Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2012 05:05 PM
           CIF Sac-Joaquin Track and Field - 5/24/2012 to 5/25/2012            
                          Masters - Trials and Finals                          
                     Elk Grove High School (Elk Grove, CA)                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    National: N 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt, Ft. Worth  TX                        
                       M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, De Wesley     
  SJ Section: S 40.94  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                            
  SJ Masters: M 41.24  1986        Johnson, Johnson                            
                41.90  @ State At Large
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ                                       42.18                  
     1) Necczypor, Jacy 10              2) Pilorin, Loren 12              
     3) Westmoreland, Zane 12           4) Mitsch, Austin 11              
  2 Patterson/WAC/4/SJ                                    42.29                  
     1) Carrie, Rajheem 12              2) Lawson, Rodney 12              
     3) East, Matthew 12                4) Delane, Rajaee 12              
  3 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ                                     42.31                  
     1) Caldwell, Elmo 12               2) Smith, Kenneth 12              
     3) Overton, Daveon 12              4) Blanson, Devante 12            
  4 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ                                    42.62                  
     1) Mason, Melvin 12                2) Edokpayi, Ime 12               
     3) Paulin, Jared 11                4) Mewborn, Daniel 10             
  5 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ                                    43.00                  
     1) McGehee, Will 12                2) Skelly, Michael 12             
     3) Thomas, Herman 11               4) Boyd-Tanner, Desmond 11        
  6 Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ                                    43.12                  
     1) Mueller, Shay 12                2) Youngberg, Zach 11             
     3) Williams, Bryce 10              4) Sipes, Jacob 10                
  7 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ                                  44.24                  
     1) Dobbins, Khari 12               2) Turner, Travis 12              
     3) Williams, Deshan 11             4) Lee, Dwayne 11                 
 -- St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                    DNF                  
     1) Norman, Javonte 9               2) Ratliff, Jaelin 10             
     3) Mason, Corey 12                 4) Christopherson, Jamie 12       
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    National: N 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach CA                         
                       Shana Woods, J. Lee, C. Picott, Shalonda Solomon  
  SJ Section: S 45.78  2005        West, West                                  
  SJ Masters: M 46.47  2004        West, West                                  
                47.48  @ State At Large
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ                               47.56                  
     1) Levy, Ciara 10                  2) Love, A'Jah 12                 
     3) Schuhmeier, Phoenisha 12        4) Higgwe, Esther 12              
  2 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC/4/SJ                                48.43                  
     1) Mcgee, Natsumi 9                2) Olusola, Fiyin 11              
     3) Jones, Ciarra 12                4) Banford, Ericka 12             
  3 Fairfield/MEL/1/SJ                                    48.67                  
     1) Roan, Dominique 12              2) Pugh, Daje 12                  
     3) Stanford, Ashley 12             4) Robinson, Alysia 10            
  4 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ                                   49.03                  
     1) Erskine, Aja 12                 2) Epps, Alanna 09                
     3) Reed, Lauren 09                 4) Cunningham, Tyler 12           
  5 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ                                      49.04                  
     1) Rowen, Elyse 12                 2) Hogan, Baylor 12               
     3) Shirhall, Liesl 11              4) Settle, Lindsey 9              
  6 Johansen/MMC/1/SJ                                     49.31                  
     1) Bogan, Zakiyyah 9               2) Crittenden, Naya 11            
     3) Smith, Jordan 12                4) Davison, Jocelyn 12            
  7 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ                                49.46                  
     1) Mitchell, Emoni 11              2) Coward, Brandy 9               
     3) Godbold, Sarah 10               4) Eastman, Tenisha 12            
  8 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                  49.71                  
     1) Green, Keilani 9                2) Williams, Schantel 9           
     3) Cox, Talia 10                   4) Umpierre, Jada 11              
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run -Alley Start
================================================================================
    National: N 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes  VA                
  SJ Section: S 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  SJ Masters: M 4:04.15  1986        Mark Mastalir, Jesuit                     
                4:15.79  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rushing, Jordan           12 Del Campo/CVC/2        4:17.47                  
  2 Castro-Wehr, Dominic      12 Nevada Union/SFL       4:20.26                  
  3 Grolle, Steven            10 Sonora/VOL/4           4:20.31                  
  4 McHone, Sean              12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        4:21.11                  
  5 Baker, Sam                12 Del Oro/SFL/2          4:23.90                  
  6 Jagerson, Patrick         11 Del Campo/CVC/2        4:26.16                  
  7 Stoll, Sam                11 Jesuit/DRL/1           4:29.24                  
  8 Miao, George              10 Rocklin/SFL/2          4:30.00                  
  9 Alvarado, Abraham         11 Atwater/CCC/1          4:31.81                  
 10 Hopkins, Travers          12 Rosemont/METRO/2       4:32.73                  
 11 Spring, Matthew           10 Tioga/MVL/5            4:33.66                  
 12 Zeltner, Jake             11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        4:33.79                  
 13 Steinberg, Alec           11 Ripon/TVL/5            4:34.41                  
 14 Heese, Noah               11 Modesto/MMC/1          4:35.02                  
 15 Gonzales, Carlos          10 Tokay/TCAL/1           4:36.23                  
 16 Gregg, Sean               11 El Dorado/SVC/4        4:37.63                  
 17 McDermott, Anthony        12 Dixon/GEL/5            4:38.81                  
 18 Morris, Ricky             12 Sierra/VOL/4           4:39.87                  
 19 Gonzalez, Daniel          12 Davis/DVC/1            4:41.06                  
 20 Rosal, Ronnie             10 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1       4:49.64                  
 21 Gill, Cooper              11 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1       4:49.67                  
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run -Alley Start
================================================================================
    National: N 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge  CA         
  SJ Section: S 4:38.15  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
  SJ Masters: M 4:50.69  2007        Chelsea Reilly, Davis Sr.                 
                4:58.86  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Makau, Faith              11 Enochs/MMC/1           5:12.74                  
  2 Goyette, Maxine           12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        5:13.65                  
  3 Redor, Christine          11 Ponderosa/DRL/1        5:14.09                  
  4 Heyn, Amy                 10 Del Oro/SFL/2          5:16.66                  
  5 Gomez, Sami               12 Woodcreek/SFL/2        5:16.90                  
  6 Kroll, Haley              12 Tokay/TCAL/1           5:16.96                  
  7 Bilo, Peyton               9 St. Francis/DRL/       5:17.42                  
  8 Hull, Hannah               9 Calaveras/MLL/5        5:17.91                  
  9 Jaeger, Sierra             9 Vista del Lago/S       5:19.00                  
 10 Miller, Claire            11 Napa/MEL/1             5:19.38                  
 11 Daley, Cassidy            11 Lodi/SJAA/1            5:19.61                  
 12 Teaford, Laney            11 Davis/DVC/1            5:19.71                  
 13 Myers, Miranda             9 St. Francis/DRL/       5:20.55                  
 14 Dodge, Jenica             10 Whitney/CAL/3          5:22.38                  
 15 Velez, Ellie               9 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        5:24.10                  
 16 Banks, Mariyah            10 Golden Valley/SJ       5:25.09                  
 17 Castanon, Renny            9 Bella Vista/CVC        5:25.32                  
 18 Florez, Mikayla           10 Riverbank/TVL/5        5:25.71                  
 19 Loverin, Sheridan M       10 Calaveras/MLL/5        5:25.72                  
 20 Feldkamp, Ashley          11 Bella Vista/CVC        5:27.21                  
 21 Arnett, Lauren            11 Nevada Union/SFL       5:33.86                  
 22 Brown, Jillian            11 McClatchy/METRO/       5:37.75                  
 23 Chase-Rios, Martina       12 Cosumnes Oaks/SV       5:42.03                  
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
    National: N 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton OH            
  SJ Section: S 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  SJ Masters: M 13.94  1983        Lonzell Hill, Stagg                         
                14.40  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Cramer, Austin            12 Argonaut/MLL/5           14.30 @      -1.4 
  2 Bland, Keane              12 Johansen/MMC/1           14.48        -1.4 
  3 Wheeler, Casey            12 Del Oro/SFL/2            14.50        -1.4 
  4 Lindsey, Andre            11 Stagg/TCAL/1             15.07        -1.4 
  5 Mathews, Mike             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2          15.14        -1.4 
  6 Turner, Travis            12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         15.19        -1.4 
  7 Mitchell, Jordan          12 Center/PVL/3             15.24        -1.4 
  8 Easter, Alonzo            11 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1         15.27        -1.4 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
    National: N 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant CA              
  SJ Section: S 13.90  2011        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
  SJ Section: S 13.90  5/18/2012   Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
  SJ Masters: M 13.90  2011        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
                14.31  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Pugh, Daje                12 Fairfield/MEL/1          13.95 @      -1.8 
  2 Cook, Daria               10 Vacaville/MEL/1          14.17 @      -1.8 
  3 Simmons, Brie             12 Del Oro/SFL/2            14.25 @      -1.8 
  4 Perry, Pattriana          10 Vacaville/MEL/1          14.27 @      -1.8 
  5 Levy, Ciara               10 Mont Trail/DVC/1         15.48        -1.8 
  6 Davis, Ziel               12 Vallejo/SCAC/3           15.55        -1.8 
  7 Taylor, Shea              12 Grace Davis/MMC/         15.79        -1.8 
  8 Singletary, Tamico        11 Valley/METRO/2           16.32        -1.8 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    National: N 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas CA           
  SJ Section: S 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  SJ Masters: M 46.63  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
                48.65  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mason, Corey              12 St. Mary's/TCAL/         48.12 @                
  2 Overton, Daveon           12 Vallejo/SCAC/3           48.38 @                
  3 Dobbins, Khari            12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         48.91                  
  4 Kaye, Eddie               11 Merrill West/TCA         48.98                  
  5 Roberds, Alex             11 Ponderosa/DRL/1          49.43                  
  6 Sipes, Jacob              10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          49.88                  
  7 Miller, Christian         12 Jesse Bethel/SCA         49.97                  
  8 Beloney, Marcus            9 McClatchy/METRO/         50.01                  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    National: N 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse San Diego CA       
  SJ Section: S 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  SJ Masters: M 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
                55.99  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dorner, Nia               11 Rosemont/METRO/2         55.07 @                
  2 Weems, Joy                11 Del Campo/CVC/2          57.18                  
  3 Love, A'Jah               12 Mont Trail/DVC/1         57.20                  
  4 Reed, Lauren              09 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         57.56                  
  5 Tucker, Kamaya            11 Laguna Creek/DVC         57.98                  
  6 Eaton, Ellie              11 Davis/DVC/1              59.06                  
  7 Sumner, Han-ah            10 Davis/DVC/1              59.18                  
  8 Woolbright, Carlondra     11 Edison/TCAL/1            59.31                  
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
    National: N 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville TX                   
  SJ Section: S 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  SJ Masters: M 10.52  2004        Carl Crawford, East Union                   
                10.66  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Mitsch, Austin            11 Jesuit/DRL/1             11.08        -2.2 
  2 Delane, Rajaee            12 Patterson/WAC/4          11.25        -2.2 
  3 Pilorin, Loren            12 Jesuit/DRL/1             11.32        -2.2 
  4 Ellis, Robert             11 Antelope/CAL/3/          11.36        -2.2 
  5 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  12 McClatchy/METRO/         11.37        -2.2 
  6 Williams, Ersell          12 Cordova/CAL/3            11.50        -2.2 
  7 Harris, Kyran             11 Franklin-EG/DVC/         11.60        -2.2 
 -- Camarda, Joey             11 Whitney/CAL/3               FS        -2.2 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
    National: N 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks CA              
  SJ Section: S 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  SJ Masters: M 11.59  1983        Monica Taylor, Grant                        
                11.88  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Higgwe, Esther            12 Mont Trail/DVC/1         12.32        -2.2 
  2 Simmons, Brie             12 Del Oro/SFL/2            12.43        -2.2 
  3 Lewis, Shakira            12 Sierra/VOL/4             12.57        -2.2 
  4 Williams, Ciona           12 Stagg/TCAL/1             12.77        -2.2 
  5 Eastman, Tenisha          12 Buhach Colony/CC         12.79        -2.2 
  6 Njenge, Ekone             10 Grant/DVC/1              12.92        -2.2 
  7 Nielsen, Kendal           12 Bear River/PVL/3         12.94        -2.2 
  8 Davison, Jocelyn          12 Johansen/MMC/1           13.01        -2.2 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    National: N 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gargens CA        
  SJ Section: S 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  SJ Masters: M 1:51.37  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
                1:53.32  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Darrell          12 Fairfield/MEL/1        1:53.83                  
  2 Manning, Treyvon          12 Stagg/TCAL/1           1:54.99                  
  3 Puglisi, Edixon           12 Oakmont/CVC/2          1:55.14                  
  4 Coleman, Adrian           11 Benicia/SCAC/3         1:55.69                  
  5 Mohr, Paul                11 Davis/DVC/1            1:55.78                  
  6 Horvath, Jon              11 Woodcreek/SFL/2        1:57.22                  
  7 Hinton, Kai               12 River City/SVC/4       1:57.44                  
  8 Jones, Ryan               12 Rocklin/SFL/2          1:58.26                  
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    National: N 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake CA      
  SJ Section: S 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  SJ Masters: M 2:07.29  1999        Lindsay Hyatt, Placer                     
                2:13.62  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Anselmo, Brittany         10 Ponderosa/DRL/1        2:14.29                  
  2 Kittle, Ashley            10 Woodcreek/SFL/2        2:14.34                  
  3 Carino, Marisa            10 Oakmont/CVC/2          2:15.45                  
  4 Compton, Kandace          11 El Camino/CAL/3        2:16.48                  
  5 Makau, Faith              11 Enochs/MMC/1           2:17.06                  
  6 Krovetz, Hannah           12 Davis/DVC/1            2:17.14                  
  7 Heckman, Cassidy          12 Atwater/CCC/1          2:20.03                  
  8 Heyn, Amy                 10 Del Oro/SFL/2          2:20.66                  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    National: N 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra Riverside CA        
  SJ Section: S 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  SJ Masters: M 36.89  2010        R.J. Frazier, Jesuit                        
                38.32  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Casey            12 Del Oro/SFL/2            38.17 @                
  2 Stavrioundakis, Strat     12 Modesto/MMC/1            38.47                  
  3 Hoofard, Dallas           11 Atwater/CCC/1            38.88                  
  4 Bland, Keane              12 Johansen/MMC/1           39.31                  
  5 Pipion, Ethan             12 Vista del Lago/S         40.01                  
  6 Bowen, Ryan               12 Franklin-S/SJAA/         40.14                  
  7 Cramer, Austin            12 Argonaut/MLL/5           40.69                  
 -- Staniszewski, Kevin       12 Granite Bay/SFL/            FS                  
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    National: N 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson CA        
  SJ Section: S 41.94  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
  SJ Masters: M 42.40  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
                43.75  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pugh, Daje                12 Fairfield/MEL/1          42.02M@                
  2 Cook, Daria               10 Vacaville/MEL/1          42.89 @                
  3 Simmons, Brie             12 Del Oro/SFL/2            42.90 @                
  4 Perry, Pattriana          10 Vacaville/MEL/1          42.96 @                
  5 Levy, Ciara               10 Mont Trail/DVC/1         44.84                  
  6 Singletary, Tamico        11 Valley/METRO/2           45.77                  
  7 Bernatz, Courtney         11 Atwater/CCC/1            46.68                  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
    National: N 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas TX            
  SJ Section: S 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  SJ Masters: M 20.95  1995        James Hinex, Grant                          
                21.60  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Ellis, Robert             11 Antelope/CAL/3/          22.01        -0.6 
  2 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  12 McClatchy/METRO/         22.41        -0.6 
  3 Williams, Ersell          12 Cordova/CAL/3            22.42        -0.6 
  4 Jones iii, Bernard        12 Inderkum/TCC/3           22.46        -0.6 
  5 Beck, Brandon             11 Vintage/MEL/1            22.59        -0.6 
  6 Mason, Melvin             12 Vacaville/MEL/1          22.67        -0.6 
  7 James, Damamtee           11 Rosemont/METRO/2         22.76        -0.6 
  8 Kaye, Eddie               11 Merrill West/TCA         22.93        -0.6 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
    National: N 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist CA       
  SJ Section: S 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  SJ Masters: M 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
                24.54  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Love, A'Jah               12 Mont Trail/DVC/1         25.40        -0.2 
  2 Coward, Brandy             9 Buhach Colony/CC         25.46        -0.2 
  3 Epps, Alanna              09 Rodriguez/SCAC/3         25.62        -0.2 
  4 Jones, Ciarra             12 Cosumnes Oaks/SV         25.73        -0.2 
  5 Tucker, Kamaya            11 Laguna Creek/DVC         25.81        -0.2 
  6 Williams, Ciona           12 Stagg/TCAL/1             25.86        -0.2 
  7 Shirhall, Liesl           11 Rocklin/SFL/2            26.21        -0.2 
 -- Higgwe, Esther            12 Mont Trail/DVC/1           DNF        -0.2 
 
Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run -Alley Start
================================================================================
    National: N 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank CA            
  SJ Section: S 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  SJ Masters: M 8:45.08  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
                9:08.89  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Reyes, William            12 Mont Trail/DVC/1       9:19.77                  
  2 Brendel, Trent            11 Granite Bay/SFL/       9:23.98                  
  3 Mercado, Tyler            12 Del Campo/CVC/2        9:25.30                  
  4 Greenough, Ryan           12 Davis/DVC/1            9:33.01                  
  5 Tyler, Hunter             12 Woodcreek/SFL/2        9:38.92                  
  6 Hodgens, Ryan             11 Whitney/CAL/3          9:39.53                  
  7 McKinney, Phelan          12 Bella Vista/CVC        9:40.11                  
  8 Sickler, Tyler            11 Wood/MEL/1             9:40.46                  
  9 Boyal, Swarnjit           11 River Valley/TCC       9:41.51                  
 10 Avilla, Caton             11 Pleasant Grove/D       9:42.10                  
 11 Stephens, Trevor          11 Del Oro/SFL/2          9:42.75                  
 12 Soik, Joe                 12 El Dorado/SVC/4        9:44.17                  
 13 Aceves, Miguel            12 Florin/METRO/2         9:44.46                  
 14 Hamid, Abdul              10 Sheldon/DRL/1          9:44.63                  
 15 Conde, Marcos             11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        9:45.43                  
 16 Kurtz, Jordan             11 Vacaville/MEL/1        9:50.44                  
 17 Morrett, Zach             10 Hughson/TVL/5          9:55.32                  
 18 Goode, Chris              11 Jesuit/DRL/1           9:56.77                  
 19 Grolle, Steven            10 Sonora/VOL/4           9:59.70                  
 20 Stanton, Nathan           10 Patterson/WAC/4       10:02.06                  
 21 Baxter, Evan              11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1       10:02.72                  
 22 Steinberg, Alec           11 Ripon/TVL/5           10:03.24                  
 23 Torres, Ryan              11 Ripon/TVL/5           10:10.89                  
 24 Gill, Cooper              11 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1      10:35.11                  
 
Event 18  Girls 3200 Meter Run -Alley Start
================================================================================
    National: N  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks CA          
  SJ Section: S  9:52.51  2008        Laurynne Chetelat, Davis Sr.             
  SJ Masters: M 10:05.95  2008        Laurynne Chetelat, Davis Sr.             
                10:42.57  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ankhelyi, Madeleine       11 Vista del Lago/S      10:40.54 @                
  2 Mills, Mackenzie          11 Vintage/MEL/1         10:50.27                  
  3 Garcia, Karlie            11 Oakmont/CVC/2         10:53.33                  
  4 Carroll, Clare            10 Vista del Lago/S      11:11.18                  
  5 Peterson, Rachel          10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1       11:13.99                  
  6 Nunes, Karina             11 Woodcreek/SFL/2       11:14.35                  
  7 Velez, Ellie               9 Oak Ridge/DRL/1       11:15.28                  
  8 LaRocco, Lauren           10 St. Francis/DRL/      11:15.96                  
  9 Stanislaw, Lauren         10 Beyer/MMC/1           11:22.46                  
 10 Redor, Christine          11 Ponderosa/DRL/1       11:22.68                  
 11 Dodge, Jenica             10 Whitney/CAL/3         11:22.93                  
 12 Jarvis, Leanne            10 River Valley/TCC      11:25.51                  
 13 Diaz, Jessica             12 St. Francis/DRL/      11:25.55                  
 14 Wells, Jerriann           10 Pleasant Grove/D      11:30.23                  
 15 Rawson, Madison           10 St. Francis/DRL/      11:31.96                  
 16 Porter, Macaulay          11 Rio Americano/CA      11:33.12                  
 17 Mersereau, Katie          10 Granite Bay/SFL/      11:35.80                  
 18 Loayza, Francesca         10 Kimball/VOL/4/S       11:35.87                  
 19 Smith, Samantha           11 Sonora/VOL/4          11:36.04                  
 20 Meads, Sophie             10 Davis/DVC/1           11:42.77                  
 21 Lack, Sara                11 Bella Vista/CVC       11:52.58                  
 22 Gallegos, Kelsey          12 Livingston/WAC/4      11:58.94                  
 23 Lua, Alexa                12 Del Oro/SFL/2         12:08.04                  
 24 Silva, Haley               9 Sierra/VOL/4          12:36.88                  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    National: N 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne CA                   
                         M Graham48.1 M March47.7 S Kelly46.1 H Thomas44.5 
  SJ Section: S 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
  SJ Masters: M 3:14.09  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
                3:18.44  @ State At Large
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ                                    3:19.71                  
     1) Wheeler, Casey 12               2) Covey, Blake 12                
     3) Tuttle, Johnathon 10            4) Smith, Austin 10               
  2 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ                                  3:21.52                  
     1) Walker, Mykal 9                 2) Ward, Demetrious 9             
     3) Mewborn, David 10               4) Mewborn, Daniel 10             
  3 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ                                    3:22.86                  
     1) Gardner, Marvin 12              2) Jones, Ryan 12                 
     3) Praseli, Leandro 12             4) Devereux, Alex 12              
  4 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ                                  3:23.08                  
     1) Bloodworth, Brandon 11          2) Evans, Ali 9                   
     3) Bohamera, Nicholas 11           4) Martinez III, Armando 11       
  5 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ                                   3:23.27                  
     1) Flores, Kit 12                  2) Overton, Daveon 12             
     3) Caldwell, Elmo 12               4) Silas, Zerick 12               
  6 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ                                  3:23.63                  
     1) McGehee, Will 12                2) Skelly, Michael 12             
     3) Boyd-Tanner, Desmond 11         4) Thomas, Herman 11              
  7 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ                             3:25.94                  
     1) Huynh, Adam 11                  2) Huynh, Taylor 12               
     3) Sexton, Jahmar 10               4) Malm-Annan, Jefferey 12        
 -- Cosumnes Oaks/SVC/4/SJ                                   DQ                   Accel. zone (5-9-9)
     1) Adams, Brandon 12               2) Ross, Aaron 11                 
     3) Johnson, Hyron 10               4) Whitmore, Elijah 10            
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    National: N 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach CA                       
                         S Woods55.7 De Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6 
  SJ Section: S 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield, Fairfield                      
  SJ Masters: M 3:46.68  2004        West, West                                
                3:51.77  @ State At Large
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Davis/DVC/1/SJ                                      3:57.28                  
     1) Krovetz, Hannah 12              2) Teaford, Laney 11              
     3) Sumner, Han-ah 10               4) Eaton, Ellie 11                
  2 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ                                    3:57.81                  
     1) Heyn, Amy 10                    2) Tristant, Dominique 11         
     3) Proiette, Sydney 11             4) Schumacher, Kristen 9          
  3 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ                                  3:57.89                  
     1) Guerrero, Jordan 11             2) Gomez, Katie 11                
     3) Cook, Daria 10                  4) Sewell, Breanna 10             
  4 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC/4/SJ                              3:58.37                  
     1) Mcgee, Natsumi 9                2) Olusola, Fiyin 11              
     3) Jones, Ciarra 12                4) Banford, Ericka 12             
  5 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ                                 4:01.43                  
     1) Nielsen, Kendal 12              2) Gatto, Breanna 12              
     3) Higley, Erica 9                 4) Pearson, Malone 9              
  6 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ                             4:02.93                  
     1) Levy, Ciara 10                  2) Love, A'Jah 12                 
     3) Turner, Desiree 12              4) Higgwe, Esther 12              
  7 St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ                                4:03.01                  
     1) Adams, Brittany 10              2) Boudreaux, Camille 9           
     3) Hughes, Haley 12                4) Hunter, Sydney 9               
  8 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ                                  4:08.44                  
     1) Meyers, Monica 9                2) Leisure, Tierra 10             
     3) Giao, Jenny 10                  4) Smith, Jazmine 10              
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    National: N 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony, Castilleja CA                 
  SJ Section: S 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
  SJ Masters: M 13-01  2011        Katie Zingheim, Granite Bay                 
  SJ Masters: M 13-00              , Bella Vista                               
             11-08.00  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Blakeley, Sydney          12 Ponderosa/DRL/1       11-08.00 @                
  2 Maneatis, Melissa          9 Del Oro/SFL/2         11-05.00                  
  3 Crider, Shelby            11 Placer/PVL/3          11-02.00                  
  4 Hauck, Jerrica            12 East Union/VOL/4     J11-02.00                  
  5 Spargo, Annelise          11 Granite Bay/SFL/     J11-02.00                  
  6 Carbullido, Hayley        11 St. Francis/DRL/      10-11.00                  
  7 Davis, Ziel               12 Vallejo/SCAC/3        10-08.00                  
  8 Rodgers, Carly            12 Oakdale/VOL/4         10-02.00                  
  9 Diettinger, Stephanie     11 Whitney/CAL/3        J10-02.00                  
 10 Selby, Leah               12 Oakmont/CVC/2          9-08.00                  
 11 Meyer, Courtney           11 Davis/DVC/1           J9-08.00                  
 12 Harris, Amanda            12 Golden Valley/SJ      J9-08.00                  
 -- VanDiemen, Brianna        12 Lodi/SJAA/1                 NH                  
 -- Phillips, Lindsey          9 Pitman/CCC/1                NH                  
 -- Bastian, Naomi            10 El Dorado/SVC/4             NH                  
 -- Bartlam, Tyler            12 Lodi/SJAA/1                 NH                  
 -- Mizuno, Kaitlin           11 Tracy/SJAA/1                NH                  
 -- Guerrero, Jordan          11 Vacaville/MEL/1             NH                  
 -- Fisher, Sierra            10 Bella Vista/CVC             NH                  
 -- Maneatis, Jennifer        12 Del Oro/SFL/2               NH                  
 -- Leung, Marisa             12 Vista del Lago/S            NH                  
 -- Gantar, Danielle          10 Davis/DVC/1                 NH                  
 -- Wong, Brooke              10 Oakdale/VOL/4               NH                  
 -- Lee, Liz                  11 Davis/DVC/1                 NH                  
 -- McWilliams, Megan         11 Patterson/WAC/4             NH                  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
    National: N 22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC               
  SJ Section: S 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
  SJ Masters: M 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
                18-02.00  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Shea              12 Grace Davis/MMC/      18-09.50 @       1.1 
     17-07.25(-0.2) 18-01(-0.1) 18-09.50(1.1) PASS(-0.5) 17-06.75(+0.0) 18-02.75(NWI)
  2 Arnold, Mackenzie          9 River Valley/TCC      18-08.50 @       0.3 
     15-10.25(-0.8) 18-01.50(-0.4) 17-08.75(-0.9) 18-00.75(0.2) FOUL(0.3) 18-08.50(0.3)
  3 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha     12 Mont Trail/DVC/1      18-03.50 @       0.2 
     15-05.75(-1.0) 17-02.75(0.2) 18-03.50(0.2) 16-07(-1.4) 16-11.75(-1.3) 16-01.50(-0.1)
  4 Nielsen, Kendal           12 Bear River/PVL/3      18-02.50 @       0.3 
     17-11(-1.5) FOUL(0.4) 18-02.50(0.3) 17-07.50(+0.0) 17-04(-0.5) 17-09.75(-0.2)
  5 Hadnot, Jannell           11 Tokay/TCAL/1          18-02.00 @      -1.4 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 18-00.25(-0.2) 17-07(0.4) 18-02(-1.4) PASS     
  6 Sup, McKenzie             10 Bella Vista/CVC       18-01.75         0.4 
     17-00(-2.9) 18-01.75(0.4) 17-01.75(-0.6) 16-08.75(+0.0) 17-05.75(+0.0) 17-05.75(-0.1)
  7 O'Neal, Jorden             9 Franklin-EG/DVC/      17-11.25         NWI 
     17-08.75(-0.5) 17-08.75(+0.0) 17-04(-0.3) 16-09(+0.0) 16-03.50(0.2) 17-11.25(NWI)
  8 Tucker, Meghan            10 Placer/PVL/3          17-09.75         NWI 
     17-03.75(-0.4) 17-06.50(-0.5) 17-09(0.5) 17-08.75(0.4) 17-04.25(+0.0) 17-09.75(NWI)
  9 Migliozzi, Natalie        12 Nevada Union/SFL      17-03.50        -0.9 
     17-03.50(-0.9) 16-00.75(-0.2) 16-03.75(-0.3)            
 10 Stanford, Ashley          12 Fairfield/MEL/1       16-10.25         0.6 
     15-06.75(-0.6) 16-10.25(0.6) 16-07(-0.2)            
 11 Kurywchak, Danylle        12 Ponderosa/DRL/1       16-10.00        -0.1 
     16-05.75(-0.3) 16-10(-0.1) 15-05.25(-0.8)            
 12 Robinson, Alysia          10 Fairfield/MEL/1       16-09.50        -0.8 
     15-05(-2.6) 14-03.75(-0.8) 16-09.50(-0.8)            
 12 Standifer, Destiny        12 Woodcreek/SFL/2       16-09.50         1.0 
     16-09.50(1.0) 15-08.25(-0.6) 16-01.50(-0.8)            
 14 Furtado, Andrea           12 St. Francis/DRL/      16-07.00        -1.0 
     16-02.50(+0.0) 16-01.50(-0.6) 16-07(-1.0)            
 14 Vance, Nia                 9 Vacaville/MEL/1       16-07.00        -0.3 
     15-09(-1.1) 16-07(-0.3) FOUL(1.3)            
 16 Reddish, Emily            12 Golden Sierra/SD      16-04.75        -0.2 
     FOUL(-0.5) 16-04.75(-0.2) 15-09.25(-0.6)           
 17 Booz, Cierra              10 Turlock/CCC/1         16-00.00        +0.0 
     16-00(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 15-06.50(-0.4)            
 18 Horst, Kate               10 Del Campo/CVC/2       15-10.75         0.8 
     15-10.75(0.8) FOUL(-0.9) 15-05.25(-0.3)            
 19 Cartan, Natalie           11 Rocklin/SFL/2         15-10.00        -0.2 
     15-08.25(-1.5) 15-00.50(-1.4) 15-10(-0.2)            
 20 Mires, Aryana             11 Livingston/WAC/4      15-09.75        -0.2 
     15-03(-0.1) 15-09.75(-0.2) 15-07.50(-1.5)            
 21 Tate, Sabrina              9 El Dorado/SVC/4       15-09.50        -0.2 
     15-02.25(+0.0) 15-09.50(-0.2) 15-08.25(-0.6)            
 22 McFaddin, Morgan          12 Hilmar/TVL/5          15-02.00         0.2 
     14-00.25(+0.0) 15-02(0.2) 14-03(0.2)            
 23 Gratigny, Kelley          11 Oakdale/VOL/4         15-01.00        -0.2 
     FOUL(-0.6) 14-08.25(-0.1) 15-01(-0.2)            
 24 Marinho-Gomez, Tais       10 Cosumnes Oaks/SV      14-04.00        +0.0 
     14-04(+0.0) 13-08(-1.4) 14-02(-1.9)            
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    National: N 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak TX              
  SJ Section: S 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
  SJ Masters: M 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
                41-05.00  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Mandy            10 McNair/TCAL/1         42-05.75 @                
      40-01  40-04.50  42-05.75  39-09.75  40-07.25  41-08.75
  2 Ryan, Allison             12 Ponderosa/DRL/1       41-10.75 @                
      37-00.50  38-05.25  37-02.50  40-00.25  39-02  41-10.75
  3 Akauola, Lovina           12 Vallejo/SCAC/3        40-11.25                  
      37-00.50  38-11  38-07  39-06.75  40-11.25  39-00
  4 Dulaney, Megan            09 Rodriguez/SCAC/3      40-01.75                  
      36-06.25  38-01  38-01  PASS  40-01.75  FOUL
  5 Soutsavang, Angel         12 Vacaville/MEL/1       38-03.50                  
      34-03.75  34-11.25  38-00.50  38-01.25  38-01.75  38-03.50
  6 Bierly, Imani             10 River Valley/TCC      38-00.50                  
      35-00  34-03  38-00.50  35-03.50  35-04.25  37-00.50
  7 Newton, Monique           10 Cordova/CAL/3         36-08.25                  
      29-11.25  33-08.75  36-08.25  36-00.50  FOUL  36-03
  8 French, Brandi             9 Vacaville/MEL/1       36-01.50                  
      35-05.25  36-01.50  36-01.50  33-11  36-01.25  34-00.25
  9 Nestor, Valerie           11 Sierra/VOL/4          35-08.50                  
      FOUL  35-06.25  35-08.50            
 10 Arquines, Chrystal        11 St. Mary's/TCAL/      35-02.00                  
      30-03.50  35-02  31-10.50            
 11 Toney, Cheyenne           12 Nevada Union/SFL      35-01.00                  
      32-06.25  35-01  33-03.75            
 12 Lohsen, Isabella          10 Calaveras/MLL/5       34-04.00                  
      34-04  34-00.50  32-10.25           
 13 Coward, Barbara            9 Buhach Colony/CC      33-07.75                  
      33-07.75  FOUL  33-03.50            
 14 Garcia, Melissa           11 Riverbank/TVL/5       33-07.25                  
      30-05.75  33-07.25  32-10           
 15 Dickerson, Victoria       12 Vacaville/MEL/1       33-01.75                  
      32-04.50  32-02.50  33-01.75           
 16 Carlyle, Bella            12 Ceres/WAC/3           32-08.25                  
      32-08.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Hubbard, Briana           12 Rosemont/METRO/2      32-07.50                  
      31-10.50  32-07.50  32-06           
 18 Duarte, Jami              11 Granite Bay/SFL/      32-03.25                  
      PASS  PASS  32-03.25            
 19 Heffelfinger, Meaghan     12 Vista del Lago/S      31-09.75                  
      30-06  FOUL  31-09.75            
 20 Nishi, Darcy              12 Rio Americano/CA      27-11.25                  
      FOUL  27-11.25               
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    National: N 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield TX             
  SJ Section: S    17-04  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                  
  SJ Section: S    17-04  2006        Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay                 
  SJ Masters: M    17-02  2005        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                  
                15-03.00  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pust, Steven              12 Golden Valley/SJ      15-03.00 @                
  2 White, Reed               12 Vacaville/MEL/1      J15-03.00 @                
  3 Thomas, Adam              11 Benicia/SCAC/3        14-06.00                  
  4 McBride, Dalton           12 Woodcreek/SFL/2      J14-06.00                  
  5 Besmer, Connor            11 Rocklin/SFL/2        J14-06.00                  
  6 Padilla, Roberto          12 Center/PVL/3          14-00.00                  
  7 Pust, Ryan                10 Golden Valley/SJ     J14-00.00                  
  7 Wakerlin, Robert          11 Napa/MEL/1           J14-00.00                  
  9 Woo, Justin               12 Tracy/SJAA/1          13-06.00                  
  9 Flanagan, Teddy           12 Rocklin/SFL/2         13-06.00                  
 11 Dean, Austin              11 Tokay/TCAL/1         J13-06.00                  
 12 Cranston, Scotty          11 Lodi/SJAA/1          J13-06.00                  
 13 Hughes, Carl              12 Union Mine/SVC/4      13-00.00                  
 13 Johnson, Matt             11 El Dorado/SVC/4       13-00.00                  
 15 Waldren, Chase            11 Vacaville/MEL/1      J13-00.00                  
 15 Adams, Brent              12 Oakmont/CVC/2        J13-00.00                  
 17 French, Kylan             11 Mariposa/SL/5        J13-00.00                  
 -- Schallberger, Jacob       11 Tokay/TCAL/1                NH                  
 -- Arena, Nathan             10 Tracy/SJAA/1                NH                  
 -- Landaker, Zachary         11 Vacaville/MEL/1             NH                  
 -- Hunnel, William           12 Central Valley/W            NH                  
 -- Barton, Ron               12 Turlock/CCC/1               NH                  
 -- Jiminez, David            12 Pioneer/TCC/3               NH                  
 -- Pacheco, Rolland          12 Manteca/VOL/4               NH                  
 -- Frederiksen, Jordan       10 Pioneer/TCC/3               NH                  
 -- McCrea, Sam               11 El Dorado/SVC/4             NH                  
 -- Hagar, Chance             10 Pitman/CCC/1                NH                  
 -- Anderson, Colin           11 Lodi/SJAA/1                 NH                  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
    National: N 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare CA              
  SJ Section: S 25-10.75  1968        Heulon Hewitt, Merced                    
  SJ Masters: M 24-11.50  2004        Rashaad Nunnally, Sheldon                
                22-05.00  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  12 McClatchy/METRO/      22-10.25 @      -0.2 
     22-10.25(-0.2) FOUL(0.7) PASS(-0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Barla, Connor             12 Golden Sierra/SD      22-08.75 @       1.0 
     21-09.75(0.6) 22-04(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 22-07.25(1.8) 22-06(1.7) 22-08.75(1.0)
  3 Brown, Isaiah             12 Fairfield/MEL/1       22-04.00         2.3 
     21-01.25(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 22-00.50(1.3) FOUL(0.5) 21-10.50(+0.0) 22-04(2.3)
  4 Martynovich, Ruslan       11 Rosemont/METRO/2      22-02.25        -0.5 
     20-04(0.4) 21-04.75(+0.0) 22-02.25(-0.5) 21-07.25(1.7) 22-01.25(0.7) FOUL(1.3)
  5 Perez, Jonathan           12 Galt/SVC/4            22-01.00         2.0 
     19-08.75(-1.9) 21-10.50(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 19-07.75(-1.7) 20-09.50(+0.0) 22-01(2.0)
  6 Wright 111, Tommy         12 Los Banos/WAC/4       22-00.75         1.2 
     21-10.25(1.0) 20-09(1.7) 20-07(-0.4) 20-09(-0.4) 22-00.75(1.2) 21-05.25(1.0)
  7 White, Reed               12 Vacaville/MEL/1       21-10.00        +0.0 
     21-10(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 21-08.50(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Ogbeide, Osaretin         12 Grace Davis/MMC/      21-07.50        +0.0 
     21-07.50(+0.0) 21-02.75(+0.0) 21-04.25(1.2) 20-07.50(-0.4) 20-11.75(1.6) 21-05.25(1.3)
  9 Clayton, Marlon           11 Laguna Creek/DVC      21-06.25        -0.1 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 21-06.25(-0.1)           
 10 Lee, Dwayne               11 Bear Creek/SJAA/      21-06.00        +0.0 
     20-07.50(-0.5) 21-00.50(1.4) 21-06(+0.0)           
 10 Mitchell, Elisha          12 Merrill West/TCA      21-06.00         0.7 
     21-00.75(+0.0) 21-06(0.7) 21-03.50(-0.9)           
 12 Susa, Lyle                12 Sheldon/DRL/1         21-04.25         0.4 
     21-04.25(0.4) 20-03.25(0.6) 20-06.75(0.3)            
 13 Parker, Kenneth           12 Center/PVL/3          21-03.50         1.3 
     20-01.75(0.2) 21-03.50(1.3) 20-09.75(0.3)           
 14 Storey, Jeff              11 Sonora/VOL/4          21-03.00         2.5 
     20-01.25(-1.1) 21-03(2.5) 21-02.25(1.7)           
 15 Deol, Gabe                12 Livingston/WAC/4      20-11.00         1.7 
     20-02.25(+0.0) 20-11(1.7) 20-00.75(-1.4)           
 16 Chong, Alex               12 Davis/DVC/1           20-09.00        -0.9 
     18-03.50(1.2) 20-07.25(0.7) 20-09(-0.9)            
 17 Sitch, Trever             12 Whitney/CAL/3         20-07.25         1.1 
     19-08.25(-1.2) 20-07.25(1.1) 20-02(1.8)           
 17 Okoroike, Basil           12 Rio Americano/CA      20-07.25         1.2 
     19-09.75(+0.0) 20-01.75(0.2) 20-07.25(1.2)           
 19 Serna, Ty                 11 Granite Bay/SFL/      20-06.00         1.3 
     19-06(-0.1) 20-02.75(2.4) 20-06(1.3)           
 20 Pinder, Deon              12 Merrill West/TCA      20-03.25         1.0 
     19-06.75(+0.0) 20-03.25(1.0) 19-05.50(0.6)           
 21 Williams, Blake           12 Kennedy/METRO/2       20-01.25        -0.1 
     20-01.25(-0.1) 20-00(1.6) 20-00.50(0.6)            
 22 Sperbeck, Thomas          11 Jesuit/DRL/1          19-05.75         0.8 
     19-01.50(+0.0) 19-05.75(0.8) PASS(-0.9)           
 23 Rigato, Ryan              12 Linden/MLL/5          19-04.75         0.4 
     19-04.75(0.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.3)           
 24 Singh, Sangam             12 Livingston/WAC/4      18-08.75         0.7 
     17-05.50(0.9) 18-08.75(0.7) 18-06.25(0.7)           
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    National: N    236-06  4/26/2009   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO), Buena Vi
  SJ Section: S    206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                    
  SJ Masters: M 199-03.50  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                    
                   168-11  @ State At Large
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Brian           12 Stagg/TCAL/1         174-06.00 @                
      157-07  FOUL  159-01  FOUL  174-06  FOUL
  2 Guzman, Aldo              12 Livingston/WAC/4     168-01.00                  
      167-05  143-02  157-03  160-09  FOUL  168-01
  3 Bleasdale, Curtis         12 Vacaville/MEL/1      167-06.00                  
      FOUL  157-07  154-04  153-10  161-11  167-06
  4 Wilson, Bret              12 Sierra/VOL/4         165-01.00                  
      148-08  158-03  FOUL  148-07  165-01  151-09
  5 VanLiew, Chris            12 Rocklin/SFL/2        157-08.00                  
      140-01  157-08  FOUL  133-09  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Haddorff, Michael         12 Argonaut/MLL/5       157-04.00                  
      FOUL  154-01  157-03  149-11  157-04  154-00
  7 Probst, Matthew           12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3      156-02.00                  
      155-05  150-06  147-06  145-07  FOUL  156-02
  8 Denton, Nick              11 Davis/DVC/1          155-01.00                  
      FOUL  144-01  149-11  FOUL  153-00  155-01
  9 Sahs, Austin              11 El Camino/CAL/3      149-09.00                  
      FOUL  149-09  149-09            
 10 Zimmerle, William         12 Franklin-EG/DVC/     149-02.00                  
      145-03  FOUL  149-02            
 11 Parisis, Kostas           12 Tokay/TCAL/1         148-01.00                  
      142-06  148-01  FOUL           
 12 Peterson, Kyle            10 Oakdale/VOL/4        148-00.00                  
      FOUL  148-00  FOUL            
 13 Swalve, Ivan              10 Central Catholic     147-09.00                  
      139-04  147-09  138-06            
 14 Fender, Josh              12 Liberty Ranch/SV     147-00.00                  
      147-00  140-03  141-10            
 15 Paine, Randall            11 Franklin-EG/DVC/     143-02.00                  
      125-01  133-03  143-02           
 16 Halford, Matt             12 Ponderosa/DRL/1      142-04.00                  
      139-07  FOUL  142-04           
 17 Lehner, Daniel            12 Oakmont/CVC/2        139-01.00                  
      FOUL  135-05  139-01            
 18 McKinnon, Erik            12 Ponderosa/DRL/1      134-00.00                  
      FOUL  129-02  134-00           
 19 Sidhu, Zach               11 Oakmont/CVC/2        133-00.00                  
      129-09  133-00  130-09            
 20 Hubbard, James            11 Placer/PVL/3         132-10.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  132-10            
 21 Hines, Zachary            11 Atwater/CCC/1        128-02.00                  
      128-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 McNamare, Connor          11 Napa/MEL/1           127-09.00                  
      FOUL  127-09  FOUL            
 23 Samatawa, AJ              11 Del Campo/CVC/2      122-01.00                  
      FOUL  122-01  117-01            
 -- Monteiro, Joaquin         10 McClatchy/METRO/          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL