Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2009
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
            Division 3 Trials and Finals  - 5/13/2008 to 5/15/2008             
                         Modesto Jr. College (Mosesto)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        Merrill West                                
  Division 3: # 50.79  2008        Oakdale                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  7 Calaveras/MLL/3/SJ  'A'                               52.58  
  8 Antelope/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                                53.16  
  9 Ripon/TVL/3/SJ  'A'                                   53.23  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.94  1999        Vallejo                                     
  Division 3: # 42.92  2008        Sierra                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foothill/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                                43.42  
  2 Center/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                                  43.60  
  3 Whitney/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                 44.00  
  4 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                 44.34  
  5 Highlands/GEL/3/SJ  'A'                               44.47  
  6 Linden/MLL/3/SJ  'A'                                  44.63  
  7 Ripon/TVL/3/SJ  'A'                                   45.02  
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 4:38.15  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
  Division 3: # 5:10.54  2005        Maritiza Garcia, Riverbank                
 SJ At Large: @ 5:16.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hobby, Becky               9 Hughson/TVL/3          5:16.26@ 
  2 Harcus, Shannon           11 Placer/PVL/3           5:17.59  
  3 Mitchell, Breanne         10 Bear River/PVL/3       5:27.91  
  4 Sedler, Kaylee             9 Bret Harte/MLL/3       5:29.29  
  5 Grolle, Lizzy             11 Sonora/VOL/3           5:36.28  
  6 Bates, Kaylie              9 Capital Christia       5:38.47  
  7 Foulk, Audrey              9 Cosumnes/CVC/3/S       5:39.77  
  8 Gallegos, Kelsey           9 Livingston/WAC/3       5:42.32  
  9 Peters, Shannon           12 Oakdale/VOL/3          5:44.60  
 10 Hiatt, Kristen             9 Placer/PVL/3           5:49.30  
 11 Mendez, Adriana           10 Central Valley/V       5:51.53  
 12 Carlson, Stephanie        10 Center/CVC/3           5:58.48  
 13 Herrera, Natalia             Riverbank/TVL/3        5:59.42  
 14 Luna, Brianna              9 River City/CVC/3       6:06.34  
 15 Ramos, Adela               9 Livingston/WAC/3       6:10.25  
 16 Mendoza, Sabrina          10 Highlands/GEL/3        6:10.86  
 17 Ramos, Ana                12 Livingston/WAC/3       6:28.80  
 18 Villanueva, Janece           East Union/VOL/3       6:33.38  
 19 Williams, Lauren           9 Jim Elliot Chris       6:41.30  
 20 Jackson, Rene                Valley Christian       6:54.64  
 21 Thompson, Melissa          9 Waterford/SL/3         7:07.44  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  Division 3: # 4:05.57  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
 SJ At Large: @ 4:26.97                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stancliff, Lucas          11 Placer/PVL/3           4:32.59  
  2 Bowers, John              11 Sierra/VOL/3/          4:35.90  
  3 Campbell, Clay            11 Placer/PVL/3           4:35.96  
  4 Wiseman, Patrick          12 Center/CVC/3           4:36.19  
  5 Segundo, Juan             12 Livingston/WAC/3       4:36.29  
  6 Wall, Joey                12 Amador/MLL/3           4:36.81  
  7 Alvarez, Roberto          12 Weston Ranch/VOL       4:37.17  
  8 Barnum, Matt              11 Escalon/TVL/3          4:38.23  
  9 Jackson, Nathan           10 Big Valley Chris       4:38.68  
 10 Carlson, Nic              12 Mariposa/SL/3          4:41.02  
 11 Davis, Jurrell             9 Lindhurst/GEL/3        4:42.69  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        Merrill West                                
  Division 3: # 50.79  2008        Oakdale                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foothill/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                                49.59# 
  2 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  50.98  
  3 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                  51.16  
  4 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                 51.65  
  5 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  51.66  
  6 El Dorado/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                               52.43  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  Division 3: # 4:05.57  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
 SJ At Large: @ 4:26.97                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 12 Wallace, Sam              12 Oakdale/VOL/3          4:44.02  
 13 Monjaras, Marco           12 Marysville/GEL/3       4:48.64  
 14 Randhawa, Harjit          10 Cosumnes/CVC/3/S       4:49.25  
 15 Willaims, Trevor          12 Center/CVC/3           4:49.72  
 16 Turbovsky, Kegasi         12 Golden Sierra/GE       4:51.08  
 17 Nunez, Chris              12 Riverbank/TVL/3        4:51.31  
 18 Valdez, Ellis             10 Waterford/SL/3         4:52.09  
 19 Martinez, Jovani          12 Waterford/SL/3         4:53.49  
 20 Menebroker, Stephen       12 El Dorado/PVL/3        4:54.49  
 21 Wallace, Cory                Delta/CVCL/3           5:03.87  
 22 Gonzalez-Mejia, Jose      SR Gustine/WAC/3          5:05.51  
 23 Reno, Daine               10 Central Catholic       5:07.72  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: * 14.09  2008        Tenise Brewer, Florin                       
  Division 3: # 14.96  2008        T'Keyah Birkley, Foothill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Birkley, T'Keyah          12 Foothill/CVC/3           14.73#  0.6 
  2 Swisley, Dylan            12 Placer/PVL/3             15.31   0.6 
  3 Fisher, Kasey             12 Hughson/TVL/3            15.74   0.6 
  4 Harms, Cora               12 El Dorado/PVL/3          15.75   0.6 
  5 Severson, Andrea          12 Colfax/PVL/3             16.32   0.6 
  6 Whitlock, Courtney        12 Sierra/VOL/3/            16.58   0.6 
  7 Heaton, Chelsea           10 Placer/PVL/3             16.97   0.6 
  8 Sebring, Taya             12 Oakdale/VOL/3            17.22   0.6 
  9 Avery, Bria               10 Dixon/CVC/3              17.39   0.6 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division 3: # 14.21  2005        Val Dai 'Re, Buhach Colony                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Angell          11 Weston Ranch/VOL         14.55   1.7 
  2 Romine, AJ                12 Rio Linda/CVC/3          14.76   1.7 
  3 Wooding, Matt             12 Livingston/WAC/3         15.33   1.7 
  4 Lovell, Thomas            12 Center/CVC/3             15.51   1.7 
  5 Murdoch, Tyler            12 Oakdale/VOL/3            15.73   1.7 
  6 Jacobs, Chris             12 Summerville/MLL/         15.91   1.7 
  7 Christmas, Kevin          11 Bret Harte/MLL/3         16.07   1.7 
  8 Mishler, Nelson           12 Golden Sierra/GE         16.18   1.7 
  9 Exford, michael           12 Foothill/CVC/3           16.35   1.7 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  Division 3: # 57.63  2008        Taryn Garza, Modesto Christian              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garza, Taryn                 Modesto Christia       1:00.19  
  2 Vaughn, Kyrah             10 Whitney/PVL/3          1:00.46  
  3 Doughty, Cauleen          11 Placer/PVL/3           1:01.11  
  4 Hawkins, Sami             11 El Dorado/PVL/3        1:01.57  
  5 Cato, Thandi               9 Center/CVC/3           1:01.77  
  6 DeCoste, Dana             11 Bret Harte/MLL/3       1:02.11  
  7 Delucchi, Khrista         11 Escalon/TVL/3          1:04.70  
 -- Johnson, Ka'Shay           9 Foothill/CVC/3              DQ   DQ - steps out of la
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  Division 3: # 49.12  2008        Abdiel Martinez-Ramos, East Union           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hummel, Jake              12 Calaveras/MLL/3          50.00  
  2 Halvorsen, Max            12 Placer/PVL/3             51.99  
  3 Linarez, Tyler            12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3          52.17  
  4 Morgan, Nick              12 Sonora/VOL/3             52.19  
  5 Morrison, Chandler        12 Central Catholic         52.45  
  6 Whipple, Jarrell          11 El Dorado/PVL/3          52.89  
 -- Evans, Joshua             12 Big Valley Chris            DQ  
 -- Williams, Jermon          12 River City/CVC/3            DQ   DQ - 5 consecutive s
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: * 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  Division 3: # 12.30  2005        Carly Whitney, Calaveras                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kirby, Jaymee             10 Colfax/PVL/3             12.72   1.5 
  2 Hammond, Raquel           11 Lindhurst/GEL/3          12.75   1.5 
  3 Pitts, Shanedra           11 Sierra/VOL/3/            12.80   1.5 
  4 Nielsen, Kendal            9 Bear River/PVL/3         12.84   1.5 
  5 Bond, Amber               11 Patterson/WAC/3          12.89   1.5 
  6 Flores, Julianna          11 Manteca/VOL/3            13.08   1.5 
  7 Fortenberry, Khadijah     12 Center/CVC/3             13.16   1.5 
  8 Gonzales, Tessa           11 Calaveras/MLL/3          13.25   1.5 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  Division 3: # 10.79  2008        Gregory Turner, River City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Anthony            12 Foothill/CVC/3           11.07   1.5 
  2 Wallace, Donovan          12 Riverbank/TVL/3          11.09   1.5 
  3 Garvin, Robert            10 Highlands/GEL/3          11.21   1.5 
  4 Mikell, Cameron           11 Rio Linda/CVC/3          11.21   1.5 
  5 Graves, Zach              12 Whitney/PVL/3            11.30   1.5 
  6 Biscevic, David           12 Central Catholic         11.31   1.5 
  7 Malone, Chris             12 Center/CVC/3             11.35   1.5 
  8 Martin, Eddie             12 Ripon/TVL/3              11.39   1.5 
  9 Azam, Shawn               10 Whitney/PVL/3            11.43   1.5 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  Division 3: # 2:19.79  2005        Maritiza Garcia, River Bank               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hobby, Becky               9 Hughson/TVL/3          2:24.70  
  2 Groen, Rebekah               Modesto Christia       2:27.11  
  3 Turner, Kim               10 Sonora/VOL/3           2:27.42  
  4 Peterson, Hannah          10 Placer/PVL/3           2:27.85  
  5 Cavanaugh, Morgan         11 Big Valley Chris       2:28.16  
  6 Rios, Martina              9 Cosumnes/CVC/3/S       2:28.34  
  7 Brooks, Kathleen          11 Hughson/TVL/3          2:32.44  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  Division 3: # 1:57.62  2006        Spenser Castro, Sonora                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stancliff, Lucas          11 Placer/PVL/3           2:00.24  
  2 Nunez, Chris              12 Riverbank/TVL/3        2:00.69  
  3 Davis, Jurrell             9 Lindhurst/GEL/3        2:02.48  
  4 Lazar, Louis              12 Placer/PVL/3           2:02.95  
  5 Wiseman, Patrick          12 Center/CVC/3           2:04.09  
  6 Willaims, Trevor          12 Center/CVC/3           2:04.30  
  7 Sidhu, Arshpreet          11 Livingston/WAC/3       2:04.79  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 41.94  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
  Division 3: # 43.44  2008        Latrisha Jordan, Central Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birkley, T'Keyah          12 Foothill/CVC/3           44.92  
  2 Curtis, Julianne          11 Golden Sierra/GE         46.62  
  3 Severson, Andrea          12 Colfax/PVL/3             47.08  
  4 Whitlock, Courtney        12 Sierra/VOL/3/            47.77  
  5 Fisher, Kasey             12 Hughson/TVL/3            47.81  
  6 Brar, Jasveen             11 Central Valley/V         48.49  
  7 Casares, Karina           12 Livingston/WAC/3         49.46  
  8 Heaton, Chelsea           10 Placer/PVL/3             50.11  
  9 Aguayo, Sara              10 Oakdale/VOL/3            50.87  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division 3: # 38.52  2005        Val Dai 'Re, Buhach Colony                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Romine, AJ                12 Rio Linda/CVC/3          39.50  
  2 Jacobs, Chris             12 Summerville/MLL/         41.12  
  3 Wooding, Matt             12 Livingston/WAC/3         41.19  
  4 Crabtree, Dylan           11 Center/CVC/3             41.54  
  5 Mishler, Nelson           12 Golden Sierra/GE         41.71  
  6 Lopez, Rodrigo            11 Livingston/WAC/3         41.84  
  7 Fagan, Max                11 Placer/PVL/3             41.97  
  8 Morris, Lee               12 Encina/GEL/3             42.07  
  9 Garcia, Micheal           12 Sierra/VOL/3/            43.91  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: * 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  Division 3: # 25.58  2005        Carly Whitney, Calaveras                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hammond, Raquel           11 Lindhurst/GEL/3          26.48   0.9 
  2 Bond, Amber               11 Patterson/WAC/3          26.56   0.9 
  3 Johnson, Ka'Shay           9 Foothill/CVC/3           26.58   0.9 
  4 Nielsen, Kendal            9 Bear River/PVL/3         26.61   0.9 
  5 Kirby, Jaymee             10 Colfax/PVL/3             26.64   0.9 
  6 Theiler, McKenzie          9 Calaveras/MLL/3          26.89   0.9 
  7 Hoy, Kristen              12 Oakdale/VOL/3            27.28   0.9 
  8 Albanese, Nicole          10 Capital Christia         27.36   0.9 
  9 Flores, Julianna          11 Manteca/VOL/3            27.52   0.9 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  Division 3: # 21.91  2008        Gregory Turner, River City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wallace, Donovan          12 Riverbank/TVL/3          22.67   0.7 
  2 Graves, Zach              12 Whitney/PVL/3            22.68   0.7 
  3 Smith, Anthony            12 Foothill/CVC/3           22.68   0.7 
  4 Biscevic, David           12 Central Catholic         22.75   0.7 
  5 Garvin, Robert            10 Highlands/GEL/3          23.08   0.7 
  6 Evett, Casey              11 El Dorado/PVL/3          23.12   0.7 
  7 Williams, Jermon          12 River City/CVC/3         23.30   0.7 
  8 Martin, Eddie             12 Ripon/TVL/3              23.35   0.7 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: *  9:52.51  2008        Laurynne Chetelat, Davis                 
  Division 3: # 10:54.32  2005        Amanda Moreno, Escalon                   
 SJ At Large: @ 11:32.40                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Breanne         10 Bear River/PVL/3      11:42.33  
  2 Harcus, Shannon           11 Placer/PVL/3          11:47.88  
  3 Howard, Sara              11 Colfax/PVL/3          12:10.41  
  4 Anderson, Tayler          12 Riverbank/TVL/3       12:15.45  
  5 Gallegos, Kelsey           9 Livingston/WAC/3      12:17.44  
  6 Fisher, Aubrey            10 Hughson/TVL/3         12:30.91  
  7 Uscanga, Lizzie           11 Riverbank/TVL/3       12:37.22  
  8 Peters, Shannon           12 Oakdale/VOL/3         12:49.30  
  9 Crosby, Carmen            10 Calaveras/MLL/3       12:50.00  
 10 Foulk, Audrey              9 Cosumnes/CVC/3/S      13:11.84  
 11 Villanueva, Veronica      11 East Union/VOL/3      13:18.53  
 12 Ramos, Adela               9 Livingston/WAC/3      13:38.56  
 13 Mendoza, Sabrina          10 Highlands/GEL/3       13:41.04  
 14 Montiel, Jessica             Sierra/VOL/3/         13:47.60  
 15 Kravchuk, Mila            10 Antelope/CVC/3/S      13:53.40  
 16 Crutchfield, Megan        11 Jim Elliot Chris      13:54.31  
 17 Luna, Brianna              9 River City/CVC/3      13:57.55  
 18 Rivera, Beronica           9 Lindhurst/GEL/3       13:58.04  
 19 Ramos, Ana                12 Livingston/WAC/3      13:58.20  
 20 Jones, Brittany            9 Highlands/GEL/3       14:59.44  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  Division 3: # 9:00.10  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
 SJ At Large: @ 9:42.11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Nathan           10 Big Valley Chris       9:55.01  
  2 Alvarez, Roberto          12 Weston Ranch/VOL       9:55.23  
  3 Reyes, Alex               11 Riverbank/TVL/3       10:03.97  
  4 Segundo, Juan             12 Livingston/WAC/3      10:04.17  
  5 Morgan, Michael           12 Colfax/PVL/3          10:04.80  
  6 Freeman, Cody             10 Calaveras/MLL/3       10:05.69  
  7 Bowers, John              11 Sierra/VOL/3/         10:07.43  
  8 Cox, Wesley               12 Colfax/PVL/3          10:22.82  
  9 Morris, Ricky              9 Sierra/VOL/3/         10:26.75  
 10 Sproul, Gordon            11 Placer/PVL/3          10:33.18  
 11 Randhawa, Harjit          10 Cosumnes/CVC/3/S      10:38.61  
 12 Litvinov, Eddie           10 Highlands/GEL/3       10:43.37  
 13 Carrasco, Nick            12 Dixon/CVC/3           10:46.09  
 14 McDermott, Anthony         9 Dixon/CVC/3           10:49.45  
 15 Velazquez, Luis           10 Highlands/GEL/3       10:52.13  
 16 Carlson, Nic              12 Mariposa/SL/3         11:04.23  
 17 Salcido, Guillermo           Riverbank/TVL/3       11:10.72  
 18 Siragusa, Marco              Sacramento Count      11:11.69  
 19 Dhaliwal, Manjinder       11 Livingston/WAC/3      11:12.54  
 20 James, Brad               11 Amador/MLL/3          11:25.63  
 21 Garcia, Felix             10 Livingston/WAC/3      11:54.62  
 -- Turbovsky, Kegasi         12 Golden Sierra/GE           DNF  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
  Division 3: # 4:04.81  2008        El Dorado                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foothill/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                              4:06.40  
  2 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                4:08.51  
  3 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                               4:13.56  
  4 Golden Sierra/GEL/3/SJ  'A'                         4:14.05  
  5 Whitney/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                               4:16.36  
  6 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                            4:17.06  
  7 Hilmar/WAC/3/SJ  'A'                                4:21.41  
  8 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                4:21.75  
  9 Hughson/TVL/3/SJ  'A'                               4:22.66  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo                                   
  Division 3: # 3:23.10  2008        East Union                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                3:26.08  
  2 Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                               3:27.16  
  3 Center/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                                3:28.10  
  4 El Dorado/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:29.30  
  5 Calaveras/MLL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:29.77  
  6 Sierra/VOL/3/SJ  'A'                                3:30.78  
  7 Foothill/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                              3:30.79  
  8 River City/CVC/3/SJ  'A'                            3:35.66  
  9 Escalon/TVL/3/SJ  'A'                               3:36.33  
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
  Division 3: # 12-00  2008        Tawny Lambuth, Placer                       
 SJ At Large: @ 10-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swisley, Dylan            12 Placer/PVL/3          10-06.00  
  2 Fisher, Kasey             12 Hughson/TVL/3         10-00.00  
  3 Arce-Jaeger, Courtney      - Bret Harte/MLL/3       9-03.00  
  4 Bond, Amber               11 Patterson/WAC/3        9-00.00  
  5 Line, Shelby              11 El Dorado/PVL/3       J9-00.00  
  6 Hobbs, Emily              12 Ripon/TVL/3            8-09.00  
  7 Wells, Kyra               11 Placer/PVL/3           8-06.00  
  8 Jun, Darae                12 Sonora/VOL/3           7-06.00  
  8 Roche, Bailee              9 Hilmar/WAC/3           7-06.00  
  8 Marks, Karen              12 Manteca/VOL/3          7-06.00  
  8 Alvarez, Vanessa          10 Hughson/TVL/3          7-06.00  
 -- Chong, Tracie             12 Marysville/GEL/3            NH  
 -- Portillo, Justine         12 Marysville/GEL/3            NH  
 -- Powell, Juli              11 Oakdale/VOL/3               NH  
 -- McWilliams, Danielle      11 Patterson/WAC/3             NH  
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: * 44-00  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West              
  Division 3: # 35-01  2006        Kari Kronberg, Hilmar                       
 SJ At Large: @ 35-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Powell, Jaci              11 Oakdale/VOL/3         35-00.00   1.2 
     FOUL      33-07.75(1.6) FOUL      35-00(1.2) 32-09.50(1.5) 34-10.25(1.9)
  2 Harms, Cora               12 El Dorado/PVL/3       34-05.50   0.3 
     FOUL      34-01(0.2) 34-05.50(0.3) 31-01.50(1.1) 34-01.25(0.3) 34-04(1.2)
  3 Arce-Jaeger, Courtney      - Bret Harte/MLL/3      33-10.00   1.1 
     33-04.25(3.2) 33-09.25(1.1) 33-10(1.1) 32-11.50(1.4) 32-03(0.7) 33-08(3.6)
  4 Fisher, Kasey             12 Hughson/TVL/3         33-09.50   2.6 
     32-04(1.3) 33-05(0.6) FOUL      33-09.50(2.6) 33-03(1.6) 32-01.50(3.9)
  5 McFaddin, Morgan           9 Hilmar/WAC/3          33-09.25   1.3 
     33-07.50(2.3) 32-08.50(2.2) 33-05(1.2) 32-09.50(+0.0) 33-03(1.3) 33-09.25(1.3)
  6 Lane, Tina                12 Foothill/CVC/3        33-02.00   1.6 
     32-07(1.6) 32-07.75(0.7) FOUL      32-00.50(0.9) 31-04(1.4) 33-02(1.6)
  7 Grove, Alexis             12 Marysville/GEL/3      33-01.25   NWI 
     32-05.50(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI)
  8 Robertson, Tora           12 Riverbank/TVL/3       33-00.00   0.9 
     33-00(0.9) 32-04.75(1.2) 32-08.50(NWI)         
  9 O'Neal, Rachel            11 East Union/VOL/3      32-08.00   2.7 
     31-02(0.6) 32-05.50(2.5) 32-08(2.7)         
 10 Elmont, Alissa            11 Whitney/PVL/3         32-07.50   2.0 
     32-07(0.8) 32-07.50(2.0) 31-05.25(1.4) 31-09.50(1.3) 31-03.25(2.9) 32-03(1.9)
 11 Harvey, Skye              12 Placer/PVL/3          32-05.25   1.6 
     32-05.25(1.6) FOUL      30-11(1.5)         
 12 Millian, Isamar            9 Hilmar/WAC/3          32-03.50   2.4 
     31-07(1.2) 31-04(2.2) 32-03.50(2.4)         
 13 Brar, Jasveen             11 Central Valley/V      32-03.25   1.3 
     31-10.50(2.4) FOUL      32-03.25(1.3)         
 14 Tafolla, Cecilia          10 Livingston/WAC/3      30-10.00   2.1 
     29-07.50(2.0) 30-01(+0.0) 30-10(2.1)         
 15 Jackson, Danna            12 Waterford/SL/3        29-09.50  +0.0 
     29-01.50(0.8) 29-09.50(+0.0) 29-08(1.4)         
 16 Waldera, Ashley           11 Linden/MLL/3          29-07.00   1.2 
     FOUL      29-07(1.2) FOUL              
 17 Craven, Nicole               Linden/MLL/3          29-06.00   2.1 
     FOUL      29-06(2.1) 29-03(1.7)         
 -- Khokhlan, Olesya          10 Highlands/GEL/3           FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Towne, Jessi                 Jim Elliot Chris          FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Harston, Megan            10 Golden Sierra/GE          FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Orr, Stesha               12 Riverbank/TVL/3           FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Briscoe, Sabrina          10 Antelope/CVC/3/S          FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
  Division 3: # 137-06  2005        Sarah Hendy, Sonora                        
 SJ At Large: @ 116-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Machado, Lindsay          12 El Dorado/PVL/3         130-10@ 
      102-07  120-10  FOUL  130-01  130-10  FOUL
  2 Fields, Jennifer          12 East Union/VOL/3        120-03@ 
      114-02  114-00  98-06  105-05  120-03  101-08
  3 Manning, Alyssa           12 Rio Linda/CVC/3         113-05  
      99-04  111-10  109-10  103-02  113-05  108-00
  4 Westover, Cristina        12 Sierra/VOL/3/           112-09  
      112-09  97-03  FOUL  111-01  109-02  105-04
  5 Stilphen, Lindsay         12 Amador/MLL/3            109-00  
      109-00  99-07  101-01  FOUL  FOUL  93-01
  6 Carroll, Lyndsey          10 El Dorado/PVL/3         105-09  
      FOUL  100-06  99-04  105-09  104-03  FOUL
  7 Liotard, Mahlynn          12 Sierra/VOL/3/           104-09  
      FOUL  104-06  104-09  98-08  FOUL  94-08
  8 Manriquez, Jennifer       12 Riverbank/TVL/3         100-11  
      82-08  100-11  89-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hobby, Christy            12 Hughson/TVL/3            97-03  
      FOUL  97-03  77-09  FOUL  91-05  89-10
 10 Okoroike, Michelle         9 Antelope/CVC/3/S         90-06  
      90-06  FOUL  84-08         
 11 Reno, Brook               11 Central Catholic         88-05  
      FOUL  88-05  FOUL         
 12 Palmer, Sarah             11 Linden/MLL/3             88-04  
      79-03  88-04  FOUL         
 13 Wrobel, Alexandria        10 Rio Linda/CVC/3          85-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  85-09           
 14 Griggs, Megan             12 Calaveras/MLL/3          83-10  
      83-05  83-10  78-10         
 15 Anserlian, Stefany        11 Escalon/TVL/3            81-04  
      74-09  81-04  FOUL           
 16 Perrin, Danielle          10 Marysville/GEL/3         78-05  
      73-01  78-05  FOUL         
 17 Stettler, Courtney        10 Orestimba/WAC/3          76-10  
      74-00  76-10  70-07         
 18 Caporale, Ariel           11 Lindhurst/GEL/3          76-08  
      76-08  70-05  70-08         
 19 Brown, Gwen               10 Golden Sierra/GE         68-08  
      68-08  FOUL  60-03           
 20 Townsend, Hanna           10 Mariposa/SL/3            61-08  
      FOUL  61-07  61-08         
 -- Valloten, Elise           12 Tioga/MVL/3               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
  SJ Section: *  7-01  2005        Aiona Key05/Darryl Feilbach97, Mesa Verde/Be
  Division 3: #  7-01  2005        Aiona Key, Mesa Verde                       
 SJ At Large: @  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Darius              12 Highlands/GEL/3        6-07.00@ 
  2 Bejaran, Mark             12 Central Valley/V       6-04.00@ 
  3 Gehring, Josh             12 Oakdale/VOL/3          6-02.00@ 
  4 Widmer, Grant             10 Sierra/VOL/3/          6-00.00  
  5 Perez, Manuel             12 Linden/MLL/3          J6-00.00  
  6 McIntosh, Kris            11 Argonaut/MLL/3        J6-00.00  
  7 Brunk, John               12 Oakdale/VOL/3         J6-00.00  
  8 Willaims, Trevor          12 Center/CVC/3          J6-00.00  
  9 Wiseman, Sean              9 Orestimba/WAC/3       J6-00.00  
 10 Quirarte, Chad            12 Bear River/PVL/3      J6-00.00  
 11 Peele, Elijah             11 Center/CVC/3          J6-00.00  
 12 Harlow, Robert            12 Placer/PVL/3           5-10.00  
 12 Jones, Kenderick          12 Lindhurst/GEL/3        5-10.00  
 12 Henderson, Jesse          12 Rio Linda/CVC/3        5-10.00  
 15 Carlson, Nic              12 Mariposa/SL/3          5-08.00  
 15 Hinch, Derrick            12 Placer/PVL/3           5-08.00  
 15 Niu, Doyle                12 Escalon/TVL/3          5-08.00  
 15 Brown, Chris              12 Capital Christia       5-08.00  
 -- Liu, Chris                10 Jim Elliot Chris            NH  
 -- LeMessurier, Steven       12 Mariposa/SL/3               NH  
 -- Singh, Sangam              9 Livingston/WAC/3            NH  
 -- Pena, Jamir               11 Livingston/WAC/3      X5-06.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: *    51-06  2006        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin (S)              
  Division 3: # 48-07.25  2007        Ray Green, Ceres                         
 SJ At Large: @    44-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bell, Darius              12 Highlands/GEL/3       45-03.75@  1.1 
     44-05.50(0.4) 42-10.50(+0.0) PASS      45-03.75(1.1) 44-02.50(0.3) 44-02.50(1.0)
  2 Cummings, Eric            12 Center/CVC/3          45-03.00@  0.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      44-01(+0.0) 44-04.75(0.8) 45-03(0.3) FOUL     
  3 Crider, Brett             11 Placer/PVL/3          44-06.50   2.5 
     41-08.25(0.4) 43-02.75(+0.0) FOUL      43-04.50(2.0) 44-06.50(2.5) 43-11.50(1.6)
  4 Lyons, Josh               12 Center/CVC/3          43-06.50   2.6 
     42-06.50(0.8) 41-11(0.9) 41-06.50(0.5) 42-01.50(3.3) 43-00.75(2.5) 43-06.50(2.6)
  5 Brunk, John               12 Oakdale/VOL/3         43-00.25   2.7 
     41-10.25(0.5) 41-04.50(0.5) 42-05.75(1.5) 42-02(1.8) 42-03.50(1.6) 43-00.25(2.7)
  6 Alvarez, Austin           11 Linden/MLL/3          42-03.00   0.3 
     42-03(0.3) 41-01(+0.0) 41-01.75(-0.3) FOUL      41-02(-2.2) FOUL     
  7 Sidhu, Arshpreet          11 Livingston/WAC/3      42-02.50   1.2 
     40-03(2.1) 40-04.50(0.7) 42-02.50(1.2) FOUL      40-11(0.5) 42-02.50(1.0)
  8 Romine, AJ                12 Rio Linda/CVC/3       41-11.50  -0.2 
     40-04.50(1.3) 41-06.50(-0.2) 41-01(+0.0) 41-11.50(-0.2) FOUL      41-10.50(-0.1)
  9 LeMessurier, Steven       12 Mariposa/SL/3         41-10.00  +0.0 
     41-07.75(0.8) 40-07.25(1.7) 40-08(1.9) 41-05.75(1.5) 41-10(+0.0) 40-06(0.2)
 10 Pena, Jamir               11 Livingston/WAC/3      41-01.00   0.2 
     41-01(0.2) 38-07.75(+0.0) 38-05.50(-1.9)         
 10 Vernon, Michael           11 Golden Sierra/GE      41-01.00  +0.0 
     40-09(3.0) 41-01(+0.0) 40-03.25(+0.0)         
 12 Rawlins, Pat              11 Colfax/PVL/3          40-05.50  -1.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      40-05.50(-1.2)         
 13 Peters, Gary              11 Hughson/TVL/3         40-04.50   1.0 
     40-04.50(1.0) 39-01(-0.5) FOUL              
 14 Harlow, Robert            12 Placer/PVL/3          40-00.50  +0.0 
     39-10.75(-0.4) 40-00.50(+0.0) 38-07(-1.1)         
 15 Mierop, Brandon           11 Sonora/VOL/3          40-00.25   1.0 
     38-06.75(2.2) 40-00.25(1.0) 38-09.50(-0.8)         
 16 Phillips, Marcus          11 Bret Harte/MLL/3      39-09.50  -1.1 
     39-03.50(1.0) 39-08(1.2) 39-09.50(-1.1)         
 17 Knapps, Ulysses           10 Sierra/VOL/3/         39-08.50   0.3 
     FOUL      39-08.50(0.3) FOUL              
 17 Sandhu, Harwinder         11 Livingston/WAC/3      39-08.50   1.2 
     39-08(+0.0) 39-08.50(1.2) 39-07(0.2)         
 19 Nevarez, Elijah           11 San Juan/GEL/3        38-09.00   1.9 
     FOUL      38-09(1.9) FOUL              
 20 Wallace, Donovan          12 Riverbank/TVL/3       38-04.00   1.7 
     38-04(1.7)               
 21 Plott, Philip             11 Escalon/TVL/3         36-09.50   1.9 
     36-02.25(1.6) 36-09.50(1.9) 36-05(-0.2)         
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 65-10.50  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
  Division 3: # 55-00.50  2008        Derek Sinclair, Sierra                   
 SJ At Large: @    49-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millan, Albert            11 Livingston/WAC/3      54-03.00@ 
      50-06  51-09.50  FOUL  52-08  FOUL  54-03
  2 Weathers, Tucker          12 Bret Harte/MLL/3      50-06.50@ 
      FOUL  47-10.50  FOUL  50-06.50  FOUL  50-04
  3 Post, Matt                12 Whitney/PVL/3         48-03.00  
      FOUL  48-03  47-05  FOUL  FOUL  47-11.50
  4 Cox, Anthony              12 Foothill/CVC/3        47-06.50  
      46-03.50  47-05  45-04  FOUL  47-06.50  42-07
  5 Armstrong, Justin         10 Oakdale/VOL/3         47-00.00  
      46-05.50  45-07.50  47-00  44-10.50  46-01  46-00.50
  6 Millan, Raul              12 Livingston/WAC/3      46-04.50  
      45-04  46-02.50  45-01.50  46-04.50  45-10  FOUL
  7 Moreno, Jose              11 Riverbank/TVL/3       45-07.00  
      44-05  45-07  45-04  44-01.50  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Woodward, Anthony         12 Sonora/VOL/3          45-03.00  
      45-00.50  43-02.50  45-03  FOUL  41-09  FOUL
  9 Gellerman, Gary           11 Calaveras/MLL/3       45-01.00  
      42-02.50  44-03  45-01         
 10 Howell, Shawn             12 Denair/SL/3           43-07.00  
      4-07.50  43-07  FOUL  43-02.50  42-10.50  FOUL
 11 Niblett, Brandon          11 Rio Linda/CVC/3       43-06.00  
      40-00  43-06  42-11.50         
 12 Robinson, Duane           12 Encina/GEL/3          43-05.50  
      43-04.50  41-08.50  43-05.50           
 13 Mathias, Tanner           12 Bear River/PVL/3      42-05.00  
      39-03  41-08.50  42-05         
 14 Ghiroso, Charles          12 Amador/MLL/3          41-07.00  
      41-05  41-07  41-07         
 15 Lopez, Richie             11 Manteca/VOL/3         40-11.00  
      FOUL  40-11  FOUL           
 16 O'Brien, Westley          12 Hilmar/WAC/3          40-10.00  
      40-10  40-02  40-00.50         
 17 Story, Jacob              12 Dixon/CVC/3           40-05.50  
      40-05.50  40-01  40-00         
 18 Holmes, Tyler             10 Capital Christia      40-05.00  
      40-05  37-04  29-05         
 19 Darr, Jeremy              10 El Dorado/PVL/3       40-02.00  
      39-06.50  40-02  39-02           
 20 Bairos, Bill              10 Riverbank/TVL/3       39-07.50  
      39-07.50  36-06  36-02.50         
 21 Heckman, Bryce            12 Ripon/TVL/3           39-06.00  
      37-10  36-10  39-06         
 22 Goeken, Andrew            12 Waterford/SL/3        35-09.00  
      35-09  35-00  34-11         
 23 Duenas, Marco                Delta/CVCL/3          35-02.00  
      33-03  35-02  FOUL          
 24 Martin, Josh              12 Big Valley Chris      33-01.50  
      32-00  30-10  33-01.50         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill/CVC/3/SJ           57        2) Placer/PVL/3/SJ            54   
    3) El Dorado/PVL/3/SJ          47.50     4) Hughson/TVL/3/SJ           41   
    5) Colfax/PVL/3/SJ             38        6) Sierra/VOL/3/SJ            35   
    7) Bear River/PVL/3/SJ         33        8) Modesto Christian/TVL/3/S  26   
    9) Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ            21.50    10) Lindhurst/GEL/3/SJ         18   
   11) Bret Harte/MLL/3/SJ         17       12) Whitney/PVL/3/SJ           16   
   12) Rio Linda/CVC/3/SJ          16       14) Patterson/WAC/3/SJ         14   
   15) Golden Sierra/GEL/3/SJ      12       16) East Union/VOL/3/SJ         8   
   16) Sonora/VOL/3/SJ              8       18) Linden/MLL/3/SJ             6   
   19) Calaveras/MLL/3/SJ           5       20) Riverbank/TVL/3/SJ          4   
   21) Center/CVC/3/SJ              3       22) Hilmar/WAC/3/SJ             2   
   22) Amador/MLL/3/SJ              2       22) Marysville/GEL/3/SJ         2   
   22) Livingston/WAC/3/SJ          2       22) Big Valley Christian/HCL/   2   
   27) Tioga/MVL/3/SJ               1       27) Manteca/VOL/3/SJ            1   
   27) Capital Christian/GEL/3/SJ   1       27) Central Valley/VOL/3/SJ     1   
   27) Ripon/TVL/3/SJ               1       27) Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/3/SJ      1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Placer/PVL/3/SJ             66        2) Center/CVC/3/SJ            45   
    3) Highlands/GEL/3/SJ          38        4) Livingston/WAC/3/SJ        36   
    5) Oakdale/VOL/3/SJ            34        5) Riverbank/TVL/3/SJ         34   
    7) Foothill/CVC/3/SJ           30        8) Rio Linda/CVC/3/SJ         23   
    9) Whitney/PVL/3/SJ            22       10) Sierra/VOL/3/SJ            19   
   11) Weston Ranch/VOL/3/SJ       18       12) El Dorado/PVL/3/SJ         14   
   12) Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ          14       12) Linden/MLL/3/SJ            14   
   15) Calaveras/MLL/3/SJ          13       16) Big Valley Christian/HCL/  10   
   16) Escalon/TVL/3/SJ            10       16) Bret Harte/MLL/3/SJ        10   
   19) Summerville/MLL/3/SJ         9       20) Central Valley/VOL/3/SJ     8   
   21) Central Catholic/WAC/3/SJ    7       22) Lindhurst/GEL/3/SJ          6   
   22) Golden Sierra/GEL/3/SJ       6       24) Sonora/VOL/3/SJ             5   
   25) Colfax/PVL/3/SJ              3       26) Amador/MLL/3/SJ             1   
   26) Argonaut/MLL/3/SJ            1