Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
            Division 2 Trials and Finals  - 5/14/2008 to 5/16/2008             
                      Bella Vista High School (Fair Oaks)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  Division 2: # 12.16  2006        Sharrina Lofton, Fairfield                  
 SJ At Large: @ 12.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Purvis, Amber             12 Benicia/SCAC/2           12.06# -0.5   10  
  2 Chambers, Alicia          Sr Oakmont/SFL/2            12.43@ -0.5    8  
  3 Johnson, Natallia         So Cordova/SVC/2            12.49@ -0.5    6  
  4 Crisp, Alycia             11 Grant/METRO/2            12.66  -0.5    4  
  5 Williams, Zakia           Sr Oakmont/SFL/2            12.68  -0.5    2  
  6 Adams, Brittany           So Inderkum/TCC/2           12.69  -0.5    1  
  7 Mueller, Timery           So Oak Ridge/SVC/2          12.83  -0.5 
  8 Eggert, Samantha          Jr Del Oro/SFL/2            12.91  -0.5 
  9 Walsh, Devyn               9 El Camino/CAL/2          13.13  -0.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  Division 2: # 24.57  2006        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
 SJ At Large: @ 25.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Purvis, Amber             12 Benicia/SCAC/2           24.29# -1.0   10  
  2 Harper, Jazmin            Fr Oakmont/SFL/2            25.20@ -1.0    8  
  3 Chambers, Alicia          Sr Oakmont/SFL/2            25.26@ -1.0    6  
  4 Sipes, Sara               Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2          25.49@ -1.0    4  
  5 Adams, Brittany           So Inderkum/TCC/2           25.74@ -1.0    2  
  6 Jones, Monique            11 Vallejo/SCAC/2           25.85  -1.0    1  
  7 Crisp, Alycia             11 Grant/METRO/2            26.27  -1.0 
  8 Torrence, Brianna         Jr Oakmont/SFL/2            26.46  -1.0 
  9 Miller, Natasha           11 Rosemont/METRO/2         26.52  -1.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  Division 2: # 55.44  2007        Derrhea Mcliechey, Vallejo                  
 SJ At Large: @ 59.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harper, Jazmin            Fr Oakmont/SFL/2            55.76@   10  
  2 Williams, Zakia           Sr Oakmont/SFL/2            56.72@    8  
  3 Jones, Monique            11 Vallejo/SCAC/2           58.32@    6  
  4 Sipes, Sara               Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2          58.33@    4  
  5 Mainini, Melissa          Jr Woodland/TCC/2           59.61@    2  
  6 Torrence, Brianna         Jr Oakmont/SFL/2          1:00.78     1  
  7 Ashley, Harison           Sr Inderkum/TCC/2         1:00.86  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  Division 2: # 2:11.33  2006        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
 SJ At Large: @ 2:22.66                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Hayley             So Oak Ridge/SVC/2        2:15.77@   10  
  2 Diaz, Samantha            Jr Ponderosa/SVC/2        2:16.13@    8  
  3 Ralstin, Samantha         Fr Oak Ridge/SVC/2        2:16.14@    6  
  4 Zavesky, Christine        Fr Granite Bay/SFL/       2:20.89@    4  
  5 Seaman, Kelsey      L     So Del Oro/SFL/2          2:21.64@    2  
  6 Bercier, Kelli             9 El Camino/CAL/2        2:22.24@    1  
  7 Sanders, Erin             Jr Pioneer/TCC/2          2:23.17  
  8 Racine, Samantha    L     Sr Del Oro/SFL/2          2:27.69  
  9 Motor, Alison             Jr Galt/SVC/2             2:41.59  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 4:38.15  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
  Division 2: # 4:53.38  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
 SJ At Large: @ 5:16.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Hayley             So Oak Ridge/SVC/2        5:11.43@   10  
  2 Romo, Stephanie           Fr Woodcreek/SFL/2        5:15.72@    8  
  3 Racine, Samantha    L     Sr Del Oro/SFL/2          5:17.21     6  
  4 Motor, Alison             Jr Galt/SVC/2             5:17.71     4  
  5 Holt, Brooke              Fr Granite Bay/SFL/       5:18.29     2  
  6 Sanders, Erin             Jr Pioneer/TCC/2          5:19.39     1  
  7 Crosta, Courtney          So Woodcreek/SFL/2        5:20.85  
  8 Buckner, Ashley           Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2        5:22.95  
  9 Baumgarten, Alisse        11 Rio Americano/CA       5:25.66  
 10 Dougherty, Samantha       Jr Union Mine/SVC/2       5:27.89  
 11 Renfroe, Kelly            11 El Camino/CAL/2        5:30.63  
 12 Mansoor, Jacqueline       Fr Oak Ridge/SVC/2        5:33.42  
 13 Ciaraglia, Alex           Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2        5:35.44  
 14 Valdes, Rosa-Maria        09 Vanden/SCAC/2          5:42.65  
 15 Crisp, Catherine          Jr Roseville/SFL/2        5:43.28  
 16 McEnerney, Kelly          Sr Christian Brothe       5:45.70  
 17 Dedios, Christina         10 Vallejo/SCAC/2         5:46.87  
 18 Rinde, Beth                9 Del Campo/CAL/2        5:52.29  
 19 Keeton, Taraisa           10 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       6:08.23  
 20 Morgan, Sierra             9 McClatchy/METRO/       6:25.85  
 21 Long, Ali                  9 Rosemont/METRO/2       6:28.53  
 22 Pritchard, Alexis         12 McClatchy/METRO/       6:49.78  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10:15.17  2007        Laurynne Chetelat, Davis                 
  Division 2: # 10:57.81  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                 
 SJ At Large: @ 11:35.61                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holt, Brooke              Fr Granite Bay/SFL/      11:26.74@   10  
  2 Tusting, Sarah            11 Benicia/SCAC/2        11:28.04@    8  
  3 Romo, Stephanie           Fr Woodcreek/SFL/2       11:35.33@    6  
  4 Dougherty, Samantha       Jr Union Mine/SVC/2      11:36.84     4  
  5 Petersen, Lauren          Jr Galt/SVC/2            11:37.97     2  
  6 Ramming, Karen            So Woodland/TCC/2        11:39.10     1  
  7 Kiger, Hillary            12 El Camino/CAL/2       11:39.68  
  8 Crosta, Courtney          So Woodcreek/SFL/2       11:46.73  
  9 Buckner, Ashley           Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2       11:50.85  
 10 Putman, Brittney          Fr Oak Ridge/SVC/2       11:51.45  
 11 Lozoya, Kristine          So Oakmont/SFL/2         11:56.64  
 12 Spenser, Taylor           10 Casa Roble/CAL/2      12:00.24  
 13 Davies, Sierra            FR Union Mine/SVC/2      12:11.05  
 14 Brown, Natasha            11 Del Campo/CAL/2       12:18.73  
 15 Jenkins, Claire           Sr Pioneer/TCC/2         12:20.14  
 16 Fredrickson, Thea          9 Del Campo/CAL/2       12:34.07  
 17 Bencomo, Madison          Sr Woodland/TCC/2        12:37.15  
 18 Valdes, Rosa-Maria        09 Vanden/SCAC/2         12:57.24  
 19 Cadena, Taryn             Jr Woodland/TCC/2        13:46.07  
 20 Morgan, Sierra             9 McClatchy/METRO/      14:03.24  
 21 Dickerson, Sarah          10 Vanden/SCAC/2         14:06.59  
 22 Bustamonte, Annmarie      11 Benicia/SCAC/2        14:10.80  
 23 Wada, Lauren               9 McClatchy/METRO/      16:14.01  
 24 Roybal, Danielle           9 Rosemont/METRO/2      16:26.53  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 14.18  2001        Brooklynn Hann, Burbank                     
  Division 2: # 15.72  2007        Michelle Oyewole/Aislynn Mueller, Galt/Oak R
 SJ At Large: @ 15.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Purvis, Amber             12 Benicia/SCAC/2           14.93# -0.3   10  
  2 Mueller, Aislynn          Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2          15.18# -0.3    8  
  3 Hardy, Jordan             So Woodcreek/SFL/2          15.49# -0.3    6  
  4 Lampson, Brittany         Jr Galt/SVC/2               16.40  -0.3    4  
  5 Harris, Kayla             Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2          16.73  -0.3    2  
  6 Rosin, Melissa            So Woodland/TCC/2           16.99  -0.3    1  
  7 Barton, Brooke            Sr Granite Bay/SFL/         17.10  -0.3 
  8 Everest, Amarpreet        Sr Yuba City/TCC/2          17.14  -0.3 
  9 Bosse, Jenn               Sr Oak Ridge/SVC/2          21.51  -0.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 41.94  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
  Division 2: # 43.40  2005        Falisha Ankton, Benicia                     
 SJ At Large: @ 47.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blumm, Stephanie          Fr Roseville/SFL/2          45.40@   10  
  2 Mueller, Aislynn          Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2          46.00@    8  
  3 Hardy, Jordan             So Woodcreek/SFL/2          47.16     6  
  4 Eisen, Rachel             Fr Ponderosa/SVC/2          48.21     4  
  5 Chanco, Joleen            Fr Woodcreek/SFL/2          48.40     2  
  6 Everest, Amarpreet        Sr Yuba City/TCC/2          48.47     1  
  7 Rosin, Melissa            So Woodland/TCC/2           49.01  
  8 Bosse, Jenn               Sr Oak Ridge/SVC/2          49.85  
  9 Sims, Deja-Nique          12 Vallejo/SCAC/2           50.28  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        Merrill West                                
  Division 2: # 47.09  2006        Fairfield                                   
 SJ At Large: @ 49.98                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakmont/SFL/2  'A'                                    47.55@   10  
     1) Williams, Zakia Sr              2) Torrence, Brianna Jr           
     3) Harper, Jazmin Fr               4) Chambers, Alicia Sr            
  2 Roseville/SFL/2  'A'                                  49.53@    8  
     1) Elliott, Chelsee Fr             2) Bradley, Justine So            
     3) Claiborne, BriAnna So           4) Blumm, Stephanie Fr            
  3 Del Oro/SFL/2  'A'                                    49.69@    6  
     1) Watkins, Maureen     L So       2) Landry, MacKenzi    L Fr       
     3) Mixon, Jessica     L So         4) Eggert, Samantha Jr            
  4 Inderkum/TCC/2  'A'                                   49.71@    4  
     1) Adams, Brittany So              2) Browner, Alexis Fr             
     3) Stelly, Jasmyne Sr              4) Conner, Dana Sr                
  5 Grant/METRO/2  'A'                                    49.94@    2  
     1) Smith, Destiny 12               2) Smith, Kyanna 12               
     3) Crisp, Alycia 11                4) Adams, Charday 10              
  6 Vallejo/SCAC/2  'A'                                   50.04     1  
     1) Sims, Deja-Nique 12             2) White, Monikkia 11             
     3) Johnson, Brittanni 11           4) Jones, Monique 11              
  7 Woodcreek/SFL/2  'A'                                  50.49  
     1) Hardy, Jordan So                2) Dixon, Arianna Jr              
     3) Kamaka, Kayla Jr                4) Sederberg, Lauren Fr           
  8 Cordova/SVC/2  'A'                                    50.60  
     1) Davidson, Ajuree Sr             2) Nelson, Shavon Jr              
     3) Hammond, Chantal Fr             4) Johnson, Natallia So           
  9 Rodriguez/SCAC/2  'A'                                 51.14  
     1) Robinson, Simone 11             2) collins, zurii 10              
     3) Phillips, Zanay 09              4) Terrell, Nicole 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
  Division 2: # 3:45.93  2006        Fairfield                                 
 SJ At Large: @ 4:07.08                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakmont/SFL/2  'A'                                  3:55.42@   10  
     1) Williams, Zakia Sr              2) Torrence, Brianna Jr           
     3) Harper, Jazmin Fr               4) Chambers, Alicia Sr            
  2 Oak Ridge/SVC/2  'A'                                4:00.16@    8  
     1) Ralstin, Samantha Fr            2) Mueller, Timery So             
     3) Sipes, Sara Jr                  4) Scott, Hayley So               
  3 Del Oro/SFL/2  'A'                                  4:02.51@    6  
     1) Eggert, Samantha Jr             2) Racine, Samantha    L Sr       
     3) Seaman, Kelsey      L So        4) Watkins, Maureen     L So      
  4 Roseville/SFL/2  'A'                                4:06.59@    4  
     1) Bradley, Justine So             2) Elliott, Chelsee Fr            
     3) Claiborne, BriAnna So           4) Blumm, Stephanie Fr            
  5 Granite Bay/SFL/2  'A'                              4:07.00@    2  
     1) Pedone, Karli 10                2) Naughton, Marissa So           
     3) Zavesky, Christine Fr           4) Lummis, Maddie Fr              
  6 Cordova/SVC/2  'A'                                  4:07.49     1  
     1) Johnson, Natallia So            2) Hammond, Chantal Fr            
     3) Peralta, Samantha Fr            4) Griffith, Airica So            
  7 Galt/SVC/2  'A'                                     4:09.71  
     1) Walling, Sara Sr                2) Nizzoli, Molly Sr              
     3) Messersmith, Sam Sr             4) Motor, Alison Jr               
  8 Rodriguez/SCAC/2  'A'                               4:11.15  
     1) Terrell, Nicole 11              2) Robinson, Simone 11            
     3) zimmerman, kelly 12             4) collins, zurii 10              
  9 Inderkum/TCC/2  'A'                                 4:15.16  
     1) Bishop, Kilan Sr                2) Greene, Ambrosia So            
     3) Stelly, Jasmyne Sr              4) Ashley, Harison Sr             
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 6-02.25  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland                  
  Division 2: #    5-05  2007        Veronica Stimson/Larun Johnson, Bella Vist
 SJ At Large: @    5-02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lilly, Laura              12 Rio Americano/CA       5-06.00#   10  
  2 Chambers, Alicia          Sr Oakmont/SFL/2          5-04.00@    8  
  3 Johnson, Larun            12 Vallejo/SCAC/2        J5-04.00@    6  
  4 Emmett, Sarah             10 Del Campo/CAL/2        5-02.00@    4  
  5 Sargenson, Jessica        11 Benicia/SCAC/2        J5-02.00@    2  
  6 Latham, Noelle      L     Fr Del Oro/SFL/2          5-00.00     0.5
  6 Vaughn, Sarah             So Oak Ridge/SVC/2        5-00.00     0.5
  8 Reich, Emily              Sr Woodland/TCC/2        J5-00.00  
  9 Watson, Molly       L     Jr Del Oro/SFL/2          4-08.00   9th place by coin fl
 10 Pritchett, Megan          10 Bella Vista/CAL/      J4-08.00  
 10 Lockwood, Megan           10 Mira Loma/CAL/2       J4-08.00  
 10 Fae, Dominique            So Galt/SVC/2            J4-08.00  
 13 Melin, Monica             Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2       J4-08.00  
 -- Orejel, Karina            Jr Galt/SVC/2                  NH  
 -- Miller, Natasha           11 Rosemont/METRO/2            NH  
 -- Long, Ali                  9 Rosemont/METRO/2            NH  
 -- Conner, Dana              Sr Inderkum/TCC/2              NH  
 -- Ramirez, Krystal           9 Rosemont/METRO/2            NH  
 -- Haymore, Katie            So Yuba City/TCC/2             NH  
 -- James, Jasmyn             11 Jesse Bethel/SCA            NH  
 -- Montaut, Olivia           09 Vanden/SCAC/2               NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
  Division 2: # 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
 SJ At Large: @ 10-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamaka, Kayla             Jr Woodcreek/SFL/2       11-01.00@   10  
  2 Landry, MacKenzi    L     Fr Del Oro/SFL/2        J11-01.00@    7  
  2 Zingheim, Katie           Fr Granite Bay/SFL/     J11-01.00@    7  
  4 Charles, Angie             9 Bella Vista/CAL/     J11-01.00@    4  
  5 McAllister, Diane         12 Bella Vista/CAL/     J11-01.00@    2  
  6 Fergerson, Kathryn        Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2       10-07.00@    1  
  7 Lewis, Azaria             12 Benicia/SCAC/2       J10-07.00@ 
  8 Bush, Emily               11 Bella Vista/CAL/      10-01.00  
  9 Yowell, Jenna             Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2      J10-01.00  
 10 Mueller, Timery           So Oak Ridge/SVC/2        9-07.00  
 11 Herrera, Amanda           Jr Woodcreek/SFL/2       J9-07.00  
 12 Long, Kristy              Jr Woodland/TCC/2        J9-07.00  
 13 Calkins, Sam              Sr Christian Brothe       9-01.00  
 14 Zalesky, Alie             Jr Pioneer/TCC/2          8-01.00  
 -- McAllister, Christie       9 Bella Vista/CAL/            NH  
 -- Allen, Marie              11 Benicia/SCAC/2              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
  Division 2: # 19-01.50  2007        Amber Purvis, Benicia                    
 SJ At Large: @    17-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Purvis, Amber             12 Benicia/SCAC/2        17-09.00@ +0.0   10  
  2 Mueller, Timery           So Oak Ridge/SVC/2       17-08.00@ +0.0    8  
  3 Bradley, Justine          So Roseville/SFL/2       16-07.00  +0.0    6  
  4 Emmett, Sarah             10 Del Campo/CAL/2       16-06.50  +0.0    4  
  5 Crimmins, Brienna         10 Rosemont/METRO/2      16-03.75   0.7    2  
  6 Reich, Emily              Sr Woodland/TCC/2       J16-03.75  +0.0    1  
  7 Barton, Arryana           10 Burbank/METRO/2       16-03.25   0.1 
  8 Capistrano, Megan         10 Bella Vista/CAL/      15-10.50  +0.0 
  9 Becerra, Viviana          Jr Christian Brothe      15-07.25  +0.0 
 10 Osella, Sarah             Jr Woodcreek/SFL/2       15-07.00  +0.0 
 11 Hamann, Karen             Sr Nevada Union/SFL      15-06.75  +0.0 
 12 Williams, Trischelle      So Natomas/TCC/2         15-06.00  +0.0 
 13 Bush, Emily               11 Bella Vista/CAL/      15-03.75   0.2 
 14 Lockwood, Meghan          10 Mira Loma/CAL/2       14-11.50  +0.0 
 15 Hardy, Hanna              Fr Woodcreek/SFL/2       14-07.50  +0.0 
 16 Vaughn, Sarah             So Oak Ridge/SVC/2       14-06.50  +0.0 
 17 Sammut, Amanda            Sr Yuba City/TCC/2       14-02.25  +0.0 
 18 McClendon, Kriscinda      12 Grant/METRO/2         13-11.00   1.0 
 19 Johnson, Brittanni        11 Vallejo/SCAC/2        13-08.00  +0.0 
 20 Nelson, Shavon            Jr Cordova/SVC/2         13-05.50   0.9 
 21 Stowes, Reyanna           09 Vallejo/SCAC/2        12-08.25  +0.0 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: *    44-00  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
  Division 2: # 35-04.75  2006        Traelyn Lewis, El Dorado                 
 SJ At Large: @    35-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Larun            12 Vallejo/SCAC/2        38-01.00   2.1   10  
  2 Barton, Arryana           10 Burbank/METRO/2       36-10.00#  1.9    8  
  3 Orofino, Sara             So Ponderosa/SVC/2       34-10.00   2.6    6  
  4 Becerra, Viviana          Jr Christian Brothe      34-08.50   1.5    4  
  5 Osella, Sarah             Jr Woodcreek/SFL/2       34-04.00   3.1    2  
  6 Reich, Emily              Sr Woodland/TCC/2        34-02.00   1.2    1  
  7 Johnson, Brittanni        11 Vallejo/SCAC/2        34-00.50   1.4 
  8 Fae, Dominique            So Galt/SVC/2            33-09.00   2.4 
  9 Elliott, Chelsee          Fr Roseville/SFL/2       33-00.00   0.8 
 10 Lockwood, Meghan          10 Mira Loma/CAL/2       32-11.50   2.9 
 11 Gillotte, Jessica         10 Vanden/SCAC/2         32-07.00   0.2 
 12 Grace, Allison            Jr Granite Bay/SFL/      31-07.00   2.3 
 13 Farris, Corinna           11 Bella Vista/CAL/      31-06.00   3.3 
 14 Wright, Kenya             09 Benicia/SCAC/2        31-04.50   1.6 
 15 Pritchett, Megan          10 Bella Vista/CAL/      31-02.00   2.4 
 16 Vaughn, Sarah             So Oak Ridge/SVC/2       31-00.50   3.7 
 17 Sayabouapheth, Belinda    10 McClatchy/METRO/      30-10.50   1.0 
 18 Haymore, Katie            So Yuba City/TCC/2       30-07.50   4.0 
 19 Hardy, Hanna              Fr Woodcreek/SFL/2       29-10.50   0.4 
 20 McDaniel, Gabby           12 McClatchy/METRO/      29-00.50   2.2 
 21 Schofield, Shelby         Jr Woodland/TCC/2        28-06.00   2.8 
 22 Foston, Moriah            12 El Camino/CAL/2       27-02.50   2.0 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
  Division 2: # 40-09.50  2006        Colleen Lenehan, Oak Ridge               
 SJ At Large: @    36-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, D                 12 Vanden/SCAC/2         37-09.00@   10  
  2 Martinez, Iise            12 McClatchy/METRO/      36-10.00@    8  
  3 Fuelner, Amy              Jr Granite Bay/SFL/      36-03.00@    6  
  4 Griffith, Afiya           11 Vallejo/SCAC/2        35-07.00     4  
  5 Wachter, Colleen          Sr Cordova/SVC/2         34-02.50     2  
  6 Vanterpool, Kamilah       Jr Cordova/SVC/2         32-10.50     1  
  7 McElroy, Chrissy          So Galt/SVC/2            32-06.00  
  8 Parrish, Leah              9 Bella Vista/CAL/      32-05.00  
  9 Tragesser, Kezzia         Jr Del Oro/SFL/2         32-02.50  
 10 Thomas, Dianette          Sr Inderkum/TCC/2        30-06.50  
 11 Emmett, Sarah             10 Del Campo/CAL/2       30-06.00  
 12 Turner, Molly             Jr Granite Bay/SFL/      30-02.00  
 13 Lyons, Breena             Sr Ponderosa/SVC/2       29-09.50  
 14 Sunia, Latanya            12 Vallejo/SCAC/2        29-08.00  
 15 Martinez, Danielle        09 Benicia/SCAC/2        29-06.50  
 16 Hale, Wonwyne             Fr Yuba City/TCC/2       29-00.00  
 17 Thompson, Kayla           Sr Christian Brothe      28-11.50  
 18 Jezildzic, Ena            10 Casa Roble/CAL/2      28-03.00  
 19 Bennett, Ruth             Jr Rocklin/SFL/2         27-06.50  
 20 Ford, Jackie              Sr Yuba City/TCC/2       24-10.00  
 21 Fautua, Helen              9 Burbank/METRO/2       24-08.50  
 22 Spires, Jasmine           11 Burbank/METRO/2       23-04.50  
 23 Reynolds, Mackresha       Fr Natomas/TCC/2         23-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
  Division 2: # 132-09  2007        Ashley Hearn, Rocklin                      
 SJ At Large: @ 117-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachter, Colleen          Sr Cordova/SVC/2           121-11@   10  
  2 Martinez, Iise            12 McClatchy/METRO/        118-01@    8  
  3 Wilson, D                 12 Vanden/SCAC/2           114-11     6  
  4 Fuelner, Amy              Jr Granite Bay/SFL/        112-02     4  
  5 Thompson, Kayla           Sr Christian Brothe        110-08     2  
  6 Ashman, Rachel            Sr Oak Ridge/SVC/2         106-10     1  
  7 Nelson, Leanna            Jr Woodcreek/SFL/2         100-05  
  8 Gastaldi, Anita           SR Union Mine/SVC/2         94-01  
  9 Patterson, Barbara        Sr Roseville/SFL/2          93-09  
 10 Brothers, Jen             Sr Rocklin/SFL/2            93-02  
 11 Lewis, Lindsey            10 Casa Roble/CAL/2         88-09  
 12 Thomas, Dianette          Sr Inderkum/TCC/2           88-05  
 13 Fautua, Helen              9 Burbank/METRO/2          86-09  
 14 Katoka, Jackie            12 McClatchy/METRO/         86-03  
 15 Tragesser, Kezzia         Jr Del Oro/SFL/2            85-04  
 16 Titus, Leah               Sr Yuba City/TCC/2          80-06  
 17 Ford, Jackie              Sr Yuba City/TCC/2          80-01  
 18 Hale, Wonwyne             Fr Yuba City/TCC/2          78-06  
 19 Parrish, Leah              9 Bella Vista/CAL/         71-06  
 20 Sunia, Latanya            12 Vallejo/SCAC/2           69-10  
 21 Goodwin, Corrine          11 El Camino/CAL/2          63-08  
 22 Uy, Veronica              12 Jesse Bethel/SCA         61-01  
 23 Ledward, Simone           12 Hogan/SCAC/2             60-07  
 24 Spires, Jasmine           11 Burbank/METRO/2          53-03  
 -- Vanterpool, Kamilah       Jr Cordova/SVC/2             FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  Division 2: # 10.99  2007        Ryan Lacy, Oakmont                          
 SJ At Large: @ 11.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Darell            12 Burbank/METRO/2          11.05  -1.0   10  
  2 Gobern, Tony              12 Del Campo/CAL/2          11.08  -1.0    8  
  3 Morrow, Jordan            10 Rodriguez/SCAC/2         11.09  -1.0    6  
  4 Dixon, Chase              Sr Nevada Union/SFL         11.15  -1.0    4  
  5 Ross, Rashad              11 Vallejo/SCAC/2           11.20  -1.0    2  
  6 Fox, Jermaine             Sr Inderkum/TCC/2           11.27  -1.0    1  
  7 Davis, Boris              12 Grant/METRO/2            11.31  -1.0 
  8 Bolton, Devaunte          So Granite Bay/SFL/         11.35  -1.0 
  9 Box, Brandon              11 Jesse Bethel/SCA         11.36  -1.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  Division 2: # 21.83  2007        Kianti Gix, Rio Americano                   
 SJ At Large: @ 22.42                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gobern, Tony              12 Del Campo/CAL/2          21.95@ -1.3   10  
  2 Gordon, Darell            12 Burbank/METRO/2          21.96@ -1.3    8  
  3 Ross, Rashad              11 Vallejo/SCAC/2           22.20@ -1.3    6  
  4 Bolton, Devaunte          So Granite Bay/SFL/         22.61  -1.3    4  
  5 Fox, Jermaine             Sr Inderkum/TCC/2           22.79  -1.3    2  
  6 Gamble, Demetric          11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2         22.80  -1.3    1  
  7 Magnusson, Jordan         So Roseville/SFL/2          22.93  -1.3 
  8 Yarbrough, DaVonne.       10 Vanden/SCAC/2            22.97  -1.3 
  9 Howard, Durwan            12 Grant/METRO/2            23.67  -1.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  Division 2: # 48.85  2007        Kianti Gix, Rio Americano                   
 SJ At Large: @ 50.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard, Durwan            12 Grant/METRO/2            48.57#   10  
  2 Jackson, Asa              Sr Christian Brothe         48.91@    8  
  3 Yarbrough, DaVonne.       10 Vanden/SCAC/2            49.87@    6  
  4 Tyler, Shon               12 Sacramento/METRO         49.98@    4  
  5 Harris, Anthony           12 Rosemont/METRO/2         50.17@    2  
  6 Coupe, Jason              So Galt/SVC/2               50.34@    1  
  7 Bruno, Anthony            Sr Woodland/TCC/2           50.52@ 
  8 Novy, Brad                Sr Granite Bay/SFL/         51.30  
  9 Fashokun, Damola          12 Rodriguez/SCAC/2         52.57  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  Division 2: # 1:52.36  2006        Richard Jones, Benicia                    
 SJ At Large: @ 1:58.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Cameron         Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2        1:53.86@   10  
  2 Tidwell, Vijay            12 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       1:56.71@    8  
  3 Nilan, Patrick            12 Rio Americano/CA       1:57.03@    6  
  4 Luschinger, Austin        Sr Union Mine/SVC/2       1:57.35@    4  
  5 Lozancich, Joshua      L  Sr Del Oro/SFL/2          1:57.44@    2  
  6 Willis, Jordan            Sr Roseville/SFL/2        1:57.50@    1  
  7 McAnelly, John            So Woodland/TCC/2         1:57.61@ 
  8 Thibideau, Spencer        So Granite Bay/SFL/       1:59.38  
  9 Broussard, Kieran         10 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       2:08.79  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 4:04.00  1995        Michael Stember, Jesuit                   
  Division 2: # 4:18.71  2005        Scott Crawford, Oak Ridge                 
 SJ At Large: @ 4:28.45                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Daniel          11 Del Campo/CAL/2        4:17.43#   10  
  2 Wy, T.J.                  Sr River Valley/TCC       4:18.19#    8  
  3 Marquardt, Will           Sr Union Mine/SVC/2       4:19.07@    6  
  4 Walden, Christopher L     Sr Del Oro/SFL/2          4:20.98@    4  
  5 Seawell, Garrett          Jr Woodcreek/SFL/2        4:21.17@    2  
  6 Aboukhadijeh, Feross      Sr Oak Ridge/SVC/2        4:22.46@    1  
  7 Mercado, Josh             10 Del Campo/CAL/2        4:24.51@ 
  8 Bornstein, Evan           11 El Camino/CAL/2        4:24.86@ 
  9 O'Hair, Sam               Jr Rocklin/SFL/2          4:25.52@ 
 10 McRoberts, Jason          Sr Oak Ridge/SVC/2        4:25.74@ 
 11 Evans, Josh               Jr Galt/SVC/2             4:27.65@ 
 12 Zadrozna, Zachary         Jr Rocklin/SFL/2          4:27.71@ 
 13 Case, Matt                11 Del Campo/CAL/2        4:29.62  
 14 Lyon, Jake                11 Rosemont/METRO/2       4:31.62  
 15 Broussard, Kieran         10 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       4:32.70  
 16 Adams, Evan               12 McClatchy/METRO/       4:38.26  
 17 Zowalki, Jonathan         11 Benicia/SCAC/2         4:39.30  
 18 Pinedo, Cristobal         Sr Yuba City/TCC/2        4:42.98  
 19 Almanza, Jose             Sr Yuba City/TCC/2        4:43.66  
 20 Carlone, Michael          11 McClatchy/METRO/       4:45.94  
 21 Valdez, Antonio           12 Vanden/SCAC/2          4:50.06  
 22 Singh, Amandeep           Jr River Valley/TCC       4:52.31  
 23 Jackson, Eric              9 McClatchy/METRO/       4:55.88  
 24 Wallace, Brett            11 Benicia/SCAC/2         4:56.59  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 8:44.95  1986        Eric Mastalir, Jesuit                     
  Division 2: # 9:24.18  2007        James Tracy, Del Campo                    
 SJ At Large: @ 9:45.31                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tracy, James              12 Del Campo/CAL/2        9:33.19@   10  
  2 Marquardt, Will           Sr Union Mine/SVC/2       9:45.92     8  
  3 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed       So Oak Ridge/SVC/2        9:48.02     6  
  4 O'Hair, Sam               Jr Rocklin/SFL/2          9:49.30     4  
  5 Seawell, Garrett          Jr Woodcreek/SFL/2        9:50.51     2  
  6 Romo, Christopher         Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2        9:51.03     1  
  7 Mercado, Josh             10 Del Campo/CAL/2        9:51.50  
  8 Wy, T.J.                  Sr River Valley/TCC       9:51.92  
  9 Xie, Benji                Fr Oak Ridge/SVC/2        9:52.42  
 10 Zadrozna, Zachary         Jr Rocklin/SFL/2         10:10.11  
 11 Prieto, Jesus             11 Benicia/SCAC/2        10:15.36  
 12 Pinedo, Cristobal         Sr Yuba City/TCC/2       10:20.00  
 13 Hogan, Brent              So Pioneer/TCC/2         10:24.62  
 14 Adams, Evan               12 McClatchy/METRO/      10:25.48  
 15 Lipps, Mack               Jr Oakmont/SFL/2         10:25.84  
 16 Riehle, Ian               11 Casa Roble/CAL/2      10:26.58  
 17 Dietler-Bennion, James     9 Bella Vista/CAL/      10:30.14  
 18 Kovalchuk, Petr           10 Rosemont/METRO/2      10:31.89  
 19 Carlone, Michael          11 McClatchy/METRO/      10:41.31  
 20 Hopkins, Thomas           11 McClatchy/METRO/      10:43.01  
 21 Diaz, Pablo               So Woodland/TCC/2        11:03.65  
 22 Wallace, Brett            11 Benicia/SCAC/2        11:04.09  
 23 Wolken, Oliver            09 Benicia/SCAC/2        11:09.66  
 24 Theus, Marcus             12 Jesse Bethel/SCA      11:16.52  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division 2: # 14.56  2007        Nimrod Piggee, Galt                         
 SJ At Large: @ 15.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Burney, Aaron             Sr Granite Bay/SFL/         14.32# -0.3   10  
  2 Mamon, Chris              10 Benicia/SCAC/2           14.74@ -0.3    8  
  3 Dixon, Chase              Sr Nevada Union/SFL         15.05@ -0.3    6  
  4 Voss, Steven              Jr Christian Brothe         15.12@ -0.3    4  
  5 Reyes, Matt               Sr Galt/SVC/2               15.55  -0.3    2  
  6 Stallworth, Willie        12 Grant/METRO/2            15.71  -0.3    1  
  7 Brown, Alec               11 McClatchy/METRO/         15.83  -0.3 
  8 Dills, James              11 Bella Vista/CAL/         15.85  -0.3 
  9 Carter, Josh              Jr Rocklin/SFL/2            15.86  -0.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division 2: # 39.24  2007        Matt Saylor, El Camino                      
 SJ At Large: @ 40.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixon, Chase              Sr Nevada Union/SFL         38.52#   10  
  2 Stallworth, Willie        12 Grant/METRO/2            39.09#    8  
  3 Arsenault, Sean           Sr Ponderosa/SVC/2          39.55@    6  
  4 Reyes, Matt               Sr Galt/SVC/2               39.78@    4  
  5 Carter, Josh              Jr Rocklin/SFL/2            39.87@    2  
  6 Hubbard, David            Jr Granite Bay/SFL/         40.53     1  
  7 Dills, James              11 Bella Vista/CAL/         40.68  
  8 Smith, Ryan               Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2          41.27  
  9 Walker, Dominique         12 Grant/METRO/2            41.41  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.94  1999        Vallejo                                     
  Division 2: # 42.45  2007        Roseville                                   
 SJ At Large: @ 43.67                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodriguez/SCAC/2  'A'                                 42.75@   10  
     1) Morrow, Jordan 10               2) Miranda, Jordan 12             
     3) Gamble, Demetric 11             4) Fashokun, Damola 12            
  2 Roseville/SFL/2  'A'                                  42.76@    8  
     1) Elliott, Michael Sr             2) Magnusson, Jordan So           
     3) Newsome, Cullen Sr              4) Griffin, Josh Sr               
  3 Grant/METRO/2  'A'                                    42.86@    6  
     1) Lamb, Marvin 11                 2) Howard, Durwan 12              
     3) Stallworth, Willie 12           4) Davis, Boris 12                
  4 Vallejo/SCAC/2  'A'                                   43.20@    4  
     1) Edmondson, Tony 11              2) Ross, Rashad 11                
     3) Criswell, Paul 12               4) McCain, Lee 11                 
  5 Granite Bay/SFL/2  'A'                                43.35@    2  
     1) Moss, Thomas 12                 2) Bolton, Devaunte So            
     3) Sutter, Justin Jr               4) Burney, Aaron Sr               
  6 Christian Brothers/SVC/2  'A'                         43.75     1  
     1) McKinnon, Chris Sr              2) Hudnall, David Fr              
     3) Cook-Cantu, George Sr           4) Jackson, Asa Sr                
  7 Cordova/SVC/2  'A'                                    43.98  
     1) Orejel, Joaquin Sr              2) Langford, Reginald So          
     3) Merchant, Micheal Jr            4) Brown, Donavin So              
  8 Ponderosa/SVC/2  'A'                                  43.99  
     1) Masterson, Derek Sr             2) Arsenault, Sean Sr             
     3) Freman, Chris Sr                4) Porrazzo, Nick Sr              
  9 Benicia/SCAC/2  'A'                                   45.17  
     1) McFadden, Marcus 12             2) Baptist, Jeremy 11             
     3) Gooden, Jarrett 12              4) Murdock, Fernando 10           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo                                   
  Division 2: # 3:19.16  2005        Fairfield                                 
 SJ At Large: @ 3:27.33                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant/METRO/2  'A'                                  3:20.09@   10  
     1) Lamb, Marvin 11                 2) Howard, Durwan 12              
     3) Davis, Boris 12                 4) Stallworth, Willie 12          
  2 Christian Brothers/SVC/2  'A'                       3:20.18@    8  
     1) Morla, Larry Sr                 2) Konkel, Reid Sr                
     3) Cook-Cantu, George Sr           4) Jackson, Asa Sr                
  3 Rodriguez/SCAC/2  'A'                               3:20.65@    6  
     1) Davis, Brandon 12               2) Fashokun, Damola 12            
     3) Miranda, Jordan 12              4) Tidwell, Vijay 12              
  4 Vallejo/SCAC/2  'A'                                 3:24.30@    4  
     1) Criswell, Paul 12               2) Ross, Rashad 11                
     3) Edmondson, Tony 11              4) McCain, Lee 11                 
  5 Galt/SVC/2  'A'                                     3:24.55@    2  
     1) Doxey, Kaio Sr                  2) Houghtaling, Randy Sr          
     3) Reyes, Matt Sr                  4) Coupe, Jason So                
  6 Cordova/SVC/2  'A'                                  3:26.33@    1  
     1) Merchant, Micheal Jr            2) Langford, Reginald So          
     3) Brown, Donavin So               4) Orejel, Joaquin Sr             
  7 Casa Roble/CAL/2  'A'                               3:27.02@ 
     1) Spencer, Devin 11               2) Baer, Tristan 11               
     3) Campagnone, Robert 11           4) Faulkner, Lawrence 10          
  8 Oak Ridge/SVC/2  'A'                                3:28.30  
     1) Burnette, Jackson Jr            2) Crawford, Jack Jr              
     3) deWatteville, Aaron So          4) McRoberts, Jason Sr            
  9 Woodland/TCC/2  'A'                                 3:29.14  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: *  7-01  2005        Aiona Key05/Darryl Feilbach97, Mesa Verde/Be
  Division 2: #  6-04  2007        Phil Smith/Mike Souza, Rio Americano/El Cami
 SJ At Large: @  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Souza, Michael            12 El Camino/CAL/2        6-04.00#   10  
  2 Maybury, Zach             12 Rio Americano/CA      J6-04.00#    8  
  3 Dills, James              11 Bella Vista/CAL/       6-02.00@    6  
  4 Adams, Rashad             Jr Inderkum/TCC/2        J6-02.00@    4  
  5 Gooden, Jarrett           12 Benicia/SCAC/2        J6-02.00@    1.5
  5 Roybal, Tommy             12 Rosemont/METRO/2      J6-02.00@    1.5
  6 Rice, Eric                11 Bella Vista/CAL/      J6-00.00  
  7 Findlay, Will             Fr Oak Ridge/SVC/2        6-00.00  
  8 Porrazzo, Nick            Sr Ponderosa/SVC/2       J5-10.00  
  8 Reyes, Matt               Sr Galt/SVC/2            J5-10.00  
  9 Robinson, Roman           11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2      J5-08.00  
  9 Lane, Brendan             Jr Rocklin/SFL/2         J5-08.00  
 10 Hernandez, Juan           Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2       J5-08.00  
 11 Bezaire, Robert           Jr Del Oro/SFL/2          5-08.00  
 -- Wallingford, Blair        Sr Roseville/SFL/2             NH  
 -- Brick, Nathan             Sr Yuba City/TCC/2             NH  
 -- Hewitt, Jonathon          Jr River Valley/TCC            NH  
 -- Menchavez, Andrew         Sr Galt/SVC/2                  NH  
 -- Lewis, Rodney             11 Vallejo/SCAC/2              NH  
 -- Cole, Brandon             10 Vallejo/SCAC/2              NH  
 -- Petterson, Clyde          11 Rosemont/METRO/2            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 17-04  2006        Scott Roth/Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay         
  Division 2: # 15-06  2006        David Rhodes, Placer                        
 SJ At Large: @ 14-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Masterson, Derek          Sr Ponderosa/SVC/2       16-02.00#   10  
  2 Wallingford, Blair        Sr Roseville/SFL/2       15-07.00#    8  
  3 Simmons, Robbie           Jr Rocklin/SFL/2         15-00.00@    6  
  4 Simmons, Cale             Jr Rocklin/SFL/2         14-00.00@    4  
  5 Alviso, Jordon            Jr Granite Bay/SFL/      13-06.00     1.5
  5 Bickley, Tyler            Sr Oak Ridge/SVC/2       13-06.00     1.5
  7 Hembree, Justin           11 Rosemont/METRO/2      13-00.00  
  8 Hanson, Brian             So Oak Ridge/SVC/2       12-06.00  
  9 Hoffman, Alek             Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2      J12-06.00  
 10 Hughes, Matthew           Jr Woodcreek/SFL/2       12-00.00  
 11 Thomas, Robert            12 Benicia/SCAC/2        11-06.00  
 11 Marriott, Tim             Jr Galt/SVC/2            11-06.00  
 13 Garcia, Alex              So Pioneer/TCC/2        J11-06.00  
 -- Grace, Kyle                9 Del Campo/CAL/2             NH  
 -- Johnson, Aaron            Jr Woodland/TCC/2              NH  
 -- Carroll, Stephen          10 Benicia/SCAC/2              NH  
 -- Blank, Adam               So River Valley/TCC            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 25-10.75  1968        Heulon Hewitt, Merced                    
  Division 2: # 22-02.50  2007        Willie Felder, Jesse Bethel              
 SJ At Large: @    21-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sutter, Justin            Jr Granite Bay/SFL/      22-02.25@  1.5   10  
  2 Orejel, Joaquin           Sr Cordova/SVC/2         22-02.00@  0.8    8  
  3 Mamon, Chris              10 Benicia/SCAC/2        21-09.25@  0.2    6  
  4 Pickens, SeanJay          10 McClatchy/METRO/      20-11.00   1.1    4  
  5 McFadden, Marcus          12 Benicia/SCAC/2        20-10.50   0.1    2  
  6 Graham, Ernest            12 Mira Loma/CAL/2       20-10.00  +0.0    1  
  7 Richard, Rubin            Jr Natomas/TCC/2         20-08.50   0.7 
  7 Peterson, Randy           10 Vanden/SCAC/2         20-08.50   2.6 
  9 Speed, Adrian             Sr Christian Brothe      20-08.25   1.0 
 10 Walker, Dominique         12 Grant/METRO/2         20-06.25   2.0 
 11 Elliott, Michael          Sr Roseville/SFL/2       20-04.25   1.4 
 12 Thompson, Nick            12 Rosemont/METRO/2      20-03.50  +0.0 
 13 Vida, Jordan              So River Valley/TCC      20-02.00   1.7 
 14 Boydston, Eric            Jr Rocklin/SFL/2         19-10.50   0.7 
 15 Gilstrap, Delonie         12 Rosemont/METRO/2      19-10.00   0.2 
 16 Rabadam, Carlo            Sr Christian Brothe      19-07.00  +0.0 
 17 Rice, Eric                11 Bella Vista/CAL/      19-05.75   1.7 
 18 Newsome, Cullen           Sr Roseville/SFL/2       19-01.25  +0.0 
 19 Sanchez, Kevin            11 Bella Vista/CAL/      19-00.50   1.0 
 20 Cole, Brandon             10 Vallejo/SCAC/2        18-06.50   0.5 
 -- Windley, Anthony          12 Mira Loma/CAL/2           FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: *    51-06  2006        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin (S)              
  Division 2: # 48-07.50  2006        Neelon Greenwood, Fairfield              
 SJ At Large: @    44-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Speed, Adrian             Sr Christian Brothe      45-11.00@  0.5   10  
  2 Mamon, Chris              10 Benicia/SCAC/2        45-02.00@  1.4    8  
  3 Baxter, Kyle              12 El Camino/CAL/2       45-01.00@  0.8    6  
  4 Stanford, Cole            Jr Nevada Union/SFL      43-10.50   2.2    4  
  5 Thompson, Nick            12 Rosemont/METRO/2      42-11.50   1.4    2  
  6 Rice, Eric                11 Bella Vista/CAL/      42-09.50   2.0    1  
  7 Lester, Keith             12 Bella Vista/CAL/      42-04.25   0.9 
  8 Elliott, Michael          Sr Roseville/SFL/2       41-11.50   0.8 
  9 Cook-Cantu, George        Sr Christian Brothe      41-11.00   1.0 
 10 Hampton, Michael          Sr Inderkum/TCC/2        41-10.25   1.1 
 11 Meteer, Andrew      L     Sr Del Oro/SFL/2         41-07.50   0.1 
 12 Sanders, Charquice        10 Burbank/METRO/2       41-06.00   2.1 
 13 Ginyard, James            Sr Woodland/TCC/2        40-10.50   1.5 
 14 Lewis, Rodney             11 Vallejo/SCAC/2        40-05.50   0.3 
 15 Davis, Patrick            Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2       40-03.50   1.5 
 16 Morla, Larry              Sr Christian Brothe      40-02.50   1.3 
 17 Cole, Brandon             10 Vallejo/SCAC/2        40-01.50   0.5 
 18 Strong, Jonathan          So Oak Ridge/SVC/2       40-01.00   0.4 
 19 Gilstrap, Delonie         12 Rosemont/METRO/2      39-11.50   2.8 
 20 Vida, Jordan              So River Valley/TCC      39-09.00   0.2 
 21 Beaver, Anthony           10 Jesse Bethel/SCA      39-02.00   1.7 
 22 DelBono, Jesse            10 Bella Vista/CAL/      38-06.50   2.6 
 23 Erby, Jermaine            Sr Inderkum/TCC/2        38-06.00   1.2 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 65-10.50  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
  Division 2: # 56-03.50  2005        Joey Baer, Woodland                      
 SJ At Large: @    49-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smock, Andrew             Sr Granite Bay/SFL/      53-00.00@   10  
  2 Eckert, Ryan              Sr Rocklin/SFL/2         52-10.00@    8  
  3 Ithurburn, Bob            Sr Yuba City/TCC/2       50-07.50@    6  
  4 Goytia, Michael           Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2       49-07.00@    4  
  5 Shelton, Daniel           Jr Galt/SVC/2            48-03.50     2  
  6 Hendryx, Carson           12 El Camino/CAL/2       46-10.50     1  
  7 Hartley, Eric             Sr Ponderosa/SVC/2       46-08.50  
  8 Hernandez, Mario          11 Vallejo/SCAC/2        46-07.00  
  9 Lew, Jeff                 12 El Camino/CAL/2       46-00.00  
 10 Rylance, Ronald           11 Grant/METRO/2         45-06.00  
 11 Cleveland, Asante         So Christian Brothe      45-01.50  
 12 Gonzales, Armando         Jr Galt/SVC/2            45-01.00  
 13 Hart, John                11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2      43-11.00  
 14 Meteer, Andrew      L     Sr Del Oro/SFL/2         43-10.50  
 15 Batchen-Brown, Brennden   11 Jesse Bethel/SCA      43-08.00  
 16 Gifford, Phillip          Jr Granite Bay/SFL/      43-06.50  
 17 Taufetee, Joe             10 Vallejo/SCAC/2        43-03.00  
 18 Matteoli, Michael         So Pioneer/TCC/2         42-03.00  
 19 Sandoval, Steven          Sr Woodland/TCC/2        39-05.00  
 20 Reyes, Michael            11 Grant/METRO/2         37-01.50  
 21 Flournoy, Tokunbo         Jr Inderkum/TCC/2        35-06.00  
 22 Cundif, David             11 McClatchy/METRO/      33-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                       
  Division 2: # 176-10  2005        Joey Baer, Woodland                        
 SJ At Large: @ 148-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taufetee, Joe             10 Vallejo/SCAC/2          154-05@   10  
  2 Goytia, Michael           Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2         147-03     8  
  3 Tincup, Scott             Jr Galt/SVC/2              142-05     6  
  4 Smock, Andrew             Sr Granite Bay/SFL/        142-04     4  
  5 Eckert, Ryan              Sr Rocklin/SFL/2           136-10     2  
  6 Griffin, Josh             Sr Roseville/SFL/2         136-07     1  
  7 Tillotson, Ka'von         Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2         136-02  
  8 Hartley, Eric             Sr Ponderosa/SVC/2         134-09  
  9 Lummis, Tyler             Sr Granite Bay/SFL/        133-07  
 10 Cleveland, Asante         So Christian Brothe        132-04  
 11 Laban, Alex               11 Grant/METRO/2           126-09  
 12 Fansler, Chris            11 Bella Vista/CAL/        124-08  
 13 Matteoli, Michael         So Pioneer/TCC/2           122-03  
 14 Davis, Freddy             11 Vallejo/SCAC/2          117-09  
 15 MacNamee, Joe             Sr River Valley/TCC        112-10  
 16 Garcia, Gilbert           11 Vallejo/SCAC/2          108-11  
 17 Lew, Will                 12 El Camino/CAL/2         108-07  
 18 Moala, Pou                12 Grant/METRO/2           106-04  
 19 Banks, Tyler              11 Benicia/SCAC/2          103-05  
 20 Lew, Jeff                 12 El Camino/CAL/2         103-02  
 21 Hewitt, Jonathon          Jr River Valley/TCC        100-01  
 22 Cundif, David             11 McClatchy/METRO/         97-01  
 -- Plantaric, Ed             10 Del Campo/CAL/2           FOUL