Licensed to Jesuit High School         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/25/2007 09:19 PM
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Section - 5/24/2007 to 5/25/2007                
                                 Masters Meet                                  
                            Sacramento City College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodgers, Kasey            Jr Franklin  Eg/Sj          11.89   2.0 
  2 Harris, Andra             Jr Monterey Trails          11.89   2.0 
  3 George, Sanmi             Jr Laguna Cr /sj            11.98   2.0 
  4 Duarte, Jasmine           Fr Monterey Trails          12.07   2.0 
  5 Jones, Shaprice           10 BC                       12.27   2.0 
  6 White, Monikkia           10 Vallejo /sj              12.31   2.0 
  7 Davidson, Ajuree          JR Cordova                  12.38   2.0 
  8 Davis, Britney            Jr Monterey Trails          12.54   2.0 
  9 Phillips, Anamarie        Jr Sheldon /sj              12.75   2.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Andra             Jr Monterey Trails          23.95   1.0 
  2 Jones, Shaprice           10 BC                       24.43   1.0 
  3 George, Sanmi             Jr Laguna Cr /sj            24.52   1.0 
  4 Sipes, Sara               SO Oak Ridge/sj             24.73   1.0 
  5 Mcliechey, Derrhea        12 Vallejo /sj              24.83   1.0 
  6 Duarte, Jasmine           Fr Monterey Trails          24.96   1.0 
  7 Reese, Bridney            11 BC                       25.54   1.0 
  8 White, Monikkia           10 Vallejo /sj              25.71   1.0 
  9 Kamara, Alima             10 CHA                      26.28   1.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mcliechey, Derrhea        12 Vallejo /sj              55.47  
  2 Williams, Zakia           Jr Monterey Trails          56.31  
  3 Thomas, Kyanna            12 Davis                    56.56  
  4 Crosby, Dominique         11 BC                       56.58  
  5 Kamara, Alima             10 CHA                      57.14  
  6 Garza, Taryn               9 ModstoChr/sj             57.96  
  7 Brown, Champelle          12 Fairfield/sj             58.18  
  8 Reese, Bridney            11 BC                       58.24  
  9 Kinder, Angel              9 BC                       58.49  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Dominique        12 Fairfield/sj           2:13.62  
  2 Eiremo, Jenni             12 El Camino/sj           2:16.62  
  3 Bradshaw, Danzel          10 Fairfield/sj           2:17.59  
  4 Scott, Haley              FR Oak Ridge/sj           2:19.18  
  5 Pugh, Morgan              Fr Folsom /sj             2:23.34  
  6 Richardson, Hazel         So Roseville/sj           2:23.47  
  7 Piatkiewicz, Danielle     SR Fairfield/sj           2:24.41  
  8 Motor, Alison             SO Galt/ sj               2:27.58  
  9 Adams, Ashley             SO Oak Ridge/sj           2:28.56  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reilly, Chelsea           Sr Davis                  4:50.69  
  2 Kosinski, Alex            SR Oak Ridge/sj           4:55.07  
  3 Clark, Caitlin            Sr Granite B/Sj           5:00.28  
  4 Silva, Ashley             SR Oak Ridge/sj           5:05.90  
  5 Bowler, Nicole            Sr Del Oro/sj             5:06.95  
  6 Rico, Sarah               JR West                   5:07.06  
  7 Esparza, Crystal          11 Beyer                  5:08.52  
  8 Innes, Amanda             10 Davis                  5:09.41  
  9 Browning, Sable           Jr Merced/sj              5:10.30  
 10 Mendoza, Nicole           So St. Francis /sj        5:10.48  
 11 O'Day, Casey              SR Folsom /sj             5:10.50  
 12 Petersen, Lauren          SO Galt/ sj               5:10.58  
 13 Motor, Alison             SO Galt/ sj               5:10.85  
 14 Crosta, Courtney          Fr Woodcreek              5:19.16  
 15 Enabnit, Meghan           Jr St. Francis /sj        5:19.64  
 16 Green, Juliana             9 Loretto/ sj            5:20.59  
 17 Atkins, Brianna           Jr Del Oro/sj             5:21.36  
 18 Renfroe, Kelly            10 El Camino/sj           5:21.98  
 19 Sanders, Erin             10 Pioneer                5:22.62  
 20 Hall, Maddie              So Davis                  5:28.46  
 21 Hammarstrom, Kristina     12 Est Union/sj           5:29.71  
 22 Dominguez, Leticia        12 Waterford /sj          5:29.90  
 23 O'Conner, Kaitlyn         FR Bret Hart/sj           5:30.53  
 24 Enabnit, Katherine        Jr St. Francis /sj        5:31.20  
 25 Croall, Kelsey            Sr Lincoln                5:36.18  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chetelat, Laurynne        Jr Davis                 10:33.72  
  2 Lewis, Lauren             12 Yuba City/sj          10:59.25  
  3 Malone, Maria             So Folsom /sj            10:59.96  
  4 Weeks, Jonah              Jr Davis                 11:13.02  
  5 Dougherty, Samantha       SO Union Mine/sj         11:15.48  
  6 Burke, Jordan             Jr Placer/sj             11:16.91  
  7 Kigar, Hillary            11 El Camino/sj          11:19.96  
  8 Petersen, Lauren          SO Galt/ sj              11:27.57  
  9 Ciaraglia, Alex           Jr Woodcreek             11:31.36  
 10 Uriostegui, Stephany      Fr Atwater/sj            11:32.30  
 11 Roberts, Kelly            SO Ponderosa/sj          11:35.18  
 12 Dubs, Lindsey             11 Vacaville/sj          11:41.08  
 13 Innes, Amanda             10 Davis                 11:42.53  
 14 Enabnit, Katherine        Jr St. Francis /sj       11:47.78  
 15 Enabnit, Meghan           Jr St. Francis /sj       11:48.45  
 16 Harcus, Shannon           Fr Placer/sj             11:50.93  
 17 Hall, Maddie              So Davis                 11:52.13  
 18 Jimison, Lauren           11 CapitolCh/sj          11:59.74  
 19 McEnerney, Kelly          JR Ch Brthrs/sj          12:05.49  
 20 Dimond, Emily             So Davis                 12:09.46  
 21 Mendez, Ana               12 Livingstn/sj          12:12.47  
 22 Crosta, Courtney          Fr Woodcreek             12:13.23  
 23 Lawerence, Brooke         SR Bret Hart/sj          12:13.49  
 24 Clark, Sarah              Sr Colfax/sj             12:22.71  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brewer, Tenise            Jr Florin /sj               14.64   1.0 
  2 Grey, Stephanie           Sr Sheldon /sj              14.93   1.0 
  3 Jackson, Nicole           Sr Bear Rvr/sj              15.18   1.0 
  4 Carter, Kayla             10 Lodi/sj                  15.26   1.0 
  5 Oyewole, Michelle         SR Galt/ sj                 15.35   1.0 
  6 Jordan, Latrisha          11 Central Vall             15.56   1.0 
  7 Welz, Rachel              Sr Bear Rvr/sj              15.63   1.0 
  8 Devanbu, Josephine        Fr Davis                    15.85   1.0 
  9 Mueller, Aislynn          SO Oak Ridge/sj             16.23   1.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Latrisha          11 Central Vall             44.64  
  2 Brewer, Tenise            Jr Florin /sj               44.88  
  3 Stucks, Najmah            Sr Sheldon /sj              44.91  
  4 Birkley, T'Keyah             Foothill/sj              45.12  
  5 Clancey, Kelly            12 Riverbank/sj             45.66  
  6 Jackson, Nicole           Sr Bear Rvr/sj              45.97  
  7 Grey, Stephanie           Sr Sheldon /sj              46.59  
  8 Zoller, Megan              9 Vintage/sj               47.12  
  9 Welz, Rachel              Sr Bear Rvr/sj              47.23  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj   SJ                         47.50  
  2 Monterey Trails Elk Grove                             47.74  
  3 Bear Creek                                            48.30  
  4 Vallejo /sj     SJ                                    48.44  
  5 Tokay /sj              SJ                             48.67  
  6 Sheldon /sj          SJ                               48.83  
  7 Oak Ridge /sj          SJ                             49.12  
  8 Oakmont /sj            SJ                             49.93  
  9 Laguna Creek /sj          SJ                          49.93  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairfield /sj          SJ                           3:50.32  
  2 Bear Creek                                          3:52.13  
  3 Sheldon /sj          SJ                             3:55.43  
  4 Oak Ridge /sj          SJ                           3:57.13  
  5 Monterey Trails Elk Grove                           3:58.27  
  6 Davis High School/sj       SJ                       3:59.45  
  7 Folsom /sj         SJ                               4:07.08  
  8 Del Oro /sj            SJ                           4:08.89  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Susan            12 Napa/ sj               5-06.00  
  2 Welz, Rachel              Sr Bear Rvr/sj            5-06.00  
  2 Stimson, Veronica         12 Bella Vst/sj           5-06.00  
  4 Balentine, Samantha       10 Lodi/sj                5-04.00  
  4 Johnson, Larun            11 Vallejo /sj            5-04.00  
  6 Stevens, Amanda           11 Jim Elliot             5-04.00  
  7 Lilly, Laura              11 Rio Amer/ sj           5-04.00  
  8 Panzarello, Chelsea       11 Lodi/sj                5-04.00  
  9 Rader, Jessica            SR Calaveras/sj           5-02.00  
  9 Waldie, Katy              JR Union Mine/sj          5-02.00  
 11 Garcia, Kaylin            10 Downey                 5-02.00  
 12 Williams, Kim             SO St. Mary's             5-00.00  
 12 Satterfield, Jamela       Sr Sheldon /sj            5-00.00  
 14 Sargenson, Jessica        10 Benicia/sj             5-00.00  
 15 Logan, Paige              11 Vintage/sj             5-00.00  
 15 Reiche, Emily             11 Woodland/sj            5-00.00  
 15 Chambers, Alicia          Jr Oakmont/sj             5-00.00  
 15 Castro, Laura             Sr Sheldon /sj            5-00.00  
 19 Thornhill, Kelly          11 W.C. Wood /sj          4-10.00  
 19 Melin, Monica             Jr Woodcreek              4-10.00  
 19 Hare, Lauren              Jr Placer/sj              4-10.00  
 19 Shields, Alli              9 Lodi/sj                4-10.00  
 19 Miglin, Marissa           11 Riverbank/sj           4-10.00  
 -- King, Gabrielle              Mariposa/ sj                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stimson, Veronica         12 Bella Vst/sj          13-00.00  
  2 Simmons, Rachel           Sr Rocklin/sj            12-08.00  
  3 Balcomb, Tess             Jr Colfax/sj             11-08.00  
  4 Fergerson, Kathryn        SO Oak Ridge/sj          11-08.00  
  5 Lambuth, Tawny            Jr Placer/sj             11-08.00  
  6 Vigil, Morgan             Jr Gldn Vlly/sj          11-02.00  
  7 Clancey, Kelly            12 Riverbank/sj          11-02.00  
  8 Montes, Cara              Sr Turlock/sj            11-02.00  
  9 Lewis, Azaria             11 Benicia/sj            10-08.00  
 10 Brown, Marie              Sr St. Francis /sj       10-02.00  
 10 Yowell, Jenna             SO Oak Ridge/sj          10-02.00  
 12 Zimmerman, Hannah            Loretto/ sj           10-02.00  
 13 Sandoval, Melissa            Center/sj             10-02.00  
 14 Peters, Hannah            12 Modesto               10-02.00  
 15 Swisley, Dillan           So Placer/sj              9-08.00  
 16 Higgins, Lindsay          10 Lodi/sj                9-08.00  
 17 Pasterski, Julia          10 Lodi/sj                9-02.00  
 18 Chaimanont, Vickie           Sierra/sj              9-02.00  
 18 Brandt, Katy              11 Modesto                9-02.00  
 18 Morrison, Jenny           So Oakmont/sj             9-02.00  
 21 Arce-Jaeger, Courtney     SO Bret Hart/sj           9-02.00  
 21 Shults, Christan          12 TRA                    9-02.00  
 21 Long, Kristie                Woodland/sj            9-02.00  
 21 Calkins, Sam              JR Ch Brthrs/sj           9-02.00  
 -- Carson, Taylor               Johansen                    NH  
 -- Bush, Emily               10 Bella Vst/sj                NH  
 -- Knighton, Carmen          Jr Monterey Trails             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Purvis, Amber             11 Benicia/sj            18-09.00   2.5 
  2 Edwards, Deja             Jr Whitney               18-03.00   2.1 
  3 Welz, Rachel              Sr Bear Rvr/sj           17-11.00   0.5 
  4 Bailey, Jasmine           Sr Rocklin/sj            17-08.50   2.4 
  5 Green, Kayla              Jr Florin /sj            17-06.50   1.7 
  6 Collins, Davina           Sr Franklin  Eg/Sj       17-02.50  +0.0 
  7 Grayson, Porsha           So Gldn Vlly/sj          17-00.50   2.0 
  8 Johnson, Larun            11 Vallejo /sj           17-00.00   1.1 
  8 Clancey, Kelly            12 Riverbank/sj          17-00.00   NWI 
 10 Gill, Darlice             12 Armijo High Scho      16-08.50   2.4 
 11 Stavrianoudakis, Stephan  10 Modesto               16-06.00   NWI 
 12 Roots, Rachel             Jr Folsom /sj            16-03.00   2.5 
 13 Ricks, Adrianna           Sr Monterey Trails       16-02.50   NWI 
 14 Mueller, Timery           FR Oak Ridge/sj          16-01.00   1.9 
 15 Shires, Shawna            SR Bret Hart/sj          15-09.75  -0.7 
 16 Taylor, Amanda            SR Union Mine/sj         15-08.50   1.4 
 16 Mann, Deja                So Merced/sj             15-08.50   1.1 
 18 Thibeaux, Clarissa        Jr Woodcreek             15-02.00   0.8 
 19 Parker, Erin              So Granite B/Sj          15-01.50   NWI 
 19 Lionudakis, Simone        11 Escalon/sj            15-01.50   0.7 
 21 Becerra, Viviana          SO Ch Brthrs/sj          15-01.00   1.0 
 22 Moore, Sylvonia           JR Tokay/sj              14-03.50  +0.0 
 23 Kinimaka, Jacquie         11 Orestimba/sj          13-00.00   2.0 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wright, Natalia           SR Stagg/sj              40-01.00   2.0 
  2 Green, Kayla              Jr Florin /sj            39-00.00   2.7 
  3 Goodwin, Naima            Sr Sheldon /sj           38-06.50   0.7 
  4 Barton, Arryana            9 Burbank               37-09.50   2.4 
  5 Stavrianoudakis, Stephan  10 Modesto               36-09.00   2.0 
  6 Panzarello, Chelsea       11 Lodi/sj               36-04.00   2.7 
  7 Lewis, Traelyn            Jr El Dorado/sj          35-10.50   NWI 
  8 Thibeaux, Clarissa        Jr Woodcreek             35-09.25   NWI 
  9 Taylor, Amanda            SR Union Mine/sj         35-06.25   NWI 
 10 Bailey, Jasmine           Sr Rocklin/sj            35-03.00   1.9 
 10 Daniels, Julia            Fr Whitney               35-03.00   1.6 
 12 Burrise, Errin            SR Tokay/sj              35-02.50   0.6 
 13 Fontillas, Lani           Jr Folsom /sj            34-04.75   2.1 
 14 Thornhill, Kelly          11 W.C. Wood /sj         34-02.25   2.4 
 15 Counts, Jessica           12 San Juan/ sj          33-05.00   NWI 
 16 Kirksey, Malika           Sr St. Francis /sj       33-04.00   NWI 
 17 Johnson, Brittanni        SO Vallejo /sj           33-02.00   NWI 
 18 Melin, Monica             Jr Woodcreek             32-07.50   NWI 
 19 Woodworth, Julie          Sr Granite B/Sj          32-06.50   NWI 
 20 Fisher, Kasey             10 Hughson/sj            32-03.25   NWI 
 21 Orofino, Sara             FR Ponderosa/sj          30-11.00   NWI 
 22 Casey, Melanie               Ceres/sj              29-10.00   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Larun            11 Vallejo /sj               FOUL   NWI 
 -- Tarmoh, Watta             SO McNair                    FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hammar, Rachel            Jr Buhach Colon          43-02.00  
  2 McClure, Kristen          12 Ceres/sj              41-05.00  
  3 Xavier, Kayla             12 Johansen              40-02.50  
  4 Ballard, Alex             JR Bret Hart/sj          38-08.25  
  5 Wallace, Breanna          12 Yuba City/sj          38-04.00  
  6 Guerrieri, Lauren         Sr Davis                 37-07.00  
  7 Thompson, Danielle        12 Armijo High Scho      37-04.00  
  8 Hearn, Ashley             Sr Rocklin/sj            37-00.50  
  9 Williams, Courtenay       Jr Monterey Trails       36-11.25  
 10 Chirbas, Faith            Sr Granite B/Sj          36-04.00  
 11 Alhoo, Jackie             SO St. Mary's            36-03.00  
 12 Morris, Kendall           11 Beyer                 36-01.50  
 13 Wachter, Colleen          JR Cordova               35-10.00  
 14 Cribbs, Kayla             SR Amador/ sj            35-00.75  
 15 Fuelner, Amy              So Granite B/Sj          34-03.25  
 16 Smith, Jasmine            Sr Elk Grove sj          33-06.75  
 17 Wallace, Tommisha         JR Stagg/sj              33-02.50  
 17 Gutierrez, Elsa           12 Livingstn/sj          33-02.50  
 19 Manning, Ally                Rio Linda/sj          32-11.50  
 20 Woodall, Cassandra        11 Est Union/sj          32-07.75  
 21 Wais, Sara                11 Pioneer               32-06.00  
 22 Runner, Teneisha          Sr Pitman                31-11.50  
 23 Odufuwa, Mary             SR Cordova               30-10.25  
 24 Wilson, Timena            12 Hogan /sj             30-06.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guerrieri, Lauren         Sr Davis                   155-09  
  2 Xavier, Kayla             12 Johansen                152-05  
  3 Ballard, Alex             JR Bret Hart/sj            137-06  
  4 Hammar, Rachel            Jr Buhach Colon            134-02  
  5 Morris, Kendall           11 Beyer                   130-08  
  6 Hearn, Ashley             Sr Rocklin/sj              125-02  
  7 Wallace, Breanna          12 Yuba City/sj            125-01  
  8 McClure, Kristen          12 Ceres/sj                121-06  
  9 Odufuwa, Mary             SR Cordova                 119-08  
 10 Wachter, Colleen          JR Cordova                 118-07  
 11 Spencer, Karla            12 Vanden/ sj              114-06  
 12 Fields, Jenna             10 Est Union/sj            110-01  
 12 Gutierrez, Elsa           12 Livingstn/sj            110-01  
 14 Diagganio, Mia               LIN                     108-01  
 15 Moody, Jeanette           10 Vacaville/sj            103-10  
 16 Rigamoto, Sausehuli       SO McNair                  102-10  
 17 McNinch, Megan            12 Escalon/sj              102-08  
 18 Ashman, Rachel            JR Oak Ridge/sj             97-10  
 19 Fuelner, Amy              So Granite B/Sj             91-07  
 20 Williams, Courtenay       Jr Monterey Trails          87-05  
 21 Whitney, Rebecca          12 Davis                    77-04  
 -- Machado, Lindsay          So El Dorado/sj              FOUL  
 -- Thompson, Kayla           JR Ch Brthrs/sj              FOUL  
 -- Smith, Jasmine            Sr Elk Grove sj              FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Curtis              12 LIN                      10.56   2.7 
  2 Arukwe, Stanley           SR West                     10.59   2.7 
  3 Lacy, Ryan                Jr Oakmont/sj               10.61   2.7 
  4 Blackmon, Jestin          Sr Oakmont/sj               10.66   2.7 
  5 Richardson, Montrel       SR West                     10.77   2.7 
  6 Turner, Gregory           JR River Cty/sj             10.90   2.7 
  7 Banks, Gavin              Jr Franklin  Eg/Sj          10.90   2.7 
  8 Mayers, Diante            10 Johnson/ sj              10.94   2.7 
  9 Harkins, Bryan            11 ModstoChr/sj             12.31   2.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Arukwe, Stanley           SR West                     21.20   2.0 
  2 Shaw, Curtis              12 LIN                      21.30   2.0 
  3 Gix, Kianti               12 Rio Amer/ sj             21.31   2.0 
  4 Martin, Daniel            Jr Monterey Trails          21.75   2.0 
  5 Mayers, Diante            10 Johnson/ sj              21.76   2.0 
  6 Blackmon, Jestin          Sr Oakmont/sj               21.82   2.0 
  7 Richardson, Montrel       SR West                     21.99   2.0 
  8 Turner, Gregory           JR River Cty/sj             22.04   2.0 
  9 Caris, Nate               11 Oakdale/sj               22.67   2.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Roman               Sr Laguna Cr /sj            47.97  
  2 Gix, Kianti               12 Rio Amer/ sj             48.81  
  3 Dawson, Brandon           11 Fairfield/sj             49.47  
  4 Bajwa, Gurvinder          12 Yuba City/sj             49.55  
  5 Howard, Durawan           11 Grant/sj                 49.91  
  6 Castro, Spencer           12 Sonora/sj                50.15  
  7 Jackson, Asa              JR Ch Brthrs/sj             50.89  
  8 Fiedor, Caleb             Jr Gldn Vlly/sj             50.92  
  9 Womack, J'Carroll         12 BC                       51.41  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Irving, Jeremiah          Sr Sheldon /sj            1:55.23  
  2 Gusti, Patrick            12 Yuba City/sj           1:56.03  
  3 Lucas, Myko               12 Fairfield/sj           1:57.96  
  4 Villasenor, Joey          11 Lindhurst/sj           1:58.50  
  5 Piccone, Gio              Jr Jesuit                 1:58.67  
  6 Mitchell, Cameron         Jr Woodcreek              2:00.44  
  7 Taylor, George            12 Napa/ sj               2:00.58  
  8 Molinari, Dominic         11 Vintage/sj             2:00.71  
  9 Nilan, Patrick            11 Rio Amer/ sj           2:03.66  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maldanado, Matt           11 Modesto                4:16.95  
  2 Arrieta, Josh             SR Oak Ridge/sj           4:18.14  
  3 Mitchell, Cameron         Jr Woodcreek              4:21.38  
  4 Gregory, Erik             SR Oak Ridge/sj           4:22.79  
  5 Darling, Russel           12 Woodland/sj            4:23.95  
  6 Dawson, Cameron           12 Vallejo /sj            4:24.42  
  7 Bonner, Zach              Sr Davis                  4:24.69  
  8 Christy, Spencer          Jr Sheldon /sj            4:24.81  
  9 Airola, Matt              FR Bret Hart/sj           4:26.23  
 10 Haworth, Chris            So Kennedy/sj             4:27.50  
 11 Airola, Travis            JR Bret Hart/sj           4:28.42  
 12 Bornstein, Evan           10 El Camino/sj           4:28.84  
 13 Routt, Will               12 Lodi/sj                4:28.91  
 14 Wy, TJ                    11 River Valley           4:30.46  
 15 Grissom, Brandon          Sr Atwater/sj             4:30.73  
 16 Mosbacher, Alex           SR El Dorado/sj           4:32.18  
 17 Nunez, Chris              10 Riverbank/sj           4:33.35  
 18 Pyeatt, Marty             11 Modesto                4:34.01  
 19 Descalso, David           12 Del Campo/sj           4:34.36  
 20 Gutierrez, Eric           JR Stagg/sj               4:38.32  
 21 Sandavol, Mike            JR Tokay/sj               4:44.07  
 22 Doering, Brad             12 Yuba City/sj           4:45.13  
 23 Milligan, Mitchell        Jr Sheldon /sj            4:45.36  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fernandez, German         11 Riverbank/sj           9:13.70  
  2 Gregg, Brendan            Sr Davis                  9:13.80  
  3 Watchempino, Evan         Sr Jesuit                 9:14.22  
  4 Tracy, James              11 Del Campo/sj           9:18.43  
  5 Cosens, Ryan              SR Oak Ridge/sj           9:26.86  
  6 McKennan, Phil            Sr Jesuit                 9:32.07  
  7 Lynch, Patrick            Sr Davis                  9:33.78  
  8 Marquardt, Will           JR Union Mine/sj          9:34.30  
  9 Spangler, Nathan          Sr Del Oro/sj             9:37.37  
 10 DeGlymes, Christian       Sr Del Oro/sj             9:37.40  
 11 Labrador, Daniel          Sr Placer/sj              9:38.11  
 12 Zadrozna, Zac             So Rocklin/sj             9:42.03  
 13 Lackner, Kyle             Jr Jesuit                 9:43.41  
 14 Ruff, Josh                SR Oak Ridge/sj           9:47.79  
 15 Petersen, Matt            So Davis                  9:47.99  
 16 Vierya, Victor            11 Davis                  9:49.65  
 17 Costales, Anthony         12 Fairfield/sj           9:50.68  
 18 Durell, Kenny             Jr Davis                  9:50.79  
 19 Dawson, Cameron           12 Vallejo /sj            9:52.03  
 20 Espadinha, Nuno           11 Livingstn/sj           9:55.00  
 21 Ramos, Blake              SR Jesuit                 9:58.02  
 22 Ray, Andrew               Jr Buhach Colon           9:59.54  
 23 Seawell, Garrett          So Woodcreek              9:59.73  
 24 Reynolds, Greg            Sr Colfax/sj             10:00.40  
 25 Airola, Travis            JR Bret Hart/sj          10:09.73  
 26 Mansoor, Alex             SR Oak Ridge/sj          10:13.64  
 27 Evangelista, Tomas        Jr Placer/sj             10:16.52  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McMillan, Marcus          11 Vacaville/sj             14.30   0.4 
  2 Piggee, Nimrod            SR Galt/ sj                 14.39   0.4 
  3 Burney, Aaron             Jr Granite B/Sj             14.44   0.4 
  4 Martin, Kyler             10 Vacaville/sj             14.60   0.4 
  5 White, Avery              11 Sierra High              14.62   0.4 
  6 Saylor, Matt              12 El Camino/sj             14.73   0.4 
  7 Dailey, Terrance          11 Vacaville/sj             15.09   0.4 
  8 Hagan, Matt               11 Jim Elliot               15.25   0.4 
  9 Shears, LaMon             11 Davis                    15.59   0.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Avery              11 Sierra High              38.10  
  2 McMillan, Marcus          11 Vacaville/sj             38.40  
  3 Hammond, Derek            Sr Franklin  Eg/Sj          38.62  
  4 Saylor, Matt              12 El Camino/sj             38.83  
  5 Martin, Kyler             10 Vacaville/sj             39.13  
  6 George, Jarad             SR Oak Ridge/sj             39.19  
  7 Dixon, Chase              Jr Nevada Union             39.63  
  8 Green, Ray                12 Ceres/sj                 40.26  
  9 Broussard, Mike           Jr Elk Grove sj             40.69  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj   SJ                         41.72  
  2 Oakmont /sj            SJ                             41.96  
  3 West                                                  42.33  
  4 Lincoln                                               42.61  
  5 Elk Grove /sj       SJ                                42.67  
  6 Jesuit High School                                    42.79  
  7 Laguna Creek /sj          SJ                          42.95  
  8 Roseville /sj          SJ                             43.25  
  9 Jesse Bethel /sj      SJ                              43.74  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairfield /sj          SJ                           3:21.92  
  2 Laguna Creek /sj          SJ                        3:22.77  
  3 Oakdale /sj            SJ                           3:23.18  
  4 Sheldon /sj          SJ                             3:23.61  
  5 Davis High School/sj       SJ                       3:24.75  
  6 East Union /sj         SJ                           3:25.23  
  7 El Dorado /sj          SJ                           3:25.41  
  8 Christian Brth/sj      SJ                           3:26.20  
  9 Granite Bay /sj        SJ                           3:27.48  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nikzat, Ray               11 Lodi/sj                6-08.00  
  2 Smith, Phil               12 Rio Amer/ sj           6-06.00  
  3 Mayberry, Zac             11 Rio Amer/ sj           6-04.00  
  4 Taylor, Camden            Jr Franklin  Eg/Sj        6-04.00  
  5 Wagenkinect, Austin       Sr Sheldon /sj            6-04.00  
  6 McConner, Ike             12 BC                     6-04.00  
  7 Gray, Brian               11 Napa/ sj               6-02.00  
  7 Ohlandt, Josh             12 Napa/ sj               6-02.00  
  7 Lane, Brendan             So Rocklin/sj             6-02.00  
  7 Souza, Michael            11 El Camino/sj           6-02.00  
  8 Eastman, Dominick         11 Highlands/sj           6-02.00  
  9 Gagne, Matt               JR Union Mine/sj          6-02.00  
 10 Ross, Tate                12 Ceres/sj               6-02.00  
 10 Serwanga, Isaac           Jr Jesuit                 6-02.00  
 15 Ellington, Ronyea         10 Patterson/sj           6-00.00  
 15 George, Jason             SR Oak Ridge/sj           6-00.00  
 15 Strong, Gabe              11 CapitolCh/sj           6-00.00  
 15 Reyes, Matt               JR Galt/ sj               6-00.00  
 -- Williams, Trevor             Center/sj                   NH  
 -- Giovannoni, Dominic       11 Napa/ sj                    NH  
 -- McClain, Kellan           Jr Granite B/Sj                NH  
 -- Lillywhite, Spencer       Sr Folsom /sj                  NH  
 -- Caldwell, Finnis          SR Edison                      NH  
 -- Martinez-Ramos, Abdiel    11 Est Union/sj                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Inks, Kyle                SR Bret Hart/sj          16-00.00  
  2 Wallingford, Blair        Jr Roseville/sj          15-06.00  
  3 Creighton, Chris          Jr Whitney               15-00.00  
  3 Sandler, Joshua           SR St. Mary's            15-00.00  
  5 Simmons, Robbie           So Rocklin/sj            15-00.00  
  6 Landry, Connor            Sr Placer/sj             15-00.00  
  7 Simmons, Cale             So Rocklin/sj            14-06.00  
  8 Lewis, Jeff               SR Ponderosa/sj          14-06.00  
  9 Masterson, Derek          JR Ponderosa/sj          14-00.00  
  9 Hughes, Nathan            Sr Woodcreek             14-00.00  
  9 Castaneda, Troy           Sr Jesuit                14-00.00  
 12 Xiong, Robert             12 Del Campo/sj          14-00.00  
 13 Hinch, Derrick            So Placer/sj             14-00.00  
 14 Day, Joshua               Jr Pitman                14-00.00  
 15 Robinson, Jacob           12 LIN                   13-06.00  
 15 Alviso, Jordon            So Granite B/Sj          13-06.00  
 17 Tran, Thao                Jr Turlock/sj            13-06.00  
 18 Cummings, Chad            12 Modesto               13-00.00  
 19 Barry, R.J.               12 Sierra High           13-00.00  
 20 Folsom, Travis            Sr Folsom /sj            13-00.00  
 21 Carlson, Jeff             Jr Folsom /sj            12-06.00  
 -- Murdoch, Tyler            10 Oakdale/sj                  NH  
 -- Taylor, Adam              12 Modesto                     NH  
 -- Pineo, Kyle               12 TRA                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Roman               Sr Laguna Cr /sj         23-11.00   0.2 
  2 Dawkins, Aren             Sr Elk Grove sj          23-00.00   2.0 
  3 Womack, Cameron           12 LIN                   22-09.75   0.9 
  4 Green, Eric               Sr Gldn Vlly/sj          22-06.00   NWI 
  5 Dean, Rashee              11 Livingstn/sj          22-03.75   0.1 
  6 Phouminavong, Bo          12 BC                    22-03.25   0.8 
  7 Dupree, Kevin             12 Ceres/sj              22-01.50  +0.0 
  8 Felder, Willie            12 J. Bethel /sj         21-08.50   2.6 
  9 Forh, Raz                 12 Inderkum              21-07.50  -0.3 
 10 Green, Ray                12 Ceres/sj              21-06.00   1.5 
 11 Garcia, Andre             Sr Buhach Colon          21-04.00   0.2 
 12 Orejel, Joaquin           JR Cordova               21-00.00   1.6 
 13 Serwanga, Isaac           Jr Jesuit                20-11.00  +0.0 
 13 Vernon-Reynolds, Gianni   Jr Folsom /sj            20-11.00   0.7 
 15 Malone, Nigel             11 Sierra High           20-09.25   2.5 
 16 Deal, David               SR Union Mine/sj         20-08.75   1.0 
 17 Strause, Bryant           Sr Elk Grove sj          20-04.50   0.5 
 17 Waiters, John             JR Edison                20-04.50   0.3 
 19 Williams, Blake           Sr Del Oro/sj            20-04.00   0.2 
 20 Hanson, Matt              SR Oak Ridge/sj          20-02.50   0.5 
 21 Grassle, Kevin            SR Oak Ridge/sj          20-02.00   0.2 
 22 Petties, Geoff            JR Linden/ sj            20-00.00   0.5 
 23 Frey, Isaiah              Jr Jesuit                19-10.50   0.2 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Green, Ray                12 Ceres/sj              49-00.50   NWI 
  2 Green, Eric               Sr Gldn Vlly/sj          47-04.25   NWI 
  2 Phouminavong, Bo          12 BC                    47-04.25   NWI 
  4 Womack, Cameron           12 LIN                   47-00.00   NWI 
  5 Dean, Rashee              11 Livingstn/sj          46-11.50   NWI 
  6 McGee, A                  12 Vanden/ sj            46-10.50   NWI 
  7 Jones, Fredrick           12 Lindhurst/sj          44-10.00   NWI 
  8 Kern, Seagram             12 BC                    44-06.00   NWI 
  9 Shular, Connor            SR Highlands/sj          43-08.00   NWI 
 10 Stanford, Cole            So Nevada Union          43-04.50   NWI 
 11 Soper, Ryan               Sr Elk Grove sj          43-00.00   NWI 
 12 Cox, Kevin                JR West                  42-11.00   NWI 
 13 Mamon, Chris              09 Benicia/sj            42-05.00   NWI 
 13 Chan, Derek               SR Oak Ridge/sj          42-05.00   NWI 
 15 Umeh, Kenny               Jr Pleasant Grv /sj      42-02.50   NWI 
 15 Strause, Bryant           Sr Elk Grove sj          42-02.50   NWI 
 17 Ruggiero, Domenic         Sr Nevada Union          41-09.75   NWI 
 18 Louie, Taylor             11 Benicia/sj            41-07.50   NWI 
 19 Snyder, Anthony           Sr Granite B/Sj          41-07.25   NWI 
 20 Alexander, Will           Sr Davis                 41-06.50   NWI 
 21 Corbin, Brian             SR Tokay/sj              40-04.00   NWI 
 -- Uwakwe, Dirinna           11 Sierra High               FOUL   NWI 
 -- Speed, Adrian             JR Ch Brthrs/sj                DQ   NWI  Crossed the track
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orgon, Jr., Ed            Sr Jesuit                56-09.00  
  2 Youtsey, Kevin            Sr Lincoln               52-11.75  
  3 Titherington, Andrew      So Jesuit                52-06.25  
  4 Zendejas, Alex            12 LIN                   51-00.00  
  5 Smock, Andrew             Jr Granite B/Sj          50-00.50  
  6 Crew, Brian               SR Galt/ sj              49-11.00  
  7 Shigem, Adam              Sr Rocklin/sj            49-04.50  
  8 Nisby, J.P                SR St. Mary's            48-08.00  
  9 Togiai, Lincoln           Sr Elk Grove sj          47-09.00  
 10 Fuentez, Josh             12 Pioneer               47-07.75  
 11 Alberto, Valentin         12 Modesto               47-07.00  
 12 Meyer, Matt                  LIN                   47-01.25  
 13 Blanco, Jordan            SR Amador/ sj            46-00.50  
 14 Rozak, Ben                12 Casa Robl/sj          45-08.25  
 15 Sinclair, Derek           11 Sierra High           45-07.50  
 16 Perriera, Stephen            TRA                   45-05.25  
 17 Soria, Ryan               Sr Franklin  Eg/Sj       45-00.00  
 18 Millan, Alberto           FR Livingstn/sj          44-07.75  
 19 Drummond, Trevor          11 Lodi/sj               44-07.50  
 20 Short, Jeff               Sr Granite B/Sj          44-01.00  
 21 Goytia, Michael           Jr Woodcreek             43-10.75  
 22 Veteto, Konner            Sr Placer/sj             43-03.75  
 23 Lee, Cody                 11 Est Union/sj          41-03.25  
 -- Hartley, Eric             JR Ponderosa/sj              FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shigem, Adam              Sr Rocklin/sj              159-08  
  2 Cunningham, Devon         12 Grant/sj                156-09  
  3 Williamson, Trey          Sr Sheldon /sj             153-02  
  4 Mansoor, Evan             Sr Rocklin/sj              153-01  
  5 Binsacca, David           Sr Jesuit                  151-05  
  6 Just, Bobby               12 Yuba City/sj            151-03  
  7 Pryor, Michael            12 Livingstn/sj            149-10  
  8 Smiley, Joe               12 Yuba City/sj            146-10  
  9 Haley, Pat                Sr Placer/sj               144-09  
 10 Laudato, Cliff               Center/sj               142-02  
 11 Orgon, Jr., Ed            Sr Jesuit                  141-06  
 12 Turner, Shawn             12 Downey                  138-07  
 13 Gonsalves, Jake           12 Napa/ sj                137-02  
 14 Dodero, Cayton            SR Tokay/sj                136-01  
 15 Alvarez, Arsenio          11 Pioneer                 134-08  
 16 DeAvellar, Conrad            TRA                     132-05  
 17 Turner, Richard           Sr Buhach Colon            131-02  
 17 Lazaro, Ricky             Jr Elk Grove sj            131-02  
 19 Tupov, Christian          12 Grant/sj                130-08  
 20 Mollett, Paul             12 ModstoChr/sj            129-10  
 21 Duenas, Jojo                 Lodi/sj                 126-04  
 22 Clark, Matthew            SR Oak Ridge/sj            114-11  
 23 Williamson, Justin        SR Linden/ sj              114-03