Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           CIF Sac-Joaquin Track and Field - 5/28/2009 to 5/29/2009            
                          Masters - Trials and Finals                          
                          Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
  SJ Section: S 45.78  2005        West, West                                  
  SJ Masters: M 46.47  2004        West, West                                  
 State At Lg: @ 47.78                                                          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Francis/SJ                                      48.40      48.28Q  2 
     1) Nixon, Cekarri 10               2) Vaden, Mikaela 10              
     3) Cholger, Camile 12              4) Charles, Brianna 10            
  2 Fairfield/SJ                                        48.37      48.31Q  1 
     1) Whitmore, Alexandria 10         2) Holzendorf, Arrielle 11        
     3) Stanford, Ashley 9              4) Vea, Tiffany 12                
  3 Vallejo/SJ                                          48.64      48.76Q  3 
     1) Jones, Monique 12               2) White, Monikkia 12             
     3) Bishop, Kiara 10                4) Simmons, Amber 12              
  4 Sheldon/SJ                                          49.19      48.83q  2 
     1) Irving, Corinthia 11            2) Johnson, Tre'ana 10            
     3) Kimbrough, Taylre 11            4) Taylor, Kelvina 12             
  5 Oakmont/SJ                                          48.75      49.46q  3 
     1) Keller, Tiara 11                2) Thurman, Alyssa 11             
     3) Harper, Jazmin 10               4) Morrison, Jenny 12             
  6 Pleasant Grove/SJ                                   49.07      49.49q  1 
     1) Brown, Keyah 11                 2)                                
  7 Rosemont/SJ                                         49.69      49.56q  1 
     1) Heyward, Simone 11              2) Crimmins, Brienna 11           
     3) Lemere, Cori 9                  4) Miller, Natasha 10             
  8 Del Oro/SJ                                          49.08      49.59q  1 
     1) Eggert, Samantha 12             2) Skupic, Kylie 11               
     3) Watkins, Maureen 11             4) Moss, Kyndal 10                
  9 Cordova/SJ                                          50.33      49.67q  2 
     1) Johnson, Natallia 11            2) Nelson, Shavon 12              
     3) Hammond, Chantal 10             4) Griffith, Airica 11            
 10 Foothill/SJ                                         49.59      49.70   2 
     1) Birkley, T'Keyah 12             2) Lane, Tina 12                  
     3) Dobbins, Genesse 12             4) Johnson, Ka'Shay 9             
 11 Inderkum/SJ                                         50.32      49.77   3 
     1) Greene, Ambrosia 11             2) Ignont, Allison 9              
     3) Riggi-Rosemond, Sienna 9        4) Adams, Brittany 11             
 12 Vista del Lago/SJ                                   49.69      49.83   1 
     1) Cooper, Emily 10                2) Turner, Khendall 11            
     3) Sampson, Jessica 9              4) Trubol, Narissa 9              
 13 Woodcreek/SJ                                        49.93      49.98   2 
     1) Cabiness, Maya 11               2) Dixon, Arianna 12              
     3) Kamaka, Kayla 12                4) Sederberg, Lauren 10           
 14 Bear Creek/SJ                                       49.48      50.28   3 
     1) Bownes, Tristeen 11             2) Bownes, Trinity 11             
     3) Harris, Megan 11                4) Kinder, Angel 11               
 15 Armijo/SJ                                           50.57      50.80   3 
     1) Pete, Sereya 11                 2) Spriggs, Latasha 12            
     3) Logan, Christina 12             4) Bergam, Amy 12                 
 16 Kennedy/SJ                                          50.57      50.88   1 
     1) Everson, Laniesha 9             2) Hill, Charity 11               
     3) McKenzie, Marshae' 12           4) Stallings, Giovanna 11         
 17 Folsom/SJ                                           50.31      50.98   3 
     1) Gannon, Jessica 10              2) Dockery, Shayna 11             
     3) Hockensmith, Sarah 12           4) George, Selena 12              
 18 Tokay/SJ                                            50.52      51.13   1 
     1) Buzo, Heather 12                2) Harden, Chantiel 12            
     3)                                 4) Hidalgo, Akayla 11             
 19 Oakdale/SJ                                          51.65      51.35   3 
     1) Coleman, Emily 10               2) Powell, Jaci 11                
     3) Sebring, Taya 12                4) Hoy, Kristen 12                
 20 Sierra/SJ                                           51.16      51.49   3 
     1) Whitlock, Courtney 12           2) Whitlock, Rebecca 12           
     3) Wilson, Taylor 11               4) Pitts, Shanedra 11             
 21 Colfax/SJ                                           50.98      51.70   2 
     1) Severson, Andrea 12             2) Achen, Lauren 10               
     3) Pitz, Taylor 9                  4) Kirby, Jaymee 10               
 22 El Dorado/SJ                                        52.43      51.85   1 
     1) Lizzarga, Carla 10              2) Marshall, Molly 10             
     3) Byers, Megan 10                 4) Abela, Grace 9                 
 23 Placer/SJ                                           51.66      51.91   2 
     1) Winnet, Niki 9                  2) Reeves, Kayla 11               
     3) Doughty, Cauleen 11             4) Swisley, Dylan 12              
 -- MontereyTrail/SJ                                    49.36        DNF   3 
     1) Caldwell, Savannah 11           2) Okungbowa, Aiwekhoe 12         
     3) Higgwe, Esther 9                4) Dickerson, Maya 11             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)                        
  SJ Section: S 40.94  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                            
  SJ Masters: M 41.24  1986        Johnson, Johnson                            
 State At Lg: @ 42.09                                                          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jesuit/SJ                                           41.97    @ 41.92Q  2 
     1) Ferri, Dominic 11               2) Frasier, R.J. 11               
     3) Blocker, Tom 12                 4) Ruffaine, Joseph 11            
  2 Laguna Creek/SJ                                     41.87    @ 42.02Q  1 
     1) Adams, Jeff 12                  2) Batson, DionDre 11             
     3) Peterson, Cameron 12            4) Williams, Keenen 12            
  3 Vallejo/SJ                                          42.54      42.88Q  3 
     1) Lee, Travis 10                  2) Ross, Rashad 12                
     3) Chenart, Felix 10               4) Searight, Dominique 12         
  4 Edison/SJ                                           42.92      43.06q  1 
     1) Johnson, Lamar 9                2) Jones, Leonard 12              
     3) Adams, Robert 12                4) Bridges, Romon 10              
  5 Grant/SJ                                            42.95      43.08q  2 
     1) Johnson, Vante 11               2) Sample, James 10               
     3) Thompson, Shaq 9                4) Stark-Smith, Kaleb 9           
  6 Atwater/SJ                                          43.25      43.32q  2 
     1) Horta, Julian 12                2) Bautista, Jacob 11             
     3) Buffer, Steven 12               4) Odom, Steven 11                
  7 Rodriguez/SJ                                        42.20      43.48q  3 
     1) Morrow, Jordan 11               2) Riggins, Jordan 09             
     3) Riggins, Anthony 11             4) Gamble, Demetric 12            
  8 Lincoln (St)/Sj                                     43.23      43.52q  3 
     1) Cooks, Brandin 10               2) Warren, Rashawn 11             
     3) Wiernicki, John 9               4) Carmon, David 11               
  9 Casa Roble/SJ                                       43.17      43.56q  3  43.554
     1) Faulkner, Lawrence 11           2) Baer, Tristan 12               
     3) Jungsten, Alex 11               4) Aubert, Cory 12                
 10 Bear Creek/SJ                                       43.45      43.56   2  43.559
     1) Condell, Kolob 11               2) Nwadibia, Kelechi 11           
     3) Frazier, Amari 10               4) Adger, Dashawn 12              
 11 Foothill/SJ                                         43.42      43.62   1 
     1) Smith, Anthony 12               2) Hightower, Devonn 11           
     3) Dixon, Jay 11                   4) Moore, Andrew 11               
 12 McClatchy/SJ                                        43.56      43.73   3 
     1) Lee, Jason 11                   2) Brown, Trevaughn 11            
     3) Johnson, Marcus 12              4) James, Devonte 12              
 13 Rocklin/SJ                                          43.88      43.74   1 
     1) Bullard, Michael 10             2) Keffer, Garth 11               
     3) Simmons, Cale 12                4) Helfand, Zach 11               
 14 McNair/SJ                                           43.47      43.84   3 
     1) Buggs, Nicholas 12              2) Johnson, D'Shaad 11            
     3) Potter, Joseph 12               4) Williams, Dalemaria 9          
 15 Whitney/SJ                                          44.00      44.07   2 
     1) Graves, Zach 12                 2) Thompson, Chad 12              
     3) Law, Nick 12                    4) Judd, Eric 12                  
 16 Highlands/SJ                                        44.47      44.29   3 
 17 Christian Brothers/SJ                               44.48      44.42   2 
     1) Templeton, Robby 10             2) McDaniel, Marcus 12            
     3) Voss, Steven 12                 4) Hudnall, David 10              
 18 Linden/SJ                                           44.63      44.77   1 
     1) Perez, Manuel 12                2) Perez, Carlos 11               
     3) Alvarez, Austin 11              4) Freeman,, Angelo 11            
 -- Cordova/SJ                                          43.35         FS   1 
     1) Brown, Donavin 11               2) Langford, Reginald 11          
     3) Merchant, Micheal 12            4) Bonner, James 12               
 -- Oakdale/SJ                                          44.34        DNF   3 
     1) Borba, Isiaiah 12               2) Madsen, Nate 11                
     3) Batteate, Nicky 12              4) Gonzalez, Juan 10              
 -- Fairfield/SJ                                        42.94         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Atkins, DeSean 12               2) Hubbard, Alex 11               
     3) Flores, Jaeson 12               4) Williams, Antoine 11           
 -- Franklin (Eg)/Sj                                    43.71         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Shirey, Curtis 10               2) Rucker, Jory 11                
     3) Boozer, Kalyn 11                4) Acosta, Alex 12                
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)                
  SJ Section: S 14.09  2008        Tenise Brewer, Florin                       
  SJ Masters: M 13.80  1989        Kwani Stewart, Yuba City                    
 State At Lg: @ 14.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Pugh, Daje                 9 Fairfield              14.41      14.40Q  2.5  1 
  2 Birkley, T'Keyah          12 Foothill               14.73    @ 14.43Q  1.9  3 
  3 Carter, Kayla             12 Lodi                   14.62      14.75Q  1.6  2 
  4 Mueller, Aislynn          12 Oak Ridge              15.40      15.00q  2.5  1 
  5 Swisley, Dylan            12 Placer                 15.31      15.47q  1.6  2 
  6 Souza, Tatum              11 Napa                   14.97      15.49q  1.9  3 
  7 Devanbu, Josephine        11 Davis                  15.93      15.65q  1.6  2 
  8 Esperanza, Samantha       11 Elk Grove              15.66      15.75q  1.6  2 
  9 Graves, Taylor            12 Will C. Wood           16.12      15.77q  1.9  3 
 10 Shields, Alexa            11 Lodi                   16.01      15.93   2.5  1 
 11 Eke, Chika                10 Mira Loma              16.27      15.94   1.6  2 
 12 Severson, Andrea          12 Colfax                 16.32      15.95   2.5  1 
 13 Hardy, Jordan             11 Woodcreek              16.29      16.04   2.5  1 
 14 Mason, Tori               10 Sacramento             16.61      16.19   1.9  3 
 15 Eisen, Rachel             10 Ponderosa              16.83      16.43   1.9  3 
 16 Whitlock, Courtney        12 Sierra                 16.58      16.85   1.6  2 
 17 Mixon, Jessica            11 Del Oro                17.09      16.94   1.6  2 
 18 Kamaka, Kayla             12 Woodcreek              16.04      17.00   2.5  1 
 -- Fisher, Kasey             12 Hughson                15.74         FS   1.9  3 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)          
  SJ Section: S 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  SJ Masters: M 13.94  1983        Lonzell Hill, Stagg                         
 State At Lg: @ 14.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Kyler             12 Vacaville              14.14    @ 14.17Q  1.7  1 
  2 Mamon, Chris              11 Benicia                14.56      14.34Q  2.4  3 
  3 Thomas, Dante             11 Fairfield              14.28      14.66Q  1.6  2  14.656
  4 Mayfield, Angell          11 Weston Rnch            14.55      14.36q  2.4  3 
  5 Romine, AJ                12 Rio Linda              14.76      14.66q  1.7  1  14.660
  6 Saunders, Jalen           11 Plesnt Grove           14.65      14.81q  1.6  2 
  7 Nwadibia, Kelechi         11 Bear Crk               14.88      14.84q  1.6  2 
  8 Wooding, Matt             12 Livingston             15.33      14.94q  1.6  2 
  9 Buggs, Nicholas           12 McNair                 15.35      15.09q  1.7  1 
 10 Hoal, Nathan              12 Davis                  14.86      15.10   1.7  1 
 11 People, Justin            12 Edison                 15.50      15.18   1.6  2 
 12 Voss, Steven              12 Chr Brthrs             15.30      15.22   2.4  3 
 13 Carter, Josh              12 Rocklin                15.87      15.46   1.7  1 
 14 Nichols, Matthew          12 Merced                 15.57      15.52   2.4  3 
 15 Barmore, Bernell          10 Yuba City              16.10      15.56   1.6  2 
 16 Lovell, Thomas            12 Center                 15.51      15.60   2.4  3 
 17 Levy, Julius              12 Mon. Trail             15.35      15.78   1.7  1 
 18 Jacobs, Chris             12 Smerville              15.91      15.79   1.6  2 
 19 Gibbons, Justin           12 Woodland               15.73      15.83   1.7  1 
 20 Ellerbee, Justin          10 Rocklin                15.96      15.86   2.4  3 
 21 Jungsten, Alex            11 Casa Roble             15.98      15.88   2.4  3 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
  SJ Section: S 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  SJ Masters: M 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
 State At Lg: @ 56.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harper, Jazmin            10 Oakmont                55.83    @ 55.59Q  1 
  2 Whitmore, Alexandria      10 Fairfield              57.22      57.05Q  3 
  3 Jordan, Cierra            10 St Mary's              56.59      57.99Q  2 
  4 Holzendorf, Arrielle      11 Fairfield              57.62      57.32q  1 
  5 Hunter, Tazama             9 Florin                 57.22      57.33q  3 
  6 Crosby, Kym               10 River Valley           58.07      58.71q  3 
  7 Kamara, Alima             12 Chavez                 57.66      59.15q  1 
  8 Eggert, Samantha          12 Del Oro                58.27      59.22q  3 
  9 Kimbrough, Taylre         11 Sheldon                59.79      59.26q  2 
 10 Sargeson, Jessica         12 Benicia                59.53      59.39   3 
 11 Harvel, Jacque             9 Woodcreek              57.74      59.95   2 
 12 Ezeji, Priscilla          10 St Mary's              59.04    1:00.42   2 
 13 Krovetz, Hannah            9 Davis                1:00.49    1:00.44   1 
 14 Munoz, Anais              11 McClatchy            1:00.04    1:00.49   1 
 15 Duncan, Octavia           12 Chavez                 59.15    1:00.82   3 
 16 Mainini, Melissa          12 Woodland             1:00.09    1:01.17   1 
 17 Hawkins, Sami             11 El Dorado            1:01.57    1:01.61   3 
 18 Doughty, Cauleen          11 Placer               1:01.11    1:01.82   3 
 19 DeCoste, Dana             11 Bret Hart            1:02.11    1:02.65   1 
 20 Vaughn, Kyrah             10 Whitney              1:00.46    1:02.95   2 
 21 Cato, Thandi               9 Center               1:01.77    1:03.20   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA)         
  SJ Section: S 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  SJ Masters: M 46.63  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
 State At Lg: @ 48.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blocker, Tom              12 Jesuit                 48.62      49.23Q  1 
  2 Bridges, Romon            10 Edison                 49.11      49.79Q  3 
  3 Ross, Rashad              12 Vallejo                49.02      50.29Q  2 
  4 Hummel, Jake              12 Calaveras              50.00      49.93q  3 
  5 Boughton, Jeremy          12 Laguna Cr              50.83      50.15q  3 
  6 Nelson, Derek             11 Davis                  50.38      50.30q  3 
  7 Baptist, Jeremy           12 Benicia                50.36      50.51q  3 
  8 Birks, Blakelyn           11 Vacaville              50.10      50.54q  2 
  9 Roberson, Marlon          11 Laguna Cr              50.66      50.66q  1 
 10 Favors, Evan              11 Mon. Trail             50.24      50.82   1 
 11 Adams, Robert             12 Edison                 50.32      51.72   1 
 12 Wiernicki, John            9 Lincoln(S)             50.43      51.79   2 
 13 White, Terrance           12 Rodriguez              51.84      52.10   1 
 14 Andri, Kenny              10 Del Oro                51.16      52.20   3 
 15 Wiley, Chase              11 Benicia                51.95      52.36   1 
 16 Morrison, Chandler        12 Central Cath           52.45      52.41   2 
 17 Floyd, Ronnie             10 L Burbank              50.82      52.52   2 
 18 Linarez, Tyler            12 Lincoln(L)             52.17      53.55   3 
 19 Murdock, Fernando         11 Benicia                53.32      54.79   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
  SJ Section: S 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  SJ Masters: M 11.59  1983        Monica Taylor, Grant                        
 State At Lg: @ 12.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 White, Monikkia           12 Vallejo                12.16    @ 11.78Q  1.1  2 
  2 Knox, Kashae              11 Plesnt Grove           12.08      11.96Q  2.8  1 
  3 Nixon, Cekarri            10 St Francis             12.21      12.03Q  1.1  3 
  4 Adams, Brittany           11 Inderkum               12.61      12.07q  1.1  3 
  5 Higgwe, Esther             9 Mon. Trail             12.31      12.20q  1.1  2 
  6 Spriggs, Latasha          12 Armijo                 12.34      12.24q  2.8  1 
  7 Johnson, Natallia         11 Cordova                12.78      12.27q  1.1  3 
  8 Johnson, Tre'ana          10 Sheldon                12.56      12.42q  2.8  1  12.415
  9 Cooper, Emily             10 Vista d. Lago          12.76      12.42q  1.1  3  12.420
 10 Williams, Ciona            9 Stagg                  12.59      12.50   1.1  2 
 11 Trubol, Narissa            9 Vista d. Lago          12.97      12.53   1.1  3 
 12 Heyward, Simone           11 Rosemont               12.96      12.57   1.1  2 
 13 Eastman, Tenisha           9 Buch. Col.             12.72      12.68   2.8  1 
 14 Hammond, Raquel           11 Lindhurst              12.75      12.72   1.1  2 
 15 Lewis, Nadia              10 Benicia                13.04      12.74   1.1  3 
 16 Hill, Charity             11 Kennedy                12.66      12.76   1.1  3 
 17 Pitts, Shanedra           11 Sierra                 12.80      12.81   1.1  2 
 18 Kirby, Jaymee             10 Colfax                 12.72      12.82   2.8  1 
 19 Morning, Kellyn           10 Roseville              13.06      12.85   1.1  2 
 20 Bond, Amber               11 Patterson              12.89      12.93   2.8  1 
 21 Nielsen, Kendal            9 Bear Rvr               12.84      13.05   2.8  1 
 22 Flores, Julianna          11 Manteca                13.08      13.09   2.8  1 
 -- Jones, Shaprice           12 Chavez                 12.28         FS   1.1  3 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
  SJ Section: S 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  SJ Masters: M 10.52  2004        Carl Crawford, East Union                   
 State At Lg: @ 10.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Morrow, Jordan            11 Rodriguez              11.05    @ 10.72Q  1.7  1 
  2 Batson, DionDre           11 Laguna Cr              10.82      10.77Q  1.6  3 
  3 Saunders, Jalen           11 Plesnt Grove           10.79      10.78Q  1.2  2  10.771
  4 Young, Dewone             11 Sheldon                10.83      10.78q  1.6  3  10.776
  5 Riggins, Anthony          11 Rodriguez              11.00      10.78q  1.7  1  10.777
  6 Beard, Lamont             12 Edison                 10.78      10.88q  1.7  1 
  7 Mikell, Cameron           11 Rio Linda              11.21      10.97q  1.6  3 
  8 Adger, Dashawn            12 Bear Crk               11.07      10.99q  1.6  3 
  9 Wallace, Donovan          12 Riverbank              11.09      10.99q  1.6  3 
 10 Johnson, Kenny            12 Los Banos              11.10      11.03   1.7  1 
 11 Johnson, Marcus           12 McClatchy              11.33      11.05   1.6  3 
 12 Johnson, Vante            11 Grant                  11.39      11.06   1.6  3 
 13 Magnusson, Jordan         11 Roseville              11.30      11.07   1.7  1 
 14 Ruffaine, Joseph          11 Jesuit                 11.16      11.10   1.2  2 
 15 Baldoz-Mcarn, Myron       11 El Camino              11.26      11.14   1.2  2  11.132
 16 Thompson, Shaq             9 Grant                  11.40      11.14   1.2  2  11.139
 17 Gandy, Donald             11 Rosemont               11.42      11.20   1.7  1 
 18 Graves, Zach              12 Whitney                11.30      11.22   1.7  1 
 19 Smith, Anthony            12 Foothill               11.07      11.24   1.2  2 
 20 Biscevic, David           12 Central Cath           11.31      11.25   1.2  2  11.246
 21 Boozer, Kalyn             11 Franklin(EG)           11.14      11.25   1.7  1  11.248
 22 Williams, Dalemaria        9 McNair                 11.16      11.31   1.2  2 
 23 Garvin, Robert            10 Highlands              11.21      11.40   1.6  3 
 24 Franklin, Shomari         11 Laguna Cr              11.09      11.47   1.2  2 
 -- Cooks, Brandin            10 Lincoln(S)             10.93         FS   1.2  2 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 2:04.5h  5/26/1980   Joetta Clark (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)    
  SJ Section: S 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  SJ Masters: M 2:07.29  1999        Lindsay Hyatt, Placer                     
 State At Lg: @ 2:12.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Rebecca          12 Davis                2:17.85    2:17.67Q  3 
  2 Diaz, Samantha            12 Ponderosa            2:14.13    2:21.36Q  1 
  3 Ralstin, Samantha         10 Oak Ridge            2:15.00    2:23.35Q  2 
  4 Vaden, Mikaela            10 St Francis           2:23.04    2:17.95q  3 
  5 Cross, Lillie             10 Fairfield            2:19.64    2:20.32q  3 
  6 Zavala, Melinda           12 Davis                2:19.07    2:22.19q  1 
  7 Matranga, Erin            10 St Francis           2:25.50    2:22.93q  1 
  8 Seaman, Kelsey            11 Del Oro              2:19.91    2:22.94q  3 
  9 Walker, Abby               9 Oak Ridge            2:18.96    2:23.61q  2 
 10 Sanders, Erin             12 Pioneer              2:19.34    2:23.93   1 
 11 Turner, Kim               10 Sonora               2:27.42    2:24.14   3 
 12 May, Maureen              11 St Francis           2:21.16    2:24.39   3 
 13 Koehne, Jessica           12 Fairfield            2:20.50    2:24.85   1 
 14 Walling, Sam              11 Galt                 2:20.06    2:25.26   2 
 15 Mallory, Teresa           10 Gldn Vly             2:25.44    2:25.83   1 
 16 Groen, Rebekah               ModstoChr            2:27.11    2:26.02   2 
 17 Rios, Martina              9 Cosumnes Oaks        2:28.34    2:27.06   1 
 18 Peterson, Hannah          10 Placer               2:27.85    2:27.62   3 
 19 Cavanaugh, Morgan         11 B. Valley Chr.       2:28.16    2:29.63   2 
 20 Brooks, Kathleen          11 Hughson              2:32.44    2:31.94   2 
 -- Green, Juliana            11 Davis                2:20.65        DNF   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, CA)      
  SJ Section: S 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  SJ Masters: M 1:51.37  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
 State At Lg: @ 1:54.77                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Case, Matt                12 Del Campo            1:53.49    1:55.23Q  1 
  2 Coupe, Jason              11 Galt                 1:53.92    1:56.92Q  2 
  3 Izqueirdo, Chris          12 Grace Davis          1:57.26    1:57.18Q  3 
  4 Cardinio, Aaron           12 Lodi                 1:56.89    1:55.49q  1 
  5 Coates, Corey             11 Davis                1:57.37    1:55.77q  1 
  6 McAnelly, John            11 Woodland             1:55.95    1:57.44q  3 
  7 Stagg, David              12 Plesnt Grove         1:56.61    1:57.45q  2 
  8 Broussard, Kieran         11 Rodriguez            1:57.25    1:57.95q  3 
  9 Stancliff, Lucas          11 Placer               2:00.24    1:57.97q  1 
 10 Ahmann, Jon               12 Plesnt Grove         1:57.67    1:58.19   2 
 11 Cabral, Mason             12 Pitman               1:58.88    1:58.23   3 
 12 Wilright, Demetri         11 Franklin(EG)         1:58.43    1:58.26   3 
 13 Banwarth, Ryan             9 Woodland             2:13.30    1:59.65   2 
 14 Campagnone, Robert        12 Casa Roble           1:56.98    1:59.78   1 
 15 Sanders, Charquice        11 L Burbank            1:57.24    1:59.80   2 
 16 Thibideau, Spencer        11 Granite Bay          1:57.29    2:00.08   2 
 17 Nunez, Chris              12 Riverbank            2:00.69    2:00.09   2 
 18 Willaims, Trevor          12 Center               2:04.30    2:02.59   1 
 19 Davis, Jurrell             9 Lindhurst            2:02.48    2:02.95   3 
 20 Reyes, Rudy               12 Vintage              1:57.66    2:06.43   1 
 21 Lazar, Louis              12 Placer               2:02.95    2:10.36   3 
 22 Sidhu, Arshpreet          11 Livingston           2:04.79    2:12.17   3 
 -- Delaroche, Marco          12 Napa                 1:59.23        DNF   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)              
  SJ Section: S 41.94  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
  SJ Masters: M 42.40  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
 State At Lg: @ 44.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Birkley, T'Keyah          12 Foothill               44.92    @ 43.76Q  3 
  2 Jones, Monique            12 Vallejo                44.72      44.96Q  4 
  3 Pugh, Daje                 9 Fairfield              44.01      45.22Q  1 
  4 Whitmore, Alexandria      10 Fairfield              45.18      45.94Q  2 
  5 Mueller, Aislynn          12 Oak Ridge              45.28      45.56q  1 
  6 Carter, Kayla             12 Lodi                   45.16      45.64q  3 
  7 Bisgaard-Church, Elliana  12 Davis                  47.23      46.48q  2 
  8 Curtis, Julianne          11 Golden Sierra          46.62      46.90q  1 
  9 Severson, Andrea          12 Colfax                 47.08      47.17q  2 
 10 Heredia, Alexis           11 Modesto                47.76      47.18   1 
 11 Fisher, Kasey             12 Hughson                47.81      47.30   2 
 12 Devanbu, Josephine        11 Davis                  47.58      47.67   4 
 13 Mason, Tori               10 Sacramento             47.67      47.71   3 
 14 Eisen, Rachel             10 Ponderosa              47.24      48.01   1 
 15 Hardy, Jordan             11 Woodcreek              47.55      48.13   2 
 16 Brar, Jasveen             11 Cent. Valley           48.49      48.40   4 
 17 Whitlock, Courtney        12 Sierra                 47.77      48.48   1 
 18 Chanco, Joleen            10 Woodcreek              47.75      48.69   2 
 19 Bacchi, Desiree           10 Del Oro                47.88      48.70   4 
 20 Ibbetson, Jessica         10 Woodland               48.67      48.83   3 
 21 Dickerson, Maya           11 Mon. Trail             47.19      49.67   3 
 22 Esperanza, Samantha       11 Elk Grove              48.64      49.73   2 
 23 Casares, Karina           12 Livingston             49.46      50.13   2 
 24 Bethune, Charnelle        11 McNair                 48.94      50.90   1 
 25 Ebersole, Stephanie       10 Grace Davis            49.42      50.94   4 
 26 Lau, Amber                11 McClatchy              47.52      54.04   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 35.28  6/2/2007    Jeshua Anderson (Taft)                      
  SJ Section: S 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  SJ Masters: M 36.93  2005        Val Dai'Re, Buhach Colony                   
 State At Lg: @ 38.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Frasier, R.J.             11 Jesuit                 37.80    @ 38.19Q  1 
  2 Martin, Kyler             12 Vacaville              38.39      38.40Q  3 
  3 Thomas, Dante             11 Fairfield              37.82      39.12Q  2 
  4 Batson, DionDre           11 Laguna Cr              38.43      38.81q  3 
  5 Romine, AJ                12 Rio Linda              39.50      39.14q  1 
  6 Levy, Julius              12 Mon. Trail             39.17      39.54q  2 
  7 Johnson, Vante            11 Grant                  40.54      39.81q  1 
  8 Jacobs, Chris             12 Smerville              41.12      40.05q  3 
  9 Buggs, Nicholas           12 McNair                 40.97      40.42q  2 
 10 Carter, Josh              12 Rocklin                40.14      40.47   3 
 11 Landis, Billy             10 Woodland               40.29      40.79   3 
 12 Nichols, Matthew          12 Merced                 41.18      41.19   1 
 13 Willams, Markell          12 Vacaville              41.00      41.35   3  41.345
 14 Wooding, Matt             12 Livingston             41.19      41.35   2  41.346
 15 Mishler, Nelson           12 Golden Sierra          41.71      41.61   3 
 16 Friend, Marcus            11 Oak Ridge              39.97      41.72   2 
 17 Lindsey, Michael          11 Cordova                41.87      41.77   2 
 18 Erby, Justin              12 Inderkum               41.38      42.08   1 
 19 Cortez, Jaime             12 Atwater                40.70      42.14   1 
 20 James, Devonte            12 McClatchy              41.88      42.18   1 
 21 Lopez, Rodrigo            11 Livingston             41.84      43.69   3 
 22 Hopson, Derryl            10 Vanden                 41.62      44.68   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist, CA)     
  SJ Section: S 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  SJ Masters: M 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
 State At Lg: @ 24.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 White, Monikkia           12 Vallejo                24.74    @ 24.31Q  1.7  3 
  2 Knox, Kashae              11 Plesnt Grove           24.45      24.37Q  1.0  1 
  3 Nixon, Cekarri            10 St Francis             24.52      24.55Q  0.1  2 
  4 Jones, Shaprice           12 Chavez                 24.77      24.49q  1.7  3 
  5 Adams, Brittany           11 Inderkum               25.28      24.64q  1.0  1 
  6 Harper, Jazmin            10 Oakmont                24.91      24.92q  0.1  2 
  7 Jordan, Cierra            10 St Mary's              25.04      25.14q  1.0  1 
  8 Cooper, Emily             10 Vista d. Lago          25.58      25.15q  0.1  2 
  9 Hunter, Tazama             9 Florin                 25.36      25.41q  1.7  3 
 10 Johnson, Natallia         11 Cordova                26.10      25.71   0.1  2 
 11 Johnson, Keikei            9 McClatchy              27.01      25.99   1.0  1 
 12 Keller, Tiara             11 Oakmont                26.19      26.07   1.7  3 
 13 Theiler, McKenzie          9 Calaveras              26.89      26.17   1.7  3 
 14 Crosby, Kym               10 River Valley           26.91      26.26   0.1  2 
 15 Johnson, Ka'Shay           9 Foothill               26.58      26.42   1.0  1 
 16 Kinder, Angel             11 Bear Crk               25.30      26.43   0.1  2 
 17 Nielsen, Kendal            9 Bear Rvr               26.61      26.87   0.1  2 
 18 Kirby, Jaymee             10 Colfax                 26.64      27.28   1.7  3 
 19 Bond, Amber               11 Patterson              26.56      27.63   1.0  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)          
  SJ Section: S 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  SJ Masters: M 20.95  1995        James Hinex, Grant                          
 State At Lg: @ 21.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ross, Rashad              12 Vallejo                21.97      21.25Q  2.2  3 
  2 Blocker, Tom              12 Jesuit                 21.49    @ 21.49Q  1.9  1 
  3 Riggins, Anthony          11 Rodriguez              22.02      21.76Q  2.1  2 
  4 Beard, Lamont             12 Edison                 21.64      21.79q  2.1  2 
  5 Adams, Jeff               12 Laguna Cr              22.06      22.10q  1.9  1 
  6 Magnusson, Jordan         11 Roseville              22.65      22.17q  1.9  1 
  7 Gandy, Donald             11 Rosemont               22.66      22.25q  2.1  2 
  8 Cooks, Brandin            10 Lincoln(S)             21.96      22.36q  2.2  3  22.354
  9 Smith, Anthony            12 Foothill               22.68      22.36q  2.2  3  22.358
 10 Roberson, Marlon          11 Laguna Cr              22.20      22.40   1.9  1 
 11 Johnson, Marcus           12 McClatchy              23.13      22.47   1.9  1 
 12 Graves, Zach              12 Whitney                22.68      22.60   2.1  2 
 13 Ruffaine, Joseph          11 Jesuit                 22.44      22.61   2.1  2 
 14 Gamble, Demetric          12 Rodriguez              22.70      22.61   1.9  1 
 15 Boozer, Kalyn             11 Franklin(EG)           22.50      22.62   2.2  3 
 16 Wallace, Donovan          12 Riverbank              22.67      22.73   2.2  3 
 17 Birks, Blakelyn           11 Vacaville              22.54      22.82   2.2  3 
 18 Evett, Casey              11 El Dorado              23.12      23.05   1.9  1 
 19 Biscevic, David           12 Central Cath           22.75      23.08   1.9  1 
 20 Garvin, Robert            10 Highlands              23.08      23.30   2.1  2 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach                          
  SJ Section: S 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield, Fairfield                      
  SJ Masters: M 3:46.68  2004        West, West                                
 State At Lg: @ 3:54.22                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Woodcreek/SJ                                      3:55.26    3:58.27Q  1 
     1) Cabiness, Maya 11               2) Harvel, Jacque 9               
     3) Hardy, Hannah 10                4) Sederberg, Lauren 10           
  2 Oakmont/SJ                                        3:55.81    3:58.28Q  3 
     1) Harper, Jazmin 10               2) Keller, Tiara 11               
     3) Thurman, Alyssa 11              4) Morrison, Jenny 12             
  3 Fairfield/SJ                                      3:55.41    3:59.38Q  2 
     1) Whitmore, Alexandria 10         2) Cross, Lillie 10               
     3) Holzendorf, Arrielle 11         4) Roan, Dominique 9              
  4 St. Mary's/SJ                                     4:00.70    4:00.74q  1 
     1) Easter, D'Asia 9                2) Ezeji, Priscilla 10            
     3) Garcia, Anissa 11               4) Gibson, Ali 10                 
  5 Oak Ridge/SJ                                      3:59.06    4:00.86q  2 
     1) Ralstin, Samantha 10            2) Walker, Abby 9                 
     3) Arrieta, Holli 9                4) Scott, Hayley 11               
  6 Davis/SJ                                          3:57.19    4:01.45q  3 
     1) Bisgaard-Church, Elliana 12     2) Devanbu, Josephine 11          
     3) Zavala, Melinda 12              4) Krovetz, Hannah 9              
  7 Del Oro/SJ                                        4:02.68    4:03.38q  1 
     1) Eggert, Samantha 12             2) Watkins, Maureen 11            
     3) Schumacher, Jamie 10            4) Seaman, Kelsey 11              
  8 Sheldon/SJ                                        4:06.74    4:03.54q  3 
     1) Irving, Corinthia 11            2) Kimbrough, Taylre 11           
     3) Taylor, Kelvina 12              4) Johnson, Tre'ana 10            
  9 Bear Creek/SJ                                     4:04.78    4:04.35q  3 
     1) Bownes, Trinity 11              2) Bownes, Tristeen 11            
     3) Kinder, Angel 11                4) Mahoney, Shannon 11            
 10 Ponderosa/SJ                                      4:06.26    4:07.00   1 
     1) Lambert, Jenna 10               2) Diaz, Samantha 12              
     3) Orofino, Sara 11                4) Eisen, Rachel 10               
 11 Vallejo/SJ                                        4:07.88    4:07.06   2 
     1) Dedios, Christina 11            2) Jones, Monique 12              
     3) Bishop, Kiara 10                4) White, Monikkia 12             
 12 MontereyTrail/SJ                                  4:10.29    4:07.09   1 
     1) Caldwell, Savannah 11           2) Luong, Justine 12              
     3) Reede, Jessica 11               4) Dickerson, Maya 11             
 13 St. Francis/SJ                                    4:05.61    4:07.27   2 
     1) Nixon, Cekarri 10               2) Vaden, Mikaela 10              
     3) Cholger, Camile 12              4) Charles, Brianna 10            
 14 Pitman/SJ                                         4:12.80    4:09.51   1 
     1) Roberson, Jasmine 9             2) Staack, Katie 12               
     3) Hundal, Aman 10                 4) Rouse, Vickie 9                
 15 Rocklin/SJ                                        4:06.37    4:10.39   1 
     1) Smith, Morgan 11                2) Downs, Tess 12                 
     3) Shields, Emily 12               4) Bartels, Samantha 12           
 16 Placer/SJ                                         4:08.51    4:11.05   3 
     1) Doughty, Cauleen 11             2) Davies, Laurel 10              
     3) Reeves, Kayla 11                4) Peterson, Hannah 10            
 17 Vista del Lago/SJ                                 4:03.98    4:11.70   2 
     1) Cooper, Emily 10                2) Trubol, Narissa 9              
     3) Halvorson, Elaine 10            4) Lahr, Rachel 9                 
 18 Rodriguez/SJ                                      4:04.75    4:13.27   3 
     1) Pruitt, Jena 11                 2) Terrell, Nicole 12             
     3) Taylor, Carmella 11             4) Collins, Zurii 11              
 19 Golden Sierra/SJ                                  4:14.05    4:13.94   3 
 20 Foothill/SJ                                       4:06.40    4:15.13   2 
     1) Hernandez, Erika 10             2) Brooks, Ashelaque 12           
     3) Johnson, Ka'Shay 9              4) Dobbins, Lawrell 9             
 21 Oakdale/SJ                                        4:13.56    4:16.03   3 
     1) Linder, Kim 9                   2) Aguayo, Sara 10                
     3) Powell, Jaci 11                 4) Hoy, Kristen 12                
 22 Bear River/SJ                                     4:17.06    4:17.49   1 
     1) Corippo, Carly 10               2) Marso, Jessica 10              
     3) Moe, Harla 10                   4) Kammerer, Kelly 10             
 23 Kennedy/SJ                                        4:13.45    4:19.20   2 
     1) Todd, Trene' 12                 2) McKenzie, Marshae' 12          
     3) Everson, Laniesha 9             4) Stallings, Giovanna 11         
 24 Whitney/SJ                                        4:16.36    4:24.04   2 
     1) Ertl, Casey 11                  2) Malek, Christina 11            
     3) Tindall, Courtney 11            4) Vaughn, Kyrah 10               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)                 
  SJ Section: S 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
  SJ Masters: M 3:14.09  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
 State At Lg: @ 3:19.96                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Laguna Creek/SJ                                   3:21.43    3:21.38Q  2 
     1) Roberson, Marlon 11             2) Hunter, Jerome 11              
     3) Batson, DionDre 11              4) Adams, Jeff 12                 
  2 Vallejo/SJ                                        3:20.28    3:21.43Q  1 
     1) Chenart, Felix 10               2) Ross, Rashad 12                
     3) Austrie, Tyler 10               4) Searight, Dominique 12         
  3 Rodriguez/SJ                                      3:21.31    3:22.63Q  3 
     1) White, Terrance 12              2) Broussard, Kieran 11           
     3) Gamble, Demetric 12             4) Riggins, Anthony 11            
  4 Grace Davis/SJ                                    3:23.83    3:22.18q  2 
     1) Edwards-Hunter, Traejon 11      2) Nesbitt, Justin 12             
     3) Toste, Weston 1                 4) Drew, Darnell 1                
  5 Fairfield/SJ                                      3:21.72    3:22.21q  1 
     1) Atkins, DeSean 12               2) Hubbard, Alex 11               
     3) Guillory, Egypt 10              4) Singh, TJ 12                   
  6 Casa Roble/SJ                                     3:21.37    3:22.66q  3 
     1) Roth, Kevin 12                  2) Jungsten, Alex 11              
     3) Baer, Tristan 12                4) Spencer, Devin 12              
  7 Davis/SJ                                          3:28.30    3:23.40q  2 
     1) Nelson, Derek 11                2) Rock, Ian 10                   
     3) Tuttle, Corey 12                4) Superak, Andrew 12             
  8 Placer/SJ                                         3:26.08    3:25.40q  1 
     1) Halvorsen, Max 12               2) Kenoyer, Nick 12               
     3) Lazar, Louis 12                 4) Gotzmer, Asher 11              
  9 Del Oro/SJ                                        3:26.75    3:26.25q  1 
     1) Andri, Kenny 10                 2) Lozancich, Matt 11             
     3) Pratt, Bryce 11                 4) Bezaire, Robert 12             
 10 Cordova/SJ                                        3:23.58    3:26.69   3 
     1) Merchant, Micheal 12            2) Bonner, James 12               
     3) Langford, Reginald 11           4) Allen, Alfred 12               
 11 Atwater/SJ                                        3:29.55    3:27.03   3 
     1) Morgan, Andrew 10               2) Cortez, Jaime 12               
     3) Bautista, Jacob 11              4) Buffer, Steven 12              
 12 Benicia/SJ                                        3:23.08    3:27.85   3 
     1) Murdock, Fernando 11            2) Baptist, Jeremy 12             
     3) Zowalki, Jonathan 12            4) Wiley, Chase 11                
 13 Galt/SJ                                           3:27.85    3:27.94   3 
     1) Elzie, Jordan 10                2) Piggee, Abram 11               
     3) Perez, Jonathan 9               4) Coupe, Jason 11                
 14 El Dorado/SJ                                      3:29.30    3:31.29   1 
     1) Whipple, Jarrell 11             2) Winterer, Matt 11              
     3) Evett, Casey 11                 4) Keith, Garrett 11              
 15 Vintage/SJ                                        3:29.36    3:31.84   2 
     1) Deck, Andrew 12                 2) Buterbaugh, Dylam 12           
     3) Brohaugh, Kevin 12              4) Reyes, Rudy 12                 
 16 Sierra/SJ                                         3:30.78    3:32.68   1 
     1) Scherry, Jonathan 11            2) Knapps, Zolton 12              
     3) Erion, Ryan 12                  4) Lopez, Reuben 10               
 17 Oakdale/SJ                                        3:27.16    3:33.05   2 
     1) Brunk, John 12                  2) Batteate, Nicky 12             
     3) Borba, Isiaiah 12               4) Linder, Daniel 10              
 18 Lincoln (St)/Sj                                   3:21.52    3:34.20   1 
     1) Cooks, Brandin 10               2) Wiernicki, John 9              
     3) Carmon, David 11                4) Bivens, Bobby 10               
 19 Calaveras/SJ                                      3:29.77    3:35.83   2 
     1) Hummel, Jake 12                 2) Fisk, Garrett 12               
     3) Bowsher, Javan 12               4) Jones, Cody 12                 
 20 Christian Brothers/SJ                             3:28.47    3:38.41   1 
     1) Templeton, Robby 10             2) Hudnall, David 10              
     3) Jackson, Ade 10                 4) Crowder, Corey 11              
 -- Edison/SJ                                         3:23.07         DQ   2  Threw baton
     1) Jones, Leonard 12               2) Adams, Robert 12               
     3) Bridges, Romon 10               4) Larkins, Kris 12               
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    National: N    6-03  4/11/1992   Amy Acuff (Calallen, Corpus Christi, TX   
  SJ Section: S 6-02.25  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland                  
  SJ Masters: M    6-00  1989        J.C Broughton, Woodland                   
 State At Lg: @    5-05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Balentine, Samantha       12 Lodi                 5-01.00    5-07.00@ 
  2 Lewis, Jazmine            12 McNair               5-03.00    5-03.00  
  2 Clancy, Kaitlin           11 Davis                5-01.00    5-03.00  
  4 Dobbins, Lawrell           9 Foothill             5-03.00   J5-03.00  
  5 Vaughn, Sarah             11 Oak Ridge            5-01.00   J5-03.00  
  6 Pritchett, Megan          11 Bella Vst            4-11.00    5-01.00  
  6 Nelson, Elise             12 Vacaville            4-11.00    5-01.00  
  6 Sargeson, Jessica         12 Benicia              5-03.00    5-01.00  
  7 Macmillan, Marlene        12 Tracy                4-11.00   J5-01.00  
 10 Smith, Morgan             11 Rocklin              4-11.00    4-11.00  
 10 Shields, Alexa            11 Lodi                 5-01.00    4-11.00  
 10 Moore, Valerie             9 ModstoChr            4-10.00    4-11.00  
 10 Charles, Angie            10 Bella Vst            4-09.00    4-11.00  
 12 Turner, Khendall          11 Vista d. Lago                  J4-11.00  
 15 Fahey, Kristina           11 Whitney              4-10.00    4-09.00  
 15 Marshall, Molly           10 El Dorado            4-09.00    4-09.00  
 15 Hince, Brittany           10 Granite Bay          4-09.00    4-09.00  
 15 Mixon, Jessica            11 Del Oro              4-11.00    4-09.00  
 18 Gannon, Jessica           10 Folsom               5-01.00   J4-09.00  
 -- Buzo, Heather             12 Tokay                4-11.00         NH  
 -- Severson, Tessa           10 Colfax               4-10.00         NH  
 -- Farris, Corinna           12 Bella Vst            4-09.00         NH  
 -- Powell, Domi               9 Oakdale              4-09.00         NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
    National: N 22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC)             
  SJ Section: S 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
  SJ Masters: M 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
 State At Lg: @    18-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Spriggs, Latasha          12 Armijo              17-07.50   18-04.75   4.0 
  2 Crimmins, Brienna         11 Rosemont            17-04.50   18-01.50   4.4 
  3 Souza, Tatum              11 Napa                17-00.00   17-08.00   0.9 
  4 Harms, Cora               12 El Dorado           17-02.50   17-04.75   0.9 
  5 Strack, Jenna             11 Davis               16-07.00   17-00.50   1.4  2nd best: 17-0
  6 Elliott, Chelsee          10 Roseville           17-03.50  J17-00.50   2.2  2nd best: 16-11
  7 Harden, Chantiel          12 Tokay               17-01.75   16-06.00   2.3 
  8 Bownes, Tristeen          11 Bear Crk            16-09.25   16-03.25   0.9 
  8 Gonzales, Tessa           11 Calaveras           16-08.00   16-03.25   0.6 
 10 Terrell, Nicole           12 Rodriguez           16-08.50   16-01.00   2.8 
 11 Wilson, Taylor            11 Sierra              17-02.00   16-00.50   4.0 
 11 Sharpe, Alex              09 Benicia             15-11.50   16-00.50   0.9 
 13 Oweka, Stephanie          12 Center              15-11.75   16-00.00   1.3 
 13 Lemere, Cori               9 Rosemont            15-10.50   16-00.00   1.3 
 15 Emde, Jessica              9 Oak Ridge           16-05.00   15-10.50   0.3 
 16 Mills, Ashley             12 El Camino           16-01.50   15-06.00   0.5 
 17 Capistrano, Megan         11 Bella Vst           16-10.00   15-05.50  +0.0 
 18 Kautz, Melita             12 Linden              16-11.00   15-02.75   1.0 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    National: N 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)            
  SJ Section: S 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
  SJ Masters: M 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
 State At Lg: @    41-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alhoo, Jackie             12 St Mary's           46-04.50   45-07.25@ 
  2 Hammar, Rebecca           10 Buch. Col.          38-03.00   39-09.25  
  3 Manning, Alyssa           12 Rio Linda           41-04.50   39-05.75  
  4 Fuelner, Amy              12 Granite Bay         39-00.00   39-05.25  
  5 Sickert, Erica             9 Pitman              37-01.00   38-09.25  
  6 Lea'ea, Tess              11 Chavez              39-01.75   38-09.00  
  7 Folau, Anamanu            11 Florin              41-03.75   38-03.50  
  8 French, Brianna           10 Vacaville           37-01.00   37-09.25   2nd best: 37-6.25
  9 Groulx, Madalyn           12 Bear Rvr            37-04.50  J37-09.25   2nd best: 34-8.25
 10 Amarikwa, Erimma          10 Vanden              35-03.00   36-07.75  
 11 Odufuwa, Victoria         10 Cordova             37-04.00   36-04.75  
 12 Vanterpool, Kamilah       12 Cordova             35-07.50   35-04.00  
 13 Moody, Jeanette           12 Vacaville           36-11.00   34-10.75  
 14 Machado, Lindsay          12 El Dorado           35-04.00   34-01.25  
 15 Tragesser, Kezzia         12 Del Oro             35-06.00   33-08.25  
 16 Nelson, Leanna            12 Woodcreek           34-00.00   33-07.25  
 17 Westover, Cristina        12 Sierra              36-06.00   33-03.75  
 18 Uribe, Heather            12 St Mary's           36-02.50   32-09.75  
 18 Davis, Michelle            1 Grace Davis         33-10.00   32-09.75  
 20 Carroll, Lyndsey          10 El Dorado           33-10.00   32-06.75  
 21 Willis, Karissa           10 Del Oro             34-06.50   32-04.25  
 22 Bown, Brittney            10 Cordova             33-11.00   31-08.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    National: N 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, (Orangefield, (TX)         
  SJ Section: S    17-04  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                  
  SJ Section: S    17-04  2006        Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay                 
  SJ Masters: M    17-02  2005        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                  
 State At Lg: @    14-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Robbie           12 Rocklin             15-09.00   16-04.00@ 
  2 Simmons, Cale             12 Rocklin             15-09.00   15-10.00@ 
  3 Starr, Mike               12 Folsom              15-04.00   15-07.00@ 
  4 Alviso, Jordon            12 Granite Bay         15-09.00   15-04.00@ 
  5 Handy, Lonnie             12 Vintage             13-09.00   14-07.00  
  6 Hinch, Derrick            12 Placer              13-09.00   14-04.00  
  7 Heirholzer, Brandon       12 El Dorado           14-00.00  J14-04.00  
  8 Birtwhistle, Connor       12 Lodi                13-03.00   13-10.00  
  8 Taylor, Greg              12 Lodi                12-09.00   13-10.00  
  8 Murdoch, Tyler            12 Oakdale             14-00.00   13-10.00  
 10 Garcia, Alex              11 Pioneer             13-09.00  J13-10.00  
 10 Hoffman, Alek             12 Oak Ridge           13-03.00  J13-10.00  
 13 Vang, Kor                 11 Bear Crk            13-03.00   13-04.00  
 13 Watson, Derek             12 Center              13-09.00   13-04.00  
 13 Gibson, Devin             12 Oakmont             13-03.00   13-04.00  
 16 Goyer, Justin             12 Colfax              13-03.00   12-10.00  
 16 Reich, Aaron              12 Napa                12-09.00   12-10.00  
 16 Waterhouse, Justin        10 Woodcreek           13-03.00   12-10.00  
 19 Phillips, Marcus          11 Bret Hart           13-03.00   12-04.00  
 19 Camarda, Joey             12 Modesto             12-09.00   12-04.00  
 19 Hayes, Scott              11 Folsom              12-03.00   12-04.00  
 19 Rock, Ian                 10 Davis               12-09.00   12-04.00  
 -- Hanson, Brian             11 Oak Ridge           13-09.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
    National: N 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)            
  SJ Section: S 25-10.75  1968        Heulon Hewitt, Merced                    
  SJ Masters: M 24-11.50  2004        Rashaad Nunnally, Sheldon                
 State At Lg: @    22-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sutter, Justin            12 Granite Bay         22-06.00   23-06.00   3.5 
  2 Smith, Chaz               12 St Mary's           23-02.00   22-10.00   4.7 
  3 Mamon, Chris              11 Benicia             22-03.00   22-08.00@  0.4 
  4 Adger, Dashawn            12 Bear Crk            22-06.50   22-03.00   1.6 
  5 Rucker, Jory              11 Franklin(EG)        22-04.75   21-11.00   3.1 
  6 Trosin, Tyler             10 Folsom              22-00.25   21-10.50   2.9 
  7 Flores, Jaeson            12 Fairfield           22-03.50   21-10.25   3.3 
  8 Holloway, Afrikaa         12 Merced              21-08.25   21-08.75   1.0 
  9 Johnson, Kenny            12 Los Banos           21-06.75   21-08.50   3.7 
 10 Knapps, Ulysses           10 Sierra              21-05.00   21-01.50   2.3 
 11 Bell, Darius              12 Highlands           21-07.50   21-00.00   2.1 
 12 Thompson, Shaq             9 Grant               21-05.25   20-09.50   2.2 
 13 Estrada, Andres           12 Chavez              21-01.50   20-08.50   3.6 
 14 Rice, Eric                12 Bella Vst           20-07.25   20-08.00   2.0 
 15 Smith, John               11 St Mary's           21-01.00   20-07.50   1.5 
 16 Wilson, Lamin             11 Mon. Trail          21-01.00   20-05.00  +0.0 
 16 Gibbons, Justin           12 Woodland            20-05.25   20-05.00  -0.9 
 18 Romine, AJ                12 Rio Linda           21-00.00   20-02.50   3.7 
 19 Perez, Jonathan            9 Galt                20-05.75   19-11.00   3.3 
 20 Park, John                10 Granite Bay         20-05.00   19-09.00   2.3 
 21 Vernon, Michael           11 Golden Sierra       21-03.75   19-01.50   3.6 
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    National: N    234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius (Mt View, UT)          
  SJ Section: S    206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                    
  SJ Masters: M 199-03.50  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                    
 State At Lg: @    172-10                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Titherington, Andrew      12 Jesuit                162-03     165-02  
  2 Kinloch, James            10 Granite Bay           144-00     161-07  
  3 Speer, Kevin              11 Tracy                 148-04     158-03  
  4 Tincup, Scott             12 Galt                  154-04     155-03  
  5 Siscel, Garrett           10 Vacaville             153-07     154-06  
  6 Harlicker, Austin         11 Nevada Union          145-06     154-05  
  7 Hines, Josh               11 Jesuit                142-09     153-08  
  8 Millan, Albert            11 Livingston            150-06     151-08  
  9 Letuligasenoa, Lefeagal   11 Elk Grove             143-01     148-04  
 10 Fanaika, Sione            11 Florin                159-07     147-04  
 11 Cavanaugh, Brandon        11 Escalon               156-11     146-08  
 12 Castillo, J.J.            11 Lincoln(L)            155-11     145-00  
 12 Mangino, Anthony          12 Placer                150-08     145-00  
 14 Lucas, Aaron              12 Johansen              144-10     144-08  
 14 Millan, Raul              12 Livingston            149-02     144-08  
 16 Goodall, Patrick          12 Rocklin               139-06     143-01  
 17 Planteric, Eddie          11 Del Campo             141-02     141-06  
 18 Bevan, Josh               12 Rocklin               132-08     139-06  
 19 Boals, Stephen            10 Jesuit                145-08     138-03  
 20 Cleveland, Asante         11 Chr Brthrs            151-05     133-00  
 21 January, James            12 Lincoln(S)            153-09     132-05  
 22 Angell, Alex              11 Elk Grove             139-03     124-11  
 -- Kellerman, Brandon        11 Bella Vst             134-11       FOUL