Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2012 08:09 PM
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
           Division IV-V Trials and Finals  - 5/15/2012 to 5/17/2012           
                         Modesto Jr. College (Modesto)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
   Div. IV-V: $ 12.30  2005        Carly Whitney, Calaveras                    
SJS At Large: @ 12.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Brown, Me'che             11 Oakdale/VOL            12.53      12.71Q 
  2 Deblar, Krissy            12 Patterson/WAC          12.97      13.13q  13.125
  3 Bailes, Lenaya             9 Mesa Verde/GEL         13.29      13.27  
  4 Davis, Jamika             12 San Juan/SDL           13.27      13.40  
  5 Oseguera, Celina          11 Linden/MLL             13.40      13.71  
  6 Abramson, Cynthia          9 Global Youth           13.00      13.72  
  7 Robertson, Katie          10 Golden Sierra/SD       14.14      14.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Lewis, Shakira            12 Sierra/VOL             12.06      12.42Q 
  2 Tucker, Tiara             10 Brookside Christ       12.93      12.87q 
  3 Cook, Haley                9 East Union/VOL         12.64      13.13q  13.126
  4 Theiler, MacKenzie        12 Bret Harte/MLL         13.00      13.16q 
  5 Finch, Jade               12 Modesto Christia       13.35      13.22  
  6 Lyles, Dae'Nesha          11 Patterson/WAC          13.23      13.48  
  7 Anderson, Stephanie       12 Marysville/GEL         13.89      13.60  
  8 Owens, Hailey             12 Ripon/TVL              13.49      13.71  
  9 Wilson, Jessica           11 Golden Sierra/SD                  14.43  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Mcgee, Natsumi             9 Cosumnes Oaks          11.91    $ 12.28Q 
  2 McNeal, Jordan             9 East Union/VOL         12.74      12.79q 
  3 Lee, Lauren               12 Capital Christia       13.07      12.80q 
  4 Slightam, Sara             9 El Dorado/SVC          12.89      13.17  
  5 Labry, Jasmine            11 Gustine                13.21      13.46  
  6 Serrato, Rosa             11 Amador/MLL             13.30      13.67  
  7 Retemeyer, Emily          11 Turlock Christia       13.86      13.71  
  7 Swick, Karissa            10 Hughson/TVL            13.57      13.71  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
   Div. IV-V: $ 25.58  2005        Carly Whitney, Calaveras                    
SJS At Large: @ 25.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Banford, Ericka           12 Cosumnes Oaks          26.37      26.65Q 
  2 Brown, Me'che             11 Oakdale/VOL            26.54      26.74q 
  3 Serrato, Rosa             11 Amador/MLL             27.32      28.31  
  4 Retemeyer, Emily          11 Turlock Christia       28.52      28.44  
  5 McDonald, Nicole          11 Orestimba/TVL          27.85      28.45  
  6 Wallers, Dallas           10 Waterford/SL                      30.12  
  7 Lee, Lauren               12 Capital Christia       27.32      52.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Jones, Ciarra             12 Cosumnes Oaks          25.87      26.24Q 
  2 Mires, Aryana             11 Livingston/WAC         26.65      26.90q 
  3 Finch, Jade               12 Modesto Christia       27.36      27.49q  27.482
  4 Abela, Grace              12 El Dorado/SVC          27.05      27.49q  27.490
  5 Tucker, Tiara             10 Brookside Christ       28.31      27.52  
  6 Thomas, Denise               Encina/SDL             28.16      28.02  
  7 Oseguera, Celina          11 Linden/MLL             27.82      28.20  
  8 Thornburg, Kyla            9 Marysville/GEL         28.80      28.88  
  9 Ulrich, Allison           11 Turlock Christia       30.05      29.45  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Lewis, Shakira            12 Sierra/VOL             25.86      25.87Q 
  2 Cook, Haley                9 East Union/VOL         27.00      27.02q 
  3 Brown, Rebecca            10 Golden Sierra/SD       26.94      27.04q 
  4 Davis, Jamika             12 San Juan/SDL           28.16      27.80  
  5 McFaddin, Morgan          12 Hilmar/TVL             27.63      28.03  
  6 Ortega, Janel             11 Patterson/WAC          27.62      28.11  
  7 Abramson, Cynthia          9 Global Youth           28.85      28.99  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
   Div. IV-V: $ 57.63  2008        Taryn Garza, Modesto Christian              
SJS At Large: @ 59.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Linder, Kim               12 Oakdale/VOL          1:01.62    1:01.33Q 
  2 McFaddin, Morgan          12 Hilmar/TVL           1:03.22    1:02.58q 
  3 Knipper, Mia              12 Linden/MLL           1:03.26    1:03.20q 
  4 Hicks, Shelby             12 Capital Christia     1:05.64    1:05.80  
  5 Wallers, Dallas           10 Waterford/SL         1:05.61    1:06.55  
  6 Gomez, Analiss            10 Dixon/GEL            1:08.58    1:10.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Megan             11 East Union/VOL       1:02.07    1:02.11Q 
  2 Tate, Sabrina              9 El Dorado/SVC        1:01.59    1:02.22q 
  3 Simon, Heaven              9 Central Valley/W     1:05.81    1:03.10q 
  4 Muller, Bekah             12 Turlock Christia     1:03.73    1:04.81q 
  5 McDonald, Nicole          11 Orestimba/TVL        1:03.12    1:04.96  
  6 Banks, Tylia              12 San Juan/SDL         1:08.35    1:08.89  
  7 Merwin, Amy               11 Delta/CVCL           1:14.75    1:13.08  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Pipion, Caprina            9 Vista Del Lago/S     1:00.25    1:01.65Q 
  2 Morris, Haley             10 Hughson/TVL                     1:03.16q 
  3 LaBass, Ashley             9 Dixon/GEL            1:06.65    1:05.06  
  4 Lundgren, Maddy           11 Big Valley Chris     1:11.17    1:09.17  
  5 Gutierrez, Roxanna        11 Patterson/WAC        1:12.09    1:11.86  
  6 Kohler, Brittany          10 Calaveras/MLL        1:04.26    1:14.56  
 -- Thomas, Denise               Encina/SDL           1:06.72         FS  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
   Div. IV-V: $ 2:18.27  2010        Pearl Rivers, Escalon                     
SJS At Large: @ 2:21.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Vukanovich, Sophia        10 Sierra/VOL           2:27.50    2:23.99Q 
  2 Macklin, Courtney         11 El Dorado/SVC        2:27.45    2:26.27q 
  3 Knipper, Mia              12 Linden/MLL           2:31.08    2:32.29  
  4 McCormick, Ciarra          9 Gustine              2:40.92    2:35.52  
  5 Ramos, Adela              12 Livingston/WAC                  2:39.33  
  6 Rigney, Kenzie            11 Big Valley Chris     2:50.43    2:40.19  
  7 Montgomery, Sarah          9 Bradshaw Christi     2:49.04    2:49.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Florez, Mikayla           10 Riverbank/TVL        2:24.06    2:27.18Q 
  2 Roberts, Rachel           10 Capital Christia     2:43.00    2:28.72q 
  3 Loverin, Sheridan M       10 Calaveras/MLL        2:30.29    2:28.92q 
  4 Shill, Chelsea            12 Vista Del Lago/S     2:28.10    2:29.06q 
  5 Carretero, Cecilia        11 Ceres/WAC            2:33.70    2:29.89  
  6 Betancourt, Jessica       12 Ripon/TVL            2:38.62    2:38.24  
  7 Carrazco, Aimee           12 Dixon/GEL            2:47.36    2:47.05  
  8 Klotz, Shannon             9 Bradshaw Christi     2:58.86    2:49.13  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hull, Hannah               9 Calaveras/MLL        2:28.62  $ 2:17.57Q 
  2 Luna, Brianna             12 River City           2:22.90  $ 2:17.61q 
  3 Hobby, Becky              12 Hughson/TVL          2:28.95    2:23.37q 
  4 Castro, Jemiyah           11 Kimball (John C.     2:35.50    2:33.80  
  5 Carrasco, Anna            11 Kimball (John C.     2:36.40    2:38.58  
  6 Vaughan, Maliya            9 West Campus/GEL      2:44.33    2:43.12  
  7 Hartsog, Sierra            9 Mariposa/SL          3:14.57    2:48.42  
  8 Hernandez, Sonia          11 Delta/CVCL           3:03.10    2:48.98  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 14.09  2008        Tenise Brewer, Florin                       
   Div. IV-V: $ 14.69  2009        T'Keyah Birkley, Foothill                   
SJS At Large: @ 15.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Jenkins, Chloe            11 Kimball (John C.       16.31    @ 15.77Q 
  2 Olusola, Fiyin            11 Cosumnes Oaks          16.39      16.35q 
  3 Deblar, Krissy            12 Patterson/WAC          17.15      17.20q 
  4 Stubbs, Ashley            12 Galt                   17.30      17.48q 
  5 Poseley, Giana            10 Golden Sierra/SD       18.03      17.87  
  6 Biondi, Brianna C         10 Calaveras/MLL          18.34      18.44  
  7 Rohrke, Janice            12 Mesa Verde/GEL         19.86      19.71  
  8 Wilson, Jessica           11 Golden Sierra/SD       20.14      20.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Ford, Bryce               11 Ceres/WAC              16.28      16.26Q 
  2 Pennington, Deziree       10 Oakdale/VOL            16.82      16.30q 
  3 Cooley, Hailey            11 El Dorado/SVC          17.10      17.04q 
  4 McNamee, Caitlin          12 Dixon/GEL              17.83      17.57  
  5 Contreras, Genisa         12 Riverbank/TVL          17.47      18.08  
  6 Anderson, Stephanie       12 Marysville/GEL         18.66      18.17  
  7 Hummel, Shannon           11 Calaveras/MLL          19.57      19.62  
  8 Lowery, Brookelyn          9 Denair/SL              21.42      21.45  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Banwarth, Jordan          10 Woodland Christi       17.50      16.58Q 
  2 Spence, Taylor            11 Ripon/TVL              16.87      17.34q 
  3 Cooper, Ariana            10 Modesto Christia       16.27      17.51  
  4 Kaur, Amandip             12 Livingston/WAC         17.09      17.60  
  5 Vazquez, Gaby             12 Lathrop/VOL            17.73      18.33  
  6 Machado, Laura            11 Gustine                19.55      19.77  
  7 Cramer, Lexi              11 Argonaut/MLL           18.94      20.70  
  8 Monroe, Sierra            11 Golden Sierra/SD       20.28      20.95  
  9 Burton, Kaylee            10 Waterford/SL                      22.05  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 41.94  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
   Div. IV-V: $ 43.44  2008        Latrisha Jordan, Central Valley             
SJS At Large: @ 46.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Poseley, Giana            10 Golden Sierra/SD       50.76      47.62Q 
  2 Banwarth, Jordan          10 Woodland Christi       47.81      48.28q 
  3 Cooper, Ariana            10 Modesto Christia       47.83      48.91q 
  4 Cooley, Hailey            11 El Dorado/SVC                     51.65  
  5 Frydenlund, Nicole         9 Vista Del Lago/S       50.45      51.69  
  6 Madrigal, Lilly           10 Hughson/TVL            51.56      52.28  
  7 Grigsby, Breeana           9 Brookside Christ       57.35      53.68  
  8 Camacho, Sara              9 Mariposa/SL                       58.61  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ford, Bryce               11 Ceres/WAC              47.92      47.39Q 
  2 Kaur, Amandip             12 Livingston/WAC         50.35      50.53q 
  3 Airola, Kelly             10 Calaveras/MLL          50.89      50.56q 
  4 Cuddy, Kaylynn            10 El Dorado/SVC          51.18      50.64  
  5 McNamee, Caitlin          12 Dixon/GEL              54.81      52.35  
  6 Ulrich, Allison           11 Turlock Christia       56.45      54.08  
  7 Lowery, Brookelyn          9 Denair/SL              59.55      57.95  
 -- Kukharets, Alina          11 San Juan/SDL         1:04.91         FS  
 -- Pennington, Deziree       10 Oakdale/VOL            46.60         DQ   Pushed over hurdle
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Chloe            11 Kimball (John C.       46.50      47.21Q 
  2 Spence, Taylor            11 Ripon/TVL              49.70      47.80q 
  3 Olusola, Fiyin            11 Cosumnes Oaks          48.63      48.81q 
  4 Sandoval, Carmen          11 Livingston/WAC         50.99      50.83  
  5 Rutledge, Lorissa         12 Oakdale/VOL            50.90      51.00  
  6 Anderson, Stephanie       12 Marysville/GEL         56.06      54.79  
  7 Palomino, Viani           10 Dixon/GEL              56.41      56.26  
  8 Hummel, Shannon           11 Calaveras/MLL          59.61      58.46  
  9 Khem, Julie               11 San Juan/SDL           59.82    1:00.38  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        Merrill West                                
   Div. IV-V: $ 49.59  2009        Foothill                                    
SJS At Large: @ 49.81                                                          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 East Union/VOL  'A'                                 51.38      50.66Q 
     1) Allen, Katelyn 9                2) McNeal, Jordan 9               
     3) Cook, Haley 9                   4) Hauck, Jerrica 12              
  2 Vista Del Lago/SVC  'A'                             50.88      51.29q 
     1) Decker, Kelsey 11               2) Sampson, Jessica 12            
     3) Tung, Kyra 9                    4) Pipion, Caprina 9              
  3 Patterson/WAC  'A'                                  53.54      51.98q 
     1) Lyles, Dae'Nesha 11             2) Deblar, Krissy 12              
     3) Bays, Theresa 12                4) Ortega, Janel 11               
  4 Riverbank/TVL  'A'                                  53.46      53.67  
     1) Contreras, Genisa 12            2) Orellana, Erica 12             
     3) Herrera, Lety 11                4) Vargas, Vanessa 11             
  5 San Juan/SDL  'A'                                   54.37      53.93  
     1) Banks, Tylia 12                 2) Davis, Jamika 12               
     3) Alexander, Monia 9              4) Abercrombie, Brandi 12         
  6 Argonaut/MLL  'A'                                   55.02      55.88  
     1) Cramer, Lexi 11                 2) Suden, Kate 10                 
     3) Roberts, Rebecca 11             4) Riebe, Rachael 11              
  7 Waterford/SL  'A'                                   59.10      58.88  
     1) Fish, Breanna 9                 2) Fields, Megan 10               
     3) Lunt, Maggie 10                 4) Atwal, Lakvir 10               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 El Dorado/SVC  'A'                                  50.71      51.18Q 
     1) Britton, Jessica 11             2) Slightam, Sara 9               
     3) Dixon, Hannah 10                4) Abela, Grace 12                
  2 Capital Christian/GEL  'A'                          52.15      52.74q 
     1) Hicks, Shelby 12                2) Jones, Stevie 11               
     3) Cranshaw, Jasmine 11            4) Lee, Lauren 12                 
  3 Hughson/TVL  'A'                                    53.69      53.50q 
     1) Fontana, Natalie 9              2) Perry, Alyssa 11               
     3) Swick, Karissa 10               4) Spears, Tasha 11               
  4 Calaveras/MLL  'A'                                  52.97      53.83  
     1) Kohler, Brittany 10             2) Ark-Majiyagbe, Deborah I 9     
     3) Biondi, Brianna C 10            4) Baseman, Samantha 10           
  5 Marysville/GEL  'A'                                 54.04      53.98  
     1) Townsend, Mattyann 10           2) Thornburg, Kyla 9              
     3) Tarr, Holly 10                  4) Anderson, Stephanie 12         
 -- Central Valley/WAC  'A'                             56.04        DNF  
     1) Morales, Christina 12           2) Padilla, Maday 12              
     3) Simon, Angel 11                 4) Simon, Heaven 9                
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC  'A'                              48.44      50.01Q 
     1) Mcgee, Natsumi 9                2) Olusola, Fiyin 11              
     3) Jones, Ciarra 12                4) Banford, Ericka 12             
  2 Kimball (John C.)/Vol  'A'                          52.80      51.96q 
     1) Jenkins, Chloe 11               2) Bradshaw, Zaniah 10            
     3) Moody, Amber 9                  4) Aivaliotis, Jasmine 9          
  3 Golden Sierra/SDL  'A'                              53.87      52.50q 
     1) Reddish, Emily 12               2) Robertson, Katie 10            
     3) Belluomini, Mia 9               4) Brown, Rebecca 10              
  4 Livingston/WAC  'A'                                 55.44      53.85  
     1) Mann, Harman 12                 2) Sandoval, Carmen 11            
     3) Carranza, Roxana 9              4) Fernandes-Solis, Jasmine 9     
  5 Dixon/GEL  'A'                                      54.02      55.38  
     1) Stillwell, Joeslyn 11           2) McNamee, Caitlin 12            
     3) Baltazar, Kyona 9               4) LaBass, Ashley 9               
 -- Ripon/TVL  'A'                                      55.45         FS  
     1) Faltynski, Kim 12               2) Owens, Hailey 12               
     3) Spence, Taylor 11               4) Waters, Abby 10                
 -- Oakdale/VOL  'A'                                    52.32        DNF  
     1) Linder, Kim 12                  2) Guzman, Jennifer 9             
     3) Keith, Justina 12               4) Brown, Me'che 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
   Div. IV-V: $ 4:07.67  2011        El Dorado                                 
SJS At Large: @ 4:05.43                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Oakdale/VOL  'A'                                  4:09.51  $ 4:06.19Q 
     1) Pennington, Deziree 10          2) Brown, Me'che 11               
     3) Gratigny, Kelley 11             4) Linder, Kim 12                 
  2 Vista Del Lago/SVC  'A'                           4:13.59    4:16.57q 
     1) Knickerbocker, Taylor 11        2) Shill, Maci 11                 
     3) Tung, Kyra 9                    4) Pipion, Caprina 9              
  3 Kimball (John C.)/Vol  'A'                        4:26.60    4:24.27q 
     1) Jenkins, Chloe 11               2) Castro, Jemiyah 11             
     3) Strope, Makenna 9               4) Franklin, Kayla 10             
  4 Livingston/WAC  'A'                               4:27.73    4:24.87  
     1) Reis, Denise 10                 2) Sandoval, Carmen 11            
     3) Kaur, Amandip 12                4) Mires, Aryana 11               
  5 Golden Sierra/SDL  'A'                            4:44.16    4:32.81  
     1) Poseley, Giana 10               2) Brown, Rebecca 10              
     3) Monroe, Sierra 11               4) Wilson, Jessica 11             
  6 Ripon/TVL  'A'                                    4:53.34    4:34.72  
     1) Betancourt, Jessica 12          2) Taylor, Emily 9                
     3) Brown, Becca 12                 4) Jaramillo, Valeria 9           
  7 Delta/CVCL  'A'                                   5:42.00    5:15.75  
     1) Clark, Lexi 9                   2) Merwin, Amy 11                 
     3) Lara, Emma 10                   4) Hernandez, Sonia 11            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 El Dorado/SVC  'A'                                4:07.21    4:10.82Q 
     1) Tate, Sabrina 9                 2) Britton, Jessica 11            
     3) Macklin, Courtney 11            4) Standal, Whitney 11            
  2 Riverbank/TVL  'A'                                4:16.17    4:20.07q 
     1) Florez, Mikayla 10              2) Romero, Melissa 9              
     3) Richardson, Haley 9             4) Orellana, Erica 12             
  3 Capital Christian/GEL  'A'                        4:26.28    4:29.80  
     1) Filer, Haleigh 10               2) Roberts, Rachel 10             
     3) Hicks, Shelby 12                4) Lee, Lauren 12                 
  4 Dixon/GEL  'A'                                    4:28.66    4:38.10  
     1) Stillwell, Joeslyn 11           2) Sandoval, Mirelle 9            
     3) LaBass, Ashley 9                4) Baltazar, Kyona 9              
  5 Ceres/WAC  'A'                                    5:01.69    4:45.49  
     1) Carretero, Cecilia 11           2) Lopez, Nour 12                 
     3) Verduzco, Yvonne 10             4) Garcia, Sophia 12              
  6 Mesa Verde/GEL  'A'                               4:42.38    4:53.22  
     1) Sanders, Leigh 12               2) Rohrke, Janice 12              
     3) Makayed, Aliesia 12             4) Oprea, Eunice 10               
  7 San Juan/SDL  'A'                                 5:23.91    5:09.45  
     1) Khem, Julie 11                  2) Kukharets, Alina 11            
     3) Sushchik, Elina 11              4) Fletcher, Tenanile 10          
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC  'A'                            4:04.18    4:10.90Q 
     1) Mcgee, Natsumi 9                2) Olusola, Fiyin 11              
     3) Jones, Ciarra 12                4) Banford, Ericka 12             
  2 Calaveras/MLL  'A'                                4:40.23    4:13.26q 
     1) Airola, Kelly 10                2) Kohler, Brittany 10            
     3) Hull, Hannah 9                  4) Renfroe, Natalie C 9           
  3 East Union/VOL  'A'                               4:22.91    4:14.55q 
     1) Allen, Katelyn 9                2) Cook, Haley 9                  
     3) Stewart, Daejanee 12            4) Jordan, Megan 11               
  4 Hughson/TVL  'A'                                  4:18.72    4:16.81q 
     1) Daughtery, Kaitlynn 12          2) Hobby, Becky 12                
     3) Swick, Karissa 10               4) Morris, Haley 10               
  5 Patterson/WAC  'A'                                4:35.20    4:26.88  
     1) Lyles, Dae'Nesha 11             2) Barron, Tiana 9                
     3) Bays, Theresa 12                4) Ortega, Janel 11               
  6 Mariposa/SL  'A'                                  5:14.09    5:14.14  
     1) Christensen, Kat 10             2) Waldron, Christen 10           
     3) Camacho, Sara 9                 4) Jackson, Megan 11              
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
   Div. IV-V: $ 12-00  2008        Tawny Lambuth, Placer                       
SJS At Large: @  9-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hauck, Jerrica            12 East Union/VOL      11-00.00   11-06.00@  10   
  2 Rodgers, Carly            12 Oakdale/VOL         10-00.00   11-03.00@   8   
  3 Leung, Marisa             12 Vista Del Lago/S     9-00.00    9-09.00@   6   
  4 McWilliams, Megan         11 Patterson/WAC        9-09.00    9-06.00    4   
  5 Wong, Brooke              10 Oakdale/VOL          8-06.00    9-00.00    2   
  6 Bastian, Naomi            10 El Dorado/SVC        8-03.00    8-06.00    1   
  7 Airola, Kelly             10 Calaveras/MLL        8-06.00   J8-06.00  
  8 Roche, Bailee             12 Hilmar/TVL           8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  9 Hobby, Nicole             10 Hughson/TVL          8-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Richardson, Haley          9 Riverbank/TVL        7-06.00   J8-00.00  
 11 Teicheira, Courtney       11 Calaveras/MLL        7-00.00    7-06.00  
 12 Dumas, Miranda            12 Liberty Ranc         8-06.00    7-00.00  
 12 Ulrich, Allison           11 Turlock Christia     7-00.00    7-00.00  
 12 Camacho, Sara              9 Mariposa/SL          6-06.00    7-00.00  
 15 Norfleet, Kendal          10 Patterson/WAC        8-00.00   J7-00.00  
 -- Roessner, Teal            11 Amador/MLL           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Thayer, Allyssa            9 Marysville/GEL       7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 44-00  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West              
   Div. IV-V: $ 36-09  2010        Kendal Nielsen, Bear River                  
SJS At Large: @ 35-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Spellenberg, Rachel       12 Bret Harte/MLL      29-11.50   30-11.00   NWI 
  2 Biondi, Brianna C         10 Calaveras/MLL       31-02.00   30-03.00   NWI 
  3 Spears, Tasha             11 Hughson/TVL         32-02.50   29-02.00   NWI 
  4 Muller, Bekah             12 Turlock Christia    29-08.00   29-01.50   NWI 
  5 Stricler, Courtney         9 Calaveras/MLL       30-09.00   29-01.00   NWI 
  6 Makayed, Aliesia          12 Mesa Verde/GEL      30-00.00   28-06.50   NWI 
  7 Dauth, Katelyn            10 Tioga/MVL           28-03.00   27-04.50   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Williams, Jaliya          11 Sierra/VOL          33-00.00   34-10.50   1.0   2   
  2 Thornburg, Kyla            9 Marysville/GEL      33-03.00   33-10.50   2.8 
  3 Spence, Taylor            11 Ripon/TVL           33-04.00   33-06.50   NWI 
  4 Venerable, Mishaye         9 Cosumnes Oaks       33-05.00   33-02.50   NWI 
  5 Smet, Caralyn             12 El Dorado/SVC       33-06.00   32-01.00   NWI 
  6 Poseley, Giana            10 Golden Sierra/SD    32-05.00   31-08.00   NWI 
  7 Brooks, Dajana             9 Highlands/SDL       32-08.00   31-06.00   NWI 
  8 Clarke, Haylee            12 Capital Christia    32-04.00   31-00.50   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Gratigny, Kelley          11 Oakdale/VOL         35-10.25   37-02.00$  1.6  10   
  2 Marinho-Gomez, Tais       10 Cosumnes Oaks       37-04.50   36-09.50$ +0.0   8   
  3 Mires, Aryana             11 Livingston/WAC      35-10.00   35-04.00   2.1   6   
  4 McFaddin, Morgan          12 Hilmar/TVL          34-06.00   35-00.00   NWI   4   
  5 Pennington, Deziree       10 Oakdale/VOL         33-08.25   34-07.00   NWI   1   
  6 Reddish, Emily            12 Golden Sierra/SD    34-05.00   34-03.00   NWI 
  7 Kaur, Amandip             12 Livingston/WAC      34-07.00   32-07.00   NWI 
  8 Ford, Bryce               11 Ceres/WAC           34-10.00   31-02.50   NWI 
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
   Div. IV-V: $ 137-06  2005        Sarah Hendy, Sonora                        
SJS At Large: @ 111-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Luedke, Becky             11 Dixon/GEL              84-02      98-05  
  2 Luedke, Katie             11 Dixon/GEL              81-04      90-02  
  3 Alexander, Monia           9 San Juan/SDL           73-09      79-03  
  4 Foley, Emily              12 Golden Sierra/SD       82-05      77-11  
  5 Munoz, Sarah              12 Dixon/GEL              76-05      74-05  
  6 Saner, Lizzie             12 Mariposa/SL            64-00      66-00  
Flight  2  
  1 Patterson, Julia          11 Golden Sierra/SD       92-08     101-11  
  2 Trevizo, Bianca           11 Hughson/TVL            89-01      95-09  
  3 Ballard, Lindsay          11 Hughson/TVL         94-05.50      93-04  
  4 Hansen, Dani              12 Patterson/WAC       92-08.50      92-02  
  5 Flores, Alyssa            11 Oakdale/VOL            94-00      90-05  
  6 Prichard, Sam             11 Union Mine/SVC         85-08      87-08  
  7 Stellato, Gianna          11 Galt                86-08.50      85-03  
  8 Atkins, Catherine         11 Linden/MLL             94-10      78-09  
Flight  3  
  1 Douglass, Jaleyah         11 Kimball (John C.      117-02     129-03@  10   
  2 Heffelfinger, Meaghan     12 Vista Del Lago/S      117-09     116-04@   8   
  3 Klaahsen, Kelsey          12 Tioga/MVL             103-04     111-06@   6   
  4 McClain, Cara             12 Kimball (John C.      100-04     107-03    4   
  5 Barrett, Brittni          12 Calaveras/MLL       06-07.50     106-06    2   
  6 Harrell, Angel            11 Riverbank/TVL          95-02     103-00    1   
  7 Lohsen, Isabella          10 Calaveras/MLL         100-02      98-09  
  8 Jones, Stacey             10 Central Catholic    99-01.50      84-08  
 -- Morrison, Tiffany         12 Central Catholic    98-02.50       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
   Div. IV-V: $ 10.79  2008        Gregory Turner, River City                  
SJS At Large: @ 11.03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Cooper, Chris             11 Vista Del Lago/S       11.06      11.16Q  11.153
  2 Carrie, Rajheem           12 Patterson/WAC          11.07      11.23q  11.228
  3 East, Matthew             12 Patterson/WAC          11.24      11.25q 
  4 Beatty, myles             12 Modesto Christia       11.25      11.42  
  5 Johnson, Kennie           12 San Juan/SDL           11.95      11.65  
  6 Brooks, Anthony           10 Modesto Christia       11.63      11.67  
  7 Saavedra, Aaron           12 Delhi/SL               11.63      11.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Elijah, Emmanuel          11 Sierra/VOL             11.18      11.04Q 
  2 Cramer, Austin            12 Argonaut/MLL           11.00      11.25q 
  3 Tomelloso, Michael        12 Dixon/GEL              11.61      11.46  
  4 Merriman, Colton          11 Argonaut/MLL           11.10      11.64  
  5 Braiden, Tevyn            12 East Union/VOL         11.26      11.74  
  6 Steger, Hayden             9 Delhi/SL               11.68      11.91  
  7 Gilliam, Jared            12 San Juan/SDL           11.90      12.02  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Barla, Connor             12 Golden Sierra/SD       11.57      11.16Q  11.160
  2 Lawson, Rodney            12 Patterson/WAC          11.17      11.22q 
  3 Derilo, Gabe              12 El Dorado/SVC          10.98      11.23q  11.223
  4 Drake, Orlando            12 River City             11.30      11.52  
  5 Holmes, Kenneth           10 Sierra Ridge Aca       11.69      11.76  
  6 Crocker, Cameron          12 Amador/MLL             11.10      11.81  
  7 Harding, Jay              12 Delta/CVCL             11.86      12.00  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Delane, Rajaee            12 Patterson/WAC          10.92      11.10Q 
  2 Zerbini, Angelo           11 East Union/VOL         11.16      11.39  
  3 Duron, Tanner             10 Hughson/TVL            11.45      11.54  
  4 Moreda, Martin            12 Turlock Christia       11.35      11.56   11.552
  5 Buckner, Zachary          12 Marysville/GEL         11.81      11.56   11.555
  6 Ferges, Gabe              10 El Dorado/SVC                     11.63  
  7 Munoz, Ben                12 Mesa Verde/GEL         11.71      11.80  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
   Div. IV-V: $ 21.91  2008        Gregory Turner, River City                  
SJS At Large: @ 22.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Martinez, Robert          12 Riverbank/TVL          22.99      23.05Q 
  2 Adams, Brandon            12 Cosumnes Oaks          22.65      23.11q 
  3 Duron, Tanner             10 Hughson/TVL            23.42      23.68  
  4 Rigato, Ryan              12 Linden/MLL                        23.81  
  5 Holmes, Kenneth           10 Sierra Ridge Aca       24.07      23.99  
  6 Johnson, Nathaniel        10 San Juan/SDL           24.19      24.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Elijah, Emmanuel          11 Sierra/VOL             22.45      22.65Q 
  2 Derilo, Gabe              12 El Dorado/SVC          22.91      22.77q 
  3 Buckner, Zachary          12 Marysville/GEL         23.48      23.05q 
  4 Lucas, Donavan            10 Manteca/VOL            23.10      23.09q 
  5 Carey, Jacob              11 Calaveras/MLL                     24.03  
  6 Tomelloso, Michael        12 Dixon/GEL              23.69      24.05  
  7 Abalos, Aaron             12 Highlands/SDL          24.20      24.08  
  8 Merriman, Colton          11 Argonaut/MLL           23.22      24.16  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Lawson, Rodney            12 Patterson/WAC          22.82      22.65Q 
  2 Lyons, Jordan             11 Manteca/VOL            22.44      22.86q 
  3 East, Matthew             12 Patterson/WAC          23.11      23.00q 
  4 Moreda, Martin            12 Turlock Christia       23.48      23.47  
  5 Cooper, Chris             11 Vista Del Lago/S       22.81      23.54  
  6 Munoz, Ben                12 Mesa Verde/GEL         23.20      23.56  
  7 Vincent, Bryan            10 Ripon/TVL              23.58      24.09  
  8 Harding, Jay              12 Delta/CVCL             24.34      24.34  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
   Div. IV-V: $ 49.12  2008        Abdiel Martines-Ramos, East Union           
SJS At Large: @ 50.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lyons, Jordan             11 Manteca/VOL            51.38      51.47Q 
  2 Wright 111, Tommy         12 Los Banos              54.11      51.75q 
  3 Pacheco, Rolland          12 Manteca/VOL            53.11      52.07q 
  4 Overton, Andrew           12 Argonaut/MLL           51.33      52.29q 
  5 Bolton, Macklin           11 Calaveras/MLL                     52.51  
  6 Solis, Gabriel            10 Ceres/WAC              54.51      53.38  
  7 Dai, Wei                  12 Sacramento Count       56.72      55.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Olson, Cameron            10 Central Catholic       53.46      51.65Q 
  2 Raymond, Matthew          11 Vista Del Lago/S       50.73      52.33q 
  3 Whitmore, Elijah          10 Cosumnes Oaks          51.93      52.35q 
  4 Elliot, Joe               11 Calaveras/MLL          52.70      54.60  
  5 Hatton, Anthony           12 Tioga/MVL              53.93      55.76  
  6 Wynbrandt, Dayn           10 Bradshaw Christi       57.24      57.26  
  7 Serrano, Chris            12 Delhi/SL               56.53      57.32  
  8 Lee, Javon                12 Capital Christia       58.25      57.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Brandon            12 Cosumnes Oaks          50.51      51.97Q 
  2 Supinger, Jake            10 Sierra/VOL             52.13      52.25q 
  3 Abdullah, Ahmed           12 Modesto Christia       53.88      53.22  
  4 Strickner, Quentin        12 Encina/SDL             55.01      53.82  
  5 Herroz, Brandon           11 Hughson/TVL                       54.61  
  6 Birkmann, Chris           12 West Campus/GEL        55.87      55.44  
  7 Jolly, Kris               11 West Campus/GEL        57.29      57.09  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
   Div. IV-V: $ 1:57.36  2011        Ruben Lopez, Sierra                       
SJS At Large: @ 1:58.45                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Coffey, Wyatt             12 Oakdale/VOL          2:04.60    2:03.92Q 
  2 Wallace, Cory             12 Delta/CVCL           2:10.20    2:04.04  
  3 Gibson, Jordan            12 Ripon/TVL            2:02.30    2:04.07  
  4 Reinking, Jeff            11 Vista Del Lago/S     2:01.45    2:04.09  
  5 Morales, Gonzalo           9 Dixon/GEL            2:09.55    2:04.17  
  6 Madrigal, Pablo           12 Hughson/TVL          2:04.37    2:04.87  
  7 Flores, Julius            10 Patterson/WAC        2:14.72    2:10.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Grolle, Steven            10 Sonora/VOL           2:03.90    2:00.40Q 
  2 Brooks, Ian               10 Hughson/TVL          2:02.34    2:02.33q 
  3 Green, Josh               12 Mesa Verde/GEL       2:09.20    2:02.49q 
  4 Gutierrez, Cory           12 Union Mine/SVC       2:00.53    2:02.64q 
  5 Contreras, Isaias         11 Livingston/WAC       2:10.53    2:02.72q 
  6 French, Kylan             11 Mariposa/SL          2:12.34    2:06.90  
  7 Gomez, Antonio            11 Pacheco              2:17.05    2:14.21  
  8 Luney, Chris              11 Dixon/GEL            2:20.35    2:14.75  
  9 Wall, Riley               12 Amador/MLL                      2:22.70  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hinton, Kai               12 River City           1:59.46    1:58.87Q 
  2 Chavarry, Maurice         10 Sierra Ridge Aca     2:07.96    2:02.75q 
  3 Hollett, Joe              11 Bret Harte/MLL       2:02.83    2:03.81q 
  4 Williams, Juan            12 Sierra/VOL           2:06.50    2:08.09  
  5 Pishtoy, Bogdan           12 San Juan/SDL         2:10.69    2:09.25  
  6 Khokhlan, Oleg            12 Highlands/SDL        2:11.45    2:10.86  
  7 Pedersen, Dan             12 Golden Sierra/SD     2:17.20    2:21.75  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
   Div. IV-V: $ 14.21  2005        Val Dai 'Re, Buhach Colony                  
SJS At Large: @ 15.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Lyles, Cambron            10 El Dorado/SVC          16.06      15.99Q 
  2 Menor, Matt               12 Central Valley/W       17.08      16.95q 
  3 Adams, Sean               11 Sonora/VOL             16.39      16.97q 
  4 Prather, Michael          12 Union Mine/SVC         16.99      16.99q 
  5 Howze, Trey               10 Denair/SL              17.90      18.01  
  6 Turner, Ethan             12 Escalon/TVL            18.01      18.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Singh, Sangam             12 Livingston/WAC         16.11      16.02Q 
  2 Chelini, Vincent          11 River City             16.85      16.31q 
  3 Kelepi, Daniel            10 Patterson/WAC          15.80      16.46q 
  4 Valdes, Nicholas          10 Sierra/VOL             16.34      17.39  
  5 Soden, Alex               10 Golden Sierra/SD       17.36      17.45  
  6 Amaral, Jason             11 Big Valley Chris       17.12      17.48  
  7 Paulsen, Chris            11 Mesa Verde/GEL                    17.92  
  8 Perry, Max                12 Amador/MLL             16.53      18.23  
  9 Clark, Grant               9 Victory Christia       21.50      22.72  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Cramer, Austin            12 Argonaut/MLL           14.71    @ 14.65Q 
  2 Luckey, Gabriel           11 Capital Christia       16.54      16.24q 
  3 Johnson, Nathaniel        10 San Juan/SDL           17.12      17.00  
  4 Mirrassou, Trevor         12 Oakdale/VOL            16.15      17.01  
  5 Carlye, Ryan              12 Hughson/TVL            16.74      17.54  
  6 Reynaga, Alex             12 Riverbank/TVL          17.16      17.58  
  7 Elliot, Austin             9 Waterford/SL           20.46      20.56  
  8 Marker, Zack              12 Amador/MLL             16.31      21.55  
  9 Guizar, Oscar              9 Waterford/SL           20.99      24.66  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
   Div. IV-V: $ 38.52  2005        Val Dai 'Re, Buhach Colony                  
SJS At Large: @ 40.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Matt             11 El Dorado/SVC          40.56      40.91Q 
  2 Payne, Austin             12 Ceres/WAC              43.33      41.53q 
  3 Davis, Jarrade            12 Lindhurst/GEL          41.31      41.59q 
  4 Castaneda, Daniel         11 Livingston/WAC         43.99      43.37q 
  5 Burney, Ray               12 Riverbank/TVL          43.96      43.46q 
  6 Moreno, Andy              11 Livingston/WAC         43.40      45.47  
  7 Johnson, Davion            9 San Juan/SDL           46.90      46.21  
  8 Till, Josh                11 San Juan/SDL           47.32      46.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hazelwood, Corey          12 Calaveras/MLL          41.98      42.30Q 
  2 Pipion, Ethan             12 Vista Del Lago/S       40.36      43.03q 
  3 Amaral, Jason             11 Big Valley Chris       43.91      43.84  
  4 Avilla, Marcus            10 Manteca/VOL            43.18      44.05  
  5 Duron, Caleb              12 Hughson/TVL            43.50      44.11  
  6 Tomlinson, Jordan         12 East Union/VOL         44.25      44.24  
  7 Howze, Trey               10 Denair/SL              46.83      46.29  
  8 Lyles, Cambron            10 El Dorado/SVC                     47.94  
  9 Clark, Grant               9 Victory Christia       48.72      48.22  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cramer, Austin            12 Argonaut/MLL           39.93      41.98Q 
  2 Robertson, Austin         11 Vista Del Lago/S       42.64      42.97q 
  3 Carlye, Ryan              12 Hughson/TVL            43.83      43.59  
  4 Gallegos, Danny           11 Kimball (John C.       43.91      43.77  
  5 Patterson, Spencer        12 Amador/MLL                        43.78  
  6 Luckey, Gabriel           11 Capital Christia       45.09      45.28  
  7 Soden, Alex               10 Golden Sierra/SD       46.00      46.90  
  8 Angel, Victor             11 Dixon/GEL              49.16      47.35  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.94  1999        Vallejo                                     
   Div. IV-V: $ 42.74  2011        Sierra                                      
SJS At Large: @ 43.47                                                          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Riverbank/TVL  'A'                                  43.93      44.11Q 
     1) Burney, Ray 12                  2) Felix, Joaquin 11              
     3) Martinez, Robert 12             4) Manriquez, Gabe 9              
  2 El Dorado/SVC  'A'                                  43.88      44.30q 
     1) Bloss, Nick 10                  2) Ferges, Gabe 10                
     3) Vanduyn, Clayton 11             4) Derilo, Gabe 12                
  3 Manteca/VOL  'A'                                    44.76      44.59q 
     1) Basuil, Brandon 12              2) Lucas, Donavan 10              
     3) Gomez, Angel 11                 4) Smith, Eddie 11                
  4 Sierra/VOL  'A'                                     45.88      44.78  
     1) Matela, Kayson 12               2) Elijah, Emmanuel 11            
     3) Uwakwe, Nchekube 11             4) Brown, Tim 12                  
  5 San Juan/SDL  'A'                                   46.13      46.43  
     1) Gilliam, Jared 12               2) Johnson, Nathaniel 10          
     3) Richardson, Jeremy 11           4) Johnson, Kennie 12             
  6 Sierra Ridge-ROP/MVL/3/SJ  'A'                      46.65      46.75  
     1) Holmes, Kenneth 10              2) Henderson, Wade 10             
     3) Garnett, Darnell 10             4) Taylor, Devon 11               
  7 Vacaville Christian/SDL  'A'                        47.30      47.30  
     1) Osborne, Payton 11              2) Connor, James 10               
     3) Nguyen, Gary 11                 4) Beall, Tim 10                  
  8 Delta/CVCL  'A'                                     47.70      48.30  
     1) Gonzalez, Alejandro 11          2) Harding, Jay 12                
     3) Rivera, Ricky 12                4) Pitts, Michael 10              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC  'A'                              43.58      44.24Q 
     1) Adams, Brandon 12               2) Moore, Jaron 11                
     3) Ross, Aaron 11                  4) Whitmore, Elijah 10            
  2 Argonaut/MLL  'A'                                   44.15      44.68q 
     1) Merriman, Colton 11             2) King, Ryan 11                  
     3) Miguel, Mike 12                 4) Pingree, Devan 12              
  3 Highlands/SDL  'A'                                  46.99      44.92  
     1) Edwards, Ray 12                 2) Thomas, Jordan 12              
     3) Abalos, John 11                 4) Montgomery, Anthony 12         
  4 Central Catholic/WAC  'A'                           45.80      45.42  
     1) Morrison, Dylan 10              2) Olson, Cameron 10              
     3) Bockhahn, Blaine 10             4) Ringer, Matt 10                
  5 Calaveras/MLL  'A'                                  44.74      45.53  
     1) Harrison, Tristen 10            2) Carey, Jacob 11                
     3) Johnson, Zack 11                4) Hodgson, Kellen 11             
  6 Dixon/GEL  'A'                                      44.86      45.73  
     1) Tomelloso, Michael 12           2) Johnson, Isaiah 9              
     3) Duran, Jose 9                   4) Douglas, Roddrick 9            
  7 Marysville/GEL  'A'                                 46.34      46.00  
     1) Graves, Brandon 11              2) Buckner, Zachary 12            
     3) Campos, Ricky 10                4) Hannum, Cole 11                
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Patterson/WAC  'A'                                  43.36    @ 42.77Q 
     1) Carrie, Rajheem 12              2) Lawson, Rodney 12              
     3) East, Matthew 12                4) Delane, Rajaee 12              
  2 Vista Del Lago/SVC  'A'                             44.36      44.25q 
     1) Cooper, Chris 11                2) Canova, Trevor 12              
     3) Pipion, Ethan 12                4) Raymond, Matthew 11            
  3 East Union/VOL  'A'                                 44.56      44.38q 
     1) Aguilar, Marcos 11              2) Preston, Jeremiah 11           
     3) Zerbini, Angelo 11              4) Braiden, Tevyn 12              
  4 Livingston/WAC  'A'                                 46.71      44.72q 
     1) Ramos, Ricardo 12               2) Moreno, Andy 11                
     3) Garcia, Dylan 11                4) Perez, Brian 11                
  5 Hughson/TVL  'A'                                    45.08      45.07  
     1) Clayton, Travis 12              2) Guzman, Michael 12             
     3) Carlye, Ryan 12                 4) Duron, Tanner 10               
  6 Ripon/TVL  'A'                                      45.34      45.30  
     1) Davis, Justin 12                2) Vincent, Bryan 10              
     3) Thommes, Jesse 11               4) Gibson, Brayden 10             
  7 Big Valley Christian/CCAA  'A'                                 49.46  
     1) Barton, David 11                2) Constable, Jack 9              
     3) Castillon, Nick 9               4) Mendonsa, Elijah 9             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo                                   
   Div. IV-V: $ 3:23.10  2008        East Union                                
SJS At Large: @ 3:25.77                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 El Dorado/SVC  'A'                                3:31.41    3:30.19Q 
     1) Somers, Zach 12                 2) Gregg, Sean 11                 
     3) Bloss, Nick 10                  4) Johnson, Matt 11               
  2 Ceres/WAC  'A'                                    3:43.81    3:33.40q 
     1) Aceves, Eddie 11                2) Payne, Austin 12               
     3) Solis, Gabriel 10               4) Ramirez, Ryan 12               
  3 Riverbank/TVL  'A'                                3:34.42    3:34.96q 
     1) Burney, Ray 12                  2) Manriquez, Gabe 9              
     3) Torres, Christian 11            4) Martinez, Robert 12            
  4 Manteca/VOL  'A'                                  3:38.88    3:46.92  
     1) Basuil, Brandon 12              2) Crippin, Cameron 11            
     3) Lyons, Jordan 11                4) Pacheco, Rolland 12            
  5 Sierra Ridge-ROP/MVL/3/SJ  'A'                    3:43.52    3:49.04  
     1) Taylor, Devon 11                2) Fowler, Samuel 11              
     3) Portillo, Geovanny 10           4) Garnett, Darnell 10            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC  'A'                            3:29.66    3:29.50Q 
     1) Adams, Brandon 12               2) Ross, Aaron 11                 
     3) Johnson, Hyron 10               4) Whitmore, Elijah 10            
  2 Patterson/WAC  'A'                                3:35.97    3:30.06q 
     1) Carrie, Rajheem 12              2) Willis, Austin 12              
     3) East, Matthew 12                4) Lawson, Rodney 12              
  3 Calaveras/MLL  'A'                                3:39.85    3:34.46q 
     1) Elliot, Joe 11                  2) Bolton, Macklin 11             
     3) Hodgson, Kellen 11              4) Johnson, Zack 11               
  4 Livingston/WAC  'A'                               3:43.47    3:37.14  
     1) Deol, Gabe 12                   2) Garcia, Dylan 11               
     3) Moreno, Andy 11                 4) Castaneda, Daniel 11           
  5 Highlands/SDL  'A'                                3:50.63    3:52.61  
     1) Bulla, Joseph 9                 2) Fleming, Eric 12               
     3) Khokhlan, Oleg 12               4) Abalos, Aaron 12               
  6 San Juan/SDL  'A'                                 3:55.11    3:53.58  
     1) Gallegos, Lincoln 11            2) Gonzalez, Patrick 11           
     3) Till, Josh 11                   4) Pishtoy, Bogdan 12             
  7 Waterford/SL  'A'                                 4:08.46    3:56.67  
     1) Tak, Calvin 10                  2) Figueroa, Margarito 10         
     3) Tak, Sean 9                     4) Kumar, Andre 10                
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Vista Del Lago/SVC  'A'                           3:26.68    3:31.00Q 
     1) Kozlowski, Harry 11             2) Lemay, Nathan 11               
     3) Raymond, Matthew 11             4) Pipion, Ethan 12               
  2 Oakdale/VOL  'A'                                  3:42.40    3:32.60q 
     1) Coffey, Wyatt 12                2) Padilla, Erick 12              
     3) Flores, Joey 12                 4) Davis, Chris 10                
  3 Sierra/VOL  'A'                                   3:36.23    3:32.79q 
     1) Merilles, Mike 12               2) Thiara, Noveleen 10            
     3) Brown, Tim 12                   4) Supinger, Jake 10              
  4 Hughson/TVL  'A'                                  3:36.07    3:38.02  
     1) Sill, Dillon 12                 2) Guzman, Michael 12             
     3) Brooks, Ian 10                  4) Deal, Mason 11                 
  5 Ripon/TVL  'A'                                    3:40.56    3:43.28  
     1) Bailey, Kyle 10                 2) Thommes, Jesse 11              
     3) Vincent, Bryan 10               4) Gibson, Jordan 12              
  6 Mesa Verde/GEL  'A'                               3:52.06    3:48.47  
     1) Munoz, Ben 12                   2) Raga, Bjorne 12                
     3) Robles, William 12              4) Green, Josh 12                 
  7 Delta/CVCL  'A'                                   4:25.53    3:55.89  
     1) Allerson, Jared 11              2) Wallace, Cory 12               
     3) Gonzalez, Alejandro 11          4) Ventura, Freddy 11             
  8 Bradshaw Christian/SDL  'A'                       3:51.17    3:57.18  
     1) Fiksdal, Jake 11                2) Wynbrandt, Dayn 10             
     3) Williams, Kevin 10              4) Sanchez, Mario 10              
  9 Dixon/GEL  'A'                                    4:15.82    4:12.55  
     1) Morgan, Ryan 12                 2) Vidmar, Stephen 11             
     3) Angel, Victor 11                4) Johnson, Isaiah 9              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  SJ Section: *  7-01  2005        Aiona Key05/Darryl Feilbach97, Mesa Verde/Be
   Div. IV-V: $  7-01  2005        Aiona Key, Mesa Verde                       
SJS At Large: @  6-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Buckner, Zachary          12 Marysville/GEL       5-06.00        SCR  
Flight  1  
  1 Hernandez, Manuel         12 Oakdale/VOL          6-02.00    6-07.00@  10   
  2 McCovery, Londeen         12 Cosumnes Oaks        6-06.00    6-05.00@   8   
  3 Carlye, Ryan              12 Hughson/TVL          6-04.00    6-01.00@   6   
  4 Osborne, Payton           11 Vacaville Christ     6-02.00    5-11.00    3   
  4 Chelini, Vincent          11 River City           6-00.00    5-11.00    3   
  6 Knight, Alex              12 Golden Sierra/SD     5-11.00   J5-11.00    1   
  7 Meyer, Jacob              12 Ceres/WAC            6-00.00   J5-11.00  
  8 Amoruso, Angelo           12 Tioga/MVL            5-08.00   J5-11.00  
  9 Johnson, Matt             11 El Dorado/SVC        6-02.00    5-09.00  
 10 Graef, Chris              12 Summerville/MLL      5-10.00   J5-09.00  
 11 Johnson, Zack             11 Calaveras/MLL        5-10.00   J5-09.00  
 11 Brooks, Anthony           10 Modesto Christia     5-06.00   J5-09.00  
 13 Alves, Chandler           11 Kimball (John C.     5-10.00   J5-09.00  
 14 Johnson, Kennie           12 San Juan/SDL         5-06.00    5-07.00  
 14 Ruelas, Saul              12 Lathrop/VOL          5-08.00    5-07.00  
 14 Belasco, Aaron            10 Pacheco              5-06.00    5-07.00  
 17 Hannum, Cole              11 Marysville/GEL       5-06.00    5-05.00  
 17 Paulsen, Chris            11 Mesa Verde/GEL       5-06.00    5-05.00  
 17 Vincent, Bryan            10 Ripon/TVL            5-06.00    5-05.00  
 17 French, Kylan             11 Mariposa/SL          5-04.00    5-05.00  
 17 Raga, Bjorne              12 Mesa Verde/GEL       5-08.00    5-05.00  
 -- Johnson, Caden            11 Ceres/WAC            5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
  SJ Section: *    51-06  2006        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin (S)              
   Div. IV-V: $ 48-07.25  2007        Ray Green, Ceres                         
SJS At Large: @    44-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Price, Dylan              11 Delhi/SL            39-02.00   38-00.50   0.6 
  2 Campos, Ricky             10 Marysville/GEL      36-06.00   37-02.50   1.1 
  3 Rivera, Jason             12 Capital Christia    38-00.50   36-07.00   1.3 
  4 De los santos, Bert       10 Waterford/SL        35-10.50   36-06.50   0.8 
  5 Knight, Alex              12 Golden Sierra/SD    38-00.00   36-05.00   1.7 
  6 Goehring, David            9 Jim Elliot Chris    36-06.00   36-02.00   0.2 
Flight  2  
  1 Guzman, Michael           12 Hughson/TVL         40-11.50   41-04.50  +0.0 
  2 Matela, Kayson            12 Sierra/VOL          41-04.50   40-11.50   1.4 
  3 Norman, Clay              11 Calaveras/MLL       40-04.00   40-01.50   0.6 
  4 Rigato, Ryan              12 Linden/MLL          40-08.50   39-07.00   0.9 
  5 Nkwocha, Lechi             9 Manteca/VOL         41-03.75   39-03.25   1.6 
  6 Mora, Jarod               10 Modesto Christia    40-06.50   38-01.00   1.3 
Flight  3  
  1 Perez, Jonathan           12 Galt                45-00.00   44-09.50@  2.0  10   
  2 Willis, Austin            12 Patterson/WAC       42-06.50   43-06.50   2.0   8   
  3 Alvarez, Evan             12 Linden/MLL          43-05.50   43-05.75   1.5   6   
  4 Wright 111, Tommy         12 Los Banos           43-02.00   43-04.50   1.8   4   
  5 Singh, Sangam             12 Livingston/WAC      43-03.00   43-03.00  +0.0   2   
  6 Van de Streek, Derek      11 Kimball (John C.    41-10.50   43-02.00  +0.0   1   
  7 Martinez, Robert          12 Riverbank/TVL       42-09.75   41-00.00   2.1 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  SJ Section: * 65-10.50  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
   Div. IV-V: $    55-09  2010        Albert Millan, Livingston                
SJS At Large: @    49-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Arana, Fabian             10 Riverbank/TVL       40-01.25   42-03.50  
  2 Brown, Dajon              11 San Juan/SDL        36-06.00   38-07.25  
  3 Clayton, Travis           12 Hughson/TVL         39-00.00   37-10.75  
  4 Silveira, Matt            11 Escalon/TVL                    36-01.25  
  5 Brooks, Brandon           11 Woodland Christi    33-01.00   31-09.75  
Flight  2  
  1 Chavez, Christian         12 Central Valley/W    44-02.50   51-09.25@   8   
  2 Spinardi, Luke            10 Vacaville Christ    41-10.00   43-04.50  
  3 Graves, Brandon           11 Marysville/GEL      43-00.75   42-02.25  
  4 Hatton, Anthony           12 Tioga/MVL           41-03.00   41-09.75  
  5 Hoyt, Austin              12 Argonaut/MLL        44-05.00   41-08.25  
  6 Contreras, Juan           12 Delhi/SL            40-09.00   40-06.00  
  7 Lewis, Ryan               11 Cosumnes Oaks       40-07.00   39-03.50  
  8 Montez, Andrew            11 El Dorado/SVC       41-06.00   39-03.25  
Flight  3  
  1 Guzman, Aldo              12 Livingston/WAC      50-08.75   53-02.00@  10   
  2 Fender, Josh              12 Liberty Ranc        49-06.50   50-11.75@   6   
  3 Wilson, Bret              12 Sierra/VOL          49-05.50   50-04.25@   4   
  4 Daigle, Joseph            12 East Union/VOL      49-03.00   49-09.00@   2   
  5 Crocker, Cameron          12 Amador/MLL          50-03.00   46-06.75    1   
  6 Malungahu, Joe            12 Kimball (John C.    45-09.00   46-04.25  
  7 Kotowski, Frank           12 Bret Harte/MLL      45-02.75   45-06.00  
  8 Zazhitskiy, Roman         11 Mesa Verde/GEL      46-05.00   43-10.25  
 -- Howard, Bryce             12 Los Banos           44-08.00       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale/VOL                 21        2) Kimball (John C.)/VOL      14   
    2) Vista Del Lago/SVC          14        4) East Union/VOL             10   
    5) Cosumnes Oaks/SVC            8        6) Livingston/WAC              6   
    6) Tioga/MVL                    6        8) Hilmar/TVL                  4   
    8) Patterson/WAC                4       10) Calaveras/MLL               2   
   10) Sierra/VOL                   2       12) El Dorado/SVC               1   
   12) Riverbank/TVL                1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Livingston/WAC              12        2) Oakdale/VOL                10   
    2) Galt/SVC                    10        4) Patterson/WAC               8   
    4) Cosumnes Oaks/SVC            8        4) Central Valley/WAC          8   
    7) Linden/MLL                   6        7) Liberty Ranch/SVC           6   
    7) Hughson/TVL                  6       10) Sierra/VOL                  4   
   10) Los Banos/WAC                4       12) Vacaville Christian/SDL     3   
   12) River City/SVC               3       14) East Union/VOL              2   
   15) Kimball (John C.)/VOL        1       15) Golden Sierra/SDL           1   
   15) Amador/MLL                   1