Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
            Division 2 Trials and Finals  - 5/19/2010 to 5/21/2010             
                      Bella Vista High School (Fair Oaks)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.94  1999        Vallejo                                     
  Division 2: # 42.20  2009        Rodriguez                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                            # 42.02Q  1 
     1) Jones, Ricco 11                 2) Riggins, Anthony 12            
     3) Allen, Rahsaan 12               4) Riggins, Jordan 10             
  2 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                                 43.07Q  2 
     1) Keffer, Garth 12                2) Finney, Walter 11              
     3) Bullard, Michael 11             4) Helfand, Zach 12               
  3 Bella Vista/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                             43.23Q  3 
     1) Archie, Jordan 12               2) McIntyre, Taylor 12            
     3) Powell, Jared 11                4) Meza, Arnold 12                
  4 Grant/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                                 42.26q  1 
     1) Samples, James 9                2) Thompson, Shaq 10              
     3) Smith, Kaleb 9                  4) Serrano, Anthony 9             
  5 Christian Brothers/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                      43.47q  2 
     1) Terrell-Byrd, Aaron 11          2) Templeton, Robby 11            
     3) Brown, Mateo 11                 4) Hudnall, David 11              
  6 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               43.86q  3 
     1) Cervantes, Blake 11             2) Richards, Adam 12              
     3) Reeves, Bobby 11                4) Mathews, Mike 10               
  7 Inderkum/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                                44.37q  2 
     1) Jones iii, Bernard 10           2) Boginisoko, Pate 11            
     3) Merritt, Dejan 12               4) Boginiski, Pata 12             
  8 Galt/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                                    44.61q  1 
     1) Piggee, Haran 11                2) Crisologo, Jerren 12           
     3) Galarpe, Justin 12              4) Garrett, Jimmie 12             
  9 El Camino/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                               44.71q  1 
     1) Skelly, Michael 10              2) Canchola, Sergio 12            
     3) Chambers, Joseph 9              4) Libertowski, Christian 11      
 10 Woodland/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                                44.82   3 
     1) Landis, Billy 11                2) Jones, Dalen 10                
     3) McKenzie, Gary 12               4) Lorenz, Florian 12             
 11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                               44.89   2 
     1) Jetter, Josh 10                 2) Youngberg, Zach 9              
     3) deWatteville, Aaron 12          4) Friend, Marcus 12              
 12 Ponderosa/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                               44.93   1 
     1) Waldo, Tyler 12                 2) DePalma, Joey 12               
     3) Jolly, Josh 11                  4) Tracy, Jim 12                  
 13 Rio Americano/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                           45.00   3 
     1) Okoroike, Basil 10              2) Pena, Neil 10                  
     3) Laffey, Matthew 9               4) Montes, Josh 9                 
 14 Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             45.09   3 
     1) White, Mitchell 12              2) Park, John 11                  
     3) Knutson, Dane 12                4) Barcal, David 12               
 15 Casa Roble/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                              45.42   1 
     1) Faulkner, Lawrence 12           2) Unger, Anthony 12              
     3) Pass, Terry 12                  4) Hernandez, Anthony 10          
 16 Yuba City/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                               45.67   3 
     1) Zermeno, Giovanni 11            2) Barajas, Abraham 10            
     3) Dosanjh, Tejpal 12              4) Singh, Gagneet 12              
 17 Nevada Union/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                            45.77   2 
     1) Habeeb, Michael 11              2) Deniz, Burke 10                
     3) Marcum, Tyler 12                4)                                
 18 Luther Burbank/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                        46.20   2 
 19 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                 46.31   1 
     1) Phillips, Charles 11            2) Smith, Eric 11                 
     3) Shirar, Zack 10                 4) Lofton, Caleb 10               
 -- Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                  DNF   2 
     1) Burrow, Aaron 11                2) Lee, Travis 11                 
     3) Austrie, Tyler 11               4) Braziel, Cedric 11             
 -- Natomas/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                                   DNF   3 
     1) Burgess, George 10              2) Williams, Clifton 12           
     3) Weatherspoon, Devonte 10        4) Wilkins, Dominique 11          
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        Merrill West                                
  Division 2: # 47.09  2006        Fairfield                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                              48.38Q  2 
  2 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                                 49.28Q  3 
     1) Clement, Ciara 11               2) Landry, MacKenzie 11           
     3) Simmons, Brie 10                4) Ruiz, Brianna 9                
  3 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               49.42Q  1 
     1) Cabiness, Maya 12               2) Hardy, Jordan 12               
     3) Hardy, Hannah 11                4) Harvel, Jacque 10              
  4 Vista del Lago/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                          49.11q  2 
     1) Cooper, Emily 11                2) Turner, Khendall 12            
     3) Tsuboi, Narissa 10              4) Sampson, Jessica 10            
  5 Inderkum/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                                49.37q  2 
     1) Offray, Jonell 9                2) Browner, Alexis 11             
     3) Greene, Ambrosia 12             4) Adams, Brittany 12             
  6 Roseville/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               49.43q  1 
     1) Blumm, Stephanie 11             2) Elliott, Chelsee 11            
     3) Morning, Kellyn 11              4) Merlino, Kirsten 9             
  7 Oak Ridge/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                               50.30q  3 
     1) Davenport, Alexis 9             2) Kelsey, Michaela 9             
     3) Trumbull, Shannon 10            4) Mueller, Timery 12             
  8 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            50.63q  1 
     1) Hilliard, Fantasia 11           2) Woods, Ashjanee' 11            
     3) Shine, Brittanay 12             4) Shine, Brittany 12             
  9 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                50.85q  2 
     1) Davis, Zina 11                  2) Davis, Ziel 10                 
     3) Dedios, Christina 12            4) King, LaMirah 09               
 10 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                                 50.86   3 
     1) Shirhall, Liesl 9               2) Rowen, Elyse 10                
     3) Hogan, Baylor 10                4)                                
 11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              51.24   3 
     1) Stallworth, Eboni 09            2) Halcomb, Melanie 11            
     3) Carter, Jala 09                 4) Taylor, Aliyah 10              
 12 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                 51.77   2 
     1) Brown, Ayana 11                 2) Belk, Lanissa 09               
     3) Louie, Brenda 10                4) Owens, Shayala 11              
 13 El Camino/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                               52.22   1 
     1) Brignac, Courtney 9             2) Solis-Bates, Amelia 10         
     3) Walsh, Devon 11                 4) Carter, Anika 10               
 14 Bella Vista/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                             52.91   3 
     1) Bush, Lauren 10                 2) Dominguez, Anneliese 9         
     3) Capistrano, Megan 12            4) Bruns, Brie 12                 
 15 Woodland/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                                52.97   2 
     1) Goodwin, Dawn 11                2) Payne, Lauren 9                
     3) Mahoney, Melissa 9              4) Rosin, Melissa 12              
 16 Galt/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                                    53.29   1 
     1) Hernandez, Kimberlie 11         2) Lavender, Kaylanie 11          
     3) Morales, Cassie 11              4) Fae, Dominique 12              
 17 Ponderosa/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                               53.90   1 
     1) Blakely, Sydney 10              2) Kurywchak, Danylle 10          
     3) Tuthill, Molly 9                4) Rawlings, Amy 10               
 18 Casa Roble/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                              54.85   3 
     1) Johnson, Jessica 10             2) Lloyd, Veronica 10             
     3) Smith, Ashley 11                4) Engle, Victoria 9              
 19 Rio Americano/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                           55.52   2 
     1) Duncan, Emma 10                 2) Holman, Courtney 11            
     3) Bergeron, Victoria 10           4) Graves, Samantha 9             
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division 2: # 14.31  2009        Chris Mamon, Benicia                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mamon, Chris              12 Benicia/SCAC/2           14.66Q -1.8  3 
  2 Jungsten, Alex            12 Casa Roble/CAL/2         15.43Q -2.0  2 
  3 Mathews, Mike             10 Woodcreek/SFL/2          15.77Q -1.0  1 
  4 Barmore, Bernell          11 Yuba City/TCC/2          15.79q -1.8  3 
  5 Cervantes, Blake          11 Woodcreek/SFL/2          15.80q -2.0  2 
  6 Wheeler, Casey            10 Del Oro/SFL/2            15.94q -1.8  3 
  6 Ellerbee, Justin          11 Rocklin/SFL/2            15.94q -1.0  1 
  8 Rankin, Nick              10 Union Mine/SVC/2         16.05q -1.0  1 
  9 Youngberg, Zach            9 Oak Ridge/SVC/2          16.63q -2.0  2 
 10 Fukui, Scott              11 Vista del Lago/S         16.66  -1.0  1 
 11 Pipion, Evan              12 Vista del Lago/S         16.84  -2.0  2 
 12 Dosanjh, Tejpal           12 Yuba City/TCC/2          17.22  -1.8  3 
 13 Baldwin, Theodore         12 Roseville/SFL/2          17.23  -1.0  1 
 14 Johnson, Brandon          12 River Valley/TCC         17.49  -2.0  2 
 15 Edwards, Jacob            12 River Valley/TCC         17.59  -1.0  1 
 16 Rozak, Andrew             10 Casa Roble/CAL/2         17.61  -1.8  3 
 17 Lofton, Caleb             10 Vanden/SCAC/2            17.87  -1.8  3 
 17 Cattolica, Daniel         11 Bella Vista/CAL/         17.87  -1.0  1 
 19 Panchal, Neil             11 Rosemont/METRO/2         18.08  -1.0  1 
 19 Olsen, Chase              11 Casa Roble/CAL/2         18.08  -2.0  2 
 21 Reeves, James             11 McClatchy/METRO/         18.39  -2.0  2 
 22 Mowers, Louis              9 Yuba City/TCC/2          18.72  -1.8  3 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 14.09  2008        Tenise Brewer, Florin                       
  Division 2: # 14.93  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jordan             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2          15.58Q -1.9  3 
  2 Trumbull, Shannon         10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2          16.05Q -1.4  2 
  3 Eke, Chika                11 Rio Americano/CA         16.10Q -1.0  1 
  4 Mason, Tori               11 Sacramento/METRO         16.30q -1.0  1 
  5 Davis, Ziel               10 Vallejo/SCAC/2           16.32q -1.0  1 
  6 Simmons, Brie             10 Del Oro/SFL/2            16.74q -1.4  2 
  7 Anderson, Lauren          11 Del Oro/SFL/2            16.76q -1.4  2 
  8 Mixon, Jessica            12 Del Oro/SFL/2            16.83q -1.9  3 
  9 Jimerson, Selena          11 Ponderosa/SVC/2          17.11q -1.4  2 
 10 Turner, Khendall          12 Vista del Lago/S         17.55  -1.0  1 
 11 Owens, Ashley             10 Sacramento/METRO         17.94  -1.4  2 
 12 Rosin, Melissa            12 Woodland/TCC/2           18.05  -1.0  1 
 13 Kennedy, Vanessa          11 River Valley/TCC         18.20  -1.0  1 
 14 Hubbard, Irishia          10 Vanden/SCAC/2            18.49  -1.4  2 
 15 Row, Emily                10 McClatchy/METRO/         18.70  -1.9  3 
 16 Stepper, Shelby           10 Bella Vista/CAL/         19.22  -1.9  3 
 17 Habermehl, McCall         10 Woodcreek/SFL/2          19.24  -1.9  3 
 18 Casey, Belinda            10 El Camino/CAL/2          19.62  -1.0  1 
 19 Davis, Zina               11 Vallejo/SCAC/2           20.55  -1.9  3 
 20 Perry, Leah                9 Bella Vista/CAL/         20.57  -1.4  2 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  Division 2: # 48.51  2008        Durwan Howard, Grant                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kevin            11 Granite Bay/SFL/         50.15Q  1 
  2 Allen, Rahsaan            12 Angelo Rodriguez         50.16Q  3 
  3 Andri, Kenneth            11 Del Oro/SFL/2            50.41Q  2 
  4 Higgins, Kevin            11 Jesse Bethel             50.56q  3 
  5 Covey, Blake              10 Del Oro/SFL/2            50.64q  1 
  6 Langford, Reginald        12 Cordova/SVC/2            50.66q  3 
  7 McIntyre, Taylor          12 Bella Vista/CAL/         50.86q  2 
  8 Bridge, Beau              11 Union Mine/SVC/2         51.18q  2 
  9 Floyd, Ronnie             11 Burbank/METRO/2          51.21q  3 
 10 Hernandez, Anthony        10 Casa Roble/CAL/2         51.42   2 
 11 Powell, Jared             11 Bella Vista/CAL/         51.44   1 
 12 Murdock, Fernando         12 Benicia/SCAC/2           51.60   1 
 13 Faulkner, Lawrence        12 Casa Roble/CAL/2         52.25   1 
 14 Houston, Bryce            09 Angelo Rodriguez         52.27   2 
 15 Lorenz, Florian           12 Woodland/TCC/2           52.56   2 
 16 Braziel, Cedric           11 Vallejo/SCAC/2           52.63   1 
 17 Heyward, Spencer          11 Rosemont/METRO/2         52.75   3 
 18 Lee, Jason                12 McClatchy/METRO/         54.03   1 
 19 Johnson, Brandon          12 River Valley/TCC         54.13   1 
 20 Blake, Austin             11 Galt/SVC/2               54.17   2 
 21 Elzie, Jordan             11 Galt/SVC/2               57.89   3 
 22 Grove, Brian               9 McClatchy/METRO/         58.19   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  Division 2: # 55.44  2007        Derrhea Mcliechey, Vallejo                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorner, Nia                9 Rosemont/METRO/2         57.03Q  2 
  2 Harper, Jazmin            11 Oakmont/SFL/2            57.21Q  3 
  3 Harvel, Jacque            10 Woodcreek/SFL/2          57.73Q  1 
  4 Ruiz, Brianna              9 Del Oro/SFL/2            57.88q  1 
  5 Crosby, Kym               11 River Valley/TCC         58.02q  3 
  6 Johnson, Keikei           10 McClatchy/METRO/         58.93q  1 
  7 Hawthrone, Kiernan         9 El Camino/CAL/2        1:00.04q  3 
  8 Bell, Casey               11 Del Oro/SFL/2          1:00.14q  2 
  9 Wilson, BreAnn            10 Vanden/SCAC/2          1:00.58q  2 
 10 Stallworth, Eboni         09 Angelo Rodriguez       1:00.66   2 
 11 Perez, Onaria              9 Woodland/TCC/2         1:01.33   3 
 12 Weems, Joy                 9 Del Campo/CAL/2        1:01.52   3 
 13 Griffith, Airica          12 Cordova/SVC/2          1:01.93   1 
 14 Heyward, Simone           12 Rosemont/METRO/2       1:03.09   1 
 15 Bercier, Kelli            11 El Camino/CAL/2        1:03.73   2 
 16 Morris, Allante           10 Natomas/TCC/2          1:04.03   3 
 17 Engstrom, Megan           11 Christian Brothe       1:04.45   2 
 18 Valos-Miller, Janelle     11 Cordova/SVC/2          1:04.68   2 
 19 Owens, Shayala            11 Vanden/SCAC/2          1:04.88   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  Division 2: # 10.88  2008        Tony Goburn, Del Campo                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Shaq            10 Grant/METRO/2            11.14Q  NWI  1 
  2 Archie, Jordan            12 Bella Vista/CAL/         11.21Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jones, Ricco              11 Angelo Rodriguez         11.24Q  NWI  3 
  4 Magnusson, Jordan         12 Roseville/SFL/2          11.27q  NWI  3 
  5 Williams, Clifton         12 Natomas/TCC/2            11.29q  NWI  3 
  6 Smith, Kaleb               9 Grant/METRO/2            11.36q  NWI  2 
  7 Davis, Lawrence           11 Benicia/SCAC/2           11.45q  NWI  1 
  8 Richards, Adam            12 Woodcreek/SFL/2          11.46q  NWI  1 
  9 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  10 McClatchy/METRO/         11.48q  NWI  2 
 10 Meza, Arnold              12 Bella Vista/CAL/         11.49   NWI  1 
 10 Finney, Walter            11 Rocklin/SFL/2            11.49   NWI  2 
 12 Bullard, Michael          11 Rocklin/SFL/2            11.51   NWI  2 
 13 Templeton, Robby          11 Christian Brothe         11.58   NWI  3 
 14 Edington, Alonzo          12 Del Campo/CAL/2          11.61   NWI  1 
 15 Higgins, Kevin            11 Jesse Bethel             11.64   NWI  3 
 16 Page, Dion                10 Angelo Rodriguez         11.67   NWI  1 
 17 Pendergrass, Cole L       11 Del Oro/SFL/2            11.68   NWI  1 
 18 Okoroike, Basil           10 Rio Americano/CA         11.71   NWI  2 
 19 Terrell-Byrd, Aaron       11 Christian Brothe         11.73   NWI  3 
 20 Crisologo, Jerren         12 Galt/SVC/2               11.82   NWI  3 
 21 Hayes, Micah              12 Roseville/SFL/2          11.89   NWI  3 
 22 Vida, Jordan              12 River Valley/TCC         11.91   NWI  1 
 23 Donegan, Andrew           12 Ponderosa/SVC/2          11.98   NWI  2 
 24 Masalta, Dean             10 Pioneer/TCC/2            11.99   NWI  2 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  Division 2: # 11.97  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Adams, Brittany           12 Inderkum/TCC/2           12.44Q -2.1  1 
  2 Cooper, Emily             11 Vista del Lago/S         12.60Q -1.2  3 
  3 Walsh, Devon              11 El Camino/CAL/2          12.86Q -2.2  2 
  4 Martin, Arianna           12 Rosemont/METRO/2         12.76q -2.1  1 
  5 Tsuboi, Narissa           10 Vista del Lago/S         12.83q -1.2  3 
  6 Johnson, Natallia         12 Cordova/SVC/2            12.90q -2.1  1 
  7 Lummis, Maddie            11 Granite Bay/SFL/         13.07q -2.2  2 
  8 Shirhall, Liesl            9 Rocklin/SFL/2            13.14q -1.2  3 
  9 Ross, Tierra               9 Natomas/TCC/2            13.17q -1.2  3  13.1689
 10 Roberts, Ebonasia         10 Hogan/SCAC/2            J13.17  -2.1  1  13.1695
 11 Cabiness, Maya            12 Woodcreek/SFL/2          13.28  -1.2  3 
 12 King, LaMirah             09 Vallejo/SCAC/2           13.30  -2.2  2 
 13 Morning, Kellyn           11 Roseville/SFL/2          13.31  -2.1  1 
 13 Browner, Alexis           11 Inderkum/TCC/2           13.31  -2.2  2 
 15 Davenport, Alexis          9 Oak Ridge/SVC/2          13.41  -2.1  1 
 16 Carter, Anika             10 El Camino/CAL/2          13.42  -2.2  2 
 17 Brown, Ayana              11 Vanden/SCAC/2            13.44  -2.1  1 
 18 Shine, Brittanay          12 Sacramento/METRO         13.46  -2.2  2 
 19 Capistrano, Megan         12 Bella Vista/CAL/         13.52  -1.2  3 
 20 Halcomb, Melanie          11 Angelo Rodriguez         13.67  -1.2  3 
 21 Taylor, Aliyah            10 Angelo Rodriguez         13.75  -2.1  1 
 22 Bruns, Brie               12 Bella Vista/CAL/         13.90  -1.2  3 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  Division 2: # 1:52.36  2006        Richard Jones, Benicia                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Coupe, Jason              12 Galt/SVC/2             1:53.64Q 
  2 Broussard, Kieren         12 Angelo Rodriguez       1:55.81Q 
  3 Gruver, Josh              12 Cordova/SVC/2          1:56.53Q 
  4 Jackson, Ade              11 Christian Brothe       1:57.59Q 
  5 McAnelly, John            12 Woodland/TCC/2         1:56.21q 
  6 Thibideau, Spencer        12 Granite Bay/SFL/       1:56.23q 
  7 Bruice, Colin             12 Rocklin/SFL/2          1:56.99q 
  8 Puglisi, Edixon           10 Oakmont/SFL/2          1:57.90q 
  9 Martin, Riley             11 Vista del Lago/S       1:58.49q 
 10 Raposa, Tyler             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2        1:58.66q 
 11 Lozancich, Matt           12 Del Oro/SFL/2          1:58.82q 
 12 Khamishon, Solomon        12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        1:59.17q 
 13 Silvert, David            10 Bella Vista/CAL/       1:59.19q 
 14 Williams, Nathan          12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        1:59.84q 
 15 Winkler, Matt             10 Vista del Lago/S       2:00.32  
 16 Brendel, Trent             9 Granite Bay/SFL/       2:00.45  
 17 Gutierrez, Cory           10 Union Mine/SVC/2       2:01.72  
 18 Hom, Bryant               12 Granite Bay/SFL/       2:01.90  
 19 Corona, Sabino            12 Woodland/TCC/2         2:03.52  
 20 Coleman, Adrian           09 Benicia/SCAC/2         2:04.15  
 21 Pyryev, Artem             12 Del Campo/CAL/2        2:04.44  
 22 Jackson, Eric             11 McClatchy/METRO/       2:04.57  
 23 Diaz, Pablo               12 Woodland/TCC/2         2:04.82  
 24 Zuniga, Luis              12 Yuba City/TCC/2        2:05.01  
 25 Phillips, Charles         11 Vanden/SCAC/2          2:05.31  
 26 Chorn, Alex               10 Casa Roble/CAL/2       2:05.44  
 27 Lanthier, Trevor          11 Rio Americano/CA       2:05.76  
 28 Heyward, Spencer          11 Rosemont/METRO/2       2:07.41  
 29 German, Evan              10 Yuba City/TCC/2        2:09.33  
 30 Kovalchuk, Petr           12 Rosemont/METRO/2       2:09.51  
 31 Felder, Otis              11 Angelo Rodriguez       2:11.65  
 32 Novis, Tristan            10 El Camino/CAL/2        2:13.26  
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  Division 2: # 2:11.33  2006        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Compton, Kandace           9 El Camino/CAL/2        2:16.63Q 
  2 Zavesky, Christine        11 Granite Bay/SFL/       2:17.80Q 
  3 Devitt Payne, Caitlin     11 Del Oro/SFL/2          2:17.88Q 
  4 Ralstin, Samantha         11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        2:17.78q 
  5 Lambert, Jenna            11 Ponderosa/SVC/2        2:18.05q 
  6 Walker, Abby              10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        2:19.14q 
  7 Lummis, Maddie            11 Granite Bay/SFL/       2:19.32q 
  8 Walling, Sam              12 Galt/SVC/2             2:19.47q 
  9 Arrieta, Holli            10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        2:20.78q 
 10 Hawthrone, Kiernan         9 El Camino/CAL/2        2:20.92q 
 11 Spencer, Taylor           12 Casa Roble/CAL/2       2:21.15q 
 12 Nevins, Haley             11 Del Campo/CAL/2        2:21.21q 
 13 Gomez, Sami               10 Woodcreek/SFL/2        2:22.52  
 14 Dedios, Christina         12 Vallejo/SCAC/2         2:23.47  
 15 Naughton, Marissa         12 Granite Bay/SFL/       2:24.44  
 16 Edgar, Autumn             10 Bella Vista/CAL/       2:26.47  
 17 Ramming, Karen            12 Woodland/TCC/2         2:27.01  
 18 Alvarez, Natalie          10 Woodland/TCC/2         2:28.14  
 19 Borchard, Evie            11 Woodland/TCC/2         2:33.72  
 20 Sims, Niyia                9 Yuba City/TCC/2        2:36.68  
 21 Brown, Jillian             9 McClatchy/METRO/       2:37.23  
 22 Rielly, Anna               9 McClatchy/METRO/       2:40.20  
 23 Morgan, Sierra            11 McClatchy/METRO/       2:43.45  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division 2: # 38.52  2008        Chase Dixon, Nevada Union                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Friend, Marcus            12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2          39.74Q  3 
  2 Lee, Demetrius            11 El Camino/CAL/2          40.33Q  1 
  3 Wheeler, Casey            10 Del Oro/SFL/2            40.45Q  2 
  4 Landis, Billy             11 Woodland/TCC/2           40.70q  3 
  5 Jungsten, Alex            12 Casa Roble/CAL/2         40.72q  1 
  6 Lee, Jason                12 McClatchy/METRO/         40.93q  3 
  7 Jones, Andre              11 Rocklin/SFL/2            41.20q  2 
  8 Guerrero, Cameron         12 Galt/SVC/2               41.34q  2 
  9 Cervantes, Blake          11 Woodcreek/SFL/2          41.43q  3 
 10 Lindsey, Michael          12 Cordova/SVC/2            41.73   2 
 11 Hopson, Derryl            11 Vanden/SCAC/2            41.96   1 
 12 Cattolica, Daniel         11 Bella Vista/CAL/         42.12   2 
 13 Mathews, Mike             10 Woodcreek/SFL/2          42.18   1 
 14 White, Mitchell           12 Granite Bay/SFL/         42.24   1 
 15 Vida, Jordan              12 River Valley/TCC         42.49   3 
 16 Eric, Hopwood             11 Union Mine/SVC/2         43.43   1 
 17 Olsen, Chase              11 Casa Roble/CAL/2         43.48   3 
 18 Johnson, Brandon          12 River Valley/TCC         43.65   2 
 19 Bland, Dominic            12 Galt/SVC/2               44.43   2 
 20 Lofton, Caleb             10 Vanden/SCAC/2            44.56   1 
 21 Shine, Terry               9 Grant/METRO/2            44.70   1 
 22 Mowers, Louis              9 Yuba City/TCC/2          44.99   3 
 23 Collins, Justin           11 Benicia/SCAC/2           45.51   2 
 24 Panchal, Neil             11 Rosemont/METRO/2         46.46   3 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 41.94  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
  Division 2: # 43.40  2005        Falisha Ankton, Benicia                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trumbull, Shannon         10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2          46.11Q  1 
  2 Mason, Tori               11 Sacramento/METRO         46.31Q  2 
  3 Waldo, Jenifer             9 Ponderosa/SVC/2          46.41Q  3 
  4 Blumm, Stephanie          11 Roseville/SFL/2          46.47q  3 
  5 Hardy, Jordan             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2          46.53q  1 
  6 Bacchi, Desiree           11 Del Oro/SFL/2            47.09q  3 
  7 Simmons, Brie             10 Del Oro/SFL/2            47.26q  2 
  8 Lawrence, Shanae'         12 Rosemont/METRO/2         47.40q  1 
  9 Anderson, Lauren          11 Del Oro/SFL/2            47.77q  2 
 10 Mahoney, Melissa           9 Woodland/TCC/2           48.11   2 
 11 Wright, Jamie              9 Woodland/TCC/2           48.46   3 
 12 Parkhouse McAllister, Ha  11 Del Oro/SFL/2            48.71   1 
 13 Eke, Chika                11 Rio Americano/CA         49.17   2 
 14 Kennedy, Vanessa          11 River Valley/TCC         50.16   2 
 15 Payne, Lauren              9 Woodland/TCC/2           51.14   1 
 16 Habermehl, McCall         10 Woodcreek/SFL/2          51.17   1 
 17 Davis, Ziel               10 Vallejo/SCAC/2           51.95   3 
 18 Hubbard, Irishia          10 Vanden/SCAC/2            52.11   3 
 19 Row, Emily                10 McClatchy/METRO/         52.37   2 
 20 Hadley, Michelle          09 Vanden/SCAC/2            53.56   2 
 21 Fong, Marisa               9 McClatchy/METRO/         54.77   3 
 22 Hernandez, Michelle        9 Bella Vista/CAL/         55.56   1 
 23 Stepper, Shelby           10 Bella Vista/CAL/         57.54   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  Division 2: # 21.83  2007        Kianti Gix, Rio Americano                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Shaq            10 Grant/METRO/2            22.04Q -0.9  1 
  2 Allen, Rahsaan            12 Angelo Rodriguez         22.32Q -0.5  3 
  3 Finney, Walter            11 Rocklin/SFL/2            22.56Q -1.6  2 
  4 Archie, Jordan            12 Bella Vista/CAL/         22.11q -0.9  1 
  5 Jones, Ricco              11 Angelo Rodriguez         22.34q -0.5  3 
  6 Magnusson, Jordan         12 Roseville/SFL/2          22.56q -0.5  3 
  7 Templeton, Robby          11 Christian Brothe         22.71q -0.9  1 
  8 Higgins, Kevin            11 Jesse Bethel             22.85q -0.9  1 
  8 Smith, Kaleb               9 Grant/METRO/2            22.85q -0.5  3 
 10 Williams, Clifton         12 Natomas/TCC/2            22.98  -1.6  2 
 11 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  10 McClatchy/METRO/         23.00  -0.5  3 
 12 Meza, Arnold              12 Bella Vista/CAL/         23.12  -0.5  3 
 13 Hudnall, David            11 Christian Brothe         23.20  -0.9  1 
 13 Langford, Reginald        12 Cordova/SVC/2            23.20  -1.6  2 
 15 VonAlvenslaben, Kai       11 Del Oro/SFL/2            23.21  -0.5  3 
 15 Richards, Adam            12 Woodcreek/SFL/2          23.21  -0.9  1 
 17 DePalma, Joey             12 Ponderosa/SVC/2          23.26  -1.6  2 
 18 Pendergrass, Cole L       11 Del Oro/SFL/2            23.30  -1.6  2 
 19 Masalta, Dean             10 Pioneer/TCC/2            23.37  -0.5  3 
 20 Edington, Alonzo          12 Del Campo/CAL/2          23.38  -1.6  2 
 21 Hayes, Micah              12 Roseville/SFL/2          23.39  -0.9  1 
 22 Page, Dion                10 Angelo Rodriguez         23.46  -0.5  3 
 23 Vida, Jordan              12 River Valley/TCC         23.81  -1.6  2 
 24 Jones iii, Bernard        10 Inderkum/TCC/2           24.19  -0.9  1 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  Division 2: # 24.16  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Emily             11 Vista del Lago/S         25.06Q -0.5  1 
  2 Adams, Brittany           12 Inderkum/TCC/2           25.15Q -2.2  3 
  3 Harper, Jazmin            11 Oakmont/SFL/2            25.65Q -0.9  2 
  4 Dorner, Nia                9 Rosemont/METRO/2         25.23q -0.5  1 
  5 Crosby, Kym               11 River Valley/TCC         25.89q -0.9  2 
  6 Johnson, Keikei           10 McClatchy/METRO/         26.12q -0.9  2 
  7 Lewis, Nadia              11 Benicia/SCAC/2           26.15q -2.2  3 
  7 Johnson, Natallia         12 Cordova/SVC/2            26.15q -0.5  1 
  9 Martin, Arianna           12 Rosemont/METRO/2         26.21q -0.5  1 
 10 Lemere, Cori              10 Rosemont/METRO/2         26.32  -2.2  3 
 11 Harvel, Jacque            10 Woodcreek/SFL/2          26.59  -0.9  2 
 12 Ruiz, Brianna              9 Del Oro/SFL/2            26.61  -0.9  2 
 13 Ross, Tierra               9 Natomas/TCC/2            26.89  -0.9  2 
 14 Mueller, Timery           12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2          26.94  -2.2  3 
 15 Hogan, Baylor             10 Rocklin/SFL/2            27.02  -0.9  2 
 16 Shirhall, Liesl            9 Rocklin/SFL/2            27.07  -0.5  1 
 17 Sampson, Jessica          10 Vista del Lago/S         27.14  -0.5  1 
 18 King, LaMirah             09 Vallejo/SCAC/2           27.30  -0.5  1 
 19 Capistrano, Megan         12 Bella Vista/CAL/         27.47  -0.9  2 
 20 Stallworth, Eboni         09 Angelo Rodriguez         27.77  -2.2  3 
 21 Greene, Ambrosia          12 Inderkum/TCC/2           27.86  -2.2  3 
 22 Weems, Joy                 9 Del Campo/CAL/2          28.03  -2.2  3 
 23 Brown, Ayana              11 Vanden/SCAC/2            28.28  -0.5  1 
 24 Solis-Bates, Amelia       10 El Camino/CAL/2          28.37  -2.2  3 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo                                   
  Division 2: # 3:19.16  2005        Fairfield                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Galt/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                                  3:22.81Q  1 
     1) Piggee, Abram 12                2) Elzie, Jordan 11               
     3) Perez, Jonathan 10              4) Coupe, Jason 12                
  2 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               3:23.33Q  3 
     1) Andri, Kenneth 11               2) Pratt, Bryce 12                
     3) Lozancich, Matt 12              4) Covey, Blake 10                
  3 El Camino/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                             3:29.37Q  2 
     1) Skelly, Michael 10              2) Novis, Tristan 10              
     3) Lee, Demetrius 11               4) McGehee, Will 10               
  4 Rodriguez/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                            3:24.11q  1 
     1) Riggins, Anthony 12             2) Allen, Rahsaan 12              
     3) Page, Dion 10                   4) Broussard, Kieren 12           
  5 Woodland/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                              3:24.88q  3 
     1) McAnelly, John 12               2)                                
  6 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             3:26.68q  1 
     1) Cervantes, Blake 11             2)                                
  7 Cordova/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                               3:27.13q  3 
     1) Lindsey, Michael 12             2) Gruver, Josh 12                
     3) Brown, Donavin 12               4) Lee, Anthony 11                
  8 Casa Roble/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                            3:29.07q  3 
     1) Pass, Terry 12                  2) Faulkner, Lawrence 12          
     3) Jungsten, Alex 12               4) Hernandez, Anthony 10          
  9 Christian Brothers/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                    3:29.21q  3 
     1) Hudnall, David 11               2) Templeton, Robby 11            
     3) Domek, Nick 10                  4) Jackson, Ade 11                
 10 Bella Vista/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                           3:29.32   1 
     1) Lim, Jonathan 12                2) Cattolica, Daniel 11           
     3) McIntyre, Taylor 12             4) Powell, Jared 11               
 11 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              3:29.38   1 
     1) Burrow, Aaron 11                2) Lee, Travis 11                 
     3) Austrie, Tyler 11               4) Braziel, Cedric 11             
 12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               3:29.53   2 
     1) Helfand, Zach 12                2) Keffer, Garth 12               
     3) Jones, Andre 11                 4) Finney, Walter 11              
 13 Oak Ridge/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                             3:29.58   2 
     1) Williams, Nathan 12             2) Khamishon, Solomon 12          
     3) Friend, Marcus 12               4) deWatteville, Aaron 12         
 14 Union Mine/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                            3:31.35   2 
     1) Hernandez, Jeremy 10            2) Gutierrez, Cory 10             
     3) Bridge, Beau 11                 4) Neufeld, Ben 12                
 15 Yuba City/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                             3:37.88   3 
     1) Zuniga, Luis 12                 2) Barajas, Abraham 10            
     3) Barmore, Bernell 11             4) Saavedra, Roberto 11           
 16 Natomas/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                               3:41.43   3 
     1) Burgess, George 10              2) Weatherspoon, Devonte 10       
     3) Williams, Clifton 12            4) Davis, Jahnere 10              
 17 Inderkum/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                              3:41.65   2 
     1) Holland, Keontae 11             2) Nishizawa, Ryoma 11            
     3) Jones iii, Bernard 10           4) Boginiski, Pata 12             
 18 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                               3:43.77   2 
     1) Blackshell-Fair, Josh 09        2) Hopson, Derryl 11              
     3) Phillips, Charles 11            4) Yarbrough, Devonne 12          
 19 Luther Burbank/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                      3:43.96   1 
     1) Sanders, Charquice 12           2) Floyd, Ronnie 11               
     3) Green, Winston 11               4) Valdez, Juan 11                
 20 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                           3:45.60   2 
     1) Williams, Isaiah 11             2) Grove, Brian 9                 
     3) Makishima, Kris 11              4) Perez, Victor 10               
 21 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            3:48.79   1 
     1) Latifi, Saeed 11                2) Echevarria, Angel 10           
     3) Heyward, Spencer 11             4) Salinas, Isaiah 11             
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
  Division 2: # 3:45.93  2006        Fairfield                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oak Ridge/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                             4:00.44Q  2 
     1) Davenport, Alexis 9             2) Arrieta, Holli 10              
     3) Goyette, Maxine 10              4) Walker, Abby 10                
  2 Nevada Union/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                          4:01.81Q  1 
     1) Migliozzi, Natalie 10           2) Ruocco-Brown, Sophia 12        
     3) Stanford, Calynn 11             4) Whatley, Rosalie 11            
  3 Vista del Lago/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                        4:02.87Q  3 
     1) Tsuboi, Narissa 10              2) Cooper, Emily 11               
     3) Sampson, Jessica 10             4) Ankhelyi, Madeleine 9          
  4 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            4:01.36q  2 
     1) Dorner, Nia 9                   2) Lemere, Cori 10                
     3) Lawrence, Shanae' 12            4) Martin, Arianna 12             
  5 El Camino/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                             4:02.36q  2 
     1) Brignac, Courtney 9             2) Hawthrone, Kiernan 9           
     3) Compton, Kandace 9              4) Bercier, Kelli 11              
  6 Ponderosa/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                             4:03.51q  2 
     1) Waldo, Jenifer 9                2) Orofino, Sara 12               
     3) Eisen, Rachel 11                4) Lambert, Jenna 11              
  7 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               4:04.71q  3 
     1) Bacchi, Desiree 11              2) Rozario, Jessie 11             
     3) Ruiz, Brianna 9                 4) Bell, Casey 11                 
  8 Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                           4:06.16q  1 
     1) Naughton, Marissa 12            2) Holt, Brooke 11                
     3) Zavesky, Christine 11           4) Lummis, Maddie 11              
  9 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                          4:06.90q  3 
     1) Hilliard, Fantasia 11           2) Stribling, Monea 10            
     3) Shine, Brittany 12              4) Mason, Tori 11                 
 10 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             4:08.70   1 
     1) Cabiness, Maya 12               2)                                
 11 Woodland/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                              4:10.39   3 
     1) Payne, Lauren 9                 2) Wright, Jamie 9                
     3) Mahoney, Melissa 9              4) Ramming, Karen 12              
 12 Cordova/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                               4:11.56   1 
     1) Lee, Britnae' 11                2) Johnson, Natallia 12           
     3) Osborne, Jonee 11               4) Griffith, Airica 12            
 13 Casa Roble/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                            4:16.41   3 
     1) Johnson, Jessica 10             2) Spencer, Taylor 12             
     3) Bunyard, Amber 11               4) Schmitt, Kellie 9              
 14 Natomas/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                               4:18.69   1 
     1) Hickey, Chassity 10             2) Kirkpatrick, Chavon 12         
     3) Ross, Tierra 9                  4) Shedrick, Jordain 12           
 15 Bella Vista/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                           4:18.83   3 
     1) Edgar, Autumn 10                2) Masuoka, Audrey 9              
     3) Stevens, Elise 10               4) Lacey, Rachel 10               
 16 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                               4:22.11   2 
     1) Brown, Ayana 11                 2) Louie, Brenda 10               
     3) Wilson, BreAnn 10               4) Owens, Shayala 11              
 17 Rodriguez/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                            4:27.81   1 
     1) Toler, Chelsea 10               2) Stallworth, Eboni 09           
     3) Mclean, Amari 09                4) Taylor, Aliyah 10              
 18 River Valley/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                          4:31.26   2 
     1) Crosby, Kym 11                  2) Kennedy, Vanessa 11            
     3) Gaspar, Nataly 9                4) Bendorf, Nicole 10             
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
  Division 2: # 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
 SJ At Large: @ 10-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zingheim, Katie           11 Granite Bay/SFL/      12-05.00@  10   
  2 Landry, MacKenzie         11 Del Oro/SFL/2         11-05.00@   8   
  3 Warner, Vicki             11 Del Oro/SFL/2         10-11.00@   6   
  4 Peterson, Ferrin          12 Oakmont/SFL/2        J10-11.00@   4   
  5 Maroon, Ariel             11 Roseville/SFL/2       10-05.00@   2   
  6 Blakely, Sydney           10 Ponderosa/SVC/2        9-11.00    1   
  7 Charles, Angie            11 Bella Vista/CAL/      J9-11.00  
  8 Davis, Ziel               10 Vallejo/SCAC/2        J9-11.00  
  9 Tuscano, Emily            11 Vista del Lago/S      J9-11.00  
 10 Mueller, Timery           12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        9-05.00  
 11 Hawkins, Jackie           11 Woodcreek/SFL/2        8-11.00  
 12 Silva, Kaley              11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        8-05.00  
 -- Perry, Leah                9 Bella Vista/CAL/            NH  
 -- McAllister, Christie      11 Bella Vista/CAL/            NH  
 -- Kland, Katie              12 Pioneer/TCC/2               NH  
 -- Morales, Cynthia          12 Pioneer/TCC/2               NH  
 -- Romo, Katrina             10 El Camino/CAL/2             NH  
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 44-00  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West              
  Division 2: # 36-10  2008        Arryana Barton, Burbank                     
 SJ At Large: @ 35-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Crimmins, Brienna         12 Rosemont/METRO/2      37-00.75#  0.7  10   
  2 Elliott, Chelsee          11 Roseville/SFL/2       36-07.00@  1.2   8   
  3 Hardy, Hannah             11 Woodcreek/SFL/2       36-04.50@  0.8   6   
  4 Mixon, Jessica            12 Del Oro/SFL/2         35-10.75@  0.4   4   
  5 Orofino, Sara             12 Ponderosa/SVC/2       35-09.50@  0.7   2   
  6 Vaughn, Sarah             12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2       35-08.00@  1.5   1   
  7 Lahr, Rachel              10 Vista del Lago/S      34-03.75   1.6 
  8 Standifer, Destiny        10 Woodcreek/SFL/2       33-08.00   0.3 
  9 Morales, Cassie           11 Galt/SVC/2            33-04.75   0.3 
 10 Sharpe, Alex              10 Benicia/SCAC/2        33-04.00   NWI 
 11 Fae, Dominique            12 Galt/SVC/2            33-03.50   NWI 
 12 Lockwood, Meghan          12 Mira Loma/CAL/2       33-02.50   NWI 
 13 Barton, Arryana           12 Burbank/METRO/2       32-06.25   NWI 
 14 Fong, Marisa               9 McClatchy/METRO/      32-01.00   NWI 
 15 Romo, Katrina             10 El Camino/CAL/2       31-10.50   NWI 
 16 Walker, Cami              12 Pioneer/TCC/2         31-07.00   NWI 
 17 Hernandez, Michelle        9 Bella Vista/CAL/      31-01.00   NWI 
 18 Maxwell, Cheyenne         10 Inderkum/TCC/2        30-08.50   NWI 
 19 Pritchett, Megan          12 Bella Vista/CAL/      29-11.00   NWI 
 20 Stowes, Reyanna           11 Vallejo/SCAC/2        29-07.50   NWI 
 21 Tam, Marissa               9 Pioneer/TCC/2         28-11.00   NWI 
 22 Moreland, Christa         10 Vanden/SCAC/2         28-03.75   NWI 
 23 Diaz, Jacqui              11 Pioneer/TCC/2         27-11.00   NWI 
 -- Ray, Jasmine              10 Benicia/SCAC/2              DQ   NWI  jewelry
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
  Division 2: # 132-09  2007        Ashley Hearn, Rocklin                      
 SJ At Large: @ 115-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bown, Brittany            11 Cordova/SVC/2           108-09   10   
  2 Toney, Cheyenne           10 Nevada Union/SFL        105-10    8   
  3 Odufuwa, Victoria         11 Cordova/SVC/2        103-03.50    6   
  4 Hubbard, Briana           10 Rosemont/METRO/2        101-03    4   
  5 Velez, Keanna             10 Bella Vista/CAL/        100-01    2   
  6 Mayfield, Brianna         10 Woodland/TCC/2           99-01    1   
  7 Heffelfinger, Meaghan     10 Vista del Lago/S         98-05  
  8 Milo, Vanessa             11 Burbank/METRO/2          97-10  
  9 Nishi, Darcy              10 Rio Americano/CA         95-03  
 10 Crew, Julie               10 Galt/SVC/2               92-03  
 11 Wong, Tiffany             11 Rocklin/SFL/2         88-08.50  
 12 Diaz, Jacqui              11 Pioneer/TCC/2            88-03  
 13 Caldwell, Alexis          11 Angelo Rodriguez         87-07  
 14 Gnoss, Sammi              10 Woodland/TCC/2           85-00  
 15 Hale, Wonwyne             11 Yuba City/TCC/2          83-01  
 16 Ali, Sabrina              11 Oakmont/SFL/2         81-06.50  
 17 Poteet, Michelle          11 Rocklin/SFL/2            81-02  
 18 Adams, Chelsea            12 Rocklin/SFL/2            77-03  
 19 Beerman, Katie            11 Woodland/TCC/2           72-07  
 20 Cravens, Colleen          12 Casa Roble/CAL/2         71-08  
 21 Garcia, Sarah             11 Hogan/SCAC/2             68-11  
 22 Allison, Keara            09 Hogan/SCAC/2             66-01  
 23 Powell, Courtney          10 Del Campo/CAL/2          65-09  
 -- Thomas, Brittany          12 Burbank/METRO/2             ND  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: *  7-01  2005        Aiona Key05/Darryl Feilbach97, Mesa Verde/Be
  Division 2: #  6-06  2009        Chris Findlay, Oak Ridge                    
 SJ At Large: @  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Findlay, Will             11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        6-08.00#  10   
  2 Cole, Brandon             12 Vallejo/SCAC/2         6-02.00@   7   
  2 Nielsen, Kevin            11 Granite Bay/SFL/       6-02.00@   7   
  4 Neufeld, Ben              12 Union Mine/SVC/2      J6-02.00@   4   
  5 Davis, Will               12 Sacramento/METRO      J6-02.00@   2   
  6 Reller, Bradford          11 Galt/SVC/2             6-00.00    1   
  7 Tillman, James            12 Pioneer/TCC/2         J6-00.00  
  7 Redden, Matt              11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2       J6-00.00  
  9 George, Christian         12 Granite Bay/SFL/       5-10.00  
 10 Logue, Kevin              10 Bella Vista/CAL/      J5-10.00  
 11 Bullard, Michael          11 Rocklin/SFL/2          5-08.00  
 11 Lang, Brandon             12 Bella Vista/CAL/       5-08.00  
 13 Farnan, Devin              9 Bella Vista/CAL/      J5-08.00  
 13 Chaney, Deshawn           10 River Valley/TCC      J5-08.00  
 -- Peterson, Philip          12 Casa Roble/CAL/2            NH  
 -- Silas, Zerick             10 Vallejo/SCAC/2              NH  
 -- Wade, Keenen              09 Vanden/SCAC/2               NH  
 -- Oyewole, Michael          12 Galt/SVC/2                  NH  
 -- Panchal, Neil             11 Rosemont/METRO/2            NH  
 -- Purdy, Ryan               10 Rosemont/METRO/2            NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: *    51-06  2006        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin (S)              
  Division 2: # 48-07.50  2006        Neelon Greenwood, Fairfield              
 SJ At Large: @    44-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Park, John                11 Granite Bay/SFL/      44-11.50@  0.3  10   
  2 Lee, Demetrius            11 El Camino/CAL/2       43-06.00   1.1   8   
  3 Taylor, Derrick           12 Inderkum/TCC/2        43-01.50   0.5   6   
  4 Orr, Jalen                12 Rosemont/METRO/2      42-11.25   NWI   4   
  5 Waldo, Tyler              12 Ponderosa/SVC/2       42-08.00  +0.0   2   
  6 Barmore, Bernell          11 Yuba City/TCC/2      J42-08.00   NWI   1   
  7 Okoroike, Basil           10 Rio Americano/CA      42-07.25   1.3 
  8 Hopson, Derryl            11 Vanden/SCAC/2         42-06.50   NWI 
  9 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  10 McClatchy/METRO/      42-04.50   NWI 
 10 Acuna, Chad               12 Del Oro/SFL/2         42-02.00   NWI 
 11 Johnson, Larcell          11 Vallejo/SCAC/2        42-01.50   NWI 
 12 Sanders, Charquice        12 Burbank/METRO/2       41-04.25  +0.0 
 13 Strong, Jonathan          12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2       41-04.00   NWI 
 14 Fukui, Scott              11 Vista del Lago/S      40-10.50   NWI 
 15 Perez, Jonathan           10 Galt/SVC/2            40-08.00   NWI 
 16 Baldwin, Theodore         12 Roseville/SFL/2       40-05.00   NWI 
 17 Thomas-Pate, Sam          11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2       40-00.75   NWI 
 18 Lester, Bryan             11 Bella Vista/CAL/      40-00.00   NWI 
 19 Lee, Jason                12 McClatchy/METRO/      39-09.50   NWI 
 20 Tracey, Foster            11 Roseville/SFL/2       38-01.00   NWI 
 21 Kimble, Cameron           10 Rosemont/METRO/2      37-01.00   NWI 
 -- Garcia, Alex              12 Pioneer/TCC/2               ND   NWI 
 -- McGehee, Will             10 El Camino/CAL/2             ND   NWI 
 -- Dubois, Austen            11 Benicia/SCAC/2              ND   NWI 
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 65-10.50  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
  Division 2: # 56-03.50  2005        Joey Baer, Woodland                      
 SJ At Large: @    49-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borel, Damien             11 Woodland/TCC/2        50-01.00@  10   
  2 Parker, Hayden            12 Union Mine/SVC/2      49-06.00@   8   
  3 Matteoli, Michael         12 Pioneer/TCC/2         48-08.00    6   
  4 Koniseti, Tevita          11 Burbank/METRO/2       48-06.50    4   
  5 Kellermann, Brandon       12 Bella Vista/CAL/      48-00.00    2   
  6 Driver, Ethan             12 Pioneer/TCC/2         47-11.50    1   
  7 DeRosa, Matt              12 Union Mine/SVC/2      46-06.50  
  8 Landry, Blake             12 Del Oro/SFL/2         46-02.00  
  9 Rhodes, Charlie           12 Christian Brothe      45-00.00  
 10 Tracey, Foster            11 Roseville/SFL/2       44-08.00  
 11 Nisperos, Alex            12 Yuba City/TCC/2       44-02.50  
 12 Keenan, Bobby             10 Rio Americano/CA      43-07.00  
 13 Duarte, Austin            11 Granite Bay/SFL/      43-01.00  
 14 Duarte, David             12 Del Campo/CAL/2       42-01.00  
 15 Bevan, Mark               12 Rocklin/SFL/2         41-10.00  
 16 Faoliu, Lyman             12 Vallejo/SCAC/2        41-03.00  
 17 Tablit, Tre               11 Vanden/SCAC/2         40-11.00  
 18 Swan, Michael             12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2       40-08.00  
 19 Harlicker, Austin         12 Nevada Union/SFL      40-06.50  
 20 McCutchen, Jimmy          12 Benicia/SCAC/2        40-03.00  
 21 Fistarol, Luca            12 Nevada Union/SFL      39-11.00  
 21 Barlow, Kevin             11 Rio Americano/CA      39-11.00  
 23 Reid, Brian               12 Rosemont/METRO/2      38-09.00  
 24 Coleman, David            11 Burbank/METRO/2       35-06.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ            18        2) Cordova/SVC/2/SJ           16   
    3) Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ         14        4) Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ       10   
    4) Roseville/SFL/2/SJ          10        6) Nevada Union/SFL/2/SJ       8   
    7) Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ           6        8) Oakmont/SFL/2/SJ            4   
    9) Ponderosa/SVC/2/SJ           3       10) Bella Vista/CAL/2/SJ        2   
   11) Oak Ridge/SVC/2/SJ           1       11) Woodland/TCC/2/SJ           1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ        17        2) Union Mine/SVC/2/SJ        12   
    3) Oak Ridge/SVC/2/SJ          10        3) Woodland/TCC/2/SJ          10   
    5) El Camino/CAL/2/SJ           8        6) Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ           7   
    6) Pioneer/TCC/2/SJ             7        8) Inderkum/TCC/2/SJ           6   
    9) Luther Burbank/METRO/2/SJ    4        9) Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ         4   
   11) Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ        2       11) Bella Vista/CAL/2/SJ        2   
   11) Ponderosa/SVC/2/SJ           2       14) Yuba City/TCC/2/SJ          1   
   14) Galt/SVC/2/SJ                1