Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field - 5/18/2016 to 5/20/2016        
                        Division 1 - Trials and Finals                         
                             Elk Grove High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 40.91  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                            
  Division I: # 40.93  5/23/2014   Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ, Woodcreek/SFL/1         
                       A Rotteveel, T Williamson, A Walton, C George     
     M@Large: @ 42.96                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wood/MEL/1/SJ                                         42.62@ 
     1) Arias, Kristian 12              2) Catlin, Christian 10           
     3) Cunningham, Tayvian 12          4) Delatorre, Daniel 9            
  2 Stagg/SJAA/1/SJ                                       42.92@ 
     1) Brownlee, Johnny 10             2) Bushnell, Lavante 12           
     3) Kranh, Eric 12                  4) Robinson, Maurell 12           
  3 Downey/MMC/1/SJ                                       43.01  
     1) Howze, Braxton 11               2) Raspo, Andrew 12               
     3) Farris, Trevor 11               4) Daniels, Tyran 12              
  4 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ                                      43.19  
     1) Gilmore, Nathaniel 12           2) Gutierrez, Ezequiel 11         
     3) Stokes, Brian 11                4) Olmos, Angelo 12               
  5 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ                                    43.49  
     1) Rodgers, Domimic 11             2) Cable, Anthony 12              
     3) Coleman, Kaidden 11             4) Watson, Zane 10                
  6 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                      43.77  
     1) Cordero, Gabriel 10             2) Rodriguez, Fernando 12         
     3) Vandergriff, Bailey 10          4) Ambita, Zach 11                
  7 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ                                      44.02  
     1) Bates, Connor 11                2) Cornwell, Anthony 12           
     3) Galles, Marc 12                 4) Rodriguez, Jose 11             
  8 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                      44.70  
     1) Small, Jon 12                   2) Hardin, Will 12                
     3) Myers, William 10               4) Williams, Jack 9               
Section  2 Finals
  1 Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ                                     42.21@  10   
     1) Batilando, Miguel 11            2) Gallardo, Diego 11             
     3) Reynolds, Stephan 12            4) Castelle, Chris 12             
  2 Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ                                42.38@   8   
     1) Velasco, Christian 12           2) Collier, Dion 12               
     3) Johnson, Anthony 11             4) Velasco, Justin 12             
  3 Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ                                42.56@   6   
     1) Terry III, Donnie 12            2) King, Taejon 10                
     3) Loeza, Aries 11                 4) Tillis, Jordan 11              
  4 Pleasant Grove/DELTA/1/SJ                             42.70@   5   
     1) Conner, MacLean 12              2) Frommoethelydo, Jemantaj 12    
     3) Melancon, Cedric 12             4) Hampton, James 11              
  5 Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ                                42.71@   4   
     1) Bettencourt, Shawn 11           2) Reyes, Brandon 12              
     3) McDaniel, Carlentez 12          4) Salas, Alexander 11            
  6 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                  42.72@   3    42.716
     1) Caston, Parker 12               2) Hampton, Keaton 11             
     3) Cotton, Dewey 11                4) Jenkins, Tre 10                
  7 Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ                                    42.72@   2    42.719
     1) Amerman, Morgan 10              2) Brown, Elias 12                
     3) Beasley, Jordan 12              4) Allen, Vonathan 11             
  8 Elk Grove/DELTA/1/SJ                                  43.09    1   
     1) Hoang, Peter 10                 2) Coleman, Isiaah 11             
     3) Fullah, Julius 12               4) Tank, Aidan 12                 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 45.78  2005        West, West                                  
  Division I: # 47.08  2005        West, West                                  
  Division I: # 47.08  2007        Franklin-EG, Franklin-EG                    
     M@Large: @ 49.43                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                      49.42@ 
     1) Froomin, Taylor 9               2) McIntosh, Cathilyn 10          
     3) Fralick, Chandler 10            4) Baker, Amanda 12               
  2 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                      49.48  
     1) Harris, Jocelyn 9               2) Hollcraft, Bernadette 10       
     3) Fredeen, Adelae 11              4) Bettencourt, Jessica 11        
  3 Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ                                  49.80  
     1) John, Joseena 12                2) McIntyre, Abby 11              
     3) Diamant, Alexandra 10           4) Malone, Tessa 11               
  4 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ                                       49.85  
     1) Smith, Brianna 12               2) Clay, Kiana 12                 
     3) Moren, Cerah 11                 4) Walls, Serena 11               
  5 Stagg/SJAA/1/SJ                                       50.95  
     1) Auld, Chloe 10                  2) Bowen, Cyvanna 9               
     3) Masuda, Celeste 12              4) Salvador, Aryana 12            
  6 Gregori/MMC/1/SJ                                      51.01  
     1) Drew, Danielle 12               2) Kuykendall, Kaci 10            
     3) Pascua, Kimmy 11                4) Ricci, Mikaylee 11             
  7 Folsom/SFL/1/SJ                                       51.06  
     1) Hopkins, Mahlea 11              2) Canzoneri, Sarah 11            
     3) Romano, Gianna 10               4) Pollock, Jennifer 10           
  8 Modesto/MMC/1/SJ                                      52.13  
     1) Mendoza 2, Savannah 12          2)                                
Section  2 Finals
  1 St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ                                47.78@  10   
     1) Reyna, Kiani 12                 2) Arndt, Ariane 12               
     3) Enes, Lillian 12                4) Rogers, Meaghan 11             
  2 Edison/SJAA/1/SJ                                      48.37@   8   
     1) Taylor, Dala 10                 2) Denegal, Keara 10              
     3) Thurman, Normie 11              4) Umpierre, Jasmyne 10           
  3 Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ                                    48.58@   6   
     1) Lemp, Emily 9                   2) McDonald, Tai 10               
     3) Thompson, Sonora 10             4) Reid, Thalia                   
  4 Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ                                48.79@   5   
     1) Smith, Amari 12                 2) Montanez, Cecily 12            
     3) Strawder, Tajanell 11           4) Akyianu, Adwoa 11              
  5 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                  49.05@   4   
     1) Byias, Erykah 10                2) Abledu, Yayra 12               
     3) Franco, Mia 12                  4) Gayles, Akayla 9               
  6 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ                                   49.12@   3   
     1) Brewer, Jessica 10              2) Downes, Jaala 10               
     3) Harris, Yasmyn 9                4) Robertson, Aliyyah 10          
  7 Elk Grove/DELTA/1/SJ                                  49.27@   2   
     1) Wong, Madison 12                2) Daniel, Arianna 12             
     3) Mills, Natalie 12               4) Grieger, Haley 12              
  8 Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ                                49.54    1   
     1) Moore, Stephanie 12             2) Commons, Kayla 11              
     3) Clemons, Keionnie 9             4) Peterson, Naomi 12             
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run -Alley Start
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  Division I: # 4:10.35  5/23/2014   Garrett Migliozzi, Nevada Union/SFL       
     M@Large: @ 4:24.31                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Grijalva, Luis            11 Armijo/MEL/1           4:09.16#  10   
  2 Vernau, Michael           11 Davis/DELTA/1          4:13.67@   8   
  3 Clusserath, Andrew        12 Rocklin/SFL/1          4:17.32@   6   
  4 Browning, Kellen          12 Davis/DELTA/1          4:18.03@   5   
  5 Kurdy, Sean               12 Jesuit/DELTA/1         4:18.34@   4   
  6 Borowsky, Nick            12 Davis/DELTA/1          4:19.59@   3   
  7 Jones, Brendan            11 Jesuit/DELTA/1         4:21.53@   2   
  8 Lockwood, Tre             11 Granite Bay/SFL/       4:22.08@   1   
  9 Winter, Karl              10 St. Mary's/TCAL/       4:23.93@ 
 10 Roberts, Ben              12 Davis/DELTA/1          4:24.83  
 11 Sandoval, Andres          11 Tokay/TCAL/1           4:25.89  
 12 Keith, Michael            12 Enochs/MMC/1           4:28.71  
 13 Bricca, Luke              11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1        4:28.92  
 14 Rivas, Guillermo          12 Golden Valley          4:32.44  
 15 Lemus, Anthony            12 Tokay/TCAL/1           4:33.34  
 16 Ruiz, Santiago            10 Gregori/MMC/1          4:36.36  
 17 Anderson, Andrew          11 Beyer/MMC/1            4:38.71  
 18 Franco, Simon             12 West/TCAL/1            4:39.16  
 19 Guerrero, Alan             9 Modesto/MMC/1          4:40.09  
 20 Brinkop, Thomas           11 Buhach Colony/CC       4:40.45  
 21 Erwin, Brendan            11 Armijo/MEL/1           4:40.59  
 22 Benson, Alex              10 Vacaville/MEL/1        4:40.67  
 23 Alvarez, Eric             11 Turlock/CCC/1          4:40.87  
 24 Alexander, Justin         10 Bear Creek/SJAA/       4:41.44  
 25 Munoz, Mario              10 Franklin-S/SJAA/       4:42.72  
 26 Brooks, Adam              12 Bear Creek/SJAA/       4:54.48  
 -- Ambriz, Daniel            12 Merced/CCC/1                DQ   Interference
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run -Alley Start
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 4:38.15  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
  Division I: # 4:45.68  5/22/2015   Fiona O'Keeffe, Davis/DELTA/1             
     M@Large: @ 5:12.58                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Keeffe, Fiona           12 Davis/DELTA/1          4:46.82@  10   
  2 O'Keeffe, Olivia          10 Davis/DELTA/1          4:56.06@   8   
  3 Castiglioni, Sofia        11 Davis/DELTA/1          5:00.10@   6   
  4 Denner, Maddy             10 Oak Ridge/SFL/1        5:01.49@   5   
  5 Boynton, Haley            12 Lodi/TCAL/1            5:04.69@   4   
  6 Woodward, Jaxin            9 Vacaville/MEL/1        5:05.45@   3   
  7 Fisk, Abigail             11 Davis/DELTA/1          5:06.67@   2   
  8 Copeland, Kat             11 Folsom/SFL/1           5:07.00@   1   
  9 Worthen, Chase            12 St. Francis/DEL/       5:07.26@ 
 10 Lyons, Maddy              12 Del Oro/SFL/1          5:07.49@ 
 11 Hernandez, Gabriela        9 Vacaville/MEL/1        5:07.54@ 
 12 Denner, Elena             10 Oak Ridge/SFL/1        5:07.88@ 
 13 DiPentino, Angela         11 Woodcreek/SFL/1        5:08.89@ 
 14 Morales, Clarissa         12 Enochs/MMC/1           5:14.03  
 15 Hagerman, Quinn            9 Merced/CCC/1           5:17.65  
 16 Cosca, Charlotte          10 Napa/MEL/1             5:28.99  
 17 Maddox, Rachel            10 Lodi/TCAL/1            5:31.69  
 18 Aleman, Jackie            10 Merced/CCC/1           5:32.42  
 19 Harman, Clara              9 Atwater/CCC/1          5:32.60  
 20 Aninag, Arica             10 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1       5:33.69  
 21 Varela, Maria             11 Turlock/CCC/1          5:37.50  
 22 Osgood, Haylee            12 Downey/MMC/1           5:39.12  
 23 Aberson, Cassidy          11 Vacaville/MEL/1        5:44.79  
 24 Akai, Lisa                10 Bear Creek/SJAA/       5:55.00  
 25 Castro, Kristine          12 Golden Valley          6:03.28  
 26 Bustos, Melissa            9 Bear Creek/SJAA/       6:16.55  
 27 Gevara, Natalia           12 Bear Creek/SJAA/       6:24.16  
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division I: # 14.14  2009        Kyler Martin, Vacaville                     
     M@Large: @ 15.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 LeFlore, Luke             11 Rocklin/SFL/1            15.49  
  2 Teodoro, Jacob            11 Folsom/SFL/1             15.69  
  3 Carey, Alex               11 Del Oro/SFL/1            15.92   15.914
  4 Kolb, Anthony             11 Merced/CCC/1             15.96  
  5 Hardin, Will              12 Del Oro/SFL/1            16.76  
  6 Gregorich, Brett          10 Vacaville/MEL/1          16.99  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Conner, MacLean           12 Pleasant Grove           14.19@  10   
  2 Donato, Rydell            12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         15.03@   8   
  3 Thompson, Michael         12 Stagg                    15.13    6   
  4 Erickson, Garrett         12 Vintage/MEL/1            15.18    5   
  5 Bettencourt, Shawn        11 Golden Valley            15.23    4   
  6 Chupka, Mason             12 Davis/DELTA/1            15.43    3   
  7 Holt, Robert              11 Mont Trail/DEL/1         15.53    2   
  8 Stokes, Brian             11 Atwater/CCC/1            15.92    1    15.919
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 13.69  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
  Division I: # 13.90  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
     M@Large: @ 15.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Fortenberry, Valencia     10 Rodriguez/MEL/1          15.48@ 
  2 Miyamoto, Mimi            11 Davis/DELTA/1            15.50@ 
  3 Brice-Moore, Jailah        9 Bear Creek/SJAA/         15.56@  15.560
  4 Miles, Jayla              10 Franklin-S/SJAA/         15.69  
  5 O'Donnell, Kristina       12 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          15.71  
  6 Brewer, Jessica           10 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         15.89   15.888
  7 Fredeen, Adelae           11 Turlock/CCC/1            16.10  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: -0.6
  1 Woodward, Jurnee          11 Vacaville/MEL/1          13.88#  10   
  2 Eboigbodin, Ivie          12 West/TCAL/1              15.01@   8   
  3 Baker, Amanda             12 Del Oro/SFL/1            15.56@   6    15.557
  4 Torkman, Nadia            12 Nevada Union/SFL         15.60@   5   
  5 Murphy-Cook, Maya         12 Granite Bay/SFL/         15.66@   4   
  6 Harris, Yasmyn             9 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         15.89    3    15.886
  7 Lemp, Emily                9 Sheldon/DELTA/1          16.28    2   
  8 Delarosa, Kiana           10 Pleasant Grove           16.29    1   
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  Division I: # 46.99  5/23/2014   Cameron Stone, Sheldon/DRL/1                
     M@Large: @ 49.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Reynolds, Stephan         12 Jesuit/DELTA/1           49.24@ 
  2 Lovell, Elgin             12 Vacaville/MEL/1          50.54  
  3 Hoang, Peter              10 Elk Grove/DELT/1         50.75  
  4 Ebert, Erik               10 Lodi/TCAL/1              50.76  
  5 Gomez-Garcia, Carlos      12 Enochs/MMC/1             50.82  
  6 Williams, Jack             9 Del Oro/SFL/1            51.11  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Tillis, Jordan            11 Franklin-EG/DEL/         48.40@  10   
  2 Small, Jon                12 Del Oro/SFL/1            49.17@   8   
  3 Marable, Isaiah           11 Pitman/CCC/1             49.41@   6   
  4 Williams, Rontavist       12 Rodriguez/MEL/1          49.68@   5   
  5 Brown, Harry              11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         50.14    4   
  6 Rodriguez, Jose           11 Vintage/MEL/1            50.32    3   
  7 Baker, Marcus             10 Edison/SJAA/1            50.61    2   
  8 Cornwell, Anthony         12 Vintage/MEL/1            51.15    1   
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  Division I: # 55.39  5/22/2015   Ariane Arndt, St. Francis/DEL/              
     M@Large: @ 58.22                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sefreid, Paige             9 Lodi/TCAL/1              57.73@ 
  2 Canzoneri, Sarah          11 Folsom/SFL/1             58.40  
  3 Rojes, Kassandra           9 Gregori/MMC/1            59.88  
  4 Hill, Alexis               9 Enochs/MMC/1           1:00.33  
  5 Blankenship, CJ            9 Woodcreek/SFL/1        1:00.53  
  6 Kuykendall, Kaci          10 Gregori/MMC/1          1:00.69  
  7 Lee, Kassidy              11 Del Oro/SFL/1          1:01.96  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Arndt, Ariane             12 St. Francis/DEL/         54.87#  10   
  2 Seymour, Claire           11 Enochs/MMC/1             55.48@   8   
  3 King, Sarahvaughn         11 Armijo/MEL/1             55.95@   6   
  4 Enes, Lillian             12 St. Francis/DEL/         56.57@   5   
  5 Dantes, Lovenie           11 Armijo/MEL/1             57.24@   4   
  6 Franco, Mia               12 St. Mary's/TCAL/         57.37@   3   
  7 Clay, Kiana               12 Pitman/CCC/1             58.28    2   
  8 Grieger, Haley            12 Elk Grove/DELT/1         58.73    1   
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  Division I: # 10.60  2010        R.J. Frasier, Jesuit                        
     M@Large: @ 11.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Collier, Dion             12 West/TCAL/1              11.07@ 
  2 Beasley, Jordan           12 Sheldon/DELTA/1          11.17  
  3 Cotton, Dewey             11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         11.19  
  4 Gaines, Maurice           10 Folsom/SFL/1             11.25  
  5 Daniels, Tyran            12 Downey/MMC/1             11.28   11.271
  6 Peebles, Jacob            10 Tracy/TCAL/1             11.28   11.274
  7 Chupka, Mason             12 Davis/DELTA/1            11.30  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Cunningham, Tayvian       12 Wood/MEL/1               10.72@  10   
  2 Hampton, James            11 Pleasant Grove           10.90@   8   
  3 McFarland, Ashanti        12 Merced/CCC/1             10.95@   6   
  4 Brown, Bishop             11 Mont Trail/DEL/1         11.03@   5   
  5 Tank, Aidan               12 Elk Grove/DELT/1         11.04@   4    11.031
  6 Raspo, Andrew             12 Downey/MMC/1             11.04@   3    11.037
  7 Brown, Elias              12 Sheldon/DELTA/1          11.06@   2   
  8 Woods, Jovon              12 Franklin-S/SJAA/         11.14    1   
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  Division I: # 11.97  2010        Kashae Knox, Pleasant Grove                 
     M@Large: @ 12.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Lockard, Alexis           12 West/TCAL/1              12.39@ 
  2 Rogers, Meaghan           11 St. Francis/DEL/         12.61  
  3 Peterson, Naomi           12 Golden Valley            12.66  
  4 Priestly, Tracy           12 Vintage/MEL/1            12.72  
  5 Davis, Hannah             12 Vacaville/MEL/1          12.79  
  6 Jackson, Katherine        11 Rodriguez/MEL/1          12.95  
  7 Taylor, Dala              10 Edison/SJAA/1            13.07  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 McDonald, Tai             10 Sheldon/DELTA/1          12.11@  10   
  2 Ford, Kayla               10 Vacaville/MEL/1          12.20@   8   
  3 Daniel, Arianna           12 Elk Grove/DELT/1         12.26@   6   
  4 Denegal, Keara            10 Edison/SJAA/1            12.31@   5   
  5 Thompson, Sonora          10 Sheldon/DELTA/1          12.42@   4   
  6 Downes, Jaala             10 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         12.54@   3   
  7 Drew, Danielle            12 Gregori/MMC/1            12.94    2   
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  Division I: # 1:52.08  5/23/2014   Arturo Sotomayor, Roseville/SFL/1         
     M@Large: @ 1:57.56                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hagerman, John            10 Merced/CCC/1           1:57.72  
  2 McKenzie, Nixon            9 Armijo/MEL/1           1:58.64  
  3 Pelavin, Vadim            11 Vintage/MEL/1          1:58.66  
  4 Gould, Taylor             12 Pleasant Grove         1:59.11  
  5 Fuller, Stuart            11 Lodi/TCAL/1            2:00.64  
  6 Kauffman, Kyle            12 Oak Ridge/SFL/1        2:01.00  
  7 Tuck, Kobe                12 Vacaville/MEL/1        2:01.52  
  8 Valencia, Ernesto         11 Stagg                  2:02.28  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Parker, Derek             11 Woodcreek/SFL/1        1:53.40@  10   
  2 Hall, Willie              12 Davis/DELTA/1          1:54.12@   8   
  3 Weaver, Xavier            11 Franklin-EG/DEL/       1:54.88@   6   
  4 Woodson, Alec             12 Armijo/MEL/1           1:55.18@   5   
  5 Sommers, Austin           12 Elk Grove/DELT/1       1:55.39@   4   
  6 Vargas, Alex              12 Atwater/CCC/1          1:56.37@   3   
  7 Winter, Karl              10 St. Mary's/TCAL/       2:01.05    2   
  8 Ambriz, Daniel            12 Merced/CCC/1           2:14.19    1   
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  Division I: # 2:11.97  2011        Samantha Ralstin, Oak Ridge               
     M@Large: @ 2:19.96                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Graves, Anitha            10 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:18.19@ 
  2 Franco, Mia               12 St. Mary's/TCAL/       2:19.28@ 
  3 Kreps, Michaela            9 Vintage/MEL/1          2:19.29@ 
  4 Wolf, Erika               11 Nevada Union/SFL       2:19.32@ 
  5 York, Adrien              11 Armijo/MEL/1           2:19.51@ 
  6 Amatoru, Soso             12 Armijo/MEL/1           2:24.71  
  7 Duran, Bianca             12 West/TCAL/1            2:29.63  
Section  2 Finals
  1 McIntosh, Cathilyn        10 Del Oro/SFL/1          2:14.15@  10   
  2 O'Keeffe, Olivia          10 Davis/DELTA/1          2:14.62@   8   
  3 Smith, Kara               10 Franklin-EG/DEL/       2:15.65@   6   
  4 Garcia, Briseida           9 Gregori/MMC/1          2:17.29@   5   
  5 Jimenez, Tatiana          11 Franklin-EG/DEL/       2:18.77@   4   
  6 Denner, Maddy             10 Oak Ridge/SFL/1        2:19.97    3   
  7 Arndt, Ariane             12 St. Francis/DEL/       2:21.45    2   
  8 Woodward, Jaxin            9 Vacaville/MEL/1        2:21.52    1   
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division I: # 37.14  5/23/2014   Austin Carter, Folsom/DRL                   
     M@Large: @ 40.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Carey, Alex               11 Del Oro/SFL/1            39.77@ 
  2 Lemas, Kristopher         11 Golden Valley            40.46  
  3 Chupka, Mason             12 Davis/DELTA/1            41.17  
  4 Hernandez, Kevin          11 Tracy/TCAL/1             41.58  
  5 Sanders, Brandon          12 St. Mary's/TCAL/         41.84  
  6 Teodoro, Jacob            11 Folsom/SFL/1             42.01  
  7 Anderson, Andrew          11 Beyer/MMC/1              42.47  
  8 Hardin, Will              12 Del Oro/SFL/1            42.50  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Conner, MacLean           12 Pleasant Grove           37.47@  10   
  2 Thompson, Michael         12 Stagg                    39.22@   8   
  3 Donato, Rydell            12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         39.47@   6   
  4 Bettencourt, Shawn        11 Golden Valley            39.68@   5   
  5 Nash, Jared               12 Del Oro/SFL/1            39.94@   4   
  6 Stokes, Brian             11 Atwater/CCC/1            40.42    3   
  7 Gregorich, Brett          10 Vacaville/MEL/1          40.53    2   
  8 Gonzalez, Michael         12 Lodi/TCAL/1              55.59    1   
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 40.57  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
  Division I: # 41.96  5/18/2016   Jurnee Woodward, Vacaville/MEL/1            
     M@Large: @ 45.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hennessy, Elizabeth       11 St. Francis/DEL/         45.40@ 
  2 Ford, Daysha               9 Vacaville/MEL/1          46.31  
  3 Brice-Moore, Jailah        9 Bear Creek/SJAA/         46.49  
  4 O'Donnell, Kristina       12 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          46.57  
  5 Fortenberry, Valencia     10 Rodriguez/MEL/1          46.63  
  6 Fredeen, Adelae           11 Turlock/CCC/1            47.22  
  7 Bettencourt, Jessica      11 Turlock/CCC/1            47.28  
  8 Murphy-Cook, Maya         12 Granite Bay/SFL/         48.76  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Woodward, Jurnee          11 Vacaville/MEL/1          41.31#  10   
  2 Montanez, Cecily          12 Franklin-EG/DEL/         43.96@   8   
  3 Collins, Nia              10 Mont Trail/DEL/1         44.08@   6   
  4 Davis, Hannah             12 Vacaville/MEL/1          44.27@   5   
  5 Eboigbodin, Ivie          12 West/TCAL/1              46.45    4   
  6 Lemp, Emily                9 Sheldon/DELTA/1          46.47    3   
  7 Sefreid, Paige             9 Lodi/TCAL/1              47.08    2   
  8 Baker, Amanda             12 Del Oro/SFL/1            47.87    1   
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  Division I: # 21.40  5/17/2013   Austin Mitsch, Jesuit                       
     M@Large: @ 22.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.6
  1 Collier, Dion             12 West/TCAL/1              22.69  
  2 Marable, Isaiah           11 Pitman/CCC/1             22.81  
  3 Wickliff, Najee           12 Stagg                    22.95  
  4 Johnson, Anthony          11 West/TCAL/1              22.96  
  5 Olmos, Angelo             12 Atwater/CCC/1            23.31  
  6 Peebles, Jacob            10 Tracy/TCAL/1             25.02  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 Cunningham, Tayvian       12 Wood/MEL/1               21.68@  10   
  2 Caston, Parker            12 St. Mary's/TCAL/         21.96@   8   
  3 McFarland, Ashanti        12 Merced/CCC/1             22.00@   6   
  4 Cable, Anthony            12 Rodriguez/MEL/1          22.34@   5   
  5 Beasley, Jordan           12 Sheldon/DELTA/1          22.40@   4   
  6 Salas, Alexander          11 Golden Valley            22.55    3   
  7 Woods, Jovon              12 Franklin-S/SJAA/         22.73    2   
  8 Gaines, Maurice           10 Folsom/SFL/1             22.79    1   
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  Division I: # 24.45  2009        Kashae Knox, Pleasant Gro                   
  Division I: # 24.45  5/23/2014   Brandy Coward, Buhach Colony                
     M@Large: @ 25.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.4
  1 Harris, Yasmyn             9 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         26.59  
  2 Strawder, Tajanell        11 Franklin-EG/DEL/         26.73  
  3 Moren, Cerah              11 Pitman/CCC/1             27.21  
  4 Delucchi, Julia           11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         27.31  
  5 James, Aalyah              9 Modesto/MMC/1            27.80  
  6 Miles, Jayla              10 Franklin-S/SJAA/         28.21  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Woodward, Jurnee          11 Vacaville/MEL/1          25.02@  10   
  2 McDonald, Tai             10 Sheldon/DELTA/1          25.08@   8   
  3 Daniel, Arianna           12 Elk Grove/DELT/1         25.20@   6   
  4 Lockard, Alexis           12 West/TCAL/1              25.22@   5   
  5 Denegal, Keara            10 Edison/SJAA/1            25.49@   4    25.485
  6 King, Sarahvaughn         11 Armijo/MEL/1             25.49@   3    25.489
  7 Ford, Kayla               10 Vacaville/MEL/1          25.50@   2   
 
Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run -Alley Start
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  Division I: # 9:15.93  5/23/2014   Paul Zeiss, Granite Bay/SFL               
     M@Large: @ 9:35.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vernau, Michael           11 Davis/DELTA/1          9:22.15@  10   
  2 Kurdy, Sean               12 Jesuit/DELTA/1         9:26.28@   8   
  3 Borowsky, Nick            12 Davis/DELTA/1          9:28.75@   6   
  4 Grijalva, Luis            11 Armijo/MEL/1           9:33.21@   5   
  5 Perez, Aldo               11 Tokay/TCAL/1           9:33.76@   4   
  6 Jones, Brendan            11 Jesuit/DELTA/1         9:34.70@   3   
  7 Ritter, Jake              11 Granite Bay/SFL/       9:34.74@   2   
  8 Spencer, Drew             10 Oak Ridge/SFL/1        9:35.97    1   
  9 Lackner, Michael          12 Jesuit/DELTA/1         9:36.24  
 10 Holland, Benjamin         11 Jesuit/DELTA/1         9:36.84  
 11 Williams, Robert          11 Woodcreek/SFL/1        9:39.09  
 12 Johnson, Julian           12 Merced/CCC/1           9:41.43  
 13 Reeves, Mason             10 Gregori/MMC/1          9:47.70  
 14 Rivas, Guillermo          12 Golden Valley          9:49.72  
 15 Frisch, Connor            11 Granite Bay/SFL/       9:59.29  
 16 Arlin, Logan              11 Lodi/TCAL/1            9:59.53  
 17 Bosquez, David            11 Turlock/CCC/1          9:59.95  
 18 Wahid, Zakari             10 Armijo/MEL/1          10:00.97  
 19 Emerson, Michael          10 Armijo/MEL/1          10:01.78  
 20 Falcao, Daniel            12 Tracy/TCAL/1          10:01.95  
 21 Schiavo, Inteus           11 Downey/MMC/1          10:04.05  
 22 Windham, Jacob            11 Vacaville/MEL/1       10:06.15  
 23 Orendain, Luis            11 Modesto/MMC/1         10:08.70  
 24 Nava, Ozzy                12 Atwater/CCC/1         10:12.71  
 25 Munoz, Mario              10 Franklin-S/SJAA/      10:23.71  
 26 Benavides, Moises         10 Downey/MMC/1          10:31.71  
 27 Alexander, Justin         10 Bear Creek/SJAA/      10:43.99  
 28 Bambico, Rudy             12 Bear Creek/SJAA/      10:53.11  
 
Event 18  Girls 3200 Meter Run -Alley Start
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: !  9:52.51  2008        Laurynne Chetelat, Davis Sr.             
  Division I: # 10:16.05  5/22/2015   Fiona O'Keeffe, Davis/DELTA/1            
     M@Large: @ 11:08.77                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Keeffe, Fiona           12 Davis/DELTA/1         10:19.06@  10   
  2 Vandegrift, Sydney        10 St. Francis/DEL/      10:43.87@   8   
  3 Castiglioni, Sofia        11 Davis/DELTA/1         10:46.36@   6   
  4 Dobson, Isabella          11 Elk Grove/DELT/1      10:49.16@   5   
  5 Beitia, Alexandra         11 Granite Bay/SFL/      11:00.06@   4   
  6 Pizzella, Nora            12 Nevada Union/SFL      11:03.10@   3   
  7 Fisk, Abigail             11 Davis/DELTA/1         11:11.24    2   
  8 Hernandez, Gabriela        9 Vacaville/MEL/1       11:16.33    1   
  9 Copeland, Kat             11 Folsom/SFL/1          11:19.23  
 10 Malone, Madeleine         10 Vacaville/MEL/1       11:19.97  
 11 Boynton, Haley            12 Lodi/TCAL/1           11:23.30  
 12 Overman, Kirah            12 Armijo/MEL/1          11:28.38  
 13 Colon, Ciara              10 Merced/CCC/1          11:45.90  
 14 Hagerman, Quinn            9 Merced/CCC/1          11:46.66  
 15 Tami, Claire              10 Woodcreek/SFL/1       11:52.18  
 16 Duran, Bianca             12 West/TCAL/1           11:59.50  
 17 Maddox, Rachel            10 Lodi/TCAL/1           12:02.90  
 18 Varela, Maria             11 Turlock/CCC/1         12:08.64  
 19 Krieger, Katy              9 Downey/MMC/1          12:19.42  
 20 Perez, Samantha           11 Golden Valley         12:23.78  
 21 Richards-Hatton, Abigail  11 Napa/MEL/1            12:25.09  
 22 Bickel, Makaelyn          10 Downey/MMC/1          12:27.18  
 23 Aninag, Ashley            10 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      12:35.11  
 24 Espinoza, Sienna          10 Gregori/MMC/1         12:49.55  
 25 Martinez, Erika           11 Downey/MMC/1          13:25.48  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 3:13.61  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
  Division I: # 3:15.68  5/23/2014   Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ, Sheldon/DRL/1           
                         M Beloney, T Johnson, S Edwards, C Stone          
     M@Large: @ 3:24.11                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ                              3:25.42  
     1) Merino, Elijah 10               2) Rowan, Thomas 10               
     3) Reyes, Brandon 12               4) Salas, Alexander 11            
  2 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                  3:26.10  
     1) McArthur, Sean 11               2) Riar, Junior 12                
     3) Camacho, Kalin 11               4) Parker, Derek 11               
  3 Nevada Union/SFL/1/SJ                               3:26.84  
     1) Elkins, Ryan 12                 2) Montgomery, Myles 11           
     3) Clouse, David/Colton 11         4) Carter, Daniel 12              
  4 Napa/MEL/1/SJ                                       3:28.47  
     1) Hagler, Joshua 10               2) Richmond, Alec 12              
     3) Perez de Leon, Alex 10          4) Blackwood, Zack 11             
  5 Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ                                  3:28.62  
     1) Amerman, Morgan 10              2) Susoeff, Nick 11               
     3) Dokter, Derek 11                4) Dominguez, David 11            
Section  2 Finals
  1 Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ                              3:21.84@  10   
     1) Weaver, Xavier 11               2) Rose, Xion 10                  
     3) Tillis, Jordan 11               4) Loeza, Aries 11                
  2 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ                                    3:23.17@   8   
     1) Rodriguez, Jose 11              2) Bates, Connor 11               
     3) Pelavin, Vadim 11               4) Galles, Marc 12                
  3 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                    3:23.97@   6   
     1) Small, Jon 12                   2) Williams, Jack 9               
     3) Nash, Jared 12                  4) Stahlberg, Pierce 11           
  4 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                     3:24.33    5   
     1) Buccat, Julian 12               2) Dix, George 12                 
     3) Woodson, Alec 12                4) McKenzie, Nixon 9              
  5 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ                                    3:24.57    4   
     1) Gutierrez, Ezequiel 11          2) Vargas, Alex 12                
     3) Stokes, Brian 11                4) Olmos, Angelo 12               
  6 Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ                                3:24.73    3   
     1) Hessl, Ethan 12                 2) Almanza-Soto, Juan-Pablo 12    
     3) Zarate-Sanchez, Juan 9          4) Hall, Willie 12                
  7 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                3:25.68    2   
     1) Brown, Harry 11                 2) Hampton, Keaton 11             
     3) Cotton, Dewey 11                4) Jenkins, Tre 10                
  8 Merced/CCC/1/SJ                                     3:29.81    1   
     1) Allen, Caymen 12                2) Hagerman, John 10              
     3) McFarland, Ashanti 12           4) Ambriz, Daniel 12              
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield, Fairfield                      
  Division I: # 3:46.92  5/23/2014   Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ, Vacaville/MEL/1       
                         H Davis, P Perry, J Woodward, D Cook              
     M@Large: @ 4:02.72                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                  4:04.87  
     1) Heywood, Valerie 9              2) Blankenship, CJ 9              
     3) Sandoval, Alex 9                4) Graves, Anitha 10              
  2 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ                                    4:06.50  
     1) Priestly, Tracy 12              2) Gleeson, Nicole 9              
     3) Kennedy, Anavon 12              4) Kreps, Michaela 9              
  3 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ                                     4:06.97  
     1) Clay, Kiana 12                  2) Garcia, Bianca 10              
     3) Moren, Cerah 11                 4) Vander Weide, Emily 9          
  4 Gregori/MMC/1/SJ                                    4:07.10  
     1) Rojes, Kassandra 9              2) Kuykendall, Kaci 10            
     3) Law, Ava 9                      4) Garcia, Briseida 9             
  5 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                    4:08.00  
     1) Hollcraft, Bernadette 10        2) Derdivanis, Cassandra 12       
     3) Romo, Emily 12                  4) Gomez, Michelle 11             
  6 Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ                              4:10.05  
     1) Commons, Kayla 11               2) Peterson, Naomi 12             
     3) Moore, Stephanie 12             4) Flores, Alejandra 12           
  7 Nevada Union/SFL/1/SJ                               4:15.01  
     1) Wolf, Erika 11                  2) Berman, Mckenna 11             
     3) Pizzella, Nora 12               4) Torkman, Nadia 12              
  8 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ                                  4:18.80  
     1) Srour, Salma 12                 2) McIntyre, Mackenzie 10         
     3) Williams, Destiny 10            4) Fortenberry, Valencia 10       
Section  2 Finals
  1 St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ                              3:48.11@  10   
     1) Reyna, Kiani 12                 2) Enes, Lillian 12               
     3) Hennessy, Elizabeth 11          4) Arndt, Ariane 12               
  2 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ                                  3:48.26@   8   
     1) Ford, Daysha 9                  2) Davis, Hannah 12               
     3) Ford, Kayla 10                  4) Hernandez, Gabriela 9          
  3 Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ                              3:55.36@   6   
     1) Montanez, Cecily 12             2) Smith, Kara 10                 
     3) Jimenez, Tatiana 11             4) Strawder, Tajanell 11          
  4 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                     3:57.73@   5   
     1) York, Adrien 11                 2) Dantes, Lovenie 11             
     3) Amatoru, Soso 12                4) King, Sarahvaughn 11           
  5 Elk Grove/DELTA/1/SJ                                4:05.34    4   
     1) Wong, Madison 12                2) Daniel, Arianna 12             
     3) Mills, Natalie 12               4) Grieger, Haley 12              
  6 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                    4:05.74    3   
     1) Baker, Amanda 12                2) Lee, Kassidy 11                
     3) Lyons, Maddy 12                 4) McIntosh, Cathilyn 10          
  7 Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ                                4:06.37    2   
     1) MkNelly, Bailey 11              2)                                
     3) Malone, Tessa 11                4) John, Joseena 12               
  8 Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ                                  4:06.83    1   
     1) Marlett, Jenna 9                2) Dulgar, Briana 12              
     3) Bingham, Kathryn 9              4) O'Donnell, Kristina 12         
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: !  7-01  1997        Darryl Feilbach, Bear Creek                 
  SJ Section: !  7-01  2005        Aiona Key, Mesa Verde                       
  Division I: #  6-10  2010        Nick Ridge, Jesuit                          
     M@Large: @  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pruitt, Myles             12 Mont Trail/DEL/1       6-02.00@   9   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Corbin, Jahi              11 Woodcreek/SFL/1        6-02.00@   9   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Holt, Robert              11 Mont Trail/DEL/1      J6-02.00@   6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Vincent, Ricky            11 Napa/MEL/1             6-00.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 DiCarlo, Anthony          12 Davis/DELTA/1         J6-00.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Page, Deondre             12 Enochs/MMC/1           5-10.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 MacLeane, Joe             10 Granite Bay/SFL/       5-10.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Steiert, Radulf           11 Del Oro/SFL/1          5-10.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Jackson, Tim              10 Vacaville/MEL/1       J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 McDowell, Elijah          12 Lodi/TCAL/1           J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Lane, Cody                12 Rocklin/SFL/1         J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Mazur, Josh               10 Enochs/MMC/1           5-08.00   Won JO for 12th
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Bahr, Jonathon            11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1       5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 White, Deon               12 Chavez/SJAA/1          5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 15 Lewis, Carson             11 Napa/MEL/1            J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Keller, Christian         12 Lodi/TCAL/1           J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Sanders, Brandon          12 St. Mary's/TCAL/      J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Pollock, Chase            10 Pleasant Grove        J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Kolb, Anthony             11 Merced/CCC/1          J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Hinrikus, Justin          10 Enochs/MMC/1          J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- McBay, Marcus             11 Pitman/CCC/1                NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Mack, Darius              12 Buhach Colony/CC            NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Hilgen, Will              12 Turlock/CCC/1               NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Woo, Jerrod               11 Wood/MEL/1                  NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Dockery, Taijon           12 Edison/SJAA/1               NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 25-10.75  1968        Heulon Hewitt, Merced                    
  Division I: #    23-04  2007        Roman Gray, Laguna Creek                 
     M@Large: @    21-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cable, Anthony            12 Rodriguez/MEL/1       23-10.50#  1.6  10   
     21-10(2.0) 22-02(1.5) 21-11.50(3.5) 23-10.50(1.6) FOUL(-0.3) 22-06.50(0.6)
  2 Roe, Matthew              12 West/TCAL/1           22-08.50@  2.0   8   
     21-05.50(1.9) 21-10.50(1.0) 20-05.50(1.3) 20-00.50(2.4) 22-07.50(1.6) 22-08.50(2.0)
  3 McDowell, Elijah          12 Lodi/TCAL/1           22-07.00@  2.0   6   
     21-03.50(1.4) 21-10(3.4) 21-04.50(0.7) 21-00.50(1.8) 21-05(1.2) 22-07(2.0)
  4 Brooks, Isaiah            12 Sheldon/DELTA/1       21-09.50   1.9   5   
     21-09.50(1.9) 21-04.50(2.3) 18-11(1.9) 21-00.50(1.2) 21-02.50(3.2) 21-02(1.8)
  5 Razumovsky, Ben           11 Rocklin/SFL/1        J21-09.50   1.2   4   
     21-09.50(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 19-00(0.8) 20-05.50(1.1) 20-07(2.0) 20-01(2.0)
  6 Velasco, Christian        12 West/TCAL/1           21-02.50   1.3   3   
     21-02.50(1.3) 18-10(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Kiel, Nick                12 Bear Creek/SJAA/      21-01.50   1.9   2   
     21-01.50(1.9) 20-01.50(0.4) 20-03.50(0.8) 20-10.50(3.4) 19-04(0.4) PASS     
  8 Pena, Stephen             12 Vacaville/MEL/1      J21-01.50   0.3   1   
     20-06.50(1.5) 20-07(2.2) 20-10(3.2) 21-01.50(0.3) PASS      PASS     
  9 Dwight, Daniel            11 Pitman/CCC/1          20-09.25   3.4 
     20-05.25(1.5) 20-09.25(3.4) FOUL(2.1)            
 10 McGloan, Kenneth          12 Woodcreek/SFL/1       20-08.00   0.5 
     19-09.50(1.7) 20-08(0.5) 20-06(1.8)            
 11 Grisby, Asuantie          12 Chavez/SJAA/1         20-06.75   2.4 
     FOUL(1.6) 19-06(0.6) 20-06.75(2.4)            
 12 Castillo, Antonio         11 Gregori/MMC/1         20-05.00   0.5 
     18-11.50(+0.0) 20-05(0.5) FOUL(2.2)           
 13 Woods, Jovon              12 Franklin-S/SJAA/     J20-05.00   2.6 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.6) 20-05(2.6)            
 14 Smith, Javion             11 Armijo/MEL/1          20-03.75   3.8 
     19-09.25(4.2) 20-03.75(3.8) 19-03.50(2.5)            
 15 Galles, Marc              12 Vintage/MEL/1         20-03.00   1.8 
     18-03.50(-0.3) 20-03(1.8) 19-06(2.2)           
 16 Lockridge, Johnnie        11 Chavez/SJAA/1         20-01.00   3.2 
     19-04.75(0.8) 20-01(3.2) 19-05(1.2)            
 17 Pruitt, Myles             12 Mont Trail/DEL/1      20-00.50   2.5 
     20-00.50(2.5) 19-02(0.7) 19-10(1.0)            
 18 Nelson, Chad              12 Woodcreek/SFL/1       20-00.00   2.5 
     19-05.50(0.5) 18-10(2.7) 20-00(2.5)            
 19 Patterson, Brendan        11 Pitman/CCC/1         J20-00.00   2.0 
     19-04.25(2.0) 19-02(1.7) 20-00(2.0)            
 20 England, Tyler            11 Woodcreek/SFL/1       19-10.00   1.6 
     14-05.50(2.3) 19-10(1.6) 17-05(1.6)            
 21 Gilmore, Nathaniel        12 Atwater/CCC/1         19-06.50   2.9 
     19-05.25(0.8) 18-11.50(1.8) 19-06.50(2.9)            
 22 Pope, Tyress              12 Pitman/CCC/1          18-07.50   2.2 
     17-07(3.7) 18-07.50(2.2) 18-02(0.4)            
 23 Holt, Robert              11 Mont Trail/DEL/1     J18-07.50   0.5 
     18-00(2.1) 18-07.50(0.5) FOUL(2.7)            
 24 White, Robby              12 Grace Davis/MMC/      18-03.50   2.4 
     17-08.50(2.5) FOUL(1.4) 18-03.50(2.4)            
 -- Hoal, Jack                10 Davis/DELTA/1             FOUL       
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.1)           
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
  Division I: # 147-07  2006        Lauren Guerrieri, Davis Sr.                
     M@Large: @ 115-09                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owens, Jasmine             9 Lodi/TCAL/1             131-01@  10   
      122-04  131-01  102-06  122-10  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Morgan            9 Buhach Colony/CC        122-11@   8   
      117-02  116-00  110-02  104-02  122-11  FOUL
  3 Stocker, Camay            12 Mont Trail/DEL/1        118-06@   6   
      95-07  109-03  118-06  94-03  104-02  FOUL
  4 Thomas, Alyssa            11 Woodcreek/SFL/1         114-08    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  109-10  FOUL  114-08  FOUL
  5 Moren, Cerah              11 Pitman/CCC/1            111-04    4   
      101-08  105-06  FOUL  109-11  111-04  110-11
  6 Maas-Espinoza, Evalina    10 Tracy/TCAL/1            110-08    3   
      100-11  102-04  110-08  107-08  FOUL  101-03
  7 Bood, McKenzie            10 Mont Trail/DEL/1        110-06    2   
      109-05  110-06  109-00  108-02  103-00  105-04
  8 Diei, Crystal             10 Oak Ridge/SFL/1         108-00    1   
      98-01  107-10  108-00  98-03  100-02  99-01
  9 Herman, Jori              11 Napa/MEL/1              107-06  
      104-09  100-01  102-00  FOUL  107-06  96-05
 10 Green, Katie              11 Turlock/CCC/1           103-11  
      96-10  FOUL  103-11            
 11 Moses, Janessa            12 Sheldon/DELTA/1         103-07  
      FOUL  103-06  103-07            
 12 Bates, Denise             12 Merced/CCC/1           J103-07  
      103-07  FOUL  103-03            
 13 Cannon, Riley             12 Vacaville/MEL/1         102-09  
      102-09  101-02  93-01           
 14 Pharms, Jasmine           12 Stagg                   101-08  
      FOUL  101-08  FOUL            
 14 Ifyefobi, Eby             10 Pleasant Grove          101-08  
      FOUL  101-08  FOUL           
 16 Whelan, Erin              11 Rocklin/SFL/1            98-03  
      FOUL  93-03  98-03           
 17 Johnson, Makenna          12 Granite Bay/SFL/         93-04  
      91-05  89-08  93-04            
 18 Bailey, Malina            10 Vacaville/MEL/1          93-02  
      FOUL  87-08  93-02  93-02        
 19 Mallette, Autumn          12 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         91-05  
      FOUL  66-09  91-05  91-05        
 20 Dodd, Baylee              12 Napa/MEL/1               90-08  
      FOUL  74-05  90-08           
 21 DeLoach, DaVenna          10 Bear Creek/SJAA/         86-10  
      83-10  73-07  86-10            
 22 McIntyre, Elizabeth       12 Tracy/TCAL/1             86-03  
      FOUL  86-03  83-03            
 23 Ragsdale-Smith, Kiara     11 McNair/SJAA/1            77-00  
      FOUL  77-00  FOUL           
 
Event 24  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
  Division I: # 12-08  5/17/2013   Kylee Trageser, Ponderosa                   
     M@Large: @ 10-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meyer, Emily              11 Davis/DELTA/1         10-11.00@  10   
     8-08 9-02 9-08 9-11 10-02 10-05 10-08 10-11 11-04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO     O    XO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Pruett, Lilly             12 Nevada Union/SFL      10-08.00@   8   
     8-08 9-02 9-08 9-11 10-02 10-05 10-08 10-11 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   PPP   XXO     O   XXX 
  3 Woo, Alicia               12 Tracy/TCAL/1          10-02.00@   5.50
     8-08 9-02 9-08 9-11 10-02 10-05 
       XO    O  XXO    O     O   XXX 
  3 Chiaravalloti, Isabella   12 Davis/DELTA/1         10-02.00@   5.50
     8-08 9-02 9-08 9-11 10-02 10-05 
        O  XXO   XO    O     O   XXX 
  5 Brigman, Hailee           12 Oak Ridge/SFL/1      J10-02.00@   4   
     8-08 9-02 9-08 9-11 10-02 10-05 
        O   XO    O   XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Kuehl, Megan              10 Vintage/MEL/1          9-08.00    3   
     8-08 9-02 9-08 9-11 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 McLaughlin, Autumn         9 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      J9-08.00    2   
     8-08 9-02 9-08 9-11 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bunce, Ella               11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1        9-02.00    0.50
     8-08 9-02 9-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Friesen, Samantha         11 Gregori/MMC/1          9-02.00    0.50
     8-08 9-02 9-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Miller, Katherine         11 Davis/DELTA/1         J9-02.00  
     8-08 9-02 9-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Hale, Sarah               11 Lodi/TCAL/1           J9-02.00  
     8-08 9-02 9-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Mortensen, Hannah         10 Granite Bay/SFL/      J9-02.00  
     8-08 9-02 9-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Malone, Tessa             11 Davis/DELTA/1          8-08.00  
     8-08 9-02 
       PO  XXX 
 -- Riley, Vanesa             12 West/TCAL/1                 NH  
     8-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nunes, Alyssa             11 Turlock/CCC/1               NH  
     8-08 
      XXX 
 -- Tinley, Hannah            10 Turlock/CCC/1               NH  
     8-08 
      XXX 
 -- Hafenstein, Tessa         12 Napa/MEL/1                  NH  
     8-08 
      XXX 
 -- Berryhill, Lindsay        10 Pitman/CCC/1                NH  
     8-08 
      XXX 
 -- Swann, Kylie              10 Vintage/MEL/1               NH  
     8-08 
      XXX 
 -- Sawyer, Brooke            10 Gregori/MMC/1               NH  
     8-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nortier-Tilly, Cassiel    11 Vacaville/MEL/1             NH  
     8-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 65-10.75  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
  Division I: #    59-08  5/17/2013   Afolabi Olabode, Golden Valle            
     M@Large: @    49-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabbard, Jack             12 Vacaville/MEL/1       55-02.00@  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  53-01.50  53-07.50  54-04  55-02
  2 Root, Jack                12 Oak Ridge/SFL/1       54-02.00@   8   
      FOUL  54-02  50-10.75  46-04.50  47-08  53-04.50
  3 Cornist, Tharon           12 Wood/MEL/1            53-11.00@   6   
      51-07.50  53-01.75  52-05  51-11.50  53-11  FOUL
  4 Lasike, Tevita            12 Rodriguez/MEL/1       52-10.50@   5   
      49-08.75  50-03.50  47-10.50  49-02.75  50-04  52-10.50
  5 O'Reilly, Mathew          12 Jesuit/DELTA/1        51-09.25@   4   
      FOUL  49-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  51-08  51-09.25
  6 Peterson, Reese           12 Vacaville/MEL/1       51-01.00@   3   
      49-07  49-11.50  48-11.50  48-09  51-01  FOUL
  7 Carpenter, Jacob          12 Vacaville/MEL/1       50-00.75@   2   
      49-06  49-10.25  FOUL  50-00.75  47-11.75  FOUL
  8 Reinwald, Trevor          12 Elk Grove/DELT/1      50-00.25@   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  50-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Del Real, Jared           11 Atwater/CCC/1         49-05.00  
      45-09.50  46-11  49-05  47-03.25  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rasmussen, Jarrett        12 West/TCAL/1           48-10.00  
      44-09.75  45-02.50  48-10           
 11 Umana, Orlando            11 Grant/DELTA/1         48-03.00  
      47-11.75  48-03  45-10.50            
 12 Kennedy, Peter            12 Downey/MMC/1          46-11.25  
      46-11.25  FOUL  45-07           
 13 Kazem, Emran              12 West/TCAL/1           46-02.25  
      FOUL  46-02  46-02.25            
 14 Huck, Nathaniel           12 Jesuit/DELTA/1        44-09.75  
      FOUL  44-09.75  44-00            
 15 Nitta, Cameron            11 Del Oro/SFL/1         44-01.00  
      41-07.25  44-01  FOUL            
 16 McKeon, Alex              12 Turlock/CCC/1         43-00.00  
      42-10  42-11.25  43-00            
 17 Montejo, Vladimir         10 Pitman/CCC/1          42-09.00  
      FOUL  42-09  FOUL            
 18 DeLoach, David            11 Bear Creek/SJAA/      42-07.50  
      41-06.50  42-07.50  41-08.25            
 19 McCants, Cameron          11 Bear Creek/SJAA/      42-02.25  
      FOUL  41-09.75  42-02.25           
 20 McCants, Brandon          12 Bear Creek/SJAA/      40-10.50  
      FOUL  38-03.50  40-10.50            
 21 Lopez, Alexander          11 Chavez/SJAA/1         40-07.25  
      37-05  40-07.25  38-09            
 22 Steiert, Radulf           11 Del Oro/SFL/1         39-11.25  
      38-09.50  39-11.25  FOUL            
 -- Haynes, Cameron           11 Tracy/TCAL/1              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hammar, Joseph            12 Atwater/CCC/1             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
  Division I: # 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
     M@Large: @    17-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Katherine        11 Rodriguez/MEL/1       19-09.50@  1.2  10   
     18-01.25(2.1) 17-11(0.5) FOUL(1.1) 18-06(1.2) FOUL(2.2) 19-09.50(1.2)
  2 Downes, Jaala             10 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      18-00.00@  3.4   8   
     17-03(1.0) 17-11(1.5) 18-00(3.4) 16-10(0.9) 17-08(3.6) 17-09(0.6)
  3 Murphy-Cook, Maya         12 Granite Bay/SFL/      17-03.00   1.0   6   
     16-01(1.3) 16-06.50(0.4) 16-11.50(3.9) 15-01(1.2) 17-01(1.9) 17-03(1.0)
  4 Eboigbodin, Ivie          12 West/TCAL/1           17-02.00   0.4   5   
     15-05.50(1.5) 15-09(0.6) 16-09.50(2.8) 16-03(0.9) 16-09(1.4) 17-02(0.4)
  5 John, Joseena             12 Davis/DELTA/1         17-01.50   0.2   4   
     17-01(1.6) 16-01.50(1.2) 16-09.25(0.4) 16-06(1.0) 16-10(2.4) 17-01.50(0.2)
  6 Lengtat, Alyssa           11 Davis/DELTA/1         17-00.75   0.2   3   
     17-00.75(0.2) 16-11(3.2) 16-04.50(-0.1) 15-10.50(3.3) PASS      PASS     
  7 Brooks, Amanda            12 Franklin-EG/DEL/      17-00.00   0.6   2   
     17-00(0.6) 16-06.50(2.5) 17-00(2.6) 15-06(1.4) 16-10.50(2.0) 16-06(1.7)
  8 Daniels, Mia              12 Pleasant Grove        16-10.50   1.1   1   
     FOUL(1.3) 16-09(-0.1) FOUL(2.9) 16-02.75(3.0) 16-10.50(1.1) FOUL(1.5)
  9 Nguyen-Sanh, Manda        10 Pleasant Grove        16-07.50   0.4 
     16-07.50(0.4) 16-06.50(1.0) 16-02.75(1.4)            
 10 Torkman, Nadia            12 Nevada Union/SFL     J16-07.50   2.3 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-1.5) 16-07.50(2.3)            
 11 Evans, Maiya               9 Woodcreek/SFL/1       16-06.50   0.5 
     15-02(0.6) 16-05(-1.0) 16-06.50(0.5)            
 12 Seng, Odessa              10 Davis/DELTA/1         16-06.00   3.3 
     16-06(3.3) 14-10(1.0) 14-08(0.7)            
 13 Commons, Kayla            11 Golden Valley         16-05.50  -0.6 
     16-05.50(-0.6) 15-11.50(1.7) 16-04.25(1.1)            
 14 Kelly, Alexus             12 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      16-04.75   2.0 
     15-04(1.0) 15-11.50(1.2) 16-04.75(2.0)            
 15 Dekker, Junel             10 Woodcreek/SFL/1       16-03.00   0.6 
     15-01(0.2) 15-08(+0.0) 16-03(0.6)            
 16 Rogers, Meaghan           11 St. Francis/DEL/      16-02.00   0.3 
     FOUL(0.9) 16-01.75(2.8) 16-02(0.3)            
 17 Brice-Moore, Jailah        9 Bear Creek/SJAA/      16-01.50   0.5 
     15-06(-0.1) 16-01.50(0.5) 16-00(0.5)            
 18 Williams, Angelena         9 Merced/CCC/1          16-00.50   0.6 
     16-00.50(0.6) 15-02(1.9) 15-08(2.7)            
 19 Ford, Lynell              11 Vacaville/MEL/1       15-11.25   2.3 
     15-03.50(0.4) 15-11.25(2.3) 15-06.75(0.7)            
 20 Marseilles, Sophia        11 Napa/MEL/1            15-10.00   1.0 
     15-08.75(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 15-10(1.0)            
 21 Fish, Delani              11 Wood/MEL/1            15-08.00   0.4 
     FOUL(1.0) 15-08(0.4) FOUL(2.9)         
 22 Brewer, Jessica           10 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      15-06.50   0.3 
     15-00(0.3) 15-06.50(0.3) 14-07(0.4)            
 23 Sawyer, Brooke            10 Gregori/MMC/1         15-04.75   1.6 
     11-09.50(0.4) 15-04.75(1.6) 13-07(0.4)            
 24 Anderson, Lea             10 Grace Davis/MMC/      15-00.00   1.0 
     14-07.50(0.7) FOUL(3.0) 15-00(1.0)            
 25 Griffin, Michelle         11 Pitman/CCC/1          14-09.75   0.3 
     14-06(1.6) 14-01(2.6) 14-09.75(0.3)            
 26 Verdone, Cierra            9 Pitman/CCC/1          14-09.50   0.7 
     14-06(1.0) 14-03.50(3.4) 14-09.50(0.7)            
 27 Williford, Jelani         11 Franklin-S/SJAA/      14-03.25   2.7 
     13-09(1.8) 13-09.50(4.7) 14-03.25(2.7)            
 28 Perkins, Mary             11 Gregori/MMC/1         14-01.25   2.1 
     13-05.75(0.8) 14-01.25(2.1) 13-08.50(4.3)            
 29 Estrada, Marisabel        12 Franklin-S/SJAA/      12-11.00   0.3 
     FOUL(0.4) 12-11(0.3) FOUL(1.0)            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ       103.50     2) Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ         59   
    3) St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ      45        4) Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ     43   
    5) Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ          41        6) Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ           28   
    7) Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ        24        7) Elk Grove/DELTA/1/SJ       24   
    9) Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ      22       10) Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ        21   
   11) Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ   19       12) Armijo/MEL/1/SJ            18   
   13) Edison/SJAA/1/SJ            17       14) Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ             16   
   14) Nevada Union/SFL/1/SJ       16       16) Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ         14.50
   17) Pitman/CCC/1/SJ             12       18) Stagg/SJAA/1/SJ            10   
   18) Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ          10       20) Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ             9.50
   21) Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ       8       21) Enochs/MMC/1/SJ             8   
   23) Gregori/MMC/1/SJ             7.50    24) St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ        7   
   25) Vintage/MEL/1/SJ             6       25) Napa/MEL/1/SJ               6   
   27) Wood/MEL/1/SJ                5       27) Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ          5   
   27) Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ       5       27) Pleasant Grove/DELTA/1/SJ   5   
   31) Downey/MMC/1/SJ              3       31) Grant/DELTA/1/SJ            3   
   33) Folsom/SFL/1/SJ              1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ        55        2) Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ           39   
    3) Pleasant Grove/DELTA/1/SJ   33        4) Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ     32   
    5) Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ           31        6) Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ  30   
    7) Wood/MEL/1/SJ               27        7) Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ         27   
    9) Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ              26.50    10) Armijo/MEL/1/SJ            25   
   10) Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ          25       12) Stagg/SJAA/1/SJ            24   
   12) Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ      24       14) Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ         19   
   14) St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ        19       14) Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ         19   
   17) Elk Grove/DELTA/1/SJ        18       18) Vintage/MEL/1/SJ           17   
   19) Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ      16       19) Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ       16   
   21) Merced/CCC/1/SJ             14       22) Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ         13   
   23) Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ        12.50    24) Atwater/CCC/1/SJ           11   
   24) Napa/MEL/1/SJ               11       26) Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ           10   
   27) Pitman/CCC/1/SJ              8       28) Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ         7   
   29) Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ              4       30) Downey/MMC/1/SJ             3   
   30) Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ         3       32) Enochs/MMC/1/SJ             2   
   32) Edison/SJAA/1/SJ             2       34) Folsom/SFL/1/SJ             1