Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2013 08:22 PM
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
           Division IV-V Trials and Finals  - 5/14/2013 to 5/16/2013           
                         Sierra High School (Manteca)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.91  1999        Vallejo                                     
   Div. IV-V: $ 42.74  2011        Sierra, Sierra                              
SJS At Large: @ 43.44                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sierra/VOL  'A'                                     $ 42.50Q  3 
  2 Kimball (John C.)/Vol  'A'                          @ 43.03Q  2 
  3 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC  'A'                              @ 43.13Q  1 
  4 El Dorado/SVC  'A'                                    44.01q  1 
  5 Patterson/WAC  'A'                                    44.15q  2 
  6 Weston Ranch/VOL  'A'                                 44.23q  2 
  7 San Juan/SDL  'A'                                     44.65q  3 
  8 Calaveras/MLL  'A'                                    45.09q  1 
  9 Marysville/GEL  'A'                                   45.12q  2 
 10 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)  'A'                          45.24   3 
 11 Riverbank/TVL  'A'                                    45.31   2 
 12 Modesto Christian/TVL  'A'                            45.52   3 
 13 Hughson/TVL  'A'                                      45.92   2 
 14 Delhi/SL  'A'                                         47.27   3 
 15 Waterford/SL  'A'                                     47.39   3 
 16 Vacaville Christian/SDL  'A'                          47.53   1 
 17 Highlands/SDL  'A'                                    48.08   2 
 18 Big Valley Christian/CCAA  'A'                        48.43   3 
 19 Sacramento Country Day/SMAL  'A'                      48.48   3 
 20 Linden/MLL  'A'                                       50.95   2 
 -- West Campus/GEL  'A'                                    DNF   1 
 -- Central Catholic/WAC  'A'                               DNF   1 
 -- Capital Christian/GEL  'A'                               DQ   2  Zone 3
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        Merrill West                                
   Div. IV-V: $ 49.16  2012        Cosumnes Oaks/SVC, Cosumnes Oaks            
SJS At Large: @ 49.78                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC  'A'                              $ 48.95Q  3 
  2 Oakdale/VOL  'A'                                    $ 49.10Q  2 
  3 Kimball (John C.)/Vol  'A'                            50.43Q  1 
  4 East Union/VOL  'A'                                   50.70q  1 
  5 Modesto Christian/TVL  'A'                            50.97q  3 
  6 Capital Christian/GEL  'A'                            51.18q  3 
  7 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)  'A'                          51.69q  2 
  8 El Dorado/SVC  'A'                                    52.17q  3 
  9 Golden Sierra/SDL  'A'                                52.91q  1 
 10 Calaveras/MLL  'A'                                    53.24   1 
 11 Marysville/GEL  'A'                                   53.26   2 
 12 Hughson/TVL  'A'                                      53.39   1 
 13 Los Banos/WAC  'A'                                    53.65   2 
 14 Lindhurst/GEL  'A'                                    53.88   3 
 15 Argonaut/MLL  'A'                                     54.23   2 
 16 Riverbank/TVL  'A'                                    55.19   3 
 17 Livingston  'A'                                       55.28   1 
 18 Highlands/SDL  'A'                                    56.09   1 
 19 Waterford/SL  'A'                                     56.70   2 
 -- Ceres/WAC  'A'                                           DQ   2  Zone 3
 -- San Juan/SDL  'A'                                        DQ   3  Zone 3
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
   Div. IV-V: $ 14.21  2005        Val Dai 'Re, Buhach Colony                  
SJS At Large: @ 15.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Warwick, James            12 Modesto Christia       @ 14.78Q -0.4  4 
  2 Lyles, Cambron            11 El Dorado/SVC            15.34Q  0.6  3 
  3 Chelini, Vincent          12 River City               15.55Q  0.5  2  15.543
  4 Luckey, Gabriel           12 Capital Christia         15.55Q -0.1  1  15.548
  5 Dumetz, Mailk             11 River City             @ 14.89q -0.4  4 
  6 Valdes, Nicholas          11 Sierra/VOL               15.67q -0.1  1 
  7 Boerstra, Noah             9 Vista Del La             15.68q  0.6  3 
  8 Soeung, Brandon           11 Kimball (John C.         15.77q  0.5  2 
  9 Johnson, Nathaniel        11 San Juan/SDL             16.08  -0.1  1 
 10 Dray, Tristan             10 Ceres/WAC                16.14  -0.4  4 
 11 Bassi, Harkiat            12 Lathrop/VOL              16.17   0.6  3 
 12 Amaral, Jason                Big Valley Chris         16.74   0.5  2 
 13 Perez, Adam               11 Pacheco                  16.80  -0.1  1 
 14 Howze, Trey               11 Denair/SL                17.08  -0.1  1 
 15 Soden, Alex               11 Golden Sierra/SD         17.81   0.5  2 
 16 Harris, Hudson            10 Hilmar/TVL               17.86   0.5  2 
 17 Hansen, Caleb              9 Escalon/TVL              17.88  -0.4  4 
 18 Paulsen, Chris            12 Mesa Verde/GEL           17.89  -0.1  1 
 19 Barbontin, Ivan           10 Patterson/WAC            17.98  -0.4  4 
 20 Ricardo, Joseph           11 Bradshaw Christi         18.68   0.6  3 
 21 Torres, Daniel            10 Gustine                  18.90   0.6  3 
 22 Hernandez, David          11 Delhi/SL                 19.59  -0.4  4 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.69  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
   Div. IV-V: $ 14.69  2009        T'Keyah Birkley, Foothill                   
SJS At Large: @ 15.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Olusola, Fiyin            12 Cosumnes Oaks          @ 15.30Q -0.2  2 
  2 Tubbs, Lexi               11 Modesto Christia       @ 15.50Q  0.8  3 
  3 Ford, Bryce               12 Ceres/WAC              @ 15.64Q -0.6  1 
  4 Jenkins, Chloe            12 Kimball (John C.       @ 15.67q -0.6  1 
  5 Pennington, Dezirae       11 Oakdale/VOL              15.95q -0.2  2 
  6 Smith, Gykisha            11 Ceres/WAC                16.02q  0.8  3 
  7 Hoyt, Makayla              9 El Dorado/SVC            16.70q  0.8  3 
  8 Spence, Taylor            12 Ripon/TVL                16.83q -0.2  2 
  9 Brehmer, Kiahna           11 Kimball (John C.         17.09q -0.6  1 
 10 Watts, Samantha           12 Denair/SL                17.67  -0.2  2 
 11 Poseley, Giana            11 Golden Sierra/SD         17.68   0.8  3 
 12 Olson, Dani               10 Hilmar/TVL               17.69  -0.6  1 
 13 Airola, Kelly             11 Calaveras/MLL            18.12   0.8  3 
 14 Garibay, Lymbny           12 Livingston               18.49  -0.6  1 
 15 Palomino, Viani           11 Dixon/GEL                18.98   0.8  3 
 16 Gibson, Haley             11 Marysville/GEL           19.08  -0.2  2 
 17 Cramer, Lexi              12 Argonaut/MLL             19.67  -0.6  1 
 18 Taylor, Niki              12 Waterford/SL             20.16  -0.2  2 
 19 Ramus, Phyleshon           9 Marysville/GEL           21.24   0.8  3 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
   Div. IV-V: $ 49.12  2008        Abdiel Martines-Ramos, East Union           
SJS At Large: @ 50.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Van de Streek, Derek      12 Kimball (John C.       @ 49.44Q  1 
  2 Whitmore, Elijah          11 Cosumnes Oaks            50.55Q  4 
  3 Sawyerr, Devan            12 West Campus/GEL          50.56Q  2 
  4 VanDyke, Alex             11 Cosumnes Oaks            51.16Q  3 
  5 Olson, Cameron            11 Central Catholic         50.96q  2 
  6 Bolton, Macklin           12 Calaveras/MLL            51.43q  4 
  7 Davis, Christopher        11 Oakdale/VOL              51.73q  3 
  8 Ross, Aaron               12 Cosumnes Oaks            52.08q  1 
  9 Munoz, Jose               10 Ripon/TVL                52.24q  1 
 10 McCann, Mitch             10 Vista Del La             52.30   4 
 11 Garcia, Dylan             12 Livingston               52.40   2 
 12 Elliot, Craig                Big Valley Chris         52.81   3 
 13 Deal, Mason               12 Hughson/TVL              53.51   2 
 14 Purdum, Smith             12 Union Mine/SVC           53.71   3 
 15 Horak, Jonathan           11 Summerville/MLL          54.32   1 
 16 Cheney, Evan              10 Bradshaw Christi         54.43   1  54.426
 17 Joseph, Mark              10 Pacheco                  54.43   4  54.430
 18 Oseguera, Jorge           12 Lindhurst/GEL            54.45   1 
 19 Avalos, Deo                9 Golden Sierra/SD         55.95   2 
 20 Barron, Dante             12 Turlock Christia         56.01   4 
 21 Sanchez, Alejandro        10 Dixon/GEL                56.18   4 
 22 Till, Josh                12 San Juan/SDL             56.69   3 
 23 Hernried, Ben             12 Sacramento Count         59.46   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
   Div. IV-V: $ 57.63  2008        Taryn Garza, Modesto Christian              
SJS At Large: @ 59.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pipion, Caprina           10 Vista Del La             59.83Q  3 
  2 Cook, Haley               10 East Union/VOL           59.85Q  1 
  3 Pizzuti, Arianna           9 El Dorado/SVC          1:02.80Q  2 
  4 Simon, Heaven             10 Central Valley/W       1:00.69q  3 
  5 Tate, Sabrina             10 El Dorado/SVC          1:00.91q  1 
  6 Morris, Haley             11 Hughson/TVL            1:03.30q  3 
  7 Strope, Makenna           10 Kimball (John C.       1:03.50q  1 
  8 Moore, Stephanie           9 Modesto Christia       1:04.14q  2 
  9 Merrill, Bryn              9 Calaveras/MLL          1:05.57q  2 
 10 Nguyen, Kristy            12 Kimball (John C.       1:05.96   1 
 11 Laroa, Olivia              9 Bradshaw Christi       1:06.15   1 
 12 Wallers, Dallas           11 Waterford/SL           1:06.68   2 
 13 Brown, Clara               9 Capital Christia       1:07.14   2 
 14 Cole, Jamie               10 Mesa Verde/GEL         1:07.80   3 
 15 Halsted, Makenzie          9 Marysville/GEL         1:08.14   3 
 16 Myhre, Britni              9 Amador/MLL             1:09.09   3 
 17 Vargas, Perla             10 Ceres/WAC              1:10.01   1 
 18 Lundgren, Maddy              Big Valley Chris       1:10.73   3 
 19 Johnson, Kash'ay          11 San Juan/SDL           1:12.95   3 
 20 Moore, Kiren              11 Mariposa/SL            1:13.08   3 
 21 Christensen, Kat          11 Mariposa/SL            1:15.00   2 
 22 Litvinov, Karina          10 Highlands/SDL          1:15.03   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
   Div. IV-V: $ 10.79  2008        Gregory Turner, River City                  
SJS At Large: @ 11.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mcdonald, john            10 Weston Ranch/VOL       @ 10.94Q  0.3  4 
  2 Elijah, Emmanuel          12 Sierra/VOL             @ 11.02Q -0.3  3 
  3 Vega, Rey                 12 Central Catholic         11.13Q -0.3  2 
  4 Garnder, Ja'quan          11 Central Valley/W         11.22Q  1.0  1 
  5 Uwakwe, Nchekube          12 Sierra/VOL               11.20q -0.3  2 
  6 Willhite, Kaelin          12 Cosumnes Oaks            11.23q -0.3  2 
  7 Allen, Gaige              11 Kimball (John C.         11.24q -0.3  3 
  8 Maloney, Joe              12 Sonora/VOL               11.31q  1.0  1 
  9 Bagsby, Dawand            12 San Juan/SDL             11.35q  0.3  4  11.346
 10 Mehler, Thomas            12 Marysville/GEL           11.35   0.3  4  11.348
 11 Mixon, Lourinzo           11 Patterson/WAC            11.39   1.0  1 
 12 Moore, Jaron              12 Cosumnes Oaks            11.43  -0.3  3 
 13 Carter, Tieri             12 San Juan/SDL             11.53  -0.3  2 
 14 Dumetz, Mailk             11 River City               11.55   0.3  4 
 15 Manriquez, Gabe           10 Riverbank/TVL            11.61  -0.3  2 
 16 Merriman, Colton          12 Argonaut/MLL             11.62  -0.3  3 
 17 Duron, Tanner             11 Hughson/TVL              11.64   0.3  4 
 18 Brooks, Anthony           11 Modesto Christia         11.65   1.0  1 
 19 Piel, Jake                11 Bret Harte/MLL           11.69  -0.3  3 
 20 Kirk, Quinton             12 Capital Christia         11.75   1.0  1 
 21 Bennett-Smith, Morgan     12 Sacramento Count         11.76  -0.3  2 
 22 Portillo, Malik           11 Turlock Christia         11.81  -0.3  3 
 23 Alvarez, Ryan             11 Mesa Verde/GEL           11.83   1.0  1 
 24 Cooper, Malachi           12 San Juan/SDL             11.85  -0.3  2 
 25 Bennet, Cameron           10 Amador/MLL               11.97  -0.3  3 
 26 Kumar, Andre              11 Waterford/SL             12.07   0.3  4 
 27 Elliot, Daniel               Big Valley Chris         12.56   1.0  1 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
   Div. IV-V: $ 12.27  2012        Shakira Lewis, Sierra/VOL                   
SJS At Large: @ 12.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mcgee, Natsumi            10 Cosumnes Oaks          $ 12.08Q  0.5  3 
  2 Brown, Me'che             12 Oakdale/VOL            @ 12.50Q +0.0  1 
  3 McNeal, Jordan            10 East Union/VOL         @ 12.51Q -1.3  2 
  4 Tubbs, Lexi               11 Modesto Christia         12.83q  0.5  3 
  5 Jones, Zenobie            12 Lindhurst/GEL            12.85q +0.0  1 
  6 Moody, Amber              10 Kimball (John C.         13.01q +0.0  1 
  7 Kandeh, Gloria             9 Pacheco                  13.09q -1.3  2 
  8 Becker, Alexis            12 Cosumnes Oaks            13.10q -1.3  2 
  9 Jones, Stevie             12 Capital Christia         13.26q +0.0  1  13.251
 10 Koplin, Ashley            10 Waterford/SL             13.26  -1.3  2  13.254
 11 Smith, Keiloni             9 Los Banos                13.28  +0.0  1 
 12 Labry, Jasmine            12 Gustine                  13.35   0.5  3 
 13 Brown, Rebecca            11 Golden Sierra/SD         13.46  -1.3  2 
 14 Griffin, Ramia             9 Bradshaw Christi         13.48   0.5  3 
 15 Hernandez, Sherlyn        11 Central Valley/W         13.51  +0.0  1 
 16 Matsumura, Taylour        11 Woodland Christi         13.54  +0.0  1 
 17 Slightam, Sara            10 El Dorado/SVC            13.55   0.5  3  13.541
 18 Watts, Samantha           12 Denair/SL                13.55  -1.3  2  13.543
 19 Garcia, Sabrina           10 Riverbank/TVL            13.55   0.5  3  13.544
 20 Cranshaw, Jasmine         12 Capital Christia         13.64  +0.0  1 
 21 Anderson, Kimberly        11 Calaveras/MLL            13.83   0.5  3  13.826
 22 Ark-Majiyagbe, Deborah I  10 Calaveras/MLL            13.83   0.5  3  13.829
 23 Oseguera, Celina          12 Linden/MLL               13.87  -1.3  2 
 24 Olson, Dani               10 Hilmar/TVL               13.90  -1.3  2 
 25 Castro, Sara              10 Highlands/SDL            13.92  -1.3  2 
 26 Towne, Amanda             10 Jim Elliot Chris         15.36  +0.0  1 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
   Div. IV-V: $ 1:57.36  2011        Ruben Lopez, Sierra                       
SJS At Large: @ 1:58.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, Ian               11 Hughson/TVL            1:59.42Q  3 
  2 Bates, Boone              11 El Dorado/SVC          2:01.55Q  1 
  3 Grolle, Steven            11 Sonora/VOL             2:01.58Q  2 
  4 Hollett, Joe              12 Bret Harte/MLL         1:59.53q  3 
  5 Morales, Gonzalo          10 Dixon/GEL              1:59.57q  3 
  6 Raymond, David            10 Vista Del La           2:01.94q  2 
  7 Contreras, Isaias         12 Livingston             2:02.21q  1 
  8 Torres, Christian         12 Riverbank/TVL          2:02.35q  2 
  9 Boblet, Tristan           11 Bret Harte/MLL         2:02.38q  2 
 10 Herrera, Phillip          12 Manteca/VOL            2:02.63   3 
 11 Norling, Alex             10 Ripon/TVL              2:04.11   1 
 12 Reinking, Jeff            12 Vista Del La           2:05.07   1 
 13 Macias, Isaac             12 Manteca/VOL            2:05.61   3 
 14 Lira, Johnny              11 Pacheco                2:05.87   2 
 15 Frankel, Jacob            12 Sacramento Count       2:07.93   1 
 16 Nelson-Haven, Brando      10 Tioga/MVL              2:08.91   1 
 17 Millan, Diego             12 Livingston             2:09.86   2 
 18 Little, Ryan              12 Golden Sierra/SD       2:10.34   2 
 19 Avalos, Deo                9 Golden Sierra/SD       2:10.90   3 
 20 De los santos, Bert       11 Waterford/SL           2:13.18   3 
 21 Horak, Jonathan           11 Summerville/MLL        2:13.41   1 
 22 Carter, Darryn            10 West Campus/GEL        2:14.98   3 
 23 Winslow, Devon            10 West Campus/GEL        2:15.62   2 
 24 Weaver, Vandon            10 Denair/SL              2:20.57   1 
 25 Cervantes, Erick          10 Turlock Christia       2:21.22   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
   Div. IV-V: $ 2:17.57  2012        Hannah Hull, Calaveras/MLL                
SJS At Large: @ 2:19.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Love, Savannah            11 River City             2:24.74Q  2 
  2 Moore, Stephanie           9 Modesto Christia       2:26.46Q  1 
  3 Gocke, Alayna              9 Vista Del La           2:29.04Q  3 
  4 Karnaze, Anastasia         9 Amador/MLL             2:25.91q  2 
  5 Roberts, Rachel           11 Capital Christia       2:26.22q  2 
  6 Chevreuil, Lucie          10 Vista Del La           2:28.80q  1 
  7 Loayza, Francesca         11 Kimball (John C.       2:28.87q  1 
  8 Robinson, Claudia          9 Dixon/GEL              2:29.38q  2 
  9 Podbielski, Anne          11 Bradshaw Christi       2:30.31q  3 
 10 Carretero, Cecilia        12 Ceres/WAC              2:30.61   3 
 11 Perrone, Anna             10 Oakdale/VOL            2:31.30   3 
 12 Herroz, Heavyn             9 Hughson/TVL            2:31.56   1 
 13 Loverin, Sheridan M       11 Calaveras/MLL          2:31.92   1 
 14 Reis, Denise              11 Livingston             2:33.75   2 
 15 Keylon, Alexis            12 Ripon/TVL              2:34.57   3 
 16 Vaughan, Maliya           10 West Campus/GEL        2:37.10   2 
 17 Backovich, Kaileen        11 Amador/MLL             2:41.50   3 
 18 Lamoreaux, Blake          10 Manteca/VOL            2:41.82   1 
 19 Wallers, Dallas           11 Waterford/SL           2:42.03   3 
 20 DaLuz, Rosemary           12 Delhi/SL               2:42.05   3 
 21 Rigney, Kenzie               Big Valley Chris       2:42.91   1 
 22 Klotz, Shannon            10 Bradshaw Christi       2:43.76   1 
 23 VanAndel, Renee            9 Delta/CVCL             2:43.80   2 
 24 Romo, Alicia               9 Highlands/SDL          2:47.87   2 
 25 Hartsog, Sierra           10 Mariposa/SL            2:50.01   2 
 26 De Haro, Yadira           12 Livingston             2:52.38   3 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
   Div. IV-V: $ 38.52  2005        Val Dai 'Re, Buhach Colony                  
SJS At Large: @ 40.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matt             12 El Dorado/SVC            40.41Q  2 
  2 Warwick, James            12 Modesto Christia         40.57Q  1 
  3 Lyles, Cambron            11 El Dorado/SVC            41.94Q  3 
  4 Chelini, Vincent          12 River City               41.45q  1 
  5 Valdes, Nicholas          11 Sierra/VOL               41.93q  2 
  6 Luckey, Gabriel           12 Capital Christia         41.95q  2 
  7 Perez, Adam               11 Pacheco                  42.54q  2 
  8 Avilla, Marcus            11 Manteca/VOL              42.73q  3 
  9 Amaral, Jason                Big Valley Chris         43.22q  3 
 10 Castaneda, Daniel         12 Livingston               43.30   1 
 11 Harris, Hudson            10 Hilmar/TVL               43.50   3 
 12 Pulos, Nicholas           12 East Union/VOL           43.57   1 
 13 Howze, Trey               11 Denair/SL                44.05   2 
 14 Johnson, Davion           10 San Juan/SDL             44.49   1 
 15 Stendardo, Devondre       10 Hughson/TVL              44.57   3 
 16 Bulla, Joseph             10 Highlands/SDL            44.59   1 
 17 Colby, Jordan             12 West Campus/GEL          45.46   2 
 18 Till, Josh                12 San Juan/SDL             45.84   2 
 19 Bankhead, Terry           12 Marysville/GEL           47.94   3 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.57  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
   Div. IV-V: $ 43.44  2008        Latrisha Jordan, Central Valley             
SJS At Large: @ 46.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Chloe            12 Kimball (John C.       @ 46.11Q  2 
  2 Ford, Bryce               12 Ceres/WAC                46.71Q  3 
  3 Pennington, Dezirae       11 Oakdale/VOL              46.72Q  1 
  4 Simon, Heaven             10 Central Valley/W         47.13q  3 
  5 Spence, Taylor            12 Ripon/TVL                47.47q  2 
  6 Ross, Rayelle             12 River City               47.59q  3 
  7 Olusola, Fiyin            12 Cosumnes Oaks            48.87q  1 
  8 Hoyt, Makayla              9 El Dorado/SVC            49.20q  3 
  9 Poseley, Giana            11 Golden Sierra/SD         49.26q  3 
 10 Frydenlund, Nicole        10 Vista Del La             50.43   2 
 11 Airola, Kelly             11 Calaveras/MLL            51.40   3 
 12 Brehmer, Kiahna           11 Kimball (John C.         51.65   2 
 13 Richardson, Haley         10 Riverbank/TVL            51.95   1 
 14 Valencia, Kenadee          9 Hughson/TVL              52.79   1 
 15 Sandoval, Carmen          12 Livingston               52.92   1 
 16 Palomino, Viani           11 Dixon/GEL                53.11   2 
 17 Myhre, Britni              9 Amador/MLL               53.66   1 
 18 Watts, Samantha           12 Denair/SL                54.18   2 
 19 Gibson, Haley             11 Marysville/GEL           54.28   3 
 20 Brown, Clara               9 Capital Christia         54.52   2 
 21 Taylor, Niki              12 Waterford/SL             55.53   1 
 22 Robinson, Montequila      11 San Juan/SDL             56.89   3 
 23 Coetzee, Maylene           9 Golden Sierra/SD         58.39   3 
 24 Helmig, Nadja             12 Calaveras/MLL            59.36   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
   Div. IV-V: $ 21.91  2008        Gregory Turner, River City                  
SJS At Large: @ 22.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mcdonald, john            10 Weston Ranch/VOL       @ 22.11Q  1.5  3 
  2 Vega, Rey                 12 Central Catholic         22.78Q -0.5  2 
  3 Elijah, Emmanuel          12 Sierra/VOL               22.95Q  0.2  1 
  4 Sawyerr, Devan            12 West Campus/GEL          22.48q  1.5  3 
  5 Jackson, Damon            11 Kimball (John C.         22.68q  1.5  3 
  6 Olson, Cameron            11 Central Catholic         22.96q  0.2  1 
  7 Mixon, Lourinzo           11 Patterson/WAC            22.98q  0.2  1 
  8 Whitmore, Elijah          11 Cosumnes Oaks            23.22q -0.5  2 
  9 Bagsby, Dawand            12 San Juan/SDL             23.28q  1.5  3 
 10 Ross, Aaron               12 Cosumnes Oaks            23.60  -0.5  2 
 11 Manriquez, Gabe           10 Riverbank/TVL            23.62   1.5  3  23.616
 12 Sapiandante, Rene         11 River City               23.62   0.2  1  23.617
 13 Brooks, Anthony           11 Modesto Christia         23.71   0.2  1 
 14 Johnson, Nathaniel        11 San Juan/SDL             23.77  -0.5  2 
 15 Duron, Tanner             11 Hughson/TVL              23.87   0.2  1 
 16 Portillo, Malik           11 Turlock Christia         23.91   1.5  3 
 17 Bennet, Cameron           10 Amador/MLL               24.04   0.2  1 
 18 Cooper, Malachi           12 San Juan/SDL             24.05   0.2  1 
 19 Merriman, Colton          12 Argonaut/MLL             24.10  -0.5  2 
 20 Taylor, Jason              9 Capital Christia         24.28  -0.5  2 
 21 Graves, Brandon           12 Marysville/GEL           24.34   1.5  3 
 22 Bennett-Smith, Morgan     12 Sacramento Count         24.54  -0.5  2 
 23 Elliot, Daniel               Big Valley Chris         26.28   0.2  1 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
   Div. IV-V: $ 25.58  2005        Carly Whitney, Calaveras                    
SJS At Large: @ 25.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mcgee, Natsumi            10 Cosumnes Oaks          $ 24.71Q  0.8  4 
  2 Royster-West, Renee       11 Weston Ranch/VOL         26.70Q -1.1  3 
  3 McNeal, Jordan            10 East Union/VOL           26.78Q  0.4  1 
  4 Pipion, Caprina           10 Vista Del La             26.93Q -0.7  2 
  5 Both, Regan                9 Manteca/VOL              26.87q  0.8  4  26.864
  6 Moody, Amber              10 Kimball (John C.         26.87q -1.1  3  26.870
  7 Cook, Haley               10 East Union/VOL           27.31q -1.1  3 
  8 Mires, Aryana             12 Livingston               27.39q  0.4  1 
  9 Simon, Heaven             10 Central Valley/W         27.43q -0.7  2 
 10 Jones, Stevie             12 Capital Christia         27.51  -1.1  3 
 11 Kandeh, Gloria             9 Pacheco                  27.60   0.8  4 
 12 Garcia, Sabrina           10 Riverbank/TVL            27.70   0.4  1 
 13 Gaines, Lailoni            9 Modesto Christia         27.75   0.8  4 
 14 Brown, Rebecca            11 Golden Sierra/SD         27.84   0.4  1 
 15 Pizzuti, Arianna           9 El Dorado/SVC            27.95  -0.7  2 
 16 Jones, Zenobie            12 Lindhurst/GEL            28.01  -0.7  2 
 17 Roberts, Rachel           11 Capital Christia         28.16   0.8  4 
 18 Oseguera, Celina          12 Linden/MLL               28.58   0.8  4 
 19 Rivers, Leone             10 Escalon/TVL              28.70  -1.1  3 
 20 Griffin, Ramia             9 Bradshaw Christi         28.86  -0.7  2  28.853
 21 Matsumura, Taylour        11 Woodland Christi         28.86   0.4  1  28.858
 22 Suden, Kate               11 Argonaut/MLL             29.09   0.8  4 
 23 Watts, Samantha           12 Denair/SL                29.14  -0.7  2 
 24 Dutrey, Camryn             9 Mariposa/SL              29.38   0.4  1 
 25 Wever, Abigail            11 Golden Sierra/SD         29.69  -1.1  3 
 26 Yagi, Mikayla              9 Turlock Christia         30.22  -1.1  3 
 27 Crook, Emily                 Big Valley Chris         33.18   0.4  1 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:13.61  1999        Vallejo                                   
   Div. IV-V: $ 3:23.10  2008        East Union, East Union                    
SJS At Large: @ 3:25.60                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC  'A'                              3:26.26Q  3 
  2 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)  'A'                        3:31.04Q  1 
  3 El Dorado/SVC  'A'                                  3:32.21Q  2 
  4 Kimball (John C.)/Vol  'A'                          3:28.81q  3 
  5 Livingston  'A'                                     3:31.74q  1 
  6 Central Catholic/WAC  'A'                           3:31.96q  1 
  7 Weston Ranch/VOL  'A'                               3:32.57q  2 
  8 Calaveras/MLL  'A'                                  3:33.62q  3 
  9 Riverbank/TVL  'A'                                  3:33.84q  1 
 10 Ripon/TVL  'A'                                      3:38.10   2 
 11 Hughson/TVL  'A'                                    3:39.30   3 
 12 Pacheco/WAC  'A'                                    3:39.48   2 
 13 Dixon/GEL  'A'                                      3:45.37   1 
 14 Bret Harte/MLL  'A'                                 3:46.10   2 
 15 Bradshaw Christian/SDL  'A'                         3:46.90   2 
 16 Big Valley Christian/CCAA  'A'                      3:49.57   3 
 17 San Juan/SDL  'A'                                   3:52.20   1 
 18 Highlands/SDL  'A'                                  3:53.90   1 
 19 Delta/CVCL  'A'                                     3:54.30   2 
 20 West Campus/GEL  'A'                                3:54.79   1 
 21 Delhi/SL  'A'                                       3:56.48   3 
 22 Turlock Christian/SL  'A'                           4:17.29   3 
 -- Lindhurst/GEL  'A'                                      DNF   1 
 -- Manteca/VOL  'A'                                         DQ   3  Lane violation
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
   Div. IV-V: $ 4:05.44  2012        Cosumnes Oaks/SVC, Cosumnes Oaks          
SJS At Large: @ 4:04.72                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)  'A'                        4:15.02Q  3 
  2 El Dorado/SVC  'A'                                  4:15.20Q  2 
  3 Modesto Christian/TVL  'A'                          4:15.56Q  1 
  4 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC  'A'                              4:17.76q  1 
  5 Riverbank/TVL  'A'                                  4:18.05q  2 
  6 Kimball (John C.)/Vol  'A'                          4:23.83q  3 
  7 East Union/VOL  'A'                                 4:24.48q  2 
  8 Hughson/TVL  'A'                                    4:24.78q  1 
  9 Calaveras/MLL  'A'                                  4:26.76q  1 
 10 Manteca/VOL  'A'                                    4:31.00   3 
 11 Ceres/WAC  'A'                                      4:33.37   2 
 12 Golden Sierra/SDL  'A'                              4:35.67   2 
 13 Dixon/GEL  'A'                                      4:35.78   2 
 14 Livingston  'A'                                     4:36.41   1 
 15 Bradshaw Christian/SDL  'A'                         4:37.34   3 
 16 Waterford/SL  'A'                                   4:45.55   2 
 17 Capital Christian/GEL  'A'                          4:49.47   3 
 18 Highlands/SDL  'A'                                  4:55.80   3 
 19 Mariposa/SL  'A'                                    5:01.16   1 
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
   Div. IV-V: $ 12-00  2008        Tawny Lambuth, Placer                       
SJS At Large: @  9-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McWilliams, Megan         12 Patterson/WAC          9-05.00   10   
  2 Stueve, Hannah            10 Marysville/GEL        J9-05.00    8   
  3 Wong, Brooke              11 Oakdale/VOL            9-02.00    6   
  4 Richardson, Haley         10 Riverbank/TVL          8-11.00    4   
  5 Bertuccelli, Leah         10 Union Mine/SVC        J8-11.00    2   
  6 Perreira, Grace           11 Oakdale/VOL           J8-11.00    1   
  7 Thayer, Allyssa           10 Marysville/GEL         8-05.00  
  8 Stellato, Gianna          12 Galt                  J8-05.00  
  9 Hobby, Nicole             11 Hughson/TVL           J8-05.00  
 10 Smoot, Olivia             12 Liberty Ranc           7-11.00  
 10 Koplin, Ashley            10 Waterford/SL           7-11.00  
 10 Talarico, Jessy           11 Manteca/VOL            7-11.00  
 11 Roessner, Teal            12 Amador/MLL            J7-11.00  
 12 Fontana, Natalie          10 Hughson/TVL           J7-11.00  
 12 Babbes, Alexis            10 Golden Sierra/SD      J7-11.00  
 16 Teicheira, Courtney       12 Calaveras/MLL          7-05.00  
 17 Poseley, Giana            11 Golden Sierra/SD       6-11.00  
 17 Camacho, Sara             10 Mariposa/SL            6-11.00  
 17 Watts, Ashley             11 Calaveras/MLL          6-11.00  
 -- Bartolone, Xochitl        12 Golden Sierra/SD            NH  
 -- Shimer, Shawn             10 Mariposa/SL                 NH  
 -- Noble, Kristeena          12 Dixon/GEL                   NH  
 -- Canaveral, Venus          10 Pacheco                     NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
   Div. IV-V: $ 18-01.50  2007        Deja Edwards, Whitney                    
SJS At Large: @    17-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Venerable, Mishaye        10 Cosumnes Oaks         17-01.25@  NWI  10   
  2 Gratigny, Kelley          12 Oakdale/VOL           16-09.75   NWI   8   
  3 Mires, Aryana             12 Livingston            16-06.75   NWI   6   
  4 Williams, Jaliya          12 Sierra/VOL            16-05.25   NWI   4   
  5 Thornburg, Kyla           10 Marysville/GEL        16-04.00   NWI   2   
  6 Spears, Tasha             12 Hughson/TVL           15-03.75   NWI   1   
  7 Barron, Tiana             10 Patterson/WAC         15-02.50   NWI 
  8 Tate, Sabrina             10 El Dorado/SVC         15-02.25   NWI 
  9 Easter, Julia             12 Lathrop/VOL           15-01.25   NWI 
 10 Podbielski, Anne          11 Bradshaw Christi      14-11.50   NWI 
 11 Bailes, Lenaya            10 Mesa Verde/GEL        14-10.50   NWI 
 12 Marinho-Gomez, Tais       11 Cosumnes Oaks         14-10.00   NWI 
 13 Myhre, Britni              9 Amador/MLL            14-09.25   NWI 
 14 Tortorich, Cara           11 Argonaut/MLL          14-08.25   NWI 
 15 Waters, Abby              11 Ripon/TVL             14-07.25   NWI 
 16 Shipley, Samantha         12 Escalon/TVL           14-00.25   NWI 
 17 Lundgren, Maddy              Big Valley Chris      13-11.75   NWI 
 18 Tartt, Kiana              12 Los Banos             13-09.75   NWI 
 19 Litvinov, Karina          10 Highlands/SDL         13-09.00   NWI 
 20 Karnaze, Anastasia         9 Amador/MLL            13-04.00   NWI 
 21 LaBass, Ashley            10 Dixon/GEL             13-03.25   NWI 
 22 Robertson, Katie          11 Golden Sierra/SD      13-01.25   NWI 
 23 Yagi, Mikayla              9 Turlock Christia      12-09.00   NWI 
 24 Labry, Jasmine            12 Gustine               12-07.75   NWI 
 25 Cruz, Sarah               11 Delhi/SL              11-10.25   NWI 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
   Div. IV-V: $ 41-04.50  2009        Alyssa Manning, Rio Linda                
SJS At Large: @    36-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garcia, Melissa           12 Riverbank/TVL         37-01.75@  10   
  2 Lao, Tina                  9 Livingston            36-11.25@   8   
  3 Nestor, Valerie           12 Sierra/VOL            36-04.00@   6   
  4 Tarr, Holly               11 Marysville/GEL        35-01.75    4   
  5 Brooks, Evanee            11 Highlands/SDL         34-09.00    2   
  6 Douglass, Jaleyah         12 Kimball (John C.      34-07.25    1   
  7 Lohsen, Isabella          11 Calaveras/MLL         34-05.25  
  8 Williams, Lindsey          9 Union Mine/SVC        31-08.75  
  9 Atkins, Catherine         12 Linden/MLL            31-06.25  
 10 Westover, Valerie         12 Sierra/VOL            31-03.50  
 11 Lopez, Viviana            12 Livingston            30-10.00  
 12 Perry, Alyssa             12 Hughson/TVL           30-08.50  
 13 Jones, Stacey             11 Central Catholic      30-07.25  
 14 Patterson, Julia          12 Golden Sierra/SD      30-05.25  
 15 Alexander, Monia          10 San Juan/SDL          30-03.50  
 16 Jefferson, Clara          10 Bret Harte/MLL        30-03.00  
 17 Vasquez, Sarah            10 Union Mine/SVC        30-00.00  
 18 Frerichs, Mariah          12 Capital Christia      29-05.75  
 19 Cavanaugh, Kaitie         12 Escalon/TVL           28-07.00  
 20 Prichard, Samantha        12 Union Mine/SVC        27-00.00  
 21 McDowell, Reilly           9 Mesa Verde/GEL        26-10.50  
 22 Dutrey, Camryn             9 Mariposa/SL           25-09.25  
 23 Shimer, Shawn             10 Mariposa/SL           24-01.00  
 24 King, Deseree             11 Waterford/SL          23-11.75  
 25 Perez, Angleica           10 Delta/CVCL            22-07.00  
 26 Dauth, Katelyn            11 Tioga/MVL             22-06.50  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: *  7-01  2005        Aiona Key05/Darryl Feilbach97, Mesa Verde/Be
   Div. IV-V: $  7-01  2005        Aiona Key, Mesa Verde                       
SJS At Large: @  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelini, Vincent          12 River City             6-01.00   10   
  2 Gregg, Sean               12 El Dorado/SVC          5-11.00    8   
  3 Vincent, Bryan            11 Ripon/TVL             J5-11.00    6   
  4 Bryant, Casey             10 Tioga/MVL             J5-11.00    4   
  5 Belasco, Aaron            11 Pacheco                5-09.00    2   
  6 Bolton, Macklin           12 Calaveras/MLL          5-07.00    1   
  7 Pulos, Nicholas           12 East Union/VOL        J5-07.00  
  8 Johnson, Matt             12 El Dorado/SVC         J5-07.00  
  9 Thomas, Cedrick           12 Lindhurst/GEL         J5-07.00  
  9 Chandler, Carl            10 Manteca/VOL           J5-07.00  
 11 Brooks, Anthony           11 Modesto Christia      J5-07.00  
 12 Hoffdahl, Chad            12 East Union/VOL         5-05.00  
 13 Young, Julian             11 Escalon/TVL           J5-05.00  
 14 Johnson, Caden            12 Ceres/WAC             J5-05.00  
 14 Bauhofer, Mark            12 Vacaville Christ      J5-05.00  
 16 Sek, Jordan               11 Central Valley/W      J5-05.00  
 16 Kumar, Andre              11 Waterford/SL          J5-05.00  
 18 Cooper, Malachi           12 San Juan/SDL          J5-05.00  
 19 Uti, Milton               11 Central Valley/W       5-03.00  
 19 Paulsen, Chris            12 Mesa Verde/GEL         5-03.00  
 19 Bankhead, Terry           12 Marysville/GEL         5-03.00  
 19 Barron, Dante             12 Turlock Christia       5-03.00  
 23 Chansler, Anthony         12 Argonaut/MLL          J5-03.00  
 24 Totten, Alek              11 Mariposa/SL            5-01.00  
 -- James, Connor             11 Vacaville Christ            NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: * 25-10.75  1968        Heulon Hewitt, Merced                    
   Div. IV-V: $ 22-07.50  2007        Kevin Dupree, Ceres                      
SJS At Large: @    21-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Teddy             11 Cosumnes Oaks         22-02.75@  NWI  10   
  2 Storey, Jeff              12 Sonora/VOL            21-09.25@  NWI   8   
  3 Lewis, Jordan             12 Sierra/VOL            21-04.25   NWI   6   
  4 Whiting, Brock            10 Oakdale/VOL           21-01.00   NWI   4   
  5 Ferges, Gabe              11 El Dorado/SVC         20-05.25   NWI   2   
  6 Brown, Elijah             12 West Campus/GEL       20-02.25   NWI   1   
  7 Von Alvensleben, Alec     12 Escalon/TVL           20-00.00   NWI 
  8 Luckey, Gabriel           12 Capital Christia     J20-00.00   NWI 
  9 Piel, Jake                11 Bret Harte/MLL        19-11.75   NWI 
 10 Mora, Jarod               11 Modesto Christia      19-07.00   NWI 
 11 Carey, Jacob              12 Calaveras/MLL         19-05.75   NWI 
 12 Richardson, Jeremy        12 San Juan/SDL          19-03.00   NWI 
 12 Thomas, Cedrick           12 Lindhurst/GEL         19-03.00   NWI 
 14 Edwards, Jacob            11 Ceres/WAC             19-02.25   NWI 
 15 Bennet, Cameron           10 Amador/MLL            19-01.50   NWI 
 16 Floruta, Flavius          12 San Juan/SDL          19-00.00   NWI 
 17 Serrato, Erik             11 Delhi/SL              18-09.75   NWI 
 18 Hurwitt, Gabe             11 El Dorado/SVC         18-06.75   NWI 
 19 Mishler, Zander           12 Golden Sierra/SD      18-05.00   NWI 
 20 Rojas, Rene               12 Livingston            17-05.50   NWI 
 21 Vithayaveroj, Paul        10 Woodland Christi      17-00.50   NWI 
 22 Goehring, David           10 Jim Elliot Chris      16-03.50   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                       
   Div. IV-V: $ 174-03  2010        Albert Millan, Livingston                  
SJS At Large: @ 152-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kyle            11 Oakdale/VOL             167-04@  10   
  2 Swalve, Ivan              11 Central Catholic        154-01@   8   
  3 Stoddart, Jacob           11 Linden/MLL              142-07    6   
  4 Stark, Spencer            11 Central Catholic        140-06    4   
  5 Arana, Fabian             11 Riverbank/TVL           139-03    2   
  6 Zazhitskiy, Roman         12 Mesa Verde/GEL          138-07    1   
  7 Merilles, Mason           12 Sierra/VOL              136-03  
  8 Byron, Jon                12 Calaveras/MLL           134-11  
  9 Gallego, Matt             10 Escalon/TVL             132-08  
 10 Vanduyn, Clayton          12 El Dorado/SVC           125-10  
 11 Gouveia, Kyle             11 Calaveras/MLL           121-01  
 12 Spinardi, Luke            11 Vacaville Christ        119-07  
 13 Ruiz, Dominic             12 Dixon/GEL               113-09  
 14 Montez, Andrew            12 El Dorado/SVC           112-08  
 15 Johnson, Davion           10 San Juan/SDL            112-06  
 16 Uribe, Jose               11 Central Valley/W        110-10  
 17 Veneman, Derek               Big Valley Chris        110-01  
 18 Melton, Thomas            12 El Dorado/SVC           108-10  
 19 Hensman, Kyle             12 Golden Sierra/SD        101-10  
 20 Angle, Branson            12 Waterford/SL             98-01  
 21 Valdez, Luis              12 Delhi/SL                 90-08  
 22 Brooks, Brandon           12 Woodland Christi         66-07  
 -- Finau, Valamalua          11 Kimball (John C.          FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale/VOL                 15        2) Marysville/GEL             14   
    2) Livingston                  14        2) Riverbank/TVL              14   
    5) Sierra/VOL                  10        5) Cosumnes Oaks/SVC          10   
    5) Patterson/WAC               10        8) Highlands/SDL               2   
    8) Union Mine/SVC               2       10) Kimball (John C.)/VOL       1   
   10) Hughson/TVL                  1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale/VOL                 14        2) Central Catholic/WAC       12   
    3) El Dorado/SVC               10        3) River City/SVC             10   
    3) Cosumnes Oaks/SVC           10        6) Sonora/VOL                  8   
    7) Sierra/VOL                   6        7) Linden/MLL                  6   
    7) Ripon/TVL                    6       10) Tioga/MVL                   4   
   11) Riverbank/TVL                2       11) Pacheco/WAC                 2   
   13) Calaveras/MLL                1       13) West Campus/GEL             1   
   13) Mesa Verde/GEL               1