Licensed to Sierra High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2009 09:34 PM
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
            Division 3 Trials and Finals  - 5/13/2008 to 5/15/2008             
                         Modesto Jr. College (Mosesto)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hammond, Raquel           11 Lindhurst/GEL/3          12.70Q  0.8  2 
  2 Bond, Amber               11 Patterson/WAC/3          12.80Q  1.3  3 
  3 Nielsen, Kendal            9 Bear River/PVL/3         13.07Q  1.9  1 
  4 Pitts, Shanedra           11 Sierra/VOL/3/            12.92q  1.3  3 
  5 Kirby, Jaymee             10 Colfax/PVL/3             13.00q  0.8  2 
  6 Flores, Julianna          11 Manteca/VOL/3            13.17q  0.8  2 
  7 Fortenberry, Khadijah     12 Center/CVC/3             13.17q  1.9  1 
  8 Gonzales, Tessa           11 Calaveras/MLL/3          13.18q  1.9  1 
  9 Hoy, Kristen              12 Oakdale/VOL/3            13.19q  1.9  1 
 10 Jones, Ashlee             11 Patterson/WAC/3          13.20   1.9  1 
 11 Albanese, Nicole          10 Capital Christia         13.25   0.8  2 
 12 Briscoe, Sabrina          10 Antelope/CVC/3/S         13.35   1.3  3 
 13 Kautz, Melita             12 Linden/MLL/3             13.38   1.3  3 
 14 Oweka, Stephanie          12 Center/CVC/3             13.48   1.9  1 
 15 Abela, Grace               9 El Dorado/PVL/3          13.49   1.3  3 
 16 Grove, Alexis             12 Marysville/GEL/3         13.52   0.8  2 
 17 Vadnal, Kayla             12 Ripon/TVL/3              13.56   1.3  3 
 18 Millian, Isamar            9 Hilmar/WAC/3             13.62   0.8  2 
 19 McPherson, Alicia         11 Ripon/TVL/3              13.86   1.9  1 
 20 McHugh, Gemma             12 Riverbank/TVL/3          14.03   1.9  1 
 21 Caputo, Melissa           10 Mariposa/SL/3            14.44   1.3  3 
 22 Wade, Kristen             10 Denair/SL/3              14.49   1.3  3 
 23 Kellog, Sarah             10 Waterford/SL/3           14.70   0.8  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hammond, Raquel           11 Lindhurst/GEL/3          26.36Q  1.3  2 
  2 Bond, Amber               11 Patterson/WAC/3          26.69Q  0.4  1 
  3 Theiler, McKenzie          9 Calaveras/MLL/3          26.84Q  1.4  3 
  4 Nielsen, Kendal            9 Bear River/PVL/3         26.66q  1.3  2 
  5 Johnson, Ka'Shay           9 Foothill/CVC/3           26.96q  1.3  2 
  6 Kirby, Jaymee             10 Colfax/PVL/3             27.02q  0.4  1 
  7 Flores, Julianna          11 Manteca/VOL/3            27.24q  0.4  1 
  8 Albanese, Nicole          10 Capital Christia         27.35q  1.3  2 
  9 Hoy, Kristen              12 Oakdale/VOL/3            27.44q  1.4  3 
 10 Brooks, Ashelaque         12 Foothill/CVC/3           27.56   1.3  2 
 11 Pitts, Shanedra           11 Sierra/VOL/3/            27.59   1.4  3 
 12 DeCoste, Dana             11 Bret Harte/MLL/3         28.15   0.4  1 
 13 Vadnal, Kayla             12 Ripon/TVL/3              28.28   1.4  3 
 14 Polite, Jennifer          11 Highlands/GEL/3          28.30   1.3  2 
 15 Abela, Grace               9 El Dorado/PVL/3          28.35   0.4  1 
 16 Delucchi, Khrista         11 Escalon/TVL/3            28.74   1.4  3 
 17 Jones, Ashlee             11 Patterson/WAC/3          29.64   0.4  1 
 18 Caputo, Melissa           10 Mariposa/SL/3            30.24   1.4  3 
 19 Nightengale, Alexa           Delhi/SL/3               30.97   1.3  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garza, Taryn                 Modesto Christia       1:00.89Q  1 
  2 DeCoste, Dana             11 Bret Harte/MLL/3       1:01.35Q  3 
  3 Johnson, Ka'Shay           9 Foothill/CVC/3         1:01.74Q  2 
  4 Doughty, Cauleen          11 Placer/PVL/3           1:01.66q  3 
  5 Vaughn, Kyrah             10 Whitney/PVL/3          1:01.92q  2 
  6 Cato, Thandi               9 Center/CVC/3           1:01.99q  3 
  7 Hawkins, Sami             11 El Dorado/PVL/3        1:02.04q  1 
  8 Cavanaugh, Morgan         11 Big Valley Chris       1:02.42q  2 
  9 Delucchi, Khrista         11 Escalon/TVL/3          1:02.87q  1 
 10 Lucas, Brianna            10 Manteca/VOL/3          1:03.01   3 
 11 Theiler, McKenzie          9 Calaveras/MLL/3        1:03.02   2 
 12 Persak, Giselle              Modesto Christia       1:03.13   1 
 13 Amato, Taylor             10 Golden Sierra/GE       1:03.14   2 
 14 Reddish, Emily             9 Golden Sierra/GE       1:04.00   1 
 15 Wilson, Taylor            11 Sierra/VOL/3/          1:04.12   3 
 16 Aguayo, Sara              10 Oakdale/VOL/3          1:05.32   1 
 17 Dobbins, Lawrell           9 Foothill/CVC/3         1:05.90   2 
 18 Casares, Karina           12 Livingston/WAC/3       1:06.22   3 
 19 McFaddin, Aylssa          11 Hilmar/WAC/3           1:06.97   2 
 20 Hernandez, Angelina       11 Highlands/GEL/3        1:13.42   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hobby, Becky               9 Hughson/TVL/3          2:23.02Q  3 
  2 Turner, Kim               10 Sonora/VOL/3           2:24.60Q  1 
  3 Peterson, Hannah          10 Placer/PVL/3           2:27.94Q  2 
  4 Groen, Rebekah               Modesto Christia       2:25.73q  3 
  5 Harcus, Shannon           11 Placer/PVL/3           2:26.86q  1 
  6 Cavanaugh, Morgan         11 Big Valley Chris       2:27.55q  3 
  7 Rios, Martina              9 Cosumnes/CVC/3/S       2:28.50q  1 
  8 Brooks, Kathleen          11 Hughson/TVL/3          2:28.92q  2 
  9 Peters, Shannon           12 Oakdale/VOL/3          2:29.27q  2 
 10 Sedler, Kaylee             9 Bret Harte/MLL/3       2:30.15   3 
 11 McFaddin, Morgan           9 Hilmar/WAC/3           2:30.41   2 
 12 Rodriques, Amanda         10 River City/CVC/3       2:31.28   2 
 13 Amato, Taylor             10 Golden Sierra/GE       2:32.69   2 
 14 Moe, Harla                10 Bear River/PVL/3       2:33.94   1 
 15 Gallegos, Kelsey           9 Livingston/WAC/3       2:37.17   1 
 16 Harston, Megan            10 Golden Sierra/GE       2:38.41   3 
 17 Carlson, Stephanie        10 Center/CVC/3           2:41.27   1 
 18 Mancina, Sarah            10 Sacramento Count       2:42.55   1 
 19 Crosby, Carmen            10 Calaveras/MLL/3        2:43.36   3 
 20 Flores, Miranda           11 Le Grand/SL/3          2:45.19   2 
 21 Mendoza, Sabrina          10 Highlands/GEL/3        2:47.39   2 
 22 Hoagland, Alyssa          11 Amador/MLL/3           2:50.12   1 
 23 Stewart, Iyana             9 East Union/VOL/3       2:54.10   3 
 24 Heaton, Emily             12 Mariposa/SL/3          3:34.61   3 
 -- Ramos, Adela               9 Livingston/WAC/3            DQ   1  DQ - early break
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Birkley, T'Keyah          12 Foothill/CVC/3           14.69Q  0.7  3 
  2 Fisher, Kasey             12 Hughson/TVL/3            15.94Q  1.3  1 
  3 Swisley, Dylan            12 Placer/PVL/3             16.14Q  1.6  2 
  4 Harms, Cora               12 El Dorado/PVL/3          16.25q  1.3  1 
  5 Whitlock, Courtney        12 Sierra/VOL/3/            16.41q  0.7  3 
  6 Sebring, Taya             12 Oakdale/VOL/3            16.56q  0.7  3 
  7 Severson, Andrea          12 Colfax/PVL/3             16.64q  1.6  2 
  8 Heaton, Chelsea           10 Placer/PVL/3             16.68q  1.3  1 
  9 Avery, Bria               10 Dixon/CVC/3              16.93q  1.3  1 
 10 Curtis, Julianne          11 Golden Sierra/GE         17.05   0.7  3 
 11 Garza, Errika             12 Riverbank/TVL/3          17.22   1.6  2 
 12 Casares, Karina           12 Livingston/WAC/3         17.30   1.6  2 
 13 Whitlock, Rebecca         12 Sierra/VOL/3/            17.50   0.7  3 
 14 McNamee, Caitlin           9 Dixon/CVC/3              17.69   1.6  2 
 15 Alvarez, Vanessa          10 Hughson/TVL/3            17.76   1.3  1 
 16 McWilliams, Danielle      11 Patterson/WAC/3          18.27   1.3  1 
 16 Leetham, Kelsey           12 Calaveras/MLL/3          18.27   0.7  3 
 18 Bays, Theresa              9 Patterson/WAC/3          18.85   1.6  2 
 19 Anderson, Stephanie        9 Marysville/GEL/3         18.96   0.7  3 
 20 Caporale, Ariel           11 Lindhurst/GEL/3          19.35   1.6  2 
 21 Caputo, Melissa           10 Mariposa/SL/3            19.61   0.7  3 
 22 Aardal, Sydney            12 Bret Harte/MLL/3         20.15   1.6  2 
 23 Zeidler, Tori             11 Amador/MLL/3             20.41   0.7  3 
 24 Tarver, Jordan               Delhi/SL/3               25.43   1.3  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Birkley, T'Keyah          12 Foothill/CVC/3           44.90Q  3 
  2 Fisher, Kasey             12 Hughson/TVL/3            47.75Q  1 
  3 Severson, Andrea          12 Colfax/PVL/3             48.34Q  2 
  4 Whitlock, Courtney        12 Sierra/VOL/3/            47.94q  1 
  5 Curtis, Julianne          11 Golden Sierra/GE         48.15q  3 
  6 Brar, Jasveen             11 Central Valley/V         48.77q  2 
  7 Aguayo, Sara              10 Oakdale/VOL/3            50.03q  1 
  8 Heaton, Chelsea           10 Placer/PVL/3             50.32q  3 
  9 Casares, Karina           12 Livingston/WAC/3         51.36q  2 
 10 Garza, Errika             12 Riverbank/TVL/3          52.48   3 
 11 Contreras, Genisa          9 Riverbank/TVL/3          52.52   1 
 12 Avery, Bria               10 Dixon/CVC/3              52.95   3 
 13 Anderson, Stephanie        9 Marysville/GEL/3         53.23   2 
 14 McWilliams, Danielle      11 Patterson/WAC/3          53.86   1 
 15 Aardal, Sydney            12 Bret Harte/MLL/3         54.31   2 
 16 Gurich, DeAnna            11 Bret Harte/MLL/3         54.80   3 
 17 Lane, Tina                12 Foothill/CVC/3           56.25   2 
 18 Caporale, Ariel           11 Lindhurst/GEL/3          57.42   3 
 19 Amezola, Jessica           9 Livingston/WAC/3         58.13   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foothill/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                                50.68Q  3 
  2 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                  51.38Q  2 
  3 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  51.80Q  1 
  4 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  51.82q  2 
  5 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                 51.94q  1 
  6 El Dorado/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                               52.20q  2 
  7 Antelope/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                                53.25q  3 
  8 Calaveras/MLL/3/SJ  'A'                               53.41q  3 
  9 Ripon/TVL/3/SJ  'A'                                   53.64q  2 
 10 Riverbank/TVL/3/SJ  'A'                               53.70   1 
 11 Marysville/GEL/3/SJ  'A'                              53.73   1 
 12 Hilmar/WAC/3/SJ  'A'                                  53.98   3 
 13 Highlands/GEL/3/SJ  'A'                               54.32   2 
 14 Patterson/WAC/3/SJ  'A'                               54.51   3 
 15 Modesto Christian/TVL/3/SJ  'A'                       55.14   1 
 16 Bret Harte/MLL/3/SJ  'A'                              56.42   1 
 17 Jim Elliot Christian/HCL/3/SJ  'A'                    57.59   1 
 18 Center/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                                  58.22   3 
 19 Livingston/WAC/3/SJ  'A'                              58.25   2 
 20 Linden/MLL/3/SJ  'A'                                  58.30   3 
 21 Waterford/SL/3/SJ  'A'                                59.61   1 
 22 Delhi/SL/3/SJ  'A'                                  1:02.10   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foothill/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                              4:08.87Q  3 
  2 Golden Sierra/GEL/3/SJ  'A'                         4:19.02Q  1 
  3 Hughson/TVL/3/SJ  'A'                               4:19.44Q  2 
  4 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                4:15.04q  3 
  5 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                4:20.24q  2 
  6 Hilmar/WAC/3/SJ  'A'                                4:20.64q  1 
  7 Whitney/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                               4:20.74q  2 
  8 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                               4:21.23q  1 
  9 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                            4:24.60q  1 
 10 River City/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                            4:26.21   3 
 11 Riverbank/TVL/3/SJ  'A'                             4:27.60   2 
 12 Bret Harte/MLL/3/SJ  'A'                            4:30.30   3 
 13 Ripon/TVL/3/SJ  'A'                                 4:34.13   2 
 14 Livingston/WAC/3/SJ  'A'                            4:34.34   2 
 15 Highlands/GEL/3/SJ  'A'                             4:35.00   2 
 16 Calaveras/MLL/3/SJ  'A'                             4:36.75   1 
 17 Rio Linda/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                             4:38.39   3 
 18 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                               4:41.69   3 
 19 Patterson/WAC/3/SJ  'A'                             4:51.81   1 
 20 Marysville/GEL/3/SJ  'A'                            4:53.93   1 
 21 Amador/MLL/3/SJ  'A'                                4:54.82   3 
 22 Jim Elliot Christian/HCL/3/SJ  'A'                  4:59.49   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dobbins, Lawrell           9 Foothill/CVC/3         5-03.00  
  2 Moore, Valerie               Modesto Christia       4-10.00  
  3 Fahey, Kristina           11 Whitney/PVL/3         J4-10.00  
  4 Severson, Tessa           10 Colfax/PVL/3          J4-10.00  
  5 Marshall, Molly           10 El Dorado/PVL/3        4-09.00  
  5 Powell, Domi               9 Oakdale/VOL/3          4-09.00  
  7 Sornberger, Hayley        10 Amador/MLL/3           4-08.00  
  8 King, Gab                 12 Mariposa/SL/3         J4-08.00  
  8 Gipson, Karlena           10 Antelope/CVC/3/S      J4-08.00  
 10 Feddersen, Sarah          12 Marysville/GEL/3      J4-08.00  
 11 Blume, Hannah             11 Sonora/VOL/3           4-06.00  
 11 Chong, Tracie             12 Marysville/GEL/3       4-06.00  
 11 Muenier, Tara             12 Oakdale/VOL/3          4-06.00  
 14 Her, Jenny                12 Rio Linda/CVC/3        4-04.00  
 14 Edgar, Tiffany             9 Riverbank/TVL/3        4-04.00  
 14 Lazarom, Ashlyn           12 Calaveras/MLL/3        4-04.00  
 14 Orr, Stesha               12 Riverbank/TVL/3        4-04.00  
 14 Wienmeister, Brittany     10 Golden Sierra/GE       4-04.00  
 14 Avila, Brittany           12 Central Catholic       4-04.00  
 14 Spaulding, Sarah          11 Orestimba/WAC/3        4-04.00  
 14 Angie, Michaelynn         12 Amador/MLL/3           4-04.00  
 -- Wood, Ashley              11 Mariposa/SL/3               NH  
 -- McCown, Rylee              9 Hilmar/WAC/3                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harms, Cora               12 El Dorado/PVL/3       17-02.50   NWI 
  2 Wilson, Taylor            11 Sierra/VOL/3/         17-02.00   NWI 
  3 Kautz, Melita             12 Linden/MLL/3          16-11.00   NWI 
  4 Gonzales, Tessa           11 Calaveras/MLL/3       16-08.00   NWI 
  5 Grove, Alana              12 Marysville/GEL/3      16-05.50   NWI 
  6 Oweka, Stephanie          12 Center/CVC/3          15-11.75   NWI 
  7 Powell, Juli              11 Oakdale/VOL/3         15-09.00   NWI 
  8 Grove, Alexis             12 Marysville/GEL/3      15-08.25   NWI 
  9 Lardner, Kelsey           11 Placer/PVL/3          15-07.00   NWI 
 10 Khokhlan, Olesya          10 Highlands/GEL/3       15-04.25   NWI 
 11 Arce-Jaeger, Courtney      - Bret Harte/MLL/3      15-04.00   NWI 
 12 Lane, Tina                12 Foothill/CVC/3        15-03.75   NWI 
 13 White, Essence               Ripon Christian/      14-11.75   NWI 
 14 Gipson, Karlena           10 Antelope/CVC/3/S      14-11.00   NWI 
 15 Grubb, Natalie            12 Hilmar/WAC/3          14-10.00   NWI 
 16 Jackson, Danna            12 Waterford/SL/3        14-09.25   NWI 
 17 Bond, Amber               11 Patterson/WAC/3       14-09.00   NWI 
 18 McFaddin, Aylssa          11 Hilmar/WAC/3          14-08.00   NWI 
 19 Robertson, Tora           12 Riverbank/TVL/3       14-07.00   NWI 
 20 Wiseman, Hillary             Delta/CVCL/3          14-03.50   NWI 
 21 Powell, Jaci              11 Oakdale/VOL/3         14-03.00   NWI 
 22 Liu, Katherine             9 Jim Elliot Chris      13-04.00   NWI 
 23 Sai, Lexi                 11 Hughson/TVL/3         12-01.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manning, Alyssa           12 Rio Linda/CVC/3       41-04.50  
  2 Groulx, Madalyn           12 Bear River/PVL/3      37-04.50  
  3 Westover, Cristina        12 Sierra/VOL/3/         36-06.00  
  4 Machado, Lindsay          12 El Dorado/PVL/3       35-04.00  
  5 Carroll, Lyndsey          10 El Dorado/PVL/3       33-10.00  
  6 Valloten, Elise           12 Tioga/MVL/3           31-11.50  
  7 Okoroike, Michelle         9 Antelope/CVC/3/S      31-05.00  
  8 Perrin, Danielle          10 Marysville/GEL/3      31-04.00  
  9 Manriquez, Jennifer       12 Riverbank/TVL/3       30-09.00  
 10 Townsend, Hanna           10 Mariposa/SL/3         30-05.50  
 11 Stilphen, Lindsay         12 Amador/MLL/3          30-03.50  
 12 Reno, Brook               11 Central Catholic      30-02.50  
 13 Liotard, Mahlynn          12 Sierra/VOL/3/         30-01.00  
 14 Williams, Kaitlyn            Ripon/TVL/3           29-10.00  
 15 Fields, Jennifer          12 East Union/VOL/3      29-08.00  
 16 Wrobel, Alexandria        10 Rio Linda/CVC/3       29-00.00  
 17 Hobby, Christy            12 Hughson/TVL/3         28-10.50  
 18 Angie, Michaelynn         12 Amador/MLL/3          28-03.00  
 19 Barth, Kendra             12 Riverbank/TVL/3       27-11.00  
 20 Sanguinetti, Nina         12 Linden/MLL/3          26-04.00  
 20 Theodore, Chelsie         12 Orestimba/WAC/3       26-04.00  
 22 Souza, Mackenzie          10 Hilmar/WAC/3          26-00.00  
 23 Crane, Camille               Marysville/GEL/3      24-05.50  
 24 Daly, Angela                 Delta/CVCL/3          22-03.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Anthony            12 Foothill/CVC/3           11.13Q  0.7  3 
  2 Garvin, Robert            10 Highlands/GEL/3          11.29Q  0.1  2 
  3 Mikell, Cameron           11 Rio Linda/CVC/3          11.31Q  0.4  1 
  4 Graves, Zach              12 Whitney/PVL/3            11.26q  0.7  3 
  5 Wallace, Donovan          12 Riverbank/TVL/3          11.33q  0.7  3 
  6 Biscivic, David           12 Central Catholic         11.34q  0.1  2 
  7 Malone, Chris             12 Center/CVC/3             11.37q  0.4  1 
  8 Martin, Eddie             12 Ripon/TVL/3              11.39q  0.4  1 
  9 Azam, Shawn               10 Whitney/PVL/3            11.40q  0.1  2 
 10 Van Ommen, Shae           12 Golden Sierra/GE         11.47   0.7  3 
 11 Somphitack, Ryan          10 East Union/VOL/3         11.48   0.7  3 
 12 Dorris, Justin               Delta/CVCL/3             11.50   0.4  1 
 12 Knapps, Zolton            12 Sierra/VOL/3/            11.50   0.1  2 
 14 Tacosa, Ezra              12 Capital Christia         11.53   0.4  1 
 15 Christmas, Kevin          11 Bret Harte/MLL/3         11.55   0.7  3 
 16 Sailele, Robert            - Bret Harte/MLL/3         11.58   0.1  2 
 17 Smart, Danny              10 Central Catholic         11.65   0.4  1 
 18 Ghiroso, Charles          12 Amador/MLL/3             11.66   0.4  1 
 18 Fisher, Zach              12 Le Grand/SL/3            11.66   0.1  2 
 20 Griffin, Brandyn          12 Weston Ranch/VOL         11.76   0.1  2 
 21 Brown, Jelani             12 Patterson/WAC/3          11.80   0.4  1 
 22 Blakeley, Matthew         12 Escalon/TVL/3            11.84   0.1  2 
 23 Darr, Jeremy              10 El Dorado/PVL/3          11.86   0.7  3 
 24 Hopper, Kyle              12 Waterford/SL/3           11.89   0.7  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Donovan          12 Riverbank/TVL/3          22.53Q  0.6  3 
  2 Graves, Zach              12 Whitney/PVL/3            22.62Q  1.1  2 
  3 Smith, Anthony            12 Foothill/CVC/3           22.93Q -0.3  1 
  4 Biscivic, David           12 Central Catholic         22.82q  1.1  2 
  5 Williams, Jermon          12 River City/CVC/3         22.86q  1.1  2 
  6 Garvin, Robert            10 Highlands/GEL/3          22.87q  1.1  2 
  7 Evett, Casey              11 El Dorado/PVL/3          23.10q  0.6  3 
  8 Martin, Eddie             12 Ripon/TVL/3              23.12q  0.6  3 
  9 Hummel, Jake              12 Calaveras/MLL/3          23.13q -0.3  1 
 10 good, kobie               12 Weston Ranch/VOL         23.40   1.1  2 
 11 Dorris, Justin               Delta/CVCL/3             23.49  -0.3  1 
 12 Wert, Matt                12 Center/CVC/3             23.50  -0.3  1 
 13 Van Ommen, Shae           12 Golden Sierra/GE         23.62   0.6  3 
 14 Evans, Joshua             12 Big Valley Chris         23.62  -0.3  1 
 15 Sailele, Robert            - Bret Harte/MLL/3         23.62   0.6  3 
 16 Lacy, Fred                11 Highlands/GEL/3          23.68  -0.3  1 
 17 Lucas, Cameron            12 Manteca/VOL/3            23.70   0.6  3 
 18 Raham, Blake              11 Oakdale/VOL/3            23.75  -0.3  1 
 19 Smart, Danny              10 Central Catholic         23.86   0.6  3 
 20 Brown, Jelani             12 Patterson/WAC/3          23.93   1.1  2 
 21 Orland-Rhodes, John       12 Waterford/SL/3           24.13   1.1  2 
 22 Wendland, Mitchell        11 Amador/MLL/3             24.67  -0.3  1 
 23 Azam, Shawn               10 Whitney/PVL/3            26.00  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hummel, Jake              12 Calaveras/MLL/3          49.76Q  2 
  2 Evans, Joshua             12 Big Valley Chris         51.92Q  3 
  3 Halvorsen, Max            12 Placer/PVL/3             52.32Q  1 
  4 Williams, Jermon          12 River City/CVC/3         50.53q  2 
  5 Morrison, Chandler        12 Central Catholic         51.90q  2 
  6 Morgan, Nick              12 Sonora/VOL/3             52.45q  2 
  7 Linarez, Tyler            12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3          52.47q  3 
  8 Whipple, Jarrell          11 El Dorado/PVL/3          52.54q  3 
  9 Lopez, Rodrigo            11 Livingston/WAC/3         53.20q  1 
 10 Morris, Lee               12 Encina/GEL/3             53.46   1 
 11 Richardson, Mike          11 Highlands/GEL/3          53.55   3 
 12 Chacon, Emilio               Dixon/CVC/3              53.77   2 
 13 Bennett, Dean             12 Amador/MLL/3             53.93   3 
 14 Lucas, Cameron            12 Manteca/VOL/3            54.08   1 
 15 Tillman, Larry            12 River City/CVC/3         54.10   3 
 16 Davis, Jarrade             9 Lindhurst/GEL/3          54.16   1 
 17 Orland-Rhodes, John       12 Waterford/SL/3           54.44   3 
 18 Serrano, Victor           10 Ripon/TVL/3              55.08   1 
 19 Moreno, Zack               9 Le Grand/SL/3            55.33   2 
 20 Callis, Jay                  Delta/CVCL/3             55.61   2 
 -- Batteate, Nicky           12 Oakdale/VOL/3               DQ   1  DQ - jewelry
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stancliff, Lucas          11 Placer/PVL/3           2:00.20Q  2 
  2 Wiseman, Patrick          12 Center/CVC/3           2:00.45Q  3 
  3 Segundo, Juan             12 Livingston/WAC/3       2:01.80Q  1 
  4 Willaims, Trevor          12 Center/CVC/3           2:00.97q  2 
  5 Nunez, Chris              12 Riverbank/TVL/3        2:01.11q  3 
  6 Lazar, Louis              12 Placer/PVL/3           2:02.85q  1 
  7 Davis, Jurrell             9 Lindhurst/GEL/3        2:03.70q  3 
  8 Sidhu, Arshpreet          11 Livingston/WAC/3       2:04.58q  2 
  9 Fisk, Garrett             12 Calaveras/MLL/3        2:04.62q  2 
 10 Alley, Dean               11 Sonora/VOL/3           2:04.95   1 
 11 Wall, Joey                12 Amador/MLL/3           2:05.01   1 
 12 Keith, Garrett            11 El Dorado/PVL/3        2:05.55   3 
 13 Scherry, Jonathan         11 Sierra/VOL/3/          2:05.59   2 
 14 Carlson, Nic              12 Mariposa/SL/3          2:05.78   2 
 15 Serrano, Victor           10 Ripon/TVL/3            2:07.63   1 
 16 Hinton, Kai                9 River City/CVC/3       2:07.85   3 
 17 Morrison, Chandler        12 Central Catholic       2:08.19   2 
 18 Barnum, Matt              11 Escalon/TVL/3          2:08.81   3 
 19 Erion, Ryan               12 Sierra/VOL/3/          2:08.95   1 
 20 Martinez, Jovani          12 Waterford/SL/3         2:10.25   3 
 21 Monjaras, Marco           12 Marysville/GEL/3       2:10.61   2 
 22 Valdez, Ellis             10 Waterford/SL/3         2:11.99   3 
 23 Davis, Jarrade             9 Lindhurst/GEL/3        2:12.24   1 
 24 Wallace, Cory                Delta/CVCL/3           2:15.51   1 
 25 Kahler, Casey              9 Big Valley Chris       2:16.94   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Romine, AJ                12 Rio Linda/CVC/3          14.92Q  0.4  2 
  2 Mayfield, Angell          11 Weston Ranch/VOL         15.09Q  0.7  4 
  3 Wooding, Matt             12 Livingston/WAC/3         15.16Q  1.1  3 
  4 Murdoch, Tyler            12 Oakdale/VOL/3            15.37Q -0.6  1 
  5 Lovell, Thomas            12 Center/CVC/3             15.64q  1.1  3 
  6 Mishler, Nelson           12 Golden Sierra/GE         15.81q  0.4  2 
  7 Jacobs, Chris             12 Summerville/MLL/         15.88q -0.6  1 
  8 Christmas, Kevin          11 Bret Harte/MLL/3         15.93q -0.6  1 
  9 Exford, michael           12 Foothill/CVC/3           15.95q -0.6  1 
 10 Focht, Shawn              12 Escalon/TVL/3            16.31   0.7  4 
 11 Judd, Eric                12 Whitney/PVL/3            16.34  -0.6  1 
 12 Fagan, Max                11 Placer/PVL/3             16.43   0.4  2 
 13 Peters, Gary              11 Hughson/TVL/3            16.45   0.7  4 
 14 Perez, Manuel             12 Linden/MLL/3             16.75   0.4  2 
 15 Garcia, Micheal           12 Sierra/VOL/3/            16.91   0.4  2 
 16 Williamson, Robert        10 Marysville/GEL/3         16.95  -0.6  1 
 17 LeMessurier, Steven       12 Mariposa/SL/3            17.01   0.7  4 
 17 Pope, Brandon             11 Placer/PVL/3             17.01   1.1  3 
 19 Jackson, Shaun            10 Patterson/WAC/3          17.07   1.1  3 
 20 Cuevas, Nick              10 Livingston/WAC/3         17.18   1.1  3 
 21 Plott, Philip             11 Escalon/TVL/3            17.30   0.4  2 
 22 Galleta, Anthony          11 Jim Elliot Chris         17.89   0.7  4 
 23 Beamon, Alfonzo           12 Highlands/GEL/3          18.48   0.7  4 
 24 Wagner, Jacob             10 Denair/SL/3              18.73   1.1  3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Romine, AJ                12 Rio Linda/CVC/3          39.62Q  3 
  2 Jacobs, Chris             12 Summerville/MLL/         41.52Q  2 
  3 Crabtree, Dylan           11 Center/CVC/3             41.63Q  1 
  4 Wooding, Matt             12 Livingston/WAC/3         41.66q  2 
  5 Fagan, Max                11 Placer/PVL/3             41.73q  1 
  6 Morris, Lee               12 Encina/GEL/3             42.13q  2 
  7 Lopez, Rodrigo            11 Livingston/WAC/3         42.19q  2 
  8 Mishler, Nelson           12 Golden Sierra/GE         42.29q  2 
  9 Garcia, Micheal           12 Sierra/VOL/3/            42.87q  1 
 10 McDade, Patrick           11 El Dorado/PVL/3          42.89   3 
 11 Cummings, Eric            12 Center/CVC/3             43.19   1 
 12 Bowsher, Javan            12 Calaveras/MLL/3          43.19   3 
 13 Focht, Shawn              12 Escalon/TVL/3            43.28   1 
 14 Widmer, Grant             10 Sierra/VOL/3/            43.40   3 
 15 Carlson, Jacob            11 Ripon/TVL/3              43.67   1 
 16 Plott, Philip             11 Escalon/TVL/3            44.54   3 
 17 Pope, Brandon             11 Placer/PVL/3             45.21   2 
 18 Galleta, Anthony          11 Jim Elliot Chris         45.23   1 
 19 Diaz, Adrian              11 Amador/MLL/3             45.35   1 
 20 Cuevas, Nick              10 Livingston/WAC/3         45.82   3 
 21 LeMessurier, Steven       12 Mariposa/SL/3            46.53   2 
 22 Daniels, Austin              Delta/CVCL/3             47.77   2 
 23 Pritchett, Andrew         10 Mariposa/SL/3            48.55   3 
 24 Wagner, Jacob             10 Denair/SL/3              48.56   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foothill/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                                43.61Q  3 
  2 Center/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                                  43.77Q  2 
  3 Whitney/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                 44.05Q  1 
  4 Weston Ranch/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                            44.41q  2 
  5 Ripon/TVL/3/SJ  'A'                                   44.66q  2 
  6 Linden/MLL/3/SJ  'A'                                  44.69q  1 
  7 Highlands/GEL/3/SJ  'A'                               44.74q  1 
  8 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                 44.76q  2 
  9 Patterson/WAC/3/SJ  'A'                               44.93q  3 
 10 Capital Christian/GEL/3/SJ  'A'                       45.21   3 
 11 Bret Harte/MLL/3/SJ  'A'                              45.45   3 
 12 Amador/MLL/3/SJ  'A'                                  45.63   1 
 13 Escalon/TVL/3/SJ  'A'                                 46.14   1 
 14 Livingston/WAC/3/SJ  'A'                              46.16   3 
 15 Le Grand/SL/3/SJ  'A'                                 46.17   1 
 16 Sonora/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                  46.20   1 
 17 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'B'                                  46.22   1 
 18 Rio Linda/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                               46.31   3 
 19 Hughson/TVL/3/SJ  'A'                                 46.83   3 
 20 Delta/CVCL/3/SJ  'A'                                  46.84   3 
 -- Sierra Ridge Academy  'A'                               DNF   2 
 -- Lindhurst/GEL/3/SJ  'A'                                 DNF   2 
 -- Central Catholic/WAC/3/SJ  'A'                          DNF   2 
 -- El Dorado/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                 DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calaveras/MLL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:30.49Q  2 
  2 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                3:32.37Q  3 
  3 El Dorado/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:33.29Q  1 
  4 Center/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                                3:30.50q  2 
  5 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                               3:31.45q  2 
  6 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                3:33.52q  2 
  7 River City/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                            3:34.13q  1 
  8 Foothill/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                              3:36.29q  3 
  9 Escalon/TVL/3/SJ  'A'                               3:38.35q  3 
 10 Livingston/WAC/3/SJ  'A'                            3:39.50   3 
 11 Riverbank/TVL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:40.05   3 
 12 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                            3:40.16   1 
 13 Lindhurst/GEL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:40.65   1 
 14 Amador/MLL/3/SJ  'A'                                3:41.62   1 
 15 Highlands/GEL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:41.83   3 
 16 Hughson/TVL/3/SJ  'A'                               3:42.44   2 
 17 Bret Harte/MLL/3/SJ  'A'                            3:42.86   2 
 18 Waterford/SL/3/SJ  'A'                              3:45.13   2 
 19 Manteca/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                               3:46.31   1 
 20 Delta/CVCL/3/SJ  'A'                                3:47.68   1 
 21 Sierra Ridge Academy  'A'                           3:49.47   1 
 22 Encina/GEL/3/SJ  'A'                                3:52.65   2 
 23 Central Catholic/WAC/3/SJ  'A'                      3:53.79   3 
 24 Patterson/WAC/3/SJ  'A'                             3:54.14   1 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Murdoch, Tyler            12 Oakdale/VOL/3         14-00.00  
  2 Heirholzer, Brandon       12 El Dorado/PVL/3      J14-00.00  
  3 Hinch, Derrick            12 Placer/PVL/3          13-09.00  
  4 Watson, Derek             12 Center/CVC/3         J13-09.00  
  5 Phillips, Marcus          11 Bret Harte/MLL/3      13-03.00  
  6 Goyer, Justin             12 Colfax/PVL/3         J13-03.00  
  7 DeYoung, Casey            11 Riverbank/TVL/3      J13-03.00  
  8 Jensen, Kyle              11 Hughson/TVL/3         12-09.00  
  9 Lange, Parker             10 Central Catholic     J12-09.00  
 10 Diniz, Jason              11 Escalon/TVL/3         12-03.00  
 10 Padilla, Roberto           9 Center/CVC/3          12-03.00  
 12 Nicol, Luke               11 Linden/MLL/3          11-09.00  
 12 Navarette, Bryan          11 Livingston/WAC/3      11-09.00  
 12 Dodd, Thomas              10 Patterson/WAC/3       11-09.00  
 12 Parke, Landon                Sonora/VOL/3          11-09.00  
 12 Evans, James              11 Oakdale/VOL/3         11-09.00  
 17 Prisaznik, Jared          11 Mariposa/SL/3         11-03.00  
 17 Chimente, Joseph          10 Bret Harte/MLL/3      11-03.00  
 -- Troung, Tra               12 Center/CVC/3                NH  
 -- Stansbury, Dylan          11 Marysville/GEL/3            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Perez, Manuel             12 Linden/MLL/3          21-07.75   NWI 
  2 Bell, Darius              12 Highlands/GEL/3       21-07.50   NWI 
  3 Knapps, Ulysses           10 Sierra/VOL/3/         21-05.00   NWI 
  4 Vernon, Michael           11 Golden Sierra/GE      21-03.75   NWI 
  5 Wallace, Donovan          12 Riverbank/TVL/3       21-02.00   NWI 
  6 Romine, AJ                12 Rio Linda/CVC/3       21-00.00   NWI 
  7 Rawlins, Pat              11 Colfax/PVL/3         J21-00.00   NWI 
  8 Teeple, Steven            11 East Union/VOL/3      20-11.50   NWI 
  9 Brunk, John               12 Oakdale/VOL/3         20-08.50   NWI 
 10 Phillips, Marcus          11 Bret Harte/MLL/3      20-04.50   NWI 
 11 Alvarez, Austin           11 Linden/MLL/3          20-04.00   NWI 
 12 Cummings, Eric            12 Center/CVC/3          20-03.00   NWI 
 13 Harlow, Robert            12 Placer/PVL/3          19-11.75   NWI 
 14 Pena, Jamir               11 Livingston/WAC/3      19-11.50   NWI 
 15 Moore, Andrew             11 Foothill/CVC/3        19-11.00   NWI 
 15 Sandhu, Harwinder         11 Livingston/WAC/3      19-11.00   NWI 
 17 Henke, Casey              12 Escalon/TVL/3         19-09.00   NWI 
 17 Crider, Brett             11 Placer/PVL/3          19-09.00   NWI 
 19 Guzman, Michael            9 Hughson/TVL/3         19-07.50   NWI 
 20 Cotter, Kevin             11 Denair/SL/3           19-07.00   NWI 
 21 Hopper, Kyle              12 Waterford/SL/3        19-05.50   NWI 
 22 Sidhu, Arshpreet          11 Livingston/WAC/3      18-10.00   NWI 
 23 Santos, Gerald               Delta/CVCL/3          18-06.75   NWI 
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Brandon        11 Escalon/TVL/3           156-11  
  2 Castillo, J.J.            11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3         155-11  
  3 Mangino, Anthony          12 Placer/PVL/3            150-08  
  4 Millan, Albert            11 Livingston/WAC/3        150-06  
  5 Millan, Raul              12 Livingston/WAC/3        149-02  
  6 Woodward, Anthony         12 Sonora/VOL/3            146-08  
  7 House, Tim                11 Oakdale/VOL/3           145-05  
  8 Moreno, Jose              11 Riverbank/TVL/3         143-00  
  9 Buttram, Donovan          12 Placer/PVL/3            141-08  
 10 Leatherman, Chris         11 Calaveras/MLL/3         131-07  
 11 Faatiga, Jorden           12 Patterson/WAC/3         131-05  
 12 Heckman, Bryce            12 Ripon/TVL/3             130-11  
 13 Bennett, Adam             10 Sierra/VOL/3/           128-11  
 14 Gauff, Caleb              12 Foothill/CVC/3          128-05  
 15 Gellerman, Gary           11 Calaveras/MLL/3         122-07  
 16 Goeken, Andrew            12 Waterford/SL/3          121-03  
 17 Moore, Denesheo           10 San Juan/GEL/3          121-00  
 18 Ragland, Daniel           11 Capital Christia        120-03  
 19 Lepo, Jacob               10 Rio Linda/CVC/3         117-10  
 20 Gama, David               11 Denair/SL/3             115-10  
 21 Espinosa, Ian             11 Golden Sierra/GE        112-08  
 22 Selk, Reilly                 Delta/CVCL/3            104-01  
 23 Khan-Watson, Alex         11 Rio Linda/CVC/3          95-11  
 24 Liu, Chris                10 Jim Elliot Chris         81-10  
 -- Rodriguez, Brett          12 Denair/SL/3               FOUL  
 -- Weathers, Tucker          12 Bret Harte/MLL/3          FOUL