Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           CIF Sac-Joaquin Track and Field - 5/28/2009 to 5/29/2009            
                          Masters - Trials and Finals                          
                          Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: N 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
  SJ Section: S 45.78  2005        West, West                                  
  SJ Masters: M 46.47  2004        West, West                                  
 State At Lg: @ 47.78                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vallejo/SJ                                            48.63  
     1) Jones, Monique 12               2) White, Monikkia 12             
     3) Bishop, Kiara 10                4) Simmons, Amber 12              
  2 St. Francis/SJ                                        48.99  
     1) Nixon, Cekarri 10               2) Vaden, Mikaela 10              
     3) Cholger, Camile 12              4) Charles, Brianna 10            
  3 Fairfield/SJ                                          49.09  
     1) Whitmore, Alexandria 10         2) Holzendorf, Arrielle 11        
     3) Stanford, Ashley 9              4) Vea, Tiffany 12                
  4 Pleasant Grove/SJ                                     49.23  
     1) Brown, Keyah 11                 2)                                
  5 Oakmont/SJ                                            49.78  
     1) Keller, Tiara 11                2) Thurman, Alyssa 11             
     3) Harper, Jazmin 10               4) Morrison, Jenny 12             
  6 Del Oro/SJ                                            49.97  
     1) Eggert, Samantha 12             2) Skupic, Kylie 11               
     3) Watkins, Maureen 11             4) Moss, Kyndal 10                
  7 Rosemont/SJ                                           50.46  
     1) Heyward, Simone 11              2) Crimmins, Brienna 11           
     3) Lemere, Cori 9                  4) Miller, Natasha 10             
  8 Sheldon/SJ                                            50.88  
     1) Irving, Corinthia 11            2) Johnson, Tre'ana 10            
     3) Kimbrough, Taylre 11            4) Taylor, Kelvina 12             
  9 Cordova/SJ                                            50.89  
     1) Johnson, Natallia 11            2) Nelson, Shavon 12              
     3) Hammond, Chantal 10             4) Griffith, Airica 11            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: N 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)                        
  SJ Section: S 40.94  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                            
  SJ Masters: M 41.24  1986        Johnson, Johnson                            
 State At Lg: @ 42.09                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesuit/SJ                                             41.67@ 
     1) Ferri, Dominic 11               2) Frasier, R.J. 11               
     3) Blocker, Tom 12                 4) Ruffaine, Joseph 11            
  2 Laguna Creek/SJ                                       42.01@ 
     1) Adams, Jeff 12                  2) Batson, DionDre 11             
     3) Peterson, Cameron 12            4) Williams, Keenen 12            
  3 Rodriguez/SJ                                          42.35  
     1) Morrow, Jordan 11               2) Riggins, Jordan 09             
     3) Riggins, Anthony 11             4) Gamble, Demetric 12            
  4 Vallejo/SJ                                            42.91  
     1) Lee, Travis 10                  2) Ross, Rashad 12                
     3) Chenart, Felix 10               4) Searight, Dominique 12         
  5 Grant/SJ                                              42.98  
     1) Johnson, Vante 11               2) Sample, James 10               
     3) Thompson, Shaq 9                4) Stark-Smith, Kaleb 9           
  6 Lincoln (St)/Sj                                       43.18  
     1) Cooks, Brandin 10               2) Warren, Rashawn 11             
     3) Wiernicki, John 9               4) Carmon, David 11               
  7 Edison/SJ                                             43.20  
     1) Johnson, Lamar 9                2) Jones, Leonard 12              
     3) Adams, Robert 12                4) Bridges, Romon 10              
  8 Atwater/SJ                                            43.30  
     1) Horta, Julian 12                2) Bautista, Jacob 11             
     3) Buffer, Steven 12               4) Odom, Steven 11                
  9 Casa Roble/SJ                                         44.03  
     1) Faulkner, Lawrence 11           2) Baer, Tristan 12               
     3) Jungsten, Alex 11               4) Aubert, Cory 12                
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: N 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
  SJ Section: S 4:38.15  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
  SJ Masters: M 4:50.69  2007        Chelsea Reilly, Davis Sr.                 
 State At Lg: @ 4:57.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Hayley             11 Oak Ridge              5:02.77  
  2 Zavesky, Christine        10 Granite Bay            5:05.20  
  3 Green, Juliana            11 Davis                  5:09.27  
  4 Hobby, Becky               9 Hughson                5:14.73  
  5 Devitt Payne, Caitlin     10 Del Oro                5:16.18  
  6 Motor, Alison             12 Galt                   5:17.60  
  7 Sanders, Erin             12 Pioneer                5:18.42  
  8 Matranga, Erin            10 St Francis             5:19.96  
  9 Harcus, Shannon           11 Placer                 5:21.08  
 10 Bradshaw, Danzel          12 Fairfield              5:21.92  
 11 Mansoor, Jacqueline       10 Oak Ridge              5:22.23  
 12 Rankin, Holly             11 Tokay                  5:24.60  
 13 Haack, Stacey             12 Oakmont                5:26.00  
 14 Pugh, Morgan              11 Folsom                 5:26.86  
 15 Sedler, Kaylee             9 Bret Hart              5:28.46  
 16 Williams, Tess             9 Davis                  5:30.44  
 17 Mallory, Teresa           10 Gldn Vly               5:31.07  
 18 Bates, Kaylie              9 Capital Chr            5:33.05  
 19 Mitchell, Breanne         10 Bear Rvr               5:33.44  
 20 Randall, Dana             11 Davis                  5:37.97  
 21 Grolle, Lizzy             11 Sonora                 5:38.01  
 22 Hall, Maddie              12 Davis                  5:42.69  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: N 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (South Lakes, VA)               
  SJ Section: S 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  SJ Masters: M 4:04.15  1986        Mark Mastalir, Jesuit                     
 State At Lg: @ 4:15.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Case, Matt                12 Del Campo              4:22.76  
  2 Coates, Corey             11 Davis                  4:23.46  
  3 Deck, Andrew              12 Vintage                4:25.09  
  4 Bornstein, Evan           12 El Camino              4:25.33  
  5 Mercado, Josh             11 Del Campo              4:28.12  
  6 Patterson, Julian         11 Franklin(EG)           4:28.90  
  7 Grimble, Chriss           10 Kennedy                4:29.91  
  8 De La Mora, Brian         10 Davis                  4:30.14  
  9 Singh, TJ                 12 Fairfield              4:31.26  
 10 Evans, Josh               12 Galt                   4:31.47  
 11 Kelly-Strong, Adam        11 Jesuit                 4:33.10  
 12 Stancliff, Lucas          11 Placer                 4:33.61  
 13 Wiseman, Patrick          12 Center                 4:34.62  
 14 Bowers, John              11 Sierra                 4:35.12  
 15 Pence, Matthew            12 Armijo                 4:35.96  
 16 Segundo, Juan             12 Livingston             4:36.03  
 17 Bruice, Colin             11 Rocklin                4:36.28  
 18 Banwarth, Ryan             9 Woodland               4:36.37  
 19 Gruver, Joshua            11 Cordova                4:37.92  
 20 Wall, Joey                12 Amador                 4:38.28  
 21 Giles, Will               11 Beyer                  4:39.36  
 22 Fogleman, Stefan          12 Franklin(EG)           4:41.92  
 23 Campbell, Clay            11 Placer                 4:44.99  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)                
  SJ Section: S 14.09  2008        Tenise Brewer, Florin                       
  SJ Masters: M 13.80  1989        Kwani Stewart, Yuba City                    
 State At Lg: @ 14.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carter, Kayla             12 Lodi                     14.18@  1.8 
  2 Pugh, Daje                 9 Fairfield                14.35@  1.8 
  3 Birkley, T'Keyah          12 Foothill                 14.40@  1.8 
  4 Souza, Tatum              11 Napa                     14.72   1.8 
  5 Mueller, Aislynn          12 Oak Ridge                14.97   1.8 
  6 Devanbu, Josephine        11 Davis                    15.44   1.8 
  7 Shields, Alexa            11 Lodi                     15.51   1.8 
  8 Esperanza, Samantha       11 Elk Grove                15.80   1.8 
  9 Graves, Taylor            12 Will C. Wood             15.88   1.8 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)          
  SJ Section: S 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  SJ Masters: M 13.94  1983        Lonzell Hill, Stagg                         
 State At Lg: @ 14.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Martin, Kyler             12 Vacaville                14.00   3.3 
  2 Mayfield, Angell          11 Weston Rnch              14.29   3.3 
  3 Mamon, Chris              11 Benicia                  14.35   3.3 
  4 Thomas, Dante             11 Fairfield                14.53   3.3 
  5 Hoal, Nathan              12 Davis                    14.55   3.3 
  6 Nwadibia, Kelechi         11 Bear Crk                 14.67   3.3 
  7 Romine, AJ                12 Rio Linda                14.83   3.3 
  8 Wooding, Matt             12 Livingston               15.25   3.3 
  9 Buggs, Nicholas           12 McNair                   15.42   3.3 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: N 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
  SJ Section: S 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  SJ Masters: M 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
 State At Lg: @ 56.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Cierra            10 St Mary's                55.73@ 
  2 Harper, Jazmin            10 Oakmont                  55.77@ 
  3 Whitmore, Alexandria      10 Fairfield                57.02  
  4 Hunter, Tazama             9 Florin                   58.12  
  5 Holzendorf, Arrielle      11 Fairfield                58.37  
  6 Eggert, Samantha          12 Del Oro                  58.85  
  7 Crosby, Kym               10 River Valley             59.06  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: N 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA)         
  SJ Section: S 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  SJ Masters: M 46.63  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
 State At Lg: @ 48.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blocker, Tom              12 Jesuit                   48.58  
  2 Ross, Rashad              12 Vallejo                  49.39  
  3 Bridges, Romon            10 Edison                   49.67  
  4 Birks, Blakelyn           11 Vacaville                50.00  
  5 Hummel, Jake              12 Calaveras                50.26  
  6 Nelson, Derek             11 Davis                    50.44  
  7 Boughton, Jeremy          12 Laguna Cr                50.47  
  8 Baptist, Jeremy           12 Benicia                  50.97  
  9 Favors, Evan              11 Mon. Trail               51.60  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
  SJ Section: S 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  SJ Masters: M 11.59  1983        Monica Taylor, Grant                        
 State At Lg: @ 12.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 White, Monikkia           12 Vallejo                  11.79   2.2 
  2 Knox, Kashae              11 Plesnt Grove             11.90   2.2 
  3 Adams, Brittany           11 Inderkum                 12.03   2.2 
  4 Nixon, Cekarri            10 St Francis               12.04   2.2 
  5 Cooper, Emily             10 Vista d. Lago            12.28   2.2 
  6 Spriggs, Latasha          12 Armijo                   12.32   2.2 
  7 Higgwe, Esther             9 Mon. Trail               12.36   2.2 
  8 Johnson, Natallia         11 Cordova                  12.48   2.2 
  9 Johnson, Tre'ana          10 Sheldon                  12.52   2.2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
  SJ Section: S 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  SJ Masters: M 10.52  2004        Carl Crawford, East Union                   
 State At Lg: @ 10.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Batson, DionDre           11 Laguna Cr                10.70@  1.8 
  2 Morrow, Jordan            11 Rodriguez                10.76   1.8 
  3 Riggins, Anthony          11 Rodriguez                10.77   1.8 
  4 Young, Dewone             11 Sheldon                  10.83   1.8 
  5 Saunders, Jalen           11 Plesnt Grove             10.87   1.8 
  6 Beard, Lamont             12 Edison                   10.88   1.8 
  7 Mikell, Cameron           11 Rio Linda                10.98   1.8 
  8 Wallace, Donovan          12 Riverbank                11.04   1.8 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: N 2:04.5h  5/26/1980   Joetta Clark (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)    
  SJ Section: S 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  SJ Masters: M 2:07.29  1999        Lindsay Hyatt, Placer                     
 State At Lg: @ 2:12.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diaz, Samantha            12 Ponderosa              2:14.50  
  2 Ralstin, Samantha         10 Oak Ridge              2:16.67  
  3 Hammond, Rebecca          12 Davis                  2:16.87  
  4 Zavala, Melinda           12 Davis                  2:17.74  
  5 Cross, Lillie             10 Fairfield              2:19.18  
  6 Vaden, Mikaela            10 St Francis             2:19.19  
  7 Koehne, Jessica           12 Fairfield              2:22.57  
  8 Walker, Abby               9 Oak Ridge              2:23.86  
  9 Matranga, Erin            10 St Francis             2:30.17  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: N 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, CA)      
  SJ Section: S 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  SJ Masters: M 1:51.37  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
 State At Lg: @ 1:54.77                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Case, Matt                12 Del Campo              1:54.67@ 
  2 Izqueirdo, Chris          12 Grace Davis            1:55.50  
  3 Coupe, Jason              11 Galt                   1:55.64  
  4 Cardinio, Aaron           12 Lodi                   1:56.01  
  5 McAnelly, John            11 Woodland               1:57.09  
  6 Stagg, David              12 Plesnt Grove           1:57.09  
  7 Coates, Corey             11 Davis                  2:00.41  
  8 Stancliff, Lucas          11 Placer                 2:01.08  
  9 Broussard, Kieran         11 Rodriguez              2:06.63  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: N 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)              
  SJ Section: S 41.94  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
  SJ Masters: M 42.40  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
 State At Lg: @ 44.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pugh, Daje                 9 Fairfield                42.63@ 
  2 Carter, Kayla             12 Lodi                     43.43@ 
  3 Birkley, T'Keyah          12 Foothill                 43.55@ 
  4 Whitmore, Alexandria      10 Fairfield                44.12@ 
  5 Jones, Monique            12 Vallejo                  44.38  
  6 Mueller, Aislynn          12 Oak Ridge                45.72  
  7 Bisgaard-Church, Elliana  12 Davis                    46.41  
  8 Curtis, Julianne          11 Golden Sierra            46.55  
  9 Severson, Andrea          12 Colfax                   47.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: N 35.28  6/2/2007    Jeshua Anderson (Taft)                      
  SJ Section: S 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  SJ Masters: M 36.93  2005        Val Dai'Re, Buhach Colony                   
 State At Lg: @ 38.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Dante             11 Fairfield                37.64@ 
  2 Frasier, R.J.             11 Jesuit                   37.68@ 
  3 Martin, Kyler             12 Vacaville                38.67  
  4 Romine, AJ                12 Rio Linda                39.15  
  5 Jacobs, Chris             12 Smerville                39.99  
  6 Levy, Julius              12 Mon. Trail               40.94  
  7 Buggs, Nicholas           12 McNair                   41.48  
  8 Johnson, Vante            11 Grant                    41.88  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    National: N 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist, CA)     
  SJ Section: S 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  SJ Masters: M 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
 State At Lg: @ 24.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Knox, Kashae              11 Plesnt Grove             24.02   4.2 
  2 Adams, Brittany           11 Inderkum                 24.21   4.2 
  3 White, Monikkia           12 Vallejo                  24.22   4.2 
  4 Nixon, Cekarri            10 St Francis               24.29   4.2 
  5 Jones, Shaprice           12 Chavez                   24.40   4.2 
  6 Jordan, Cierra            10 St Mary's                24.73   4.2 
  7 Cooper, Emily             10 Vista d. Lago            25.04   4.2 
  8 Hunter, Tazama             9 Florin                   25.89   4.2 
  9 Johnson, Natallia         11 Cordova                  26.10   4.2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    National: N 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)          
  SJ Section: S 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  SJ Masters: M 20.95  1995        James Hinex, Grant                          
 State At Lg: @ 21.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ross, Rashad              12 Vallejo                  21.22   3.4 
  2 Blocker, Tom              12 Jesuit                   21.44   3.4 
  3 Beard, Lamont             12 Edison                   21.62   3.4 
  4 Riggins, Anthony          11 Rodriguez                21.77   3.4 
  5 Adams, Jeff               12 Laguna Cr                22.00   3.4 
  6 Cooks, Brandin            10 Lincoln(S)               22.22   3.4 
  7 Gandy, Donald             11 Rosemont                 22.38   3.4 
  8 Magnusson, Jordan         11 Roseville                22.53   3.4 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: N  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)        
  SJ Section: S  9:52.51  2008        Laurynne Chetelat, Davis Sr.             
  SJ Masters: M 10:05.95  2008        Laurynne Chetelat, Davis Sr.             
 State At Lg: @ 10:47.04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tusting, Sarah            12 Benicia               11:04.43  
  2 Holt, Brooke              10 Granite Bay           11:05.16  
  3 Crosta, Courtney          11 Woodcreek             11:06.75  
  4 Bowlus, Christine         11 Davis                 11:11.16  
  5 Mendoza, Nicole           12 St Francis            11:19.52  
  6 Norvell, Nora             12 Davis                 11:23.41  
  7 Putman, Brittney          10 Oak Ridge             11:24.01  
  8 Crisp, Catherine          12 Roseville             11:29.66  
  9 Mickle, Olivia            12 Loretto               11:32.11  
 10 ter Haar, Charlotte       11 Davis                 11:33.58  
 11 Lewis, Breanna            11 Sheldon               11:33.68  
 12 Hold, LeeAnn               9 Oak Ridge             11:35.01  
 13 Powless, Shayna            9 Roseville             11:36.50  
 14 Teaford, Hilary           11 Davis                 11:37.05  
 15 Burrall, Julie            10 Elk Grove             11:37.16  
 16 Hodur, Blanka             10 Folsom                11:39.12  
 17 Van Nes, Rachel           11 Modesto               11:41.25  
 18 Mendez, Marissa           10 Vista d. Lago         11:44.66  
 19 Mitchell, Breanne         10 Bear Rvr              12:00.51  
 20 Gallegos, Kelsey           9 Livingston            12:10.09  
 21 Howard, Sara              11 Colfax                12:11.25  
 22 Anderson, Tayler          12 Riverbank             12:12.58  
 23 Uscanga, Lizzie           11 Riverbank             12:53.14  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: N 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez (Riverbank)              
  SJ Section: S 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  SJ Masters: M 8:45.08  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
 State At Lg: @ 9:12.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petersen, Matt            12 Davis                  9:17.91  
  2 Halsted, Trevor           10 Davis                  9:18.04  
  3 Mitchell, Dan             12 Del Campo              9:19.99  
  4 Kigar, Chris              10 El Camino              9:21.11  
  5 O'Hair, Sam               12 Rocklin                9:21.62  
  6 Ruegg, Kurt               11 Napa                   9:22.36  
  7 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed       11 Oak Ridge              9:32.24  
  8 Rosas, Roberto            11 Grace Davis            9:35.93  
  9 Alvarez, Roberto          12 Weston Rnch            9:36.88  
 10 Xie, Benji                10 Oak Ridge              9:40.05  
 11 Zadrozna, Zachary         12 Rocklin                9:41.00  
 12 Edwards, Kyle             12 Franklin(EG)           9:45.02  
 13 Jackson, Nathan           10 B. Valley Chr.         9:46.36  
 14 Petersen, Drew            12 Davis                  9:48.59  
 15 Hough, Grayson            11 Davis                  9:50.27  
 16 Freeman, Cody             10 Calaveras              9:51.59  
 17 Spangler, Tyler           12 Del Oro                9:52.43  
 18 Vasquez, Jessie           12 Edison                 9:54.39  
 19 Pflasterer, Robert        10 Del Campo              9:54.72  
 20 Chapman, Colin            12 Jesuit                 9:54.91  
 21 Segundo, Juan             12 Livingston             9:56.39  
 22 Nickerson, Daniel         11 Folsom                 9:58.59  
 23 Morgan, Michael           12 Colfax                 9:59.44  
 24 Reyes, Alex               11 Riverbank             10:16.87  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: N 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach                          
  SJ Section: S 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield, Fairfield                      
  SJ Masters: M 3:46.68  2004        West, West                                
 State At Lg: @ 3:54.22                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary's/SJ                                       3:56.27  
     1) Easter, D'Asia 9                2) Ezeji, Priscilla 10            
     3) Garcia, Anissa 11               4) Gibson, Ali 10                 
  2 Woodcreek/SJ                                        3:56.30  
     1) Cabiness, Maya 11               2) Harvel, Jacque 9               
     3) Hardy, Hannah 10                4) Sederberg, Lauren 10           
  3 Davis/SJ                                            3:56.88  
     1) Bisgaard-Church, Elliana 12     2) Devanbu, Josephine 11          
     3) Zavala, Melinda 12              4) Krovetz, Hannah 9              
  4 Oakmont/SJ                                          3:57.25  
     1) Harper, Jazmin 10               2) Keller, Tiara 11               
     3) Thurman, Alyssa 11              4) Morrison, Jenny 12             
  5 Fairfield/SJ                                        3:58.04  
     1) Whitmore, Alexandria 10         2) Cross, Lillie 10               
     3) Holzendorf, Arrielle 11         4) Roan, Dominique 9              
  6 Oak Ridge/SJ                                        4:00.36  
     1) Ralstin, Samantha 10            2) Walker, Abby 9                 
     3) Arrieta, Holli 9                4) Scott, Hayley 11               
  7 Del Oro/SJ                                          4:04.77  
     1) Eggert, Samantha 12             2) Watkins, Maureen 11            
     3) Schumacher, Jamie 10            4) Seaman, Kelsey 11              
  8 Bear Creek/SJ                                       4:09.45  
     1) Bownes, Trinity 11              2) Bownes, Tristeen 11            
     3) Kinder, Angel 11                4) Mahoney, Shannon 11            
  9 Sheldon/SJ                                          4:18.11  
     1) Irving, Corinthia 11            2) Kimbrough, Taylre 11           
     3) Taylor, Kelvina 12              4) Johnson, Tre'ana 10            
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: N 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)                 
  SJ Section: S 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
  SJ Masters: M 3:14.09  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
 State At Lg: @ 3:19.96                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laguna Creek/SJ                                     3:20.49  
     1) Roberson, Marlon 11             2) Hunter, Jerome 11              
     3) Batson, DionDre 11              4) Adams, Jeff 12                 
  2 Vallejo/SJ                                          3:21.58  
     1) Chenart, Felix 10               2) Ross, Rashad 12                
     3) Austrie, Tyler 10               4) Searight, Dominique 12         
  3 Fairfield/SJ                                        3:21.70  
     1) Atkins, DeSean 12               2) Hubbard, Alex 11               
     3) Guillory, Egypt 10              4) Singh, TJ 12                   
  4 Casa Roble/SJ                                       3:22.46  
     1) Roth, Kevin 12                  2) Jungsten, Alex 11              
     3) Baer, Tristan 12                4) Spencer, Devin 12              
  5 Davis/SJ                                            3:24.04  
     1) Nelson, Derek 11                2) Rock, Ian 10                   
     3) Tuttle, Corey 12                4) Superak, Andrew 12             
  6 Grace Davis/SJ                                      3:24.50  
     1) Edwards-Hunter, Traejon 11      2) Nesbitt, Justin 12             
     3) Toste, Weston 1                 4) Drew, Darnell 1                
  7 Placer/SJ                                           3:24.89  
     1) Halvorsen, Max 12               2) Kenoyer, Nick 12               
     3) Lazar, Louis 12                 4) Gotzmer, Asher 11              
  8 Rodriguez/SJ                                        3:26.40  
     1) White, Terrance 12              2) Broussard, Kieran 11           
     3) Gamble, Demetric 12             4) Riggins, Anthony 11            
  9 Del Oro/SJ                                          3:27.28  
     1) Andri, Kenny 10                 2) Lozancich, Matt 11             
     3) Pratt, Bryce 11                 4) Bezaire, Robert 12             
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    National: N 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony (Castilleja)                   
  SJ Section: S 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
  SJ Masters: M 13-00  2006        Stephanie Bagen, Granite Bay                
  SJ Masters: M 13-00  2007        Veronica Stimson, Bella Vista               
 State At Lg: @ 11-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zingheim, Katie           10 Granite Bay           12-06.00@ 
  2 Landry, MacKenzie         10 Del Oro               12-03.00@ 
  3 Charles, Angie            10 Bella Vst             11-09.00@ 
  3 Bush, Emily               12 Bella Vst             11-09.00@ 
  5 Kamaka, Kayla             12 Woodcreek            J11-09.00@ 
  6 Yowell, Jenna             12 Oak Ridge             11-03.00  
  7 Peterson, Ferrin          11 Oakmont               10-03.00  
  8 Fisher, Kasey             12 Hughson              J10-03.00  
  9 Bales, Tatum              11 Will C. Wood           9-09.00  
 10 Shields, Emily            12 Rocklin               J9-09.00  
 11 Carson, Taylor            12 Johansen               9-03.00  
 11 Fletcher, Kyndel          10 Pitman                 9-03.00  
 11 Skinner, Sarah             9 Modesto                9-03.00  
 14 Arce-Jaeger, Courtney      - Bret Hart             J9-03.00  
 -- Assali-Agresti, Alexandr  10 Turlock                     NH  
 -- Phi, Antoinette           11 Vacaville                   NH  
 -- Sayady, Nikki             11 Vacaville                   NH  
 -- Luong, Justine            12 Mon. Trail                  NH  
 -- Line, Shelby              11 El Dorado                   NH  
 -- Swisley, Dylan            12 Placer                      NH  
 -- Bond, Amber               11 Patterson                   NH  
 -- Schickele, Anna           12 Davis                       NH  
 -- Hockensmith, Sarah        12 Folsom                      NH  
 -- Hobbs, Emily              12 Ripon                       NH  
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    National: N 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears (Lubing, TX)           
  SJ Section: S    44-00  2004        Brittany Daniels, West                   
  SJ Masters: M    44-00  2004        Brittany Daniels, West                   
 State At Lg: @    38-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stavrianoudakis, Stephan  12 Modesto               37-05.00   1.9 
  2 Grayson, Porsha           12 Gldn Vly              37-01.00   3.6 
  3 Schwalbach, Rio           12 Buch. Col.            36-10.50   2.6  2nd best: 36-6.5
  4 Mills, Jealinda           11 Merced               J36-10.50   3.5  2nd best: 36-1.5
  5 Clancy, Kaitlin           11 Davis                 36-09.50   2.5 
  6 Lane, Tina                12 Foothill              36-06.25   2.8 
  7 Elliott, Chelsee          10 Roseville             35-07.00   3.5 
  8 Tarmoh, Watta             12 McNair                35-06.00   3.3 
  9 Lam, Jaclyn               10 Lincoln(S)            35-05.25   3.6 
 10 Strack, Jenna             11 Davis                 35-05.00   1.7 
 11 Barton, Arryana           11 L Burbank             34-08.25   1.7 
 12 Orofino, Sara             11 Ponderosa             34-07.00   2.8 
 13 Taylor, Shea               9 Grace Davis           34-05.25   2.3 
 13 Shields, Alexa            11 Lodi                  34-05.25   2.0 
 15 Lahr, Rachel               9 Vista d. Lago         34-04.00   3.9 
 16 Sharpe, Alex              09 Benicia               34-00.00   2.8 
 17 Winford, Lesley           11 Vista d. Lago         33-11.50   3.4 
 18 Powell, Jaci              11 Oakdale               33-10.50   5.1 
 19 Ray, Jasime                  Benicia               33-04.50   2.0  2nd best: 32-11.5
 20 Harms, Cora               12 El Dorado            J33-04.50   2.3  2nd best: 32-5.5
 21 Arce-Jaeger, Courtney      - Bret Hart             33-02.00   4.0 
 22 Vaughn, Sarah             11 Oak Ridge             33-00.25   3.3 
 23 McFaddin, Morgan           9 Hilmar                32-10.50   3.4 
 24 O'Neal, Rachel            11 Est Union             32-01.50   1.7 
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    National: N 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA)          
  SJ Section: S 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
  SJ Masters: M 178-06  1993        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
 State At Lg: @ 136-11                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammar, Rebecca           10 Buch. Col.              140-10@ 
  2 Machado, Lindsay          12 El Dorado               139-08@ 
  3 French, Brianna           10 Vacaville               135-11  
  4 Folau, Anamanu            11 Florin                  130-03  
  5 Moody, Jeanette           12 Vacaville               128-02  
  6 Fuelner, Amy              12 Granite Bay             123-00  
  7 Alhoo, Jackie             12 St Mary's               120-04  
  8 Manning, Alyssa           12 Rio Linda               114-09  
  9 Uribe, Heather            12 St Mary's               114-03  
 10 Fields, Jennifer          12 Est Union               113-01  
 11 Westover, Cristina        12 Sierra                  112-08  
 12 Soutsavang, Angel          9 Vacaville               110-05  
 13 Carroll, Lyndsey          10 El Dorado               103-03  
 14 Moore, Bethany            11 Merced                  101-00  
 15 Tragesser, Kezzia         12 Del Oro                  99-04  
 16 Faijo, Alyssa             11 St Mary's                96-02  
 17 Lysaght, Jenny            10 Chr Brthrs               93-03  
 18 Laui, Moa                 12 L Burbank                91-07  
 19 Bown, Brittney            10 Cordova                  91-06  
 20 Nelson, Leanna            12 Woodcreek                88-09  
 21 Gibson, Brianna           12 Cordova                  87-08  
 22 Stilphen, Lindsay         12 Amador                   86-10  
 23 Vanterpool, Kamilah       12 Cordova                  79-09  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    National: N 7-05.25  3/24/1984   Dothel Edwards (Cedar Shoals, Athens,     
  SJ Section: S    7-01  1997        Darryl Feilbach, Bear Creek               
  SJ Section: S    7-01  2005        Aiona Key, Mesa Verde                     
  SJ Masters: M 6-11.50  1980        Ivan Morris, Johnson                      
 State At Lg: @    6-06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williford, Xavier         12 Franklin(S)            6-08.00@ 
  2 Ridge, Nick               11 Jesuit                 6-06.00@ 
  3 Bell, Darius              12 Highlands             J6-06.00@ 
  4 Rice, Eric                12 Bella Vst              6-04.00  
  5 Findlay, Will             10 Oak Ridge             J6-04.00  
  6 Giovannoni, Mario         11 Napa                   6-02.00  
  7 Bonner, James             12 Cordova               J6-02.00  
  8 Semlacher, Tosh           11 Jesuit                J6-02.00  
  9 Dills, James              12 Bella Vst              6-00.00  
 10 Jackson, Nickalaus        12 Pitman                J6-00.00  
 11 Davis, Will               11 Sacramento            J6-00.00  
 11 Widmer, Grant             10 Sierra                J6-00.00  
 11 Dickson, John             12 Fairfield             J6-00.00  
 11 Pollock, Cameron          12 Plesnt Grove          J6-00.00  
 11 Owens, Mark               12 Del Campo             J6-00.00  
 16 Bejaran, Mark             12 Cent. Valley          J6-00.00  
 17 Cross, Timothy            12 Franklin(EG)          J6-00.00  
 18 Perez, Manuel             12 Linden                 5-10.00  
 18 Nielsen, Kevin            10 Granite Bay            5-10.00  
 20 George, Christian         11 Granite Bay           J5-10.00  
 20 Gehring, Josh             12 Oakdale               J5-10.00  
 20 Estrada, Andres           12 Chavez                J5-10.00  
 -- McIntosh, Kris            11 Argonault                   NH  
 -- Waldo, Tyler              11 Ponderosa                   NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    National: N 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)    
  SJ Section: S    51-06  2006        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin-EG               
  SJ Masters: M    51-03  1997        Anthony Colson, Center                   
 State At Lg: @    46-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adger, Dashawn            12 Bear Crk              47-07.50   4.2 
  2 Mamon, Chris              11 Benicia               46-10.00   3.2 
  3 Holloway, Afrikaa         12 Merced                46-09.50   3.6 
  4 Campbell, Jamal           11 Lincoln(S)            46-09.00   4.6 
  5 Crider, Brett             11 Placer                46-02.50   3.9 
  6 Bell, Darius              12 Highlands             45-07.00   3.5 
  7 Rock, Ian                 10 Davis                 44-11.50   3.2 
  8 Brunk, John               12 Oakdale               44-11.00   3.4 
  9 Wofford, Theo             11 Stagg                 44-09.50   2.0 
 10 Taylor, Derrick           11 Inderkum              44-07.00   3.5 
 11 Smith, John               11 St Mary's             44-04.00   3.5 
 12 Fitzgerald, Thomas        12 McNair                44-02.50   3.4 
 13 Cross, Timothy            12 Franklin(EG)          43-11.50   2.8 
 14 Howze, Terrance           12 Sheldon               42-04.50   0.9 
 15 Strong, Jonathan          11 Oak Ridge             42-02.00   3.0 
 16 Waldo, Tyler              11 Ponderosa             42-01.50   2.1 
 17 Beaver, Anthony           11 Bethel                42-00.00   1.7 
 18 Rice, Eric                12 Bella Vst             41-04.75   3.4 
 19 Okoroike, Basil            9 Rio Amer              41-00.00   3.7 
 20 Alvarez, Austin           11 Linden                40-00.75   3.3 
 -- Hines, Jimmy              11 Vacaville                 FOUL       
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    National: N    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, TX)   
  SJ Section: S 65-10.75  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
  SJ Masters: M    65-08  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
 State At Lg: @    56-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hines, Jeremy             11 Jesuit                55-11.25  
  2 Harlicker, Austin         11 Nevada Union          53-06.25  
  3 Millan, Albert            11 Livingston            53-02.00  
  4 Dash, Roddy               12 Buch. Col.            52-02.50  
  5 Weathers, Tucker          12 Bret Hart             51-09.00  
  6 Tincup, Scott             12 Galt                  51-08.75  
  7 Titherington, Andrew      12 Jesuit                51-05.50  
  8 Hines, Josh               11 Jesuit                49-06.50  
  9 Volk, Kyle                11 Jesuit                49-06.00  
 10 Boals, Stephen            10 Jesuit                49-02.50  
 11 Stanford, Cole            12 Nevada Union          48-09.75  
 12 Millan, Raul              12 Livingston            48-09.50  
 13 Larry, Anthony            12 L Burbank             48-09.00  
 14 January, James            12 Lincoln(S)            48-04.00  
 15 Post, Matt                12 Whitney               48-01.00  
 16 Platt, Kyle               12 Sheldon               47-06.50  
 17 Dominguez, Jared          12 Vacaville             47-05.00  
 18 Gifford, Phillip          12 Granite Bay           47-04.00   2nd best: 47-3.75
 19 Fanaika, Sione            11 Florin               J47-04.00   2nd best: 46-11
 20 Shelton, Daniel           12 Galt                  46-03.75  
 21 Cox, Anthony              12 Foothill              46-02.50  
 22 Armstrong, Justin         10 Oakdale               45-03.25  
 23 Hamiel, Todd              12 Cordova               45-02.25  
 24 Driver, Ethan             11 Pioneer               42-06.00