Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           CIF Sac-Joaquin Track and Field - 5/29/2014 to 5/30/2014            
                          Masters - Trials and Finals                          
                     Elk Grove High School (Elk Grove, CA)                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 40.91  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                            
  SJ Masters: M 41.24  1986        Johnson, Johnson                            
    At-Large: @ 41.92                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                    41.29@ 
     1) Rotteveel, Alex 12              2) Williamson, Tyus 11            
     3) Walton, Aspyn 11                4) George, Colton 12              
  2 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ                                      42.27  
     1) Lindsey, Graylon 9              2) Johnson, Taron 12              
     3) Beloney, Marcus 11              4) Stone, Cameron 11              
  3 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ                                    42.32  
     1) Mewborn, Daniel 12              2) Mewborn, David 12              
     3) Lovell, Elgin 10                4) Walker, Mykal 11               
  4 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                  42.42  
     1) Wiley, Harrison 11              2) Ellis, Marc 12                 
     3) Baiocchi, Lucas 11              4) Brendel, Tyler 11              
  5 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ                                  42.57  
     1) Brice-Moore, Jelani 12          2) Thompson, Sidney 11            
     3) Reece, Ben 11                   4) Thrush, Thomas 11              
  6 El Dorado/SVC/4/SJ                                    42.68  
     1) Scalaro, Garrett 12             2) Line, Aaron 12                 
     3) Bloss, Nick 12                  4) Ferges, Gabe 12                
  7 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ                                      43.39  
     1) Gutierrez, Ezequiel 9           2) Kemp, Edward 12                
     3) Olmos, Angelo 10                4) Uribe, Daniel 11               
  8 Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ                                      43.48  
     1) Williams, Jermaine 11           2) Kapule, Darell 11              
     3) Reed, James 11                  4) Gentry, Darren 12              
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 45.78  2005        West, West                                  
  SJ Masters: M 46.47  2004        West, West                                  
    At-Large: @ 47.53                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ                                  47.57  
     1) O'Neal, Jorden 11               2) Ezimora, Ifunanya 11           
     3) Montanez, Cecily 10             4) Dike, Chinyere 11              
  2 St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ                                  47.75  
     1) Reyna, Kiani 10                 2) Arndt, Ariane 10               
     3) Enes, Lillian 10                4) Hunter, Sydney 11              
  3 Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ                                      48.15  
     1) Stout, Kyleigh 12               2) DeRosa, Danielle 12            
     3) Hogan, Alexandra 11             4) Settle, Lyndsey 11             
  4 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ                                 48.64  
     1) Bali, Shagun 11                 2) Pedraza, Quinta 11             
     3) Emerson, Alyssa 11              4) Wilson, Daya 11                
  5 Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ                                48.76  
     1) Burrell, Lia 12                 2) Lockard, Alexis 10             
     3) Dela Cruz, HerbieJo 10          4) McIntyre, Kyra 11              
  6 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ                                    48.82  
     1) Leisure, Tierra 12              2) Smith, Jazmine 12              
     3) Meyers, Monica 11               4) Daniel, Arianna 10             
  7 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ                                49.18  
     1) Andrade, Vanessa 10             2) Coward, Barbara 11             
     3) Slaton, Rai Ajua 10             4) Coward, Brandy 11              
  8 Manteca/VOL/4/SJ                                      49.41  
     1) Both, Regan 10                  2) Barragan, Sophie 12            
     3) Griffin, Jade 10                4) Kirby, Summer 10               
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run -Alley Start
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  SJ Masters: M 4:04.15  1986        Mark Mastalir, Jesuit                     
    At-Large: @ 4:14.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Migliozzi, Garrett        12 Nevada Union/SFL       4:10.34@ 
  2 Coss, Matt                12 Bella Vista/CVC        4:16.69  
  3 Miao, George              12 Rocklin/SFL/1          4:16.97  
  4 Medd, Ty                  12 Rocklin/SFL/1          4:21.79  
  5 Boblet, Tristan           12 Bret Harte/MLL/5       4:23.40  
  6 Ambriz, Daniel            10 Merced/CCC/1           4:23.52  
  7 Ramakrishnan, Anirudh     12 Davis/DVC/1            4:23.74  
  8 Clusserath, Andrew        10 Rocklin/SFL/1          4:24.01  
  9 Grimmitt, Adam            12 Rocklin/SFL/1          4:24.35  
 10 Brown, Andrew             12 Jesuit/DRL/1           4:25.67  
 11 Walker, Ross              11 Del Campo/CVC/2        4:26.84  
 12 Garcia, Alex              11 Placer/PVL/3           4:28.17  
 13 Fonda, Blake              11 Lodi/SJAA/1            4:28.67  
 14 Cruz, Carlos              12 McClatchy/METRO/       4:29.04  
 15 Song, Brian               11 Davis/DVC/1            4:29.54  
 16 Roberts, Ben              10 Davis/DVC/1            4:30.34  
 17 Pepic, Mahir              11 Manteca/VOL/4          4:31.03  
 18 Harris, Charlie           11 Davis/DVC/1            4:32.05  
 19 Anderson, Michael         12 Cosumnes Oaks/SV       4:32.60  
 20 Sewell, Ryan              11 Golden Sierra/SD       4:33.73  
 21 Aranda, Jose              11 Pioneer/TCC/3          4:34.82  
 22 Rutledge, Jeffrey         11 McClatchy/METRO/       4:38.14  
 23 Hastings, Alec            10 Tokay/TCAL/1           4:40.03  
 24 Young, Ian                12 Del Campo/CVC/2        4:40.83  
 25 Stanton, Nathan           12 Patterson/WAC/4        4:42.42  
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run -Alley Start
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 4:38.15  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
  SJ Masters: M 4:50.69  2007        Chelsea Reilly, Davis Sr.                 
    At-Large: @ 4:55.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derry, Kendall            10 Bella Vista/CVC        4:53.91@ 
  2 LaRocco, Lauren           12 St. Francis/DRL/       4:57.58  
  3 Hull, Hannah              11 Calaveras/MLL/5        5:01.32  
  4 Castiglioni, Sofia         9 Davis/DVC/1            5:02.73  
  5 Jarvis, Leanne            12 River Valley/TCC       5:06.07  
  6 Derry, Kaitlin            10 Bella Vista/CVC        5:09.46  
  7 Meads, Sophie             12 Davis/DVC/1            5:12.10  
  8 Rawson, Madison           12 St. Francis/DRL/       5:13.26  
  9 Eberle, Brook             10 Bella Vista/CVC        5:14.15  
 10 Meredith, Lizzie          12 Del Oro/SFL/1          5:19.08  
 11 Florez, Mikayla           12 Riverbank/TVL/5        5:19.68  
 12 Fisk, Abigail              9 Davis/DVC/1            5:20.33  
 13 Dulgar, Briana            10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        5:20.60  
 14 Groat, Hattie             10 Whitney/CAL/3          5:20.99  
 15 Banks, Mariyah            12 Golden Valley          5:22.91  
 16 Jaeger, Sierra            11 Vista Del Lago-F       5:25.21  
 17 Castanon, Renny           11 Bella Vista/CVC        5:26.62  
 18 Gowan, Taylor              9 Rio Americano/CA       5:30.17  
 19 Johnson, Jessa            10 Sierra/VOL/4           5:32.26  
 20 Waters, Ellie             10 Ripon/TVL/5            5:33.24  
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  SJ Masters: M 13.94  1983        Lonzell Hill, Stagg                         
    At-Large: @ 14.42                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carter, Austin            12 Folsom/DRL/1             14.40@ -1.8 
  2 Lyles, Cambron            12 El Dorado/SVC/4          14.54  -1.8  14.533
  3 Lightfoot, Deion           9 St. Mary's/TCAL/         14.54  -1.8  14.538
  4 Kelepi, Daniel            12 Patterson/WAC/4          14.57  -1.8 
  5 Clancy, Kyle              11 Davis/DVC/1              14.66  -1.8 
  6 Sutton, Kris              12 Center/PVL/3             14.85  -1.8 
  7 Thompson, Wesley          12 St. Mary's/TCAL/         15.03  -1.8 
  8 Valdes, Nicholas          12 Sierra/VOL/4             15.34  -1.8 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 13.61  5/29/2014   Pattriana Perry, Vacaville                  
  SJ Masters: M 13.61  5/29/2014   Pattriana Perry, Vacaville                  
    At-Large: @ 14.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Perry, Pattriana          12 Vacaville/MEL/1          13.76@ -2.2 
  2 Cook, Daria               12 Vacaville/MEL/1          14.06@ -2.2 
  3 Woodward, Jurnee           9 Vacaville/MEL/1          14.29  -2.2 
  4 Schnabel, Amanda          12 St. Francis/DRL/         14.88  -2.2 
  5 Tubbs, Lexi               12 Modesto Christia         14.92  -2.2 
  6 Hepworth, Grace           11 Pleasant Grove/D         15.31  -2.2 
  7 Webb, Makayla             12 Valley/METRO/2           15.57  -2.2 
  8 Eboigbodin, Ivie          10 West/TCAL                15.60  -2.2 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  SJ Masters: M 46.63  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
    At-Large: @ 48.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stone, Cameron            11 Sheldon/DRL/1            47.17@ 
  2 Walton, Aspyn             11 Woodcreek/SFL/1          47.35@ 
  3 Koss, Tyler               12 Vanden/SCAC/2            47.41@ 
  4 VanDyke, Alex             12 Cosumnes Oaks/SV         48.59  
  5 Tuttle, Johnathon         12 Del Oro/SFL/1            48.88  
  6 Olson, Cameron            12 Central Catholic         49.16  
  7 Brice-Moore, Jelani       12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         49.17  
  8 Thiara, Noveleen          12 Sierra/VOL/4             49.75  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  SJ Masters: M 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
    At-Large: @ 55.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jazmine            12 Elk Grove/DVC/1          56.80  
  2 Enes, Lillian             10 St. Francis/DRL/         56.86  
  3 Franco, Mia               10 St. Mary's/TCAL/         57.27  
  4 Bryant, Malia             10 Vanden/SCAC/2            57.52  
  5 Hunter, Sydney            11 St. Francis/DRL/         58.62  
  6 Mcgee, Natsumi            11 Cosumnes Oaks/SV         58.73  
  7 Smith, Amari              10 Franklin-EG/DVC/         58.96  
  8 Pipion, Caprina           11 Vista Del Lago-F         59.20  
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  SJ Masters: M 10.52  2004        Carl Crawford, East Union                   
    At-Large: @ 10.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Nate               11 Tracy/SJAA/1             10.79   1.5  10.786
  2 Johnson, Taron            12 Sheldon/DRL/1            10.79   1.5  10.789
  3 Mewborn, David            12 Vacaville/MEL/1          10.90   1.5 
  4 Jackson, Damon            12 Kimball/VOL/4/S          10.97   1.5 
  5 Williamson, Tyus          11 Woodcreek/SFL/1          11.01   1.5 
  6 Brendel, Tyler            11 Granite Bay/SFL/         11.07   1.5 
  7 Booth, Jordan             11 Franklin-EG/DVC/         11.09   1.5 
  8 Rotteveel, Alex           12 Woodcreek/SFL/1          11.11   1.5 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  SJ Masters: M 11.59  1983        Monica Taylor, Grant                        
    At-Large: @ 11.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brice-Montgomery, Jelia   11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         12.11  -1.0 
  2 Coward, Brandy            11 Buhach Colony/CC         12.15  -1.0 
  3 Dike, Chinyere            11 Franklin-EG/DVC/         12.18  -1.0 
  4 Settle, Lyndsey           11 Rocklin/SFL/1            12.36  -1.0 
  5 Jones, Amari              11 Sheldon/DRL/1            12.43  -1.0 
  6 Epps, Alanna              11 Rodriguez/MEL/1          12.44  -1.0 
  7 McNeal, Jordan            11 East Union/VOL/4         12.52  -1.0 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  SJ Masters: M 1:51.37  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
    At-Large: @ 1:52.98                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sotomayor, Arturo         11 Roseville/SFL/1        1:51.93@ 
  2 Croft, Blake              11 Davis/DVC/1            1:52.45@ 
  3 Baker, Mark               11 Rio Americano/CA       1:53.77  
  4 Hill, Steven              11 Bear Creek/SJAA/       1:55.10  
  5 MoralesLomeli, Gonzalo    11 Dixon/GEL/5            1:55.96  
  6 Bolier, Josh              12 Ponderosa/DRL/1        1:56.35  
  7 Gaulman, Xavier           12 Sheldon/DRL/1          1:57.32  
  8 Kruetzfeldt, Thomas       10 Sonora/VOL/4           1:57.42  
  9 Mayfield, Aaron           12 Pitman/CCC/1           1:57.45  
 10 Kobylka, Jack             12 Vintage/MEL/1          1:57.92  
 11 Kraft, Braeden            10 Del Campo/CVC/2        1:57.95  
 12 Brooks, Ian               12 Hughson/TVL/5          1:58.20  
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  SJ Masters: M 2:07.29  1999        Lindsay Hyatt, Placer                     
    At-Large: @ 2:11.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arndt, Ariane             10 St. Francis/DRL/       2:15.78  
  2 Kittle, Ashley            12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:17.06  
  3 McPherson, Jeanne-Marie   11 Davis/DVC/1            2:17.59  
  4 Nathan-Funk, Gabriella    12 Armijo/MEL/1           2:18.93  
  5 Meade, Madison             9 Roseville/SFL/1        2:19.56  
  6 Sumner, Han-ah            12 Davis/DVC/1            2:20.21  
  7 Wolf, Erica                9 Nevada Union/SFL       2:20.31  
  8 Love, Savannah            12 River City/SVC/4       2:21.92  
  9 Anselmo, Brittany         12 Ponderosa/DRL/1        2:23.21  
 10 Auernig, Megan             9 Rio Americano/CA       2:23.37  
 11 Alhamad, Muna             11 Folsom/DRL/1           2:24.49  
 12 Herod, Kendall            10 Cosumnes Oaks/SV       2:26.30  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  SJ Masters: M 36.89  2010        R.J. Frazier, Jesuit                        
    At-Large: @ 38.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Austin            12 Folsom/DRL/1             37.42@ 
  2 Sexton, Jahmar            12 Mont Trail/DVC/1         38.64  
  3 Corbett, James            12 Del Oro/SFL/1            38.95  
  4 Aaron Able, Doug          12 Woodcreek/SFL/1          39.02  
  5 Lyles, Cambron            12 El Dorado/SVC/4          39.59  
  6 Walker, Mykal             11 Vacaville/MEL/1          39.76  
  7 Ozminkowski, Ryan         11 Lodi/SJAA/1              40.15  
  8 Turner, Jamar             11 Merced/CCC/1             45.22  
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 40.57  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
  SJ Masters: M 42.02  5/25/2012   Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
    At-Large: @ 43.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Pattriana          12 Vacaville/MEL/1          42.22@ 
  2 Woodward, Jurnee           9 Vacaville/MEL/1          42.79@ 
  3 Davis, Hannah             10 Vacaville/MEL/1          42.96@ 
  4 Williams, Schantell       11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         43.25@ 
  5 Webb, Makayla             12 Valley/METRO/2           44.99  
  6 Eboigbodin, Ivie          10 West/TCAL                45.00  
  7 Brown, Devanique          11 Vallejo/SCAC/3           45.04  
  8 Schnabel, Amanda          12 St. Francis/DRL/         45.72  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  SJ Masters: M 20.95  1995        James Hinex, Grant                          
    At-Large: @ 21.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walton, Aspyn             11 Woodcreek/SFL/1          21.83  -1.2  21.821
  2 Johnson, Taron            12 Sheldon/DRL/1            21.83  -1.2  21.827
  3 Mewborn, David            12 Vacaville/MEL/1          21.89  -1.2 
  4 Jackson, Damon            12 Kimball/VOL/4/S          22.24  -1.2 
  5 Rotteveel, Alex           12 Woodcreek/SFL/1          22.35  -1.2 
  6 Beloney, Marcus           11 Sheldon/DRL/1            22.38  -1.2 
  7 Brendel, Tyler            11 Granite Bay/SFL/         22.56  -1.2 
  8 McIntyre, Alexander       11 Davis/DVC/1              22.79  -1.2 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  SJ Masters: M 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
    At-Large: @ 24.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coward, Brandy            11 Buhach Colony/CC         24.85  -1.1 
  2 Brice-Montgomery, Jelia   11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         25.18  -1.1 
  3 Smith, Jazmine            12 Elk Grove/DVC/1          25.32  -1.1 
  4 Settle, Lyndsey           11 Rocklin/SFL/1            25.40  -1.1 
  5 Mcgee, Natsumi            11 Cosumnes Oaks/SV         25.53  -1.1 
  6 Epps, Alanna              11 Rodriguez/MEL/1          25.55  -1.1 
  7 Dike, Chinyere            11 Franklin-EG/DVC/         26.08  -1.1 
  8 Jones, Amari              11 Sheldon/DRL/1            26.41  -1.1 
 
Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run -Alley Start
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  SJ Masters: M 8:45.08  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
    At-Large: @ 9:08.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zeiss, Paul               11 Granite Bay/SFL/       9:11.62  
  2 Grolle, Steven            12 Sonora/VOL/4           9:13.97  
  3 Wellington, Nathan        12 Whitney/CAL/3          9:16.71  
  4 Childs, Drew              11 Bella Vista/CVC        9:22.98  
  5 Breeze, Remington         10 Vista Del Lago-F       9:24.95  
  6 Miao, George              12 Rocklin/SFL/1          9:25.60  
  7 Aitken, Gregory           10 Folsom/DRL/1           9:31.04  
  8 Pedrotti, Max             12 Christian Brothe       9:33.61  
  9 Aleman, Abel              12 Merced/CCC/1           9:33.95  
 10 Gonzalez, Isaac           12 Pitman/CCC/1           9:34.87  
 11 Kruse, Phillip            12 Lodi/SJAA/1            9:35.21  
 12 Morrett, Zach             12 Hughson/TVL/5          9:41.33  
 13 Fonda, Blake              11 Lodi/SJAA/1            9:45.32  
 14 Chance, Edward            11 Del Campo/CVC/2        9:45.95  
 15 McCarter-Ribakoff, Moshe  11 Placer/PVL/3           9:48.33  
 16 Guinnip, Taylor           12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        9:50.07  
 17 Spooner, Josh             12 Sierra/VOL/4           9:51.08  
 18 Vernau, Michael            9 Davis/DVC/1            9:51.24  
 19 Kurdy, Sean               10 Jesuit/DRL/1           9:52.06  
 20 Pyryev, Denis             12 Del Campo/CVC/2        9:52.61  
 
Event 18  Girls 3200 Meter Run -Alley Start
================================================================
  SJ Section: S  9:52.51  2008        Laurynne Chetelat, Davis Sr.             
  SJ Masters: M 10:05.95  2008        Laurynne Chetelat, Davis Sr.             
    At-Large: @ 10:35.79                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaRocco, Lauren           12 St. Francis/DRL/      10:32.72@ 
  2 O'Keeffe, Fiona           10 Davis/DVC/1           10:45.09  
  3 Dodge, Jenica             12 Whitney/CAL/3         10:47.24  
  4 Dipentino, Angela          9 Woodcreek/SFL/1       10:50.50  
  5 Myers, Miranda            11 St. Francis/DRL/      10:53.59  
  6 Anderson, Sarah           10 Vista Del Lago-F      10:57.99  
  7 Castiglioni, Sofia         9 Davis/DVC/1           10:58.78  
  8 Jarvis, Leanne            12 River Valley/TCC      11:01.19  
  9 Dobson, Isabella           9 Elk Grove/DVC/1       11:05.96  
 10 McManis, Maggie           11 Davis/DVC/1           11:09.25  
 11 Pizzella, Nora            10 Nevada Union/SFL      11:13.44  
 12 McIsaac, Giulia           11 Davis/DVC/1           11:15.75  
 13 Adel, Haley               10 Kennedy/METRO/2       11:19.07  
 14 Peterson, Rachel          12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1       11:23.85  
 15 McKinney, Cessair          9 Bella Vista/CVC       11:24.72  
 16 Sewell, Breanna           12 Vacaville/MEL/1       11:25.66  
 17 Mason, Lauren             10 Woodcreek/SFL/1       11:26.68  
 18 Meads, Sophie             12 Davis/DVC/1           11:31.47  
 19 Reynolds, Michaela        12 Vista Del Lago-F      11:33.43  
 20 McNerney, Sedona          10 Bella Vista/CVC       11:35.52  
 21 Feickert, Ally             9 McClatchy/METRO/      11:41.44  
 22 Groat, Hattie             10 Whitney/CAL/3         11:49.59  
 23 Ruvalcaba, Kim            10 Riverbank/TVL/5       11:51.14  
 24 Johnson, Haley             9 Placer/PVL/3          11:54.68  
 25 Ayala, Alyssa             10 Liberty Ranch/SV      11:55.23  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 3:13.61  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
  SJ Masters: M 3:14.09  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
    At-Large: @ 3:18.31                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ                                    3:16.16@ 
     1) Beloney, Marcus 11              2) Johnson, Taron 12              
     3) Edwards, Steven 12              4) Stone, Cameron 11              
  2 Roseville/SFL/1/SJ                                  3:16.54@ 
     1) Davis, Toj 10                   2) Lopez, Jonathan 12             
     3) Sotomayor, Arturo 11            4) Finical, Richard 12            
  3 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ                                  3:17.22@ 
     1) Mewborn, Daniel 12              2) Mewborn, David 12              
     3) Lovell, Elgin 10                4) Walker, Mykal 11               
  4 Davis/DVC/1/SJ                                      3:17.39@ 
     1) Hall, Willie 10                 2) McIntyre, Alexander 11         
     3) Salcedo, Ben 11                 4) Croft, Blake 11                
  5 Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ                             3:21.77   3:21.762
     1) Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj 10      2) Garcia, Ben 12                 
     3) Wilkerson, Orlando 11           4) Uzoma, Christopher 11          
  6 Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ                                     3:22.53  
     1) Barrett, Luke 12                2) Gubler, Joseph 12              
     3) Falls, Martino 11               4) Neczypor, Jacy 12              
  7 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ                                    3:25.37  
     1) Alvarez, Justin 10              2) Koss, Tyler 12                 
     3) Phillips, Antone 10             4) Williams, Dion 12              
 -- Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                         DQ   Lane Violation
     1) Small, Jon 10                   2) Christian, Owen 12             
     3) Scholtes-Dowd, Forrest 12       4) Tuttle, Johnathon 12           
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield, Fairfield                      
  SJ Masters: M 3:46.68  2004        West, West                                
    At-Large: @ 3:51.27                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ                                3:47.79@ 
     1) Arndt, Ariane 10                2) Reyna, Kiani 10                
     3) Enes, Lillian 10                4) Hunter, Sydney 11              
  2 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ                                  3:51.17@ 
     1) Daniel, Arianna 10              2) Grieger, Haley 10              
     3) Leisure, Tierra 12              4) Smith, Jazmine 12              
  3 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                     3:57.47  
     1) Quist-Richard, Kolbi 11         2) Nathan-Funk, Gabriella 12      
     3) Dantes, Lovenie 9               4) Holt, Tyra 12                  
  4 Vista Del Lago/SVC/4/SJ                             3:58.26  
     1) Williams, Karina 10             2) Tung, Kyra 11                  
     3) Frydenlund, Nicole 11           4) Pepper, Allison 12             
  5 Folsom/DRL/1/SJ                                     3:59.25  
     1) Canzoneri, Sarah 9              2) Evans, Colleen 11              
     3) Alhamad, Muna 11                4) Evans, Heather 11              
  6 Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ                                4:00.55  
     1) Jimenez, Tatiana 9              2) Smith, Amari 10                
     3) Montanez, Cecily 10             4) Dike, Chinyere 11              
  7 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ                                4:02.36  
     1) Sup, McKenzie 12                2) Derry, Kaitlin 10              
     3) Eberle, Brook 10                4) Derry, Kendall 10              
  8 Roseville/SFL/1/SJ                                  4:02.82  
     1) Meade, Madison 9                2) Sessano, Emma 10               
     3) Lee, Jayme 12                   4) Simpson, Morgan 12             
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 6-02.25  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland                  
  SJ Masters: M    6-00  1989        J.C Broughton, Woodland                   
    At-Large: @    5-05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Higley, Erica             11 Bear River/PVL/3       5-06.00@ 
  2 McCaskel, Anthina         12 Inderkum/TCC/3         5-05.00@ 
  3 Mazzoleni, Caitlin        11 Davis/DVC/1            5-03.00  
  4 Hoyt, Makayla             10 El Dorado/SVC/4       J5-03.00  
  5 Reagan, Adrianna          12 Roseville/SFL/1       J5-03.00  
  6 Sidhu, Ashley             11 River Valley/TCC       5-01.00  
  6 Murphy-Cook, Maya         10 Granite Bay/SFL/       5-01.00  
  8 Robinson, Bose            10 Center/PVL/3           4-11.00  
  8 Otto-Cutting, Amelia      10 Davis/DVC/1            4-11.00  
  8 Bailes, Lenaya            11 Mesa Verde/GEL/5       4-11.00  
  8 Brewster, Azia             9 Ceres/WAC/4            4-11.00  
  8 Lewis, Ashley             12 Sacramento/METRO       4-11.00  
  8 Pirio, Claire             12 Napa/MEL/1             4-11.00  
  8 Ray, Alexa                 9 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        4-11.00  
  8 Ashaolu, Mary             11 McNair/TCAL/1          4-11.00  
  8 Green, Elise              12 West/TCAL              4-11.00  
  8 Caraway, Natalie          11 Granite Bay/SFL/       4-11.00  
  8 Dozier, Shelby            10 Bella Vista/CVC        4-11.00  
  8 Stroup, Jamie             11 Pitman/CCC/1           4-11.00  
 -- Morris, Haley             12 Hughson/TVL/5               NH  
 -- Richardson, Leah           9 Inderkum/TCC/3              NH  
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 44-00  2004        Brittany Daniels, West                      
  SJ Masters: M 44-00  2004        Brittany Daniels, West                      
    At-Large: @ 38-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vance, Nia                11 Vacaville/MEL/1       38-09.75@  1.1 
     38-09.75(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 38-01.50(2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Marinho-Gomes, Tais       12 Cosumnes Oaks/SV      38-05.75@  1.6 
     37-10.25(3.6) 37-03(1.8) 38-05.75(1.6) FOUL(3.0) 38-04.50(1.4) PASS     
  3 Lengtat, Alyssa            9 Davis/DVC/1           38-04.75@  1.1 
     38-04.75(1.1) 36-03.50(1.2) 35-11.50(1.8) 37-10.75(4.0) 35-06(3.1) 37-03(1.9)
  4 Cariaso, Lauren           11 Pitman/CCC/1          36-05.50   1.9 
     35-06.50(2.4) FOUL(3.1) 36-05.50(1.9) 34-10.50(3.4) 34-08.25(4.1) 34-11.75(2.2)
  5 Pennington, Dezirae       12 Oakdale/VOL/4         36-01.25   1.5 
     35-04.75(3.0) 36-01.25(1.5) 36-01.25(1.7) 34-06(1.9) 34-10.75(1.9) FOUL(2.0)
  6 Gaines, Lailoni           10 Modesto Christia      35-06.50   1.2 
     35-06.50(1.2) 34-04.50(2.6) 33-06.75(1.5) FOUL(0.8) PASS      PASS     
  7 Burrell, Lia              12 West/TCAL             35-02.50   2.4 
     35-02.50(2.4) 34-06(3.6) 34-04(1.9) 34-00.50(1.0) 34-01(2.8) 34-02.50(2.8)
  8 Mariland, Alexis          11 Mont Trail/DVC/1      35-01.25   2.0 
     35-01.25(2.0) 35-00(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 33-04.75(0.2) 34-03.50(0.8) FOUL(3.7)
  9 Davis, Hannah             10 Vacaville/MEL/1       35-00.50   1.5 
     FOUL(2.3) 35-00.50(1.5) 34-11.75(3.0)           
 10 Redmond, Christen         12 Vallejo/SCAC/3        34-11.50   2.7 
     34-08.25(3.9) 34-11.50(2.7) 32-11.75(1.3)           
 11 Adams, Detrice            12 Mont Trail/DVC/1      34-10.25   2.4 
     34-10.25(2.4) 33-00(1.5) 34-06(1.9)           
 12 Caraway, Natalie          11 Granite Bay/SFL/      34-06.75   2.5 
     FOUL(0.9) 34-06.75(2.5) 34-06.75(1.1)           
 13 Littlefield, Claire       12 Pitman/CCC/1          34-06.00   2.3 
     FOUL(2.6) 34-05.50(0.3) 34-06(2.3)           
 14 Williams, Karina          10 Vista Del Lago-F      34-04.25   4.3 
     FOUL(2.1) 34-04.25(4.3) 32-07.25(0.5)           
 15 Fong, Lea                 12 Placer/PVL/3          34-00.50   4.2 
     32-01.25(1.4) 33-11(2.8) 34-00.50(4.2)           
 16 Marseilles, Sophia         9 Napa/MEL/1            34-00.25   2.0 
     31-08(2.6) 33-06(1.6) 34-00.25(2.0)           
 17 Green, Elise              12 West/TCAL             33-10.50   1.5 
     32-11.75(2.9) 33-10.50(1.5) FOUL(2.4)           
 18 Horst, Kate               12 Del Campo/CVC/2       33-00.75   0.7 
     31-03.75(2.4) 31-08.75(2.1) 33-00.75(0.7)           
 19 Moreland, Aryel           09 Vanden/SCAC/2         32-10.50   1.8 
     32-01.50(2.5) 32-06.75(2.0) 32-10.50(1.8)           
 20 Meyers, Alaina            12 Colfax/PVL/3          32-10.25   2.9 
     31-08.25(1.2) 32-10.25(2.9) 32-01.75(1.4)           
 21 Ashburn, Allysa           10 Yuba City/TCC/3       32-07.00   0.6 
     FOUL(2.6) 31-06.50(3.4) 32-07(0.6)           
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
  SJ Masters: M 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
    At-Large: @    41-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 French, Brandi            11 Vacaville/MEL/1       43-07.25@ 
      41-05.50  43-01.75  41-10.25  43-07.25  FOUL  42-07.75
  2 Newton, Monique           12 Cordova/CAL/3         42-09.75@ 
      41-03  40-05.25  42-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dulaney, Megan            11 Rodriguez/MEL/1       42-09.50@ 
      42-01.25  42-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ruggles, Samantha         11 St. Francis/DRL/      39-01.75  
      39-01.75  38-01  38-08.75  FOUL  36-09.50  FOUL
  5 Heyn, Lauren              11 Del Oro/SFL/1         38-10.50  
      38-05.25  38-00.25  38-01.75  38-10.50  37-08.25  37-03.50
  6 Ittner, Maddi             12 Colfax/PVL/3          38-06.00  
      FOUL  38-06  36-09.25  38-03.50  35-05  FOUL
  7 Lao, Tina                 10 Livingston/WAC        37-08.50  
      35-01.25  37-08.50  36-11.25  36-11.75  FOUL  35-03.25
  8 Bierly, Imani             12 River Valley/TCC      37-04.00  
      33-11  37-04  34-03.25  35-03.50  FOUL  36-09.50
  9 Tanner, Kai               10 Oakdale/VOL/4         37-00.75  
      35-01.50  37-00.75  FOUL           
 10 Paulo, Janelle            12 Grant/DVC/1           36-01.25  
      35-10.25  34-11.50  36-01.25           
 11 Gardella, Angela          11 Sonora/VOL/4          36-00.50  
      36-00.50  FOUL  34-01.75           
 12 Newton, Monae             12 Cordova/CAL/3         35-02.25  
      35-02.25  34-05.50  35-00.50           
 13 Tarr, Holly               12 Marysville/GEL/5      34-11.25  
      30-08.75  33-07.50  34-11.25           
 14 Stocker, Camay            10 Mont Trail/DVC/1      34-08.50  
      33-04.25  33-03  34-08.50           
 15 Moses, Janessa            10 Sheldon/DRL/1         34-04.75  
      34-04.75  29-03  29-10.75           
 16 Roark, Elizabeth          10 Vacaville/MEL/1       34-03.00  
      33-06  33-03  34-03           
 17 Marini, Isabella          11 Elk Grove/DVC/1       34-00.75  
      31-02.75  32-10.50  34-00.75           
 18 Bowers, Oleachea          12 Merced/CCC/1          33-11.25  
      30-02.25  33-11.25  FOUL           
 19 Mitchell, Deymond         11 Bethel                33-08.75  
      32-09  32-06.75  33-08.75           
 20 Kakala, Loretta            9 East Union/VOL/4      33-05.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-05.75           
 21 Coward, Barbara           11 Buhach Colony/CC      33-05.50  
      31-05.50  FOUL  33-05.50           
 22 Dodd, Baylee              10 Napa/MEL/1            32-01.75  
      32-01.75  31-06.50  FOUL           
 23 Reis, Jullissa            10 Cordova/CAL/3         31-11.00  
      29-10.75  31-07  31-11           
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
  SJ Section: S  7-01  1997        Darryl Feilbach, Bear Creek                 
  SJ Section: S  7-01  2005        Aiona Key, Mesa Verde                       
  SJ Masters: M  7-00  5/23/2013   Xavier Howell, Center/PVL/3                 
    At-Large: @  6-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clancy, Kyle              11 Davis/DVC/1            6-07.00@ 
  2 Graber, Brian             11 Granite Bay/SFL/       6-05.00  
  3 Gonzalez, Jose            12 Modesto/MMC/1         J6-05.00  
  4 Hassani, Kevin            12 Whitney/CAL/3         J6-05.00  
  5 Vincent, Bryan            12 Ripon/TVL/5           J6-05.00  
  6 Booker, Deaven            12 Beyer/MMC/1            6-03.00  
  6 Vaughn, William           11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        6-03.00  
  7 Lane, Cody                10 Rocklin/SFL/1         J6-03.00  
  7 Gelpi, Stephan            10 Dixon/GEL/5           J6-03.00  
  7 Holmes, Isaiah            10 Oakmont/CVC/2         J6-03.00  
 11 Myers, Josh               12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3        6-01.00  
 11 Smith, Jassen             12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1       6-01.00  
 11 Priest, Justin            12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1        6-01.00  
 11 Fayne, Phillip            11 Franklin-EG/DVC/       6-01.00  
 11 Saffold, Lamar            12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1       6-01.00  
 11 Griffin, D'Andre          12 Pitman/CCC/1           6-01.00  
 -- Vargas, Armando           12 Riverbank/TVL/5             NH  
 -- White, Javin              11 Vanden/SCAC/2               NH  
 -- Munkholm, Jonnythan       12 Sierra/VOL/4                NH  
 -- Barger, Dylan             11 Bella Vista/CVC             NH  
 -- Arnold, Kierye            11 Hiram Johnson               NH  
 -- Garcia, Branson           11 Pitman/CCC/1                NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 51-06  2006        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin-EG                  
  SJ Masters: M 51-03  1997        Anthony Colson, Center                      
    At-Large: @ 46-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Kameron         12 Rosemont/METRO/2      46-04.75   0.8 
     FOUL(1.5) 44-09.25(1.2) 45-06.50(3.4) 45-09(1.6) 46-02.25(3.5) 46-04.75(0.8)
  2 Edwards, Zealon           12 American Canyon       45-04.75   1.2 
     45-04.75(1.2) 45-04.50(0.9) PASS      43-10.75(0.8) 44-04(1.8) FOUL(2.8)
  3 Austrie, Evan             11 Vallejo/SCAC/3        45-02.00   1.3 
     42-01.25(2.4) 42-11(2.0) 45-02(1.3) FOUL(3.0) 42-09.75(1.2) 44-07.50(1.3)
  4 Williams, Dion            12 Vanden/SCAC/2         45-00.00   3.5 
     43-04.50(2.2) 43-03(1.2) 45-00(3.5) 43-11(1.4) FOUL(3.5) 43-10.25(0.6)
  5 Nelson, Lenny             11 Woodcreek/SFL/1       44-11.75   2.1 
     43-11.50(1.9) 44-11.75(2.1) 44-08.75(1.3) 43-08.75(2.6) 43-09.25(0.9) 44-01(2.5)
  6 Chandler, Carl            11 Manteca/VOL/4         44-00.00   1.7 
     FOUL(3.5) 43-07(2.5) 44-00(1.7) 43-02.25(3.0) 42-06.50(2.0) 42-05.75(2.0)
  7 Munkholm, Jonnythan       12 Sierra/VOL/4          43-09.50   2.2 
     41-04.25(2.3) 41-11.50(1.6) 43-09.50(2.2) 41-09.50(0.7) 43-00.50(1.6) 43-07(3.0)
  8 Lum, Eric                 11 Vintage/MEL/1         43-08.25   1.4 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 43-04(2.2) 42-06.75(3.6) 43-08.25(1.4) 43-05(1.7)
  9 Roe, Matthew              10 West/TCAL             43-02.75   1.3 
     41-04(1.9) 39-11(-0.2) 43-02.75(1.3)           
 10 Gladney, Michael          12 Cordova/CAL/3         42-08.50   2.0 
     41-04(0.6) 41-10(2.4) 42-08.50(2.0)           
 11 Valentine, Isaiah         11 Armijo/MEL/1          42-07.50   2.2 
     FOUL(2.4) 42-01.75(1.8) 42-07.50(2.2)           
 12 Gillum, Davon             12 Stagg/TCAL/1          42-03.25   1.5 
     41-06.75(0.6) 37-05.75(3.0) 42-03.25(1.5)           
 13 Piantineda, Dante         10 Calaveras/MLL/5       42-03.00   1.8 
     42-03(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 41-07.25(0.9)         
 14 Griffin, D'Andre          12 Pitman/CCC/1          42-02.50   1.8 
     41-09.25(2.6) 40-02.50(1.9) 42-02.50(1.8)           
 15 Velasco, Christian        10 West/TCAL            J42-02.50   1.9 
     41-02.75(2.6) 41-08.50(0.7) 42-02.50(1.9)           
 16 Nkwocha, Lechi            11 Manteca/VOL/4         42-00.75   1.2 
     40-03(1.7) 42-00.75(1.2) FOUL(1.3)           
 17 Choi, Victor              12 Davis/DVC/1           42-00.00   1.9 
     38-05.75(2.3) 40-10.25(1.0) 42-00(1.9)           
 18 Ang, Jordan               12 Bear Creek/SJAA/      41-08.00   1.6 
     FOUL(1.1) 41-08(1.6) 40-09(0.3)           
 19 Pharms, Jermiah           12 Stagg/TCAL/1         J41-08.00   2.5 
     FOUL(2.6) 40-01.25(1.8) 41-08(2.5)           
 20 Augustus, Christopher     12 Beyer/MMC/1           41-02.25   0.5 
     41-02.25(0.5) 40-04.75(1.5) 39-06.50(4.7)           
 21 Bonzo, David              12 Ponderosa/DRL/1       40-06.25   1.0 
     40-06.25(1.0) 38-02.25(4.2) FOUL(0.4)           
 22 Robie, Alexander          10 Calaveras/MLL/5       39-07.75   1.1 
     38-09.50(2.5) 39-07.75(1.1) 38-09.50(0.5)           
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
  SJ Section: S    206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                    
  SJ Masters: M 199-03.50  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                    
    At-Large: @    171-05                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kyle            12 Oakdale/VOL/4           176-00@ 
      167-00  170-01  176-00  172-08  169-07  172-05
  2 Paulo, Darrin             11 Grant/DVC/1             173-06@ 
      165-02  163-11  152-01  162-04  173-06  165-02
  3 Doughty, Wyatt            11 Bella Vista/CVC         153-05  
      153-05  152-02  139-05  148-00  149-10  148-01
  4 Arana, Fabian             12 Riverbank/TVL/5         151-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  151-00  146-06  FOUL  128-07
  5 Titherington, Michael     11 Jesuit/DRL/1            150-05  
      150-05  FOUL  141-05  148-00  145-10  148-03
  6 Stoddart, Jacob           12 Linden/MLL/5            149-04  
      135-06  133-00  149-04           
  7 Martinez, Miguel          11 Jesuit/DRL/1            149-03  
      149-03  140-04  FOUL  137-07  FOUL  144-05
  8 Martinson, Cody           11 Bella Vista/CVC         142-08  
      121-03  142-08  FOUL  140-02  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hamilton, Trevor          11 Del Campo/CVC/2         142-00  
      FOUL  141-05  142-00         
 10 Flax, Melvin              12 Stagg/TCAL/1            140-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  140-07          
 11 Gauger, Armando           12 Atwater/CCC/1           139-01  
      FOUL  139-01  FOUL         
 12 Casares, Christopher      12 Atwater/CCC/1           137-10  
      137-08  128-02  137-10           
 13 Uribe, Jose               12 Central Valley/W        136-00  
      134-02  FOUL  136-00         
 14 Garrett, Ryan             12 Beyer/MMC/1             135-11  
      135-08  133-10  135-11           
 15 Schneider, Grant          10 Del Oro/SFL/1           134-01  
      132-07  134-01  124-04           
 16 Hancock, John             12 Jesuit/DRL/1            131-08  
      127-06  131-01  131-08           
 17 Hanning, Pierce           12 Buhach Colony/CC        130-05  
      130-05  129-02  FOUL           
 18 Capra, Jacob              10 Placer/PVL/3            128-06  
      123-07  FOUL  128-06            
 19 Azevedo, Jacob            12 Rodriguez/MEL/1         128-03  
      128-03  114-00  114-07           
 20 Hoskins, David            12 River Valley/TCC        128-01  
      126-04  127-00  128-01           
 21 Morris, Matthew           12 Rio Linda/CVC/2         126-06  
      124-09  126-06  FOUL           
 22 Gallego, Matt             11 Escalon/TVL/5          J126-06  
      126-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Wilkerson, Chandler       12 Yuba City/TCC/3         107-02  
      FOUL  107-02  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Jonah           10 Folsom/DRL/1              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL