Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
          Division II-III Trials and Finals  - 5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015          
                      Bella Vista High School (Fair Oaks)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
 Meet Record: # 11.97  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    At Large: @ 12.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcgee, Natsumi            12 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         12.29@ -2.5  10   
  2 Cobian, Karel             11 Kennedy                  12.50@ -2.5   8   
  3 Arnold, Hannah            12 Whitney                  12.67  -2.5   6   
  4 Jimerson, Kendra          10 Ponderosa/CVC/2/         12.77  -2.5   4   
  5 Wilson, Daya              12 River Valley             12.81  -2.5   2   
  6 McNeal, Jordan            12 East Union/VOL/3         12.86  -2.5   1   
  7 Lawson, Sydney             9 El Camino                13.01  -2.5 
  8 Boulai, Zencia            10 Inderkum                 13.13  -2.5 
  9 Price, Julia              11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         13.32  -2.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
 Meet Record: # 24.16  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    At Large: @ 25.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mcgee, Natsumi            12 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         25.05@ -2.2  10   
  2 Bryant, Malia             11 Vanden                   25.70@ -2.2   8   
  3 Cobian, Karel             11 Kennedy                  25.86  -2.2   6   
  4 Costello, Emily            9 Vista Del Lago/C         25.95  -2.2   4   
  5 Emerson, Alyssa           12 River Valley             25.98  -2.2   2   
  6 Griffin, Jade             11 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ         26.11  -2.2   1   
  7 Arnold, Hannah            12 Whitney                  26.30  -2.2 
 -- Pipion, Caprina           12 Vista Del Lago/C            NT  -2.2 
 -- Parker, Imani              9 Cosumnes Oaks/CV            NT  -2.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 53.00  2013        Nia Dorner, Cordova                         
 Meet Record: # 54.56  2013        Nia Dorner, Cordova                         
    At Large: @ 58.86                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant, Malia             11 Vanden                   55.95@  10   
  2 Pipion, Caprina           12 Vista Del Lago/C         57.19@   8   
  3 Costello, Emily            9 Vista Del Lago/C         57.70@   6   
  4 Parker, Imani              9 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         58.82@   4   
  5 Kleefeld, Carly           11 Bella Vista              58.97    2   
  6 Herod, Kendall            11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         59.48    1   
  7 Stevens, Sara             10 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ         59.93  
  8 Both, Raygan              11 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ       1:00.93  
  9 Trosclair, Elajah         10 Sacramento             1:03.03  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
 Meet Record: # 2:11.33  2006        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
    At Large: @ 2:19.83                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derry, Kendall            11 Bella Vista            2:15.38@  10   
  2 Rasmussen, Delaney        10 Vista Del Lago/C       2:16.69@   8   
  3 Auernig, Megan            10 Rio American           2:18.64@   6   
  4 Hill, Savannah            10 Whitney                2:19.16@   4   
  5 Kroeger, Lauren           12 River Valley           2:19.95    2   
  6 Herod, Kendall            11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV       2:19.99    1   
  7 Meade, Madison            10 Roseville/CVC/2/       2:21.10  
  8 Holmes, Tianna             9 Sacramento             2:22.93  
  9 Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa     9 McClatchy              2:23.90  
 10 Gowan, Taylor             10 Rio American           2:24.38  
 11 Reid, Ashley               9 McClatchy              2:33.38  
 12 Chevreuil, Lucie          12 Vista Del Lago/C       2:37.88  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 4:38.15  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
 Meet Record: # 4:53.38  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
    At Large: @ 5:13.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derry, Kendall            11 Bella Vista            5:06.35@  10   
  2 Eberle, Brook             11 Bella Vista            5:11.27@   8   
  3 Derry, Kaitlin            11 Bella Vista            5:12.12@   6   
  4 Jaeger, Sierra            12 Vista Del Lago/C       5:14.78    4   
  5 Carillo, Iris             10 Weston Ranch           5:22.79    2   
  6 Reid, Ashley               9 McClatchy              5:28.97    1   
  7 Holbrook, Emma            11 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ       5:33.71  
  8 Yip, Allie                12 Benicia                5:35.22  
  9 Xiao, Weirui              12 Vista Del Lago/C       5:38.97  
 10 Rice, Courtney             9 Laguna Creek/MET       5:40.70  
 11 Enid, Partika             11 Benicia                5:41.78  
 12 Baltazar, Marisol         12 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ       5:43.15  
 13 De Leon, Tesia            10 American Canyon        5:46.69  
 14 Smith, Alaira              9 River Valley           5:47.64  
 15 Servino, Kendahl          10 Vanden                 5:49.45  
 16 Lamoreaux, Blake          12 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ       5:54.34  
 17 Craig, Lauren             11 Casa Roble             5:57.33  
 18 deBoer, Sophia             9 McClatchy              5:57.44  
 19 Orozco, Julia             10 Inderkum               6:11.33  
 20 Borg, Alexa               11 McClatchy              6:13.89  
 21 Lam, Leelee                9 Luther Burba           6:32.95  
 -- Bills, Holland            12 River Valley                NT  
 -- Holden, Hannah            11 Pioneer                     NT  
 -- Anderson, Sarah           11 Vista Del Lago/C            NT  
 -- Loken, Kathryn            10 Del Campo                   NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: *  9:52.51  2008        Laurynne Chetelat, Davis Sr.             
 Meet Record: # 10:51.38  2011        Brooke Holt, Granite Bay                 
    At Large: @ 11:12.32                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loken, Kathryn            10 Del Campo             11:07.69@  10   
  2 Anderson, Sarah           11 Vista Del Lago/C      11:09.87@   8   
  3 Adel, Haley               11 Kennedy               11:10.72@   6   
  4 Wohlenberg, Hannah        11 Bella Vista           11:12.29@   4   
  5 McKinney, Cessair         10 Bella Vista           11:15.30    2   
  6 Ware, Annie               11 Rio American          11:21.25    1   
  7 McNerney, Sedona          11 Bella Vista           11:32.50  
  8 Kizziar, Sydnee            9 Vista Del Lago/C      11:39.03  
  9 Carillo, Iris             10 Weston Ranch          11:40.40  
 10 Silva, Haley              12 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ       11:56.31  
 11 Botnen, Emily              9 Roseville/CVC/2/      12:05.55  
 12 Yip, Allie                12 Benicia               12:19.27  
 13 Xiao, Weirui              12 Vista Del Lago/C      12:23.53  
 14 Lao, Candice              11 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ       12:32.70  
 15 De Leon, Tesia            10 American Canyon       12:40.03  
 16 Holden, Hannah            11 Pioneer               12:40.29  
 17 Baltazar, Marisol         12 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ      12:46.96  
 18 Cook, Katelyn             10 Fairfield             12:47.48  
 19 Bills, Holland            12 River Valley          13:08.61  
 20 deBoer, Sophia             9 McClatchy             13:13.04  
 21 Sanchez, Lironna           9 Vallejo               13:39.38  
 22 Borg, Alexa               11 McClatchy             14:03.05  
 23 Santillan, Lissett        11 Woodland              14:10.74  
 24 Orozco, Julia             10 Inderkum              14:15.72  
 25 Graskey, Maryn             9 McClatchy             14:43.72  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.61  2014        Pattriana Perry, Vacaville                  
 Meet Record: # 14.27  2012        Brie Simmons, Del Oro                       
    At Large: @ 15.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Devanique          12 Vallejo                  15.43@ -2.2  10   
  2 Johnson, Joy              11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         15.79  -2.2   8   
  3 Peschke, Sadye             9 Bella Vista              16.19  -2.2   6   
  4 Sullivan, Taylor          11 El Camino                16.31  -2.2   4   
  5 Smith, Isis               12 Antelope                 16.39  -2.2   2   
  6 Melson, Mileya            11 Antelope                 16.68  -2.2   1   
  7 Tajii, Patricia           10 East Union/VOL/3         16.70  -2.2 
  8 York, Mickaela            12 Vanden                   17.23  -2.2 
  9 Trosclair, Ynouche'       12 Sacramento               17.42  -2.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.57  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
 Meet Record: # 43.40  2005        Falesha Ankton, Benicia                     
    At Large: @ 46.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ra'Shanae        11 Fairfield                44.59@  10   
  2 Brown, Devanique          12 Vallejo                  44.64@   8   
  3 Frydenlund, Nicole        12 Vista Del Lago/C         46.16    6   
  4 Romani, Kara              12 Christian Br             46.63    4   
  5 Johnson, Joy              11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         46.76    2   
  6 Le, Daphne                12 Oakmont                  46.86    1   
  7 Allen, Katelyn            12 East Union/VOL/3         46.94  
  8 Melson, Mileya            11 Antelope                 47.47  
  9 Wildermuth, Jaycie        12 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         47.78  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        West                                        
 Meet Record: # 47.09  2006        Fairfield                                   
    At Large: @ 49.53                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                           48.32@  10   
     1) Mcgee, Natsumi 12               2) Venerable, Mishaye 12          
     3) Banales, Evy 12                 4) Terry, Nicole 10               
  2 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                               48.99@   8   
     1) Shepard, Franchesca 11          2) Ndiaye, Aicha 11               
     3) Rositani, Serentena 9           4) Cobian, Karel 11               
  3 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             49.01@   6   
     1) Kleefeld, Carly 11              2) Peschke, Sadye 9               
     3) Worthington, Kendra 9           4) Dunn, Jasmyne 9                
  4 East Union/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                              49.13@   4   
     1) Allen, Katelyn 12               2) Drew, Alyssa 12                
     3) Williams, Sophie 10             4) McNeal, Jordan 12              
  5 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                49.25@   2   
     1) Redmond, Christen 12            2) Parham, Joi 12                 
     3) Brown, Devanique 12             4) Blaylock, Kyra 11              
  6 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                 49.39@   1   
     1) Lewis, Maliyah 11               2) Tran, Terrie 11                
     3) Vieira, Marialana 12            4) Arnold, Hannah 12              
  7 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                 49.75  
     1) Davis, Taylor 11                2) Moran, Lyric 9                 
     3) Stavolone, Bailey 11            4) Price, Julia 11                
  8 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                            50.22  
     1) Pedraza, Quinta 12              2) Arnold, Mackenzie 12           
     3) Emerson, Alyssa 12              4) Wilson, Daya 12                
 -- Vista Del Lago/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             DQ  
     1) Pipion, Caprina 12              2) Costello, Emily 9              
     3) Tung, Kyra 12                   4) Williams, Karina 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
 Meet Record: # 3:45.93  2006        Fairfield                                 
    At Large: @ 4:03.67                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                         3:55.34@  10   
     1) Parker, Imani 9                 2) Herod, Kendall 11              
     3) Moore, Miah 9                   4) Mcgee, Natsumi 12              
  2 Vista Del Lago/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                        3:58.29@   8   
     1) Pipion, Caprina 12              2) Costello, Emily 9              
     3) Alano, Ann 11                   4) Williams, Karina 11            
  3 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                           4:00.33@   6   
     1) Eberle, Brook 11                2) Derry, Kaitlin 11              
     3) Kleefeld, Carly 11              4) Dunn, Jasmyne 9                
  4 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              4:02.85@   4   
     1) Singh Dhanda, Aerynn 10         2) Brown, Devanique 12            
     3) Johnson, Ronni 10               4) Blaylock, Kyra 11              
  5 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             4:05.36    2   
     1) Vann, Ghonnalene 11             2) Jones, Leah 11                 
     3) Lawson, Sydney 9                4) Compton, Kassandra 11          
  6 Roseville/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             4:06.53    1   
     1) Sessano, Emma 11                2) Carson, Brooke 10              
     3) Ukaegbu, Nicki 10               4) Meade, Madison 10              
  7 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                          4:08.76  
     1) Trosclair, Elajah 10            2) Holmes, Tianna 9               
     3) Cameron, Amari 12               4) Trosclair, Ynouche' 12         
  8 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                4:12.05  
     1) Correa, Jasmin 9                2) Correa, Mariajose 12           
     3) Cruz, Diana 10                  4) Esparza, Ruth 12               
 -- Manteca/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                    NT  
     1) Kirby, Summer 11                2) Avina, Ariana 12               
     3) Both, Raygan 11                 4) Griffin, Jade 11               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 6-02.25  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland                  
 Meet Record: #    5-06  2008        Laura Lilly, Rio Americano                
    At Large: @    5-01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor, Madison           11 Roseville/CVC/2/       5-01.00@  10   
  2 Sidhu, Ashley             12 River Valley           4-11.00    6   
  2 Daley, Christina          12 Whitney                4-11.00    6   
  2 Shepard, Franchesca       11 Kennedy                4-11.00    6   
  5 Dozier, Shelby            11 Bella Vista           J4-11.00    1.50
  5 Richardson, Leah          10 Inderkum              J4-11.00    1.50
  7 Price, Julia              11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ      J4-11.00  
  8 Parker, Jasmine           11 Kennedy               J4-11.00  
  9 Scoggins, Alexa           10 Casa Roble            J4-11.00  
 10 Mays, Emma                 9 Roseville/CVC/2/       4-09.00  
 10 Nickerson, Samantha       10 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ       4-09.00  
 10 Johnson, Brianna          10 Ponderosa/CVC/2/       4-09.00  
 13 Campbell, Megan           10 Vista Del Lago/C       4-07.00  
 13 Auyeung, Leia              9 Mira Loma              4-07.00  
 13 Carter, Morgan            11 Vista Del Lago/C       4-07.00  
 13 Ibbetson, Samantha        11 Woodland               4-07.00  
 13 Tchouante Diboki, Laury   12 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ       4-07.00  
 13 Moreland, Aryel           10 Vanden                 4-07.00  
 13 Bealer, Precious          10 Vallejo                4-07.00  
 -- Hill, Jonna               11 Kennedy                     NH  
 -- Gutierrez, Paloma         11 Kennedy                     NH  
 -- Madaki, Rissi             11 Inderkum                    NH  
 -- Newsome-Rouse, Mikayla     9 Vista Del Lago/C            NH  
 -- Phillips, Danya           10 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ            NH  
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 44-00  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West              
 Meet Record: # 38-07  2012        Kendal Nielsen, Bear River                  
    At Large: @ 36-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wong, Lauren              10 Vista Del Lago/C      35-05.00   1.5  10   
  2 Williams, Karina          11 Vista Del Lago/C      35-01.00   3.4   8   
  3 Brantley, Aliyah          12 River City/TCC/3      34-08.50   1.4   6   
  4 Ashburn, Allysa           11 Yuba City             34-05.50   2.1   4   
  5 England, Cassie            9 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ      34-03.50   2.1   2   
  6 Redmond, Christen         12 Vallejo               33-09.50   1.9   1   
  7 Richardson, Leah          10 Inderkum              33-06.50   1.6 
  8 Moreland, Aryel           10 Vanden                33-04.00   1.5 
  9 Budine, Kayla              9 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ      33-03.50   1.6 
 10 Bryant, Tatyana           11 Antelope              33-03.00  +0.0 
 11 Stallworth, Mauriana      10 Inderkum              32-11.00  +0.0 
 12 Jones, Leah               11 El Camino             32-09.00   1.4 
 13 Daley, Christina          12 Whitney               32-06.50   0.7 
 14 Parker, Jasmine           11 Kennedy               32-03.00   0.3 
 15 Menyweather, Ciera        11 Sacramento            32-01.75  +0.0 
 16 Boyle, Alexandra          11 Ponderosa/CVC/2/      32-01.25   1.1 
 17 De Leon, Tesia            10 American Canyon       32-00.00   1.1 
 18 Akins, Emily              11 Bella Vista           31-09.50   1.0 
 19 Mack, Brandie             11 East Union/VOL/3      31-09.00   0.7 
 20 Ford, Bonnie              11 Rio American          31-07.50   0.7 
 21 Falconi, Madyson          11 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ      31-03.25   1.9 
 22 Bealer, Precious          10 Vallejo               29-04.00   1.1 
 23 Smith, Kiaya               9 Kennedy               28-09.00   1.0 
 -- Schexnayder, Chi'yana     10 Florin                     DNF   NWI 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
 Meet Record: # 132-09  2007        Ashley Hearn, Rocklin                      
    At Large: @ 114-06                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chappell, Hannah          11 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ        149-03#  10   
  2 Jackson, Danielle         12 Christian Br            137-03#   8   
  3 Massengale, Courtney      12 River Valley            130-08@   6   
  4 Kakala, Loretta           10 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ        117-01@   4   
  5 Perry, Airieal            12 Yuba City               111-11    2   
  6 Tanner, Kai               11 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ        109-00    1   
  7 Mitchell, Dyemond         12 Jesse Bethel            108-07  
  8 Cichella, Ashlynn         12 Ponderosa/CVC/2/        105-10  
  9 Vargas, Kyndall           10 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ         99-10  
 10 Dunn, Brooke              12 Ponderosa/CVC/2/         92-06  
 11 Kalemba, Tara             11 Bella Vista              91-07  
 12 Chelini, Erin             10 Christian Br             91-01  
 13 Roberson-Pile, Sydnee     11 Antelope                 90-11  
 14 Thomas, Lauren            11 Benicia                  86-09  
 15 Hinton, Emily             12 Woodland                 84-08  
 16 Frei, Ashley              11 Vista Del Lago/C         84-06  
 17 Smith, Hannah             11 El Camino                83-07  
 18 Modar, Sophie             10 McClatchy                83-03  
 19 Titus, Abigail             9 River Valley             80-05  
 20 Masuda, Alicia            12 Kennedy                  72-02  
 21 Barrios, Talia            12 Hiram Johnso             69-00  
 22 Baker, Nadja              10 Sacramento               65-08  
 -- Campbell, Kealee           9 Vanden                     DNF  
 -- Johnson, Tamaya           11 McClatchy                  DNF  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
 Meet Record: # 10.88  2008        Tony Gobern, Del Campo                      
    At Large: @ 11.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Webster, Said-Kamal       12 El Camino                11.22  -2.1  10   
  2 Spellman, Clinton         10 Laguna Creek/MET         11.29  -2.1   8   
  3 Joseph, Darian            12 East Union/VOL/3         11.31  -2.1   6   
  4 Turner, Malachi           11 Whitney                  11.39  -2.1   4   
  5 Smith, Kevin              11 Vanden                   11.41  -2.1   2   
  6 Spellman, Calvin          10 Laguna Creek/MET         11.44  -2.1   1   
  7 Hall, Myles               11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         11.54  -2.1 
  8 Dudley, James             12 Sacramento               11.61  -2.1 
  9 Davis, Taariq             12 East Union/VOL/3         11.64  -2.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
 Meet Record: # 21.83  2007        Kianti Gix, Rio Americano                   
    At Large: @ 22.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Webster, Said-Kamal       12 El Camino                22.24@ -1.3  10   
  2 Ellis, Myles              10 Antelope                 22.31@ -1.3   8   
  3 Cardoza, Garrett          11 Whitney                  22.46@ -1.3   5   
  3 Walber, Mitchell          12 Mira Loma                22.46@ -1.3   5   
  5 Gladney, Terrence         11 Kennedy                  23.01  -1.3   2   
  6 Adafom, Kyle              11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         23.28  -1.3   1   
  7 Hall, Myles               11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         23.60  -1.3 
 -- Spellman, Clinton         10 Laguna Creek/MET            NT  -1.3 
 -- Spellman, Calvin          10 Laguna Creek/MET            NT  -1.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
 Meet Record: # 48.45  2014        Tyler Koss, Vanden                          
    At Large: @ 49.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis, Myles              10 Antelope                 48.44#  10   
  2 Sampson, Jacob            11 Vista Del Lago/C         48.60@   8   
  3 Gill, Nick                11 Vanden                   48.65@   6   
  4 Walber, Mitchell          12 Mira Loma                49.16@   4   
  5 Cardoza, Garrett          11 Whitney                  49.55@   2   
  6 Gomez, Juan               11 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ         50.19    1   
  7 Love, Dante               11 River Valley             51.55  
  8 Hall, Chris               11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         52.18  
  9 Jefferson, Jeremiah       10 Sacramento               52.53  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
 Meet Record: # 1:52.36  2006        Richard Jones, Benicia                    
    At Large: @ 1:58.48                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sotomayor, Arturo         12 Roseville/CVC/2/       1:55.35@  10   
  2 Kraft, Braeden            11 Del Campo              1:56.10@   8   
  3 Baker, Mark               12 Rio American           1:56.69@   6   
  4 Leach, Brayden            11 Roseville/CVC/2/       1:57.42@   4   
  5 Joseph, Dejon             12 Inderkum               1:58.18@   2   
  6 Miller, Ian               12 Oakmont                1:58.25@   1   
  7 Fisher, Henry             10 Vista Del Lago/C       1:58.63  
  8 Hickey, Patrick           11 Ponderosa/CVC/2/       1:58.82  
  9 Enabnit, Chris            12 Mira Loma              1:59.00  
 10 Ramsdell, Mathew          12 Laguna Creek/MET       1:59.93  
 11 Brooks, Chris             11 Inderkum               2:00.17  
 12 Cruz, Jose                10 McClatchy              2:08.64  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
 Meet Record: # 4:16.20  2011        Robert Pflasterer, Del Campo              
    At Large: @ 4:26.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Ross              12 Del Campo              4:22.87@  10   
  2 Marotte, Connor           12 Bella Vista            4:27.53    8   
  3 De Julio, Collin          10 Vista Del Lago/C       4:30.07    6   
  4 Henkel, Brendon           11 Bella Vista            4:32.14    4   
  5 Vasquez, Anthony           9 Central Catholic       4:34.00    2   
  6 Huerta, Tomas             10 Weston Ranch           4:34.24    1   
  7 Barnhart, Cobi            12 Rio American           4:35.44  
  8 Njoroge, Victor           11 Rio American           4:38.45  
  9 Hernandez, Geronimo        9 Woodland               4:41.89  
 10 Karlsen, Amos              9 McClatchy              4:42.17  
 11 Ramirez, Luis             10 Benicia                4:43.80  
 12 Pandit, Sahil             12 River Valley           4:44.98  
 13 Wiener-Brodkey, Jonah      9 McClatchy              4:45.65  
 14 Boutin, Noble             11 Rio American           4:46.04  
 15 Estrella, Brandon         10 Vanden                 4:46.56  
 16 Kuta, John                11 Benicia                4:47.15  
 17 Gorman, Josh              11 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ       4:48.79  
 18 McHale, Nick              10 Christian Br           4:51.32  
 19 Garcia, Jesse             11 American Canyon        4:59.72  
 20 Padilla, Christian        12 Kennedy                5:03.89  
 -- Chance, Edward            12 Del Campo                   NT  
 -- Brooks, Chris             11 Inderkum                    NT  
 -- Varian, Kenai             12 American Canyon             NT  
 -- Aranda, Jose              12 Pioneer                     NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
 Meet Record: # 9:14.42  2011        Chris Kigar, El Camino                    
    At Large: @ 9:35.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Childs, Drew              12 Bella Vista            9:28.44@  10   
  2 Walker, Ross              12 Del Campo              9:34.89@   8   
  3 Taggart, Logan            11 Oakmont                9:36.09    6   
  4 Wallace, Noah             10 Rio American           9:37.07    4   
  5 Chance, Edward            12 Del Campo              9:41.30    2   
  6 Chun, Kyle                12 Vista Del Lago/C       9:44.60    1   
  7 De Julio, Collin          10 Vista Del Lago/C       9:48.63  
  8 Brown, Steven             12 Casa Roble             9:58.22  
  9 Henkel, Bret               9 Bella Vista           10:00.30  
 10 Hudson, Anthony           11 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ      10:04.84  
 11 Huerta, Tomas             10 Weston Ranch          10:15.54  
 12 Stone, Garet              11 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ       10:15.55  
 13 Wiener-Brodkey, Jonah      9 McClatchy             10:22.07  
 14 Atwal, Karmveer           11 Laguna Creek/MET      10:30.70  
 15 Morales, Antonio          12 Woodland              10:30.80  
 16 Ramirez, Luis             10 Benicia               10:32.92  
 17 Perez Jr., Gustavo         9 Woodland              10:34.24  
 18 Steen, Tarik              12 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ      10:35.16  
 19 Fierro, Erick             10 Vanden                10:39.41  
 20 Crampton, Michael         10 Vanden                10:48.82  
 21 Ramirez, Mateo            10 Inderkum              10:54.72  
 22 Lopez-Montar, Rodrigo     10 Fairfield             10:58.66  
 23 Padilla, Christian        12 Kennedy               11:14.56  
 24 Womack, James             11 Kennedy               11:31.06  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
 Meet Record: # 14.31  2009        Chris Mamon, Benicia                        
    At Large: @ 15.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lightfoot-Shelton, Deion  10 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         14.48@ -2.2  10   
  2 Griffith II, Derrick      11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         15.01@ -2.2   8   
  3 Holmes, Isaiah            11 Oakmont                  15.02@ -2.2   6   
  4 Woods, Tre'Shon           12 Roseville/CVC/2/         15.07@ -2.2   4   
  5 Sanders, Alaye            12 Valley                   15.30  -2.2   2   
  6 Featherston, Gared        12 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         15.32  -2.2   1   
  7 Freeland, Nick            12 Vanden                   15.56  -2.2 
  8 Jimenez, Miguel Enzo      11 Whitney                  15.81  -2.2 
  9 Thiara, Bikram            10 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ          15.93  -2.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
 Meet Record: # 38.45  2012        Casey Wheeler, Del Oro                      
    At Large: @ 40.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Tre'Shon           12 Roseville/CVC/2/         38.35#  10   
  2 Lightfoot-Shelton, Deion  10 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ         38.78@   8   
  3 Griffith II, Derrick      11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         39.14@   6   
  4 Hernandez, Brandon        12 River City/TCC/3         39.66@   4   
  5 Burchett, Nicholas        12 Rio American             39.72@   2   
  6 Sanders, Alaye            12 Valley                   39.90@   1   
  7 Clayton, Akaash           11 Kennedy                  40.08@ 
  8 Skondras, Alex            12 Bella Vista              40.20@ 
  9 Phillips, Antione         11 Vanden                   40.25  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.91  1999        Vallejo                                     
 Meet Record: # 41.71  2011        Rodriguez                                   
    At Large: @ 43.22                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                 42.41@  10   
     1) Brisendine, Jaden 12            2) Pointer, Christian 12          
     3) Terry, Tony 12                  4) Smith, Kevin 11                
  2 Kimball/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                 42.59@   8   
     1) Adafom, Kyle 11                 2) Featherston, Gared 12          
     3) Hall, Myles 11                  4) Obiajulu, VJ 11                
  3 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                               42.92@   6   
     1) Lara, Alberto 11                2) McChristian, Aaron 9           
     3) Stewart, Maleek 12              4) Webster, Said-Kamal 12         
  4 Laguna Creek/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                          42.95@   4   
     1) Smiley, Austin 12               2) Spellman, Clinton 10           
     3) Bray, Steven 12                 4) Spellman, Calvin 10            
  5 East Union/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                              43.06@   2   
     1) Borba, Joe 12                   2) Joseph, Darian 12              
     3) Keener, Cody 12                 4) Davis, Taariq 12               
  6 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            43.34    1   
     1) Brandenburg, Legend 10          2) Dudley, James 12               
     3) Dangerfield, Alfred 10          4) Jefferson, Jeremiah 10         
  7 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                43.51  
     1) Dotson, Elijah 10               2) Johnson, Davaeon 11            
     3) Campbell, Everett 11            4) Ellis, Myles 10                
  8 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                 43.70  
     1) Ramos, Michael 9                2) Thompson, Jacari 11            
     3) Willis, Tremayne 10             4) Venable, Horatio 12            
  9 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                               43.89  
     1) Coloma, Ty 11                   2) Clayton, Akaash 11             
     3) Jones, DaMonte 12               4) Gladney, Terrence 11           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:13.61  1999        Vallejo                                   
 Meet Record: # 3:18.57  2011        Del Oro                                   
    At Large: @ 3:24.34                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laguna Creek/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                        3:21.38@  10   
     1) Spellman, Clinton 10            2) Morrar, Sam 10                 
     3) Ramsdell, Mathew 12             4) Spellman, Calvin 10            
  2 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                              3:22.26@   8   
     1) Johnson, Davaeon 11             2) Campbell, Everett 11           
     3) Echeveria, Logan 11             4) Ellis, Myles 10                
  3 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                               3:22.53@   6   
     1) Alvarez, Justin 11              2) Brisendine, Jaden 12           
     3) Gill, Nick 11                   4) Phillips, Antione 11           
  4 Vista Del Lago/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                        3:26.19    4   
     1) Raymond, David 12               2) Sampson, Jacob 11              
     3) Bridgestock, Ethan 9            4) Kennedy, Sean 12               
  5 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                               3:26.33    2   
     1) Craighead, Brandon 12           2) Wooten, Kenny 11               
     3) Pepic, Mahir 12                 4) Gomez, Juan 11                 
  6 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:27.31    1   
     1) Lara, Alberto 11                2) Webster, Said-Kamal 12         
     3) Aguilar, Vincent 11             4) Arthur, Malachai 10            
  7 Ponderosa/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                             3:28.37  
     1) Massera, Mitchell 10            2) Wilmoth, Seth 10               
     3) Hickey, Patrick 11              4) Helwig, Jordan 9               
  8 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                          3:30.28  
     1) Brandenburg, Legend 10          2) Jefferson, Jeremiah 10         
     3) Dangerfield, Alfred 10          4) Dudley, James 12               
 -- Roseville/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                                  NT  
     1) Davis, Toj 11                   2) Leach, Brayden 11              
     3) Woods, Tre'Shon 12              4) Sotomayor, Arturo 12           
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 17-04  2006        Scott Roth/Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay         
 Meet Record: # 16-02  2008        Derek Masterson, Ponderosa                  
    At Large: @ 13-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holloway, Robert          12 Ponderosa/CVC/2/      15-00.00@  10   
  2 Gwin, Phillip             12 Bella Vista           14-08.00@   8   
  3 Calhoun, Keenan           12 Pioneer              J14-08.00@   6   
  4 Vandagriff, Matt          11 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ      13-08.00@   3   
  4 Macias, Jojo              12 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ       13-08.00@   3   
  6 Engel, Stephen            10 Ponderosa/CVC/2/      12-02.00    1   
  7 Schimunek, Brandon        11 Central Catholic     J12-02.00  
  8 Coan, Travis              11 Ponderosa/CVC/2/     J12-02.00  
  9 Huerta, Marcus            12 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ     J12-02.00  
 10 Munkbat, Munkhdulguun     11 Inderkum              11-02.00  
 10 Venethongkham, Brandon     9 Inderkum              11-02.00  
 12 Quichocho, Junior         12 McClatchy             10-08.00  
 12 Jorden, Alex              12 Vallejo               10-08.00  
 12 Drotts, Nathaniel         11 Kennedy               10-08.00  
 -- Garcia-Moran, Felipe      12 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ             NH  
 -- Remolona, Jake            10 Vista Del Lago/C           DNF  
 -- Graham, Peyton            12 Florin                     DNF  
 -- Vigil, Robert             11 River City/TCC/3           DNF  
 -- Johnson, Brandon          11 American Canyon            DNF  
 -- Vargas, Isaac             11 American Canyon            DNF  
 -- Sampson, Jacob            11 Vista Del Lago/C           DNF  
 -- Hunter, Lathon            12 Vallejo                    DNF  
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: *    51-06  2006        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin (S)              
 Meet Record: # 48-07.50  2006        Neelon Greenwood, Fairfield              
    At Large: @    43-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Isaiah            11 Oakmont               47-10.50@  0.1  10   
  2 Austrie, Evan             12 Vallejo               47-03.00@  1.5   8   
  3 Wooten, Kenny             11 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ      47-01.00@  0.9   6   
  4 Chandler, Carl            12 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ      45-10.00@  1.1   4   
  5 Siat, Jan                 12 Fairfield             45-03.50@  1.6   2   
  6 Trachuk, Vadim            10 Antelope              43-04.50  +0.0   1   
  7 Gray, Don                 12 Sacramento            42-06.00   1.8 
  8 Kim, Keegan               11 Bella Vista           42-03.00   1.0 
  9 Thompson, Jacari          11 Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ      41-11.50  +0.0 
 10 Nkwocha, Lechi            12 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ      41-09.50   1.1 
 11 Sapiandante, Nate         11 River City/TCC/3      41-09.00   1.6 
 12 Kita, Taro                12 McClatchy             41-01.00   0.2 
 13 Johnson, Brandon          11 American Canyon       40-11.00   0.7 
 14 Remolona, Jake            10 Vista Del Lago/C      40-09.00   1.7 
 15 Barger, Dylan             12 Bella Vista           40-08.50  +0.0 
 16 Coloma, Ty                11 Kennedy               40-03.00  +0.0 
 17 Young, Jordan              9 Vista Del Lago/C      39-09.50   2.2 
 17 Stewart, Maleek           12 El Camino             39-09.50  +0.0 
 19 Zinner, Will              12 Mira Loma             39-05.00   0.8 
 19 Wong, Darian              12 Kennedy               39-05.00  +0.0 
 21 Smigelski, Garrick        11 Woodland              38-02.50  +0.0 
 22 Kircher, Kyle              9 Yuba City             37-00.50   0.1 
 -- Wilcher, Sidney           12 Vallejo                    DNF   NWI 
 -- Green, Jarrod             10 Cosumnes Oaks/CV           DNF   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 65-10.75  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
 Meet Record: # 56-03.50  2005        Joey Baer, Woodland                      
    At Large: @    50-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santiago, Anthony         12 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ       53-00.50@  10   
  2 Martinson, Cody           12 Bella Vista           50-02.50    8   
  3 Cates, Devin              12 River Valley          49-06.25    6   
  4 Edwards, Omar             12 Antelope              48-08.50    4   
  5 Hopson, Anthony           11 Vanden                47-09.50    2   
  6 Hamilton, Trevor          12 Del Campo             47-07.50    1   
  7 Jones, James              10 Roseville/CVC/2/      46-10.00  
  8 Cheema, Rumnick           12 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ       46-00.75  
  9 Jackson, Jevon            11 Del Campo             43-01.50  
 10 Chapel, Jaylin            12 River City/TCC/3      43-00.25  
 11 Santos, Eddie             10 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ      42-05.00  
 12 Everett, Michael          10 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ      42-02.00  
 13 Tongatea, Puna            11 Inderkum              41-04.00  
 14 Mcnorton, Imani           11 Benicia               41-01.50  
 15 Henry, Kaiden             10 Yuba City             41-00.25  
 16 Confer, Charles           11 McClatchy             40-10.50  
 17 Riley, Bailey             10 Vanden                40-05.00  
 18 Brito, Jules               9 Laguna Creek/MET      40-03.00  
 19 Anderson, Severin         10 Vista Del Lago/C      40-02.75  
 20 Armstrong IV, Charles     11 El Camino             37-04.50  
 21 Barreto, Sam              10 Hiram Johnso          36-07.00  
 22 Finau, Emosi              12 Luther Burba          36-03.50  
 23 Arambula, Raul            10 Christian Br          34-00.25  
 24 Hughes, Rob               10 Vista Del Lago/C      33-10.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Vista Del Lago/CAL/3/SJ     77        2) Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/2/SJ     66   
    3) Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ        61.50     4) Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ         34   
    5) Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ           29        6) Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ           26   
    7) River Valley/TCC/3/SJ       24        8) Roseville/CVC/2/SJ         21   
    9) Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ            20       10) Christian Brothers/CVC/2/  18   
   11) Whitney/CAL/3/SJ            17       12) Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ         14   
   13) Manteca/VOL/3/SJ            13       14) Fairfield/SCAC/2/S         10   
   14) Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ          10       16) Ponderosa/CVC/2/SJ          8   
   16) Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ             8       18) Rio Americano/CAL/3/SJ      7   
   18) East Union/VOL/3/SJ          7       20) River City/TCC/3/SJ         6   
   20) El Camino/CAL/3/SJ           6       22) Bethel/SCAC/2/SJ            4   
   22) Antelope/CAL/3/SJ            4       24) Weston Ranch/VOL/3/SJ       2   
   25) Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ            1.50    26) Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ            1   
   26) McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ         1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ        58        2) Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ           43   
    3) Kimball/VOL/3/SJ            38        4) Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ         37   
    5) Antelope/CAL/3/SJ           31        6) Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ           30.50
    7) Roseville/CVC/2/SJ          28        8) El Camino/CAL/3/SJ         27   
    9) Manteca/VOL/3/SJ            23.50    10) Laguna Creek/METRO/2/SJ    23   
   11) Vista Del Lago/CAL/3/SJ     19       12) Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/2/SJ     14   
   13) Sierra/VOL/3/SJ             13       14) Whitney/CAL/3/SJ           12   
   14) Rio Americano/CAL/3/SJ      12       16) Ponderosa/CVC/2/SJ         11   
   17) Mira Loma/CAL/3/SJ           9       17) Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ       9   
   19) Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ            8       19) East Union/VOL/3/SJ         8   
   19) River Valley/TCC/3/SJ        8       22) Lathrop/VOL/3/SJ            7   
   23) Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ             6       24) River City/TCC/3/SJ         4   
   25) Valley/METRO/2/SJ            3       25) Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ            3   
   27) Fairfield/SCAC/2/S           2       27) Central Catholic/VOL/3/SJ   2   
   27) Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ            2       27) American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ   2   
   27) Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ           2       32) Weston Ranch/VOL/3/SJ       1