Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/25/2017 to 5/26/2017                
                               Trials and Finals                               
                     Elk Grove High School (Elk Grove, CA)                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ                                   58.68  
  2 Edison/SJAA/1/SJ                                    1:02.43  
  3 Edison/SJAA/1/SJ  'B'                              x1:09.58  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 45.78  2005        West, West                                  
  SJ Masters: M 46.47  2004        West, West                                  
    At-Large: @ 47.28                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ                                  47.39  
     1) Curtis, Julia 12                2) Malone, Tessa 12               
     3) Rubinstein, paige 10            4) Rubinstein, Brooke 11          
  2 Edison/SJAA/1/SJ                                      47.53  
     1) Taylor, Dala 11                 2) Denegal, Keara 11              
     3) Thurman, Normie 12              4) Hudson, Deja 10                
  3 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ                                  47.83  
     1) Price, Maya 11                  2) Brice-Moore, Jailah 10         
     3) Brice-Moore, Jamya 9            4) Alzammar, Mary 12              
  4 St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ                                48.08  
     1) Hennessy, Elizabeth 12          2) Rogers, Meaghan 12             
     3) Shebert, Alyssa 12              4) Grassel, Isabelle 10           
  5 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                    48.18  
     1) Gregg, Lilly 9                  2) Sjolie, Rachel 11              
     3) Smith, Lauren 12                4) Evans, Maiya 10                
  6 Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ                             48.20  
     1) Onejeme, Obi 11                 2) Collins, India 9               
     3) Vera, Chehalis 12               4) Collins, Nia 11                
  7 East Union/VOL/3                                      49.17  
     1) Tajii, Patricia 12              2) Robertson, Nicole 11           
     3) Visser, Zoey 9                  4) Snaer, Jadyn 10                
 -- El Camino/CAL/3                                         DNF  
     1) Kendrick, Tuesday 9             2) Lawson, Sydney 11              
     3) Jackson, Pricilla 11            4) Harper, Issabelle 12           
 
Event 3  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 40.91  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                            
  SJ Masters: M 41.24  1986        Johnson, Johnson                            
    At-Large: @ 41.82                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimball/VOL/3                                         41.51@ 
     1) Bryant, Kolby 10                2) Leopold, Myles 10              
     3) Moody, KJ 12                    4) Bearden, Jacari 12             
  2 Antelope/CVC/2                                        41.58@ 
     1) Ellis, Myles 12                 2) Weatherford, Josh 12           
     3) Dotson, Elijah 12               4) Carson, Blaise 11              
  3 Golden Valley (Sj)                                    42.43  
     1) Bettencourt, Shawn 12           2) Montanez, Isaiah 12            
     3) Slatten, Hunter 11              4) Salas, Alexander 12            
  4 Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ                                     42.63  
     1) Amadi, Jon 12                   2) Gallardo, Diego 12             
     3) Batilando, Miguel 12            4) Wong, Jacob 9                  
  5 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                  43.19  
     1) Latson, Jaylen 11               2) Martin, Anthony 10             
     3) Bailey, Samuel 12               4) Harper, Jarad 11               
  6 Ponderosa/CVC/2                                       43.23  
     1) Ditlevsen, Darrec 12            2) Helwig, Jordan 11              
     3) Peterson, Grayson 12            4) Hartung, Jack 11               
 -- Lathrop/VOL/3                                            DQ   Early pass 1
     1) Cooper, Tyrell 12               2) Ramos, Michael 11              
     3) Santos, Anthony 12              4) Willis, Tremayne 12            
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run -Alley Start
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 4:38.15  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
  SJ Masters: M 4:50.69  2007        Chelsea Reilly, Davis Sr.                 
    At-Large: @ 4:55.96                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denner, Maddy             11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1        4:49.84M 
       1:13.408 (1:13.408)        2:28.934 (1:15.526)        3:40.812 (1:11.878)
       4:49.834 (1:09.022)
  2 O'Keeffe, Olivia          11 Davis/DELTA/1          4:54.74@ 
       1:14.188 (1:14.188)        2:29.851 (1:15.663)        3:43.875 (1:14.024)
       4:54.732 (1:10.857)
  3 Jackson, Amber             9 Forest Lake Chri       4:56.21  
       1:14.849 (1:14.849)        2:30.792 (1:15.943)        3:46.379 (1:15.587)
       4:56.208 (1:09.829)
  4 Land, Cassi               11 Sonora/MLL/5           4:56.26  
       1:14.555 (1:14.555)        2:30.444 (1:15.889)        3:46.132 (1:15.688)
       4:56.252 (1:10.120)
  5 Rasmussen, Delaney        12 Vista Del Lago/C       4:58.85  
       1:15.104 (1:15.104)        2:31.143 (1:16.039)        3:46.422 (1:15.279)
       4:58.844 (1:12.422)
  6 Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa    11 McClatchy/METRO/       5:01.24  
       1:14.781 (1:14.781)        2:30.932 (1:16.151)        3:46.161 (1:15.229)
       5:01.233 (1:15.072)
  7 Hartke, Alize             11 Oakmont/CVC/2          5:01.64  
       1:15.533 (1:15.533)        2:32.118 (1:16.585)        3:47.126 (1:15.008)
       5:01.636 (1:14.510)
  8 Hernandez, Gabriela       10 Vacaville/MEL/1        5:04.28  
       2:31.138 (2:31.138)        3:47.654 (1:16.516)        5:04.277 (1:16.623)
          5:04.277 (0.000)
  9 DiPentino, Angela         12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        5:04.51  
       1:14.338 (1:14.338)        2:30.256 (1:15.918)        3:46.780 (1:16.524)
       5:04.501 (1:17.721)
 10 Oblin, Megan              10 Sierra                 5:07.22  
       1:14.583 (1:14.583)        2:30.590 (1:16.007)        3:48.515 (1:17.925)
       5:07.213 (1:18.698)
 11 Chaves, Sarah             10 El Camino/CAL/3        5:09.00  
       1:14.751 (1:14.751)        2:31.433 (1:16.682)        3:49.736 (1:18.303)
       5:08.993 (1:19.257)
 12 Fisk, Abigail             12 Davis/DELTA/1          5:13.23  
       1:15.263 (1:15.263)        2:32.091 (1:16.828)        3:51.438 (1:19.347)
       5:13.223 (1:21.785)
 13 David, Rosemary           11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV       5:15.14  
       1:15.940 (1:15.940)        2:34.045 (1:18.105)        3:55.552 (1:21.507)
       5:15.138 (1:19.586)
 14 Karperos, Sophia           9 Rio Americano/CA       5:15.43  
       1:14.937 (1:14.937)        2:31.844 (1:16.907)        3:51.201 (1:19.357)
       5:15.426 (1:24.225)
 15 Fife, Emily               10 Hughson/TVL/5          5:16.42  
       1:14.499 (1:14.499)        2:33.039 (1:18.540)        3:56.526 (1:23.487)
       5:16.413 (1:19.887)
 16 Palafox, Ana              12 Vintage/MEL/1          5:17.78  
       1:16.150 (1:16.150)        2:36.624 (1:20.474)        3:57.918 (1:21.294)
       5:17.774 (1:19.856)
 17 Chelberg, Jamie           12 El Dorado/SVC/4        5:24.28  
       1:15.630 (1:15.630)        2:35.165 (1:19.535)        3:59.302 (1:24.137)
       5:24.273 (1:24.971)
 18 Copeland, Kat             12 Folsom/SFL/1           5:24.56  
       1:16.305 (1:16.305)        2:38.740 (1:22.435)        4:03.639 (1:24.899)
       5:24.553 (1:20.914)
 19 Aninag, Arica             11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1       5:25.38  
       1:16.601 (1:16.601)        2:39.030 (1:22.429)        4:03.939 (1:24.909)
       5:25.375 (1:21.436)
 20 Mann, Mavleen             10 Pitman/CCC/1           5:32.98  
       1:15.712 (1:15.712)        2:38.415 (1:22.703)        4:04.801 (1:26.386)
       5:32.971 (1:28.170)
 21 Munguia, Nathalie         11 McNair/SJAA/1          5:46.45  
       1:15.647 (1:15.647)        2:37.172 (1:21.525)        4:07.160 (1:29.988)
       5:46.449 (1:39.289)
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run -Alley Start
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  SJ Masters: M 4:04.15  1986        Mark Mastalir, Jesuit                     
    At-Large: @ 4:14.83                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grijalva, Luis            12 Armijo/MEL/1           4:10.61@ 
       1:04.481 (1:04.481)        2:11.170 (1:06.689)        3:14.039 (1:02.869)
         4:10.607 (56.568)
  2 Vernau, Michael           12 Davis/DELTA/1          4:13.16@ 
       1:04.548 (1:04.548)        2:11.299 (1:06.751)        3:13.821 (1:02.522)
         4:13.157 (59.336)
  3 Sandoval, Andres          12 Tokay/TCAL/1           4:14.54@ 
       1:04.812 (1:04.812)        2:11.606 (1:06.794)        3:15.631 (1:04.025)
         4:14.531 (58.900)
  4 Williams, Robert          12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        4:15.58  
       1:04.632 (1:04.632)        2:11.454 (1:06.822)        3:14.758 (1:03.304)
       4:15.572 (1:00.814)
  5 Crone, Ryman              12 Placer/PVL/4           4:17.47  
       1:04.761 (1:04.761)           1:04.892 (0.131)        2:11.414 (1:06.522)
       4:17.469 (2:06.055)
  6 Jones, Brendan            12 Jesuit/DELTA/1         4:21.83  
       1:04.617 (1:04.617)        2:11.385 (1:06.768)        3:15.752 (1:04.367)
       4:21.829 (1:06.077)
  7 Lockwood, Tre             12 Granite Bay/SFL/       4:22.35  
       1:04.246 (1:04.246)        2:10.888 (1:06.642)        3:16.128 (1:05.240)
       4:22.349 (1:06.221)
  8 Bricca, Luke              12 Oak Ridge/SFL/1        4:26.26  
       2:11.730 (2:11.730)           2:11.743 (0.013)        3:17.651 (1:05.908)
       4:26.251 (1:08.600)
  9 Winter, Karl              11 St. Mary's/TCAL/       4:26.91  
       1:04.207 (1:04.207)        2:11.017 (1:06.810)        3:15.430 (1:04.413)
       4:26.906 (1:11.476)
 10 Garcia, Ruben             11 Mont Trail/DEL/1       4:27.46  
       1:05.397 (1:05.397)        2:13.025 (1:07.628)        3:22.222 (1:09.197)
       4:27.460 (1:05.238)
 11 Dodge, Logan              12 Whitney/CVC/2          4:27.59  
       1:05.840 (1:05.840)        2:13.770 (1:07.930)        3:21.538 (1:07.768)
       4:27.582 (1:06.044)
 12 Lin, Derek                11 McClatchy/METRO/       4:28.30  
       1:05.140 (1:05.140)        2:13.000 (1:07.860)        3:22.188 (1:09.188)
       4:28.291 (1:06.103)
 13 Kling, Josh               11 Whitney/CVC/2          4:28.84  
       1:06.265 (1:06.265)        2:15.129 (1:08.864)        3:24.946 (1:09.817)
       4:28.834 (1:03.888)
 14 Guerra Reyes, Jesus       10 Placer/PVL/4           4:29.02  
       1:05.654 (1:05.654)        2:13.935 (1:08.281)        3:21.967 (1:08.032)
       4:29.020 (1:07.053)
 15 Blankenburg, Benjamin     11 Bella Vista/CVC/       4:29.41  
       1:05.493 (1:05.493)        2:12.426 (1:06.933)        3:21.249 (1:08.823)
       4:29.408 (1:08.159)
 16 Erwin, Brendan            12 Armijo/MEL/1           4:30.13  
       1:04.852 (1:04.852)        2:11.813 (1:06.961)        3:21.231 (1:09.418)
       4:30.129 (1:08.898)
 17 Shields, Austin           11 Whitney/CVC/2          4:32.34  
       1:06.051 (1:06.051)        2:15.049 (1:08.998)        3:25.131 (1:10.082)
       4:32.332 (1:07.201)
 18 Zaman, Zayed              12 West/TCAL/1            4:34.10  
       1:05.612 (1:05.612)        2:15.398 (1:09.786)        3:25.335 (1:09.937)
       4:34.091 (1:08.756)
 19 Hurtado, Jesse            10 Sierra                 4:36.47  
       1:05.336 (1:05.336)        2:15.126 (1:09.790)        3:26.226 (1:11.100)
       4:36.466 (1:10.240)
 20 Landis, Connor            11 Bret Harte/MLL/5       4:37.06  
       1:06.023 (1:06.023)        2:15.184 (1:09.161)        3:26.273 (1:11.089)
       4:37.051 (1:10.778)
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 13.42  4/29/2017   Jurnee Woodward, Vacaville                  
  SJ Masters: M 13.61  5/29/2014   Pattriana Perry, Vacaville                  
    At-Large: @ 14.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Woodward, Jurnee          12 Vacaville/MEL/1          13.75@ -0.1 
  2 Warwick, Nicole           12 Modesto Christia         14.40  -0.1 
  3 Peschke, Sadye            11 Bella Vista/CVC/         14.62  -0.1 
  4 Collins, Nia              11 Mont Trail/DEL/1         14.94  -0.1 
  5 Maseda, Bailey            12 Dixon/GEL/5              14.95  -0.1 
  6 Miles, Jayla              11 Franklin-S/SJAA/         15.05  -0.1 
  7 Fortenberry, Valencia     11 Rodriguez/MEL/1          16.08  -0.1 
  8 Evans, Sameerah            9 Vanden/SCAC/2            18.57  -0.1 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 13.62  4/15/2017   Deion Lightfoot, Kimball                    
  SJ Masters: M 13.87  5/27/2016   Deion Lightfoot-Shelton, Kimball/VOL/3/S    
    At-Large: @ 14.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lightfoot, Deion          12 Kimball                  13.97@ -1.1 
  2 Bettencourt, Shawn        12 Golden Valle             14.21@ -1.1 
  3 Canada, Darius            12 Natomas/GEL/5            14.61  -1.1 
  4 Thiara, Bikram            12 Sierra                   14.64  -1.1 
  5 Worthy, Jermain           11 Bella Vista/CVC/         14.69  -1.1 
  6 Bland, DaRon              12 Central Cath             15.13  -1.1 
  7 Mederios, Nick            11 Christian Brothe         15.24  -1.1 
  8 Marshall, Jamar            9 St. Mary's/TCAL/         16.70  -1.1 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 53.00  2013        Nia Dorner, Cordova                         
  SJ Masters: M 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
    At-Large: @ 55.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Sarahvaughn         12 Armijo/MEL/1             55.07@ 
  2 Costello, Emily           11 Vista Del Lago/C         55.73  
  3 Seymour, Claire           12 Enochs/MMC/1             55.98  
  4 Sefried, Paige            10 Lodi/TCAL/1              56.84  
  5 LaChapelle, Tatumn         9 Sheldon                  58.03  
  6 Bishop, Kaila             11 Franklin-EG/DEL/         58.11  
  7 Blankenship, CJ           10 Woodcreek/SFL/1          58.33  
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  SJ Masters: M 46.63  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
    At-Large: @ 48.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Myles              12 Antelope/CVC/2           47.28@ 
  2 Larrier, Zachary          10 Mont Trail/DEL/1         48.17@ 
  3 Franco, Andrew            11 Whitney/CVC/2            48.22@ 
  4 Lyons, Corey              12 Kennedy/METRO/2          48.71  
  5 Carson, Blaise            11 Antelope/CVC/2           49.23  
  6 Lustig, Garrett           11 Napa/MEL/1               49.43  
  7 Singh, Abhishek           12 Livingston/WAC           49.82  
  8 Ebert, Erik               11 Lodi/TCAL/1              50.72  
 
Event 35  Boys 2x100 Meter Relay Unified
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ                                   25.38  
     1) Penny, Da'Maria 12              2) Ramos, Eric 9                  
  2 Foothill/PVL/4/SJ                                     27.05  
     1) Stepanyuk, Ruvim 11             2) Parker, Jonathan 9             
  3 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ  'B'                             x35.28  
     1) Cruz, Jeremy 9                  2) Smith, Mathew 9                
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  SJ Masters: M 11.59  1983        Monica Taylor, Grant                        
    At-Large: @ 11.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McDonald, Tai             11 Sheldon                  12.12  +0.0 
  2 Brice-Moore, Jailah       10 Bear Creek/SJAA/         12.13  +0.0 
  3 Dixon, Zharia              9 West/TCAL/1              12.26  +0.0 
  4 Rubinstein, Brooke        11 Davis/DELTA/1            12.29  +0.0 
  5 Reid, Thalia              10 Sheldon                  12.34  +0.0 
  6 Snaer, Jadyn              10 East Union               12.47  +0.0 
  7 Rogers, Meaghan           12 St. Francis/DEL/         12.52  +0.0 
  8 Fletcher, Mackenzie       11 Ponderosa/CVC/2          12.70  +0.0 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  SJ Masters: M 10.52  2004        Carl Crawford, East Union                   
    At-Large: @ 10.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hampton, James            12 Pleasant Grove           10.88  -0.4 
  2 Fontes, Joseph            10 St. Mary's/TCAL/         10.94  -0.4 
  3 Dotson, Elijah            12 Antelope/CVC/2           10.96  -0.4 
  4 Ross, Kenny               12 West Campus/GEL/         11.01  -0.4 
  5 Bettencourt, Shawn        12 Golden Valle             11.03  -0.4  11.023
  6 Leopold, Myles            10 Kimball                  11.03  -0.4  11.025
  7 Phillips, Jr., David      10 Dixon/GEL/5              11.12  -0.4 
  8 Castillo, Kristofer       11 American Canyon/         11.20  -0.4 
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  SJ Masters: M 2:07.29  1999        Lindsay Hyatt, Placer                     
    At-Large: @ 2:11.17                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Cathilyn        11 Del Oro/SFL/1          2:09.73@ 
       1:05.140 (1:05.140)        2:09.722 (1:04.582)
  2 Woodward, Jaxin           10 Vacaville/MEL/1        2:14.21  
       1:06.341 (1:06.341)        2:14.203 (1:07.862)
  3 Graves, Anitha            11 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:14.73  
       1:06.380 (1:06.380)        2:14.728 (1:08.348)
  4 Garcia, Briseida          10 Gregori/MMC/1          2:16.11  
       1:03.984 (1:03.984)        2:16.105 (1:12.121)
  5 Meade, Madison            12 Roseville/CVC/2        2:17.18  
       1:06.590 (1:06.590)        2:17.174 (1:10.584)
  6 DeBenedetti, Sophie       10 St. Francis/DEL/       2:19.29  
       1:06.770 (1:06.770)        2:19.282 (1:12.512)
  7 Harman, Clara             10 Atwater/CCC/1          2:19.97  
       1:06.324 (1:06.324)        2:19.968 (1:13.644)
  8 McLoughlin, Jane          10 Napa/MEL/1             2:20.34  
       1:07.284 (1:07.284)        2:20.331 (1:13.047)
  9 Lynch, Noelle             10 St. Francis/DEL/       2:20.42  
       1:07.430 (1:07.430)        2:20.420 (1:12.990)
 10 Stacy, Siena              11 Ponderosa/CVC/2        2:20.91  
       1:07.589 (1:07.589)        2:20.910 (1:13.321)
 11 Akers, Mikayla            12 Los Banos/WAC/4        2:21.16  
       1:07.192 (1:07.192)        2:21.156 (1:13.964)
 12 Calcagno, Lauren          10 Rio Americano/CA       2:22.17  
       1:07.873 (1:07.873)        2:22.168 (1:14.295)
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  SJ Masters: M 1:51.37  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
    At-Large: @ 1:53.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Xavier            12 Franklin-EG/DEL/       1:53.02@ 
        55.780 (55.780)  1:53.017 (57.237)
  2 Cruz, Jose                12 McClatchy/METRO/       1:53.82  
        56.448 (56.448)  1:53.819 (57.371)
  3 McKenzie, Nixon           10 Armijo/MEL/1           1:54.00  
        56.175 (56.175)  1:53.991 (57.816)
  4 Maldonado, Abraham        11 Atwater/CCC/1          1:54.40  
        56.368 (56.368)  1:54.397 (58.029)
  5 Alexander, Quinton        10 Vanden/SCAC/2          1:54.57  
        56.011 (56.011)  1:54.568 (58.557)
  6 Marshall, Shane           12 Ponderosa/CVC/2        1:55.51  
        56.584 (56.584)  1:55.507 (58.923)
  7 Fisher, Henry             12 Vista Del Lago/C       1:55.79  
        56.346 (56.346)  1:55.787 (59.441)
  8 Pelavin, Vadim            12 Vintage/MEL/1          1:58.21  
           57.160 (57.160)        1:58.208 (1:01.048)
  9 Parker, Derek             12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        1:58.49  
           56.672 (56.672)        1:58.482 (1:01.810)
 10 Wiseman, Patrick          11 Christian Brothe       1:59.88  
           56.860 (56.860)        1:59.878 (1:03.018)
 11 Vazquez, Anthony          11 Central Cath           2:00.19  
           57.099 (57.099)        2:00.187 (1:03.088)
 12 Lawrence, Jordan          11 Franklin-EG/DEL/       2:01.44  
           56.616 (56.616)        2:01.432 (1:04.816)
 
Event 16  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 40.57  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
  SJ Masters: M 41.10  5/29/2015   Jurnee Woodward, Vacaville/MEL/1            
    At-Large: @ 42.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodward, Jurnee          12 Vacaville/MEL/1          41.81@ 
  2 Peschke, Sadye            11 Bella Vista/CVC/         42.47@ 
  3 Collins, Nia              11 Mont Trail/DEL/1         42.80@ 
  4 Fletcher, Mackenzie       11 Ponderosa/CVC/2          43.12  
  5 Warwick, Nicole           12 Modesto Christia         43.36  
  6 Hennessy, Elizabeth       12 St. Francis/DEL/         44.96  
  7 Sefried, Paige            10 Lodi/TCAL/1              45.20  
  8 Bingham, Kathryn          10 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          45.69  
 
Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  SJ Masters: M 36.89  2010        R.J. Frasier, Jesuit                        
    At-Large: @ 38.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thiara, Bikram            12 Sierra                   37.27@ 
  2 Lightfoot, Deion          12 Kimball                  37.87@ 
  3 Scott, Pierre             11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         38.42  
  4 Jones, Kamil              12 Liberty Ranch/SV         38.57  
  5 Marshall, Jamar            9 St. Mary's/TCAL/         39.24  
  6 Bettencourt, Shawn        12 Golden Valle             40.12  
  7 Massera, Mitchell         12 Ponderosa/CVC/2          40.53  
  8 Gregorich, Brett          11 Vacaville/MEL/1          43.47  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  SJ Masters: M 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
    At-Large: @ 24.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 King, Sarahvaughn         12 Armijo/MEL/1             24.42   0.1 
  2 McDonald, Tai             11 Sheldon                  24.55   0.1 
  3 Brice-Moore, Jailah       10 Bear Creek/SJAA/         24.76   0.1 
  4 Costello, Emily           11 Vista Del Lago/C         24.99   0.1 
  5 Reid, Thalia              10 Sheldon                  25.05   0.1 
  6 Dantes, Lovenie           12 Armijo/MEL/1             25.48   0.1 
  7 Dixon, Zharia              9 West/TCAL/1              25.53   0.1  25.521
  8 Correa, Jasmin            11 Sierra                   25.53   0.1  25.526
 
Event 19  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  SJ Masters: M 20.95  1995        James Hinex, Grant                          
    At-Large: @ 21.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jr., David      10 Dixon/GEL/5              21.99  -0.7 
  2 Franco, Andrew            11 Whitney/CVC/2            22.24  -0.7 
  3 Hampton, James            12 Pleasant Grove           22.30  -0.7 
  4 Leopold, Myles            10 Kimball                  22.69  -0.7 
  5 Burt, Damaris             10 Kennedy/METRO/2          22.93  -0.7 
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run -Alley Start
================================================================
  SJ Section: S  9:52.51  2008        Laurynne Chetelat, Davis Sr.             
  SJ Masters: M 10:00.85  5/29/2015   Fiona O'Keeffe, Davis/DELTA/1            
    At-Large: @ 10:35.62                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denner, Elena             11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1       10:14.99@ 
       1:17.390 (1:17.390)        2:37.154 (1:19.764)        3:55.486 (1:18.332)
       5:14.013 (1:18.527)        6:30.806 (1:16.793)        7:46.242 (1:15.436)
       9:00.949 (1:14.707)       10:14.987 (1:14.038)
  2 Denner, Maddy             11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1       10:15.18@ 
       1:17.694 (1:17.694)        2:37.430 (1:19.736)        3:55.853 (1:18.423)
       5:14.587 (1:18.734)        6:31.823 (1:17.236)        7:47.957 (1:16.134)
       9:02.579 (1:14.622)       10:15.173 (1:12.594)
  3 Beitia, Alexandra         12 Granite Bay/SFL/      10:21.65@ 
       1:17.875 (1:17.875)        2:37.662 (1:19.787)        3:56.075 (1:18.413)
       5:14.708 (1:18.633)        6:32.075 (1:17.367)        7:48.469 (1:16.394)
       9:07.627 (1:19.158)       10:21.649 (1:14.022)
  4 Castiglioni, Sofia        12 Davis/DELTA/1         10:36.34  
       1:17.397 (1:17.397)        2:37.192 (1:19.795)        3:55.532 (1:18.340)
       5:14.721 (1:19.189)        6:33.537 (1:18.816)        7:53.093 (1:19.556)
       9:15.334 (1:22.241)       10:36.339 (1:21.005)
  5 McKinney, Cessair         12 Bella Vista/CVC/      10:47.59  
       1:20.055 (1:20.055)        2:42.417 (1:22.362)        4:03.325 (1:20.908)
       5:25.577 (1:22.252)        6:46.840 (1:21.263)        8:08.147 (1:21.307)
       9:29.163 (1:21.016)       10:47.586 (1:18.423)
  6 Lodigiani, Sophia         10 Davis/DELTA/1         10:56.94  
       1:17.640 (1:17.640)        2:37.477 (1:19.837)        3:57.183 (1:19.706)
       5:14.577 (1:17.394)        6:46.611 (1:32.034)        8:11.185 (1:24.574)
       9:38.692 (1:27.507)       10:56.940 (1:18.248)
  7 Vandegrift, Sydney        11 St. Francis/DEL/      10:58.05  
       1:15.476 (1:15.476)        2:33.148 (1:17.672)        3:52.027 (1:18.879)
       5:13.737 (1:21.710)        6:37.313 (1:23.576)        8:06.060 (1:28.747)
       9:35.082 (1:29.022)       10:58.042 (1:22.960)
  8 Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa    11 McClatchy/METRO/      10:59.55  
       1:20.699 (1:20.699)        2:42.597 (1:21.898)        4:03.728 (1:21.131)
       5:26.127 (1:22.399)        6:48.820 (1:22.693)        8:14.489 (1:25.669)
       9:40.358 (1:25.869)       10:59.545 (1:19.187)
  9 Land, Cassi               11 Sonora/MLL/5          11:01.10  
       1:18.977 (1:18.977)        2:39.087 (1:20.110)        3:59.624 (1:20.537)
       5:23.126 (1:23.502)        6:46.578 (1:23.452)        8:11.489 (1:24.911)
       9:39.663 (1:28.174)       11:01.097 (1:21.434)
 10 Hartke, Alize             11 Oakmont/CVC/2         11:08.91  
       1:20.815 (1:20.815)        2:42.832 (1:22.017)        4:04.059 (1:21.227)
       5:28.137 (1:24.078)        6:53.329 (1:25.192)        8:19.960 (1:26.631)
       9:45.820 (1:25.860)       11:08.903 (1:23.083)
 11 Dobson, Isabella          12 Elk Grove/DELT/1      11:11.74  
       1:20.505 (1:20.505)        2:43.022 (1:22.517)        4:05.553 (1:22.531)
       5:29.833 (1:24.280)        6:56.137 (1:26.304)        8:23.763 (1:27.626)
       9:50.360 (1:26.597)       11:11.734 (1:21.374)
 12 Kizziar, Sydnee           11 Vista Del Lago/C      11:14.42  
       1:20.296 (1:20.296)        2:43.296 (1:23.000)        4:05.031 (1:21.735)
       5:31.507 (1:26.476)        6:57.742 (1:26.235)        8:25.568 (1:27.826)
       9:53.799 (1:28.231)       11:14.415 (1:20.616)
 13 Dishion, Kaela            11 Bret Harte/MLL/5      11:14.67  
       1:21.462 (1:21.462)        2:43.091 (1:21.629)        4:05.582 (1:22.491)
       5:30.095 (1:24.513)        6:55.355 (1:25.260)        8:22.136 (1:26.781)
       9:50.498 (1:28.362)       11:14.666 (1:24.168)
 14 Victor, Rachel            12 Pleasant Grove        11:18.98  
       1:21.680 (1:21.680)        2:46.613 (1:24.933)        4:13.301 (1:26.688)
       5:39.147 (1:25.846)        7:05.588 (1:26.441)           7:14.997 (9.409)
       8:32.262 (1:17.265)       11:18.978 (2:46.716)
 15 Chaves, Sarah             10 El Camino/CAL/3       11:26.10  
       1:20.116 (1:20.116)        2:42.851 (1:22.735)        4:04.565 (1:21.714)
       5:30.212 (1:25.647)        6:57.902 (1:27.690)        8:29.257 (1:31.355)
       9:59.355 (1:30.098)       11:26.094 (1:26.739)
 16 Hagerman, Quinn           10 Merced/CCC/1          11:30.16  
       1:20.865 (1:20.865)        2:43.441 (1:22.576)        4:06.343 (1:22.902)
       5:33.107 (1:26.764)        7:03.774 (1:30.667)        8:33.909 (1:30.135)
      10:03.960 (1:30.051)       11:30.152 (1:26.192)
 17 Fisk, Abigail             12 Davis/DELTA/1         11:37.16  
       1:21.638 (1:21.638)        2:47.086 (1:25.448)        4:14.655 (1:27.569)
       5:44.772 (1:30.117)        7:15.010 (1:30.238)        8:44.401 (1:29.391)
      10:14.743 (1:30.342)       11:37.151 (1:22.408)
 18 Mahoney, Meghan           11 Rio Americano/CA      11:38.11  
       1:21.863 (1:21.863)        2:46.473 (1:24.610)        4:14.489 (1:28.016)
       5:44.791 (1:30.302)        7:15.026 (1:30.235)        8:44.943 (1:29.917)
      10:15.211 (1:30.268)       11:38.108 (1:22.897)
 19 Malone, Madeleine         11 Vacaville/MEL/1       11:39.72  
       1:23.018 (1:23.018)        2:49.364 (1:26.346)        4:15.572 (1:26.208)
       5:44.899 (1:29.327)        7:14.188 (1:29.289)        8:44.453 (1:30.265)
      10:14.738 (1:30.285)       11:39.711 (1:24.973)
 20 Campos, Esmeralda         11 Hughson/TVL/5         11:48.88  
       1:22.161 (1:22.161)        2:47.465 (1:25.304)        4:14.890 (1:27.425)
       5:45.430 (1:30.540)        7:16.980 (1:31.550)        8:50.810 (1:33.830)
      10:25.495 (1:34.685)       11:48.875 (1:23.380)
 21 Romero, Andrea            12 Amador/MLL/5          11:53.57  
       1:22.746 (1:22.746)        2:49.351 (1:26.605)        4:15.958 (1:26.607)
       5:47.968 (1:32.010)        7:19.350 (1:31.382)        8:51.995 (1:32.645)
      10:25.131 (1:33.136)       11:53.561 (1:28.430)
 22 Ysias, Elizette            9 Hughson/TVL/5         12:02.00  
       1:22.304 (1:22.304)        2:47.708 (1:25.404)        4:15.150 (1:27.442)
       5:45.878 (1:30.728)        7:18.676 (1:32.798)        8:53.447 (1:34.771)
      10:30.686 (1:37.239)       12:01.992 (1:31.306)
 
Event 21  Boys 3200 Meter Run -Alley Start
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  SJ Masters: M 8:45.08  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
    At-Large: @ 9:07.17                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vernau, Michael           12 Davis/DELTA/1          9:11.58  
       1:08.244 (1:08.244)        2:17.673 (1:09.429)        3:27.009 (1:09.336)
       4:36.686 (1:09.677)        5:46.399 (1:09.713)        6:57.436 (1:11.037)
       8:06.882 (1:09.446)        9:11.580 (1:04.698)
  2 Grijalva, Luis            12 Armijo/MEL/1           9:18.00  
       1:09.368 (1:09.368)        2:19.681 (1:10.313)        3:32.420 (1:12.739)
       4:44.687 (1:12.267)        5:55.786 (1:11.099)        7:07.034 (1:11.248)
       8:16.237 (1:09.203)        9:17.997 (1:01.760)
  3 Ullrich, Collin           11 Liberty Ranch/SV       9:18.33  
       1:09.530 (1:09.530)        2:19.936 (1:10.406)        3:32.202 (1:12.266)
       4:44.458 (1:12.256)        5:55.597 (1:11.139)        7:06.825 (1:11.228)
       8:16.703 (1:09.878)        9:18.325 (1:01.622)
  4 Strangio, Matt             9 Jesuit/DELTA/1         9:20.82  
       1:08.720 (1:08.720)        2:19.431 (1:10.711)        3:32.162 (1:12.731)
       4:44.437 (1:12.275)        5:55.493 (1:11.056)        7:07.252 (1:11.759)
       8:16.405 (1:09.153)        9:20.815 (1:04.410)
  5 Perez, Aldo               12 Tokay/TCAL/1           9:23.00  
       1:10.462 (1:10.462)        2:20.426 (1:09.964)        3:32.747 (1:12.321)
       4:44.961 (1:12.214)        5:56.440 (1:11.479)        7:07.233 (1:10.793)
       8:16.489 (1:09.256)        9:23.000 (1:06.511)
  6 Ruiz, Santiago            11 Gregori/MMC/1          9:23.27  
       1:10.630 (1:10.630)        2:20.666 (1:10.036)        3:32.862 (1:12.196)
       4:45.189 (1:12.327)        5:56.311 (1:11.122)        7:07.611 (1:11.300)
       8:18.094 (1:10.483)        9:23.261 (1:05.167)
  7 Ritter, Jake              12 Granite Bay/SFL/       9:23.55  
       1:09.743 (1:09.743)        2:20.172 (1:10.429)        3:32.445 (1:12.273)
       4:44.642 (1:12.197)        5:56.012 (1:11.370)        7:07.436 (1:11.424)
       8:17.867 (1:10.431)        9:23.541 (1:05.674)
  8 Wiener-Brodkey, Jonah     11 McClatchy/METRO/       9:24.74  
       1:10.036 (1:10.036)        2:20.282 (1:10.246)        3:32.426 (1:12.144)
       4:44.753 (1:12.327)        5:56.137 (1:11.384)        7:07.504 (1:11.367)
       8:18.110 (1:10.606)        9:24.733 (1:06.623)
  9 Gough, Garrett            10 Nevada Union/SFL       9:25.35  
       1:10.101 (1:10.101)        2:20.161 (1:10.060)        3:32.591 (1:12.430)
       4:45.056 (1:12.465)        5:56.620 (1:11.564)        7:08.068 (1:11.448)
       8:19.159 (1:11.091)        9:25.350 (1:06.191)
 10 Reeves, Mason             11 Gregori/MMC/1          9:29.29  
       1:11.267 (1:11.267)        2:21.995 (1:10.728)        3:33.501 (1:11.506)
       4:46.141 (1:12.640)        5:57.806 (1:11.665)        7:09.525 (1:11.719)
       8:22.970 (1:13.445)        9:29.288 (1:06.318)
 11 Lopez, Sergio             11 Del Campo/CVC/2        9:29.61  
       1:10.662 (1:10.662)        2:21.272 (1:10.610)        3:33.593 (1:12.321)
       4:45.823 (1:12.230)        5:57.484 (1:11.661)        7:10.152 (1:12.668)
       8:23.097 (1:12.945)        9:29.607 (1:06.510)
 12 Spencer, Drew             11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1        9:30.02  
       1:10.530 (1:10.530)        2:21.237 (1:10.707)        3:33.302 (1:12.065)
       4:45.974 (1:12.672)        5:58.123 (1:12.149)        7:10.277 (1:12.154)
       8:22.726 (1:12.449)        9:30.019 (1:07.293)
 13 Tasabia, Phillip          12 Del Campo/CVC/2        9:32.30  
       1:10.885 (1:10.885)        2:21.633 (1:10.748)        3:33.743 (1:12.110)
       4:46.157 (1:12.414)        5:57.390 (1:11.233)        7:09.951 (1:12.561)
       8:23.385 (1:13.434)        9:32.294 (1:08.909)
 14 Ferraro, Justin           11 Rocklin/SFL/1          9:35.57  
       1:11.219 (1:11.219)        2:22.343 (1:11.124)        3:34.618 (1:12.275)
       4:47.938 (1:13.320)        6:01.546 (1:13.608)        7:15.319 (1:13.773)
       8:30.276 (1:14.957)        9:35.568 (1:05.292)
 15 Ryan, Connor              10 Placer/PVL/4           9:36.62  
       1:11.470 (1:11.470)        2:22.373 (1:10.903)        3:34.678 (1:12.305)
       4:48.398 (1:13.720)        6:01.462 (1:13.064)        7:16.207 (1:14.745)
       8:30.630 (1:14.423)        9:36.618 (1:05.988)
 16 Holland, Benjamin         12 Jesuit/DELTA/1         9:38.73  
       1:09.771 (1:09.771)        2:20.272 (1:10.501)        3:32.629 (1:12.357)
       4:44.897 (1:12.268)        5:56.236 (1:11.339)        7:09.795 (1:13.559)
       8:24.840 (1:15.045)        9:38.723 (1:13.883)
 17 Virgen, Thomas            12 Patterson/WAC/4        9:40.24  
       1:11.863 (1:11.863)        2:22.693 (1:10.830)        3:34.866 (1:12.173)
       4:48.351 (1:13.485)        6:00.867 (1:12.516)        7:15.769 (1:14.902)
       8:30.390 (1:14.621)        9:40.231 (1:09.841)
 18 Srivatsa, Adith           11 Mira Loma/CAL/3        9:41.50  
       1:10.871 (1:10.871)        2:21.467 (1:10.596)        3:33.882 (1:12.415)
       4:46.657 (1:12.775)        6:00.311 (1:13.654)        7:15.614 (1:15.303)
       8:31.145 (1:15.531)        9:41.495 (1:10.350)
 19 Huerta, Tomas             12 Weston Ranch           9:41.64  
       1:10.352 (1:10.352)        2:21.597 (1:11.245)        3:34.183 (1:12.586)
       4:46.900 (1:12.717)        6:00.490 (1:13.590)        7:15.686 (1:15.196)
       8:31.543 (1:15.857)        9:41.632 (1:10.089)
 20 Ramirez, Luis             12 Benicia/SCAC/2         9:42.55  
       1:11.629 (1:11.629)        2:21.607 (1:09.978)        3:33.060 (1:11.453)
       4:45.685 (1:12.625)        5:58.516 (1:12.831)        7:14.223 (1:15.707)
       8:30.019 (1:15.796)        9:42.541 (1:12.522)
 21 Filer, Micah              11 Capital Christia       9:43.44  
       1:10.147 (1:10.147)        2:20.991 (1:10.844)        3:33.210 (1:12.219)
       4:45.774 (1:12.564)        5:59.336 (1:13.562)        7:15.142 (1:15.806)
       8:32.133 (1:16.991)        9:43.440 (1:11.307)
 22 Vo, Peter                 11 Lodi/TCAL/1            9:44.26  
       1:11.098 (1:11.098)        2:21.416 (1:10.318)        3:34.020 (1:12.604)
       4:48.136 (1:14.116)        6:01.759 (1:13.623)        7:16.571 (1:14.812)
       8:32.056 (1:15.485)        9:44.260 (1:12.204)
 23 Guerra Reyes, Jesus       10 Placer/PVL/4           9:52.39  
       1:11.495 (1:11.495)        2:22.608 (1:11.113)        3:34.733 (1:12.125)
       4:49.206 (1:14.473)        6:03.653 (1:14.447)        7:21.196 (1:17.543)
       8:39.222 (1:18.026)        9:52.382 (1:13.160)
 24 Kizziar, Ben              11 Vista Del Lago/C      10:00.18  
       1:10.446 (1:10.446)        2:21.776 (1:11.330)        3:34.406 (1:12.630)
       4:49.589 (1:15.183)        6:06.999 (1:17.410)        7:26.361 (1:19.362)
       8:44.962 (1:18.601)       10:00.173 (1:15.211)
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield, Fairfield                      
  SJ Masters: M 3:44.59  5/27/2016   Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ, Vacaville/MEL/1       
                         H Davis, K Ford, D Ford, J Woodward               
    At-Large: @ 3:50.34                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ                                  3:47.05@ 
     1) Abdur Rahim, Simone 11          2) McDonald, Tai 11               
     3) LaChapelle, Tatumn 9            4) Reid, Thalia 10                
  2 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                     3:49.28@ 
     1) York, Adrien 12                 2) Duncan, Deajanae 11            
     3) Dantes, Lovenie 12              4) King, Sarahvaughn 12           
  3 Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ                              3:53.97  
     1) Strawder, Tajanell 12           2) Avery, Ele 12                  
     3) Strawder, Tanell 10             4) Bishop, Kaila 11               
  4 Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ                           3:55.34  
     1) Vera, Chehalis 12               2) Nguyen, TuLinh 12              
     3) Collins, India 9                4) Beadles, Tehya 11              
  5 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                    3:56.20  
     1) Jackson, jayden 9               2) McIntosh, Cathilyn 11          
     3) Lee, Kassidy 12                 4) Parry, Madison 9               
  6 Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/2                                 3:59.68  
     1) Parker, Imani 11                2) Cornish, Deborah 10            
     3) Bennett, Josalynn 9             4) Moore, Miah 11                 
  7 Placer/PVL/4/SJ                                     4:03.63  
     1) Lee, Jessica 12                 2) Chamberlin, Marin 11           
     3) Heisleman, Julia 11             4) Federico, Paige 11             
  8 Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ                                  4:04.67  
     1) Draper, Shimona 10              2) Nkadi, Ava 11                  
     3) Bingham, Kathryn 10             4) Marlett, Jenna 10              
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 3:13.61  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
  SJ Masters: M 3:14.09  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
    At-Large: @ 3:18.74                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/2                                 3:20.10  
     1) Witcher, Curtis 11              2) Bright, Devin 11               
     3) Scott, Pierre 11                4) Johnson-Millan, Julian 12      
  2 Antelope/CVC/2                                      3:20.11  
     1) Walser, Morgan 12               2) Weatherford, Josh 12           
     3) Carson, Blaise 11               4) Ellis, Myles 12                
  3 Pleasant Grove/Delta/1/SJ                           3:20.75  
     1) Jackson, Andrew 9               2) Martinez, Titus 11             
     3) Myers, Nick 10                  4) Blakely, Joe 10                
  4 Kennedy/METRO/2                                     3:20.78  
     1) Lyons, Corey 12                 2) Davis, Andre 10                
     3) Burt, Damaris 10                4) Matthews, Kyle 10              
  5 Livingston/WAC/4/SJ                                 3:24.27  
     1) Guerra, Noah 12                 2) Austin, Grayson 12             
     3) Ramos, Salomon 12               4) Singh, Abhishek 12             
  6 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                3:24.32  
     1) Latson, Jaylen 11               2) Dell'Orto, Jason 11            
     3) Martin, Anthony 10              4) Frank, Ricky 11                
  7 Golden Valley (Sj)                                  3:27.93  
     1) Merino, Elijah 11               2) Salas, Alexander 12            
     3) Lemas, Kristopher 12            4) Rowan, Thomas 11               
  8 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                3:30.11  
     1) Cotton, Dewey 12                2) Jenkins, Tre 11                
     3) Andrade, Jesus 9                4) Fontes, Joseph 10              
 
Event 36  Mixed Long Jump Unified
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Mathew             M9 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      30-08.50   NWI  Seales, Juwan
     14-00.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 16-00(NWI)       
  2 Penny, Da'Maria          M12 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      28-02.50   NWI  Booker, Navele
     12-00.50(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)       
  3 Dingee, Louis            M12 Edison/SJAA/1         26-03.00   NWI  Pigge-Bogale, C.
     7-01(NWI) 8-11(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 17-04(NWI)       
  4 Ramos, Eric               M9 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      26-02.00   NWI  Cruz, Jeremy
     13-05(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 9-00.50(NWI) 10-02(NWI)       
  5 Thomasson, Danee         M12 Edison/SJAA/1         21-09.75   NWI  Chiprez-Vasquez, M.
     13-09.50(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI) 7-01(NWI) 7-11(NWI)       
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump
================================================================
  SJ Section: S  7-01  1997        Darryl Feilbach, Bear Creek                 
  SJ Section: S  7-01  2005        Aiona Key, Mesa Verde                       
  SJ Section: S  7-01  2016        Isaiah Holmes, Oakmont                      
  SJ Masters: M  7-01  5/27/2016   Isaiah Holmes, Oakmont/CVC/2                
    At-Large: @  6-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grimsman, Jake            11 Vista Del Lago/C       6-09.00@ 
     6-05 6-07 6-09 7-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hunter, Isaias            12 Lathrop                6-07.00@ 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Corbin, Jahi              12 Central Cath           6-05.00  
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dickerson, Mylan          12 Dixon/GEL/5            6-03.00  
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Williams, Jai             10 Nevada Union/SFL      J6-03.00  
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 James, Brandy             11 Edison/SJAA/1         J6-03.00  
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bland, DaRon              12 Central Cath          J6-03.00  
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Toler, Chris              11 Vacaville/MEL/1        6-01.00  
     6-01 6-03 
        O  XXX 
  8 Holt, Robert              12 Mont Trail/DEL/1       6-01.00  
     6-01 6-03 
        O  XXX 
  8 Starling, Marc            12 Tracy/TCAL/1           6-01.00  
     6-01 6-03 
        O  XXX 
 11 Biegler, Damien           11 Lodi/TCAL/1           J6-01.00  
     6-01 6-03 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Cairns, Dante             11 El Dorado/SVC/4       J6-01.00  
     6-01 6-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Jackson, Tim              11 Vacaville/MEL/1       J6-01.00  
     6-01 6-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Blackwell, KeRon          11 Yuba City/TCC/3             NH  
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- Austin, Grayson           12 Livingston/WAC              NH  
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- Nnaji, Favour              9 Patterson/WAC/4             NH  
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- Canepa, Noah              12 Jim Elliot Chris            NH  
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- Forward, Aidon             9 Lincoln-L/PVL/4             NH  
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- Martin, Michael           11 McNair/SJAA/1               NH  
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- B, chris                  12 Stagg                       NH  
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- Avalos, Jesse             11 El Capitan/CC/1             NH  
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- Neal, Chase                9 Woodcreek/SFL/1             NH  
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- Hartung, Jack             11 Ponderosa/CVC/2             NH  
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- Ashman, William           11 Turlock/CCC/1               NH  
     6-01 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
  SJ Masters: M 178-06  1993        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
    At-Large: @ 132-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bood, McKenzie            11 Mont Trail/DEL/1        126-11  
      126-11  124-02  120-06  112-02  125-05  96-07
  2 Nnaji, Shantel            11 West/TCAL/1             126-07  
      116-10  126-02  126-07  118-06  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Blair, Jasmine            10 Calaveras/MLL/5         122-10  
      122-10  FOUL  117-05  115-02  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Billings, Markayla         9 Cosumnes Oaks/CV        121-03  
      FOUL  115-09  114-02  111-08  116-00  121-03
  5 Thomas, Alyssa            12 Woodcreek/SFL/1         119-06  
      FOUL  119-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Whelan, Erin              12 Rocklin/SFL/1           118-06  
      118-06  110-09  111-09  108-00  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Moren, Cerah              12 Pitman/CCC/1            117-09  
      112-10  117-09  FOUL  FOUL  108-08  FOUL
  8 Jordan, Nikohl            12 Turlock/CCC/1           115-06  
      111-10  114-03  FOUL  115-06  103-10  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Morgan           10 Buhach Colony/CC        114-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  114-00  PASS        
 10 Nordman, Erika            12 Rio Americano/CA        112-06  
      112-06  100-09  89-05  PASS        
 11 Maas-Espinoza, Evalina    11 Tracy/TCAL/1            111-02  
      FOUL  111-02  FOUL            
 12 Modar, Sophie             12 McClatchy/METRO/        107-03  
      99-07  97-06  107-03            
 13 Vaiomo'Unga, Mele         10 Rosemont/SVC/4          105-10  
      105-10  105-07  FOUL            
 14 Albrecht, McKenna         12 Sierra                  104-07  
      104-07  FOUL  82-07            
 15 Potter, Raziya            11 Kimball                 102-01  
      102-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Andriyenko, Olga          12 Center/PVL/4            101-07  
      99-03  101-07  100-02            
 17 Vargas, Kyndall           12 Oakdale                 100-06  
      FOUL  96-09  100-06            
 18 Chelini, Erin             12 Christian Brothe       J100-06  
      FOUL  87-05  100-06            
 19 Learned, Bailey           11 Lincoln-L/PVL/4          99-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  99-08            
 20 Esquibel, Joan            11 Granite Bay/SFL/         97-11  
      97-11  FOUL  96-05            
 21 Toilolo, Melisa            9 West/TCAL/1              97-09  
      FOUL  97-09  FOUL  PASS        
 22 Pedretti, Jessica         10 Modesto/MMC/1            74-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  74-04            
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
  SJ Masters: M 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
    At-Large: @    18-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Warwick, Nicole           12 Modesto Christia      20-00.25@  0.8 
     19-04.75(0.1) 20-00.25(0.8) 19-02.25(1.0) 19-07(1.2) 19-06.25(0.3) PASS     
  2 Jackson, Katherine        12 Rodriguez/MEL/1       18-08.75@  0.9 
     15-11.75(0.4) FOUL(0.2) 18-01.75(+0.0) 16-10(1.2) 18-06.50(1.7) 18-08.75(0.9)
  3 Commons, Kayla            12 Golden Valle          18-07.00@  0.2 
     17-10.50(1.2) 17-04.25(0.3) 18-07(0.2) 16-08.50(+0.0) 17-11(+0.0) PASS     
  4 Souza, Elle               11 Kimball               18-05.50@  1.9 
     18-05.50(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Terry, Nicole             12 Cosumnes Oaks/CV      18-05.00@  1.6 
     FOUL(+0.0) 17-03.50(0.4) FOUL(1.3) 16-01.75(1.1) 18-05(1.6) 17-06.50(+0.0)
  6 Warwick, Meagan           12 Modesto Christia      18-03.75@  0.2 
     16-05(2.0) 18-03.75(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Downes, Jaala             11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      18-03.00@  0.2 
     FOUL(0.3) 18-03(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Chappell, Naomi            9 Gregori/MMC/1         18-01.25@  0.7 
     17-07.25(0.7) 18-01.25(0.7) FOUL(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Lengtat, Alyssa           12 Davis/DELTA/1         17-05.00   0.8 
     15-06.50(1.1) 16-05(+0.0) 17-04.50(2.3) 15-05(0.5) 16-04.50(1.0) 17-05(0.8)
 10 Barthel, Emma             10 Bella Vista/CVC/      17-02.00   0.4 
     17-01.50(1.2) 17-02(0.4) 16-07.50(0.3)            
 11 Grassel, Isabelle         10 St. Francis/DEL/      17-00.25   0.5 
     15-06.50(0.5) 15-08(0.4) 17-00.25(0.5)            
 12 Juarez, Katie             11 Bret Harte/MLL/5      17-00.00   0.7 
     16-06.25(0.7) 17-00(0.7) 14-04(1.1)            
 13 Nguyen-Sanh, Manda        11 Pleasant Grove        16-09.00  +0.0 
     16-07.25(0.8) 16-07(0.9) 16-09(+0.0)            
 14 Leaman, Meagan            11 Del Oro/SFL/1         16-08.25   1.3 
     14-09.50(0.8) 15-10.50(+0.0) 16-08.25(1.3)            
 15 Lee, Jessica              12 Placer/PVL/4          16-07.25   0.7 
     16-07.25(0.7) 15-08(0.3) 15-10.50(1.4)            
 16 Moreland, Aryel           12 Vanden/SCAC/2         16-06.50   1.6 
     15-03.25(-0.1) 15-11.75(0.3) 16-06.50(1.6)            
 17 Kassis, Kelly             11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1       16-06.00   0.7 
     FOUL(1.4) 16-06(0.7) 16-02(0.8)            
 18 Nordheim, Elyse           10 Vista Del Lago/C      16-00.25   0.9 
     14-09.50(0.3) 16-00.25(0.9) 14-11(1.7)            
 19 Robertson, Nicole         11 East Union            15-11.25   0.2 
     15-02.50(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 15-11.25(0.2)            
 20 Malone, Tessa             12 Davis/DELTA/1         15-10.00   0.3 
     15-10(0.3) 15-10(0.3) PASS(0.3)            
 21 Verdone, Cierra           10 Pitman/CCC/1          15-06.00   1.0 
     15-05(0.5) 15-04(0.4) 15-06(1.0)            
 22 Dean, Amiyah              10 Franklin-S/SJAA/     J15-06.00   1.5 
     14-10.25(1.9) 14-07.50(0.9) 15-06(1.5)            
 
Event 28  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
  SJ Masters: M 13-01  2011        Katie Zingheim, Granite Bay                 
    At-Large: @ 11-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ash, Bailey               12 Granite Bay/SFL/      11-07.00  
     10-01 10-07 11-01 11-04 11-07 11-10 
         O     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Engel, Samantha           12 El Dorado/SVC/4      J11-07.00  
     10-01 10-07 11-01 11-04 11-07 11-10 
       PPP     O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  3 Meyer, Emily              12 Davis/DELTA/1         11-04.00  
     10-01 10-07 11-01 11-04 11-07 
        XO   PPP     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Payan, Rachel             10 Whitney/CVC/2         11-01.00  
     10-01 10-07 11-01 11-04 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Hoppe, Brooke             10 Golden Sierra/SD     J11-01.00  
     10-01 10-07 11-01 11-04 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Ladd, Meghan               9 St. Francis/DEL/      10-07.00  
     10-01 10-07 11-01 
         O     O   XXX 
  7 Souza, Elle               11 Kimball              J10-07.00  
     10-01 10-07 11-01 
        XO    XO   XXX 
  8 Jackson, jayden            9 Del Oro/SFL/1        J10-07.00  
     10-01 10-07 11-01 
         O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Chamberlin, Marin         11 Placer/PVL/4         J10-07.00  
     10-01 10-07 11-01 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
 10 Sainz, Nicole             11 Inderkum/TCC/3        10-01.00  
     10-01 10-07 
         O   XXX 
 10 Knoble, Stephanie         11 Placer/PVL/4          10-01.00  
     10-01 10-07 
         O   XXX 
 10 Miller, Katherine         12 Davis/DELTA/1         10-01.00  
     10-01 10-07 
         O   XXX 
 10 Friesen, Samantha         12 Gregori/MMC/1         10-01.00  
     10-01 10-07 
         O   XXX 
 14 Kuehl, Megan              11 Vintage/MEL/1        J10-01.00  
     10-01 10-07 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- D'Ambrosio, Caitlynne     11 Del Oro/SFL/1               NH  
     10-01 
       XXX 
 -- Lee, Kyra                 11 Davis/DELTA/1               NH  
     10-01 
       XXX 
 -- Condosta, Lara            11 Placer/PVL/4                NH  
     10-01 
       XXX 
 -- Borba, Lillianna          10 Central Cath                NH  
     10-01 
       XXX 
 -- Price, Robyn               9 Oakmont/CVC/2               NH  
     10-01 
       XXX 
 -- McLaughlin, Autumn        10 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1            NH  
     10-01 
       XXX 
 -- Johnson, Keagan           10 Ponderosa/CVC/2             NH  
     10-01 
       XXX 
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S    25-05  1972        Carl McCullough, Sacramento              
  SJ Section: S    25-05  2016        Isaiah Holmes, Oakmont                   
  SJ Masters: M 24-11.50  2004        Rashaad Nunnally, Sheldon                
    At-Large: @    22-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bland, DaRon              12 Central Cath          23-07.00@ +0.0 
     21-08(1.4) 22-02.50(0.7) 23-07(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Goldman, Cameron          11 Gregori/MMC/1         22-05.00@ +0.0 
     22-05(+0.0) 22-01.50(0.4) 21-02.50(0.6) 20-07.25(0.8) 21-04(0.8) 20-05.75(0.6)
  3 Dotson, Elijah            12 Antelope/CVC/2       J22-05.00@  0.5 
     22-05(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Bearden, Jacari           12 Kimball               22-03.00   0.7 
     22-03(0.7) 21-09.25(0.9) 20-10.75(0.6) 21-07.25(2.1) 21-02(2.6) 20-06(0.7)
  5 Kelepi, Tevita            12 Patterson/WAC/4       22-02.00   0.2 
     21-09(1.9) 21-10.25(+0.0) 22-02(0.2) 21-06.50(0.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.0)
  6 Trachuk, Vadim            12 Antelope/CVC/2        22-01.50   0.8 
     22-01.50(0.8) 21-05.50(0.4) 21-06(0.3) 20-11(0.5) 22-01.50(0.6) 22-01(1.1)
  7 Patterson, Brendan        12 Pitman/CCC/1          22-00.25   2.9 
     22-00.25(2.9) 21-11.50(1.5) 21-02(0.3) 21-01.50(0.5) PASS      PASS     
  8 Williams, Pierre          12 Patterson/WAC/4       21-10.50   1.7 
     20-07.50(1.0) 21-10.50(1.7) 21-01(1.2) 21-04(0.9) 21-06(+0.0) 20-08(0.5)
  9 Brown, William            10 St. Mary's/TCAL/      21-07.50   0.4 
     20-08.25(0.7) 21-07.50(0.4) 20-05.75(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 20-07(0.4) 21-01(0.9)
 10 Williams, Jai             10 Nevada Union/SFL      21-07.25   0.8 
     15-05(+0.0) 21-05.50(1.8) 21-07.25(0.8)            
 11 Lewis, Carson             12 Napa/MEL/1            21-05.00  +0.0 
     21-04(+0.0) 21-05(+0.0) 20-08.50(+0.0)            
 12 Mazur, Josh               11 Enochs/MMC/1          21-04.00   0.7 
     21-02.75(1.3) 21-04(0.7) 17-10(1.1)            
 13 Castillo, Antonio         12 Gregori/MMC/1         21-01.50  +0.0 
     20-05(0.7) 21-00.25(0.7) 21-01.50(+0.0)           
 14 Wesley, Kyle              12 Sierra                21-01.00   0.2 
     20-04(1.2) 19-01(1.0) 21-01(0.2)            
 15 McDaniel, DeAndra         10 Natomas/GEL/5         20-11.50   0.5 
     20-11.50(0.5) FOUL(0.6) 20-01(+0.0)            
 16 Holt, Robert              12 Mont Trail/DEL/1      20-10.00   0.2 
     20-04.25(1.8) 20-10(0.2) 20-05.50(0.3)            
 17 Grein, Dustin             11 Turlock/CCC/1         20-08.50   0.9 
     FOUL(1.3) 20-01(+0.0) 20-08.50(0.9)            
 18 Koenig, Jaden             10 Bella Vista/CVC/      20-07.50   0.2 
     19-11.50(1.2) 20-07.50(0.2) 20-07(0.7)            
 19 Massey, Imeriel           12 Burbank/METRO/2       20-06.25   0.5 
     20-06.25(0.5) 19-10.75(0.9) 19-09(0.5)            
 20 Harper, Jarad             11 Granite Bay/SFL/      20-05.50  +0.0 
     19-04.50(0.7) 20-05.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.9)            
 -- Griesel, Josh             12 Bear River/PVL/4          FOUL       
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7)            
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 65-10.75  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
  SJ Masters: M    65-08  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
    At-Large: @    55-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenks, Parker             12 Marysville/GEL/5      54-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  51-00.25  54-07.75  54-11  54-09.75
  2 McCants, Cameron          12 Bear Creek/SJAA/      54-04.50  
      FOUL  49-10  52-11  54-04.50  52-00  50-01.50
  3 Henry, Kaiden             12 Yuba City/TCC/3       53-09.00  
      51-11  53-05.75  53-09  52-04  53-05  53-06.25
  4 Hearn, Casey              12 Kimball               53-05.25  
      52-10.25  50-03  51-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  53-05.25
  5 Johnson, Conner           12 Ceres/WAC/4           51-04.75  
      50-07.75  49-04  49-09.50  48-08.75  51-04.75  50-04
  6 Buck, Dagne               11 Whitney/CVC/2         50-01.00  
      48-06  47-00  50-01  FOUL  43-05  46-01.25
  7 Jones, James              12 Roseville/CVC/2       49-11.75  
      47-10.50  49-10  49-09.50  45-11.50  48-09.75  49-11.75
  8 Baker, Jordan             11 Rio Americano/CA      49-11.50  
      47-02.50  FOUL  49-11.50  FOUL  46-11.25  45-03.50
  9 Murphy, Jack              12 Jesuit/DELTA/1        49-09.00  
      47-10.25  47-08.75  49-09           
 10 Smith, Josh               12 Pleasant Grove        49-07.00  
      49-07  47-09.25  FOUL            
 11 Lopa, Andre               11 Grant/DELTA/1         49-05.50  
      48-05  49-05.50  48-11            
 12 Farley, Andrew            12 Weston Ranch          49-04.75  
      46-04.50  49-04.75  45-06            
 13 Nitta, Cameron            12 Del Oro/SFL/1         49-01.50  
      48-11.50  49-01.50  FOUL           
 14 Furiosi, Louis            12 Wood/MEL/1            48-03.00  
      48-03  47-05.50  47-03            
 15 White, Ricky              12 Jesuit/DELTA/1        47-02.75  
      44-02.50  47-02.75  45-04            
 16 Farmer, Brandin           11 Tracy/TCAL/1          46-08.75  
      43-06.50  46-08.75  43-10.25            
 17 Hall, Nic                 12 Mesa Verde/GEL/5      46-07.75  
      46-07.75  44-09.25  FOUL            
 18 Rodriguez, Leo            12 Napa/MEL/1            46-06.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  46-06            
 19 O'Keefe, Garren           11 Colfax/PVL/4          46-02.75  
      44-00  FOUL  46-02.75            
 20 Cheatham, Cody            11 Vacaville/MEL/1       44-09.50  
      44-09.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Maadarani, Youssef        12 Lincoln-L/PVL/4       44-06.00  
      33-09.75  44-06  FOUL            
 22 Manley, Preston           11 Rocklin/SFL/1         43-10.00  
      43-10  40-09.75  FOUL