Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field - 5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017        
                        Division 1 - Trials and Finals                         
                             Elk Grove High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 45.78  2005        West, West                                  
  Division I: # 47.08  2005        West, West                                  
  Division I: # 47.08  2007        Franklin-EG, Franklin-EG                    
     M@Large: @ 49.27                                                          
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ                              @ 48.68Q 
     1) Hennessy, Elizabeth 12          2) Rogers, Meaghan 12             
     3) Shebert, Alyssa 12              4) Grassel, Isabelle 10           
  2 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ                                  49.52q 
     1) Price, Maya 11                  2) Brice-Moore, Jailah 10         
     3) Brice-Moore, Jamya 9            4) Alzammar, Mary 12              
  3 Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ                                49.92q 
     1) Croffet, Alexia 10              2) Dixon, Zharia 9                
     3) Brown, Morgan 12                4) Kaur, Harleen 11               
  4 Elk Grove/DELTA/1/SJ                                  49.99q 
     1) Taylor, Trinity 10              2) Bramwell, Tyjah 12             
     3) Shulman, Mira 12                4) Wilson, Audrey 12              
  5 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ                                   51.33q 
     1) Robertson, Aliyyah 11           2) Harris, Yasmyn 10              
     3) Weary, Kasimira 9               4) Downes, Jaala 11               
  6 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ                                       52.78  
     1) Kaur, Aman 10                   2) Verdone, Cierra 10             
     3) Green, Hannah 10                4) Willming, Grace 11             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ                                @ 49.19Q 
     1) Curtis, Julia 12                2) Malone, Tessa 12               
     3) Rubinstein, paige 10            4) Rubinstein, Brooke 11          
  2 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                    49.33q 
     1) Gregg, Lilly 9                  2) Sjolie, Rachel 11              
     3) Smith, Lauren 12                4) Evans, Maiya 10                
  3 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                  50.59q 
     1) Harper, Jada 9                  2) Sewell, Alyssa 11              
     3) Box, Alexandra 10               4) Cruz, Janelle 11               
  4 Merced/CCC/1/SJ                                       51.28q 
     1) Harville, Ayleah 10             2) Ervin, Amaya 10                
     3) Hewitt, Angel 10                4) Dudley, Jordan 10              
  5 Gregori/MMC/1/SJ                                      51.52  
     1) Poppin, Lauren 10               2) Ricci, Mikaylee 12             
     3) Wilson, Enija 11                4) Ordaz, Cameron 9               
  6 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                      51.87  
     1) McIntosh, Cathilyn 11           2) Fraser, Nicole 11              
     3) Fralick, Chandler 11            4) Corbett, Mary 10               
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ                           @ 48.84Q 
     1) Onejeme, Obi 11                 2) Collins, India 9               
     3) Vera, Chehalis 12               4) Collins, Nia 11                
  2 Golden Valley (Sj)                                    49.73q 
     1) Williams, Angelena 10           2) Clemons, Keionnie 10           
     3) Pust, Megan 12                  4) Commons, Kayla 12              
  3 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ                                      50.78q  50.771
     1) Goyt, Mady 11                   2) Kuehl, Megan 11                
     3) Loban, Bailey 11                4) Gleeson, Nicole 10             
  4 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                  52.27  
     1) Cabrera, Briana 12              2) Byias, Erykah 11               
     3) Delucchi, Julia 12              4) Gayles, Akayla 10              
  5 Napa/MEL/1/SJ                                         52.86  
     1) Hilliard, Amany 9               2) Barragan, Madison 12           
     3) Cavalli, Gabriella 11           4) Johnson, Carly 9               
  6 Enochs/MMC/1/SJ                                       55.49  
     1) Hardy, Destiney 10              2) Rodriguez, Adrianna 11         
     3) Wishum, Zhanya 9                4) George, Sonia 11               
 -- Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                         DQ   Zone 3 50.775
     1) Bettencourt, Jessica 12         2) Harris, Jocelyn 10             
     3) Fuentes, Alissa 11              4) Fredeen, Adelae 12             
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Edison/SJAA/1/SJ                                    @ 48.30Q 
     1) Taylor, Dala 11                 2) Denegal, Keara 11              
     3) Thurman, Normie 12              4) Hudson, Deja 10                
  2 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                       49.34q 
     1) Ona, Lindsey 10                 2) King, Sarahvaughn 12           
     3) Walton, Leila 9                 4) Dantes, Lovenie 12             
  3 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ                                  49.96q 
     1) Creighton, Adelisa 11           2) Spencer, Gabrielle 9           
     3) Dean, Amiyah 10                 4) Miles, Jayla 11                
  4 Folsom/SFL/1/SJ                                       51.36q 
     1) Scruggs, Gianna 9               2) Canzoneri, Sarah 12            
     3) Pollock, Jennifer 11            4) Alvarez, Crystal 11            
  5 Wood/MEL/1/SJ                                         51.60  
     1) Carroll, Crystal 9              2) Anthony, Jasmon 10             
     3) Copeland, Julianne 11           4) Fanning, Angelina 10           
  6 Modesto/MMC/1/SJ                                      51.84  
     1) Guzman, Dallas 11               2) James, Aalyah 10               
     3) Richards, Razhane 12            4) Pedretti, Jennifer 12          
  7 Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ                                        54.56  
     1) Lewis, Abigail 12               2) Siria, Kelsey 10               
     3) Mataga-Sayler, Alyssa 10        4) Alacar, Lyneth 10              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 40.91  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                            
  Division I: # 40.93  5/23/2014   Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ, Woodcreek/SFL/1         
                       A Rotteveel, T Williamson, A Walton, C George     
     M@Large: @ 42.83                                                          
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                  43.36Q 
     1) Cotton, Dewey 12                2) Jenkins, Tre 11                
     3) Andrade, Jesus 9                4) Fontes, Joseph 10              
  2 Pleasant Grove                                        43.54q 
     1) Gates, Oliver 11                2) Acholonu, Patrick 11           
     3) Martinez, Titus 11              4) Hampton, James 12              
  3 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ                                       43.89q 
     1) Vierra, Colby 10                2) Williams, Quincey 10           
     3) Francis, Guillermo 10           4) Moore, Michael 9               
  4 Enochs/MMC/1/SJ                                       45.00q 
     1) Gomez-Garcia, Carlos 12         2) Mazur, Josh 11                 
     3) Montoya, Marcello 11            4) Jimenez, Daniel 12             
  5 Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ                                      45.04q 
     1) Fullard, Jamel 11               2) Madave, Kwame 12               
     3) Lockridge, Johnnie 12           4) Barksdale, Bashar 11           
  6 Gregori/MMC/1/SJ                                      45.45  
     1) MacDonald-Wims, Andrew 11       2) Castillo, Antonio 12           
     3) Rojel, Rafael 12                4) Goldman, Cameron 11            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                  43.59Q  43.582
     1) Latson, Jaylen 11               2) Harris, Chris 12               
     3) Bailey, Samuel 12               4) Harper, Jarad 11               
  2 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ                                    43.59q  43.585
     1) Hunt, Tre'vonne 11              2) Garcia, Carlos 11              
     3) Jackson, Tim 11                 4) Windham, Noah 10               
  3 Edison/SJAA/1/SJ                                      43.94q 
     1) Hampton, Steven 11              2) Zackery, Hassani 11            
     3) Evans, Isaiah 10                4) Baker, Marcus 11               
  4 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ                                  45.57  
     1) Muro, Elias 10                  2) Figueroa, Felipe 10            
     3) Garcia, Jesus 12                4) Quiroz, Carlos 10              
 -- Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ                               DNF  
     1) Williams, Sam 11                2) Echols, Bubba 10               
     3) Dang, Richard 11                4) Larrier, Zachary 10            
 -- Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ                                         DQ   Early Accel.
     1) Tufts, Liam 12                  2) Van Liew, Nick 11              
     3) Sanchez, Jacob 12               4) Horillo, Abraham 11            
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                      43.35Q 
     1) Cordero, Gabriel 11             2) Cummings, Colton 11            
     3) Wilson, Sammy 10                4) Grein, Dustin 11               
  2 Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ                                     43.46q 
     1) Wong, Jacob 9                   2) Batilando, Miguel 12           
     3) Quinlan, Newtan 9               4) Alexander, Yiannis 11          
  3 Sheldon                                               43.68q 
     1) Norris, David 10                2) Williams, Justin 10            
     3) Susoeff, Nick 12                4) Allen, Vonathon 12             
  4 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                      44.65q 
     1) Mulholland, Ryan 9              2) Myers, William 11              
     3) Thompson, Gavin 11              4) Stahlberg, Pierce 12           
  5 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                       45.75  
     1) Forcadilla, Christian 11        2) Santos-Taylor, Damian 11       
     3) Fajardo, Allen 11               4) Anderson, Dante 12             
  6 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                    45.76  
     1) Panlilio, Brandon 12            2) Stell, Carson 11               
     3) Camacho, Kalin 12               4) Winsman, Hunter 11             
 -- Atwater/CCC/1/SJ                                        DNF  
     1) McRae, Mason 12                 2) Garcia, Alejhandro 12          
     3) Stevens, Zeb 12                 4) Serrano, Alex 12               
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Golden Valley (Sj)                                    43.00Q 
     1) Bettencourt, Shawn 12           2) Montanez, Isaiah 12            
     3) Slatten, Hunter 11              4) Salas, Alexander 12            
  2 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ                                   44.54q 
     1) Ostrander, Daniel 10            2) Brown, Luke 11                 
     3) Watson, Justin 12               4) Jones, Will 11                 
  3 Wood/MEL/1/SJ                                         44.72q 
     1) Englebrecht, Jaden 10           2) Parks, Deshawn 12              
     3) Wondeh, Asa 11                  4) McFadden, Daniel 11            
  4 Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ                                45.17q 
     1) Terriquez, Carlos 10            2) Williams, Warren 10            
     3) Cannon, James 11                4) Hanes, Troy 11                 
  5 Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ                                        46.05  
     1) Ybarra, Stevie 9                2) Biegler, Damien 11             
     3) Padilla, Joey 10                4) Bell, Kimani 10                
 -- Vintage/MEL/1/SJ                                        DNF  
     1) Carter, Sam 11                  2) Rodriguez, Jose 12             
     3) Crutcher, Myles 10              4) Bates, Connor 12               
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 13.61  2014        Pattriana Perry, Vacaville                  
  Division I: # 13.88  5/20/2016   Jurnee Woodward, Vacaville/MEL/1            
     M@Large: @ 15.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Fortenberry, Valencia     11 Rodriguez/MEL/1          15.00Q 
  2 Bowen, Cyvanna            10 Stagg                    15.30q 
  3 Hennessy, Elizabeth       12 St. Francis/DEL/         15.42q 
  4 Harris, Yasmyn            10 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         15.46q 
  5 Adams, Jada               12 Tracy/TCAL/1             15.91q 
  6 Nelson, Cierra            12 Del Oro/SFL/1            16.26  
  7 Holbert, Katlin           11 Gregori/MMC/1            19.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Collins, Nia              11 Mont Trail/DEL/1       @ 14.78Q 
  2 Shimada, Serena           10 St. Francis/DEL/         15.78q 
  3 Harris, Jocelyn           10 Turlock/CCC/1            15.87q 
  4 Miyamoto, Mimi            12 Davis/DELTA/1            15.95q 
  5 Patterson, Kamryn         10 Vacaville/MEL/1          16.85  
  6 Robinson, Jaida           11 Franklin-EG/DEL/         16.92  
  7 Miller, Amber              9 Woodcreek/SFL/1          17.79  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1 Miles, Jayla              11 Franklin-S/SJAA/         14.85Q 
  2 Fredeen, Adelae           12 Turlock/CCC/1            15.55q 
  3 Byias, Erykah             11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         15.82q 
  4 Draper, Shimona           10 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          15.96q 
  5 Bingham, Kathryn          10 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          16.04   16.035
  6 Townsell, Alayssia        10 McNair/SJAA/1            16.39  
  7 Pamplona, Celeste         12 Gregori/MMC/1            19.48  
 -- Matthews, Angela          11 El Capitan/CC/1            DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Woodward, Jurnee          12 Vacaville/MEL/1          13.70Q 
  2 Lemp, Emily               10 Sheldon                  15.32q 
  3 Jones, Robyn              10 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         15.76q 
  4 Brewer, Jessica           11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         16.04   16.036
  5 Marseilles, Sophia        12 Napa/MEL/1               16.42  
  6 Gong, Gillian             11 Golden Valle             17.15  
  7 Misa, Jillian             11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         17.50  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 13.76  2017        Deion Lightfoot, Kimball                    
  Division I: # 14.14  2009        Kyler Martin, Vacaville                     
     M@Large: @ 15.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Gregorich, Brett          11 Vacaville/MEL/1          14.96Q 
  2 LeFlore, Luke             12 Rocklin/SFL/1            15.06q 
  3 Olson, Ethan              11 Wood/MEL/1               15.71q 
  4 Stell, Carson             11 Woodcreek/SFL/1          15.72q 
  5 Jimenez, Jason            12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         16.55  
  6 Zarzuela, Maxwell         11 Franklin-EG/DEL/         16.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Lemas, Kristopher         12 Golden Valle             15.65Q 
  2 Reed, Julian              11 Grant/DELTA/1            15.66q  15.655
  3 Dinwiddie, Jaylen         12 Stagg                    15.77q 
  4 Cannon, James             11 West/TCAL/1              15.92q 
  5 Becker, Mason             10 Vintage/MEL/1            16.15  
  6 Bannerman, Soloman        12 Jesuit/DELTA/1           17.05  
 -- Guerrero, Jorge           11 Grace Davis/MMC/            DQ   Trail leg
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Marshall, Jamar            9 St. Mary's/TCAL/         14.64Q 
  2 Teodoro, Jacob            12 Folsom/SFL/1             15.56q 
  3 Sotelo, Alex              12 Vintage/MEL/1            15.66q  15.655
  4 Markward, Jacob           11 Nevada Union/SFL         15.68q 
  5 Roessler, Andrew          12 Davis/DELTA/1            15.87q 
  6 Daniel, Isaiah            10 Golden Valle             17.13  
  7 Castellanos, Gabe         10 Enochs/MMC/1             17.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.2 
  1 Bettencourt, Shawn        12 Golden Valle             14.13Q 
  2 Robertson, Eric           11 West/TCAL/1              15.46q 
  3 Kolb, Anthony             12 Merced/CCC/1             15.85q 
  4 Caparros, Christian       11 Grace Davis/MMC/         17.18   17.178
  5 Peyton, Jonathon          11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         17.18   17.180
  6 Blanchard, KeSean         12 Tracy/TCAL/1             17.50  
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 53.00  2013        Nia Dorner, Cordova                         
  Division I: # 54.87  5/20/2016   Ariane Arndt, St. Francis/DEL/              
     M@Large: @ 57.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sefried, Paige            10 Lodi/TCAL/1              58.21Q 
  2 Gregg, Lilly               9 Woodcreek/SFL/1          59.24q 
  3 Hill, Alexis              10 Enochs/MMC/1           1:00.37q 
  4 Ford, Kayla               11 Vacaville/MEL/1        1:00.66q 
  5 Sangha, Manpreet          10 Golden Valle           1:02.16  
  6 Dart, Kayla               12 Tokay/TCAL/1           1:02.36  
  7 Snyder, Emma              12 Bear Creek/SJAA/       1:09.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Seymour, Claire           12 Enochs/MMC/1           @ 56.55Q 
  2 Blankenship, CJ           10 Woodcreek/SFL/1          59.25q 
  3 Rojas, Kassandra          10 Gregori/MMC/1            59.36q 
  4 Canzoneri, Sarah          12 Folsom/SFL/1           1:01.11q 
  5 Croffet, Alexia           10 West/TCAL/1            1:07.57  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 LaChapelle, Tatumn         9 Sheldon                  58.41Q 
  2 Abdur Rahim, Simone       11 Sheldon                  58.62q 
  3 Ford, Daysha              10 Vacaville/MEL/1        1:00.53q 
  4 Sandoval, Alex            10 Woodcreek/SFL/1        1:01.18q 
  5 Perez, Kaitlynn            9 Merced/CCC/1           1:03.47  
  6 Green, Hannah             10 Pitman/CCC/1           1:03.85  
  7 Eade, Cailey              12 Vintage/MEL/1          1:04.00  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 King, Sarahvaughn         12 Armijo/MEL/1             58.40Q 
  2 Bishop, Kaila             11 Franklin-EG/DEL/         58.79q 
  3 Collins, India             9 Mont Trail/DEL/1       1:01.07q 
  4 Handy, Julia              11 Turlock/CCC/1          1:01.98q 
  5 Law, Ava                  10 Gregori/MMC/1          1:03.36  
  6 Taylor, Dala              11 Edison/SJAA/1          1:03.49  
  7 Westerterp, Jackie        10 Lodi/TCAL/1            1:07.14  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  Division I: # 46.99  5/23/2014   Cameron Stone, Sheldon/DRL/1                
     M@Large: @ 49.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Larrier, Zachary          10 Mont Trail/DEL/1         49.99Q 
  2 Martinez, Titus           11 Pleasant Grove           51.48q 
  3 Lustig, Garrett           11 Napa/MEL/1               51.95q 
  4 Andrade, Jesus             9 St. Mary's/TCAL/         52.04q 
  5 Merino, Elijah            11 Golden Valle             52.31  
  6 Perry, Kyle               12 Tracy/TCAL/1             53.60  
  7 Lazaro-Louns, Jadon       11 Grace Davis/MMC/         55.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Marcus             11 Edison/SJAA/1          @ 49.15Q 
  2 Ebert, Erik               11 Lodi/TCAL/1            @ 49.40q 
  3 Blakely, Joe              10 Pleasant Grove           50.92q 
  4 Williams, Quincey         10 Pitman/CCC/1             51.66q  51.655
  5 Rowan, Thomas             11 Golden Valle             52.28  
  6 Gomez-Garcia, Carlos      12 Enochs/MMC/1             53.86  
  7 Williams, Andrew          11 Grace Davis/MMC/         53.96  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Jose           12 Vintage/MEL/1          @ 49.52Q 
  2 Outhavong, Kaleb          12 Folsom/SFL/1             50.50q 
  3 Parks, Deshawn            12 Wood/MEL/1               50.69q 
  4 Clouse, David/Colton      12 Nevada Union/SFL         51.66q  51.652
  5 Gladney, Joshua           11 Edison/SJAA/1            53.84  
  6 Rogers, Rios               9 Turlock/CCC/1            54.18  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Tillis, Jordan            12 Franklin-EG/DEL/       @ 49.03Q 
  2 Barksdale, Bashar         11 Chavez/SJAA/1            50.96q 
  3 Frank, Ricky              11 Granite Bay/SFL/         51.08q 
  4 Delatorre, Daniel         10 Wood/MEL/1               52.08q 
  5 Williams, Jack            10 Del Oro/SFL/1            52.65  
  6 Kumar, Zachary            11 Beyer/MMC/1              52.97  
  7 Quiroz, Carlos            10 Franklin-S/SJAA/         53.32  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  Division I: # 11.97  2010        Kashae Knox, Pleasant Grove                 
     M@Large: @ 12.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Dixon, Zharia              9 West/TCAL/1            @ 11.98Q 
  2 Rubinstein, Brooke        11 Davis/DELTA/1          @ 12.27q  12.266
  3 Giles, Lauryn             12 Mont Trail/DEL/1       @ 12.48q 
  4 Morrison, Maddy           12 Rocklin/SFL/1            12.55q 
  5 Harper, Jada               9 Granite Bay/SFL/         12.80  
  6 Clemons, Keionnie         10 Golden Valle             12.81  
  7 Spencer, Gabrielle         9 Franklin-S/SJAA/         12.82  
  8 Hill, Alexis              10 Enochs/MMC/1             13.34  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 McDonald, Tai             11 Sheldon                  11.93Q 
  2 Reid, Thalia              10 Sheldon                  12.19q  12.182
  3 Brice-Moore, Jamya         9 Bear Creek/SJAA/         12.57q 
  4 Fanning, Angelina         10 Wood/MEL/1               12.89   12.887
  5 Gleeson, Nicole           10 Vintage/MEL/1            12.93  
  6 Poppin, Lauren            10 Gregori/MMC/1            12.95  
  7 Lewis, Abigail            12 Lodi/TCAL/1              13.64  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Brice-Moore, Jailah       10 Bear Creek/SJAA/         11.83Q 
  2 Dantes, Lovenie           12 Armijo/MEL/1             12.19q  12.189
  3 Ford, Kayla               11 Vacaville/MEL/1          12.27q  12.263
  4 Delucchi, Julia           12 St. Mary's/TCAL/         12.63q 
  5 Harris, Jocelyn           10 Turlock/CCC/1            12.65  
  6 Ervin, Amaya              10 Merced/CCC/1             12.68  
  7 James, Aalyah             10 Modesto/MMC/1            12.76  
  8 Robertson, Aliyyah        11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         12.89   12.885
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.3 
  1 Thurman, Normie           12 Edison/SJAA/1            11.96Q 
  2 Rogers, Meaghan           12 St. Francis/DEL/         12.13q 
  3 Vera, Chehalis            12 Mont Trail/DEL/1         12.31q 
  4 Evans, Maiya              10 Woodcreek/SFL/1          12.40q 
  5 Scruggs, Gianna            9 Folsom/SFL/1             12.46q 
  6 Ricci, Mikaylee           12 Gregori/MMC/1            12.78  
  7 Fuentes, Alissa           11 Turlock/CCC/1            12.97  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  Division I: # 10.60  2010        R.J. Frasier, Jesuit                        
     M@Large: @ 11.03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Salas, Alexander          12 Golden Valle             10.80Q 
  2 White, Taray              11 Grant/DELTA/1            10.95q 
  3 Moore, Michael             9 Pitman/CCC/1             11.00q 
  4 Mulholland, Ryan           9 Del Oro/SFL/1            11.31  
  5 Hampton, Steven           11 Edison/SJAA/1            11.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Fontes, Joseph            10 St. Mary's/TCAL/         10.66Q 
  2 Montanez, Isaiah          12 Golden Valle             10.97q 
  3 Gamez, Javon              10 Downey/MMC/1             11.16q 
  4 Anderson, Dante           12 Armijo/MEL/1             11.24q 
  5 Bailey, Samuel            12 Granite Bay/SFL/         11.25q  11.243
  6 Cotton, Dewey             12 St. Mary's/TCAL/         11.35   11.349
  7 Redic, Isaiah             11 McNair/SJAA/1            11.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Hampton, James            12 Pleasant Grove         @ 10.78Q 
  2 Batilando, Miguel         12 Jesuit/DELTA/1         @ 11.03q 
  3 Harper, Jarad             11 Granite Bay/SFL/         11.21q 
  4 Wondeh, Asa               11 Wood/MEL/1               11.38  
  5 Wright, Cedric            10 Beyer/MMC/1              11.43  
  6 Lile, Francisco           11 Edison/SJAA/1            11.64  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Bettencourt, Shawn        12 Golden Valle             10.76Q 
  2 Brown, Cody               12 Grant/DELTA/1            10.94q 
  3 White, Demar              12 Grace Davis/MMC/         11.05q 
  4 Hunt, Tre'vonne           11 Vacaville/MEL/1          11.12q 
  5 Bates, Connor             12 Vintage/MEL/1            11.25q  11.244
  6 Jones, Will               11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         11.34  
  7 Rojel, Rafael             12 Gregori/MMC/1            11.35   11.342
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  Division I: # 2:11.97  2011        Samantha Ralstin, Oak Ridge               
     M@Large: @ 2:19.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Woodward, Jaxin           10 Vacaville/MEL/1      @ 2:18.57Q 
       1:09.588 (1:09.588)        2:18.562 (1:08.974)
  2 Graves, Anitha            11 Woodcreek/SFL/1      @ 2:19.12q 
       1:09.656 (1:09.656)        2:19.117 (1:09.461)
  3 Lynch, Noelle             10 St. Francis/DEL/       2:22.17q 
       1:10.226 (1:10.226)        2:22.163 (1:11.937)
  4 Kharaka, Sarah            12 Rocklin/SFL/1          2:23.89q 
       1:10.663 (1:10.663)        2:23.890 (1:13.227)
  5 Aninag, Arica             11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1       2:30.13  
       1:11.240 (1:11.240)        2:30.123 (1:18.883)
  6 Rodriguez, Eva            10 Gregori/MMC/1          2:34.55  
       1:11.924 (1:11.924)        2:34.542 (1:22.618)
  7 Abu-Shamsiyh, Nermeen      9 Bear Creek/SJAA/       3:05.09  
       1:18.908 (1:18.908)        3:05.087 (1:46.179)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 McIntosh, Cathilyn        11 Del Oro/SFL/1        @ 2:18.34Q 
       1:13.209 (1:13.209)        2:18.339 (1:05.130)
  2 O'Keeffe, Olivia          11 Davis/DELTA/1          2:19.37q 
       1:13.037 (1:13.037)        2:19.365 (1:06.328)
  3 DeBenedetti, Sophie       10 St. Francis/DEL/       2:22.01q 
       1:13.341 (1:13.341)        2:22.007 (1:08.666)
  4 Williams, Destiny         11 Rodriguez/MEL/1        2:24.91q 
       1:13.383 (1:13.383)        2:24.905 (1:11.522)
  5 Perillo, Aryana           11 Modesto/MMC/1          2:32.46  
       1:13.848 (1:13.848)        2:32.452 (1:18.604)
  6 Wilson, Hannah             9 Lodi/TCAL/1            2:41.95  
       1:20.244 (1:20.244)        2:41.942 (1:21.698)
  7 Torrez, Araceli            9 Bear Creek/SJAA/       2:58.26  
       1:27.534 (1:27.534)        2:58.260 (1:30.726)
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Briseida          10 Gregori/MMC/1        @ 2:17.35Q 
       1:07.410 (1:07.410)        2:17.348 (1:09.938)
  2 York, Adrien              12 Armijo/MEL/1           2:21.76q 
       1:07.505 (1:07.505)        2:21.759 (1:14.254)
  3 Mellquist, Annika         11 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:22.58q 
       1:07.744 (1:07.744)        2:22.579 (1:14.835)
  4 McLoughlin, Jane          10 Napa/MEL/1             2:24.24q 
       1:07.953 (1:07.953)        2:24.231 (1:16.278)
  5 Garcia, Bianca            11 Pitman/CCC/1           2:33.94  
       1:09.498 (1:09.498)        2:33.934 (1:24.436)
  6 Delgado, Emily            11 St. Mary's/TCAL/       2:37.38  
       1:11.418 (1:11.418)        2:37.379 (1:25.961)
  7 Flores, Veronica           9 Stagg                  2:40.41  
       1:12.317 (1:12.317)        2:40.403 (1:28.086)
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Seymour, Claire           12 Enochs/MMC/1           2:20.38Q 
       1:10.485 (1:10.485)        2:20.377 (1:09.892)
  2 Harman, Clara             10 Atwater/CCC/1          2:22.48q 
       1:08.874 (1:08.874)        2:22.471 (1:13.597)
  3 Smith, Kara               11 Franklin-EG/DEL/       2:29.01q 
       1:12.344 (1:12.344)        2:29.001 (1:16.657)
  4 Colon, Ciara              11 Merced/CCC/1           2:29.96q 
       1:12.699 (1:12.699)        2:29.956 (1:17.257)
  5 Aberle, Brooke            10 Lodi/TCAL/1            2:30.50  
       1:13.136 (1:13.136)        2:30.492 (1:17.356)
  6 Aleman, Jackie            11 Merced/CCC/1           2:32.30  
       1:12.947 (1:12.947)        2:32.293 (1:19.346)
  7 Munguia, Nathalie         11 McNair/SJAA/1          2:32.83  
       1:12.790 (1:12.790)        2:32.828 (1:20.038)
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  Division I: # 1:52.08  5/23/2014   Arturo Sotomayor, Roseville/SFL/1         
     M@Large: @ 1:57.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Maldonado, Abraham        11 Atwater/CCC/1          1:59.51Q 
       1:00.316 (1:00.316)          1:59.508 (59.192)
  2 Blackwood, Zachary        12 Napa/MEL/1             1:59.80q 
       1:00.762 (1:00.762)          1:59.795 (59.033)
  3 DeMesa, Johnny            11 Sheldon                2:00.16q 
       1:00.616 (1:00.616)          2:00.153 (59.537)
  4 Myers, Nick               10 Pleasant Grove         2:01.11q 
       1:00.503 (1:00.503)        2:01.105 (1:00.602)
  5 Valencia, Ernesto         12 Stagg                  2:05.98  
       1:01.044 (1:01.044)        2:05.978 (1:04.934)
  6 Marsh, Matthew            11 Gregori/MMC/1          2:08.67  
       1:01.140 (1:01.140)        2:08.667 (1:07.527)
  7 Orendain, Jose            12 Modesto/MMC/1          2:10.77  
       1:02.939 (1:02.939)        2:10.762 (1:07.823)
  8 Munoz, Mario              11 Franklin-S/SJAA/       2:11.42  
       1:03.652 (1:03.652)        2:11.418 (1:07.766)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 McKenzie, Nixon           10 Armijo/MEL/1           1:59.12Q 
       1:01.110 (1:01.110)          1:59.115 (58.005)
  2 Parker, Derek             12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        1:59.73q  1:59.725
       1:01.155 (1:01.155)          1:59.725 (58.570)
  3 Bricca, Luke              12 Oak Ridge/SFL/1        2:01.17q 
       1:00.919 (1:00.919)        2:01.165 (1:00.246)
  4 Vincent, David            11 Jesuit/DELTA/1         2:01.85q 
       1:01.303 (1:01.303)        2:01.850 (1:00.547)
  5 Weaver, John              12 Wood/MEL/1             2:01.91q 
       1:01.107 (1:01.107)        2:01.910 (1:00.803)
  6 Fuller, Stuart            12 Lodi/TCAL/1            2:03.34q 
       1:01.501 (1:01.501)        2:03.335 (1:01.834)
  7 Leal, Adrian              12 Gregori/MMC/1          2:06.39  
       1:01.648 (1:01.648)        2:06.382 (1:04.734)
  8 Silva, Christian          10 Modesto/MMC/1          2:15.48  
       1:01.697 (1:01.697)        2:15.480 (1:13.783)
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sandoval, Andres          12 Tokay/TCAL/1           1:58.98Q 
        59.711 (59.711)  1:58.979 (59.268)
  2 Winter, Karl              11 St. Mary's/TCAL/       1:59.21q 
           59.191 (59.191)        1:59.207 (1:00.016)
  3 Pelavin, Vadim            12 Vintage/MEL/1          1:59.56q 
           58.830 (58.830)        1:59.551 (1:00.721)
  4 Lawrence, Jordan          11 Franklin-EG/DEL/       1:59.73q  1:59.727
           59.220 (59.220)        1:59.727 (1:00.507)
  5 Dunakin, Patrick          10 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:05.86  
       1:00.051 (1:00.051)        2:05.853 (1:05.802)
  6 Alexander, Justin         11 Bear Creek/SJAA/       2:09.02  
           59.515 (59.515)        2:09.014 (1:09.499)
  7 Guzman, Nicolas           12 Golden Valle           2:10.69  
           59.436 (59.436)        2:10.682 (1:11.246)
  8 Bambico, Michael           9 Bear Creek/SJAA/       2:12.72  
       1:02.962 (1:02.962)        2:12.715 (1:09.753)
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Weaver, Xavier            12 Franklin-EG/DEL/       1:59.26Q 
           57.121 (57.121)        1:59.257 (1:02.136)
  2 Leong, Nathaniel          12 Franklin-EG/DEL/       2:03.07q 
           58.706 (58.706)        2:03.065 (1:04.359)
  3 Pena III, Jorge           11 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:03.82  
           59.026 (59.026)        2:03.817 (1:04.791)
  4 Benincasa, Nick           12 Lodi/TCAL/1            2:05.10  
           59.006 (59.006)        2:05.092 (1:06.086)
  5 Wright, Immanuel          12 Golden Valle           2:05.48  
           59.540 (59.540)        2:05.474 (1:05.934)
  6 Bosquez, David            12 Turlock/CCC/1          2:12.95  
           59.209 (59.209)        2:12.945 (1:13.736)
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 40.57  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
  Division I: # 41.31  5/20/2016   Jurnee Woodward, Vacaville/MEL/1            
     M@Large: @ 45.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Woodward, Jurnee          12 Vacaville/MEL/1        @ 42.55Q 
  2 Lemp, Emily               10 Sheldon                  46.24q 
  3 Westerterp, Jackie        10 Lodi/TCAL/1              47.50q 
  4 Draper, Shimona           10 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          47.92q 
  5 Copeland, Julianne        11 Wood/MEL/1               50.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ford, Daysha              10 Vacaville/MEL/1        @ 45.54Q 
  2 Sefried, Paige            10 Lodi/TCAL/1            @ 45.56q 
  3 Bingham, Kathryn          10 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          45.91q 
  4 Robinson, Jaida           11 Franklin-EG/DEL/         46.90q 
  5 Creighton, Adelisa        11 Franklin-S/SJAA/         50.00q 
  6 Perez, Kaitlynn            9 Merced/CCC/1             50.03  
  7 Pamplona, Celeste         12 Gregori/MMC/1            54.86  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hennessy, Elizabeth       12 St. Francis/DEL/       @ 44.54Q 
  2 Hudson, Deja              10 Edison/SJAA/1            45.90q 
  3 Byias, Erykah             11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         48.17q 
  4 Williams, Sydney           9 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          51.03  
  5 Townsell, Alayssia        10 McNair/SJAA/1            52.07  
  6 Walker, Marrisa            9 Gregori/MMC/1            53.96  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Nia              11 Mont Trail/DEL/1       @ 44.13Q 
  2 Fortenberry, Valencia     11 Rodriguez/MEL/1          46.45q 
  3 Harris, Yasmyn            10 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         47.60q 
  4 Fredeen, Adelae           12 Turlock/CCC/1            47.71q 
  5 Miller, Amber              9 Woodcreek/SFL/1          52.19  
  6 Guzman, Dallas            11 Modesto/MMC/1            53.46  
  7 Misa, Jillian             11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         53.50  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division I: # 37.14  5/23/2014   Austin Carter, Folsom/DRL                   
     M@Large: @ 39.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gregorich, Brett          11 Vacaville/MEL/1        @ 38.96Q 
  2 Lemas, Kristopher         12 Golden Valle             40.26q 
  3 Anderson, Andrew          12 Beyer/MMC/1              41.94q  41.932
  4 Vallero, Andrew              Davis/DELTA/1            42.29q 
  5 Cardenas, Alvaro          11 Franklin-S/SJAA/         42.85  
  6 Sotelo, Alex              12 Vintage/MEL/1            45.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Julian              11 Grant/DELTA/1            40.64Q 
  2 Carey, Alex               12 Del Oro/SFL/1            41.18q 
  3 Hernandez, Kevin          12 Tracy/TCAL/1             41.94q  41.937
  4 Roessler, Andrew          12 Davis/DELTA/1            42.34  
  5 Olson, Ethan              11 Wood/MEL/1               42.40  
  6 Forcadilla, Christian     11 Armijo/MEL/1             44.23  
  7 Guerrero, Jorge           11 Grace Davis/MMC/         46.93  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bettencourt, Shawn        12 Golden Valle             39.99Q 
  2 Dinwiddie, Jaylen         12 Stagg                    40.86q 
  3 Norris, David             10 Sheldon                  41.46q  41.452
  4 Robertson, Eric           11 West/TCAL/1              41.46q  41.455
  5 Teodoro, Jacob            12 Folsom/SFL/1             41.66q 
  6 Bynoe, Alex               12 Edison/SJAA/1            45.81  
  7 Caparros, Christian       11 Grace Davis/MMC/         45.95  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Jamar            9 St. Mary's/TCAL/       @ 38.55Q 
  2 Vandergriff, Bailey       11 Turlock/CCC/1            40.79q 
  3 Cannon, James             11 West/TCAL/1              41.52q 
  4 Whatley, Cole             11 Del Oro/SFL/1            41.53q 
  5 Markward, Jacob           11 Nevada Union/SFL         42.37  
  6 Daniel, Isaiah            10 Golden Valle             43.20  
  7 Jimenez, Jason            12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         44.77  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  Division I: # 24.38  5/17/2017   Jailah Brice-Moore, Bear Creek/SJAA/        
  Division I: # 24.45                                                          
     M@Large: @ 25.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Reid, Thalia              10 Sheldon                  24.49Q 
  2 Denegal, Keara            11 Edison/SJAA/1            24.80q 
  3 Rogers, Meaghan           12 St. Francis/DEL/         25.56q 
  4 Ford, Kayla               11 Vacaville/MEL/1          25.64q 
  5 Morrison, Maddy           12 Rocklin/SFL/1            25.79q 
  6 Scruggs, Gianna            9 Folsom/SFL/1             26.03q 
  7 Clemons, Keionnie         10 Golden Valle             26.90  
  8 Mavis, Kishauna           11 Turlock/CCC/1            27.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Brice-Moore, Jailah       10 Bear Creek/SJAA/       # 24.38Q 
  2 LaChapelle, Tatumn         9 Sheldon                @ 25.34q 
  3 Rubinstein, Brooke        11 Davis/DELTA/1          @ 25.40q 
  4 Strawder, Tajanell        12 Franklin-EG/DEL/         25.76q 
  5 Delucchi, Julia           12 St. Mary's/TCAL/         26.07  
  6 Hill, Alexis              10 Enochs/MMC/1             27.07  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 McDonald, Tai             11 Sheldon                  24.32Q 
  2 Dantes, Lovenie           12 Armijo/MEL/1             25.08q 
  3 Commons, Kayla            12 Golden Valle             25.89q 
  4 Malone, Tessa             12 Davis/DELTA/1            25.90q 
  5 Spencer, Gabrielle         9 Franklin-S/SJAA/         26.04  
  6 Harper, Jada               9 Granite Bay/SFL/         26.63  
  7 Heywood, Valerie          10 Woodcreek/SFL/1          26.77  
  8 Kaur, Harleen             11 West/TCAL/1              27.85  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 King, Sarahvaughn         12 Armijo/MEL/1           # 24.43Q 
  2 Dixon, Zharia              9 West/TCAL/1            @ 25.38q 
  3 Vera, Chehalis            12 Mont Trail/DEL/1         26.08  
  4 Price, Maya               11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         26.79  
  5 Guerrero, Katja            9 Turlock/CCC/1            27.40  
  6 Rowe-Glendon, Maggie      11 Beyer/MMC/1              28.65  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  Division I: # 21.40  5/17/2013   Austin Mitsch, Jesuit                       
     M@Large: @ 22.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Salas, Alexander          12 Golden Valle             22.92Q 
  2 White, Demar              12 Grace Davis/MMC/         23.10q 
  3 Myers, William            11 Del Oro/SFL/1            23.36  
  4 Wilson, Sammy             10 Turlock/CCC/1            23.80  
  5 Chapman, Blake            12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         24.54  
 -- Baker, Marcus             11 Edison/SJAA/1              DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Hampton, James            12 Pleasant Grove         @ 22.12Q 
  2 Martin, Anthony           10 Granite Bay/SFL/         22.51q 
  3 Grayson, Devonne          12 Grant/DELTA/1            22.53q 
  4 Cummings, Colton          11 Turlock/CCC/1            22.88q 
  5 Rojel, Rafael             12 Gregori/MMC/1            22.96q 
  6 Hunt, Tre'vonne           11 Vacaville/MEL/1          23.07q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Rodriguez, Jose           12 Vintage/MEL/1            22.19Q 
  2 Moore, Michael             9 Pitman/CCC/1             22.59q 
  3 Jimenez, Daniel           12 Enochs/MMC/1             22.73q  22.728
  4 Harper, Jarad             11 Granite Bay/SFL/         22.73q  22.730
  5 Anderson, Dante           12 Armijo/MEL/1             23.01q 
  6 Garcia, Carlos            11 Vacaville/MEL/1          23.49   23.488
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Fontes, Joseph            10 St. Mary's/TCAL/       @ 22.11Q 
  2 Tillis, Jordan            12 Franklin-EG/DEL/       @ 22.24q 
  3 Barksdale, Bashar         11 Chavez/SJAA/1            22.75q 
  4 Latson, Jaylen            11 Granite Bay/SFL/         23.11  
  5 Andrade, Jesus             9 St. Mary's/TCAL/         23.18  
  6 Montoya, Marcello         11 Enochs/MMC/1             23.49   23.489
  7 Zackery, Hassani          11 Edison/SJAA/1            23.58  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield, Fairfield                      
  Division I: # 3:46.92  5/23/2014   Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ, Vacaville/MEL/1       
                         H Davis, P Perry, J Woodward, D Cook              
     M@Large: @ 4:00.88                                                        
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                  @ 4:00.08Q 
     1) Jackson, jayden 9               2) McIntosh, Cathilyn 11          
     3) Lee, Kassidy 12                 4) Parry, Madison 9               
  2 Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ                                  4:04.09q 
     1) Draper, Shimona 10              2) Nkadi, Ava 11                  
     3) Bingham, Kathryn 10             4) Marlett, Jenna 10              
  3 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ                                  4:08.88q 
     1) Woodward, Jurnee 12             2) Woodward, Jaxin 10             
     3) Reynolds, Savana 11             4) Tilford, Erika 9               
  4 Gregori/MMC/1/SJ                                    4:09.42q 
     1) Poppin, Lauren 10               2) Ricci, Mikaylee 12             
     3) Garcia, Briseida 10             4) Rojas, Kassandra 10            
  5 Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ                                     4:25.59  
     1) Adams, Jada 12                  2) Hawkins, Shaelyn 11            
     3) Bacon, Danielle 9               4) Rozal, Danielle 11             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                @ 4:00.78Q 
     1) Blankenship, CJ 10              2) Sandoval, Alex 10              
     3) Smith, Lauren 12                4) Graves, Anitha 11              
  2 Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ                           4:05.71q 
     1) Vera, Chehalis 12               2) Nguyen, TuLinh 12              
     3) Collins, India 9                4) Beadles, Tehya 11              
  3 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ                                  4:11.59q 
     1) Williams, Destiny 11            2) Fortenberry, Valencia 11       
     3) Kelley, Jada 10                 4) Gipson, Malia 10               
  4 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ                                     4:17.46  
     1) Garcia, Bianca 11               2) Green, Hannah 10               
     3) Verdone, Cierra 10              4) Green, Jenna 9                 
  5 Golden Valley (Sj)                                  4:31.30  
     1) Sangha, Manpreet 10             2) Doyle, Leah 11                 
     3) Garcia, Carlie 11               4) Jimenez, Trinity 12            
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                   @ 3:58.82Q 
     1) York, Adrien 12                 2) Duncan, Deajanae 11            
     3) Dantes, Lovenie 12              4) King, Sarahvaughn 12           
  2 St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ                              4:05.47q 
     1) Kramer, Kathryn 10              2) DeBenedetti, Sophie 10         
     3) Hennessy, Elizabeth 12          4) Rogers, Meaghan 12             
  3 Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ                                    4:14.17q 
     1) Nelson, Amena 11                2) Kharaka, Sarah 12              
     3) Yach, Amalie 11                 4) Morrison, Maddy 12             
  4 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ                                    4:16.97q 
     1) Harman, Clara 10                2) Arias, Jessica 9               
     3) Diaz, Anahi 10                  4) Rodriguez, Nitza 11            
  5 Modesto/MMC/1/SJ                                    4:30.04  
     1) Perillo, Aryana 11              2) Dumars, Adele 10               
     3) Peraza, Jennifer 10             4) Castellanos, Adelina 10        
  6 Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ                              4:30.18  
     1) Croffet, Alexia 10              2) Salinas, Hannah 11             
     3) Kaur, Harleen 11                4) Dixon, Zharia 9                
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Sheldon                                           @ 3:53.54Q 
     1) Abdur Rahim, Simone 11          2) McDonald, Tai 11               
     3) LaChapelle, Tatumn 9            4) Reid, Thalia 10                
  2 Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ                            @ 3:57.41q 
     1) Strawder, Tajanell 12           2) Avery, Ele 12                  
     3) Strawder, Tanell 10             4) Bishop, Kaila 11               
  3 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                    4:12.09q 
     1) Guerrero, Katja 9               2) Bettencourt, Jessica 12        
     3) Fredeen, Adelae 12              4) Hollcraft, Bernadette 11       
  4 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                4:14.70q 
     1) Torres, Stephanie 9             2) Ortega, Calli 9                
     3) Delucchi, Julia 12              4) Byias, Erykah 11               
  5 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ                                    4:15.66q 
     1) Eade, Cailey 12                 2) Kreps, Michaela 10             
     3) Loban, Bailey 11                4) Gleeson, Nicole 10             
  6 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ                                4:35.83  
     1) Creighton, Adelisa 11           2) Dean, Amiyah 10                
     3) Spencer, Gabrielle 9            4) Plaster, Jessie 10             
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 3:13.61  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
  Division I: # 3:15.68  5/23/2014   Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ, Sheldon/DRL/1           
                         M Beloney, T Johnson, S Edwards, C Stone          
     M@Large: @ 3:23.84                                                        
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Pleasant Grove                                      3:24.24Q 
     1) Jackson, Andrew 9               2) Blakely, Joe 10                
     3) Myers, Nick 10                  4) Martinez, Titus 11             
  2 Golden Valley (Sj)                                  3:27.41q 
     1) Merino, Elijah 11               2) Salas, Alexander 12            
     3) Lemas, Kristopher 12            4) Rowan, Thomas 11               
  3 Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ                                   3:27.70q 
     1) Wong, Jacob 9                   2) Batilando, Miguel 12           
     3) Quinlan, Newtan 9               4) Alexander, Yiannis 11          
  4 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                  3:29.90q 
     1) McArthur, Sean 12               2) Parker, Derek 12               
     3) Fischbach, Casey 12             4) Dunakin, Patrick 10            
  5 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ                                     3:37.33  
     1) Williams, Quincey 10            2) Faria, Donavyn 10              
     3) Thomson, Ty 10                  4) Francis, Guillermo 10          
  6 Modesto/MMC/1/SJ                                    3:39.81  
     1) Orendain, Jose 12               2) Pando, Leo 12                  
     3) Guerrero, Alan 10               4) Rocha, Chris 10                
  7 Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ                                    3:40.56  
     1) Matei, Andrei 12                2) Horillo, Abraham 11            
     3) Ferraro, Justin 11              4) Sanchez, Jacob 12              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ                                    3:26.27Q 
     1) Cornwell, Alec 11               2) Pelavin, Vadim 12              
     3) Bates, Connor 12                4) Rodriguez, Jose 12             
  2 Edison/SJAA/1/SJ                                    3:28.62q 
     1) Bynoe, Alex 12                  2) Zackery, Hassani 11            
     3) Hampton, Steven 11              4) Baker, Marcus 11               
  3 Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ                           3:28.64q 
     1) Williams, Sam 11                2) Garcia, Ruben 11               
     3) Echols, Bubba 10                4) Larrier, Zachary 10            
  4 Wood/MEL/1/SJ                                       3:33.02  
     1) Weaver, John 12                 2) Delatorre, Daniel 10           
     3) Olson, Ethan 11                 4) Parks, Deshawn 12              
  5 Grace Davis/MMC/1/SJ                                3:40.41  
     1) Ambris, Austin 11               2) Williams, Andrew 11            
     3) Caparros, Christian 11          4) Chand, Eric 11                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ                            @ 3:20.85Q 
     1) Loeza, Aries 12                 2) Rose, Xion 11                  
     3) Weaver, Xavier 12               4) Tillis, Jordan 12              
  2 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                    3:25.29q 
     1) Stahlberg, Pierce 12            2) Williams, Jack 10              
     3) Carey, Alex 12                  4) Thompson, Gavin 11             
  3 Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ                              3:29.41q 
     1) Perez, Brandon 11               2) Terriquez, Carlos 10           
     3) Iljincika, Dennis 11            4) Aphaygarath, Koby 12           
  4 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                    3:29.76q 
     1) Rogers, Rios 9                  2) Allen, Jackson 9               
     3) Ruiz, Antonio 11                4) Vandergriff, Bailey 11         
  5 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                     3:30.00q 
     1) Forcadilla, Christian 11        2) Dix, Ryan 11                   
     3) McKenzie, Nixon 10              4) Grijalva, Luis 12              
  6 Beyer/MMC/1/SJ                                      3:38.98  
     1) Wright, Cedric 10               2) Kumar, Zachary 11              
     3) Lopez, Israel 12                4) Anderson, Andrew 12            
  7 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ                                3:39.82  
     1) Muro, Elias 10                  2) Cardenas, Alvaro 11            
     3) Garcia, Jesus 12                4) Quiroz, Carlos 10              
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                3:25.26Q 
     1) Latson, Jaylen 11               2) Dell'Orto, Jason 11            
     3) Martin, Anthony 10              4) Frank, Ricky 11                
  2 Napa/MEL/1/SJ                                       3:26.38q 
     1) Alcantar, Michael 11            2) Lustig, Garrett 11             
     3) Perez de Leon, Alex 11          4) Blackwood, Zachary 12          
  3 Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ                                      3:27.46q 
     1) Benincasa, Nick 12              2) Fuller, Stuart 12              
     3) Bell, Kimani 10                 4) Ebert, Erik 11                 
  4 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                3:27.55q 
     1) Cotton, Dewey 12                2) Jenkins, Tre 11                
     3) Andrade, Jesus 9                4) Fontes, Joseph 10              
  5 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ                                    3:34.00  
     1) Maldonado, Abraham 11           2) Stevens, Zeb 12                
     3) Gutierrez, Aziel 9              4) Gutierrez, Braulio 11          
  6 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ                                 3:35.97  
     1) Liddon, Reagan 12               2) Ostrander, Daniel 10           
     3) Wynn, Travis 12                 4) Surrell, Jaylin 10             
  7 Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ                                    3:37.21  
     1) Lockridge, Johnnie 12           2) Madave, Kwame 12               
     3) Frison, Talton 12               4) Barksdale, Bashar 11           
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 6-02.25  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland                  
  Division I: #    5-08  2006        Susie Jackson, Napa                       
     M@Large: @    5-00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cuneo, Katelyn            10 Pleasant Grove         5-00.00@   9   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Stuart, Anne              12 Downey/MMC/1           5-00.00@   9   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O 
  3 Palchak, Isabella          9 St. Francis/DEL/      J5-00.00@   6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Gleeson, Nicole           10 Vintage/MEL/1         J5-00.00@   3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Oggenfuss, Mia             9 Napa/MEL/1            J5-00.00@   3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Corbett, Lucy             11 Del Oro/SFL/1         J5-00.00@   3   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brechtel, Tasha           10 Del Oro/SFL/1         J5-00.00@   3   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lybbert, Hannah           10 Davis/DELTA/1         J5-00.00@   3   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jacobsen, Jeorgia          9 Vacaville/MEL/1       J5-00.00@ 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Price, Maya               11 Bear Creek/SJAA/      J5-00.00@ 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Miyamoto, Mimi            12 Davis/DELTA/1          4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 11 Pust, Megan               12 Golden Valle           4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Perez, Kaitlynn            9 Merced/CCC/1          J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Lombana, Diana            12 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Hunter, Carly             12 Tokay/TCAL/1          J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Tobin, Avery              10 Enochs/MMC/1          J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Williams, Sydney           9 Oak Ridge/SFL/1       J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Crew, Grace                9 Gregori/MMC/1         J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Hopkins, Danielle         12 West/TCAL/1            4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 19 Volk, Courtney            12 El Capitan/CC/1        4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Washington, Desmine       12 Turlock/CCC/1         J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 22 Swann, Kylie              11 Vintage/MEL/1         J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Kramer, Kathryn           10 St. Francis/DEL/      J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 24 Andrews, Aubrey           12 Lodi/TCAL/1           J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 24 Williams, Darrian         10 Bear Creek/SJAA/      J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 26 Manning, Phyre Fyller     11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1        4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Netto, Madeline           11 Grace Davis/MMC/            NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                       
  Division I: # 178-09  2010        Josh Hines, Jesuit                         
  Division I: # 178-09  5/18/2012   Brian Hamilton, Stagg/TCAL/1               
     M@Large: @ 144-06                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navarrette, Dominique     11 El Capitan/CC/1         169-08@  10   
      158-04  151-06  165-02  163-11  169-08  FOUL
  2 Werner, Eric              11 Granite Bay/SFL/        164-09@   8   
      149-01  149-00  145-06  164-09  160-00  133-10
  3 Garcia, Sebastian         11 Jesuit/DELTA/1          159-06@   6   
      156-03  FOUL  151-11  FOUL  159-06  147-08
  4 Nitta, Cameron            12 Del Oro/SFL/1           157-00@   5   
      FOUL  157-00  153-02  FOUL  138-11  FOUL
  5 Rosenberg, Tazio          11 Davis/DELTA/1           154-06@   4   
      154-06  FOUL  138-10  154-00  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kenney, Jared             11 Napa/MEL/1              145-06@   3   
      145-06  136-01  136-05  136-06  FOUL  136-07
  7 Devore, Nicholas          11 Wood/MEL/1              145-02@   2   
      143-11  140-07  FOUL  145-02  139-11  FOUL
  8 Murphy, Jack              12 Jesuit/DELTA/1          144-08@   1   
      140-03  144-08  FOUL  143-01  FOUL  137-06
  9 White, Ricky              12 Jesuit/DELTA/1          143-07  
      141-07  143-07  139-08            
 10 Lopa, Andre               11 Grant/DELTA/1           142-08  
      142-08  136-00  140-08            
 11 Gillis, Josh              11 Jesuit/DELTA/1          141-05  
      141-05  FOUL  134-01            
 12 Hearon, Chad              11 St. Mary's/TCAL/        137-07  
      133-11  137-07  134-02            
 13 Lopez, Daniel             12 Golden Valle            134-06  
      FOUL  116-03  134-06            
 14 Cordero, Gabriel          11 Turlock/CCC/1           132-01  
      FOUL  132-01  FOUL            
 15 Del Real, Jared           12 Atwater/CCC/1           131-00  
      125-03  131-00  FOUL            
 16 Free, Connor              11 Vintage/MEL/1           127-04  
      127-04  117-06  119-01           
 16 Lopez, Alexander          12 Chavez/SJAA/1           127-04  
      118-01  111-00  127-04            
 18 Quintero, Bryan           11 Lodi/TCAL/1             125-08  
      125-08  123-01  125-07            
 19 French, Nick               9 Vacaville/MEL/1         122-05  
      109-10  122-05  FOUL            
 20 Williams, Ryan            12 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1        122-01  
      115-05  122-01  FOUL            
 21 Baur, Alex                12 Rocklin/SFL/1           121-08  
      121-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Haynes, Cameron           12 Tracy/TCAL/1            119-08  
      FOUL  115-00  119-08            
 23 Toaitiiti, Dave           10 Chavez/SJAA/1           117-07  
      115-09  114-11  117-07            
 24 Monje, Adam               11 Enochs/MMC/1            116-06  
      116-06  FOUL  112-09            
 25 Gilmour, Justin           12 Enochs/MMC/1            116-03  
      116-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Aguinada, Jesse           12 Modesto/MMC/1           115-07  
      115-07  111-03  FOUL            
 27 Punsalan, Nathan          11 Rocklin/SFL/1           110-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  110-02            
 28 McCrae, Dennis            12 Chavez/SJAA/1           100-09  
      FOUL  100-09  FOUL           
 29 Outlaw, Justin            11 Gregori/MMC/1            98-09  
      98-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Nishihura, Adrian         11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         93-08  
      93-04  FOUL  93-08            
 
Event 19  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: !    51-06  2006        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin-EG               
  Division I: # 48-10.50  2005        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin-EG               
     M@Large: @    43-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Seales, Juwan             12 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      45-09.00@  0.2  10   
     45-09(0.2) 45-06.50(0.2) 45-06.50(2.0) 43-10(-0.1) 45-06(-0.6)   
  2 Wiggins, Jalin            12 El Capitan/CC/1       45-06.50@  0.3   8   
     42-03.50(1.2) 45-06.50(0.3) 42-07.25(1.1) 44-00(1.9) 43-10.50(0.6) 42-07.75(0.9)
  3 Holt, Robert              12 Mont Trail/DEL/1      44-09.50   2.8   6   
     42-10.50(1.3) 42-10.50(0.7) 42-05(-0.7) 40-04.50(0.2) 43-07.50(-0.3) 44-09.50(2.8)
  4 Mazur, Josh               11 Enochs/MMC/1          43-08.00@ -0.1   5   
     41-10.50(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 42-08.50(1.6) 43-00(0.9) 43-08(-0.1)
  5 Robertson, Eric           11 West/TCAL/1           43-05.00   0.8   4   
     42-06(0.2) 40-08(1.4) PASS      43-01(2.9) 42-01(+0.0) 43-05(0.8)
  6 Lewis, Cameron            10 Pleasant Grove        43-01.50   0.3   3   
     41-11.75(0.3) 42-10.50(0.3) PASS      43-01.50(0.3) 42-10.50(0.2) 42-03(0.3)
  7 Englebrecht, Jaden        10 Wood/MEL/1            42-04.50   0.9   2   
     42-04.50(0.9) 41-09.50(3.1) 40-07.50(+0.0) 39-11.50(0.3) 40-08.50(1.2) PASS     
  8 Wondeh, Asa               11 Wood/MEL/1            41-08.00   1.1   1   
     40-04(0.9) 41-08(1.1) 41-01(0.7) 40-08(-0.3) PASS      PASS     
  9 Tufts, Liam               12 Rocklin/SFL/1         41-05.50  +0.0 
     40-05(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 41-05.50(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Phun, Quan                12 Mont Trail/DEL/1      41-05.00   1.1 
     41-05(1.1) 41-00(0.5) 40-11(1.8)            
 10 Easton, Ben               12 Davis/DELTA/1         41-05.00   2.0 
     41-04.50(0.4) 41-05(2.0) 41-04(1.6)           
 12 Moore, Aaron              12 Davis/DELTA/1         41-04.00   0.4 
     41-04(0.4) 40-00(0.8) 40-11.75(0.3)            
 13 Lewis, Carson             12 Napa/MEL/1            41-03.50   1.4 
     40-01.50(0.5) 38-01(+0.0) 41-03.50(1.4)            
 14 Turn, Daniel              12 Gregori/MMC/1         41-02.00   0.9 
     40-10.75(0.9) 41-02(0.9) 38-01(0.4)            
 15 Toler, Chris              11 Vacaville/MEL/1       41-01.00   2.1 
     41-01(2.1) 40-04.50(0.5) 40-01.50(2.1)            
 16 Castillo, Antonio         12 Gregori/MMC/1         40-08.00   1.1 
     39-04.50(0.4) 40-08(1.1) 40-00(0.2)            
 17 Smith, Javion             12 Armijo/MEL/1          40-07.50   2.8 
     40-00(0.3) 40-07.50(2.8) 39-10(0.4)            
 18 Thomson, Ty               10 Pitman/CCC/1          40-07.00   0.7 
     40-07(0.7) 39-09(1.2) 39-07.50(0.7)            
 19 Panesar, Harbeer          12 Turlock/CCC/1         40-03.00   0.4 
     39-07.25(0.3) 40-03(0.4) 40-00.50(1.9)            
 20 Martin, Michael           11 McNair/SJAA/1         40-01.00   NWI 
     40-01(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 39-08(NWI)            
 20 Green, Aidan              12 Tokay/TCAL/1          40-01.00   1.4 
     40-01(1.4) 39-00(+0.0) 40-01(1.7)            
 22 Hart, Darrius             10 Lodi/TCAL/1           39-10.00   2.0 
     39-10(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 39-08(1.8)            
 23 Dang, Richard             11 Mont Trail/DEL/1      39-01.50   0.4 
     FOUL(1.5) 39-01(+0.0) 39-01.50(0.4)            
 24 Davis, Brigham            12 Del Oro/SFL/1         38-08.00   NWI 
     38-08(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) 38-07(NWI)            
 25 Boyd, Laprel              11 Merced/CCC/1          38-06.50   NWI 
     38-06.50(NWI) 36-09.50(NWI) 38-00(NWI)            
 26 Cervantes, Mauricio       12 Woodcreek/SFL/1       38-03.50   NWI 
     37-02(NWI) FOUL      38-03.50(NWI)            
 27 Adams, Demetrice          12 Grace Davis/MMC/      38-01.00   NWI 
     37-03(NWI) FOUL      38-01(NWI)            
 28 Hoppe, Caleb              11 Del Oro/SFL/1         37-01.00   NWI 
     36-08(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 37-01(NWI)            
 29 Haney, Tarrell            11 McNair/SJAA/1         36-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      35-05(NWI) 36-01(NWI)            
 -- Haywood, Cutrell          12 Stagg                     FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Webb, Lee                 11 Stagg                     FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 20  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 17-04  2006        Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay                    
  SJ Section: ! 17-04  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                     
  Division I: # 17-04  2006        Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay                    
  Division I: # 17-04  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                     
     M@Large: @ 14-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huber, Lance              12 Del Oro/SFL/1         15-08.00@  10   
     13-10 15-01 15-08 16-02.50 
         O     O     O    XXX   
  2 Wright, Samuel            10 Lodi/TCAL/1           14-04.00@   8   
     12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01 14-04 
       XXO    XO    XO     O   XXO 
  3 Garibay, Nathan           10 Turlock/CCC/1         13-10.00    6   
     12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01 
         O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  4 Phun, Quan                12 Mont Trail/DEL/1     J13-10.00    5   
     12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01 
         O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Gillis, Josh              11 Jesuit/DELTA/1        13-04.00    4   
     12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Day, Nathan               11 Pitman/CCC/1         J13-04.00    3   
     12-10 13-04 13-10 
         O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Brochard, Christian       12 Vintage/MEL/1         12-10.00    1.50
     12-04 12-10 13-04 
         O     O   XXX 
  7 Matei, Andrei             12 Rocklin/SFL/1         12-10.00    1.50
     12-04 12-10 13-04 
         O     O   XXX 
  9 Raskin, Elliot            11 Jesuit/DELTA/1       J12-10.00  
     12-04 12-10 13-04 
         O    XO   XXX 
 10 Sandoval, Jose            11 Turlock/CCC/1        J12-10.00  
     12-04 12-10 13-04 
       XXO   XXO   XXX 
 11 Saetern, Corey            12 Mont Trail/DEL/1      12-04.00  
     12-04 12-10 
        XO   XXX 
 12 Walker, Robert            11 Gregori/MMC/1        J12-04.00  
     12-04 12-10 
       XXO   XXX 
 12 Nolan, Chase              10 Tracy/TCAL/1         J12-04.00  
     12-04 12-10 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Phillips, Matt            11 Pitman/CCC/1                NH  
     12-04 
       XXX 
 -- Pontes, Josh              11 Woodcreek/SFL/1             NH  
     12-04 
       XXX 
 -- Griffith-Kersey, Wesley   11 Tracy/TCAL/1                NH  
     12-04 
       XXX 
 -- Grover, Spencer           12 Tracy/TCAL/1                NH  
     12-04 
       XXX 
 -- Wheeler, Dylan            11 Modesto/MMC/1               NH  
     12-04 
       XXX 
 -- Sanders, Zachary          12 Gregori/MMC/1               NH  
     12-04 
       XXX 
 -- Brake, Hayden             12 Granite Bay/SFL/            NH  
     13-10 
       XXX 
 -- McDowel, Michael           9 Vintage/MEL/1               NH  
     12-04 
       XXX 
 -- Galgan, Zach              12 Vacaville/MEL/1             DQ   Not eligible
     12-10 13-04 14-04 15-01 
         O     O     O   XXX 
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
  Division I: #    47-04  5/18/2016   Jasmine Pharms, Stagg                    
  Division I: #    47-04  5/18/2016   Jasmine Pharms, Stagg                    
     M@Large: @    36-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hobby, Kiashe             11 Grant/DELTA/1         40-11.75@  10   
      40-01.25  40-11.75  FOUL  35-04  37-08.50  FOUL
  2 Barnes, Whitney           11 Pitman/CCC/1          40-06.00@   8   
      38-04.50  39-08.25  40-06  37-09.50  38-01.25  38-10
  3 Nnaji, Shantel            11 West/TCAL/1           40-02.25@   6   
      36-06.75  FOUL  36-09  35-05.50  40-02.25  FOUL
  4 Herman, Jori              12 Napa/MEL/1            39-06.75@   5   
      39-06.75  FOUL  37-06.25  FOUL  36-10  38-02.75
  5 Ulufaleilupe, Tapuina     12 Elk Grove/DELT/1      38-10.25@   4   
      FOUL  34-06.75  38-10.25  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Whelan, Erin              12 Rocklin/SFL/1         37-06.50@   3   
      37-06.50  34-03.50  34-06.25  33-10  34-11.75  35-04.25
  7 Toilolo, Melisa            9 West/TCAL/1           37-05.75@   2   
      35-09.50  36-01.25  36-10.75  34-09.50  37-05.75  FOUL
  8 Videll, Brena             12 Rocklin/SFL/1         36-07.25    1   
      36-07.25  33-08.50  34-06.75  35-00.25  35-10  36-07
  9 Bood, McKenzie            11 Mont Trail/DEL/1      36-06.25  
      32-06.50  35-02.50  36-06.25  35-05  35-10.75  35-00
 10 Nichols, Zakayya          11 Rodriguez/MEL/1       35-05.50  
      35-00.50  34-11.50  35-05.50            
 11 Ridgeway, Madelynn        10 Lodi/TCAL/1           34-07.50  
      34-07.50  34-04  33-05            
 12 Diei, Crystal             11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1       33-05.00  
      FOUL  31-05.25  33-05            
 13 Vieira, Delilah           10 Pitman/CCC/1          32-03.25  
      30-01.75  30-11  32-03.25            
 14 Croninger, Abagale        12 Golden Valle          32-02.75  
      32-00  32-02.75  29-08.75            
 15 Castillo, Julia           10 Gregori/MMC/1         32-01.25  
      32-01.25  28-03.50  30-06.50            
 16 Pedretti, Jessica         10 Modesto/MMC/1         32-00.00  
      FOUL  30-10.50  32-00            
 17 Riley, Destiny            11 McNair/SJAA/1         31-03.00  
      28-05  31-03  28-06.50            
 18 Ifyefobi, Eby             11 Pleasant Grove        31-02.00  
      FOUL  30-10.50  31-02            
 19 Leapaga, Ella             12 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      30-11.25  
      29-11.50  30-05  30-11.25            
 20 Moore, Aaliyah            10 Rodriguez/MEL/1       30-09.25  
      30-09.25  29-04.50  30-02.50            
 21 DeLoach, DaVenna          11 Bear Creek/SJAA/      30-07.75  
      30-05.50  30-07.75  30-01.25            
 22 Hauter, Bailee            12 Grace Davis/MMC/      30-07.25  
      27-11.50  30-04.75  30-07.25            
 23 Torres, Catalina          11 Golden Valle          30-06.50  
      FOUL  29-05  30-06.50            
 24 Gonzalez, Vanessa         10 Franklin-S/SJAA/      28-00.25  
      28-00.25  24-03  27-06            
 25 Garcia, Amaya             10 Wood/MEL/1            27-10.00  
      27-10  FOUL  27-04.75           
 26 Mohammed, Rahamatlah      11 Armijo/MEL/1          27-06.75  
      26-03.75  24-08  27-06.75           
 27 Pharms, Janelle            9 Stagg                 25-09.50  
      24-04.50  25-09.50  25-05            
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: !    44-00  2004        Brittany Daniels, West                   
  Division I: # 43-02.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
     M@Large: @    35-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lengtat, Alyssa           12 Davis/DELTA/1         39-01.50@  0.4  10   
     39-01.50(0.4) 38-06.50(0.5) 36-02(1.7) PASS      37-03.50(0.3) 39-00.50(NWI)
  2 Commons, Kayla            12 Golden Valle          38-04.00@  0.4   8   
     38-04(0.4) FOUL(0.9) 36-04(0.5) PASS      36-08.50(1.4) 35-03(NWI)
  3 Malone, Tessa             12 Davis/DELTA/1         38-00.00@  1.3   6   
     38-00(1.3) 37-10(0.6) 36-09(0.2) PASS      FOUL      37-08(NWI)
  4 Fish, Delani              12 Wood/MEL/1            36-10.50@  1.1   5   
     36-04(0.7) 34-01(2.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.4) 36-10.50(1.1) PASS     
  5 Marseilles, Sophia        12 Napa/MEL/1            36-05.00@  0.7   4   
     FOUL(0.2) 36-04.50(0.2) 36-02(0.4) 35-00(0.7) 36-05(0.7) 35-09.50(0.6)
  6 Cui, Annie                11 Davis/DELTA/1         35-09.00@  0.2   3   
     35-09(0.2) 34-05(+0.0) 34-00(0.6) FOUL      33-09.50(+0.0) 34-09(2.1)
  7 Lo, Abby                   9 Davis/DELTA/1         35-05.50@  0.7   2   
     FOUL(0.6) 34-10(0.2) 35-01.50(0.2) 35-04(0.1) 35-05.50(0.7) FOUL(0.2)
  8 Nguyen-Sanh, Manda        11 Pleasant Grove        35-05.00@  0.8   1   
     33-09.75(0.4) 35-05(0.8) 34-11(1.2) 34-02(+0.0) 33-10(1.1) 33-07(0.2)
  9 Leaman, Meagan            11 Del Oro/SFL/1         35-04.50   0.2 
     34-08.50(1.5) 35-04.50(0.2) FOUL(0.6) 3-06(0.2) FOUL(0.7) 34-04(0.3)
 10 Chappell, Naomi            9 Gregori/MMC/1         35-00.00  +0.0 
     35-00(+0.0) 34-10.50(0.7) 33-03.50(-1.6)            
 11 Nortier-Tilly, Cassiel    12 Vacaville/MEL/1       33-07.50   0.7 
     33-00(0.8) 33-07.50(0.7) 33-05.50(3.1)            
 12 Townsell, Alayssia        10 McNair/SJAA/1         33-07.00  +0.0 
     32-11(1.1) 33-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
 13 Dean, Amiyah              10 Franklin-S/SJAA/     J33-07.00   0.2 
     32-09(+0.0) 31-10.50(+0.0) 33-07(0.2)            
 14 Aguigui, Gabrielle        10 Vacaville/MEL/1       33-03.00  -0.1 
     32-05(+0.0) 33-02.75(+0.0) 33-03(-0.1)            
 15 Croffet, Alexia           10 West/TCAL/1           33-02.00   0.2 
     FOUL(1.1) 33-02(0.2) 32-05(0.2)            
 16 Andrews, Aubrey           12 Lodi/TCAL/1           33-01.00   0.7 
     31-05.75(0.4) 33-01(0.7) 31-10(+0.0)            
 17 Davis, Mistique           10 McNair/SJAA/1         32-10.50   0.2 
     32-10.50(0.2) 32-09(0.3) 32-02(0.6)           
 18 Sangha, Manpreet          10 Golden Valle          32-05.50  -0.8 
     30-05(0.3) 32-05.50(-0.8) 32-04.75(+0.0)            
 19 Mulert, Analise           10 Oak Ridge/SFL/1       32-04.00  +0.0 
     30-07.50(+0.0) 32-04(+0.0) 31-03(-0.3)            
 20 Fuentes, Alissa           11 Turlock/CCC/1         32-00.00   0.6 
     31-09.75(1.2) 31-07(0.4) 32-00(0.6)            
 21 Petty, Jada               11 El Capitan/CC/1       31-10.50   1.6 
     31-09(0.5) 31-09.50(0.7) 31-10.50(1.6)            
 22 Perkins, Mary             12 Gregori/MMC/1         31-05.50   1.1 
     31-05.50(1.1) 30-00(0.2) 31-04(0.7)            
 23 Brown, Morgan             12 West/TCAL/1           31-04.75   0.5 
     31-04.75(0.5) 31-01(+0.0) 30-04(0.5)            
 24 Sewell, Alyssa            11 Granite Bay/SFL/      31-04.25   0.7 
     31-03(0.6) 31-03(0.7) 31-04.25(0.7)            
 25 Lopez, Ariana             10 Gregori/MMC/1         31-02.00   0.2 
     31-01.50(1.1) 30-03.50(0.4) 31-02(0.2)            
 26 Valenzuela, Monica        12 Lodi/TCAL/1           31-00.00  +0.0 
     29-09.50(0.9) 30-00.50(0.9) 31-00(+0.0)            
 27 Miller, Amber              9 Woodcreek/SFL/1       30-06.00  -0.1 
     30-06(-0.1) 29-02.50(0.9) 29-05(0.9)            
 28 Arnold, N'Diyah           10 Bear Creek/SJAA/      30-02.50  -0.1 
     30-02.50(-0.1) 30-01.25(2.4) FOUL(0.7)            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ        63        2) Sheldon                    56   
    3) St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ      47        4) Armijo/MEL/1/SJ            39   
    5) Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ          38        6) Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ         34.50
    7) Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ          30        8) Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ     29   
    9) Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ   25        9) Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ       25   
   11) Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ            23.50    12) Edison/SJAA/1/SJ           18   
   12) Golden Valley (SJ)          18       14) Pitman/CCC/1/SJ            16   
   15) Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ        14       15) Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ         14   
   17) Pleasant Grove              13       18) Napa/MEL/1/SJ              12   
   19) Gregori/MMC/1/SJ            11       20) Grant/DELTA/1/SJ           10   
   20) Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ      10       22) Downey/MMC/1/SJ             9   
   22) Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ               9       22) Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ      9   
   25) Enochs/MMC/1/SJ              8       26) Vintage/MEL/1/SJ            7   
   27) Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ         6       27) Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ            6   
   27) Elk Grove/DELTA/1/SJ         6       30) Wood/MEL/1/SJ               5   
   30) Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ          5       30) Stagg                       5   
   33) Folsom/SFL/1/SJ              1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Golden Valley (SJ)          69        2) Pleasant Grove             46   
    3) St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ        42        4) Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ          35   
    5) Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ        34        6) Armijo/MEL/1/SJ            26   
    7) Grant/DELTA/1/SJ            24        7) El Capitan/CCC/1/SJ        24   
    9) Vintage/MEL/1/SJ            22.50    10) Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ       22   
   10) Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ          22       10) Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ  22   
   13) Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ      21       13) Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ           21   
   15) Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ              19       16) Gregori/MMC/1/SJ           16   
   17) Enochs/MMC/1/SJ             13       17) Nevada Union/SFL/1/SJ      13   
   17) Pitman/CCC/1/SJ             13       20) Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ            12   
   20) Turlock/CCC/1/SJ            12       22) Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ        10   
   22) Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ             10       24) Wood/MEL/1/SJ               9   
   25) Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ           8       25) Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ        8   
   25) Napa/MEL/1/SJ                8       25) Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ          8   
   29) Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ             7.50    30) Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ      6   
   31) Stagg                        4       31) Atwater/CCC/1/SJ            4   
   31) Sheldon                      4       34) Folsom/SFL/1/SJ             3   
   34) Edison/SJAA/1/SJ             3