Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
           Masters Meet Trials and Finals  - 5/26/2011 to 5/27/2011            
                          Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        Merrill West                                
  SJ Masters: # 46.47  2004        Merrill West                                
 St At Large: @ 47.64                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edison/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                 47.99Q  2 
     1) Robinson, Ronieka 10            2) Woolbright, Carlondra 10       
     3) Heard, Deaujone 12              4) Wilson, Cicelya 10             
  2 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                          48.45Q  1 
     1) Levy, Ciara 9                   2) Anderson, A'Jah 11             
     3) Schuhmeier, Phoenisha 11        4) Higgwe, Esther 11              
  3 Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                  48.97Q  3 
     1) Manning, Trenese 11             2) Ross, Candace 11               
     3) Williams, Ciona 11              4) Thomas, Denise 9               
  4 Fairfield/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                               49.03q  2 
     1) Roan, Dominique 11              2) Pugh, Daje 11                  
     3) Stanford, Ashley 11             4) Whitmore, Alexandria 12        
  5 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC/4/SJ  'A'                           49.33q  3 
     1) Becker, Alexis 10               2) Wakefield, Taylor 12           
     3) Jones, Ciarra 11                4) Omisoula, Fiyin 10             
  6 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                                 49.41q  1 
     1) Burgess, Marissa 10             2) Johnson, Tre'ana 12            
     3) Williamson, Sabrina 11          4) Mullen, Breanna 9              
  7 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                  49.51q  3 
     1) Hundal, Aman 12                 2) Derr, Kelsee 10                
     3) Stroud, Hailey 12               4) Roberson, Jasmine 11           
  8 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                              49.84q  2 
     1) Erskine, Aja 11                 2) Cunningham, Tyler 11           
     3) Taylor, Aliyah 11               4) Halcomb, Melanie 12            
  9 McNair/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                J49.89q  2  49.886
     1) Rhone, Briana 11                2) Coleman, Mandy 9               
     3) Brown, Antoinetta 11            4) Mobley, Bykena                 
 10 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                             J49.89   3  49.887
     1) Holguin, Mariela 11             2) Chatman, Brittney 10           
     3) Menton, Brittany 9              4) Johnson, Rashai 11             
 11 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                                 49.91   3 
     1) Clement, Ciara 12               2) Simmons, Brie 11               
     3) Bell, Casey 12                  4) Ruiz, Brianna 10               
 12 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                           49.96   2 
     1) King, Loryn 12                  2) Godbold, Sarah 9               
     3) Figueroa, Laura 11              4) Eastman, Tenisha 11            
 13 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                                 50.06   1 
     1) Stout, Kristen 12               2) Hogan, Baylor 11               
     3) Rowen, Elyse 11                 4) Shirhall, Liesl 10             
 14 Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                               50.16   3 
     1) Crawford, Cami 12               2) Trumbull, Shannon 11           
     3) Davenport, Alexis 10            4) Adams, Brittany 9              
 15 Oakdale/VOL/4/SJ  'A'                                 51.01   2 
     1) Viklund, Carolina 12            2) Lopes, Courtney 10             
     3) Keith, Justina 11               4) Brown, Me'che 10               
 16 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                  51.02   1 
     1) Doughty, Ellie 11               2) Winnett, Nikki 11              
     3) Tucker, Meghan 9                4) Kenoyer, Holly 11              
 17 El Dorado/SVC/4/SJ  'A'                               51.43   2 
     1) Abela, Grace 11                 2) Byers, Megan 12                
     3) Heinrichs, Jessica 11           4) Whisler, Madisynn 10           
 18 Foothill/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                51.92   1 
     1) Washington, Zhane 10            2) Bell, Tatiana 9                
     3) Smith, LaChe' 12                4) Johnson, Ka'Shay 11            
 19 Capital Christian/GEL/5/SJ  'A'                       52.04   3 
     1) Jones, Stevie 10                2) Roberts, Rachel 9              
     3) Cranshaw, Jasmine 10            4) Albanese, Nicole 12            
 20 Calaveras/MLL/5/SJ  'A'                               52.28   1 
     1) Kohler, Brittany L 9            2) Anderson, Kimberly A 9         
     3) Biondi, Brianna C 9             4) Baseman, Samantha M 9          
 21 Valley/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                                54.94   1 
     1) Garrett, Jessica 9              2) Casher, Christina 12           
     3) Muccular, Markayla 12           4) Simmons, Ralissia 12           
 -- River City/SVC/4/SJ  'A'                                DNF   3 
     1) Williams, Treyphosa 10          2) Caesar, Deja 12                
     3) Tyler, Marrissa 10              4) Johnson, Kei Kei 11            
 -- Roseville/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                                 DNF   1 
     1) Blumm, Stephanie 12             2) Dumford, Marrisa 10            
     3) Morning, Kellyn 12              4) Merlino, Kirsten 10            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.94  1999        Vallejo                                     
  SJ Masters: # 41.24  1986        Hiram Johnson                               
 St At Large: @ 41.90                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                                 42.11q  2 
     1) Bullard, Michael 12             2) Ashby, Taylor 12               
     3) Finney, Walter 12               4) Jones, Andre 12                
  2 Grant/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                                   42.25q  3 
     1) Taylor, Iasiah                  2) Thompson, Shaq 11              
     3) Edwards, B.J.                   4) Samples, James 10              
  3 Sierra/VOL/4/SJ  'A'                                  42.42q  1  42.412
     1) Cody, Kolton 12                 2) Thayer, Stephen 12             
     3) Knapps, Ulysses 12              4) Wright, Harold 12              
  4 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                              42.42q  1  42.420
     1) Jones, Rico 12                  2) Riggins, Jordan 11             
     3) Page, Dion 11                   4) Johnson, Najee 12              
  5 Edison/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                 43.08q  3 
     1) Anderson, Cedric 12             2) Bridge, Romon 12               
     3) Gruwell, Denzel 11              4) Knight, Kermit 11              
  6 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                                43.16q  1 
     1) Smith, Kenneth 11               2) Lee, Travis 12                 
     3) Caldwell, Elmo 11               4) Braziel, Cedric 12             
  7 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                 43.23q  2 
     1) Bamsey, Ian 11                  2) Thomas, Hemant 11              
     3) Camarda, Joey 10                4) Riordan, Connor 12             
  8 Davis/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                                   43.31q  2 
     1) Williams, Courtney 12           2) Zavala, Alec 12                
     3) Okamoto, Kento 12               4) Leverrier, Lee 10              
  9 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                 43.45q  3 
     1) Finister, Ben 12                2) Tumbling, Amir 12              
     3) Hunter, Nyheim 12               4) Gann, Marvin 11                
 10 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                           43.55   2 
     1) Moreno, Matt 10                 2) Davis, Tyler 11                
     3) Jefferson, Chandler 10          4) Hernandez, Daniel 10           
 11 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                      43.57   3 
     1) Terrell-Byrd, Aaron 12          2) Castaneda, Anthony 11          
     3) Hudnall, David 12               4) Templeton, Robby 12            
 12 Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                  43.59   2 
     1) Manning, Treyvon 11             2) Wood, Ryan 11                  
     3) Wood, Brian 11                  4) Boyd, Maurice 11               
 13 Natomas/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                                 43.77   3 
     1) Flournoy, Charlie 9             2) Ford, Jakori 12                
     3) Wesley, Damonte 11              4) Weatherspoon, Devonte 11       
 14 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                               43.78   1 
     1) Mason, Melvin 11                2) Forte, Quincy 12               
     3) Mewborn, David 9                4) Walker, Jarrell 11             
 15 Central Valley/WAC/4/SJ  'A'                          43.94   1 
     1) Garnder, Ja'quan 9              2) Luzinski, Michael 12           
     3) Jones, Tyree 12                 4) Sadler, Terrance 12            
 16 Merced/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                  43.95   3 
     1) Dennis, Errol 10                2) McClindon, Brandon 12          
     3) Montanez, Johnny 10             4) Wilkinson, Kwane 9             
 17 Downey/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                  43.99   3 
     1) Cummins, Ty 11                  2) Lowe, Caleb 11                 
     3) Hackett, Jacob 12               4) Gorman, Shane 12               
 18 Nevada Union/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                            44.18   1 
     1) Grimes, Devin 12                2) Paye, Josiah 11                
     3) Kishiyama, Brandon 11           4) Kraus, Brock 12                
 19 River City/SVC/4/SJ  'A'                              44.39   1 
     1) Orlando, Drake 11               2) Fisher, Shaq 12                
     3) Matamores, Myles 11             4) Dunn, Jason 12                 
 20 Modesto Christian/TVL/5/SJ  'A'                       44.44   1 
     1) Beatty, Miles 11                2) Oseguera, Jose 12              
     3) Hickerson, John 12              4) Edwards, Andre 9               
 21 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC/4/SJ  'A'                           44.46   3 
     1) Adams, Brandon 11               2) Wakefield, Dylan 10            
     3) Thomas, Michael 11              4) Rios, Marcus 11                
 22 El Dorado/SVC/4/SJ  'A'                               44.58   2 
     1) Derilo, Gabe 11                 2) Gavin, Aidan 12                
     3) Chandler, Wes 12                4) Darr, Jeremy 12                
 23 Luther Burbank/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                        44.68   2 
     1) Harton, Dominique 12            2) Floyd, Ronnie 12               
     3) Green, Winston 12               4) Webb, Michael 11               
 -- Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                                    DNF   2 
     1) Mitsch, Austin 10               2) Wallace, Julian 11             
     3) Westmoreland, Zane 11           4) Sperbeck, Thomas 10            
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 14.09  2008        Tenise Brewer, Florin                       
  SJ Masters: # 14.18  2009        Kayla Carter, Lodi                          
 St At Large: @ 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pugh, Daje                11 Fairfield/MEL/1          14.35q -0.9  1 
  2 Cook, Daria                9 Vacaville/MEL/1          14.95q -0.4  2 
  3 Trumbull, Shannon         11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          15.11q -1.7  3 
  4 Taylor, Shea              11 Grace Davis/MMC/         15.21q -1.7  3 
  5 Simmons, Brie             11 Del Oro/SFL/2            15.48q -0.9  1 
  6 Mason, Tori               12 Sacramento/METRO         15.49q -0.4  2 
  7 Davis, Ziel               11 Vallejo/SCAC/3           15.66q -1.7  3 
  8 Derr, Kelsee              10 Pitman/CCC/1             15.97q -0.4  2 
  9 Eke, Chika                12 Rio Americano/CA         16.02q -0.9  1 
 10 Singletary, Tamico        10 Valley/METRO/2           16.20  -0.4  2  16.191
 11 Westerterp, Katie         11 Lodi/SJAA/1              16.20  -0.9  1  16.198
 12 Corrigan, Kacy            11 Sheldon/DRL/1            16.38  -1.7  3 
 13 Runte, Abby               11 Sonora/VOL/4             16.67  -0.9  1  16.664
 14 Dyok, Christina           10 Rocklin/SFL/2            16.67  -0.4  2  16.667
 15 Turner, Desiree           11 Monterey Trail/D         16.76  -1.7  3 
 16 Deblar, Krissy            11 Patterson/WAC/4          16.97  -0.4  2 
 17 Nash, Emily               10 Del Oro/SFL/2            17.06  -0.9  1 
 18 Tubbs, Lexi                9 Modesto Christia         17.08  -0.9  1 
 19 Levy, Ciara                9 Monterey Trail/D         17.31  -1.7  3 
 20 Obrien, Teryn             11 El Dorado/SVC/4          17.69  -1.7  3 
 21 Olivera, Samme            11 Sierra/VOL/4             18.10  -1.7  3 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  SJ Masters: # 13.94  1983        Lonzell Hill, Stagg                         
 St At Large: @ 14.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lyons, Paul               12 Manteca/VOL/4            14.42Q  1.0  1 
  2 Martinez, Nick            11 Elk Grove/DVC/1          14.79Q -0.3  2 
  3 Barmore, Bernell          12 Yuba City/TCC/3          14.80Q  1.3  3 
  4 Cramer, Austin            11 Argonaut/MLL/5           14.88q  1.3  3 
  5 Wheeler, Casey            11 Del Oro/SFL/2            15.12q -0.3  2 
  6 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Granite Bay/SFL/         15.21q  1.0  1 
  7 Jones, Andre              12 Rocklin/SFL/2            15.24q -0.3  2 
  8 Carter, Elijah            12 Valley/METRO/2           15.35q  1.0  1 
  9 Rankin, Nick              11 Union Mine/SVC/4         15.44q  1.3  3 
 10 Hong, Lehong              12 Ceres/WAC/3              15.50   1.0  1 
 11 Widmer, Grant             12 Sierra/VOL/4             15.55   1.3  3 
 12 Barkley, Devan            11 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1         15.58  -0.3  2 
 13 Mathews, Mike             11 Woodcreek/SFL/2          15.60  -0.3  2 
 14 Fukui, Scott              12 Vista del Lago/S         15.61  -0.3  2 
 15 Pust, Steven              11 Golden Valley/CC         15.79   1.0  1 
 16 Bowen, Ryan               11 Franklin-S/SJAA/         15.82   1.3  3 
 17 Stavrioundakis, Strat     11 Modesto/MMC/1            15.88  -0.3  2 
 18 Alkebulan, Kaba           10 Jesuit/DRL/1             15.98   1.3  3 
 19 Hoofard, Dallas           10 Atwater/CCC/1            15.99   1.3  3 
 20 Youngberg, Zach           10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          16.06   1.0  1 
 21 Arce, Brandon             12 Armijo/MEL/1             16.07   1.3  3 
 22 Edokpayi, Ime             11 Vacaville/MEL/1          16.16   1.0  1 
 23 Sitch, Trevor             11 Whitney/CAL/3            16.20  -0.3  2 
 24 Kaigler, Will             12 Merrill West/TCA         16.52   1.0  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  SJ Masters: # 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
 St At Large: @ 56.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Strong, Misha             12 Merced/CCC/1             57.20Q  3 
  2 Dorner, Nia               10 Rosemont/METRO/2         57.26Q  2 
  3 Jordan, Cierra            12 Edison/TCAL/1            57.34Q  1 
  4 Crosby, Kym               12 River Valley/TCC         57.67q  2 
  5 Woolbright, Carlondra     10 Edison/TCAL/1            57.77q  2 
  6 Nixon, Cekarri            12 St. Francis/DRL/         57.78q  3 
  7 Anderson, A'Jah           11 Monterey Trail/D         57.84q  1 
  8 Weems, Joy                10 Del Campo/CVC/2          57.92q  1 
  9 Wilson, BreAnn            11 Vanden/SCAC/3            58.78q  3 
 10 Johnson, Kei Kei          11 River City/SVC/4         59.40   2 
 11 Kittle, Ashley             9 Woodcreek/SFL/2          59.65   2 
 12 Cox, Talia                 9 St. Mary's/TCAL/       1:00.11   3 
 13 Carte, Katie              10 Oakmont/CVC/2          1:00.20   3 
 14 Lummis, Maddie            12 Granite Bay/SFL/       1:00.27   1 
 15 Bell, Casey               12 Del Oro/SFL/2          1:01.11   1 
 16 Standal, Whitney          10 El Dorado/SVC/4        1:01.21   1 
 17 Albanese, Nicole          12 Capital Christia       1:01.29   2 
 18 Jordan, Megan             10 East Union/VOL/4       1:01.56   2 
 19 Shill, Maci               10 Vista del Lago/S       1:02.04   1 
 20 Thompson, Elizabeth        9 Franklin-S/SJAA/       1:02.17   3 
 21 Amato, Taylor             12 Golden Sierra/SD       1:02.32   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  SJ Masters: # 46.63  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
 St At Large: @ 48.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bridge, Romon             12 Edison/TCAL/1            49.03Q  1 
  2 Mason, Corey              11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         49.42Q  3 
  3 Johnson, Delvonte         12 Monterey Trail/D         49.52Q  2 
  4 Miller, Christian         11 Jesse Bethel/SCA         49.25q  1 
  5 Morgan, Andrew            12 Atwater/CCC/1            49.32q  1 
  6 Zavala, Alec              12 Davis/DVC/1              49.72q  2 
  7 Hatchett, Christian       12 Woodcreek/SFL/2          49.80q  3 
  8 Means, Solomon            12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1         49.88q  1 
  9 Kraus, Brock              12 Nevada Union/SFL         50.06q  3 
 10 Roberds, Alex             10 Ponderosa/DRL/1          50.10   2 
 11 Dunn, Jason               12 River City/SVC/4         50.23   3  50.223
 12 Powell, Jared             12 Bella Vista/CVC          50.23   2  50.224
 13 Centi, Darren             12 Placer/PVL/3             50.36   2 
 14 Covey, Blake              11 Del Oro/SFL/2            50.37   2 
 15 Muhammad, Akim            12 Beyer/MMC/1              50.75   1 
 16 Dobbins, Khari            11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         50.76   1 
 17 Bridge, Beau              12 Union Mine/SVC/4         50.95   2 
 18 Braziel, Cedric           12 Vallejo/SCAC/3           51.15   3 
 19 Elzie, Jordan             12 Galt/SVC/4               51.40   1 
 20 Andri, Kenneth            12 Del Oro/SFL/2            51.51   3 
 21 Leverrier, Lee            10 Davis/DVC/1              51.56   3 
 22 McNurlin, Corey           12 Bret Harte/MLL/5         51.59   2 
 23 Pious, Ravonne            12 Orestimba/TVL/5          52.46   3 
 24 Coffey, Wyatt             11 Oakdale/VOL/4            53.02   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  SJ Masters: # 11.59  1983        Monica Taylor, Grant                        
 St At Large: @ 11.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Emily             12 Vista del Lago/S         12.29Q  0.7  1 
  2 Higgwe, Esther            11 Monterey Trail/D         12.37Q -0.1  2 
  3 Johnson, Tre'ana          12 Sheldon/DRL/1            12.39Q  1.5  3 
  4 Joe-Smith, Daijah         10 Florin/METRO/2           12.40q  1.5  3 
  5 Robinson, Ronieka         10 Edison/TCAL/1            12.43q  0.7  1 
  6 Williams, Ciona           11 Stagg/TCAL/1             12.46q  0.7  1 
  7 Jones, Ciarra             11 Cosumnes Oaks/SV         12.47q -0.1  2 
  8 Hurte, Daijah             10 Enochs/MMC/1             12.51q  1.5  3 
  9 Eastman, Tenisha          11 Buhach Colony/CC         12.63q  1.5  3 
 10 Omisoula, Fiyin           10 Cosumnes Oaks/SV         12.64   1.5  3  12.636
 11 Morning, Kellyn           12 Roseville/SFL/2          12.64   1.5  3  12.640
 12 Nielsen, Kendal           11 Bear River/PVL/3         12.73  -0.1  2 
 13 Miller, Holly             12 Whitney/CAL/3            12.76   1.5  3 
 14 Mahannah, Miani           12 Antelope/CAL/3/          12.77  -0.1  2  12.762
 15 Stanford, Calynn          12 Nevada Union/SFL         12.77  -0.1  2  12.766
 16 Davison, Jocelyn          11 Johansen/MMC/1           12.79   0.7  1 
 17 Brown, Me'che             10 Oakdale/VOL/4            12.88   0.7  1 
 18 Davenport, Alexis         10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          12.90  -0.1  2  12.892
 19 McBride, Omara            10 Orestimba/TVL/5          12.90   0.7  1  12.895
 20 Muccular, Markayla        12 Valley/METRO/2           12.90  -0.1  2  12.896
 21 Kershner, Ashton          10 Pioneer/TCC/3            13.13   1.5  3 
 -- Runte, Abby               11 Sonora/VOL/4                FS   0.7  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  SJ Masters: # 10.52  2004        Carl Crawford, East Union                   
 St At Large: @ 10.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Snelling, Breonntae       12 Kennedy/METRO/2          10.76Q  0.2  3 
  2 Thayer, Stephen           12 Sierra/VOL/4             10.88Q  0.8  2 
  3 Mitsch, Austin            10 Jesuit/DRL/1             10.91Q  0.2  1 
  4 Moreno, Matt              10 Buhach Colony/CC         10.86q  0.2  3 
  5 James, Damantee           10 Sacramento/METRO         10.91q  0.2  3 
  6 Bullard, Michael          12 Rocklin/SFL/2            10.92q  0.8  2 
  7 Jones, Rico               12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         11.00q  0.8  2 
  8 Williams, Courtney        12 Davis/DVC/1              11.03q  0.2  3 
  9 Samples, James            10 Grant/DVC/1              11.11q  0.8  2 
 10 Beatty, Miles             11 Modesto Christia         11.12   0.2  1 
 11 Scheinholz, Zack          11 Napa/MEL/1               11.13   0.2  1  12.121
 12 Sawyerr, Devan            10 West Campus/GEL/         11.13   0.8  2  11.123
 12 Woodson, Andre            12 Sheldon/DRL/1            11.13   0.2  1  12.123
 14 Wallace, Julian           11 Jesuit/DRL/1             11.14   0.2  3 
 15 Ashby, Taylor             12 Rocklin/SFL/2            11.15   0.2  1  11.145
 16 Derilo, Gabe              11 El Dorado/SVC/4          11.15   0.8  2  11.147
 17 Riggins, Jordan           11 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         11.19   0.2  1 
 18 Johnson, Najee            12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         11.21   0.2  3 
 19 Jones, Tyree              12 Central Valley/W         11.28   0.2  3 
 20 Skidmore, Rondre          11 Tracy/SJAA/1             11.41   0.2  1 
 21 Somphithack, Ryanh        12 East Union/VOL/4         11.55   0.8  2 
 -- Knight, Kermit            11 Edison/TCAL/1               FS   0.2  3 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  SJ Masters: # 2:07.29  1999        Lyndsay Hyatt, Placer                     
 St At Large: @ 2:14.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mallory, Teresa           12 Golden Valley/CC       2:15.59Q  2 
  2 Ralstin, Samantha         12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        2:17.00Q  1 
  3 Zavesky, Christine        12 Granite Bay/SFL/       2:18.64Q  3 
  4 Makau, Faith              10 Enochs/MMC/1           2:17.27q  2 
  5 Compton, Kandace          10 El Camino/CAL/3        2:18.04q  1 
  6 Devitt Payne, Caitlin     12 Del Oro/SFL/2          2:19.20q  3 
  7 Carino, Marisa             9 Oakmont/CVC/2          2:19.70q  1 
  8 Vaden, Mikaela            12 St. Francis/DRL/       2:20.25q  3 
  9 Westerterp, Katie         11 Lodi/SJAA/1            2:20.47q  2 
 10 Garcia, Amanda            12 Atwater/CCC/1          2:20.63   2 
 11 Anselmo, Brittany          9 Ponderosa/DRL/1        2:20.80   3 
 12 Teaford, Laney            10 Davis/DVC/1            2:21.89   3 
 13 Krovetz, Hannah           11 Davis/DVC/1            2:22.40   1 
 14 Stout, Kyleigh             9 Rocklin/SFL/2          2:22.51   2 
 15 Chase-Rios, Martina       11 Cosumnes Oaks/SV       2:22.98   1 
 16 Heckman, Cassidy          11 Atwater/CCC/1          2:23.33   2 
 17 Feldkamp, Ashley          10 Bella Vista/CVC        2:23.51   2 
 18 Gomez, Sami               11 Woodcreek/SFL/2        2:23.89   3 
 19 Macklin, Courtney         10 El Dorado/SVC/4        2:24.85   3 
 20 Carretero, Cecilia         9 Ceres/WAC/3            2:26.83   3 
 21 Shill, Chelse             11 Vista del Lago/S       2:27.90   1 
 22 Loverin, Sherdian M        9 Calaveras/MLL/5        2:28.44   2 
 23 Bokum, Elizabeth          11 Vacaville/MEL/1        2:29.28   1 
 -- Green, Morgan              9 Whitney/CAL/3               FS   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  SJ Masters: # 1:51.37  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
 St At Large: @ 1:54.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grimble, Chriss           12 Kennedy/METRO/2        1:55.52Q  3 
  2 Misono, Colton            12 Jesuit/DRL/1           1:56.38Q  2 
  3 Gomes, Sean               12 Beyer/MMC/1            1:57.64Q  1 
  4 Fikes, Cody               12 Rocklin/SFL/2          1:55.73q  3 
  5 Jackson, Darrell          11 Fairfield/MEL/1        1:56.50q  2 
  6 Oseguera, Jose            12 Modesto Christia       1:57.19q  3 
  7 Serrano, Victor           12 Ripon/TVL/5            1:57.36q  3 
  8 Puglisi, Edixon           11 Oakmont/CVC/2          1:57.43q  2 
  9 Lopez, Ruben              12 Sierra/VOL/4           1:58.98q  1 
 10 Hinton, Kai               11 River City/SVC/4       1:59.45   3 
 11 Watkins, Jarvis           11 Antelope/CAL/3/        2:00.10   1 
 12 Hawkins, Mitchell         12 Ponderosa/DRL/1        2:00.19   2 
 13 Duaime, Devin             12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1       2:00.22   1 
 14 Gutierrez, Cory           11 Union Mine/SVC/4       2:00.26   2 
 15 Bertsch, Garrett          11 Lodi/SJAA/1            2:00.46   2 
 16 Mohr, Paul                10 Davis/DVC/1            2:00.55   1 
 17 Garcia, Ben                9 Pleasant Grove/D       2:01.13   2 
 18 Silvert, David            11 Bella Vista/CVC        2:01.34   3 
 19 Green, Josh               11 Mesa Verde/GEL/5       2:02.33   2 
 20 Biando, Brandon           11 Woodcreek/SFL/2        2:02.44   1 
 21 Espinosa, Giovanni        12 Atwater/CCC/1          2:03.23   1 
 22 Sewell, Tyler             12 Vacaville/MEL/1        2:04.53   1 
 23 Valtierra, Ramiro         11 Grace Davis/MMC/       2:06.23   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 41.94  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
  SJ Masters: # 42.40  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
 St At Large: @ 43.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pugh, Daje                11 Fairfield/MEL/1          43.85Q  1 
  2 Cook, Daria                9 Vacaville/MEL/1          44.38Q  2 
  3 Trumbull, Shannon         11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          45.19Q  3 
  4 Whitmore, Alexandria      12 Fairfield/MEL/1          45.46q  2 
  5 Simmons, Brie             11 Del Oro/SFL/2            45.76q  3 
  6 Singletary, Tamico        10 Valley/METRO/2           46.03q  1 
  7 Jordan, Cierra            12 Edison/TCAL/1            46.05q  1 
  8 Perry, Pattriana           9 Vacaville/MEL/1          46.07q  3 
  9 Bernatz, Courtney         10 Atwater/CCC/1            46.14q  1 
 10 Migliozzi, Natalie        11 Nevada Union/SFL         46.48   3 
 11 Adams, Kinasha            12 Rosemont/METRO/2         47.03   2 
 12 Patino, Mallory           10 Turlock/CCC/1            48.20   3 
 13 Lawson, Mariah            12 Monterey Trail/D         48.42   1 
 14 Habermehl, McCall         11 Woodcreek/SFL/2          48.61   2 
 15 Stevens, Elise            11 Bella Vista/CVC          48.80   3 
 16 Marshall, Molly           12 El Dorado/SVC/4          48.98   2 
 17 Pallante, Madison         11 Sonora/VOL/4             49.08   1 
 18 Deblar, Krissy            11 Patterson/WAC/4          49.17   2 
 19 Poseley, Giana             9 Golden Sierra/SD         49.35   3 
 20 Kennedy, Vanessa          12 River Valley/TCC         50.30   2 
 21 Spence, Taylor            10 Ripon/TVL/5              50.33   2 
 22 Aguayo, Sara              12 Oakdale/VOL/4            50.60   3 
 23 Mahoney, Melissa          10 Woodland/TCC/3           50.71   1 
 24 Sandoval, Carmen          10 Livingston/WAC/4         51.26   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  SJ Masters: # 36.89  2010        R. J. Frasier, Jesuit                       
 St At Large: @ 38.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barkley, Devan            11 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1         38.84Q  3 
  2 Wheeler, Casey            11 Del Oro/SFL/2            38.98Q  2 
  3 Martinez, Nick            11 Elk Grove/DVC/1          39.08Q  1 
  4 Cattolica, Daniel         12 Bella Vista/CVC          38.88q  3 
  5 Lyons, Paul               12 Manteca/VOL/4            39.57q  2 
  6 Jones, Andre              12 Rocklin/SFL/2            39.78q  2 
  7 Bowen, Ryan               11 Franklin-S/SJAA/         40.07q  2 
  8 Landis, Billy             12 Woodland/TCC/3           40.11q  1 
  9 Stavrioundakis, Strat     11 Modesto/MMC/1            40.28q  3 
 10 Hoofard, Dallas           10 Atwater/CCC/1            40.72   1 
 11 Manning, Treyvon          11 Stagg/TCAL/1             41.15   3 
 12 Youngberg, Zach           10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          41.40   1 
 13 Davis, Jarrade            11 Lindhurst/GEL/5          41.44   1 
 14 Edokpayi, Ime             11 Vacaville/MEL/1          41.63   1 
 15 Legge, Jacob              10 Ponderosa/DRL/1          41.74   2 
 16 Fisher, Shaq              12 River City/SVC/4         42.06   2 
 17 Carter, Elijah            12 Valley/METRO/2           42.23   3 
 18 Orofino, Spencer          11 Ponderosa/DRL/1          42.92   2 
 19 Woods, Sephen             12 Highlands/SDL/5          43.49   1 
 20 Hopwood, Eric             12 Union Mine/SVC/4         43.55   3 
 21 Ayala, Ricardo            11 Elk Grove/DVC/1          43.61   2 
 -- Booth, Derrick            11 Oakmont/CVC/2              DNF   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  SJ Masters: # 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
 St At Large: @ 24.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dorner, Nia               10 Rosemont/METRO/2         24.78Q  0.7  1 
  2 Nixon, Cekarri            12 St. Francis/DRL/         25.06Q  0.8  2 
  3 Higgwe, Esther            11 Monterey Trail/D         25.48Q -0.9  3 
  4 Joe-Smith, Daijah         10 Florin/METRO/2           25.34q  0.7  1 
  5 Cooper, Emily             12 Vista del Lago/S         25.64q  0.8  2 
  6 Crosby, Kym               12 River Valley/TCC         25.79q  0.8  2 
  7 Goynes, Erica             11 Enochs/MMC/1             25.82q -0.9  3 
  8 Johnson, Kei Kei          11 River City/SVC/4         25.91q  0.8  2 
  9 Stanford, Calynn          12 Nevada Union/SFL         26.03q  0.7  1 
 10 Nielsen, Kendal           11 Bear River/PVL/3         26.06  -0.9  3 
 11 Morning, Kellyn           12 Roseville/SFL/2          26.09  -0.9  3 
 12 Everson, Laniesha         11 Kennedy/METRO/2          26.48  -0.9  3 
 13 Strong, Misha             12 Merced/CCC/1             26.51   0.7  1 
 14 Grady, Megan              10 Merrill West/TCA         26.57   0.8  2 
 15 Brown, Me'che             10 Oakdale/VOL/4            26.80   0.8  2 
 16 McBride, Omara            10 Orestimba/TVL/5          26.96  -0.9  3 
 17 Albanese, Nicole          12 Capital Christia         27.18   0.8  2 
 18 Baseman, Samantha M        9 Calaveras/MLL/5          27.98   0.7  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  SJ Masters: # 20.95  1995        James Hinex, Grant                          
 St At Large: @ 21.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Moreno, Matt              10 Buhach Colony/CC         21.60Q  3.4  2 
  2 Snelling, Breonntae       12 Kennedy/METRO/2          21.69Q  1.8  3 
  3 Thompson, Shaq            11 Grant/DVC/1              21.80Q  2.2  1 
  4 Thayer, Stephen           12 Sierra/VOL/4             21.90q  3.4  2 
  5 James, Damantee           10 Sacramento/METRO         22.01q  2.2  1 
  6 Sawyerr, Devan            10 West Campus/GEL/         22.02q  3.4  2 
  7 Mitsch, Austin            10 Jesuit/DRL/1             22.07q  1.8  3 
  8 Beatty, Miles             11 Modesto Christia         22.21q  3.4  2 
  9 Ashby, Taylor             12 Rocklin/SFL/2            22.22q  2.2  1 
 10 Pasquale, Angelo          12 Del Oro/SFL/2            22.25   1.8  3 
 11 Dunn, Jason               12 River City/SVC/4         22.31   3.4  2 
 12 Osaretin, Ogbeide         11 Grace Davis/MMC/         22.46   1.8  3 
 13 Derilo, Gabe              11 El Dorado/SVC/4          22.47   1.8  3 
 14 Forte, Quincy             12 Vacaville/MEL/1          22.50   1.8  3 
 15 Riggins, Jordan           11 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         22.66   1.8  3 
 16 Scheinholz, Zack          11 Napa/MEL/1               22.68   3.4  2 
 17 Barlow, Joshua            12 Highlands/SDL/5          23.34   2.2  1 
 18 Centi, Darren             12 Placer/PVL/3             23.37   1.8  3 
 -- Lee, Travis               12 Vallejo/SCAC/3              FS   3.4  2 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
  SJ Masters: # 3:46.68  2004        Merrill West                              
 St At Large: @ 3:52.42                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                             3:59.83Q  2 
     1) Bokum, Elizabeth 11             2) Kennedy, Sierra 11             
     3) Gomez, Katie 10                 4) Perry, Pattriana 9             
  2 Edison/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                               4:00.97Q  1 
     1) Heard, Deaujone 12              2) Jordan, Cierra 12              
     3) Robinson, Ronieka 10            4) Wilson, Cicelya 10             
  3 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                        4:05.83Q  3 
     1) Levy, Ciara 9                   2) Anderson, A'Jah 11             
     3) Turner, Desiree 11              4) Higgwe, Esther 11              
  4 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               4:02.54q  1 
     1) Bell, Casey 12                  2) Devitt Payne, Caitlin 12       
     3) Rozario, Jessie 12              4) Ruiz, Brianna 10               
  5 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               4:04.25q  1 
     1) Carter, Leah 10                 2) Hogan, Baylor 11               
     3) Stout, Kristen 12               4) Stout, Kyleigh 9               
  6 Fairfield/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                             4:04.93q  2 
     1) Pugh, Daje 11                   2) Wicks, Jasmin 11               
     3) Stanford, Ashley 11             4) Whitmore, Alexandria 12        
  7 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                               4:05.84q  1 
     1) Dorsey, Tiyana 9                2) Carino, Marisa 9               
     3) Carte, Katie 10                 4) Harper, Jazmin 12              
  8 El Dorado/SVC/4/SJ  'A'                             4:06.50q  1 
     1) Byers, Megan 12                 2) Marshall, Molly 12             
     3) Standal, Whitney 10             4) Macklin, Courtney 10           
  9 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             4:07.31q  3  4:07.304
     1) Price, Alexis 9                 2) Brignac, Courtney 10           
     3) Hawthrone, Keirnan 10           4) Compton, Kandace 10            
 10 St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                           4:07.31   2  4:07.308
     1) Nixon, Cekarri 12               2) Vaden, Mikaela 12              
     3) Sperbeck, Ally 9                4) Klas, Allison 10               
 11 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC/4/SJ  'A'                         4:08.24   3 
     1) Becker, Alexis 10               2) Wakefield, Taylor 12           
     3) Jones, Ciarra 11                4) Omisoula, Fiyin 10             
 12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                             4:08.57   2 
     1) Adams, Brittany 9               2) Davenport, Alexis 10           
     3) Crawford, Cami 12               4) Ralstin, Samantha 12           
 13 Valley/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                              4:08.70   3 
     1) Garrett, Jessica 9              2) Casher, Christina 12           
     3) Muccular, Markayla 12           4) Simmons, Ralissia 12           
 14 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                           4:09.32   3 
     1) Sup, McKenzie 9                 2) Lohmeyer, Audrey 9             
     3) Edgar, Autumn 11                4) Stevens, Elise 11              
 15 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ  'A'                          4:09.58   2 
     1) Mason, Tori 12                  2) Johnson, Shyane 9              
     3) Hilliard, Fantasia 12           4) Stribling, Monea 11            
 16 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                               4:10.03   2 
     1) Corrigan, Kacy 11               2) Williamson, Sabrina 11         
     3) Burgess, Marissa 10             4) Johnson, Tre'ana 12            
 17 Davis/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                                 4:10.55   1 
     1) Holtz, Lauren 12                2) Owens, Sarah 12                
     3) Mockler, Brenna 11              4) Krovetz, Hannah 11             
 18 Placer/PVL/3/SJ  'A'                                4:14.50   3 
     1) Kenoyer, Holly 11               2) Peterson, Hannah 12            
     3) O'Flaherty, Shannon 11          4) Mitchell, Macaylea 9           
 19 Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ  'A'                                 4:15.19   3 
     1) Addington, Haley 12             2) Jardine, Ashley 12             
     3) Magana, Alyssa 11               4) Addington, Heather 12          
 20 Hughson/TVL/5/SJ  'A'                               4:15.50   2 
     1) Hobby, Nicole 9                 2) Fisher, Aubrey 12              
     3) Jensen, Brook 10                4) Daughtery, Kaitlynn 11         
 21 Oakdale/VOL/4/SJ  'A'                               4:18.63   3 
     1) Aguayo, Sara 12                 2) Keith, Justina 11              
     3) Brown, Me'che 10                4) Linder, Kim 11                 
 22 Hilmar/TVL/5/SJ  'A'                                4:24.38   2 
     1) Armendariz, Melissa 12          2) Pacheco, Susanna 11            
     3) Gemperle, Savannah 10           4) Gemperle, Oliviah 10           
 23 Calaveras/MLL/5/SJ  'A'                             4:24.87   1 
     1) Kohler, Brittany L 9            2) Loverin, Sherdian M 9          
     3) Risi, Kailee 11                 4) Airola, Kelly J 9              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo                                   
  SJ Masters: # 3:14.09  1999        Vallejo                                   
 St At Large: @ 3:18.48                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               3:20.31Q  1 
     1) Andri, Kenneth 12               2) VonAlvenslaben, Kai 12         
     3) Wheeler, Casey 11               4) Covey, Blake 11                
  2 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                            3:22.99Q  2 
     1) Felder, Otis 12                 2) Johnson, Najee 12              
     3) Page, Dion 11                   4) Riggins, Jordan 11             
  3 Edison/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                               3:25.07Q  3 
     1) Anderson, Cedric 12             2) Bridge, Romon 12               
     3) Gruwell, Denzel 11              4) Knight, Kermit 11              
  4 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                              3:22.82q  1 
     1) Braziel, Cedric 12              2) Overton, Daveon 11             
     3) Caldwell, Elmo 11               4) Lee, Travis 12                 
  5 Davis/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                                 3:25.16q  3 
     1) Rock, Ian 12                    2) Zavala, Alec 12                
     3) Leverrier, Lee 10               4) Herthel, Vinny 12              
  6 Beyer/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                 3:25.23q  2 
     1) Gomes, Sean 12                  2) Labanon, Alex 9                
     3) Durham, Markus 12               4) Muhammad, Akim 12              
  7 Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                           3:25.45q  2 
     1) Nielsen, Kevin 12               2) Graham, Daniel 11              
     3) Valentine, William 12           4) Brown, Colin 10                
  8 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              3:26.06q  1 
     1) Murphy, Matt 12                 2) Coman, Doug 10                 
     3) Landis, Billy 12                4) Aguirre, Daniel 9              
  9 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:26.67q  1 
     1) Skelly, Michael 11              2) McGehee, Will 11               
     3) Potter, Robby 12                4) Hennessy, Conor 12             
 10 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                        3:30.29   1 
     1) Huynh, Taylor 11                2) Villa-B, Alberto 12            
     3) Worthen, Michael 12             4) Johnson, Delvonte 12           
 11 Grace Davis/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                           3:30.33   3 
     1) Buzick, Michael 11              2) Craig, DeShawn 11              
     3) Vega, Rejuon 10                 4) Osaretin, Ogbeide 11           
 12 River City/SVC/4/SJ  'A'                            3:30.41   1 
     1) Dunn, Jason 12                  2) Chelini, Vincent 10            
     3) Fisher, Shaq 12                 4) Hinton, Kai 11                 
 13 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                           3:31.03   3 
     1) Cattolica, Daniel 12            2) Silvert, David 11              
     3) Britschgi, Robert 9             4) Powell, Jared 12               
 14 Union Mine/SVC/4/SJ  'A'                            3:31.16   2 
     1) Ralphs, Kevin 10                2) Hopwood, Eric 12               
     3) Gutierrez, Cory 11              4) Bridge, Beau 12                
 15 Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                             3:32.40   3 
     1) Freeman, Cory 12                2) Hawkins, Mitchell 12           
     3) Orofino, Spencer 11             4) Roberds, Alex 10               
 16 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                    3:32.53   2 
     1) Domek, Nic 11                   2) Silver, Ben 11                 
     3) Hudnall, David 12               4) Templeton, Robby 12            
 17 Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                3:33.44   1 
     1) Ellis, Lonnie 12                2) Manning, Treyvon 11            
     3) Wright, Jonathon 11             4) Wood, Ryan 11                  
 18 Oakdale/VOL/4/SJ  'A'                               3:33.68   2 
     1) Linder, Daniel 12               2) Berst, Bryan 12                
     3) Valente, Gino 12                4) Coffey, Wyatt 11               
 19 Livingston/WAC/4/SJ  'A'                            3:37.84   3 
     1) Zuniga, Juan 10                 2) Deol, Gabe 11                  
     3) Moreno, Andy 10                 4) Pannu, Aman 12                 
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
  SJ Masters: # 13-00  2007        Veronica Stimson07/Stephanie Bagen06, Bella 
 St At Large: @ 11-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zingheim, Katie           12 Granite Bay/SFL/      13-01.00# 
  2 Charles, Angie            12 Bella Vista/CVC       12-03.00@ 
  3 Warner, Vicki             12 Del Oro/SFL/2         11-06.00  
  4 Carbullido, Haley         10 St. Francis/DRL/      11-03.00  
  5 Landry, MacKenzie         12 Del Oro/SFL/2         10-09.00  
  6 Maroon, Ariel             12 Roseville/SFL/2      J10-09.00  
  7 Pettis, Lexi              11 Bear Creek/SJAA/     J10-09.00  
  8 Hauck, Jerrica            11 East Union/VOL/4     J10-09.00  
  9 Davis, Ziel               11 Vallejo/SCAC/3        10-03.00  
 10 Price, Jenna              12 Escalon/TVL/5        J10-03.00  
 10 Crider, Shelby            10 Placer/PVL/3         J10-03.00  
 12 Rodgers, Carly            11 Oakdale/VOL/4          9-09.00  
 13 Trageser, Kylee           10 Ponderosa/DRL/1       J9-09.00  
 14 Cipponeri, Nicole         11 Turlock/CCC/1         J9-09.00  
 15 Eilert, Samantha          11 Del Oro/SFL/2         J9-09.00  
 16 Brooks, Rachel            12 Davis/DVC/1            9-03.00  
 -- Harris, Amanda            11 Golden Valley/CC            NH  
 -- VanDiemen, Brianna        11 Lodi/SJAA/1                 NH  
 -- Wong, Brooke               9 Oakdale/VOL/4               NH  
 -- Dumas, Miranda            11 Liberty Ranch/SV            NH  
 -- Blakeley, Sydney          11 Ponderosa/DRL/1             NH  
 -- Butcher, Brooke           12 Tracy/SJAA/1                NH  
 -- Airola, Kelly J            9 Calaveras/MLL/5             NH  
 -- Fletcher, Kyndel          12 Pitman/CCC/1                NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
  SJ Masters: # 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
 St At Large: @ 18-02.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Shea              11 Grace Davis/MMC/      18-01.50   0.9 
  2 Nielsen, Kendal           11 Bear River/PVL/3      17-11.00   0.9 
  3 Hardy, Hannah             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2       17-08.25  -0.7 
  4 Hadnot, Jannell           10 Tokay/TCAL/1          17-04.50   0.1 
  5 Migliozzi, Natalie        11 Nevada Union/SFL      17-01.00  -1.8 
  6 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha     11 Monterey Trail/D      16-11.50  +0.0 
  7 Thompson, Brionna         11 Franklin-EG/DVC/      16-09.75  -0.4 
  8 Lam, Jaclyn               12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1      16-08.50   0.7 
  9 Price, Alexis              9 El Camino/CAL/3       16-06.50  -1.1 
 10 Sup, McKenzie              9 Bella Vista/CVC       16-06.00  -1.7 
 11 Furtado, Andrea           11 St. Francis/DRL/      16-01.75  -2.0 
 12 Tucker, Meghan             9 Placer/PVL/3          16-00.50  +0.0 
 13 O'Connell, Caitlin        12 Pitman/CCC/1          15-11.25   0.9 
 14 Johnson, Jordan           12 Sierra/VOL/4          15-10.50  -1.2 
 15 Khokhlan, Olesya          12 Highlands/SDL/5       15-08.00   1.5 
 16 Gipson, Karlaina          12 Antelope/CAL/3/       15-07.50  -0.6 
 17 Booz, Cierra               9 Turlock/CCC/1         15-07.00  -0.4 
 18 McBride, Omara            10 Orestimba/TVL/5       15-05.00  -0.3 
 19 Runte, Abby               11 Sonora/VOL/4          15-02.50   0.8 
 20 Caras, Maryanne           11 St. Mary's/TCAL/      15-01.00  -1.7 
 20 Mires, Aryana             10 Livingston/WAC/4      15-01.00   0.9 
 22 Anderson, Kimberly A       9 Calaveras/MLL/5       14-04.00  -1.4 
 23 Spears, Tasha             10 Hughson/TVL/5         14-01.50  +0.0 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
  SJ Masters: # 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
 St At Large: @ 41-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammar, Rebecca           12 Buhach Colony/CC      43-09.00@ 
  2 French, Brianna           12 Vacaville/MEL/1       41-01.50  
  3 Odufuwa, Victoria         12 Cordova/CAL/3         40-06.50  
  4 Akauola, Lovina           11 Vallejo/SCAC/3        39-08.50  
  5 Toney, Cheyenne           11 Nevada Union/SFL      38-06.50  
  6 Wong, Tiffany             12 Rocklin/SFL/2         38-03.00  
  7 Sickert, Erica            11 Pitman/CCC/1          37-09.50  
  8 Hussey, Sarah             12 Elk Grove/DVC/1       35-09.00  
  9 Caldwell, Alexis          12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3      35-06.00  
 10 Willis, Karissa           12 Del Oro/SFL/2         35-03.00  
 11 Coleman, Mandy             9 McNair/TCAL/1         34-11.00  
 12 Pritchet, Nina            11 Merrill West/TCA      34-07.50  
 13 Townsend, Tamara          12 Whitney/CAL/3         34-00.50  
 14 Ponce, Jaylene            12 Oakdale/VOL/4         33-07.00  
 15 VanDyke, Xela             10 Cosumnes Oaks/SV      33-06.00  
 16 Nestor, Valerie           10 Sierra/VOL/4          33-02.50  
 17 Holland, Jackie           12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1      32-05.50  
 18 Townsend, Hanna           12 Mariposa/SL/5         32-04.00  
 19 Lohsen, Isabella C         9 Calaveras/MLL/5       31-11.00  
 19 Roberson, Raelle          12 Capital Christia      31-11.00  
 21 Muskat, Kai               12 Vacaville/MEL/1       31-08.00  
 22 Okoroike, Michelle        11 Antelope/CAL/3/       29-03.00  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
  SJ Section: *    7-01  2005        Aiona Key05/Darryl Feilbach97, Mesa Verde/
  SJ Masters: # 6-11.50  1980        Ivan Morris, Hiram Johnson                
 St At Large: @    6-05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Granite Bay/SFL/       6-07.00@ 
  2 Findlay, Will             12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        6-05.00@ 
  3 McCovery, Londeen         11 Cosumnes Oaks/SV      J6-05.00@ 
  4 Redden, Matt              12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1       J6-05.00@ 
  5 Hernandez, Manuel         11 Oakdale/VOL/4          6-03.00  
  5 Logue, Kevin              11 Bella Vista/CVC        6-03.00  
  7 Perry, Max                11 Amador/MLL/5          J6-03.00  
  8 Howell, Xavier            10 Center/PVL/3           6-01.00  
  8 Sperbeck, Thomas          10 Jesuit/DRL/1           6-01.00  
  8 Purewal, Harman           10 Golden Valley/CC       6-01.00  
  8 Saunders, Stedman         11 Monterey Trail/D       6-01.00  
  8 King, Michael             12 Orestimba/TVL/5        6-01.00  
 13 Fenton, Conner            12 Downey/MMC/1           5-11.00  
 13 Widmer, Grant             12 Sierra/VOL/4           5-11.00  
 13 Shellworth, Danny         10 Vacaville/MEL/1        5-11.00  
 13 Stenson, Nathan           11 Davis/DVC/1            5-11.00  
 -- Biller, Johnny            10 Woodcreek/SFL/2             NH  
 -- Holmes, Tyler             12 Capital Christia            NH  
 -- Hadnot, Steve             11 Tokay/TCAL/1                NH  
 -- Farnan, Devin             10 Bella Vista/CVC             NH  
 -- Tofi, Drake               12 Monterey Trail/D            NH  
 -- Bryson, Michael           11 Foothill/PVL/3              NH  
 -- Panchal, Neil             12 Rosemont/METRO/2            NH  
 -- Allen, John               10 Foothill/PVL/3              NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: * 25-10.75  1968        Heulon Hewitt, Merced                    
  SJ Masters: # 24-11.50  2004        Rashaad Nunnally, Sheldon                
 St At Large: @    22-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rock, Ian                 12 Davis/DVC/1           23-07.75   3.0 
  2 Jones, Rico               12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3      22-10.00   2.1 
  3 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  11 McClatchy/METRO/      22-09.00   2.2 
  4 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Granite Bay/SFL/      22-06.25  +0.0 
  5 Knapps, Ulysses           12 Sierra/VOL/4          22-03.00   2.4 
  6 Perez, Jonathan           11 Galt/SVC/4            22-00.50   2.4 
  7 Cargill, Josh             12 Fairfield/MEL/1       21-04.25  +0.0 
  8 Barla, Connor             11 Golden Sierra/SD      21-01.50   2.4 
  9 Cummings, Darian          11 Chavez/SJAA/1         21-00.50   0.1 
  9 Swayne, Latrelle          11 Roseville/SFL/2       21-00.50   0.6 
 11 Johnson, Colby            12 El Dorado/SVC/4       20-11.00   2.3 
 12 Finister, Ben             12 Atwater/CCC/1         20-09.25   1.2 
 13 Linder, Daniel            12 Oakdale/VOL/4         20-05.50   1.6 
 14 Jones, Andre              12 Rocklin/SFL/2         20-05.00   1.9 
 15 Kulp, David               12 Del Campo/CVC/2       20-04.75   2.2 
 16 Pannu, Aman               12 Livingston/WAC/4      20-04.25  +0.0 
 16 Stenson, Nathan           11 Davis/DVC/1           20-04.25   0.3 
 18 Sperbeck, Thomas          10 Jesuit/DRL/1          20-03.00   1.1 
 19 Hopson, Derryl            12 Vanden/SCAC/3         20-02.00   2.5 
 20 Jensen, Cody              12 Napa/MEL/1            19-11.50  +0.0 
 21 Okamoto, Kento            12 Davis/DVC/1           14-10.50  +0.0 
 -- Bullard, Michael          12 Rocklin/SFL/2             FOUL       
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
  SJ Section: *    206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                    
  SJ Masters: # 199-03.50  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                    
 St At Large: @    169-08                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinloch, James            12 Granite Bay/SFL/        183-06@ 
  2 Bleasdale, Curtis         11 Vacaville/MEL/1         181-03@ 
  3 Boals, Stephen            12 Jesuit/DRL/1            171-09@ 
  4 Camacho, Marco            12 Oakdale/VOL/4           164-10  
  5 Quinley, Nelson           12 Oakmont/CVC/2           163-00  
  6 Monteiro, Marcus          12 Lodi/SJAA/1             161-06  
  7 Moore, Denesheo           12 San Juan/SDL/5          160-03  
  8 Barlow, Kevin             12 Rio Americano/CA        153-09  
  9 Siscel, Garrett           12 Vacaville/MEL/1         147-10  
 10 Gochenhour, Cody          12 Napa/MEL/1              139-01  
 11 Mason, Donovan            12 Amador/MLL/5            138-02  
 12 Donnelly, Sean            11 Pitman/CCC/1            138-01  
 13 Hayashida, Bryan          12 Elk Grove/DVC/1         137-02  
 14 Probst, Matthew           11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3         136-04  
 15 Letuligasenoa, Josh       11 Elk Grove/DVC/1         135-07  
 16 Smart, Zach               12 Rosemont/METRO/2        135-05  
 17 Guzman, Aldo              11 Livingston/WAC/4        134-06  
 18 Frost, Carson             12 Sonora/VOL/4            133-07  
 19 Strohmaier, Garrett       10 Jesuit/DRL/1            130-10  
 20 Keenan, Bobby             11 Rio Americano/CA        120-10  
 21 Tablit, Tre               12 Vanden/SCAC/3           120-02  
 22 Lundeen, Clark            12 Vintage/MEL/1           117-07  
 -- Post, Zac                 12 Whitney/CAL/3             FOUL  
 -- Whiteman, Stephen         12 Linden/MLL/5              FOUL