Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
            Division 2 Trials and Finals  - 5/19/2010 to 5/21/2010             
                      Bella Vista High School (Fair Oaks)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.94  1999        Vallejo                                     
  Division 2: # 42.02  5/19/2010   Rodriguez/SCAC/2/SJ, Angelo Rodriguez       
                       R Jones, A Riggins, R Allen, J Riggins            
 SJ At Large: @ 43.40                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodriguez/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              41.90#  10   
  2 Grant/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                                 42.12@   8   
  3 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                                 42.65@   6   
  4 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               43.10@   4   
  5 Bella Vista/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                             43.24@   2   
  6 Christian Brothers/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                      43.59    1   
  7 Galt/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                                    44.46  
  8 Inderkum/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                                45.26  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        Merrill West                                
  Division 2: # 47.09  2006        Fairfield                                   
 SJ At Large: @ 49.84                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                              47.69@  10   
  2 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                                 48.63@   8   
  3 Vista del Lago/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                          48.97@   6   
  4 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               49.07@   4   
  5 Roseville/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               49.09@   2   
  6 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            49.82@   1   
  7 Oak Ridge/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                               50.00  
  8 Inderkum/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                                50.15  
  9 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                                50.44  
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  Division 2: # 4:17.43  2008        Dan Mitchell, Del Campo                   
 SJ At Large: @ 4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coupe, Jason              12 Galt/SVC/2             4:19.05@  10   
  2 Mercado, Josh             12 Del Campo/CAL/2        4:19.52@   8   
  3 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed       12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        4:21.02@   6   
  4 Pflasterer, Robert        11 Del Campo/CAL/2        4:21.56@   4   
  5 Puglisi, Edixon           10 Oakmont/SFL/2          4:22.47@   2   
  6 Potter, Robby             11 El Camino/CAL/2        4:23.08@   1   
  7 Bruice, Colin             12 Rocklin/SFL/2          4:23.35@ 
  8 Gruver, Josh              12 Cordova/SVC/2          4:27.11@ 
  9 Keukenkamp, Jeroen        11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        4:28.79  
 10 Kennedy, Ian              12 Vista del Lago/S       4:31.45  
 11 Mercado, Tyler            10 Del Campo/CAL/2        4:32.52  
 12 Woulfe, Sean              11 Granite Bay/SFL/       4:33.68  
 13 Jackson, Eric             11 McClatchy/METRO/       4:33.83  
 14 Rushing, Jordan           10 Del Campo/CAL/2        4:36.53  
 15 Prestegard, Parker        10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        4:41.07  
 16 O'Shea III, Tim            9 Bella Vista/CAL/       4:41.58  
 17 Fernandez, Jo an          10 Yuba City/TCC/2        4:43.24  
 18 Kovalchuk, Petr           12 Rosemont/METRO/2       4:43.83  
 19 Zuniga, Luis              12 Yuba City/TCC/2        4:47.43  
 20 Schrear, Aiden            09 Vanden/SCAC/2          4:47.66  
 21 Yip, Scott                09 Benicia/SCAC/2         4:48.74  
 22 Gallagher, RK             10 McClatchy/METRO/       4:49.86  
 23 Boyal, Swarnjit            9 River Valley/TCC       4:51.31  
 24 Ramos-Taylor, Zach        10 McClatchy/METRO/       4:52.52  
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 4:38.15  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
  Division 2: # 4:53.38  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
 SJ At Large: @ 5:16.48                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zavesky, Christine        11 Granite Bay/SFL/       5:02.72@  10   
  2 Ralstin, Samantha         11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        5:04.00@   8   
  3 Scott, Hayley             12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        5:04.57@   6   
  4 Ankhelyi, Madeleine        9 Vista del Lago/S       5:06.04@   4   
  5 Devitt Payne, Caitlin     11 Del Oro/SFL/2          5:09.77@   2   
  6 Spencer, Taylor           12 Casa Roble/CAL/2       5:09.86@   1   
  7 Compton, Kandace           9 El Camino/CAL/2        5:10.54@ 
  8 Powless, Shayna           10 Roseville/SFL/2        5:11.88@ 
  9 Alvarez, Natalie          10 Woodland/TCC/2         5:23.34  
 10 Dedios, Christina         12 Vallejo/SCAC/2         5:26.05  
 11 Ramming, Karen            12 Woodland/TCC/2         5:26.96  
 12 Skalet, Jessica           11 Rocklin/SFL/2          5:27.65  
 13 Schmitt, Kellie            9 Casa Roble/CAL/2       5:30.14  
 14 Arbaugh, Jennifer         11 Vista del Lago/S       5:33.71  
 15 Kelly, Ashling             9 Del Campo/CAL/2        5:44.24  
 16 Bagby, Sophie             10 McClatchy/METRO/       5:44.60  
 17 Mar, Kendall               9 McClatchy/METRO/       5:45.66  
 18 Brown, Jillian             9 McClatchy/METRO/       5:45.76  
 19 Poberezhnik, Alina         9 Rosemont/METRO/2       5:46.59  
 20 Sims, Niyia                9 Yuba City/TCC/2        5:48.46  
 21 Valdes, Rosa-Maria        11 Vanden/SCAC/2          5:59.49  
 22 Scheuermann, Karissa       9 Pioneer/TCC/2          6:15.36  
 23 Belk, Lanissa             09 Vanden/SCAC/2          6:26.40  
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division 2: # 14.31  2009        Chris Mamon, Benicia                        
 SJ At Large: @ 15.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mamon, Chris              12 Benicia/SCAC/2           14.57@ -1.6  10   
  2 Jungsten, Alex            12 Casa Roble/CAL/2         15.13@ -1.6   8   
  3 Barmore, Bernell          11 Yuba City/TCC/2          15.25  -1.6   6   
  4 Cervantes, Blake          11 Woodcreek/SFL/2          15.49  -1.6   4    15.4811
  5 Mathews, Mike             10 Woodcreek/SFL/2         J15.49  -1.6   2    15.4842
  6 Ellerbee, Justin          11 Rocklin/SFL/2            15.51  -1.6   1   
  7 Wheeler, Casey            10 Del Oro/SFL/2            16.05  -1.6 
  8 Rankin, Nick              10 Union Mine/SVC/2         16.28  -1.6 
  9 Youngberg, Zach            9 Oak Ridge/SVC/2          16.50  -1.6 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 14.09  2008        Tenise Brewer, Florin                       
  Division 2: # 14.93  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
 SJ At Large: @ 16.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jordan             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2          15.30@ -2.3  10   
  2 Trumbull, Shannon         10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2          15.38@ -2.3   8   
  3 Eke, Chika                11 Rio Americano/CA         16.13@ -2.3   6   
  4 Mason, Tori               11 Sacramento/METRO         16.18@ -2.3   4   
  5 Davis, Ziel               10 Vallejo/SCAC/2           16.42  -2.3   2   
  6 Anderson, Lauren          11 Del Oro/SFL/2            16.49  -2.3   1   
  7 Mixon, Jessica            12 Del Oro/SFL/2            16.51  -2.3 
  8 Jimerson, Selena          11 Ponderosa/SVC/2          16.82  -2.3 
  9 Simmons, Brie             10 Del Oro/SFL/2            17.15  -2.3 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  Division 2: # 48.51  2008        Durwan Howard, Grant                        
 SJ At Large: @ 50.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Rahsaan            12 Angelo Rodriguez         49.71@  10   
  2 Andri, Kenneth            11 Del Oro/SFL/2            50.10@   8   
  3 Nielsen, Kevin            11 Granite Bay/SFL/         50.20@   6   
  4 Covey, Blake              10 Del Oro/SFL/2            50.60    4   
  5 Langford, Reginald        12 Cordova/SVC/2            50.65    2   
  6 McIntyre, Taylor          12 Bella Vista/CAL/         50.69    1   
  7 Floyd, Ronnie             11 Burbank/METRO/2          51.09  
  8 Bridge, Beau              11 Union Mine/SVC/2         51.24  
  9 Higgins, Kevin            11 Jesse Bethel             51.35  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  Division 2: # 55.44  2007        Derrhea Mcliechey, Vallejo                  
 SJ At Large: @ 58.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dorner, Nia                9 Rosemont/METRO/2         56.02@  10   
  2 Harper, Jazmin            11 Oakmont/SFL/2            56.08@   8   
  3 Harvel, Jacque            10 Woodcreek/SFL/2          57.34@   6   
  4 Crosby, Kym               11 River Valley/TCC         57.56@   4   
  5 Ruiz, Brianna              9 Del Oro/SFL/2            57.81@   2   
  6 Bell, Casey               11 Del Oro/SFL/2            58.87@   1   
  7 Hawthrone, Kiernan         9 El Camino/CAL/2          59.59  
  8 Wilson, BreAnn            10 Vanden/SCAC/2            59.85  
  9 Johnson, Keikei           10 McClatchy/METRO/       1:00.06  
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  Division 2: # 10.88  2008        Tony Goburn, Del Campo                      
 SJ At Large: @ 11.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Shaq            10 Grant/METRO/2            11.00@ -1.5  10   
  2 Archie, Jordan            12 Bella Vista/CAL/         11.10@ -1.5   8   
  3 Magnusson, Jordan         12 Roseville/SFL/2          11.22  -1.5   6   
  4 Jones, Ricco              11 Angelo Rodriguez         11.24  -1.5   4   
  5 Williams, Clifton         12 Natomas/TCC/2            11.38  -1.5   2   
  6 Smith, Kaleb               9 Grant/METRO/2            11.39  -1.5   1   
  7 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  10 McClatchy/METRO/         11.43  -1.5 
  8 Richards, Adam            12 Woodcreek/SFL/2          11.44  -1.5 
  9 Davis, Lawrence           11 Benicia/SCAC/2           11.53  -1.5 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  Division 2: # 11.97  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
 SJ At Large: @ 12.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adams, Brittany           12 Inderkum/TCC/2           12.16@ -1.3  10   
  2 Cooper, Emily             11 Vista del Lago/S         12.63  -1.3   8   
  3 Martin, Arianna           12 Rosemont/METRO/2         12.70  -1.3   5   
  3 Tsuboi, Narissa           10 Vista del Lago/S         12.70  -1.3   5   
  5 Lummis, Maddie            11 Granite Bay/SFL/         12.89  -1.3   2   
  6 Ross, Tierra               9 Natomas/TCC/2            13.16  -1.3   1   
  7 Shirhall, Liesl            9 Rocklin/SFL/2            13.24  -1.3 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  Division 2: # 1:52.36  2006        Richard Jones, Benicia                    
 SJ At Large: @ 1:59.21                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coupe, Jason              12 Galt/SVC/2             1:54.56@  10   
  2 Broussard, Kieren         12 Angelo Rodriguez       1:56.05@   8   
  3 Jackson, Ade              11 Christian Brothe       1:56.67@   6   
  4 Puglisi, Edixon           10 Oakmont/SFL/2          1:57.36@   4   
  5 Gruver, Josh              12 Cordova/SVC/2          1:57.53@   2   
  6 McAnelly, John            12 Woodland/TCC/2         1:57.97@   1   
  7 Thibideau, Spencer        12 Granite Bay/SFL/       1:58.41@ 
  8 Lozancich, Matt           12 Del Oro/SFL/2          1:58.80@ 
  9 Williams, Nathan          12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        1:59.00@ 
 10 Martin, Riley             11 Vista del Lago/S       1:59.26  
 11 Khamishon, Solomon        12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        1:59.31  
 12 Bruice, Colin             12 Rocklin/SFL/2          1:59.93  
 13 Raposa, Tyler             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2        2:00.71  
 14 Silvert, David            10 Bella Vista/CAL/       2:01.28  
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  Division 2: # 2:11.33  2006        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
 SJ At Large: @ 2:22.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ralstin, Samantha         11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        2:13.34@  10   
  2 Zavesky, Christine        11 Granite Bay/SFL/       2:15.74@   8   
  3 Compton, Kandace           9 El Camino/CAL/2        2:18.30@   6   
  4 Walker, Abby              10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        2:18.62@   4   
  5 Arrieta, Holli            10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        2:18.98@   2   
  6 Lambert, Jenna            11 Ponderosa/SVC/2        2:20.21@   1   
  7 Devitt Payne, Caitlin     11 Del Oro/SFL/2          2:21.99@ 
  8 Gomez, Sami               10 Woodcreek/SFL/2        2:22.45@ 
  9 Nevins, Haley             11 Del Campo/CAL/2        2:22.97  
 10 Walling, Sam              12 Galt/SVC/2             2:23.16  
 11 Spencer, Taylor           12 Casa Roble/CAL/2       2:26.50  
 12 Lummis, Maddie            11 Granite Bay/SFL/       2:27.77  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division 2: # 38.52  2008        Chase Dixon, Nevada Union                   
 SJ At Large: @ 40.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Friend, Marcus            12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2          39.47@  10   
  2 Landis, Billy             11 Woodland/TCC/2           39.83@   8   
  3 Wheeler, Casey            10 Del Oro/SFL/2            40.05@   6   
  4 Lee, Demetrius            11 El Camino/CAL/2          40.21@   4   
  5 Jungsten, Alex            12 Casa Roble/CAL/2         40.35    2   
  6 Cervantes, Blake          11 Woodcreek/SFL/2          41.07    1   
  7 Lee, Jason                12 McClatchy/METRO/         41.37  
  8 Guerrero, Cameron         12 Galt/SVC/2               41.84  
  9 Jones, Andre              11 Rocklin/SFL/2            41.94  
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 41.94  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
  Division 2: # 43.40  2005        Falisha Ankton, Benicia                     
 SJ At Large: @ 47.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blumm, Stephanie          11 Roseville/SFL/2          45.27@  10   
  2 Trumbull, Shannon         10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2          45.46@   8   
  3 Hardy, Jordan             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2          45.59@   6   
  4 Lawrence, Shanae'         12 Rosemont/METRO/2         45.90@   4   
  5 Bacchi, Desiree           11 Del Oro/SFL/2            46.44@   2   
  6 Mason, Tori               11 Sacramento/METRO         46.63@   1   
  7 Simmons, Brie             10 Del Oro/SFL/2            47.25  
  8 Anderson, Lauren          11 Del Oro/SFL/2            48.71  
  9 Waldo, Jenifer             9 Ponderosa/SVC/2          52.47  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  Division 2: # 21.83  2007        Kianti Gix, Rio Americano                   
 SJ At Large: @ 22.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Shaq            10 Grant/METRO/2            21.87@ -1.4  10   
  2 Magnusson, Jordan         12 Roseville/SFL/2          22.34@ -1.4   8   
  3 Williams, Clifton         12 Natomas/TCC/2            22.53@ -1.4   6   
  4 Jones, Ricco              11 Angelo Rodriguez         22.60  -1.4   4   
  5 Finney, Walter            11 Rocklin/SFL/2            22.80  -1.4   2   
  6 Templeton, Robby          11 Christian Brothe         22.92  -1.4   1   
  7 Allen, Rahsaan            12 Angelo Rodriguez         22.93  -1.4 
  8 Smith, Kaleb               9 Grant/METRO/2            23.06  -1.4 
  9 Higgins, Kevin            11 Jesse Bethel             23.32  -1.4 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  Division 2: # 24.16  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
 SJ At Large: @ 25.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adams, Brittany           12 Inderkum/TCC/2           24.60@ -2.5  10   
  2 Cooper, Emily             11 Vista del Lago/S         25.49@ -2.5   8   
  3 Harper, Jazmin            11 Oakmont/SFL/2            25.59@ -2.5   6   
  4 Crosby, Kym               11 River Valley/TCC         26.18  -2.5   4   
  5 Lewis, Nadia              11 Benicia/SCAC/2           26.55  -2.5   2   
  6 Johnson, Keikei           10 McClatchy/METRO/         26.67  -2.5   1   
 
Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  Division 2: # 9:24.18  2007        James Tracy, Del Campo                    
 SJ At Large: @ 9:38.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kigar, Chris              11 El Camino/CAL/2        9:24.85@  10   
  2 White, Steven             12 Rocklin/SFL/2          9:32.89@   8   
  3 Nevins, Jack              11 Del Campo/CAL/2        9:36.57@   6   
  4 Mercado, Josh             12 Del Campo/CAL/2        9:41.83    4   
  5 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed       12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        9:43.73    2   
  6 Xie, Benji                11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        9:44.15    1   
  7 Abbas, Mustafa            11 El Camino/CAL/2        9:50.32  
  8 Dietler-Bennion, James    11 Bella Vista/CAL/       9:55.48  
  9 McNamee, Clay             11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        9:58.71   9-58.7.34
 10 Diaz, Pablo               12 Woodland/TCC/2        J9:58.71   9-58.7087
 11 Bertsch, Cassidy          12 Granite Bay/SFL/       9:58.89  
 12 Potter, Robby             11 El Camino/CAL/2       10:03.66  
 13 Puglisi, Edixon           10 Oakmont/SFL/2         10:09.28  
 14 Murphy, Matt              11 Woodland/TCC/2        10:10.52  
 15 Armstrong, Dusty           9 Oak Ridge/SVC/2       10:13.79  
 16 Boyal, Swarnjit            9 River Valley/TCC      10:17.70  
 17 Horvath, Jon               9 Woodcreek/SFL/2       10:19.46  
 18 Guzman, Jose              10 Yuba City/TCC/2       10:27.75  
 19 Roots, Micquel            10 Rosemont/METRO/2      10:31.73  
 20 Mercado, Tyler            10 Del Campo/CAL/2       10:37.07  
 21 Meyer, Taylor             11 Rosemont/METRO/2      10:38.13  
 22 Gallagher, RK             10 McClatchy/METRO/      10:43.58  
 23 Schrear, Aiden            09 Vanden/SCAC/2         10:46.63  
 24 Jackson, Eric             11 McClatchy/METRO/      10:49.57  
 25 Hammond, Mitchel          10 Benicia/SCAC/2        10:50.47  
 26 Broussard, Kieren         12 Angelo Rodriguez      10:52.00  
 27 Wolken, Oliver            11 Benicia/SCAC/2        10:56.79  
 
Event 18  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: *  9:52.51  2008        Laurynne Chetelat, Davis                 
  Division 2: # 10:57.81  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                 
 SJ At Large: @ 11:31.11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mugnaini, Lauren          12 Rio Americano/CA      10:59.08@  10   
  2 Holt, Brooke              11 Granite Bay/SFL/      10:59.77@   8   
  3 Lozoya, Kristine          12 Oakmont/SFL/2         11:07.79@   6   
  4 Mains, Neysa              10 El Camino/CAL/2       11:20.33@   4   
  5 Crosta, Courtney          12 Woodcreek/SFL/2       11:21.50@   2   
  6 Garcia, Karlie             9 Oakmont/SFL/2         11:22.90@   1   
  7 Mansoor, Jacqueline       11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2       11:23.08@ 
  8 Freeman, Emma             11 Del Oro/SFL/2         11:27.68@ 
  9 Putman, Brittney          11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2       11:39.33  
 10 O'Brien, Brooke            9 Woodcreek/SFL/2       11:50.21  
 11 Borchard, Evie            11 Woodland/TCC/2        11:51.99  
 12 Morgan, Sierra            11 McClatchy/METRO/      11:55.45  
 13 Nunes, Karina              9 Woodcreek/SFL/2       11:56.34  
 14 Hold, LeeAnn              10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2       12:04.00  
 15 Haworth, Allison          11 Granite Bay/SFL/      12:05.47  
 16 Chhotu, Nyralee           10 Oakmont/SFL/2         12:05.55  
 17 Chen, Shelby              11 Mira Loma/CAL/2       12:25.89  
 18 Tracy, Eileen             10 Del Campo/CAL/2       12:30.29  
 19 Daly, Allison              9 Granite Bay/SFL/      12:33.73  
 20 Rielly, Anna               9 McClatchy/METRO/      12:39.60  
 21 Worl, Kelli               11 McClatchy/METRO/      12:54.88  
 22 Hansen, Shyla              9 McClatchy/METRO/      12:55.26  
 23 Brown, Jillian             9 McClatchy/METRO/      13:04.11  
 24 Vega, Paulina             11 Woodland/TCC/2        13:16.79  
 25 McAlister, Holly           9 Yuba City/TCC/2       13:28.56  
 26 Valdes, Rosa-Maria        11 Vanden/SCAC/2         13:45.04  
 27 Atkins, Andrea            10 Benicia/SCAC/2        13:50.47  
 28 Bottorff, Daisha          10 Vanden/SCAC/2         14:43.14  
 29 Garza, Kathlyn            11 Angelo Rodriguez      15:15.10  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo                                   
  Division 2: # 3:19.16  2005        Fairfield                                 
 SJ At Large: @ 3:25.57                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               3:23.04@  10   
  2 Galt/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                                  3:24.31@   8   
  3 Rodriguez/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                            3:25.91    6   
  4 Woodland/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                              3:26.93    4   
  5 Casa Roble/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                            3:28.42    2   
  6 Cordova/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                               3:30.75    1   
  7 Christian Brothers/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                    3:30.80  
  8 El Camino/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                             3:31.41  
  9 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             3:31.83  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
  Division 2: # 3:45.93  2006        Fairfield                                 
 SJ At Large: @ 4:04.88                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oak Ridge/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                             3:57.48@  10   
  2 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               3:57.68@   8   
  3 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            3:59.93@   6   
  4 Nevada Union/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                          4:00.82@   4   
  5 Vista del Lago/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                        4:01.50@   2   
  6 Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                           4:05.23    1   
  7 Ponderosa/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                             4:08.03  
  8 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                          4:09.48  
  9 El Camino/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                             4:15.55  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 6-02.25  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland                  
  Division 2: #    5-06  2008        Laura Lilly, Rio Americano                
 SJ At Large: @    5-02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Latham, Noelle            11 Del Oro/SFL/2          5-04.00@  10   
  2 Vaughn, Sarah             12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        5-02.00@   7   
  2 Emde, Jessica             10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        5-02.00@   7   
  4 Pritchett, Megan          12 Bella Vista/CAL/       5-00.00    4   
  5 Rucker, Kathryn            9 McClatchy/METRO/      J5-00.00    1.50
  5 Mixon, Jessica            12 Del Oro/SFL/2         J5-00.00    1.50
  7 Shea, Brie                 9 Oakmont/SFL/2          4-10.00  
  8 Owens, Ashley             10 Sacramento/METRO      J4-10.00  
  9 Fae, Dominique            12 Galt/SVC/2            J4-10.00  
 10 Judd, Erin                10 Benicia/SCAC/2        J4-10.00  
 10 Hince, Brittany           11 Granite Bay/SFL/      J4-10.00  
 12 Wasielewski, Lisa          9 Bella Vista/CAL/       4-08.00  
 12 Migliozzi, Natalie        10 Nevada Union/SFL       4-08.00  
 14 Reinhardt, Sarah           9 Bella Vista/CAL/      J4-08.00  
 14 Obert, Isabelle           11 Del Oro/SFL/2         J4-08.00  
 16 Stepper, Shelby           10 Bella Vista/CAL/      J4-08.00  
 -- Buckner, Erin             10 Benicia/SCAC/2              NH  
 -- Campos, Samatha           11 Inderkum/TCC/2              NH  
 -- Dubois, Ann               10 Benicia/SCAC/2              NH  
 -- Browner, Alexis           11 Inderkum/TCC/2              NH  
 -- Tam, Marissa               9 Pioneer/TCC/2               NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
  Division 2: # 19-01.50  2007        Amber Purvis, Benicia                    
 SJ At Large: @    16-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mueller, Timery           12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2       18-02.00@  NWI  10   
  2 Hardy, Hannah             11 Woodcreek/SFL/2       18-00.00@ -0.2   8   
  3 Lemere, Cori              10 Rosemont/METRO/2      17-09.00@  1.4   6   
  4 Crimmins, Brienna         12 Rosemont/METRO/2      17-08.50@  NWI   4   
  5 Orofino, Sara             12 Ponderosa/SVC/2       17-06.00@  NWI   2   
  6 Elliott, Chelsee          11 Roseville/SFL/2       17-02.50@  0.3   1   
  7 Vaughn, Sarah             12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2       17-02.25@  0.5 
  8 Migliozzi, Natalie        10 Nevada Union/SFL      16-08.50@  1.8 
  9 Lahr, Rachel              10 Vista del Lago/S      16-07.50   3.4 
 10 Capistrano, Megan         12 Bella Vista/CAL/      16-06.50   3.1 
 11 Sharpe, Alex              10 Benicia/SCAC/2       J16-06.50   2.8 
 12 Shirhall, Liesl            9 Rocklin/SFL/2         16-02.50   2.2 
 13 Owens, Shayala            11 Vanden/SCAC/2         15-11.75   2.3 
 14 Sampson, Jessica          10 Vista del Lago/S      15-06.00   1.6 
 15 Orgon, Olivia              9 Bella Vista/CAL/      15-03.50   1.7 
 16 Rosin, Melissa            12 Woodland/TCC/2        14-08.00   2.0 
 17 Engle, Victoria            9 Casa Roble/CAL/2      14-07.00   2.5 
 18 Stowes, Reyanna           11 Vallejo/SCAC/2        14-06.00   2.4 
 19 Wright, Kenya             11 Benicia/SCAC/2        14-03.00   1.3 
 20 Fong, Marisa               9 McClatchy/METRO/      14-02.00   0.4 
 21 Woods, Ashjanee'          11 Sacramento/METRO      13-09.50   2.1 
 22 Kennedy, Vanessa          11 River Valley/TCC      13-02.00   2.3 
 22 Wright, Jamie              9 Woodland/TCC/2        13-02.00   0.5 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
  Division 2: # 40-09.50  2006        Colleen Lenehan, Oak Ridge               
 SJ At Large: @    37-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Odufuwa, Victoria         11 Cordova/SVC/2         38-06.00@  10   
  2 Wong, Tiffany             11 Rocklin/SFL/2         36-01.50    8   
  3 Toney, Cheyenne           10 Nevada Union/SFL      35-07.00    6   
  4 Jezildzic, Ena            12 Casa Roble/CAL/2      35-05.50    4   
  5 Willis, Karissa           11 Del Oro/SFL/2         35-04.00    2   
  6 Thomas, Brittany          12 Burbank/METRO/2       34-07.00    1   
  7 Caldwell, Alexis          11 Angelo Rodriguez      34-02.50  
  8 Crew, Julie               10 Galt/SVC/2            34-00.50  
  9 Hale, Wonwyne             11 Yuba City/TCC/2       33-00.00  
 10 Jones, Erica               9 Hiram Johnson/ME      32-05.50  
 11 Felton, Estera            11 Cordova/SVC/2         31-02.00  
 12 Logue, Kelly              11 Bella Vista/CAL/      31-00.50  
 12 Smith, Maddie             12 Rocklin/SFL/2         31-00.50  
 14 Bown, Brittany            11 Cordova/SVC/2         30-09.50  
 15 Woods, Ashjanee'          11 Sacramento/METRO      30-06.00  
 16 Milo, Vanessa             11 Burbank/METRO/2       29-07.00  
 17 Prince, Janice            11 Woodland/TCC/2        29-05.00  
 18 de la O, Aspen            10 Bella Vista/CAL/      29-00.50  
 18 Beerman, Katie            11 Woodland/TCC/2        29-00.50  
 20 Gnoss, Sammi              10 Woodland/TCC/2        28-10.00  
 21 Blackwell, Jenna          12 Christian Brothe      27-10.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 17-04  2006        Scott Roth/Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay         
  Division 2: # 16-02  2008        Derek Masterson, Ponderosa                  
 SJ At Large: @ 13-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanson, Brian             12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2       14-09.00@  10   
  2 Stafford, Jesse           12 Del Oro/SFL/2         14-03.00@   8   
  3 Garcia, Alex              12 Pioneer/TCC/2         13-03.00    6   
  4 Pulver, Joshua            12 Roseville/SFL/2       12-09.00    4   
  5 ReidReynoso, Drake        11 Galt/SVC/2            12-03.00    2   
  6 Ellerbee, Justin          11 Rocklin/SFL/2        J12-03.00    1   
  7 Thomas, Adam              09 Benicia/SCAC/2       J12-03.00  
  8 Duncan, Curtis            12 Ponderosa/SVC/2       11-09.00  
  9 Wong, Ryan                12 Benicia/SCAC/2       J11-09.00  
 10 Lipp, Keith               11 Bella Vista/CAL/      11-03.00  
 10 Wallrich, Jake            12 Christian Brothe      11-03.00  
 12 Andrade, Kyle             12 Roseville/SFL/2      J11-03.00  
 12 Grace, Kyle               11 Del Campo/CAL/2      J11-03.00  
 12 Silsbee, Allan            11 Oakmont/SFL/2        J11-03.00  
 12 Edwards, Jacob            12 River Valley/TCC     J11-03.00  
 -- Charles, Drew             11 Bella Vista/CAL/            NH  
 -- Anderson, Tyler           12 Bella Vista/CAL/            NH  
 -- Rahim, Masoud             12 Rosemont/METRO/2            NH  
 -- Purdy, Ryan               10 Rosemont/METRO/2            NH  
 -- Blank, Adam               12 River Valley/TCC            NH  
 -- Terrell, Trace            11 Woodcreek/SFL/2             NH  
 -- Vue, Vinai                12 Rosemont/METRO/2            NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 25-10.75  1968        Heulon Hewitt, Merced                    
  Division 2: #    22-06  2009        Justin Sutter, Granite Bay               
 SJ At Large: @    21-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mamon, Chris              12 Benicia/SCAC/2        23-06.00#  1.2  10   
  2 Jones, Ricco              11 Angelo Rodriguez      22-09.75   2.6   8   
  3 Piggee, Haran             11 Galt/SVC/2            22-00.50   2.2   6   
  4 Bridge, Beau              11 Union Mine/SVC/2      21-08.00   2.8   4   
  5 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  10 McClatchy/METRO/      21-05.00   1.1   2   
  6 Waldo, Tyler              12 Ponderosa/SVC/2       21-03.75   1.1   1   
  7 Jones, Andre              11 Rocklin/SFL/2         20-10.25   1.2 
  8 Vida, Jordan              12 River Valley/TCC      20-09.50   3.1 
  9 Barmore, Bernell          11 Yuba City/TCC/2       20-08.50   1.4 
 10 Kraus, Brock              11 Nevada Union/SFL      20-02.75   3.8 
 11 Pass, Terry               12 Casa Roble/CAL/2      20-01.75   0.3 
 12 Perez, Jonathan           10 Galt/SVC/2            20-01.00   1.9 
 13 Orr, Jalen                12 Rosemont/METRO/2      20-00.50   1.2 
 14 Hopson, Derryl            11 Vanden/SCAC/2         19-10.25   1.8 
 15 Bullard, Michael          11 Rocklin/SFL/2         19-04.00   1.9 
 16 Park, John                11 Granite Bay/SFL/      19-02.25   1.2 
 17 Covey, Blake              10 Del Oro/SFL/2         18-10.25   1.0 
 18 Purdy, Ryan               10 Rosemont/METRO/2      18-05.00   0.7 
 19 Lester, Bryan             11 Bella Vista/CAL/      18-03.25   0.6 
 20 McKenzie, Gary            12 Woodland/TCC/2        17-10.25   2.4 
 21 Peterson, Philip          12 Casa Roble/CAL/2      17-05.50   1.0 
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                       
  Division 2: # 176-10  2005        Joey Baer, Woodland                        
 SJ At Large: @ 146-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinloch, James            11 Granite Bay/SFL/        171-11@  10   
  2 Nisperos, Alex            12 Yuba City/TCC/2         149-07@   8   
  3 Harlicker, Austin         12 Nevada Union/SFL        149-02@   6   
  4 Tablit, Tre               11 Vanden/SCAC/2           146-10@   4   
  5 Parker, Hayden            12 Union Mine/SVC/2        144-00    2   
  6 Kellermann, Brandon       12 Bella Vista/CAL/        143-11    1   
  7 Barlow, Kevin             11 Rio Americano/CA        140-06  
  8 DeRosa, Matt              12 Union Mine/SVC/2        137-05  
  9 Driver, Ethan             12 Pioneer/TCC/2           136-04  
 10 Quinley, Nelson           11 Oakmont/SFL/2           136-01  
 11 Manginelli, Andrew        12 Galt/SVC/2              134-01  
 12 Matteoli, Michael         12 Pioneer/TCC/2           132-06  
 13 Rhodes, Charlie           12 Christian Brothe        131-08  
 14 Smart, Zach               11 Rosemont/METRO/2        130-08  
 15 Blattel, Justin           12 Rocklin/SFL/2           128-05  
 16 Faoliu, Lyman             12 Vallejo/SCAC/2          127-08  
 17 Scott, Connor             12 Nevada Union/SFL        126-03  
 18 Tracey, Foster            11 Roseville/SFL/2         124-10  
 19 Ly, Victor                11 Yuba City/TCC/2         122-05  
 20 Fatu, Joseph              11 Rosemont/METRO/2        113-06  
 21 Reid, Brian               12 Rosemont/METRO/2        112-03  
 22 Prince, Sam               10 Casa Roble/CAL/2             1  
 -- Koniseti, Tevita          11 Burbank/METRO/2             ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oak Ridge/SVC/2/SJ          81        2) Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ        59   
    3) Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ            55.50     4) Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ         42   
    5) Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ        39        6) Vista del Lago/SVC/2/SJ    33   
    7) Cordova/SVC/2/SJ            26        8) Oakmont/SFL/2/SJ           25   
    9) Roseville/SFL/2/SJ          23       10) Inderkum/TCC/2/SJ          20   
   11) Nevada Union/SFL/2/SJ       18       12) Rio Americano/CAL/2/SJ     16   
   13) El Camino/CAL/2/SJ          10       14) Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ            8   
   14) River Valley/TCC/2/SJ        8       16) Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ       6   
   16) Bella Vista/CAL/2/SJ         6       16) Ponderosa/SVC/2/SJ          6   
   19) Casa Roble/CAL/2/SJ          5       20) McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ        2.50
   21) Benicia/SCAC/2/SJ            2       21) Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ           2   
   23) Natomas/TCC/2/SJ             1       23) Woodland/TCC/2/SJ           1   
   23) Luther Burbank/METRO/2/SJ    1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rodriguez/SCAC/2/SJ         50        2) Oak Ridge/SVC/2/SJ         39   
    3) Galt/SVC/2/SJ               37        4) Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ           36   
    5) Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ        33        6) Grant/METRO/2/SJ           29   
    7) El Camino/CAL/2/SJ          23        7) Woodland/TCC/2/SJ          23   
    9) Del Campo/CAL/2/SJ          22       10) Benicia/SCAC/2/SJ          20   
   11) Roseville/SFL/2/SJ          18       11) Union Mine/SVC/2/SJ        18   
   11) Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ            18       14) Yuba City/TCC/2/SJ         15   
   15) Bella Vista/CAL/2/SJ        14       16) Pioneer/TCC/2/SJ           13   
   17) Casa Roble/CAL/2/SJ         12       18) Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ         11   
   19) Natomas/TCC/2/SJ             8       19) Christian Brothers/SVC/2/   8   
   21) Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ            7       22) Nevada Union/SFL/2/SJ       6   
   22) Inderkum/TCC/2/SJ            6       22) Oakmont/SFL/2/SJ            6   
   25) Cordova/SVC/2/SJ             5       26) Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ         4   
   26) Luther Burbank/METRO/2/SJ    4       26) Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ            4   
   29) Ponderosa/SVC/2/SJ           3       30) Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ       2   
   30) McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ         2