Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
           Masters Meet Trials and Finals  - 5/26/2011 to 5/27/2011            
                          Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        Merrill West                                
  SJ Masters: # 46.47  2004        Merrill West                                
 St At Large: @ 47.64                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Edison/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                 48.01  
     1) Robinson, Ronieka 10            2) Woolbright, Carlondra 10       
     3) Heard, Deaujone 12              4) Wilson, Cicelya 10             
  2 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                          48.07  
     1) Levy, Ciara 9                   2) Anderson, A'Jah 11             
     3) Schuhmeier, Phoenisha 11        4) Higgwe, Esther 11              
  3 Fairfield/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                               48.80  
     1) Roan, Dominique 11              2) Pugh, Daje 11                  
     3) Stanford, Ashley 11             4) Whitmore, Alexandria 12        
  4 Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                  48.81  
     1) Manning, Trenese 11             2) Ross, Candace 11               
     3) Williams, Ciona 11              4) Thomas, Denise 9               
  5 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC/4/SJ  'A'                           49.17  
     1) Becker, Alexis 10               2) Wakefield, Taylor 12           
     3) Jones, Ciarra 11                4) Omisoula, Fiyin 10             
  6 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                  49.47  
     1) Hundal, Aman 12                 2) Derr, Kelsee 10                
     3) Stroud, Hailey 12               4) Roberson, Jasmine 11           
  7 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                              49.72  
     1) Erskine, Aja 11                 2) Cunningham, Tyler 11           
     3) Taylor, Aliyah 11               4) Halcomb, Melanie 12            
  8 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ  'A'                                 49.92  
     1) Burgess, Marissa 10             2) Johnson, Tre'ana 12            
     3) Williamson, Sabrina 11          4) Mullen, Breanna 9              
  9 McNair/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                 50.25  
     1) Rhone, Briana 11                2) Coleman, Mandy 9               
     3) Brown, Antoinetta 11            4) Mobley, Bykena                 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.94  1999        Vallejo                                     
  SJ Masters: # 41.24  1986        Hiram Johnson                               
 St At Large: @ 41.90                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                              41.60@ 
     1) Jones, Rico 12                  2) Riggins, Jordan 11             
     3) Page, Dion 11                   4) Johnson, Najee 12              
  2 Sierra/VOL/4/SJ  'A'                                  41.97  
     1) Cody, Kolton 12                 2) Thayer, Stephen 12             
     3) Knapps, Ulysses 12              4) Wright, Harold 12              
  3 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                                 42.17  
     1) Bullard, Michael 12             2) Ashby, Taylor 12               
     3) Finney, Walter 12               4) Jones, Andre 12                
  4 Grant/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                                   42.79  
     1) Taylor, Iasiah                  2) Thompson, Shaq 11              
     3) Edwards, B.J.                   4) Samples, James 10              
  5 Davis/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                                   43.51  
     1) Williams, Courtney 12           2) Zavala, Alec 12                
     3) Okamoto, Kento 12               4) Leverrier, Lee 10              
  6 Edison/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                                 44.51  
     1) Anderson, Cedric 12             2) Bridge, Romon 12               
     3) Gruwell, Denzel 11              4) Knight, Kermit 11              
 -- Whitney/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                                   DNF  
     1) Bamsey, Ian 11                  2) Thomas, Hemant 11              
     3) Camarda, Joey 10                4) Riordan, Connor 12             
 -- Atwater/CCC/1/SJ  'A'                                   DNF  
     1) Finister, Ben 12                2) Tumbling, Amir 12              
     3) Hunter, Nyheim 12               4) Gann, Marvin 11                
 -- Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                                   DQ   Out of Zone 2
     1) Smith, Kenneth 11               2) Lee, Travis 12                 
     3) Caldwell, Elmo 11               4) Braziel, Cedric 12             
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run -Alley Start
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 4:38.15  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
  SJ Masters: # 4:50.69  2007        Chelsea Rielly, Davis                     
 St At Large: @ 5:00.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ankhelyi, Madeleine       10 Vista del Lago/S       5:01.43  
  2 Mallory, Teresa           12 Golden Valley/CC       5:01.83  
  3 Makau, Faith              10 Enochs/MMC/1           5:02.63  
  4 Hobby, Becky              11 Hughson/TVL/5          5:02.66  
  5 Devitt Payne, Caitlin     12 Del Oro/SFL/2          5:05.77  
  6 Reedar, Christine         10 Ponderosa/DRL/1        5:11.20  
  7 Noori, Brenley            12 Lodi/SJAA/1            5:11.30  
  8 Matranga, Erin            12 St. Francis/DRL/       5:12.87  
  9 Teaford, Laney            10 Davis/DVC/1            5:13.52  
 10 Florez, Mikayla            9 Riverbank/TVL/5        5:13.83  
 11 Goyette, Maxine           11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        5:14.08  
 12 Alvarez, Natalie          11 Woodland/TCC/3         5:15.06  
 13 Carino, Marisa             9 Oakmont/CVC/2          5:15.46  
 14 Turner, Kristen           10 Summerville/MLL/       5:17.20  
 15 Banks, Mariyah             9 Golden Valley/CC       5:21.27  
 16 Kroll, Haley              11 Tokay/TCAL/1           5:22.04  
 17 Heckman, Cassidy          11 Atwater/CCC/1          5:24.12  
 18 Dodge, Jenica              9 Whitney/CAL/3          5:24.44  
 19 Jarvis, Leanne             9 River Valley/TCC       5:26.11  
 20 Olagaray, Sydney          11 Lodi/SJAA/1            5:27.64  
 21 Hassna, Natalie           10 Granite Bay/SFL/       5:31.83  
 22 Morgan, Jennifer          10 Vista del Lago/S       5:38.86  
 23 Sims, Niyia               10 Yuba City/TCC/3        5:42.13  
 24 Rosales, Adriana          11 Riverbank/TVL/5        5:44.55  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run -Alley Start
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  SJ Masters: # 4:04.15  1986        Mark Mastalir, Jesuit                     
 St At Large: @ 4:16.73                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rushing, Jordan           11 Del Campo/CVC/2        4:17.87  
  2 Martin, Riley             12 Vista del Lago/S       4:19.65  
  3 Huston, Jacob             11 Center/PVL/3           4:22.24  
  4 Grimble, Chriss           12 Kennedy/METRO/2        4:22.64  
  5 Winkler, Matt             11 Vista del Lago/S       4:24.18  
  6 Randhawa, Harjit          12 Cosumnes Oaks/SV       4:26.54  
  7 Mahoney, Tanner           11 Vacaville/MEL/1        4:26.91  
  8 Potter, Robby             12 El Camino/CAL/3        4:27.26  
  9 Reddis, James             11 Lodi/SJAA/1            4:27.92  
 10 Reyes, William            11 Monterey Trail/D       4:28.20  
 11 Tyler, Hunter             11 Woodcreek/SFL/2        4:29.07  
 12 Brendel, Trent            10 Granite Bay/SFL/       4:29.15  
 13 Woodard, Derek            12 Folsom/DRL/1           4:29.18  
 14 Grolle, Steven             9 Sonora/VOL/4           4:29.29  
 15 Speno, Zachary            12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        4:29.48  
 16 Harvey, McConnell         12 Davis/DVC/1            4:29.64  
 17 Bertsch, Garrett          11 Lodi/SJAA/1            4:34.39  
 18 Mart, Dillon              11 Orestimba/TVL/5        4:34.72  
 19 Murphy, Matt              12 Woodland/TCC/3         4:34.98  
 20 Castro-Wehr, Dominic      11 Nevada Union/SFL       4:35.25  
 21 Martz, Daniel             12 East Union/VOL/4       4:38.83  
 22 Horvath, Jon              10 Woodcreek/SFL/2        4:43.67  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: * 14.09  2008        Tenise Brewer, Florin                       
  SJ Masters: # 14.18  2009        Kayla Carter, Lodi                          
 St At Large: @ 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pugh, Daje                11 Fairfield/MEL/1          13.90*  1.9 
  2 Simmons, Brie             11 Del Oro/SFL/2            14.60   1.9 
  3 Cook, Daria                9 Vacaville/MEL/1          14.62   1.9 
  4 Trumbull, Shannon         11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          14.72   1.9 
  5 Mason, Tori               12 Sacramento/METRO         15.13   1.9 
  6 Davis, Ziel               11 Vallejo/SCAC/3           15.37   1.9 
  7 Eke, Chika                12 Rio Americano/CA         15.58   1.9 
  8 Derr, Kelsee              10 Pitman/CCC/1             15.85   1.9 
 -- Taylor, Shea              11 Grace Davis/MMC/            FS   1.9 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  SJ Masters: # 13.94  1983        Lonzell Hill, Stagg                         
 St At Large: @ 14.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Martinez, Nick            11 Elk Grove/DVC/1          14.39@  1.4 
  2 Lyons, Paul               12 Manteca/VOL/4            14.50   1.4 
  3 Barmore, Bernell          12 Yuba City/TCC/3          14.53   1.4 
  4 Cramer, Austin            11 Argonaut/MLL/5           14.70   1.4 
  5 Wheeler, Casey            11 Del Oro/SFL/2            14.77   1.4 
  6 Nielsen, Kevin            12 Granite Bay/SFL/         14.93   1.4 
  7 Jones, Andre              12 Rocklin/SFL/2            15.29   1.4 
  8 Carter, Elijah            12 Valley/METRO/2           15.39   1.4 
  9 Rankin, Nick              11 Union Mine/SVC/4         15.52   1.4 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  SJ Masters: # 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
 St At Large: @ 56.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Cierra            12 Edison/TCAL/1            56.44  
  2 Nixon, Cekarri            12 St. Francis/DRL/         56.49  
  3 Dorner, Nia               10 Rosemont/METRO/2         56.59  
  4 Strong, Misha             12 Merced/CCC/1             57.31  
  5 Crosby, Kym               12 River Valley/TCC         57.51  
  6 Anderson, A'Jah           11 Monterey Trail/D         58.25  
  7 Weems, Joy                10 Del Campo/CVC/2          58.42  
  8 Wilson, BreAnn            11 Vanden/SCAC/3          1:00.15  
  9 Woolbright, Carlondra     10 Edison/TCAL/1          1:00.56  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  SJ Masters: # 46.63  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
 St At Large: @ 48.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Delvonte         12 Monterey Trail/D         48.84  
  2 Bridge, Romon             12 Edison/TCAL/1            49.12  
  3 Mason, Corey              11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         49.13  
  4 Miller, Christian         11 Jesse Bethel/SCA         49.41  
  5 Means, Solomon            12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1         49.46  
  6 Zavala, Alec              12 Davis/DVC/1              49.66  
  7 Morgan, Andrew            12 Atwater/CCC/1            49.73  
  8 Hatchett, Christian       12 Woodcreek/SFL/2          49.96  
  9 Kraus, Brock              12 Nevada Union/SFL         50.56  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: * 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  SJ Masters: # 11.59  1983        Monica Taylor, Grant                        
 St At Large: @ 11.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cooper, Emily             12 Vista del Lago/S         12.21   1.4 
  2 Robinson, Ronieka         10 Edison/TCAL/1            12.35   1.4 
  3 Jones, Ciarra             11 Cosumnes Oaks/SV         12.39   1.4 
  4 Higgwe, Esther            11 Monterey Trail/D         12.40   1.4 
  5 Johnson, Tre'ana          12 Sheldon/DRL/1            12.42   1.4 
  6 Joe-Smith, Daijah         10 Florin/METRO/2           12.48   1.4 
  7 Williams, Ciona           11 Stagg/TCAL/1             12.54   1.4 
  8 Hurte, Daijah             10 Enochs/MMC/1             12.75   1.4 
  9 Eastman, Tenisha          11 Buhach Colony/CC         12.81   1.4 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  SJ Masters: # 10.52  2004        Carl Crawford, East Union                   
 St At Large: @ 10.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Snelling, Breonntae       12 Kennedy/METRO/2          10.66   3.8 
  2 Mitsch, Austin            10 Jesuit/DRL/1             10.72   3.8 
  3 Bullard, Michael          12 Rocklin/SFL/2            10.79   3.8 
  4 Jones, Rico               12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         10.80   3.8 
  5 Moreno, Matt              10 Buhach Colony/CC         10.87   3.8 
  6 Thayer, Stephen           12 Sierra/VOL/4             10.92   3.8 
  7 Williams, Courtney        12 Davis/DVC/1              10.96   3.8 
  8 James, Damantee           10 Sacramento/METRO         11.27   3.8 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  SJ Masters: # 2:07.29  1999        Lyndsay Hyatt, Placer                     
 St At Large: @ 2:14.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallory, Teresa           12 Golden Valley/CC       2:15.48  
  2 Ralstin, Samantha         12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        2:15.53  
  3 Zavesky, Christine        12 Granite Bay/SFL/       2:16.20  
  4 Makau, Faith              10 Enochs/MMC/1           2:19.51  
  5 Vaden, Mikaela            12 St. Francis/DRL/       2:19.77  
  6 Westerterp, Katie         11 Lodi/SJAA/1            2:20.08  
  7 Compton, Kandace          10 El Camino/CAL/3        2:20.56  
  8 Garcia, Amanda            12 Atwater/CCC/1          2:28.36  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  SJ Masters: # 1:51.37  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
 St At Large: @ 1:54.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomes, Sean               12 Beyer/MMC/1            1:55.91  
  2 Jackson, Darrell          11 Fairfield/MEL/1        1:57.00  
  3 Misono, Colton            12 Jesuit/DRL/1           1:57.02  
  4 Fikes, Cody               12 Rocklin/SFL/2          1:57.56  
  5 Puglisi, Edixon           11 Oakmont/CVC/2          1:59.32  
  6 Serrano, Victor           12 Ripon/TVL/5            2:00.56  
  7 Grimble, Chriss           12 Kennedy/METRO/2        2:04.07  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 41.94  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
  SJ Masters: # 42.40  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
 St At Large: @ 43.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pugh, Daje                11 Fairfield/MEL/1          43.08@ 
  2 Cook, Daria                9 Vacaville/MEL/1          44.43  
  3 Whitmore, Alexandria      12 Fairfield/MEL/1          45.01  
  4 Perry, Pattriana           9 Vacaville/MEL/1          45.13  
  5 Jordan, Cierra            12 Edison/TCAL/1            45.18  
  6 Simmons, Brie             11 Del Oro/SFL/2            46.36  
  7 Singletary, Tamico        10 Valley/METRO/2           46.40  
  8 Trumbull, Shannon         11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          46.68  
  9 Bernatz, Courtney         10 Atwater/CCC/1            46.78  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  SJ Masters: # 36.89  2010        R. J. Frasier, Jesuit                       
 St At Large: @ 38.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Nick            11 Elk Grove/DVC/1          37.92@ 
  2 Wheeler, Casey            11 Del Oro/SFL/2            38.24@ 
  3 Lyons, Paul               12 Manteca/VOL/4            38.98  
  4 Barkley, Devan            11 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1         39.11  
  5 Jones, Andre              12 Rocklin/SFL/2            39.23  
  6 Landis, Billy             12 Woodland/TCC/3           39.73  
  7 Stavrioundakis, Strat     11 Modesto/MMC/1            40.02  
  8 Cattolica, Daniel         12 Bella Vista/CVC          40.09  
  9 Bowen, Ryan               11 Franklin-S/SJAA/         40.18  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: * 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  SJ Masters: # 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
 St At Large: @ 24.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dorner, Nia               10 Rosemont/METRO/2         24.35   3.3 
  2 Cooper, Emily             12 Vista del Lago/S         24.59   3.3 
  3 Nixon, Cekarri            12 St. Francis/DRL/         24.70   3.3 
  4 Joe-Smith, Daijah         10 Florin/METRO/2           24.95   3.3 
  5 Higgwe, Esther            11 Monterey Trail/D         25.16   3.3 
  6 Crosby, Kym               12 River Valley/TCC         25.38   3.3 
  7 Goynes, Erica             11 Enochs/MMC/1             25.40   3.3 
  8 Johnson, Kei Kei          11 River City/SVC/4         25.57   3.3 
  9 Stanford, Calynn          12 Nevada Union/SFL         25.92   3.3 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  SJ Masters: # 20.95  1995        James Hinex, Grant                          
 St At Large: @ 21.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Snelling, Breonntae       12 Kennedy/METRO/2          21.57   1.8 
  2 Moreno, Matt              10 Buhach Colony/CC         21.76   1.8 
  3 Thompson, Shaq            11 Grant/DVC/1              21.77   1.8 
  4 Thayer, Stephen           12 Sierra/VOL/4             22.17   1.8 
  5 James, Damantee           10 Sacramento/METRO         22.19   1.8 
  6 Ashby, Taylor             12 Rocklin/SFL/2            22.27   1.8 
  7 Mitsch, Austin            10 Jesuit/DRL/1             22.37   1.8 
  8 Beatty, Miles             11 Modesto Christia         22.43   1.8 
  9 Sawyerr, Devan            10 West Campus/GEL/         22.52   1.8 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run -Alley Start
================================================================
  SJ Section: *  9:52.51  2008        Laurynne Chetelat, Davis                 
  SJ Masters: # 10:05.95  2008        Laurynne Chetelat, Davis                 
 St At Large: @ 10:47.03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meads, Sophie              9 Davis/DVC/1           10:56.74  
  2 Holt, Brooke              12 Granite Bay/SFL/      11:00.97  
  3 Daley, Cassidy            10 Lodi/SJAA/1           11:02.48  
  4 Porter, Macaulay          10 Rio Americano/CA      11:03.30  
  5 Nunes, Karina             10 Woodcreek/SFL/2       11:03.95  
  6 Mills, Mackenzie          10 Vintage/MEL/1         11:14.55  
  7 Stanislaw, Lauren          9 Beyer/MMC/1           11:16.93  
  8 Mansoor, Jacqueline       12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1       11:27.23  
  9 Mains, Neysa              11 El Camino/CAL/3       11:32.56  
 10 Mersereau, Katie           9 Granite Bay/SFL/      11:36.76  
 11 Ruppenthal, Brooke        10 Ponderosa/DRL/1       11:38.23  
 12 LaRocco, Laurn             9 St. Francis/DRL/      11:39.50  
 13 Lack, Sara                10 Bella Vista/CVC       11:41.99  
 14 Wells, Jerriann            9 Pleasant Grove/D      11:42.01  
 15 Dyer, Camille             11 St. Francis/DRL/      11:44.38  
 16 Borchard, Evie            12 Woodland/TCC/3        11:46.04  
 17 Donnelly, Ciara           11 Woodcreek/SFL/2       11:49.09  
 18 Tiapon, Kelsea            12 Galt/SVC/4            11:52.35  
 19 Haro, Andrea              11 Cosumnes Oaks/SV      11:54.19  
 20 Loayza, Francesca          9 Kimball/VOL/4/S       11:54.40  
 21 Cantrell, Hannah           9 Bret Harte/MLL/5      12:14.87  
 22 Williams, Tess            11 Davis/DVC/1           12:23.04  
 23 Herrera, Jackie           11 Riverbank/TVL/5       12:33.01  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run -Alley Start
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  SJ Masters: # 8:45.08  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
 St At Large: @ 9:09.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halsted, Trevor           12 Davis/DVC/1            9:14.45  
  2 De La Mora, Brian         12 Davis/DVC/1            9:14.99  
  3 Kigar, Chris              12 El Camino/CAL/3        9:17.17  
  4 Xie, Benji                12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        9:22.55  
  5 Pflasterer, Robert        12 Del Campo/CVC/2        9:30.87  
  6 Van Deynze, Braeden       12 Davis/DVC/1            9:39.33  
  7 Mercado, Tyler            11 Del Campo/CVC/2        9:40.36  
  8 Reyes, William            11 Monterey Trail/D       9:42.12  
  9 Klein, Nick               12 Sonora/VOL/4           9:43.07  
 10 Hurlock, Blair             9 Tracy/SJAA/1           9:43.39  
 11 Nevins, Jack              12 Del Campo/CVC/2        9:44.26  
 12 Mills, Ansel              12 Rio Americano/CA       9:45.01  
 13 Freeman, Cody             12 Calaveras/MLL/5        9:47.59  
 14 Hodgens, Ryan             10 Whitney/CAL/3          9:47.65  
 15 Lambert, Simon            12 Nevada Union/SFL       9:48.55  
 16 Avilla, Caton             10 Pleasant Grove/D       9:52.83  
 17 Jackson, Nathan           12 Big Valley Chris       9:53.73  
 18 Garcia, Sergio            10 Livingston/WAC/4       9:54.78  
 19 Sahota, Imandeep          12 Fairfield/MEL/1        9:56.54  
 20 Abbas, Mustafa            12 El Camino/CAL/3        9:57.30  
 21 Armstrong, Dusty          10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1       10:02.25  
 22 Morris, Ricky             11 Sierra/VOL/4          10:11.79  
 23 Randhawa, Harjit          12 Cosumnes Oaks/SV      10:31.46  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
  SJ Masters: # 3:46.68  2004        Merrill West                              
 St At Large: @ 3:52.42                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ  'A'                               3:59.26  
     1) Dorsey, Tiyana 9                2) Carino, Marisa 9               
     3) Carte, Katie 10                 4) Harper, Jazmin 12              
  2 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                        4:00.51  
     1) Levy, Ciara 9                   2) Anderson, A'Jah 11             
     3) Turner, Desiree 11              4) Higgwe, Esther 11              
  3 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               4:01.03  
     1) Bell, Casey 12                  2) Devitt Payne, Caitlin 12       
     3) Rozario, Jessie 12              4) Ruiz, Brianna 10               
  4 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                             4:01.33  
     1) Bokum, Elizabeth 11             2) Kennedy, Sierra 11             
     3) Gomez, Katie 10                 4) Perry, Pattriana 9             
  5 Edison/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                               4:02.36  
     1) Heard, Deaujone 12              2) Jordan, Cierra 12              
     3) Robinson, Ronieka 10            4) Wilson, Cicelya 10             
  6 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               4:03.25  
     1) Carter, Leah 10                 2) Hogan, Baylor 11               
     3) Stout, Kristen 12               4) Stout, Kyleigh 9               
  7 Fairfield/MEL/1/SJ  'A'                             4:03.73  
     1) Pugh, Daje 11                   2) Wicks, Jasmin 11               
     3) Stanford, Ashley 11             4) Whitmore, Alexandria 12        
  8 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             4:08.34  
     1) Price, Alexis 9                 2) Brignac, Courtney 10           
     3) Hawthrone, Keirnan 10           4) Compton, Kandace 10            
  9 El Dorado/SVC/4/SJ  'A'                             4:09.86  
     1) Byers, Megan 12                 2) Marshall, Molly 12             
     3) Standal, Whitney 10             4) Macklin, Courtney 10           
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo                                   
  SJ Masters: # 3:14.09  1999        Vallejo                                   
 St At Large: @ 3:18.48                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                               3:19.70  
     1) Andri, Kenneth 12               2) VonAlvenslaben, Kai 12         
     3) Wheeler, Casey 11               4) Covey, Blake 11                
  2 Davis/DVC/1/SJ  'A'                                 3:20.08  
     1) Rock, Ian 12                    2) Zavala, Alec 12                
     3) Leverrier, Lee 10               4) Herthel, Vinny 12              
  3 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                              3:23.55  
     1) Braziel, Cedric 12              2) Overton, Daveon 11             
     3) Caldwell, Elmo 11               4) Lee, Travis 12                 
  4 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ  'A'                              3:25.33  
     1) Murphy, Matt 12                 2) Coman, Doug 10                 
     3) Landis, Billy 12                4) Aguirre, Daniel 9              
  5 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ  'A'                            3:26.58  
     1) Felder, Otis 12                 2) Johnson, Najee 12              
     3) Page, Dion 11                   4) Riggins, Jordan 11             
  6 Beyer/MMC/1/SJ  'A'                                 3:26.86  
     1) Gomes, Sean 12                  2) Labanon, Alex 9                
     3) Durham, Markus 12               4) Muhammad, Akim 12              
  7 Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ  'A'                           3:27.05  
     1) Nielsen, Kevin 12               2) Graham, Daniel 11              
     3) Valentine, William 12           4) Brown, Colin 10                
  8 Edison/TCAL/1/SJ  'A'                               3:28.43  
     1) Anderson, Cedric 12             2) Bridge, Romon 12               
     3) Gruwell, Denzel 11              4) Knight, Kermit 11              
  9 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ  'A'                             3:30.40  
     1) Skelly, Michael 11              2) McGehee, Will 11               
     3) Potter, Robby 12                4) Hennessy, Conor 12             
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 6-02.25  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland                  
  SJ Masters: #    6-00  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland                  
 St At Large: @    5-05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Lawre'll         11 Foothill/PVL/3         5-06.00@ 
  2 Airola, Kelly J            9 Calaveras/MLL/5        5-03.00  
  3 Emde, Jessica             11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1       J5-03.00  
  4 Buzo, Nicole              12 Tokay/TCAL/1           5-01.00  
  4 Kennedy, Sierra           11 Vacaville/MEL/1        5-01.00  
  4 Lam, Jaclyn               12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1       5-01.00  
  4 Getty, Taylor             10 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1       5-01.00  
  4 Stanford, Calynn          12 Nevada Union/SFL       5-01.00  
  8 Reinhardt, Sarah          10 Bella Vista/CVC       J5-01.00  
  8 Dumas, Miranda            11 Liberty Ranch/SV      J5-01.00  
  8 Latham, Noelle            12 Del Oro/SFL/2         J5-01.00  
  8 O'Connell, Caitlin        12 Pitman/CCC/1          J5-01.00  
  8 Wilburn, Ta'lor           12 Merrill West/TCA      J5-01.00  
 14 Carter, Leah              10 Rocklin/SFL/2          4-11.00  
 14 Caris, Macey              10 Oakdale/VOL/4          4-11.00  
 14 Gemperle, Oliviah         10 Hilmar/TVL/5           4-11.00  
 14 Ward, Crystal             10 Franklin-S/SJAA/       4-11.00  
 14 Corrigan, Kacy            11 Sheldon/DRL/1          4-11.00  
 14 Powell, Domi              11 Oakdale/VOL/4          4-11.00  
 14 Horst, Kate                9 Del Campo/CVC/2        4-11.00  
 -- Edgar, Tiffany            10 Sonora/VOL/4                NH  
 -- Trost, Maddie             12 Davis/DVC/1                 NH  
 -- Beard, Daria              11 Monterey Trail/D            NH  
 -- De Sousa, Natasha         10 St. Francis/DRL/            NH  
 -- Johnson, Marilyn          12 Placer/PVL/3                NH  
 -- Shea, Brie                10 Oakmont/CVC/2               NH  
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: *    44-00  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
  SJ Masters: #    44-00  2004        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
 St At Large: @ 38-05.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hadnot, Jannell           10 Tokay/TCAL/1          37-11.50   3.6 
  2 Kurywchak, Danylle        11 Ponderosa/DRL/1       37-08.00   4.2 
  3 Nielsen, Kendal           11 Bear River/PVL/3      37-04.50   1.9 
  4 Lam, Jaclyn               12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1      37-02.50   2.4 
  5 Hardy, Hannah             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2       36-08.50   4.7 
  6 Wilburn, Ta'lor           12 Merrill West/TCA      36-06.00   2.4 
  7 Taylor, Shea              11 Grace Davis/MMC/      36-05.50   2.5 
  8 Carroll, Aubrey           12 Pleasant Grove/D      35-08.50   2.1 
  9 Crosby, Kym               12 River Valley/TCC      35-04.00   3.1 
 10 Stanford, Ashley          11 Fairfield/MEL/1       35-02.50   3.8 
 10 Khokhlan, Olesya          12 Highlands/SDL/5       35-02.50   2.4 
 12 Standifer, Destiny        11 Woodcreek/SFL/2       35-02.00   2.6 
 13 McFaddin, Morgan          11 Hilmar/TVL/5          34-03.00   2.6 
 14 Millian, Isamar           11 Hilmar/TVL/5          34-01.50   3.8 
 15 Mires, Aryana             10 Livingston/WAC/4      33-04.50   3.2 
 16 Brown, Dallas             12 Vacaville/MEL/1       33-01.00   3.6 
 17 Marinho-Gomez, Tais        9 Cosumnes Oaks/SV      33-00.00   2.8 
 18 Ray, Jasmine              11 Benicia/SCAC/3        32-05.50   2.9 
 19 Dyok, Christina           10 Rocklin/SFL/2         32-03.50   4.1 
 20 Pennington, Deziree        9 Oakdale/VOL/4         32-02.00   2.4 
 21 Wend, Simone              12 Downey/MMC/1          30-07.00   1.7 
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
  SJ Masters: # 178-06  1993        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
 St At Large: @ 134-11                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 French, Brianna           12 Vacaville/MEL/1         148-01@ 
  2 Hammar, Rebecca           12 Buhach Colony/CC        147-11@ 
  3 Toney, Cheyenne           11 Nevada Union/SFL        127-05  
  4 Sens, Lauren              12 Elk Grove/DVC/1         127-01  
  5 Hubbard, Briana           11 Rosemont/METRO/2        119-01  
  6 Akauola, Lovina           11 Vallejo/SCAC/3          115-09  
  7 Dickerson, Victoria       11 Vacaville/MEL/1         113-04  
  8 Muskat, Kai               12 Vacaville/MEL/1         113-01  
  9 Klaahsen, Kelsey          11 Tioga/MVL/5             112-02  
 10 Hussey, Sarah             12 Elk Grove/DVC/1         109-08  
 11 Heffelfinger, Meaghan     11 Vista del Lago/S        109-04  
 12 Beerman, Katie            12 Woodland/TCC/3          106-05  
 13 Sickert, Erica            11 Pitman/CCC/1            103-03  
 14 Douglass, Jaleyah         10 Kimball/VOL/4/S         103-02  
 15 Kinloch, Lauren           10 Granite Bay/SFL/        102-06  
 16 Pritchet, Nina            11 Merrill West/TCA         99-03  
 17 Herrera, Alexandra        11 Galt/SVC/4               97-03  
 18 Green, Anna               12 Merrill West/TCA         96-01  
 19 Velez, Keanna             11 Bella Vista/CVC          95-10  
 20 Soy, Annica               10 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1         95-01  
 21 Arredondo, Julia          12 Livingston/WAC/4         94-02  
 22 Ramirez, Symone           12 Ripon/TVL/5              80-10  
 -- Caldwell, Alexis          12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3          FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 17-04  2006        Scott Roth/Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay         
  SJ Masters: # 17-02  2005        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                     
 St At Large: @ 15-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rock, Ian                 12 Davis/DVC/1           15-06.00@ 
  2 White, Reed               11 Vacaville/MEL/1       14-05.00  
  3 Thomas, Adam              10 Benicia/SCAC/3        14-02.00  
  4 Madden, AJ                12 Wood/MEL/1           J14-02.00  
  5 Pust, Steven              11 Golden Valley/CC     J14-02.00  
  6 Ellerbee, Justin          12 Rocklin/SFL/2         13-08.00  
  6 Lange, Parker             12 Central Catholic      13-08.00  
  8 McBride, Dalton           11 Woodcreek/SFL/2      J13-08.00  
  9 Pust, Ryan                 9 Golden Valley/CC     J13-08.00  
 10 ReidReynoso, Drake        12 Galt/SVC/4            13-06.00  
 11 Manning, Michael          12 Colfax/PVL/3          13-02.00  
 11 Wakerlin, Robert          10 Napa/MEL/1            13-02.00  
 13 Heirholzer, Forrest       12 El Dorado/SVC/4       12-08.00  
 13 Johnson, Matt             10 El Dorado/SVC/4       12-08.00  
 13 Anderson, Colin           10 Lodi/SJAA/1           12-08.00  
 13 Dodd, Thomas              12 Patterson/WAC/4       12-08.00  
 13 Nava, Alejandro           11 Franklin-S/SJAA/      12-08.00  
 13 Lu, Lishen                12 Oakmont/CVC/2         12-08.00  
 13 Brown, Tyler              12 Napa/MEL/1            12-08.00  
 13 Ormes, Chris              11 Del Oro/SFL/2         12-08.00  
 13 Flanagan, Teddy           11 Rocklin/SFL/2         12-08.00  
 -- Oller, Spencer            12 Calaveras/MLL/5             NH  
 -- Sandler, David            12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1            NH  
 -- Roberts, Luke             12 Placer/PVL/3                NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: *    51-06  2006        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin (S)              
  SJ Masters: #    51-03  1997        Anthony Colson, Center                   
 St At Large: @ 46-09.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Phouminavong, Jack        12 Bear Creek/SJAA/      48-05.25   3.8 
  2 Pinder, Deon              11 Merrill West/TCA      48-04.00   3.6 
  3 Barmore, Bernell          12 Yuba City/TCC/3       46-09.00   2.9 
  4 Park, John                12 Granite Bay/SFL/      45-09.50   2.2 
  5 Sloan, Eric               11 Bear Creek/SJAA/      45-05.00   4.1 
  6 Sperbeck, Thomas          10 Jesuit/DRL/1          45-00.00   1.1  45-00
  7 Griffin, Adonis           12 Florin/METRO/2       J45-00.00   0.8  44-09
  8 Perez, Jonathan           11 Galt/SVC/4            44-10.50   3.5 
  9 Brown, Isaiah             11 Fairfield/MEL/1       44-10.00   0.8 
 10 Vernon-Scott, Douglas     11 Folsom/DRL/1          44-02.00   2.3 
 11 Johnson, Larcell          12 Vallejo/SCAC/3        43-09.50   4.3 
 12 Cummings, Darian          11 Chavez/SJAA/1         43-05.00   2.4 
 13 Parker, Kenneth           11 Center/PVL/3          43-02.50   2.1 
 14 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  11 McClatchy/METRO/      43-00.50   1.4 
 15 McClindon, Brandon        12 Merced/CCC/1          42-05.00   3.8 
 16 Bender, Kelly             11 Foothill/PVL/3        42-00.75   2.1 
 17 Jacobs, Garret            12 Linden/MLL/5          41-10.75   0.4 
 18 Pannu, Aman               12 Livingston/WAC/4      41-06.00   1.5 
 19 Stenson, Nathan           11 Davis/DVC/1           41-04.50   3.8 
 20 Sanders, David            11 Foothill/PVL/3        40-07.00   4.0 
 21 Terrell, Devonni          12 Sheldon/DRL/1         40-03.00   3.3 
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
  SJ Section: * 65-10.50  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
  SJ Masters: #    65-08  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
 St At Large: @    55-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boals, Stephen            12 Jesuit/DRL/1          59-06.00@ 
  2 Bleasdale, Curtis         11 Vacaville/MEL/1       53-07.50  
  3 Nahigan, Carl             11 St. Mary's/TCAL/      53-06.50  
  4 Mason, Donovan            12 Amador/MLL/5          51-08.50  
  5 Post, Zac                 12 Whitney/CAL/3         51-06.50  
  6 Denton, Nick              10 Davis/DVC/1           51-04.00  
  7 Keenan, Bobby             11 Rio Americano/CA      50-00.00  
  8 Nooner, Riley             12 Ponderosa/DRL/1       49-07.00  
  9 Kinloch, James            12 Granite Bay/SFL/      49-01.00  
 10 Castro, Sean              12 St. Mary's/TCAL/      48-11.50  
 11 Trembley, Josh            12 Vintage/MEL/1         48-04.25  
 12 Fender, Josh              11 Liberty Ranch/SV      48-02.00  
 13 Daigle, Joseph            11 East Union/VOL/4      48-00.00  
 14 Tracey, Foster            12 Roseville/SFL/2       47-09.50  
 15 Camacho, Marco            12 Oakdale/VOL/4         47-03.00  
 16 Moore, Denesheo           12 San Juan/SDL/5        47-01.00  
 17 Priestly, Jason           12 Napa/MEL/1            46-07.50  
 18 Frazier, Nigel            11 Vallejo/SCAC/3        45-11.50  
 19 Sidhu, Zach               10 Oakmont/CVC/2         45-07.00  
 20 Strohmaier, Garrett       10 Jesuit/DRL/1          44-03.00  
 21 VanLiew, Chris            11 Rocklin/SFL/2         43-08.00  
 22 Porter, Deandre           11 Casa Roble/CVC/2      43-05.00  
 23 Hayashida, Bryan          12 Elk Grove/DVC/1       43-01.00  
 24 Parham, Justin            12 Sierra/VOL/4          37-02.00