Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/25/2006 08:21 PM
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Section - 5/24/2006 to 5/25/2006                
                                 Masters Meet                                  
                            Modesto Junior College                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 41.24  1986        Hiram Johnson HS, Hiram Johnson HS          
At Large Mk.: $ 42.28                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln /sj            SJ                             42.43Q  3 
  2 Franklin HS                                           42.59Q  2 
  3 Cordova /sj            SJ                             42.75Q  1 
  4 Roseville /sj          SJ                             43.17q  2 
  5 Elk Grove /sj       SJ                                43.60q  3 
  6 Jesse Bethel /sj      SJ                              43.65q  1 
  7 Sheldon /sj          SJ                               43.72q  3 
  8 Del Campo /sj          SJ                             43.80q  3 
  9 Jesuit /sj        SJ                                  43.92q  2 
 10 Yuba City /sj          SJ                             43.93   1 
 11 Modesto Chr /sj        SJ                             43.93   2 
 12 Granite Bay /sj        SJ                             43.93   1 
 13 Vallejo /sj     SJ                                    44.10   3 
 14 Rodriguez /sj            SJ                           44.28   3 
 15 Rio Americano /sj      SJ                             44.39   3 
 16 Stagg /sj              SJ                             44.42   1 
 17 Oakmont /sj            SJ                             44.67   1 
 18 Pitman/ sj         SJ                                 44.83   2 
 19 Vacaville /sj          SJ                             45.24   1 
 20 Center /sj             SJ                             46.09   2 
 21 Ripon /sj              SJ                             50.53   2 
 -- Vanden /sj             SJ                                DQ   3  zone one
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 41.24  1986        Hiram Johnson HS, Hiram Johnson HS          
At Large Mk.: $ 42.28                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lincoln /sj            SJ                             42.30  
  2 Franklin HS                                           42.44  
  3 Jesse Bethel /sj      SJ                              42.93  
  4 Roseville /sj          SJ                             42.98  
  5 Elk Grove /sj       SJ                                43.61  
  6 Sheldon /sj          SJ                               43.85  
  7 Jesuit /sj        SJ                                  43.85  
  8 Cordova /sj            SJ                             43.98  
  9 Del Campo /sj          SJ                             44.38  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 47.21  9597        Valley HS, Valley HS                        
At Large Mk.: $ 47.54                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fairfield /sj          SJ                             48.59Q  3 
  2 Vallejo /sj     SJ                                    49.34Q  2 
  3 Bear Creek /sj         SJ                             49.64Q  1 
  4 Stagg /sj              SJ                             49.62q  3 
  5 Laguna Creek /sj          SJ                          49.74q  1 
  6 Florin /sj     SJ                                     49.76q  1 
  7 Lincoln /sj            SJ                             49.80q  3 
  8 Sheldon /sj          SJ                               49.86q  2 
  9 Folsom /sj         SJ                                 50.96q  1 
 10 Modesto /sj            SJ                             51.05   3 
 11 Woodcreek /sj          SJ                             51.22   2 
 12 St. Francis /sj         SJ                            51.24   1 
 13 Placer /sj             SJ                             51.36   2 
 14 Oak Ridge /sj          SJ                             51.90   2 
 15 Galt /sj               SJ                             51.99   3 
 16 Oakdale /sj            SJ                             52.23   3 
 17 Tokay /sj              SJ                             52.39   3 
 18 Rocklin /sj            SJ                             52.81   2 
 19 Oakmont /sj            SJ                             52.90   1 
 20 Modesto Chr /sj        SJ                             53.56   3 
 21 Highlands /sj          SJ                             54.12   1 
 22 Center /sj             SJ                             54.14   2 
 23 El Dorado /sj          SJ                             55.01   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 47.21  9597        Valley HS, Valley HS                        
At Large Mk.: $ 47.54                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fairfield /sj          SJ                             47.49$ 
  2 Vallejo /sj     SJ                                    47.53$ 
  3 Laguna Creek /sj          SJ                          49.12  
  4 Bear Creek /sj         SJ                             49.39  
  5 Stagg /sj              SJ                             49.41  
  6 Florin /sj     SJ                                     49.53  
  7 Sheldon /sj          SJ                               49.77  
  8 Lincoln /sj            SJ                             49.89  
  9 Folsom /sj         SJ                                 50.69  
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 4:04.44  1986        Mark Mastalir, Jesuit HS                  
At Large Mk.: $ 4:16.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marlon Patterson          12 Franklin HS            4:17.11  
  2 Samir Benouar             12 Jesuit /sj             4:17.51  
  3 Brad Doering              11 Yuba City/sj           4:18.19  
  4 Michael Salvatierra       11 Jesuit /sj             4:24.14  
  5 James Laville             12 Jesuit /sj             4:25.87  
  6 Cameron Mitchell          10 Woodcreek/sj           4:26.93  
  7 Josh Arrietta             11 Oak Ridge/sj           4:27.01  
  8 Michael Smith             12 St Mary's/sj           4:28.34  
  9 Patrick Lynch             11 Davis                  4:28.77  
 10 Russell Darling           11 Woodland/sj            4:28.84  
 11 Darrell Fernandez         11 Fairfield/sj           4:32.82  
 12 David Descalso            11 Del Campo/sj           4:34.10  
 13 Greg Young                10 Ponderosa/sj           4:37.54  
 14 Brandon Grissom           11 Atwater/sj             4:40.68  
 15 Chris Nunez               09 Riverbank/sj           4:42.55  
 16 Spencer Castro            11 Sonora/sj              4:44.13  
 17 Adeyinka Adekoyejo        12 Weston Ranch/sj        4:44.59  
 18 Sim Singh                 12 Weston Ranch/sj        4:45.06  
 19 Patrick Nilan             10 Rio Amer/ sj           4:45.28  
 20 Mitchell Danforth         11 Davis                  4:46.31  
 21 Chris Izquidrdo            9 Grace Davis            4:57.92  
 -- Mike Gliko                11 Oakmont/sj                 DNF  
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 4:56.80  1984        Joni Mooney, Vacaville HS                 
At Large Mk.: $ 5:00.92                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Kosinski             11 Oak Ridge/sj           4:52.63# 
  2 Chelsea Reilly            11 Davis                  4:59.00$ 
  3 Erin Lewis                12 Modesto/sj             5:05.54  
  4 Caprice Bradshaw          12 Fairfield/sj           5:06.61  
  5 Hillary Trainor           12 Union Mine/sj          5:06.86  
  6 Maritza Garcia            11 Riverbank/sj           5:11.17  
  7 Danielle Piatkiewiez      11 Fairfield/sj           5:16.36  
  8 Crystal Esparza           10 Beyer/sj               5:18.72  
  9 Brianna Atkins            10 Del Oro/sj             5:20.55  
 10 Danzell Bradshaw          09 Fairfield/sj           5:21.48  
 11 Casey O'Day               11 Folsom /sj             5:22.83  
 12 Maddie Hall                9 Davis                  5:24.80  
 13 Stacey Haack               9 Oakmont/sj             5:25.78  
 14 Mary Wagner               12 Golden Sierra/sj       5:27.00  
 15 Nicole Mendoza             9 St. Francis /sj        5:27.52  
 16 Jillian Carli             11 Lodi/sj                5:28.24  
 17 Trella Chrisco            10 Napa/ sj               5:28.62  
 18 Sierra White              10 Placer/sj              5:33.82  
 19 Bianca Melchor            12 Riverbank/sj           5:37.51  
 20 Leti Dominguez            11 Waterford              5:39.40  
 21 Sara Mikesell              9 Bret Hart/sj           5:42.52  
 22 Lauren Petersen            9 Galt/ sj               5:46.03  
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 13.94  1983        Lonzell Hill, A.A. Stagg HS                 
At Large Mk.: $ 14.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nolan Frazier             12 Fairfield/sj             14.71Q  2.2  3 
  2 Alex Wilright             12 Franklin HS              14.85Q  2.0  2 
  3 Marcus McMillan           10 Vacaville/sj             15.12Q  2.9  1 
  4 Avery White               10 Sierra/sj                14.81q  2.2  3 
  5 Ryan Mitchell             12 Sierra/sj                15.00q  2.2  3 
  6 Aaron Burney              10 Granite B/Sj             15.13q  2.9  1 
  7 Kyler Martin               9 Vacaville/sj             15.15q  2.2  3 
  8 Nimrod Piggee             11 Galt/ sj                 15.28q  2.0  2 
  9 Jonathan Davidson         11 Vallejo /sj              15.40q  2.9  1 
 10 Matt Saylor               11 El Camino/sj             15.45   2.9  1 
 11 Colin Williams            11 El Dorado/sj             15.54   2.0  2 
 12 Brian Henderson           11 Oak Ridge/sj             15.58   2.0  2 
 13 Johnny Cearley            11 Lincoln/sj               15.81   2.2  3 
 14 Terrance Dailey           10 Vacaville/sj             15.88   2.9  1 
 15 Michael Wilkey            12 Sierra/sj                15.97   2.0  2 
 16 Aaron Miles               11 Placer/sj                16.04   2.9  1 
 17 Jarad George              11 Oak Ridge/sj             16.28   2.0  2 
 18 Emeka Nwadibia               Bear Crk/ sj             16.30   2.2  3 
 19 Micheal Beeman            11 Escalon/sj               16.39   2.0  2 
 20 A.J. Romine                  Rio Linda/sj             16.56   2.2  3 
 21 Dustin Disuanco              Center/sj                16.90   2.9  1 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 13.94  1983        Lonzell Hill, A.A. Stagg HS                 
At Large Mk.: $ 14.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nolan Frazier             12 Fairfield/sj             14.61   0.8 
  2 Avery White               10 Sierra/sj                14.75   0.8 
  3 Ryan Mitchell             12 Sierra/sj                14.84   0.8 
  4 Kyler Martin               9 Vacaville/sj             14.99   0.8 
  5 Nimrod Piggee             11 Galt/ sj                 15.01   0.8 
  6 Marcus McMillan           10 Vacaville/sj             15.04   0.8 
  7 Alex Wilright             12 Franklin HS              15.13   0.8 
  8 Aaron Burney              10 Granite B/Sj             15.29   0.8 
  9 Jonathan Davidson         11 Vallejo /sj              15.38   0.8 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 14.10  1989        Kwami Stewart, Yuba City HS                 
At Large Mk.: $ 14.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tenise Brewer             10 Florin /sj               15.10Q  2.5  3 
  2 Candise Maxwell           12 Stagg/sj                 15.42Q  2.4  1 
  3 Stephanie Grey            11 Sheldon /sj              15.44Q  4.0  2 
  4 Ericka Violett            12 Ponderosa/sj             15.34q  2.5  3 
  5 Ebony Willis              12 Sheldon /sj              15.51q  2.4  1 
  6 Ashley Milton             12 Vanden/ sj               15.68q  2.5  3 
  7 Nicole Jackson            11 Bear Rvr/sj              15.81q  4.0  2 
  8 Cora Harms                 9 El Dorado/sj             15.89q  4.0  2 
  9 Jacque Villagomez         11 Pitman /sj               15.89q  2.5  3 
 10 Valerie Peterson          12 Bear Crk/ sj             15.99   2.4  1 
 11 Tia Jones                 12 Franklin HS              16.20   4.0  2 
 12 Samantha Balentine         9 Lodi/sj                  16.27   2.4  1 
 13 Michelle Oyewole          11 Galt/ sj                 16.35   2.5  3 
 14 Christa Haluck            12 Loretto/ sj              16.46   2.5  3 
 15 Katy Waldie               10 Union Mine/sj            16.55   4.0  2 
 16 Kayla Kamaka               9 Roseville/sj             16.57   4.0  2 
 17 Rachel Welz               11 Bear Rvr/sj              16.68   2.5  3 
 18 Kylie Brown               10 Loretto/ sj              16.83   2.4  1 
 19 Katherine Baugher         11 Bret Hart/sj             16.97   2.4  1 
 20 Kari Kronberg             12 Hilmar/ sj               17.03   4.0  2 
 21 Bridgett Beatty           12 Merced/sj                17.08   2.5  3 
 22 Larun Johnson             10 Vallejo /sj              17.81   4.0  2 
 23 Amanda Castleman          12 Yuba City/sj             19.18   2.4  1 
 24 Kasey Fisher              09 Hughson High Sch         20.54   2.4  1 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 14.10  1989        Kwami Stewart, Yuba City HS                 
At Large Mk.: $ 14.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Candise Maxwell           12 Stagg/sj                 14.64   1.7 
  2 Tenise Brewer             10 Florin /sj               15.01   1.7 
  3 Ericka Violett            12 Ponderosa/sj             15.34   1.7 
  4 Ebony Willis              12 Sheldon /sj              15.39   1.7 
  5 Stephanie Grey            11 Sheldon /sj              15.40   1.7 
  6 Nicole Jackson            11 Bear Rvr/sj              15.79   1.7 
  7 Ashley Milton             12 Vanden/ sj               15.92   1.7 
  8 Cora Harms                 9 El Dorado/sj             16.47   1.7 
  9 Jacque Villagomez         11 Pitman /sj               16.80   1.7 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 46.63  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley HS              
At Large Mk.: $ 48.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Colvin             11 Franklin HS              49.42Q  3 
  2 Alex Goldberg             12 Lodi/sj                  49.76Q  2 
  3 Nathan Paterson           12 Grace Davis              50.11Q  1 
  4 Alvin Dixon               12 J. Bethel /sj            50.29q  3 
  5 Kevin Cooper              12 Est Union/sj             50.48q  2 
  6 Brendan Thaler            12 Tracy/sj                 50.61q  2 
  7 Brandon Dawson            10 Fairfield/sj             50.65q  2 
  8 Jason Nelson              12 Union Mine/sj            51.13q  1 
  9 Caleb Fiedor              10 Golden Valley Hi         51.79q  3 
 10 Mohamed Attia             11 Rodriguez /sj            51.84   3 
 11 Ian Brown                 10 Golden Sierra/sj         52.24   3 
 12 Robert Ayala              12 Buhach Colony/sj         52.28   1 
 13 Jon Corbett               11 Galt/ sj                 52.70   1 
 14 Sam Goulet                12 Escalon/sj               52.77   1 
 15 Tyler Gruber              11 El Dorado/sj             52.81   2 
 16 Vince Pappas              11 Vintage/sj               54.07   2 
 17 Jason Robison             12 Placer/sj                54.08   1 
 18 Daryus Howard             11 Stagg/sj                 54.19   1 
 19 Gunnar Ledermann          12 Amador/ sj               54.27   3 
 -- Kirk Anderson             11 Ripon/ sj                   DQ   2  fa3se start
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 46.63  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley HS              
At Large Mk.: $ 48.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Colvin             11 Franklin HS              49.05  
  2 Alex Goldberg             12 Lodi/sj                  49.13  
  3 Kevin Cooper              12 Est Union/sj             49.35  
  4 Nathan Paterson           12 Grace Davis              49.69  
  5 Brandon Dawson            10 Fairfield/sj             50.25  
  6 Brendan Thaler            12 Tracy/sj                 50.83  
  7 Caleb Fiedor              10 Golden Valley Hi         51.44  
  8 Alvin Dixon               12 J. Bethel /sj            52.09  
  9 Jason Nelson              12 Union Mine/sj            52.56  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 53.47  5/28/2003   Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon HS                 
At Large Mk.: $ 55.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Derrhea Mcliechey         11 Vallejo /sj              57.27Q  2 
  2 Keshia Baker              12 Fairfield/sj             57.32Q  3 
  3 Ashley Van Hoey           12 Woodcreek/sj             57.51Q  1 
  4 Lauren Hoffman            11 Bella Vst/sj             57.74q  2 
  5 Kyanna Thomas             11 Grace Davis              57.89q  3 
  6 Champelle Brown           12 Fairfield/sj             57.95q  3 
  7 Dominique Crosby          10 Bear Crk/ sj             58.72q  1 
  8 Brittany Robinson         12 Rodriguez /sj          1:00.06q  2 
  9 Rebecca Hammond            9 Davis                  1:01.37q  2 
 10 Rene Aguilar              11 Tokay/sj               1:01.89   2 
 11 Sheniece Vargas           11 Est Union/sj           1:01.90   3 
 12 Ashley Harrison           10 Inderkum               1:02.45   2 
 13 Stephanie Stavrianoudaki   9 Modesto/sj             1:02.51   3 
 14 Cecily Howze               9 Pitman /sj             1:02.53   3 
 15 Kelsey O'Donnell           9 Oak Ridge/sj           1:02.58   1 
 16 Amanda Stevens            10 Jim Elliot             1:02.64   3 
 17 Sandeep Bajwa             11 Yuba City/sj           1:03.28   1 
 18 Hoy Kristen               09 Oakdale/sj             1:03.50   1 
 19 Kaitlyn Wise              12 Oakmont/sj             1:04.36   1 
 20 Ecoiah Winston            12 Stagg/sj               1:05.01   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 53.47  5/28/2003   Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon HS                 
At Large Mk.: $ 55.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Keshia Baker              12 Fairfield/sj             56.26  
  2 Derrhea Mcliechey         11 Vallejo /sj              56.69  
  3 Champelle Brown           12 Fairfield/sj             56.99  
  4 Ashley Van Hoey           12 Woodcreek/sj             57.75  
  5 Kyanna Thomas             11 Grace Davis              58.22  
  6 Dominique Crosby          10 Bear Crk/ sj             59.34  
  7 Brittany Robinson         12 Rodriguez /sj          1:00.28  
  8 Rebecca Hammond            9 Davis                  1:01.34  
  9 Rene Aguilar              11 Tokay/sj               1:03.40  
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 10.29  2000        Albert Hollis, Christian Brothers HS        
At Large Mk.: $ 10.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Mays                12 Lincoln/sj             $ 10.60Q -0.5  3 
  2 Armhad Lewis              12 Edison/sj                10.69Q  3.1  2 
  3 Stanley Arukwe            11 West                     10.80Q  2.3  1 
  4 Alex Dillard              11 Sheldon /sj              10.81q  2.3  1 
  5 Matt Council              12 Lodi/sj                  10.81q  3.1  2 
  6 Bob Guillory              12 J. Bethel /sj            10.96q -0.5  3 
  7 Michael Barber            11 Manteca/sj               11.00q -0.5  3 
  8 Ryan Lacey                10 Oakmont/sj               11.01q -0.5  3 
  9 Ben Santos                12 Galt/ sj                 11.05q  2.3  1 
 10 Daniel Harkins            11 ModstoChr/sj             11.08   3.1  2 
 11 Alan Cooper               12 Vintage/sj               11.10   2.3  1 
 12 Gavin Banks               10 Franklin HS              11.14   3.1  2 
 13 Anthony Gobern            10 Del Campo/sj             11.14   3.1  2 
 14 Ryan Williams             11 Jesuit /sj               11.20   2.3  1 
 15 Edgar Alviso              12 Hilmar/ sj               11.24  -0.5  3 
 16 Anthony Bell              12 Cordova/sj               11.36   3.1  2 
 17 Sam Smith                 12 Valley/sj                11.40  -0.5  3 
 18 David Deltoro             12 Livingstn/sj             11.40   2.3  1 
 19 Christopher Volls         12 Rio Amer/ sj             11.41  -0.5  3 
 20 Shane Daniels                Center/sj                11.54   3.1  2 
 21 James Montgomery          12 Cordova/sj               12.72   3.1  2 
 -- Kianti Gix                11 Rio Amer/ sj                FS   2.3  1 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 10.29  2000        Albert Hollis, Christian Brothers HS        
At Large Mk.: $ 10.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Mays                12 Lincoln/sj               10.67$  1.0 
  2 Armhad Lewis              12 Edison/sj                10.72$  1.0 
  3 Alex Dillard              11 Sheldon /sj              10.79   1.0 
  4 Bob Guillory              12 J. Bethel /sj            10.85   1.0 
  5 Stanley Arukwe            11 West                     10.90   1.0 
  6 Ben Santos                12 Galt/ sj                 11.08   1.0 
  7 Matt Council              12 Lodi/sj                  11.10   1.0 
  8 Ryan Lacey                10 Oakmont/sj               11.14   1.0 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 11.59  1983        Taylor, Grant HS                            
At Large Mk.: $ 11.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharrina Lofton           12 Fairfield/sj             12.04Q  1.9  3 
  2 Samantha Tansil           12 Vallejo /sj              12.13Q  1.2  1 
  3 Tiffany Sells             12 Laguna Cr /sj            12.34Q  2.3  2 
  4 Monikkia White            09 Vallejo /sj              12.37q  1.9  3 
  5 Brittany Jackson          11 Beyer/sj                 12.41q  1.2  1 
  6 Qwatina Louis             11 Tokay/sj                 12.50q  2.3  2 
  7 Sanmi George              10 Laguna Cr /sj            12.56q  1.2  1 
  8 Anamarie Phillips         10 Sheldon /sj              12.59q  1.9  3 
  9 Andrea Matthews           10 Los Banos/sj             12.61q  1.2  1 
 10 Riona Booze               12 Fairfield/sj             12.66   2.3  2 
 11 Ashley Jones              10 Lincoln/sj               12.67   1.9  3 
 12 Jocelyne Henry            12 Lincoln/sj               12.73   2.3  2 
 13 Alicia Chambers           10 Oakmont/sj               12.81   1.2  1 
 14 Rebekah Siebach           10 Oak Ridge/sj             12.97   1.9  3 
 15 Jasmine Bailey            11 Rocklin/sj               12.98   2.3  2 
 16 Brianna Torrence           9 Oakmont/sj               13.28   1.2  1 
 17 Katie Davis               12 Jim Elliot               13.31   1.2  1 
 18 Abigail East              12 Patterson/sj             13.41   2.3  2 
 19 Abby Greenough            10 Calaveras/sj             13.65   1.9  3 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 11.59  1983        Taylor, Grant HS                            
At Large Mk.: $ 11.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharrina Lofton           12 Fairfield/sj             12.04   0.4 
  2 Samantha Tansil           12 Vallejo /sj              12.18   0.4 
  3 Tiffany Sells             12 Laguna Cr /sj            12.41   0.4 
  4 Monikkia White            09 Vallejo /sj              12.42   0.4 
  5 Sanmi George              10 Laguna Cr /sj            12.56   0.4 
  6 Brittany Jackson          11 Beyer/sj                 12.60   0.4 
  7 Qwatina Louis             11 Tokay/sj                 12.61   0.4 
  8 Anamarie Phillips         10 Sheldon /sj              12.66   0.4 
  9 Andrea Matthews           10 Los Banos/sj             12.82   0.4 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 1:51.47  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley HS            
At Large Mk.: $ 1:55.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Freitas              12 Modesto/sj           $ 1:54.68Q  1 
  2 Scott Crawford            12 Oak Ridge/sj           1:55.73Q  2 
  3 Richard Jones             12 Benicia/sj             1:57.23Q  3 
  4 Jake Kelly-Strong         12 Jesuit /sj             1:55.97q  2 
  5 Myco Lucas                11 Fairfield/sj           1:56.63q  2 
  6 Jeff Merrill              12 Lodi/sj                1:56.94q  2 
  7 Kyle Robinson             12 Union Mine/sj          1:57.70q  2 
  8 Marlon Patterson          12 Franklin HS            1:57.72q  1 
  9 Spencer Castro            11 Sonora/sj              1:58.19q  3 
 10 Terrell Kirtz             12 Fairfield/sj           1:58.35   3 
 11 Vijay Tidwell             10 Rodriguez /sj          1:58.54   1 
 12 Frank Sanders             12 Pitman /sj             1:58.73   1 
 13 Michael Smith             12 St Mary's/sj           1:58.98   3 
 14 Brendan Ward              12 Vacaville/sj           1:59.03   1 
 15 Gio Piccone               10 Jesuit /sj             1:59.04   2 
 16 Mike Simpson              12 Rio Amer/ sj           1:59.84   2 
 17 Mike Wright               12 Ponderosa/sj           2:01.40   3 
 18 David Melgoza                Highlands/sj           2:01.60   1 
 19 Michael Schraer              Vanden/ sj             2:02.03   2 
 20 Joey Villasenor           10 Lindhurst/sj           2:02.63   1 
 21 Craig Vincent             11 Ripon/ sj              2:06.06   3 
 22 Adeyinka Adekoyejo        12 Weston Ranch/sj        2:06.18   3 
 23 Nick Manrique             12 Lodi/sj                2:10.11   3 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 1:51.47  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley HS            
At Large Mk.: $ 1:55.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Crawford            12 Oak Ridge/sj           1:53.36$ 
  2 Alex Freitas              12 Modesto/sj             1:53.76$ 
  3 Richard Jones             12 Benicia/sj             1:54.03$ 
  4 Myco Lucas                11 Fairfield/sj           1:55.38  
  5 Marlon Patterson          12 Franklin HS            1:56.40  
  6 Jeff Merrill              12 Lodi/sj                1:56.65  
  7 Jake Kelly-Strong         12 Jesuit /sj             1:56.78  
  8 Spencer Castro            11 Sonora/sj              1:57.27  
  9 Kyle Robinson             12 Union Mine/sj          2:02.79  
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 2:09.36  2000        Spring Dawson, Vallejo HS                 
At Large Mk.: $ 2:14.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Kosinski             11 Oak Ridge/sj           2:16.10Q  3 
  2 Lea Wallace               12 Vintage/sj             2:16.13Q  1 
  3 Dominique Jackson         11 Fairfield/sj           2:17.48Q  2 
  4 Caitlin Clark             11 Granite B/Sj           2:18.60q  3 
  5 Jenni Eiremo              11 El Camino/sj           2:19.05q  1 
  6 Kelsey Knox               10 McClatchy/sj           2:20.11q  3 
  7 Jenna Fritz                9 Davis                  2:21.35q  2 
  8 Danielle Piatkiewiez      11 Fairfield/sj           2:22.99q  2 
  9 Casey O'Day               11 Folsom /sj             2:24.44q  1 
 10 Sable Browning            10 Merced/sj              2:25.81   3 
 11 Jessica Kohene            09 Fairfield/sj           2:26.42   2 
 12 Mercedes Brown            10 Lincoln/sj             2:27.03   3 
 13 Racheal Lambert           10 Ponderosa/sj           2:28.15   1 
 14 Mary Wagner               12 Golden Sierra/sj       2:29.22   1 
 15 Rebekah Groen              9 ModstoChr/sj           2:29.25   3 
 16 Kristina Hammarstrom      11 Est Union/sj           2:29.64   2 
 17 Lindsay Mosbrucker        10 Oakmont/sj             2:29.68   1 
 18 Brida Beltrami            10 Oakdale/sj             2:33.85   3 
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 2:09.36  2000        Spring Dawson, Vallejo HS                 
At Large Mk.: $ 2:14.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Jackson         11 Fairfield/sj           2:11.53$ 
  2 Lea Wallace               12 Vintage/sj             2:11.85$ 
  3 Caitlin Clark             11 Granite B/Sj           2:13.74$ 
  4 Jenni Eiremo              11 El Camino/sj           2:14.19$ 
  5 Kelsey Knox               10 McClatchy/sj           2:19.61  
  6 Jenna Fritz                9 Davis                  2:20.89  
  7 Danielle Piatkiewiez      11 Fairfield/sj           2:26.48  
  8 Casey O'Day               11 Folsom /sj             2:32.45  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 37.24  1984        Cooper, Fairfield HS                        
At Large Mk.: $ 38.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Wilright             12 Franklin HS            $ 38.25Q  3 
  2 Ryan Mitchell             12 Sierra/sj                39.28Q  2 
  3 Nolan Frazier             12 Fairfield/sj             40.86Q  1 
  4 Avery White               10 Sierra/sj                39.59q  2 
  5 Nigel Grayson             12 Golden Valley Hi         40.22q  2 
  6 Marcus McMillan           10 Vacaville/sj             40.94q  3 
  7 Derek Hammond             11 Franklin HS              41.14q  1 
  8 Dane Richards             12 Lodi/sj                  41.24q  2 
  9 Adam Gaither              12 CountryDy/sj             41.27q  2 
 10 Emeka Nwadibia               Bear Crk/ sj             41.28   1 
 11 Matt Soloman              12 Davis                    41.35   3 
 12 Zach Romm                 12 Placer/sj                41.52   3 
 13 Abas Jemal                12 Davis                    41.66   2 
 14 Micheal Beeman            11 Escalon/sj               41.85   3 
 15 John Wooding              12 Livingstn/sj             41.97   3 
 16 Aaron Jackson             11 Monterey Trails          42.14   3 
 17 Nimrod Piggee             11 Galt/ sj                 42.42   1 
 18 Alex Anders               12 Del Campo/sj             42.57   1 
 19 Matt Culver               12 Vacaville/sj             42.94   2 
 20 Mikel Lewis                  Highlands/sj             43.37   2 
 21 J.D. Parker               11 Bella Vst/sj             43.75   1 
 -- Jermaine Wilson           12 Hogan /sj                   FS   3 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 37.24  1984        Cooper, Fairfield HS                        
At Large Mk.: $ 38.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Wilright             12 Franklin HS              38.04$ 
  2 Avery White               10 Sierra/sj                38.83  
  3 Ryan Mitchell             12 Sierra/sj                38.90  
  4 Nolan Frazier             12 Fairfield/sj             39.48  
  5 Derek Hammond             11 Franklin HS              39.87  
  6 Emeka Nwadibia               Bear Crk/ sj             40.56  
  7 Adam Gaither              12 CountryDy/sj             40.71  
  8 Nigel Grayson             12 Golden Valley Hi         41.12  
  9 Marcus McMillan           10 Vacaville/sj             41.19  
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 42.40  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley HS                     
At Large Mk.: $ 44.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanice Colbert            12 Fairfield/sj             44.62Q  2 
  2 Tia Jones                 12 Franklin HS              46.72Q  3 
  3 Candise Maxwell           12 Stagg/sj                 46.78Q  1 
  4 Nicole Jackson            11 Bear Rvr/sj              46.10q  2 
  5 Samantha Balentine         9 Lodi/sj                  46.92q  3 
  6 Ebony Willis              12 Sheldon /sj              46.96q  2 
  7 Natasha Kenion            12 Vallejo /sj              47.25q  2 
  8 Michelle Oyewole          11 Galt/ sj                 47.36q  1 
  9 Ashley Milton             12 Vanden/ sj               47.41q  3 
 10 Tenise Brewer             10 Florin /sj               47.57   1 
 11 Jacque Villagomez         11 Pitman /sj               48.54   1 
 12 Rachel Welz               11 Bear Rvr/sj              48.68   2 
 13 Stephanie Grey            11 Sheldon /sj              48.89   3 
 14 Kylie Brown               10 Loretto/ sj              49.16   2 
 15 Katherine Baugher         11 Bret Hart/sj             49.22   3 
 16 Bridgett Beatty           12 Merced/sj                49.39   3 
 17 Kasey Fisher              09 Hughson High Sch         50.27   2 
 18 Kari Kronberg             12 Hilmar/ sj               50.28   3 
 19 Cora Harms                 9 El Dorado/sj             50.41   3 
 20 Heather Jones             11 Ceres/sj                 50.55   1 
 21 Bailey Bill                9 Placer/sj                50.74   1 
 22 Alexis Fematt             11 Del Oro/sj               52.77   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 42.40  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley HS                     
At Large Mk.: $ 44.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tia Jones                 12 Franklin HS              44.94  
  2 Candise Maxwell           12 Stagg/sj                 45.01  
  3 Vanice Colbert            12 Fairfield/sj             45.91  
  4 Samantha Balentine         9 Lodi/sj                  46.24  
  5 Ebony Willis              12 Sheldon /sj              47.06  
  6 Natasha Kenion            12 Vallejo /sj              48.38  
  7 Michelle Oyewole          11 Galt/ sj                 49.25  
  8 Ashley Milton             12 Vanden/ sj               50.24  
  9 Nicole Jackson            11 Bear Rvr/sj              51.08  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 21.04  1981        Gerald Wilhite, Cordova HS                  
At Large Mk.: $ 21.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bob Guillory              12 J. Bethel /sj            21.79Q  3.5  2 
  2 Devin Mays                12 Lincoln/sj               21.85Q  1.9  3 
  3 Matt Council              12 Lodi/sj                  21.95Q  1.1  1 
  4 Stanley Arukwe            11 West                     21.95q  3.5  2 
  5 Kianti Gix                11 Rio Amer/ sj             22.06q  1.1  1 
  6 Armhad Lewis              12 Edison/sj                22.12q  1.9  3 
  7 Curtis Shaw               11 Lincoln/sj               22.33q  1.1  1 
  8 Jason Nelson              12 Union Mine/sj            22.55q  1.1  1 
  9 Daniel Martin             10 Monterey Trails          22.58q  1.9  3 
 10 Brandon Hale              12 Ceres/sj                 22.59   1.1  1 
 11 Deon Nolan                12 Roseville/sj             22.82   1.9  3 
 12 David Waltman             11 Amador/ sj               22.83   1.1  1 
 13 Edgar Alviso              12 Hilmar/ sj               22.92   1.1  1 
 14 Ryan Lacey                10 Oakmont/sj               22.94   3.5  2 
 15 Ben Santos                12 Galt/ sj                 22.99   1.9  3 
 16 Alan Cooper               12 Vintage/sj               23.02   3.5  2 
 17 Shane Daniels                Center/sj                23.45   3.5  2 
 -- Jerrod Houston            11 Rodriguez /sj               DQ   1.1  1  lane violation
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 21.04  1981        Gerald Wilhite, Cordova HS                  
At Large Mk.: $ 21.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Mays                12 Lincoln/sj               21.60$  1.3 
  2 Stanley Arukwe            11 West                     21.94   1.3 
  3 Bob Guillory              12 J. Bethel /sj            22.01   1.3 
  4 Armhad Lewis              12 Edison/sj                22.06   1.3 
  5 Matt Council              12 Lodi/sj                  22.18   1.3 
  6 Kianti Gix                11 Rio Amer/ sj             22.27   1.3 
  7 Brandon Hale              12 Ceres/sj                 22.60   1.3 
  8 Jason Nelson              12 Union Mine/sj            22.61   1.3 
  9 Daniel Martin             10 Monterey Trails          22.90   1.3 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 23.96  1983        Taylor, Grant HS                            
At Large Mk.: $ 24.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Lauren Hoffman            11 Bella Vst/sj               SCR   1.5  1 
  1 Amber Purvis              10 Benicia/sj               24.63Q  0.3  3 
  2 Sharrina Lofton           12 Fairfield/sj             25.07Q  1.8  2 
  3 Tiffany Sells             12 Laguna Cr /sj            25.47Q  1.5  1 
  4 Kyanna Thomas             11 Grace Davis              25.38q  1.8  2 
  5 Ashley Van Hoey           12 Woodcreek/sj             25.38q  0.3  3 
  6 Derrhea Mcliechey         11 Vallejo /sj              25.51q  0.3  3 
  7 Monikkia White            09 Vallejo /sj              25.66q  1.5  1 
  8 Zakia Williams            10 Woodcreek/sj             25.70q  1.5  1 
  9 Qwatina Louis             11 Tokay/sj                 26.19q  1.8  2 
 10 Delace Kelley             12 Lincoln/sj               26.23   0.3  3 
 11 Bridney Reese             10 Bear Crk/ sj             26.33   1.5  1 
 12 Ashley Battiste           11 Florin /sj               26.66   1.8  2 
 13 Alicia Chambers           10 Oakmont/sj               26.75   1.5  1 
 14 Alima Camara              10 Chavez                   26.81   0.3  3 
 15 Sheniece Vargas           11 Est Union/sj             26.85   0.3  3 
 16 Natasha Rojas             10 CapitolCh/sj             26.91   1.5  1 
 17 Ashley Jones              10 Lincoln/sj               26.96   1.8  2 
 18 Aloria Roberson           11 Pitman /sj               27.07   1.8  2 
 19 Rene Aguilar              11 Tokay/sj                 27.35   0.3  3 
 20 Abigail East              12 Patterson/sj             27.48   1.8  2 
 21 Brianna Torrence           9 Oakmont/sj               28.09   1.5  1 
 22 Jessica Rader             11 Calaveras/sj             28.38   0.3  3 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 23.96  1983        Taylor, Grant HS                            
At Large Mk.: $ 24.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Amber Purvis              10 Benicia/sj               24.48$  1.2 
  2 Sharrina Lofton           12 Fairfield/sj             24.97   1.2 
  3 Ashley Van Hoey           12 Woodcreek/sj             25.34   1.2 
  4 Derrhea Mcliechey         11 Vallejo /sj              25.36   1.2 
  5 Tiffany Sells             12 Laguna Cr /sj            25.54   1.2 
  6 Kyanna Thomas             11 Grace Davis              25.56   1.2 
  7 Zakia Williams            10 Woodcreek/sj             25.72   1.2 
  8 Monikkia White            09 Vallejo /sj              25.75   1.2 
  9 Qwatina Louis             11 Tokay/sj                 26.19   1.2 
 
Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 8:59.38  1986        Eric Mastalir, Jesuit HS                  
At Large Mk.: $ 9:11.88                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Matthews             12 Folsom /sj             9:21.75  
  2 Phil McKennan             11 Jesuit /sj             9:24.55  
  3 Brendan Gregg             11 Davis                  9:25.74  
  4 Ryan Cosens               11 Oak Ridge/sj           9:31.15  
  5 James Tracy               10 Del Campo/sj           9:35.64  
  6 Dillon Brook              12 Ponderosa/sj           9:42.68  
  7 Josh Ruff                 11 Oak Ridge/sj           9:44.02  
  8 Scott Halliday            12 Davis                  9:44.47  
  9 Anthony Costales          11 Fairfield/sj           9:47.18  
 10 Daniel Labrador           11 Placer/sj              9:48.22  
 11 Jacob Hurd                12 Sierra/sj              9:48.65  
 12 Andrew Ray                10 Buhach Colony/sj       9:53.93  
 13 Patrick Lynch             11 Davis                  9:58.91  
 14 Blake Ramos               11 Jesuit /sj            10:00.91  
 15 Scott Donahue             11 Jesuit /sj            10:01.38  
 16 Jason Sey                 12 Oakmont/sj            10:03.09  
 17 Steven Casado             11 Modesto/sj            10:04.51  
 18 Omar Fernandez            11 Riverbank/sj          10:08.31  
 19 Will Marquardt            10 Union Mine/sj         10:11.26  
 20 Cirillo Chavez               Hughson/sj            10:18.43  
 21 Eric Guitterrez           10 Calaveras/sj          10:22.40  
 22 Christopher Romo          10 Woodcreek/sj          10:23.29  
 
Event 18  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 10:27.90  1985        Colleen Donovan, Lodi HS                 
At Large Mk.: $ 10:47.12                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Moreno             12 Escalon/sj            10:53.27  
  2 Cherise McNair            12 Sierra/sj             11:04.58  
  3 Hillary Kigar             10 El Camino/sj          11:09.97  
  4 Jonah Weeks               10 Davis                 11:12.34  
  5 Cecily Lemmon             12 Vacaville/sj          11:14.56  
  6 Annaliza Rizo             12 Vacaville/sj          11:25.88  
  7 Erin Lewis                12 Modesto/sj            11:26.88  
  8 Caprice Bradshaw          12 Fairfield/sj          11:28.81  
  9 Lauren Petersen            9 Galt/ sj              11:35.97  
 10 Ursy Bergmooser           12 Rocklin/sj            11:40.89  
 11 Rebecca Hbtamu            10 Roseville/sj          11:43.12  
 12 Ashley Silva              11 Oak Ridge/sj          11:43.28  
 13 Alex Ciaraglia            10 Woodcreek/sj          11:45.91  
 14 Debra Maier                9 Ponderosa/sj          11:48.39  
 15 Maria Avalos              11 Vintage/sj            11:50.56  
 16 Lauren Lewis              11 Yuba City/sj          11:54.83  
 17 Katherine Enabnit         10 St. Francis /sj       12:03.12  
 18 Sarah Clark               11 Colfax/sj             12:03.88  
 19 Brooke Lawrence           11 Bret Hart/sj          12:08.52  
 20 Sophia Vazquez            11 Vacaville/sj          12:15.63  
 21 Jessie Sower              11 Granite B/Sj          12:17.07  
 -- Stacey Haack               9 Oakmont/sj                 DNF  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 3:14.60  1991        Valley HS, Valley HS                      
At Large Mk.: $ 3:21.19                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin HS                                         3:23.36Q  1 
  2 Jesse Bethel /sj      SJ                            3:24.41Q  2 
  3 Fairfield /sj          SJ                           3:26.65Q  3 
  4 Rodriguez /sj            SJ                         3:24.70q  2 
  5 Sheldon /sj          SJ                             3:25.73q  2 
  6 Lodi /sj               SJ                           3:25.84q  1 
  7 El Dorado /sj          SJ                           3:27.01q  1 
  8 Sonora /sj             SJ                           3:28.84q  1 
  9 Oak Ridge /sj          SJ                           3:29.69q  3 
 10 Christian Brth/sj      SJ                           3:31.44   2 
 11 Vacaville /sj          SJ                           3:31.60   3 
 12 Lincoln /sj            SJ                           3:32.59   3 
 13 Florin /sj     SJ                                   3:33.00   2 
 14 Placer /sj             SJ                           3:33.52   2 
 15 Vanden /sj             SJ                           3:33.98   2 
 16 Oakdale /sj            SJ                           3:34.64   1 
 17 Highlands /sj          SJ                           3:35.25   1 
 18 Stagg /sj              SJ                           3:36.40   3 
 19 Amador /sj             SJ                           3:36.83   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 3:14.60  1991        Valley HS, Valley HS                      
At Large Mk.: $ 3:21.19                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin HS                                         3:20.17$ 
  2 Fairfield /sj          SJ                           3:21.77  
  3 Lodi /sj               SJ                           3:21.94  
  4 Jesse Bethel /sj      SJ                            3:22.55  
  5 Sheldon /sj          SJ                             3:22.91  
  6 Oak Ridge /sj          SJ                           3:24.80  
  7 Rodriguez /sj            SJ                         3:25.63  
  8 El Dorado /sj          SJ                           3:25.98  
  9 Sonora /sj             SJ                           3:28.20  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 3:52.20  1994        Valley HS, Valley HS                      
At Large Mk.: $ 3:53.17                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fairfield /sj          SJ                           3:55.71Q  3 
  2 Vallejo /sj     SJ                                  4:02.67Q  1 
  3 Bear Creek /sj         SJ                           4:04.95Q  2 
  4 Sheldon /sj          SJ                             4:00.97q  3 
  5 Lincoln /sj            SJ                           4:02.93q  3 
  6 Rocklin /sj            SJ                           4:05.49q  1 
  7 Oak Ridge /sj          SJ                           4:06.21q  2 
  8 Woodcreek /sj          SJ                           4:06.56q  2 
  9 Rodriguez /sj            SJ                         4:07.07q  1 
 10 Folsom /sj         SJ                               4:09.72   1 
 11 Florin /sj     SJ                                   4:11.46   3 
 12 Placer /sj             SJ                           4:11.83   1 
 13 Vintage /sj            SJ                           4:12.61   3 
 14 Kennedy /sj            SJ                           4:13.85   2 
 15 Davis High School/sj       SJ                       4:15.07   3 
 16 Laguna Creek /sj          SJ                        4:19.11   2 
 17 Calaveras /sj          SJ                           4:19.87   3 
 18 Oakdale /sj            SJ                           4:20.71   1 
 19 Galt /sj               SJ                           4:20.74   1 
 20 Oakmont /sj            SJ                           4:22.07   2 
 21 Sonora /sj             SJ                           4:28.26   2 
 22 Highlands /sj          SJ                           4:32.41   2 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 3:52.20  1994        Valley HS, Valley HS                      
At Large Mk.: $ 3:53.17                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fairfield /sj          SJ                           3:48.38# 
  2 Vallejo /sj     SJ                                  3:53.71  
  3 Sheldon /sj          SJ                             4:00.43  
  4 Lincoln /sj            SJ                           4:02.64  
  5 Oak Ridge /sj          SJ                           4:04.59  
  6 Woodcreek /sj          SJ                           4:05.00  
  7 Folsom /sj         SJ                               4:08.62  
  8 Rodriguez /sj            SJ                         4:09.27  
  9 Bear Creek /sj         SJ                           4:17.57  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: #  6-00  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland HS                 
At Large Mk.: $  5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Susie Jackson             11 Napa/ sj               5-08.00$ 
  2 Nicole Williams           11 Laguna Cr /sj          5-06.00$ 
  3 Veronica Stimson          11 Bella Vst/sj           5-04.00$ 
  4 Larun Johnson             10 Vallejo /sj            5-02.00  
  4 Rachel Welz               11 Bear Rvr/sj            5-02.00  
  6 Jessica Rader             11 Calaveras/sj           5-00.00  
  6 Samantha Balentine         9 Lodi/sj                5-00.00  
  6 Jamela Satterfield        11 Sheldon /sj            5-00.00  
  8 Casceal Swaggard          11 Weston Ranch/sj       J5-00.00  
  8 Lauren Hare               10 Placer/sj             J5-00.00  
 -- Paige Turner              10 Turlock/sj                  NH  
 -- Elise Nelson               9 Vacaville/sj                NH  
 -- Sylvonia Moore            10 Tokay/sj                    NH  
 -- Chelsea Panzarello           Lodi/sj                     NH  
 -- Michelle Tompkins         12 Rocklin/sj                  NH  
 -- Katy Waldie               10 Union Mine/sj               NH  
 -- Monica Melin              10 Woodcreek/sj                NH  
 -- Emily Reich               10 Woodland/sj                 NH  
 -- Tranese Lloyd                Vanden/ sj                  NH  
 -- Kapri Hockaday            12 Downey/sj                   NH  
 -- Allecia Gardner           11 CentralCa/sj                NH  
 -- Alicia Chambers           10 Oakmont/sj                  NH  
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 11-03  2002        Katie Nishimura, Bella Vista HS             
At Large Mk.: $ 11-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Bagen           12 Granite B/Sj          13-00.00$ 
  2 Rachel Simmons            11 Rocklin/sj            12-00.00$ 
  3 Tessa Fraser                 Lodi/sj               11-08.00$ 
  4 Ericka Violett            12 Ponderosa/sj         J11-08.00$ 
  5 Kari McAllister           12 Bella Vst/sj         J11-08.00$ 
  6 Amanda Louie              12 Del Oro/sj            11-02.00  
  7 Tawny Lambuth             10 Placer/sj             10-08.00  
  8 Veronica Stimson          11 Bella Vst/sj         J10-08.00  
  9 Cara Montes               11 Turlock/sj            10-02.00  
  9 Kelly Clancey             11 Riverbank/sj          10-02.00  
  9 Marie Brown               11 St. Francis /sj       10-02.00  
  9 Hannah Peters             11 Modesto/sj            10-02.00  
  9 Azaria Lewis              10 Benicia/sj            10-02.00  
  9 Tess Balcomb              10 Colfax/sj             10-02.00  
 15 Diane McAllister          10 Bella Vst/sj           9-08.00  
 15 Marisa Brooks             12 Golden Valley Hi       9-08.00  
 15 Ashley Hodge              12 Turlock/sj             9-08.00  
 18 Katie Brandt              10 Modesto/sj             8-08.00  
 18 Kirsti Kuenstel           12 Golden Valley Hi       8-08.00  
 20 Katherine Ross            11 St. Francis /sj        8-02.00  
 20 Mckenzie Brown            10 Escalon/sj             8-02.00  
 20 Jen Capella                9 Oakmont/sj             8-02.00  
 20 Lindsey Hutchison         12 Folsom /sj             8-02.00  
 20 Foster Riley              12 Oakdale/sj             8-02.00  
 -- Scott Denise              11 Sonora/sj                   NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 19-05.50  1985        Shiela Hudson, Rio Linda HS              
At Large Mk.: $    18-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Amber Purvis              10 Benicia/sj            18-10.00   2.2 
  2 Brittnie Cooksey          12 Atwater/sj            18-05.25   2.6 
  3 Rachel Kuczynski             Tracy/sj              18-01.50  +0.0 
  4 Kelly Clancey             11 Riverbank/sj          17-09.25   3.6 
  5 Deja Edwards              10 Laguna Cr /sj         17-09.00   3.3 
  6 Rachel Welz               11 Bear Rvr/sj           17-04.25   0.9 
  7 Ericka Violett            12 Ponderosa/sj          17-04.00   4.6 
  8 Jaime Fong                11 Kennedy/sj            17-03.00   2.2 
  9 Nataila Wright            11 Stagg/sj              17-00.00   2.5 
 10 Adrianna Ricks            11 Monterey Trails       16-11.25   1.8 
 11 Seana Leary               12 St Mary's/sj          16-10.75   2.4 
 12 Michelle Oyewole          11 Galt/ sj              16-10.50   3.3 
 12 Rachel Roots              10 Folsom /sj            16-10.50   1.0 
 14 Alivia Brewer             12 Florin /sj            16-06.00   1.0 
 15 Katy Waldie               10 Union Mine/sj         16-05.50   1.6 
 16 Jasmine Bailey            11 Rocklin/sj            15-10.50   1.6 
 17 Julie Jackson             12 Jim Elliot            15-10.25   1.1 
 18 Jasmine Howlett              Center/sj             15-07.00   3.0 
 18 Amy Elson                 12 Davis                 15-07.00   1.1 
 20 Katie Ratfield            11 ModstoChr/sj          15-05.25   0.5 
 21 Simone Liondakis          10 Escalon/sj            15-04.50   1.2 
 -- Larun Johnson             10 Vallejo /sj                 ND   NWI 
 -- Alexis Snyder             12 Modesto/sj                  ND   NWI 
 -- Shaughn Austin            12 Cordova/sj                  ND   NWI 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 41-00  2000        Lauren Chestnut, Laguna Creek HS            
At Large Mk.: $ 38-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nataila Wright            11 Stagg/sj              39-00.75$  NWI 
  2 Elizabeth Boydston        12 Pitman /sj            38-00.00   NWI 
  3 Alivia Brewer             12 Florin /sj            37-06.75   NWI 
  4 Rachel Kuczynski             Tracy/sj              36-10.00   NWI 
  5 Kayla Green               10 Florin /sj            36-05.50   NWI 
  6 Seana Leary               12 St Mary's/sj          36-05.25   NWI 
  7 Larun Johnson             10 Vallejo /sj           36-00.25   NWI 
  8 Kari Kronberg             12 Hilmar/ sj            35-06.50   NWI 
  9 Jazmine Lewis              9 McNair                34-11.00   NWI 
 10 Rio Schwalbach             9 Buhach Colony/sj      34-07.00   NWI 
 11 Chelsea Panzarello           Lodi/sj               34-06.75  +0.0 
 12 Traelyn Lewis             10 El Dorado/sj          34-05.75   NWI 
 13 Malika Kirksey            11 St. Francis /sj       34-03.50   NWI 
 14 Jaime Fong                11 Kennedy/sj            34-02.50   NWI 
 15 Katy Waldie               10 Union Mine/sj         34-02.00   NWI 
 16 Cortney Arce-Jaeger        9 Bret Hart/sj          33-11.00   NWI 
 17 Joelle Jones              10 Benicia/sj            33-05.25   NWI 
 18 Jasmine Howlett              Center/sj             33-04.25   NWI 
 19 Michelle Tompkins         12 Rocklin/sj            32-10.00   NWI 
 20 Simone Liondakis          10 Escalon/sj            31-07.00   NWI 
 21 Melissa Cosens            12 Union Mine/sj         30-10.50   NWI 
 22 Nia Anders                   Foothill/sj           30-03.00   NWI 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 50-11.50  5/28/2003   Jessica Pressley, Laguna Cr/sj           
At Large Mk.: $    41-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colleen Lenahan           12 Oak Ridge/sj          41-06.25$ 
  2 Rachel Hammar             10 Buhach Colony/sj      40-05.00  
  3 Alexandra Ballard         10 Bret Hart/sj          39-03.25  
  4 Falaviena Takapu          11 Franklin HS           38-08.75  
  5 Kayla Xavier              11 Johansen/sj           38-03.50  
  6 Danielle Wilson              Vanden/ sj            37-06.75  
  7 Rithy Leckina              9 Stagg/sj              37-04.75  
  8 Breanna Wallace           11 Yuba City/sj          36-02.00  
  9 Lauren Guerrieri          11 Davis                 35-02.00  
 10 Danielle Thompson         11 Armijo /sj            34-09.00  
 11 Nancy Guiterrez           12 Nevada Union          34-04.50  
 12 Faith Chirbas             11 Granite B/Sj          33-11.75  
 13 Cierra Titsworth          11 Denair/ sj            33-10.50  
 14 Tassy Austin                 Center/sj             33-05.75  
 15 Teneisha Runner           11 Pitman /sj            33-03.25  
 16 Renae Taylor               9 El Camino/sj          33-02.25  
 17 Ashley Hearn              11 Rocklin/sj            32-11.25  
 18 Carolyn Gibbs             11 Casa Robl/sj          32-10.25  
 19 Alyssa Manning               Rio Linda/sj          31-10.50  
 20 Jenny Downs               12 Bella Vst/sj          30-08.00  
 21 Maria Plasencia           10 Woodland/sj           30-06.50  
 22 Leanna Nelson              9 Woodcreek/sj          29-08.00  
 23 Kate Blubaugh             11 Ponderosa/sj          29-06.25   33-3.25
 24 Johanna Kane              11 Downey/sj             27-05.50  
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 178-06  1993        Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey HS              
At Large Mk.: $ 136-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Guerrieri          11 Davis                   146-11$ 
  2 Kayla Xavier              11 Johansen/sj             138-02$ 
  3 Falaviena Takapu          11 Franklin HS             128-07  
  4 Cierra Titsworth          11 Denair/ sj              123-02  
  5 Rachel Hammar             10 Buhach Colony/sj        122-09  
  6 Breanna Wallace           11 Yuba City/sj            122-08  
  7 Jessica Chase                Hughson/sj              122-01  
  8 Mary Odufuwa              11 Cordova/sj              121-07  
  9 Jen Hendy                 12 Sonora/sj               118-05  
 10 Ashley Hearn              11 Rocklin/sj              113-05  
 11 Nancy Guiterrez           12 Nevada Union            112-06  
 12 Shay Ali                  12 Kennedy/sj              112-04  
 13 Colleen Wachter           10 Cordova/sj              111-10  
 14 Elsa Guiterez                Livingstn/sj            108-09  
 15 Jenny Downs               12 Bella Vst/sj            108-04  
 16 Karla Spence                 Vanden/ sj              107-02  
 17 Carolyn Gibbs             11 Casa Robl/sj            106-00  
 18 Robyn Guzman              12 Folsom /sj              105-04  
 19 Kalani DeSoto              9 Elk Grove sj            103-04  
 20 Kathleen Luna             10 Sheldon /sj             102-05  
 21 Mariella DelaCruz         12 J. Bethel /sj           101-09  
 22 Maria Plasencia           10 Woodland/sj              92-03  
 23 Heidi Vandergraaf         11 Vacaville/sj             91-03  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 6-11.50  1983        Ted Glattke, Fred Beyer HS                
At Large Mk.: $    6-05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey Ryan                12 Argonault/sj           6-09.00$ 
  2 Ben Nelson                12 Vacaville/sj           6-07.00$ 
  3 Michael Elder             12 Sierra/sj              6-05.00$ 
  4 Ross Tate                 11 Ceres/sj              J6-05.00$ 
  5 David Viss                12 Waterford              6-03.00  
  6 Josh Ohlandt              11 Napa/ sj              J6-03.00  
  7 Zach Nolan                11 Woodland/sj            6-01.00  
  7 Ray Nikzat                   Lodi/sj                6-01.00  
  7 Andree Poree              12 Downey/sj              6-01.00  
  7 Tad Langehaug             12 Oakmont/sj             6-01.00  
  7 Matt gagne                10 Union Mine/sj          6-01.00  
 12 Spencer Lillywhite        11 Folsom /sj             5-11.00  
 12 Kianti Gix                11 Rio Amer/ sj           5-11.00  
 12 Zac Maybury               10 Rio Amer/ sj           5-11.00  
 12 Frank Sanders             12 Pitman /sj             5-11.00  
 12 Austin Wagenknecht        11 Sheldon /sj            5-11.00  
 12 Willie Felder             11 J. Bethel /sj          5-11.00  
 12 Neelon Greenwood          12 Fairfield/sj           5-11.00  
 12 Darrin Williams           12 Weston Ranch/sj        5-11.00  
 12 Dingko Lungchai           12 Ceres/sj               5-11.00  
 12 Michael Souza             10 El Camino/sj           5-11.00  
 12 Ellington Ronyea             Patterson/sj           5-11.00  
 -- Craig Hawkins             11 Woodcreek/sj                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 17-00  2002        Mike Flanders, Golden Valley HS             
At Large Mk.: $ 14-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Roth                12 Granite B/Sj          17-00.00# 
  2 Ryan Shuler               12 Granite B/Sj         J17-00.00# 
  3 Kyle Inks                 11 Bret Hart/sj          15-05.00$ 
  4 David Rhodes              12 Placer/sj             14-11.00$ 
  5 Charlie Nichols           12 Casa Robl/sj         J14-11.00$ 
  6 Connor Landry             11 Placer/sj             14-05.00  
  7 Alex McIntosh             12 Jesuit /sj            13-11.00  
  8 Matt Roberts              12 Placer/sj            J13-11.00  
  9 Chris McGeorge            12 Tokay/sj             J13-11.00  
 10 Troy Castaneda            11 Jesuit /sj           J13-11.00  
 11 Tony Winstead             12 Riverbank/sj         J13-11.00  
 11 Randy Pankey              12 Benicia/sj           J13-11.00  
 12 Joshua Sandler            11 St Mary's/sj         J13-11.00  
 14 Nathan Hughes             11 Woodcreek/sj         J13-11.00  
 15 Cory Marriott             11 Galt/ sj             J13-11.00  
 16 Derel Masterson           10 Ponderosa/sj          13-05.00  
 17 Taylor Riddell            11 Jesuit /sj            12-11.00  
 17 Rory Fulton               12 Los Banos/sj          12-11.00  
 17 JC Milam                     Granite B/Sj          12-11.00  
 17 Robby Davis               12 Oakmont/sj            12-11.00  
 21 Dustin Madsen             12 Calaveras/sj          12-05.00  
 22 Jimmy Britton             11 Sonora/sj             11-05.00  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 24-09  1972        Duncan, McClatchy HS                        
At Large Mk.: $ 22-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Anse Myllar DeAraujo      12 El Dorado/sj          22-09.25   3.1 
  2 Zuheir Sharif             12 Franklin HS           22-09.00$  1.1 
  3 Ryan Williams             11 Jesuit /sj            22-08.50$  1.4 
  4 Kevin Dupree              11 Ceres/sj              22-08.00   2.8 
  5 Neelon Greenwood          12 Fairfield/sj          22-06.75   2.2 
  6 Edirin Egbikuadje         12 Johansen/sj           22-05.50   0.6 
  7 Anthony Bell              12 Cordova/sj            22-02.75   3.6 
  7 Justin Larkin Larkin      11 Granite B/Sj          22-02.75   2.5 
  9 Cameron Womack               Lincoln/sj            22-02.50   1.9 
 10 Fredrick Jones            11 Lindhurst/sj          21-11.25   2.3 
 11 Bryan Harkins             10 ModstoChr/sj          21-08.25   0.9 
 12 Bouakeo Phominavong          Bear Crk/ sj          21-05.50   0.2 
 13 Nimrod Piggee             11 Galt/ sj              21-04.00   1.3 
 14 Dre Sherrill              12 Del Campo/sj          21-00.00   0.9 
 15 Tim Lang                  11 Grant/sj              20-09.25   2.2 
 16 Carey Johnson             10 Del Campo/sj          20-08.75   2.0 
 17 Justin Sutter              9 Granite B/Sj          20-08.50   3.1 
 18 Rashee Dean               10 Livingstn/sj          20-03.00   3.5 
 19 Cameron Carr                 Vanden/ sj            20-02.75   0.2 
 20 Brown Calvan              10 Tokay/sj              19-11.25   2.0 
 21 Matt Wollenberg           12 Colfax/sj             19-00.75   1.1 
 22 Jason Nelson              12 Union Mine/sj         18-05.50   0.7 
 23 Asher Bell                12 Manteca/sj            15-10.00   1.1 
 -- Matt Jenkins              12 Vallejo /sj                 ND   NWI 
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 51-03  8897        Scott / Anthony Colson, Mesa Verde HS/ Cente
At Large Mk.: $ 46-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zuheir Sharif             12 Franklin HS           50-10.25$  NWI 
  2 Neelon Greenwood          12 Fairfield/sj          50-01.25$  NWI 
  3 Bouakeo Phominavong          Bear Crk/ sj          47-08.75$  NWI 
  4 Anse Myllar DeAraujo      12 El Dorado/sj          47-07.00$  NWI 
  5 Aaron Green               12 Golden Valley Hi      47-06.00$  NWI 
  6 Derek Hammond             11 Franklin HS           47-00.75$  NWI 
  7 Cameron Womack               Lincoln/sj            46-01.00   NWI 
  8 Ray Green                 11 Ceres/sj              46-00.75   NWI 
  9 Kevin Dupree              11 Ceres/sj              45-05.00   NWI 
 10 Rashee Dean               10 Livingstn/sj          45-01.75   NWI 
 11 Connor Shular                Highlands/sj          43-08.00   NWI 
 12 Fredrick Jones            11 Lindhurst/sj          43-07.25   NWI 
 13 Nimrod Piggee             11 Galt/ sj              43-06.75   NWI 
 14 Steven Jackson            11 Woodcreek/sj          43-04.00   NWI 
 15 Andrew McGee                 Vanden/ sj            43-00.00   NWI 
 16 Roderick Stephens         12 Downey/sj             42-02.75   NWI 
 17 Gregory Woods             12 Ch Brthrs/sj          42-01.75   NWI 
 18 Derek Chan                11 Oak Ridge/sj          41-05.00   NWI 
 19 Justin Sutter              9 Granite B/Sj          41-02.00   NWI 
 20 Jeff Head                 11 Linden/ sj            40-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 64-02.50  1978        Messenger, Highlands HS                  
At Large Mk.: $    57-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joel Karacozoff           12 Jesuit /sj            54-11.00  
  2 Brennen Phipps            12 Rocklin/sj            54-05.50  
  3 Taylor Weldon             12 Sheldon /sj           52-10.25  
  4 Stanley Rucker            12 Sheldon /sj           51-07.50  
  5 Tom Harder                12 Rocklin/sj            51-05.75  
  6 George Duenas                Lodi/sj               50-07.75  
  7 Danny Salanoa             12 Union Mine/sj         50-01.00  
  8 Ronnie Davidson           12 Colfax/sj             49-07.50  
  9 Brenden Chechourka        12 Summervil/sj          49-02.25  
 10 Matt Smock                12 Granite B/Sj          48-10.50  
 11 Michael Noriega           12 Cordova/sj            48-07.00  
 12 Donnie Kelling            12 Calaveras/sj          48-06.50  
 13 Nathan Namanny            12 Folsom /sj            48-05.50  
 14 Pat Haley                 11 Placer/sj             45-07.00  
 15 Ed Orgon                  11 Jesuit /sj            45-06.50  
 16 Valentin Alberto          11 Modesto/sj            44-11.75  
 17 Robert Sinclair           12 Sierra/sj             42-06.25  
 18 Trevor Peterson            9 El Dorado/sj          42-03.00  
 19 Richard Byrd              12 Vallejo /sj           42-00.00  
 20 Jason Boyes               12 Mrysvlle/sj           41-10.75  
 21 Alex Zendejas                Lincoln/sj            41-06.50  
 22 Matt Meyers               11 Granite B/Sj          40-08.25  
 23 Jacob Pavelchik           11 Union Mine/sj         39-10.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 198-10  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater HS                    
At Large Mk.: $ 173-10                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joel Karacozoff           12 Jesuit /sj              166-10  
  2 Brennen Phipps            12 Rocklin/sj              165-09  
  3 Michael Noriega           12 Cordova/sj              163-01  
  4 Devan Cunningham          11 Grant/sj                162-10  
  5 Brenden Chechourka        12 Summervil/sj            158-09  
  6 Gregory Woods             12 Ch Brthrs/sj            153-00  
  7 Taylor Weldon             12 Sheldon /sj             152-02  
  8 Nick Oneill               12 Oak Ridge/sj            151-05  
  9 Mike Pryor                11 Livingstn/sj            150-05  
 10 Randall Seibel            12 Calaveras/sj            143-07  
 11 Kevin Davigeadono         12 Sonora/sj               140-08  
 12 Mike Jones                12 Armijo /sj              140-07  
 13 Pat Haley                 11 Placer/sj               136-10  
 14 Mike O'Brien              12 Armijo /sj              136-09  
 15 Greg Edwards              11 Jim Elliot              136-03  
 16 Mark Gomez                12 Pioneer                 135-10  
 17 Jake Hindman              12 Casa Robl/sj            134-11  
 18 Trey Williamson           11 Sheldon /sj             131-03  
 19 Nathan Namanny            12 Folsom /sj              129-11  
 20 Matt Smock                12 Granite B/Sj            129-04  
 21 Evan Mansoor              11 Rocklin/sj              128-06  
 22 Chad Geer                 12 Woodcreek/sj            127-04  
 -- Ben Aramburo              12 Stagg/sj                    ND