Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
            Division 2 Trials and Finals  - 5/20/2009 to 5/22/2009             
                      Bella Vista High School (Fair Oaks)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        Merrill West                                
  Division 2: # 47.09  2006        Fairfield                                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              48.68      48.66Q  3 
     1) Jones, Monique 12               2) White, Monikkia 12             
     3) Bishop, Kiara 10                4) Simmons, Amber 12              
  2 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               48.92      49.19Q  2 
     1) Eggert, Samantha 12             2) Skupic, Kylie 11               
     3) Watkins, Maureen 11             4) Moss, Kyndal 10                
  3 Oakmont/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               49.12      49.85Q  1 
     1) Keller, Tiara 11                2) Thurman, Alyssa 11             
     3) Harper, Jazmin 10               4) Morrison, Jenny 12             
  4 Vista del Lago/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                        50.03      49.59q  2 
     1) Cooper, Emily 10                2) Turner, Khendall 11            
     3) Sampson, Jessica 9              4) Trubol, Narissa 9              
  5 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            50.10      49.77q  3 
     1) Heyward, Simone 11              2) Crimmins, Brienna 11           
     3) Lemere, Cori 9                  4) Miller, Natasha 10             
  6 Rodriguez/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                            50.37      49.92q  1 
     1) Terrell, Nicole 12              2) Collins, Zurii 11              
     3) Phillips, Zanay 10              4) Taylor, Carmella 11            
  7 Roseville/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             49.67      49.93q  1 
     1) Blumm, Stephanie 10             2) Calhoun, Samantha 9            
     3) Elliott, Chelsee 10             4) Morning, Kellyn 10             
  8 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             50.12      50.03q  3 
     1) Cabiness, Maya 11               2) Dixon, Arianna 12              
     3) Kamaka, Kayla 12                4) Sederberg, Lauren 10           
  9 Inderkum/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                              50.25      50.29q  1 
     1) Greene, Ambrosia 11             2) Ignont, Allison 9              
     3) Riggi-Rosemond, Sienna 9        4) Adams, Brittany 11             
 10 Cordova/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                               50.13      50.51   2 
     1) Johnson, Natallia 11            2) Nelson, Shavon 12              
     3) Hammond, Chantal 10             4) Griffith, Airica 11            
 11 Benicia/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              51.71      51.22   3 
     1) Halliday, Rachel 11             2) Lewis, Nadia 10                
     3) Sharpe, Alex 09                 4) Ray, Jasmine 09                
 12 Bella Vista/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                           51.85      51.26   2 
     1) Bruns, Brie 11                  2) Bush, Emily 12                 
     3) Capistrano, Megan 11            4) Stevens, Elise 9               
 13 Galt/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                                  51.61      51.32   2 
     1) Coray, Alyssa 12                2) Lampson, Brittany 12           
     3) Chadwell, Samantha 12           4) Hernandez, Kimberlie 10        
 14 Ponderosa/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                             53.10      52.38   3 
     1) Eisen, Rachel 10                2) Jimerson, Selena 10            
     3) Stimson, Raechel 10             4) Van Dyke, Brien 11             
 15 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                               52.16      52.39   1 
     1) Brown, Ayana 10                 2) Morrison, Tahvia 10            
     3) Long, Kristy 12                 4) Byrd, Ceondrea 11              
 16 Loretto/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                               54.54      53.40   2 
     1) Campos, Caity 12                2) Fuentes, Karina 9              
     3) Zumout, Samantha 9              4) Backers, Allie 11              
 17 Rio Americano/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                         56.49      55.86   3 
     1) Holman, Courtney 10             2) Malan, Abby 9                  
     3) Hubble, Kristin 10              4) Marquez, Helen 9               
 18 Casa Roble/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                            56.55      56.41   2 
     1) Johnson, Jessica 9              2) Smith, Ashley 10               
     3) Waller, Hannah 11               4) Massagli, Makenzie 9           
 -- Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                          51.86         DQ   1 
     1) Mason, Tori 10                  2) Hilliard, Fantasia 10          
     3) Dixon, Michelle 12              4) Ebony, Stuart 10               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.94  1999        Vallejo                                     
  Division 2: # 42.45  2007        Roseville                                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                            42.25      42.52Q  3 
     1) Morrow, Jordan 11               2) Riggins, Jordan 09             
     3) Riggins, Anthony 11             4) Gamble, Demetric 12            
  2 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              42.42      42.70Q  2 
     1) Lee, Travis 10                  2) Ross, Rashad 12                
     3) Chenart, Felix 10               4) Searight, Dominique 12         
  3 Grant/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                               43.09      43.01Q  1 
     1) Johnson, Vante 11               2) Sample, James 10               
     3) Thompson, Shaq 9                4) Stark-Smith, Kaleb 9           
  4 Casa Roble/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                            43.71      43.02q  3 
     1) Faulkner, Lawrence 11           2) Baer, Tristan 12               
     3) Jungsten, Alex 11               4) Aubert, Cory 12                
  5 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                           44.13      43.46q  3 
     1) Lee, Jason 11                   2) Brown, Trevaughn 11            
     3) Johnson, Marcus 12              4) James, Devonte 12              
  6 Cordova/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                               43.31      43.49q  2 
     1) Brown, Donavin 11               2) Langford, Reginald 11          
     3) Merchant, Micheal 12            4) Bonner, James 12               
  7 Christian Brothers/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                    43.72      43.58q  3 
     1) Templeton, Robby 10             2) McDaniel, Marcus 12            
     3) Voss, Steven 12                 4) Hudnall, David 10              
  8 Oak Ridge/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                             44.07      43.78q  1 
     1) Crawford, Jack 12               2) Friend, Marcus 11              
     3) Burnette, Jackson 12            4) deWatteville, Aaron 11         
  9 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               43.73      44.09q  2 
     1) Bullard, Michael 10             2) Keffer, Garth 11               
     3) Simmons, Cale 12                4) Helfand, Zach 11               
 10 River Valley/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                          44.66      44.11   1 
     1) Vida, Jordan 11                 2) Wolouka, Brandon 11            
     3) Brousseau, Justin 11            4) Wager, Keith 12                
 11 Inderkum/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                              44.83      44.15   3 
     1) Crawford, Tyler 11              2) Boginisoko, Pate 10            
     3) Merritt, Dejan 10               4) Ross, Damian 11                
 12 Bella Vista/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                           44.38      44.31   3 
     1) Archie, Jordan 11               2) Carino, Fred 12                
     3) Guajardo, Joe 12                4) Sanchez, Kevin 12              
 13 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               44.74      44.61   2 
     1) Pratt, Bryce 11                 2) Abukhdair, Ibraham 11          
     3) Bezaire, Robert 12              4) Acuna, Chad 11                 
 14 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             44.55      44.70   1 
     1) Richards, Adam 11               2) Cervantes, Blake 10            
     3) Ybarra, Anthony 11              4) Reeves, Bobby 10               
 15 Rio Americano/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                         44.93      44.94   2 
     1) Okoroike, Basil 9               2) Jones, Jaron 12                
     3) Minow, Zev 11                   4) Moler, Gavin 11                
 15 Benicia/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              42.62      44.94   1 
     1) Davis, Lawrence 10              2) Baptist, Jeremy 12             
     3) Mamon, Chris 11                 4) Murdock, Fernando 11           
 17 Yuba City/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                             45.86      45.06   1 
     1) Moffis, Trevor 11               2) Barmore, Bernell 10            
     3) Singh, Gagneet 11               4) Young, Marquis 11              
 18 Del Campo/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                             46.36      45.31   3 
     1) Edington, Alonzo 11             2) Rubio, Hiroshi 11              
     3) DeVisscher, Diondre 12          4) Golly, Conrad 12               
 19 Galt/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                                  44.49      45.59   2 
     1) Oawster, David 11               2) Kelley, Philip 11              
     3) Stellato, Dominic 11            4) Garrett, Jimmie 11             
 20 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                            45.24      45.86   1 
     1) Gandy, Donald 11                2) Miller, Nathan 12              
     3) Orr, Jaylen 11                  4) Brenby, Durrell 10             
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 14.09  2008        Tenise Brewer, Florin                       
  Division 2: # 14.93  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mueller, Aislynn          12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        15.13      15.30Q -0.4  3 
  2 Hardy, Jordan             11 Woodcreek/SFL/2        15.99      16.04Q -2.7  2 
  3 Kamaka, Kayla             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2        16.00      16.27Q -0.6  1 
  4 Eisen, Rachel             10 Ponderosa/SVC/2        16.34      16.41q -2.7  2 
  5 Mason, Tori               10 Sacramento/METRO       18.60      16.49q -0.6  1 
  6 Bacchi, Desiree           10 Del Oro/SFL/2          16.24      16.53q -0.6  1 
  7 Eke, Chika                10 Mira Loma/CAL/2        16.62      16.80q -0.4  3 
  8 Mixon, Jessica            11 Del Oro/SFL/2          16.67      16.89q -2.7  2 
  9 Lahr, Rachel               9 Vista del Lago/S       16.50      17.39q -0.4  3 
 10 Rosin, Melissa            11 Woodland/TCC/2         17.51      17.44  -2.7  2 
 11 Robinson, Courtnie        12 Woodland/TCC/2         17.60      17.50  -0.4  3 
 12 Charles, Angie            10 Bella Vista/CAL/       17.03      17.73  -0.6  1 
 13 Miller, Erica             10 Del Campo/CAL/2        18.73      19.03  -0.6  1 
 14 Goodwin, Corinne          12 El Camino/CAL/2        19.24      19.36  -2.7  2 
 15 Rhone, Antera             10 Vallejo/SCAC/2         19.75      19.42  -2.7  2 
 16 Tacardon, Corina          11 McClatchy/METRO/       19.77      19.70  -0.6  1 
 17 Farris, Corinna           12 Bella Vista/CAL/       19.13      19.82  -0.4  3 
 18 Stowes, Reyanna           10 Vallejo/SCAC/2         18.78      19.87  -2.7  2 
 19 Soto, Jessica             11 Yuba City/TCC/2        20.00      20.10  -2.7  2 
 20 Vincent, Aqua             10 Vallejo/SCAC/2         19.93      20.30  -0.6  1 
 21 Lampson, Brittany         12 Galt/SVC/2             17.06      22.09  -0.6  1 
 22 Bishop, Kiara             10 Vallejo/SCAC/2         19.30      23.26  -0.4  3 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division 2: # 14.32  2008        Aaron Burney, Granite Bay                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mamon, Chris              11 Benicia/SCAC/2         14.73    # 14.31Q  2.0  3 
  2 Voss, Steven              12 Christian Brothe       15.27      14.93Q -0.3  2 
  3 Dills, James              12 Bella Vista/CAL/       15.54      15.42Q -0.4  1 
  4 Barmore, Bernell          10 Yuba City/TCC/2        15.71      15.49q  2.0  3 
  5 Gibbons, Justin           12 Woodland/TCC/2         15.28      15.81q -0.4  1 
  6 Jungsten, Alex            11 Casa Roble/CAL/2       15.82      15.84q -0.4  1 
  7 Carter, Josh              12 Rocklin/SFL/2          15.57      15.89q -0.3  2 
  8 Ellerbee, Justin          10 Rocklin/SFL/2          15.73      15.95q  2.0  3 
  9 Cervantes, Blake          10 Woodcreek/SFL/2        16.14      16.08q  2.0  3 
 10 Brown, James               9 Grant/METRO/2          16.42      16.10  -0.4  1 
 11 Bevan, Josh               12 Rocklin/SFL/2          16.01      16.38  -0.4  1 
 12 Lindsey, Michael          11 Cordova/SVC/2          16.23      16.39   2.0  3 
 13 Fukui, Scott              10 Vista del Lago/S       16.67      16.40   2.0  3 
 14 Erby, Justin              12 Inderkum/TCC/2         17.13      16.44  -0.3  2 
 15 Effendi, Waleed           12 Rosemont/METRO/2       16.41      16.81  -0.4  1 
 16 Shine, Terry               9 Grant/METRO/2          16.29      16.84  -0.3  2 
 17 Lee, Jason                11 McClatchy/METRO/       17.22      17.08  -0.3  2 
 18 White, Chris              12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        17.32      17.09  -0.4  1 
 19 Parrish, Kellen           12 Bella Vista/CAL/       17.46      17.68  -0.3  2 
 20 Cattolica, Daniel         10 Bella Vista/CAL/       17.36      18.21  -0.4  1 
 21 Collins, Justin           10 Benicia/SCAC/2         19.49      19.38  -0.3  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  Division 2: # 55.44  2007        Derrhea Mcliechey, Vallejo                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harper, Jazmin            10 Oakmont/SFL/2          56.47      56.49Q  3 
  2 Jones, Monique            12 Vallejo/SCAC/2         58.76      58.57Q  1 
  3 Eggert, Samantha          12 Del Oro/SFL/2          58.16      58.60Q  2 
  4 Crosby, Kym               10 River Valley/TCC       59.61      58.69q  3 
  5 Harvel, Jacque             9 Woodcreek/SFL/2        58.73      58.72q  1 
  6 Sargeson, Jessica         12 Benicia/SCAC/2         59.57      58.87q  2 
  7 Motor, Alison             12 Galt/SVC/2           1:00.58      59.71q  1 
  8 Keller, Tiara             11 Oakmont/SFL/2        1:00.13      59.95q  3 
  9 Mainini, Melissa          12 Woodland/TCC/2       1:00.48    1:00.15q  2 
 10 Munoz, Anais              11 McClatchy/METRO/     1:01.99    1:01.09   3 
 11 Orofino, Sara             11 Ponderosa/SVC/2      1:00.66    1:01.14   1 
 12 Pruitt, Jena              11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2     1:02.25    1:01.32   1 
 13 Bergeron, Victoria         9 Rio Americano/CA     1:03.60    1:01.92   3 
 14 Walling, Sam              11 Galt/SVC/2           1:02.87    1:02.21   2 
 15 Hilliard, Fantasia        10 Sacramento/METRO     1:01.60    1:03.61   3 
 16 Adams, Ozjalai             9 Inderkum/TCC/2       1:06.17    1:04.58   1 
 17 Wilkens, Kate             12 Rio Americano/CA     1:06.89    1:06.43   1 
 18 Backers, Allie            11 Loretto/CAL/2        1:07.27    1:06.66   3 
 19 Mains, Neysa              10 El Camino/CAL/2      1:07.49    1:07.23   2 
 20 Morrison, Tahvia          10 Vanden/SCAC/2        1:05.29    1:07.73   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  Division 2: # 48.51  2008        Durwan Howard, Grant                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baptist, Jeremy           12 Benicia/SCAC/2         50.11      49.77Q  2 
  2 Baer, Tristan             12 Casa Roble/CAL/2       50.64      49.93Q  1 
  3 Ross, Rashad              12 Vallejo/SCAC/2         49.73      50.18Q  3 
  4 Roth, Kevin               12 Casa Roble/CAL/2       50.84      49.92q  2 
  5 Floyd, Ronnie             10 Burbank/METRO/2        51.68      50.48q  2 
  6 Murdock, Fernando         11 Benicia/SCAC/2         52.43      51.42q  1 
  7 White, Terrance           12 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       51.76      51.43q  3 
  8 Allen, Alfred             12 Cordova/SVC/2          51.17      51.45q  2 
  9 Andri, Kenny              10 Del Oro/SFL/2          51.13      51.53q  3 
 10 Hatchett, Christian       10 Woodcreek/SFL/2        51.66      51.66   1 
 11 Wiley, Chase              11 Benicia/SCAC/2         52.24      51.95   1 
 12 Faulkner, Lawrence        11 Casa Roble/CAL/2       52.50      51.97   2 
 13 Elzie, Jordan             10 Galt/SVC/2             52.27      52.06   1 
 14 Hughes, Steven            11 Pioneer/TCC/2          52.95      52.20   3 
 15 Helfand, Zach             11 Rocklin/SFL/2          52.06      52.40   2 
 16 Wager, Keith              12 River Valley/TCC       53.48      52.99   3 
 17 Heyward, Spencer          10 Rosemont/METRO/2       54.76      53.49   2 
 18 McDaniel, Stafford        10 McClatchy/METRO/       54.39      53.69   1 
 19 Crawford, Tyler           11 Inderkum/TCC/2         53.97      53.78   1 
 20 Brames, Taylor            11 Woodland/TCC/2         54.27      54.65   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  Division 2: # 11.97  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 White, Monikkia           12 Vallejo/SCAC/2         12.00      12.12Q -0.4  3 
  2 Johnson, Natallia         11 Cordova/SVC/2          12.35      12.53Q -0.6  2 
  3 Adams, Brittany           11 Inderkum/TCC/2         12.60      12.58Q -1.5  1 
  4 Heyward, Simone           11 Rosemont/METRO/2       12.85      12.73q -0.6  2 
  5 Cooper, Emily             10 Vista del Lago/S       12.56      12.75q -1.5  1 
  6 Trubol, Narissa            9 Vista del Lago/S       12.73      12.80q -0.6  2 
  7 Lewis, Nadia              10 Benicia/SCAC/2         12.94      12.91q -0.4  3 
  8 Simmons, Amber            12 Vallejo/SCAC/2         12.98      13.00q -1.5  1 
  9 Morning, Kellyn           10 Roseville/SFL/2        12.80      13.01q -0.4  3 
 10 Cabiness, Maya            11 Woodcreek/SFL/2        12.97      13.08  -0.6  2 
 11 Collins, Zurii            11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       12.94      13.11  -0.6  2 
 12 Johnson, Keikei            9 McClatchy/METRO/       13.08      13.14  -0.4  3 
 13 Moss, Kyndal              10 Del Oro/SFL/2          13.06      13.17  -0.6  2 
 14 Dixon, Arianna            12 Woodcreek/SFL/2        12.97      13.20  -0.4  3 
 15 Ignont, Allison            9 Inderkum/TCC/2         13.20      13.22  -0.4  3 
 15 Capistrano, Megan         11 Bella Vista/CAL/       12.91      13.22  -1.5  1 
 17 Brown, Ayana              10 Vanden/SCAC/2          12.91      13.40  -1.5  1 
 18 Stevens, Elise             9 Bella Vista/CAL/       13.34      13.60  -0.6  2 
 19 Dixon, Michelle           12 Sacramento/METRO       13.57      13.82  -1.5  1 
 20 Jimerson, Selena          10 Ponderosa/SVC/2        13.07      13.85  -0.4  3 
 21 Fuentes, Karina            9 Loretto/CAL/2          13.82      13.86  -0.4  3 
 22 Bruns, Brie               11 Bella Vista/CAL/       13.78      13.96  -0.4  3 
 -- Woods, Ashajnee           10 Sacramento/METRO       13.65         DQ  -0.6  2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  Division 2: # 10.88  2008        Tony Goburn, Del Campo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Riggins, Anthony          11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       10.96      11.02Q +0.0  3 
  2 Morrow, Jordan            11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       11.04      11.17Q -2.1  1 
  3 Johnson, Vante            11 Grant/METRO/2          11.03      11.18Q +0.0  2 
  4 Thompson, Shaq             9 Grant/METRO/2          11.17      11.19q +0.0  2 
  5 Williams, Clifton         11 Natomas/TCC/2          11.54      11.22q +0.0  2 
  6 Gandy, Donald             11 Rosemont/METRO/2       11.12      11.23q +0.0  3 
  7 Magnusson, Jordan         11 Roseville/SFL/2        11.05      11.25q -2.1  1 
  7 Johnson, Marcus           12 McClatchy/METRO/       11.06      11.25q +0.0  2 
  9 Baldoz-Mcarn, Myron       11 El Camino/CAL/2        11.24      11.26q +0.0  3 
 10 Gamble, Demetric          12 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       11.12      11.27  +0.0  3 
 11 Ward, Brieyon             12 Sacramento/METRO       11.23      11.29  +0.0  2 
 12 Searight, Dominique       12 Vallejo/SCAC/2         11.24      11.36  +0.0  3 
 13 Ross, Damian              11 Inderkum/TCC/2         11.51      11.38  +0.0  2 
 14 Templeton, Robby          10 Christian Brothe       11.44      11.40  +0.0  2 
 14 Marenco, Jorge            10 Granite Bay/SFL/       11.41      11.40  +0.0  3 
 16 Richards, Adam            11 Woodcreek/SFL/2        11.45      11.49  -2.1  1 
 17 Okoroike, Basil            9 Rio Americano/CA       11.39      11.56  +0.0  2 
 18 Coker, Olumide            12 Yuba City/TCC/2        11.38      11.61  -2.1  1 
 19 Archie, Jordan            11 Bella Vista/CAL/       11.35      11.62  -2.1  1 
 20 Wolouka, Brandon          11 River Valley/TCC       11.52      11.63  +0.0  3 
 21 Stellato, Dominic         11 Galt/SVC/2             11.47      11.64  -2.1  1 
 22 Bullard, Michael          10 Rocklin/SFL/2          11.70      11.68  +0.0  3 
 23 Sample, James             10 Grant/METRO/2          11.22      11.76  -2.1  1 
 24 Brown, Donavin            11 Cordova/SVC/2          11.52      11.79  +0.0  3 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  Division 2: # 2:11.33  2006        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Scott, Hayley             11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2      2:20.17    2:19.94Q  1 
  2 Ralstin, Samantha         10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2      2:19.59    2:20.59Q  2 
  3 Diaz, Samantha            12 Ponderosa/SVC/2      2:18.77    2:21.55Q  3 
  4 Zavesky, Christine        10 Granite Bay/SFL/     2:20.71    2:20.08q  1 
  5 Sanders, Erin             12 Pioneer/TCC/2        2:25.68    2:21.32q  2 
  6 Walker, Abby               9 Oak Ridge/SVC/2      2:21.50    2:21.50q  2 
  7 Seaman, Kelsey            11 Del Oro/SFL/2        2:23.10    2:21.82q  3 
  8 Devitt Payne, Caitlin     10 Del Oro/SFL/2        2:24.13    2:22.39q  2 
  9 Walling, Sam              11 Galt/SVC/2           2:26.16    2:22.40q  1 
 10 Richardson, Hazel         12 Roseville/SFL/2      2:23.46    2:22.63   3 
 11 Nevins, Haley             10 Del Campo/CAL/2      2:28.07    2:23.59   3 
 12 Lambert, Jenna            10 Ponderosa/SVC/2      2:24.42    2:23.85   1 
 13 Bercier, Kelli            10 El Camino/CAL/2      2:30.33    2:24.20   3 
 14 Dedios, Christina         11 Vallejo/SCAC/2       2:34.39    2:25.45   2 
 15 Baumgarten, Alisse        12 Rio Americano/CA     2:33.42    2:25.59   1 
 16 Naughton, Marissa         11 Granite Bay/SFL/     2:26.92    2:25.97   2 
 17 Gomez, Sami                9 Woodcreek/SFL/2      2:29.39    2:27.40   1 
 18 Stribling, Monea           9 Sacramento/METRO     2:34.97    2:28.47   3 
 19 Ramming, Karen            11 Woodland/TCC/2       2:34.00    2:28.66   1 
 20 Alvarez, Natalie           9 Woodland/TCC/2       2:41.10    2:32.07   3 
 21 Mains, Neysa              10 El Camino/CAL/2      2:35.08    2:38.04   2 
 22 Lau, Amber                11 McClatchy/METRO/     2:44.13    2:40.92   1 
 23 Wright, Amber             12 Rosemont/METRO/2     2:45.59    2:44.31   2 
 24 Ray, Jasmine              09 Benicia/SCAC/2       2:41.47    2:49.17   2 
 25 Soto, Jessica             11 Yuba City/TCC/2      2:46.43    2:53.35   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  Division 2: # 1:52.36  2006        Richard Jones, Benicia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Coupe, Jason              11 Galt/SVC/2           1:58.23    1:56.77Q  2 
  2 Broussard, Kieran         11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2     2:02.66    1:57.52Q  1 
  3 Case, Matt                12 Del Campo/CAL/2      1:57.48    1:57.53Q  3 
  4 Jackson, Ade              10 Christian Brothe     1:58.36    1:57.82q  1 
  5 McAnelly, John            11 Woodland/TCC/2       2:01.69    1:58.14q  1 
  6 Banwarth, Ryan             9 Woodland/TCC/2       2:02.34    1:58.21q  3 
  7 Thibideau, Spencer        11 Granite Bay/SFL/     1:59.59    1:58.27q  3 
  8 Campagnone, Robert        12 Casa Roble/CAL/2     1:59.15    1:58.82q  1 
  9 Sanders, Charquice        11 Burbank/METRO/2      2:00.78    1:58.92q  2 
 10 Zowalki, Jonathan         12 Benicia/SCAC/2       2:03.57    1:59.31   1 
 11 White, Terrance           12 Rodriguez/SCAC/2     2:04.26    1:59.53   3 
 12 Nielsen, Kevin            10 Granite Bay/SFL/     1:59.20    2:00.23   2 
 13 Raposa, Tyler             11 Woodcreek/SFL/2      2:00.24    2:00.57   3 
 14 Lyon, Jake                12 Rosemont/METRO/2     2:03.77    2:00.93   2 
 15 Martin, Riley             10 Vista del Lago/S     2:02.79    2:02.23   2 
 16 Lozancich, Matt           11 Del Oro/SFL/2        2:01.80    2:02.38   2 
 17 Jackson, Eric             10 McClatchy/METRO/     2:05.87    2:02.96   1 
 18 Walker, Termarus          11 Inderkum/TCC/2       2:08.02    2:03.52   2 
 19 Khamishon, Solomon        11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2      2:02.64    2:03.64   2 
 20 Spencer, Devin            12 Casa Roble/CAL/2     2:05.80    2:03.97   1 
 21 Carlone, Michael          12 McClatchy/METRO/     2:08.33    2:04.53   3 
 22 Lanthier, Trevor          10 Rio Americano/CA     2:06.43    2:06.50   1 
 23 Evans, Josh               12 Galt/SVC/2           2:02.15    2:10.40   3 
 24 Singh, Amandeep           12 River Valley/TCC     2:03.81    2:12.80   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 41.94  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
  Division 2: # 43.40  2005        Falisha Ankton, Benicia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Monique            12 Vallejo/SCAC/2         47.59      45.41Q  1 
  2 Mueller, Aislynn          12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        45.82      46.04Q  2 
  3 Hardy, Jordan             11 Woodcreek/SFL/2        48.27      47.15Q  3 
  4 Eisen, Rachel             10 Ponderosa/SVC/2        47.43      47.62q  1 
  5 Mason, Tori               10 Sacramento/METRO       48.61      48.15q  3 
  6 Chanco, Joleen            10 Woodcreek/SFL/2        48.86      48.23q  2 
  7 Ibbetson, Jessica         10 Woodland/TCC/2         48.87      48.53q  1 
  8 Lau, Amber                11 McClatchy/METRO/       50.76      48.60q  2 
  9 Bacchi, Desiree           10 Del Oro/SFL/2          48.18      48.79q  2 
 10 Blumm, Stephanie          10 Roseville/SFL/2        45.46      49.29   3 
 11 Lampson, Brittany         12 Galt/SVC/2             50.28      49.55   3 
 12 Rosin, Melissa            11 Woodland/TCC/2         50.13      50.13   2 
 13 Jaeger, Ashli             10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        51.37      50.51   1 
 14 Kennedy, Vanessa          10 River Valley/TCC       51.35      51.71   1 
 15 Farris, Corinna           12 Bella Vista/CAL/       52.80      52.20   3 
 16 Benton, Maddie            12 Bella Vista/CAL/       53.06      52.29   2 
 17 Dewater, Hannah           11 Union Mine/SVC/2       51.99      53.25   1 
 18 Yan, YiLin                12 Natomas/TCC/2          52.03      54.18   2 
 19 Bishop, Kiara             10 Vallejo/SCAC/2         56.05      55.92   2 
 20 Marotte, Jessica          10 Bella Vista/CAL/       53.17      56.04   1 
 21 Bell, Vesta               10 Jesse Bethel/SCA       59.51      59.07   3 
 22 Hearvy, Melissa           11 Vanden/SCAC/2          59.53      59.49   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division 2: # 38.52  2008        Chase Dixon, Nevada Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Vante            11 Grant/METRO/2          40.06      39.71Q  3 
  2 Dills, James              12 Bella Vista/CAL/       41.92      40.46Q  1 
  3 Friend, Marcus            11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        40.10      40.57Q  2 
  4 Carter, Josh              12 Rocklin/SFL/2          41.00      40.67q  1 
  5 Landis, Billy             10 Woodland/TCC/2         41.74      41.47q  1 
  6 Erby, Justin              12 Inderkum/TCC/2         43.44      41.67q  2 
  7 Lindsey, Michael          11 Cordova/SVC/2          41.34      41.69q  3 
  8 James, Devonte            12 McClatchy/METRO/       41.63      41.74q  2 
  9 Hopson, Derryl            10 Vanden/SCAC/2          43.60      42.04q  3 
 10 Cervantes, Blake          10 Woodcreek/SFL/2        41.19      42.11   2 
 11 Lee, Jason                11 McClatchy/METRO/       42.64      42.22   3 
 12 Hubbard, David            12 Granite Bay/SFL/       43.02      42.30   1 
 13 Thomas, Joe               11 Ponderosa/SVC/2        42.38      42.74   2 
 14 Golden, Lorenzo           12 Inderkum/TCC/2         43.01      43.02   2 
 15 White, Mitchell           11 Granite Bay/SFL/       42.43      43.05   3 
 16 Cattolica, Daniel         10 Bella Vista/CAL/       43.12      43.56   1 
 17 Lee, Demetrius            10 El Camino/CAL/2        44.30      43.89   1 
 18 Brousseau, Justin         11 River Valley/TCC       43.74      45.02   3 
 19 Collins, Justin           10 Benicia/SCAC/2         45.75      45.19   3 
 20 Johnson, Kailyn           11 Vallejo/SCAC/2         44.09      45.40   2 
 21 Vierling, Eric            12 El Camino/CAL/2        44.68      45.70   1 
 22 Lorico, Gabriel           10 Roseville/SFL/2        45.42      47.27   2 
 23 Lamb, Marvin              12 Grant/METRO/2          40.31      48.01   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  Division 2: # 24.16  2008        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 White, Monikkia           12 Vallejo/SCAC/2         25.02      24.92Q -0.7  3 
  2 Adams, Brittany           11 Inderkum/TCC/2         25.91      25.21Q -0.8  1 
  3 Harper, Jazmin            10 Oakmont/SFL/2          25.10      25.28Q -1.1  2 
  4 Johnson, Natallia         11 Cordova/SVC/2          25.57      26.13q -0.8  1 
  5 Cooper, Emily             10 Vista del Lago/S       26.05      26.15q -0.7  3 
  6 Crosby, Kym               10 River Valley/TCC       27.06      26.29q -0.8  1 
  7 Johnson, Keikei            9 McClatchy/METRO/       25.97      26.45q -1.1  2 
  8 Keller, Tiara             11 Oakmont/SFL/2          25.99      26.52q -0.7  3 
  9 Trubol, Narissa            9 Vista del Lago/S       26.51      26.56q -0.8  1 
 10 Harvel, Jacque             9 Woodcreek/SFL/2        26.56      26.58  -0.8  1 
 11 Morning, Kellyn           10 Roseville/SFL/2        26.49      26.69  -1.1  2 
 12 Mainini, Melissa          12 Woodland/TCC/2         27.67      26.82  -0.8  1 
 13 Brown, Ayana              10 Vanden/SCAC/2          26.59      26.86  -1.1  2 
 14 Collins, Zurii            11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       26.72      26.97  -0.7  3 
 15 Van Dyke, Brien           11 Ponderosa/SVC/2        27.13      27.24  -1.1  2 
 16 Capistrano, Megan         11 Bella Vista/CAL/       26.83      27.38  -1.1  2 
 17 Greene, Ambrosia          11 Inderkum/TCC/2         29.00      27.40  -0.7  3 
 18 Malan, Abby                9 Rio Americano/CA       27.26      27.42  -0.7  3 
 19 Stevens, Elise             9 Bella Vista/CAL/       27.14      27.68  -0.7  3 
 20 Dixon, Michelle           12 Sacramento/METRO       28.26      27.92  -1.1  2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  Division 2: # 21.83  2007        Kianti Gix, Rio Americano                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ross, Rashad              12 Vallejo/SCAC/2         21.76      21.89Q -1.5  3 
  2 Riggins, Anthony          11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       22.18      22.29Q -0.6  2 
  3 Magnusson, Jordan         11 Roseville/SFL/2        22.21      22.43Q -1.7  1 
  4 Gamble, Demetric          12 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       22.49      22.38q -0.6  2 
  5 Johnson, Marcus           12 McClatchy/METRO/       22.71      22.39q -0.6  2 
  6 Gandy, Donald             11 Rosemont/METRO/2       22.52      22.50q -1.5  3 
  7 Johnson, Vante            11 Grant/METRO/2          22.58      22.62q -0.6  2 
  8 Baptist, Jeremy           12 Benicia/SCAC/2         22.68      22.66q -1.7  1 
  9 Roth, Kevin               12 Casa Roble/CAL/2       22.75      22.72q -1.5  3 
 10 Thompson, Shaq             9 Grant/METRO/2          22.53      22.76  -1.5  3 
 11 Merchant, Micheal         12 Cordova/SVC/2          22.37      22.84  -1.7  1 
 11 Ross, Damian              11 Inderkum/TCC/2         23.98      22.84  -1.5  3 
 13 Simmons, Cale             12 Rocklin/SFL/2          22.69      23.04  -1.7  1 
 14 Schwartzberg, Dan         11 Union Mine/SVC/2       23.12      23.06  -1.7  1 
 15 Richards, Adam            11 Woodcreek/SFL/2        22.92      23.08  -1.7  1 
 16 Baldoz-Mcarn, Myron       11 El Camino/CAL/2        22.82      23.17  -1.5  3 
 17 Williams, Clifton         11 Natomas/TCC/2          24.28      23.21  -1.5  3 
 18 Wager, Keith              12 River Valley/TCC       23.79      23.31  -0.6  2 
 19 Ward, Brieyon             12 Sacramento/METRO       23.26      23.33  -0.6  2 
 20 Vida, Jordan              11 River Valley/TCC       23.66      23.56  -1.7  1 
 21 Archie, Jordan            11 Bella Vista/CAL/       23.26      23.64  -1.5  3 
 22 Wolouka, Brandon          11 River Valley/TCC       23.49      23.65  -1.7  1 
 23 Keffer, Garth             11 Rocklin/SFL/2          23.16      23.72  -0.6  2 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
  Division 2: # 3:45.93  2006        Fairfield                                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oak Ridge/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                           4:01.48    3:58.37Q  1 
     1) Ralstin, Samantha 10            2) Walker, Abby 9                 
     3) Arrieta, Holli 9                4) Scott, Hayley 11               
  2 Oakmont/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             3:59.91    4:00.35Q  2 
     1) Harper, Jazmin 10               2) Keller, Tiara 11               
     3) Thurman, Alyssa 11              4) Morrison, Jenny 12             
  3 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                           3:58.83    4:00.80Q  3 
     1) Cabiness, Maya 11               2) Harvel, Jacque 9               
     3) Hardy, Hannah 10                4) Sederberg, Lauren 10           
  4 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             4:03.33    3:59.18q  1 
     1) Eggert, Samantha 12             2) Watkins, Maureen 11            
     3) Schumacher, Jamie 10            4) Seaman, Kelsey 11              
  5 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             4:11.37    4:08.91q  3 
     1) Smith, Morgan 11                2) Downs, Tess 12                 
     3) Shields, Emily 12               4) Bartels, Samantha 12           
  6 Ponderosa/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                           4:05.80    4:09.06q  3 
     1) Lambert, Jenna 10               2) Diaz, Samantha 12              
     3) Orofino, Sara 11                4) Eisen, Rachel 10               
  7 Vista del Lago/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                      4:05.79    4:09.33q  2 
     1) Cooper, Emily 10                2) Trubol, Narissa 9              
     3) Halvorson, Elaine 10            4) Lahr, Rachel 9                 
  8 Rodriguez/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                          4:08.39    4:10.06q  1 
     1) Pruitt, Jena 11                 2) Terrell, Nicole 12             
     3) Taylor, Carmella 11             4) Collins, Zurii 11              
  9 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                            4:05.95    4:10.19q  3 
     1) Dedios, Christina 11            2) Jones, Monique 12              
     3) Bishop, Kiara 10                4) White, Monikkia 12             
 10 Galt/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                                4:10.12    4:10.41   2 
     1) Hernandez, Kimberlie 10         2) Chadwell, Samantha 12          
     3) Walling, Sam 11                 4) Motor, Alison 12               
 11 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                          4:24.94    4:13.89   1 
     1) Heyward, Simone 11              2) Lemere, Cori 9                 
     3) Pantalion, Taylor 10            4) Hayward, Tiana 12              
 12 Woodland/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                            4:17.65    4:16.32   2 
     1) Ibbetson, Jessica 10            2) Robinson, Courtnie 12          
     3) Rosin, Melissa 11               4) Mainini, Melissa 12            
 13 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                         4:53.13    4:17.32   1 
     1) Lau, Amber 11                   2) Munoz, Anais 11                
     3) Johnson, Keikei 9               4) Morgan, Sierra 9               
 14 Rio Americano/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                       4:25.74    4:25.45   1 
     1) Bergeron, Victoria 9            2) Mugnaini, Lauren 11            
     3) Baumgarten, Alisse 12           4) Wilkens, Kate 12               
 15 Inderkum/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                            4:34.52    4:32.29   3 
     1) Greene, Ambrosia 11             2) Ignont, Allison 9              
     3) Riggi-Rosemond, Sienna 9        4) Adams, Brittany 11             
 16 River Valley/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                        4:45.39    4:33.73   1 
     1) Baker, Angelica 11              2) Borromeo, Joy 11               
     3) Salazar, Meredith 12            4) Crosby, Kym 10                 
 17 Loretto/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                             4:36.46    4:35.33   3 
     1) Backers, Allie 11               2) Porter, Maddie 11              
     3) Fuentes, Karina 9               4) Peabody, Annie 11              
 18 Casa Roble/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                          4:42.55    4:43.20   2 
     1) Rugg, Moriah 10                 2) Murphy, Allison 10             
     3) Gomez, Vanessa 10               4) Waller, Hannah 11              
 -- Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                        4:16.44         DQ   3  4th leg had jewelery
     1) Stribling, Monea 9              2) Mason, Tori 10                 
     3) Hilliard, Fantasia 10           4) Ebony, Stuart 10               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo                                   
  Division 2: # 3:19.16  2005        Fairfield                                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                          3:23.03    3:22.10Q  3 
     1) White, Terrance 12              2) Broussard, Kieran 11           
     3) Gamble, Demetric 12             4) Riggins, Anthony 11            
  2 Casa Roble/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                          3:28.83    3:24.15Q  1 
     1) Roth, Kevin 12                  2) Jungsten, Alex 11              
     3) Baer, Tristan 12                4) Spencer, Devin 12              
  3 Cordova/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                             3:25.26    3:24.79Q  2 
     1) Merchant, Micheal 12            2) Bonner, James 12               
     3) Langford, Reginald 11           4) Allen, Alfred 12               
  4 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                            3:28.08    3:23.04q  3 
     1) Chenart, Felix 10               2) Ross, Rashad 12                
     3) Austrie, Tyler 10               4) Searight, Dominique 12         
  5 Benicia/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                            3:28.19    3:25.49q  2 
     1) Murdock, Fernando 11            2) Baptist, Jeremy 12             
     3) Zowalki, Jonathan 12            4) Wiley, Chase 11                
  6 Galt/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                                3:27.42    3:26.25q  1 
     1) Elzie, Jordan 10                2) Piggee, Abram 11               
     3) Perez, Jonathan 9               4) Coupe, Jason 11                
  7 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             3:27.87    3:26.46q  2 
     1) Andri, Kenny 10                 2) Lozancich, Matt 11             
     3) Pratt, Bryce 11                 4) Bezaire, Robert 12             
  8 Christian Brothers/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                  3:27.47    3:26.75q  1 
     1) Templeton, Robby 10             2) Hudnall, David 10              
     3) Jackson, Ade 10                 4) Crowder, Corey 11              
  9 Oak Ridge/SVC/2/SJ  'A'                           3:28.12    3:29.50q  3 
     1) Crawford, Jack 12               2) Friend, Marcus 11              
     3) Burnette, Jackson 12            4) deWatteville, Aaron 11         
 10 Luther Burbank/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                    3:36.63    3:30.24   1 
     1) Floyd, Ronnie 10                2) Sanders, Charquice 11          
     3) Barnes, Gabrial 11              4) Green, Winston 10              
 11 Hogan/SCAC/2/SJ  'A'                              3:32.05    3:30.67   3 
     1) George, Chris 12                2) Lincoln, Charles 10            
     3) Lincoln, Kris 12                4) Reid, Wesley 12                
 12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                           3:28.98    3:30.72   1 
     1) Richards, Adam 11               2) Raposa, Tyler 11               
     3) Cervantes, Blake 10             4) Hatchett, Christian 10         
 13 Woodland/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                            3:33.52    3:32.52   2 
     1) Banwarth, Ryan 9                2) McAnelly, John 11              
     3) Ulrich, Kevin 12                4) Landis, Billy 10               
 14 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                             3:29.34    3:32.72   2 
     1) Carter, Josh 12                 2) Magnussen, Kevin 12            
     3) Keffer, Garth 11                4) Helfand, Zach 11               
 15 Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                         3:31.25    3:33.51   3 
     1) Taylor, Shawn 12                2) Hom, Bryant 11                 
     3) Nielsen, Kevin 10               4) Thibideau, Spencer 11          
 16 River Valley/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                        3:35.58    3:35.60   1 
     1) Wolouka, Brandon 11             2) Brousseau, Justin 11           
     3) Singh, Amandeep 12              4) Wager, Keith 12                
 17 Bella Vista/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                         3:48.37    3:36.09   1 
     1) Cattolica, Daniel 10            2) Guajardo, Joe 12               
     3) Serena, Anthony 11              4) Thrall, Ryan 11                
 18 El Camino/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                           3:44.54    3:39.72   3 
     1) Abbas, Mustafa 10               2) Chester, Peter 11              
     3) Potter, Robby 10                4) Baldoz-Mcarn, Myron 11         
 19 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                          3:49.34    3:40.37   2 
     1) Heyward, Spencer 10             2) Lyon, Jake 12                  
     3) Brenby, Durrell 10              4) Patterson, Clyve 12            
 20 Inderkum/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                            3:40.15    3:41.71   2 
     1) Crawford, Tyler 11              2) Walker, Termarus 11            
     3) Holland, Keontae 10             4) Burton, Aaron 12               
 21 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                         3:49.13    3:44.04   1 
     1) McDaniel, Stafford 10           2) Yaimkis, Connor 12             
     3) Brown, Trevaughn 11             4) Lee, Jason 11                  
 22 Yuba City/TCC/2/SJ  'A'                           3:47.93    3:45.46   2 
     1) Barmore, Bernell 10             2) Serda, Manuel 9                
     3) German, Evan 9                  4) Young, Marquis 11              
 23 Rio Americano/CAL/2/SJ  'A'                       3:46.58    3:47.63   3 
     1) Ribakoff, Yoni 12               2) Moler, Gavin 11                
     3) Lanthier, Trevor 10             4) Minow, Zev 11                  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 6-02.25  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland                  
  Division 2: #    5-06  2008        Laura Lilly, Rio Americano                
 SJ At Large: @    5-01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sargeson, Jessica         12 Benicia/SCAC/2       5-04.00    5-03.00@ 
  2 Vaughn, Sarah             11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2      5-04.00    5-01.00@ 
  3 Mixon, Jessica            11 Del Oro/SFL/2        4-09.00    4-11.00  
  4 Pritchett, Megan          11 Bella Vista/CAL/     5-01.00   J4-11.00  
  5 Smith, Morgan             11 Rocklin/SFL/2        4-11.00   J4-11.00  
  6 Dawson, Fachon            11 Cordova/SVC/2        4-06.00    4-09.00  
  6 Turner, Khendall          11 Vista del Lago/S     4-08.00    4-09.00  
  6 Farris, Corinna           12 Bella Vista/CAL/     4-08.00    4-09.00  
  7 Hince, Brittany           10 Granite Bay/SFL/     4-11.00   J4-09.00  
  7 Charles, Angie            10 Bella Vista/CAL/     4-08.00   J4-09.00  
  9 Jones, Cara               11 Woodcreek/SFL/2      4-11.00   J4-09.00  
 12 Miller, Natasha           10 Rosemont/METRO/2     4-04.00    4-07.00  
 12 Amarikwa, Erimma          10 Vanden/SCAC/2        4-04.00    4-07.00  
 12 Emde, Jessica              9 Oak Ridge/SVC/2      5-02.00    4-07.00  
 -- Wais, Fiona                9 Pioneer/TCC/2        4-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Wright, Kenya             10 Benicia/SCAC/2       4-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Tacardon, Corina          11 McClatchy/METRO/     4-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Malan, Abby                9 Rio Americano/CA     4-08.00       FAIL  
 -- Markus, Angela             9 Yuba City/TCC/2      4-02.00       FAIL  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
  Division 2: # 19-01.50  2007        Amber Purvis, Benicia                    
 SJ At Large: @    16-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Crimmins, Brienna         11 Rosemont/METRO/2    17-02.00   17-04.50@  0.6 
  2 Elliott, Chelsee          10 Roseville/SFL/2     16-05.00   17-03.50@  1.5 
  3 Lahr, Rachel               9 Vista del Lago/S    16-06.25   16-10.00   0.9 
  3 Capistrano, Megan         11 Bella Vista/CAL/    15-00.00   16-10.00   1.5 
  5 Terrell, Nicole           12 Rodriguez/SCAC/2    15-01.00   16-08.50   1.2 
  6 Emde, Jessica              9 Oak Ridge/SVC/2     16-06.00   16-05.00   0.3 
  7 Mills, Ashley             12 El Camino/CAL/2     15-07.50   16-01.50  +0.0 
  8 Sharpe, Alex              09 Benicia/SCAC/2      15-04.00   15-11.50   NWI 
  9 Lemere, Cori               9 Rosemont/METRO/2    15-04.00   15-10.50  +0.0 
 10 Hardy, Hannah             10 Woodcreek/SFL/2     15-10.50   15-06.50   1.7 
 11 Sampson, Jessica           9 Vista del Lago/S    16-00.25   15-06.00   1.0 
 12 Stevens, Elise             9 Bella Vista/CAL/    15-02.00   15-02.00   1.7 
 13 Osella, Sarah             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2     15-06.50   15-01.00  +0.0 
 14 Ransom, Nia               12 El Camino/CAL/2     15-06.50   14-10.50  +0.0 
 15 Stowes, Reyanna           10 Vallejo/SCAC/2      15-00.00   14-09.50   NWI 
 16 Mueller, Timery           11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2     15-11.25   14-00.00   1.2 
 17 Ruocco-Brown, Sophia      11 Nevada Union/SFL    15-00.75   13-10.00   0.2 
 18 Dacapano, Jessica         12 Inderkum/TCC/2      14-02.00   13-06.00   NWI 
 19 Kennedy, Vanessa          10 River Valley/TCC    14-03.00   13-03.00   NWI 
 20 Sayabouaptteth, Belinda   11 McClatchy/METRO/    14-05.00   12-11.50   NWI 
 21 Diaz, Jacqui              10 Pioneer/TCC/2       14-06.50   12-08.00   NWI 
 22 Stevenson, Shayla         12 Woodland/TCC/2      13-08.00   12-05.00  +0.0 
 23 Jenning, Alexi            10 Vanden/SCAC/2       14-04.50   12-04.00   NWI 
 -- Woods, Ashajnee           10 Sacramento/METRO    14-02.00       FOUL       
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
  Division 2: # 40-09.50  2006        Colleen Lenehan, Oak Ridge               
 SJ At Large: @    36-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fuelner, Amy              12 Granite Bay/SFL/    37-10.00   39-00.00@ 
  2 Odufuwa, Victoria         10 Cordova/SVC/2       36-06.50   37-04.00@ 
  3 Vanterpool, Kamilah       12 Cordova/SVC/2       35-00.50   35-07.50  
  4 Tragesser, Kezzia         12 Del Oro/SFL/2       34-03.50   35-06.00  
  5 Amarikwa, Erimma          10 Vanden/SCAC/2       35-11.00   35-03.00  
  6 Willis, Karissa           10 Del Oro/SFL/2       34-04.00   34-06.50  
  7 Nelson, Leanna            12 Woodcreek/SFL/2     32-11.00   34-00.00  
  8 Bown, Brittney            10 Cordova/SVC/2       33-10.00   33-11.00  
  9 Hale, Wonwyne             10 Yuba City/TCC/2     33-09.50   32-00.00  
 10 Amarikwa, Udoka           11 Vanden/SCAC/2       31-00.00   31-01.50  
 11 Lysaght, Jenny            10 Christian Brothe    30-02.50   30-06.50  
 12 Laui, Moa                 12 Burbank/METRO/2     31-01.50   30-03.00  
 13 Griffins, Malicka          9 Rosemont/METRO/2    29-11.00   30-02.50  
 14 Jezildzic, Ena            11 Casa Roble/CAL/2    30-01.00   29-10.00  
 15 Stanley, Elizabeth        12 Galt/SVC/2          30-06.50   29-09.50  
 16 Thompson, Hailey          11 River Valley/TCC    28-08.00   29-06.00  
 17 Hubbard, Briana            9 Rosemont/METRO/2    29-06.50   29-03.00  
 18 Parrish, Leah             10 Bella Vista/CAL/    31-03.00   29-02.50  
 19 Martinez, Daniella        12 Benicia/SCAC/2      31-09.00   29-01.00  
 20 Bailey, Mariah            10 Burbank/METRO/2     29-05.50   28-11.00  
 21 Wais, Fiona                9 Pioneer/TCC/2       26-11.00   28-06.50  
 22 Diaz, Jacqui              10 Pioneer/TCC/2       28-06.00   28-00.50  
 23 Cambell, Alex              9 Mira Loma/CAL/2     28-07.00   27-05.50  
 24 Velez, Keanna              9 Bella Vista/CAL/    25-08.00   25-06.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 17-04  2006        Scott Roth/Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay         
  Division 2: # 16-02  2008        Derek Masterson, Ponderosa                  
 SJ At Large: @ 13-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Robbie           12 Rocklin/SFL/2       15-08.00   15-09.00@ 
  2 Alviso, Jordon            12 Granite Bay/SFL/    15-08.00  J15-09.00@ 
  2 Simmons, Cale             12 Rocklin/SFL/2       16-02.00  J15-09.00@ 
  4 Hanson, Brian             11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2     14-00.00   13-09.00@ 
  5 Garcia, Alex              11 Pioneer/TCC/2       14-00.00  J13-09.00@ 
  6 Hoffman, Alek             12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2     14-03.00   13-03.00  
  7 Waterhouse, Justin        10 Woodcreek/SFL/2     12-08.00  J13-03.00  
  8 Gibson, Devin             12 Oakmont/SFL/2                 J13-03.00  
  9 Mason, Spencer            12 Woodcreek/SFL/2     12-08.00   12-09.00  
 10 Hughes, Matthew           12 Woodcreek/SFL/2     12-02.00  J12-09.00  
 11 Grace, Kyle               10 Del Campo/CAL/2     11-03.00   11-09.00  
 12 Thomas, Rob               12 Benicia/SCAC/2      12-00.00  J11-09.00  
 13 Blank, Adam               11 River Valley/TCC    11-06.00  J11-09.00  
 14 Johnson, Aaron            12 Woodland/TCC/2      12-06.00   11-03.00  
 15 Edwards, Jacob            11 River Valley/TCC    10-00.00  J11-03.00  
 -- Klucznick, Cody           11 Galt/SVC/2          10-00.00         NH  
 -- Stafford, Jesse           11 Del Oro/SFL/2       12-08.00         NH  
 -- Kohne, Peter              11 Vista del Lago/S    11-00.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 25-10.75  1968        Heulon Hewitt, Merced                    
  Division 2: # 22-02.50  2007        Willie Felder, Jesse Bethel              
 SJ At Large: @    21-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sutter, Justin            12 Granite Bay/SFL/    23-01.00   22-06.00#  0.6 
  2 Mamon, Chris              11 Benicia/SCAC/2      22-03.50   22-03.00#  0.8 
  3 Thompson, Shaq             9 Grant/METRO/2       20-04.00   21-05.25   0.8 
  4 Rice, Eric                12 Bella Vista/CAL/    20-10.00   20-07.25  +0.0 
  5 Perez, Jonathan            9 Galt/SVC/2          21-01.50   20-05.75  +0.0 
  6 Gibbons, Justin           12 Woodland/TCC/2      21-02.00   20-05.25   1.2 
  7 Park, John                10 Granite Bay/SFL/    20-03.50   20-05.00   0.7 
  8 Jones, Ricco              10 Rodriguez/SCAC/2    20-08.00   20-04.25   2.1 
  9 Johnson, Vante            11 Grant/METRO/2       19-08.00   20-02.25   1.7 
 10 Boydston, Eric            12 Rocklin/SFL/2       20-03.00   20-01.50   1.6 
 11 McDaniel, Marcus          12 Christian Brothe    20-08.50   20-00.00   0.7 
 12 Sanchez, Kevin            12 Bella Vista/CAL/    19-11.50   19-10.25   1.6 
 13 Vida, Jordan              11 River Valley/TCC    20-04.00   19-06.75   1.3 
 14 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda   9 McClatchy/METRO/    19-04.00   19-05.25   1.0 
 15 Golden, Lorenzo           12 Inderkum/TCC/2      20-01.00   19-03.50   NWI 
 16 Jones, Jaron              12 Rio Americano/CA    21-01.50   19-02.75   0.3 
 17 Waldo, Tyler              11 Ponderosa/SVC/2     20-02.25   19-01.50   0.5 
 18 Johnson, Marcus           12 McClatchy/METRO/    18-09.00   18-10.75   1.0 
 19 Rhodes, Ian               11 Granite Bay/SFL/    19-09.25   18-10.25   1.8 
 20 Barmore, Bernell          10 Yuba City/TCC/2     20-09.00   18-06.00   0.1 
 21 Guerrero, Cameron         11 Galt/SVC/2          19-10.75   18-02.00  +0.0 
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                       
  Division 2: # 176-10  2005        Joey Baer, Woodland                        
 SJ At Large: @ 147-02                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tincup, Scott             12 Galt/SVC/2          51-09.50     154-04@ 
  2 Cleveland, Asante         11 Christian Brothe      136-06     151-05@ 
  3 Harlicker, Austin         11 Nevada Union/SFL      156-08     145-06  
  4 Kinloch, James            10 Granite Bay/SFL/      165-06     144-00  
  5 Planteric, Eddie          11 Del Campo/CAL/2       151-07     141-02  
  6 Goodall, Patrick          12 Rocklin/SFL/2         155-07     139-06  
  7 Kellerman, Brandon        11 Bella Vista/CAL/      136-02     134-11  
  8 Bevan, Josh               12 Rocklin/SFL/2         139-11     132-08  
  9 McDaniel, Stafford        10 McClatchy/METRO/      130-09     132-03  
 10 Quinley, Nelson           10 Oakmont/SFL/2         144-03     130-11  
 11 Smart, Zach               10 Rosemont/METRO/2      129-06     129-02  
 12 Matteoli, Michael         11 Pioneer/TCC/2         126-02     128-08  
 13 Jenkins, Darius           11 Inderkum/TCC/2        129-07     127-00  
 14 Manginelli, Andrew        11 Galt/SVC/2          36-02.50     126-10  
 15 Harts, John               12 Rodriguez/SCAC/2      115-09     124-08  
 16 Batchen, Brend            12 Jesse Bethel/SCA      126-04     122-10  
 17 Williams, Jacob           11 Benicia/SCAC/2        118-03     121-07  
 18 Parker, Hayden            11 Union Mine/SVC/2    33-07.50     117-06  
 19 Driver, Ethan             11 Pioneer/TCC/2         119-11     116-06  
 20 Tablit, Tre               10 Vanden/SCAC/2         122-10     115-09  
 21 Goodner, Kyle             12 Woodland/TCC/2        107-08     113-05  
 22 Malcolm, Kameran          12 Woodland/TCC/2        105-07     101-07  
 23 Smith, Clayton            11 Rosemont/METRO/2      108-04      99-04  
 -- Barlow, Kevin             10 Rio Americano/CA      135-06       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cordova/SVC/2/SJ            14.33     2) Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ           11   
    3) Benicia/SCAC/2/SJ           10        3) Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ        10   
    3) Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ        10        6) Bella Vista/CAL/2/SJ        9.33
    7) Oak Ridge/SVC/2/SJ           9        8) Roseville/SFL/2/SJ          8   
    9) Vista del Lago/SVC/2/SJ      5.33    10) Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ            2   
   10) Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ             2       10) Rodriguez/SCAC/2/SJ         2   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ        21        2) Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ           18   
    3) Galt/SVC/2/SJ               12        4) Benicia/SCAC/2/SJ           8   
    4) Christian Brothers/SVC/2/S   8        6) Nevada Union/SFL/2/SJ       6   
    6) Grant/METRO/2/SJ             6        8) Oak Ridge/SVC/2/SJ          5   
    9) Bella Vista/CAL/2/SJ         4       10) Pioneer/TCC/2/SJ            2   
   10) Del Campo/CAL/2/SJ           2       12) Woodland/TCC/2/SJ           1