Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field - 5/16/2018 to 5/18/2018        
                        Division 1 - Trials and Finals                         
                             Elk Grove High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
 Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
  SJ Section: ! 40.91  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                            
  Division I: # 40.93  5/23/2014   Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ, Woodcreek/SFL/1         
                       A Rotteveel, T Williamson, A Walton, C George     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                      42.17Q  2 
     1) Cummings, Colton 12             2) Wilson, Sammy 11               
     3) Ruiz, Antonio 12                4) Souza, Bryce 12                
  2 Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ                             42.46Q  3 
     1) Hills, Thaddeus 11              2) Brown, Prophet 9               
     3) Wheeler, Camden 9               4) Larrier, Zachary 11            
  3 Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ                                    42.54Q  1 
     1) Norris, David 11                2) Williams, Justin 11            
     3) Juniel, Dillon 11               4) Foster, DeQuon 11              
  4 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                  42.86Q  4 
     1) Jones, Charles 9                2) Fontes, Joseph 11              
     3) Jenkins, Tre 12                 4) Jordan, Donovan 11             
  5 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ                                       42.64q  3 
     1) Francis, Guillermo 11           2) Moore, Michael 10              
     3) Williams, Quincey 11            4) Thomson, Ty 11                 
  6 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                  42.68q  1 
     1) McKillop, Jake 11               2) Martin, Anthony 11             
     3) Lee, Tristan 11                 4) Harper, Jarad 12               
  7 Grant/DELTA/1/SJ                                      42.84q  2 
     1) Green, Elijah 11                2) Reed, Julian 12                
     3) Stallworth, Larynz 12           4) White, Taray 12                
  8 Wood/MEL/1/SJ                                         42.94q  1 
     1) Algere, Yahya 11                2) Catlin, Christian 12           
     3) Delatorre, Daniel 11            4) Harshberger, Victor 12         
  9 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                      42.97q  4 
     1) Myers, William 12               2) Guzman, Jonny 11               
     3) Conde, Sheldon 10               4) Mulholland, Ryan 10            
 10 Edison/SJAA/1/SJ                                      43.36q  2 
     1) Bush, Ezekiel 11                2) Cavens-summers, Damero 12      
     3) Cavens-Summers, Dmetrio 10      4) Lowe, Gabriel 11               
 11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ                                   43.70q  1 
     1) Brown, Luke 12                  2) McArn, Myles 10                
     3) Aings, Tristan 10               4) Surrell, Jaylin 11             
 12 Pleasant Grove/DELTA/1/SJ                             43.84q  2  43.834
     1) Gates, Oliver 12                2) McBeth, Jacob 9                
     3) Lewis, Cameron 11               4) Acholonu, Patrick 12           
 13 Gregori/MMC/1/SJ                                      43.84q  3  43.836
     1) McDonald-Wims, Andrew 12        2) Rhiney, Titus 10               
     3) Longstreth, Marcello 11         4) Longstreth, Trey 11            
 14 Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ                                44.13q  2 
     1) Evans, Rodney 12                2) Cornelio, Anthony 9            
     3) Rowan, Thomas 12                4) Slatten, Hunter 12             
 15 Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ                                44.17q  3 
     1) Lindner, Brandon 10             2) Williams, Warren 11            
     3) Cannon, James 12                4) Iljincika, Dennis 12           
 16 Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ                                       44.23q  4 
     1) Akinyemi, Oyebolaji 12          2) Shadrick-Harris, Trevion 11    
     3) Reyes, Kristien 12              4) Johnson, Lamar 11              
 17 Napa/MEL/1/SJ                                         44.51   1 
     1) Hagler, Joshua 12               2) Berger, Jacob 10               
     3) Posey, Kalani 11                4) Tinnon, Solomon 12             
 18 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                    44.52   4 
     1) Panlilio, Tyler 10              2) Stell, Carson 12               
     3) Winsman, Hunter 12              4) Haas, John 9                   
 19 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ                                  44.55   2 
     1) Alverson, Jacob 12              2) Binder, Jafari 11              
     3) Donato, Ryley 11                4) George, Ethan 11               
 20 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ                                  45.34   3 
     1) Cardenas, Alvaro 12             2) Figueroa, Felipe 11            
     3) Muro, Elias 11                  4) Quiroz, Carlos 11              
 21 Modesto/MMC/1/SJ                                      45.48   3 
     1) Alfaro, Ruben 11                2) Eugene, Zaire 11               
     3) Phaing, Alex 11                 4) Buenrostros, Marco 11          
 22 Beyer/MMC/1/SJ                                        45.78   4 
     1) Mitchell, Danny 12              2) Perkins, Sean 10               
     3) Munden, Alex 11                 4) Wallis, Isaiah 11              
 23 Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ                                      45.84   4 
     1) Zaki, Samuel 11                 2) Hunt, Brondin 11               
     3) Punsalan, Nathan 12             4) Streater, Avery 11             
 24 Enochs/MMC/1/SJ                                       46.41   2 
     1) Vera, Xavier 11                 2) Versola-Hale, Nathan 11        
     3) Montoya, Marc 12                4) Sanchez Jimenez, Eric 12       
 25 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                       48.08   3 
     1) Fajardo, Allen 12               2) Dix, Ryan 12                   
     3) Rashid Miggins, Khaleel 10      4) Santos-Taylor, Damian 12       
 26 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ                                      48.55   1 
     1) Madrigal, Jason 12              2) Gaytan, Christopher 12         
     3) Gaytan, Johnny 12               4) Gaytan, Abraham 12             
 -- Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ                                      DNF   4 
     1) Alexander, D'Angelo 11          2) Briscoe, Michael 10            
     3) Garcia, Carlos 12               4) Hammond, Keon 12               
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
 Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
  SJ Section: ! 45.78  2005        West, West                                  
  Division I: # 47.02  5/16/2018   Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ, Sheldon/DELTA           
                       T McDonald, I Dupree, T LaChapelle, T Reid        
  Division I: # 47.08  2007        Franklin-EG, Franklin-EG                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ                                  # 47.02Q  2 
     1) McDonald, Tai 12                2) Dupree, Imani 10               
     3) LaChapelle, Tatumn 10           4) Reid, Thalia 11                
  2 Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ                                48.24Q  1 
     1) O'Brien, Christie 10            2) Williams, Angelena 11          
     3) Clemons, Keionnie 11            4) Gong, Gillian 12               
  3 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                  48.63Q  3  48.625
     1) Cruz, Janelle 12                2) Broers, Emma 10                
     3) Box, Alexandra 11               4) Harper, Jada 10                
  4 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                    48.82Q  4 
     1) Gregg, Lilly 10                 2) Sjolie, Rachel 12              
     3) Heywood, Valerie 11             4) Evans, Maiya 11                
  5 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ                                  48.41q  2 
     1) Creighton, Adelisa 12           2) Doss, Lashon 11                
     3) Miles, Jayla 12                 4) Spencer, Gabrielle 10          
  6 Edison/SJAA/1/SJ                                      48.63q  1  48.621
     1) Bowen, Cyvanna 11               2) Hudson, Deja 11                
     3) Taylor, Dala 12                 4) Tisdale, Aleyse 12             
  7 St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ                                48.89q  4 
     1) Johnson, Reyna 9                2) Grimes, Chanel 11              
     3) Williams, Saniyah 9             4) Grassel, Isabelle 11           
  8 Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ                                48.98q  3 
     1) Neverson, Shayla 11             2) Dixon, Zharia 10               
     3) Kabba, Malayka 10               4) Croffet, Alexia 11             
  9 Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ                             48.99q  3 
     1) Beadles, Tehya 12               2) Collins, India 10              
     3) Onejeme, Chioma 10              4) Collins, Nia 12                
 10 Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ                                  49.33q  2 
     1) Lautzenheiser, Catherine 10     2) Rubinstein, Brooke 12          
     3) Manghise, Talullah 10           4) Nicolet, Bailee 10             
 11 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                      49.55q  4 
     1) Harris, Jocelyn 11              2) Handy, Julia 12                
     3) Guerrero, Katja 10              4) Martinez, Daisy 11             
 12 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ                                  49.82q  1 
     1) Abledu, Nuna 10                 2) Brice-Moore, Jailah 11         
     3) Brooks, Emma 9                  4) Price, Maya 12                 
 13 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ                                   49.95q  1 
     1) Weary, Kendal 12                2) Simpson, Ta'Nay 9              
     3) Martinez, Yasmine 9             4) Harris, Yasmyn 11              
 14 Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ                                    50.25q  2 
     1) Draper, Shimona 11              2) Marlett, Jenna 11              
     3) Bingham, Kathryn 11             4) Kassis, Kelly 12               
 15 Wood/MEL/1/SJ                                         50.42q  3 
     1) Copeland, Julianne 12           2) Anthony, Jasmon 11             
     3) Fanning, Angelina 11            4) Parks, Dylan 9                 
 16 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ                                    50.87q  4 
     1) Aguigui, Gabrielle 11           2) Chaikittirattana, Jazmyn 9     
     3) Jacobsen, Jeorgia 10            4) Oliver, Aspin 9                
 17 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ                                       50.97   1 
     1) Kaur, Aman 11                   2) Gill, Shelby 10                
     3) Cesa, Ximena 10                 4) Hall, Maddy 9                  
 18 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                  51.29   2 
     1) Gayles, Akayla 11               2) Gayles, Alani 9                
     3) Ortega, Calli 10                4) Byias, Erykah 12               
 19 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ                                51.34   1 
     1) Livria, Kaylee 10               2) Smith, Kiara 9                 
     3) Jones, Liliana 9                4) Filipinas, Sara 9              
 20 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                       51.35   3 
     1) Duncan, Deajanae 12             2) Lawson, Victoria 10            
     3) Ona, Lindsey 11                 4) Ramsay-Long, Jordyn 10         
 21 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                      51.58   3 
     1) Manduca, Kayla 9                2) Fraser, Nicole 12              
     3) Parry, Madison 10               4) McIntosh, Cathilyn 12          
 22 Modesto/MMC/1/SJ                                      52.04   4 
     1) James, Aalyah 11                2) Guzman, Dallas 12              
     3) Parker, DaShanae 10             4) Rucker, Alaya 12               
 23 Enochs/MMC/1/SJ                                       54.40   2 
     1) Wong, Chloe 9                   2) Ludwig, Gwyneth 9              
     3) Webb, Payton 9                  4) Escamilla, Faith 10            
 24 Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ                                      55.01   1 
     1) Dean, Johanna 11                2) Jones, Katelyn. 11             
     3) Murray, Danaya 12               4) Perry, Oreena 11               
 -- Vintage/MEL/1/SJ                                        DNF   2 
     1) Goyt, Mady 12                   2) Loban, Bailey 12               
     3) Malito, Megan 11                4) Massy, Angel 11                
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
 Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
  SJ Section: ! 13.62  2017        Deion Lightfoot, Kimball                    
  Division I: # 14.00  5/19/2017   Shawn Bettencourt, Golden Valle             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Warren          11 West/TCAL/1              14.33Q  0.7  3 
  2 Guttormsen, Sondre        12 Davis/DELTA/1            14.57Q  0.2  1 
  3 Marshall, Jamar           10 St. Mary's/TCAL/         14.58Q -0.6  4 
  4 Reed, Julian              12 Grant/DELTA/1            14.98Q  0.2  2 
  5 Tinnon, Solomon           12 Napa/MEL/1               15.02q  0.7  3 
  6 Del Corona, Michele       12 Golden Valley            15.14q -0.6  4 
  7 Olson, Ethan              12 Wood/MEL/1               15.25q  0.7  3 
  8 Robertson, Eric           12 West/TCAL/1              15.35q  0.2  1 
  9 Whatley, Cole             12 Del Oro/SFL/1            15.66q  0.2  2 
 10 Stell, Carson             12 Woodcreek/SFL/1          15.70q  0.2  1 
 11 Daniel, Isaiah            11 Golden Valley            15.86q  0.7  3 
 12 Peyton, Jonathan          12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         15.94q -0.6  4 
 13 Bates, Demetrius          11 Merced/CCC/1             15.99q  0.2  1 
 14 Westerterp, Ryan          12 Lodi/TCAL/1              16.06q -0.6  4 
 15 Bean, Wilson              11 Del Oro/SFL/1            16.07q  0.2  1 
 16 Wimberly, Makeil          10 Mont Trail/DEL/1         16.27q  0.7  3 
 17 Jerzycki, Kyle            10 Napa/MEL/1               16.33  -0.6  4 
 18 Moore, Prince             11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         16.38   0.2  2 
 19 Avalos, Jesse             12 El Capitan/CC/1          16.39   0.2  2 
 20 Baker, Charles            11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         16.55   0.7  3 
 21 Becker, Mason             11 Vintage/MEL/1            16.58  -0.6  4 
 22 Roberts, Willie           12 Edison/SJAA/1            16.79   0.2  1 
 23 Vallero, Andrew           12 Davis/DELTA/1            16.86  -0.6  4 
 24 Marines, Benito           11 Gregori/MMC/1            17.39   0.2  1 
 25 Castellano, Gabriel       11 Enochs/MMC/1             17.66   0.2  2 
 26 Cannon, James             12 West/TCAL/1              18.16   0.2  2 
 27 Sollie, Even              11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         18.84   0.2  2 
 28 Baker, Johnie             11 Modesto/MMC/1            20.99   0.2  2 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
 Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
  SJ Section: ! 13.42  2017        Jurnee Woodward, Vacaville                  
  Division I: # 13.50  5/19/2017   Jurnee Woodward, Vacaville/MEL/1            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bowen, Cyvanna            11 Edison/SJAA/1            14.52Q  0.3  3 
  2 Miles, Jayla              12 Franklin-S/SJAA/         14.73Q -1.1  1 
  3 Collins, Nia              12 Mont Trail/DEL/1         14.79Q -1.7  4 
  4 Williams, Angelena        11 Golden Valley            14.92Q -0.5  2 
  5 Draper, Shimona           11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          15.13q -1.7  4 
  6 Johnson, Reyna             9 St. Francis/DEL/         15.18q  0.3  3 
  7 Harris, Yasmyn            11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         15.30q -0.5  2 
  8 Fortenberry, Valencia     12 Rodriguez/MEL/1          15.38q -0.5  2 
  9 Robinson, Jaida           12 Franklin-EG/DEL/         15.55q -0.5  2 
 10 Collins, India            10 Mont Trail/DEL/1         15.71q -1.1  1 
 11 Harris, Jocelyn           11 Turlock/CCC/1            15.72q -1.1  1 
 12 Goyt, Mady                12 Vintage/MEL/1            15.77q -0.5  2 
 13 Townsell, Alayssia        11 McNair/SJAA/1            15.98q  0.3  3 
 14 Byias, Erykah             12 St. Mary's/TCAL/         15.99q -1.7  4 
 15 Miller, Amber             10 Woodcreek/SFL/1          16.02q  0.3  3 
 16 Dubois, Emily             11 Lodi/TCAL/1              16.05q -1.7  4 
 17 Leaman, Megan             12 Del Oro/SFL/1            16.07  -1.7  4 
 18 Bingham, Kathryn          11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          16.09   0.3  3 
 19 Jones, Robyn              11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         16.80  -1.1  1 
 20 Holman, Maya               9 Vacaville/MEL/1          16.96  -0.5  2 
 21 Bondshu, Makenna           9 Pitman/CCC/1             17.40   0.3  3 
 22 Gong, Gillian             12 Golden Valley            17.46  -1.1  1 
 23 Webb, Payton               9 Enochs/MMC/1             17.88  -1.1  1 
 24 Martinez, Jordan           9 Enochs/MMC/1             18.11   0.3  3 
 25 Aulakh, Risham            12 Rodriguez/MEL/1          18.14  -1.1  1 
 26 Escamilla, Faith          10 Enochs/MMC/1             18.19  -1.7  4 
 27 Cervantes, Monica         11 Chavez/SJAA/1            18.80  -1.7  4 
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
 Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
  SJ Section: ! 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  Division I: # 46.99  5/23/2014   Cameron Stone, Sheldon/DRL/1                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barksdale, Bashar         12 Chavez/SJAA/1            49.46Q  4 
  2 Wheeler, Camden            9 Mont Trail/DEL/1         49.59Q  3 
  3 Baker, Marcus             12 Edison/SJAA/1            49.75Q  1 
  4 Larrier, Zachary          11 Mont Trail/DEL/1         49.79Q  2 
  5 Ebert, Erik               12 Lodi/TCAL/1              49.83q  3 
  6 Frank, Ricky              12 Granite Bay/SFL/         49.85q  1 
  7 Rowan, Thomas             12 Golden Valley            50.18q  2 
  8 Blakely, Joe              11 Pleasant Grove           50.31q  3 
  9 Andrade, Jesus            10 St. Mary's/TCAL/         50.56q  4 
 10 Williams, Dexter          11 Gregori/MMC/1            50.65q  2 
 11 Surrell, Jaylin           11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         50.87q  1 
 12 Dell'Orto, Jason          12 Granite Bay/SFL/         51.27q  2 
 13 Francis, Guillermo        11 Pitman/CCC/1             51.28q  2 
 14 Winsman, Hunter           12 Woodcreek/SFL/1          51.31q  1 
 15 Johnson, Sean             10 Tracy/TCAL/1             51.45q  4 
 16 Van Dyke, Shuntaay        11 Sheldon/DELTA            51.73q  3 
 17 Quiroz, Carlos            11 Franklin-S/SJAA/         51.88   1 
 18 Williams, Quincey         11 Pitman/CCC/1             51.92   4 
 19 Solorio, Andres           10 Vintage/MEL/1            51.96   3 
 20 Alexander, D'Angelo       11 Vacaville/MEL/1          52.06   2 
 21 Kumar, Zachary            12 Beyer/MMC/1              52.07   4 
 22 Dix, Ryan                 12 Armijo/MEL/1             52.14   4 
 23 Rogers, Rios              10 Turlock/CCC/1            52.20   3 
 24 Hammond, Keon             12 Vacaville/MEL/1          52.77   1 
 25 Amaya, Tavo               10 Folsom/SFL/1             52.81   4 
 26 McCall, Branan            12 McNair/SJAA/1            52.85   3 
 27 Names, Loch               11 Downey/MMC/1             54.47   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
 Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
  SJ Section: ! 53.00  2013        Nia Dorner, Cordova                         
  Division I: # 54.87  5/20/2016   Ariane Arndt, St. Francis/DEL/              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reid, Thalia              11 Sheldon/DELTA            57.17Q  3 
  2 Gregg, Lilly              10 Woodcreek/SFL/1          57.59Q  4 
  3 LaChapelle, Tatumn        10 Sheldon/DELTA            57.76Q  2 
  4 Nelson, Amena             12 Rocklin/SFL/1            58.64Q  1 
  5 Handy, Julia              12 Turlock/CCC/1            57.83q  2 
  6 Sefried, Paige            11 Lodi/TCAL/1              57.87q  4 
  7 Abdur-Rahim, Simone       12 Sheldon/DELTA            59.34q  4 
  8 Blankenship, CJ           11 Woodcreek/SFL/1          59.63q  3 
  9 Scott, Kameelah            9 Enochs/MMC/1             59.99q  1 
 10 Rojas, Kassandra          11 Gregori/MMC/1          1:00.42q  1 
 11 Ramsay-Long, Jordyn       10 Armijo/MEL/1           1:00.61q  2 
 12 Tisdale, Aleyse           12 Edison/SJAA/1          1:01.24q  2 
 13 Hawkins, Shaelyn          12 Tracy/TCAL/1           1:01.38q  3 
 14 Kang, Kalisa               9 Gregori/MMC/1          1:01.42q  3 
 15 Duncan, Deajanae          12 Armijo/MEL/1           1:01.51q  1 
 16 Schulz, Emilee            10 Bear Creek/SJAA/       1:01.71q  2 
 17 Ford, Daysha              11 Rodriguez/MEL/1        1:02.24   1 
 18 Bacon, Danielle           10 Tracy/TCAL/1           1:02.26   1 
 19 Zapata, Raquel            11 Turlock/CCC/1          1:02.74   4 
 20 Beadles, Tehya            12 Mont Trail/DEL/1       1:03.55   3 
 21 Garcia, Bianca            12 Pitman/CCC/1           1:04.20   4 
 22 Perry, Oreena             11 Chavez/SJAA/1          1:05.29   3 
 23 Alacar, Lyneth            11 Lodi/TCAL/1            1:05.55   2 
 24 Peraza, Jennifer          11 Modesto/MMC/1          1:06.53   1 
 -- Parks, Dylan               9 Wood/MEL/1                  FS   4 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
 Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
  SJ Section: ! 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  Division I: # 10.60  2010        R.J. Frasier, Jesuit                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mulholland, Ryan          10 Del Oro/SFL/1            10.91Q  0.2  2 
  2 Jordan, Donovan           11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         10.93Q  0.5  3 
  3 Fontes, Joseph            11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         11.02Q -2.9  4 
  4 Acholonu, Patrick         12 Pleasant Grove           11.09Q +0.0  1 
  5 Harper, Jarad             12 Granite Bay/SFL/         10.92q  0.2  2 
  6 Souza, Bryce              12 Turlock/CCC/1            11.04q  0.5  3 
  7 Williams, Warren          11 West/TCAL/1              11.05q  0.5  3 
  8 Catlin, Christian         12 Wood/MEL/1               11.07q -2.9  4 
  9 Lee, Tristan              11 Granite Bay/SFL/         11.13q +0.0  1 
 10 Slatten, Hunter           12 Golden Valley            11.15q +0.0  1 
 11 Bush, Ezekiel             11 Edison/SJAA/1            11.17q  0.2  2 
 12 Cummings, Colton          12 Turlock/CCC/1            11.18q -2.9  4 
 13 Williams, Justin          11 Sheldon/DELTA            11.21q  0.2  2 
 14 Juniel, Dillon            11 Sheldon/DELTA            11.24q  0.5  3 
 15 Jones, Charles             9 St. Mary's/TCAL/         11.36q  0.2  2 
 16 Paster, Tramayne          10 Buhach Colony/CC         11.38q -2.9  4 
 17 Washington, Angelo        11 Franklin-S/SJAA/         11.39  +0.0  1 
 18 Shadrick-Harris, Trevion  11 Tracy/TCAL/1             11.40  -2.9  4  11.392
 19 Alverson, Jacob           12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         11.40   0.5  3  11.395
 20 Algere, Yahya             11 Wood/MEL/1               11.45   0.5  3 
 21 McDonald-Wims, Andrew     12 Gregori/MMC/1            11.51   0.2  2  11.504
 22 Beverly, Elijah            9 Jesuit/DELTA/1           11.51   0.2  2  11.508
 23 Hagler, Joshua            12 Napa/MEL/1               11.52  +0.0  1 
 24 Silas, Xavier             11 Grant/DELTA/1            11.54  -2.9  4 
 25 Garcia, Carlos            12 Vacaville/MEL/1          11.58   0.2  2 
 26 Maximo, Gabriel           11 Folsom/SFL/1             11.60  -2.9  4 
 27 Munden, Alex              11 Beyer/MMC/1              11.79  +0.0  1 
 28 Perkins, Sean             10 Beyer/MMC/1              13.85  -2.9  4 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
 Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
  SJ Section: ! 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  Division I: # 11.86  5/19/2017   Tai McDonald, Sheldon                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rubinstein, Brooke        12 Davis/DELTA/1            12.16Q  0.1  1 
  2 Dixon, Zharia             10 West/TCAL/1              12.25Q  0.9  4  12.242
  3 Spencer, Gabrielle        10 Franklin-S/SJAA/         12.25Q -0.7  2  12.244
  4 Brice-Moore, Jailah       11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         12.34Q  0.9  3 
  5 Bowen, Cyvanna            11 Edison/SJAA/1            12.40q -0.7  2 
  6 Hassaan, Nylah            10 El Capitan/CC/1          12.43q  0.9  3 
  7 McDonald, Tai             12 Sheldon/DELTA            12.47q  0.1  1 
  8 Barlett, A'Miracle        12 Sheldon/DELTA            12.49q  0.9  4 
  9 Grassel, Isabelle         11 St. Francis/DEL/         12.60q  0.9  3 
 10 Creighton, Adelisa        12 Franklin-S/SJAA/         12.61q  0.9  3 
 11 Harper, Jada              10 Granite Bay/SFL/         12.62q  0.1  1 
 12 Williams, Angelena        11 Golden Valley            12.74q  0.9  4 
 13 Croffet, Alexia           11 West/TCAL/1              12.77q  0.1  1 
 14 Clemons, Keionnie         11 Golden Valley            12.79q  0.9  3 
 15 Gayles, Akayla            11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         12.82q -0.7  2 
 16 Evans, Maiya              11 Woodcreek/SFL/1          12.84q  0.1  1 
 17 Grimes, Chanel            11 St. Francis/DEL/         12.87   0.9  4 
 18 Box, Alexandra            11 Granite Bay/SFL/         12.92  -0.7  2 
 19 Parker, DaShanae          10 Modesto/MMC/1            12.94   0.9  4 
 20 Johnson, Reyna             9 St. Francis/DEL/         12.96  -0.7  2 
 21 Manduca, Kayla             9 Del Oro/SFL/1            12.97   0.9  3 
 22 Rahman, Keziah             9 Wood/MEL/1               13.00   0.1  1  12.994
 23 Gong, Gillian             12 Golden Valley            13.00  -0.7  2  12.998
 24 Oliver, Makayla            9 Vacaville/MEL/1          13.05   0.1  1 
 25 Scott, Kameelah            9 Enochs/MMC/1             13.20   0.9  4 
 26 Fanning, Angelina         11 Wood/MEL/1               13.23   0.9  4 
 27 Smith, Emily              10 Rodriguez/MEL/1          13.37  -0.7  2 
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
 Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
  SJ Section: ! 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  Division I: # 1:52.08  5/23/2014   Arturo Sotomayor, Roseville/SFL/1         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gordon, Chase             10 Jesuit/DELTA/1         1:54.12Q  3 
        55.975 (55.975)  1:54.116 (58.141)
  2 Maldonado, Abraham        12 Atwater/CCC/1          1:55.51Q  4 
        56.248 (56.248)  1:55.505 (59.257)
  3 Zarate-Sanchez, Juan      11 Davis/DELTA/1          1:57.06Q  2 
        59.881 (59.881)  1:57.059 (57.178)
  4 Dowling, Brendan          11 Rocklin/SFL/1          1:58.92Q  1 
        59.840 (59.840)  1:58.920 (59.080)
  5 Hagerman, John            12 Merced/CCC/1           1:55.33q  3 
        55.806 (55.806)  1:55.326 (59.520)
  6 Garcia, Ruben             12 Mont Trail/DEL/1       1:55.45q  3 
        56.432 (56.432)  1:55.447 (59.015)
  7 Winter, Karl              12 St. Mary's/TCAL/       1:55.78q  4 
        57.765 (57.765)  1:55.777 (58.012)
  8 Pena III, Jorge           12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        1:55.86q  4 
        56.580 (56.580)  1:55.851 (59.271)
  9 McKenzie, Nixon           11 Armijo/MEL/1           1:57.85q  2 
       1:00.501 (1:00.501)          1:57.850 (57.349)
 10 Holland-Morrison, Jason   11 Franklin-EG/DEL/       1:58.47q  2 
       1:00.177 (1:00.177)          1:58.465 (58.288)
 11 Benson, Alex              12 Vacaville/MEL/1        1:59.38q  1 
        59.394 (59.394)  1:59.372 (59.978)
 12 Martin, Jayson            10 Pitman/CCC/1           1:59.85q  4 
           59.005 (59.005)        1:59.849 (1:00.844)
 13 Angel, James              12 Lodi/TCAL/1            2:00.17q  4 
           58.611 (58.611)        2:00.163 (1:01.552)
 14 Cornwell, Alec            12 Vintage/MEL/1          2:00.61q  1 
       1:00.024 (1:00.024)        2:00.610 (1:00.586)
 15 Curiel, Brent             12 Pitman/CCC/1           2:00.88q  2 
       1:01.855 (1:01.855)          2:00.873 (59.018)
 16 DiPentino, Anthony        10 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:00.97q  1 
       1:00.008 (1:00.008)        2:00.963 (1:00.955)
 17 Sulivan, Isaiah           12 St. Mary's/TCAL/       2:01.03   3 
           57.312 (57.312)        2:01.030 (1:03.718)
 18 Alcantar, Michael         12 Napa/MEL/1             2:01.52   2 
       1:01.113 (1:01.113)        2:01.520 (1:00.407)
 19 Dunakin, Patrick          11 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:01.62   3 
           58.156 (58.156)        2:01.620 (1:03.464)
 20 Goehring, Bryson          11 Lodi/TCAL/1            2:02.31   1 
       1:00.507 (1:00.507)        2:02.301 (1:01.794)
 21 Duchala, Jackson          10 Gregori/MMC/1          2:04.32   1 
       1:00.769 (1:00.769)        2:04.315 (1:03.546)
 22 Silva, Cristian           11 Modesto/MMC/1          2:04.87   3 
           58.041 (58.041)        2:04.865 (1:06.824)
 23 Binder, Jafari            11 Bear Creek/SJAA/       2:06.17   4 
           58.405 (58.405)        2:06.165 (1:07.760)
 24 Onesavanh, Stephen        11 Enochs/MMC/1           2:10.47   1 
       1:00.908 (1:00.908)        2:10.461 (1:09.553)
 25 Ruiz, Mark                12 Chavez/SJAA/1          2:10.54   2 
       1:02.306 (1:02.306)        2:10.537 (1:08.231)
 26 Vizcaino, Isaac           11 Modesto/MMC/1          2:11.22   4 
       1:00.521 (1:00.521)        2:11.211 (1:10.690)
 
Event 10  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
 Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
  SJ Section: ! 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  Division I: # 2:11.97  2011        Samantha Ralstin, Oak Ridge               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Cathilyn        12 Del Oro/SFL/1          2:13.05Q  2 
       1:07.533 (1:07.533)        2:13.042 (1:05.509)
  2 Bishop, Kaila             12 Franklin-EG/DEL/       2:16.16Q  3 
       1:04.306 (1:04.306)        2:16.158 (1:11.852)
  3 Woodward, Jaxin           11 Vacaville/MEL/1        2:16.54Q  1 
       1:07.726 (1:07.726)        2:16.536 (1:08.810)
  4 Harman, Clara             11 Atwater/CCC/1          2:18.49Q  4 
       1:07.561 (1:07.561)        2:18.484 (1:10.923)
  5 Silva, Haley              10 St. Francis/DEL/       2:17.29q  2 
       1:07.458 (1:07.458)        2:17.284 (1:09.826)
  6 Graves, Anitha            12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:17.51q  1 
       1:07.757 (1:07.757)        2:17.503 (1:09.746)
  7 Vierra, Kelli             10 Elk Grove/DELT/1       2:19.98q  2 
       1:07.775 (1:07.775)        2:19.972 (1:12.197)
  8 Hagerman, Quinn           11 Merced/CCC/1           2:20.23q  4 
       1:08.408 (1:08.408)        2:20.224 (1:11.816)
  9 McLoughlin, Jane          11 Napa/MEL/1             2:21.30q  2 
       1:08.566 (1:08.566)        2:21.295 (1:12.729)
 10 Williams, Destiny         12 Rodriguez/MEL/1        2:22.35q  4 
       1:07.681 (1:07.681)        2:22.350 (1:14.669)
 11 Andrews, Michaela         11 Sheldon/DELTA          2:22.66q  3 
       1:06.044 (1:06.044)        2:22.652 (1:16.608)
 12 Mundo, Isabelle           12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:22.85q  1 
       1:08.803 (1:08.803)        2:22.843 (1:14.040)
 13 Sandoval, Alex            11 Woodcreek/SFL/1        2:22.98q  3 
       1:05.978 (1:05.978)        2:22.975 (1:16.997)
 14 Ona, Lindsey              11 Armijo/MEL/1           2:24.15q  1 
       1:09.106 (1:09.106)        2:24.150 (1:15.044)
 15 Hill, Alexis                 Enochs/MMC/1           2:24.23q  3 
       1:06.977 (1:06.977)        2:24.221 (1:17.244)
 16 Rodriguez, Eva            11 Gregori/MMC/1          2:26.61q  1 
       1:09.970 (1:09.970)        2:26.603 (1:16.633)
 17 Aberle, Brooke            11 Lodi/TCAL/1            2:27.12   1 
       1:11.036 (1:11.036)        2:27.117 (1:16.081)
 18 Andres, Sofia             11 Turlock/CCC/1          2:28.12   4 
       1:10.402 (1:10.402)        2:28.111 (1:17.709)
 19 Cochiaosue, Jasmine        9 West/TCAL/1            2:30.59   2 
       1:09.953 (1:09.953)        2:30.582 (1:20.629)
 20 Aleman, Jackie            12 Merced/CCC/1           2:31.13   3 
       1:07.626 (1:07.626)        2:31.129 (1:23.503)
 21 Brutus, Kimberly          10 Tracy/TCAL/1           2:32.70   4 
       1:14.726 (1:14.726)        2:32.700 (1:17.974)
 22 Banuelos, Myrka           11 Modesto/MMC/1          2:39.40   3 
       1:14.427 (1:14.427)        2:39.395 (1:24.968)
 23 Gardea, Vivianna          11 Edison/SJAA/1          2:42.96   1 
       1:14.607 (1:14.607)        2:42.954 (1:28.347)
 24 Carey, Kiara               9 Bear Creek/SJAA/       2:48.37   1 
       1:16.497 (1:16.497)        2:48.368 (1:31.871)
 25 Cooper, Imani             11 McNair/SJAA/1          2:48.74   2 
       1:11.400 (1:11.400)        2:48.733 (1:37.333)
 
Event 11  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
 Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
  SJ Section: ! 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division I: # 37.14  5/23/2014   Austin Carter, Folsom/DRL                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reed, Julian              12 Grant/DELTA/1            39.50Q  4 
  2 Stell, Carson             12 Woodcreek/SFL/1          39.91Q  3 
  3 Vandergriff, Bailey       12 Turlock/CCC/1            40.61Q  2 
  4 Faria, Donavyn            11 Pitman/CCC/1             41.60Q  1 
  5 Marshall, Jamar           10 St. Mary's/TCAL/         39.62q  4 
  6 Blatter, Spencer          12 Del Oro/SFL/1            40.89q  4 
  7 Vallero, Andrew           12 Davis/DELTA/1            41.27q  2 
  8 Villalobos, Jeremy        10 Vacaville/MEL/1          41.29q  3 
  9 Ruiz, Antonio             12 Turlock/CCC/1            41.73q  1 
 10 George, Ethan             11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         41.75q  2 
 11 Moore, Prince             11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         41.77q  1 
 12 Cannon, James             12 West/TCAL/1              41.80q  2 
 13 Flores, Manuel             9 Atwater/CCC/1            42.06q  3 
 14 Holden, Sutter            10 Folsom/SFL/1             42.11q  4 
 15 Marines, Benito           11 Gregori/MMC/1            42.49q  1 
 16 Wimberly, Makeil          10 Mont Trail/DEL/1         42.54q  3 
 17 Robertson, Eric           12 West/TCAL/1              42.61   3 
 18 Becker, Mason             11 Vintage/MEL/1            42.75   4 
 19 Powers, Ethan             11 Del Oro/SFL/1            43.33   2 
 20 Ferrante, Micha            9 Vacaville/MEL/1          44.91   2 
 21 Baker, Charles            11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         45.29   4 
 22 Rivera, Jordan            10 Enochs/MMC/1             46.62   4 
 23 Cardenas, Alvaro          12 Franklin-S/SJAA/         47.79   1 
 24 Webber, Michael           11 Vintage/MEL/1            51.11   3 
 
Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
 Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
  SJ Section: ! 40.57  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
  Division I: # 40.78  5/19/2017   Jurnee Woodward, Vacaville/MEL/1            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collins, Nia              12 Mont Trail/DEL/1         44.35Q  4 
  2 Draper, Shimona           11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          44.77Q  3 
  3 Bingham, Kathryn          11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1          45.13Q  2 
  4 Robinson, Jaida           12 Franklin-EG/DEL/         45.50Q  1 
  5 Collins, India            10 Mont Trail/DEL/1         45.45q  3 
  6 Sefried, Paige            11 Lodi/TCAL/1              46.00q  1 
  7 Hudson, Deja              11 Edison/SJAA/1            46.30q  4 
  8 Harris, Yasmyn            11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1         46.95q  1 
  9 Lemp, Emily               11 Sheldon/DELTA            47.07q  1 
 10 Creighton, Adelisa        12 Franklin-S/SJAA/         47.10q  2 
 11 Fortenberry, Valencia     12 Rodriguez/MEL/1          47.81q  3 
 12 Westerterp, Jackie        11 Lodi/TCAL/1              48.14q  4 
 13 Townsell, Alayssia        11 McNair/SJAA/1            48.28q  3 
 14 Goyt, Mady                12 Vintage/MEL/1            48.46q  2 
 15 Byias, Erykah             12 St. Mary's/TCAL/         48.71q  4 
 16 Williams, Angelena        11 Golden Valley            48.72q  2 
 17 Williams, Jenny            9 Del Oro/SFL/1            49.62   3 
 18 Hollcraft, Bernadette     12 Turlock/CCC/1            49.89   3 
 19 Copeland, Julianne        12 Wood/MEL/1               49.93   4 
 20 Ford, Daysha              11 Rodriguez/MEL/1          50.02   2 
 21 Perez, Kaitlynn           10 Merced/CCC/1             50.12   1 
 22 Lashchuk, Rosa            11 Granite Bay/SFL/         50.54   1 
 23 Escamilla, Faith          10 Enochs/MMC/1             51.20   3 
 24 Aguilar, Ricquie          10 Pitman/CCC/1             52.64   4 
 25 Webb, Payton               9 Enochs/MMC/1             53.81   2 
 26 Martinez, Jordan           9 Enochs/MMC/1             54.50   1 
 27 Shadrick, Savannah        11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         54.59   4 
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
 Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
 Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
  SJ Section: ! 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  Division I: # 21.40  5/17/2013   Austin Mitsch, Jesuit                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Barksdale, Bashar         12 Chavez/SJAA/1            22.13Q  0.9  5  22.122
  2 Mulholland, Ryan          10 Del Oro/SFL/1            22.13Q -0.3  2  22.126
  3 Ebert, Erik               12 Lodi/TCAL/1              22.13Q -0.3  4  22.130
  4 Jordan, Donovan           11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         22.26Q  0.1  1 
  5 Maximo, Gabriel           11 Folsom/SFL/1             23.19Q -0.4  3 
  6 Larrier, Zachary          11 Mont Trail/DEL/1         22.28q -0.3  2 
  7 Catlin, Christian         12 Wood/MEL/1               22.41q  0.1  1 
  8 Lee, Tristan              11 Granite Bay/SFL/         22.62q -0.3  2 
  9 Wheeler, Camden            9 Mont Trail/DEL/1         22.78q -0.3  4 
 10 Jones, Charles             9 St. Mary's/TCAL/         22.79q -0.3  4 
 11 Longstreth, Trey          11 Gregori/MMC/1            22.81q -0.3  4 
 12 Thomson, Ty               11 Pitman/CCC/1             22.86q  0.1  1 
 13 Williams, Justin          11 Sheldon/DELTA            22.88q  0.1  1 
 14 Bell, Kimani              11 Lodi/TCAL/1              22.89q  0.9  5 
 15 Ralls, Brandon            11 Buhach Colony/CC         23.06q -0.3  2 
 16 Pascal, Mason             11 Lodi/TCAL/1              23.22q -0.4  3 
 17 Brown, Prophet             9 Mont Trail/DEL/1         23.24   0.1  1 
 18 Algere, Yahya             11 Wood/MEL/1               23.27   0.9  5 
 19 Rowan, Thomas             12 Golden Valley            23.32  -0.3  4 
 20 Alverson, Jacob           12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         23.36  -0.4  3 
 21 Quiroz, Carlos            11 Franklin-S/SJAA/         23.46   0.9  5 
 22 Montoya, Marc             12 Enochs/MMC/1             23.53  -0.3  4 
 23 Williams, Dexter          11 Gregori/MMC/1            23.54  -0.4  3 
 24 Beverly, Elijah            9 Jesuit/DELTA/1           23.59   0.9  5 
 25 Garcia, Carlos            12 Vacaville/MEL/1          23.67  -0.3  2 
 26 Cavens-Summers, Dmetrio   10 Edison/SJAA/1            23.74   0.1  1 
 27 Crutcher, Myles           11 Vintage/MEL/1            23.77   0.1  1 
 28 Munden, Alex              11 Beyer/MMC/1              24.23  -0.3  2 
 
Event 14  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
 Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
  SJ Section: ! 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, West                         
  Division I: # 24.13  5/19/2017   Sarahvaughn King, Armijo/MEL/1              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reid, Thalia              11 Sheldon/DELTA            24.87Q -0.3  4 
  2 Rubinstein, Brooke        12 Davis/DELTA/1            25.17Q -0.3  3 
  3 Spencer, Gabrielle        10 Franklin-S/SJAA/         25.24Q -0.3  1 
  4 Brice-Moore, Jailah       11 Bear Creek/SJAA/         25.38Q -0.1  2 
  5 LaChapelle, Tatumn        10 Sheldon/DELTA            25.39q -0.1  2 
  6 Barlett, A'Miracle        12 Sheldon/DELTA            25.61q -0.3  1 
  7 McDonald, Tai             12 Sheldon/DELTA            25.72q -0.3  3 
  8 Price, Maya               12 Bear Creek/SJAA/         25.88q -0.3  4 
  9 Dixon, Zharia             10 West/TCAL/1              26.04q -0.3  1 
 10 Hassaan, Nylah            10 El Capitan/CC/1          26.05q -0.3  3 
 11 Clemons, Keionnie         11 Golden Valley            26.16q -0.1  2 
 12 Manduca, Kayla             9 Del Oro/SFL/1            26.40q -0.3  4 
 13 Box, Alexandra            11 Granite Bay/SFL/         26.51q -0.3  3 
 14 Gayles, Akayla            11 St. Mary's/TCAL/         26.53q -0.3  1 
 15 Croffet, Alexia           11 West/TCAL/1              26.57q -0.1  2 
 16 Harper, Jada              10 Granite Bay/SFL/         26.68q -0.1  2 
 17 Grimes, Chanel            11 St. Francis/DEL/         26.73  -0.3  3 
 18 Scott, Kameelah            9 Enochs/MMC/1             26.81  -0.3  1 
 19 Heywood, Valerie          11 Woodcreek/SFL/1          26.82  -0.3  3 
 20 Oliver, Makayla            9 Vacaville/MEL/1          26.96  -0.3  4 
 21 Rahman, Keziah             9 Wood/MEL/1               27.07  -0.3  4 
 22 Guerrero, Katja           10 Turlock/CCC/1            27.26  -0.3  3 
 23 Tisdale, Aleyse           12 Edison/SJAA/1            27.32  -0.3  4 
 24 Parker, DaShanae          10 Modesto/MMC/1            27.34  -0.3  1 
 25 Bacon, Danielle           10 Tracy/TCAL/1             27.43  -0.3  4 
 26 Filipinas, Sara            9 Buhach Colony/CC         27.64  -0.3  1 
 27 Duncan, Deajanae          12 Armijo/MEL/1             27.91  -0.1  2 
 28 Birdsong, Dillen          11 Rodriguez/MEL/1          27.97  -0.3  1 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
 Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
  SJ Section: ! 3:13.61  1999        Vallejo, Vallejo                          
  Division I: # 3:15.68  5/23/2014   Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ, Sheldon/DRL/1           
                         M Beloney, T Johnson, S Edwards, C Stone          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                3:21.74Q  1 
     1) Dell'Orto, Jason 12             2) Martin, Anthony 11             
     3) Harper, Jarad 12                4) Frank, Ricky 12                
  2 Pleasant Grove/DELTA/1/SJ                           3:23.51Q  3 
     1) Martinez, Titus 12              2) Myers, Nick 11                 
     3) Blakely, Joe 11                 4) Jackson, Andrew 10             
  3 Edison/SJAA/1/SJ                                    3:27.17Q  2 
     1) Margo, Joel 12                  2) Roberts, Willie 12             
     3) Gladney, Joshua 12              4) Cavens-Summers, Dmetrio 10     
  4 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                    3:27.42Q  4 
     1) Whatley, Cole 12                2) Myers, William 12              
     3) Conde, Sheldon 10               4) Mulholland, Ryan 10            
  5 Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ                           3:23.12q  1 
     1) Wheeler, Camden 9               2) Garcia, Ruben 12               
     3) Brown, Prophet 9                4) Larrier, Zachary 11            
  6 Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ                              3:24.17q  3 
     1) Slatten, Hunter 12              2) Rowan, Thomas 12               
     3) Del Corona, Michele 12          4) Evans, Rodney 12               
  7 Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ                                3:24.44q  1 
     1) Roberts, Hugh 11                2) Vogel, Joe 10                  
     3) Dulcich, Owen 10                4) Zarate-Sanchez, Juan 11        
  8 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                    3:26.62q  3 
     1) Vandergriff, Bailey 12          2) White, Darian 10               
     3) Ruiz, Antonio 12                4) Rogers, Rios 10                
  9 Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ                                     3:27.64q  2 
     1) Johnson, Lamar 11               2) Johnson, Sean 10               
     3) Reyes, Kristien 12              4) Shadrick-Harris, Trevion 11    
 10 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                3:27.77q  4 
     1) Brown, William 11               2) Moore, Prince 11               
     3) Jenkins, Tre 12                 4) Jordan, Donovan 11             
 11 Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ                                   3:28.20q  4 
     1) Quinlan, Newtan 10              2) Wong, Jacob 10                 
     3) Baker, Aiden 10                 4) Alexander, Yiannis 12          
 12 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ                                     3:29.60q  3 
     1) Phillips, Matt 12               2) Thomson, Ty 11                 
     3) Francis, Guillermo 11           4) Williams, Quincey 11           
 13 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ                                 3:29.66q  1 
     1) Aings, Tristan 10               2) Day, Andrew 12                 
     3) Werner, Justin 9                4) Surrell, Jaylin 11             
 14 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ                                    3:29.76q  3 
     1) Becker, Carson 11               2) Bird, Calvin 11                
     3) Cornwell, Alec 12               4) Crutcher, Myles 11             
 15 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                  3:30.33q  4 
     1) Stell, Carson 12                2) Pena III, Jorge 12             
     3) Winsman, Hunter 12              4) Dunakin, Patrick 11            
 16 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                     3:30.70q  4 
     1) Dix, Ryan 12                    2) McKenzie, Nixon 11             
     3) Rashid Miggins, Khaleel 10      4) Wahid, Zakari 12               
 17 Folsom/SFL/1/SJ                                     3:31.94   2 
     1) Amaya, Tavo 10                  2) Holden, Sutter 10              
     3) Maximo, Gabriel 11              4) Higareda, Isaac 12             
 18 Wood/MEL/1/SJ                                       3:32.51   2 
     1) Catlin, Christian 12            2) Delatorre, Daniel 11           
     3) Minor-Melville, Joseph 9        4) Olson, Ethan 12                
 19 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ                                    3:32.83   1 
     1) Gutierrez, Aziel 10             2) Flores, Manuel 9               
     3) Hurtado, Eduardo 11             4) Maldonado, Abraham 12          
 20 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ                                  3:34.12   2 
     1) Alexander, D'Angelo 11          2) Benson, Alex 12                
     3) Briscoe, Michael 10             4) Garcia, Carlos 12              
 21 Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ                                      3:34.98   2 
     1) Ebert, Erik 12                  2) Bell, Kimani 11                
     3) Pascal, Mason 11                4) Angel, James 12                
 22 Downey/MMC/1/SJ                                     3:40.17   3 
     1) Crisp, Ryan 12                  2) Corriea, Kyle 11               
     3) Hernandez, Ethan 11             4) Names, Loch 11                 
 23 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ                                3:44.07   4 
     1) Alverson, Jacob 12              2) George, Ethan 11               
     3) Peyton, Jonathon 12             4) Donato, Ryley 11               
 
Event 16  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
 Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
  SJ Section: ! 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield, Fairfield                      
  Division I: # 3:46.88  5/19/2017   Sheldon, Sheldon                          
                         S Abdur Rahim, T McDonald, T LaChapelle, T Reid   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ                                  3:55.58Q  3 
     1) Andrews, Michaela 11            2) LaChapelle, Tatumn 10          
     3) Abdur-Rahim, Simone 12          4) Reid, Thalia 11                
  2 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ                                  3:58.27Q  4 
     1) Blankenship, CJ 11              2) Graves, Anitha 12              
     3) Sandoval, Alex 11               4) Gregg, Lilly 10                
  3 Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ                                  3:58.81Q  2 
     1) Bingham, Kathryn 11             2) Taylor, Chloe 11               
     3) Draper, Shimona 11              4) Marlett, Jenna 11              
  4 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ                                    4:03.42Q  1 
     1) Manduca, Kayla 9                2) Parry, Madison 10              
     3) Williams, Jenny 9               4) McIntosh, Cathilyn 12          
  5 Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ                              4:04.90q  4 
     1) Robinson, Jaida 12              2) Tan, Jacquie 12                
     3) Bishop, Kaila 12                4) Smith, Kara 12                 
  6 St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ                              4:06.27q  1 
     1) Silva, Haley 10                 2) Rudis, Isabelle 12             
     3) Grimes, Chanel 11               4) Duffy, Yahsmeene 12            
  7 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ                                4:08.83q  3 
     1) Yarbrough, Haley 11             2) Monk, Abbie 10                 
     3) Broers, Emma 10                 4) Box, Alexandra 11              
  8 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ                                     4:09.31q  1 
     1) Duncan, Deajanae 12             2) Merriman, Karmell 10           
     3) Ona, Lindsey 11                 4) P. Bone, Eneyka 11             
  9 Pleasant Grove/DELTA/1/SJ                           4:11.23q  2 
     1) Martinez, Gretchen 12           2) Rivas, Stephanie 12            
     3) Martinez, Bella 12              4) Garcia, Maxine 12              
 10 Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ                                     4:12.68q  1 
     1) Ek, Brooke 10                   2) Hawkins, Shaelyn 12            
     3) Bacon, Danielle 10              4) Evans, Alyssa 11               
 11 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ                                  4:13.28q  4 
     1) Birdsong, Dillen 11             2) Ford, Daysha 11                
     3) Fortenberry, Valencia 12        4) Tenenbaum, Ariel 9             
 12 Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ                                      4:14.57q  3 
     1) Aberle, Brooke 11               2) Westerterp, Jackie 11          
     3) Alacar, Lyneth 11               4) Ellison, Amelia 10             
 13 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ                                    4:15.17q  1 
     1) Diaz, Anahi 11                  2) Molina, Jacky 10               
     3) Arias, Jessica 10               4) Harman, Clara 11               
 14 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ                                    4:16.56q  3 
     1) Sauter, Romy 10                 2) Zapata, Raquel 11              
     3) Hollcraft, Bernadette 12        4) Guerrero, Katja 10             
 15 Enochs/MMC/1/SJ                                     4:16.62q  2 
     1) Scott, Kameelah 9               2) Ludwig, Gwyneth 9              
     3) Escamilla, Faith 10             4) Aidoo, Abena 12                
 16 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ                                    4:17.12q  2 
     1) Goyt, Mady 12                   2) Hernandez, Tamara 9            
     3) Kreps, Michaela 11              4) Loban, Bailey 12               
 17 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ                                4:17.62   4 
     1) Gayles, Akayla 11               2) Gayles, Alani 9                
     3) Ortega, Calli 10                4) Byias, Erykah 12               
 18 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ                                     4:18.54   1 
     1) Cesa, Ximena 10                 2) Verdone, Cierra 11             
     3) Hall, Maddy 9                   4) Green, Hannah 11               
 19 Napa/MEL/1/SJ                                       4:19.00   3 
     1) Berryhill, Caitlyn 10           2) Cavalli, Gabriella 12          
     3) Gudino, Stephanie 11            4) McLoughlin, Jane 11            
 20 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ                                 4:28.58   4 
     1) Sosa, Elena 10                  2) Chapman, Allison 10            
     3) Martinez, Yasmine 9             4) Harris, Yasmyn 11              
 21 Modesto/MMC/1/SJ                                    4:34.45   4 
     1) Banuelos, Myrka 11              2) Peraza, Jennifer 11            
     3) Perillo, Aryana 12              4) Ron, Noheli 9                  
 22 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ                                4:54.71   4 
     1) Leon, Alexandria 9              2) Waiters, Mahala 11             
     3) Santos, Karla 11                4) Guerrero, Ryanda 10            
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 6-02.25  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland                  
  Division I: #    5-08  2006        Susie Jackson, Napa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Palchak, Isabella         10 St. Francis/DEL/       5-07.00   10   
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kamba-Griffin, Tiyanane   11 Davis/DELTA/1          5-05.00    8   
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XP   XX 
  3 Lybbert, Hannah           11 Davis/DELTA/1          5-04.00    6   
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hawkes, Shay               9 Davis/DELTA/1          5-03.00    4.50
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Matson, Alyssa            11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1       5-03.00    4.50
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Perez, Kaitlynn           10 Merced/CCC/1           5-01.00    2   
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Crosby, Aylana            11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1       5-01.00    2   
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brechtel, Tasha           11 Del Oro/SFL/1          5-01.00    2   
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Brice-Moore, Jailah       11 Bear Creek/SJAA/      J5-01.00  
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Jacobsen, Jeorgia         10 Vacaville/MEL/1       J5-01.00  
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Price, Maya               12 Bear Creek/SJAA/      J5-01.00  
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Hawkins, Shaelyn          12 Tracy/TCAL/1          J5-01.00  
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Jagerhorn, Emily          11 Rocklin/SFL/1         J5-01.00  
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Tubbs, Jazmyn             10 Turlock/CCC/1         J5-01.00  
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Swann, Kylie              12 Vintage/MEL/1          4-11.00  
     4-09 4-11 5-01 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Oggenfuss, Mia            10 Napa/MEL/1            J4-11.00  
     4-09 4-11 5-01 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Hall, Maddy                9 Pitman/CCC/1          J4-11.00  
     4-09 4-11 5-01 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 18 Sherwood, Isabel          12 Woodcreek/SFL/1        4-09.00  
     4-09 4-11 
        O  XXX 
 19 Jackson, Jayden           10 Del Oro/SFL/1         J4-09.00  
     4-09 4-11 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ellison, Amelia           10 Lodi/TCAL/1                 NH  
     4-09 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Monique            11 Beyer/MMC/1                 NH  
     4-09 
      XXX 
 -- Williams, Darrian         11 Bear Creek/SJAA/            NH  
     4-09 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Kiara               9 Buhach Colony/CC            NH  
     4-09 
      XXX 
 -- Turjanis, Maija           10 Napa/MEL/1                  NH  
     4-09 
      XXX 
 -- Crew, Grace               10 Gregori/MMC/1               NH  
     4-09 
      XXX 
 -- Sawyer, Brooke            12 Gregori/MMC/1               NH  
     4-09 
      XXX 
 -- Netto, Madeline           12 Grace Davis/MMC/            NH  
     4-09 
      XXX 
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Three flights. Top 8 advance to Final.
  SJ Section: ! 206-06  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                       
  Division I: # 178-09  2010        Josh Hines, Jesuit                         
  Division I: # 178-09  5/18/2012   Brian Hamilton, Stagg/TCAL/1               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navarrette, Dominique     12 El Capitan/CC/1         164-08   10   
      144-04  164-08  FOUL  131-00  160-07  FOUL
  2 Garcia, Sebastian         12 Jesuit/DELTA/1          163-09    8   
      163-09  156-06  150-07  FOUL  154-03  FOUL
  3 Werner, Eric              12 Granite Bay/SFL/        162-06    6   
      152-01  157-10  159-07  148-02  157-05  162-06
  4 Rosenberg, Tazio          12 Davis/DELTA/1           160-11    5   
      FOUL  141-06  145-09  147-05  143-05  160-11
  5 Hearon, Chad              12 St. Mary's/TCAL/        152-07    4   
      142-03  152-07  FOUL  149-06  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kenney, Jared             12 Napa/MEL/1              148-09    3   
      FOUL  144-05  146-02  148-09  148-09  FOUL
  7 Quintero, Bryan           12 Lodi/TCAL/1             147-06    2   
      146-10  142-06  147-06  141-07  FOUL  138-06
  8 Nunez, Nick               12 Tracy/TCAL/1            142-08    1   
      133-09  134-02  142-08  129-01  131-09  133-09
  9 Duterte, Isaiah           11 Nevada Union/SFL        141-10  
      130-03  141-10  140-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Devore, Nicholas          12 Wood/MEL/1              137-10  
      127-06  134-03  137-10         
 11 Cheatham, Cody            12 Vacaville/MEL/1         136-07  
      FOUL  136-03  136-07         
 12 Carmo, Noah               12 Golden Valley           133-00  
      130-00  132-08  133-00         
 13 Koochou, Demsyn           12 Johansen/MMC/1          132-11  
      132-11  FOUL  127-10         
 14 Mazur, Josh               12 Enochs/MMC/1            132-02  
      132-02  124-04  131-04         
 15 Jenkins, Samuel           11 Atwater/CCC/1           129-03  
      129-03  FOUL  107-04         
 16 Perez, Noah               11 Buhach Colony/CC        124-01  
      110-06  124-01  115-04         
 17 Torres, Luis              12 Lodi/TCAL/1             123-11  
      117-02  123-11  FOUL         
 18 Ostly-ameperos, Roman      9 Stagg/SJAA              122-02  
      122-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Toaitiiti, Dave           11 Chavez/SJAA/1           120-08  
      120-08  116-07  117-08         
 20 Guzman, Samuel            11 Enochs/MMC/1            117-09  
      115-01  117-09  116-00         
 21 Free, Connor              12 Vintage/MEL/1           117-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  117-05         
 22 Sherrill, Nic             12 Rocklin/SFL/1           110-04  
      FOUL  110-04  FOUL         
 23 McLaurin, Turjon          11 Bear Creek/SJAA/        109-11  
      FOUL  109-11  FOUL         
 24 Bailey, Zavien            12 Chavez/SJAA/1            89-07  
      89-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Uivaa, Natano             12 Woodcreek/SFL/1          88-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  88-09         
 -- Doroen, Wayne             12 Mont Trail/DEL/1          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 19  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Three flights. Top 8 advance to Final.
  SJ Section: !    51-06  2006        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin-EG               
  Division I: # 48-10.50  2005        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin-EG               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Nathaniel         12 Grant/DELTA/1         47-00.00   0.8  10   
     47-00(0.8) 46-02(+0.0) PASS      46-04.50(1.8) 46-06.25(1.7) PASS     
  2 Akinyemi, Oyebolaji       12 Tracy/TCAL/1          45-04.00   1.8   8   
     42-08(+0.0) 40-08(2.0) 43-05.75(1.7) 44-08.75(2.0) 44-06(1.3) 45-04(1.8)
  3 Gates, Oliver             12 Pleasant Grove        44-11.50   NWI   6   
     43-09(2.5) 43-01.50(0.8) 44-11.50(NWI) 42-08.75(1.1) 42-09(1.6) 43-09(0.9)
  4 Robertson, Eric           12 West/TCAL/1           44-08.00   1.3   5   
     43-07.75(0.2) 44-08(1.3) 40-07(0.5) 43-02(1.1) 43-05(1.6) 44-07.50(1.9)
  5 Toler, Chris              12 Vacaville/MEL/1       44-07.25   2.6   4   
     44-07.25(2.6) FOUL      39-05.50(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Hunt, Brondin             11 Rocklin/SFL/1         44-01.50   0.9   3   
     44-01.50(0.9) 43-11.25(0.9) 41-05.75(+0.0) 40-05.75(1.6) 41-11(1.2) 43-04.75(1.6)
  7 Markward, Jacob           12 Nevada Union/SFL      43-08.00   1.3   2   
     FOUL      43-01.25(0.5) 40-02.25(2.6) 43-03.75(1.7) 41-08(0.7) 43-08(1.3)
  8 Lewis, Cameron            11 Pleasant Grove        43-05.00   2.3   1   
     43-05(2.3) 40-10.50(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Doms, Aidan               11 Davis/DELTA/1         43-01.75   0.5 
     37-05.25(1.0) 41-09.75(0.3) 43-01.75(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Mazur, Josh               12 Enochs/MMC/1          43-00.75   2.2 
     41-06(1.1) 43-00.75(2.2) 42-03.50(0.8)         
 11 Hart, Darrius             11 Lodi/TCAL/1           42-09.25   0.5 
     41-08.75(-0.1) FOUL      42-09.25(0.5)         
 12 Townsel, Avery            10 Golden Valley         42-04.25  +0.0 
     40-02.25(1.6) 42-04.25(+0.0) 42-03(+0.0)         
 13 Zarzuela, Maxwell         12 Franklin-EG/DEL/      42-01.75   0.9 
     42-01.75(0.9) FOUL      40-09.75(0.2)         
 14 Dabandan, Christian       11 Mont Trail/DEL/1      42-01.25   0.7 
     FOUL      42-01.25(0.7) 42-01(2.0)         
 15 Santos-Taylor, Damian     12 Armijo/MEL/1          41-11.00   0.4 
     41-11(0.4) 41-02.25(0.9) 41-00.25(0.2)         
 16 Ashman, William           12 Turlock/CCC/1         41-08.75   1.7 
     41-05(1.6) 40-01.25(-0.1) 41-08.75(1.7)         
 17 Piggee-Bogale, Chaleiyb   11 Edison/SJAA/1         41-08.00   0.4 
     41-08(0.4) FOUL      40-00.75(0.3)         
 18 Jerzycki, Kyle            10 Napa/MEL/1            41-07.25   1.6 
     41-05.25(+0.0) 41-01.75(0.2) 41-07.25(1.6)         
 19 Brown, William            11 St. Mary's/TCAL/      41-06.75   0.9 
     41-06.75(0.9) FOUL      41-00(0.3)         
 20 Panesar, Harbeer          12 Turlock/CCC/1         41-04.75   0.9 
     40-00(0.2) 41-04.75(0.9) FOUL              
 21 Adams, Kevin              10 Mont Trail/DEL/1      41-02.50   2.0 
     41-00(0.9) 41-02.50(2.0) 40-10.50(1.5)         
 22 Saye, Asa                 12 Wood/MEL/1            40-10.25   0.6 
     40-10.25(0.6) 39-08(+0.0) 40-00.75(1.1)         
 23 Baker, James              10 Del Oro/SFL/1         40-04.25  +0.0 
     40-04.25(+0.0) 40-00(0.3) 39-06(1.4)         
 24 Dang, Richard             12 Mont Trail/DEL/1      40-00.00   0.5 
     40-00(0.5) 38-07.50(1.8) 38-05.50(-0.1)         
 25 Muro, Elias               11 Franklin-S/SJAA/      39-11.50  -0.1 
     39-11.50(-0.1) 39-02(+0.0) 38-11.75(0.9)         
 26 Hegarty, Shawn            11 Del Oro/SFL/1         39-06.50   0.9 
     38-07.50(+0.0) 39-06.50(0.9) 38-08.25(1.6)         
 27 Merino, Elijah            12 Golden Valley         39-00.00  +0.0 
     39-00(+0.0) 38-11.50(0.4) 38-03.50(2.1)         
 28 George, Ethan             11 Bear Creek/SJAA/     J39-00.00  +0.0 
     37-04.25(+0.0) 39-00(+0.0) 37-09(0.6)         
 29 Becker, Carson            11 Vintage/MEL/1         38-11.00   0.5 
     FOUL      38-07.75(0.6) 38-11(0.5)         
 30 Buenrostros, Marco        11 Modesto/MMC/1         36-10.75  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      36-10.75(+0.0)         
 31 Mitchell, Danny           12 Beyer/MMC/1           36-04.50   1.1 
     35-08.75(-0.1) 36-04.50(1.1) 34-05(0.3)         
 
Event 20  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: ! 18-02.50  2018        Sondre Guttormsen, Davis                 
  Division I: #    17-04  2006        Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay                 
  Division I: #    17-04  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raskin, Elliot            12 Jesuit/DELTA/1        14-08.00   10   
     13-05 13-11 14-05 14-08 15-02 15-05 
         O     P     O   XXO     P   XXX 
  2 Fredeen, Silas            11 Turlock/CCC/1        J14-08.00    8   
     13-05 13-11 14-05 14-08 15-02 15-05 16-11 
         O     O    XO   XXO     P     P   XXX 
  3 Day, Nathan               12 Pitman/CCC/1          14-05.00    6   
     13-05 13-11 14-05 14-08 
         O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  4 Sandoval, Jose            12 Turlock/CCC/1        J14-05.00    5   
     11-11 12-05 12-11 13-05 13-11 14-05 14-08 
         O     O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Guttormsen, Sondre        12 Davis/DELTA/1         13-11.00    3.50
     13-11 14-05 14-08 15-02 15-05 16-11 
         O     P     P     P     P   XXX 
  5 Garibay, Nathan           11 Turlock/CCC/1         13-11.00    3.50
     13-05 13-11 14-05 
         O     O   XXX 
  7 Macktinger, Caiden        10 Del Oro/SFL/1        J13-11.00    2   
     12-05 12-11 13-05 13-11 14-05 
         O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  8 Gillis, Josh              12 Jesuit/DELTA/1       J13-11.00    1   
     13-05 13-11 14-05 
        XO    XO   XXX 
  9 Guttormsen, Simen         12 Davis/DELTA/1         13-05.00  
     13-05 13-11 14-05 
        XO     P   XXX 
 10 Way, Alexander            11 Rocklin/SFL/1        J13-05.00  
     11-11 12-05 12-11 13-05 13-11 
         O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Burns, Tyler              10 Oak Ridge/SFL/1      J13-05.00  
     11-11 12-05 12-11 13-05 13-11 
        XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
 12 Phillips, Matt            12 Pitman/CCC/1          12-11.00   JO 13-2 O
     12-05 12-11 13-05 
        XO     O   XXX 
 13 Farro, Colton             12 Pitman/CCC/1         J12-11.00   JO 13-2 X
     12-05 12-11 13-05 
        XO     O   XXX 
 14 Ishibashi, Ryan           10 Franklin-EG/DEL/     J12-11.00  
     11-11 12-05 12-11 13-05 
        XO   XXO     O   XXX 
 15 Schreiner, Will           11 Oak Ridge/SFL/1      J12-11.00  
     11-11 12-05 12-11 13-05 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 16 Fry, Caden                10 Tracy/TCAL/1          12-05.00  
     11-11 12-05 12-11 
         O     O   XXX 
 17 Nolan, Chase              11 Tracy/TCAL/1         J12-05.00  
     11-11 12-05 12-11 
         O    XO   XXX 
 18 Kersey, Weslee            12 Tracy/TCAL/1         J12-05.00  
     11-11 12-05 12-11 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 19 Olvera, Diego             11 Napa/MEL/1            11-11.00  
     11-11 12-05 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Fernandez, Cameron        12 Vintage/MEL/1               NH  
     11-11 
       XXX 
 -- Nieto, Clint              11 Tracy/TCAL/1                NH  
     11-11 
       XXX 
 -- Gyman, Benjamin           11 Bear Creek/SJAA/            NH  
     11-11 
       XXX 
 -- Wheeler, Dylan            12 Modesto/MMC/1               NH  
     11-11 
       XXX 
 -- McDowel, Michael          10 Vintage/MEL/1               NH  
     11-11 
       XXX 
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Three flights. Top 8 advance to Final.
  SJ Section: ! 50-11.50  2003        Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek           
  Division I: #    47-07  5/18/2016   Jasmine Pharms, Stagg                    
  Division I: #    47-04  5/18/2016   Jasmine Pharms, Stagg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nnaji, Shantel            12 West/TCAL/1           41-02.50   10   
      38-05  41-02.50  39-02.50        37-07.75
  2 Hobby, Kiashe             12 Grant/DELTA/1         40-03.50    8   
      40-03.50  40-00.50           37-07.50
  3 Toilolo, Melisa           10 West/TCAL/1           39-07.50    6   
      38-00  37-05.75  38-00.50  37-07     39-07.50
  4 Barnes, Whitney           12 Pitman/CCC/1          39-01.25    5   
      39-00  38-07  39-01.25  37-01     38-06.25
  5 Ifyefobi, Eby             12 Pleasant Grove        36-03.25    4   
      36-03.25  35-02.25  34-11.75     35-02.25  35-08
  6 Lino, Nelisa              10 Vacaville/MEL/1       36-00.25    3   
      31-06.25  33-04.50  36-00.25  32-11.75  33-00  33-10.50
  7 Udoffia, Kaili            11 Del Oro/SFL/1         35-07.50    2   
      35-06  35-07.50  34-01  33-00  33-07.75   
  8 Cavallaro, Ava            11 Tracy/TCAL/1          35-06.00    1   
      30-10.25     35-06  34-02.75     35-02.50
  9 Pagala, Alexis            11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      35-03.25  
      35-03  35-03.25  34-04.75  33-02.50  29-10.50  32-01
 10 Torres, Catalina          12 Golden Valley         34-09.50  
      34-07.75  34-06.75  34-09.50         
 11 Nichols, Zakayya          12 Rodriguez/MEL/1       34-04.00  
            34-04         
 12 Lucero, Ashlan             9 Pitman/CCC/1          32-10.25  
      32-10.25  32-10  30-07.25         
 13 Payden, Bryanna           12 Franklin-EG/DEL/      32-06.50  
      32-02.75  30-06  32-06.50         
 14 Diei, Crystal             12 Oak Ridge/SFL/1      J32-06.50  
      31-03.25  31-11.75  32-06.50         
 15 Finch, Jaida              11 Rodriguez/MEL/1       32-00.00  
      30-10  32-00  31-09.50         
 16 Vieira, Delilah           11 Pitman/CCC/1          31-11.75  
      30-11.50  31-06.25  31-11.75         
 17 Pedretti, Jessica         10 Modesto/MMC/1         31-10.25  
      29-08  31-03  31-10.25         
 18 Jackson, Mariah           12 Beyer/MMC/1           31-08.75  
      30-10.50  30-00.25  31-08.75         
 19 Deloach, Da Venna         12 Bear Creek/SJAA/      31-04.75  
      31-02  29-10  31-04.75         
 20 Garcia, Amaya             11 Wood/MEL/1            30-11.00  
      30-05.50  30-09.25  30-11         
 21 Whitfield, Kyler          11 Sheldon/DELTA         30-09.50  
      30-09.50  24-05.75  30-02         
 22 VanDyke, Courtnee         12 Gregori/MMC/1         30-02.00  
      29-05.50  30-02  29-07.50         
 23 Strother, Phyllis         12 Stagg/SJAA            29-11.25  
      29-11.25  28-11.25  27-06         
 24 Pharms, Janelle           10 Stagg/SJAA            28-10.00  
      26-08.75  26-08.75  28-10         
 25 Garcia, Nicole            12 Rocklin/SFL/1         28-09.00  
      28-09               
 26 Trent, Lexi               10 Woodcreek/SFL/1       28-07.00  
      28-07  27-11.75  27-07         
 27 Manning, Aminah           10 Johansen/MMC/1        26-02.25  
         26-02.25  23-10.75         
 28 Bolton-Bloom, Mavyn        9 Bear Creek/SJAA/      26-01.50  
      26-01.50  25-08.75  23-09.25         
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Three flights. Top 8 advance to Final.
  SJ Section: !    44-00  2004        Brittany Daniels, West                   
  Division I: # 43-02.50  2005        Brittany Daniels, West                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lo, Abby                  10 Davis/DELTA/1         37-00.75   1.4  10   
     37-00.75(1.4) PASS      PASS      33-09.50(1.5) PASS      PASS     
  2 Hall, Maddy                9 Pitman/CCC/1          36-05.50   2.0   8   
     35-06(1.2) 34-00.75(1.4)    36-05.50(2.0) 35-08(2.2) 35-01(1.3)
  3 Croffet, Alexia           11 West/TCAL/1           36-05.00   1.6   6   
     35-03.50(1.9) 35-11(2.2) PASS      33-10(1.6) 35-01.25(1.7) 36-05(1.6)
  4 Ellis, Megan              10 Granite Bay/SFL/      36-02.75   3.0   5   
     35-00.50(1.2)    36-02.75(3.0) 35-05.50(2.8) 34-09(0.2) 34-11.25(0.6)
  5 Kamba-Griffin, Tiyanane   11 Davis/DELTA/1         36-00.50   1.0   4   
     36-00(2.8) 36-00.50(1.0) 35-03.50(2.6) 35-02.50(1.7) 34-07(0.9) 35-05.75(2.0)
  6 Verdone, Cierra           11 Pitman/CCC/1          35-08.75   1.8   3   
     34-06.50(2.2) 35-03.50(0.6) 35-08.75(1.8) 34-07.50(2.5) 35-02.50(0.3)   
  7 Lockhart, Jaelyn          12 Wood/MEL/1            35-05.75   1.3   2   
        35-05.75(1.3) 35-04.25(2.3)    PASS      PASS     
  8 Dubois, Emily             11 Lodi/TCAL/1           35-05.50   2.2   1   
     35-00.75(4.0) 35-05.50(2.2) 35-01.75(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Turner, Masiah            12 Franklin-S/SJAA/      35-05.00   2.1 
     34-07.75(1.4) 34-00.75(2.1) 35-05(2.1) 32-11(1.8) 34-05.75(2.1) 34-11(1.5)
 10 Chappell, Naomi           10 Gregori/MMC/1         34-09.00   2.3 
     33-02.50(0.8) 34-00(1.0) 34-09(2.3)         
 11 Nguyen-Sanh, Manda        12 Pleasant Grove        34-08.00   3.0 
     33-11(1.8) 33-04(1.8) 34-08(3.0)         
 12 Miller, Amber             10 Woodcreek/SFL/1       34-05.75   2.4 
     34-05.75(2.4) 32-08.75(3.7) 32-10(2.5)         
 13 Ruggles, Logan            12 Franklin-EG/DEL/      34-04.75   1.2 
     33-05.50(1.7) 34-04.75(1.2) 33-09.50(1.3)         
 14 Rudis, Isabelle           12 St. Francis/DEL/      34-04.50   1.4 
     32-08(1.7) 33-08.75(2.6) 34-04.50(1.4)         
 15 Holman, Maya               9 Vacaville/MEL/1       34-02.75   2.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      34-02.75(2.1)         
 16 Jagerhorn, Emily          11 Rocklin/SFL/1         34-01.25   0.9 
     33-00.50(3.9) 33-06.50(3.3) 34-01.25(0.9)         
 17 Minard, Danica            12 Nevada Union/SFL      34-00.00   3.1 
     33-03.50(1.6) 33-01.50(1.1) 34-00(3.1)         
 18 Davis, Mistique           11 McNair/SJAA/1         33-10.50   3.3 
     30-04(1.6) 31-10(1.7) 33-10.50(3.3)         
 19 Martinez, Jordan           9 Enochs/MMC/1         J33-10.50   2.4 
        31-10(2.1) 33-10.50(2.4)         
 20 Townsell, Alayssia        11 McNair/SJAA/1         33-04.75   1.6 
        33-04.75(1.6) 32-07(1.0)         
 21 Crosby, Aylana            11 Lincoln-S/TCAL/1      32-10.50   2.8 
     28-11(1.8) 32-10.50(2.8) 30-07.25(2.9)         
 22 Rozal, Mikayla            11 Tracy/TCAL/1          32-08.50   1.9 
        32-08.50(1.9) 31-06.50(0.2)         
 23 Aulakh, Risham            12 Rodriguez/MEL/1       32-04.75   2.1 
     32-04.75(2.1)    31-11(0.3)         
 24 Martegani, Julia          10 Bear Creek/SJAA/      32-04.00   0.8 
     30-04.50(2.1) 32-04(0.8) 29-07.50(4.5)         
 25 Tilby, Ashlyn             10 Turlock/CCC/1         31-10.50   2.2 
     31-10.50(2.2) 31-02.75(3.5) 31-06.75(1.1)         
 26 Westbrook, Grace          11 Pitman/CCC/1          31-09.00   1.4 
     28-10.50(1.3)    31-09(1.4)         
 27 Meyers, Madison           10 Beyer/MMC/1           30-03.25   2.5 
     30-01.75(1.4) 30-03.25(2.5) 29-00.50(2.6)         
 -- Fortenberry, Valencia     12 Rodriguez/MEL/1           FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ        32.50     2) Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ     22   
    3) Pitman/CCC/1/SJ             16        4) St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ     10   
    5) Grant/DELTA/1/SJ             8        6) Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ         6.50
    7) Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ         5        8) Pleasant Grove/DELTA/1/SJ   4   
    8) Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ             4       10) Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ          3   
   11) Wood/MEL/1/SJ                2       11) Merced/CCC/1/SJ             2   
   13) Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ               1       13) Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ             1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ           19        2) Turlock/CCC/1/SJ           16.50
    3) Grant/DELTA/1/SJ            10        3) El Capitan/CCC/1/SJ        10   
    5) Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ              9        6) Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ        8.50
    7) Pleasant Grove/DELTA/1/SJ    7        8) Pitman/CCC/1/SJ             6   
    8) Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ         6       10) Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ      5   
   11) Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ           4       11) St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ        4   
   13) Napa/MEL/1/SJ                3       13) Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ            3   
   15) Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ               2       15) Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ            2   
   15) Nevada Union/SFL/1/SJ        2