Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           CIF Sac-Joaquin Track and Field - 5/29/2014 to 5/30/2014            
                          Masters - Trials and Finals                          
                     Elk Grove High School (Elk Grove, CA)                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 40.91  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                            
  SJ Masters: M 41.24  1986        Johnson, Johnson                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                    41.54Q  3 
     1) Rotteveel, Alex 12              2) Williamson, Tyus 11            
     3) Walton, Aspyn 11                4) George, Colton 12              
  2 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                  41.97Q  1 
     1) Wiley, Harrison 11              2) Ellis, Marc 12                 
     3) Baiocchi, Lucas 11              4) Brendel, Tyler 11              
  3 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ                                      42.49Q  2 
     1) Lindsey, Graylon 9              2) Johnson, Taron 12              
     3) Beloney, Marcus 11              4) Stone, Cameron 11              
  4 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ                                    42.36q  1 
     1) Mewborn, Daniel 12              2) Mewborn, David 12              
     3) Lovell, Elgin 10                4) Walker, Mykal 11               
  5 El Dorado/SVC/4/SJ                                    42.67q  1 
     1) Scalaro, Garrett 12             2) Line, Aaron 12                 
     3) Bloss, Nick 12                  4) Ferges, Gabe 12                
  6 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ                                  42.70q  1 
     1) Brice-Moore, Jelani 12          2) Thompson, Sidney 11            
     3) Reece, Ben 11                   4) Thrush, Thomas 11              
  7 Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ                                      42.89q  2 
     1) Williams, Jermaine 11           2) Kapule, Darell 11              
     3) Reed, James 11                  4) Gentry, Darren 12              
  8 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ                                      43.03q  3 
     1) Gutierrez, Ezequiel 9           2) Kemp, Edward 12                
     3) Olmos, Angelo 10                4) Uribe, Daniel 11               
  9 Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ                               43.06   3 
     1) Gonzales, Korey 11              2) Wilkerson, Orlando 11          
     3) Conner, Joseph 11               4) Uzoma, Christopher 11          
 10 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ                                   43.17   1 
     1) Pridgen-Daniels, Christian 11   2) Calloway, Daliceo 12           
     3) Yang, Sonny 12                  4) Williams, Kameron 12           
 11 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ                                     43.31   1  43.307
     1) Maupin, Ian 11                  2) Robertson, Gabriel 12          
     3) Turner, Raekwon 10              4) Ayo, Kyree 11                  
 12 Kimball/VOL/4/SJ                                      43.37   2 
     1) Chaney, Ryan 11                 2) Johnson Brown, Jodaan 12       
     3) Bearden, Jacari 9               4) Jackson, Damon 12              
 13 Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ                                  43.49   3 
     1) Colma-Terry, Donnie 10          2) Tamondong, Kaderro 9           
     3) Dike, Ugo 11                    4) Booth, Jordan 11               
 14 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                      43.65   3 
     1) Small, Jon 10                   2) Gee, Dalton 9                  
     3) Pelle, Tanner 12                4) Udoffia, Trey 10               
 15 Central Valley/WAC/4/SJ                               43.97   2 
     1) Bermudez, Angelo 11             2) Gardner, Ja'Quan 12            
     3) Johnson, Kendal 11              4) Vazquez, Alex 12               
 16 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ                                44.02   1 
     1) Piko, Anthony 12                2) Levesque, Quintin 12           
     3) Andrews, DiAngelo 12            4) Eastman, Stephon 11            
 17 Center/PVL/3/SJ                                       44.03   2 
     1) Anderson, Tyrell 12             2) Sutton, Kris 12                
     3) Kamara, Valicious 10            4) Hullum, Andrew 11              
 18 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ                                     44.11   3 
     1) Dotson, Elijah 9                2) Campbell, Everett 10           
     3) Ellis, Myles 9                  4) Johnson, Davaeon 9             
 19 Hughson/TVL/5/SJ                                      44.18   1 
     1) Duron, Tanner 12                2) Cuevas, Ceaser 10              
     3) Mejia, Jacob 12                 4) Kerlee, Kyle 12                
 -- Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ                                        DNF   2 
     1) Brisendine, Jadon 11            2) Hamilton, Isaiah 10            
     3) Koss, Tyler 12                  4) Pointer, Christian 11          
 -- Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ                                          DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Batilando, Miguel 9             2) Castelle, Chris 10             
     3) Falls, Martino 11               4) Neczypor, Jacy 12              
 -- Whitney/CAL/3/SJ                                         DQ   2  Lane violation
     1) Cardoza, Garrett 10             2) Gloudeman, Chris 12            
     3) Turner, Malikai 10              4) Wilson, Jared 10               
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 45.78  2005        West, West                                  
  SJ Masters: M 46.47  2004        West, West                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ                                  47.92Q  3 
     1) O'Neal, Jorden 11               2) Ezimora, Ifunanya 11           
     3) Montanez, Cecily 10             4) Dike, Chinyere 11              
  2 St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ                                  48.34Q  2 
     1) Reyna, Kiani 10                 2) Arndt, Ariane 10               
     3) Enes, Lillian 10                4) Hunter, Sydney 11              
  3 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ                                    48.87Q  1 
     1) Leisure, Tierra 12              2) Smith, Jazmine 12              
     3) Meyers, Monica 11               4) Daniel, Arianna 10             
  4 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ                                 49.10q  3 
     1) Bali, Shagun 11                 2) Pedraza, Quinta 11             
     3) Emerson, Alyssa 11              4) Wilson, Daya 11                
  5 Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ                                49.15q  2 
     1) Burrell, Lia 12                 2) Lockard, Alexis 10             
     3) Dela Cruz, HerbieJo 10          4) McIntyre, Kyra 11              
  6 Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ                                      49.35q  1 
     1) Stout, Kyleigh 12               2) DeRosa, Danielle 12            
     3) Hogan, Alexandra 11             4) Settle, Lyndsey 11             
  7 Manteca/VOL/4/SJ                                      49.38q  2 
     1) Both, Regan 10                  2) Barragan, Sophie 12            
     3) Griffin, Jade 10                4) Kirby, Summer 10               
  8 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ                                49.40q  3  49.391
     1) Andrade, Vanessa 10             2) Coward, Barbara 11             
     3) Slaton, Rai Ajua 10             4) Coward, Brandy 11              
  9 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC/4/SJ                                49.40   3  49.397
     1) Banales, Evy 11                 2)                                
 10 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ                                    49.42   2  49.411
     1) Shepard, Franchesca 10          2) Ndiaye, Aicha 10               
     3) Moore, Briana 11                4) Cobian, Karel 10               
 11 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ                                      49.42   2  49.416
     1) Davis, Jahandrana 10            2) Mullen, Breanna 12             
     3) Jones, Amari 11                 4) Brown, Deja 11                 
 12 East Union/VOL/4/SJ                                   49.44   1 
     1) Allen, Katelyn 11               2) Drew, Alyssa 11                
     3) Cook, Haley 11                  4) McNeal, Jordan 11              
 13 Placer/PVL/3/SJ                                       49.48   1 
     1) Mitchell, Macaylea 12           2) Tucker, Meghan 12              
     3) Lee, Jessica 9                  4) Rossiter, Sarah 9              
 14 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ                                     49.56   3 
     1) Burke, Mariah 12                2) Graves, Tyla 10                
     3) Smith, Ontaria 10               4) McCaskel, Anthina 12           
 15 Roseville/SFL/1/SJ                                    49.64   2 
     1) Cave, Camille 11                2) Jones-Lewis, Mikayla 10        
     3) Robinson, Doresa 10             4) Gunther, Amy 11                
 16 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ                                       49.84   1 
     1) Todd, Madi 9                    2) Cariaso, Lauren 11             
     3) Moren, Cerah 9                  4) Phillips, Lindsey 11           
 17 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ                                 49.87   2 
     1) Johnson, Shyann 12              2) Trosclair, Elajah 9            
     3) Mason, Jai 11                   4) Franklin, Makaela 9            
 18 Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ                               49.97   1 
     1) Archuleta, Ane' 12              2) Brown, Bailey 12               
     3) Daniels, Mia 10                 4) Thomas, Imani 12               
 19 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ                                      49.99   3 
     1) Vieira, Marialana 11            2) Arnold, Hannah 11              
     3) Brown, Kiana 11                 4) Leavens, Kourtney 12           
 20 Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ                                       50.54   3 
     1) Small, Amani 11                 2) Jones, Alicia 9                
     3) Garner, Jackie 12               4) Pharms, Jasmine 10             
 21 Modesto Christian/TVL/5/SJ                            50.71   3 
     1) Tubbs, Lexi 12                  2) Warwick, Nicole 9              
     3) Warwick, Meagan 9               4) Warwick, Jaclyn 11             
 22 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                       50.73   1 
     1) Quist-Richard, Kolbi 11         2) Dantes, Lovenie 9              
     3) Dolcee, Camille 9               4) Holt, Tyra 12                  
 23 Central Valley/WAC/4/SJ                               50.94   2 
     1) Gutierrez, Emerald 10           2) Mabie, Mickalya 10             
     3) Simon, Heaven 11                4) Hernandez, Sherlyn 12          
 -- Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ                                       DNF   1 
     1) Redmond, Christen 12            2) Brown, Devanique 11            
     3) Wade, Kennedy 12                4) Blaylock, Kyra 10              
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: S 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  SJ Masters: M 13.94  1983        Lonzell Hill, Stagg                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carter, Austin            12 Folsom/DRL/1             14.47Q  1.4  4 
  2 Lyles, Cambron            12 El Dorado/SVC/4          14.67Q +0.0  3 
  3 Clancy, Kyle              11 Davis/DVC/1              14.82Q  0.1  2 
  4 Sutton, Kris              12 Center/PVL/3             14.87Q  0.9  1 
  5 Kelepi, Daniel            12 Patterson/WAC/4          14.70q  1.4  4 
  6 Lightfoot, Deion           9 St. Mary's/TCAL/         14.77q +0.0  3 
  7 Valdes, Nicholas          12 Sierra/VOL/4             14.88q  0.9  1 
  8 Thompson, Wesley          12 St. Mary's/TCAL/         15.00q  1.4  4 
  9 Perry, Jonathan           11 Sheldon/DRL/1            15.02  +0.0  3 
 10 Robertson, Gabriel        12 Inderkum/TCC/3           15.25  +0.0  3 
 11 Stusiak, Daniel           12 Granite Bay/SFL/         15.27   0.1  2 
 12 Holmes, Isaiah            10 Oakmont/CVC/2            15.31   1.4  4 
 13 Soeung, Brandon           12 Kimball/VOL/4/S          15.38   0.1  2 
 14 Donato, Rydell            10 Bear Creek/SJAA/         15.43   0.9  1 
 15 Johnson Brown, Jodaan     12 Kimball/VOL/4/S          15.50   0.9  1 
 16 Mistchenko, Everett       12 El Camino/CAL/3          15.62   0.9  1 
 17 Chukweke, Matthew         10 St. Mary's/TCAL/         15.64   0.1  2 
 18 Ozminkowski, Ryan         11 Lodi/SJAA/1              15.65  +0.0  3 
 19 Mcnair, Kendall           10 Modesto/MMC/1            15.72   0.9  1  15.711
 20 Ingram, Mitchell          11 Modesto/MMC/1            15.72   0.1  2  15.712
 21 Caldwell, Isaiah          12 Center/PVL/3             15.85   1.4  4 
 22 Hughes, Derrick           12 American Canyon          15.87   1.4  4 
 23 Mitchell, Alex             9 Rio Linda/CVC/2          16.07  +0.0  3 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: S 13.69  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
  SJ Masters: M 13.83  5/24/2013   Daria Cook, Vacaville                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Perry, Pattriana          12 Vacaville/MEL/1        S 13.61Q  1.3  3 
  2 Woodward, Jurnee           9 Vacaville/MEL/1          14.36Q  1.6  2 
  3 Cook, Daria               12 Vacaville/MEL/1          14.62Q  0.1  1 
  4 Schnabel, Amanda          12 St. Francis/DRL/         14.99q  0.1  1 
  5 Tubbs, Lexi               12 Modesto Christia         15.18q  1.3  3 
  6 Webb, Makayla             12 Valley/METRO/2           15.20q  1.6  2 
  7 Eboigbodin, Ivie          10 West/TCAL                15.25q  0.1  1  15.247
  8 Hepworth, Grace           11 Pleasant Grove/D         15.25q  1.6  2  15.250
  9 Menil, Clarissa           12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         15.42   1.3  3 
 10 Smith, Gykisha            12 Ceres/WAC/4              15.44   1.6  2 
 11 Brown, Devanique          11 Vallejo/SCAC/3           15.45   0.1  1 
 12 O'Brien, Melanie          12 Nevada Union/SFL         15.55   1.3  3 
 13 Adams, Detrice            12 Mont Trail/DVC/1         15.69   1.6  2 
 14 Redmond, Christen         12 Vallejo/SCAC/3           15.99   1.3  3 
 15 Sanders, Kathryn          11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          16.04   1.6  2 
 16 Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah     9 Lincoln-L/PVL/3          16.07   0.1  1 
 17 Johnson, Joy              10 Cosumnes Oaks/SV         16.44   1.6  2 
 18 Kochevar, Alexis           9 Roseville/SFL/1          16.56   1.6  2 
 19 Sullivan, Taylor          10 El Camino/CAL/3          16.64   0.1  1 
 20 Warwick, Jaclyn           11 Modesto Christia         16.78   0.1  1 
 21 Williams, Jenna           12 Bella Vista/CVC          16.80   0.1  1 
 22 Maseda, Bailey             9 Dixon/GEL/5              17.07   1.3  3 
 23 Barker, Bonny              9 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1         17.64   1.3  3 
 24 Arthur, Maya              12 Mira Loma/CAL/3          18.42   1.3  3 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  SJ Masters: M 46.63  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stone, Cameron            11 Sheldon/DRL/1            48.00Q  3 
  2 Koss, Tyler               12 Vanden/SCAC/2            48.41Q  1 
  3 Walton, Aspyn             11 Woodcreek/SFL/1          48.62Q  2 
  4 Tuttle, Johnathon         12 Del Oro/SFL/1            49.13q  2 
  5 Olson, Cameron            12 Central Catholic         49.23q  3 
  6 Thiara, Noveleen          12 Sierra/VOL/4             49.32q  3 
  7 Brice-Moore, Jelani       12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         49.51q  1  49.506
  8 VanDyke, Alex             12 Cosumnes Oaks/SV         49.51q  2  49.507
  9 Sexton, Jahmar            12 Mont Trail/DVC/1         49.58   3 
 10 Uzoma, Christopher        11 Pleasant Grove/D         49.64   1 
 11 Jones, Kenny              12 American Canyon          50.02   2 
 12 Anderson, Travez          12 El Camino/CAL/3          50.07   2 
 13 Williams, Jermaine        11 Chavez/SJAA/1            50.66   1 
 14 Joseph, Mark              11 Pacheco/WAC/4/SJ         50.67   2 
 15 Raymond, David            11 Vista Del Lago-F         50.70   1 
 16 Day, Armando              12 Rodriguez/MEL/1          50.73   1 
 17 Matthews, Isaiah          10 Sacramento/METRO         51.11   3 
 18 Lovell, Elgin             10 Vacaville/MEL/1          51.34   1 
 19 Mewborn, Daniel           12 Vacaville/MEL/1          51.99   3 
 -- Hayes, Arthur             11 Vallejo/SCAC/3              DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  SJ Masters: M 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Jazmine            12 Elk Grove/DVC/1          55.98Q  2 
  2 Enes, Lillian             10 St. Francis/DRL/         56.83Q  3 
  3 Bryant, Malia             10 Vanden/SCAC/2            57.54Q  1 
  4 Franco, Mia               10 St. Mary's/TCAL/         57.57q  1 
  5 Mcgee, Natsumi            11 Cosumnes Oaks/SV         57.62q  3 
  6 Hunter, Sydney            11 St. Francis/DRL/         57.81q  2 
  7 Pipion, Caprina           11 Vista Del Lago-F         58.28q  2 
  8 Smith, Amari              10 Franklin-EG/DVC/         58.78q  3 
  9 Stevens, Sara              9 Oakdale/VOL/4            58.95   2 
 10 Stout, Kyleigh            12 Rocklin/SFL/1            59.07   3 
 11 Holt, Tyra                12 Armijo/MEL/1             59.12   2 
 12 Cook, Camryn               9 Mont Trail/DVC/1         59.14   2 
 13 Wiebe, Claire             11 Davis/DVC/1              59.23   1 
 14 Wright, Annie             11 Granite Bay/SFL/         59.29   1 
 15 Burke, Mariah             12 Inderkum/TCC/3           59.55   3 
 16 Smith, Marissa            11 Cordova/CAL/3            59.80   2 
 17 Cooper, Brianna           11 McClatchy/METRO/         59.98   3 
 18 Grieger, Haley            10 Elk Grove/DVC/1        1:00.18   1 
 19 Heimann, Kyra             10 Colfax/PVL/3           1:00.56   1 
 20 McNamara, Kasey           11 Del Campo/CVC/2        1:01.01   1 
 21 Warwick, Meagan            9 Modesto Christia       1:01.38   2 
 22 Pearson, Malone           11 Bear River/PVL/3       1:03.37   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: S 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  SJ Masters: M 10.52  2004        Carl Crawford, East Union                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mewborn, David            12 Vacaville/MEL/1          10.80Q -0.2  1 
  2 Jackson, Damon            12 Kimball/VOL/4/S          10.89Q  0.7  3 
  3 Jones, Nate               11 Tracy/SJAA/1             10.91Q  0.7  2 
  4 Johnson, Taron            12 Sheldon/DRL/1            10.90q -0.2  1 
  5 Rotteveel, Alex           12 Woodcreek/SFL/1          10.92q  0.7  3 
  6 Brendel, Tyler            11 Granite Bay/SFL/         10.93q  0.7  2 
  7 Williamson, Tyus          11 Woodcreek/SFL/1          10.96q  0.7  2 
  8 Booth, Jordan             11 Franklin-EG/DVC/         10.99q -0.2  1 
  9 Gillum, Davon             12 Stagg/TCAL/1             11.05   0.7  3 
 10 Kemp, Edward              12 Atwater/CCC/1            11.08   0.7  2 
 11 Jetter, Brandon           11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          11.09   0.7  2 
 12 Tank, Aidan               10 Elk Grove/DVC/1          11.10   0.7  3 
 13 Shelton-Mosley, Justice   11 Capital Christia         11.12  -0.2  1 
 14 Gardner, Ja'Quan          12 Central Valley/W         11.17   0.7  3 
 15 Dudley, James             11 Sacramento/METRO         11.20   0.7  3 
 16 Calloway, Daliceo         12 Rosemont/METRO/2         11.23   0.7  3 
 17 Roots, Michael            10 Burbank/METRO/2          11.32  -0.2  1 
 18 Brooks, Anthony           12 Modesto Christia         11.35   0.7  3 
 19 Jones, Devin              12 Woodland/TCC/3           11.37  -0.2  1 
 20 Ferges, Gabe              12 El Dorado/SVC/4          12.16  -0.2  1 
 -- Somsack-Phillips, Cedric  12 Edison/TCAL/1               FS   0.7  2 
 -- Wilson, Jared             10 Whitney/CAL/3               FS   0.7  2 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: S 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  SJ Masters: M 11.59  1983        Monica Taylor, Grant                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Coward, Brandy            11 Buhach Colony/CC         12.07Q  0.9  4 
  2 Brice-Montgomery, Jelia   11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         12.11Q  0.2  3 
  3 Dike, Chinyere            11 Franklin-EG/DVC/         12.12Q +0.0  2 
  4 Settle, Lyndsey           11 Rocklin/SFL/1            12.22Q -0.2  1  12.214
  5 Williams, Schantell       11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         12.22q  0.2  3  12.212
  6 Jones, Amari              11 Sheldon/DRL/1            12.26q +0.0  2 
  7 McNeal, Jordan            11 East Union/VOL/4         12.30q -0.2  1 
  8 Epps, Alanna              11 Rodriguez/MEL/1          12.33q  0.9  4 
  9 Thomas, Imani             12 Pleasant Grove/D         12.40  +0.0  2 
 10 Cobian, Karel             10 Kennedy/METRO/2          12.43   0.2  3 
 11 Buchanan, Carlie          11 Lodi/SJAA/1              12.46  -0.2  1 
 12 Price, Julia              10 Kimball/VOL/4/S          12.51  -0.2  1 
 13 Tucker, Meghan            12 Placer/PVL/3             12.53   0.9  4 
 14 Hall, Erykah              10 Downey/MMC/1             12.57  -0.2  1  12.566
 15 Garner, Jackie            12 Stagg/TCAL/1             12.57   0.2  3  12.569
 16 DeRosa, Danielle          12 Rocklin/SFL/1            12.58   0.9  4 
 17 Miles, J'Liyah            11 Franklin-S/SJAA/         12.62   0.9  4  12.612
 18 Arnold, Hannah            11 Whitney/CAL/3            12.62  -0.2  1  12.616
 19 Johnson, Shyann           12 Sacramento/METRO         12.63  +0.0  2 
 20 Graves, Tyla              10 Inderkum/TCC/3           12.73   0.9  4 
 21 Bell, Tatiana             12 Del Campo/CVC/2          12.75  +0.0  2 
 22 Both, Regan               10 Manteca/VOL/4            12.77  +0.0  2 
 23 Wilson, Daya              11 River Valley/TCC         12.88   0.2  3 
 24 Hernandez, Sherlyn        12 Central Valley/W         12.91   0.2  3 
 25 Dozier, Azariah            9 Cordova/CAL/3            12.95   0.9  4 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  SJ Masters: M 1:51.37  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baker, Mark               11 Rio Americano/CA       1:56.69Q  2 
        57.847 (57.847)  1:56.689 (58.842)
  2 Sotomayor, Arturo         11 Roseville/SFL/1        1:57.30Q  3 
        58.104 (58.104)  1:57.296 (59.192)
  3 Mayfield, Aaron           12 Pitman/CCC/1           1:57.61Q  1 
        58.259 (58.259)  1:57.607 (59.348)
  4 Croft, Blake              11 Davis/DVC/1            1:56.85Q  2 
        58.200 (58.200)  1:56.845 (58.645)
  5 Kobylka, Jack             12 Vintage/MEL/1          1:57.97Q  3 
        59.202 (59.202)  1:57.969 (58.767)
  6 MoralesLomeli, Gonzalo    11 Dixon/GEL/5            1:58.03Q  1 
        59.136 (59.136)  1:58.023 (58.887)
  7 Kraft, Braeden            10 Del Campo/CVC/2        1:56.93Q  2 
        58.338 (58.338)  1:56.928 (58.590)
  8 Hill, Steven              11 Bear Creek/SJAA/       1:58.11Q  1 
       1:00.559 (1:00.559)          1:58.105 (57.546)
  9 Kruetzfeldt, Thomas       10 Sonora/VOL/4           1:58.47Q  3 
        59.307 (59.307)  1:58.468 (59.161)
 10 Brooks, Ian               12 Hughson/TVL/5          1:57.00q  2 
        58.113 (58.113)  1:56.998 (58.885)
 11 Bolier, Josh              12 Ponderosa/DRL/1        1:57.45q  2 
        58.003 (58.003)  1:57.448 (59.445)
 12 Gaulman, Xavier           12 Sheldon/DRL/1          1:58.78q  1 
        59.621 (59.621)  1:58.777 (59.156)
 13 Sommers, Austin           10 Elk Grove/DVC/1        1:58.98   1 
        59.449 (59.449)  1:58.971 (59.522)
 14 Browning, Kellen          10 Davis/DVC/1            1:59.09   3 
           59.003 (59.003)        1:59.082 (1:00.079)
 15 Gibson, Stephen           11 Mont Trail/DVC/1       1:59.65   2 
           58.971 (58.971)        1:59.641 (1:00.670)
 16 Wells, Conner             11 Center/PVL/3           1:59.69   3 
       1:00.017 (1:00.017)          1:59.685 (59.668)
 17 Strohmeyer, Aric          12 Woodland/TCC/3         1:59.86   3 
           59.507 (59.507)        1:59.851 (1:00.344)
 18 Garcia, Ben               12 Pleasant Grove/D       2:00.08   3 
       1:00.004 (1:00.004)        2:00.078 (1:00.074)
 19 Oliveros, Felix           12 Placer/PVL/3           2:00.30   3 
           59.745 (59.745)        2:00.299 (1:00.554)
 20 Leach, Brayden            10 Roseville/SFL/1        2:01.04   1 
           59.640 (59.640)        2:01.037 (1:01.397)
 21 Wells, Ryan               12 Center/PVL/3           2:01.43   1 
       1:01.154 (1:01.154)        2:01.430 (1:00.276)
 22 Weaver, Xavier             9 McClatchy/METRO/       2:01.50   1 
       1:01.024 (1:01.024)        2:01.498 (1:00.474)
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  SJ Masters: M 2:07.29  1999        Lindsay Hyatt, Placer                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kittle, Ashley            12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:14.11Q  1 
       1:05.239 (1:05.239)        2:14.108 (1:08.869)
  2 Meade, Madison             9 Roseville/SFL/1        2:18.88Q  3 
       1:08.554 (1:08.554)        2:18.875 (1:10.321)
  3 Wolf, Erica                9 Nevada Union/SFL       2:19.22Q  2 
       1:10.335 (1:10.335)        2:19.216 (1:08.881)
  4 McPherson, Jeanne-Marie   11 Davis/DVC/1            2:15.58Q  1 
       1:05.525 (1:05.525)        2:15.578 (1:10.053)
  5 Arndt, Ariane             10 St. Francis/DRL/       2:19.53Q  2 
       1:10.957 (1:10.957)        2:19.528 (1:08.571)
  6 Sumner, Han-ah            12 Davis/DVC/1            2:19.72Q  3 
       1:08.341 (1:08.341)        2:19.711 (1:11.370)
  7 Nathan-Funk, Gabriella    12 Armijo/MEL/1           2:16.83Q  1 
       1:04.841 (1:04.841)        2:16.821 (1:11.980)
  8 Herod, Kendall            10 Cosumnes Oaks/SV       2:19.60Q  2 
       1:10.716 (1:10.716)        2:19.600 (1:08.884)
  9 Anselmo, Brittany         12 Ponderosa/DRL/1        2:21.08Q  3 
       1:08.759 (1:08.759)        2:21.077 (1:12.318)
 10 Love, Savannah            12 River City/SVC/4       2:18.17q  1 
       1:05.718 (1:05.718)        2:18.161 (1:12.443)
 11 Auernig, Megan             9 Rio Americano/CA       2:19.91q  2 
       1:10.492 (1:10.492)        2:19.902 (1:09.410)
 12 Alhamad, Muna             11 Folsom/DRL/1           2:20.14q  1 
       1:05.476 (1:05.476)        2:20.133 (1:14.657)
 13 Lyons, Maddy              10 Del Oro/SFL/1          2:20.94   2 
       1:10.879 (1:10.879)        2:20.935 (1:10.056)
 14 Rasmussen, Delaney         9 Vista Del Lago-F       2:21.56   2 
       1:11.209 (1:11.209)        2:21.552 (1:10.343)
 15 Ramos, Erica              11 Bear Creek/SJAA/       2:21.74   3 
       1:10.160 (1:10.160)        2:21.738 (1:11.578)
 16 McIsaac, Elisa            11 Davis/DVC/1            2:22.86   1 
       1:06.689 (1:06.689)        2:22.853 (1:16.164)
 17 Salinas, Yajaira           9 Escalon/TVL/5          2:23.23   3 
       1:08.296 (1:08.296)        2:23.224 (1:14.928)
 18 Newton, Kamra             11 Mont Trail/DVC/1       2:24.04   2 
       1:10.805 (1:10.805)        2:24.032 (1:13.227)
 19 Wohlenberg, Hannah        10 Bella Vista/CVC        2:25.10   3 
       1:10.500 (1:10.500)        2:25.092 (1:14.592)
 20 Hill, Savannah             9 Whitney/CAL/3          2:26.57   1 
       1:07.582 (1:07.582)        2:26.565 (1:18.983)
 21 Karnaze, Anastasia        10 Amador/MLL/5           2:28.45   1 
       1:09.232 (1:09.232)        2:28.444 (1:19.212)
 22 Hendricks, Briana         12 Sheldon/DRL/1          2:31.61   3 
       1:10.218 (1:10.218)        2:31.602 (1:21.384)
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  SJ Masters: M 36.89  2010        R.J. Frazier, Jesuit                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carter, Austin            12 Folsom/DRL/1             37.92Q  3 
  2 Aaron Able, Doug          12 Woodcreek/SFL/1          39.17Q  1 
  3 Sexton, Jahmar            12 Mont Trail/DVC/1         39.20Q  2 
  4 Walker, Mykal             11 Vacaville/MEL/1          39.23q  1 
  5 Lyles, Cambron            12 El Dorado/SVC/4          39.46q  3 
  6 Corbett, James            12 Del Oro/SFL/1            39.72q  2 
  7 Turner, Jamar             11 Merced/CCC/1             40.29q  3 
  8 Ozminkowski, Ryan         11 Lodi/SJAA/1              40.33q  2 
  9 Mistchenko, Everett       12 El Camino/CAL/3          40.41   1 
 10 Uribe, Daniel             11 Atwater/CCC/1            40.46   2 
 11 Myers, Darren             12 Bella Vista/CVC          40.63   3 
 12 Avilla, Marcus            12 Manteca/VOL/4            40.79   3 
 13 Quichocho, Junior         11 McClatchy/METRO/         40.86   3 
 14 Prather, Griffin          11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          41.12   1 
 15 Gonzalez, Michael         10 Lodi/SJAA/1              41.17   3 
 16 Conner, Joseph            11 Pleasant Grove/D         41.55   2 
 17 Bryant, Anthony           11 Fairfield/SCAC           41.72   3 
 18 Tisdale, Chris            12 Liberty Ranch/SV         42.17   1 
 19 Hernandez, Brandon        11 River City/SVC/4         42.41   2 
 20 Engell-Sorrell, Delton    10 Armijo/MEL/1             43.29   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 40.57  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
  SJ Masters: M 42.02  5/25/2012   Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Schantell       11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         43.43Q  1 
  2 Perry, Pattriana          12 Vacaville/MEL/1          43.51Q  3 
  3 Woodward, Jurnee           9 Vacaville/MEL/1          43.91Q  2 
  4 Davis, Hannah             10 Vacaville/MEL/1          43.44q  1 
  5 Schnabel, Amanda          12 St. Francis/DRL/         44.73q  2 
  6 Brown, Devanique          11 Vallejo/SCAC/3           44.89q  3 
  7 Webb, Makayla             12 Valley/METRO/2           45.12q  2 
  8 Eboigbodin, Ivie          10 West/TCAL                45.22q  1 
  9 Johnson, Ra'Shanae        10 Fairfield/SCAC           45.44   3 
 10 Mobley, Bykema            12 McNair/TCAL/1            45.66   3 
 11 Simon, Heaven             11 Central Valley/W         45.84   1 
 12 O'Brien, Melanie          12 Nevada Union/SFL         46.08   2 
 13 Olson, Dani               11 Hilmar/TVL/5             46.32   3 
 14 Murphy-Cook, Maya         10 Granite Bay/SFL/         46.45   2 
 15 Boateng, Abena            10 Cosumnes Oaks/SV         46.98   3 
 16 Le, Daphne                11 Oakmont/CVC/2            47.39   1 
 17 Williams, Jenna           12 Bella Vista/CVC          47.70   1 
 18 O'Donnell, Kristina       10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1          47.93   2 
 19 Cook, Daria               12 Vacaville/MEL/1          47.99   3 
 20 Mackey, Jaleesa           09 Vanden/SCAC/2            48.03   2 
 21 Menil, Clarissa           12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         48.30   1 
 22 Frydenlund, Nicole        11 Vista Del Lago-F         48.76   3 
 23 Romani, Kara              11 Christian Brothe         49.91   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: S 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  SJ Masters: M 20.95  1995        James Hinex, Grant                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mewborn, David            12 Vacaville/MEL/1          21.78Q -0.7  2 
  2 Walton, Aspyn             11 Woodcreek/SFL/1          21.82Q -0.6  1 
  3 Johnson, Taron            12 Sheldon/DRL/1            22.17Q -1.0  3 
  4 Jackson, Damon            12 Kimball/VOL/4/S          22.13q -0.6  1 
  5 Brendel, Tyler            11 Granite Bay/SFL/         22.18q -0.7  2 
  6 Beloney, Marcus           11 Sheldon/DRL/1            22.28q -0.7  2 
  7 McIntyre, Alexander       11 Davis/DVC/1              22.34q -0.6  1 
  8 Rotteveel, Alex           12 Woodcreek/SFL/1          22.35q -1.0  3 
  9 Matthews, Isaiah          10 Sacramento/METRO         22.37  -0.7  2 
 10 Somsack-Phillips, Cedric  12 Edison/TCAL/1            22.39  -0.7  2 
 11 Ellis, Myles               9 Antelope/CAL/3/          22.45  -0.6  1 
 12 Brice-Moore, Jelani       12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         22.64  -1.0  3 
 13 Williamson, Tyus          11 Woodcreek/SFL/1          22.70  -0.7  2 
 14 Olson, Cameron            12 Central Catholic         22.74  -1.0  3  22.731
 15 Jamison, Windsor          11 Modesto Christia         22.74  -0.6  1  22.737
 16 Calloway, Daliceo         12 Rosemont/METRO/2         22.81  -0.6  1 
 17 Tank, Aidan               10 Elk Grove/DVC/1          22.91  -1.0  3 
 18 Jones, Devin              12 Woodland/TCC/3           22.96  -0.7  2 
 19 Bennet, Cameron           11 Amador/MLL/5             22.97  -0.7  2 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: S 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  SJ Masters: M 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jazmine            12 Elk Grove/DVC/1          25.01Q -0.5  1 
  2 Brice-Montgomery, Jelia   11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         25.03Q -0.4  2 
  3 Coward, Brandy            11 Buhach Colony/CC         25.04Q -0.4  3 
  4 Settle, Lyndsey           11 Rocklin/SFL/1            25.20q -0.4  2 
  5 Epps, Alanna              11 Rodriguez/MEL/1          25.37q -0.5  1 
  6 Mcgee, Natsumi            11 Cosumnes Oaks/SV         25.40q -0.4  2 
  7 Jones, Amari              11 Sheldon/DRL/1            25.53q -0.4  3 
  8 Dike, Chinyere            11 Franklin-EG/DVC/         25.61q -0.4  2 
  9 Thomas, Imani             12 Pleasant Grove/D         25.65  -0.5  1 
 10 Buchanan, Carlie          11 Lodi/SJAA/1              25.80  -0.5  1 
 11 Price, Julia              10 Kimball/VOL/4/S          25.91  -0.4  3 
 12 Emerson, Alyssa           11 River Valley/TCC         26.38  -0.4  2 
 13 Griffin, Jade             10 Manteca/VOL/4            26.41  -0.4  3 
 14 Arnold, Hannah            11 Whitney/CAL/3            26.59  -0.4  2 
 15 Smith, Marissa            11 Cordova/CAL/3            26.61  -0.5  1 
 16 Miles, J'Liyah            11 Franklin-S/SJAA/         26.74  -0.5  1 
 17 Bell, Tatiana             12 Del Campo/CVC/2          26.91  -0.4  3 
 18 Williams, Vendela         10 West Campus/GEL/         27.12  -0.4  3 
 19 Mason, Jai                11 Sacramento/METRO         27.14  -0.4  2 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 3:13.61  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
  SJ Masters: M 3:14.09  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roseville/SFL/1/SJ                                  3:18.35Q  2 
     1) Davis, Toj 10                   2) Lopez, Jonathan 12             
     3) Sotomayor, Arturo 11            4) Finical, Richard 12            
  2 Davis/DVC/1/SJ                                      3:19.09Q  1 
     1) Hall, Willie 10                 2) McIntyre, Alexander 11         
     3) Salcedo, Ben 11                 4) Croft, Blake 11                
  3 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ                                    3:23.16Q  3 
     1) Beloney, Marcus 11              2) Johnson, Taron 12              
     3) Edwards, Steven 12              4) Stone, Cameron 11              
  4 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                    3:20.30q  2 
     1) Small, Jon 10                   2) Christian, Owen 12             
     3) Scholtes-Dowd, Forrest 12       4) Tuttle, Johnathon 12           
  5 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ                                    3:20.86q  1 
     1) Alvarez, Justin 10              2) Koss, Tyler 12                 
     3) Phillips, Antone 10             4) Williams, Dion 12              
  6 Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ                             3:20.90q  1 
     1) Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj 10      2) Garcia, Ben 12                 
     3) Wilkerson, Orlando 11           4) Uzoma, Christopher 11          
  7 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ                                  3:21.80q  1 
     1) Mewborn, Daniel 12              2) Mewborn, David 12              
     3) Lovell, Elgin 10                4) Walker, Mykal 11               
  8 Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ                                     3:23.28q  2 
     1) Barrett, Luke 12                2) Gubler, Joseph 12              
     3) Falls, Martino 11               4) Neczypor, Jacy 12              
  9 Folsom/DRL/1/SJ                                     3:23.62   2 
     1) Galagher, Jeff 12               2) Carter, Austin 12              
     3) Stallworth, Drake 9             4) Outhavong, Kaleb 9             
 10 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC/4/SJ                              3:23.86   2 
     1) Deguzman, Perry 12              2)                                
 11 Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ                                  3:25.20   3 
     1) Mosbacher, Cameron 11           2) Beegle, Austin 11              
     3) Ackernecht, Kevin 10            4) Bolier, Josh 12                
 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ                                   3:25.31   1 
     1) Ramot, Tyre 12                  2) Taylor, Massiah 12             
     3) Austrie, Evan 11                4) Hayes, Arthur 11               
 13 El Dorado/SVC/4/SJ                                  3:25.76   3 
     1) Line, Aaron 12                  2) Haffner, Sawyer 12             
     3) Scalaro, Garrett 12             4) Lyles, Cambron 12              
 14 Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ                                3:25.99   3 
     1) Singh, Gurshaun 11              2) Tillis, Jordan 9               
     3) Tamondong, Kaderro 9            4) Singleton, Deshawn 12          
 15 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ                                  3:26.53   1 
     1) Nwaoha, Nonye 11                2) Williams, Rontavist 10         
     3) Carmichael, Jonathan 12         4) Day, Armando 12                
 16 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ                                    3:27.17   2 
     1) Bermudez, Lorenzo 12            2) Nevels, Andre 11               
     3) Jones, D'Mitre 11               4) Gladney, Michael 12            
 17 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ                                3:27.68   3 
     1) Hill, Steven 11                 2) Donato, Rydell 10              
     3) Reece, Ben 11                   4) Thompson, Sidney 11            
 18 Pacheco/WAC/4/SJ                                    3:27.97   1 
     1) Perez, Adam 12                  2) Joseph, Mark 11                
     3) Harden, Maurice 11              4) Cintora III, Miguel 11         
 19 Ceres/WAC/4/SJ                                      3:28.41   1 
     1) Chavarin, Judas 12              2) Moita, Kevin 11                
     3) Dray, Tristan 11                4) Roacha, Tomas 12               
 20 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ                                   3:28.72   3 
     1) Ellis, Myles 9                  2) Echeveria, Logan 10            
     3) Campbell, Everett 10            4) Johnson, Davaeon 9             
 21 Center/PVL/3/SJ                                     3:28.81   3 
     1) Jones, Trevon 12                2) Tenette, Isaiah 10             
     3) Wells, Ryan 12                  4) Sutton, Kris 12                
 22 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ                                3:28.93   3 
     1) Doty, Spencer 12                2) Britschgi, Robert 12           
     3) Hvidsten, Austen 11             4) Myers, Darren 12               
 23 Manteca/VOL/4/SJ                                    3:29.70   2 
     1) Montano, Marcus 11              2) Chandler, Carl 11              
     3) Dunn, Jashaun 12                4) Avilla, Marcus 12              
 24 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ                                 3:35.72   2 
     1) Lovato, Zach 10                 2) Calloway, Daliceo 12           
     3) Tveretinov, Daniel 11           4) Pridgen-Daniels, Christian 11  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield, Fairfield                      
  SJ Masters: M 3:46.68  2004        West, West                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ                                  3:54.05Q  2 
     1) Daniel, Arianna 10              2) Grieger, Haley 10              
     3) Leisure, Tierra 12              4) Smith, Jazmine 12              
  2 St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ                                3:54.38Q  3 
     1) Reyna, Kiani 10                 2) Schnabel, Amanda 12            
     3) Enes, Lillian 10                4) Hunter, Sydney 11              
  3 Vista Del Lago/SVC/4/SJ                             3:57.74Q  1 
     1) Williams, Karina 10             2) Tung, Kyra 11                  
     3) Frydenlund, Nicole 11           4) Pepper, Allison 12             
  4 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ                                4:00.48Q  4 
     1) Sup, McKenzie 12                2) Derry, Kaitlin 10              
     3) Eberle, Brook 10                4) Derry, Kendall 10              
  5 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                     3:57.56q  3 
     1) Quist-Richard, Kolbi 11         2) Nathan-Funk, Gabriella 12      
     3) Dantes, Lovenie 9               4) Holt, Tyra 12                  
  6 Folsom/DRL/1/SJ                                     3:58.83q  1 
     1) Canzoneri, Sarah 9              2) Evans, Colleen 11              
     3) Alhamad, Muna 11                4) Evans, Heather 11              
  7 Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ                                3:59.44q  3 
     1) Jimenez, Tatiana 9              2) Smith, Amari 10                
     3) Montanez, Cecily 10             4) Dike, Chinyere 11              
  8 Roseville/SFL/1/SJ                                  4:01.94q  3 
     1) Meade, Madison 9                2) Sessano, Emma 10               
     3) Lee, Jayme 12                   4) Simpson, Morgan 12             
  9 Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ                                    4:02.38   1 
     1) Settle, Lyndsey 11              2) Gosting, Sierra 10             
     3) DeRosa, Danielle 12             4) Stout, Kyleigh 12              
 10 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                    4:02.76   3 
     1) Baker, Amanda 10                2) Lyons, Maddy 10                
     3) Mullins, Malory 11              4) Lee, Kassidy 9                 
 11 Cosumnes Oaks/SVC/4/SJ                              4:02.82   1 
     1) Howard, Amor 10                 2)                                
 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ                                   4:04.01   2 
     1) Miller, Alexis 12               2) Wade, Kennedy 12               
     3) Johnson, Ronni 09               4) Brown, Devanique 11            
 13 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ                             4:05.55   1 
     1) George, Tashayia 11             2) Hammond, Zaire 10              
     3) Newton, Kamra 11                4) Cook, Camryn 9                 
 14 Oakdale/VOL/4/SJ                                    4:08.31   4 
     1) Novotny, Kyla 9                 2) Jauregui, Candy 9              
     3) Stevens, Sara 9                 4) Pennington, Dezirae 12         
 15 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                4:08.45   2 
     1) Graves, Molly 11                2) McGrail, Kat 11                
     3) Murphy-Cook, Maya 10            4) Wright, Annie 11               
 16 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ                                4:08.71   4 
     1) Maloney, Lucy 12                2) Cooper, Brianna 11             
     3) Castaneda, Gigi 9               4) Nixon, Qiera 9                 
 17 Manteca/VOL/4/SJ                                    4:09.11   3 
     1) Both, Regan 10                  2) Kirby, Summer 10               
     3) Griffin, Jade 10                4) Soto, Raquel 9                 
 18 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ                                    4:09.32   1 
     1) Bryant, Malia 10                2) Jenks, Alex 12                 
     3) Moore, Kiana 10                 4) York, Mikaila 11               
 19 American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ                           4:10.27   3 
     1) Barnard, Daijanea 09            2) Le Duff, Ailey 09              
     3) Tiotuyco, Carmina 10            4) Jao, Angelica 12               
 20 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ                                  4:10.61   2 
     1) Gilliam, Diamond 11             2) Reed, Lauren 11                
     3) Srour, Salma 10                 4) Epps, Alanna 11                
 21 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ                                4:15.25   2 
     1) Ramos, Erica 11                 2) Brice-Montgomery, Jelia 11     
     3) Priest, Skyler 12               4) Menil, Clarissa 12             
 22 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ                                  4:17.27   4 
     1) Vann, Ghonnalene 10             2) Sullivan, Taylor 10            
     3) Wynter, Mykaela 10              4) Compton, Kassandra 10          
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
  SJ Masters: M 13-01  2011        Katie Zingheim, Granite Bay                 
    At-Large: @ 11-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maneatis, Melissa         11 Del Oro/SFL/1         12-05.00@ 
  2 Nichols, Amanda           12 Bella Vista/CVC       11-04.00  
  3 Field, Gillette           11 Granite Bay/SFL/      11-01.00  
  4 Fong, Lea                 12 Placer/PVL/3         J11-01.00  
  5 Roberts, T.G.             10 Franklin-S/SJAA/      10-07.00  
  5 Phillips, Lindsey         11 Pitman/CCC/1          10-07.00  
  5 Bertuccelli, Leah         11 Union Mine/SVC/4      10-07.00  
  8 Stueve, Hannah            11 Marysville/GEL/5     J10-07.00  
  9 Riggle, Clara             11 Davis/DVC/1           10-01.00  
 10 Talarico, Jessy           12 Manteca/VOL/4        J10-01.00  
 10 Fontana, Natalie          11 Hughson/TVL/5        J10-01.00  
 10 Dean, Ashley              12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1      J10-01.00  
 13 Fisher, Sierra            12 Bella Vista/CVC      J10-01.00  
 14 Niva, Michaela            11 Davis/DVC/1          J10-01.00  
 15 Gwin, Kourtney            10 Bella Vista/CVC        9-07.00  
 16 Vieira, Marialana         11 Whitney/CAL/3         J9-07.00  
 16 Wolfe, Lily               12 Davis/DVC/1           J9-07.00  
 16 Johnson, Rylee            11 Ponderosa/DRL/1       J9-07.00  
 -- Leon, Miriam              12 Woodland/TCC/3              NH  
 -- Hale, Sarah                9 Lodi/SJAA/1                 NH  
 -- Gantar, Danielle          12 Davis/DVC/1                 NH  
 -- Perreira, Grace           12 Oakdale/VOL/4               NH  
 -- Romano, Gabriella         12 Bella Vista/CVC             NH  
 -- Harrop-St. John, Kylie    10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1             NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
  SJ Masters: M 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
    At-Large: @    18-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tucker, Meghan            12 Placer/PVL/3          19-08.00@  1.8 
     18-04.25(0.6) 18-00(0.9) 19-01.75(+0.0) 19-08(1.8) 17-10.75(0.3) FOUL(1.3)
  2 O'Neal, Jorden            11 Franklin-EG/DVC/      19-00.50@  1.3 
     17-04.25(1.0) 19-00.50(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Venerable, Mishaye        11 Cosumnes Oaks/SV      18-06.00   2.4 
     18-00(1.7) 18-02.25(0.2) 18-06(2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Gode, Kiely               12 Del Oro/SFL/1         17-09.00   1.2 
     17-02.25(+0.0) 17-09(1.2) 17-07.75(0.3) 17-02.25(0.2) 16-10.25(+0.0) 17-06.50(0.5)
  5 John, Joseena             10 Davis/DVC/1           17-07.00   1.0 
     17-06.25(0.2) FOUL(1.3) 16-06.75(0.5) 17-07(1.0) 14-05(0.7) 16-11(+0.0)
  6 Miles, J'Liyah            11 Franklin-S/SJAA/      17-06.50   1.2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 17-06.50(1.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.3) 16-04.50(0.8) FOUL(0.3)
  7 Arnold, Mackenzie         11 River Valley/TCC      17-04.50   1.1 
     16-09(+0.0) 17-04.50(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Sup, McKenzie             12 Bella Vista/CVC       17-02.50   1.6 
     17-02.50(1.6) 16-09.50(+0.0) 17-00.50(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  9 Vance, Nia                11 Vacaville/MEL/1       17-01.00   1.2 
     17-01(1.2) FOUL(1.6) 17-00.25(0.9)         
 10 Moreland, Aryel           09 Vanden/SCAC/2         16-10.50   1.1 
     16-10.50(1.1) 16-05.50(0.7) 15-11.50(0.5)           
 11 Graves, Tyla              10 Inderkum/TCC/3        16-10.00   1.4 
     16-10(1.4) 14-11.75(0.6) 15-08.75(0.2)           
 12 Holmes, Sydney            11 Pitman/CCC/1          16-05.75   0.9 
     16-05.75(0.9) 16-04.50(0.3) FOUL(2.2)           
 13 Adams, Detrice            12 Mont Trail/DVC/1      16-03.75   0.8 
     15-11.50(1.1) 14-07.25(0.4) 16-03.75(0.8)            
 14 Booz, Cierra              12 Turlock/CCC/1         16-03.25   0.9 
     15-10.25(0.7) 16-03.25(0.9) 16-00.50(0.9)         
 15 Lengtat, Alyssa            9 Davis/DVC/1           16-02.75   1.1 
     15-11.25(+0.0) 15-08.50(1.2) 16-02.75(1.1)         
 16 Warwick, Nicole            9 Modesto Christia      16-01.75   1.5 
     15-08.25(+0.0) 16-01.75(1.5) 14-11.50(0.6)            
 17 Koch, Morgan              12 Forest Lake Chri      16-00.75   1.7 
     15-06(1.2) 16-00.75(1.7) 15-08(0.8)           
 18 Stevens, Sara              9 Oakdale/VOL/4         15-11.75   0.2 
     15-10.50(+0.0) 15-09(1.8) 15-11.75(0.2)           
 19 Grimm, Julia              12 Vintage/MEL/1        J15-11.75  +0.0 
     15-11.75(+0.0) 15-10.50(+0.0) 15-06.50(1.0)         
 20 Engel, Samantha            9 El Dorado/SVC/4       15-09.50   1.0 
     15-05.75(0.3) FOUL(2.2) 15-09.50(1.0)            
 21 Daniels, Mia              10 Pleasant Grove/D      15-08.75   0.2 
     FOUL(1.8) 15-08.25(0.2) 15-08.75(0.2)         
 22 Carter, Sabrina           12 Kennedy/METRO/2       14-05.00   0.5 
     FOUL(+0.0) 14-05(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)           
 -- Ashburn, Allysa           10 Yuba City/TCC/3           FOUL       
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.5)           
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
  SJ Masters: M 178-06  1993        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
    At-Large: @ 134-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chappell, Hannah          10 Oakdale/VOL/4           139-09@ 
      136-04  131-09  FOUL  139-03  FOUL  139-09
  2 O'Brine, Kayla            12 St. Francis/DRL/        135-00@ 
      126-02  129-02  135-00  114-00  133-04  127-10
  3 Newton, Monique           12 Cordova/CAL/3           132-08  
      129-05  132-08  127-08  124-10  123-04  130-00
  4 Jackson, Danielle         11 Christian Brothe        130-11  
      FOUL  117-07  FOUL  130-11  123-02  FOUL
  5 Heyn, Lauren              11 Del Oro/SFL/1           125-04  
      124-06  125-01  FOUL  119-00  125-04  123-00
  6 Coward, Barbara           11 Buhach Colony/CC        125-02  
      124-00  124-03  107-10  122-08  125-02  FOUL
  7 Dulaney, Megan            11 Rodriguez/MEL/1         124-01  
      103-09  118-01  FOUL  124-01  FOUL  119-09
  8 Vasquez, Sarah            11 Union Mine/SVC/4        123-04  
      123-04  112-05  118-00  87-06  119-08  116-09
  9 Malm-Annan, Emelda        11 Mont Trail/DVC/1        113-02  
      113-02  108-10  FOUL            
 10 Gardella, Angela          11 Sonora/VOL/4            112-11  
      96-05  FOUL  112-11            
 11 Barnhard, Kendra          12 Oakmont/CVC/2           110-06  
      FOUL  110-06  107-09            
 12 Bierly, Imani             12 River Valley/TCC        109-07  
      109-07  FOUL  107-09            
 13 Short, Kelsey             12 Granite Bay/SFL/        109-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  109-05            
 14 Bates, Denise             10 Merced/CCC/1            109-01  
      109-01  FOUL  101-04            
 15 Minor, Victoria           12 Center/PVL/3            107-03  
      103-01  107-03  104-05            
 16 Viramontes, Veronica      11 Lodi/SJAA/1             106-04  
      FOUL  106-04  FOUL         
 17 Takeda, Skyler            11 Vacaville/MEL/1         104-09  
      92-01  104-09  FOUL         
 18 Grimm, Julia              12 Vintage/MEL/1           104-08  
      100-08  104-08  103-05         
 19 Buck, Helena              12 Lodi/SJAA/1             103-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  103-00           
 20 Lao, Tina                 10 Livingston/WAC          100-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  100-05            
 21 Newton, Monae             12 Cordova/CAL/3            98-00  
      93-08  96-04  98-00           
 22 Moren, Cerah               9 Pitman/CCC/1             96-09  
      92-10  94-00  96-09            
 23 Arriola, Trinity          10 El Dorado/SVC/4          94-05  
      91-01  94-05  83-06         
 24 Mitchell, Deymond         11 Bethel                   90-07  
      90-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 17-04  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                     
  SJ Section: S 17-04  2006        Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay                    
  SJ Masters: M 17-02  2005        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                     
    At-Large: @ 15-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pust, Ryan                12 Golden Valley         16-07.00@ 
  2 Harper, Nate              11 Davis/DVC/1           14-11.00  
  3 Gwin, Phillip             11 Bella Vista/CVC       14-08.00  
  4 Paredes, Onix             12 Sierra/VOL/4         J14-08.00  
  5 Kartz, Travis             10 Granite Bay/SFL/      14-05.00  
  6 Gonzalez, Michael         10 Lodi/SJAA/1          J14-05.00  
  7 Holloway, Robert          11 Ponderosa/DRL/1       13-08.00  
  8 Strawick, Kasian          12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1      J13-08.00  
  9 McShane, Jason            11 Bear River/PVL/3     J13-08.00  
 10 Sanguinetti, Bryce        11 Sonora/VOL/4          13-02.00  
 10 Calhoun, Keenan           11 Pioneer/TCC/3         13-02.00  
 10 O'Brien, Nolan            12 Woodland/TCC/3        13-02.00  
 10 Goss, Connor              12 Ponderosa/DRL/1       13-02.00  
 14 Lawson, Michael           12 Marysville/GEL/5     J13-02.00  
 -- Stelzer, Zach             12 Placer/PVL/3                NH  
 -- Macias, Jojo              11 Sierra/VOL/4                NH  
 -- Nicol, Max                10 Linden/MLL/5                NH  
 -- Bowler, Jacob             10 Del Oro/SFL/1               NH  
 -- Robles, Carson            11 Granite Bay/SFL/            NH  
 -- Blakewell, Joe            10 Davis/DVC/1                 NH  
 -- Andersen, Talen           10 Bear River/PVL/3            NH  
 -- Dresser, Will             11 Bear River/PVL/3            NH  
 -- Laut, Austin              11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1             NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 25-10.75  1968        Heulon Hewitt, Merced                    
  SJ Masters: M 24-11.50  2004        Rashaad Nunnally, Sheldon                
    At-Large: @    22-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clancy, Kyle              11 Davis/DVC/1           22-10.50@  1.2 
     21-09(0.9) 22-03.75(1.8) PASS      22-10.50(1.2) PASS      PASS     
  2 Caldwell, Isaiah          12 Center/PVL/3          22-07.50   0.6 
     22-06.75(0.8) 22-07.50(0.6) 21-04.50(+0.0)    FOUL(0.6) 21-08.75(1.4)
  3 Austrie, Evan             11 Vallejo/SCAC/3        22-05.75  +0.0 
     21-06(+0.0) 22-05.75(+0.0) 21-09(1.0) 18-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 22-04.75(0.8)
  4 Nguyen, Teddy             12 Cosumnes Oaks/SV      22-04.25   1.3 
     21-07(0.6) 22-04.25(1.3) 21-07(0.2) 13-06(+0.0) 19-08(2.2) 20-10.50(1.0)
  5 Edwards, Zealon           12 American Canyon       22-03.50   1.2 
     19-05(0.2) 21-01.50(1.2) 22-03.50(1.2) 21-03.50(1.0) 20-04.75(0.8) 21-06.75(1.5)
  6 Thompson, Wesley          12 St. Mary's/TCAL/      22-01.75   0.7 
     21-07.50(+0.0) 21-08(1.0) 21-11.75(0.4) 21-11.75(0.2) 21-10(0.5) 22-01.75(0.7)
  7 Richards, Jake            12 Center/PVL/3          22-00.00   0.9 
     20-03.50(+0.0) 21-06.75(0.2) 22-00(0.9) 21-08(0.2) 21-03(0.5) 21-07(0.4)
  8 Nelson, Lenny             11 Woodcreek/SFL/1       21-11.50   1.1 
     20-09.50(0.5) 21-08(1.1) 20-11(+0.0) 21-07.25(0.3) 21-11.50(1.1) 21-09.75(1.1)
  9 Maher, Dakota             11 Vintage/MEL/1         21-07.00   1.1 
     FOUL(1.0) 20-11(0.7) 21-07(1.1)           
 10 Gillum, Davon             12 Stagg/TCAL/1          21-05.75   1.1 
     21-01(0.2) 21-05.75(1.1) 21-02.50(0.4)           
 11 Windley, Trevon           12 Liberty Ranch/SV     J21-05.75   1.0 
     21-02.25(2.4) 21-05.75(1.0) FOUL(1.9)            
 12 Nevels, Andre             11 Cordova/CAL/3         21-04.75   1.4 
     20-04.75(0.4) 21-03.25(0.2) 21-04.75(1.4)           
 13 Serpa, Justin             11 Turlock/CCC/1        J21-04.75  +0.0 
     21-04.75(+0.0) 20-07.50(0.4) 20-10(+0.0)           
 14 Gorsuch, Devon            12 Napa/MEL/1            21-03.50   0.2 
     21-03.50(0.2) 20-06.50(0.9) 20-03.75(0.4)           
 15 Roe, Matthew              10 West/TCAL             21-01.00   0.5 
     20-07.25(0.3) 21-01(0.5) 21-00.75(2.3)           
 16 Melancon, Cedric          10 Pleasant Grove/D      20-11.25   1.1 
     20-05(0.9) 20-11.25(1.1) FOUL(0.2)           
 17 Furoka, Cory              12 Franklin-S/SJAA/      20-10.75   0.6 
     20-02(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 20-10.75(0.6)           
 18 Gentry, Darren            12 Chavez/SJAA/1         20-10.50   0.7 
     16-05.75(0.3) 20-01(0.6) 20-10.50(0.7)            
 19 Ibbetson, Brett           12 Woodland/TCC/3        20-09.50   1.1 
     20-09.50(1.1) 20-03.50(0.4) 20-06(0.8)           
 20 Williams, Kameron         12 Rosemont/METRO/2     J20-09.50   1.2 
     FOUL(1.0) 20-09.50(1.2) 16-03.75(0.6)            
 21 Piel, Jake                12 Bret Harte/MLL/5      20-01.00   0.2 
     19-08.25(1.2) 20-01(0.2) 20-00.50(1.1)           
 22 Kelepi, Daniel            12 Patterson/WAC/4       18-09.00   0.8 
     18-06.75(0.7) FOUL(0.4) 18-09(0.8)           
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 65-10.75  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
  SJ Masters: M    65-08  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
    At-Large: @    57-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olabode, Afolabi          12 Golden Valley         60-06.25@ 
      57-06.25  57-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  57-05.75  60-06.25
  2 Williams, Jonah           10 Folsom/DRL/1          59-08.75@ 
      54-09.75  53-06  55-06  55-03.25  56-09.25  59-08.75
  3 Titherington, Michael     11 Jesuit/DRL/1          56-10.00  
      46-06.75  51-11.50  55-03  53-09.25  56-10  FOUL
  4 Flax, Melvin              12 Stagg/TCAL/1          56-04.25  
      55-06.50  FOUL  54-08.50  FOUL  56-04.25  54-06.75
  5 Paulo, Darrin             11 Grant/DVC/1           56-01.75  
      53-05.75  54-06  54-00.75  56-01.75  54-07.75  FOUL
  6 Ruggles, Chris            11 Jesuit/DRL/1          53-07.00  
      FOUL  48-04.25  53-04.75  51-06.25  53-07  52-06.75
  7 Gauger, Armando           12 Atwater/CCC/1         52-04.75  
      FOUL  50-05.50  FOUL  51-02.75  52-04.75  FOUL
  8 Jackson, Zane             12 Antelope/CAL/3/       52-00.25  
      52-00.25  50-02  FOUL  FOUL  49-08.50  FOUL
  9 Peterson, Kyle            12 Oakdale/VOL/4         50-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  50-03           
 10 Corbett, Mitch            12 Woodcreek/SFL/1       50-01.75  
      49-05  49-09.25  50-01.75           
 11 Girola, Anthony           12 Del Campo/CVC/2       49-06.25  
      44-02.75  FOUL  49-06.25            
 12 Martinez, Miguel          11 Jesuit/DRL/1          49-03.50  
      49-03.50  47-08.75  FOUL           
 13 Tremblay, Caleb           12 Vintage/MEL/1         48-11.00  
      48-11  47-10.75  FOUL           
 14 Gouveia, Kyle             12 Calaveras/MLL/5       48-06.25  
      46-04.25  48-02.75  48-06.25            
 15 Wallace, Sage             12 Yuba City/TCC/3       48-03.00  
      46-04.25  44-07.75  48-03           
 16 Edwards, Omar             11 Antelope/CAL/3/       48-00.25  
      43-07  46-04.75  48-00.25           
 17 Corbett, Adam             12 Woodcreek/SFL/1       47-08.75  
      46-06.50  FOUL  47-08.75            
 18 Stark, Spencer            12 Central Catholic      47-01.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  47-01.75           
 19 Santiago, Anthony         11 Sierra/VOL/4          46-10.25  
      44-03  FOUL  46-10.25           
 20 Jackson, Jevon            10 Del Campo/CVC/2       46-04.50  
      44-09.75  46-04.50  FOUL           
 21 Monteiro, Joaquin         12 McClatchy/METRO/      44-05.00  
      FOUL  44-05  FOUL            
 22 Margherita, Mario         12 Colfax/PVL/3          42-05.75  
      39-01.25  42-05.75  40-04.50           
 -- Louro, Justin             11 Livingston/WAC            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Herkins, John             11 Vacaville/MEL/1           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL