23.42  -2.5  1 
 14 Iniquez, David            11 Christian Br             23.52  -1.8  2 
 15 Keener, Cody              12 East Union/VOL/3         23.65  -1.8  2 
 16 Smiley, Austin            12 Laguna Creek/MET         23.79  -1.8  2 
 17 Aaron, Hunter             11 Jesse Bethel             23.85  -2.5  1 
 18 Bray, Steven              12 Laguna Creek/MET         23.97  -1.5  3 
 19 Lewis, Destynd             9 Inderkum                 24.23  -1.8  2 
 -- Sampson, Jacob            11 Vista Del Lago/C            NT  -1.8  2 
 -- Turner, Raekwon           11 Inderkum                    NT  -2.5  1 
 -- Love, Dante               11 River Valley                NT  -1.5  3 
 -- Hernandez, Brandon        12 River City/TCC/3            NT  -1.8  2 
 -- Hayes, Arthur             12 Vallejo                     NT  -1.5  3 
 -- Pointer, Christian        12 Vanden                      NT  -1.5  3 
 -- Gill, Nick                11 Vanden                      NT  -2.5  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
 Meet Record: # 48.45  2014        Tyler Koss, Vanden                          
    At Large: @ 49.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walber, Mitchell          12 Mira Loma              @ 48.96Q  2 
  2 Sampson, Jacob            11 Vista Del Lago/C       @ 49.29Q  3 
  3 Ellis, Myles              10 Antelope               @ 49.41Q  1 
  4 Gill, Nick                11 Vanden                 @ 49.32q  3 
  5 Cardoza, Garrett          11 Whitney                @ 49.58q  1 
  6 Gomez, Juan               11 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ         50.11q  2 
  7 Love, Dante               11 River Valley             51.26q  2 
  7 Hall, Chris               11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         51.26q  2 
  9 Jefferson, Jeremiah       10 Sacramento               51.27q  2 
 10 Adafom, Kyle              11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         51.37   3 
 11 Alvarez, Justin           11 Vanden                   51.73   1 
 12 Terry, Tony               12 Vanden                   51.75   3 
 13 Morrar, Sam               10 Laguna Creek/MET         51.94   1 
 14 Gonzalez, Antar           11 Kennedy                  51.98   2 
 15 Johnson-Millan, Julian    10 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         52.12   3 
 16 Cho, Jeff                 11 Bella Vista              52.32   1 
 17 Arthur, Malachai          10 El Camino                52.41   3 
 18 Crawford, Aaron           12 Laguna Creek/MET         52.49   1 
 19 Corsiglia, CJ             11 Central Catholic         52.95   2 
 20 North, Nathan             12 Yuba City                53.21   3 
 21 Hernandez, Brandon        12 River City/TCC/3         53.52   1 
 -- Holmes, Trey              12 Inderkum                    NT   2 
 -- Larks, Matthew            10 Benicia                     NT   3 
 -- Aguilar, Vincent          11 El Camino                   NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
 Meet Record: # 1:52.36  2006        Richard Jones, Benicia                    
    At Large: @ 1:58.48                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kraft, Braeden            11 Del Campo            @ 1:57.51Q  2 
  2 Sotomayor, Arturo         12 Roseville/CVC/2/     @ 1:57.66Q  3 
  3 Leach, Brayden            11 Roseville/CVC/2/       1:59.02Q  1 
  4 Ramsdell, Mathew          12 Laguna Creek/MET     @ 1:58.45Q  3 
  5 Enabnit, Chris            12 Mira Loma              1:59.40Q  2 
  6 Baker, Mark               12 Rio American           1:59.90Q  1 
  7 Cruz, Jose                10 McClatchy            @ 1:58.46q  3 
  8 Joseph, Dejon             12 Inderkum               1:58.72q  3 
  9 Brooks, Chris             11 Inderkum               1:59.41q  2 
 10 Miller, Ian               12 Oakmont                1:59.83q  2 
 11 Hickey, Patrick           11 Ponderosa/CVC/2/       2:00.08q  3 
 12 Fisher, Henry             10 Vista Del Lago/C       2:00.19q  1 
 13 Wiseman, Patrick           9 Christian Br           2:00.40   2 
 14 Aguilar, Isaiah           12 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ       2:00.64   3 
 15 Kennedy, Sean             12 Vista Del Lago/C       2:00.66   1 
 16 Moody, KJ                 10 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ       2:02.45   3 
 17 Hernandez, Geronimo        9 Woodland               2:02.87   1 
 18 Craighead, Brandon        12 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ       2:03.18   2 
 19 Ramirez, Luis             10 Benicia                2:04.68   3 
 20 Karlsen, Amos              9 McClatchy              2:04.78   1 
 21 Bueno, Justin             11 East Union/VOL/3       2:05.03   2 
 22 Harrington, John          12 Laguna Creek/MET       2:05.43   1 
 23 Lopes, Jomar              10 Fairfield              2:07.25   3 
 24 Estrella, Brandon         10 Vanden                 2:08.76   2 
 -- Varian, Kenai             12 American Canyon             NT   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
 Meet Record: # 14.31  2009        Chris Mamon, Benicia                        
    At Large: @ 15.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lightfoot-Shelton, Deion  10 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ       @ 14.59Q -1.5  3 
  2 Holmes, Isaiah            11 Oakmont                @ 14.89Q -2.1  2 
  3 Griffith II, Derrick      11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV       @ 15.08Q -2.1  1 
  4 Featherston, Gared        12 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ       @ 15.03q -2.1  2 
  5 Woods, Tre'Shon           12 Roseville/CVC/2/         15.38q -2.1  1 
  6 Sanders, Alaye            12 Valley                   15.53q -2.1  1 
  7 Thiara, Bikram            10 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ          15.72q -2.1  1 
  8 Jimenez, Miguel Enzo      11 Whitney                  15.77q -1.5  3 
  9 Freeland, Nick            12 Vanden                   15.80q -2.1  2 
 10 Mederios, Nick             9 Christian Br             15.87  -1.5  3 
 11 Bryant, Dante             11 Vanden                   16.06  -2.1  2 
 12 Wise, Aaron               12 River City/TCC/3         16.11  -2.1  1 
 13 Boerstra, Noah            11 Vista Del Lago/C         16.23  -2.1  2 
 14 Crisostomo, Felician      11 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ         16.27  -1.5  3 
 15 Graham, Peyton            12 Florin                   16.63  -2.1  1 
 16 Smigelski, Garrick        11 Woodland                 17.40  -1.5  3 
 17 Vastash, Nico             10 American Canyon          17.55  -2.1  2 
 18 Bandy, Kahari             11 American Canyon          17.70  -2.1  2 
 19 Arbogast, Max             11 El Camino                18.23  -2.1  1 
 20 Tran, Deven               10 Vista Del Lago/C         18.50  -1.5  3 
 21 Quichocho, Junior         12 McClatchy                19.08  -1.5  3 
 22 Sims, Justin              12 Pioneer                  20.96  -1.5  3 
 23 Joe-Smith, Jovon          12 Inderkum                 22.28  -2.1  1 
 -- Louie, Kevin              11 Kennedy                     NT  -2.1  2 
 -- Skondras, Alex            12 Bella Vista                 NT  -1.5  3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
 Meet Record: # 38.45  2012        Casey Wheeler, Del Oro                      
    At Large: @ 40.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clayton, Akaash           11 Kennedy                @ 39.48Q  1 
  2 Woods, Tre'Shon           12 Roseville/CVC/2/       @ 39.63Q  3 
  3 Skondras, Alex            12 Bella Vista            @ 39.86Q  2 
  4 Griffith II, Derrick      11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV       @ 39.92q  1 
  5 Lightfoot-Shelton, Deion  10 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ       @ 39.98q  2 
  6 Hernandez, Brandon        12 River City/TCC/3         40.38q  2 
  7 Burchett, Nicholas        12 Rio American             40.53q  1 
  8 Sanders, Alaye            12 Valley                   40.67q  2 
  9 Phillips, Antione         11 Vanden                   40.72q  1 
 10 Freeland, Nick            12 Vanden                   40.80   3 
 11 Featherston, Gared        12 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         41.13   3 
 12 Quichocho, Junior         12 McClatchy                41.26   1 
 13 Obiajulu, VJ              11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         41.59   3 
 14 Flores, Tyler             12 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ         41.70   3 
 15 Baker, Jaleel             11 Bella Vista              41.83   2 
 16 Steed, Raul               10 Bella Vista              42.67   2 
 17 Wise, Aaron               12 River City/TCC/3         42.68   1 
 18 Graham, Peyton            12 Florin                   42.85   1 
 19 Bryant, Dante             11 Vanden                   43.54   2 
 20 Mederios, Nick             9 Christian Br             43.92   3 
 21 Ross, Khalid              11 Fairfield                44.31   3 
 22 Lewis, Chance             11 River Valley             46.39   3 
 23 Arbogast, Max             11 El Camino                47.03   1 
 24 Castro, Ricardo           11 Woodland                 47.05   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.91  1999        Vallejo                                     
 Meet Record: # 41.71  2011        Rodriguez                                   
    At Large: @ 43.22                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                               @ 42.77Q  1 
     1) Adafom, Kyle 11                 2) Featherston, Gared 12          
     3) Hall, Myles 11                  4) Obiajulu, VJ 11                
  2 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                               @ 42.97Q  3 
     1) Brisendine, Jaden 12            2) Pointer, Christian 12          
     3) Terry, Tony 12                  4) Smith, Kevin 11                
  3 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                              @ 43.18Q  2 
     1) Dotson, Elijah 10               2) Johnson, Davaeon 11            
     3) Campbell, Everett 11            4) Ellis, Myles 10                
  4 Laguna Creek/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                        @ 42.84q  1 
     1) Smiley, Austin 12               2) Spellman, Clinton 10           
     3) Bray, Steven 12                 4) Spellman, Calvin 10            
  5 East Union/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                              43.33q  1 
     1) Borba, Joe 12                   2) Joseph, Darian 12              
     3) Keener, Cody 12                 4) Davis, Taariq 12               
  6 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               43.47q  1 
     1) Lara, Alberto 11                2) McChristian, Aaron 9           
     3) Stewart, Maleek 12              4) Webster, Said-Kamal 12         
  7 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            43.53q  1 
     1) Brandenburg, Legend 10          2) Dudley, James 12               
     3) Dangerfield, Alfred 10          4) Jefferson, Jeremiah 10         
  8 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                 44.02q  3 
     1) Ramos, Michael 9                2) Thompson, Jacari 11            
     3) Willis, Tremayne 10             4) Venable, Horatio 12            
  9 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                               44.46q  2 
     1) Coloma, Ty 11                   2) Clayton, Akaash 11             
     3) Jones, DaMonte 12               4) Gladney, Terrence 11           
 10 River City/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              44.61   2 
     1) Sapiandante, Nate 11            2) Wise, Aaron 12                 
     3) Chong, Jay 12                   4) Hernandez, Brandon 12          
 11 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                                 44.62   2 
     1) Meeks, Aaron 12                 2) Annis, Trenton 12              
     3) Jenkins, Jared 12               4) Wilkes, McKay 12               
 12 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             44.67   1 
     1) Cho, Jeff 11                    2) Skondras, Alex 12              
     3) Williams, Kevin 9               4) Sunzeri, Kyle 12               
 13 Vista Del Lago/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                          45.01   3 
     1) Raymond, David 12               2) Sampson, Jacob 11              
     3) Dunn, Will 11                   4) Williams, Nick 11              
 14 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                      45.08   3 
     1) Iniquez, David 11               2) Mederios, Nick 9               
     3) Stahl, Carlos 10                4) Samuel, Alex 10                
 15 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                45.20   3 
     1) Hayes, Arthur 12                2) Washington, Rajan 11           
     3) Austrie, Evan 12                4) Greenwood, Dayzhaun 12         
 16 Central Catholic/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                        45.72   1 
     1) Bland, DaRon 10                 2) Booker, Dauson 9               
     3) Padilla, Alex 10                4) Bland, Montel 10               
 17 Casa Roble/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                              46.12   2 
     1) Alvarado, Gabriel 12            2) Povey, Michael 12              
     3) Povey, Patrick 11               4) Stewart, Angelo 11             
 18 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                46.29   2 
     1) Turner, Raekwon 11              2) Maupin, Keenan 12              
     3) Lewis, Destynd 9                4) Hamilton, Isaiah 11            
 19 Fairfield/SCAC/2/S  'A'                               46.31   2 
     1) Ross Reed, Cameron 11           2) Lopes, Jomar 10                
     3) Bailey, Peyton 11               4) O'Con, Angelo 10               
 -- Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                    DQ   3 
     1) Ceasar, Tyrik 10                2) Wilson, Jared 11               
     3) Cardoza, Garrett 11             4) Turner, Malachi 11             
 -- American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                           DQ   3 
     1) Hughes, Chris 11                2) Gonzalez, Rhyan 11             
     3) Clark, Jacob 12                 4) Johnson, Vaughn 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:13.61  1999        Vallejo                                   
 Meet Record: # 3:18.57  2011        Del Oro                                   
    At Large: @ 3:24.34                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                               3:26.16Q  1 
     1) Alvarez, Justin 11              2) Brisendine, Jaden 12           
     3) Gill, Nick 11                   4) Phillips, Antione 11           
  2 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                              3:27.32Q  3 
     1) Johnson, Davaeon 11             2) Campbell, Everett 11           
     3) Echeveria, Logan 11             4) Ellis, Myles 10                
  3 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                               3:28.77Q  2 
     1) Craighead, Brandon 12           2) Wooten, Kenny 11               
     3) Pepic, Mahir 12                 4) Gomez, Juan 11                 
  4 Laguna Creek/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                        3:27.14q  1 
     1) Spellman, Clinton 10            2) Morrar, Sam 10                 
     3) Ramsdell, Mathew 12             4) Spellman, Calvin 10            
  5 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:28.19q  3 
     1) Lara, Alberto 11                2) Webster, Said-Kamal 12         
     3) Aguilar, Vincent 11             4) Arthur, Malachai 10            
  6 Vista Del Lago/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                        3:29.72q  3 
     1) Raymond, David 12               2) Sampson, Jacob 11              
     3) Bridgestock, Ethan 9            4) Kennedy, Sean 12               
  7 Ponderosa/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             3:29.81q  3 
     1) Massera, Mitchell 10            2) Wilmoth, Seth 10               
     3) Hickey, Patrick 11              4) Helwig, Jordan 9               
  8 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                          3:29.83q  2 
     1) Brandenburg, Legend 10          2) Jefferson, Jeremiah 10         
     3) Dangerfield, Alfred 10          4) Dudley, James 12               
  9 Roseville/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             3:30.61q  2 
     1) Davis, Toj 11                   2) Leach, Brayden 11              
     3) Woods, Tre'Shon 12              4) Sotomayor, Arturo 12           
 10 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              3:31.53   1 
     1) Surin, Zac 12                   2) Brooks, Chris 11               
     3) Joseph, Dejon 12                4) Holmes, Trey 12                
 11 Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                         3:31.78   1 
     1) Johnson-Millan, Julian 10       2) O'Neill, Kevin 10              
     3) Alston, David 11                4) Harmon, Marcus 12              
 12 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                               3:31.83   2 
     1) Willis, Tremayne 10             2) Munoz, Galven 10               
     3) Ramos, Michael 9                4) Ormonde, Zack 12               
 13 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                               3:32.29   1 
     1) Adafom, Kyle 11                 2) Hall, Chris 11                 
     3) Lightfoot-Shelton, Deion 10     4) Moody, KJ 10                   
 14 Mira Loma/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:33.78   2 
     1) Enabnit, Chris 12               2) McGee, Jack 12                 
     3) Handberg, Darryl 12             4) Hughes, Darrius 11             
 15 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                             3:34.88   1 
     1) Jones, DaMonte 12               2) Gladney, Terrence 11           
     3) Gonzalez, Antar 11              4) Clayton, Akaash 11             
 16 Weston Ranch/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                          3:36.19   3 
     1) Phan, John 11                   2) Duncan, Erron 11               
     3) Burks, Jordell 10               4) Sims, Zach 11                  
 17 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                           3:37.82   2 
     1) Cruz, Jose 10                   2) Rutledge, Jeffrey 12           
     3) Quichocho, Junior 12            4) Karlsen, Amos 9                
 18 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              3:38.00   1 
     1) Castro, Ricardo 11              2) Lamoureaux, Cody 12            
     3) Hernandez, Geronimo 9           4) Clavelli, Thomas 12            
 19 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                    3:43.01   3 
     1) French, Matthew 10              2) Wong, Adam 11                  
     3) Mederios, Nick 9                4) Wiseman, Patrick 9             
 -- Benicia/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                   NT   2 
     1) Burke, Chris 9                  2) Ramirez, Luis 10               
     3) Ford, John 11                   4) Larks, Matthew 10              
 -- American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                           NT   2 
     1) Johnson, Vaughn 10              2) Pult, Esteban 12               
     3) San Juan, Tristien 11           4) Varian, Kenai 12               
 -- Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                    NT   3 
     1) Aranda, Jose 12                 2) Palomera, Gerardo 11           
     3) Calhoun, Keenan 12              4) Preciado, Estevan 12           
 -- River Valley/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                               NT   1 
     1) Putman, Daniel 12               2) Perez, Yovani 12               
     3) Love, Dante 11                  4) Herrera, Kristopher 12         
 -- Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                   DQ   3 
     1) Greenwood, Dayzhaun 12          2) Hayes, Arthur 12               
     3) Austrie, Evan 12                4) Washington, Rajan 11           
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: *  7-01  2005        Aiona Key05/Darryl Feilbach97, Mesa Verde/Be
 Meet Record: #  6-08  2010        Will Findlay, Oak Ridge                     
    At Large: @  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Isaiah            11 Oakmont                6-04.00@  10   
  2 Wooten, Kenny             11 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ      J6-04.00@   8   
  3 Hunter, Isaias            10 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ       6-00.00    6   
  4 Hopson, Anthony           11 Vanden                J6-00.00    4   
  5 Howard, Gamon             10 American Canyon        5-10.00    2   
  6 Montano, Marcus           12 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ      J5-10.00    0.50
  6 Terry, Tony               12 Vanden                J5-10.00    0.50
  8 Franklin, Anthony         11 Kennedy                5-08.00  
  8 Grimsman, Jake             9 Vista Del Lago/C       5-08.00  
  8 Povey, Patrick            11 Casa Roble             5-08.00  
  8 Hartung, Jack              9 Ponderosa/CVC/2/       5-08.00  
  8 Kita, Taro                12 McClatchy              5-08.00  
 -- French, Jacob             11 Christian Br                NH  
 -- Anderson, Jack            11 Vista Del Lago/C            NH  
 -- Barnes, Zackary            9 Vista Del Lago/C            NH  
 -- Christensen, Taylor       10 Vista Del Lago/C            NH  
 -- Keener, Cody              12 East Union/VOL/3            NH  
 -- Joe-Smith, Jovon          12 Inderkum                    NH  
 -- Shedrick, Justin          11 Inderkum                    NH  
 -- Greenwood, Dayzhaun       12 Vallejo                     NH  
 -- Sapiandante, Nate         11 River City/TCC/3            NH  
 -- Holloway, Robert          12 Ponderosa/CVC/2/           DNF  
 -- Drotts, Nathaniel         11 Kennedy                    DNF  
 -- Penn, Jamal               12 River Valley               DNF  
 -- Roberts, Thomas           11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV           DNF  
 -- Arnold, Kierye            12 Hiram Johnso               DNF  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 25-05  1972        Carl McCullough, Sacramento                 
 Meet Record: # 23-06  2010        Chris Mamon, Benicia                        
    At Large: @ 21-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Isaiah            11 Oakmont               23-09.00#  0.7  10   
  2 Dudley, James             12 Sacramento            22-11.00@  1.1   8   
  3 Skondras, Alex            12 Bella Vista           22-09.00@  0.3   6   
  4 Obiajulu, VJ              11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ      22-08.00@  0.4   4   
  5 Chandler, Carl            12 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ      21-08.00@  0.3   2   
  6 Venable, Horatio          12 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ      20-05.00   0.4   1   
  7 Shedrick, Justin          11 Inderkum              20-04.50  +0.0 
  8 Trachuk, Vadim            10 Antelope              20-04.00   0.3 
  9 Sapiandante, Nate         11 River City/TCC/3      20-01.00   1.9 
 10 Montano, Marcus           12 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ      20-00.00   1.8 
 11 Gray, Don                 12 Sacramento            19-10.00  +0.0 
 12 Wong, Darian              12 Kennedy               19-09.00   0.6 
 13 Stewart, Maleek           12 El Camino             19-04.00   0.9 
 13 Kita, Taro                12 McClatchy             19-04.00   1.0 
 15 Cates, Devin              12 River Valley          19-03.00   1.1 
 16 Siat, Jan                 12 Fairfield             19-02.00  +0.0 
 17 Griffin, Lucky            11 Vanden                19-01.00   0.8 
 18 Povey, Michael            12 Casa Roble            18-11.50   0.6 
 19 Rountree, Hayden          11 Rio American          18-10.50   0.4 
 20 McChristian, Aaron         9 El Camino             18-05.00   1.1 
 21 Johnson, Brandon          11 American Canyon       18-03.00   1.2 
 -- Austrie, Evan             12 Vallejo                    DNF   NWI 
 -- Barger, Dylan             12 Bella Vista                DNF   NWI 
 -- Bernabe, Nico             11 American Canyon            DNF   NWI 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                       
 Meet Record: # 176-10  2005        Joey Baer, Woodland                        
    At Large: @ 146-01                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doughty, Wyatt            12 Bella Vista             157-09@  10   
  2 Hamilton, Trevor          12 Del Campo               145-04    8   
  3 Hearn, Cody               11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ        143-07    6   
  4 Martinson, Cody           12 Bella Vista             142-00    4   
  5 Cates, Devin              12 River Valley            138-05    2   
  6 Uppdegraff, Wyatt         11 Whitney                 134-04    1   
  7 Mcnorton, Imani           11 Benicia              124-02.50  
  8 Asher, Lain               12 Yuba City               123-10  
  9 Saunders, Jake            10 Vanden                  120-07  
 10 Santiago, Anthony         12 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ         119-00  
 11 Dawson, Charles           11 River Valley            118-10  
 12 Cheema, Rumnick           12 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ         117-00  
 13 Anderson, Severin         10 Vista Del Lago/C        116-09  
 14 Jefferson, Matthew        11 Laguna Creek/MET        116-01  
 15 Linnebur, Hayden          11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ        115-06  
 16 Hopson, Anthony           11 Vanden                  113-09  
 17 Brito, Jules               9 Laguna Creek/MET        111-02  
 18 Rasmussen, Lucas          10 Vista Del Lago/C        102-11  
 19 Rasmussen, Logan          10 Vista Del Lago/C        102-04  
 20 Baretto, Sam              10 Hiram Johnso             98-05  
 21 Stewart, Angelo           11 Casa Roble               95-11  
 22 Schwab, Joseph            12 Fairfield                95-00  
 23 Smigelski, Garrick        11 Woodland                 87-07  
 -- Baker, Blaine             11 Laguna Creek/MET           DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Vista Del Lago/CAL/3/SJ     77        2) Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/2/SJ     66   
    3) Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ        61.50     4) Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ         34   
    5) Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ           29        6) Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ           26   
    7) River Valley/TCC/3/SJ       24        8) Roseville/CVC/2/SJ         21   
    9) Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ            20       10) Christian Brothers/CVC/2/  18   
   11) Whitney/CAL/3/SJ            17       12) Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ         14   
   13) Manteca/VOL/3/SJ            13       14) Fairfield/SCAC/2/S         10   
   14) Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ          10       16) Ponderosa/CVC/2/SJ          8   
   16) Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ             8       18) Rio Americano/CAL/3/SJ      7   
   18) East Union/VOL/3/SJ          7       20) River City/TCC/3/SJ         6   
   20) El Camino/CAL/3/SJ           6       22) Bethel/SCAC/2/SJ            4   
   22) Antelope/CAL/3/SJ            4       24) Weston Ranch/VOL/3/SJ       2   
   25) Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ            1.50    26) Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ            1   
   26) McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ         1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ        58        2) Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ           43   
    3) Kimball/VOL/3/SJ            38        4) Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ         37   
    5) Antelope/CAL/3/SJ           31        6) Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ           30.50
    7) Roseville/CVC/2/SJ          28        8) El Camino/CAL/3/SJ         27   
    9) Manteca/VOL/3/SJ            23.50    10) Laguna Creek/METRO/2/SJ    23   
   11) Vista Del Lago/CAL/3/SJ     19       12) Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/2/SJ     14   
   13) Sierra/VOL/3/SJ             13       14) Whitney/CAL/3/SJ           12   
   14) Rio Americano/CAL/3/SJ      12       16) Ponderosa/CVC/2/SJ         11   
   17) Mira Loma/CAL/3/SJ           9       17) Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ       9   
   19) Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ            8       19) East Union/VOL/3/SJ         8   
   19) River Valley/TCC/3/SJ        8       22) Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ            7   
   23) Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ             6       24) River City/TCC/3/SJ         4   
   25) Valley/METRO/2/SJ            3       25) Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ            3   
   27) Fairfield/SCAC/2/S           2       27) Central Catholic/VOL/3/SJ   2   
   27) Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ            2       27) American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ   2   
   27) Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ           2       32) Weston Ranch/VOL/3/SJ       1