Licensed to About Timing Association - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2008 11:05 PM
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
           Masters Meet Trials and Finals  - 5/22/2008 to 5/23/2008            
                          Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesuit/DRL/1  'A'                                   42.76      42.36  
  2 Franklin-EG/DVC/1  'A'                              43.02      42.64  
  3 Roseville/SFL/2  'A'                                43.18      42.89  
  4 Sierra/VOL/3  'A'                                   43.11      42.97  
  5 Rodriguez/SCAC/2  'A'                               43.54      43.38  
  6 Grace Davis/MMC/1  'A'                              43.45      43.46  
  7 Grant/METRO/2  'A'                                  43.55      43.79  
 -- Fairfield/MEL/1  'A'                                43.44        DNF  
 -- Edison/TCAL/1  'A'                                  43.11        DNF  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Monterey Trail/DRL/1  'A'                           48.69      47.71  
  2 St. Francis/DRL/1  'A'                              49.20      49.03  
  3 Sheldon/DRL/1  'A'                                  49.31      49.11  
  4 Bear Creek/SJAA/1  'A'                              49.95      49.14  
  5 Roseville/SFL/2  'A'                                50.41      49.58  
  6 Elk Grove/DVC/1  'A'                                50.32      49.91  
  7 Del Oro/SFL/2  'A'                                  50.17      50.11  
  8 Vallejo/SCAC/2  'A'                                 50.31      50.32  
 -- Pleasant Grove/DRL/1  'A'                           50.26         DQ   out of zone 2
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fernandez, German         12 Riverbank/TVL/3      4:05.57    4:07.62  
  2 Maldonado, Matt           12 Modesto/MMC/1        4:23.00    4:15.55  
  3 Mitchell, Daniel          11 Del Campo/CAL/2      4:17.43    4:16.19  
  4 Ray, Andrew               12 Buhach Colony/CC     4:29.27    4:20.72  
  5 Marquardt, Will           12 Union Mine/SVC/2     4:19.07    4:20.95  
  6 Airola, Matt              10 Bret Harte           4:27.51    4:21.89  
  7 Wy, T.J.                  12 River Valley/TCC     4:18.19    4:23.12  
  8 Bornstein, Evan           11 El Camino/CAL/2      4:24.86    4:23.42  
  9 Aboukhadijeh, Feross      12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2      4:22.46    4:25.91  
 10 Kelly-Strong, Adam        10 Jesuit/DRL/1         4:25.75    4:26.60  
 11 O'Hair, Sam               11 Rocklin/SFL/2        4:25.52    4:26.75  
 12 Evans, Josh               11 Galt/SVC/2           4:27.65    4:27.26  
 13 Walden, Christopher L     12 Del Oro/SFL/2        4:20.98    4:28.76  
 14 Mercado, Josh             10 Del Campo/CAL/2      4:24.51    4:29.56  
 15 Gutierrez, Eric           12 Stagg/TCAL/1                    4:29.78  
 16 Haworth, Chris            11 Kennedy/DVC/1        4:25.28    4:31.37  
 17 Deck, Andrew              11 Vintage/MEL/1        4:28.35    4:31.55  
 18 Zadrozna, Zachary         11 Rocklin/SFL/2        4:27.71    4:32.37  
 19 Coates, Corey             10 Davis/DVC/1          4:26.61    4:33.13  
 20 Daly, Clayton             11 Folsom/DRL/1         4:29.05    4:33.74  
 21 Ballew, Stuart            12 Placer/PVL/3         4:37.62    4:34.03  
 22 McRoberts, Jason          12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2      4:25.74    4:34.22  
 23 Singh, TJ                 11 Fairfield/MEL/1      4:30.43    4:34.94  
 24 Pence, Matthew            11 Armijo/MEL/1         4:30.98    4:36.05  
 25 Wiseman, Patrick          11 Center/CVC/3         4:36.39    4:38.48  
 26 Barnum, Matt              10 Escalon/TVL/3        4:38.69    4:39.54  
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Hayley             10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2      5:11.43    5:02.57  
  2 Browning, Sable           12 Merced/CCC/1         5:12.19    5:07.44  
  3 Esparza, Crystal          12 Beyer/MMC/1          5:16.20    5:09.89  
  4 Motor, Alison             11 Galt/SVC/2           5:17.71    5:11.51  
  5 Green, Juliana            10 Davis/DVC/1          5:12.39    5:16.34  
  6 Harcus, Shannon           10 Placer/PVL/3         5:19.49    5:16.57  
  7 Racine, Samantha    L     12 Del Oro/SFL/2        5:17.21    5:17.30  
  8 Enabnit, Meghan           12 St. Francis/DRL/                5:17.60  
  9 Pugh, Morgan              10 Folsom/DRL/1         5:15.36    5:18.06  
  9 Sanders, Erin             11 Pioneer/TCC/2        5:19.39    5:18.06  
 11 Enabnit, Katherine        12 St. Francis/DRL/     5:17.81    5:18.07  
 12 Hall, Maddie              11 Davis/DVC/1                     5:19.84  
 13 Rankin, Holly             10 Tokay/TCAL/1         5:17.52    5:21.13  
 14 Mendoza, Nicole           Jr St. Francis/DRL/     5:17.73    5:21.94  
 15 Crosta, Courtney          10 Woodcreek/SFL/2      5:20.85    5:22.04  
 16 Romo, Stephanie            9 Woodcreek/SFL/2      5:15.72    5:22.33  
 17 Rivers, Pearl             10 Escalon/TVL/3        5:31.97    5:24.87  
 18 Curtis, Julianne          10 Golden Sierra/GE     5:34.09    5:26.93  
 19 Buckner, Ashley           12 Woodcreek/SFL/2      5:22.95    5:30.20  
 20 Baumgarten, Alisse        11 Rio Americano/CA                5:32.15  
 21 Aguayo, Sara              09 Oakdale/VOL/3        5:34.84    5:41.81  
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McMillan, Marcus          12 Vacaville/MEL/1        14.68      14.05   1.9 
  2 Burney, Aaron             12 Granite Bay/SFL/       14.51      14.09   1.9 
  3 Dixon, Chase              12 Nevada Union/SFL       14.64      14.11   1.9 
  4 Martin, Kyler             11 Vacaville/MEL/1        14.97      14.27   1.9 
  5 Thomas, Dante             10 Fairfield/MEL/1        15.20      14.45   1.9 
  6 Romine, AJ                11 Rio Linda/CVC/3        15.22      14.86   1.9 
  7 Hoal, Nathan              11 Davis/DVC/1            15.18      14.90   1.9 
  8 Mamon, Chris              10 Benicia/SCAC/2         14.92      15.11   1.9 
  9 Frasier, R.J.             10 Jesuit/DRL/1           15.12      15.17   1.9 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Tenise            Sr Florin/DRL/1           14.64      14.42   1.7 
  2 Carter, Kayla             11 Lodi/SJAA/1            15.55      14.58   1.7 
  3 Birkley, T'Keyah          11 Foothill/CVC/3         15.93      14.67   1.7 
  4 Jordan, Latrisha          12 Central Valley/V       15.36      15.23   1.7 
  5 Mueller, Aislynn          11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        15.20      15.25   1.7 
  6 Souza, Tatum              10 Napa/MEL/1             15.61      15.29   1.7 
  7 Harms, Cora               11 El Dorado/PVL/3        16.38      16.33   1.7 
  8 Esperanza, Samantha       10 Elk Grove/DVC/1        16.93      16.49   1.7 
  9 Frazier, Ashley           12 San Juan/GEL/3         16.81      16.68   1.7 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rideout, Michael          12 Valley/DVC/1           49.33      48.46  
  2 Dawson, Brandon           12 Fairfield/MEL/1        49.39      48.59  
  3 Jackson, Asa              12 Christian Brothe       49.06      48.63  
  4 Blocker, Tom              11 Jesuit/DRL/1           49.11      48.78  
  5 Flemmons, Alan            12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1       49.11      49.21  
  6 Martines-Ramos, Abdiel    12 East Union/VOL/3       50.15      50.18  
  7 Konradi, Nick             12 East Union/VOL/3       50.11      50.42  
  8 Malova, Duncan            12 Encina/GEL/3           50.49      50.79  
 -- Howard, Durwan            12 Grant/METRO/2          49.30         FS  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Jazmin             9 Oakmont/SFL/2          57.15      55.58  
  2 Kamara, Alima             11 Chavez/SJAA/1          56.76      56.36  
  3 Williams, Zakia           12 Oakmont/SFL/2          59.48      56.55  
  4 Garza, Taryn              10 Modesto Christia       57.12      57.50  
  5 Bowman, Joyce             12 Laguna Creek/DVC       58.67      57.77  
  6 Calderon, Catalina         9 Tokay/TCAL/1           59.22      57.78  
  7 Zavala, Melinda           11 Davis/DVC/1            59.05      57.89  
  8 Whitmore, Alexandria       9 Fairfield/MEL/1        59.08      58.76  
  9 Ezeji, Prisicilla          9 St. Mary's/TCAL/       59.28      59.13  
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Henry, William            12 Edison/TCAL/1          11.05      10.54   2.9 
  2 Banks, Gavin              12 Franklin-EG/DVC/       11.08      10.55   2.9 
  3 Turner, Greg              12 River City/CVC/3       11.35      10.79   2.9 
  4 Gordon, Darell            12 Burbank/METRO/2        11.13      10.84   2.9 
  5 Vernon-Reynolds, Gianni   12 Folsom/DRL/1           11.38      10.86   2.9 
  6 Beard, Lamont             11 Edison/TCAL/1          11.26      10.98   2.9 
  7 Waren, Rashad             12 Grace Davis/MMC/       11.39      11.03   2.9 
  8 Martin, Daniel            12 Monterey Trail/D       11.37      12.20   2.9 
 -- Fox, Jermaine             12 Inderkum/TCC/2         11.46         FS   2.9 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Purvis, Amber             12 Benicia/SCAC/2         12.24      11.86   1.7 
  2 Rodgers, Kasey            12 Franklin-EG/DVC/       12.42      11.87   1.7 
  3 George, Sanmi             12 Laguna Creek/DVC       12.91      12.11   1.7 
  4 Earls, Angelica           12 West Campus/CVC/       12.77      12.27   1.7 
  5 Chambers, Alicia          Sr Oakmont/SFL/2          12.61      12.28   1.7 
  6 Jackson, Breionna         11 Wood/MEL/1             12.89      12.31   1.7 
  7 Spriggs, Latasha          11 Armijo/MEL/1           12.82      12.53   1.7 
  8 Harris, Andra             12 Monterey Trail/D       12.75      12.88   1.7 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Cameron         12 Woodcreek/SFL/2      1:59.02    1:54.15  
  2 Tidwell, Vijay            12 Rodriguez/SCAC/2     1:58.79    1:54.20  
  3 Villasenor, Joey          12 Lindhurst/GEL/3      1:59.80    1:56.28  
  4 Christy, Spencer          12 Sheldon/DRL/1        1:59.75    1:56.99  
  5 Willis, Jordan            12 Roseville/SFL/2      1:59.64    1:58.03  
  6 Piccone, Gio              12 Jesuit/DRL/1         1:59.29    1:58.08  
  7 Sandoval, Michael         12 Tokay/TCAL/1         2:00.98    1:59.76  
  8 Molinari, Dominic         12 Vintage/MEL/1        1:59.60    2:00.12  
  9 Metz, Willie              12 Kennedy/DVC/1        1:59.18    2:04.58  
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diaz, Samantha            Jr Ponderosa/SVC/2      2:18.13    2:14.74  
  2 Ralstin, Samantha          9 Oak Ridge/SVC/2      2:20.25    2:16.07  
  3 Hawkins, Sami             10 El Dorado/PVL/3      2:19.81    2:17.67  
  4 Hammond, Rebecca          11 Davis/DVC/1          2:19.60    2:17.68  
  5 Zavesky, Christine         9 Granite Bay/SFL/     2:19.58    2:19.30  
  6 Pugh, Morgan              10 Folsom/DRL/1         2:20.98    2:19.52  
  7 Bradshaw, Danzel          11 Fairfield/MEL/1      2:21.53    2:19.80  
  8 Cross, Lillie              9 Fairfield/MEL/1      2:22.17    2:22.65  
  9 Koehne, Jessica           11 Fairfield/MEL/1      2:25.26    2:23.28  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Chase              12 Nevada Union/SFL       39.05      37.73  
  2 Thomas, Dante             10 Fairfield/MEL/1        39.56      38.06  
  3 Martin, Kyler             11 Vacaville/MEL/1        39.43      38.10  
  4 Broussard, Mike           12 Elk Grove/DVC/1        40.13      38.19  
  5 McMillan, Marcus          12 Vacaville/MEL/1        40.04      38.85  
  6 Stallworth, Willie        12 Grant/METRO/2          40.58      39.49  
  7 Arsenault, Sean           12 Ponderosa/SVC/2        40.67      39.79  
  8 Reyes, Matt               12 Galt/SVC/2             40.60      40.06  
  9 Romine, AJ                11 Rio Linda/CVC/3        40.23      40.40  
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Latrisha          12 Central Valley/V       44.12      43.32  
  2 Brewer, Tenise            Sr Florin/DRL/1           44.90      44.25  
  3 Blumm, Stephanie           9 Roseville/SFL/2        46.03      44.67  
  4 Birkley, T'Keyah          11 Foothill/CVC/3         45.01      45.57  
  5 Mueller, Aislynn          11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2        45.31      45.92  
  6 Davis, Makeal             12 Chavez/SJAA/1          47.25      46.27  
  7 Zoller, Megan             10 Vintage/MEL/1          47.08      46.75  
  8 Moreno, Mia               12 Elk Grove/DVC/1        47.17      47.68  
  9 Carter, Kayla             11 Lodi/SJAA/1            46.34      48.57  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Banks, Gavin              12 Franklin-EG/DVC/       22.47      21.30  -0.1 
  2 Turner, Greg              12 River City/CVC/3       22.31      21.51  -0.1 
  3 Henry, William            12 Edison/TCAL/1          22.29      21.52  -0.1 
  4 Ross, Rashad              11 Vallejo/SCAC/2         22.81      22.01  -0.1 
  5 Gobern, Tony              12 Del Campo/CAL/2        22.87      22.14  -0.1 
  6 Gordon, Darell            12 Burbank/METRO/2        22.81      22.17  -0.1 
  7 Adams, Jeff               11 Laguna Creek/DVC       23.00      22.23  -0.1 
  8 Beard, Lamont             11 Edison/TCAL/1          22.84      22.40  -0.1 
  9 Smith, Marquese           12 Jesuit/DRL/1           22.99      22.41  -0.1 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Purvis, Amber             12 Benicia/SCAC/2         24.89      24.09  -1.0 
  2 Jones, Shaprice           11 Chavez/SJAA/1          25.72      24.61  -1.0 
  3 George, Sanmi             12 Laguna Creek/DVC       25.23      24.74  -1.0 
  4 Adams, Brittany           10 Inderkum/TCC/2         25.97      25.16  -1.0 
  5 Reese, Bridney            12 Bear Creek/SJAA/       25.90      25.18  -1.0 
  6 Harris, Andra             12 Monterey Trail/D       25.41      25.21  -1.0 
  7 Jackson, Breionna         11 Wood/MEL/1             25.91      25.69  -1.0 
  8 Jones, Monique            11 Vallejo/SCAC/2         26.42      25.95  -1.0 
 
Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fernandez, German         12 Riverbank/TVL/3      9:00.10    8:45.08  
  2 Tracy, James              12 Del Campo/CAL/2      9:33.19    9:06.64  
  3 Seawell, Garrett          11 Woodcreek/SFL/2      9:50.51    9:23.30  
  4 Petersen, Matt            11 Davis/DVC/1          9:53.85    9:33.32  
  5 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed       10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2      9:48.02    9:34.60  
  6 Romo, Christopher         12 Woodcreek/SFL/2      9:51.03    9:35.66  
  7 Rosas, Roberto            10 Grace Davis/MMC/     9:43.91    9:39.56  
  8 Lackner, Kyle             12 Jesuit/DRL/1         9:58.92    9:40.64  
  9 Shaw, Dillon              10 Davis/DVC/1          9:53.46    9:41.78  
 10 Evangelista, Tomas        12 Placer/PVL/3         9:55.50    9:46.30  
 11 Espadinha, Nuno           12 Livingston/WAC/3    10:02.83    9:47.82  
 12 Durell, Kenny             Sr Davis/DVC/1          9:52.13    9:48.31  
 13 Ruegg, Kurt               10 Napa/MEL/1           9:45.58    9:48.50  
 14 Alvarez, Roberto          11 Weston Ranch/VOL    10:05.15    9:51.83  
 15 Garcia, Emilio            11 Jesuit/DRL/1         9:53.28    9:52.48  
 16 Chapman, Colin            Jr Jesuit/DRL/1         9:53.57    9:53.39  
 17 Read, Nick                10 Colfax/PVL/3        10:06.96    9:53.66  
 18 Xie, Benji                 9 Oak Ridge/SVC/2                 9:55.39  
 19 Milligan, Mitchell        12 Sheldon/DRL/1        9:45.44    9:55.68  
 20 O'Hair, Sam               11 Rocklin/SFL/2        9:49.30   10:06.80  
 21 Petersen, Drew               Davis/DVC/1          9:54.56   10:08.67  
 22 Airola, Travis            12 Bret Harte          10:09.95   10:39.25  
 
Event 18  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chetelat, Laurynne        12 Davis/DVC/1         10:44.13   10:05.95  
  2 Malone, Maria             11 Folsom/DRL/1        10:51.28   10:38.96  
  3 Burke, Jordan             12 Placer/PVL/3        11:48.03   11:12.77  
  4 Bowlus, Christine         10 Davis/DVC/1         11:26.90   11:15.71  
  5 Jimison, Lauren           12 Capital Christia    11:32.10   11:17.00  
  6 Tusting, Sarah            11 Benicia/SCAC/2      11:28.04   11:22.61  
  7 Enabnit, Katherine        12 St. Francis/DRL/    11:45.61   11:27.83  
  8 Bolce, Katie              12 St. Francis/DRL/    11:53.41   11:28.33  
  9 Petersen, Lauren          11 Galt/SVC/2          11:37.97   11:29.87  
 10 Kiger, Hillary            12 El Camino/CAL/2     11:39.68   11:30.31  
 11 Holt, Brooke               9 Granite Bay/SFL/    11:26.74   11:31.79  
 12 Mendoza, Nicole           Jr St. Francis/DRL/    11:45.92   11:32.99  
 13 Romo, Stephanie            9 Woodcreek/SFL/2     11:35.33   11:36.13  
 14 Teaford, Hilary           So Davis/DVC/1         11:40.30   11:38.78  
 15 Crosta, Courtney          10 Woodcreek/SFL/2     11:46.73   11:41.31  
 16 Ramming, Karen            10 Woodland/TCC/2      11:39.10   11:44.03  
 17 Hall, Maddie              11 Davis/DVC/1         11:39.44   11:56.71  
 18 Dougherty, Samantha       11 Union Mine/SVC/2    11:36.84   11:58.75  
 19 Rivers, Pearl             10 Escalon/TVL/3       12:33.05   12:11.18  
 20 Moreno, Amanda            12 Patterson/WAC/3     12:28.92   12:15.39  
 21 Rodriguez, Jordan         11 Lodi/SJAA/1         11:49.41   12:25.22  
 22 Howard, Sara              10 Colfax/PVL/3        12:27.87   12:28.54  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant/METRO/2  'A'                                3:24.64    3:21.27  
  2 Christian Brothers/SVC/2  'A'                     3:23.76    3:21.53  
  3 Jesuit/DRL/1  'A'                                 3:24.92    3:21.65  
  4 East Union/VOL/3  'A'                             3:23.66    3:22.00  
  5 Fairfield/MEL/1  'A'                              3:25.59    3:22.18  
  6 Sheldon/DRL/1  'A'                                3:24.06    3:22.50  
  7 Grace Davis/MMC/1  'A'                            3:25.34    3:22.82  
  8 Rodriguez/SCAC/2  'A'                             3:24.74    3:25.97  
  9 Galt/SVC/2  'A'                                   3:25.09    3:26.33  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oakmont/SFL/2  'A'                                3:57.83    3:55.13  
  2 Fairfield/MEL/1  'A'                              4:01.15    3:57.07  
  3 Davis/DVC/1  'A'                                  4:02.67    4:00.03  
  4 Sheldon/DRL/1  'A'                                4:01.62    4:01.27  
  5 Del Oro/SFL/2  'A'                                4:04.46    4:01.52  
  6 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1  'A'                             4:04.58    4:02.14  
  7 St. Francis/DRL/1  'A'                            4:04.63    4:02.18  
  8 St. Mary's/TCAL/1  'A'                            4:03.91    4:07.47  
  9 Chavez/SJAA/1  'A'                                4:01.20    4:09.82  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Balentine, Samantha       11 Lodi/SJAA/1          5-06.00    5-07.00  
  2 Lilly, Laura              12 Rio Americano/CA     5-06.00    5-05.00  
  3 Lewis, Jazmine            11 McNair/TCAL/1        5-04.00   J5-05.00  
  4 Johnson, Larun            12 Vallejo/SCAC/2       5-04.00   J5-05.00  
  5 Sargenson, Jessica        11 Benicia/SCAC/2       5-02.00    5-03.00  
  6 Jenkins, Alisa            12 Mesa Verde/PVL/3     5-00.00   J5-03.00  
  7 Stevens, Amanda           12 Jim Elliot Chris     5-02.00    5-01.00  
  7 Nelson, Elise             11 Vacaville/MEL/1      5-04.00    5-01.00  
  9 Chambers, Alicia          Sr Oakmont/SFL/2        5-04.00   J5-01.00  
  9 Emmett, Sarah             10 Del Campo/CAL/2      5-02.00   J5-01.00  
  9 Reich, Emily              12 Woodland/TCC/2       5-00.00   J5-01.00  
 12 Vaughn, Sarah             10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2      5-00.00   J5-01.00  
 13 Panzarello, Chelsea       12 Lodi/SJAA/1          4-10.00    4-11.00  
 13 Williams, Kim             11 St. Mary's/TCAL/     4-10.00    4-11.00  
 13 Garcia, Kaylin            11 Downey/MMC/1         4-10.00    4-11.00  
 13 Buzo, Heather             11 Tokay/TCAL/1         5-00.00    4-11.00  
 13 Latham, Noelle      L      9 Del Oro/SFL/2        5-00.00    4-11.00  
 13 Miglin, Marissa           12 Riverbank/TVL/3      5-00.00    4-11.00  
 13 Zoller, Megan             10 Vintage/MEL/1        4-10.00    4-11.00  
 -- King, Gab                 11 Mariposa/SL/3        4-10.00         NH  
 -- Buzo, Nicole               9 Tokay/TCAL/1         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Balcomb, Tess             12 Colfax/PVL/3         4-10.00         NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Purvis, Amber             12 Benicia/SCAC/2      17-09.00   18-05.50  -1.4 
  2 Green, Kayla              12 Florin/DRL/1        18-05.50   17-08.00  -1.8 
  3 Mueller, Timery           So Oak Ridge/SVC/2     17-08.00   17-07.50  -2.0 
  4 Vea, Tiffany              11 Fairfield/MEL/1     17-03.50   17-03.00   0.5 
  5 Roots, Rachel             12 Folsom/DRL/1        17-02.50   17-00.00  -1.4 
  6 Capistrano, Megan         10 Bella Vista/CAL/    15-10.50   16-10.50  +0.0 
  7 Taylor, Kelvina           11 Sheldon/DRL/1       16-07.00   16-08.50  -2.0 
  8 Emmett, Sarah             10 Del Campo/CAL/2     16-06.50   16-08.00  -2.3 
  9 Barton, Arryana           10 Burbank/METRO/2     16-03.25   16-07.00  -1.7 
 10 Bobo, Angel               11 Grace Davis/MMC/    16-10.00   16-06.00  -0.2 
 11 Bradley, Justine          10 Roseville/SFL/2     16-07.00   16-04.50  -2.1 
 12 Fontillas, Lani           Sr Folsom/DRL/1        16-04.50   16-02.00  -1.4 
 12 Crimmins, Brienna         10 Rosemont/METRO/2    16-03.75   16-02.00  -1.2 
 14 Harms, Cora               11 El Dorado/PVL/3     16-10.00   16-01.00  -0.2 
 14 Reich, Emily              12 Woodland/TCC/2      16-03.75   16-01.00  -0.9 
 14 Tarmoh, Watta             11 McNair/TCAL/1       16-09.00   16-01.00  -0.2 
 14 Lewis, Jazmine            11 McNair/TCAL/1       17-03.50   16-01.00  -1.6 
 18 Grayson, Porsha           Jr Golden Valley/CC    16-05.00   15-11.00  -2.4 
 19 Kinimaka, Jacquie         12 Orestimba/WAC/3     16-06.25   15-10.50  -2.9 
 20 Machado, Lindsay          11 El Dorado/PVL/3     16-02.50   15-07.00  -4.1 
 20 Stanger, Sarah            09 Ripon/TVL/3         16-08.00   15-07.00  -1.1 
 22 Clancy, Kaitlin           10 Davis/DVC/1         16-05.50   15-05.50  -2.3 
 23 Frazier, Ashley           12 San Juan/GEL/3      16-01.00   15-01.50   0.3 
 24 Moore, Sylvonia           12 Tokay/TCAL/1        16-04.50   15-01.25  -1.6 
 25 Scott, Kristen            12 Center/CVC/3        16-05.50   14-05.00  -2.9 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hammar, Rachel            12 Buhach Colony/CC    39-00.00   41-11.25  
  2 Woodall, Cassandra        12 East Union/VOL/3    39-06.50   41-10.00  
  3 Rithy, Leckina            11 Stagg/TCAL/1        38-07.00   40-03.50  
  4 Wilson, D                 12 Vanden/SCAC/2       37-09.00   40-01.00  
  5 Manning, Ally             11 Rio Linda/CVC/3     36-01.00   38-10.00  
  6 Morris, Kendall           12 Beyer/MMC/1         36-10.00   37-08.00  
  7 Williams, Courtenay       12 Monterey Trail/D    38-06.50   36-10.25  
  8 Fuelner, Amy              11 Granite Bay/SFL/    36-03.00   36-02.00  
  9 Wachter, Colleen          Sr Cordova/SVC/2       34-02.50   36-01.00  
 10 Wallace, Tamisha          11 Stagg/TCAL/1        35-10.50   36-00.25  
 11 Lea'ea, Tessa             10 Chavez/SJAA/1       36-07.00   35-04.50  
 12 Westover, Cristina        11 Sierra/VOL/3        33-08.50   35-02.00  
 13 Martinez, Iise            12 McClatchy/METRO/    36-10.00   34-11.25  
 14 Griffith, Afiya           11 Vallejo/SCAC/2      35-07.00   34-05.00  
 15 Lathrop, Julia            10 Lincoln-L/PVL/3     37-07.50   34-00.00  
 16 Vanterpool, Kamilah       11 Cordova/SVC/2       32-10.50   33-10.25  
 17 Hammar, Rebecca            9 Buhach Colony/CC    36-00.50   33-01.50  
 18 Machado, Lindsay          11 El Dorado/PVL/3     34-05.00   32-07.00  
 19 Moody, Jeannette          11 Vacaville/MEL/1     33-04.00   32-05.00  
 20 Brown, Amy                Jr Golden Valley/CC    33-02.00   31-10.25  
 21 Ortiz, Vanesa                St. Francis/DRL/               31-05.25  
 22 Manriquez, Jennifer       11 Riverbank/TVL/3                30-06.00  
 23 Parrish, Leah              9 Bella Vista/CAL/    32-05.00   30-00.00  
 24 McElroy, Chrissy          10 Galt/SVC/2          32-06.00   29-06.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Masterson, Derek          12 Ponderosa/SVC/2     16-02.00   14-10.00  
  2 Wallingford, Blair        12 Roseville/SFL/2     15-07.00  J14-10.00  
  4 Simmons, Cale             11 Rocklin/SFL/2       14-00.00  J14-10.00  
  4 Simmons, Robbie           11 Rocklin/SFL/2       15-00.00   14-04.00  
  5 Day, Joshua               12 Pitman/CCC/1        14-06.00  J14-04.00  
  6 Starr, Mike               11 Folsom/DRL/1        15-00.00   13-10.00  
  7 Alviso, Jordon            11 Granite Bay/SFL/    13-06.00  J13-10.00  
  8 Bickley, Tyler            12 Oak Ridge/SVC/2     13-06.00   13-04.00  
  9 Baxter, Mike        R     Sr Turlock/CCC/1       13-00.00  J13-04.00  
  9 Handy, Lonnie             11 Vintage/MEL/1       13-00.00  J13-04.00  
 11 Hembree, Justin           11 Rosemont/METRO/2    13-00.00   12-10.00  
 12 Davis, Matt               Jr Modesto/MMC/1       12-06.00  J12-10.00  
 13 Schuler, Justin           12 Bear River/PVL/3    12-06.00  J12-10.00  
 14 Underwood, Matt           12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1    13-00.00  J12-10.00  
 14 Hanson, Brian             10 Oak Ridge/SVC/2     12-06.00  J12-10.00  
 16 Murdoch, Tyler            11 Oakdale/VOL/3       13-00.00  J12-10.00  
 17 Hoffman, Alex                Oak Ridge/SVC/2                12-04.00  
 18 Milligan, David           12 Sheldon/DRL/1       13-06.00  J12-04.00  
 -- Price, Jackson            12 Escalon/TVL/3       12-06.00         NH  
 -- Watson, Derek             11 Center/CVC/3        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Bay, Austin               12 El Dorado/PVL/3     11-06.00         NH  
 -- Pasterski, Aaron          12 Lodi/SJAA/1         12-06.00         NH  
 -- Birtwhistle, Conner       11 Lodi/SJAA/1         13-00.00         NH  
 -- Camarda, Joey             11 Modesto/MMC/1       12-06.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mamon, Chris              10 Benicia/SCAC/2      21-09.25   22-01.25   0.6 
  2 McFadden, Marcus          12 Benicia/SCAC/2      20-10.50   21-11.75   1.2 
  2 Dials, Anthony            12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1    22-02.50   21-11.75   2.3 
  4 Orejel, Joaquin           12 Cordova/SVC/2       22-02.00   21-09.75   0.9 
  5 Sutter, Justin            11 Granite Bay/SFL/    22-02.25   21-08.50   2.4 
  6 Smith, Chaz               11 St. Mary's/TCAL/    22-04.50   21-04.25   0.9 
  7 Holloway, Afrikaa         11 Merced/CCC/1        21-07.00   21-04.00   1.0 
  8 Richard, Rubin            11 Natomas/TCC/2       20-08.50   21-01.00   0.4 
  9 Flores, Jaeson            11 Fairfield/MEL/1     22-04.00   21-00.00   0.8 
  9 Pickens, SeanJay          10 McClatchy/METRO/    20-11.00   21-00.00  -0.3 
 11 Warmsley, Marcell         12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1    21-04.50   20-09.00   1.9 
 12 Graham, Ernest            12 Mira Loma/CAL/2     20-10.00   20-08.00   1.2 
 12 Johnson, Trumaine         12 Edison/TCAL/1       21-00.50   20-08.00   0.2 
 12 Randle, Douglas           12 San Juan/GEL/3      21-02.00   20-08.00  +0.0 
 15 Pettes, Geoff             12 Linden/MLL/3        22-01.75   20-06.00   0.7 
 16 Kaddu, Josh               12 Vacaville/MEL/1     21-04.00   20-04.75   0.3 
 17 Romine, AJ                11 Rio Linda/CVC/3     21-01.50   20-04.50  -0.3 
 18 Malone, Nigel             12 Sierra/VOL/3        21-01.75   20-04.00  +0.0 
 18 Wallace, Donovan          11 Riverbank/TVL/3     21-04.00   20-04.00   1.6 
 20 Hubbard, Scotty           12 Lodi/SJAA/1         21-10.00   20-02.50  -0.1 
 21 Waiters, John             12 Edison/TCAL/1       22-11.50   20-02.00   0.7 
 22 Uwakwe, Dirinna           12 Sierra/VOL/3        21-03.25   20-00.00  -0.7 
 23 Peterson, Randy           10 Vanden/SCAC/2       20-08.50   19-05.00  -1.2 
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Derek           12 Sierra/VOL/3          144-04     156-05  
  2 Titherington, Andrew      11 Jesuit/DRL/1          163-04     156-00  
  3 Goytia, Michael           12 Woodcreek/SFL/2       147-03     153-08  
  4 Tincup, Scott             11 Galt/SVC/2            142-05     153-01  
  5 Taufetee, Joe             10 Vallejo/SCAC/2        154-05     152-08  
  6 Eckert, Ryan              12 Rocklin/SFL/2         136-10     150-05  
  7 Peterson, Trevor          11 El Dorado/PVL/3       145-03     148-00  
  8 Mintz-Meyer, Sam          11 Davis/DVC/1           149-01     147-06  
  9 Hines, Josh               10 Jesuit/DRL/1          151-08     146-02  
 10 Velasquez, John           12 Vacaville/MEL/1       151-06     143-10  
 11 House, Tim                10 Oakdale/VOL/3         153-03     143-03  
 12 Sanders, Markus           10 Pitman/CCC/1          148-03     141-05  
 13 Griffin, Josh             12 Roseville/SFL/2       136-07     140-07  
 14 Tillotson, Ka'von         11 Oak Ridge/SVC/2       136-02     140-04  
 15 Millan, Raul              11 Livingston/WAC/3      145-03     139-07  
 16 Diaz, Jim                 12 Vacaville/MEL/1       138-10     137-10  
 17 Donahue, Ian              12 Jesuit/DRL/1          135-05     137-06  
 18 Letuligasenoa, Lefeagal   10 Elk Grove/DVC/1       136-01     134-05  
 19 Weathers, Tucker          11 Bret Harte            146-02     131-11  
 20 Jucatan, Martin           12 St. Mary's/TCAL/      144-01     126-11  
 21 Perkins, Dean             12 Golden Sierra/GE      139-07     122-09  
 22 Hartley, Eric             12 Ponderosa/SVC/2       134-09     119-10  
 23 Lazaro, Ricky             Sr Elk Grove/DVC/1       146-09     115-03  
 -- Smock, Andrew             12 Granite Bay/SFL/      142-04       FOUL