Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/24/2018 to 5/25/2018                
                               Trials and Finals                               
                     Elk Grove High School (Elk Grove, CA)                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 45.78  2005        West, West                                  
  SJ Masters: M 46.47  2004        West, West                                  
    At-Large: @ 47.46                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ                                  @ 46.96Q  3 
     1) McDonald, Tai 12                2) Dupree, Imani 10               
     3) LaChapelle, Tatumn 10           4) Reid, Thalia 11                
  2 Vista Del Lago/CAL/3                                  47.93Q  2 
     1) Sampson, Lindsey 12             2) Costello, Emily 12             
     3) Pipion, Ceonna 10               4) Nordheim, Elyse 11             
  3 Edison/SJAA/1/SJ                                      48.10Q  1 
     1) Bowen, Cyvanna 11               2) Hudson, Deja 11                
     3) Taylor, Dala 12                 4) Tisdale, Aleyse 12             
  4 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                    48.24q  2 
     1) Gregg, Lilly 10                 2) Sjolie, Rachel 12              
     3) Heywood, Valerie 11             4) Evans, Maiya 11                
  5 Benicia/SCAC/2                                        48.25q  1 
     1) Ogan, Ama 11                    2) Carro, Katelyn 9               
     3) Hall, Laona 12                  4) White, Milyan 12               
  6 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                  48.39q  3 
     1) Cruz, Janelle 12                2) Broers, Emma 10                
     3) Box, Alexandra 11               4) Harper, Jada 10                
  7 Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ                                48.63q  3 
     1) O'Brien, Christie 10            2) Williams, Angelena 11          
     3) Clemons, Keionnie 11            4) Gong, Gillian 12               
  8 El Camino/CAL/3                                       48.64q  1 
     1) Tonoukouin, Maia 11             2) Kendrick, Tuesday 10           
     3) Lawson, Sydney 12               4) Gregory, Ruby 12               
  9 Bella Vista/CVC/2                                     48.65   3 
     1) Worthington, Kendra 12          2) Peschke, Sadye 12              
     3) Pantis, Zoe 11                  4) Barthel, Emma 11               
 10 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ                                  49.04   1 
     1) Creighton, Adelisa 12           2) Doss, Lashon 11                
     3) Miles, Jayla 12                 4) Spencer, Gabrielle 10          
 11 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ                                  49.09   3 
     1) Abledu, Nuna 10                 2) Brice-Moore, Jailah 11         
     3) Brooks, Emma 9                  4) Price, Maya 12                 
 12 Cordova/SVC/4/SJ                                      49.34   2 
     1) Maduri, Gabriella 10            2) Harrison, Corrie 9             
     3) Norwood, Blessings 10           4) Ross, Jaden 9                  
 13 Christian Brothers/CAL/3                              49.42   1 
     1) Brown, Monet 12                 2) Stenger, Katherine 12          
     3) Jahns, Claire 12                4) Decker, Chloe 9                
 14 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                      49.61   2 
     1) Harris, Jocelyn 11              2) Handy, Julia 12                
     3) Guerrero, Katja 10              4) Martinez, Daisy 11             
 15 Center/PVL/4/SJ                                       49.74   1 
     1) Hughes, Kayla 11                2) Sutton, Nicole 11              
     3) Hughes, Maylene 11              4) Hullum, Serrena 12             
 16 Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ                                49.86   2 
     1) Neverson, Shayla 11             2) Dixon, Zharia 10               
     3) Kabba, Malayka 10               4) Croffet, Alexia 11             
 17 Dixon/GEL/5/SJ                                        49.99   1 
     1) Bodine, Bethany 12              2) Semeraro, Chiara 11            
     3) Cobb, Danielle 11               4) Garlick, Gina 9                
 18 Bret Harte/MLL/5/SJ                                   50.08   2 
     1) Fairman, Jenna 12               2) Blair, McKenzie 10             
     3) Flood, Kat 11                   4) Juarez, Katie 12               
 19 St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ                                50.40   3 
     1) Johnson, Reyna 9                2) Grimes, Chanel 11              
     3) Williams, Saniyah 9             4) Grassel, Isabelle 11           
 20 Whitney/CVC/2                                         50.42   2 
     1) Macaranas, Azelya Jade 9        2) Mistler, Lexi 9                
     3) Gregory, Amaya 12               4) Johnson, Sydney 9              
 21 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ                                    50.47   1 
     1) Aguigui, Gabrielle 11           2) Chaikittirattana, Jazmyn 9     
     3) Jacobsen, Jeorgia 10            4) Oliver, Aspin 9                
 22 Placer/PVL/4/SJ                                       50.50   2 
     1) Banks, Amb'b 10                 2) Chamberlin, Michelle 10        
     3) Condosta, Lara 12               4) Worthington, Jill 10           
 -- Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ                               DNF   3 
     1) Beadles, Tehya 12               2) Collins, India 10              
     3) Onejeme, Chioma 10              4) Collins, Nia 12                
 -- East Union/VOL/3                                         DQ   3  Zone 3
     1) Surnip, Mikayla 9               2) Robertson, Nicole 12           
     3) Surnip, Alexus 11               4) Snaer, Jadyn 11                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 40.91  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                            
  SJ Masters: M 41.24  1986        Johnson, Johnson                            
    At-Large: @ 41.81                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                  41.88Q  2 
     1) Jones, Charles 9                2) Fontes, Joseph 11              
     3) Jenkins, Tre 12                 4) Jordan, Donovan 11             
  2 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                      42.10Q  3 
     1) Cummings, Colton 12             2) Wilson, Sammy 11               
     3) Ruiz, Antonio 12                4) Souza, Bryce 12                
  3 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                  42.13Q  1 
     1) McKillop, Jake 11               2) Martin, Anthony 11             
     3) Lee, Tristan 11                 4) Harper, Jarad 12               
  4 Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ                                    42.20q  1 
     1) Norris, David 11                2) Williams, Justin 11            
     3) Juniel, Dillon 11               4) Foster, DeQuon 11              
  5 Dixon/GEL/5/SJ                                        42.34q  2 
     1) Boston, Tyler 11                2) Phillips, Jr., David 11        
     3) Cobb, Khayree 9                 4) Osorio, Romel 12               
  6 Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ                             42.44q  1 
     1) Hills, Thaddeus 11              2) Brown, Prophet 9               
     3) Wheeler, Camden 9               4) Larrier, Zachary 11            
  7 Grant/DELTA/1/SJ                                      42.65q  3 
     1) Green, Elijah 11                2) Reed, Julian 12                
     3) Stallworth, Larynz 12           4) White, Taray 12                
  8 Mountain House/TVL/5/SJ                               42.69q  3 
     1) Adrian, Chris 12                2) Butler, Quincy 11              
     3) Zimmermann, Anakin 12           4) Yadao, Justin 12               
  9 Rio Americano/CAL/3                                   42.80   1 
     1) Lindholm, Sean 12               2) Ponce, Savion 10               
     3) Lopes, Antonio 11               4) Gonzalez, Zachary 12           
 10 Patterson/WAC/4/SJ                                    42.81   3 
     1) Tapia, Cameron 11               2) Nnaji, Favour 10               
     3) Duran, Francisco 11             4) Nnaji, Victor 12               
 11 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                      42.99   2 
     1) Myers, William 12               2) Guzman, Jonny 11               
     3) Conde, Sheldon 10               4) Mulholland, Ryan 10            
 12 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ                                       43.16   2 
     1) Francis, Guillermo 11           2) Moore, Michael 10              
     3) Williams, Quincey 11            4) Thomson, Ty 11                 
 13 Natomas/GEL/5/SJ                                      43.39   1 
     1) Johnson, Jadon 12               2) McDaniel, DeAndra 11           
     3) King, Tyler 11                  4) Walker, Jamar 12               
 14 Edison/SJAA/1/SJ                                      43.44   1 
     1) Bush, Ezekiel 11                2) Cavens-summers, Damero 12      
     3) Cavens-Summers, Dmetrio 10      4) Lowe, Gabriel 11               
 15 Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/2                                   43.52   3 
     1) Trach, Jacob 11                 2) Bright, Devin 12               
     3) King, Elijah 11                 4) Scott, Pierre 12               
 16 Whitney/CVC/2                                         43.60   2 
     1) Souto, Joey 10                  2) Love-Williams, Jaiden 11       
     3) Clark, Mark 12                  4) Franco, Andrew 12              
 17 Kimball/VOL/3                                         43.68   3 
     1) Bryant, Kolby 11                2) North, Jaxen 10                
     3) Washington, Andrew 12           4) Leopold, Myles 11              
 18 Oakdale/VOL/3                                         43.69   2 
     1) Hummer, Jay 9                   2) Falconi, Hunter 12             
     3) Saffar, Zeke 9                  4) Jacobson, Josh 12              
 19 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ                                   43.76   1 
     1) Brown, Luke 12                  2) McArn, Myles 10                
     3) Aings, Tristan 10               4) Surrell, Jaylin 11             
 20 Gregori/MMC/1/SJ                                      43.84   3 
     1) McDonald-Wims, Andrew 12        2) Rhiney, Titus 10               
     3) Longstreth, Marcello 11         4) Longstreth, Trey 11            
 21 Ponderosa/CVC/2                                       44.19   2 
     1) Chaney, Jake 11                 2) Helwig, Jordan 12              
     3) Sadang, Sky 12                  4) Hartung, Jack 12               
 -- Kennedy/METRO/2                                          DQ   3  Zone 2
     1) Cummings, Jaden 12              2) Matthews, Kyle 11              
     3) Cummings, Jalon 12              4) Davis, Andre 11                
 -- Foothill/PVL/4/SJ                                        DQ   2  Zone 3
     1) Selmon, Devin 11                2) Lane, Damiyen 12               
     3) Stepanyuk, Ruvim 12             4) Weathersby, Marcus 11          
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: S 13.42  2017        Jurnee Woodward, Vacaville                  
  SJ Masters: M 13.42  2017        Jurnee Woodward, Vacaville                  
    At-Large: @ 14.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bowen, Cyvanna            11 Edison/SJAA/1            14.36Q -0.4  2 
  2 Collins, Nia              12 Mont Trail/DEL/1         14.42Q -0.5  3 
  3 Fletcher, Mackenzie       12 Ponderosa/CVC/2          14.72Q -0.1  1 
  4 Peschke, Sadye            12 Bella Vista/CVC/         14.60q -0.4  2 
  5 Evans, Sameerah           10 Vanden/SCAC/2            14.83q -0.5  3 
  6 Draper, Shimona           11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          14.87q -0.5  3 
  7 Johnson, Reyna             9 St. Francis/DEL/         14.92q -0.1  1 
  8 Williams, Angelena        11 Golden Valley            14.93q -0.1  1 
  9 Harris, Yasmyn            11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         15.05  -0.4  2 
 10 Johnson, Sydney            9 Whitney/CVC/2            15.21  -0.5  3 
 11 Sutton, Nicole            11 Center/PVL/4             15.34  -0.1  1 
 12 Fortenberry, Valencia     12 Rodriguez/MEL/1          15.42  -0.1  1 
 13 Robinson, Jaida           12 Franklin-EG/DEL/         15.51  -0.1  1 
 14 Bliss, Grace              10 Colfax/PVL/4             15.66  -0.5  3 
 15 Miles, Jayla              12 Franklin-S/SJAA/         15.71  -0.4  2 
 16 Goyt, Mady                12 Vintage/MEL/1            15.80  -0.5  3 
 17 Collins, India            10 Mont Trail/DEL/1         16.01  -0.1  1 
 18 Bilderback, Allura        12 Calaveras/MLL/5          16.23  -0.5  3 
 19 Hinojosa, Alexis          10 Lincoln-L/PVL/4          16.35  -0.4  2 
 20 England, Cassie           12 Oakdale/VOL/3            16.36  -0.1  1 
 21 Townsell, Alayssia        11 McNair/SJAA/1            16.51  -0.4  2 
 22 Rosasco, Sarah            12 Sonora/MLL/5             17.44  -0.4  2 
 23 Worthington, Kendra       12 Bella Vista/CVC/         20.28  -0.5  3 
 -- Hanf, Emma                10 Ponderosa/CVC/2             DQ  -0.4  2  Trail leg
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: S 13.62  2017        Deion Lightfoot, Kimball                    
  SJ Masters: M 13.87  5/27/2016   Deion Lightfoot-Shelton, Kimball/VOL/3/S    
    At-Large: @ 14.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Guttormsen, Sondre        12 Davis/DELTA/1          @ 14.21Q  0.4  2 
  2 Williams, Warren          11 West/TCAL/1              14.58Q -0.7  1 
  3 Mederios, Nick            12 Christian Bros           14.83Q  0.5  3 
  4 Reed, Julian              12 Grant/DELTA/1            14.74q -0.7  1 
  5 Worthy, Jermain           12 Bella Vista/CVC/         14.93q  0.5  3 
  6 Boston, Tyler             11 Dixon/GEL/5              14.94q -0.7  1 
  7 Robertson, Eric           12 West/TCAL/1              14.97q  0.4  2 
  8 Tinnon, Solomon           12 Napa/MEL/1               15.02q  0.5  3 
  9 Hart-McNeal, Jesse        12 Summerville/MLL/         15.03   0.4  2 
 10 Chaney, Jake              11 Ponderosa/CVC/2          15.05   0.4  2 
 11 Hasper, Jace              12 Colfax/PVL/4             15.25  -0.7  1 
 12 Scott, Pierre             12 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         15.34  -0.7  1 
 13 Whatley, Cole             12 Del Oro/SFL/1            15.59   0.4  2 
 14 Bean, Wilson              11 Del Oro/SFL/1            15.63  -0.7  1 
 15 Bates, Demetrius          11 Merced/CCC/1             15.67  -0.7  1 
 16 Peyton, Jonathan          12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         15.71   0.5  3 
 17 Shaneyfelt, Anthony       11 McClatchy/METRO/         15.74   0.5  3 
 18 Greene, Imani             12 River City/TCC/3         15.76   0.4  2 
 19 Brown, Joseph             10 Lincoln-L/PVL/4          15.77   0.4  2 
 20 Dagget, Ryan              11 Ripon/TVL/5              15.82   0.4  2 
 -- Marshall, Jamar           10 St. Mary's/TCAL/            FS   0.5  3 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 53.00  2013        Nia Dorner, Cordova                         
  SJ Masters: M 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
    At-Large: @ 55.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pipion, Ceonna            10 Vista Del Lago/C         56.13Q  1 
  2 Costello, Emily           12 Vista Del Lago/C         56.54Q  2 
  3 Correa, Jasmin            12 Sierra                   57.56Q  3 
  4 Sefried, Paige            11 Lodi/TCAL/1              56.42q  1 
  5 Steiner, Shae              9 Ponderosa/CVC/2          56.78q  1 
  6 Gregg, Lilly              10 Woodcreek/SFL/1          56.95q  2 
  7 LaChapelle, Tatumn        10 Sheldon                  57.13q  2 
  8 Nelson, Amena             12 Rocklin/SFL/1            57.41q  2 
  9 Carro, Katelyn             9 Benicia/SCAC/2           57.75   3 
 10 Handy, Julia              12 Turlock/CCC/1            57.94   1 
 11 Blankenship, CJ           11 Woodcreek/SFL/1          58.04   1 
 12 Giovannini, Miana          9 Kennedy/METRO/2          58.19   3 
 13 Rojas, Kassandra          11 Gregori/MMC/1            59.51   2 
 14 Scott, Kameelah            9 Enochs/MMC/1             59.58   1 
 15 Harris, Mahagany          12 Inderkum/TCC/3           59.81   2 
 16 Abdur-Rahim, Simone       12 Sheldon                  59.99   1 
 17 Dufour, Ava                9 El Dorado/SVC/4        1:00.08   2 
 18 Huerta, Ashleigh          12 Livingston/WAC         1:00.22   1 
 19 Cobb, Danielle            11 Dixon/GEL/5            1:00.23   3 
 20 Lee, Taylor               11 Lincoln-L/PVL/4        1:01.04   3 
 21 Ramsay-Long, Jordyn       10 Armijo/MEL/1           1:03.05   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  SJ Masters: M 46.63  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
    At-Large: @ 48.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Camden            9 Mont Trail/DEL/1         48.42Q  2 
  2 Bright, Devin             12 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         48.48Q  1 
  3 Larrier, Zachary          11 Mont Trail/DEL/1         48.57Q  3 
  4 Barksdale, Bashar         12 Chavez/SJAA/1            48.65q  1 
  5 Baker, Marcus             12 Edison/SJAA/1            49.22q  2 
  6 Frank, Ricky              12 Granite Bay/SFL/         49.29q  2 
  7 Sharp, Isaac              11 Hilmar/TVL/5             49.40q  1 
  8 Blakely, Joe              11 Pleasant Grove           49.73q  1 
  9 Andrade, Jesus            10 St. Mary's/TCAL/         49.81   1 
 10 Williams, Jacob           12 Laguna Creek/MET         49.98   2 
 11 Ebert, Erik               12 Lodi/TCAL/1              50.02   3 
 12 Davis, Andre              11 Kennedy/METRO/2          50.62   1 
 13 Helwig, Jordan            12 Ponderosa/CVC/2          51.07   2 
 14 Williams, Dexter          11 Gregori/MMC/1            51.19   1 
 15 Jackson, Jevon            10 Yuba City/TCC/3          51.20   3 
 16 Rowan, Thomas             12 Golden Valley            51.26   3 
 17 Ramirez, Jose             12 Marysville/GEL/5         51.29   1 
 18 Tarter, Dalton            11 Sonora/MLL/5             51.55   2 
 19 Van Dyke, Shuntaay        11 Sheldon                  51.72   3 
 20 Dell'Orto, Jason          12 Granite Bay/SFL/         52.69   3 
 21 Ambriz, Tristan           12 Mountain House/T         53.26   2 
 22 Pickett, Zach             11 Escalon/TVL/5            53.91   3 
 -- Franco, Andrew            12 Whitney/CVC/2               DQ   2  Lane violation
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: S 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  SJ Masters: M 11.59  1983        Monica Taylor, Grant                        
    At-Large: @ 11.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Zharia             10 West/TCAL/1              12.11Q  2.3  1 
  2 Spencer, Gabrielle        10 Franklin-S/SJAA/         12.24Q -0.3  2 
  3 Rubinstein, Brooke        12 Davis/DELTA/1            12.27Q -0.2  3 
  4 Snaer, Jadyn              11 East Union/VOL           12.22q  2.3  1 
  5 Barlett, A'Miracle        12 Sheldon                  12.41q -0.3  2  12.402
  6 Brice-Moore, Jailah       11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         12.41q -0.2  3  12.409
  7 McDonald, Tai             12 Sheldon                  12.43q -0.2  3 
  8 Gregory, Ruby             12 El Camino/CAL/3          12.44q -0.3  2 
  9 Bennett, Josalynn         10 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         12.52   2.3  1 
 10 Stenger, Katherine        12 Christian Bros           12.54  -0.3  2 
 11 Barthel, Emma             11 Bella Vista/CVC/         12.62  -0.3  2  12.613
 12 Morrison, Moseley         10 McClatchy/METRO/         12.62   2.3  1  12.618
 13 Harrison, Corrie           9 Cordova/SVC/4            12.65   2.3  1 
 14 Ross, Jaden                9 Cordova/SVC/4            12.74  -0.3  2 
 15 Floyd, Jamie              12 McClatchy/METRO/         12.77  -0.2  3 
 16 Ogzewalla, Brianna        12 El Dorado/SVC/4          12.79   2.3  1 
 17 Hassaan, Nylah            10 El Capitan/CC/1          12.80  -0.3  2 
 18 Grassel, Isabelle         11 St. Francis/DEL/         12.82  -0.2  3 
 19 Creighton, Adelisa        12 Franklin-S/SJAA/         12.85  -0.2  3 
 20 Hullum, Serrena           12 Center/PVL/4             12.91  -0.3  2 
 21 Gayles, Akayla            11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         12.92  -0.2  3 
 22 Semeraro, Chiara          11 Dixon/GEL/5              12.97   2.3  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: S 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  SJ Masters: M 10.52  2004        Carl Crawford, East Union                   
    At-Large: @ 10.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jr., David      11 Dixon/GEL/5              10.93Q -0.1  4 
  2 Osorio, Romel             12 Dixon/GEL/5              10.94Q -1.1  3  10.935
  3 Mulholland, Ryan          10 Del Oro/SFL/1            11.02Q -0.5  1 
  4 Acholonu, Patrick         12 Pleasant Grove           11.05Q -2.1  2  11.043
  5 Jordan, Donovan           11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         10.94q -1.1  3  10.937
  6 Catlin, Christian         12 Wood/MEL/1               11.05q -1.1  3  11.042
  7 Leopold, Myles            11 Kimball/VOL              11.10q -0.1  4  11.100
  7 Nnaji, Favour             10 Patterson/WAC/4          11.10q -0.5  1  11.100
  9 Fontes, Joseph            11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         11.12  -2.1  2 
 10 Castillo, Kristofer       12 American Can             11.13  -1.1  3  11.122
 11 Juniel, Dillon            11 Sheldon                  11.13  -0.5  1  11.127
 12 Nnaji, Victor             12 Patterson/WAC/4          11.13  -2.1  2  11.129
 13 Williams, Justin          11 Sheldon                  11.16  -2.1  2  11.151
 13 Trach, Jacob              11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         11.16  -0.5  1  11.151
 15 Lee, Tristan              11 Granite Bay/SFL/         11.18  -0.1  4 
 16 Cummings, Colton          12 Turlock/CCC/1            11.19  -2.1  2 
 17 Harper, Jarad             12 Granite Bay/SFL/         11.21  -1.1  3 
 18 Souza, Bryce              12 Turlock/CCC/1            11.24  -0.5  1 
 19 Slatten, Hunter           12 Golden Valley            11.26  -0.5  1 
 20 Ward, Jaylen              11 Rosemont/SVC/4           11.33  -0.1  4 
 21 De Lemos, Shane           12 Pioneer/TCC/3            11.46  -1.1  3 
 22 Worthy, Jermain           12 Bella Vista/CVC/         11.47  -0.1  4 
 23 Ponce, Savion             10 Rio Americano/CA         11.50  -2.1  2 
 24 Bush, Ezekiel             11 Edison/SJAA/1            11.56  -0.1  4 
 25 Walker, Thomas            10 Kennedy/METRO/2          11.61  -0.1  4 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  SJ Masters: M 2:07.29  1999        Lindsay Hyatt, Placer                     
    At-Large: @ 2:10.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graves, Anitha            12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:14.38Q  1 
       1:05.956 (1:05.956)        2:14.377 (1:08.421)
  2 McIntosh, Cathilyn        12 Del Oro/SFL/1          2:14.74Q  3 
       1:10.818 (1:10.818)        2:14.734 (1:03.916)
  3 Bishop, Kaila             12 Franklin-EG/DEL/       2:17.20Q  2 
       1:04.905 (1:04.905)        2:17.191 (1:12.286)
  4 Woodward, Jaxin           11 Vacaville/MEL/1        2:15.60Q  1 
       1:05.920 (1:05.920)        2:15.594 (1:09.674)
  5 Silva, Haley              10 St. Francis/DEL/       2:17.73Q  2 
       1:05.218 (1:05.218)        2:17.729 (1:12.511)
  6 Chamberlin, Marin         12 Placer/PVL/4           2:18.88Q  3 
       1:10.770 (1:10.770)        2:18.877 (1:08.107)
  7 Dufour, Madeline           9 El Dorado/SVC/4        2:15.91Q  1 
       1:06.268 (1:06.268)        2:15.909 (1:09.641)
  8 Burton, Kylie             10 Antelope/CVC/2         2:19.46Q  2 
       1:04.579 (1:04.579)        2:19.458 (1:14.879)
  9 Calcagno, Lauren          11 Rio Americano/CA       2:19.50Q  3 
       1:11.025 (1:11.025)        2:19.499 (1:08.474)
 10 David, Rosemary           12 Cosumnes Oaks/CV       2:16.03q  1 
       1:06.186 (1:06.186)        2:16.025 (1:09.839)
 11 Harman, Clara             11 Atwater/CCC/1          2:16.31q  1 
       1:07.002 (1:07.002)        2:16.305 (1:09.303)
 12 Barnes, Alyssa            11 El Camino/CAL/3        2:19.86q  3 
       1:11.086 (1:11.086)        2:19.856 (1:08.770)
 13 Williams, Destiny         12 Rodriguez/MEL/1        2:19.95   1 
       1:06.396 (1:06.396)        2:19.949 (1:13.553)
 14 Gleaton, Jordyn           10 Kimball/VOL            2:21.01   1 
       1:06.468 (1:06.468)        2:21.008 (1:14.540)
 15 Everett, Destiny          11 Lincoln-L/PVL/4        2:21.65   1 
       1:07.355 (1:07.355)        2:21.645 (1:14.290)
 16 Gay, Malia                 9 Christian Bros         2:22.20   2 
       1:07.056 (1:07.056)        2:22.194 (1:15.138)
 17 Stacy, Siena              12 Ponderosa/CVC/2        2:22.84   3 
       1:11.301 (1:11.301)        2:22.837 (1:11.536)
 18 Hutchings, Madison        10 El Dorado/SVC/4        2:22.86   2 
       1:06.165 (1:06.165)        2:22.857 (1:16.692)
 19 McLoughlin, Jane          11 Napa/MEL/1             2:22.94   2 
       1:06.668 (1:06.668)        2:22.932 (1:16.264)
 20 Andrews, Michaela         11 Sheldon                2:23.98   3 
       1:10.862 (1:10.862)        2:23.976 (1:13.114)
 21 Fife, Emily               11 Hughson/TVL/5          2:25.30   3 
       1:12.184 (1:12.184)        2:25.292 (1:13.108)
 22 Sandoval, Alex            11 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:33.52   3 
       1:12.449 (1:12.449)        2:33.511 (1:21.062)
 -- Vierra, Kelli             10 Elk Grove/DELT/1            DQ   2  Lane violation
       1:06.243 (1:06.243)        2:25.036 (1:18.793)
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  SJ Masters: M 1:51.37  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
    At-Large: @ 1:54.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hagerman, John            12 Merced/CCC/1           1:56.04Q  1 
        59.419 (59.419)  1:56.031 (56.612)
  2 Zarate-Sanchez, Juan      11 Davis/DELTA/1          1:56.54Q  3 
        58.263 (58.263)  1:56.535 (58.272)
  3 Pena III, Jorge           12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        1:58.20Q  2 
        59.553 (59.553)  1:58.199 (58.646)
  4 McKenzie, Nixon           11 Armijo/MEL/1           1:56.92Q  3 
        58.726 (58.726)  1:56.918 (58.192)
  5 Garcia, Ruben             12 Mont Trail/DEL/1       1:58.30Q  1 
        59.695 (59.695)  1:58.296 (58.601)
  6 Gordon, Chase             10 Jesuit/DELTA/1         1:58.48Q  2 
        59.208 (59.208)  1:58.471 (59.263)
  7 Maldonado, Abraham        12 Atwater/CCC/1          1:57.30Q  3 
        58.227 (58.227)  1:57.292 (59.065)
  8 Dowling, Brendan          11 Rocklin/SFL/1          1:58.65Q  2 
        59.458 (59.458)  1:58.643 (59.185)
  9 Jones, Jamir              12 Vacaville Christ       1:58.67Q  1 
        59.541 (59.541)  1:58.664 (59.123)
 10 Alexander, Quinton        11 Vanden/SCAC/2          1:57.37q  3 
        58.507 (58.507)  1:57.366 (58.859)
 11 Hurtado, Jesse            11 Sierra                 1:59.13q  1 
        59.626 (59.626)  1:59.121 (59.495)
 12 Holland-Morrison, Jason   11 Franklin-EG/DEL/       1:59.32q  2 
           59.153 (59.153)        1:59.316 (1:00.163)
 13 Gowan, Ross               10 Rio Americano/CA       1:59.52   1 
        59.806 (59.806)  1:59.515 (59.709)
 14 Benson, Alex              12 Vacaville/MEL/1        2:00.26   1 
           59.809 (59.809)        2:00.256 (1:00.447)
 15 Trujillo, Mason           11 Cordova/SVC/4          2:00.68   1 
       1:00.011 (1:00.011)        2:00.680 (1:00.669)
 16 Barros, Justin            10 Hilmar/TVL/5           2:00.73   3 
           59.233 (59.233)        2:00.723 (1:01.490)
 17 Hammond, Carson           12 Cosumnes Oaks/CV       2:00.83   3 
           58.956 (58.956)        2:00.824 (1:01.868)
 18 Christopher, Jacob        10 Calaveras/MLL/5        2:01.27   2 
           59.396 (59.396)        2:01.261 (1:01.865)
 19 DiPentino, Anthony        10 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:01.46   3 
           58.899 (58.899)        2:01.457 (1:02.558)
 20 Anderson, Cameron         11 Bella Vista/CVC/       2:02.02   2 
       1:00.064 (1:00.064)        2:02.013 (1:01.949)
 21 Wiseman, Patrick          12 Christian Bros         2:02.85   3 
           58.778 (58.778)        2:02.841 (1:04.063)
 22 Cornwell, Alec            12 Vintage/MEL/1          2:02.89   2 
           59.996 (59.996)        2:02.883 (1:02.887)
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 40.57  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
  SJ Masters: M 40.57  2012        Deja Pugh, Fairfield                        
    At-Large: @ 43.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Mackenzie       12 Ponderosa/CVC/2          43.51Q  3 
  2 Collins, Nia              12 Mont Trail/DEL/1         44.00Q  2 
  3 Draper, Shimona           11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          45.38Q  1 
  4 Bingham, Kathryn          11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          44.49q  2 
  5 Robinson, Jaida           12 Franklin-EG/DEL/         45.19q  3 
  6 Sefried, Paige            11 Lodi/TCAL/1              45.68q  1 
  7 Bliss, Grace              10 Colfax/PVL/4             45.78q  3 
  8 Worthington, Kendra       12 Bella Vista/CVC/         46.24q  1 
  9 Harris, Yasmyn            11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         46.89   3 
 10 Byias, Erykah             12 St. Mary's/TCAL/         47.38   1 
 11 Jones, Priscilla          11 Forest Lake Chr          48.16   1 
 12 Westerterp, Jackie        11 Lodi/TCAL/1              48.38   3 
 13 Perdue, Sarah             10 Kimball/VOL              48.43   1 
 14 Vesaldenos, Julia         11 East Union/VOL           48.52   2 
 15 Kendrick, Tuesday         10 El Camino/CAL/3          48.62   2 
 16 Semeraro, Chiara          11 Dixon/GEL/5              48.83   2 
 17 Goyt, Mady                12 Vintage/MEL/1            49.92   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  SJ Masters: M 36.89  2010        R.J. Frasier, Jesuit                        
    At-Large: @ 38.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Pierre             12 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         39.04Q  2 
  2 Marshall, Jamar           10 St. Mary's/TCAL/         39.34Q  3 
  3 Reed, Julian              12 Grant/DELTA/1            39.91Q  1 
  4 Greene, Imani             12 River City/TCC/3         39.56q  3 
  5 Stell, Carson             12 Woodcreek/SFL/1          40.09q  3 
  6 Vallero, Andrew           12 Davis/DELTA/1            40.13q  2 
  7 Ramos, Michael            12 Lathrop                  40.16q  2 
  8 King, Elijah              11 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         40.21q  1 
  9 Vandergriff, Bailey       12 Turlock/CCC/1            40.38   1 
 10 Ruiz, Antonio             12 Turlock/CCC/1            40.82   3 
 11 Shaneyfelt, Anthony       11 McClatchy/METRO/         41.02   2 
 12 Villalobos, Jeremy        10 Vacaville/MEL/1          41.22   1 
 13 Burke, Cameron            11 Oakdale/VOL/3            41.44   3 
 14 Holden, Sutter            10 Folsom/SFL/1             41.47   1 
 15 Cannon, James             12 West/TCAL/1              41.95   2 
 16 Velasquez, Anthony        12 Pacheco/WAC              41.98   2 
 17 Wimberly, Makeil          10 Mont Trail/DEL/1         42.12   3 
 18 Blatter, Spencer          12 Del Oro/SFL/1            42.50   1 
 19 Brown, Joseph             10 Lincoln-L/PVL/4          42.77   2  42.761
 20 Yepez, Daniel             11 Ceres/WAC/4              42.77   3  42.762
 21 Dagget, Ryan              11 Ripon/TVL/5              42.79   1 
 22 McGill, Lorenzo           11 Center/PVL/4             42.92   3 
 23 Faria, Donavyn            11 Pitman/CCC/1             45.29   1 
 24 Stanley, Nicholas         11 Sierra                   50.71   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: S 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  SJ Masters: M 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
    At-Large: @ 24.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Costello, Emily           12 Vista Del Lago/C         25.19Q  0.2  3 
  2 Pipion, Ceonna            10 Vista Del Lago/C         25.20Q -1.0  1 
  3 Rubinstein, Brooke        12 Davis/DELTA/1            25.39Q -2.4  2 
  4 Spencer, Gabrielle        10 Franklin-S/SJAA/         25.29q -1.0  1 
  5 Brice-Moore, Jailah       11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         25.46q -2.4  2 
  6 Gregory, Ruby             12 El Camino/CAL/3          25.62q  0.2  3 
  7 McDonald, Tai             12 Sheldon                  25.80q -1.0  1 
  8 Barlett, A'Miracle        12 Sheldon                  25.95q -2.4  2 
  9 Carro, Katelyn             9 Benicia/SCAC/2           26.00  -1.0  1 
 10 Bennett, Josalynn         10 Cosumnes Oaks/CV         26.09   0.2  3 
 11 Barthel, Emma             11 Bella Vista/CVC/         26.30  -2.4  2 
 12 Clemons, Keionnie         11 Golden Valley            26.52   0.2  3 
 13 Cobb, Danielle            11 Dixon/GEL/5              26.56  -1.0  1 
 14 Harrison, Corrie           9 Cordova/SVC/4            26.65  -1.0  1 
 15 Box, Alexandra            11 Granite Bay/SFL/         26.83  -1.0  1 
 16 Blair, McKenzie           10 Bret Harte/MLL/5         26.92  -2.4  2 
 17 Hassaan, Nylah            10 El Capitan/CC/1          27.01   0.2  3 
 18 Melton, Valetta            9 Foothill/PVL/4           27.31  -1.0  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: S 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  SJ Masters: M 20.95  1995        James Hinex, Grant                          
    At-Large: @ 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jr., David      11 Dixon/GEL/5              22.07Q  0.5  4 
  2 Mulholland, Ryan          10 Del Oro/SFL/1            22.12Q  0.9  3 
  3 Larrier, Zachary          11 Mont Trail/DEL/1         22.30Q -0.1  2 
  4 Franco, Andrew            12 Whitney/CVC/2            22.31Q -0.4  1  22.302
  5 Barksdale, Bashar         12 Chavez/SJAA/1            22.22q  0.5  4 
  6 Catlin, Christian         12 Wood/MEL/1               22.31q -0.1  2  22.310
  7 Ebert, Erik               12 Lodi/TCAL/1              22.51q -0.4  1  22.502
  8 Lee, Tristan              11 Granite Bay/SFL/         22.51q -0.4  1  22.505
  9 Castillo, Kristofer       12 American Can             22.63   0.5  4 
 10 Williams, Justin          11 Sheldon                  22.66   0.5  4 
 11 Roberts, Andrew           12 Cordova/SVC/4            22.76   0.9  3 
 12 Ward, Jaylen              11 Rosemont/SVC/4           22.80  -0.4  1 
 13 Carson, Blaise            12 Antelope/CVC/2           22.85   0.9  3  22.841
 14 Wheeler, Camden            9 Mont Trail/DEL/1         22.85  -0.4  1  22.846
 15 Osorio, Romel             12 Dixon/GEL/5              23.17  -0.1  2 
 16 Johnson, Elijah           11 Casa Roble/CAL/3         23.24  -0.1  2 
 17 Bell, Kimani              11 Lodi/TCAL/1              23.42   0.5  4 
 18 Richardson, Jeremiah      11 Weston Ranch             23.45   0.5  4 
 19 Castleman, CJ             11 Sonora/MLL/5             23.69  -0.1  2 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield, Fairfield                      
  SJ Masters: M 3:44.59  5/27/2016   Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ, Vacaville/MEL/1       
                         H Davis, K Ford, D Ford, J Woodward               
    At-Large: @ 3:50.42                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                  3:53.78Q  2 
     1) Blankenship, CJ 11              2) Graves, Anitha 12              
     3) Sandoval, Alex 11               4) Gregg, Lilly 10                
  2 Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ                                  3:55.33Q  3 
     1) Andrews, Michaela 11            2) LaChapelle, Tatumn 10          
     3) Abdur-Rahim, Simone 12          4) Reid, Thalia 11                
  3 Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ                                  3:57.62Q  1 
     1) Marlett, Jenna 11               2) Bingham, Kathryn 11            
     3) Taylor, Chloe 11                4) Draper, Shimona 11             
  4 Ponderosa/CVC/2                                     3:58.10q  1 
     1) Steiner, Shae 9                 2) Norwood, Natalie 9             
     3) Silva, Jordan 10                4) Fletcher, Mackenzie 12         
  5 Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/2                                 3:59.37q  3 
     1) David, Rosemary 12              2) Bennett, Josalynn 10           
     3) Moore, Miah 12                  4) Cornish, Deborah 11            
  6 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                    4:00.45q  1 
     1) Manduca, Kayla 9                2) Parry, Madison 10              
     3) Williams, Jenny 9               4) McIntosh, Cathilyn 12          
  7 Sierra/VOL/3                                        4:01.40q  2 
     1) Lavender, Jeida 11              2) Recker, Julia 12               
     3) Prieto, Raiann 11               4) Correa, Jasmin 12              
  8 Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ                              4:02.32q  2 
     1) Robinson, Jaida 12              2) Tan, Jacquie 12                
     3) Bishop, Kaila 12                4) Smith, Kara 12                 
  9 Antelope/CVC/2                                      4:04.20   3 
     1) Jacobs, Taylor 12               2) Johnson, Amilleion 12          
     3) Huddleston, Amaya 9             4) Burton, Kylie 10               
 10 Roseville/CVC/2                                     4:07.32   3 
     1) Bernardy, Cierra 9              2) Sandle, Madison 9              
     3) Glaude, Analexis 11             4) Cantrell-Frierson, Jordan 9    
 11 St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ                              4:07.77   3 
     1) Grimes, Chanel 11               2) Debenedetti, Sophie 11         
     3) Silva, Haley 10                 4) Duffy, Yahsmeene 12            
 12 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                     4:09.87   2 
     1) Duncan, Deajanae 12             2) Merriman, Karmell 10           
     3) Ona, Lindsey 11                 4) P. Bone, Eneyka 11             
 13 Colfax/PVL/4/SJ                                     4:10.04   1 
     1) Ballowe, Annaliese 12           2) McCord, Aliya 9                
     3) Reese, Lea 9                    4) Bliss, Grace 10                
 14 Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ                                      4:10.47   1 
     1) Aberle, Brooke 11               2) Westerterp, Jackie 11          
     3) Alacar, Lyneth 11               4) Ellison, Amelia 10             
 15 El Dorado/SVC/4/SJ                                  4:11.32   3 
     1) Dufour, Ava 9                   2) Dufour, Madeline 9             
     3) Applegarth, Daily 9             4) Hutchings, Madison 10          
 16 Pleasant Grove/Delta/1/SJ                           4:11.54   1 
     1) Martinez, Gretchen 12           2) Rivas, Stephanie 12            
     3) Martinez, Bella 12              4) Garcia, Maxine 12              
 17 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                    4:14.29   3 
     1) Sauter, Romy 10                 2) Zapata, Raquel 11              
     3) Hollcraft, Bernadette 12        4) Guerrero, Katja 10             
 18 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                4:15.75   2 
     1) Yarbrough, Haley 11             2) Monk, Abbie 10                 
     3) Broers, Emma 10                 4) Box, Alexandra 11              
 19 Livingston/WAC/4/SJ                                 4:18.00   1 
     1) Ponce, Brianna 10               2) Huerta, Alizabeth 9            
     3) Gonzalez, Natalia 10            4) Huerta, Ashleigh 12            
 20 Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ                                     4:28.60   2 
     1) Ek, Brooke 10                   2) Hawkins, Shaelyn 12            
     3) Bacon, Danielle 10              4) Evans, Alyssa 11               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: S 3:13.61  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
  SJ Masters: M 3:14.09  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
    At-Large: @ 3:19.12                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/2                                 3:21.16Q  4 
     1) King, Elijah 11                 2) Trach, Jacob 11                
     3) Scott, Pierre 12                4) Bright, Devin 12               
  2 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                3:21.96Q  2 
     1) Dell'Orto, Jason 12             2) Martin, Anthony 11             
     3) Harper, Jarad 12                4) Frank, Ricky 12                
  3 Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ                           3:23.99Q  3 
     1) Wheeler, Camden 9               2) Garcia, Ruben 12               
     3) Echols, Bubba 11                4) Larrier, Zachary 11            
  4 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                  3:24.81Q  1 
     1) Stell, Carson 12                2) Pena III, Jorge 12             
     3) Winsman, Hunter 12              4) Dunakin, Patrick 11            
  5 Pleasant Grove/Delta/1/SJ                           3:22.04q  2 
     1) Martinez, Titus 12              2) Myers, Nick 11                 
     3) Blakely, Joe 11                 4) Jackson, Andrew 10             
  6 Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ                              3:23.72q  4 
     1) Slatten, Hunter 12              2) Evans, Rodney 12               
     3) Merino, Elijah 12               4) Rowan, Thomas 12               
  7 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                3:26.26q  1 
     1) Brown, William 11               2) Moore, Prince 11               
     3) Jenkins, Tre 12                 4) Jordan, Donovan 11             
  8 Vanden/SCAC/2                                       3:26.29q  1 
     1) Brown, Maurice 12               2) Alexander, Quinton 11          
     3) Brenes, Jonathan 10             4) Wadley, Makahri 10             
  9 Kennedy/METRO/2                                     3:26.62   3 
     1) Matthews, Kyle 11               2) Cummings, Jalon 12             
     3) Price, Jeremiah 11              4) Davis, Andre 11                
 10 Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ                                3:27.03   2 
     1) Roberts, Hugh 11                2) Vogel, Joe 10                  
     3) Dulcich, Owen 10                4) Zarate-Sanchez, Juan 11        
 11 Rio Americano/CAL/3                                 3:27.15   4 
     1) Lindholm, Sean 12               2) Gowan, Ross 10                 
     3) Pallesen, Jack 10               4) Moore, Reed 11                 
 12 Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ                                   3:27.41   4 
     1) Quinlan, Newtan 10              2) Alexander, Yiannis 12          
     3) Vincent, David 12               4) Wong, Jacob 10                 
 13 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                    3:28.04   3 
     1) Vandergriff, Bailey 12          2) White, Darian 10               
     3) Ruiz, Antonio 12                4) Rogers, Rios 10                
 14 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ                                 3:28.15   2 
     1) Aings, Tristan 10               2) Day, Andrew 12                 
     3) Werner, Justin 9                4) Surrell, Jaylin 11             
 15 Sierra/VOL/3                                        3:28.34   1 
     1) Salcedo, Jerardo 11             2) Stanley, Nicholas 11           
     3) Correa, David 11                4) Hurtado, Jesse 11              
 16 Vista Del Lago/CAL/3                                3:28.98   2 
     1) Ramsay, Luke 9                  2) Patterson, Grant 11            
     3) Huston, Kenny 12                4) Ureta, Kyle 10                 
 17 Foothill/PVL/4/SJ                                   3:32.63   1 
     1) Valle, Vicente 11               2) Kirksey, Kobe 12               
     3) Lane, Damiyen 12                4) Weathersby, Marcus 11          
 18 Laguna Creek/METRO/2                                3:33.05   4 
     1) Bean, Christian 11              2) Tay, Daniel 11                 
     3) Hava, Christopher 11            4) Williams, Jacob 12             
 19 Hilmar/TVL/5/SJ                                     3:34.05   3 
     1) Sharp, Isaac 11                 2) Nieto, Anthony 11              
     3) Moran, Vincent 10               4) Selander, Justin 12            
 20 Sonora/MLL/5/SJ                                     3:34.45   2 
     1) Kostlivy, Aiden 10              2) Wynne, Bryan 11                
     3) Bradford, Joziah 10             4) Tarter, Dalton 11              
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 6-02.25  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland                  
  SJ Masters: M    6-00  1989        J.C Broughton, Woodland                   
    At-Large: @    5-04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamba-Griffin, Tiyanane   11 Davis/DELTA/1          5-06.00@ 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Palchak, Isabella         10 St. Francis/DEL/      J5-06.00@ 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hawkes, Shay               9 Davis/DELTA/1         J5-06.00@ 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lybbert, Hannah           11 Davis/DELTA/1          5-04.00@ 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hirsch, Emma               9 Oakmont/CVC/2         J5-04.00@ 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Labno, Mikela              9 Hilmar/TVL/5          J5-04.00@ 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Price, Maya               12 Bear Creek/SJAA/       5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Crosby, Aylana            11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Parfenov, Raina           11 Vista Del Lago/C      J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Tubbs, Jazmyn             10 Turlock/CCC/1         J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Matson, Alyssa            11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jacobsen, Jeorgia         10 Vacaville/MEL/1       J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Dean, Jacy                11 Colfax/PVL/4           5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 13 Sween, Lily               11 Forest Lake Chr        5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 13 Mays, Emma                12 Roseville/CVC/2        5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 13 Perez, Kaitlynn           10 Merced/CCC/1           5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 13 Jagerhorn, Emily          11 Rocklin/SFL/1          5-00.00  
     5-00 5-04 
        O  XXX 
 18 England, Cassie           12 Oakdale/VOL/3         J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tafjen, Ellie             11 Bret Harte/MLL/5            NH  
     5-00 
       XX 
 -- Simmons, Audrey           11 Sonora/MLL/5                NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hawkins, Shaelyn          12 Tracy/TCAL/1                NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Webb, Daela               11 Benicia/SCAC/2              NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Brechtel, Tasha           11 Del Oro/SFL/1               NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Payan, Rachel             11 Whitney/CVC/2               NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Vesaldenos, Julia         11 East Union/VOL              NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 44-00  2004        Brittany Daniels, West                      
  SJ Masters: M 44-00  2004        Brittany Daniels, West                      
    At-Large: @ 36-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lo, Abby                  10 Davis/DELTA/1         38-04.25@ -0.1 
     37-07(3.3) FOUL      38-04.25(-0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Nordheim, Elyse           11 Vista Del Lago/C      37-07.00@  0.6 
     37-07(0.6) 36-11.25(1.7) 37-05.50(1.2) 35-09.25(1.6) 37-02(1.5) 37-01(1.4)
  3 Miller, Miranda           11 Sierra                37-04.00@  1.3 
     35-10.50(1.3) 35-04.25(2.3) 37-04(1.3) 36-04.50(1.2) 36-02(2.5) 36-06(2.6)
  4 Radcliff, Rachel           9 Bella Vista/CVC/      37-02.00@  2.9 
     FOUL      35-04.50(1.8) 36-05.75(3.9) 34-10.50(0.4) 37-02(2.9) 35-10(1.5)
  5 Lockhart, Jaelyn          12 Wood/MEL/1            37-00.00@  0.2 
     35-01(0.7) 37-00(0.2) 36-09.25(1.4) 36-09.50(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Kamba-Griffin, Tiyanane   11 Davis/DELTA/1         36-08.25@  1.6 
     34-10(0.3) FOUL      36-08.25(1.6) 34-04.50(1.3) 36-00(2.6) 35-03(2.7)
  7 Ellis, Megan              10 Granite Bay/SFL/      36-07.75@  2.0 
     35-01(2.1) 34-02.50(2.0) 36-07.75(2.0) 36-04.50(3.2) 34-00(0.7) FOUL     
  8 Norwood, Blessings        10 Cordova/SVC/4         36-06.00@  1.5 
     34-09.50(4.4) 34-10.50(0.4) 36-06(1.5) 35-01(0.6) FOUL      PASS     
  9 Croffet, Alexia           11 West/TCAL/1           36-03.25   1.4 
     36-03.25(1.4) 35-00.75(0.2) 34-09(-0.5)         
 10 Flood, Kat                11 Bret Harte/MLL/5      35-08.00   1.7 
     35-04(0.7) 35-08(1.7) 34-04.50(3.4)         
 11 Johnson, Heidi            11 Sac Country Day       35-05.50   1.8 
     FOUL      33-05.25(3.4) 35-05.50(1.8)         
 12 Verdone, Cierra           11 Pitman/CCC/1          35-03.00  -0.1 
     35-00(2.4) 33-07.50(1.6) 35-03(-0.1)         
 13 Chappell, Naomi           10 Gregori/MMC/1         35-02.00   1.8 
     34-04.50(2.3) 34-05(2.9) 35-02(1.8)         
 14 Fletcher, Kirsten         11 Denair/SL/5           35-01.50   1.0 
     34-08.75(2.9) 34-03(1.0) 35-01.50(1.0)         
 15 Dubois, Emily             11 Lodi/TCAL/1          J35-01.50   1.1 
     34-08.50(4.7) 34-05(0.8) 35-01.50(1.1)         
 16 Nguyen-Sanh, Manda        12 Pleasant Grove        34-10.50   0.7 
     FOUL      34-10.50(0.7) FOUL              
 17 Hall, Maddy                9 Pitman/CCC/1          34-09.25   3.6 
     34-09.25(3.6) FOUL      34-09(0.7)         
 18 England, Cassie           12 Oakdale/VOL/3         34-06.00   1.9 
     34-03.25(2.6) 32-05.75(1.4) 34-06(1.9)         
 19 Surnip, Alexus            11 East Union/VOL        33-09.50   2.5 
     33-09.50(2.5) FOUL      FOUL              
 20 Miller, Amber             10 Woodcreek/SFL/1       33-08.00   1.2 
     FOUL      33-08(1.2) 33-06(5.3)         
 21 Zmurk, Emily              12 Linden/MLL/5          33-06.75   4.7 
     32-07.75(1.1) 33-06.75(4.7) 33-01(1.0)         
 22 Parfenov, Raina           11 Vista Del Lago/C      32-05.00   4.2 
     32-05(4.2) FOUL      31-09(2.2)         
 23 Yu, Kaylyn                10 Kennedy/METRO/2       32-04.00   4.0 
     32-04(4.0) 32-03(2.6) 31-03.50(0.4)         
 24 Turner, Masiah            12 Franklin-S/SJAA/      32-02.50   3.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-02.50(3.1)         
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
  SJ Masters: M 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
    At-Large: @    40-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toilolo, Melisa           10 West/TCAL/1           41-07.00@ 
      40-06  40-04.25  38-11.25  41-07  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hobby, Kiashe             12 Grant/DELTA/1         41-04.50@ 
      41-04.50  38-01.75  FOUL  37-11  39-08.75  40-07.25
  3 Barnes, Whitney           12 Pitman/CCC/1          40-08.00  
      38-08.25  40-08  39-06.50  36-11.50  40-00.75  40-02.50
  4 Nnaji, Shantel            12 West/TCAL/1           39-07.50  
      38-04.25  FOUL  38-01.25  FOUL  39-07  39-07.50
  5 Lowry, Angelica           10 Oakdale/VOL/3         38-09.00  
      38-02.75  37-11.25  38-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Toele, Faauiga            11 Cordova/SVC/4         38-01.00  
      37-11.25  37-02.25  36-08  38-01  38-00.25  FOUL
  7 Torres, Catalina          12 Golden Valley         37-01.50  
      35-11.25  35-08.25  37-01.50  35-11.50  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sander, Shade             11 Placer/PVL/4          36-10.75  
      35-05.50  35-03.50  36-06.50  36-10.75  36-10.25  36-10.50
  9 Ifyefobi, Eby             12 Pleasant Grove        35-03.25  
      FOUL  35-03.25  FOUL         
 10 Billings, Markayla        10 Cosumnes Oaks/CV      34-11.00  
      34-09.75  32-03.75  34-11         
 11 Lino, Nelisa              10 Vacaville/MEL/1       34-10.00  
      34-10  FOUL  33-10.50         
 12 Udoffia, Kaili            11 Del Oro/SFL/1        J34-10.00  
      33-06.25  33-02.25  34-10         
 13 Cavallaro, Ava            11 Tracy/TCAL/1          34-07.75  
      33-09  34-07.75  FOUL         
 14 Walker, Destiny           12 Capital Chr/GEL       34-05.50  
      34-03  34-04.50  34-05.50         
 15 Pagala, Alexis            11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      34-04.25  
      32-06.75  32-05  34-04.25         
 16 Morton, Hallie            11 Oakdale/VOL/3         33-06.50  
      33-06.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Harper, Emma               9 Oakdale/VOL/3         33-03.00  
      33-03  32-09  33-02         
 18 Nadeau, Clarisse          11 El Dorado/SVC/4       32-09.75  
      32-09.50  32-05  32-09.75         
 19 Learned, Bailey           12 Lincoln-L/PVL/4       32-05.50  
      30-01.75  31-09  32-05.50         
 20 Iakopo, Shanalay           9 Florin/METRO/2        32-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-02         
 21 Lucero, Ashlan             9 Pitman/CCC/1          32-00.50  
      31-10.25  30-04  32-00.50         
 22 Nichols, Zakayya          12 Rodriguez/MEL/1       31-02.00  
      31-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Chavez, Citlali           11 Sierra                30-08.00  
      30-08  27-06  28-09.50         
 24 Hanf, Emma                10 Ponderosa/CVC/2       30-05.25  
      29-08  30-05.25  29-02.50         
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
  SJ Section: S 18-02.50  2018        Sondre Guttormsen, Davis                 
  SJ Masters: M    17-02  2005        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                  
    At-Large: @    14-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guttormsen, Sondre        12 Davis/DELTA/1         17-07.00M 
     13-03 13-09 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 16-00 16-05 17-03 17-07 17-10 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Guttormsen, Simen         12 Davis/DELTA/1         15-03.00@ 
     13-03 13-09 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 16-00 
       PPP     O     O   PPP     O   PPP   XXO   XXX 
  3 O'Brien, Adam             12 Whitney/CVC/2         15-00.00@ 
     13-03 13-09 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 
       PPP     O     O   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  4 Fredeen, Silas            11 Turlock/CCC/1         14-09.00@ 
     13-03 13-09 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 
       PPP     O     O   PPP    XO   XXX 
  5 Macktinger, Caiden        10 Del Oro/SFL/1         14-03.00  
     13-03 13-09 14-03 14-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Day, Nathan               12 Pitman/CCC/1         J14-03.00  
     13-03 13-09 14-03 14-06 14-09 
       PPP    XO    XO   PPP   XXX 
  7 Chaney, Jake              11 Ponderosa/CVC/2      J14-03.00  
     13-03 13-09 14-03 14-06 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Giammona, Anthony         11 Oakmont/CVC/2         13-09.00  
     13-03 13-09 14-03 
        XO     O   XXX 
  8 Vongnangam, Bruce         12 Inderkum/TCC/3        13-09.00  
     13-03 13-09 14-03 
        XO     O   XXX 
 10 Lund, Kevin               12 Summerville/MLL/     J13-09.00  
     13-03 13-09 14-03 
         O    XO   XXX 
 10 Sladek, Preston           10 Colfax/PVL/4         J13-09.00  
     13-03 13-09 14-03 
         O    XO   XXX 
 10 Raskin, Elliot            12 Jesuit/DELTA/1       J13-09.00  
     13-03 13-09 14-03 
         O    XO   XXX 
 13 Gillis, Josh              12 Jesuit/DELTA/1       J13-09.00  
     13-03 13-09 14-03 
       XXO    XO   XXX 
 14 Burns, Tyler              10 Oak Ridge/SFL/1       13-03.00  
     13-03 13-09 
         O   XXX 
 14 Vaughan, Ethan            11 Placer/PVL/4          13-03.00  
     13-03 13-09 
         O   XXX 
 16 Garibay, Nathan           11 Turlock/CCC/1        J13-03.00  
     13-03 13-09 
        XO   XXX 
 16 Castrellon, Emanuel       12 River Valley/TCC     J13-03.00  
     13-03 13-09 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Velasquez, Anthony        12 Pacheco/WAC                 NH  
     13-03 
       XXX 
 -- Phillips, Matt            12 Pitman/CCC/1                NH  
     13-03 
       XXX 
 -- Jimerson, Wesley          11 Ponderosa/CVC/2             NH  
     13-03 
       XXX 
 -- Carlos, Justin            11 Oakdale/VOL/3               NH  
     13-03 
       XXX 
 -- Sandoval, Jose            12 Turlock/CCC/1               NH  
     13-03 
       XXX 
 -- Poortinga, Steven         11 Bret Harte/MLL/5            NH  
     13-03 
       XXX 
 -- Way, Alexander            11 Rocklin/SFL/1               NH  
     13-03 
       XXX 
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
  SJ Section: S 51-06  2006        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin-EG                  
  SJ Masters: M 51-03  1997        Anthony Colson, Center                      
    At-Large: @ 45-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McDaniel, DeAndra         11 Natomas/GEL/5         48-01.50@  3.8 
     44-04(2.3) 44-02(0.6) 44-04(0.5) 48-01.50(3.8) 45-05.25(2.0) 47-00(5.0)
  2 Thomas, Nathaniel         12 Grant/DELTA/1         45-10.50   2.0 
     FOUL      44-00.50(2.3) 45-10.50(2.0) FOUL      44-11.50(4.8) FOUL     
  3 Akinyemi, Oyebolaji       12 Tracy/TCAL/1          45-07.25   4.7 
     43-08.25(1.9) 44-03(2.3) 45-07.25(4.7) 44-00(4.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Gates, Oliver             12 Pleasant Grove        44-10.50   0.6 
     44-02(2.2) 44-02.50(0.3) FOUL      44-05.50(2.6) FOUL      44-10.50(0.6)
  5 Hunt, Brondin             11 Rocklin/SFL/1         44-05.00   2.9 
     44-05(2.9) 43-08.75(1.5) FOUL      43-06.25(3.2) 43-00(0.7) 43-07(0.4)
  6 Dozier, Garrett           12 Bella Vista/CVC/      44-04.50   NWI 
     43-07.25(1.6) 43-10.50(2.9) 44-01.50(1.9) 43-10.50(2.3) 44-00(2.2) 44-04.50(NWI)
  7 Lewis, Cameron            11 Pleasant Grove        44-00.25   3.6 
     43-02.75(0.8) 44-00.25(3.6) FOUL      42-10(0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Robertson, Eric           12 West/TCAL/1           43-10.50   3.4 
     42-01.50(2.0) 42-10(3.1) 43-10.25(1.3) 42-01.50(1.5) 43-10.50(3.4) 43-09(4.1)
  9 Selmon, Devin             11 Foothill/PVL/4        43-05.50   4.0 
     42-11.50(1.4) 43-05.50(4.0) 42-04.25(2.2)         
 10 Toler, Chris              12 Vacaville/MEL/1       43-03.00  +0.0 
     42-10.50(0.7) 43-03(+0.0) FOUL              
 11 Strelchik, Dennis         11 Bella Vista/CVC/      42-10.00   2.8 
     41-05.25(2.2) 42-02.50(0.7) 42-10(2.8)         
 12 Winston, Steffin          11 Denair/SL/5           42-08.00   2.4 
     42-08(2.4) 39-05(0.8) 41-04(3.2)         
 13 Mazur, Josh               12 Enochs/MMC/1          42-05.25   3.0 
     42-05.25(3.0) 40-00.75(3.8) 41-11.25(1.9)         
 14 Vongnangam, Bruce         12 Inderkum/TCC/3       J42-05.25  -0.2 
     41-01.50(1.6) 40-06(3.2) 42-05.25(-0.2)         
 15 Kroeger, John             10 River Valley/TCC      42-04.75   2.8 
     42-04(2.3) FOUL      42-04.75(2.8)         
 16 Markward, Jacob           12 Nevada Union/SFL      42-00.75   1.1 
     40-05.50(0.3) 42-00.75(1.1) 41-07(3.1)         
 17 Hart, Darrius             11 Lodi/TCAL/1           41-10.00   0.4 
     41-10(0.4) 40-09(2.5) 39-11.75(2.1)         
 18 Townsel, Avery            10 Golden Valley        J41-10.00   3.4 
     FOUL      41-10(3.4) FOUL              
 19 Doms, Aidan               11 Davis/DELTA/1         41-09.50   2.0 
     41-09.50(2.0) 40-09(1.9) 36-04(1.5)         
 20 Lyubezhanin, David        12 Rosemont/SVC/4        41-06.00   4.4 
     41-06(4.4) 41-01(1.1) 40-09.75(2.7)         
 21 Hartung, Jack             12 Ponderosa/CVC/2       41-01.75   1.7 
     41-00.50(1.2) 40-01(2.7) 41-01.75(1.7)         
 22 Dorsey, Jalen             11 Center/PVL/4          40-11.00   2.6 
     40-11(2.6) 40-02.50(0.7) FOUL              
 23 McGee, Phoenix            12 Benicia/SCAC/2        40-03.50   3.6 
     FOUL      40-03.50(3.6) FOUL              
 24 Clark, Mark               12 Whitney/CVC/2         40-02.50   1.7 
     40-02.50(1.7) 40-00.75(1.6) 39-03(2.3)         
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
  SJ Section: S    206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                    
  SJ Masters: M 199-03.50  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                    
    At-Large: @    168-11                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Navarrette, Dominique     12 El Capitan/CC/1         171-07@ 
      FOUL  142-09  153-05  161-00  171-07  FOUL
  2 Rosenberg, Tazio          12 Davis/DELTA/1           170-07@ 
      161-11  FOUL  170-07  FOUL  FOUL  165-04
  3 Werner, Eric              12 Granite Bay/SFL/        167-01  
      152-05  150-04  158-04  152-10  167-01  159-08
  4 Garcia, Sebastian         12 Jesuit/DELTA/1          161-08  
      153-10  FOUL  146-04  161-08  158-03  155-06
  5 Boroja, Zachary           12 Whitney/CVC/2           150-03  
      139-02  140-06  150-03  124-08  142-09  135-05
  6 Quintero, Bryan           12 Lodi/TCAL/1             146-04  
      138-07  132-08  146-04  135-06  140-01  FOUL
  7 Kenney, Jared             12 Napa/MEL/1              145-03  
      140-10  143-01  132-09  FOUL  145-03  138-01
  8 Nunez, Nick               12 Tracy/TCAL/1            142-02  
      136-07  142-02  137-08  139-00  139-03  139-04
  9 Baker, Jordan             12 Rio Americano/CA        139-03  
      116-08  FOUL  139-03         
 10 Nevarez, Antonio          12 Lincoln-L/PVL/4         137-04  
      131-06  137-04  132-09         
 11 Spence, Tim               11 Marysville/GEL/5        136-00  
      114-04  FOUL  136-00         
 12 Barajas, Jorge            12 Oakdale/VOL/3           133-07  
      131-05  129-05  133-07         
 13 Reindel, Jaysen           12 East Union/VOL          133-04  
      133-04  121-02  128-03         
 14 Folorunsho-Rasaq, Sultan  12 Cordova/SVC/4           133-00  
      FOUL  133-00  FOUL         
 15 Cheatham, Cody            12 Vacaville/MEL/1         131-07  
      131-07  130-04  FOUL         
 16 Aceves, Jose              10 Marysville/GEL/5        130-05  
      130-05  FOUL  117-09         
 17 Gilmer-Wren, Chris        11 Bella Vista/CVC/        130-00  
      FOUL  130-00  128-09         
 18 Hearon, Chad              12 St. Mary's/TCAL/        129-06  
      FOUL  129-06  FOUL         
 19 Duterte, Isaiah           11 Nevada Union/SFL        128-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  128-09         
 20 Carmo, Noah               12 Golden Valley           123-10  
      123-03  123-10  116-08         
 21 Buck, Dagne               12 Whitney/CVC/2           121-04  
      121-04  FOUL  116-05         
 22 Cervantes, Miguel         12 Sierra                 J121-04  
      97-00  121-04  FOUL         
 23 Whiting, Matt             12 Bear River/PVL/4        119-08  
      119-08  FOUL  FOUL