Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field - 5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017        
                        Division 1 - Trials and Finals                         
                             Elk Grove High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 45.78  2005        West, West                                  
  Division I: # 47.08  2005        West, West                                  
  Division I: # 47.08  2007        Franklin-EG, Franklin-EG                    
     M@Large: @ 49.27                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ                                  49.64  
     1) Creighton, Adelisa 11           2) Spencer, Gabrielle 9           
     3) Dean, Amiyah 10                 4) Miles, Jayla 11                
  2 Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ                                49.66  
     1) Croffet, Alexia 10              2) Dixon, Zharia 9                
     3) Brown, Morgan 12                4) Kaur, Harleen 11               
  3 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                  49.80  
     1) Harper, Jada 9                  2) Sewell, Alyssa 11              
     3) Box, Alexandra 10               4) Cruz, Janelle 11               
  4 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ                                   50.33  
     1) Robertson, Aliyyah 11           2) Harris, Yasmyn 10              
     3) Weary, Kasimira 9               4) Downes, Jaala 11               
  5 Folsom/SFL/1/SJ                                       50.60  
     1) Scruggs, Gianna 9               2) Canzoneri, Sarah 12            
     3) Pollock, Jennifer 11            4) Alvarez, Crystal 11            
  6 Merced/CCC/1/SJ                                       51.04  
     1) Harville, Ayleah 10             2) Ervin, Amaya 10                
     3) Hewitt, Angel 10                4) Dudley, Jordan 10              
 -- Vintage/MEL/1/SJ                                        DNF  
     1) Goyt, Mady 11                   2) Kuehl, Megan 11                
     3) Loban, Bailey 11                4) Gleeson, Nicole 10             
 -- Elk Grove/DELTA/1/SJ                                     DQ   Late Pass 1
     1) Taylor, Trinity 10              2) Bramwell, Tyjah 12             
     3) Shulman, Mira 12                4) Wilson, Audrey 12              
Section  2 Finals
  1 Edison/SJAA/1/SJ                                      47.31@  10   
     1) Taylor, Dala 11                 2) Denegal, Keara 11              
     3) Thurman, Normie 12              4) Hudson, Deja 10                
  2 St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ                                47.99@   8   
     1) Hennessy, Elizabeth 12          2) Rogers, Meaghan 12             
     3) Shebert, Alyssa 12              4) Grassel, Isabelle 10           
  3 Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ                                  48.05@   6   
     1) Curtis, Julia 12                2) Malone, Tessa 12               
     3) Rubinstein, paige 10            4) Rubinstein, Brooke 11          
  4 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ                                  48.59@   5   
     1) Price, Maya 11                  2) Brice-Moore, Jailah 10         
     3) Brice-Moore, Jamya 9            4) Alzammar, Mary 12              
  5 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                       49.17@   4   
     1) Ona, Lindsey 10                 2) King, Sarahvaughn 12           
     3) Walton, Leila 9                 4) Dantes, Lovenie 12             
  6 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                    49.22@   3   
     1) Gregg, Lilly 9                  2) Sjolie, Rachel 11              
     3) Smith, Lauren 12                4) Evans, Maiya 10                
  7 Golden Valley (Sj)                                    49.29    2   
     1) Williams, Angelena 10           2) Clemons, Keionnie 10           
     3) Pust, Megan 12                  4) Commons, Kayla 12              
  8 Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ                           1:05.00    1   
     1) Onejeme, Obi 11                 2) Collins, India 9               
     3) Vera, Chehalis 12               4) Collins, Nia 11                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 40.91  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                            
  Division I: # 40.93  5/23/2014   Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ, Woodcreek/SFL/1         
                       A Rotteveel, T Williamson, A Walton, C George     
     M@Large: @ 42.83                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ                                       43.19  
     1) Vierra, Colby 10                2) Williams, Quincey 10           
     3) Francis, Guillermo 10           4) Moore, Michael 9               
  2 Edison/SJAA/1/SJ                                      43.72  
     1) Hampton, Steven 11              2) Zackery, Hassani 11            
     3) Evans, Isaiah 10                4) Baker, Marcus 11               
  3 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                      43.91  
     1) Mulholland, Ryan 9              2) Myers, William 11              
     3) Thompson, Gavin 11              4) Stahlberg, Pierce 12           
  4 Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ                                44.20  
     1) Terriquez, Carlos 10            2) Williams, Warren 10            
     3) Cannon, James 11                4) Hanes, Troy 11                 
  5 Wood/MEL/1/SJ                                         44.24  
     1) Englebrecht, Jaden 10           2) Parks, Deshawn 12              
     3) Wondeh, Asa 11                  4) McFadden, Daniel 11            
  6 Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ                                      44.27  
     1) Fullard, Jamel 11               2) Madave, Kwame 12               
     3) Lockridge, Johnnie 12           4) Barksdale, Bashar 11           
  7 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ                                   44.75  
     1) Ostrander, Daniel 10            2) Brown, Luke 11                 
     3) Watson, Justin 12               4) Jones, Will 11                 
Section  2 Finals
  1 Golden Valley (Sj)                                    42.49@  10   
     1) Bettencourt, Shawn 12           2) Montanez, Isaiah 12            
     3) Slatten, Hunter 11              4) Salas, Alexander 12            
  2 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                  42.97    8   
     1) Cotton, Dewey 12                2) Jenkins, Tre 11                
     3) Andrade, Jesus 9                4) Fontes, Joseph 10              
  3 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                  42.98    6   
     1) Latson, Jaylen 11               2) Harris, Chris 12               
     3) Bailey, Samuel 12               4) Harper, Jarad 11               
  4 Pleasant Grove                                        43.24    5   
     1) Gates, Oliver 11                2) Acholonu, Patrick 11           
     3) Martinez, Titus 11              4) Hampton, James 12              
  5 Sheldon                                               43.33    4   
     1) Norris, David 10                2) Williams, Justin 10            
     3) Susoeff, Nick 12                4) Allen, Vonathon 12             
  6 Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ                                     44.22    3   
     1) Wong, Jacob 9                   2) Batilando, Miguel 12           
     3) Quinlan, Newtan 9               4) Alexander, Yiannis 11          
  7 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ                                    44.35    2   
     1) Hunt, Tre'vonne 11              2) Garcia, Carlos 11              
     3) Jackson, Tim 11                 4) Windham, Noah 10               
  8 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                      48.67    1   
     1) Cordero, Gabriel 11             2) Cummings, Colton 11            
     3) Wilson, Sammy 10                4) Grein, Dustin 11               
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run -Alley Start
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 4:38.15  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
  Division I: # 4:45.68  5/22/2015   Fiona O'Keeffe, Davis/DELTA/1             
     M@Large: @ 5:13.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Denner, Maddy             11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1        4:54.11@  10   
       1:14.112 (1:14.112)        2:31.218 (1:17.106)        3:44.559 (1:13.341)
       4:54.108 (1:09.549)
  2 O'Keeffe, Olivia          11 Davis/DELTA/1          4:57.07@   8   
       1:14.370 (1:14.370)        2:31.324 (1:16.954)        3:45.698 (1:14.374)
       4:57.068 (1:11.370)
  3 DiPentino, Angela         12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        4:59.98@   6   
       1:15.346 (1:15.346)        2:31.848 (1:16.502)        3:46.744 (1:14.896)
       4:59.971 (1:13.227)
  4 Woodward, Jaxin           10 Vacaville/MEL/1        5:02.63@   5   
       1:14.980 (1:14.980)        2:32.240 (1:17.260)        3:47.416 (1:15.176)
       5:02.623 (1:15.207)
  5 Castiglioni, Sofia        12 Davis/DELTA/1          5:03.00@   4   
       1:14.201 (1:14.201)        2:31.316 (1:17.115)           2:31.341 (0.025)
       5:02.993 (2:31.652)
  6 Hernandez, Gabriela       10 Vacaville/MEL/1        5:13.46@   3   
       1:15.591 (1:15.591)        2:32.927 (1:17.336)        3:51.989 (1:19.062)
       5:13.451 (1:21.462)
  7 Fisk, Abigail             12 Davis/DELTA/1          5:14.79    2   
       1:16.146 (1:16.146)        2:36.349 (1:20.203)        3:58.773 (1:22.424)
       5:14.782 (1:16.009)
  8 Copeland, Kat             12 Folsom/SFL/1           5:16.86    1   
       1:15.698 (1:15.698)        2:37.404 (1:21.706)        3:59.336 (1:21.932)
       5:16.856 (1:17.520)
  9 Harman, Clara             10 Atwater/CCC/1          5:25.51  
       1:18.132 (1:18.132)        2:40.924 (1:22.792)        4:03.868 (1:22.944)
       5:25.502 (1:21.634)
 10 Aninag, Arica             11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1       5:27.67  
       1:18.548 (1:18.548)        2:40.618 (1:22.070)        4:04.685 (1:24.067)
       5:27.668 (1:22.983)
 11 Palafox, Ana              12 Vintage/MEL/1          5:30.24  
       1:22.240 (1:22.240)        2:45.355 (1:23.115)        4:10.710 (1:25.355)
       5:30.234 (1:19.524)
 12 Mann, Mavleen             10 Pitman/CCC/1           5:33.00  
       1:16.826 (1:16.826)        2:40.366 (1:23.540)        4:07.271 (1:26.905)
       5:32.995 (1:25.724)
 13 Munguia, Nathalie         11 McNair/SJAA/1          5:38.63  
       1:19.186 (1:19.186)        2:44.748 (1:25.562)        4:12.250 (1:27.502)
       5:38.627 (1:26.377)
 14 Tigert, Allie             10 Vacaville/MEL/1        5:38.91  
       1:18.928 (1:18.928)        2:44.473 (1:25.545)        4:11.935 (1:27.462)
       5:38.903 (1:26.968)
 15 Flores, Veronica           9 Stagg                  5:43.39  
       1:19.765 (1:19.765)        2:45.078 (1:25.313)        4:14.332 (1:29.254)
       5:43.389 (1:29.057)
 16 Wilson, Hannah             9 Lodi/TCAL/1            5:44.10  
       1:21.814 (1:21.814)        2:50.711 (1:28.897)        4:23.377 (1:32.666)
       5:44.100 (1:20.723)
 17 Bazan, Priscilla          11 Pitman/CCC/1           5:45.96  
       1:22.013 (1:22.013)        2:50.633 (1:28.620)        4:21.381 (1:30.748)
       5:45.960 (1:24.579)
 18 Cardoza, Alondra           9 Downey/MMC/1           5:46.50  
       2:46.847 (2:46.847)        4:16.876 (1:30.029)        5:46.498 (1:29.622)
 19 Bautista, Diana           10 Golden Valle           5:47.70  
       1:21.924 (1:21.924)        2:48.240 (1:26.316)        4:18.304 (1:30.064)
       5:47.692 (1:29.388)
 20 Aguayo, Esmae             11 Downey/MMC/1           5:52.93  
       1:21.957 (1:21.957)        2:50.320 (1:28.363)        4:22.595 (1:32.275)
       5:52.927 (1:30.332)
 21 Dumars, Adele             10 Modesto/MMC/1          5:53.60  
       1:21.699 (1:21.699)        2:50.073 (1:28.374)        4:22.285 (1:32.212)
       5:53.600 (1:31.315)
 22 Aninag, Ashley            11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1       6:03.76  
       1:21.914 (1:21.914)        2:50.583 (1:28.669)        4:23.667 (1:33.084)
       6:03.751 (1:40.084)
 -- Adamakis, Athena           9 Beyer/MMC/1                DNF  
       1:22.029 (1:22.029)           1:22.414 (0.385)
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run -Alley Start
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  Division I: # 4:09.16  5/20/2016   Luis Grijalva, Armijo/MEL/1               
     M@Large: @ 4:25.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grijalva, Luis            12 Armijo/MEL/1           4:16.23@  10   
       1:10.076 (1:10.076)        2:20.193 (1:10.117)          3:20.030 (59.837)
         4:16.224 (56.194)
  2 Vernau, Michael           12 Davis/DELTA/1          4:19.61@   8   
       1:10.044 (1:10.044)        2:20.215 (1:10.171)          3:20.210 (59.995)
         4:19.601 (59.391)
  3 Sandoval, Andres          12 Tokay/TCAL/1           4:22.71@   6   
       1:10.234 (1:10.234)        2:20.375 (1:10.141)        3:23.059 (1:02.684)
         4:22.704 (59.645)
  4 Lockwood, Tre             12 Granite Bay/SFL/       4:26.22    5   
       1:10.243 (1:10.243)        2:20.333 (1:10.090)        3:24.287 (1:03.954)
       4:26.218 (1:01.931)
  5 Bricca, Luke              12 Oak Ridge/SFL/1        4:26.24    4   
       1:10.469 (1:10.469)        2:20.531 (1:10.062)        3:23.668 (1:03.137)
       4:26.232 (1:02.564)
  6 Strangio, Matt             9 Jesuit/DELTA/1         4:26.39    3   
       1:10.104 (1:10.104)        2:20.229 (1:10.125)        3:23.354 (1:03.125)
       4:26.388 (1:03.034)
  7 Williams, Robert          12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        4:28.34    2   
       1:10.267 (1:10.267)        2:20.752 (1:10.485)        3:24.084 (1:03.332)
       4:28.338 (1:04.254)
  8 Jones, Brendan            12 Jesuit/DELTA/1         4:28.40    1   
       1:10.477 (1:10.477)        2:20.614 (1:10.137)        3:25.426 (1:04.812)
       4:28.393 (1:02.967)
  9 Erwin, Brendan            12 Armijo/MEL/1           4:29.60  
       1:10.645 (1:10.645)        2:20.655 (1:10.010)        3:26.138 (1:05.483)
       4:29.599 (1:03.461)
 10 Winter, Karl              11 St. Mary's/TCAL/       4:31.05  
       1:10.503 (1:10.503)        2:20.545 (1:10.042)        3:24.543 (1:03.998)
       4:31.046 (1:06.503)
 11 Garcia, Ruben             11 Mont Trail/DEL/1       4:31.84  
       1:11.198 (1:11.198)        2:21.737 (1:10.539)        3:30.490 (1:08.753)
       4:31.831 (1:01.341)
 12 Zaman, Zayed              12 West/TCAL/1            4:33.14  
       1:11.366 (1:11.366)        2:21.452 (1:10.086)        3:27.737 (1:06.285)
       4:33.133 (1:05.396)
 13 Pando, Leo                12 Modesto/MMC/1          4:34.07  
       1:11.564 (1:11.564)        2:21.566 (1:10.002)        3:29.167 (1:07.601)
       4:34.067 (1:04.900)
 14 McLaughlin, Brayden       10 Del Oro/SFL/1          4:34.57  
       1:10.869 (1:10.869)        2:20.912 (1:10.043)        3:27.973 (1:07.061)
       4:34.570 (1:06.597)
 15 Hoke, Damian              12 Napa/MEL/1             4:36.92  
       2:21.882 (2:21.882)        3:30.753 (1:08.871)        4:36.916 (1:06.163)
          4:36.916 (0.000)
 16 Alvarez, Eric             12 Turlock/CCC/1          4:37.35  
       1:10.963 (1:10.963)        2:21.300 (1:10.337)        3:30.823 (1:09.523)
       4:37.341 (1:06.518)
 17 Gouveia, Jeremy           12 Buhach Colony/CC       4:37.61  
       1:11.107 (1:11.107)        2:21.006 (1:09.899)        3:30.552 (1:09.546)
       4:37.604 (1:07.052)
 18 Saldana, Michael          12 Golden Valle           4:37.96  
       1:10.728 (1:10.728)        2:20.695 (1:09.967)        3:31.081 (1:10.386)
       4:37.953 (1:06.872)
 19 Lozano, Raymond           12 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1       4:38.30  
       1:11.245 (1:11.245)           1:11.409 (0.164)        2:22.000 (1:10.591)
       4:38.292 (2:16.292)
 20 Brinkop, Thomas           12 Buhach Colony/CC       4:40.59  
       1:11.964 (1:11.964)        2:21.659 (1:09.695)        3:31.124 (1:09.465)
       4:40.588 (1:09.464)
 21 Munoz, Mario              11 Franklin-S/SJAA/       4:41.48  
       1:11.615 (1:11.615)        2:22.055 (1:10.440)        3:32.592 (1:10.537)
       4:41.477 (1:08.885)
 22 Duquette, Cameron         12 Modesto/MMC/1          4:41.97  
       1:10.490 (1:10.490)        2:22.687 (1:12.197)        3:33.514 (1:10.827)
       4:41.962 (1:08.448)
 23 Wahid, Zakari             11 Armijo/MEL/1           4:43.55  
       1:11.600 (1:11.600)           1:11.758 (0.158)        2:22.571 (1:10.813)
       4:43.545 (2:20.974)
 24 Guerrero, Alan            10 Modesto/MMC/1          4:44.81  
       1:11.844 (1:11.844)        2:22.349 (1:10.505)        3:33.121 (1:10.772)
       4:44.810 (1:11.689)
 25 Gutierrez, Samaul         12 Downey/MMC/1           4:45.91  
       1:11.950 (1:11.950)        2:22.852 (1:10.902)        3:34.483 (1:11.631)
       4:45.901 (1:11.418)
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 13.61  2014        Pattriana Perry, Vacaville                  
  Division I: # 13.88  5/20/2016   Jurnee Woodward, Vacaville/MEL/1            
     M@Large: @ 15.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Harris, Jocelyn           10 Turlock/CCC/1            15.32@ 
  2 Fredeen, Adelae           12 Turlock/CCC/1            15.36@ 
  3 Shimada, Serena           10 St. Francis/DEL/         15.42@ 
  4 Byias, Erykah             11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         15.58@ 
  5 Draper, Shimona           10 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          15.68@ 
  6 Adams, Jada               12 Tracy/TCAL/1             15.74  
  7 Miyamoto, Mimi            12 Davis/DELTA/1            15.90  
  8 Jones, Robyn              10 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         16.65  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Woodward, Jurnee          12 Vacaville/MEL/1          13.50!  10   
  2 Collins, Nia              11 Mont Trail/DEL/1         14.52@   8   
  3 Miles, Jayla              11 Franklin-S/SJAA/         14.83@   6   
  4 Bowen, Cyvanna            10 Stagg                    15.02@   5   
  5 Fortenberry, Valencia     11 Rodriguez/MEL/1          15.13@   4   
  6 Lemp, Emily               10 Sheldon                  15.27@   3   
  7 Hennessy, Elizabeth       12 St. Francis/DEL/         15.33@   2   
  8 Harris, Yasmyn            10 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         16.78    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 13.76  2017        Deion Lightfoot, Kimball                    
  Division I: # 14.14  2009        Kyler Martin, Vacaville                     
     M@Large: @ 15.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Olson, Ethan              11 Wood/MEL/1               15.51  
  2 Cannon, James             11 West/TCAL/1              15.54  
  3 Stell, Carson             11 Woodcreek/SFL/1          15.57  
  4 Markward, Jacob           11 Nevada Union/SFL         15.60  
  5 Sotelo, Alex              12 Vintage/MEL/1            15.67  
  6 Roessler, Andrew          12 Davis/DELTA/1            15.76  
  7 Dinwiddie, Jaylen         12 Stagg                    15.88  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Bettencourt, Shawn        12 Golden Valle             14.00#  10   
  2 Marshall, Jamar            9 St. Mary's/TCAL/         14.27@   8   
  3 LeFlore, Luke             12 Rocklin/SFL/1            14.96@   6   
  4 Gregorich, Brett          11 Vacaville/MEL/1          15.15    5   
  5 Reed, Julian              11 Grant/DELTA/1            15.32    4   
  6 Lemas, Kristopher         12 Golden Valle             15.40    3   
  7 Robertson, Eric           11 West/TCAL/1              15.43    2   
  8 Teodoro, Jacob            12 Folsom/SFL/1             15.99    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 53.00  2013        Nia Dorner, Cordova                         
  Division I: # 54.87  5/20/2016   Ariane Arndt, St. Francis/DEL/              
     M@Large: @ 57.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rojas, Kassandra          10 Gregori/MMC/1            58.96  
  2 Hill, Alexis              10 Enochs/MMC/1             59.23  
  3 Collins, India             9 Mont Trail/DEL/1         59.99  
  4 Handy, Julia              11 Turlock/CCC/1          1:00.27  
  5 Canzoneri, Sarah          12 Folsom/SFL/1           1:00.57  
  6 Sandoval, Alex            10 Woodcreek/SFL/1        1:00.80  
Section  2 Finals
  1 King, Sarahvaughn         12 Armijo/MEL/1             55.61@  10   
  2 Seymour, Claire           12 Enochs/MMC/1             55.95@   8   
  3 Sefried, Paige            10 Lodi/TCAL/1              57.02@   6   
  4 LaChapelle, Tatumn         9 Sheldon                  57.38@   5   
  5 Abdur Rahim, Simone       11 Sheldon                  58.16    4   
  6 Bishop, Kaila             11 Franklin-EG/DEL/         58.34    3   
  7 Blankenship, CJ           10 Woodcreek/SFL/1          59.52    2   
  8 Gregg, Lilly               9 Woodcreek/SFL/1        1:00.30    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  Division I: # 46.99  5/23/2014   Cameron Stone, Sheldon/DRL/1                
     M@Large: @ 49.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Barksdale, Bashar         11 Chavez/SJAA/1            50.14  
  2 Lustig, Garrett           11 Napa/MEL/1               50.40  
  3 Clouse, David/Colton      12 Nevada Union/SFL         50.45  
  4 Frank, Ricky              11 Granite Bay/SFL/         50.67  
  5 Martinez, Titus           11 Pleasant Grove           50.83  
  6 Williams, Quincey         10 Pitman/CCC/1             51.61  
  7 Andrade, Jesus             9 St. Mary's/TCAL/         51.80  
  8 Delatorre, Daniel         10 Wood/MEL/1               52.22  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Larrier, Zachary          10 Mont Trail/DEL/1         48.32@  10   
  2 Tillis, Jordan            12 Franklin-EG/DEL/         48.63@   8   
  3 Ebert, Erik               11 Lodi/TCAL/1              49.08@   6   
  4 Rodriguez, Jose           12 Vintage/MEL/1            49.22@   5   
  5 Blakely, Joe              10 Pleasant Grove           50.43    4   
  6 Parks, Deshawn            12 Wood/MEL/1               50.65    3   
  7 Outhavong, Kaleb          12 Folsom/SFL/1             52.08    2   
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  Division I: # 11.97  2010        Kashae Knox, Pleasant Grove                 
     M@Large: @ 12.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Rubinstein, Brooke        11 Davis/DELTA/1            12.31@ 
  2 Brice-Moore, Jamya         9 Bear Creek/SJAA/         12.42@ 
  3 Scruggs, Gianna            9 Folsom/SFL/1             12.44@ 
  4 Evans, Maiya              10 Woodcreek/SFL/1          12.46@ 
  5 Giles, Lauryn             12 Mont Trail/DEL/1         12.58  
  6 Vera, Chehalis            12 Mont Trail/DEL/1         12.63  
  7 Delucchi, Julia           12 St. Mary's/TCAL/         12.76  
  8 Morrison, Maddy           12 Rocklin/SFL/1            12.78  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1 McDonald, Tai             11 Sheldon                  11.86#  10   
  2 Brice-Moore, Jailah       10 Bear Creek/SJAA/         12.00@   8   
  3 Dixon, Zharia              9 West/TCAL/1              12.02@   6   
  4 Reid, Thalia              10 Sheldon                  12.26@   5   
  5 Dantes, Lovenie           12 Armijo/MEL/1             12.34@   4   
  6 Thurman, Normie           12 Edison/SJAA/1            12.35@   3   
  7 Rogers, Meaghan           12 St. Francis/DEL/         12.41@   2   
  8 Ford, Kayla               11 Vacaville/MEL/1          12.70    1   
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  Division I: # 10.60  2010        R.J. Frasier, Jesuit                        
     M@Large: @ 11.03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2 
  1 White, Demar              12 Grace Davis/MMC/         11.11  
  2 Batilando, Miguel         12 Jesuit/DELTA/1           11.12   11.111
  3 Gamez, Javon              10 Downey/MMC/1             11.23  
  4 Harper, Jarad             11 Granite Bay/SFL/         11.24  
  5 Hunt, Tre'vonne           11 Vacaville/MEL/1          11.25  
  6 Bailey, Samuel            12 Granite Bay/SFL/         11.31  
  7 Anderson, Dante           12 Armijo/MEL/1             11.35  
  8 Bates, Connor             12 Vintage/MEL/1            11.44  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Bettencourt, Shawn        12 Golden Valle             10.85@  10   
  2 Hampton, James            12 Pleasant Grove           10.91@   8    10.904
  3 Fontes, Joseph            10 St. Mary's/TCAL/         10.91@   6    10.908
  4 Salas, Alexander          12 Golden Valle             11.04    5   
  5 Montanez, Isaiah          12 Golden Valle             11.12    4    11.116
  6 White, Taray              11 Grant/DELTA/1            11.12    3    11.117
  7 Brown, Cody               12 Grant/DELTA/1            11.15    2   
  8 Moore, Michael             9 Pitman/CCC/1             11.20    1   
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  Division I: # 2:11.97  2011        Samantha Ralstin, Oak Ridge               
     M@Large: @ 2:19.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McLoughlin, Jane          10 Napa/MEL/1             2:17.39@ 
       1:07.856 (1:07.856)        2:17.388 (1:09.532)
  2 Lynch, Noelle             10 St. Francis/DEL/       2:17.77@ 
       1:06.442 (1:06.442)        2:17.765 (1:11.323)
  3 Smith, Kara               11 Franklin-EG/DEL/       2:18.19@ 
       1:07.503 (1:07.503)        2:18.187 (1:10.684)
  4 Harman, Clara             10 Atwater/CCC/1          2:19.06@ 
       1:08.471 (1:08.471)        2:19.051 (1:10.580)
  5 Mellquist, Annika         11 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:20.16  
       1:07.197 (1:07.197)        2:20.154 (1:12.957)
  6 Kharaka, Sarah            12 Rocklin/SFL/1          2:22.13  
       1:07.991 (1:07.991)        2:22.122 (1:14.131)
  7 Williams, Destiny         11 Rodriguez/MEL/1        2:23.15  
       1:06.664 (1:06.664)        2:23.147 (1:16.483)
  8 Colon, Ciara              11 Merced/CCC/1           2:30.91  
       1:08.219 (1:08.219)        2:30.902 (1:22.683)
Section  2 Finals
  1 McIntosh, Cathilyn        11 Del Oro/SFL/1          2:15.90@  10   
       1:09.594 (1:09.594)        2:15.896 (1:06.302)
  2 Woodward, Jaxin           10 Vacaville/MEL/1        2:17.24@   8   
       1:10.138 (1:10.138)        2:17.231 (1:07.093)
  3 Graves, Anitha            11 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:17.42@   6   
       1:09.587 (1:09.587)        2:17.413 (1:07.826)
  4 Garcia, Briseida          10 Gregori/MMC/1          2:18.55@   5   
       1:09.396 (1:09.396)        2:18.548 (1:09.152)
  5 DeBenedetti, Sophie       10 St. Francis/DEL/       2:20.63    4   
       1:09.951 (1:09.951)        2:20.626 (1:10.675)
  6 York, Adrien              12 Armijo/MEL/1           2:22.96    3   
       1:09.771 (1:09.771)        2:22.958 (1:13.187)
  7 O'Keeffe, Olivia          11 Davis/DELTA/1          2:26.13    2   
       1:10.849 (1:10.849)        2:26.122 (1:15.273)
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  Division I: # 1:52.08  5/23/2014   Arturo Sotomayor, Roseville/SFL/1         
     M@Large: @ 1:57.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Vincent, David            11 Jesuit/DELTA/1         1:56.37@ 
        57.405 (57.405)  1:56.365 (58.960)
  2 Myers, Nick               10 Pleasant Grove         1:57.17@ 
        57.310 (57.310)  1:57.162 (59.852)
  3 Blackwood, Zachary        12 Napa/MEL/1             1:57.42  
           57.065 (57.065)        1:57.414 (1:00.349)
  4 Leong, Nathaniel          12 Franklin-EG/DEL/       1:58.15  
           57.455 (57.455)        1:58.146 (1:00.691)
  5 DeMesa, Johnny            11 Sheldon                1:59.37  
           57.429 (57.429)        1:59.369 (1:01.940)
  6 Fuller, Stuart            12 Lodi/TCAL/1            1:59.73  
           57.554 (57.554)        1:59.721 (1:02.167)
  7 Bricca, Luke              12 Oak Ridge/SFL/1        2:01.83  
           57.746 (57.746)        2:01.829 (1:04.083)
Section  2 Finals
  1 Weaver, Xavier            12 Franklin-EG/DEL/       1:52.76@  10   
        55.498 (55.498)  1:52.752 (57.254)
  2 McKenzie, Nixon           10 Armijo/MEL/1           1:53.88@   8   
        55.707 (55.707)  1:53.871 (58.164)
  3 Parker, Derek             12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        1:56.52@   6   
           56.072 (56.072)        1:56.515 (1:00.443)
  4 Sandoval, Andres          12 Tokay/TCAL/1           1:57.01@   5   
        57.434 (57.434)  1:57.008 (59.574)
  5 Maldonado, Abraham        11 Atwater/CCC/1          1:57.12@   4   
           56.718 (56.718)        1:57.120 (1:00.402)
  6 Lawrence, Jordan          11 Franklin-EG/DEL/       1:57.65    3   
           56.932 (56.932)        1:57.649 (1:00.717)
  7 Winter, Karl              11 St. Mary's/TCAL/       1:57.92    2   
           57.258 (57.258)        1:57.911 (1:00.653)
  8 Pelavin, Vadim            12 Vintage/MEL/1          1:59.16    1   
           56.153 (56.153)        1:59.152 (1:02.999)
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 40.57  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
  Division I: # 41.31  5/20/2016   Jurnee Woodward, Vacaville/MEL/1            
     M@Large: @ 45.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Harris, Yasmyn            10 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         44.68@ 
  2 Robinson, Jaida           11 Franklin-EG/DEL/         45.53@ 
  3 Fortenberry, Valencia     11 Rodriguez/MEL/1          45.76@ 
  4 Draper, Shimona           10 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          45.87  
  5 Byias, Erykah             11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         46.58  
  6 Fredeen, Adelae           12 Turlock/CCC/1            47.01  
  7 Westerterp, Jackie        10 Lodi/TCAL/1              47.41  
  8 Creighton, Adelisa        11 Franklin-S/SJAA/         50.77  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Woodward, Jurnee          12 Vacaville/MEL/1          40.78#  10   
  2 Collins, Nia              11 Mont Trail/DEL/1         43.07@   8   
  3 Hennessy, Elizabeth       12 St. Francis/DEL/         43.79@   6   
  4 Hudson, Deja              10 Edison/SJAA/1            45.26@   5   
  5 Lemp, Emily               10 Sheldon                  45.30@   4   
  6 Sefried, Paige            10 Lodi/TCAL/1              45.46@   3   
  7 Bingham, Kathryn          10 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          45.80    2   
  8 Ford, Daysha              10 Vacaville/MEL/1          46.82    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division I: # 37.14  5/23/2014   Austin Carter, Folsom/DRL                   
     M@Large: @ 39.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Robertson, Eric           11 West/TCAL/1              40.67   40.663
  2 Whatley, Cole             11 Del Oro/SFL/1            40.67   40.669
  3 Cannon, James             11 West/TCAL/1              40.73  
  4 Norris, David             10 Sheldon                  41.09  
  5 Hernandez, Kevin          12 Tracy/TCAL/1             41.38  
  6 Teodoro, Jacob            12 Folsom/SFL/1             41.49  
  7 Anderson, Andrew          12 Beyer/MMC/1              41.51  
  8 Vallero, Andrew              Davis/DELTA/1            42.68  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Bettencourt, Shawn        12 Golden Valle             38.19@  10   
  2 Marshall, Jamar            9 St. Mary's/TCAL/         38.52@   8   
  3 Gregorich, Brett          11 Vacaville/MEL/1          39.06@   6   
  4 Reed, Julian              11 Grant/DELTA/1            40.10    5   
  5 Lemas, Kristopher         12 Golden Valle             40.33    4   
  6 Dinwiddie, Jaylen         12 Stagg                    40.58    3   
  7 Vandergriff, Bailey       11 Turlock/CCC/1            41.01    2   
  8 Carey, Alex               12 Del Oro/SFL/1            41.89    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  Division I: # 24.38  5/17/2017   Jailah Brice-Moore, Bear Creek/SJAA/        
  Division I: # 24.45                                                          
     M@Large: @ 25.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Rubinstein, Brooke        11 Davis/DELTA/1            25.42@ 
  2 Rogers, Meaghan           12 St. Francis/DEL/         25.68@ 
  3 Scruggs, Gianna            9 Folsom/SFL/1             25.86  
  4 Strawder, Tajanell        12 Franklin-EG/DEL/         26.06  
  5 Malone, Tessa             12 Davis/DELTA/1            26.12  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 King, Sarahvaughn         12 Armijo/MEL/1             24.13#  10   
  2 McDonald, Tai             11 Sheldon                  24.36#   8   
  3 Brice-Moore, Jailah       10 Bear Creek/SJAA/         24.75@   6    24.742
  4 Reid, Thalia              10 Sheldon                  24.75@   5    24.746
  5 Dixon, Zharia              9 West/TCAL/1              25.13@   4   
  6 Dantes, Lovenie           12 Armijo/MEL/1             25.24@   3   
  7 LaChapelle, Tatumn         9 Sheldon                  25.40@   2   
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  Division I: # 21.40  5/17/2013   Austin Mitsch, Jesuit                       
     M@Large: @ 22.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Barksdale, Bashar         11 Chavez/SJAA/1            22.70  
  2 Cummings, Colton          11 Turlock/CCC/1            22.83  
  3 Jimenez, Daniel           12 Enochs/MMC/1             22.89  
  4 Harper, Jarad             11 Granite Bay/SFL/         23.07  
  5 Anderson, Dante           12 Armijo/MEL/1             23.12  
  6 Rojel, Rafael             12 Gregori/MMC/1            23.23  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Rodriguez, Jose           12 Vintage/MEL/1            22.09@  10   
  2 Fontes, Joseph            10 St. Mary's/TCAL/         22.15@   8   
  3 Hampton, James            12 Pleasant Grove           22.20@   6   
  4 Salas, Alexander          12 Golden Valle             22.21@   5   
  5 Grayson, Devonne          12 Grant/DELTA/1            22.62    4   
  6 Moore, Michael             9 Pitman/CCC/1             22.78    3   
  7 Martin, Anthony           10 Granite Bay/SFL/         22.88    2   
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run -Alley Start
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: !  9:52.51  2008        Laurynne Chetelat, Davis Sr.             
  Division I: # 10:16.05  5/22/2015   Fiona O'Keeffe, Davis/DELTA/1            
     M@Large: @ 11:05.89                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Denner, Elena             11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1       10:39.25@  10   
       1:22.540 (1:22.540)        2:46.219 (1:23.679)        4:09.546 (1:23.327)
       5:32.847 (1:23.301)        6:52.044 (1:19.197)        8:11.638 (1:19.594)
       9:25.601 (1:13.963)       10:39.241 (1:13.640)
  2 Denner, Maddy             11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1       10:43.14@   8   
       1:23.013 (1:23.013)        2:46.236 (1:23.223)        4:09.558 (1:23.322)
       5:32.476 (1:22.918)        6:52.522 (1:20.046)        8:12.075 (1:19.553)
       9:28.083 (1:16.008)       10:43.133 (1:15.050)
  3 Beitia, Alexandra         12 Granite Bay/SFL/      10:45.69@   6   
       1:23.020 (1:23.020)        2:46.694 (1:23.674)        4:09.923 (1:23.229)
       5:33.061 (1:23.138)        6:53.117 (1:20.056)        8:12.946 (1:19.829)
       9:32.012 (1:19.066)       10:45.689 (1:13.677)
  4 Vandegrift, Sydney        11 St. Francis/DEL/      10:51.88@   5   
       1:23.362 (1:23.362)        2:46.405 (1:23.043)        4:09.338 (1:22.933)
       5:32.776 (1:23.438)        6:52.528 (1:19.752)        8:12.612 (1:20.084)
       9:33.085 (1:20.473)       10:51.872 (1:18.787)
  5 Lodigiani, Sophia         10 Davis/DELTA/1         10:58.44@   4   
       1:22.803 (1:22.803)        2:46.424 (1:23.621)        4:09.684 (1:23.260)
       5:33.321 (1:23.637)        6:52.830 (1:19.509)        8:13.395 (1:20.565)
       9:38.069 (1:24.674)       10:58.440 (1:20.371)
  6 DiPentino, Angela         12 Woodcreek/SFL/1       11:00.57@   3   
       1:23.897 (1:23.897)        2:47.348 (1:23.451)        4:10.416 (1:23.068)
       5:33.682 (1:23.266)        6:56.515 (1:22.833)        8:19.744 (1:23.229)
       9:43.269 (1:23.525)       11:00.567 (1:17.298)
  7 Dobson, Isabella          12 Elk Grove/DELT/1      11:03.41@   2   
       1:22.446 (1:22.446)        2:46.617 (1:24.171)        4:10.271 (1:23.654)
       5:33.516 (1:23.245)        6:56.322 (1:22.806)        8:19.646 (1:23.324)
       9:43.087 (1:23.441)       11:03.406 (1:20.319)
  8 Castiglioni, Sofia        12 Davis/DELTA/1         11:05.42@   1   
       1:23.584 (1:23.584)        2:47.107 (1:23.523)        4:09.249 (1:22.142)
       5:33.205 (1:23.956)        6:54.612 (1:21.407)        8:18.068 (1:23.456)
       9:43.557 (1:25.489)       11:05.411 (1:21.854)
  9 Fisk, Abigail             12 Davis/DELTA/1         11:15.03  
       1:24.279 (1:24.279)        2:47.678 (1:23.399)        4:11.244 (1:23.566)
       5:34.477 (1:23.233)        6:57.365 (1:22.888)        8:23.425 (1:26.060)
       9:51.851 (1:28.426)       11:15.025 (1:23.174)
 10 Hernandez, Gabriela       10 Vacaville/MEL/1       11:18.24  
       1:23.300 (1:23.300)        2:47.000 (1:23.700)        4:10.808 (1:23.808)
       5:35.269 (1:24.461)        7:04.413 (1:29.144)        8:33.233 (1:28.820)
       9:59.495 (1:26.262)       11:18.234 (1:18.739)
 11 Hagerman, Quinn           10 Merced/CCC/1          11:19.44  
       1:24.446 (1:24.446)        2:48.553 (1:24.107)        4:13.363 (1:24.810)
       5:38.641 (1:25.278)        7:05.782 (1:27.141)        8:33.830 (1:28.048)
       9:59.928 (1:26.098)       11:19.435 (1:19.507)
 12 Victor, Rachel            12 Pleasant Grove        11:23.21  
       1:23.097 (1:23.097)        2:46.844 (1:23.747)        4:10.568 (1:23.724)
       5:33.802 (1:23.234)        6:56.934 (1:23.132)        8:27.108 (1:30.174)
       9:57.494 (1:30.386)       11:23.205 (1:25.711)
 13 Malone, Madeleine         11 Vacaville/MEL/1       11:33.00  
       1:24.592 (1:24.592)        2:49.311 (1:24.719)        4:14.769 (1:25.458)
       5:42.653 (1:27.884)        7:12.142 (1:29.489)        8:42.117 (1:29.975)
      10:10.626 (1:28.509)       11:32.998 (1:22.372)
 14 Cosca, Charlotte          11 Napa/MEL/1            11:42.90  
       1:23.684 (1:23.684)        2:47.610 (1:23.926)        4:12.409 (1:24.799)
       5:39.735 (1:27.326)        7:09.499 (1:29.764)        8:42.759 (1:33.260)
      10:14.719 (1:31.960)       11:42.894 (1:28.175)
 15 Mann, Mavleen             10 Pitman/CCC/1          12:06.49  
       1:26.451 (1:26.451)        2:58.279 (1:31.828)        4:29.108 (1:30.829)
       6:00.276 (1:31.168)        7:32.076 (1:31.800)        9:05.386 (1:33.310)
      10:39.284 (1:33.898)       12:06.485 (1:27.201)
 16 Venegas, Arely            10 Atwater/CCC/1         12:08.40  
       1:26.470 (1:26.470)        2:58.292 (1:31.822)        4:29.083 (1:30.791)
       6:00.256 (1:31.173)        7:32.094 (1:31.838)        9:05.732 (1:33.638)
      10:39.965 (1:34.233)       12:08.398 (1:28.433)
 17 Maddox, Rachel            11 Lodi/TCAL/1           12:09.02  
       1:24.201 (1:24.201)        2:48.217 (1:24.016)        4:14.254 (1:26.037)
       5:46.348 (1:32.094)        7:23.351 (1:37.003)        9:01.993 (1:38.642)
      10:40.799 (1:38.806)       12:09.012 (1:28.213)
 18 Krieger, Katy             10 Downey/MMC/1          12:32.51  
       1:27.554 (1:27.554)        3:00.584 (1:33.030)        4:35.079 (1:34.495)
       6:13.053 (1:37.974)        7:51.736 (1:38.683)        9:30.589 (1:38.853)
      11:08.957 (1:38.368)       12:32.510 (1:23.553)
 19 Aninag, Arica             11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      12:37.97  
       1:26.651 (1:26.651)        2:57.558 (1:30.907)        4:30.286 (1:32.728)
       6:08.565 (1:38.279)        7:50.677 (1:42.112)        9:31.702 (1:41.025)
      11:14.102 (1:42.400)       12:37.964 (1:23.862)
 20 Correia, Hayley            9 Downey/MMC/1          12:38.30  
       1:27.844 (1:27.844)        3:01.221 (1:33.377)        4:36.058 (1:34.837)
       6:13.465 (1:37.407)        7:52.121 (1:38.656)        9:31.056 (1:38.935)
      11:09.955 (1:38.899)       12:38.291 (1:28.336)
 21 Andres, Sofia             10 Turlock/CCC/1         12:40.43  
       1:28.054 (1:28.054)        3:01.768 (1:33.714)        4:35.870 (1:34.102)
       6:14.073 (1:38.203)        7:53.235 (1:39.162)        9:33.973 (1:40.738)
      11:16.462 (1:42.489)       12:40.428 (1:23.966)
 22 Melendrez, Yasmin          9 Lodi/TCAL/1           12:43.25  
       1:25.295 (1:25.295)        2:57.223 (1:31.928)        4:33.036 (1:35.813)
       6:12.112 (1:39.076)        7:50.762 (1:38.650)        9:31.465 (1:40.703)
      11:14.347 (1:42.882)       12:43.246 (1:28.899)
 23 Flores, Veronica           9 Stagg                 12:44.77  
       1:24.961 (1:24.961)        2:52.643 (1:27.682)        4:24.637 (1:31.994)
       6:00.028 (1:35.391)        7:38.954 (1:38.926)        9:24.399 (1:45.445)
      11:10.095 (1:45.696)       12:44.764 (1:34.669)
 24 Perez, Hilda              12 Modesto/MMC/1         12:46.52  
       1:27.281 (1:27.281)        3:00.318 (1:33.037)        4:35.844 (1:35.526)
       6:12.722 (1:36.878)        7:52.677 (1:39.955)        9:33.303 (1:40.626)
      11:15.679 (1:42.376)       12:46.519 (1:30.840)
 25 Archer, Kayla             11 Tracy/TCAL/1          12:50.01  
       1:26.314 (1:26.314)        2:58.202 (1:31.888)        4:32.283 (1:34.081)
       6:11.897 (1:39.614)        7:51.917 (1:40.020)        9:33.527 (1:41.610)
      11:16.036 (1:42.509)       12:50.001 (1:33.965)
 26 Matas, Meghan             11 Downey/MMC/1          13:06.45  
       1:28.684 (1:28.684)        3:03.752 (1:35.068)        4:41.867 (1:38.115)
       6:24.130 (1:42.263)        8:06.166 (1:42.036)        9:51.561 (1:45.395)
      11:35.662 (1:44.101)       13:06.445 (1:30.783)
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run -Alley Start
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
  Division I: # 9:15.93  5/23/2014   Paul Zeiss, Granite Bay/SFL               
     M@Large: @ 9:35.97                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vernau, Michael           12 Davis/DELTA/1          9:15.28#  10   
       1:11.036 (1:11.036)        2:25.613 (1:14.577)        3:36.648 (1:11.035)
       4:47.676 (1:11.028)        5:59.049 (1:11.373)        7:09.165 (1:10.116)
       8:13.822 (1:04.657)        9:15.275 (1:01.453)
  2 Strangio, Matt             9 Jesuit/DELTA/1         9:25.81@   8   
       1:11.373 (1:11.373)        2:26.170 (1:14.797)        3:37.492 (1:11.322)
       4:48.644 (1:11.152)        6:00.963 (1:12.319)        7:13.525 (1:12.562)
       8:23.970 (1:10.445)        9:25.801 (1:01.831)
  3 Ritter, Jake              12 Granite Bay/SFL/       9:26.00@   6   
       1:11.216 (1:11.216)        2:26.232 (1:15.016)        3:36.979 (1:10.747)
       4:48.005 (1:11.026)        5:59.330 (1:11.325)        7:10.786 (1:11.456)
       8:22.053 (1:11.267)        9:25.993 (1:03.940)
  4 Gough, Garrett            10 Nevada Union/SFL       9:28.57@   5   
       1:11.127 (1:11.127)        2:25.525 (1:14.398)        3:37.427 (1:11.902)
       4:49.383 (1:11.956)        6:02.277 (1:12.894)        7:14.234 (1:11.957)
       8:24.037 (1:09.803)        9:28.564 (1:04.527)
  5 Spencer, Drew             11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1        9:31.54@   4   
       1:11.967 (1:11.967)        2:26.056 (1:14.089)        3:37.448 (1:11.392)
       4:48.352 (1:10.904)        6:00.111 (1:11.759)        7:12.811 (1:12.700)
       8:24.415 (1:11.604)        9:31.532 (1:07.117)
  6 Grijalva, Luis            12 Armijo/MEL/1           9:34.22@   3   
       1:12.986 (1:12.986)        2:27.434 (1:14.448)        3:38.322 (1:10.888)
       4:49.883 (1:11.561)        6:01.359 (1:11.476)        7:14.306 (1:12.947)
       8:25.147 (1:10.841)        9:34.211 (1:09.064)
  7 Ruiz, Santiago            11 Gregori/MMC/1          9:34.71@   2   
       1:11.338 (1:11.338)        2:25.448 (1:14.110)        3:36.455 (1:11.007)
       4:47.525 (1:11.070)        5:58.985 (1:11.460)        7:11.101 (1:12.116)
       8:22.476 (1:11.375)        9:34.705 (1:12.229)
  8 Perez, Aldo               12 Tokay/TCAL/1           9:36.54    1   
       1:11.573 (1:11.573)        2:26.470 (1:14.897)        3:37.181 (1:10.711)
       4:48.938 (1:11.757)        6:03.003 (1:14.065)        7:15.826 (1:12.823)
       8:27.579 (1:11.753)        9:36.536 (1:08.957)
  9 Holland, Benjamin         12 Jesuit/DELTA/1         9:37.79  
       1:11.203 (1:11.203)        2:25.926 (1:14.723)        3:37.223 (1:11.297)
       4:48.410 (1:11.187)        6:00.893 (1:12.483)        7:14.007 (1:13.114)
       8:26.665 (1:12.658)        9:37.785 (1:11.120)
 10 Reeves, Mason             11 Gregori/MMC/1          9:37.80  
       1:11.639 (1:11.639)        2:26.039 (1:14.400)        3:36.793 (1:10.754)
       4:47.858 (1:11.065)        5:59.426 (1:11.568)        7:11.825 (1:12.399)
       8:25.379 (1:13.554)        9:37.800 (1:12.421)
 11 Vo, Peter                 11 Lodi/TCAL/1            9:42.22  
       1:12.035 (1:12.035)        2:26.752 (1:14.717)        3:38.027 (1:11.275)
       4:49.800 (1:11.773)        6:03.163 (1:13.363)        7:18.145 (1:14.982)
       8:32.127 (1:13.982)        9:42.220 (1:10.093)
 12 Ferraro, Justin           11 Rocklin/SFL/1          9:45.15  
       1:11.663 (1:11.663)        2:26.445 (1:14.782)        3:37.717 (1:11.272)
       4:49.342 (1:11.625)        6:02.290 (1:12.948)        7:18.490 (1:16.200)
       8:35.662 (1:17.172)        9:45.150 (1:09.488)
 13 Emerson, Michael          11 Armijo/MEL/1           9:50.41  
       1:12.696 (1:12.696)        2:27.147 (1:14.451)        4:51.026 (2:23.879)
       6:05.725 (1:14.699)        7:22.318 (1:16.593)           7:29.416 (7.098)
       8:38.367 (1:08.951)        9:50.406 (1:12.039)
 14 Guzman, Emmanuel          10 Vintage/MEL/1          9:57.79  
       1:13.168 (1:13.168)        2:27.454 (1:14.286)        3:38.736 (1:11.282)
       4:51.275 (1:12.539)        6:06.208 (1:14.933)        7:24.046 (1:17.838)
       8:43.467 (1:19.421)        9:57.786 (1:14.319)
 15 Miller, Blake             12 Pleasant Grove         9:59.08   9:59.071
       1:12.086 (1:12.086)        2:26.852 (1:14.766)        3:40.514 (1:13.662)
       4:55.543 (1:15.029)        6:12.160 (1:16.617)        7:30.140 (1:17.980)
       8:48.608 (1:18.468)        9:59.071 (1:10.463)
 16 Lozano, Raymond           12 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1       9:59.08   9:59.076
       1:12.387 (1:12.387)        2:26.974 (1:14.587)        3:39.449 (1:12.475)
       4:51.891 (1:12.442)        6:06.646 (1:14.755)        7:23.369 (1:16.723)
       8:43.957 (1:20.588)        9:59.076 (1:15.119)
 17 Flores, Raul              11 Atwater/CCC/1         10:00.49  
       1:13.204 (1:13.204)        2:27.783 (1:14.579)        3:40.737 (1:12.954)
       4:55.680 (1:14.943)        6:12.530 (1:16.850)        7:30.239 (1:17.709)
       8:48.693 (1:18.454)       10:00.489 (1:11.796)
 18 Perez, Josue              11 Modesto/MMC/1         10:03.40  
       1:12.668 (1:12.668)        2:26.944 (1:14.276)        3:39.209 (1:12.265)
       4:51.085 (1:11.876)        6:05.044 (1:13.959)        7:21.901 (1:16.857)
       8:41.976 (1:20.075)       10:03.393 (1:21.417)
 19 Curiel, Brent             11 Pitman/CCC/1          10:05.58  
       1:10.939 (1:10.939)        2:25.823 (1:14.884)        3:38.943 (1:13.120)
       4:54.338 (1:15.395)        6:11.852 (1:17.514)        7:31.249 (1:19.397)
       8:54.435 (1:23.186)       10:05.573 (1:11.138)
 20 Erwin, Brendan            12 Armijo/MEL/1          10:06.42  
       1:12.362 (1:12.362)        2:26.564 (1:14.202)        3:38.429 (1:11.865)
       4:50.208 (1:11.779)        6:08.716 (1:18.508)           6:08.745 (0.029)
       8:51.226 (2:42.481)       10:06.420 (1:15.194)
 21 Benavides, Moises         11 Downey/MMC/1          10:08.41  
       1:13.004 (1:13.004)        2:27.692 (1:14.688)        3:39.692 (1:12.000)
       4:53.690 (1:13.998)        6:12.203 (1:18.513)        7:31.924 (1:19.721)
       8:54.183 (1:22.259)       10:08.406 (1:14.223)
 22 McKain, Richard Cole       9 Merced/CCC/1          10:08.50  
       1:14.011 (1:14.011)        2:28.615 (1:14.604)        3:42.391 (1:13.776)
       4:59.645 (1:17.254)        6:18.990 (1:19.345)        7:40.103 (1:21.113)
       9:00.367 (1:20.264)       10:08.500 (1:08.133)
 23 Munoz, Mario              11 Franklin-S/SJAA/      10:15.43  
       1:12.901 (1:12.901)        2:27.205 (1:14.304)        3:41.697 (1:14.492)
       4:59.339 (1:17.642)        6:19.949 (1:20.610)        7:43.116 (1:23.167)
       9:04.754 (1:21.638)       10:15.430 (1:10.676)
 24 Arlin, Logan              12 Lodi/TCAL/1           10:42.26  
       2:28.115 (2:28.115)        3:44.311 (1:16.196)        5:06.176 (1:21.865)
       6:29.863 (1:23.687)        7:56.110 (1:26.247)        9:20.858 (1:24.748)
      10:42.253 (1:21.395)
 25 Brinkop, Thomas           12 Buhach Colony/CC      10:46.01  
       1:14.710 (1:14.710)        2:29.868 (1:15.158)        3:45.692 (1:15.824)
       5:07.057 (1:21.365)        6:30.931 (1:23.874)        7:57.109 (1:26.178)
       9:21.611 (1:24.502)       10:46.003 (1:24.392)
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield, Fairfield                      
  Division I: # 3:46.92  5/23/2014   Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ, Vacaville/MEL/1       
                         H Davis, P Perry, J Woodward, D Cook              
     M@Large: @ 4:00.88                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gregori/MMC/1/SJ                                    4:01.74  
     1) Poppin, Lauren 10               2) Ricci, Mikaylee 12             
     3) Garcia, Briseida 10             4) Rojas, Kassandra 10            
  2 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ                                  4:03.62  
     1) Woodward, Jurnee 12             2) Woodward, Jaxin 10             
     3) Reynolds, Savana 11             4) Tilford, Erika 9               
  3 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                    4:04.08  
     1) Guerrero, Katja 9               2) Bettencourt, Jessica 12        
     3) Fredeen, Adelae 12              4) Hollcraft, Bernadette 11       
  4 Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ                                    4:07.74  
     1) Nelson, Amena 11                2) Kharaka, Sarah 12              
     3) Yach, Amalie 11                 4) Morrison, Maddy 12             
  5 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ                                  4:08.17  
     1) Williams, Destiny 11            2) Fortenberry, Valencia 11       
     3) Kelley, Jada 10                 4) Gipson, Malia 10               
  6 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                4:09.30  
     1) Torres, Stephanie 9             2) Ortega, Calli 9                
     3) Delucchi, Julia 12              4) Byias, Erykah 11               
  7 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ                                    4:10.92  
     1) Harman, Clara 10                2) Arias, Jessica 9               
     3) Diaz, Anahi 10                  4) Rodriguez, Nitza 11            
  8 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ                                    4:13.62  
     1) Eade, Cailey 12                 2) Kreps, Michaela 10             
     3) Loban, Bailey 11                4) Gleeson, Nicole 10             
Section  2 Finals
  1 Sheldon                                             3:46.88#  10   
     1) Abdur Rahim, Simone 11          2) McDonald, Tai 11               
     3) LaChapelle, Tatumn 9            4) Reid, Thalia 10                
  2 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                  3:53.23@   8   
     1) Blankenship, CJ 10              2) Sandoval, Alex 10              
     3) Smith, Lauren 12                4) Graves, Anitha 11              
  3 Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ                              3:55.93@   6   
     1) Strawder, Tajanell 12           2) Avery, Ele 12                  
     3) Strawder, Tanell 10             4) Bishop, Kaila 11               
  4 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                     3:59.92@   5   
     1) York, Adrien 12                 2) Duncan, Deajanae 11            
     3) Dantes, Lovenie 12              4) King, Sarahvaughn 12           
  5 Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ                           4:01.89    4   
     1) Vera, Chehalis 12               2) Nguyen, TuLinh 12              
     3) Collins, India 9                4) Beadles, Tehya 11              
  6 St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ                              4:03.34    3   
     1) Kramer, Kathryn 10              2) DeBenedetti, Sophie 10         
     3) Hennessy, Elizabeth 12          4) Rogers, Meaghan 12             
  7 Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ                                  4:04.27    2   
     1) Draper, Shimona 10              2) Nkadi, Ava 11                  
     3) Bingham, Kathryn 10             4) Marlett, Jenna 10              
  8 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                    4:05.48    1   
     1) Jackson, jayden 9               2) McIntosh, Cathilyn 11          
     3) Lee, Kassidy 12                 4) Parry, Madison 9               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 3:13.61  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
  Division I: # 3:15.68  5/23/2014   Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ, Sheldon/DRL/1           
                         M Beloney, T Johnson, S Edwards, C Stone          
     M@Large: @ 3:23.84                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ                                   3:22.56@ 
     1) Wong, Jacob 9                   2) Batilando, Miguel 12           
     3) Quinlan, Newtan 9               4) Alexander, Yiannis 11          
  2 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                3:22.99@ 
     1) Cotton, Dewey 12                2) Jenkins, Tre 11                
     3) Andrade, Jesus 9                4) Fontes, Joseph 10              
  3 Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ                           3:25.78  
     1) Williams, Sam 11                2) Garcia, Ruben 11               
     3) Echols, Bubba 10                4) Larrier, Zachary 10            
  4 Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ                              3:26.39  
     1) Perez, Brandon 11               2) Terriquez, Carlos 10           
     3) Iljincika, Dennis 11            4) Aphaygarath, Koby 12           
  5 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                     3:26.77  
     1) Forcadilla, Christian 11        2) Dix, Ryan 11                   
     3) McKenzie, Nixon 10              4) Grijalva, Luis 12              
  6 Edison/SJAA/1/SJ                                    3:27.55  
     1) Bynoe, Alex 12                  2) Zackery, Hassani 11            
     3) Hampton, Steven 11              4) Baker, Marcus 11               
  7 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                    3:28.50  
     1) Rogers, Rios 9                  2) Allen, Jackson 9               
     3) Ruiz, Antonio 11                4) Vandergriff, Bailey 11         
  8 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                  3:29.16  
     1) McArthur, Sean 12               2) Parker, Derek 12               
     3) Fischbach, Casey 12             4) Dunakin, Patrick 10            
Section  2 Finals
  1 Pleasant Grove                                      3:22.16@  10   
     1) Jackson, Andrew 9               2) Blakely, Joe 10                
     3) Myers, Nick 10                  4) Martinez, Titus 11             
  2 Golden Valley (Sj)                                  3:22.37@   8   
     1) Merino, Elijah 11               2) Salas, Alexander 12            
     3) Lemas, Kristopher 12            4) Rowan, Thomas 11               
  3 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                3:22.46@   6   
     1) Latson, Jaylen 11               2) Dell'Orto, Jason 11            
     3) Martin, Anthony 10              4) Frank, Ricky 11                
  4 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ                                    3:23.78@   5   
     1) Cornwell, Alec 11               2) Pelavin, Vadim 12              
     3) Bates, Connor 12                4) Rodriguez, Jose 12             
  5 Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ                                      3:25.22    4   
     1) Benincasa, Nick 12              2) Fuller, Stuart 12              
     3) Bell, Kimani 10                 4) Ebert, Erik 11                 
  6 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                    3:26.04    3   
     1) Stahlberg, Pierce 12            2) Williams, Jack 10              
     3) Carey, Alex 12                  4) Thompson, Gavin 11             
  7 Napa/MEL/1/SJ                                       3:37.46    2   
     1) Alcantar, Michael 11            2) Lustig, Garrett 11             
     3) Perez de Leon, Alex 11          4) Blackwood, Zachary 12          
 -- Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ                                   DQ   Lane violation
     1) Loeza, Aries 12                 2) Rose, Xion 11                  
     3) Weaver, Xavier 12               4) Tillis, Jordan 12              
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: !  7-01  2005        Aiona Key, Mesa Verde                       
  SJ Section: !  7-01  2016        Isaiah Holmes, Oakmont                      
  SJ Section: !  7-01  1997        Darryl Feilbach, Bear Creek                 
  Division I: #  6-10  2010        Nick Ridge, Jesuit                          
     M@Large: @  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Starling, Marc            12 Tracy/TCAL/1           6-07.00@  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-07.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO    O    XX   
  2 Williams, Jai             10 Nevada Union/SFL       6-04.00@   8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Avalos, Jesse             11 El Capitan/CC/1        6-02.00@   6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jackson, Tim              11 Vacaville/MEL/1        6-00.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Toler, Chris              11 Vacaville/MEL/1        6-00.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 James, Brandy             11 Edison/SJAA/1         J6-00.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Biegler, Damien           11 Lodi/TCAL/1           J6-00.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 B, chris                  12 Stagg                 J6-00.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Holt, Robert              12 Mont Trail/DEL/1      J6-00.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ashman, William           11 Turlock/CCC/1         J6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Martin, Michael           11 McNair/SJAA/1         J6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Neal, Chase                9 Woodcreek/SFL/1       J6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Hobbs, Harrison           12 Buhach Colony/CC      J6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Khan, Raees               12 Lodi/TCAL/1            5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Adams, Kevin               9 Mont Trail/DEL/1      J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Goldman, Cameron          11 Gregori/MMC/1         J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Hinrikus, Justin          11 Enochs/MMC/1          J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 18 Ponce, Antonio            12 Golden Valle          J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Doms, Aidan               10 Davis/DELTA/1          5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 19 Fischbach, Casey          12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 21 Smith, Kody               11 Downey/MMC/1          J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Gorham, Patrick           12 Lodi/TCAL/1                 NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Vincent, Ricky            12 Napa/MEL/1                  NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Williams, Jack            10 Del Oro/SFL/1               NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Lewis, Carson             12 Napa/MEL/1                  NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 22  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
  Division I: # 147-07  2006        Lauren Guerrieri, Davis Sr.                
     M@Large: @ 113-06                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan           10 Buhach Colony/CC        122-08@  10   
      112-07  113-00  FOUL  FOUL  122-08  FOUL
  2 Moren, Cerah              12 Pitman/CCC/1            122-03@   8   
      117-03  122-03  FOUL  105-01  115-00  116-06
  3 Toilolo, Melisa            9 West/TCAL/1             121-06@   6   
      118-08  111-10  117-09  109-07  121-06  117-03
  4 Nnaji, Shantel            11 West/TCAL/1             121-01@   5   
      116-05  106-01  119-09  105-05  120-07  121-01
  5 Bood, McKenzie            11 Mont Trail/DEL/1        120-08@   4   
      119-09  111-01  118-05  112-01  120-08  119-10
  6 Ifyefobi, Eby             11 Pleasant Grove          120-01@   3   
      FOUL  97-01  114-05  120-01  119-10  112-08
  7 Whelan, Erin              12 Rocklin/SFL/1           119-09@   2   
      113-05  117-02  119-09  108-01  112-00  115-10
  8 Thomas, Alyssa            12 Woodcreek/SFL/1         115-09@   1   
      112-11  FOUL  FOUL  111-07  115-09  FOUL
  9 Jordan, Nikohl            12 Turlock/CCC/1           112-06  
      112-06  103-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Pedretti, Jessica         10 Modesto/MMC/1           110-02  
      FOUL  90-01  110-02            
 11 Maas-Espinoza, Evalina    11 Tracy/TCAL/1            109-10  
      95-11  109-10  FOUL            
 12 Esquibel, Joan            11 Granite Bay/SFL/        107-02  
      104-07  102-07  107-02            
 13 Ulufaleilupe, Tapuina     12 Elk Grove/DELT/1        107-01  
      107-01  FOUL  89-03            
 14 Randall, Ashley           12 Del Oro/SFL/1           107-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  107-00            
 15 Sargis, Holland           12 Pitman/CCC/1            106-00  
      FOUL  106-00  FOUL            
 16 Herman, Jori              12 Napa/MEL/1              104-11  
      104-10  FOUL  104-11            
 17 Hobby, Kiashe             11 Grant/DELTA/1          J104-11  
      95-07  103-07  104-11            
 18 Cavallaro, Ava            10 Tracy/TCAL/1            104-01  
      104-01  82-01  97-02           
 19 Rhoades, Johanna          12 Atwater/CCC/1           102-06  
      100-02  102-06  FOUL            
 20 Mead, Jessica             12 Chavez/SJAA/1           100-04  
      100-04  89-03  79-09            
 21 Nichols, Zakayya          11 Rodriguez/MEL/1          97-11  
      94-08  97-11  90-08            
 22 Kuehl, Megan              11 Vintage/MEL/1            93-05  
      84-10  85-03  93-05            
 23 DeLoach, DaVenna          11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         89-03  
      83-01  89-03  82-02            
 24 Bordner, Majesty          12 Johansen/MMC/1           88-01  
      77-09  88-01  FOUL            
 25 McCulloch, Abbie          11 Vintage/MEL/1            80-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  80-03            
 26 Abdeltawab, Sara          11 Stagg                    77-04  
      69-04  76-03  77-04         
 27 Castillo, Julia           10 Gregori/MMC/1            76-00  
      75-07  FOUL  76-00            
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: !    25-05  2016        Isaiah Holmes, Oakmont                   
  SJ Section: !    25-05  1972        Carl McCullough, Sacramento              
  Division I: # 23-10.50  5/20/2016   Anthony Cable, Rodriguez/MEL/1           
     M@Large: @    21-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Castillo, Antonio         12 Gregori/MMC/1         22-11.00@  1.7  10   
     21-06(+0.0) 22-11(1.7) 21-08.50(+0.0) 21-08.50(0.6) 21-07.50(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Mazur, Josh               11 Enochs/MMC/1          22-03.50@ +0.0   8   
     22-00(+0.0) 22-03.50(+0.0) PASS      20-05(+0.0) 21-09(+0.0) 21-05.50(0.3)
  3 Patterson, Brendan        12 Pitman/CCC/1          22-02.00@ +0.0   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) 21-10.50(+0.0) 21-11(-0.8) 22-02(+0.0) 21-05.50(0.3) 22-00.75(0.7)
  4 Smith, Javion             12 Armijo/MEL/1          21-07.50  +0.0   5   
     21-07.50(+0.0) 20-02.50(0.5) 20-03.50(+0.0) 21-00.75(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  5 Goldman, Cameron          11 Gregori/MMC/1         21-07.25  +0.0   4   
     21-06(0.5) 21-03(+0.0) 20-08(+0.0) 21-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-07.25(+0.0)
  6 Grein, Dustin             11 Turlock/CCC/1         21-06.50   0.2   3   
     21-06.50(0.2) 21-02(0.6) 21-01(0.3) 21-00.25(+0.0) 20-08.25(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Brown, William            10 St. Mary's/TCAL/      21-06.00   0.3   2   
     20-07.75(+0.0) 21-06(0.3) 19-10(-0.8) 19-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-06(+0.0)
  8 Harper, Jarad             11 Granite Bay/SFL/      21-05.25   0.2   1   
     21-05.25(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 20-02.50(0.9) 21-00.75(0.4) 20-01.50(+0.0) 20-02.75(NWI)
  9 Williams, Jai             10 Nevada Union/SFL      21-02.00   0.2 
     19-10.50(0.3) 21-02(0.2) 20-11.75(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Haywood, Cutrell          12 Stagg                 20-10.00  +0.0 
     20-10(+0.0) 20-09(0.4) 20-05(+0.0)            
 11 Holt, Robert              12 Mont Trail/DEL/1     J20-10.00   0.2 
     18-01.75(+0.0) 20-04.50(0.4) 20-10(0.2)            
 12 Lewis, Carson             12 Napa/MEL/1           J20-10.00   0.8 
     20-02(0.4) 20-10(0.8) 20-01(0.7)            
 13 Razumovsky, Ben           12 Rocklin/SFL/1         20-05.50   0.7 
     19-11.75(+0.0) 19-10(+0.0) 20-05.50(0.7)            
 14 Santos-Taylor, Damian     11 Armijo/MEL/1          20-03.50   0.7 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 20-03.50(0.7)            
 15 Ashman, William           11 Turlock/CCC/1         20-02.00  +0.0 
     19-09.50(+0.0) 20-02(+0.0) 19-09.50(0.2)            
 16 Robertson, Eric           11 West/TCAL/1           20-01.25   0.2 
     19-10(+0.0) 19-01.50(0.4) 20-01.25(0.2)            
 17 Hart, Darrius             10 Lodi/TCAL/1           20-01.00   0.2 
     19-07(0.6) 19-03.75(0.2) 20-01(0.2)            
 18 Marshall, Jamar            9 St. Mary's/TCAL/      19-10.50   0.2 
     FOUL(0.2) 19-10.50(0.2) 19-08.50(0.4)            
 19 Banola, Jerice            12 Bear Creek/SJAA/      19-10.00   0.5 
     19-09(1.9) 19-05.50(0.2) 19-10(0.5)            
 20 Lockridge, Johnnie        12 Chavez/SJAA/1        J19-10.00   1.2 
     19-02.25(+0.0) 19-07.50(0.6) 19-10(1.2)            
 21 Harshberger, Victor       11 Wood/MEL/1            19-08.50  +0.0 
     19-00.25(+0.0) 19-02.75(-0.4) 19-08.50(+0.0)            
 22 Wiggins, Jalin            12 El Capitan/CC/1      J19-08.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 19-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
 23 Lewis, Cameron            10 Pleasant Grove        19-06.50   0.2 
     19-06.50(0.2) PASS      PASS                 
 24 Webb, Lee                 11 Stagg                 19-04.75  +0.0 
     19-02.25(0.2) 19-04.75(+0.0) 19-02(+0.0)            
 25 Dang, Richard             11 Mont Trail/DEL/1      19-03.50   1.2 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.7) 19-03.50(1.2)            
 26 Anderson, Andrew          12 Beyer/MMC/1           18-06.25   0.9 
     18-00(1.3) 18-06.25(0.9) 18-04.50(2.1)            
 27 Phun, Quan                12 Mont Trail/DEL/1      18-00.00  +0.0 
     18-00(+0.0) PASS      PASS                 
 
Event 24  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
  Division I: # 12-08  5/17/2013   Kylee Trageser, Ponderosa                   
     M@Large: @  9-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meyer, Emily              12 Davis/DELTA/1         11-08.00@  10   
     8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-08 10-11 11-02 11-05 11-08 11-11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O   PPP     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Ash, Bailey               12 Granite Bay/SFL/     J11-08.00@   8   
     8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-08 10-11 11-02 11-05 11-08 11-11 
        P  PPP  PPP    O     O     O    XO     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Ladd, Meghan               9 St. Francis/DEL/      11-02.00@   6   
     8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-08 10-11 11-02 11-05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Jackson, jayden            9 Del Oro/SFL/1         10-08.00@   5   
     8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-08 10-11 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Kuehl, Megan              11 Vintage/MEL/1         10-05.00@   4   
     8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-08 
      PPP    O    O   XO     O   XXX 
  6 Friesen, Samantha         12 Gregori/MMC/1          9-11.00@   3   
     8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 
        O    O    O    O   XXX 
  7 Bunce, Ella               12 Oak Ridge/SFL/1       J9-11.00@   1.50
     8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XXX 
  7 D'Ambrosio, Caitlynne     11 Del Oro/SFL/1         J9-11.00@   1.50
     8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XXX 
  9 Loggins, Natalie          12 Oak Ridge/SFL/1       J9-11.00@ 
     8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 
        O    O   XO   XO   XXX 
  9 Miller, Katherine         12 Davis/DELTA/1         J9-11.00@ 
     8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 
        O    O   XO   XO   XXX 
 11 McLaughlin, Autumn        10 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1       9-05.00  
     8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Lee, Kyra                 11 Davis/DELTA/1         J9-05.00  
     8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 O' Day, Alexis            11 Napa/MEL/1            J9-05.00  
     8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Vasquez, Alexis            9 Del Oro/SFL/1          8-11.00  
     8-05 8-11 9-05 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Nunes, Alyssa             12 Turlock/CCC/1          8-11.00  
     8-05 8-11 9-05 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Chapman, Allison           9 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      J8-11.00  
     8-05 8-11 9-05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Rivero, Madison           11 Lodi/TCAL/1           J8-11.00  
     8-05 8-11 9-05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Thomas, Allison           12 Atwater/CCC/1         J8-11.00  
     8-05 8-11 9-05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Romo, Sarah               10 Turlock/CCC/1         J8-11.00  
     8-05 8-11 9-05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Brown, Jarene             12 Lodi/TCAL/1            8-05.00  
     8-05 8-11 
        O  XXX 
 -- Militano, Hayley             Vacaville/MEL/1             NH  
     8-05 
      XXX 
 -- Ventura, Sophie           10 Gregori/MMC/1               NH  
     8-05 
      XXX 
 -- Johnston, Amanda          11 Modesto/MMC/1               NH  
     8-05 
      XXX 
 -- Nortier-Tilly, Cassiel    12 Vacaville/MEL/1             NH  
     8-05 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 65-10.75  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
  Division I: #    59-08  5/17/2013   Afolabi Olabode, Golden Valle            
     M@Large: @    49-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Josh               12 Pleasant Grove        52-07.00@  10   
      FOUL  48-03.75  49-07.50  52-07  FOUL  50-07.50
  2 McCants, Cameron          12 Bear Creek/SJAA/      51-09.00@   8   
      50-09  FOUL  51-09  FOUL  45-10.25  49-10.50
  3 Lopa, Andre               11 Grant/DELTA/1         50-05.50@   6   
      50-05.50  48-03  50-00  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  4 Murphy, Jack              12 Jesuit/DELTA/1        49-08.00@   5   
      44-06  46-02.50  FOUL  48-04.75  49-01  49-08
  5 White, Ricky              12 Jesuit/DELTA/1        49-01.50    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  48-07.50  47-11  49-01.50  49-01.50
  6 Rodriguez, Leo            12 Napa/MEL/1            48-11.50    3   
      45-10.25  48-11.50  48-06.75  43-11.50  45-07.50  47-04.75
  7 Nitta, Cameron            12 Del Oro/SFL/1         48-09.00    2   
      46-09  48-05.25  48-09  47-11  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Furiosi, Louis            12 Wood/MEL/1            46-02.00    1   
      43-04.50  45-00  46-02  45-01.75  43-11.50  45-02
  9 Cheatham, Cody            11 Vacaville/MEL/1       45-06.75  
      43-04.50  44-02  45-06.75  44-05.50  44-11.50  45-00.50
 10 Farmer, Brandin           11 Tracy/TCAL/1          43-05.75  
      43-00.50  43-05.75  42-03         
 11 Singh, Gursimran          11 West/TCAL/1           43-04.00  
      43-04  42-00.75  43-02.50            
 12 Manley, Preston           11 Rocklin/SFL/1         43-01.75  
      43-01.75  FOUL  40-11  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 Connolly, Rory            11 Del Oro/SFL/1         43-01.50  
      42-06  FOUL  43-01.50            
 14 Haynes, Cameron           12 Tracy/TCAL/1          42-01.25  
      42-01.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Werner, Eric              11 Granite Bay/SFL/      42-00.25  
      FOUL  41-04.75  42-00.25            
 16 Taylor, Kobe              12 Stagg                 41-10.50  
      41-06  41-02  41-10.50            
 17 Castro, Gabe              12 Tracy/TCAL/1         J41-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-10.50            
 18 Navarrette, Dominique     11 El Capitan/CC/1       41-09.00  
      FOUL  40-08.75  41-09            
 19 Haywood, Cutrell          12 Stagg                 41-05.00  
      41-05  38-01  FOUL            
 20 Outlaw, Justin            11 Gregori/MMC/1         41-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-01            
 21 Glidden, Jesse            12 El Capitan/CC/1       40-09.00  
      38-04.50  40-09  FOUL            
 22 Torres Jr., Luis          12 Enochs/MMC/1          40-03.25  
      38-05.50  39-00.50  40-03.25            
 23 Koochou, Demsyn           11 Johansen/MMC/1        38-02.00  
      38-02  FOUL  36-09.75            
 24 Brown, Chris              11 Grace Davis/MMC/      36-07.00  
      36-05  36-07  35-08.25            
 25 Olivares-Ruiz, Martin     10 Golden Valle          36-05.25  
      FOUL  35-00  36-05.25            
 -- Grein, Dustin             11 Turlock/CCC/1             FOUL  
      PASS  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
  Division I: # 20-05.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
     M@Large: @    17-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Katherine        12 Rodriguez/MEL/1       19-02.25@ +0.0  10   
     19-00.75(0.2) 18-03(0.2) 19-02.25(+0.0) 18-00(0.2) PASS      16-09.50(+0.0)
  2 Commons, Kayla            12 Golden Valle          18-05.50@  0.4   8   
     17-07.75(1.4) 18-02(+0.0) 16-08.50(0.6) 17-08(0.2) 18-05.50(0.4) FOUL(1.1)
  3 Farley, Destiny           11 Bear Creek/SJAA/      18-00.00@  1.0   6   
     17-10.25(1.0) 18-00(1.0) PASS      FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) PASS     
  4 Grassel, Isabelle         10 St. Francis/DEL/      17-09.50@  0.7   5   
     17-00(0.2) 17-04(+0.0) 16-11(1.4) 17-09.50(0.7) PASS      PASS     
  5 Downes, Jaala             11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      17-05.50@  0.5   4   
     FOUL(0.4) 17-05.50(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Chappell, Naomi            9 Gregori/MMC/1         17-05.00@  0.5   3   
     17-05(0.5) 17-00.75(1.7) 17-03.50(0.7) 17-02.75(+0.0) 16-01.50(0.2) 17-00.50(0.4)
  7 Lengtat, Alyssa           12 Davis/DELTA/1         17-03.75   0.8   2   
     15-09(0.2) 17-03.75(0.8) 16-10.25(0.7) FOUL(0.5) PASS      14-09.50(+0.0)
  8 Kassis, Kelly             11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1       17-03.00   0.8   1   
     16-10(1.0) 16-05(1.0) 17-03(0.8) 16-05(1.1) 15-09(1.1) 16-10(1.0)
  9 Nguyen-Sanh, Manda        11 Pleasant Grove        17-02.50   1.5 
     16-05.50(1.9) 16-06(0.7) 16-11.75(1.3) 17-02.50(1.5) 17-01.50(+0.0) 16-01.50(1.9)
 10 Leaman, Meagan            11 Del Oro/SFL/1         16-09.00   1.0 
     16-00(0.3) 14-03.75(0.6) 16-09(1.0)            
 11 Malone, Tessa             12 Davis/DELTA/1         16-08.50   0.2 
     16-08.50(0.2) 16-05(0.3) 15-11.75(+0.0)            
 12 Verdone, Cierra           10 Pitman/CCC/1          16-02.75   0.5 
     15-05.50(0.3) 15-09(+0.0) 16-02.75(0.5)            
 13 Dean, Amiyah              10 Franklin-S/SJAA/      16-02.00  -0.2 
     15-07(1.6) 16-02(-0.2) 15-09(-0.2)            
 14 Smith, McCauley            9 Napa/MEL/1            16-01.00   0.6 
     FOUL(0.8) 15-08(+0.0) 16-01(0.6)            
 15 Brewer, Jessica           11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      16-00.00   0.5 
     16-00(0.5) 15-09.50(1.0) 14-06.50(+0.0)            
 16 Aguigui, Gabrielle        10 Vacaville/MEL/1       15-10.50   0.7 
     15-00(0.7) 15-02(1.2) 15-10.50(0.7)            
 17 Dubois, Emily             10 Lodi/TCAL/1          J15-10.50   0.3 
     14-09(0.4) 14-04(0.5) 15-10.50(0.3)            
 18 Pedretti, Jennifer        12 Modesto/MMC/1         15-08.50  +0.0 
     14-09(1.3) FOUL(0.5) 15-08.50(+0.0)            
 19 Harper, Jada               9 Granite Bay/SFL/      15-07.50   0.8 
     15-07.50(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 15-03.50(-0.4)            
 20 Salazar, Leslie           11 Turlock/CCC/1         15-05.00   1.7 
     14-01(1.2) 15-05(1.7) FOUL(0.9)            
 21 Creighton, Adelisa        11 Franklin-S/SJAA/      15-04.25   0.2 
     15-01(+0.0) 15-04.25(0.2) 15-03(0.3)            
 22 Mavis, Kishauna           11 Turlock/CCC/1         15-04.00   0.2 
     FOUL(2.2) 15-04(0.2) 15-01(-0.3)            
 23 Brown, Morgan             12 West/TCAL/1           14-09.00  -0.9 
     FOUL(0.8) 14-05(1.7) 14-09(-0.9)            
 24 Lopez, Ariana             10 Gregori/MMC/1         14-07.75   1.0 
     14-07.25(+0.0) 14-07.75(1.0) 14-06(+0.0)           
 -- Fanning, Angelina         10 Wood/MEL/1                FOUL       
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ        63        2) Sheldon                    56   
    3) St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ      47        4) Armijo/MEL/1/SJ            39   
    5) Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ          38        6) Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ         34.50
    7) Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ          30        8) Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ     29   
    9) Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ   25        9) Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ       25   
   11) Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ            23.50    12) Edison/SJAA/1/SJ           18   
   12) Golden Valley (SJ)          18       14) Pitman/CCC/1/SJ            16   
   15) Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ        14       15) Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ         14   
   17) Pleasant Grove              13       18) Napa/MEL/1/SJ              12   
   19) Gregori/MMC/1/SJ            11       20) Grant/DELTA/1/SJ           10   
   20) Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ      10       22) Downey/MMC/1/SJ             9   
   22) Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ               9       22) Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ      9   
   25) Enochs/MMC/1/SJ              8       26) Vintage/MEL/1/SJ            7   
   27) Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ         6       27) Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ            6   
   27) Elk Grove/DELTA/1/SJ         6       30) Wood/MEL/1/SJ               5   
   30) Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ          5       30) Stagg                       5   
   33) Folsom/SFL/1/SJ              1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Golden Valley (SJ)          69        2) Pleasant Grove             46   
    3) St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ        42        4) Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ          35   
    5) Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ        34        6) Armijo/MEL/1/SJ            26   
    7) Grant/DELTA/1/SJ            24        7) El Capitan/CCC/1/SJ        24   
    9) Vintage/MEL/1/SJ            22.50    10) Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ       22   
   10) Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ          22       10) Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ  22   
   13) Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ      21       13) Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ           21   
   15) Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ              19       16) Gregori/MMC/1/SJ           16   
   17) Enochs/MMC/1/SJ             13       17) Nevada Union/SFL/1/SJ      13   
   17) Pitman/CCC/1/SJ             13       20) Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ            12   
   20) Turlock/CCC/1/SJ            12       22) Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ        10   
   22) Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ             10       24) Wood/MEL/1/SJ               9   
   25) Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ           8       25) Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ        8   
   25) Napa/MEL/1/SJ                8       25) Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ          8   
   29) Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ             7.50    30) Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ      6   
   31) Stagg                        4       31) Atwater/CCC/1/SJ            4   
   31) Sheldon                      4       34) Folsom/SFL/1/SJ             3   
   34) Edison/SJAA/1/SJ             3